Foothill Results from the Century Conference Finals at Yorba Regional Park on 10/30/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acevedo, Luis Fr F/S 19:24 6:28 3 29/55 11/22 26/44 1/2 19:54
(0:30,2.5)
19:54
(0:30,2.5)
19:47
(0:23,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Allred, Nicholas Fr V 15:59.6 5:20 3 19/28 6/7 6/44 1/4 15:55 15:55 15:55
Bramel, Connor Sr V 15:21.8 5:07 3 6/28 1/7 1/44 4/4 15:31
(0:09,1.0)
15:50
(0:28,2.9)
15:31
(0:09,1.0)
15:31
(0:09,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bramel, Taylor Fr F/S 16:53.3 5:38 3 3/55 1/22 8/44 3/4 17:05
(0:12,1.2)
17:05
(0:12,1.2)
16:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brown, Benton So F/S 18:47.2 6:16 3 24/55 8/22 22/44 2/3 18:49
(0:02,0.2)
18:55
(0:08,0.7)
18:49
(0:02,0.2)
18:49
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bush, Andrew Fr F/S 18:04.1 6:01 3 17/55 3/22 15/44 3/4 18:32
(0:28,2.5)
18:32
(0:28,2.5)
18:28
(0:24,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Callen, Grant Sr V 15:27.4 5:09 3 7/28 2/7 2/44 3/4 18:12
(2:45,15.1)
15:28
(0:01,0.1)
15:28
(0:01,0.1)
15:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Camarena, Carlos Jr JV 17:27.9 5:49 3 14/40 4/15 12/44 2/4 16:01 16:01 16:01 16:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cano, Erik So F/S 18:42.7 6:14 3 23/55 7/22 21/44 2/4 18:08 18:08 18:08 18:08 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Cardeno, Jack So F/S 22:52 7:37 3 47/55 19/22 40/44 1/1 23:59
(1:07,4.6)
23:16
(0:24,1.7)
23:16
(0:24,1.7)
23:02
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Castellanos, Nicolas Jr JV 20:59.2 7:00 3 37/40 14/15 38/44 1/1 20:13 20:13 20:13
Duport, Isaiah So F/S 18:17.8 6:06 3 21/55 5/22 19/44 3/4 19:42
(1:24,7.1)
18:10 18:10 18:10 You ROCK! (LY)
Flores, Chris So F/S 19:12.2 6:24 3 26/55 9/22 23/44 2/3 19:23
(0:11,0.9)
19:28
(0:16,1.4)
19:23
(0:11,0.9)
18:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Florman, Alex Jr JV 18:05.1 6:02 3 18/40 6/15 16/44 1/4 18:03 18:03 17:58
Garcia, Josh So F/S 36:43.9 12:15 3 55/55 22/22 44/44 1/1 34:43 34:43 20:51
Hammer, Devin Jr JV 18:15.1 6:05 3 19/40 7/15 18/44 1/4 19:02
(0:47,4.1)
18:17
(0:02,0.2)
18:17
(0:02,0.2)
18:17
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Heath, William Jr JV 20:05.4 6:42 3 33/40 12/15 34/44 1/1 18:41 19:57 18:41 18:41
Huerta Garcia, Jacob Fr F/S 23:01.2 7:40 3 48/55 20/22 41/44 1/1 23:06
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jackman, Garrett Sr JV 19:58 6:39 3 32/40 11/15 33/44 1/1 19:07 19:27 19:07 19:07
Kim, Seth So F/S 20:58.4 6:59 3 40/55 17/22 37/44 1/1 20:24 21:34
(0:36,2.8)
20:24 20:24 You ROCK! (LR)
Leandro, Scott Sr JV 17:35.6 5:52 3 16/40 5/15 13/44 2/4 18:38
(1:03,5.6)
18:38
(1:03,5.6)
18:36
(1:01,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lopez Gallego, Jose So F/S 18:11.3 6:04 3 20/55 4/22 17/44 3/4 20:30
(2:19,11.3)
18:08 18:08 18:08 You ROCK! (LY)
Nguyen, Louie Jr JV 20:37 6:52 3 36/40 13/15 36/44 1/1 19:24 20:19 19:24 19:24
O'Neil, Brennan Fr F/S 20:08 6:43 3 39/55 16/22 35/44 1/2 20:33
(0:25,2.0)
20:33
(0:25,2.0)
20:10
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
O'Neill, Brody Sr JV 19:15 6:25 3 22/40 8/15 24/44 1/4 18:13 18:32 18:13 18:13
Parker, Drew Fr F/S 21:13.6 7:05 3 41/55 18/22 39/44 1/1 20:40 20:40 20:03
Pearson, Owen Jr JV 19:30.5 6:30 3 26/40 10/15 29/44 1/1 19:45
(0:14,1.2)
19:45
(0:14,1.2)
19:45
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Quinn, Aiden Fr F/S 17:51 5:57 3 15/55 2/22 14/44 3/4 18:08
(0:17,1.6)
18:08
(0:17,1.6)
18:08
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Reese, Houston Sr V 15:45.1 5:15 3 15/28 4/7 4/44 2/4 15:41 15:49
(0:04,0.4)
15:41 15:32 You ROCK! (LR)
Roe, Jonah Jr JV 19:26 6:29 3 24/40 9/15 27/44 1/2 19:09 21:02
(1:36,7.6)
19:09 19:09 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Sanchez, Caden So V 15:30.2 5:10 3 8/28 3/7 3/44 1/4 16:29
(0:58,5.9)
15:29 15:29 15:26 You ROCK! (LY)
Santos, Hyrum Jr JV 17:17.7 5:46 3 11/40 2/15 10/44 3/4 16:47
Schwarzer, Dylan Fr F/S 19:35.3 6:32 3 33/55 13/22 30/44 1/2 19:37
(0:01,0.1)
19:37
(0:01,0.1)
19:37
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Serrano, Abraham Sr V 16:48.2 5:36 3 26/28 7/7 7/44 2/4 18:30
(1:42,9.2)
16:59
(0:11,1.1)
16:59
(0:11,1.1)
16:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sharma, Param Fr F/S 19:42.2 6:34 3 34/55 14/22 31/44 1/2 20:08
(0:26,2.1)
20:08
(0:26,2.1)
20:08
(0:26,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Steinberg, Daniel Fr F/S 19:28 6:29 3 31/55 12/22 28/44 1/2 19:26 19:26 19:26
Sweningson, Grant Fr V 15:45.5 5:15 3 16/28 5/7 5/44 2/4 16:12
(0:27,2.7)
16:12
(0:27,2.7)
16:04
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Thorne, Caden Jr JV 17:20.6 5:47 3 12/40 3/15 11/44 3/4 17:59
(0:38,3.5)
18:44
(1:24,7.4)
17:59
(0:38,3.5)
17:58
(0:37,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Thorp, Liam Sr JV 23:09.6 7:43 3 40/40 15/15 42/44 1/1 20:51 22:19 20:51 20:51
Tillier, Alex Fr F/S 27:27.6 9:09 3 53/55 21/22 43/44 1/1 25:08 25:08 25:08
Valentine, Jake Fr F/S 19:54 6:38 3 37/55 15/22 32/44 1/2 20:20
(0:26,2.1)
20:20
(0:26,2.1)
20:20
(0:26,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Waldron, Ethan Fr F/S 18:28.7 6:10 3 22/55 6/22 20/44 2/4 18:20 18:20 18:20
Wilcox, Zack Sr JV 16:54 5:38 3 7/40 1/15 9/44 4/4 18:46
(1:52,10.0)
17:41
(0:47,4.4)
17:41
(0:47,4.4)
17:21
(0:27,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Willett, Barrett So F/S 19:15.2 6:25 3 27/55 10/22 25/44 2/3 20:27
(1:12,5.9)
19:47
(0:32,2.7)
19:47
(0:32,2.7)
19:23
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/4 77:50
0:24
3 5:11 5:07 5:15 52 5:10 77:55
(0:05,0.1)
78:30
(0:40,0.8)
77:55
(0:05,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Connor Bramel (6), Grant Callen (7), Caden Sanchez (8), Houston Reese (15), Grant Sweningson (16)
JV 1st 5 3/4 86:36
0:42
3 5:46 5:38 5:52 60 5:38 92:49
(6:13,6.7)
91:12
(4:36,5.0)
91:07
(4:31,5.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Zack Wilcox (7), Hyrum Santos (11), Caden Thorne (12), Carlos Camarena (14), Scott Leandro (16)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 94:32
1:25
3 6:18 6:02 6:30 15 6:18 102:56
(8:24,8.2)
98:01
(3:29,3.6)
98:01
(3:29,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Alex Florman (1), Devin Hammer (2), Brody O'Neill (3), Jonah Roe (4), Owen Pearson (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 104:49
3:12
3 6:59 6:39 7:43 15 6:59 113:19
(8:30,7.5)
113:19
(8:30,7.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Garrett Jackman (1), William Heath (2), Louie Nguyen (3), Nicolas Castellanos (4), Liam Thorp (5)
F/S 1st 5 3/4 89:18
1:25
3 5:57 5:38 6:06 67 5:44 88:23 89:52
(0:35,0.6)
88:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Taylor Bramel (3), Aiden Quinn (14), Andrew Bush (15), Jose Lopez Gallego (17), Isaiah Duport (18)
F/S 2nd 5 2/3 94:26
0:47
3 6:18 6:10 6:25 42 5:54 95:47
(1:21,1.4)
95:57
(1:31,1.6)
95:47
(1:21,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ethan Waldron (6), Erik Cano (7), Benton Brown (8), Chris Flores (10), Barrett Willett (11)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 98:04
0:30
3 6:32 6:28 6:38 15 6:32 101:04
(3:00,3.0)
100:41
(2:37,2.6)
100:41
(2:37,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Luis Acevedo (1), Daniel Steinberg (2), Dylan Schwarzer (3), Param Sharma (4), Jake Valentine (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 108:13
2:53
3 7:13 6:43 7:40 15 7:13 111:19
(3:06,2.8)
115:27
(7:14,6.3)
111:19
(3:06,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brennan O'Neil (1), Seth Kim (2), Drew Parker (3), Jack Cardeno (4), Jacob Huerta Garcia (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Logan Underwood Sr Canyon-Ana 14:51.6 4:57
2 Shane Gaffikin Jr Brea Olinda 14:55 4:58
3 John Welch Sr Esperanza 15:03.5 5:01
4 Ryan Daedler Jr Brea Olinda 15:05.2 5:02
5 Zane Cox Sr Esperanza 15:15.7 5:05
6 Connor Bramel Sr Foothill 15:21.8 5:07 1/7 1/44 4/4 15:31
(0:09)
15:50
(0:28)
15:31
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Grant Callen Sr Foothill 15:27.4 5:09 2/7 2/44 3/4 18:12
(2:45)
15:28
(0:01)
15:28
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Caden Sanchez So Foothill 15:30.2 5:10 3/7 3/44 1/4 16:29
(0:58)
15:29 15:29 You ROCK! (LY)
9 Michael Gutierrez Sr Canyon-Ana 15:32.3 5:11
10 Andrew Lugo So Canyon-Ana 15:33.6 5:11
11 Ryan Manes Jr Esperanza 15:42.6 5:14
12 Josh Moore So Esperanza 15:42.7 5:14
13 Jack Hannum Sr Brea Olinda 15:42.8 5:14
14 Seth Laske Jr Esperanza 15:43.6 5:15
15 Houston Reese Sr Foothill 15:45.1 5:15 4/7 4/44 2/4 15:41 15:49
(0:04)
15:41 You ROCK! (LR)
16 Grant Sweningson Fr Foothill 15:45.5 5:15 5/7 5/44 2/4 16:12
(0:27)
16:12
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Connor Albin So Canyon-Ana 15:48.6 5:16
18 Jonathan Manara So Brea Olinda 15:58.7 5:20
19 Nicholas Allred Fr Foothill 15:59.6 5:20 6/7 6/44 1/4 15:55 15:55
20 Matthew Apahidean Jr Brea Olinda 16:01.5 5:21
21 Manuel Debarros Fr Brea Olinda 16:06.9 5:22
22 Reed Piette Sr Esperanza 16:13.1 5:24
23 Carlos Perez Jr Brea Olinda 16:13.5 5:25
24 Kade Boyer Sr Canyon-Ana 16:18.8 5:26
25 Ethan Florez Fr Canyon-Ana 16:45.3 5:35
26 Abraham Serrano Sr Foothill 16:48.2 5:36 7/7 7/44 2/4 18:30
(1:42)
16:59
(0:11)
16:59
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Jackson Coney Jr Canyon-Ana 17:45.7 5:55
28 Sean Trevino Jr Esperanza 18:16.8 6:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
77:28
15:30
5:10
45 John Welch
Sr
15:04
5:01
3
Zane Cox
Sr
15:16
5:05
5
Ryan Manes
Jr
15:43
5:14
11
Josh Moore
So
15:43
5:14
12
Seth Laske
Jr
15:44
5:15
14
Reed Piette
Sr
16:13
5:24
22
Sean Trevino
Jr
18:17
6:06
28
2 Foothill
4-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:24
77:50
15:34
5:11
52 Connor Bramel
Sr
15:22
5:07
6
Grant Callen
Sr
15:27
5:09
7
Caden Sanchez
So
15:30
5:10
8
Houston Reese
Sr
15:45
5:15
15
Grant Sweningson
Fr
15:46
5:15
16
Nicholas Allred
Fr
16:00
5:20
19
Abraham Serrano
Sr
16:48
5:36
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Brea Olinda
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 1:07
77:43
15:33
5:11
57 Shane Gaffikin
Jr
14:55
4:58
2
Ryan Daedler
Jr
15:05
5:02
4
Jack Hannum
Sr
15:43
5:14
13
Jonathan Manara
So
15:59
5:20
18
Matthew Apahidean
Jr
16:02
5:21
20
Manuel Debarros
Fr
16:07
5:22
21
Carlos Perez
Jr
16:14
5:25
23
4 Canyon-Ana
1-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:27
78:05
15:37
5:12
61 Logan Underwood
Sr
14:52
4:57
1
Michael Gutierrez
Sr
15:32
5:11
9
Andrew Lugo
So
15:34
5:11
10
Connor Albin
So
15:49
5:16
17
Kade Boyer
Sr
16:19
5:26
24
Ethan Florez
Fr
16:45
5:35
25
Jackson Coney
Jr
17:46
5:55
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Velasco Jr Brea Olinda 16:16.1 5:25
2 Jordan Ostby Jr Brea Olinda 16:18.7 5:26
3 Aakash Kadakia Jr Brea Olinda 16:39.7 5:33
4 Tommy Rodarte Jr Canyon-Ana 16:44 5:35
5 Michael Camire Jr Canyon-Ana 16:47.6 5:36
6 Trevor Secoda Jr Esperanza 16:48.7 5:36
7 Zack Wilcox Sr Foothill 16:54 5:38 1/15 9/44 4/4 18:46
(1:52)
17:41
(0:47)
17:41
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Ryan Umipig Sr Canyon-Ana 16:57.6 5:39
9 Jackson Dooley Jr Canyon-Ana 16:59 5:40
10 Christian Sung Sr Canyon-Ana 17:04.6 5:42
11 Hyrum Santos Jr Foothill 17:17.7 5:46 2/15 10/44 3/4
12 Caden Thorne Jr Foothill 17:20.6 5:47 3/15 11/44 3/4 17:59
(0:38)
18:44
(1:24)
17:59
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Josh Erickson Sr Esperanza 17:22.3 5:47
14 Carlos Camarena Jr Foothill 17:27.9 5:49 4/15 12/44 2/4 16:01 16:01 16:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 John Root Jr Brea Olinda 17:32.3 5:51
16 Scott Leandro Sr Foothill 17:35.6 5:52 5/15 13/44 2/4 18:38
(1:03)
18:38
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Joshua Sheldon Jr Esperanza 17:48.9 5:56
18 Alex Florman Jr Foothill 18:05.1 6:02 6/15 16/44 1/4 18:03 18:03
19 Devin Hammer Jr Foothill 18:15.1 6:05 7/15 18/44 1/4 19:02
(0:47)
18:17
(0:02)
18:17
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Jake Spallino Jr Canyon-Ana 18:36.1 6:12
21 Anthony Bustamonte Jr Esperanza 19:13.8 6:25
22 Brody O'Neill Sr Foothill 19:15 6:25 8/15 24/44 1/4 18:13 18:32 18:13
23 Logan Rios Jr Brea Olinda 19:17.1 6:26
24 Jonah Roe Jr Foothill 19:26 6:29 9/15 27/44 1/2 19:09 21:02
(1:36)
19:09 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
25 Connor Downing Sr Esperanza 19:30.5 6:30
26 Owen Pearson Jr Foothill 19:30.5 6:30 10/15 29/44 1/1 19:45
(0:14)
19:45
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Angel Soriano Jr Esperanza 19:35.2 6:32
28 Chris Furumizo Jr Brea Olinda 19:35.8 6:32
29 Nick Bradford Jr Canyon-Ana 19:45.4 6:35
30 Angel Fuerte Jr Brea Olinda 19:45.6 6:35
31 Jessy Singh Sr Canyon-Ana 19:47.4 6:36
32 Garrett Jackman Sr Foothill 19:58 6:39 11/15 33/44 1/1 19:07 19:27 19:07
33 William Heath Jr Foothill 20:05.4 6:42 12/15 34/44 1/1 18:41 19:57 18:41
34 Miguel Andrade Jr Brea Olinda 20:09.7 6:43
35 Jaden Williams Jr Esperanza 20:22.7 6:48
36 Louie Nguyen Jr Foothill 20:37 6:52 13/15 36/44 1/1 19:24 20:19 19:24
37 Nicolas Castellanos Jr Foothill 20:59.2 7:00 14/15 38/44 1/1 20:13 20:13
38 Jacob Cadarette Jr Canyon-Ana 21:12.9 7:04
39 Andrew Wilch Jr Esperanza 22:38.7 7:33
40 Liam Thorp Sr Foothill 23:09.6 7:43 15/15 42/44 1/1 20:51 22:19 20:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon-Ana
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:21
84:33
16:55
5:38
36 Tommy Rodarte
Jr
16:44
5:35
4
Michael Camire
Jr
16:48
5:36
5
Ryan Umipig
Sr
16:58
5:39
8
Jackson Dooley
Jr
16:59
5:40
9
Christian Sung
Sr
17:05
5:42
10
Jake Spallino
Jr
18:36
6:12
20
Nick Bradford
Jr
19:45
6:35
26
2 Brea Olinda
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:01
86:04
17:13
5:44
43 Andrew Velasco
Jr
16:16
5:25
1
Jordan Ostby
Jr
16:19
5:26
2
Aakash Kadakia
Jr
16:40
5:33
3
John Root
Jr
17:32
5:51
15
Logan Rios
Jr
19:17
6:26
22
Chris Furumizo
Jr
19:36
6:32
25
Angel Fuerte
Jr
19:46
6:35
27
3 Foothill
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
86:36
17:19
5:46
60 Zack Wilcox
Sr
16:54
5:38
7
Hyrum Santos
Jr
17:18
5:46
11
Caden Thorne
Jr
17:21
5:47
12
Carlos Camarena
Jr
17:28
5:49
14
Scott Leandro
Sr
17:36
5:52
16
Alex Florman
Jr
18:05
6:02
18
Devin Hammer
Jr
18:15
6:05
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Esperanza
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:42
90:44
18:09
6:03
80 Trevor Secoda
Jr
16:49
5:36
6
Josh Erickson
Sr
17:22
5:47
13
Joshua Sheldon
Jr
17:49
5:56
17
Anthony Bustamonte
Jr
19:14
6:25
21
Connor Downing
Sr
19:31
6:30
23
Angel Soriano
Jr
19:35
6:32
24
Jaden Williams
Jr
20:23
6:48
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
94:32
18:54
6:18
15 Alex Florman
Jr
18:05
6:02
1
Devin Hammer
Jr
18:15
6:05
2
Brody O'Neill
Sr
19:15
6:25
3
Jonah Roe
Jr
19:26
6:29
4
Owen Pearson
Jr
19:31
6:30
5
Garrett Jackman
Sr
19:58
6:39
6
William Heath
Jr
20:05
6:42
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:12
104:49
20:58
6:59
15 Garrett Jackman
Sr
19:58
6:39
1
William Heath
Jr
20:05
6:42
2
Louie Nguyen
Jr
20:37
6:52
3
Nicolas Castellanos
Jr
20:59
7:00
4
Liam Thorp
Sr
23:10
7:43
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Stratton So Brea Olinda 16:37.3 5:32
2 Andrew Jagielski So Canyon-Ana 16:47 5:36
3 Taylor Bramel Fr Foothill 16:53.3 5:38 1/22 8/44 3/4 17:05
(0:12)
17:05
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Jared Cabrera So Canyon-Ana 16:59 5:40
5 Jack Livingston So Brea Olinda 17:08.8 5:43
6 Trevor Sanders So Esperanza 17:14.5 5:45
7 Tristan Major So Canyon-Ana 17:19.2 5:46
8 Alec Demkiw So Canyon-Ana 17:23.9 5:48
9 Gabriel Kotsubo So Canyon-Ana 17:25.3 5:48
10 Dominic Agarwal So Canyon-Ana 17:27.9 5:49
11 Troy Ware So Canyon-Ana 17:33.5 5:51
12 Brandon Ritchie So Canyon-Ana 17:33.7 5:51
13 Shane Park So Brea Olinda 17:39.9 5:53
14 Brandon Kuo So Brea Olinda 17:44.6 5:55
15 Aiden Quinn Fr Foothill 17:51 5:57 2/22 14/44 3/4 18:08
(0:17)
18:08
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Diego Cass So Canyon-Ana 17:53.1 5:58
17 Andrew Bush Fr Foothill 18:04.1 6:01 3/22 15/44 3/4 18:32
(0:28)
18:32
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Jeremy Guerrero So Brea Olinda 18:04.7 6:02
19 Joey Ettipio So Canyon-Ana 18:06.8 6:02
20 Jose Lopez Gallego So Foothill 18:11.3 6:04 4/22 17/44 3/4 20:30
(2:19)
18:08 18:08 You ROCK! (LY)
21 Isaiah Duport So Foothill 18:17.8 6:06 5/22 19/44 3/4 19:42
(1:24)
18:10 18:10 You ROCK! (LY)
22 Ethan Waldron Fr Foothill 18:28.7 6:10 6/22 20/44 2/4 18:20 18:20
23 Erik Cano So Foothill 18:42.7 6:14 7/22 21/44 2/4 18:08 18:08 18:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Benton Brown So Foothill 18:47.2 6:16 8/22 22/44 2/3 18:49
(0:02)
18:55
(0:08)
18:49
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Andrew Kim So Brea Olinda 19:09.3 6:23
26 Chris Flores So Foothill 19:12.2 6:24 9/22 23/44 2/3 19:23
(0:11)
19:28
(0:16)
19:23
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Barrett Willett So Foothill 19:15.2 6:25 10/22 25/44 2/3 20:27
(1:12)
19:47
(0:32)
19:47
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Benjamin Garner Fr Brea Olinda 19:17.5 6:26
29 Luis Acevedo Fr Foothill 19:24 6:28 11/22 26/44 1/2 19:54
(0:30)
19:54
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Jack Rivera Fr Esperanza 19:24.1 6:28
31 Daniel Steinberg Fr Foothill 19:28 6:29 12/22 28/44 1/2 19:26 19:26
32 Ayden Serrato Fr Esperanza 19:30.2 6:30
33 Dylan Schwarzer Fr Foothill 19:35.3 6:32 13/22 30/44 1/2 19:37
(0:01)
19:37
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Param Sharma Fr Foothill 19:42.2 6:34 14/22 31/44 1/2 20:08
(0:26)
20:08
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Noah Eumurian So Esperanza 19:44.1 6:35
36 Anthony Motts So Brea Olinda 19:53.6 6:38
37 Jake Valentine Fr Foothill 19:54 6:38 15/22 32/44 1/2 20:20
(0:26)
20:20
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 George Sanchez Fr Esperanza 19:56.1 6:39
39 Brennan O'Neil Fr Foothill 20:08 6:43 16/22 35/44 1/2 20:33
(0:25)
20:33
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
40 Seth Kim So Foothill 20:58.4 6:59 17/22 37/44 1/1 20:24 21:34
(0:36)
20:24 You ROCK! (LR)
41 Drew Parker Fr Foothill 21:13.6 7:05 18/22 39/44 1/1 20:40 20:40
42 Evan Gomez So Brea Olinda 21:15 7:05
43 Joseph Dalman So Brea Olinda 21:19.6 7:07
44 Eric Lee Fr Brea Olinda 21:51.2 7:17
45 Carson Nienhouse Fr Brea Olinda 22:26.9 7:29
46 Christopher Landreth So Brea Olinda 22:43.4 7:34
47 Jack Cardeno So Foothill 22:52 7:37 19/22 40/44 1/1 23:59
(1:07)
23:16
(0:24)
23:16
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Jacob Huerta Garcia Fr Foothill 23:01.2 7:40 20/22 41/44 1/1
49 Derek Liapple So Esperanza 23:25.9 7:49
50 Jaden Rios Fr Brea Olinda 23:44.9 7:55
51 Ryker Canfield Fr Esperanza 25:22.3 8:27
52 Thomas Park Fr Brea Olinda 26:11.9 8:44
53 Alex Tillier Fr Foothill 27:27.6 9:09 21/22 43/44 1/1 25:08 25:08
54 Peyton Garcia Mitonsika Fr Brea Olinda 35:51.9 11:57
55 Josh Garcia So Foothill 36:43.9 12:15 22/22 44/44 1/1 34:43 34:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon-Ana
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
85:54
17:11
5:44
30 Andrew Jagielski
So
16:47
5:36
2
Jared Cabrera
So
16:59
5:40
4
Tristan Major
So
17:19
5:46
7
Alec Demkiw
So
17:24
5:48
8
Gabriel Kotsubo
So
17:25
5:48
9
Dominic Agarwal
So
17:28
5:49
10
Troy Ware
So
17:34
5:51
11
2 Brea Olinda
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
87:15
17:27
5:49
47 Luke Stratton
So
16:37
5:32
1
Jack Livingston
So
17:09
5:43
5
Shane Park
So
17:40
5:53
12
Brandon Kuo
So
17:45
5:55
13
Jeremy Guerrero
So
18:05
6:02
16
Andrew Kim
So
19:09
6:23
21
Benjamin Garner
Fr
19:18
6:26
22
3 Foothill
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
89:18
17:52
5:57
67 Taylor Bramel
Fr
16:53
5:38
3
Aiden Quinn
Fr
17:51
5:57
14
Andrew Bush
Fr
18:04
6:01
15
Jose Lopez Gallego
So
18:11
6:04
17
Isaiah Duport
So
18:18
6:06
18
Ethan Waldron
Fr
18:29
6:10
19
Erik Cano
So
18:43
6:14
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Esperanza
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:42
95:49
19:10
6:23
104 Trevor Sanders
So
17:15
5:45
6
Jack Rivera
Fr
19:24
6:28
23
Ayden Serrato
Fr
19:30
6:30
24
Noah Eumurian
So
19:44
6:35
25
George Sanchez
Fr
19:56
6:39
26
Derek Liapple
So
23:26
7:49
27
Ryker Canfield
Fr
25:22
8:27
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon-Ana
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
88:35
17:43
5:54
15 Dominic Agarwal
So
17:28
5:49
1
Troy Ware
So
17:34
5:51
2
Brandon Ritchie
So
17:34
5:51
3
Diego Cass
So
17:53
5:58
4
Joey Ettipio
So
18:07
6:02
5








2 Foothill
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
94:26
18:53
6:18
42 Ethan Waldron
Fr
18:29
6:10
6
Erik Cano
So
18:43
6:14
7
Benton Brown
So
18:47
6:16
8
Chris Flores
So
19:12
6:24
10
Barrett Willett
So
19:15
6:25
11
Luis Acevedo
Fr
19:24
6:28
13
Daniel Steinberg
Fr
19:28
6:29
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Brea Olinda
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:10
100:55
20:11
6:44
69 Andrew Kim
So
19:09
6:23
9
Benjamin Garner
Fr
19:18
6:26
12
Anthony Motts
So
19:54
6:38
15
Evan Gomez
So
21:15
7:05
16
Joseph Dalman
So
21:20
7:07
17
Eric Lee
Fr
21:51
7:17
18
Carson Nienhouse
Fr
22:27
7:29
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
98:04
19:37
6:32
15 Luis Acevedo
Fr
19:24
6:28
1
Daniel Steinberg
Fr
19:28
6:29
2
Dylan Schwarzer
Fr
19:35
6:32
3
Param Sharma
Fr
19:42
6:34
4
Jake Valentine
Fr
19:54
6:38
5
Brennan O'Neil
Fr
20:08
6:43
6
Seth Kim
So
20:58
6:59
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Brea Olinda
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:21
116:58
23:24
7:48
50 Eric Lee
Fr
21:51
7:17
8
Carson Nienhouse
Fr
22:27
7:29
9
Christopher Landreth
So
22:43
7:34
10
Jaden Rios
Fr
23:45
7:55
11
Thomas Park
Fr
26:12
8:44
12
Peyton Garcia Mitonsika
Fr
35:52
11:57
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:53
108:13
21:39
7:13
15 Brennan O'Neil
Fr
20:08
6:43
1
Seth Kim
So
20:58
6:59
2
Drew Parker
Fr
21:14
7:05
3
Jack Cardeno
So
22:52
7:37
4
Jacob Huerta Garcia
Fr
23:01
7:40
5
Alex Tillier
Fr
27:28
9:09
6
Josh Garcia
So
36:44
12:15
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.