Foothill Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/14/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allred, Nicholas So So 16:44.9 5:35 3 4/174 3/16 3/42 1/20 16:46
(0:01,0.1)
16:46
(0:01,0.1)
16:46
(0:01,0.1)
15:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Aranda, Nathan Fr Fr 21:50.6 7:17 3 94/179 5/15 30/42 9/13
Barrera, Ruben Fr Fr 22:13.4 7:24 3 104/179 6/15 31/42 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bramel, Taylor So So 16:34.9 5:32 3 3/174 2/16 2/42 1/21 17:13
(0:39,3.7)
17:13
(0:39,3.7)
17:13
(0:39,3.7)
16:49
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brown, Benton Jr Jr 18:16.6 6:06 3 31/85 3/8 7/42 3/15 20:13
(1:57,9.6)
20:13
(1:57,9.6)
20:13
(1:57,9.6)
18:47
(0:31,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Burns, Corbin So So 20:43.9 6:55 3 85/174 11/16 23/42 1/6
Bush, Andrew So So 17:49.7 5:57 3 18/174 4/16 4/42 2/15 20:20
(2:31,12.3)
20:20
(2:31,12.3)
20:20
(2:31,12.3)
18:04
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Canfield, Matthew Fr Fr 22:53.5 7:38 3 118/179 7/15 33/42 5/9
Cardeno, Jack Jr Jr 20:03.5 6:41 3 79/85 7/8 17/42 2/2 23:28
(3:25,14.5)
23:28
(3:25,14.5)
23:28
(3:25,14.5)
22:52
(2:49,12.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dart, Jack Fr Fr 21:16.5 7:06 3 74/179 3/15 26/42 11/17
Duport, Isaiah Jr Jr 19:22.9 6:28 3 59/85 4/8 13/42 6/13 19:19 19:19 19:19 18:10
Hall, Michael Fr Fr 23:40.8 7:54 3 131/179 11/15 37/42 5/6
Hammer, Devin Sr Sr 19:36.2 6:32 3 49/91 2/3 15/42 11/17 19:35 19:35 19:33 18:15
Hanani, Evan So So 21:31.3 7:10 3 108/174 14/16 27/42 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harden, Jacob So So 22:26.6 7:29 3 123/174 15/16 32/42 1/4
Hernandez, Emiliano Fr Fr 26:58.9 9:00 3 176/179 15/15 41/42 5/5
Lopez Gallego, Jose Jr Jr 18:14.7 6:05 3 30/85 2/8 6/42 9/18 19:13
(0:59,5.1)
19:13
(0:59,5.1)
19:13
(0:59,5.1)
18:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lopez Gallego, Pablo Fr Fr 19:02.5 6:21 3 18/179 1/15 11/42 11/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ly, Kaden Fr Fr 20:36 6:52 3 53/179 2/15 22/42 12/18
Matsubayashi, Benjamin Fr Fr 23:16 7:45 3 125/179 9/15 35/42 5/9
Miller, Ryan Fr Fr 21:36.4 7:12 3 83/179 4/15 28/42 8/15
Miyashiro, Anthony Fr Fr 23:28 7:49 3 129/179 10/15 36/42 5/7
O'Brien, Sean Fr Fr 26:49.7 8:57 3 174/179 14/15 40/42 5/5
O'Neil, Brennan So So 18:58.9 6:20 3 42/174 6/16 10/42 2/11 21:52
(2:53,13.2)
21:52
(2:53,13.2)
21:52
(2:53,13.2)
20:08
(1:09,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Parker, Drew So So 20:48.4 6:56 3 87/174 12/16 24/42 1/5 20:59
(0:11,0.8)
20:59
(0:11,0.8)
20:59
(0:11,0.8)
20:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Pearson, Owen Sr Sr 21:43.4 7:14 3 76/91 3/3 29/42 12/15 22:58
(1:14,5.4)
22:58
(1:14,5.4)
22:58
(1:14,5.4)
19:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Quinn, Aiden So So 18:42.3 6:14 3 34/174 5/16 9/42 2/13 19:49
(1:06,5.6)
19:49
(1:06,5.6)
19:49
(1:06,5.6)
17:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ramirez, Jose Fr Fr 23:50.4 7:57 3 134/179 12/15 38/42 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sanchez, Caden Jr Jr 17:53.8 5:58 3 21/85 1/8 5/42 13/21 16:31 16:31 16:31 15:26
Schwarzer, Dylan So So 20:22.9 6:48 3 76/174 8/16 19/42 3/8 22:50
(2:27,10.7)
22:50
(2:27,10.7)
22:50
(2:27,10.7)
19:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Seltzer, Isaac So So 20:24.9 6:48 3 78/174 9/16 20/42 2/8
Sharma, Param So So 20:29.3 6:50 3 80/174 10/16 21/42 2/8 21:56
(1:26,6.6)
21:56
(1:26,6.6)
21:56
(1:26,6.6)
19:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sit, Leon Jr Jr 20:13.9 6:45 3 83/85 8/8 18/42 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Solomon, Ryan Jr Jr 19:42.5 6:34 3 71/85 6/8 16/42 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Steinberg, Daniel So So 19:03.7 6:21 3 45/174 7/16 12/42 2/10 20:42
(1:38,7.9)
20:42
(1:38,7.9)
20:42
(1:38,7.9)
19:26
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sweningson, Grant So So 16:13.8 5:25 3 1/174 1/16 1/42 1/22 17:02
(0:48,4.7)
17:02
(0:48,4.7)
17:02
(0:48,4.7)
15:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Thorne, Caden Sr Sr 18:26.3 6:09 3 31/91 1/3 8/42 15/18 18:54
(0:28,2.4)
18:54
(0:28,2.4)
17:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Thorp, Landon Fr Fr 25:13.8 8:25 3 156/179 13/15 39/42 5/6
Tillier, Alex So So 30:17.6 10:06 3 173/174 16/16 42/42 4/4 29:43 29:43 29:43 25:08
Waldron, Ethan So So 20:51.9 6:57 3 88/174 13/16 25/42 1/5 19:42 19:42 19:42 18:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Willett, Barrett Jr Jr 19:30.3 6:30 3 63/85 5/8 14/42 2/6 20:53
(1:23,6.6)
20:53
(1:23,6.6)
20:53
(1:23,6.6)
19:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zweber, John Fr Fr 23:07.4 7:42 3 123/179 8/15 34/42 5/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/13 86:06
2:29
3 5:44 5:25 6:14 48 5:44 94:39
(8:33,9.0)
94:39
(8:33,9.0)
94:39
(8:33,9.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Grant Sweningson (1), Taylor Bramel (2), Nicholas Allred (3), Andrew Bush (14), Aiden Quinn (28)
So 2nd 5 2/8 99:20
1:30
3 6:37 6:20 6:50 53 6:31 Brennan O'Neil (2), Daniel Steinberg (4), Dylan Schwarzer (14), Isaac Seltzer (16), Param Sharma (17)
So 3rd 5 1/4 106:22
1:43
3 7:05 6:55 7:29 25 7:05 Corbin Burns (1), Drew Parker (2), Ethan Waldron (3), Evan Hanani (7), Jacob Harden (12)
Jr 1st 5 2/6 93:18
1:37
3 6:13 5:58 6:30 80 5:36 100:26
(7:08,7.1)
100:26
(7:08,7.1)
94:00
(0:42,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Caden Sanchez (9), Jose Lopez Gallego (12), Benton Brown (13), Isaiah Duport (22), Barrett Willett (24)
Fr 1st 5 9/13 104:22
2:48
3 6:57 6:21 7:17 228 6:11 90:32 90:32 90:32 Pablo Lopez Gallego (13), Kaden Ly (42), Jack Dart (52), Ryan Miller (56), Nathan Aranda (65)
Fr 2nd 5 5/7 114:58
1:15
3 7:40 7:24 7:49 154 6:51 104:05 104:05 104:05 Ruben Barrera (25), Matthew Canfield (30), John Zweber (32), Benjamin Matsubayashi (33), Anthony Miyashiro (34)
Fr 3rd 5 5/5 126:34
3:18
3 8:26 7:54 9:00 128 7:22 120:40 120:40 120:40 Michael Hall (19), Jose Ramirez (20), Landon Thorp (28), Sean O'Brien (30), Emiliano Hernandez (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caleb Niednagel Sr La Costa Canyon 15:41.3 5:14
2 Andy Pueschel Sr La Costa Canyon 15:46.3 5:15
3 Aldo Trujillo Sr Anaheim 16:18.9 5:26
4 Ian Beck Sr Mira Mesa 16:24.3 5:28
5 William Talbert Sr Woodbridge 16:36.4 5:32
6 Juan Avendano Sr Godinez 16:37.3 5:32
7 Alan Rodriguez Sr Godinez 16:44.3 5:35
8 Alex Motawi Sr La Costa Canyon 16:54.7 5:38
9 Asher Savage Sr La Costa Canyon 17:03.5 5:41
10 Cole Ridenour Sr Newport Harbor 17:04.3 5:41
11 Juan Hernandez Sr Canyon Springs 17:09.8 5:43
12 Raja Batra Sr University Irvine 17:09.9 5:43
13 Nicholas Oden Sr La Costa Canyon 17:11.8 5:44
14 Ken Kakutani Sr Woodbridge 17:21.1 5:47
15 Andrew Bustamante Sr Godinez 17:24.4 5:48
16 Miguel Antonio Sr Arroyo Valley 17:26.3 5:49
17 James Pantigoso Sr Woodbridge 17:29.5 5:50
18 David Dominguez Sr Tustin 17:29.6 5:50
19 John Pantigoso Sr Woodbridge 17:31.6 5:51
20 Andrew Bautista Sr Capistrano Valley 17:32.7 5:51
21 Tyler Barber Sr Murrieta Valley 17:33.9 5:51
22 Joel Whitson Sr Woodbridge 17:35.8 5:52
23 Michael Blinstrub Jr University Irvine 17:41.9 5:54
24 Ryan Luna Jr Rancho Verde 17:58.5 6:00
25 Daemion Lara Jr Rancho Verde 18:00.8 6:00
26 Kai Burke Sr Carlsbad 18:09.3 6:03
27 Adam Gallardo Sr Arroyo Valley 18:16.9 6:06
28 Adam Gish Sr University Irvine 18:17.4 6:06
29 Andrew Romero Sr Rancho Verde 18:23.3 6:08
30 Wesley Burton Sr Murrieta Valley 18:24.3 6:08
31 Caden Thorne Sr Foothill 18:26.3 6:09 1/3 8/42 15/18 18:54
(0:28)
18:54
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 August Garcia Sr Edison (HB) 18:30.8 6:10
33 David Morales Sr Tustin 18:33.9 6:11
34 Roberto Morfin Sr Carlsbad 18:34.5 6:12
35 Roux Adalin Sr Alhambra 18:34.2 6:11
36 Kevin-2010 Nguyen Sr Mira Mesa 18:34.3 6:11
37 Aj Ryan Sr Murrieta Valley 18:47.7 6:16
38 Joshua Rodriguez So Rancho Verde 18:55.2 6:18
39 Joshua Pulido Sr Mira Mesa 18:55.9 6:19
40 Ethan Jenkins Sr University Irvine 18:58.8 6:20
41 Kevin Jimenez Sr Arroyo Valley 19:04.9 6:22
42 Michael Bae Sr University Irvine 19:07.7 6:23
43 Nelson Hayes Sr Murrieta Valley 19:08.3 6:23
44 Jonathon Lane Sr University Irvine 19:10.7 6:24
45 Leon Du Sr University Irvine 19:15.9 6:25
46 Colby Zeljak Sr La Costa Canyon 19:21.7 6:27
47 Daniel Jeronimo So Rancho Verde 19:22.9 6:28
48 Miguel Arteaga Sr Rancho Verde 19:32.7 6:31
49 Devin Hammer Sr Foothill 19:36.2 6:32 2/3 15/42 11/17 19:35 19:35 19:33
50 Dylan Muniz Jr University Irvine 19:38.9 6:33
51 Daniel Godinez Sr Arroyo Valley 19:39.4 6:33
52 Skylar Thompson Sr Edison (HB) 19:40.2 6:33
53 Caden Pak Sr Alhambra 19:45.7 6:35
54 Edgar Perez Jr Anaheim 19:47.4 6:36
55 Robert Wilson Sr Rancho Verde 19:52.1 6:37
56 Eduardo Villegas Sr Canyon Springs 19:53.7 6:38
57 Anthony Paredes Sr Godinez 19:59.7 6:40
58 Michael Caceres Sr Anaheim 20:20.5 6:47
59 Eric Noriega Sr Rancho Verde 20:22.3 6:47
60 Sang Tong Sr Mira Mesa 20:32.4 6:51
61 Alexander Kerr Sr Woodbridge 20:39.9 6:53
62 Tommy Ly Sr Westminster 20:40.8 6:54
63 Payton Sager Sr Tustin 20:41.9 6:54
64 Kevin Mack Sr Tustin 20:45.9 6:55
65 Giovanni Agustin Sr Godinez 20:49.5 6:57
66 Mason Dupler Sr Westminster 20:54.9 6:58
67 Anshay Saboo Sr University Irvine 21:04.3 7:01
68 Omar Alkhairi Sr Capistrano Valley 21:06.8 7:02
69 Cole Carlson Sr University Irvine 21:13.3 7:04
70 Damond Contreras So Rancho Verde 21:15.5 7:05
71 Slater Schaaf Sr Capistrano Valley 21:16.8 7:06
72 Aaron Gomez Jr Rancho Verde 21:17.5 7:06
73 Gabriel Kane Sr Capistrano Valley 21:18.9 7:06
74 Bradley Sanders Sr Murrieta Valley 21:29.8 7:10
75 Mathew Lu Sr University Irvine 21:42.3 7:14
76 Owen Pearson Sr Foothill 21:43.4 7:14 3/3 29/42 12/15 22:58
(1:14)
22:58
(1:14)
22:58
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Eric Brantley Sr Edison (HB) 22:18.3 7:26
78 Max Daucher Sr University Irvine 22:24.3 7:28
79 Joshua Soto Sr University Irvine 22:52.4 7:37
80 Isaiah Sedano Sr Alhambra 23:04.9 7:42
81 Andy Flores Sr Alhambra 23:27.8 7:49
82 Alexander Rainey Sr Westminster 23:35.3 7:52
83 Santiago Samoya Jr Rancho Verde 23:53.9 7:58
84 Daniel Le Sr Westminster 24:16 8:05
85 Kyle Annett Sr University Irvine 24:34.4 8:11
86 Kyoichi Yoshida Sr Woodbridge 24:43.4 8:14
87 Ruosuke Mizui Sr Woodbridge 24:44.2 8:15
88 Lee Tran Sr Alhambra 25:11.9 8:24
89 Kain Sosa Sr University Irvine 25:29.9 8:30
90 Uriel Gonzalez Sr Anaheim 25:43.5 8:35
91 Gian Canedo Sr Rancho Verde 26:40.8 8:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grant Sweningson So Foothill 16:13.8 5:25 1/16 1/42 1/22 17:02
(0:48)
17:02
(0:48)
17:02
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Adalberto De Jesus So Godinez 16:24.9 5:28
3 Taylor Bramel So Foothill 16:34.9 5:32 2/16 2/42 1/21 17:13
(0:39)
17:13
(0:39)
17:13
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Nicholas Allred So Foothill 16:44.9 5:35 3/16 3/42 1/20 16:46
(0:01)
16:46
(0:01)
16:46
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Jedediah Queen So La Costa Canyon 16:59.3 5:40
6 Owen Clines So Carlsbad 17:00.1 5:40
7 Luke Corsinita So Capistrano Valley 17:01.2 5:40
8 Luke Fowler So Edison (HB) 17:12.7 5:44
9 Diego Vergara So Capistrano Valley 17:16.2 5:45
10 Micah Sanchez So Murrieta Mesa 17:18.2 5:46
11 James Bird So Capistrano Valley 17:20.7 5:47
12 Jonathan Aguilar So Katella 17:21.7 5:47
13 Saul Murillo So Anaheim 17:30.8 5:50
14 Raoul Kelly So Edison (HB) 17:31.2 5:50
15 Nathaniel Gallardo So Arroyo Valley 17:31.7 5:51
16 Jason Liu So Capistrano Valley 17:31.9 5:51
17 Ethan Brown So Mission Viejo 17:32.9 5:51
18 Andrew Bush So Foothill 17:49.7 5:57 4/16 4/42 2/15 20:20
(2:31)
20:20
(2:31)
20:20
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Cameron Peirce So Northwood 17:50.9 5:57
20 Zackary Lentz So Mission Viejo 17:53.7 5:58
21 Bryce Shaver So Woodbridge 17:54.9 5:58
22 Evan Burlingame So Mission Viejo 17:59.9 6:00
23 Andres Arellano So Alhambra 18:03.4 6:01
24 Youssef El-Hallak So Woodbridge 18:03.9 6:01
25 Evan Gonzalez So Carlsbad 18:16.2 6:05
26 Cooper Anderson So Murrieta Valley 18:26.4 6:09
27 Umer Warsi So Capistrano Valley 18:27.3 6:09
28 Sebastian Arenas So Katella 18:28.4 6:09
29 Colin Frost So Mission Viejo 18:29.5 6:10
30 Jason Berry So Northwood 18:29.9 6:10
31 Quinlan Tobin So University Irvine 18:33.4 6:11
32 Jonathan Truong So Woodbridge 18:36.8 6:12
33 Minyuan Chen So Woodbridge 18:37.9 6:13
34 Aiden Quinn So Foothill 18:42.3 6:14 5/16 9/42 2/13 19:49
(1:06)
19:49
(1:06)
19:49
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
35 Allen Malo So Mira Mesa 18:48.2 6:16
36 Jaime Herrera So Newport Harbor 18:48.4 6:16
37 Jahir Rosario Atan So Capistrano Valley 18:48.7 6:16
38 Luke Grunburg So Newport Harbor 18:48.8 6:16
39 Maxwell Walton So Carlsbad 18:49.8 6:17
40 Richard Cavaliero So Mission Viejo 18:51.9 6:17
41 Andy Chiou So Woodbridge 18:54.5 6:18
42 Brennan O'Neil So Foothill 18:58.9 6:20 6/16 10/42 2/11 21:52
(2:53)
21:52
(2:53)
21:52
(2:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Trent Burkhardt So Capistrano Valley 19:03.2 6:21
44 Brandon Prado So Godinez 19:03.4 6:21
45 Daniel Steinberg So Foothill 19:03.7 6:21 7/16 12/42 2/10 20:42
(1:38)
20:42
(1:38)
20:42
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Joshua Lovato So Alhambra 19:04.9 6:22
47 Owen Gray So Mission Viejo 19:06.4 6:22
48 James Phommachanh So Mission Viejo 19:07.2 6:22
49 Jet Charter So University Irvine 19:08.3 6:23
50 Jesus Moreira So Katella 19:09.3 6:23
51 Jacob Ahooja So Carlsbad 19:16.7 6:26
52 Alan Diaz So Katella 19:16.9 6:26
53 Andrew Blatt So Edison (HB) 19:17.4 6:26
54 Trevor Smythe So Edison (HB) 19:18.9 6:26
55 Zane Gohl So Edison (HB) 19:19.9 6:27
56 Matthew Lamm So Woodbridge 19:35.1 6:32
57 Richard Gamero So Anaheim 19:36.2 6:32
58 Joe Oberholzer So Mission Viejo 19:37.4 6:32
59 Ryan Utalan So Northwood 19:37.7 6:33
60 Tommy Bordes So Murrieta Valley 19:38.4 6:33
61 Carlos Cortes So Anaheim 19:40.4 6:33
62 NIcholas Welch So Mission Viejo 19:42.8 6:34
63 Ethan Lai So University Irvine 19:47.2 6:36
64 Andrew Chamberlin So Anaheim 19:48.3 6:36
65 Justin Nguyen So Westminster 19:49.5 6:37
66 Wilson Zhang So University Irvine 19:53.6 6:38
67 Victor Sanchez So Tustin 19:59.4 6:40
68 Antonio Galisteo So Northwood 20:00.7 6:40
69 Max Hogan So Edison (HB) 20:01.4 6:40
70 Daniel Schwartz So Hamilton 20:02.7 6:41
71 Cole Burke So Mission Viejo 20:10.2 6:43
72 Andrew Vogelman So University Irvine 20:14.3 6:45
73 Greg Amenta So University Irvine 20:18.9 6:46
74 Michael Reyes So Capistrano Valley 20:22.5 6:48
75 William Yanez So Newport Harbor 20:22.8 6:48
76 Dylan Schwarzer So Foothill 20:22.9 6:48 8/16 19/42 3/8 22:50
(2:27)
22:50
(2:27)
22:50
(2:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Joshua Ledina So Woodbridge 20:23.8 6:48
78 Isaac Seltzer So Foothill 20:24.9 6:48 9/16 20/42 2/8
79 Alex Mondragon So Katella 20:27.2 6:49
80 Param Sharma So Foothill 20:29.3 6:50 10/16 21/42 2/8 21:56
(1:26)
21:56
(1:26)
21:56
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
81 Jose Caldera So Anaheim 20:34.9 6:52
82 Emmanuel Palacios So Hamilton 20:39.3 6:53
83 Alinur Isakov So Woodbridge 20:40.4 6:53
84 Andrew Estrada So Alhambra 20:41.1 6:54
85 Corbin Burns So Foothill 20:43.9 6:55 11/16 23/42 1/6
86 Ryan Reid So Tustin 20:47.2 6:56
87 Drew Parker So Foothill 20:48.4 6:56 12/16 24/42 1/5 20:59
(0:11)
20:59
(0:11)
20:59
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
88 Ethan Waldron So Foothill 20:51.9 6:57 13/16 25/42 1/5 19:42 19:42 19:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Danilo Sicolo So Mission Viejo 20:51.9 6:57
90 Justin Weiss So Mission Viejo 20:52.2 6:57
91 DaeHoon Chung So Westminster 20:55.3 6:58
92 Triet Tran So Westminster 21:02.2 7:01
93 Samuel Raines So Mission Viejo 21:04.9 7:02
94 Nolan Wade So Edison (HB) 21:05.2 7:02
95 Caden Upson So Capistrano Valley 21:05.9 7:02
96 Sean Sandzimier So Edison (HB) 21:07.7 7:03
97 David Gonzalez So Rancho Verde 21:08.5 7:03
98 Sergio Millan So Rancho Verde 21:09.1 7:03
99 Marcos Ramirez So Arroyo Valley 21:14.2 7:05
100 Shuma Jensen So University Irvine 21:16.1 7:05
101 Howard Chu So Northwood 21:17.2 7:06
102 Anthony Haynes So Mira Mesa 21:20.3 7:07
103 Brenden Slocum So University Irvine 21:20.9 7:07
104 Guillermo Carrasco So Arroyo Valley 21:22.7 7:08
105 David Alvarez-garcia So Anaheim 21:26.2 7:09
106 Breven Temple So Murrieta Mesa 21:27.5 7:09
107 Kyle Taylor So Murrieta Mesa 21:27.7 7:09
108 Evan Hanani So Foothill 21:31.3 7:10 14/16 27/42 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
109 Rohan Warrior So University Irvine 21:36.4 7:12
110 Brandon Vu So Westminster 21:36.5 7:12
111 Adrian Diaz So Godinez 21:40.5 7:14
112 Nicholas Fink So Capistrano Valley 21:41.2 7:14
113 James Powell So Mission Viejo 21:44.9 7:15
114 Sergey Mironov So Woodbridge 21:47.5 7:16
115 Rohan Nambimadom So University Irvine 21:48.1 7:16
116 Aska Uchida So Woodbridge 21:48.5 7:16
117 Peter Nguyen So Mira Mesa 21:50.9 7:17
118 Shane Darsow So Capistrano Valley 22:01.9 7:21
119 Matthew Ramos So Alhambra 22:06.9 7:22
120 Joshua Owen Pampo So Mira Mesa 22:09.9 7:23
121 Jason Haddadin So University Irvine 22:13.4 7:24
122 Henry Wilkens-huff So University Irvine 22:14.6 7:25
123 Jacob Harden So Foothill 22:26.6 7:29 15/16 32/42 1/4
124 Victor Brestyansky So University Irvine 22:26.8 7:29
125 Jacob Oei So Edison (HB) 22:26.9 7:29
126 Ricky Garcia So Katella 22:30.2 7:30
127 Jake Tokatlian So Capistrano Valley 22:39.3 7:33
128 Matthew Huang So Woodbridge 22:39.5 7:33
129 Jason Tran So Westminster 22:39.9 7:33
130 Krishna Khawani So University Irvine 22:41.3 7:34
131 Raymond Lin So University Irvine 22:44.9 7:35
132 Josue Marquez So Tustin 22:51.3 7:37
133 Jacob Richardson So Mission Viejo 22:51.9 7:37
134 David Cerny So University Irvine 22:54.4 7:38
135 Justin Lee So Northwood 22:57.6 7:39
136 John Mitchell So University Irvine 23:04.3 7:41
137 David Lee So Woodbridge 23:04.4 7:41
138 Vaughn Schaaf So Capistrano Valley 23:05.9 7:42
139 Kevin Acevedo So Anaheim 23:13.8 7:45
140 Adan Pena So Anaheim 23:14.2 7:45
141 Sanay Saboo So University Irvine 23:14.4 7:45
142 Owen Dybel So Mission Viejo 23:17.9 7:46
143 Daniel Murillo So Arroyo Valley 23:25.8 7:49
144 Brian Rico So Anaheim 23:28.5 7:50
145 Andrew Spear So Capistrano Valley 23:30.5 7:50
146 Gavin Belo So Mission Viejo 23:35.5 7:52
147 Andres Islas So Katella 23:38.8 7:53
148 Christopher Nativi So Arroyo Valley 23:38.9 7:53
149 Nolan Lew So University Irvine 23:48.4 7:56
150 Kyle Van den bergh So Murrieta Valley 23:50.3 7:57
151 Randy Deloya So Tustin 23:59.4 8:00
152 Yoshihiro Yamamoto So Woodbridge 24:04.5 8:02
153 Jason Dieu So Westminster 24:09.9 8:03
154 Lexington Garcia So Edison (HB) 24:27.4 8:09
155 Thomas Randall So Mission Viejo 24:34.4 8:11
156 Adan Gonzalez So Tustin 24:51 8:17
157 Alex Garcia So Capistrano Valley 24:58.4 8:19
158 McCabe Stevenson So Hamilton 25:13.6 8:25
159 Niko Friel So Tustin 25:22.9 8:28
160 Mansilla Abraham So Alhambra 25:51.8 8:37
161 Ryan Izadshenas So Capistrano Valley 26:13.5 8:45
162 Vince Nguyen So Westminster 26:17.8 8:46
163 Hunter King So University Irvine 26:25.7 8:49
164 Kerwin Phan So Westminster 27:07.8 9:03
165 Eric Mach So Westminster 27:34.2 9:11
166 Alex Aguirre So Mission Viejo 27:43.2 9:14
167 Ameer Mohammed Lag So Tustin 28:03.3 9:21
168 Mohit Kosuru So University Irvine 28:24.4 9:28
169 Sam Honeycutt So Mission Viejo 28:32.9 9:31
170 Juan Reyes So Anaheim 28:59.6 9:40
171 Khang Tran So Westminster 29:08.9 9:43
172 Colin Hoang So Westminster 30:01.5 10:00
173 Alex Tillier So Foothill 30:17.6 10:06 16/16 42/42 4/4 29:43 29:43 29:43
174 Luke Bowman So Mission Viejo 31:08.8 10:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:29
86:06
17:13
5:44
48 Grant Sweningson
So
16:14
5:25
1
Taylor Bramel
So
16:35
5:32
2
Nicholas Allred
So
16:45
5:35
3
Andrew Bush
So
17:50
5:57
14
Aiden Quinn
So
18:42
6:14
28
Brennan O'Neil
So
18:59
6:20
32
Daniel Steinberg
So
19:04
6:21
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Capistrano Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
87:37
17:31
5:50
50 Luke Corsinita
So
17:01
5:40
4
Diego Vergara
So
17:16
5:45
6
James Bird
So
17:21
5:47
7
Jason Liu
So
17:32
5:51
12
Umer Warsi
So
18:27
6:09
21
Jahir Rosario Atan
So
18:49
6:16
29
Trent Burkhardt
So
19:03
6:21
33
3 Mission Viejo
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
90:48
18:10
6:03
100 Ethan Brown
So
17:33
5:51
13
Zackary Lentz
So
17:54
5:58
16
Evan Burlingame
So
18:00
6:00
18
Colin Frost
So
18:30
6:10
23
Richard Cavaliero
So
18:52
6:17
30
Owen Gray
So
19:06
6:22
36
James Phommachanh
So
19:07
6:22
37
4 Woodbridge
9-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:00
92:08
18:26
6:09
121 Bryce Shaver
So
17:55
5:58
17
Youssef El-Hallak
So
18:04
6:01
20
Jonathan Truong
So
18:37
6:12
26
Minyuan Chen
So
18:38
6:13
27
Andy Chiou
So
18:55
6:18
31
Matthew Lamm
So
19:35
6:32
44
Joshua Ledina
So
20:24
6:48
57
5 Edison (HB)
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:07
92:40
18:32
6:11
141 Luke Fowler
So
17:13
5:44
5
Raoul Kelly
So
17:31
5:50
10
Andrew Blatt
So
19:17
6:26
41
Trevor Smythe
So
19:19
6:26
42
Zane Gohl
So
19:20
6:27
43
Max Hogan
So
20:01
6:40
54
Nolan Wade
So
21:05
7:02
64
6 Katella
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:06
94:44
18:57
6:19
167 Jonathan Aguilar
So
17:22
5:47
8
Sebastian Arenas
So
18:28
6:09
22
Jesus Moreira
So
19:09
6:23
39
Alan Diaz
So
19:17
6:26
40
Alex Mondragon
So
20:27
6:49
58
Ricky Garcia
So
22:30
7:30
72
Andres Islas
So
23:39
7:53
78
7 Northwood
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:26
97:16
19:27
6:29
205 Cameron Peirce
So
17:51
5:57
15
Jason Berry
So
18:30
6:10
24
Ryan Utalan
So
19:38
6:33
46
Antonio Galisteo
So
20:01
6:40
53
Howard Chu
So
21:17
7:06
67
Justin Lee
So
22:58
7:39
75




8 Anaheim
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:04
97:11
19:26
6:29
209 Saul Murillo
So
17:31
5:50
9
Richard Gamero
So
19:36
6:32
45
Carlos Cortes
So
19:40
6:33
47
Andrew Chamberlin
So
19:48
6:36
49
Jose Caldera
So
20:35
6:52
59
David Alvarez-garcia
So
21:26
7:09
69
Kevin Acevedo
So
23:14
7:45
76
9 University Irvine
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:41
97:37
19:31
6:30
217 Quinlan Tobin
So
18:33
6:11
25
Jet Charter
So
19:08
6:23
38
Ethan Lai
So
19:47
6:36
48
Wilson Zhang
So
19:54
6:38
51
Andrew Vogelman
So
20:14
6:45
55
Greg Amenta
So
20:19
6:46
56
Shuma Jensen
So
21:16
7:05
66
10 Alhambra
10-8-10-10-10
Gap: 7:48
105:48
21:10
7:03
269 Andres Arellano
So
18:03
6:01
19
Joshua Lovato
So
19:05
6:22
35
Andrew Estrada
So
20:41
6:54
60
Matthew Ramos
So
22:07
7:22
71
Mansilla Abraham
So
25:52
8:37
84








11 Arroyo Valley
6-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:07
107:13
21:27
7:09
300 Nathaniel Gallardo
So
17:32
5:51
11
Marcos Ramirez
So
21:14
7:05
65
Guillermo Carrasco
So
21:23
7:08
68
Daniel Murillo
So
23:26
7:49
77
Christopher Nativi
So
23:39
7:53
79








12 Westminster
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:50
106:03
21:13
7:04
318 Justin Nguyen
So
19:50
6:37
50
DaeHoon Chung
So
20:55
6:58
62
Triet Tran
So
21:02
7:01
63
Brandon Vu
So
21:37
7:12
70
Jason Tran
So
22:40
7:33
73
Jason Dieu
So
24:10
8:03
81
Vince Nguyen
So
26:18
8:46
85
13 Tustin
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:52
112:28
22:30
7:30
349 Victor Sanchez
So
19:59
6:40
52
Ryan Reid
So
20:47
6:56
61
Josue Marquez
So
22:51
7:37
74
Randy Deloya
So
23:59
8:00
80
Adan Gonzalez
So
24:51
8:17
82
Niko Friel
So
25:23
8:28
83
Ameer Mohammed Lag
So
28:03
9:21
86
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:04
97:44
19:33
6:31
39 Owen Gray
So
19:06
6:22
5
James Phommachanh
So
19:07
6:22
6
Joe Oberholzer
So
19:37
6:32
8
NIcholas Welch
So
19:43
6:34
9
Cole Burke
So
20:10
6:43
11
Danilo Sicolo
So
20:52
6:57
21
Justin Weiss
So
20:52
6:57
22
2 Foothill
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:30
99:20
19:52
6:37
53 Brennan O'Neil
So
18:59
6:20
2
Daniel Steinberg
So
19:04
6:21
4
Dylan Schwarzer
So
20:23
6:48
14
Isaac Seltzer
So
20:25
6:48
16
Param Sharma
So
20:29
6:50
17
Corbin Burns
So
20:44
6:55
19
Drew Parker
So
20:48
6:56
20
3 Capistrano Valley
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:53
101:02
20:12
6:44
71 Jahir Rosario Atan
So
18:49
6:16
1
Trent Burkhardt
So
19:03
6:21
3
Michael Reyes
So
20:23
6:48
13
Caden Upson
So
21:06
7:02
24
Nicholas Fink
So
21:41
7:14
30
Shane Darsow
So
22:02
7:21
34
Jake Tokatlian
So
22:39
7:33
38
4 Woodbridge
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:13
104:15
20:51
6:57
104 Matthew Lamm
So
19:35
6:32
7
Joshua Ledina
So
20:24
6:48
15
Alinur Isakov
So
20:40
6:53
18
Sergey Mironov
So
21:48
7:16
31
Aska Uchida
So
21:49
7:16
33
Matthew Huang
So
22:40
7:33
39
David Lee
So
23:04
7:41
40
5 University Irvine
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:29
106:20
21:16
7:05
126 Greg Amenta
So
20:19
6:46
12
Shuma Jensen
So
21:16
7:05
26
Brenden Slocum
So
21:21
7:07
27
Rohan Warrior
So
21:36
7:12
29
Rohan Nambimadom
So
21:48
7:16
32
Jason Haddadin
So
22:13
7:24
35
Henry Wilkens-huff
So
22:15
7:25
36
6 Edison (HB)
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:26
109:09
21:50
7:17
140 Max Hogan
So
20:01
6:40
10
Nolan Wade
So
21:05
7:02
23
Sean Sandzimier
So
21:08
7:03
25
Jacob Oei
So
22:27
7:29
37
Lexington Garcia
So
24:27
8:09
45








7 Anaheim
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 7:33
120:22
24:04
8:01
203 David Alvarez-garcia
So
21:26
7:09
28
Kevin Acevedo
So
23:14
7:45
41
Adan Pena
So
23:14
7:45
42
Brian Rico
So
23:29
7:50
43
Juan Reyes
So
29:00
9:40
49








8 Westminster
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:59
134:19
26:52
8:57
235 Jason Dieu
So
24:10
8:03
44
Vince Nguyen
So
26:18
8:46
46
Kerwin Phan
So
27:08
9:03
47
Eric Mach
So
27:34
9:11
48
Khang Tran
So
29:09
9:43
50
Colin Hoang
So
30:02
10:00
51




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
106:22
21:16
7:05
25 Corbin Burns
So
20:44
6:55
1
Drew Parker
So
20:48
6:56
2
Ethan Waldron
So
20:52
6:57
3
Evan Hanani
So
21:31
7:10
7
Jacob Harden
So
22:27
7:29
12
Alex Tillier
So
30:18
10:06
26




2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
107:26
21:29
7:10
40 Danilo Sicolo
So
20:52
6:57
4
Justin Weiss
So
20:52
6:57
5
Samuel Raines
So
21:05
7:02
6
James Powell
So
21:45
7:15
8
Jacob Richardson
So
22:52
7:37
17
Owen Dybel
So
23:18
7:46
21
Gavin Belo
So
23:36
7:52
23
3 University Irvine
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
112:21
22:28
7:29
65 Jason Haddadin
So
22:13
7:24
10
Henry Wilkens-huff
So
22:15
7:25
11
Victor Brestyansky
So
22:27
7:29
13
Krishna Khawani
So
22:41
7:34
15
Raymond Lin
So
22:45
7:35
16
David Cerny
So
22:54
7:38
18
John Mitchell
So
23:04
7:41
19
4 Capistrano Valley
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:57
116:16
23:15
7:45
89 Shane Darsow
So
22:02
7:21
9
Jake Tokatlian
So
22:39
7:33
14
Vaughn Schaaf
So
23:06
7:42
20
Andrew Spear
So
23:31
7:50
22
Alex Garcia
So
24:58
8:19
24
Ryan Izadshenas
So
26:14
8:45
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Mordy Jr Capistrano Valley 16:00.6 5:20
2 David Millan Jr Mira Mesa 16:05.2 5:22
3 Ryan Welton Jr Woodbridge 16:07.1 5:22
4 Juan Rosales Jr Murrieta Valley 16:22.7 5:28
5 Chett Clark Jr Newport Harbor 16:24.3 5:28
6 Joseph Moon Jr Woodbridge 16:25.3 5:28
7 Nathan Trueman Jr Capistrano Valley 16:38.3 5:33
8 Russell Stottlemyer Jr Woodbridge 16:45.5 5:35
9 Reyce Connell Jr Edison (HB) 17:08.3 5:43
10 Carter Castanha Jr Woodbridge 17:11.6 5:44
11 Jeff Ritter Jr Edison (HB) 17:17.5 5:46
12 David Flores Jr Tustin 17:28.2 5:49
13 Sebastian Vaca Jr Godinez 17:31.5 5:51
14 Carter Allan Jr Woodbridge 17:34.7 5:52
15 Ethan Lambert Jr Carlsbad 17:36.4 5:52
16 Vincent Dejan Amar Jr Mira Mesa 17:39.3 5:53
17 Rayan Jamshidian Jr Woodbridge 17:41.1 5:54
18 Sebastian Gamez Jr Alhambra 17:43.5 5:55
19 Elvis De La Rosa Jr Arroyo Valley 17:46.5 5:56
20 Riley Menter Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:50.8 5:57
21 Caden Sanchez Jr Foothill 17:53.8 5:58 1/8 5/42 13/21 16:31 16:31 16:31
22 Joshua Sweetnam Jr Murrieta Valley 17:54.1 5:58
23 Joey Balardeta Jr La Costa Canyon 17:58.7 6:00
24 Christopher Chan Jr Edison (HB) 18:00.3 6:00
25 Rigoberto Martinez Jr Godinez 18:00.5 6:00
26 Logan Thomas Jr Tustin 18:02.9 6:01
27 Brenden Gresham Jr Carlsbad 18:02.6 6:01
28 Patrick Mcewen Jr Woodbridge 18:06.8 6:02
29 Jean Rico Jr Anaheim 18:14.3 6:05
30 Jose Lopez Gallego Jr Foothill 18:14.7 6:05 2/8 6/42 9/18 19:13
(0:59)
19:13
(0:59)
19:13
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Benton Brown Jr Foothill 18:16.6 6:06 3/8 7/42 3/15 20:13
(1:57)
20:13
(1:57)
20:13
(1:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Vlady Clodfelter Jr Northwood 18:18.6 6:06
33 Alex Grimes Jr Capistrano Valley 18:20.5 6:07
34 Eduardo Zarate Jr Westminster 18:21.6 6:07
35 Carson Bauers Jr Newport Harbor 18:25.8 6:09
36 Lisandro Mata-Gonz Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:26.1 6:09
37 Roy Tseng Jr Northwood 18:26.5 6:09
38 Daniel Materiale Jr Murrieta Valley 18:28.6 6:10
39 Jayden Petoskey Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:30.8 6:10
40 Ryan Billman Jr Murrieta Valley 18:35.1 6:12
41 Brandon Xia Jr Capistrano Valley 18:36.1 6:12
42 Caleb Lee Jr Woodbridge 18:37.3 6:12
43 Santiago Calderon Jr Katella 18:37.9 6:13
44 Yaseen Sattar Jr University Irvine 18:40.3 6:13
45 Anthony Leonard Jr Mission Viejo 18:42.9 6:14
46 Jake Suh Jr Woodbridge 18:43.1 6:14
47 Nathan Morelli1 Sr Bellflower 18:43.2 6:14
48 Ivan Huang Jr Alhambra 18:47.4 6:16
49 Thomas McCarthy Jr Woodbridge 18:49.2 6:16
50 Anthony Barone Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:55.2 6:18
51 Brandon Kershaw Jr University Irvine 18:57.3 6:19
52 Joel Martinez Jr Godinez 19:01.1 6:20
53 Darren Wilson Jr Carlsbad 19:08.8 6:23
54 Ernest Tzompa Jr Tustin 19:11.8 6:24
55 Matthew Mceldowney Jr Woodbridge 19:12.9 6:24
56 Alexandre Lopes Jr Mission Viejo 19:17.5 6:26
57 Gabriel Abarca Jr Godinez 19:17.8 6:26
58 Nicholas Oshefsky Jr Woodbridge 19:18.3 6:26
59 Isaiah Duport Jr Foothill 19:22.9 6:28 4/8 13/42 6/13 19:19 19:19 19:19
60 Paul Nguyen Jr Westminster 19:23.6 6:28
61 Masato Shigeta2 Jr Alhambra 19:25.1 6:28
62 Luca Flick-kaiser Jr University Irvine 19:26.9 6:29
63 Barrett Willett Jr Foothill 19:30.3 6:30 5/8 14/42 2/6 20:53
(1:23)
20:53
(1:23)
20:53
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Thiery Nguyen Jr Westminster 19:32.4 6:31
65 Cristian Martinez Jr Mira Mesa 19:32.5 6:31
66 Andrew Hsu Jr Northwood 19:34.7 6:32
67 Issac Salazar Jr Katella 19:38.1 6:33
68 Vishnu Rajasekhar Jr University Irvine 19:40.2 6:33
69 Kellen Rose Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:40.9 6:34
70 Luke Fransen Jr Woodbridge 19:42.2 6:34
71 Ryan Solomon Jr Foothill 19:42.5 6:34 6/8 16/42 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Ramses Mata Jr Alhambra 19:43.5 6:35
73 Rody Bond Jr Edison (HB) 19:50.8 6:37
74 Ben Sklar Jr Northwood 19:51.2 6:37
75 Kanishk Purohit Jr Woodbridge 19:51.5 6:37
76 Liam Matthew Jr University Irvine 19:53.9 6:38
77 Tommy Thach Jr Westminster 19:55.1 6:38
78 Colin Gardner Jr Northwood 19:56.1 6:39
79 Jack Cardeno Jr Foothill 20:03.5 6:41 7/8 17/42 2/2 23:28
(3:25)
23:28
(3:25)
23:28
(3:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Giovanny Castro Jr Tustin 20:04.8 6:42
81 Jayden Navarro Jr Katella 20:04.9 6:42
82 Angel Gallegos Jr Tustin 20:05.9 6:42
83 Leon Sit Jr Foothill 20:13.9 6:45 8/8 18/42 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Abraham Ortiz Jr Anaheim 20:15.9 6:45
85 Ulises Nunez Jr Katella 20:20.8 6:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
84:04
16:49
5:36
16 Ryan Welton
Jr
16:07
5:22
1
Joseph Moon
Jr
16:25
5:28
2
Russell Stottlemyer
Jr
16:46
5:35
3
Carter Castanha
Jr
17:12
5:44
4
Carter Allan
Jr
17:35
5:52
6
Rayan Jamshidian
Jr
17:41
5:54
7
Patrick Mcewen
Jr
18:07
6:02
11
2 Foothill
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
93:18
18:40
6:13
80 Caden Sanchez
Jr
17:54
5:58
9
Jose Lopez Gallego
Jr
18:15
6:05
12
Benton Brown
Jr
18:17
6:06
13
Isaiah Duport
Jr
19:23
6:28
22
Barrett Willett
Jr
19:30
6:30
24
Ryan Solomon
Jr
19:43
6:34
28
Jack Cardeno
Jr
20:04
6:41
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:50
93:24
18:41
6:14
86 Riley Menter
Jr
17:51
5:57
8
Lisandro Mata-Gonz
Jr
18:26
6:09
15
Jayden Petoskey
Jr
18:31
6:10
17
Anthony Barone
Jr
18:55
6:18
19
Kellen Rose
Jr
19:41
6:34
27








4 Tustin
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:38
94:54
18:59
6:20
103 David Flores
Jr
17:28
5:49
5
Logan Thomas
Jr
18:03
6:01
10
Ernest Tzompa
Jr
19:12
6:24
21
Giovanny Castro
Jr
20:05
6:42
33
Angel Gallegos
Jr
20:06
6:42
34








5 Northwood
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
96:07
19:13
6:24
115 Vlady Clodfelter
Jr
18:19
6:06
14
Roy Tseng
Jr
18:27
6:09
16
Andrew Hsu
Jr
19:35
6:32
25
Ben Sklar
Jr
19:51
6:37
29
Colin Gardner
Jr
19:56
6:39
31








6 University Irvine
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
96:39
19:20
6:27
117 Yaseen Sattar
Jr
18:40
6:13
18
Brandon Kershaw
Jr
18:57
6:19
20
Luca Flick-kaiser
Jr
19:27
6:29
23
Vishnu Rajasekhar
Jr
19:40
6:33
26
Liam Matthew
Jr
19:54
6:38
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Wylie Cleugh Fr Edison (HB) 16:43.1 5:34
2 Caleb McDaniel Fr Mission Viejo 17:05.5 5:42
3 Brandon Mordy Fr Capistrano Valley 17:14 5:45
4 Carlos Romano Fr Anaheim 17:21 5:47
5 Jacob Niednagel Fr La Costa Canyon 17:40.1 5:53
6 Nicholas Adames Fr Mission Viejo 17:50 5:57
7 Tanner Castanha Fr Woodbridge 17:59.6 6:00
8 Kai Binger Fr Mira Mesa 18:21 6:07
9 Sebastioan Conde Fr Katella 18:27.3 6:09
10 Dylan Hopper Fr Mission Viejo 18:31.2 6:10
11 Juan Brito Fr Godinez 18:31.4 6:10
12 Paolo Conta Fr University Irvine 18:41.1 6:14
13 Moises Acevedo Fr Anaheim 18:44 6:15
14 Alexis Ocampo Fr Godinez 18:44 6:15
15 Ansh Parashar Fr University Irvine 18:52.6 6:18
16 Ryan Mealia Fr Capistrano Valley 18:52.8 6:18
17 Hunter Bott Fr Woodbridge 18:58.6 6:20
18 Pablo Lopez Gallego Fr Foothill 19:02.5 6:21 1/15 11/42 11/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Alex Carvalho Fr Edison (HB) 19:02.7 6:21
20 William Boschen Fr University Irvine 19:05.8 6:22
21 Calvin Chapman Fr Capistrano Valley 19:06.1 6:22
22 Jacob Swan Fr Capistrano Valley 19:08.6 6:23
23 Evan Giron Fr Murrieta Valley 19:11 6:24
24 Oskar Svensson Fr Mission Viejo 19:11 6:24
25 Mardoche Mondesir Fr Murrieta Valley 19:12 6:24
26 Alex Franco Fr Capistrano Valley 19:16.1 6:25
27 Joshua Malek Fr University Irvine 19:19.8 6:27
28 Evan Capen Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:24 6:28
29 Israel Celestino Fr Anaheim 19:24.6 6:28
30 Lucas Thai Fr Edison (HB) 19:31.7 6:31
31 Angel Gongora Fr Arroyo Valley 19:39.5 6:33
32 Matthew Trippe Fr Capistrano Valley 19:41.7 6:34
33 Edgard Aviles Fr Godinez 19:45.8 6:35
34 Cesar Torres Fr Arroyo Valley 19:48.5 6:36
35 Donald Skibiski Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:50.6 6:37
36 Angel Pedroza Fr Anaheim 20:00 6:40
37 Antonio Luna Fr Katella 20:02 6:41
38 Matt Gamero Fr Anaheim 20:03.3 6:41
39 Ryder Ramirez Fr Mission Viejo 20:03.6 6:41
40 Ethan Huang Fr Woodbridge 20:04.9 6:42
41 Christian Curo Fr Woodbridge 20:14.8 6:45
42 Chase Collins Fr Woodbridge 20:17.6 6:46
43 Nikolas Lee Fr Woodbridge 20:20.3 6:47
44 Ethan Dyer Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:21.3 6:47
45 Aimar Barragan Fr Arroyo Valley 20:23.3 6:48
46 Kimberly Enciso1 Fr Fallbrook 20:23.7 6:48
47 Minh Pham Fr Westminster 20:27.3 6:49
48 Andy Xu Fr University Irvine 20:27.3 6:49
49 Deven Vong Fr Capistrano Valley 20:30.4 6:50
50 Dario Cruz-santiago Fr Hamilton 20:34 6:51
51 Luca Rignot Fr University Irvine 20:34.5 6:52
52 Ryan DeHaas Fr Woodbridge 20:35 6:52
53 Kaden Ly Fr Foothill 20:36 6:52 2/15 22/42 12/18
54 Masato Shigeta1 Jr Alhambra 20:36.6 6:52
55 Ben Weber Fr Edison (HB) 20:36.7 6:52
56 Andrew Rasoe Fr Edison (HB) 20:36.8 6:52
57 Rio Matsuoka Fr Woodbridge 20:37.1 6:52
58 Andrew Carrillo Fr Katella 20:37.2 6:52
59 Sean Cornell1 Sr San Marcos 20:38 6:53
60 Ryan Albright Fr Woodbridge 20:39 6:53
61 Jackson Ellis Fr Woodbridge 20:40.5 6:54
62 Vance Schaaf Fr Capistrano Valley 20:40.5 6:54
63 Blake Simon Fr Woodbridge 20:41 6:54
64 Hunter Miller Fr Capistrano Valley 20:49.5 6:57
65 Jakob Rojas Fr Tustin 20:49.9 6:57
66 Gianni Castro Fr Newport Harbor 20:54.4 6:58
67 Luis Rodriguez Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:01.5 7:01
68 Damian Castillo Fr Western 21:02.6 7:01
69 Alan Remele Fr Tustin 21:02.7 7:01
70 Gavin Greninger Fr Edison (HB) 21:08.6 7:03
71 Esequiel Carmona Fr Alhambra 21:11 7:04
72 Darin Hoi Fr Mission Viejo 21:11.9 7:04
73 Carlos Benitez Fr Westminster 21:16.3 7:05
74 Jack Dart Fr Foothill 21:16.5 7:06 3/15 26/42 11/17
75 Ethan Van Boerum Fr Capistrano Valley 21:18.8 7:06
76 Daniel Ko Fr Northwood 21:24.1 7:08
77 Luke LeBlanc Fr Woodbridge 21:24.7 7:08
78 Seth Elliot Fr Mission Viejo 21:24.7 7:08
79 Matthew Garcia Fr Woodbridge 21:27.5 7:09
80 Justin Paulson Fr Northwood 21:31.4 7:10
81 Brian Straus Fr Capistrano Valley 21:33.5 7:11
82 Andres Lopez Fr Mission Viejo 21:35.8 7:12
83 Ryan Miller Fr Foothill 21:36.4 7:12 4/15 28/42 8/15
84 Kaitlyn Demas1 Fr Northwood 21:37.5 7:13
85 Daren Tieu Fr Westminster 21:39.5 7:13
86 Joaquin Johnson Fr Northwood 21:43.1 7:14
87 Daniel Delpassand Fr University Irvine 21:43.1 7:14
88 Keylie Kenyon Jr Northwood 21:43.5 7:15
89 Matthew Lim Fr Northwood 21:44.3 7:15
90 Tate Morse Fr University Irvine 21:44.3 7:15
91 Vincent Vu Fr Westminster 21:47.8 7:16
92 Matthew Gutierrez Fr Capistrano Valley 21:49 7:16
93 Alex Huard Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:50 7:17
94 Nathan Aranda Fr Foothill 21:50.6 7:17 5/15 30/42 9/13
95 Dalton Mulins Fr Mission Viejo 21:53 7:18
96 Jonathon Seo Fr University Irvine 21:53 7:18
97 Carlos Mendez Fr Arroyo Valley 21:55 7:18
98 Steven Nguyen Fr Westminster 21:56.9 7:19
99 Jeremy Graham Fr Newport Harbor 21:57.3 7:19
100 Damian Martinez Fr Capistrano Valley 21:58.1 7:19
101 Juan Cano Fr Katella 22:09 7:23
102 Eli Kurani Fr University Irvine 22:09.1 7:23
103 Darian Ghodsi Fr University Irvine 22:10.7 7:24
104 Ruben Barrera Fr Foothill 22:13.4 7:24 6/15 31/42 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Kenton-An Phan Fr Mission Viejo 22:19.5 7:27
106 Christopher Estevez Fr Murrieta Valley 22:22.8 7:28
107 Jacob Soryal Fr Capistrano Valley 22:23 7:28
108 Zackary Hesford Fr Mission Viejo 22:25.5 7:29
109 James Pham Fr Westminster 22:27.4 7:29
110 Ryan Biglou Fr University Irvine 22:31.9 7:31
111 Benlin Gan Fr University Irvine 22:33.7 7:31
112 Hibiki Noda Fr University Irvine 22:35.5 7:32
113 Frank Romeo Fr Mira Mesa 22:36.7 7:32
114 Isaac Calderon1 So Vista Murrieta 22:37.7 7:33
115 Joses Fernandez Fr Murrieta Valley 22:45.3 7:35
116 Brian Gilmore Fr Newport Harbor 22:46.3 7:35
117 Skyler Hendrix Fr Capistrano Valley 22:51.4 7:37
118 Matthew Canfield Fr Foothill 22:53.5 7:38 7/15 33/42 5/9
119 Brian Vargas Fr Mission Viejo 22:54.4 7:38
120 Sam Kitto Fr Newport Harbor 22:56.8 7:39
121 Noah Ruiz Fr Mission Viejo 22:59.1 7:40
122 Aiden Namazi Fr Capistrano Valley 23:04.7 7:42
123 John Zweber Fr Foothill 23:07.4 7:42 8/15 34/42 5/9
124 Joshua Brons Fr Mission Viejo 23:09.6 7:43
125 Benjamin Matsubayashi Fr Foothill 23:16 7:45 9/15 35/42 5/9
126 Isaac Hoover Fr Newport Harbor 23:16.7 7:46
127 Stephen Rasmussen Fr Canyon Springs 23:22.8 7:48
128 Jerry Jiang Fr University Irvine 23:27.8 7:49
129 Anthony Miyashiro Fr Foothill 23:28 7:49 10/15 36/42 5/7
130 Kendall Benbow1 Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:38 7:53
131 Michael Hall Fr Foothill 23:40.8 7:54 11/15 37/42 5/6
132 Felipe Gaxiola Fr Arroyo Valley 23:43.3 7:54
133 Carlos Alcantara Fr Arroyo Valley 23:45.5 7:55
134 Jose Ramirez Fr Foothill 23:50.4 7:57 12/15 38/42 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
135 Weiheng Wang Fr University Irvine 23:53.8 7:58
136 Sebastian Torres Fr Arroyo Valley 23:54.5 7:58
137 Luke Van Ginkel Fr Mission Viejo 23:56.9 7:59
138 Benjamin Paterno Fr Woodbridge 23:57.5 7:59
139 Carlos Alfaro Fr Mission Viejo 23:57.5 7:59
140 Hayden Vogelman Fr University Irvine 24:03.8 8:01
141 Yahir Gonzalez Fr Westminster 24:04.7 8:02
142 Aiden Luong Fr University Irvine 24:08.5 8:03
143 Kobe Jackson Fr Rancho Verde 24:23.1 8:08
144 Cedric Donahue So Monrovia 24:23.3 8:08
145 Thien Ngo Fr Westminster 24:34.5 8:12
146 Logan Cruz Fr Arroyo Valley 24:40.8 8:14
147 Paulino Vejar Fr Anaheim 24:42.3 8:14
148 Samuel Sahagian Fr Capistrano Valley 24:43.7 8:15
149 Ari Ixcoy Fr Arroyo Valley 24:44 8:15
150 Alex Kimm Fr University Irvine 24:44.9 8:15
151 Neil Edgett Fr University Irvine 24:49.9 8:17
152 Finlay Galindo Fr Mission Viejo 24:54 8:18
153 Alexandro Jimenez Fr Capistrano Valley 24:59 8:20
154 Sean McClure Fr Westminster 25:06.6 8:22
155 Tam Dinh Fr Westminster 25:09.9 8:23
156 Landon Thorp Fr Foothill 25:13.8 8:25 13/15 39/42 5/6
157 Joseph Garrovillas Fr Alhambra 25:16.4 8:25
158 Roberto Medina Fr Tustin 25:16.4 8:25
159 Matthew Reyes Fr Tustin 25:24.1 8:28
160 Nico Migliaccio Fr Mission Viejo 25:25.1 8:28
161 Anthony Salgado Fr Tustin 25:27.5 8:29
162 Jacob Cook Fr Arroyo Valley 25:29.6 8:30
163 Jose Ballanes Fr Tustin 25:34.7 8:32
164 Nathan Hong Fr Woodbridge 25:36.1 8:32
165 Alex Smith Fr Mission Viejo 25:39.7 8:33
166 Keigo Hashimoto Fr University Irvine 25:41.1 8:34
167 Debrian Franco Fr Anaheim 25:59.6 8:40
168 Michael Chau Fr Westminster 26:00.7 8:40
169 Shane White Fr Murrieta Mesa 26:05.7 8:42
170 Adrian Pineda Fr Tustin 26:07.7 8:43
171 Blake Lumley Fr Mission Viejo 26:15.1 8:45
172 Nam Pham Fr Westminster 26:44 8:55
173 Justin Prado Fr Westminster 26:47.7 8:56
174 Sean O'Brien Fr Foothill 26:49.7 8:57 14/15 40/42 5/5
175 Juan Cruz Fr Tustin 26:51.9 8:57
176 Emiliano Hernandez Fr Foothill 26:58.9 9:00 15/15 41/42 5/5
177 Jorge Prudente Fr Anaheim 27:27.7 9:09
178 Eric Acosta Fr Tustin 27:40.4 9:13
179 Michael Cortez Fr Anaheim 28:10.4 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:58
92:41
18:32
6:11
62 Caleb McDaniel
Fr
17:06
5:42
2
Nicholas Adames
Fr
17:50
5:57
5
Dylan Hopper
Fr
18:31
6:10
7
Oskar Svensson
Fr
19:11
6:24
18
Ryder Ramirez
Fr
20:04
6:41
30
Darin Hoi
Fr
21:12
7:04
50
Seth Elliot
Fr
21:25
7:08
54
2 Capistrano Valley
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
93:38
18:44
6:15
66 Brandon Mordy
Fr
17:14
5:45
3
Ryan Mealia
Fr
18:53
6:18
11
Calvin Chapman
Fr
19:06
6:22
16
Jacob Swan
Fr
19:09
6:23
17
Alex Franco
Fr
19:16
6:25
19
Matthew Trippe
Fr
19:42
6:34
25
Deven Vong
Fr
20:30
6:50
39
3 University Irvine
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
96:27
19:17
6:26
91 Paolo Conta
Fr
18:41
6:14
8
Ansh Parashar
Fr
18:53
6:18
10
William Boschen
Fr
19:06
6:22
15
Joshua Malek
Fr
19:20
6:27
20
Andy Xu
Fr
20:27
6:49
38
Luca Rignot
Fr
20:35
6:52
40
Daniel Delpassand
Fr
21:43
7:14
60
4 Anaheim
4-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:42
95:33
19:07
6:22
92 Carlos Romano
Fr
17:21
5:47
4
Moises Acevedo
Fr
18:44
6:15
9
Israel Celestino
Fr
19:25
6:28
22
Angel Pedroza
Fr
20:00
6:40
28
Matt Gamero
Fr
20:03
6:41
29
Paulino Vejar
Fr
24:42
8:14
79
Debrian Franco
Fr
26:00
8:40
84
5 Woodbridge
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:18
97:36
19:31
6:30
114 Tanner Castanha
Fr
18:00
6:00
6
Hunter Bott
Fr
18:59
6:20
12
Ethan Huang
Fr
20:05
6:42
31
Christian Curo
Fr
20:15
6:45
32
Chase Collins
Fr
20:18
6:46
33
Nikolas Lee
Fr
20:20
6:47
34
Ryan DeHaas
Fr
20:35
6:52
41
6 Edison (HB)
1-4-5-5-6
Gap: 3:54
96:31
19:18
6:26
125 Wylie Cleugh
Fr
16:43
5:34
1
Alex Carvalho
Fr
19:03
6:21
14
Lucas Thai
Fr
19:32
6:31
23
Ben Weber
Fr
20:37
6:52
43
Andrew Rasoe
Fr
20:37
6:52
44
Gavin Greninger
Fr
21:09
7:03
49




7 Murrieta Mesa
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:26
102:27
20:29
6:50
194 Evan Capen
Fr
19:24
6:28
21
Donald Skibiski
Fr
19:51
6:37
27
Ethan Dyer
Fr
20:21
6:47
35
Luis Rodriguez
Fr
21:02
7:01
47
Alex Huard
Fr
21:50
7:17
64
Shane White
Fr
26:06
8:42
85




8 Arroyo Valley
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:04
105:30
21:06
7:02
227 Angel Gongora
Fr
19:40
6:33
24
Cesar Torres
Fr
19:49
6:36
26
Aimar Barragan
Fr
20:23
6:48
36
Carlos Mendez
Fr
21:55
7:18
66
Felipe Gaxiola
Fr
23:43
7:54
75
Carlos Alcantara
Fr
23:46
7:55
76
Sebastian Torres
Fr
23:55
7:58
77
9 Foothill
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:48
104:22
20:52
6:57
228 Pablo Lopez Gallego
Fr
19:03
6:21
13
Kaden Ly
Fr
20:36
6:52
42
Jack Dart
Fr
21:17
7:06
52
Ryan Miller
Fr
21:36
7:12
56
Nathan Aranda
Fr
21:51
7:17
65
Ruben Barrera
Fr
22:13
7:24
69
Matthew Canfield
Fr
22:54
7:38
72
10 Westminster
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:30
107:08
21:26
7:09
276 Minh Pham
Fr
20:27
6:49
37
Carlos Benitez
Fr
21:16
7:05
51
Daren Tieu
Fr
21:40
7:13
58
Vincent Vu
Fr
21:48
7:16
63
Steven Nguyen
Fr
21:57
7:19
67
James Pham
Fr
22:27
7:29
70
Yahir Gonzalez
Fr
24:05
8:02
78
11 Northwood
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:19
108:00
21:36
7:12
285 Daniel Ko
Fr
21:24
7:08
53
Justin Paulson
Fr
21:31
7:10
55
Kaitlyn Demas1
Fr
21:38
7:13
57
Joaquin Johnson
Fr
21:43
7:14
59
Keylie Kenyon
Jr
21:44
7:15
61
Matthew Lim
Fr
21:44
7:15
62




12 Newport Harbor
12-13-13-13-12
Gap: 2:22
111:52
22:22
7:27
332 Gianni Castro
Fr
20:54
6:58
46
Jeremy Graham
Fr
21:57
7:19
68
Brian Gilmore
Fr
22:46
7:35
71
Sam Kitto
Fr
22:57
7:39
73
Isaac Hoover
Fr
23:17
7:46
74








13 Tustin
11-11-12-12-13
Gap: 4:38
118:01
23:36
7:52
336 Jakob Rojas
Fr
20:50
6:57
45
Alan Remele
Fr
21:03
7:01
48
Roberto Medina
Fr
25:16
8:25
80
Matthew Reyes
Fr
25:24
8:28
81
Anthony Salgado
Fr
25:28
8:29
82
Jose Ballanes
Fr
25:35
8:32
83
Adrian Pineda
Fr
26:08
8:43
86
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
102:52
20:34
6:51
28 Nikolas Lee
Fr
20:20
6:47
2
Ryan DeHaas
Fr
20:35
6:52
5
Rio Matsuoka
Fr
20:37
6:52
6
Ryan Albright
Fr
20:39
6:53
7
Jackson Ellis
Fr
20:41
6:54
8
Blake Simon
Fr
20:41
6:54
10
Luke LeBlanc
Fr
21:25
7:08
14
2 Capistrano Valley
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:37
103:01
20:36
6:52
37 Matthew Trippe
Fr
19:42
6:34
1
Deven Vong
Fr
20:30
6:50
3
Vance Schaaf
Fr
20:41
6:54
9
Hunter Miller
Fr
20:50
6:57
11
Ethan Van Boerum
Fr
21:19
7:06
13
Brian Straus
Fr
21:34
7:11
16
Matthew Gutierrez
Fr
21:49
7:16
20
3 University Irvine
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
108:04
21:37
7:12
86 Luca Rignot
Fr
20:35
6:52
4
Daniel Delpassand
Fr
21:43
7:14
18
Tate Morse
Fr
21:44
7:15
19
Jonathon Seo
Fr
21:53
7:18
22
Eli Kurani
Fr
22:09
7:23
23
Darian Ghodsi
Fr
22:11
7:24
24
Ryan Biglou
Fr
22:32
7:31
29
4 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
108:25
21:41
7:14
91 Darin Hoi
Fr
21:12
7:04
12
Seth Elliot
Fr
21:25
7:08
15
Andres Lopez
Fr
21:36
7:12
17
Dalton Mulins
Fr
21:53
7:18
21
Kenton-An Phan
Fr
22:20
7:27
26
Zackary Hesford
Fr
22:26
7:29
27
Brian Vargas
Fr
22:54
7:38
31
5 Foothill
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:15
114:58
23:00
7:40
154 Ruben Barrera
Fr
22:13
7:24
25
Matthew Canfield
Fr
22:54
7:38
30
John Zweber
Fr
23:07
7:42
32
Benjamin Matsubayashi
Fr
23:16
7:45
33
Anthony Miyashiro
Fr
23:28
7:49
34
Michael Hall
Fr
23:41
7:54
35
Jose Ramirez
Fr
23:50
7:57
37
6 Westminster
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:43
121:23
24:17
8:06
194 James Pham
Fr
22:27
7:29
28
Yahir Gonzalez
Fr
24:05
8:02
39
Thien Ngo
Fr
24:35
8:12
40
Sean McClure
Fr
25:07
8:22
43
Tam Dinh
Fr
25:10
8:23
44
Michael Chau
Fr
26:01
8:40
46
Nam Pham
Fr
26:44
8:55
47
7 Arroyo Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:44
122:34
24:31
8:10
202 Carlos Alcantara
Fr
23:46
7:55
36
Sebastian Torres
Fr
23:55
7:58
38
Logan Cruz
Fr
24:41
8:14
41
Ari Ixcoy
Fr
24:44
8:15
42
Jacob Cook
Fr
25:30
8:30
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano Valley
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:18
110:35
22:07
7:22
36 Brian Straus
Fr
21:34
7:11
4
Matthew Gutierrez
Fr
21:49
7:16
5
Damian Martinez
Fr
21:58
7:19
6
Jacob Soryal
Fr
22:23
7:28
8
Skyler Hendrix
Fr
22:51
7:37
13
Aiden Namazi
Fr
23:05
7:42
16
Samuel Sahagian
Fr
24:44
8:15
26
2 University Irvine
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:17
113:20
22:40
7:33
58 Darian Ghodsi
Fr
22:11
7:24
7
Ryan Biglou
Fr
22:32
7:31
10
Benlin Gan
Fr
22:34
7:31
11
Hibiki Noda
Fr
22:36
7:32
12
Jerry Jiang
Fr
23:28
7:49
18
Weiheng Wang
Fr
23:54
7:58
21
Hayden Vogelman
Fr
24:04
8:01
25
2 Woodbridge
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 4:55
113:07
22:37
7:32
58 Blake Simon
Fr
20:41
6:54
1
Luke LeBlanc
Fr
21:25
7:08
2
Matthew Garcia
Fr
21:28
7:09
3
Benjamin Paterno
Fr
23:58
7:59
23
Nathan Hong
Fr
25:36
8:32
29








4 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
115:26
23:05
7:42
77 Zackary Hesford
Fr
22:26
7:29
9
Brian Vargas
Fr
22:54
7:38
14
Noah Ruiz
Fr
22:59
7:40
15
Joshua Brons
Fr
23:10
7:43
17
Luke Van Ginkel
Fr
23:57
7:59
22
Carlos Alfaro
Fr
23:58
7:59
24
Finlay Galindo
Fr
24:54
8:18
27
5 Foothill
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:18
126:34
25:19
8:26
128 Michael Hall
Fr
23:41
7:54
19
Jose Ramirez
Fr
23:50
7:57
20
Landon Thorp
Fr
25:14
8:25
28
Sean O'Brien
Fr
26:50
8:57
30
Emiliano Hernandez
Fr
26:59
9:00
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr - Div 1 Andrew Presa, Fr, 16:29.8, San Marcos San Juan Hills, 91:55.6, 61
Fr - Div 2 Wylie Cleugh, Fr, 16:43.1, Edison (HB) Mission Viejo, 92:41.3, 62
Fr - Div 3 Kevin Shen, Fr, 17:17.5, St. Margaret’s St. Margaret’s, 95:12.1, 58
Jr - Div 1 Brandon Palacios, Jr, 16:03.6, Santa Ana Vista Murrieta, 85:42.8, 47
Jr - Div 2 Thomas Mordy, Jr, 16:00.6, Capistrano Valley Woodbridge, 84:04.2, 16
Jr - Div 3 Jackson Adelman, Jr, 16:05.8, St. Margaret’s Santa Margarita, 93:58.7, 82
So - Div 1 Nico Colchico, So, 16:22.6, Wilson (Long Beach) Santa Ana, 87:33.5, 70
So - Div 2 Grant Sweningson, So, 16:13.8, Foothill (Santa Ana) Foothill (Santa Ana), 86:05.6, 48
So - Div 3 Aidan Ermisch, So, 16:58.3, J Serra Catholic Pacifica (Garden Gro, 95:36.6, 100
Sr - Div 1 Fabian Gomez, Sr, 16:10.7, Warren Wilson (Long Beach), 83:59.8, 41
Sr - Div 2 Caleb Niednagel, Sr, 15:41.3, La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon, 82:37.6, 25
Sr - Div 3 Shea Smith, Sr, 16:13.4, Pacifica (Garden Gro Rancho Alamitos, 87:56.4, 40

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr - Div 1 Michelle Huerta, Fr, 19:17.5, Warren San Clemente, 103:08.2, 48
Fr - Div 2 Leanna Tamura, Fr, 19:41.3, Newport Harbor Murrieta Valley, 113:26.5, 37
Fr - Div 3 Liesel Blau, Fr, 18:22, St. Margaret’s J Serra Catholic, 108:05.1, 44
Jr - Div 1 Emily Richards, Jr, 18:43.5, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 104:55.2, 45
Jr - Div 2 Audrey Landis, Jr, 19:46.8, Northwood Foothill (Santa Ana), 111:27.8, 52
Jr - Div 3 Emma Timmermans, Jr, 19:45.8, El Modena Katella, 105:51.2, 47
So - Div 1 Lauren Schuerger, So, 19:22.6, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 106:08.6, 66
So - Div 2 Kyra Compton, So, 18:40.8, La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon, 101:57.3, 47
So - Div 3 Stella Gladden, So, 19:51.4, High Tech High NC Corona del Mar, 111:38.9, 36
Sr - Div 1 Maria Hernandez, Sr, 19:02.9, Santa Ana Warren, 106:08.6, 35
Sr - Div 2 Carly Corsinita, Sr, 18:59.4, Capistrano Valley Godinez, 114:10.4, 43
Sr - Div 3 Alayna Peters, Sr, 19:50.5, Monrovia Laguna Hills, 119:04, 15