Foothill Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/21/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acevedo, Luis So So 21:50.5 7:17 3 301/378 8/8 26/39 17/20 21:37 21:37 21:37 19:24
Allred, Nicholas So V 15:44.9 5:15 3 107/239 3/7 3/39 18/34 16:08
(0:23,2.4)
16:08
(0:23,2.4)
16:08
(0:23,2.4)
15:55
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Aranda, Nathan Fr Fr 22:02.9 7:21 3 260/397 3/13 28/39 41/48 21:51
Barrera, Ruben Fr Fr 23:43.1 7:54 3 338/397 8/13 33/39 16/23 22:13
Bramel, Taylor So V 15:06.7 5:02 3 20/239 1/7 1/39 15/41 17:29
(2:23,13.6)
17:29
(2:23,13.6)
17:29
(2:23,13.6)
16:35
(1:28,8.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brown, Benton Jr Jr 17:53.9 5:58 3 25/275 1/8 8/39 15/64 20:52
(2:58,14.2)
20:52
(2:58,14.2)
18:17
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Burns, Corbin So So 19:18.8 6:26 3 150/378 5/8 19/39 11/37 20:44
(1:25,6.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bush, Andrew So V 16:43.8 5:35 3 211/239 6/7 6/39 26/33 19:40
(2:57,15.0)
19:40
(2:57,15.0)
19:40
(2:57,15.0)
17:50
(1:06,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Canfield, Matthew Fr Fr 22:42.4 7:34 3 297/397 4/13 29/39 37/42 22:54
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cano, Erik Jr Jr 18:35.5 6:12 3 69/275 3/8 11/39 9/42 18:19 18:19 18:08
Cardeno, Jack Jr Jr 19:01.4 6:20 3 100/275 5/8 15/39 5/25 24:16
(5:14,21.6)
24:16
(5:14,21.6)
24:16
(5:14,21.6)
20:04
(1:02,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dart, Jack Fr Fr 24:56.8 8:19 3 364/397 11/13 36/39 7/9 21:17
Duport, Isaiah Jr Jr 18:17.4 6:06 3 53/275 2/8 9/39 12/49 18:51
(0:33,3.0)
18:51
(0:33,3.0)
18:51
(0:33,3.0)
18:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Flores, Chris Jr Jr 19:43.9 6:35 3 135/275 7/8 21/39 3/11 20:18
(0:34,2.8)
20:18
(0:34,2.8)
20:18
(0:34,2.8)
18:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hammer, Devin Sr Sr 18:25.5 6:09 3 36/140 1/2 10/39 19/46 18:36
(0:10,0.9)
18:36
(0:10,0.9)
18:36
(0:10,0.9)
18:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Hanani, Evan So So 21:22.3 7:07 3 284/378 7/8 25/39 18/23 21:31
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Harden, Jacob So So 20:31.7 6:51 3 247/378 6/8 23/39 19/30 22:27
(1:55,8.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lopez Gallego, Jose Jr V 17:02.5 5:41 3 221/239 7/7 7/39 20/28 18:51
(1:49,9.6)
18:51
(1:49,9.6)
18:51
(1:49,9.6)
18:08
(1:06,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lopez Gallego, Pablo Fr Fr 19:27.3 6:29 3 84/397 1/13 20/39 34/62 19:03
Ly, Kaden Fr Fr 20:34.8 6:52 3 160/397 2/13 24/39 36/53 20:36
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Matsubayashi, Benjamin Fr Fr 24:28.9 8:10 3 354/397 10/13 35/39 11/12 23:16
Miller, Ryan Fr Fr 24:25.8 8:09 3 350/397 9/13 34/39 15/18 21:36
Miyashiro, Anthony Fr Fr 23:03.7 7:41 3 309/397 5/13 30/39 30/38 23:28
(0:24,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
O'Brien, Sean Fr Fr 27:41.9 9:14 3 385/397 12/13 37/39 6/6 26:50
O'Neil, Brennan So So 18:37.8 6:13 3 95/378 1/8 12/39 35/63 21:34
(2:56,13.6)
21:34
(2:56,13.6)
21:34
(2:56,13.6)
18:59
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pearson, Owen Sr Sr 19:55.5 6:39 3 92/140 2/2 22/39 25/34 20:34
(0:39,3.1)
20:34
(0:39,3.1)
20:34
(0:39,3.1)
19:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Penaloza, Ricardo Jr Jr 21:51.5 7:17 3 238/275 8/8 27/39 5/9
Ramirez, Jose Fr Fr 23:42.7 7:54 3 337/397 7/13 32/39 20/29 23:50
(0:08,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rivera, Matthew Fr Fr 30:49.6 10:17 3 392/397 13/13 39/39 6/6
Sanchez, Caden Jr V 16:07.4 5:22 3 156/239 4/7 4/39 25/34 15:32 15:32 15:32 15:26 You ROCK! (DSR)
Schwarzer, Dylan So So 19:17.4 6:26 3 146/378 4/8 18/39 16/40 21:05
(1:47,8.5)
21:05
(1:47,8.5)
21:05
(1:47,8.5)
19:35
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Seltzer, Isaac So So 19:03.4 6:21 3 130/378 3/8 16/39 20/47 20:25
(1:22,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sit, Leon Jr Jr 19:08.3 6:23 3 109/275 6/8 17/39 3/17 20:14
(1:06,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Steinberg, Daniel So So 18:41.9 6:14 3 99/378 2/8 14/39 23/54 20:12
(1:31,7.5)
20:12
(1:31,7.5)
20:12
(1:31,7.5)
19:04
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sweningson, Grant So V 15:25.5 5:09 3 52/239 2/7 2/39 13/35 16:08
(0:42,4.4)
16:08
(0:42,4.4)
16:08
(0:42,4.4)
15:46
(0:20,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Thorne, Caden Sr V 16:35.7 5:32 3 203/239 5/7 5/39 28/34 17:21
(0:45,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tillier, Alex So Nov 29:22.3 9:47 3 158/209 1/1 38/39 45/47 27:28 27:28 27:28 25:08 You ROCK! (DSR)
Willett, Barrett Jr Jr 18:38.2 6:13 3 72/275 4/8 13/39 7/34 20:08
(1:30,7.4)
20:08
(1:30,7.4)
20:08
(1:30,7.4)
19:15
(0:37,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zweber, John Fr Fr 23:30.9 7:50 3 329/397 6/13 31/39 26/31 23:07
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 19/34 79:00
1:29
3 5:16 5:02 5:32 510 4:58 78:25 78:25 78:11 Taylor Bramel (18), Grant Sweningson (48), Nicholas Allred (100), Caden Sanchez (149), Caden Thorne (195)
So 1st 5 20/37 94:59
0:41
3 6:20 6:13 6:26 545 5:45 99:10
(4:10,4.2)
99:10
(4:10,4.2)
99:10
(4:10,4.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brennan O'Neil (87), Daniel Steinberg (91), Isaac Seltzer (116), Dylan Schwarzer (124), Corbin Burns (127)
Jr 1st 5 8/25 92:26
1:08
3 6:10 5:58 6:20 210 5:50 94:37
(2:11,2.3)
94:37
(2:11,2.3)
94:37
(2:11,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Benton Brown (19), Isaiah Duport (36), Erik Cano (45), Barrett Willett (47), Jack Cardeno (63)
Fr 1st 5 33/38 107:51
3:36
3 7:11 6:29 7:41 825 6:08 92:57 92:57 92:57 Pablo Lopez Gallego (76), Kaden Ly (133), Nathan Aranda (189), Matthew Canfield (209), Anthony Miyashiro (218)
Fr 2nd 5 12/12 119:51
0:58
3 7:59 7:50 8:10 327 6:40 108:03 108:03 108:03 John Zweber (61), Jose Ramirez (63), Ruben Barrera (64), Ryan Miller (69), Benjamin Matsubayashi (70)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Montez Jr Great Oak 14:30.5 4:50
2 Jack Woods Jr Cedar Park (TX) 14:31.8 4:51
3 Justin Briscoe Sr Yucaipa 14:46.4 4:55
4 Leandro Candray Sr Great Oak 14:52.7 4:58
5 Gerald Baltzer Sr La Serna 14:54.5 4:58
6 Kenny Edwards Sr Campo Verde (AZ) 14:57.9 4:59
7 Leo Young Fr Newbury Park 14:58.8 5:00
8 Joshua Schuld Jr Beckman 14:59.6 5:00
9 Carson Smith So Great Oak 14:59.9 5:00
10 Thomas Mordy Jr Capistrano Valley 15:00.9 5:00
11 Ryan Welton Jr Woodbridge 15:00.9 5:00
12 Cameron Smith So Great Oak 15:01.9 5:01
13 Kelly Brewer Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 15:02.2 5:01
14 Ronnie Orosky Sr Viewpoint 15:03.1 5:01
15 Joshua Orellana Sr Arroyo 15:04.7 5:02
16 Rahul Aggarwal Sr Beckman 15:05.3 5:02
17 Scott Kiehn Jr Great Oak 15:05.7 5:02
18 Jose Magana Jr Godinez 15:05.9 5:02
19 Yael Grimaldi Jr Ayala 15:06.3 5:02
20 Taylor Bramel So Foothill 15:06.7 5:02 1/7 1/39 15/41 17:29
(2:23)
17:29
(2:23)
17:29
(2:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Liam Pereira Sr Moorpark 15:07.9 5:03
22 Joseph Ahart Jr Hart 15:08.1 5:03
23 Owen Kobett Jr Westlake 15:08.9 5:03
24 Zeid Alhaj Hussain Jr Beckman 15:09.7 5:03
25 Caleb Mettler Sr San Clemente 15:09.9 5:03
26 Cai Duran Sr Granada Hills 15:11.4 5:04
27 Tucker Raymond Sr Centennial (NV) 15:11.9 5:04
28 Daniel Echeveste Jr Bonita 15:13.9 5:05
29 Andrew Lugo Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:14.7 5:05
30 Kyle Reden Jr Great Oak 15:15.4 5:05
31 Chase Bradshaw Sr La Serna 15:15.9 5:05
32 Adam Sorenson Sr Etiwanda 15:16.2 5:05
33 Matthew Siroky Sr Newbury Park 15:16.8 5:06
34 Trey Chatterton Jr Beckman 15:17.5 5:06
35 Joe Gardner So Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:17.5 5:06
36 Makeye Contreras Sr Etiwanda 15:17.8 5:06
37 Tiras Pie Sr Cedar Park (TX) 15:18.2 5:06
38 Evan Hild So Santiago (Corona) 15:18.2 5:06
39 Jordan Haney Sr San Marcos (SD) 15:18.5 5:06
40 Nick Brown Jr Westview 15:18.6 5:06
41 Callum Chappell Sr San Marcos (SD) 15:18.7 5:06
42 William Talbert Sr Woodbridge 15:20.4 5:07
43 Riley Burns Sr Maranatha Christian 15:21.5 5:07
44 Ronnie Barrett Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 15:21.7 5:07
45 Austin Sollom Sr Mission Viejo 15:22.5 5:08
46 Jayden Chambless Jr Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:23.3 5:08
47 Nathan Kuhn Sr San Clemente 15:23.5 5:08
48 Eduardo Lopez-cortez Sr Centennial (NV) 15:23.7 5:08
49 Owen Ladinig Jr Palos Verdes 15:24.3 5:08
50 Ty Huel Sr Centennial (NV) 15:24.5 5:08
51 John Sesteaga So Glendora 15:24.9 5:08
52 Grant Sweningson So Foothill 15:25.5 5:09 2/7 2/39 13/35 16:08
(0:42)
16:08
(0:42)
16:08
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Miles Clark Jr Viewpoint 15:26.2 5:09
54 Ryan Lay So Santiago (Corona) 15:26.3 5:09
55 Joshua Abrenica Sr Great Oak 15:26.5 5:09
56 Andrew Presa Fr San Marcos (SD) 15:26.9 5:09
57 Kieran Bierne Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:27.2 5:09
58 Blake Levy So Cathedral Catholic 15:27.2 5:09
59 Romeo Zendejas Sr Upland 15:27.9 5:09
60 Aiden Factor Sr Westview 15:27.9 5:09
61 Bodey Horspool Jr San Clemente 15:28.7 5:10
62 Raymond Ruvalcaba Sr Rancho Alamitos 15:28.8 5:10
63 Bennett Woolsey Jr Cedar Park (TX) 15:28.9 5:10
64 Russell Stottlemyer Jr Woodbridge 15:28.9 5:10
65 Nico Colchico So Wilson (Long Beach) 15:29.4 5:10
66 Levi Taylor So San Marcos (SD) 15:29.4 5:10
67 Bo Olsen Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 15:30.2 5:10
68 Peyton Chriswisser Sr Cedar Park (TX) 15:30.4 5:10
69 Benjamin Kohlhepp Jr Newbury Park 15:30.6 5:10
70 Nicholas Martinez Sr Arroyo 15:31.3 5:10
71 Zami Moscoso Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:31.6 5:11
72 Luke Santagata Jr Mission Viejo 15:31.7 5:11
73 Alan Swann Sr San Clemente 15:31.8 5:11
74 Alex Leroy So Westview 15:32.2 5:11
75 Nicholas Vega Sr Glendora 15:32.3 5:11
76 Richard Bright Sr San Clemente 15:32.8 5:11
77 Matt Hetrick Jr Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:32.9 5:11
78 Brady Woods Jr Yucaipa 15:33.7 5:11
79 Noah Norris Jr Centennial (NV) 15:34.2 5:11
80 Cooper Sandahl Sr Vacaville 15:34.2 5:11
81 Brandon Mordy Fr Capistrano Valley 15:35.2 5:12
82 Zaki Blunt So Newbury Park 15:35.5 5:12
83 Jaden Wiley So Hart 15:35.7 5:12
84 Austin Lemus Jr Ayala 15:35.9 5:12
85 Brenton Maddox So Buchanan (Clovis) 15:36.3 5:12
86 Andrew Hernandez Sr Rancho Alamitos 15:36.7 5:12
87 Ko Akabori Sr Ayala 15:36.9 5:12
88 Ryan Boratynec Jr San Clemente 15:37.3 5:12
89 Omar Estrada Sr Carter 15:38.6 5:13
90 Nick Acosta Sr Bonita 15:38.7 5:13
91 Connor Albin Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:38.8 5:13
92 Matt Martinez Jr Cathedral Catholic 15:39.9 5:13
93 Dider Sandoval Sr Glendora 15:39.3 5:13
94 Aaron Sahlman Fr Newbury Park 15:40.9 5:14
95 Sabastine Mcgehee-adams Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 15:40.9 5:14
96 Conner Parker Sr Diamond Ranch 15:40.7 5:14
97 Jason Lucero Jr Hart 15:41 5:14
98 Sean Cornell Sr San Marcos (SD) 15:41.5 5:14
99 Joseph Moon Jr Woodbridge 15:41.7 5:14
100 Brent Gilley Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:41.9 5:14
101 Caden Elsesser Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:42.2 5:14
102 Adrian Kotero So Centennial (NV) 15:42.9 5:14
103 Ivan Seegmiller Jr Cathedral Catholic 15:43.4 5:14
104 Andrew Bautista Sr Capistrano Valley 15:43.4 5:14
105 Adam Ganz Sr Centennial (NV) 15:43.8 5:15
106 Daniel Dorantes So Torrance 15:44.4 5:15
107 Nicholas Allred So Foothill 15:44.9 5:15 3/7 3/39 18/34 16:08
(0:23)
16:08
(0:23)
16:08
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
108 Jon Ward Jr Palos Verdes 15:45.6 5:15
109 Chris Tracht Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:45.9 5:15
110 Aaron Esparza Sr Yucaipa 15:48.5 5:16
111 Zachary Cadima Sr Glendora 15:49.2 5:16
112 Sebastian Delgado So Palos Verdes 15:49.3 5:16
113 Ryan O'hara Sr San Marcos (SD) 15:49.9 5:17
114 Gareth Hopwood So Cedar Park (TX) 15:50.6 5:17
115 Efren Martin Jr Upland 15:50.5 5:17
116 Adam Burroughs Jr Westlake 15:50.6 5:17
117 David Hoiles Sr Cathedral Catholic 15:50.7 5:17
118 Ryan Mallon Jr Etiwanda 15:50.9 5:17
119 Alfredo Tool Sr Yucaipa 15:51.7 5:17
120 Hayden Beauchemin So San Clemente 15:51.7 5:17
121 Vinz De Jesus So Torrance 15:53.1 5:18
122 Omar Perez Jr Westview 15:54.5 5:18
123 Diego Sigala Sr Ayala 15:54.5 5:18
124 Ryan Sweeney Jr Cathedral Catholic 15:55.2 5:18
125 Sam Neeley Sr Bonita 15:55.4 5:18
126 Trevor Benson Sr Bonita 15:55.9 5:19
127 Ryan Collier Jr Newbury Park 15:56.2 5:19
128 Vincent Wood Jr Ayala 15:57.2 5:19
129 Ryan Horspool So Yucaipa 15:57.4 5:19
130 Ethan Florez So Canyon (Anaheim) 15:57.6 5:19
131 Daniel Enriquez Sr La Serna 15:57.9 5:19
132 Jackson Coney Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:58.6 5:20
133 Anthony Gil Sr Torrance 15:59.4 5:20
134 Nate Maki Sr Cedar Park (TX) 15:59.9 5:20
135 Anthony Becerra Sr La Serna 16:00.2 5:20
136 Saul Haro Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:01.5 5:21
137 Nathan Trueman Jr Capistrano Valley 16:01.9 5:21
138 Gil Bothwell Sr Torrance 16:02.4 5:21
139 Don Molina Jr Rancho Alamitos 16:02.7 5:21
140 Omar Parada Sr Mission Viejo 16:02.9 5:21
141 Jake Martin Sr Torrance 16:03.4 5:21
142 Aidan Williamson Sr Ayala 16:03.2 5:21
143 Carson Despain So Hart 16:03.3 5:21
144 Christian Navarrette Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:03.7 5:21
145 Matthew Wilhm Sr Palos Verdes 16:03.9 5:21
146 Brian Martinez Jr Moorpark 16:04.4 5:21
147 Matthew Jabro So Cathedral Catholic 16:04.6 5:22
148 Jacob Schwarz Sr Mission Viejo 16:04.9 5:22
149 James Pantigoso Sr Woodbridge 16:04.9 5:22
150 Christopher Keyler1 So Beckman 16:05.4 5:22
151 Andrew Flores Sr Mission Viejo 16:05.6 5:22
152 Zach Chan So Hart 16:05.9 5:22
153 Cesar Naranjo So Arroyo 16:06.3 5:22
154 Julian Pedroza Sr Beckman 16:06.7 5:22
155 James Meeker Jr Glendora 16:07.3 5:22
156 Caden Sanchez Jr Foothill 16:07.4 5:22 4/7 4/39 25/34 15:32 15:32 15:32
157 Lucas Levant Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 16:07.7 5:23
158 James Sutton So Westlake 16:07.8 5:23
159 Brighton Mcdonald Jr Centennial (NV) 16:08.3 5:23
160 James Bird So Capistrano Valley 16:08.7 5:23
161 Andrew Rivas Sr Arroyo 16:08.9 5:23
162 Nathaniel Lara Jr Westview 16:09.3 5:23
163 Ethan Weiland Sr Cedar Park (TX) 16:12.2 5:24
164 Trevin Seifert So Vacaville 16:12.5 5:24
165 Nicholas Probst Sr Torrance 16:13.4 5:24
166 Will Kirk So Palos Verdes 16:13.6 5:25
167 Joey Rynski Jr Torrance 16:13.9 5:25
168 Andrew Jagelski Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:14.6 5:25
169 Naythan Castaneda So Etiwanda 16:14.7 5:25
170 David Silva Sr Vacaville 16:14.8 5:25
171 Kc Barber Fr Westlake 16:15.4 5:25
172 Drew Cottingham Jr Westview 16:15.8 5:25
173 Diego Vergara So Capistrano Valley 16:16.7 5:26
174 Nathan Guyton Jr Hart 16:18.9 5:26
175 Zackary Childers Jr Granada Hills 16:19.9 5:27
176 Henry Didden So Viewpoint 16:20.4 5:27
177 Asher Love So Vacaville 16:20.4 5:27
178 Ryan Mckinney Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:20.5 5:27
179 Esteban Barrera Sr La Serna 16:20.8 5:27
180 Joel Fischer Fr Etiwanda 16:21.7 5:27
181 Kevin Cruz Jr Westlake 16:22.7 5:28
182 Davis Bos So Hart 16:23.9 5:28
183 Timothy Valle Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:25.2 5:28
184 Ben Hefner So Westlake 16:25.7 5:29
185 Nicholas Parra So Eastwood (TX) 16:25.9 5:29
186 Alejandro Uribe Sr Moorpark 16:26.7 5:29
187 Matthew Moscot Sr Westlake 16:26.8 5:29
188 Kellen Ruiz So Vacaville 16:26.9 5:29
189 Nicholas Crowell So Glendora 16:27.8 5:29
190 Michael Left Sr Upland 16:28.9 5:30
191 Ken Kakutani Sr Woodbridge 16:29.2 5:30
192 Ethan Siordia Sr Ayala 16:29.7 5:30
193 Brennen Walker Jr Bonita 16:30.8 5:30
194 Daniel Rioquinto Sr Rancho Alamitos 16:31.5 5:31
195 Ryan Scholtes Jr Vacaville 16:31.7 5:31
196 Adam Vincenteno Jr Upland 16:32.3 5:31
197 Carter Castanha Jr Woodbridge 16:32.7 5:31
198 Justin An Jr Beckman 16:32.7 5:31
199 Connor Ree Sr Mission Viejo 16:33.3 5:31
200 Luis Silva Sr Granada Hills 16:34.2 5:31
201 Robert Navarro Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:34.2 5:31
202 Adam Starkey Jr Etiwanda 16:34.9 5:32
203 Caden Thorne Sr Foothill 16:35.7 5:32 5/7 5/39 28/34
204 Wyatt Edwards Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:35.9 5:32
205 Tristan Major Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:37.8 5:33
206 Steven Arroyo Jr Yucaipa 16:37.2 5:32
207 Jaeson Gutierrez Sr Arroyo 16:37.7 5:33
208 Thomas Marquez Jr Upland 16:39.2 5:33
209 Dilan Adhikari Fr Etiwanda 16:40.6 5:34
210 Frankie Reid Sr Palos Verdes 16:43.2 5:34
211 Andrew Bush So Foothill 16:43.8 5:35 6/7 6/39 26/33 19:40
(2:57)
19:40
(2:57)
19:40
(2:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
212 Aaron Cantu Fr Newbury Park 16:45.7 5:35
213 Rafae Tariq Sr Granada Hills 16:46.5 5:36
214 Paul Hobbs So Vacaville 16:47.9 5:36
215 Marcus Intal Sr Viewpoint 16:48.3 5:36
216 Nicholas Johnson Jr Arroyo 16:48.7 5:36
217 Gabe Zolot Sr Westview 16:49.7 5:37
218 Travis Gonzalez Sr Bonita 16:53.1 5:38
219 Thomas Dolby Jr San Marcos (SD) 16:54.4 5:38
220 Sebastian Garcia Sr Arroyo 17:00.5 5:40
221 Jose Lopez Gallego Jr Foothill 17:02.5 5:41 7/7 7/39 20/28 18:51
(1:49)
18:51
(1:49)
18:51
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
222 Kai Easley Jr Moorpark 17:03.9 5:41
223 Carter Harrigian Sr Palos Verdes 17:07.3 5:42
224 Pablo Abrego So Granada Hills 17:09.6 5:43
225 Elliot Fleck Jr Granada Hills 17:10.4 5:43
226 Joseph Chavarria Fr Upland 17:10.5 5:44
227 Christopher Cummings So Upland 17:11.2 5:44
228 Matthew Waters Jr Moorpark 17:11.9 5:44
229 Kevin Pinzon Jr Rancho Alamitos 17:18.8 5:46
230 Luke Corsinita So Capistrano Valley 17:23.4 5:48
231 Joseph Espinoza Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:25.4 5:48
232 Jesus Salas Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:31.7 5:51
233 Vishal Ramesh So Moorpark 17:32.8 5:51
234 Brendon Maus Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:32.3 5:51
235 David Ignacio Jr Bonita 17:39.6 5:53
236 Ian Stentz Jr Viewpoint 17:39.8 5:53
237 Christian Brady Breton1 Fr Moorpark 18:09.7 6:03
238 Noah Hernandez Sr Granada Hills 18:47.7 6:16
239 Max Wolff Sr Viewpoint 18:59.2 6:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
74:31
14:54
4:58
40 Austin Montez
Jr
14:31
4:50
1
Leandro Candray
Sr
14:53
4:58
4
Carson Smith
So
15:00
5:00
8
Cameron Smith
So
15:02
5:01
11
Scott Kiehn
Jr
15:06
5:02
16
Kyle Reden
Jr
15:15
5:05
28
Joshua Abrenica
Sr
15:27
5:09
50
2 Beckman
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
76:38
15:20
5:07
219 Joshua Schuld
Jr
15:00
5:00
7
Rahul Aggarwal
Sr
15:05
5:02
15
Zeid Alhaj Hussain
Jr
15:10
5:03
22
Trey Chatterton
Jr
15:18
5:06
32
Christopher Keyler1
So
16:05
5:22
143
Julian Pedroza
Sr
16:07
5:22
147
Justin An
Jr
16:33
5:31
190
3 San Clemente
17-10-8-7-3
Gap: 0:23
77:07
15:25
5:08
261 Caleb Mettler
Sr
15:10
5:03
23
Nathan Kuhn
Sr
15:24
5:08
43
Bodey Horspool
Jr
15:29
5:10
56
Alan Swann
Sr
15:32
5:11
68
Richard Bright
Sr
15:33
5:11
71
Ryan Boratynec
Jr
15:37
5:12
83
Hayden Beauchemin
So
15:52
5:17
113
4 Cedar Park (TX)
2-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:19
76:40
15:20
5:07
265 Jack Woods
Jr
14:32
4:51
2
Tiras Pie
Sr
15:18
5:06
35
Bennett Woolsey
Jr
15:29
5:10
58
Peyton Chriswisser
Sr
15:30
5:10
63
Gareth Hopwood
So
15:51
5:17
107
Nate Maki
Sr
16:00
5:20
127
Ethan Weiland
Sr
16:12
5:24
156
5 Newbury Park
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:42
77:03
15:25
5:08
266 Leo Young
Fr
14:59
5:00
6
Matthew Siroky
Sr
15:17
5:06
31
Benjamin Kohlhepp
Jr
15:31
5:10
64
Zaki Blunt
So
15:36
5:12
77
Aaron Sahlman
Fr
15:41
5:14
88
Ryan Collier
Jr
15:56
5:19
120
Aaron Cantu
Fr
16:46
5:35
204
6 San Marcos (SD)
24-13-9-5-6
Gap: 0:23
77:15
15:27
5:09
277 Jordan Haney
Sr
15:19
5:06
36
Callum Chappell
Sr
15:19
5:06
38
Andrew Presa
Fr
15:27
5:09
51
Levi Taylor
So
15:29
5:10
61
Sean Cornell
Sr
15:42
5:14
91
Ryan O'hara
Sr
15:50
5:17
106
Thomas Dolby
Jr
16:54
5:38
211
7 Buchanan (Clovis)
9-7-6-8-7
Gap: 0:39
77:11
15:26
5:09
283 Kelly Brewer
Sr
15:02
5:01
12
Ronnie Barrett
Sr
15:22
5:07
40
Bo Olsen
Jr
15:30
5:10
62
Brenton Maddox
So
15:36
5:12
80
Sabastine Mcgehee-adams
Jr
15:41
5:14
89
Christian Navarrette
Jr
16:04
5:21
137
Wyatt Edwards
Jr
16:36
5:32
196
8 Centennial (NV)
19-12-7-6-8
Gap: 0:31
77:17
15:27
5:09
284 Tucker Raymond
Sr
15:12
5:04
25
Eduardo Lopez-cortez
Sr
15:24
5:08
44
Ty Huel
Sr
15:25
5:08
46
Noah Norris
Jr
15:34
5:11
74
Adrian Kotero
So
15:43
5:14
95
Adam Ganz
Sr
15:44
5:15
98
Brighton Mcdonald
Jr
16:08
5:23
152
9 Southlake Carroll (TX)
23-14-10-9-9
Gap: 0:24
77:23
15:29
5:10
292 Joe Gardner
So
15:18
5:06
33
Jayden Chambless
Jr
15:23
5:08
42
Kieran Bierne
-
15:27
5:09
52
Matt Hetrick
Jr
15:33
5:11
72
Brent Gilley
Sr
15:42
5:14
93
Chris Tracht
Sr
15:46
5:15
102
Lucas Levant
Sr
16:08
5:23
150
10 Woodbridge
8-6-5-10-10
Gap: 1:04
77:37
15:31
5:10
342 Ryan Welton
Jr
15:01
5:00
10
William Talbert
Sr
15:20
5:07
39
Russell Stottlemyer
Jr
15:29
5:10
59
Joseph Moon
Jr
15:42
5:14
92
James Pantigoso
Sr
16:05
5:22
142
Ken Kakutani
Sr
16:29
5:30
183
Carter Castanha
Jr
16:33
5:31
189
11 Yucaipa
3-15-16-13-11
Gap: 1:11
77:58
15:36
5:12
413 Justin Briscoe
Sr
14:46
4:55
3
Brady Woods
Jr
15:34
5:11
73
Aaron Esparza
Sr
15:49
5:16
103
Alfredo Tool
Sr
15:52
5:17
112
Ryan Horspool
So
15:57
5:19
122
Steven Arroyo
Jr
16:37
5:32
198




12 Ayala
12-19-15-14-12
Gap: 0:51
78:11
15:38
5:13
415 Yael Grimaldi
Jr
15:06
5:02
17
Austin Lemus
Jr
15:36
5:12
79
Ko Akabori
Sr
15:37
5:12
82
Diego Sigala
Sr
15:55
5:18
116
Vincent Wood
Jr
15:57
5:19
121
Aidan Williamson
Sr
16:03
5:21
135
Ethan Siordia
Sr
16:30
5:30
184
13 Westview
25-18-12-11-13
Gap: 0:51
78:23
15:41
5:14
431 Nick Brown
Jr
15:19
5:06
37
Aiden Factor
Sr
15:28
5:09
55
Alex Leroy
So
15:32
5:11
69
Omar Perez
Jr
15:55
5:18
115
Nathaniel Lara
Jr
16:09
5:23
155
Drew Cottingham
Jr
16:16
5:25
165
Gabe Zolot
Sr
16:50
5:37
209
14 Glendora
28-24-19-15-14
Gap: 0:42
78:33
15:43
5:14
456 John Sesteaga
So
15:25
5:08
47
Nicholas Vega
Sr
15:32
5:11
70
Dider Sandoval
Sr
15:39
5:13
87
Zachary Cadima
Sr
15:49
5:16
104
James Meeker
Jr
16:07
5:22
148
Nicholas Crowell
So
16:28
5:29
181




15 La Serna
4-3-11-12-15
Gap: 1:26
78:29
15:42
5:14
458 Gerald Baltzer
Sr
14:55
4:58
5
Chase Bradshaw
Sr
15:16
5:05
29
Daniel Enriquez
Sr
15:58
5:19
124
Anthony Becerra
Sr
16:00
5:20
128
Esteban Barrera
Sr
16:21
5:27
172








16 Cathedral Catholic
29-28-24-20-16
Gap: 0:28
78:36
15:43
5:14
462 Blake Levy
So
15:27
5:09
53
Matt Martinez
Jr
15:40
5:13
86
Ivan Seegmiller
Jr
15:43
5:14
96
David Hoiles
Sr
15:51
5:17
110
Ryan Sweeney
Jr
15:55
5:18
117
Matthew Jabro
So
16:05
5:22
140




17 Capistrano Valley
7-17-17-16-17
Gap: 1:08
78:30
15:42
5:14
465 Thomas Mordy
Jr
15:01
5:00
9
Brandon Mordy
Fr
15:35
5:12
76
Andrew Bautista
Sr
15:43
5:14
97
Nathan Trueman
Jr
16:02
5:21
130
James Bird
So
16:09
5:23
153
Diego Vergara
So
16:17
5:26
166
Luke Corsinita
So
17:23
5:48
222
18 Hart
15-20-18-18-18
Gap: 0:58
78:34
15:43
5:14
469 Joseph Ahart
Jr
15:08
5:03
20
Jaden Wiley
So
15:36
5:12
78
Jason Lucero
Jr
15:41
5:14
90
Carson Despain
So
16:03
5:21
136
Zach Chan
So
16:06
5:22
145
Nathan Guyton
Jr
16:19
5:26
167
Davis Bos
So
16:24
5:28
175
19 Etiwanda
22-9-14-19-19
Gap: 1:06
79:01
15:48
5:16
510 Adam Sorenson
Sr
15:16
5:05
30
Makeye Contreras
Sr
15:18
5:06
34
Ryan Mallon
Jr
15:51
5:17
111
Naythan Castaneda
So
16:15
5:25
162
Joel Fischer
Fr
16:22
5:27
173
Adam Starkey
Jr
16:35
5:32
194
Dilan Adhikari
Fr
16:41
5:34
201
19 Foothill
13-10-13-17-19
Gap: 1:29
79:00
15:48
5:16
510 Taylor Bramel
So
15:07
5:02
18
Grant Sweningson
So
15:26
5:09
48
Nicholas Allred
So
15:45
5:15
100
Caden Sanchez
Jr
16:07
5:22
149
Caden Thorne
Sr
16:36
5:32
195
Andrew Bush
So
16:44
5:35
203
Jose Lopez Gallego
Jr
17:03
5:41
213
21 Wilson (Long Beach)
32-25-20-22-21
Gap: 0:51
79:05
15:49
5:16
520 Nico Colchico
So
15:29
5:10
60
Zami Moscoso
Sr
15:32
5:11
66
Caden Elsesser
Sr
15:42
5:14
94
Saul Haro
Sr
16:02
5:21
129
Ryan Mckinney
Sr
16:21
5:27
171
Robert Navarro
Sr
16:34
5:31
193
Joseph Espinoza
Sr
17:25
5:48
223
22 Canyon (Anaheim)
21-23-24-23-22
Gap: 1:00
79:04
15:49
5:16
521 Andrew Lugo
Jr
15:15
5:05
27
Connor Albin
Jr
15:39
5:13
85
Ethan Florez
So
15:58
5:19
123
Jackson Coney
Sr
15:59
5:20
125
Andrew Jagelski
Jr
16:15
5:25
161
Timothy Valle
Sr
16:25
5:28
176
Tristan Major
Jr
16:38
5:33
197
23 Mission Viejo
26-21-26-25-23
Gap: 0:43
79:08
15:50
5:17
526 Austin Sollom
Sr
15:23
5:08
41
Luke Santagata
Jr
15:32
5:11
67
Omar Parada
Sr
16:03
5:21
133
Jacob Schwarz
Sr
16:05
5:22
141
Andrew Flores
Sr
16:06
5:22
144
Connor Ree
Sr
16:33
5:31
191




24 Bonita
20-22-22-21-24
Gap: 1:17
79:15
15:51
5:17
532 Daniel Echeveste
Jr
15:14
5:05
26
Nick Acosta
Sr
15:39
5:13
84
Sam Neeley
Sr
15:55
5:18
118
Trevor Benson
Sr
15:56
5:19
119
Brennen Walker
Jr
16:31
5:30
185
Travis Gonzalez
Sr
16:53
5:38
210
David Ignacio
Jr
17:40
5:53
227
25 Palos Verdes
27-29-27-26-25
Gap: 0:49
79:17
15:51
5:17
548 Owen Ladinig
Jr
15:24
5:08
45
Jon Ward
Jr
15:46
5:15
101
Sebastian Delgado
So
15:49
5:16
105
Matthew Wilhm
Sr
16:04
5:21
138
Will Kirk
So
16:14
5:25
159
Frankie Reid
Sr
16:43
5:34
202
Carter Harrigian
Sr
17:07
5:42
215
26 Arroyo
11-16-21-24-26
Gap: 1:33
79:29
15:54
5:18
578 Joshua Orellana
Sr
15:05
5:02
14
Nicholas Martinez
Sr
15:31
5:10
65
Cesar Naranjo
So
16:06
5:22
146
Andrew Rivas
Sr
16:09
5:23
154
Jaeson Gutierrez
Sr
16:38
5:33
199
Nicholas Johnson
Jr
16:49
5:36
208
Sebastian Garcia
Sr
17:01
5:40
212
27 Torrance
34-33-31-30-27
Gap: 0:19
79:43
15:57
5:19
604 Daniel Dorantes
So
15:44
5:15
99
Vinz De Jesus
So
15:53
5:18
114
Anthony Gil
Sr
15:59
5:20
126
Gil Bothwell
Sr
16:02
5:21
131
Jake Martin
Sr
16:03
5:21
134
Nicholas Probst
Sr
16:13
5:24
158
Joey Rynski
Jr
16:14
5:25
160
28 Westlake
16-26-29-28-28
Gap: 1:14
79:45
15:57
5:19
619 Owen Kobett
Jr
15:09
5:03
21
Adam Burroughs
Jr
15:51
5:17
109
James Sutton
So
16:08
5:23
151
Kc Barber
Fr
16:15
5:25
164
Kevin Cruz
Jr
16:23
5:28
174
Ben Hefner
So
16:26
5:29
177
Matthew Moscot
Sr
16:27
5:29
179
29 Viewpoint
10-8-23-27-29
Gap: 2:37
81:18
16:16
5:25
666 Ronnie Orosky
Sr
15:03
5:01
13
Miles Clark
Jr
15:26
5:09
49
Henry Didden
So
16:20
5:27
169
Marcus Intal
Sr
16:48
5:36
207
Ian Stentz
Jr
17:40
5:53
228
Max Wolff
Sr
18:59
6:20
231




30 Rancho Alamitos
31-27-28-29-30
Gap: 1:50
80:59
16:12
5:24
677 Raymond Ruvalcaba
Sr
15:29
5:10
57
Andrew Hernandez
Sr
15:37
5:12
81
Don Molina
Jr
16:03
5:21
132
Daniel Rioquinto
Sr
16:32
5:31
186
Kevin Pinzon
Jr
17:19
5:46
221
Jesus Salas
Sr
17:32
5:51
224
Brendon Maus
Sr
17:32
5:51
226
31 Upland
30-31-32-31-31
Gap: 1:11
80:59
16:12
5:24
732 Romeo Zendejas
Sr
15:28
5:09
54
Efren Martin
Jr
15:51
5:17
108
Michael Left
Sr
16:29
5:30
182
Adam Vincenteno
Jr
16:32
5:31
188
Thomas Marquez
Jr
16:39
5:33
200
Joseph Chavarria
Fr
17:11
5:44
218
Christopher Cummings
So
17:11
5:44
219
32 Vacaville
33-34-34-33-32
Gap: 0:53
80:49
16:10
5:23
745 Cooper Sandahl
Sr
15:34
5:11
75
Trevin Seifert
So
16:13
5:24
157
David Silva
Sr
16:15
5:25
163
Asher Love
So
16:20
5:27
170
Kellen Ruiz
So
16:27
5:29
180
Ryan Scholtes
Jr
16:32
5:31
187
Paul Hobbs
So
16:48
5:36
206
33 Moorpark
14-30-30-32-33
Gap: 2:04
81:55
16:23
5:28
770 Liam Pereira
Sr
15:08
5:03
19
Brian Martinez
Jr
16:04
5:21
139
Alejandro Uribe
Sr
16:27
5:29
178
Kai Easley
Jr
17:04
5:41
214
Matthew Waters
Jr
17:12
5:44
220
Vishal Ramesh
So
17:33
5:51
225
Christian Brady Breton1
Fr
18:10
6:03
229
34 Granada Hills
18-32-33-34-34
Gap: 1:58
82:02
16:24
5:28
805 Cai Duran
Sr
15:11
5:04
24
Zackary Childers
Jr
16:20
5:27
168
Luis Silva
Sr
16:34
5:31
192
Rafae Tariq
Sr
16:47
5:36
205
Pablo Abrego
So
17:10
5:43
216
Elliot Fleck
Jr
17:10
5:43
217
Noah Hernandez
Sr
18:48
6:16
230
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaac Martinez Sr Claremont 16:19.2 5:26
2 Preston Green Sr Oak Park 16:28.3 5:29
3 John Pantigoso Sr Woodbridge 16:43.3 5:34
4 Sebastian Flores Sr Liberty (Bakersfield) 16:47.8 5:36
5 Joel Whitson Sr Woodbridge 16:58.9 5:40
6 Sebastian Belo Sr Mission Viejo 17:04.3 5:41
7 Jeffrey O'brien Sr Homestead 17:06.5 5:42
8 Gabriel El-jaouny Sr Claremont 17:07.7 5:43
9 Edzuart Busqueno Sr Mission Viejo 17:08.9 5:43
10 Ajith Nair Sr South Torrance 17:09.7 5:43
11 Sean Castro Sr Claremont 17:12.2 5:44
12 Liam Geary Sr Claremont 17:12.3 5:44
13 Cooper Holt Sr Claremont 17:13.6 5:45
14 Joel Saldivar Sr Villa Park 17:38.5 5:53
15 Aiden Ruiz Sr Cathedral 17:38.9 5:53
16 Andrew Dominguez Sr Palm Desert 17:40.1 5:53
17 Aaron Alarcon Sr Claremont 17:44.8 5:55
18 Serigo Rodriguez Sr Kennedy Robert F (LA) 17:47.2 5:56
19 David Olsen Sr Palm Desert 17:48.7 5:56
20 Jt Miller Sr Sage Creek 17:49.8 5:57
21 Kory Brown Sr Claremont 17:53.7 5:58
22 Adam Hassan Jr Westlake 17:54.3 5:58
23 Sergio Flores Sr Liberty (Bakersfield) 17:54.7 5:58
24 Alexander Bailey Sr Mira Costa 17:56.2 5:59
25 Pedro Ferrel Sr Indian Springs 17:56.3 5:59
26 Tyler Noguchi Sr Liberty (Bakersfield) 17:56.8 5:59
27 Andrew Romero Sr Rancho Verde 17:56.8 5:59
28 Anish Ravilla Sr Oak Park 17:59.8 6:00
29 Dominick Rosenthal Sr Homestead 18:00.2 6:00
30 Gabe Lewis Sr Del Oro 18:04.6 6:02
31 Joshua Woo So Westlake 18:04.8 6:02
32 David Euceda Sr Manual Arts 18:10.6 6:04
33 Dominguez Brandon Sr Villa Park 18:12.8 6:04
34 Conor Daly Sr Del Oro 18:16.3 6:05
35 Jonathan Qi Sr Mira Costa 18:17.8 6:06
36 Devin Hammer Sr Foothill 18:25.5 6:09 1/2 10/39 19/46 18:36
(0:10)
18:36
(0:10)
18:36
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Brian Sazo Sr Manual Arts 18:26.6 6:09
38 Brian Marks Sr Claremont 18:31.8 6:11
39 Carlos Romo Sr Indian Springs 18:32.7 6:11
40 Jack Winowich Sr Oak Park 18:33.7 6:11
41 Edgar Salinas Sr Santee Educational 18:39.9 6:13
42 Paul Estrada Sr Arroyo 18:40.8 6:14
43 Robert Wilson Sr Rancho Verde 18:41.3 6:14
44 Alexander Kerr Sr Woodbridge 18:41.8 6:14
45 Salvador Martinez Sr Santee Educational 18:42.4 6:14
46 Chris Houston Sr West Hills 18:43.2 6:14
47 Nicolas Estrada Sr Glendora 18:44.6 6:15
48 Skylar Thompson Sr Edison (Huntington Beach) 18:44.8 6:15
49 Zachary Sparks Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:47.2 6:16
50 Joseph Moquin Sr El Toro 18:49.8 6:17
51 Luis Torres Sr Cajon 18:49.9 6:17
52 Taylor Sherman Sr Frontier 18:50.5 6:17
53 Timothy Chang Sr Claremont 18:50.7 6:17
54 Joseph Pineda Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:52.9 6:18
55 Lucas Melton Sr Oak Park 18:53.5 6:18
56 Po-chang Chen Sr Mira Costa 18:54.9 6:18
57 Joaquin Torres Jr Cathedral 18:55.5 6:19
58 Jose Munoz Sr Cajon 18:55.8 6:19
59 William Hanson Sr Palm Desert 18:57.3 6:19
60 Jeff Hass Jr Edison (Huntington Beach) 18:58.8 6:20
61 Diego Mendez Sr Redlands 18:59.3 6:20
62 Anthony Toribio Sr Covina 19:00.2 6:20
63 Christian Plascencia Sr Mission Viejo 19:02.2 6:21
64 Jesse Vela Sr Cathedral 19:05.3 6:22
65 Richard Chen Sr Rowland 19:05.7 6:22
66 Chris Garcia Sr Edison (Huntington Beach) 19:06.5 6:22
67 Tyler Dawson Sr Homestead 19:09.8 6:23
68 Slater Schaaf Sr Capistrano Valley 19:12.2 6:24
69 Sean Ruskowski Sr South Torrance 19:14.9 6:25
70 Pat Pena Sr Thousand Oaks 19:17.6 6:26
71 Dylan Higuchi Sr Woodbridge 19:17.9 6:26
72 Duke Swajian Jr Palm Desert 19:18.7 6:26
73 Neftali Beltran Sr Pasadena 19:19.3 6:26
74 Bryce Immke Sr Oak Park 19:19.9 6:27
75 Connor Sweet Sr Campo Verde (AZ) 19:21.5 6:27
76 Ryan Mann Sr Del Oro 19:21.9 6:27
77 Trenton Bollschweiller Sr Campo Verde (AZ) 19:22.9 6:28
78 Kadin Coddington Sr Sage Creek 19:25.2 6:28
79 William Woolen Sr South Torrance 19:25.3 6:28
80 Eric Noriega Sr Rancho Verde 19:27.2 6:29
81 Aidan Schnurr Sr Oak Park 19:30.2 6:30
82 Zane Formosa Jr Edison (Huntington Beach) 19:30.5 6:30
83 Diego Garcia Sr Sage Creek 19:31.5 6:31
84 Izayah Baxter Fr Salida (CO) 19:36.3 6:32
85 Eric Brantley Sr Edison (Huntington Beach) 19:40.6 6:34
86 Cole Guardino Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 19:41.8 6:34
87 Nathan Hoon Sr Claremont 19:50.3 6:37
88 Christian Echavarria Sr Bishop Amat 19:51.7 6:37
89 Samuel Groff Sr Hillcrest 19:52.8 6:38
90 Jairo Santiago Sr Rowland 19:54.2 6:38
91 Nathan Graciano Sr Bishop Amat 19:54.3 6:38
92 Owen Pearson Sr Foothill 19:55.5 6:39 2/2 22/39 25/34 20:34
(0:39)
20:34
(0:39)
20:34
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Matthew Rocha Sr Whittier 19:58.7 6:40
94 David Lim Sr Arroyo 19:58.8 6:40
95 Johann Rodriguez Sr Santee Educational 20:00.9 6:40
96 Wesley Estes Sr Sage Creek 20:08.2 6:43
97 Hazael Delgado Sr Westlake 20:10.4 6:43
98 Ryan Lewis Sr Mira Costa 20:11.5 6:44
99 Keanu Rios De Sabato Sr Sage Creek 20:17.7 6:46
100 Justin Hong Sr Mira Costa 20:18.7 6:46
101 Victor Jaramillo Sr Hillcrest 20:18.9 6:46
102 Gabriel Torres Sr Hillcrest 20:26.2 6:49
103 Harrison Gilroy Sr Palm Desert 20:26.2 6:49
104 Tristan Melendres Sr Palm Desert 20:37.3 6:52
105 Jake Bilbrey Jr Westlake 20:43.3 6:54
106 Nathan Springer Sr Thousand Oaks 20:48.3 6:56
107 Gabe Kane Sr Capistrano Valley 20:48.7 6:56
108 Khai Sam Sr Pasadena 20:49.7 6:57
109 Andy Garcia Sr Cathedral 20:50.3 6:57
110 Brandon Gonzalez Sr Bonita 20:51.1 6:57
111 Charlie Ardoin Sr Del Oro 21:16.7 7:06
112 Michael Gowan Sr Frontier 21:17.5 7:06
113 Ethan Stefan Sr Sage Creek 21:19.7 7:07
114 Gabriel Alarcon Sr Woodbridge 21:21.5 7:07
115 Evan Carillo Sr Hillcrest 21:21.7 7:07
116 Deigo Gonzales Sr Jurupa Hills 21:23.2 7:08
117 Jason Clark Sr Frontier 21:34.3 7:11
118 Grant Gillinger Jr Edison (Huntington Beach) 21:38.4 7:13
119 Johnny Lesny Sr Thousand Oaks 21:52.8 7:18
120 Gabriel Tuzon Sr Covina 22:06.2 7:22
121 Qusay Lateef Sr University City (San Diego) 22:25.3 7:28
122 Jaiden Luong Sr Sage Creek 22:32.9 7:31
123 Edwin Lopez Sr Norte Vista 22:33.9 7:31
124 Heli Maldonado Sr Arroyo 22:33.9 7:31
125 Mason Rivas Jr Palm Desert 22:39.3 7:33
126 Kyoichi Yoshida Sr Woodbridge 22:56.7 7:39
127 Aj Magasinn Sr Oak Park 22:59.5 7:40
128 Ruosuke Mizui Sr Woodbridge 23:09.4 7:43
129 Anthony Ayala Jr Sultana 23:19.2 7:46
130 Long Nguyen Sr Indian Springs 23:21.4 7:47
131 Kyton Chan Sr Mark Keppel 23:32.7 7:51
132 Luan Ye Sr Mark Keppel 23:35.5 7:52
133 Nathan Chan Sr Mark Keppel 23:35.4 7:52
134 Kyle Phillips Sr Sultana 23:41.5 7:54
135 Francisco Villegas Sr Orange Vista 24:05.1 8:02
136 Julian Madrigal Sr Arroyo 24:10.3 8:03
137 Matthew Suzuki Sr Sage Creek 24:29.5 8:10
138 Alexander Truong Jr Mark Keppel 25:06.1 8:22
139 Micheal Herrera Sr Mark Keppel 25:08.4 8:23
140 Diego Herrera Sr Mark Keppel 25:29.7 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leandro Oquendo So El Toro 16:25.9 5:29
2 Jason Miranda So Claremont 16:30.7 5:30
3 Varun Saraf So Homestead 16:45.7 5:35
4 Andres Barrera So La Serna 16:54.5 5:38
5 John Boring So Cathedral 16:58.2 5:39
6 Ethan Brown So Mission Viejo 17:00.2 5:40
7 Rodrigo Aguilera So Chino 17:03.5 5:41
8 Rahul Naveen So Oak Park 17:04.3 5:41
9 Garret Landis So Claremont 17:05.8 5:42
10 Vedit Venkatesh So Glendora 17:06.4 5:42
11 Jason Liu So Capistrano Valley 17:06.5 5:42
12 Matthew Venegas So Claremont 17:06.5 5:42
13 Victor Carillo So Arroyo 17:07.4 5:42
14 Ian Mead So El Toro 17:12.7 5:44
15 Mark Bermejo So La Serna 17:16.6 5:46
16 Youssef El-hallak So Woodbridge 17:18.9 5:46
17 Jack Gilbert So Oak Park 17:19.5 5:47
18 Colin Stillman So Homestead 17:21.5 5:47
19 Jonathan Flores So La Serna 17:24.4 5:48
20 David Gomez So El Toro 17:25.4 5:48
21 Josiah Riggs So La Serna 17:26.9 5:49
22 Tyler Renteria So El Toro 17:27.6 5:49
23 Harry Lonsdale So Redondo Union 17:28.6 5:50
24 Leo Mazzocco So Oak Park 17:30.9 5:50
25 Caden Vandermeulen So Redondo Union 17:35.8 5:52
26 Spencer Nelson So Cajon 17:37.9 5:53
27 Lucas Livingston So Redondo Union 17:38.8 5:53
28 Hatcher Johnson So Mira Costa 17:38.9 5:53
29 John Warmke So Claremont 17:41.4 5:54
30 Edward Zhou So Homestead 17:44.9 5:55
31 Daniel Aguilera So La Serna 17:45.9 5:55
32 Ivan Morataya So Capistrano Valley 17:47.6 5:56
33 Zachary Dubourdieu So Sage Creek 17:47.8 5:56
34 Umer Warsi So Capistrano Valley 17:48.9 5:56
35 Jeremiah Riggs So La Serna 17:50.4 5:57
36 Jorge Gonzalez So Poly (Riverside) 17:50.8 5:57
37 Theodore Chinn So Claremont 17:51.4 5:57
38 Colin Murphy So Glendora 17:51.6 5:57
39 Baron Baker So Redondo Union 17:56.5 5:59
40 Joveth Carrasco So Chino 17:57.4 5:59
41 Robert Mann So Claremont 17:57.5 5:59
42 Brandon Stokes So Villa Park 17:58.5 6:00
43 Erik Polanco So Bonita 17:58.5 6:00
44 Weston Swadling So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 17:59.5 6:00
45 Jared Castaneda So Hillcrest 17:59.7 6:00
46 Dylan Ugalde So Indian Springs 18:01.9 6:01
47 Joseph Depascale So University City (San Diego) 18:02.3 6:01
48 Scott Pomeroy So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:03.8 6:01
49 Alberto Cervantes So San Juan Hills 18:06.5 6:02
50 Adam Perez So Chino 18:06.8 6:02
51 Carson Clements So Glendora 18:08.2 6:03
52 Rylan Macy So San Juan Hills 18:08.4 6:03
53 Zhao Zachary So Rowland 18:09.2 6:03
54 Jonathan Martinez So Norte Vista 18:09.5 6:03
55 Nicholas Castro So Covina 18:09.7 6:03
56 Daniel Jeronimo So Rancho Verde 18:12.3 6:04
57 Nathan Hall So Sage Creek 18:14.4 6:05
58 David Aguilar So Sage Creek 18:15.2 6:05
59 Hyun Cho So Claremont 18:15.6 6:05
60 Eric Yang Zhou Cao So Rowland 18:16.2 6:05
61 Reese Clausi So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:16.5 6:06
62 Justin Prupas So Redondo Union 18:17.2 6:06
63 Jonathan Truong So Woodbridge 18:17.5 6:06
64 Nicholas O'neil So Frontier 18:17.9 6:06
65 Richard You So El Toro 18:18.4 6:06
66 Sam Johnson So Thousand Oaks 18:18.5 6:06
67 Richard Cavaliero So Mission Viejo 18:18.8 6:06
68 Noah Gallardo So Apple Valley 18:19 6:06
69 Matthew Lamm So Woodbridge 18:19.5 6:07
70 Jacob Cervantes So Covina 18:20.9 6:07
71 Joshua Gonzalez So La Serna 18:21.4 6:07
72 Joe Oberholzer So Mission Viejo 18:22.9 6:08
73 Eric Dillon So El Toro 18:23.8 6:08
74 Dagoberto Lopez So Claremont 18:23.9 6:08
75 Tanner Fishburn So El Toro 18:24.5 6:08
76 Jahir Rosario Atanaci So Capistrano Valley 18:24.7 6:08
77 Joshua Ward So Claremont 18:25.2 6:08
78 Minyuan Chen So Woodbridge 18:25.5 6:09
79 Gabriel Mendez So Norte Vista 18:26.5 6:09
80 Angel Rodriguez Jr Indian Springs 18:29.8 6:10
81 Sai Senthilnathan So Oak Park 18:30.1 6:10
82 Jonathan Seo Fr Homestead 18:30.9 6:10
83 Jesse Abundiz So Apple Valley 18:31.5 6:11
84 Andrew Chiou So Woodbridge 18:31.9 6:11
85 Henry Laudermilk So Edison (Huntington Beach) 18:32.8 6:11
86 Ivan Ortiz So Whittier 18:32.8 6:11
87 Michael Arellano So Redondo Union 18:33.5 6:11
88 Ryan Carlson So Poly (Riverside) 18:33.8 6:11
89 Anthony Torres-martinez So Norte Vista 18:33.9 6:11
90 Aiden Gomez So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:35.6 6:12
91 Shane Fremgen So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:36.6 6:12
92 David Moore So La Serna 18:36.8 6:12
93 Braeden Crowl So Frontier 18:37.5 6:13
94 Luke Miller So Liberty (Bakersfield) 18:37.7 6:13
95 Brennan O'Neil So Foothill 18:37.8 6:13 1/8 12/39 35/63 21:34
(2:56)
21:34
(2:56)
21:34
(2:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
96 Logan Valdovinos So Frontier 18:37.9 6:13
97 Joseph Reyes So Glendora 18:39.9 6:13
98 Daryl Vu So Villa Park 18:40.9 6:14
99 Daniel Steinberg So Foothill 18:41.9 6:14 2/8 14/39 23/54 20:12
(1:31)
20:12
(1:31)
20:12
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Jason Ngo So Covina 18:42.9 6:14
101 Emmerson Montgomery So Sage Creek 18:43.9 6:15
102 Connor Flynn So Mira Costa 18:44.5 6:15
103 Michael Carrillo So Agoura 18:45.9 6:15
104 Luke Dodd So El Toro 18:46.5 6:16
105 Chad Ferguson So Hillcrest 18:46.8 6:16
106 Isaac Moon So Claremont 18:47.9 6:16
107 Erick Gonzalez So Whittier 18:49.4 6:16
108 Leo Ambrogelly So Sage Creek 18:49.5 6:17
109 Josh Dario So Vacaville 18:50.4 6:17
110 Anthony Pishos So Campo Verde (AZ) 18:50.8 6:17
111 Xzavian Ochoa So Chino 18:50.9 6:17
112 Ethan Poladian So Redondo Union 18:51.4 6:17
113 Carlos Rocha So Villa Park 18:51.6 6:17
114 Jacob Rivera So Bonita 18:52.4 6:17
115 Tate Mosley So Vacaville 18:53.8 6:18
116 Jose Baraja So Indian Springs 18:53.8 6:18
117 Ryan Wartenberg So Villa Park 18:56.7 6:19
118 Zane Gohl So Edison (Huntington Beach) 18:56.7 6:19
119 Ryan Bidwell So Frontier 18:56.9 6:19
120 Spencer Marquet So Sage Creek 18:58.7 6:20
121 Ike Flaherty So Redondo Union 18:59.9 6:20
122 Gavin Postiff So Edison (Huntington Beach) 19:00.8 6:20
123 Nitai Gaash So Agoura 19:00.9 6:20
124 Jeffrey Morton So Glendora 19:01 6:20
125 Ben Shilpp So Villa Park 19:01.2 6:20
126 Aaron Ngo So Indian Springs 19:01.2 6:20
127 Zachary Patterson So University City (San Diego) 19:02.4 6:21
128 Riley Evans So El Toro 19:02.4 6:21
129 Trent Burkhardt So Capistrano Valley 19:03.1 6:21
130 Isaac Seltzer So Foothill 19:03.4 6:21 3/8 16/39 20/47
131 Preston Hah So Rowland 19:03.5 6:21
132 Nathan Hoxie So La Serna 19:03.8 6:21
133 Shane Mion So Glendora 19:05.6 6:22
134 Ryan Hinson So Claremont 19:05.9 6:22
135 Isaac Dodd So El Toro 19:05.9 6:22
136 Yozelyn Encines1 Jr Anaheim 19:06.6 6:22
137 Jacob Mcnott So Claremont 19:06.9 6:22
138 Austin Utter So Deer Valley (AZ) 19:07.9 6:23
139 Creighton Tucker So Palm Desert 19:08.5 6:23
140 Dylan Pell So Mira Costa 19:08.9 6:23
141 Abraham Vazquez So Whittier 19:09.9 6:23
142 Jimmy Boyle So Claremont 19:13.7 6:25
143 Nick Fink So Capistrano Valley 19:13.5 6:25
144 Brian Guzman So Bonita 19:14.8 6:25
145 Elias Murcray So Poly (Riverside) 19:15.9 6:25
146 Dylan Schwarzer So Foothill 19:17.4 6:26 4/8 18/39 16/40 21:05
(1:47)
21:05
(1:47)
21:05
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
147 Xavier Fellin So Campo Verde (AZ) 19:17.8 6:26
148 Martin Monge So Glendora 19:17.8 6:26
149 Marco Tam So Rowland 19:18.6 6:26
150 Corbin Burns So Foothill 19:18.8 6:26 5/8 19/39 11/37
151 Lukas Czarnota So Bonita 19:19.4 6:26
152 Jared Gode So Del Oro 19:20.9 6:27
153 Raymond Feng So Homestead 19:20.9 6:27
154 Matthew Tu So Oak Park 19:21.8 6:27
155 Charles Macdonald So Mira Costa 19:21.9 6:27
156 Alonzo Arroyo So Pasadena 19:22.9 6:28
157 Jason Musbach So Sage Creek 19:22.9 6:28
158 Drew Levy So Agoura 19:23.7 6:28
159 Edward Valdovinos So Arroyo 19:24.9 6:28
160 James Phommachanh So Mission Viejo 19:25.5 6:29
161 Jake Kau So Redondo Union 19:27.5 6:29
162 Alexander Conn So Agoura 19:27.5 6:29
163 Roman Macias So Santa Fe 19:28.1 6:29
164 Isai Dominguez-cruz So Palm Desert 19:29.5 6:30
165 Brayden Constantian So El Toro 19:29.8 6:30
166 Nolan Wade So Edison (Huntington Beach) 19:30.5 6:30
167 Aren Keshishian So Pasadena 19:30.8 6:30
168 Jason Smith So Whittier 19:31.8 6:31
169 Tucker Crawford So Palm Desert 19:32.6 6:31
170 Robert Lopez So Indian Springs 19:33.5 6:31
171 Max Devo So Redlands 19:33.9 6:31
172 Diego Perez So Cathedral 19:36.5 6:32
173 Dante Trudo So Redondo Union 19:36.5 6:32
174 Aidan Russell So Vacaville 19:36.5 6:32
175 Brian Earwood So Patriot 19:37.2 6:32
176 Eduardo Duarte So Santa Fe 19:38.5 6:33
177 Andrew Cisneros So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 19:38.5 6:33
178 Alexander Salazar So Rowland 19:40.7 6:34
179 Josh Burton So Sage Creek 19:40.7 6:34
180 Aiden Montalvo So Whittier 19:40.9 6:34
181 Gabriel Leyva So Whittier 19:41.5 6:34
182 Anthony Esparza So Cajon 19:41.7 6:34
183 James Cantor So Pasadena 19:42.2 6:34
184 Carson Menter So Norte Vista 19:42.3 6:34
185 Adan Canales So Cajon 19:43.5 6:35
186 Nicholas Valdez So La Serna 19:43.9 6:35
187 Daniel Renteria Fr Santa Fe 19:44.8 6:35
188 Matt Mongiello So Thousand Oaks 19:44.9 6:35
189 Leo Ripley So Canyon (Anaheim) 19:44.9 6:35
190 Carson Inouye So Mira Costa 19:45.2 6:35
191 Anthony Moran Fr Apple Valley 19:45.4 6:35
192 Andrew Blatt So Edison (Huntington Beach) 19:45.9 6:35
193 Perry Dowling So San Juan Hills 19:47.5 6:36
194 Kainoa Crow So Mira Costa 19:48.4 6:36
195 Kaden Romaniw So Pasadena 19:50.5 6:37
196 Dylan Huron Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:51.5 6:37
197 Jian-xing Wu So Rowland 19:51.9 6:37
198 Caden Upson So Capistrano Valley 19:51.9 6:37
199 Brandon Lau-gudino So Jurupa Hills 19:52.8 6:38
200 Calvin Battaglia So Sage Creek 19:53.9 6:38
201 Joshua Ledina So Woodbridge 19:54.6 6:38
202 Bryce Jankowski So Palm Desert 19:54.3 6:38
203 Alfred Lopez So San Juan Hills 19:54.9 6:38
204 Sam Berkebile So Redlands 19:54.9 6:38
205 Peter Pineda So Norte Vista 19:55.7 6:39
206 James Haynes So Mira Costa 19:55.9 6:39
207 Alex Rosa So Agoura 19:55.9 6:39
208 Dillon Jackson So Redlands 19:56.5 6:39
209 Max Reines So Agoura 19:56.7 6:39
210 Trevor Smythe So Edison (Huntington Beach) 19:57.1 6:39
211 Kyle Hutchinson So West Hills 19:58.9 6:40
212 Joshua Whittington So Oak Park 19:58.9 6:40
213 Jack Blake So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:00.4 6:40
214 Joshua Rodriguez So Rancho Verde 20:00.4 6:40
215 Damond Contreras So Rancho Verde 20:01.6 6:41
216 Max Hogan So Edison (Huntington Beach) 20:01.9 6:41
217 Angel Perez So Rowland 20:02.6 6:41
218 Jack Tighe So Villa Park 20:03.4 6:41
219 Sho Miyamoto So Woodbridge 20:03.9 6:41
220 Nicholas Yorba So San Juan Hills 20:04.9 6:42
221 Jasper Salim Fr Homestead 20:05.2 6:42
222 Aidan Huerta So Northview 20:05.2 6:42
223 Adam Lopez So Bonita 20:06.5 6:42
224 Colin Welch So Oak Park 20:06.9 6:42
225 Zac Espinosa So Brea Olinda 20:07.9 6:43
226 Yibran Flores So Little Rock 20:08.9 6:43
227 Richard Calderon So Whittier 20:09.3 6:43
228 Jacob Donello So San Juan Hills 20:10.5 6:44
229 Natalie Pantoja Sr El Rancho 20:11.5 6:44
230 Steven Esparza So Glendora 20:11.9 6:44
231 Andrew Spear So Capistrano Valley 20:14.4 6:45
232 Sigurd Thune So Mira Costa 20:14.9 6:45
233 Issak Barajas So Frontier 20:19.7 6:47
234 Kelly Michael So San Juan Hills 20:20.3 6:47
235 Trevor Goins So Canyon (Anaheim) 20:21.8 6:47
236 Darius Faizani So Canyon (Anaheim) 20:22.9 6:48
237 Ethan Yen So Glendora 20:23.8 6:48
238 Adrian Garcia So Covina 20:25.4 6:48
239 Hari Shankar So Westlake 20:25.4 6:48
240 Dean Zeeman So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:26.8 6:49
241 Aiden Kubitz So Mira Costa 20:27.6 6:49
242 Zenji Yafuso So Sage Creek 20:27.9 6:49
243 Erick Garcia So Pasadena 20:30.4 6:50
244 Jacob Marin So Arroyo 20:30.5 6:50
245 Luke Heard So Deer Valley (AZ) 20:31.5 6:51
246 Sonny Wong So Arroyo 20:31.5 6:51
247 Jacob Harden So Foothill 20:31.7 6:51 6/8 23/39 19/30
248 Sean Sandzimier So Edison (Huntington Beach) 20:32.7 6:51
249 Ethan Gerber So Capistrano Valley 20:32.9 6:51
250 Matthew Agbayani So Vacaville 20:33.5 6:51
251 Brandon Nawagamuwa So Pasadena 20:33.7 6:51
252 Gavin Bates So Vacaville 20:33.9 6:51
253 Brandon Mondragon So El Toro 20:34.6 6:52
254 Ryan Vega So Frontier 20:34.8 6:52
255 Raymond Chen So Rowland 20:41.4 6:54
256 Daniel Fernandez So San Juan Hills 20:41.6 6:54
257 Brandon Wang So Rowland 20:41.8 6:54
258 John Payne So Glendora 20:42.8 6:54
259 Sergey Mironov So Woodbridge 20:43.7 6:55
260 Jonah Schmitzer So San Juan Hills 20:44.7 6:55
261 Micah Palombo So Frontier 20:45.9 6:55
262 David Gonzalez So Rancho Verde 20:48.9 6:56
263 Jonathan Gustafson So Northview 20:49.9 6:57
264 Benjamin Garner So Brea Olinda 20:50.7 6:57
265 Darren Hernandez So Chino 20:53.7 6:58
266 Mataio Nonaka So Glendora 20:54.3 6:58
267 Caleb Enders So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:54.9 6:58
268 Sam Roberts So Agoura 20:55.4 6:58
269 Peter Fernandez So Oak Park 20:56.2 6:59
270 Michael Kloster So Glendora 21:02.7 7:01
271 Elias Aceves So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:04.3 7:01
272 Morgan Holt So Claremont 21:05.8 7:02
273 Matthew Velasco So Claremont 21:09.9 7:03
274 Brandy Hernandez So Bishop Amat 21:14.5 7:05
275 Jonathan Altamirano So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:14.8 7:05
276 Wesley Chao So Rowland 21:17.5 7:06
277 Daeman Villasenor So Frontier 21:17.9 7:06
278 Cody Sherman So Frontier 21:18.5 7:06
279 Ruben Ayala So Santa Fe 21:18.7 7:06
280 Jose Montano So Redondo Union 21:19.7 7:07
281 Brandon Montiel So Poly (Riverside) 21:20.5 7:07
282 Mario Calderon So Orange Vista 21:21.5 7:07
283 Patrick Tsai So Brea Olinda 21:21.9 7:07
284 Evan Hanani So Foothill 21:22.3 7:07 7/8 25/39 18/23
285 Carson Nienhouse So Brea Olinda 21:23.9 7:08
286 Aaron Gonzalez So Whittier 21:25.2 7:08
287 Justin Weiss So Mission Viejo 21:25.2 7:08
288 Ryan Mcdonald So El Toro 21:26.2 7:09
289 Caleb Bailey So Liberty (Bakersfield) 21:27.6 7:09
290 Aska Uchida So Woodbridge 21:29.9 7:10
291 Sergio Millan So Rancho Verde 21:32.9 7:11
292 Emmanuel Franco So Orange Vista 21:35.9 7:12
293 Brett Estrada So Arroyo 21:38.7 7:13
294 Sebastian Barrios So Rowland 21:41.8 7:14
295 Matthew Huang So Woodbridge 21:42.8 7:14
296 Jeffrey Slavin So Hillcrest 21:43.4 7:14
297 Anthony Haro So Covina 21:45.5 7:15
298 Sebastian Tejeda So Citrus Valley 21:46.7 7:16
299 Juan Carranza So Glendora 21:50.8 7:17
300 Roman Garcia2 So Beaumont 21:50.3 7:17
301 Luis Acevedo So Foothill 21:50.5 7:17 8/8 26/39 17/20 21:37 21:37 21:37
302 Collin Poladian So San Juan Hills 21:53.8 7:18
303 Miguel Juarez So Norte Vista 21:54.2 7:18
304 Alexander Parker So University City (San Diego) 21:54.6 7:18
305 Albert Hoang So Woodbridge 21:55.8 7:19
306 Ethan Newbold So West Hills 21:55.9 7:19
307 Fred Khudanyan Jr So Glendora 21:56.4 7:19
308 Connor Young So Sage Creek 21:59.9 7:20
309 Shane Darsow So Capistrano Valley 22:00.7 7:20
310 Miles Anderson So Sage Creek 22:04.9 7:22
311 Eric Lee So Brea Olinda 22:05.5 7:22
312 Lucas Hernandez So Bishop Amat 22:07.5 7:23
313 Ben Meyer So San Juan Hills 22:10.6 7:24
314 Clark Lopez So Pasadena 22:10.9 7:24
315 Jacob Oei So Edison (Huntington Beach) 22:12.1 7:24
316 Luis Millan So San Juan Hills 22:15.7 7:25
317 Anton Pozhitkov So Pasadena 22:16.5 7:26
318 Michael Edge So Edison (Huntington Beach) 22:16.7 7:26
319 Maxwell Raumin So Palm Desert 22:17.7 7:26
320 Evelyn Rios Fr Cypress 22:18.2 7:26
321 Wyatt Pettijohn So Agoura 22:18.9 7:26
322 Geryak Clint Fr St. Francis (La Canada) 22:19.6 7:27
323 Nate Katz So San Juan Hills 22:20.9 7:27
324 Jared Rosas So Cajon 22:29.9 7:30
325 Andrew Mata Fr Northview 22:30.6 7:30
326 Nathan Carmona So Santa Fe 22:30.7 7:30
327 David Lee So Woodbridge 22:32.5 7:31
328 Mason Mallard So Frontier 22:33.5 7:31
329 Ryan Watt So Apple Valley 22:33.9 7:31
330 Nate Dominguez So Bonita 22:37.2 7:32
331 Koehn Ray So Liberty (Bakersfield) 22:41.8 7:34
332 Kris Menter So Norte Vista 22:44.7 7:35
333 Vaughn Schaaf So Capistrano Valley 22:45.5 7:35
334 Alexsander Hernandez Fr Santee Educational 22:45.6 7:35
335 Daniel Cortez Fr Santee Educational 22:46.2 7:35
336 Chasen Guerrero So Jurupa Hills 22:46.5 7:36
337 Daniel Diaz So La Serna 22:47.5 7:36
338 Joshua White So Sage Creek 22:48.9 7:36
339 Victor Rivera So Cathedral 22:50.7 7:37
340 Dylan Zheng So Rowland 22:53.5 7:38
341 Zander Provience So Frontier 22:54 7:38
342 Aiden Najera So Whittier 22:54.4 7:38
343 Yoshihiro Yamamoto So Woodbridge 23:07.7 7:43
344 Andrew Maciborski So San Juan Hills 23:10.9 7:44
345 Zhander Easterling So Apple Valley 23:12.7 7:44
346 Jeremy Manriquez So Bishop Amat 23:16.9 7:46
347 Bayron Vazquez So Chino 23:17.3 7:46
348 Luke Dillman So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 23:23.5 7:48
349 Jack Kile So Edison (Huntington Beach) 23:30.3 7:50
350 Riley Goodnight So Thousand Oaks 23:36.4 7:52
351 Adrian Ramirez So Santa Fe 23:44.4 7:55
352 Eric Wang So Mark Keppel 23:44.5 7:55
353 Anthony Aguilar So Arroyo 23:46.5 7:56
354 Josh Platon Jr Cajon 23:47.9 7:56
355 Jake Tokatlian So Capistrano Valley 23:51.4 7:57
356 Frankie Colunga So Indian Springs 23:54.7 7:58
357 Isaac Zuniga So Norte Vista 24:02.5 8:01
358 Dean Carpenter So Thousand Oaks 24:02.7 8:01
359 Christian Lee So Thousand Oaks 24:04.1 8:01
360 Javier Alverez Jr So Jurupa Hills 24:07.9 8:03
361 Anthony Lujan So Hillcrest 24:08.9 8:03
362 Andrew Fekrat So Oak Park 24:14.9 8:05
363 Matthew Vela So Rowland 24:25.7 8:09
364 Rudy Fernandez2 So Beaumont 24:26.4 8:09
365 Pritesh Patel So Hillcrest 24:39.4 8:13
366 Michael Diaz So Cajon 24:46.3 8:15
367 Stockie Sipes So Thousand Oaks 24:54.4 8:18
368 Benjamin Delacruz So Santa Fe 25:19.9 8:27
369 Kaemon Lee So Mark Keppel 25:22.6 8:28
370 Joneshan Ng So Mark Keppel 25:23.4 8:28
371 Chris Medina So Hillcrest 25:23.4 8:28
372 Fabiel Ayala So Jurupa Hills 26:02.9 8:41
373 Ryan Felix So Villa Park 26:07.9 8:43
374 Ryan Izadshenas So Capistrano Valley 26:21.9 8:47
375 Anthony Rivas So Hillcrest 27:13.3 9:04
376 Salvador Alvarez Jr Burton Tech Academy 27:36.6 9:12
377 Nathend Olivares Jr Burton Tech Academy 27:36.6 9:12
378 Dan Nguyen So Glendora 27:53.4 9:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
86:16
17:15
5:45
84 Jason Miranda
So
16:31
5:30
2
Garret Landis
So
17:06
5:42
8
Matthew Venegas
So
17:07
5:42
11
John Warmke
So
17:41
5:54
28
Theodore Chinn
So
17:51
5:57
35
Robert Mann
So
17:58
5:59
39
Hyun Cho
So
18:16
6:05
56
2 La Serna
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:51
86:48
17:22
5:47
86 Andres Barrera
So
16:55
5:38
4
Mark Bermejo
So
17:17
5:46
14
Jonathan Flores
So
17:24
5:48
18
Josiah Riggs
So
17:27
5:49
20
Daniel Aguilera
So
17:46
5:55
30
Jeremiah Riggs
So
17:50
5:57
34
Joshua Gonzalez
So
18:21
6:07
68
3 El Toro
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:53
86:50
17:22
5:47
116 Leandro Oquendo
So
16:26
5:29
1
Ian Mead
So
17:13
5:44
13
David Gomez
So
17:25
5:48
19
Tyler Renteria
So
17:28
5:49
21
Richard You
So
18:18
6:06
62
Eric Dillon
So
18:24
6:08
70
Tanner Fishburn
So
18:25
6:08
71
4 Redondo Union
12-9-6-4-4
Gap: 0:49
88:57
17:47
5:56
168 Harry Lonsdale
So
17:29
5:50
22
Caden Vandermeulen
So
17:36
5:52
24
Lucas Livingston
So
17:39
5:53
26
Baron Baker
So
17:57
5:59
37
Justin Prupas
So
18:17
6:06
59
Michael Arellano
So
18:34
6:11
82
Ethan Poladian
So
18:51
6:17
101
5 Oak Park
7-5-4-5-5
Gap: 2:18
89:47
17:57
5:59
252 Rahul Naveen
So
17:04
5:41
7
Jack Gilbert
So
17:20
5:47
16
Leo Mazzocco
So
17:31
5:50
23
Sai Senthilnathan
So
18:30
6:10
76
Matthew Tu
So
19:22
6:27
130
Joshua Whittington
So
19:59
6:40
173
Colin Welch
So
20:07
6:42
184
6 Homestead
3-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:35
89:44
17:57
5:59
255 Varun Saraf
So
16:46
5:35
3
Colin Stillman
So
17:22
5:47
17
Edward Zhou
So
17:45
5:55
29
Jonathan Seo
Fr
18:31
6:10
77
Raymond Feng
So
19:21
6:27
129
Jasper Salim
Fr
20:05
6:42
182




7 Capistrano Valley
9-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:57
90:11
18:02
6:01
261 Jason Liu
So
17:07
5:42
10
Ivan Morataya
So
17:48
5:56
31
Umer Warsi
So
17:49
5:56
33
Jahir Rosario Atanaci
So
18:25
6:08
72
Trent Burkhardt
So
19:03
6:21
115
Nick Fink
So
19:14
6:25
122
Caden Upson
So
19:52
6:37
164
8 Woodbridge
11-11-11-10-8
Gap: 1:13
90:53
18:11
6:04
293 Youssef El-hallak
So
17:19
5:46
15
Jonathan Truong
So
18:18
6:06
60
Matthew Lamm
So
18:20
6:07
66
Minyuan Chen
So
18:26
6:09
73
Andrew Chiou
So
18:32
6:11
79
Joshua Ledina
So
19:55
6:38
165
Sho Miyamoto
So
20:04
6:41
180
9 Glendora
8-8-9-8-9
Gap: 1:55
90:47
18:09
6:03
294 Vedit Venkatesh
So
17:06
5:42
9
Colin Murphy
So
17:52
5:57
36
Carson Clements
So
18:08
6:03
48
Joseph Reyes
So
18:40
6:13
89
Jeffrey Morton
So
19:01
6:20
112
Shane Mion
So
19:06
6:22
118
Martin Monge
So
19:18
6:26
125
10 Pacifica (Garden Grove)
18-13-13-11-10
Gap: 0:37
91:32
18:18
6:06
314 Weston Swadling
So
18:00
6:00
42
Scott Pomeroy
So
18:04
6:01
45
Reese Clausi
So
18:17
6:06
58
Aiden Gomez
So
18:36
6:12
84
Shane Fremgen
So
18:37
6:12
85
Andrew Cisneros
So
19:39
6:33
147
Jack Blake
So
20:00
6:40
174
11 Sage Creek
15-12-11-12-11
Gap: 1:02
91:51
18:22
6:07
332 Zachary Dubourdieu
So
17:48
5:56
32
Nathan Hall
So
18:14
6:05
54
David Aguilar
So
18:15
6:05
55
Emmerson Montgomery
So
18:44
6:15
93
Leo Ambrogelly
So
18:50
6:17
98
Spencer Marquet
So
18:59
6:20
109
Jason Musbach
So
19:23
6:28
133
12 Chino
6-7-8-9-12
Gap: 3:50
92:52
18:34
6:11
393 Rodrigo Aguilera
So
17:04
5:41
6
Joveth Carrasco
So
17:57
5:59
38
Adam Perez
So
18:07
6:02
47
Xzavian Ochoa
So
18:51
6:17
100
Darren Hernandez
So
20:54
6:58
202
Bayron Vazquez
So
23:17
7:46
223




13 Villa Park
16-20-18-14-13
Gap: 1:03
93:29
18:42
6:14
451 Brandon Stokes
So
17:59
6:00
40
Daryl Vu
So
18:41
6:14
90
Carlos Rocha
So
18:52
6:17
102
Ryan Wartenberg
So
18:57
6:19
106
Ben Shilpp
So
19:01
6:20
113
Jack Tighe
So
20:03
6:41
179
Ryan Felix
So
26:08
8:43
237
14 Indian Springs
20-16-16-14-14
Gap: 1:32
94:00
18:48
6:16
482 Dylan Ugalde
So
18:02
6:01
44
Angel Rodriguez
Jr
18:30
6:10
75
Jose Baraja
So
18:54
6:18
105
Aaron Ngo
So
19:01
6:20
114
Robert Lopez
So
19:34
6:31
144
Frankie Colunga
So
23:55
7:58
228




14 Mission Viejo
5-10-10-13-14
Gap: 4:25
94:33
18:55
6:18
482 Ethan Brown
So
17:00
5:40
5
Richard Cavaliero
So
18:19
6:06
64
Joe Oberholzer
So
18:23
6:08
69
James Phommachanh
So
19:26
6:29
136
Justin Weiss
So
21:25
7:08
208








16 Rowland
22-15-16-17-16
Gap: 1:32
94:28
18:54
6:18
498 Zhao Zachary
So
18:09
6:03
50
Eric Yang Zhou Cao
So
18:16
6:05
57
Preston Hah
So
19:04
6:21
117
Marco Tam
So
19:19
6:26
126
Alexander Salazar
So
19:41
6:34
148
Jian-xing Wu
So
19:52
6:37
163
Angel Perez
So
20:03
6:41
178
17 Mira Costa
14-18-20-19-17
Gap: 2:06
94:39
18:56
6:19
529 Hatcher Johnson
So
17:39
5:53
27
Connor Flynn
So
18:45
6:15
94
Dylan Pell
So
19:09
6:23
120
Charles Macdonald
So
19:22
6:27
131
Carson Inouye
So
19:45
6:35
157
Kainoa Crow
So
19:48
6:36
161
James Haynes
So
19:56
6:39
169
17 Norte Vista
23-19-14-18-17
Gap: 1:46
94:48
18:58
6:19
529 Jonathan Martinez
So
18:10
6:03
51
Gabriel Mendez
So
18:27
6:09
74
Anthony Torres-martinez
So
18:34
6:11
83
Carson Menter
So
19:42
6:34
153
Peter Pineda
So
19:56
6:39
168
Miguel Juarez
So
21:54
7:18
213
Kris Menter
So
22:45
7:35
221
19 Frontier
26-24-19-16-19
Gap: 2:02
94:50
18:58
6:19
531 Nicholas O'neil
So
18:18
6:06
61
Braeden Crowl
So
18:38
6:13
86
Logan Valdovinos
So
18:38
6:13
88
Ryan Bidwell
So
18:57
6:19
108
Issak Barajas
So
20:20
6:47
188
Ryan Vega
So
20:35
6:52
198
Micah Palombo
So
20:46
6:55
199
20 Foothill
31-27-23-22-20
Gap: 0:41
94:59
19:00
6:20
545 Brennan O'Neil
So
18:38
6:13
87
Daniel Steinberg
So
18:42
6:14
91
Isaac Seltzer
So
19:03
6:21
116
Dylan Schwarzer
So
19:17
6:26
124
Corbin Burns
So
19:19
6:26
127
Jacob Harden
So
20:32
6:51
194
Evan Hanani
So
21:22
7:07
206
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Bonita
17-23-22-20-21
Gap: 2:08
95:32
19:06
6:22
578 Erik Polanco
So
17:59
6:00
41
Jacob Rivera
So
18:52
6:17
103
Brian Guzman
So
19:15
6:25
123
Lukas Czarnota
So
19:19
6:26
128
Adam Lopez
So
20:07
6:42
183
Nate Dominguez
So
22:37
7:32
220




22 Whittier
30-27-25-25-22
Gap: 1:08
95:45
19:09
6:23
590 Ivan Ortiz
So
18:33
6:11
81
Erick Gonzalez
So
18:49
6:16
97
Abraham Vazquez
So
19:10
6:23
121
Jason Smith
So
19:32
6:31
142
Aiden Montalvo
So
19:41
6:34
149
Gabriel Leyva
So
19:42
6:34
150
Richard Calderon
So
20:09
6:43
186
23 Edison (Huntington Beach)
29-29-24-24-23
Gap: 1:13
95:47
19:09
6:23
596 Henry Laudermilk
So
18:33
6:11
80
Zane Gohl
So
18:57
6:19
107
Gavin Postiff
So
19:01
6:20
110
Nolan Wade
So
19:31
6:30
140
Andrew Blatt
So
19:46
6:35
159
Trevor Smythe
So
19:57
6:39
172
Max Hogan
So
20:02
6:41
177
24 San Juan Hills
21-14-21-23-24
Gap: 1:58
96:02
19:12
6:24
603 Alberto Cervantes
So
18:07
6:02
46
Rylan Macy
So
18:08
6:03
49
Perry Dowling
So
19:48
6:36
160
Alfred Lopez
So
19:55
6:38
167
Nicholas Yorba
So
20:05
6:42
181
Jacob Donello
So
20:11
6:44
187
Kelly Michael
So
20:20
6:47
189
25 Covina
24-16-15-21-25
Gap: 3:36
97:24
19:29
6:30
613 Nicholas Castro
So
18:10
6:03
52
Jacob Cervantes
So
18:21
6:07
67
Jason Ngo
So
18:43
6:14
92
Adrian Garcia
So
20:25
6:48
190
Anthony Haro
So
21:46
7:15
212








26 Agoura
32-31-29-26-26
Gap: 1:10
96:34
19:19
6:26
647 Michael Carrillo
So
18:46
6:15
95
Nitai Gaash
So
19:01
6:20
111
Drew Levy
So
19:24
6:28
134
Alexander Conn
So
19:28
6:29
137
Alex Rosa
So
19:56
6:39
170
Max Reines
So
19:57
6:39
171
Sam Roberts
So
20:55
6:58
203
27 Vacaville
33-30-30-29-27
Gap: 1:44
98:28
19:42
6:34
740 Josh Dario
So
18:50
6:17
99
Tate Mosley
So
18:54
6:18
104
Aidan Russell
So
19:37
6:32
145
Matthew Agbayani
So
20:34
6:51
195
Gavin Bates
So
20:34
6:51
197








28 Arroyo
10-24-28-28-28
Gap: 4:31
99:13
19:51
6:37
742 Victor Carillo
So
17:07
5:42
12
Edward Valdovinos
So
19:25
6:28
135
Jacob Marin
So
20:31
6:50
192
Sonny Wong
So
20:32
6:51
193
Brett Estrada
So
21:39
7:13
210
Anthony Aguilar
So
23:47
7:56
226




28 Apple Valley
28-22-26-27-28
Gap: 4:54
102:23
20:29
6:50
742 Noah Gallardo
So
18:19
6:06
65
Jesse Abundiz
So
18:32
6:11
78
Anthony Moran
Fr
19:45
6:35
158
Ryan Watt
So
22:34
7:31
219
Zhander Easterling
So
23:13
7:44
222








30 Cajon
13-26-27-30-30
Gap: 6:10
103:21
20:40
6:53
774 Spencer Nelson
So
17:38
5:53
25
Anthony Esparza
So
19:42
6:34
151
Adan Canales
So
19:44
6:35
154
Jared Rosas
So
22:30
7:30
217
Josh Platon
Jr
23:48
7:56
227
Michael Diaz
So
24:46
8:15
233




31 Pasadena
35-35-34-33-31
Gap: 1:08
98:57
19:47
6:36
778 Alonzo Arroyo
So
19:23
6:28
132
Aren Keshishian
So
19:31
6:30
141
James Cantor
So
19:42
6:34
152
Kaden Romaniw
So
19:51
6:37
162
Erick Garcia
So
20:30
6:50
191
Brandon Nawagamuwa
So
20:34
6:51
196
Clark Lopez
So
22:11
7:24
215
32 Palm Desert
34-34-32-31-32
Gap: 3:09
100:23
20:05
6:42
783 Creighton Tucker
So
19:09
6:23
119
Isai Dominguez-cruz
So
19:30
6:30
139
Tucker Crawford
So
19:33
6:31
143
Bryce Jankowski
So
19:54
6:38
166
Maxwell Raumin
So
22:18
7:26
216








33 Hillcrest
19-21-31-32-33
Gap: 6:40
107:18
21:28
7:09
813 Jared Castaneda
So
18:00
6:00
43
Chad Ferguson
So
18:47
6:16
96
Jeffrey Slavin
So
21:43
7:14
211
Anthony Lujan
So
24:09
8:03
231
Pritesh Patel
So
24:39
8:13
232
Chris Medina
So
25:23
8:28
236
Anthony Rivas
So
27:13
9:04
238
33 Rancho Verde
25-33-33-34-33
Gap: 3:21
100:36
20:07
6:42
813 Daniel Jeronimo
So
18:12
6:04
53
Joshua Rodriguez
So
20:00
6:40
175
Damond Contreras
So
20:02
6:41
176
David Gonzalez
So
20:49
6:56
200
Sergio Millan
So
21:33
7:11
209








35 Santa Fe
36-36-35-35-35
Gap: 3:03
102:41
20:32
6:51
861 Roman Macias
So
19:28
6:29
138
Eduardo Duarte
So
19:39
6:33
146
Daniel Renteria
Fr
19:45
6:35
155
Ruben Ayala
So
21:19
7:06
204
Nathan Carmona
So
22:31
7:30
218
Adrian Ramirez
So
23:44
7:55
225
Benjamin Delacruz
So
25:20
8:27
235
36 Thousand Oaks
27-32-36-36-36
Gap: 5:46
109:47
21:57
7:19
902 Sam Johnson
So
18:19
6:06
63
Matt Mongiello
So
19:45
6:35
156
Riley Goodnight
So
23:36
7:52
224
Dean Carpenter
So
24:03
8:01
229
Christian Lee
So
24:04
8:01
230
Stockie Sipes
So
24:54
8:18
234




37 Brea Olinda
37-37-37-37-37
Gap: 1:58
105:50
21:10
7:03
1012 Zac Espinosa
So
20:08
6:43
185
Benjamin Garner
So
20:51
6:57
201
Patrick Tsai
So
21:22
7:07
205
Carson Nienhouse
So
21:24
7:08
207
Eric Lee
So
22:06
7:22
214








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Mckinley Fr Apple Valley 20:07.2 6:42
2 Issac Villa Fr Vista Murrieta 20:17.9 6:46
3 Michael Pohl Jr Fountain Valley 20:33.6 6:51
4 Adrian Vasquez Sr Warren 20:49.3 6:56
5 Anibal Platero Sr Patriot 20:50.8 6:57
6 Joshua Baeza Fr Liberty (Bakersfield) 20:51.8 6:57
7 Andrew Fernandez Fr Deer Valley (AZ) 20:56.4 6:59
8 Marc Alvarez So Patriot 21:03.9 7:01
9 Zachary Schaumburg Fr Centennial (NV) 21:10.7 7:04
10 Anthony Valencia Fr Warren 21:13.4 7:04
11 Nathan Cleveland Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 21:27.9 7:09
12 Noah Davis So Vista Murrieta 21:39.2 7:13
13 Marlon Lopez Fr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 21:45.7 7:15
14 Jordon Martinez Fr Liberty (Bakersfield) 21:50.6 7:17
15 Noah Korhonen Fr Fountain Valley 21:51.4 7:17
16 Matthew Swaim Fr San Juan Hills 21:53.9 7:18
17 Jonathan Tran Fr Fountain Valley 21:55.2 7:18
18 Leo Long Fr Pasadena 21:55.8 7:19
19 Nicolas Hansen Fr Liberty (Bakersfield) 21:59.2 7:20
20 Matthew Ante Fr Liberty (Bakersfield) 22:01.7 7:21
21 William Walker So Deer Valley (AZ) 22:04.2 7:21
22 Briggs Murphy Fr Liberty (Bakersfield) 22:04.9 7:22
23 Alejandro Mota So Warren 22:06.9 7:22
24 Andrew Bernabe So Warren 22:09.2 7:23
25 Isaac Rodriguez Fr Indio 22:10.8 7:24
26 Jonathan Olmos Solis So Warren 22:17.8 7:26
27 Jonathan Toranzo Fr Centennial (NV) 22:19.3 7:26
28 Evarardo Cleghorn-draper Fr Fountain Valley 22:19.9 7:27
29 Brian Pham Fr University City (San Diego) 22:20.9 7:27
30 Salvador Sandoval Sr Warren 22:25.7 7:29
31 Vince Soliman So Centennial (NV) 22:25.9 7:29
32 Gabriel Rios Jr Warren 22:26.7 7:29
33 Jacob Richardson So Mission Viejo 22:27.3 7:29
34 Gavin Belo So Mission Viejo 22:33.8 7:31
35 Connor Deas Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 22:37.9 7:33
36 Marcos Ramirez Jr Cypress 22:39.5 7:33
37 Izaiah Lopez Fr Indio 22:43.5 7:35
38 Jorge Torres Sr Warren 22:47.9 7:36
39 Eric Nash Fr Fountain Valley 22:50.9 7:37
40 Daniel Ricano Jr Warren 22:55.2 7:38
41 Albert Antho Garcia Jr Patriot 22:59.7 7:40
42 Carlos Alfaro Fr Mission Viejo 23:05.6 7:42
43 Christopher Nguyen So Fountain Valley 23:07.6 7:43
44 Jason Wortham Fr Pasadena 23:16.4 7:45
45 Hedgar Marin So Warren 23:19.8 7:47
46 Fredric Aragon Sr Vista Murrieta 23:23.7 7:48
47 Daniel Luna Fr Vista Murrieta 23:31.6 7:51
48 Anthony Valencia Fr Peninsula 23:34.9 7:52
49 Yousef Girgis So Fountain Valley 23:36.5 7:52
50 Abraham Moreno Sr Warren 23:36.9 7:52
51 Sebastian Sisniega Jr Warren 23:40.7 7:54
52 Nolan Davis Fr Troy 23:42.5 7:54
53 Christian Dieguez So Pasadena 23:42.9 7:54
54 Blake Kilgore Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 23:49.9 7:57
55 Ken Hua Fr Citrus Valley 23:55.4 7:58
56 Conner Schriever Fr Centennial (NV) 23:55.8 7:59
57 Bryson Ngo Fr Fountain Valley 24:00.8 8:00
58 Jeongwon Kim So Fountain Valley 24:01.7 8:01
59 Matthew Humphrey Fr Peninsula 24:02.2 8:01
60 Alexis Dogue Jr Bishop Alemany 24:02.6 8:01
61 Hieu Nguyen Sr Covina 24:02.7 8:01
62 Timothy Phan Fr Hart 24:10.4 8:03
63 Angel Echevarria Sr Warren 24:10.7 8:04
64 Brandon Moyer So Great Oak 24:11.6 8:04
65 Tyce Ali Jr Apple Valley 24:11.9 8:04
66 Faris Mohammady So Troy 24:15.4 8:05
67 Jacob Acosta Fr Quartz Hill 24:19.6 8:07
68 Raul Martinez So Warren 24:20.4 8:07
69 Andy Apodaca Fr Chino Hills 24:29.8 8:10
70 Gabriel Duenas So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 24:31.9 8:11
71 Alejandro Arriaga Fr Hart 24:37.4 8:12
72 Eric Fuller So Warren 24:39.4 8:13
73 Charlie Weinberger Fr Pasadena 24:39.9 8:13
74 Gwynn Sumagaysay So Fountain Valley 24:42.6 8:14
75 Zen Glick Fr Pasadena 24:44.1 8:15
76 Aarav Dev So Troy 24:52.5 8:18
77 Nathan Hong Fr Woodbridge 24:53.4 8:18
78 Tyler Hua So Rowland 24:55.4 8:18
79 Julian Herrera Fr Valley View 24:55.9 8:19
80 Benjamin Holle Sr Indian Springs 25:00.6 8:20
81 Alan Morales Sr Beaumont 25:03.2 8:21
82 Dominick Huerta Fr Arroyo 25:04.9 8:22
83 Ethan Hutchinson Fr San Juan Hills 25:07.9 8:23
84 Tijana Karovic1 Jr El Camino Real Charter (LA) 25:08.7 8:23
85 Yahir Amaral-garcia Jr Patriot 25:10.6 8:24
86 Jacob Mena So Whittier 25:10.9 8:24
87 Eban Matsuzaki Fr Peninsula 25:13.3 8:24
88 Kaleb Johnson Fr San Juan Hills 25:14.9 8:25
89 Jialong Sun Jr Fountain Valley 25:15.6 8:25
90 Sean Wong So Pasadena 25:18.9 8:26
91 Ulises Salinas So Pasadena 25:21.5 8:27
92 Fernando Rosel So Oak Park 25:21.5 8:27
93 Julian Lopez Jr Whittier 25:23.5 8:28
94 Brian Hudick So Pasadena 25:26.8 8:29
95 Ivan Parez Fr Walnut 25:29.9 8:30
96 Julian Cardona Fr Norte Vista 25:30.8 8:30
97 Owen Liebenberg Fr Peninsula 25:31.4 8:30
98 Brett Larsen Fr Troy 25:31.8 8:31
99 Cesar Palomares So Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 25:35.9 8:32
100 Jett Carstetter Fr Peninsula 25:36.9 8:32
101 Remy Rabideau Fr Pasadena 25:39.9 8:33
102 Theron Tucker Fr Oak Park 25:42.5 8:34
103 Andrew Alaxandrescu So Walnut 25:47.2 8:36
104 Ronald Phan Fr El Camino Real Charter (LA) 25:47.6 8:36
105 Ziyi Shen So Troy 25:54.6 8:38
106 Eduardo Contreras Fr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 25:55.4 8:38
107 Ken Baro Sr Warren 25:57.9 8:39
108 Richard Soto So Chino Hills 25:57.2 8:39
109 Eduardo Sauceda Fr Troy 25:57.9 8:39
110 David Bar1 Jr Chino Hills 25:58.4 8:39
111 Christian Gomez Fr Whittier 26:01.9 8:41
112 Mason Chambers Fr Woodbridge 26:03.3 8:41
113 Maxwell Green Fr San Juan Hills 26:11.6 8:44
114 Christopher Keyler2 So Beckman 26:11.7 8:44
115 Benjamin Klosterman Fr El Camino Real Charter (LA) 26:15.2 8:45
116 Matthew Abernathy So Fountain Valley 26:20.6 8:47
117 Alex Aguirre So Mission Viejo 26:20.6 8:47
118 Hayden Crippen Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 26:21.4 8:47
119 Owen Heydorn Fr Northview 26:22.9 8:48
120 Jose Juan Mejia Fr Patriot 26:24.5 8:48
121 Caden Guardino Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 26:30.8 8:50
122 Donte Wyatt Jr. Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 26:36.5 8:52
123 Diego Vazsquez Fr Vista Murrieta 26:37.5 8:53
124 Henry Camarena Fr Arroyo 26:39.6 8:53
125 Benjamin Flores Fr Warren 26:44.6 8:55
126 Sebastian Rodriguez Sr Cantwell-Sacred Heart 26:44.6 8:55
127 Isaiah Villatorro Jr Warren 26:52.7 8:58
128 Nicolas Velasco So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 26:52.9 8:58
129 Justin Son Jr Troy 26:54.9 8:58
130 Langdan Zhu So Troy 26:56.8 8:59
131 Owen Peng So Troy 27:02.8 9:01
132 Ernesto Macias Fr Valley View 27:03.1 9:01
133 Anthony Rios Fr Warren 27:09.5 9:03
134 Jacob Cuevas Jr Warren 27:11.6 9:04
135 Eric Tran Jr Northview 27:14.8 9:05
136 Matias Garcia Fr California (Whittier) 27:16.2 9:05
137 Victor Gonzalez Fr Warren 27:19.1 9:06
138 Sean Hoage Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 27:19.9 9:07
139 Giovanni Torres So Norte Vista 27:34.8 9:12
140 Angel Miranda So Warren 27:42.9 9:14
141 Daniel Varela So Centennial (Corona) 27:45.7 9:15
142 Joaquin Moya So Great Oak 27:51.3 9:17
143 Gianluca Liguori Fr Centennial (Corona) 27:51.9 9:17
144 Alexander Sabunas Fr Peninsula 27:54.7 9:18
145 Ethan Naginey Fr Thousand Oaks 28:00.9 9:20
146 Brady Dickerson2 Fr Centennial (NV) 28:01.2 9:20
147 Finlay Galindo Fr Mission Viejo 28:06.7 9:22
148 Maz Reeder Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 28:07.6 9:23
149 Eduardo Sosa Sr Patriot 28:17.8 9:26
150 Jobe Banuelos Sr Cypress 28:21.7 9:27
151 Asher Montoya Fr Walnut 28:27.9 9:29
152 Carlos Espinosa Sr Beaumont 28:28.4 9:29
153 Jack Baer Fr San Juan Hills 28:40.8 9:34
154 Max Hernandez Fr Brea Olinda 28:40.9 9:34
155 Kevin Castillo Fr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 28:53.7 9:38
156 Edward Lee So Quartz Hill 28:56.4 9:39
157 Ethan Chavez Fr Hart 28:57.8 9:39
158 Alex Tillier So Foothill 29:22.3 9:47 1/1 38/39 45/47 27:28 27:28 27:28
159 Jaden Maturino So Fountain Valley 29:23.5 9:48
160 Jayden Trieu So Fountain Valley 29:32.3 9:51
161 Sam Honeycutt So Mission Viejo 29:34.5 9:52
162 Alan Crisp Fr Lakewood (SS) 29:36.2 9:52
163 Kristian Jacobo Sr Northview 29:41.9 9:54
164 Tobey Roling So San Juan Hills 29:49.5 9:57
165 Alex Alvarez So Rowland 29:51.5 9:57
166 William Wallius Fr Pasadena 29:52.5 9:58
167 Oscar Bautista Jr Patriot 29:52.6 9:58
168 Bryan Hernandez So Norte Vista 29:53.3 9:58
169 Justin Lou Fr Arroyo 29:58.8 10:00
170 Kaven Udukumbura So Rowland 29:59.6 10:00
171 Gerardo Carmona Fr Norte Vista 30:00.1 10:00
172 Justin Liu Sr Rowland 30:10.3 10:03
173 Alberto Moreno So Warren 30:11.3 10:04
174 Garrick Lu Fr Woodbridge 30:27.8 10:09
175 Jacob Perez So Northview 30:34.8 10:12
176 Francisco Sanchez2 Fr Rowland 30:43.5 10:15
177 Leo Donath Fr Walnut 30:45.6 10:15
178 Ivan Carrillo Sr Warren 30:48.8 10:16
179 Matt Magasinn Fr Oak Park 30:52.3 10:17
180 Armaan Ahmed Fr Walnut 30:59.4 10:20
181 Max Domnguez Fr Northview 31:00.1 10:20
182 Kohen Reden Fr Great Oak 31:13.8 10:25
183 Aryan Jamshidian Fr Woodbridge 31:16.8 10:26
184 Albert Fang So Rowland 31:30.7 10:30
185 Yassine Benmbarek So Taft (Los Angeles) 31:56.6 10:39
186 Trieu Nathan Fr Fountain Valley 31:58.5 10:40
187 Nathan Giralt De Speld Fr Pasadena 32:05.5 10:42
188 Ishaan Arya Fr Troy 32:07.6 10:43
189 Israel Bongolan Sr Pasadena 32:33.9 10:51
190 Isaiah Cardoza Fr Brea Olinda 32:37.4 10:52
191 Angel Salazar Sr Indian Springs 32:39.8 10:53
192 Matthew Vasquez Jr Northview 33:13.6 11:05
193 Francisco Barraza So Warren 33:32.9 11:11
194 Anthony Canales So Warren 33:52.9 11:18
195 Elliot Unverzagt So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 33:54.1 11:18
196 Heath Gaynor Fr San Juan Hills 36:21.5 12:07
197 Shareef Berry Jr Thousand Oaks 36:45.1 12:15
198 Jonathan Nam2 Jr Cypress 37:11.3 12:24
199 Cristian Lozano Fr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 37:19.8 12:27
200 Nicholas Teran So Warren 37:26.5 12:29
201 Luigi Zarcone Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 37:35.1 12:32
202 Johnny Diaz Fr Indian Springs 37:45.3 12:35
203 Raul Vargas So Arroyo 37:46.8 12:36
204 Dev Mistry So Troy 38:12.5 12:44
205 Saket Sama Jr Arroyo 38:33.6 12:51
206 Shan-mei Hsiung Jr Peninsula 38:52.6 12:58
207 Evan Padila Jr Lakewood (SS) 39:32.4 13:11
208 Andre Badrous Fr Cypress 39:21.3 13:07
209 James Agatep Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 40:26.7 13:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Kendall Jr Claremont 16:45.2 5:35
2 Albert Gonzalez Jr La Serna 16:57.7 5:39
3 George Hernandez Jr La Serna 17:01.8 5:41
4 Ryan Doherty Jr El Toro 17:03.9 5:41
5 Carter Allan Jr Woodbridge 17:12.5 5:44
6 Jacob Hernandez Jr Redondo Union 17:13.2 5:44
7 Joseph Barravechhio Jr Redondo Union 17:14.6 5:45
8 Bryce Sconyers Jr Sage Creek 17:14.9 5:45
9 Connor O'brien Jr El Toro 17:16.8 5:46
10 Daemion Lara Jr Rancho Verde 17:23.3 5:48
11 Nathanel Gries Jr Redondo Union 17:27.4 5:49
12 Trevor Burgess Jr Homestead 17:27.5 5:49
13 Dylan Messineo Jr El Toro 17:29.2 5:50
14 Ryan Luna Jr Rancho Verde 17:29.9 5:50
15 Cristian Gabriel Jr La Serna 17:33.5 5:51
16 Karson Bussell Jr Citrus Valley 17:36.2 5:52
17 Alexander Cull Jr Redondo Union 17:37.4 5:52
18 Alex Grimes Jr Capistrano Valley 17:39.3 5:53
19 Christian Diego Jr Kennedy Robert F (LA) 17:43.8 5:55
20 Max Unger Jr Sage Creek 17:47.4 5:56
21 Jagi Cruz So Vista (San Diego) 17:48.2 5:56
22 Caleb Wallis Jr Mira Costa 17:48.2 5:56
23 Emiliano Fuentes Jr San Pedro (LA) 17:49.2 5:56
24 Riley Benedict Jr San Pedro (LA) 17:50.3 5:57
25 Benton Brown Jr Foothill 17:53.9 5:58 1/8 8/39 15/64 20:52
(2:58)
20:52
(2:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Gabriel Kotsubo Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:55.1 5:58
27 Francisco Romero Jr Indian Springs 17:56.4 5:59
28 Jackson Billings Jr Woodbridge 17:56.8 5:59
29 Andres Gomez Jr Hillcrest 17:57.2 5:59
30 Luke Posod Jr San Pedro (LA) 17:58.2 5:59
31 Nicholas Alejo Jr Redondo Union 17:58.4 5:59
32 Elias De Anda Jr Glendora 17:58.4 5:59
33 Sean Metzger Jr Glendora 17:58.6 6:00
34 Cruz Martinez Jr La Serna 17:58.9 6:00
35 Daniel Korfist Jr Redondo Union 17:59.9 6:00
36 Francisco Felix Jr Frontier 18:00.2 6:00
37 Brandon Xia Jr Capistrano Valley 18:00.9 6:00
38 Caleb Lee So Woodbridge 18:02.8 6:01
39 Rhyder Fidler Jr Liberty (Bakersfield) 18:05.5 6:02
40 Matthew Mceldowney Jr Woodbridge 18:05.9 6:02
41 Brandon Ritchie Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:06.2 6:02
42 Carter Dimesa Jr Redondo Union 18:09.7 6:03
43 Anthony Kass Jr Glendora 18:11.4 6:04
44 Manuel Trujillo Jr Sage Creek 18:11.4 6:04
45 Alan Carriedo Jr Hillcrest 18:12.8 6:04
46 Adan Garcia Jr Whittier 18:14.4 6:05
47 Gio Yanez Jr Thousand Oaks 18:15.4 6:05
48 Joel Moreno Jr Bishop Amat 18:15.9 6:05
49 Karter Reid Jr El Toro 18:16.4 6:05
50 Alexandre Lopes Jr Mission Viejo 18:16.8 6:06
51 Samuel Cao Jr Arroyo 18:16.8 6:06
52 Joshua Abangan Jr Glendora 18:17.4 6:06
53 Isaiah Duport Jr Foothill 18:17.4 6:06 2/8 9/39 12/49 18:51
(0:33)
18:51
(0:33)
18:51
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Jacob Bambao Jr Mission Viejo 18:17.9 6:06
55 Daniel Guzman Jr Whittier 18:18.2 6:06
56 Nicholas Oshefsky Jr Woodbridge 18:18.3 6:06
57 Brady Dickerson Fr Centennial (NV) 18:19.2 6:06
58 Matthew Sanchez Jr Glendora 18:19.2 6:06
59 Raymond Warner Jr Thousand Oaks 18:20.2 6:07
60 Isaiah Wick Jr Redondo Union 18:23.3 6:08
61 Alam Gomez Jr Whittier 18:23.9 6:08
62 Patrick Mcewan Fr Woodbridge 18:27.2 6:09
63 Luis Osorio Jr Manual Arts 18:29.9 6:10
64 Jonathan Graves Jr Mira Costa 18:30.9 6:10
65 Thomas Mccarthy Fr Woodbridge 18:31.9 6:11
66 Brandon Bennett So West Hills 18:32.9 6:11
67 Martin Villanueva Jr Cathedral 18:33.3 6:11
68 Isaac Rodriguez Jr Cajon 18:34.2 6:11
69 Erik Cano Jr Foothill 18:35.5 6:12 3/8 11/39 9/42 18:19 18:19
70 Joel Paik Jr Agoura 18:37.6 6:13
71 Felipe Ceja Jr San Pedro (LA) 18:37.4 6:12
72 Barrett Willett Jr Foothill 18:38.2 6:13 4/8 13/39 7/34 20:08
(1:30)
20:08
(1:30)
20:08
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Sebastian Galicia-madero Jr Cajon 18:39.4 6:13
74 Steven Alvizar Jr Cathedral 18:41.4 6:14
75 Zach Fleming Jr Redondo Union 18:42.8 6:14
76 Austin Thielen Jr Apple Valley 18:43.2 6:14
77 Brandon Hughes Jr Campo Verde (AZ) 18:43.8 6:15
78 Eddie Diego Jr Kennedy Robert F (LA) 18:43.9 6:15
79 Samuel Regan Jr Arroyo 18:44.2 6:15
80 Connor Britain Jr Hillcrest 18:44.4 6:15
81 Brett Rauch Jr Thousand Oaks 18:44.9 6:15
82 Aidan Marx Jr Mission Viejo 18:45.2 6:15
83 Siddharth Shah Jr Homestead 18:46.4 6:15
84 Mason Lundin Jr Campo Verde (AZ) 18:46.9 6:16
85 Jake Suh Jr Woodbridge 18:47.2 6:16
86 Jacob Echevarria Jr Redlands 18:48.2 6:16
87 Cody Allen Jr Frontier 18:49.3 6:16
88 Nick Marino Jr South Torrance 18:50.5 6:17
89 Vincint Matus Jr Apple Valley 18:52.6 6:18
90 Felix Marecaux Jr Agoura 18:53.3 6:18
91 Erick Mendoza Jr Apple Valley 18:55.3 6:18
92 Alvaro Gaytan Jr Vista (San Diego) 18:55.3 6:18
93 Kevin Nguyen So Redondo Union 18:55.6 6:19
94 Drew Maldonado Jr San Juan Hills 18:55.9 6:19
95 Jack Nisbit Jr Bonita 18:56.4 6:19
96 Benjamin Chen Jr Homestead 18:56.8 6:19
97 Luke Fransen Jr Woodbridge 18:59.4 6:20
98 Jared Larson Jr El Toro 19:00.8 6:20
99 Uriel Ramon Jr Kennedy Robert F (LA) 19:00.9 6:20
100 Jack Cardeno Jr Foothill 19:01.4 6:20 5/8 15/39 5/25 24:16
(5:14)
24:16
(5:14)
24:16
(5:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
101 Ian Jett Jr Sage Creek 19:01.8 6:21
102 Fernando Jamarillo-ramir Jr Cajon 19:02.9 6:21
103 Parks Cruz Jr Deer Valley (AZ) 19:04.3 6:21
104 Donoven Ong Jr Campo Verde (AZ) 19:05.4 6:22
105 Nathan Phillips So Apple Valley 19:05.4 6:22
106 Nathan Gattuso1 Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:06.3 6:22
107 Joseph Dalman Jr Brea Olinda 19:07.4 6:22
108 Michael Golden Jr Oak Park 19:08.2 6:23
109 Leon Sit Jr Foothill 19:08.3 6:23 6/8 17/39 3/17
110 David Haley Jr Sultana 19:10.3 6:23
111 Marcus Yepiz Jr La Serna 19:11.9 6:24
112 Enrique De La Torre Jr Indio 19:12.9 6:24
113 Matteo Farroni Jr Pasadena 19:16.2 6:25
114 Dylan Thomas Jr Redondo Union 19:17.4 6:26
115 Daniel Duran Jr Orange Vista 19:17.9 6:26
116 Noe Avila Jr Sage Creek 19:20.3 6:27
117 Lucas Verduzco So Redondo Union 19:21.3 6:27
118 Peter Vanesch Jr Redlands 19:23.7 6:28
119 Andrew Kim Jr Brea Olinda 19:24.2 6:28
120 Jesus Retiguin Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:26.8 6:29
121 Cesar Fragoso Jr Patriot 19:26.8 6:29
122 Aiden Vasquez Jr Bonita 19:28.2 6:29
123 Jacob Lewin Jr Mira Costa 19:28.4 6:29
124 Lucas Bolanos Jr Frontier 19:32.4 6:31
125 Hayden Brown Jr Oak Park 19:33.3 6:31
126 Jack Hurt Jr Cajon 19:34.4 6:31
127 Jose Ojeda Jr Cathedral 19:35.6 6:32
128 Rudy Socop Jr Manual Arts 19:36.3 6:32
129 Rodolfo Gonzalez Jr Cajon 19:36.3 6:32
130 Matt Wolf Jr Pasadena 19:36.7 6:32
131 Luka Milic Jr San Pedro (LA) 19:38.4 6:33
132 Ayoob Amaar Jr Redlands 19:39.2 6:33
133 Erwan Caron Jr El Toro 19:40.4 6:33
134 William Mcfadden Jr San Juan Hills 19:42.8 6:34
135 Chris Flores Jr Foothill 19:43.9 6:35 7/8 21/39 3/11 20:18
(0:34)
20:18
(0:34)
20:18
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
136 Kanishk Purohit Jr Woodbridge 19:44.4 6:35
137 Adrian Marquez Jr Norte Vista 19:47.5 6:36
138 Sean Moore Jr West Hills 19:48.5 6:36
139 Christopher Camarena2 Fr Burbank 19:48.8 6:36
140 Diego Harrison Jr San Juan Hills 19:48.9 6:36
141 Garrett Rosen Jr Campo Verde (AZ) 19:49.3 6:36
142 Lionel Moreno Sr Arroyo 19:49.9 6:37
143 Logan Smith Jr Campo Verde (AZ) 19:51.7 6:37
144 Cody Hipwell Jr Bonita 19:51.9 6:37
145 William Hardcastle Jr Woodbridge 19:51.9 6:37
146 David Sanchez-reyes Jr Cajon 19:54.4 6:38
147 Ronnie Miller Jr Citrus Valley 19:54.6 6:38
148 Connor Yin Jr South Torrance 19:57.9 6:39
149 Allan Paxtor Jr Manual Arts 20:00.3 6:40
150 Danny Ma Jr South Torrance 20:00.9 6:40
151 Joseph Fults Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:01.2 6:40
152 Dylan Oliva Jr Glendora 20:01.9 6:41
153 Wesley Kyi2 So Arcadia 20:02.5 6:41
154 Michael Rosas Jr Vista (San Diego) 20:02.6 6:41
155 Jason Brown Jr Hillcrest 20:03.9 6:41
156 Stefan Bakovic Jr San Juan Hills 20:04.3 6:41
157 Estephany Hurtado1 Sr Bell Gardens 20:04.3 6:41
158 Eden Buentello So Vista (San Diego) 20:04.9 6:42
159 Jorge Llamas Jr Redlands 20:05.3 6:42
160 Christian Sanchez Jr Cathedral 20:05.5 6:42
161 David Castro Jr Rowland 20:07.5 6:43
162 Isaac Villatoro So Glendora 20:07.7 6:43
163 Elijah Lopez Fr El Rancho 20:07.7 6:43
164 Ethan Lin Jr Glendora 20:08.1 6:43
165 Akhil Narang Jr Capistrano Valley 20:08.1 6:43
166 Andy Campuzano Jr Arroyo 20:10.4 6:43
167 Adam Lewis Fr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 20:10.8 6:44
168 Kelenna Azu Jr Rancho Verde 20:13.8 6:45
169 Brandon Wences Jr Bonita 20:14.9 6:45
170 Shaise Abasolo Jr Poly (Riverside) 20:15.2 6:45
171 Giovanie Castro Jr Arroyo 20:18.9 6:46
172 Ian Gutierrez Jr Cathedral 20:19.9 6:47
173 Ryan Murphy Jr Mission Viejo 20:20.9 6:47
174 Korey Soga Jr South Torrance 20:24.4 6:48
175 Spencer Dart Jr San Juan Hills 20:25.9 6:49
176 Tim Brown Jr Frontier 20:26.9 6:49
177 Max Knudson Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:28.2 6:49
178 Giovanne Castillo Jr Poly (Riverside) 20:32.3 6:51
179 Eric Bolanos Jr Patriot 20:32.5 6:51
180 Maddie Hofman So Costa Mesa 20:32.9 6:51
181 Tyler Quon Jr Glendora 20:36.5 6:52
182 Alex Cervantes Jr Pasadena 20:38.8 6:53
183 Etai Abukasis Jr Agoura 20:39.4 6:53
184 Raul Chavez Jr Norte Vista 20:40.9 6:54
185 Gary Vuong Jr Arroyo 20:42.4 6:54
186 Brandon Ontiveros Jr Covina 20:44.9 6:55
187 Griffin Geller Jr Agoura 20:47.3 6:56
188 Emmanuel Rojas Lucero So Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 20:48.8 6:56
189 Matt Imsande Jr Villa Park 20:48.9 6:56
190 Tanner Cook Jr Apple Valley 20:50.1 6:57
191 David Lin Jr Mark Keppel 20:50.4 6:57
192 Mattheus Losch Jr Apple Valley 20:50.9 6:57
193 Bryan Coloumbe Jr Apple Valley 20:51.1 6:57
194 Nathan Clegg Jr Campo Verde (AZ) 20:51.9 6:57
195 Aaron Gomez Jr Rancho Verde 20:54.1 6:58
196 Alexis Franco Jr Indian Springs 20:55.4 6:58
197 Oliver Ochoa Sr Manual Arts 20:56.1 6:59
198 Alexander Jimenez Jr Whittier 20:57.2 6:59
199 Noah Pounce Jr Jurupa Hills 20:57.1 6:59
200 Michael Michael So Glendora 21:00.5 7:00
201 Josh Ramos Jr Woodbridge 21:04.3 7:01
202 Michael Griffith Jr Sage Creek 21:08.9 7:03
203 Daniel Rojas Martinez So Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 21:10.9 7:04
204 Julian Vera-haase So Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 21:11.2 7:04
205 Daniel Tokeshi Jr South Torrance 21:12.9 7:04
206 Austin Chavez Jr Villa Park 21:13.8 7:05
207 Christopher Cisneros Jr Redondo Union 21:15.5 7:05
208 Chris Hankey Jr South Torrance 21:15.9 7:05
209 Anthony Motts Jr Brea Olinda 21:16.3 7:05
210 Jack O'connor Jr San Juan Hills 21:17.2 7:06
211 Charles Skinner Jr Mira Costa 21:19.2 7:06
212 Daniel Ian Reyes Jr Northview 21:23.2 7:08
213 Max Maffitt Jr Vista (San Diego) 21:23.6 7:08
214 Nick Swiderski Jr Redlands 21:23.9 7:08
215 Donovan Underwood Jr Mark Keppel 21:25.8 7:09
216 Frank Captains Jr South Torrance 21:29.5 7:10
217 Mike Harris Jr Oak Park 21:30.5 7:10
218 Ty Hundley Jr Capistrano Valley 21:32 7:11
219 Ryan England Jr Oak Park 21:33.2 7:11
220 Nicholas Nadeau Jr Indian Springs 21:34.7 7:12
221 Julian Acosta Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:35.2 7:12
222 Christian Juarez Jr Mark Keppel 21:36.1 7:12
223 Kaijian Liu Jr Mark Keppel 21:36.8 7:12
224 Alex Chice Jr Bonita 21:38.2 7:13
225 Elijah Wilkerson Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:38.4 7:13
226 Luke Beaton Jr University City (San Diego) 21:38.9 7:13
227 Matthew Merino-espinola Jr Norte Vista 21:39.3 7:13
228 Cheng Zhao Jr Woodbridge 21:39.8 7:13
229 Andre Rodriguez So Northview 21:44.7 7:15
230 Ashwin Atagi So South Torrance 21:46.8 7:16
231 Nathan French Jr South Torrance 21:47.2 7:16
232 Ethan Murcray Jr Poly (Riverside) 21:47.9 7:16
233 Matthew Mendez Jr Sultana 21:48.2 7:16
234 Alexander Hernandez Jr Rancho Verde 21:49.5 7:17
235 Oscar Vega So Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 21:50.3 7:17
236 Nicolas Bello Jr San Juan Hills 21:50.9 7:17
237 Semaj Williamson Fr Vista (San Diego) 21:51.2 7:17
238 Ricardo Penaloza Jr Foothill 21:51.5 7:17 8/8 27/39 5/9
239 David Shiang Jr Oak Park 22:02.9 7:21
240 John Soss Jr Woodbridge 22:03.3 7:21
241 Mark Michael So Glendora 22:03.5 7:21
242 Thomas Do Jr Mark Keppel 22:07.3 7:22
243 Duke Donnelley Jr Sage Creek 22:07.8 7:23
244 Javier Ruiz Jr Norte Vista 22:08.1 7:23
245 Jason Guan Jr Mark Keppel 22:08.6 7:23
246 Ryan Solot Jr Oak Park 22:09.2 7:23
247 Aidan Luby Jr Mission Viejo 22:13.6 7:25
248 Tristan Li Jr Mark Keppel 22:21.1 7:27
249 Andrew Rodriguez Marti So Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 22:21.4 7:27
250 Russell Dart Jr San Juan Hills 22:26.1 7:29
251 Santiago Samoya Jr Rancho Verde 22:31.8 7:31
252 Angel Vargas Fr Manual Arts 22:36.2 7:32
253 Jesus Rivera Jr Jurupa Hills 22:39.9 7:33
254 Jonathan Cierley Jr Brea Olinda 22:42 7:34
255 Ryan Simpson Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 22:49.5 7:37
256 Yu-lun Wang Jr Woodbridge 23:00.9 7:40
257 Anson Yamvinij Jr Mark Keppel 23:02.1 7:41
258 Bruno Mendez Jr Sage Creek 23:07.3 7:42
259 Christopher Landreth Jr Brea Olinda 23:13.8 7:45
260 Logan Levito Fr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 23:19.2 7:46
261 Matthew Oshefsky Jr Woodbridge 23:21 7:47
262 Luke Wybourn Jr Campo Verde (AZ) 23:26.1 7:49
263 Kirk Xaviervander Eb. Jr Northview 23:59.2 8:00
264 Ken Juan Jr Mark Keppel 24:01.5 8:00
265 Gavin Manabat So Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 24:06.1 8:02
266 Justin Escalante So Aliso Niguel (boys) 24:06.8 8:02
267 Kenny Zhong Jr Mark Keppel 24:13.4 8:04
268 Julio Munoz Tanaka Jr Mark Keppel 24:13.7 8:05
269 Teo Dimitrov Jr South Torrance 24:30.7 8:10
270 Nathan Lennox1 Fr Great Oak 24:30.8 8:10
271 Gavin Wiedeman Jr Sultana 24:35.9 8:12
272 Joseph Perez Jr Orange Vista 24:54.2 8:18
273 Daniel Adrayan Fr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 25:11.6 8:24
274 Alrick Buscato Jr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 25:19.2 8:26
275 Jeremy Yan Jr Mark Keppel 25:35.8 8:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:45
87:31
17:30
5:50
57 Jacob Hernandez
Jr
17:13
5:44
5
Joseph Barravechhio
Jr
17:15
5:45
6
Nathanel Gries
Jr
17:27
5:49
10
Alexander Cull
Jr
17:37
5:52
14
Nicholas Alejo
Jr
17:58
5:59
22
Daniel Korfist
Jr
18:00
6:00
26
Carter Dimesa
Jr
18:10
6:03
29
2 La Serna
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:14
88:44
17:45
5:55
112 Albert Gonzalez
Jr
16:58
5:39
1
George Hernandez
Jr
17:02
5:41
2
Cristian Gabriel
Jr
17:34
5:51
13
Cruz Martinez
Jr
17:59
6:00
25
Marcus Yepiz
Jr
19:12
6:24
71








3 El Toro
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
89:07
17:49
5:56
116 Ryan Doherty
Jr
17:04
5:41
3
Connor O'brien
Jr
17:17
5:46
8
Dylan Messineo
Jr
17:29
5:50
11
Karter Reid
Jr
18:16
6:05
32
Jared Larson
Jr
19:01
6:20
62
Erwan Caron
Jr
19:40
6:33
83




4 Woodbridge
3-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
89:36
17:55
5:58
117 Carter Allan
Jr
17:13
5:44
4
Jackson Billings
Jr
17:57
5:59
20
Caleb Lee
So
18:03
6:01
27
Matthew Mceldowney
Jr
18:06
6:02
28
Nicholas Oshefsky
Jr
18:18
6:06
38
Patrick Mcewan
Fr
18:27
6:09
40
Thomas Mccarthy
Fr
18:32
6:11
42
5 Glendora
10-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:21
90:45
18:09
6:03
151 Elias De Anda
Jr
17:58
5:59
23
Sean Metzger
Jr
17:59
6:00
24
Anthony Kass
Jr
18:11
6:04
30
Joshua Abangan
Jr
18:17
6:06
35
Matthew Sanchez
Jr
18:19
6:06
39
Dylan Oliva
Jr
20:02
6:41
95
Isaac Villatoro
So
20:08
6:43
101
6 San Pedro (LA)
8-7-6-5-6
Gap: 1:49
91:54
18:23
6:08
183 Emiliano Fuentes
Jr
17:49
5:56
17
Riley Benedict
Jr
17:50
5:57
18
Luke Posod
Jr
17:58
5:59
21
Felipe Ceja
Jr
18:37
6:12
46
Luka Milic
Jr
19:38
6:33
81








7 Sage Creek
5-5-5-7-7
Gap: 2:05
91:36
18:19
6:06
189 Bryce Sconyers
Jr
17:15
5:45
7
Max Unger
Jr
17:47
5:56
15
Manuel Trujillo
Jr
18:11
6:04
31
Ian Jett
Jr
19:02
6:21
64
Noe Avila
Jr
19:20
6:27
72
Michael Griffith
Jr
21:09
7:03
120
Duke Donnelley
Jr
22:08
7:23
142
8 Foothill
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:08
92:26
18:29
6:10
210 Benton Brown
Jr
17:54
5:58
19
Isaiah Duport
Jr
18:17
6:06
36
Erik Cano
Jr
18:36
6:12
45
Barrett Willett
Jr
18:38
6:13
47
Jack Cardeno
Jr
19:01
6:20
63
Leon Sit
Jr
19:08
6:23
70
Chris Flores
Jr
19:44
6:35
85
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Cajon
15-13-11-11-9
Gap: 1:02
95:27
19:05
6:22
314 Isaac Rodriguez
Jr
18:34
6:11
44
Sebastian Galicia-madero
Jr
18:39
6:13
48
Fernando Jamarillo-ramir
Jr
19:03
6:21
65
Jack Hurt
Jr
19:34
6:31
77
Rodolfo Gonzalez
Jr
19:36
6:32
80
David Sanchez-reyes
Jr
19:54
6:38
91




10 Apple Valley
16-16-12-10-10
Gap: 2:07
96:27
19:17
6:26
345 Austin Thielen
Jr
18:43
6:14
50
Vincint Matus
Jr
18:53
6:18
57
Erick Mendoza
Jr
18:55
6:18
58
Nathan Phillips
So
19:05
6:22
67
Tanner Cook
Jr
20:50
6:57
113
Mattheus Losch
Jr
20:51
6:57
115
Bryan Coloumbe
Jr
20:51
6:57
116
11 Campo Verde (AZ)
17-15-14-13-11
Gap: 1:08
96:17
19:15
6:25
347 Brandon Hughes
Jr
18:44
6:15
51
Mason Lundin
Jr
18:47
6:16
54
Donoven Ong
Jr
19:05
6:22
66
Garrett Rosen
Jr
19:49
6:36
87
Logan Smith
Jr
19:52
6:37
89
Nathan Clegg
Jr
20:52
6:57
117
Luke Wybourn
Jr
23:26
7:49
153
12 Mission Viejo
11-10-9-9-12
Gap: 3:57
97:54
19:35
6:32
376 Alexandre Lopes
Jr
18:17
6:06
33
Jacob Bambao
Jr
18:18
6:06
37
Aidan Marx
Jr
18:45
6:15
53
Ryan Murphy
Jr
20:21
6:47
108
Aidan Luby
Jr
22:14
7:25
145








13 Cathedral
14-13-13-15-13
Gap: 1:47
97:16
19:27
6:29
377 Martin Villanueva
Jr
18:33
6:11
43
Steven Alvizar
Jr
18:41
6:14
49
Jose Ojeda
Jr
19:36
6:32
78
Christian Sanchez
Jr
20:06
6:42
100
Ian Gutierrez
Jr
20:20
6:47
107








14 Rancho Verde
6-4-10-12-14
Gap: 4:26
97:51
19:34
6:31
379 Daemion Lara
Jr
17:23
5:48
9
Ryan Luna
Jr
17:30
5:50
12
Kelenna Azu
Jr
20:14
6:45
104
Aaron Gomez
Jr
20:54
6:58
118
Alexander Hernandez
Jr
21:50
7:17
136
Santiago Samoya
Jr
22:32
7:31
148




15 Arroyo
12-12-16-16-15
Gap: 2:02
97:20
19:28
6:29
382 Samuel Cao
Jr
18:17
6:06
34
Samuel Regan
Jr
18:44
6:15
52
Lionel Moreno
Sr
19:50
6:37
88
Andy Campuzano
Jr
20:10
6:43
102
Giovanie Castro
Jr
20:19
6:46
106
Gary Vuong
Jr
20:42
6:54
111




16 Vista (San Diego)
7-11-14-14-16
Gap: 3:35
98:15
19:39
6:33
396 Jagi Cruz
So
17:48
5:56
16
Alvaro Gaytan
Jr
18:55
6:18
59
Michael Rosas
Jr
20:03
6:41
96
Eden Buentello
So
20:05
6:42
98
Max Maffitt
Jr
21:24
7:08
127
Semaj Williamson
Fr
21:51
7:17
139




17 San Juan Hills
20-21-20-18-17
Gap: 1:30
98:58
19:48
6:36
437 Drew Maldonado
Jr
18:56
6:19
60
William Mcfadden
Jr
19:43
6:34
84
Diego Harrison
Jr
19:49
6:36
86
Stefan Bakovic
Jr
20:04
6:41
97
Spencer Dart
Jr
20:26
6:49
110
Jack O'connor
Jr
21:17
7:06
126
Nicolas Bello
Jr
21:51
7:17
138
17 Redlands
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:36
99:20
19:52
6:37
437 Jacob Echevarria
Jr
18:48
6:16
55
Peter Vanesch
Jr
19:24
6:28
73
Ayoob Amaar
Jr
19:39
6:33
82
Jorge Llamas
Jr
20:05
6:42
99
Nick Swiderski
Jr
21:24
7:08
128








19 Bonita
21-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:42
100:10
20:02
6:41
466 Jack Nisbit
Jr
18:56
6:19
61
Aiden Vasquez
Jr
19:28
6:29
75
Cody Hipwell
Jr
19:52
6:37
90
Brandon Wences
Jr
20:15
6:45
105
Alex Chice
Jr
21:38
7:13
135








20 South Torrance
19-23-21-21-20
Gap: 2:22
100:27
20:05
6:42
474 Nick Marino
Jr
18:51
6:17
56
Connor Yin
Jr
19:58
6:39
92
Danny Ma
Jr
20:01
6:40
94
Korey Soga
Jr
20:24
6:48
109
Daniel Tokeshi
Jr
21:13
7:04
123
Chris Hankey
Jr
21:16
7:05
124
Frank Captains
Jr
21:30
7:10
130
21 Manual Arts
13-17-18-20-21
Gap: 4:06
101:39
20:20
6:47
481 Luis Osorio
Jr
18:30
6:10
41
Rudy Socop
Jr
19:36
6:32
79
Allan Paxtor
Jr
20:00
6:40
93
Oliver Ochoa
Sr
20:56
6:59
119
Angel Vargas
Fr
22:36
7:32
149








22 Oak Park
23-22-23-22-22
Gap: 2:55
103:48
20:46
6:55
548 Michael Golden
Jr
19:08
6:23
69
Hayden Brown
Jr
19:33
6:31
76
Mike Harris
Jr
21:31
7:10
131
Ryan England
Jr
21:33
7:11
132
David Shiang
Jr
22:03
7:21
140
Ryan Solot
Jr
22:09
7:23
144




23 Brea Olinda
22-20-22-23-23
Gap: 4:06
105:44
21:09
7:03
568 Joseph Dalman
Jr
19:07
6:22
68
Andrew Kim
Jr
19:24
6:28
74
Anthony Motts
Jr
21:16
7:05
125
Jonathan Cierley
Jr
22:42
7:34
150
Christopher Landreth
Jr
23:14
7:45
151








24 Eagle Rock (Los Angeles)
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:40
105:12
21:02
7:01
595 Adam Lewis
Fr
20:11
6:44
103
Emmanuel Rojas Lucero
So
20:49
6:56
112
Daniel Rojas Martinez
So
21:11
7:04
121
Julian Vera-haase
So
21:11
7:04
122
Oscar Vega
So
21:50
7:17
137
Andrew Rodriguez Marti
So
22:21
7:27
147
Logan Levito
Fr
23:19
7:46
152
25 Mark Keppel
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:17
107:36
21:31
7:10
651 David Lin
Jr
20:50
6:57
114
Donovan Underwood
Jr
21:26
7:09
129
Christian Juarez
Jr
21:36
7:12
133
Kaijian Liu
Jr
21:37
7:12
134
Thomas Do
Jr
22:07
7:22
141
Jason Guan
Jr
22:09
7:23
143
Tristan Li
Jr
22:21
7:27
146
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Santiago Orozco Fr Cathedral 16:44.8 5:35
2 Caleb Mcdaniel Fr Mission Viejo 16:55.7 5:39
3 Vinnie Quiroz Fr Cajon 17:06.9 5:42
4 David Burroughs Fr Westlake 17:10.5 5:44
5 Jack Stevens Fr Capistrano Valley 17:17.9 5:46
6 Spencer Handorf Fr Villa Park 17:19.9 5:47
7 Dante Rodriguez Fr Arroyo 17:25.8 5:49
8 Garrett Hartline Fr El Toro 17:28.6 5:50
9 Andrew Martin Fr Mira Costa 17:32.8 5:51
10 Evan Mitchell Fr Vacaville 17:32.9 5:51
11 Aaron Saucedo Fr La Serna 17:36.2 5:52
12 Drew Biegler Fr Brea Olinda 17:38.8 5:53
13 Nicholas Adames Fr Mission Viejo 17:43.9 5:55
14 Ryder Want Fr Redondo Union 17:44.8 5:55
15 Kai Graham Fr Mira Costa 17:44.7 5:55
16 Gael Mcclain-martine Fr University City (San Diego) 17:50.8 5:57
17 Hudson Lee Fr Woodbridge 17:52.1 5:57
18 Nate Caliva Fr Citrus Valley 17:52.7 5:58
19 Niko Gutierrez Fr Cajon 17:53.2 5:58
20 Sebastian Grannis Fr Claremont 17:54.9 5:58
21 Ethan Saiki Fr Liberty (Bakersfield) 17:55.8 5:59
22 Daniel Barreto Fr Agoura 17:57.4 5:59
23 Jesse Gardner Fr Poly (Riverside) 18:03.2 6:01
24 Harry Abbott Fr Claremont 18:03.9 6:01
25 Dylan Calkins Fr San Juan Hills 18:04.8 6:02
26 Fernando Cortez Fr San Juan Hills 18:05.4 6:02
27 Luc Lepin Fr Oak Park 18:05.5 6:02
28 David Engle Fr San Juan Hills 18:05.2 6:02
29 Dylan Harpster Fr Hillcrest 18:09.3 6:03
30 Tristan Ferdinand Fr Westlake 18:10.8 6:04
31 Omar Rosas Fr Cathedral 18:10.8 6:04
32 Jonathan Arreaga Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:16.4 6:05
33 Tanner Castanha Fr Woodbridge 18:16.2 6:05
34 Aaron Thomas Fr Redondo Union 18:18.6 6:06
35 Jacob Robinson Fr Oak Park 18:20.2 6:07
36 Evan Shrier Fr Agoura 18:20.6 6:07
37 Ryan Luutuyen Fr Arroyo 18:21.1 6:07
38 Andrew Eisenberg Fr Claremont 18:28.9 6:10
39 Adrian Ramos Fr La Serna 18:33.8 6:11
40 Sean Alliegro Fr Mira Costa 18:37.9 6:13
41 Marcus Nortey Fr Westlake 18:38.9 6:13
42 Dylan Hooper Fr Mission Viejo 18:39.5 6:13
43 Ezaeh Rivera Fr Cajon 18:40.7 6:14
44 Jacob Swan Fr Capistrano Valley 18:40.8 6:14
45 Angel Martinez Fr Indian Springs 18:41.8 6:14
46 Leo Swartzburg Fr Agoura 18:42.7 6:14
47 Lorenzo Cilia Fr Vacaville 18:43.4 6:14
48 Marcos Venegas Fr Cathedral 18:45.4 6:15
49 Anthony Hom Fr Glendora 18:45.6 6:15
50 Jake Spangler Fr Redondo Union 18:45.8 6:15
51 Matthew Trippe Fr Capistrano Valley 18:45.8 6:15
52 Jacob Dick Fr Redondo Union 18:46.3 6:15
53 Nike Broughton Fr Redondo Union 18:46.9 6:16
54 Eddie Garcia Fr Poly (Riverside) 18:47.2 6:16
55 Aidan Strurtevant Fr Citrus Valley 18:47.6 6:16
56 Alan Jung Fr Claremont 18:49.6 6:17
57 Hank Johnson Fr Thousand Oaks 18:49.8 6:17
58 Zerik Griffin Fr Redondo Union 18:50.6 6:17
59 Jude Graham Fr Mira Costa 18:51.8 6:17
60 Zachariah Rodriguez Fr Cajon 18:52.4 6:17
61 Oskar Svensson Fr Mission Viejo 18:53.6 6:18
62 Tyler Haas Fr Rowland 18:55.4 6:18
63 Steven Raubolt Fr San Juan Hills 18:55.7 6:19
64 Jack Singley Fr Oak Park 18:56.5 6:19
65 Christopher Trapp2 So Patrick Henry (SD) 18:58.8 6:20
66 Carter Cox Fr Westlake 18:59.4 6:20
67 Oswin Estrada Fr Jurupa Hills 19:00.9 6:20
68 Warren Zheng Fr Rowland 19:01.9 6:21
69 Ryan Mealia Fr Capistrano Valley 19:03.2 6:21
70 Gavin Lynde Fr San Juan Hills 19:06.8 6:22
71 Sean Gerberg Fr Glendora 19:08.9 6:23
72 Hunter Bott Fr Woodbridge 19:10.5 6:24
73 Mark Deharo Fr Vista (San Diego) 19:14.3 6:25
74 Landon Waller Fr San Juan Hills 19:14.9 6:25
75 Jeffrey Hodge Fr Redondo Union 19:16.9 6:26
76 Hayden Herstad Fr Frontier 19:18.2 6:26
77 Jonah Gruber Fr La Serna 19:19.3 6:26
78 Noah Tristan Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:19.5 6:27
79 Wyatt Perkins Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 19:20.6 6:27
80 Tyler Couch Fr Agoura 19:20.8 6:27
81 Lucas Hron So Canyon (Anaheim) 19:21.7 6:27
82 Dominick Garcia Fr Brea Olinda 19:24.5 6:28
83 Richard Hoffmann Fr Westlake 19:26.7 6:29
84 Pablo Lopez Gallego Fr Foothill 19:27.3 6:29 1/13 20/39 34/62
85 Zhi Gonzalez Fr La Serna 19:27.5 6:29
86 Jacob Shain Fr Agoura 19:27.7 6:29
87 Marquis Bryant Fr Patriot 19:27.9 6:29
88 Aaron Ewell Fr Cajon 19:30.4 6:30
89 Andre Perez Fr Orange Vista 19:31.4 6:30
90 Franklin Batiste Fr Cathedral 19:33.6 6:31
91 Caleb Weaver Fr Campo Verde (AZ) 19:34.2 6:31
92 Isiah Polanco Fr Liberty (Bakersfield) 19:36.6 6:32
93 Gabe Sproul Fr Thousand Oaks 19:37.7 6:33
94 Lucas Thai Fr Edison (Huntington Beach) 19:37.7 6:33
95 Gabe Gonzalez Fr Oak Park 19:38.3 6:33
96 Liam Jones Fr Vista (San Diego) 19:38.3 6:33
97 Alex Franco Fr Capistrano Valley 19:38.3 6:33
98 Kevin Gerrity Fr Oak Park 19:38.5 6:33
99 Dayanara Campos2 So Valencia (Placentia) 19:38.7 6:33
100 Dylan Jones Fr Sage Creek 19:39.9 6:33
101 Joaquin Morago Fr Covina 19:42.6 6:34
102 Nathan Soriano Fr Santa Fe 19:43.2 6:34
103 Daniel Green Fr Thousand Oaks 19:44.6 6:35
104 Nikolas Lee Fr Woodbridge 19:44.9 6:35
105 Joshua Torrellas Fr Redondo Union 19:45.2 6:35
106 Andrew Rasoe Fr Edison (Huntington Beach) 19:45.2 6:35
107 Anthony Hurtado Fr Westlake 19:46.9 6:36
108 Robbie Johnson Fr Glendora 19:47.8 6:36
109 Ryan Detlaas Fr Woodbridge 19:50.7 6:37
110 Adrian Rocha Pedraza Fr Apple Valley 19:53.7 6:38
111 Aaron Davidson Fr Rowland 19:54.5 6:38
112 Alex Carvalho Fr Edison (Huntington Beach) 19:56.5 6:39
113 Adam Chung Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 19:58.6 6:40
114 Parker King Fr Agoura 19:59.4 6:40
115 Matthew De Neve Fr San Juan Hills 19:59.8 6:40
116 Francisco Sanchez Fr Rowland 20:00.2 6:40
117 Leo Salazar Fr Indio 20:00.6 6:40
118 James Cunin Fr Oak Park 20:00.8 6:40
119 Carlos Chaidez Fr Cajon 20:01.9 6:41
120 Eduardo Serrano Fr University City (San Diego) 20:02.4 6:41
121 Alex Nieto Fr Norte Vista 20:02.5 6:41
122 Mason Ambrosio Fr Agoura 20:02.6 6:41
123 Evan Smith Fr El Toro 20:02.9 6:41
124 Deven Vong Fr Capistrano Valley 20:03.1 6:41
125 Jackson Ellis Fr Woodbridge 20:03.9 6:41
126 Cole Roach Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:03.2 6:41
127 Caleb Chung Fr Rowland 20:04.5 6:42
128 Ethan Huang Fr Woodbridge 20:04.5 6:42
129 Jacob Budner Fr Claremont 20:06.5 6:42
130 Jayson Bluemell Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:07.7 6:43
131 Heyden Santos Fr Indio 20:07.8 6:43
132 Ryan Jacobson Fr Westlake 20:12.8 6:44
133 Holden Remfrey Fr Campo Verde (AZ) 20:13.1 6:44
134 Braden Killeen Fr Vacaville 20:14.2 6:45
135 Leonardo Lopez Fr Little Rock 20:16.4 6:45
136 David Fagan Fr Poly (Riverside) 20:17.8 6:46
137 Ben Weber Fr Edison (Huntington Beach) 20:18.6 6:46
138 Blake Simon Fr Woodbridge 20:18.9 6:46
139 Dylan Cockerill Fr Thousand Oaks 20:20.4 6:47
140 Kent Lau Fr San Juan Hills 20:20.5 6:47
141 Kyle Fukumoto Fr Mira Costa 20:20.6 6:47
142 Evan Hankinson Fr Campo Verde (AZ) 20:21.1 6:47
143 Carlos Jaramillo Fr Hillcrest 20:22.2 6:47
144 Kendrick Collins Fr Deer Valley (AZ) 20:23.7 6:48
145 Calvin Chapman Fr Capistrano Valley 20:24.9 6:48
146 Daniel Castellon Fr Arroyo 20:25.2 6:48
147 Elijah Ramirez Fr Hillcrest 20:25.5 6:49
148 Nicholas Mata Fr El Toro 20:25.8 6:49
149 Mark Aswegan Fr San Juan Hills 20:25.9 6:49
150 Aiden Stannard Fr San Juan Hills 20:27.4 6:49
151 Evan Solomon Fr Pasadena 20:28.6 6:50
152 Austin Mitchell Fr Liberty (Bakersfield) 20:28.6 6:50
153 Logan Mendez Fr Little Rock 20:30.2 6:50
154 Devan Luis Fr Agoura 20:30.4 6:50
155 Maximiliano Villanueva Fr Santa Fe 20:30.8 6:50
156 Katarina Weisinger1 Jr Arcadia 20:31.2 6:50
157 Mark Landa Fr Norte Vista 20:31.6 6:51
158 Diego Morago Fr Covina 20:34.5 6:52
159 Gadiel Curiel Fr Arroyo 20:34.5 6:52
160 Kaden Ly Fr Foothill 20:34.8 6:52 2/13 24/39 36/53
161 Benjamin Schulz Fr Claremont 20:35.9 6:52
162 Caleb Patterson Fr Orange Vista 20:36.6 6:52
163 Shepard Watkinson Fr Westlake 20:38.5 6:53
164 Nate Decamp Fr Sage Creek 20:38.6 6:53
165 Ethan Erickson Fr Deer Valley (AZ) 20:39.1 6:53
166 Alex Chang Fr Claremont 20:40.9 6:54
167 Mason Shortall Fr Villa Park 20:41.9 6:54
168 Emmanuel Reyes Fr Norte Vista 20:42.9 6:54
169 Ian Figueroa Fr Glendora 20:42.9 6:54
170 Anton Perez Fr Pasadena 20:43.4 6:54
171 Rebecca Solomon Jr Burbank 20:43.4 6:54
172 Ryan Albright Fr Woodbridge 20:44.8 6:55
173 Matthew Hirokawa Fr Redondo Union 20:46.2 6:55
174 Aldofo Zuniga Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:46.8 6:56
175 Daniel Chiem Fr Mark Keppel 20:47.6 6:56
176 Conrad Meyer Fr Liberty (Bakersfield) 20:48.8 6:56
177 Christian Vera Fr Thousand Oaks 20:49.6 6:57
178 Sam Parton Fr Redlands 20:49.8 6:57
179 Julien D'angelo Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:50.7 6:57
180 Fabian Abella Fr San Juan Hills 20:50.8 6:57
181 Jacob Cadima Fr Glendora 20:51.8 6:57
182 Jake Funaki Fr Thousand Oaks 20:51.8 6:57
183 Angelo Gutierrez Fr Arroyo 20:51.9 6:57
184 Lorenzo Sarayba Fr San Juan Hills 20:52.5 6:58
185 Daniel Salinas Fr San Juan Hills 20:53.2 6:58
186 Nathan Johnson Fr El Toro 20:53.5 6:58
187 Nathan Loren Fr University City (San Diego) 20:53.6 6:58
188 Giovanni Torres Fr Arroyo 20:55.3 6:58
189 Hunter Miller Fr Capistrano Valley 20:56.3 6:59
190 Ethan Bohnert Fr Sage Creek 20:57.2 6:59
191 Rohan Saravanon Fr Oak Park 20:58.8 7:00
192 Andrew Cadena Fr Arroyo 20:59.6 7:00
193 Jaden Hiraga Fr San Juan Hills 20:59.8 7:00
194 Zachary Ward Fr San Juan Hills 21:00.9 7:00
195 Lazarus Long Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:01.1 7:00
196 Jacob Mendiola Fr Cajon 21:02.8 7:01
197 Brian Straus Fr Capistrano Valley 21:03.6 7:01
198 Andrew Elkins Fr El Toro 21:04.1 7:01
199 Ethan Van Boerum Fr Capistrano Valley 21:04.6 7:02
200 David Avila Sr El Camino Real Charter (LA) 21:04.7 7:02
201 Julian Monteja Fr Indian Springs 21:06.1 7:02
202 Michael Rittmaster Fr Westlake 21:06.9 7:02
203 Evan Lloyd Fr Campo Verde (AZ) 21:08.7 7:03
204 Miles Dillingham Fr Oak Park 21:11.8 7:04
205 Elijah Tabor Fr Glendora 21:15.6 7:05
206 Mitchell Frieze Fr Whittier 21:16.2 7:05
207 Ryan Mascola Fr El Toro 21:16.1 7:05
208 Esteban Vasquez Fr Patriot 21:17.3 7:06
209 Joshua Leon Fr Bishop Amat 21:18.1 7:06
210 Gavin Manzo Fr Oak Park 21:18.5 7:06
211 Christian Curo Fr Woodbridge 21:18.5 7:06
212 Gerson Ramos Fr Patriot 21:18.9 7:06
213 Rio Matsuoka Fr Woodbridge 21:19.5 7:07
214 Christian Teufel Fr Thousand Oaks 21:19.7 7:07
215 Steven Elias Fr Santa Fe 21:20.1 7:07
216 Shane Bowen Fr Hillcrest 21:20.8 7:07
217 Dalton Mulins Fr Mission Viejo 21:22.5 7:08
218 Francisco Zepagua Fr Indio 21:24.1 7:08
219 Adam Muwakki Fr Mira Costa 21:26.9 7:09
220 Ryan Aflalo Fr Redondo Union 21:28.1 7:09
221 Cristian Villanueva Fr Arroyo 21:29.2 7:10
222 Skyler Hendrix Fr Capistrano Valley 21:30.6 7:10
223 Hunter Kernan Fr Oak Park 21:31.7 7:11
224 Nick Clements Fr Brea Olinda 21:33.5 7:11
225 Maddox Shortall Fr Villa Park 21:33.6 7:11
226 Andrew Beltran Fr Citrus Valley 21:33.9 7:11
227 Braden Mooney Fr Frontier 21:34.4 7:11
228 Dao Huang Fr Arroyo 21:34.8 7:12
229 Brandon Yee Fr Laguna Beach 21:38.5 7:13
230 Omar Rivera Fr Vista (San Diego) 21:38.8 7:13
231 Brayden Mccauley Fr Frontier 21:39.6 7:13
232 Riley Henderson Fr Pasadena 21:39.8 7:13
233 Andrew Ebiner Fr La Serna 21:39.9 7:13
234 Jay Wolf Fr Pasadena 21:40.2 7:13
235 Omar Morales Fr Pasadena 21:40.9 7:14
236 Drew Pfeifer Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:41.8 7:14
237 Chris Simjian Fr Glendora 21:42.4 7:14
238 Elias Andrews Fr Apple Valley 21:46.5 7:16
239 Nathan Aragon Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:46.8 7:16
240 Andrew Hill Fr Sage Creek 21:47.1 7:16
241 Noah Ruiz Fr Mission Viejo 21:48.7 7:16
242 Nicholas Marsh Fr Oak Park 21:49.5 7:17
243 Luke Jones Fr Westlake 21:50.8 7:17
244 Sergio Rivera Fr Apple Valley 21:50.9 7:17
245 Seth Elliot Fr Mission Viejo 21:51.5 7:17
246 Braedan Doherty Fr El Toro 21:51.5 7:17
247 Dexter Bocanegra Fr Norte Vista 21:52.8 7:18
248 Ryan Dominguez Fr Villa Park 21:52.7 7:18
249 Farhan Tariq Fr Redondo Union 21:53.9 7:18
250 David Hill Fr Sage Creek 21:55.6 7:19
251 Matthew Garcia Fr Woodbridge 21:55.8 7:19
252 Adrian Macias Fr Sultana 21:56.4 7:19
253 Alfredo Hernandez Fr Orange Vista 21:58.2 7:19
254 Vance Schaaf Fr Capistrano Valley 21:58.9 7:20
255 Luke Leblanc Fr Woodbridge 21:59.4 7:20
256 Joseph Neeley Fr Bonita 21:59.6 7:20
257 Peter Patel Fr Claremont 21:59.8 7:20
258 Kyler Bonini Fr Apple Valley 22:00.9 7:20
259 Cesar Preciado Fr Santa Fe 22:02.3 7:21
260 Nathan Aranda Fr Foothill 22:02.9 7:21 3/13 28/39 41/48
261 Anthony Serven Fr Bonita 22:03.8 7:21
262 Kalani Daniel Fr Citrus Valley 22:04.9 7:22
263 Adrian Marcel Fr Santa Fe 22:05.5 7:22
264 Collin Demersseman Fr Redondo Union 22:05.7 7:22
265 Damian Martinez Fr Capistrano Valley 22:07.4 7:22
266 Zack Hesford Fr Mission Viejo 22:07.9 7:23
267 Jonathon Guerra Fr Little Rock 22:07.9 7:23
268 Benjamin Setum Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 22:08.2 7:23
269 Grant Bagley Fr El Toro 22:08.8 7:23
270 Kenneth Lin Fr Mark Keppel 22:08.1 7:23
271 Christopher Gonzalez Fr Santa Fe 22:10.4 7:23
272 Tyler Lee Fr Mark Keppel 22:11.2 7:24
273 Ethan Hershman Fr Redondo Union 22:11.9 7:24
274 Timothy Ngoy Fr San Juan Hills 22:12.8 7:24
275 Royce Felten Fr Hillcrest 22:13.5 7:25
276 Jonathan Aflalo Fr Redondo Union 22:13.9 7:25
277 Ryan Lim Fr Mark Keppel 22:15.5 7:25
278 Cameron Williams Fr Poly (Riverside) 22:15.9 7:25
279 Michael Galentine Fr Brea Olinda 22:15.1 7:25
280 Jacob Soryal Fr Capistrano Valley 22:17.8 7:26
281 Thomas Ray Fr El Toro 22:17.9 7:26
282 Collin Wong So Rowland 22:19.5 7:27
283 Leo Lopez Fr Pasadena 22:19.9 7:27
284 Ronan Anderton Fr Pasadena 22:20.9 7:27
285 Jack Resado Fr Cantwell-Sacred Heart 22:20.8 7:27
286 Larry Zhou Fr Mark Keppel 22:21.9 7:27
287 Angel Avilez Fr Norte Vista 22:22.5 7:28
288 Daniel Messe Fr Oak Park 22:23.5 7:28
289 Ayden Arient Fr Redlands 22:23.7 7:28
290 Saul Lopez Fr Little Rock 22:26.8 7:29
291 Ian Flores Fr Redondo Union 22:27.8 7:29
292 Caden Williams Fr Poly (Riverside) 22:31.9 7:31
293 Jason Chon Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 22:35.7 7:32
294 Timothy Boughton Fr Mira Costa 22:38.4 7:33
295 Emiliano Cuevas Fr Indio 22:38.9 7:33
296 Ryan Weber Fr Thousand Oaks 22:40.9 7:34
297 Matthew Canfield Fr Foothill 22:42.4 7:34 4/13 29/39 37/42
298 Dominick Decollo Fr Sage Creek 22:45.1 7:35
299 Javier Orozco Fr University City (San Diego) 22:50.8 7:37
300 Christian Rutledge Fr Frontier 22:51.8 7:37
301 Clark Enge Fr Villa Park 22:51.9 7:37
302 Riley Snyder Fr Cajon 22:53.2 7:38
303 Saul Castellanos Fr Norte Vista 22:54.2 7:38
304 Caleb Palacios Fr Frontier 22:55.2 7:38
305 Andrew Bouffiou Fr Redondo Union 22:58.8 7:40
306 Michael Zmed Fr Thousand Oaks 22:59.2 7:40
307 Yashar Foroohar Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 23:00.5 7:40
308 Gavin Greninger Fr Edison (Huntington Beach) 23:02.9 7:41
309 Anthony Miyashiro Fr Foothill 23:03.7 7:41 5/13 30/39 30/38
310 Nate Young Fr Campo Verde (AZ) 23:05.3 7:42
311 Linton Nguyen Fr Indian Springs 23:05.9 7:42
312 Dean Chang Fr Oak Park 23:06.5 7:42
313 Kenton-an Phan Fr Mission Viejo 23:07.2 7:42
314 Edward Caceres Fr Oak Park 23:09.8 7:43
315 Evan Mayo Fr Brea Olinda 23:11.5 7:44
316 Michael Salazar Fr Cajon 23:13.9 7:45
317 Jaret Valera Fr Hollywood 23:17.9 7:46
318 Jacob Johnson Fr Arroyo 23:18.6 7:46
319 Carrasco Ernesto Fr Vista (San Diego) 23:19.8 7:47
320 Nico Waning Fr University City (San Diego) 23:20.6 7:47
321 Aiden Burholder Fr El Toro 23:20.8 7:47
322 Max Moore Fr Hillcrest 23:23.6 7:48
323 Daniel Torres Fr Cantwell-Sacred Heart 23:25.9 7:49
324 Daniel Villanueva Fr Sultana 23:26.5 7:49
325 Brian Cooper Fr Glendora 23:28.6 7:50
326 Dylan Dahlke Fr University City (San Diego) 23:29.5 7:50
327 Tymon Yu Fr Mark Keppel 23:29.9 7:50
328 Joesph Espinoza Fr Jurupa Hills 23:30.9 7:50
329 John Zweber Fr Foothill 23:30.9 7:50 6/13 31/39 26/31
330 Reed Killion Fr San Juan Hills 23:31.6 7:51
331 Maximiliano Eapino Fr Cajon 23:35.9 7:52
332 Calvin Morgenstern Fr La Serna 23:37.2 7:52
333 Ricardo Gonzalez Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 23:38.4 7:53
334 Francisco Garcia Maldonad Fr Vista (San Diego) 23:40.6 7:54
335 Aiden Namazi Fr Capistrano Valley 23:40.8 7:54
336 William Rodriguez Fr Santa Fe 23:41.2 7:54
337 Jose Ramirez Fr Foothill 23:42.7 7:54 7/13 32/39 20/29
338 Ruben Barrera Fr Foothill 23:43.1 7:54 8/13 33/39 16/23
339 Ryan Duncan Fr Woodbridge 23:46.9 7:56
340 Aaron Doss Fr Santa Fe 23:47.6 7:56
341 Daniel Sanchez Fr Claremont 23:47.7 7:56
342 Alexandro Jimenez Fr Capistrano Valley 23:47.9 7:56
343 Keenan Depaz Fr University City (San Diego) 23:53.6 7:58
344 Ryan Bennett Fr Oak Park 23:59.5 8:00
345 Gavin Ho Fr Glendora 23:59.7 8:00
346 Michael Freda Fr Westlake 24:04.2 8:01
347 Sam Wang Fr Claremont 24:10.4 8:03
348 Colin Francois Fr Brea Olinda 24:15.7 8:05
349 John Kimble Fr Mira Costa 24:15.9 8:05
350 Ryan Miller Fr Foothill 24:25.8 8:09 9/13 34/39 15/18
351 Rachel Ly Jr Poly (Long Beach) 24:26.6 8:09
352 Andrew Viaes Fr Brea Olinda 24:27.9 8:09
353 Moises Salas Fr Brea Olinda 24:28.7 8:10
354 Benjamin Matsubayashi Fr Foothill 24:28.9 8:10 10/13 35/39 11/12
355 Jonathan Furumizo Fr Brea Olinda 24:29.5 8:10
356 Juan Jimenez Fr Santa Fe 24:29.7 8:10
357 Aiden Churchill Fr Orange Vista 24:33.9 8:11
358 Kevin O'connor Fr Villa Park 24:34.5 8:12
359 Juan Mendoza Fr Norte Vista 24:37.6 8:13
360 Miraj Parekh Fr Redlands 24:50.5 8:17
361 Gabriel Escalera Fr La Serna 24:50.8 8:17
362 Frederick Tellez Fr Sultana 24:54.8 8:18
363 Jack Zhao Fr Mark Keppel 24:56.4 8:19
364 Jack Dart Fr Foothill 24:56.8 8:19 11/13 36/39 7/9
365 Damon Wong Fr Rowland 25:03.4 8:21
366 Esteban Ascencio Fr Jurupa Hills