Foothill Results from the Brea Olinda Invitational at Carbon Canyon Park on 10/5/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allred, Nicholas So V 17:08.5 5:32 3.1 18/213 2/16 2/38 4/20 17:55
(0:47,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Aranda, Nathan Fr F/S 21:42.8 7:00 3.1 103/209 8/22 23/38 7/13
Barrera, Ruben Fr F/S 25:01 8:04 3.1 173/209 18/22 33/38 1/1
Bramel, Taylor So V 15:52.5 5:07 3.1 5/213 1/16 1/38 5/21 18:15
(2:22,13.0)
18:15
(2:22,13.0)
18:15
(2:22,13.0)
18:15
(2:22,13.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brown, Benton Jr V 18:19.3 5:55 3.1 50/213 6/16 6/38 2/17 20:21
(2:02,10.0)
20:21
(2:02,10.0)
20:21
(2:02,10.0)
20:21
(2:02,10.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Burns, Corbin So F/S 19:41.1 6:21 3.1 41/209 4/22 15/38 4/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bush, Andrew So V 17:45.4 5:44 3.1 34/213 4/16 4/38 4/18 20:14
(2:29,12.3)
20:14
(2:29,12.3)
20:14
(2:29,12.3)
20:14
(2:29,12.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Canfield, Matthew Fr F/S 24:48.6 8:00 3.1 170/209 15/22 30/38 2/4
Cano, Erik Jr V 19:29.9 6:17 3.1 92/213 10/16 13/38 2/11 20:27
(0:57,4.7)
20:27
(0:57,4.7)
20:27
(0:57,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cardeno, Jack Jr V 19:55.6 6:26 3.1 108/213 13/16 18/38 1/7 24:27
(4:31,18.5)
24:27
(4:31,18.5)
24:27
(4:31,18.5)
24:27
(4:31,18.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dart, Jack Fr F/S 20:47.8 6:43 3.1 79/209 7/22 22/38 8/15
Duport, Isaiah Jr V 18:51.2 6:05 3.1 69/213 9/16 9/38 1/13 19:54
(1:03,5.3)
19:54
(1:03,5.3)
19:54
(1:03,5.3)
19:54
(1:03,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Flores, Chris Jr V 19:49.2 6:24 3.1 104/213 12/16 16/38 1/7 19:47 19:47 19:47 19:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hammer, Devin Sr V 18:50.9 6:05 3.1 68/213 8/16 8/38 3/14 19:49
(0:58,4.8)
19:49
(0:58,4.8)
19:34
(0:43,3.6)
19:34
(0:43,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Harden, Jacob So F/S 22:25.1 7:14 3.1 127/209 11/22 26/38 2/10
Hernandez, Emiliano Fr F/S 26:45.7 8:38 3.1 188/209 19/22 35/38 1/1
Lopez Gallego, Jose Jr V 17:56.3 5:47 3.1 41/213 5/16 5/38 2/18 19:49
(1:53,9.5)
19:49
(1:53,9.5)
19:49
(1:53,9.5)
19:49
(1:53,9.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lopez Gallego, Pablo Fr F/S 19:50.4 6:24 3.1 50/209 5/22 17/38 5/18
Matsubayashi, Benjamin Fr F/S 23:22.2 7:32 3.1 151/209 14/22 29/38 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Miller, Ryan Fr F/S 22:32.3 7:16 3.1 131/209 12/22 27/38 2/6
Miyashiro, Anthony Fr F/S 22:17.1 7:11 3.1 122/209 10/22 25/38 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
O'Brien, Sean Fr F/S 28:12.9 9:06 3.1 197/209 22/22 38/38 1/1
O'Neil, Brennan So F/S 18:59.1 6:07 3.1 18/209 1/22 10/38 8/21 22:17
(3:18,14.8)
22:17
(3:18,14.8)
22:17
(3:18,14.8)
22:17
(3:18,14.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Parker, Drew So F/S 22:33.6 7:17 3.1 132/209 13/22 28/38 1/6 21:51 21:51 21:51 21:51
Pearson, Owen Sr V 20:13.3 6:31 3.1 128/213 15/16 20/38 1/3 20:54
(0:41,3.3)
20:54
(0:41,3.3)
20:54
(0:41,3.3)
20:54
(0:41,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ramirez, Jose Fr F/S 24:57.6 8:03 3.1 171/209 16/22 31/38 1/2
Rivera, Matthew Fr F/S 24:57.7 8:03 3.1 172/209 17/22 32/38 1/1
Salas, Cesar Sr V 25:26.5 8:12 3.1 202/213 16/16 34/38 3/3
Sanchez, Caden Jr V 17:30.6 5:39 3.1 30/213 3/16 3/38 6/19 18:37
(1:06,5.9)
18:37
(1:06,5.9)
16:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Schwarzer, Dylan So F/S 20:22.1 6:34 3.1 55/209 6/22 21/38 5/17 22:38
(2:16,10.0)
22:38
(2:16,10.0)
22:38
(2:16,10.0)
22:38
(2:16,10.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Seltzer, Isaac So F/S 19:24.2 6:16 3.1 28/209 3/22 12/38 5/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Solomon, Ryan Jr V 20:07.3 6:29 3.1 123/213 14/16 19/38 1/5
Steinberg, Daniel So F/S 19:12.5 6:12 3.1 23/209 2/22 11/38 6/20 20:44
(1:31,7.3)
20:44
(1:31,7.3)
20:44
(1:31,7.3)
20:44
(1:31,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Teselle, Luke Fr F/S 27:05.5 8:44 3.1 190/209 21/22 37/38 1/1
Thorne, Caden Sr V 18:30.6 5:58 3.1 57/213 7/16 7/38 3/17 19:25
(0:55,4.7)
19:25
(0:55,4.7)
19:08
(0:37,3.2)
19:08
(0:37,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tillier, Alex So F/S 26:53.3 8:40 3.1 189/209 20/22 36/38 1/1 27:38
(0:45,2.7)
27:38
(0:45,2.7)
27:38
(0:45,2.7)
27:38
(0:45,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Willett, Barrett Jr V 19:31.4 6:18 3.1 93/213 11/16 14/38 1/8 21:09
(1:38,7.7)
21:09
(1:38,7.7)
21:09
(1:38,7.7)
21:09
(1:38,7.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Zweber, John Fr F/S 22:01.8 7:06 3.1 114/209 9/22 24/38 6/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/18 86:13
2:04
3.1 5:34 5:07 5:47 128 5:23 96:40
(10:27,10.8)
96:40
(10:27,10.8)
85:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Taylor Bramel (5), Nicholas Allred (18), Caden Sanchez (30), Andrew Bush (34), Jose Lopez Gallego (41)
V 2nd 5 2/11 94:02
1:11
3.1 6:04 5:55 6:17 60 6:04 102:26
(8:24,8.2)
102:26
(8:24,8.2)
102:26
(8:24,8.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Benton Brown (3), Caden Thorne (6), Devin Hammer (14), Isaiah Duport (15), Erik Cano (22)
V 3rd 5 1/3 99:37
0:42
3.1 6:26 6:18 6:31 17 6:26 Barrett Willett (1), Chris Flores (2), Jack Cardeno (3), Ryan Solomon (5), Owen Pearson (6)
F/S 1st 5 7/18 97:07
0:51
3.1 6:16 6:07 6:24 155 5:57 99:43
(2:36,2.6)
99:43
(2:36,2.6)
99:43
(2:36,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brennan O'Neil (18), Daniel Steinberg (23), Isaac Seltzer (27), Corbin Burns (39), Pablo Lopez Gallego (48)
F/S 2nd 5 7/13 107:12
1:55
3.1 6:55 6:34 7:11 132 6:42 108:35
(1:23,1.3)
108:35
(1:23,1.3)
108:35
(1:23,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Dylan Schwarzer (6), Jack Dart (20), Nathan Aranda (30), John Zweber (36), Anthony Miyashiro (40)
F/S 3rd 5 2/4 115:42
2:24
3.1 7:28 7:14 8:00 41 7:22 116:29
(0:47,0.7)
116:29
(0:47,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jacob Harden (3), Ryan Miller (5), Drew Parker (6), Benjamin Matsubayashi (11), Matthew Canfield (16)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 128:35
1:56
3.1 8:18 8:03 8:40 15 8:18 120:41 120:41 Jose Ramirez (1), Matthew Rivera (2), Ruben Barrera (3), Emiliano Hernandez (4), Alex Tillier (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kishan Patel Sr Gahr 15:44.1 5:05
2 Shane Gaffikin Sr Brea Olinda 15:49.1 5:06
3 Victor Ceja Jr Corona 15:49.4 5:06
4 Daniel Echeveste Jr Bonita 15:52.5 5:07
5 Taylor Bramel So Foothill 15:52.5 5:07 1/16 1/38 5/21 18:15
(2:22)
18:15
(2:22)
18:15
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Ernesto Ruiz So Norte Vista 15:57.5 5:09
7 Masaki Mendoza So Patriot 16:10.3 5:13
8 Omar Estrada Sr Carter 16:10.6 5:13
9 Andrew Romero Jr Gahr 16:16.7 5:15
10 Aldo Trujillo Sr Anaheim 16:22.8 5:17
11 Mario Arce Sr Norte Vista 16:38.6 5:22
12 Elliot Melchor Jr Baldwin Park 16:39.9 5:23
13 Matthew Apahidean Sr Brea Olinda 16:41.6 5:23
14 Luke Stratton Jr Brea Olinda 16:50.9 5:26
15 Ryan Daedler Sr Brea Olinda 16:54 5:27
16 Jordan Ostby Sr Brea Olinda 17:03.4 5:30
17 Ivan Vargas Sr Norte Vista 17:04.3 5:30
18 Nicholas Allred So Foothill 17:08.5 5:32 2/16 2/38 4/20
19 Francisco Murillo Sr West Covina 17:09.1 5:32
20 Rubin Robles Jr Patriot 17:10.5 5:32
21 Saul Murillo So Anaheim 17:14.9 5:34
22 Drew Biegler Fr Brea Olinda 17:15 5:34
23 Samuel Neeley Sr Bonita 17:16.6 5:34
24 Steven Song Jr Los Osos 17:24.2 5:37
25 Aidan Ruiz So Patriot 17:25.2 5:37
26 Andrew Velasco Sr Brea Olinda 17:25.6 5:37
27 Travis Gonzalez Sr Bonita 17:28.4 5:38
28 Victor Ruvalcaba Jr Carter 17:28.8 5:38
29 Jean Rico Jr Anaheim 17:30.5 5:39
30 Caden Sanchez Jr Foothill 17:30.6 5:39 3/16 3/38 6/19 18:37
(1:06)
18:37
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
31 Carlos Romano Fr Anaheim 17:36.2 5:41
32 Jason Khanh Nguyen Sr Baldwin Park 17:38.3 5:41
33 Carlos Rodriguez Jr Patriot 17:41.9 5:43
34 Andrew Bush So Foothill 17:45.4 5:44 4/16 4/38 4/18 20:14
(2:29)
20:14
(2:29)
20:14
(2:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
35 Joseph Vallejo Jr West Covina 17:47.1 5:44
36 Fernando Moreno Sr West Covina 17:47.9 5:44
37 Jonathan Cuesta Sr Canyon-Ana 17:53 5:46
38 Louis Avalos Jr Carter 17:53.5 5:46
39 Brennen Walker Jr Bonita 17:55.8 5:47
40 Lino Castro Jr West Covina 17:55.9 5:47
41 Jose Lopez Gallego Jr Foothill 17:56.3 5:47 5/16 5/38 2/18 19:49
(1:53)
19:49
(1:53)
19:49
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
42 Joesph Mendoza Jr Carter 17:59.6 5:48
43 Alec Demkiw Jr Canyon-Ana 18:01.4 5:49
44 Francisco Montes De Oca So Carter 18:06.9 5:51
45 Josh Maguire Sr Canyon-Ana 18:09 5:51
46 Harrison Rios Sr Upland 18:10.9 5:52
47 Connor Takeshita Jr Gahr 18:12 5:52
48 Jared Cabrera Jr Canyon-Ana 18:13.4 5:53
49 Richard Gamero So Anaheim 18:17.6 5:54
50 Benton Brown Jr Foothill 18:19.3 5:55 6/16 6/38 2/17 20:21
(2:02)
20:21
(2:02)
20:21
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
51 Diego Cass Jr Canyon-Ana 18:19.6 5:55
52 Francisco Gonzalez Sr West Covina 18:22.4 5:56
53 Keith Wu Sr West Covina 18:26.3 5:57
54 Khayton Corona So Santiago (Gg) 18:26.4 5:57
55 Christopher Limas So West Covina 18:27.6 5:57
56 Ivan Guzman Sr Sunny Hills 18:29.8 5:58
57 Caden Thorne Sr Foothill 18:30.6 5:58 7/16 7/38 3/17 19:25
(0:55)
19:25
(0:55)
19:08
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Gabriel Kotsubo Jr Canyon-Ana 18:34.9 6:00
59 Sergio Castillo Jr West Covina 18:36.3 6:00
60 Carlos Cortez So Anaheim 18:36.5 6:00
61 Carson Barnes Jr Carter 18:37.7 6:01
62 Erik Polanco So Bonita 18:37.7 6:01
63 David Ignacio Jr Bonita 18:37.9 6:01
64 Jeremiah Hawley Jr Carter 18:38.6 6:01
65 Jeremy Guerrero Jr Brea Olinda 18:40.1 6:01
66 Aaron Ochoa So Northview 18:44 6:03
67 Nick Reyes So Century 18:48.1 6:04
68 Devin Hammer Sr Foothill 18:50.9 6:05 8/16 8/38 3/14 19:49
(0:58)
19:49
(0:58)
19:34
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
69 Isaiah Duport Jr Foothill 18:51.2 6:05 9/16 9/38 1/13 19:54
(1:03)
19:54
(1:03)
19:54
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Isaac Torres Jr Gahr 18:52.5 6:05
71 Ernesto Trujillo Jr Carter 18:55.4 6:06
72 Brian Do Jr Garden Grove 18:56.5 6:07
73 Alex Ordonez Jr El Dorado /ss 19:02.3 6:08
74 Jacob Fabian Sr Santiago (Gg) 19:03.4 6:09
75 Joshua Araza Jr Corona 19:04 6:09
76 Kyle Nguyen Jr Garden Grove 19:05.2 6:09
77 Daniel Amaya Sr Los Osos 19:10.3 6:11
78 Jesus Retiguin Jr Canyon-Ana 19:11.4 6:11
79 Moises Acevedo Fr Anaheim 19:14.2 6:12
80 Braden Tarka Jr El Dorado /ss 19:14.2 6:12
81 John Sunga Jr Gahr 19:14.9 6:13
82 Ryan West Jr Sunny Hills 19:18.7 6:14
83 Jared Janewicz Jr Corona 19:19.1 6:14
84 Kevin Pham So Garden Grove 19:19.4 6:14
85 Cesar Fragoso Jr Patriot 19:19.4 6:14
86 Israel Celestino Fr Anaheim 19:20.6 6:14
87 Edwin Hernandez So Baldwin Park 19:21.6 6:15
88 Giovaughn De La Cruz Sr West Covina 19:23.1 6:15
89 Julian Sanchez Jr Baldwin Park 19:23.1 6:15
90 Guillermo Avila Jr West Covina 19:28 6:17
91 Jason Lopez So Garden Grove 19:29.9 6:17
92 Erik Cano Jr Foothill 19:29.9 6:17 10/16 13/38 2/11 20:27
(0:57)
20:27
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
93 Barrett Willett Jr Foothill 19:31.4 6:18 11/16 14/38 1/8 21:09
(1:38)
21:09
(1:38)
21:09
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
94 Adrian Marquez Jr Norte Vista 19:32.2 6:18
95 Juan Chavez Jr Garden Grove 19:32.9 6:18
96 Sage Soto Fr El Dorado /ss 19:34.7 6:19
97 Max Knudson Jr Canyon-Ana 19:35.3 6:19
98 Brandon Ritchie Jr Canyon-Ana 19:43.4 6:22
99 Pedro Garcia Sr Century 19:45.1 6:22
100 Benny Eid Jr Corona 19:45.7 6:22
101 Eli Jennum So El Dorado /ss 19:45.8 6:23
102 Eric Bolanos Jr Patriot 19:47.1 6:23
103 Abraham Ortiz Jr Anaheim 19:48.1 6:23
104 Chris Flores Jr Foothill 19:49.2 6:24 12/16 16/38 1/7 19:47 19:47 19:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Michael Caceres Sr Anaheim 19:52.7 6:25
106 Jose Espinoza Sr Corona 19:53.8 6:25
107 Yahir Leal Sr Santiago (Gg) 19:55.2 6:26
108 Jack Cardeno Jr Foothill 19:55.6 6:26 13/16 18/38 1/7 24:27
(4:31)
24:27
(4:31)
24:27
(4:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
109 Aiden Vasquez Jr Bonita 19:55.6 6:26
110 Caden Mckendrick So Northview 19:55.7 6:26
111 Moises Pablo Sr Century 19:57.6 6:26
112 Daniel Reyes Jr Northview 19:57.7 6:26
113 Marcos Soria Jr Baldwin Park 19:59.3 6:27
114 Johnathan Chavez So El Dorado /ss 19:59.4 6:27
115 Ganiel Manalo Sr Baldwin Park 19:59.6 6:27
116 Max Melton Jr Los Osos 20:00.6 6:27
117 Erik Rodriguez Jr Carter 20:00.6 6:27
118 Jonathan Sumerhido Jr Anaheim 20:00.7 6:27
119 Joeseph Cortez Sr West Covina 20:01.8 6:28
120 Ernesto Castro Jr Gahr 20:03.1 6:28
121 Andrew Kim Jr Brea Olinda 20:05.8 6:29
122 Thomas Richard Fr El Dorado /ss 20:06.9 6:29
123 Ryan Solomon Jr Foothill 20:07.3 6:29 14/16 19/38 1/5
124 Jesus Sandoval Sr West Covina 20:09.3 6:30
125 Aaron Bolanos Sr Carter 20:09.6 6:30
126 Julian Ontiveros Jr Carter 20:10.4 6:30
127 Raul Ramirez Sr Norte Vista 20:10.7 6:31
128 Owen Pearson Sr Foothill 20:13.3 6:31 15/16 20/38 1/3 20:54
(0:41)
20:54
(0:41)
20:54
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
129 Luke Jennings Sr Los Osos 20:14.1 6:32
130 Tyyang Nguyen So Garden Grove 20:14.8 6:32
131 Cody Hipwell Jr Bonita 20:19.6 6:33
132 Omar Masri Jr Bonita 20:20.2 6:34
133 Anthony Martinez Sr Baldwin Park 20:20.8 6:34
134 Daniel Ruvalcaba Jr West Covina 20:21.3 6:34
135 Will Kim Fr El Dorado /ss 20:22.9 6:34
136 Logan Rios Sr Brea Olinda 20:29.9 6:37
137 Joseph Dalman Jr Brea Olinda 20:37.8 6:39
138 Daniel Vazquez Sr Baldwin Park 20:42.9 6:41
139 Sunil Singh Sr Carter 20:45.7 6:42
140 Alex Urzua So Garden Grove 20:45.8 6:42
141 Jesse Fernandez Jr Century 20:46.2 6:42
142 Andy Arreola So Century 20:47.9 6:43
143 Aldo Diaz So Century 20:49.9 6:43
144 Gus Garibay Jr Anaheim 20:51.3 6:44
145 Javier Ruiz Jr Norte Vista 20:53.2 6:44
146 Andre Rodriguez Jr Northview 20:54.6 6:45
147 Nathan Vargas Sr Corona 20:57.1 6:46
148 Angel Altamirano Jr Santiago (Gg) 20:58.2 6:46
149 Fernando Arellano Jr Baldwin Park 21:02 6:47
150 Brandon Gonzalez Sr Bonita 21:03.4 6:48
151 Jason Bailey Jr Los Osos 21:05.4 6:48
152 Christopher Truong Jr Santiago (Gg) 21:06.1 6:48
153 Josh Cardona Jr Garden Grove 21:08 6:49
154 Jorge Lopez So Anaheim 21:09.9 6:50
155 Ricardo Ramirez Sr Carter 21:12.6 6:51
156 Raul Chavez Jr Norte Vista 21:13.4 6:51
157 Edgar Reyes So Century 21:13.9 6:51
158 Aaron Barragan Fr Garden Grove 21:16.3 6:52
159 Juan Quijada So Century 21:17.4 6:52
160 Luis Salmeron Jr Century 21:22.5 6:54
161 Enrique Calderon Jr Anaheim 21:22.9 6:54
162 Jonathan Cierley Jr Brea Olinda 21:23.2 6:54
163 Daniel Cortez Sr Gahr 21:26.3 6:55
164 Sinjin Kim Fr El Dorado /ss 21:30 6:56
165 Carlos Albarran Sr Corona 21:30.6 6:56
166 Josiah Yang Fr El Dorado /ss 21:31.6 6:57
167 Bradley Haskell So El Dorado /ss 21:32.2 6:57
168 Brandon Lobato Jr Anaheim 21:33.6 6:57
169 Roberto Prado Jr Century 21:41.6 7:00
170 Kai Gonzales Jr Sunny Hills 21:41.7 7:00
171 Jared Gonzalez Jr Anaheim 21:44 7:01
172 Jonathan Ramirez Jr Century 21:44.9 7:01
173 Reider Carlos Jr Santiago (Gg) 21:48.2 7:02
174 Anthony Vargas Sr Santiago (Gg) 21:49 7:02
175 Alejandro Murillo Jr West Covina 21:51.2 7:03
176 Ethan Lee Jr Canyon-Ana 22:00.8 7:06
177 Alan Do Jr Garden Grove 22:11.9 7:10
178 Edwin Lopez Sr Norte Vista 22:13.9 7:10
179 Roberto Mejia So Garden Grove 22:16.8 7:11
180 Matthew Merino-espinoza Jr Norte Vista 22:18.2 7:12
181 David Kim Fr Garden Grove 22:25.5 7:14
182 Albert Garcia Jr Patriot 22:28.9 7:15
183 Abraham Navas Sr Upland 22:35.6 7:17
184 Jonathan Gustafson So Northview 22:35.9 7:17
185 Joshua Chanco So Garden Grove 23:03.1 7:26
186 Shane Rebosa Fr Garden Grove 23:03.9 7:26
187 Kevin Santiago Jr Baldwin Park 23:04.9 7:27
188 Orlando Cortes Jr Anaheim 23:25.5 7:33
189 Uriel Gonzalez Sr Anaheim 23:28.1 7:34
190 Mark Vasquez Jr Carter 23:38.4 7:38
191 Christopher Landreth Jr Brea Olinda 23:44.4 7:39
192 Erik Gonzalez Jr Patriot 23:44.9 7:40
193 Long Pham Jr Garden Grove 23:49.8 7:41
194 Yahir Amaral Garcia Jr Patriot 23:55.1 7:43
195 Raymond Tran So Garden Grove 24:20.5 7:51
196 Eric Tran Jr Northview 24:27.3 7:53
197 Bryan Salgado Fr Garden Grove 24:45.6 7:59
198 Benny Vuong Fr Garden Grove 24:54.6 8:02
199 Jathan Russell Fr Garden Grove 24:56.8 8:03
200 Alex Nieto So Garden Grove 25:17.5 8:10
201 Joseph Lugo Sr Cantwell-SHM 25:19.3 8:10
202 Cesar Salas Sr Foothill 25:26.5 8:12 16/16 34/38 3/3
203 Kyle Nguyen2 Fr Garden Grove 25:38.3 8:16
204 Angel Garcia Fr Garden Grove 25:41.7 8:17
205 Khoa Tran So Garden Grove 26:00.8 8:23
206 Raul Ruiz Sr Santiago (Gg) 26:11.4 8:27
207 Heli Pablo Fr Century 26:33.5 8:34
208 Kristian Chacovo Sr Northview 26:36 8:35
209 Edgar Cano Jr Anaheim 26:41.7 8:37
210 Danny Hernandez Jr Anaheim 26:52.5 8:40
211 Samuel Madero-flores Jr El Dorado /ss 26:59.4 8:42
212 Ethen Nguyen Fr Garden Grove 27:03 8:44
213 Carlos Vazquez Fr Century 30:54.7 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brea Olinda
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
83:19
16:40
5:23
60 Shane Gaffikin
Sr
15:49
5:06
2
Matthew Apahidean
Sr
16:42
5:23
13
Luke Stratton
Jr
16:51
5:26
14
Ryan Daedler
Sr
16:54
5:27
15
Jordan Ostby
Sr
17:03
5:30
16
Drew Biegler
Fr
17:15
5:34
22
Andrew Velasco
Sr
17:26
5:37
26
2 Foothill
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 2:04
86:13
17:15
5:34
128 Taylor Bramel
So
15:53
5:07
5
Nicholas Allred
So
17:09
5:32
18
Caden Sanchez
Jr
17:31
5:39
30
Andrew Bush
So
17:45
5:44
34
Jose Lopez Gallego
Jr
17:56
5:47
41
Benton Brown
Jr
18:19
5:55
49
Caden Thorne
Sr
18:31
5:58
55
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Anaheim
9-7-7-4-3
Gap: 1:55
87:02
17:24
5:37
139 Aldo Trujillo
Sr
16:23
5:17
10
Saul Murillo
So
17:15
5:34
21
Jean Rico
Jr
17:31
5:39
29
Carlos Romano
Fr
17:36
5:41
31
Richard Gamero
So
18:18
5:54
48
Carlos Cortez
So
18:37
6:00
57
Moises Acevedo
Fr
19:14
6:12
72
4 Bonita
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:45
87:11
17:26
5:37
152 Daniel Echeveste
Jr
15:53
5:07
4
Samuel Neeley
Sr
17:17
5:34
23
Travis Gonzalez
Sr
17:28
5:38
27
Brennen Walker
Jr
17:56
5:47
39
Erik Polanco
So
18:38
6:01
59
David Ignacio
Jr
18:38
6:01
60
Aiden Vasquez
Jr
19:56
6:26
90
5 Carter
8-8-8-7-5
Gap: 1:56
87:39
17:32
5:39
160 Omar Estrada
Sr
16:11
5:13
8
Victor Ruvalcaba
Jr
17:29
5:38
28
Louis Avalos
Jr
17:54
5:46
38
Joesph Mendoza
Jr
18:00
5:48
42
Francisco Montes De Oca
So
18:07
5:51
44
Carson Barnes
Jr
18:38
6:01
58
Jeremiah Hawley
Jr
18:39
6:01
61
6 Patriot
7-5-3-2-6
Gap: 3:09
87:47
17:33
5:40
162 Masaki Mendoza
So
16:10
5:13
7
Rubin Robles
Jr
17:11
5:32
20
Aidan Ruiz
So
17:25
5:37
25
Carlos Rodriguez
Jr
17:42
5:43
33
Cesar Fragoso
Jr
19:19
6:14
77
Eric Bolanos
Jr
19:47
6:23
87
Albert Garcia
Jr
22:29
7:15
121
7 West Covina
11-10-9-9-7
Gap: 1:13
89:02
17:48
5:45
181 Francisco Murillo
Sr
17:09
5:32
19
Joseph Vallejo
Jr
17:47
5:44
35
Fernando Moreno
Sr
17:48
5:44
36
Lino Castro
Jr
17:56
5:47
40
Francisco Gonzalez
Sr
18:22
5:56
51
Keith Wu
Sr
18:26
5:57
52
Christopher Limas
So
18:28
5:57
54
8 Gahr
1-1-6-8-8
Gap: 3:31
88:20
17:40
5:42
194 Kishan Patel
Sr
15:44
5:05
1
Andrew Romero
Jr
16:17
5:15
9
Connor Takeshita
Jr
18:12
5:52
46
Isaac Torres
Jr
18:53
6:05
64
John Sunga
Jr
19:15
6:13
74
Ernesto Castro
Jr
20:03
6:28
98
Daniel Cortez
Sr
21:26
6:55
117
9 Norte Vista
6-3-2-6-9
Gap: 4:13
89:23
17:53
5:46
215 Ernesto Ruiz
So
15:58
5:09
6
Mario Arce
Sr
16:39
5:22
11
Ivan Vargas
Sr
17:04
5:30
17
Adrian Marquez
Jr
19:32
6:18
81
Raul Ramirez
Sr
20:11
6:31
100
Javier Ruiz
Jr
20:53
6:44
109
Raul Chavez
Jr
21:13
6:51
115
10 Canyon-Ana
13-12-11-10-10
Gap: 0:27
90:36
18:07
5:51
222 Jonathan Cuesta
Sr
17:53
5:46
37
Alec Demkiw
Jr
18:01
5:49
43
Josh Maguire
Sr
18:09
5:51
45
Jared Cabrera
Jr
18:13
5:53
47
Diego Cass
Jr
18:20
5:55
50
Gabriel Kotsubo
Jr
18:35
6:00
56
Jesus Retiguin
Jr
19:11
6:11
71
11 Baldwin Park
10-9-10-11-11
Gap: 3:19
93:02
18:36
6:00
295 Elliot Melchor
Jr
16:40
5:23
12
Jason Khanh Nguyen
Sr
17:38
5:41
32
Edwin Hernandez
So
19:22
6:15
78
Julian Sanchez
Jr
19:23
6:15
79
Marcos Soria
Jr
19:59
6:27
94
Ganiel Manalo
Sr
20:00
6:27
96
Anthony Martinez
Sr
20:21
6:34
103
12 Corona
3-11-12-12-12
Gap: 4:04
93:52
18:46
6:03
319 Victor Ceja
Jr
15:49
5:06
3
Joshua Araza
Jr
19:04
6:09
68
Jared Janewicz
Jr
19:19
6:14
75
Benny Eid
Jr
19:46
6:22
85
Jose Espinoza
Sr
19:54
6:25
88
Nathan Vargas
Sr
20:57
6:46
111
Carlos Albarran
Sr
21:31
6:56
118
13 Garden Grove
17-15-15-13-13
Gap: 0:36
96:24
19:17
6:13
372 Brian Do
Jr
18:57
6:07
65
Kyle Nguyen
Jr
19:05
6:09
69
Kevin Pham
So
19:19
6:14
76
Jason Lopez
So
19:30
6:17
80
Juan Chavez
Jr
19:33
6:18
82
Tyyang Nguyen
So
20:15
6:32
102
Alex Urzua
So
20:46
6:42
105
14 El Dorado /ss
18-16-16-15-14
Gap: 0:57
97:36
19:31
6:18
403 Alex Ordonez
Jr
19:02
6:08
66
Braden Tarka
Jr
19:14
6:12
73
Sage Soto
Fr
19:35
6:19
83
Eli Jennum
So
19:46
6:23
86
Johnathan Chavez
So
19:59
6:27
95
Thomas Richard
Fr
20:07
6:29
99
Will Kim
Fr
20:23
6:34
104
15 Los Osos
12-13-13-14-15
Gap: 3:41
97:55
19:35
6:19
405 Steven Song
Jr
17:24
5:37
24
Daniel Amaya
Sr
19:10
6:11
70
Max Melton
Jr
20:01
6:27
97
Luke Jennings
Sr
20:14
6:32
101
Jason Bailey
Jr
21:05
6:48
113








16 Santiago (Gg)
14-14-14-16-16
Gap: 2:40
99:29
19:54
6:25
435 Khayton Corona
So
18:26
5:57
53
Jacob Fabian
Sr
19:03
6:09
67
Yahir Leal
Sr
19:55
6:26
89
Angel Altamirano
Jr
20:58
6:46
112
Christopher Truong
Jr
21:06
6:48
114
Reider Carlos
Jr
21:48
7:02
119
Anthony Vargas
Sr
21:49
7:02
120
17 Century
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:00
100:05
20:01
6:27
452 Nick Reyes
So
18:48
6:04
63
Pedro Garcia
Sr
19:45
6:22
84
Moises Pablo
Sr
19:58
6:26
92
Jesse Fernandez
Jr
20:46
6:42
106
Andy Arreola
So
20:48
6:43
107
Aldo Diaz
So
20:50
6:43
108
Edgar Reyes
So
21:14
6:51
116
18 Northview
15-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:52
102:08
20:26
6:35
478 Aaron Ochoa
So
18:44
6:03
62
Caden Mckendrick
So
19:56
6:26
91
Daniel Reyes
Jr
19:58
6:26
93
Andre Rodriguez
Jr
20:55
6:45
110
Jonathan Gustafson
So
22:36
7:17
122
Eric Tran
Jr
24:27
7:53
123
Kristian Chacovo
Sr
26:36
8:35
124
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Covina
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:02
94:21
18:52
6:05
58 Keith Wu
Sr
18:26
5:57
4
Christopher Limas
So
18:28
5:57
5
Sergio Castillo
Jr
18:36
6:00
8
Giovaughn De La Cruz
Sr
19:23
6:15
20
Guillermo Avila
Jr
19:28
6:17
21
Joeseph Cortez
Sr
20:02
6:28
33
Jesus Sandoval
Sr
20:09
6:30
36
2 Foothill
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:11
94:02
18:48
6:04
60 Benton Brown
Jr
18:19
5:55
3
Caden Thorne
Sr
18:31
5:58
6
Devin Hammer
Sr
18:51
6:05
14
Isaiah Duport
Jr
18:51
6:05
15
Erik Cano
Jr
19:30
6:17
22
Barrett Willett
Jr
19:31
6:18
23
Chris Flores
Jr
19:49
6:24
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Brea Olinda
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 3:15
93:56
18:47
6:04
94 Drew Biegler
Fr
17:15
5:34
1
Andrew Velasco
Sr
17:26
5:37
2
Jeremy Guerrero
Jr
18:40
6:01
13
Andrew Kim
Jr
20:06
6:29
34
Logan Rios
Sr
20:30
6:37
44
Joseph Dalman
Jr
20:38
6:39
45
Jonathan Cierley
Jr
21:23
6:54
58
4 Anaheim
5-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:16
96:52
19:22
6:15
100 Carlos Cortez
So
18:37
6:00
9
Moises Acevedo
Fr
19:14
6:12
18
Israel Celestino
Fr
19:21
6:14
19
Abraham Ortiz
Jr
19:48
6:23
26
Michael Caceres
Sr
19:53
6:25
28
Jonathan Sumerhido
Jr
20:01
6:27
32
Gus Garibay
Jr
20:51
6:44
50
5 Carter
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:32
96:22
19:16
6:13
106 Carson Barnes
Jr
18:38
6:01
10
Jeremiah Hawley
Jr
18:39
6:01
12
Ernesto Trujillo
Jr
18:55
6:06
16
Erik Rodriguez
Jr
20:01
6:27
31
Aaron Bolanos
Sr
20:10
6:30
37
Julian Ontiveros
Jr
20:10
6:30
38
Sunil Singh
Sr
20:46
6:42
47
6 Canyon-Ana
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:26
99:06
19:49
6:24
137 Gabriel Kotsubo
Jr
18:35
6:00
7
Jesus Retiguin
Jr
19:11
6:11
17
Max Knudson
Jr
19:35
6:19
24
Brandon Ritchie
Jr
19:43
6:22
25
Ethan Lee
Jr
22:01
7:06
64








7 Bonita
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:26
100:17
20:03
6:28
173 David Ignacio
Jr
18:38
6:01
11
Aiden Vasquez
Jr
19:56
6:26
29
Cody Hipwell
Jr
20:20
6:33
40
Omar Masri
Jr
20:20
6:34
41
Brandon Gonzalez
Sr
21:03
6:48
52








8 Baldwin Park
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:05
105:10
21:02
6:47
237 Ganiel Manalo
Sr
20:00
6:27
30
Anthony Martinez
Sr
20:21
6:34
42
Daniel Vazquez
Sr
20:43
6:41
46
Fernando Arellano
Jr
21:02
6:47
51
Kevin Santiago
Jr
23:05
7:27
68








9 El Dorado /ss
9-9-9-10-9
Gap: 1:25
105:04
21:01
6:47
258 Thomas Richard
Fr
20:07
6:29
35
Will Kim
Fr
20:23
6:34
43
Sinjin Kim
Fr
21:30
6:56
59
Josiah Yang
Fr
21:32
6:57
60
Bradley Haskell
So
21:32
6:57
61
Samuel Madero-flores
Jr
26:59
8:42
70




10 Garden Grove
10-10-10-9-10
Gap: 1:57
105:37
21:07
6:49
260 Tyyang Nguyen
So
20:15
6:32
39
Alex Urzua
So
20:46
6:42
48
Josh Cardona
Jr
21:08
6:49
53
Aaron Barragan
Fr
21:16
6:52
55
Alan Do
Jr
22:12
7:10
65
Roberto Mejia
So
22:17
7:11
66
David Kim
Fr
22:26
7:14
67
11 Century
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:52
106:25
21:17
6:52
278 Aldo Diaz
So
20:50
6:43
49
Edgar Reyes
So
21:14
6:51
54
Juan Quijada
So
21:17
6:52
56
Luis Salmeron
Jr
21:23
6:54
57
Roberto Prado
Jr
21:42
7:00
62
Jonathan Ramirez
Jr
21:45
7:01
63
Heli Pablo
Fr
26:34
8:34
69
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
99:37
19:55
6:26
17 Barrett Willett
Jr
19:31
6:18
1
Chris Flores
Jr
19:49
6:24
2
Jack Cardeno
Jr
19:56
6:26
3
Ryan Solomon
Jr
20:07
6:29
5
Owen Pearson
Sr
20:13
6:31
6
Cesar Salas
Sr
25:27
8:12
20




2 Anaheim
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
104:58
21:00
6:46
38 Jonathan Sumerhido
Jr
20:01
6:27
4
Gus Garibay
Jr
20:51
6:44
7
Jorge Lopez
So
21:10
6:50
8
Enrique Calderon
Jr
21:23
6:54
9
Brandon Lobato
Jr
21:34
6:57
10
Jared Gonzalez
Jr
21:44
7:01
11
Orlando Cortes
Jr
23:26
7:33
16
3 Garden Grove
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
114:39
22:56
7:24
71 Roberto Mejia
So
22:17
7:11
12
David Kim
Fr
22:26
7:14
13
Joshua Chanco
So
23:03
7:26
14
Shane Rebosa
Fr
23:04
7:26
15
Long Pham
Jr
23:50
7:41
17
Raymond Tran
So
24:21
7:51
18
Bryan Salgado
Fr
24:46
7:59
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Derrick Garcia So Brea Olinda 17:21.4 5:36
2 Andrew Ronquillo So Upland 17:53.7 5:46
3 Aidan Iklady So Los Osos 18:07.6 5:51
4 Erik Ronquillo So Upland 18:08.7 5:51
5 Jason Esquivel So Corona 18:21.4 5:55
6 Dominic Vasquez So Los Osos 18:23.5 5:56
7 Jacob Madriaga So Corona 18:24.2 5:56
8 Ruben Olivas So Upland 18:26.7 5:57
9 Gabriel Mendez So Norte Vista 18:34.4 5:59
10 Gerardo Perez So Santiago (Gg) 18:44.4 6:03
11 Noah Leyba Fr Upland 18:50.6 6:05
12 Oliver Corrales So West Covina 18:51.3 6:05
13 Joseph Chavarria Fr Upland 18:52.2 6:05
14 Danny Hernandez Fr Corona 18:52.8 6:05
15 Dylan Porter So Los Osos 18:56.5 6:07
16 Noah Kleist So Los Osos 18:57.3 6:07
17 Dominick Garcia Fr Brea Olinda 18:58 6:07
18 Brennan O'Neil So Foothill 18:59.1 6:07 1/22 10/38 8/21 22:17
(3:18)
22:17
(3:18)
22:17
(3:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Giovanni Duran So Norte Vista 18:59.7 6:08
20 Noah Chairez Fr Los Osos 19:03.4 6:09
21 Jacob Rivera So Bonita 19:03.4 6:09
22 Noah Flores So Sunny Hills 19:11.2 6:11
23 Daniel Steinberg So Foothill 19:12.5 6:12 2/22 11/38 6/20 20:44
(1:31)
20:44
(1:31)
20:44
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Lukas Czarnota So Bonita 19:14.4 6:12
25 Brian Earwood So Patriot 19:15.5 6:13
26 Alexis Flores Fr Santiago (Gg) 19:20.1 6:14
27 Brian Guzman So Bonita 19:20.9 6:14
28 Isaac Seltzer So Foothill 19:24.2 6:16 3/22 12/38 5/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Andrew Chamberlin So Anaheim 19:24.3 6:16
30 Anthony Torres-martinez So Norte Vista 19:25.5 6:16
31 Gauge Demond So Los Osos 19:27.2 6:17
32 Jesus Velarde Fr Santiago (Gg) 19:29 6:17
33 Jesus Espinoza So Santiago (Gg) 19:29.1 6:17
34 Jonathan Juarez So Gahr 19:29.2 6:17
35 Cameron Thuman Fr Brea Olinda 19:34 6:19
36 Marquis Bryant Fr Patriot 19:37.1 6:20
37 Jorge Ramirez So Anaheim 19:37.6 6:20
38 Angel Mejia Fr Santiago (Gg) 19:38 6:20
39 Miguel Diaz Fr Santiago (Gg) 19:38.3 6:20
40 Justin Studebaker Fr Los Osos 19:41 6:21
41 Corbin Burns So Foothill 19:41.1 6:21 4/22 15/38 4/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Omar Garcia So Gahr 19:42.4 6:21
43 Carson Menter So Norte Vista 19:43 6:22
44 Benjamin Garner So Brea Olinda 19:43.8 6:22
45 Joanthan Zuniga Fr Gahr 19:45.9 6:23
46 Miguel Ybanez So Corona 19:46 6:23
47 Pablo Guerrero So Corona 19:46.6 6:23
48 Ivan Alcala So Corona 19:47.8 6:23
49 Diego Grages Fr Upland 19:50.1 6:24
50 Pablo Lopez Gallego Fr Foothill 19:50.4 6:24 5/22 17/38 5/18
51 Jose Caldera So Anaheim 19:54.7 6:25
52 Matt Gamero Fr Anaheim 20:00 6:27
53 Alberto Guevara So West Covina 20:01.7 6:28
54 Emanuel Alvarez So Carter 20:13.5 6:31
55 Dylan Schwarzer So Foothill 20:22.1 6:34 6/22 21/38 5/17 22:38
(2:16)
22:38
(2:16)
22:38
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Ineo Garcia So Ellen Ochoa Prep Academy 20:25.1 6:35
57 Peter Pineda So Norte Vista 20:25.3 6:35
58 Mark Landa Fr Norte Vista 20:25.8 6:35
59 Roberto Guarneros Fr Santiago (Gg) 20:29.2 6:37
60 Bryan Hernandez Fr Santiago (Gg) 20:29.3 6:37
61 Elijah Price So Anaheim Magnolia Christian School 20:30.8 6:37
62 Andrew Left So Upland 20:31 6:37
63 Zac Espinosa So Brea Olinda 20:31.4 6:37
64 Moises Mata So Corona 20:32.6 6:38
65 Noah Sherod So Upland 20:33.8 6:38
66 Angel Pedroza Fr Anaheim 20:34 6:38
67 Lucas Hron Fr Canyon-Ana 20:34.1 6:38
68 David Alvarez So Anaheim 20:36.1 6:39
69 Jesus Damian Fr Brea Olinda 20:38.6 6:40
70 Gustavo Vera So Baldwin Park 20:42.5 6:41
71 Jack Resado Fr Cantwell-SHM 20:42.6 6:41
72 Josemaria Contreras Fr Anaheim 20:43.4 6:41
73 Kris Menter So Norte Vista 20:43.4 6:41
74 Nick Clements Fr Brea Olinda 20:43.5 6:41
75 Dylan Huron So Canyon-Ana 20:44 6:41
76 Dexter Bocanegra Fr Norte Vista 20:46.4 6:42
77 Dillon Chu So West Covina 20:46.8 6:42
78 Emmanuel Reyes Fr Norte Vista 20:47.2 6:42
79 Jack Dart Fr Foothill 20:47.8 6:43 7/22 22/38 8/15
80 Julien D'angelo Fr Canyon-Ana 20:50 6:43
81 Christian Lopez So West Covina 20:52.7 6:44
82 Noe Guerrero Fr Baldwin Park 20:59.5 6:46
83 Patric Sanchez So Ellen Ochoa Prep Academy 21:02.8 6:47
84 Arturo Valencia So Corona 21:02.8 6:47
85 Darius Faizani So Canyon-Ana 21:04.2 6:48
86 Skyler Lyons So Corona 21:05.6 6:48
87 Juan Medel So Anaheim 21:08.2 6:49
88 Jackson Steuber Fr El Dorado /ss 21:08.4 6:49
89 Aaron Zamarron Fr Baldwin Park 21:09.7 6:50
90 Esteban Vasquez Fr Patriot 21:12.4 6:50
91 Andrew Mata So Northview 21:12.7 6:51
92 Ritish Bagga So Gahr 21:13 6:51
93 Jayson Bluemell Fr Canyon-Ana 21:15.6 6:51
94 Chase White So Los Osos 21:24.3 6:54
95 Daniel Andrade So Anaheim 21:24.4 6:54
96 Ishan Patel So Sunny Hills 21:25.1 6:55
97 David Perez Fr Sunny Hills 21:27.3 6:55
98 Evan Rodriguez Fr Los Osos 21:28 6:55
99 Noah Tristan Fr Canyon-Ana 21:28.1 6:56
100 Kennedy Arriaza So Corona 21:33.6 6:57
101 Brandon Beckius Fr Corona 21:34.3 6:58
102 Abraham Gutierrez Fr Patriot 21:34.6 6:58
103 Nathan Aranda Fr Foothill 21:42.8 7:00 8/22 23/38 7/13
104 Daniel Gaytan So Carter 21:44.3 7:01
105 Daniel Nava So Corona 21:45.2 7:01
106 Alex Nieto Fr Norte Vista 21:45.2 7:01
107 Ethan Pai Fr Upland 21:47.4 7:02
108 Anthony Serven Fr Bonita 21:48.9 7:02
109 Bryan Ortega So Carter 21:52.2 7:03
110 Brandon Aguilera So Baldwin Park 21:56.5 7:05
111 Joshua Johnson Fr Los Osos 21:57.4 7:05
112 Noah Hatter So Upland 21:59.4 7:06
113 Aiden Orlando So Carter 22:00.5 7:06
114 John Zweber Fr Foothill 22:01.8 7:06 9/22 24/38 6/13
115 Daniel Obeso Fr West Covina 22:07.7 7:08
116 Iesus Martinez Fr Carter 22:07.9 7:08
117 Peter Pham So Santiago (Gg) 22:10.9 7:09
118 Alexander Uribe Fr Gahr 22:12 7:10
119 Anthony Marin So Anaheim 22:12.1 7:10
120 Jason Chon Fr Canyon-Ana 22:15.2 7:11
121 Jimmy Huynh Fr Northview 22:17 7:11
122 Anthony Miyashiro Fr Foothill 22:17.1 7:11 10/22 25/38 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
123 Michael Galentine Fr Brea Olinda 22:17.1 7:11
124 Hayden Sangadeo So West Covina 22:19.7 7:12
125 Joshua Medina Fr West Covina 22:20.7 7:12
126 Isayah Cortez So Gahr 22:24.2 7:14
127 Jacob Harden So Foothill 22:25.1 7:14 11/22 26/38 2/10
128 Zane Zietlow Fr El Dorado /ss 22:26.9 7:14
129 Adan Pena So Anaheim 22:29.5 7:15
130 Trevor Goins So Canyon-Ana 22:31.8 7:16
131 Ryan Miller Fr Foothill 22:32.3 7:16 12/22 27/38 2/6
132 Drew Parker So Foothill 22:33.6 7:17 13/22 28/38 1/6 21:51 21:51 21:51
133 Xavier Gomez So Corona 22:34.9 7:17
134 Daniel Torres Fr Cantwell-SHM 22:39.9 7:19
135 Eric Lee So Brea Olinda 22:41.8 7:19
136 Isaac Zuniga So Norte Vista 22:42.6 7:20
137 Brian Rico So Anaheim 22:43.9 7:20
138 Salvador Jauregui So Upland 22:48.7 7:22
139 Peter Wang Fr Los Osos 22:51.1 7:22
140 Noah Stilson So West Covina 22:58.8 7:25
141 Chirag Agarwal Fr Sunny Hills 22:59.2 7:25
142 Raul Hernandez So Carter 23:02.7 7:26
143 David Franco Fr Santiago (Gg) 23:06.2 7:27
144 Colin Moody Fr Canyon-Ana 23:08.9 7:28
145 Jayson Trout So Sunny Hills 23:09 7:28
146 Jonathan Furumizo Fr Brea Olinda 23:11.5 7:29
147 Antonio Jimenez So West Covina 23:13.9 7:30
148 Saul Castellanos Fr Norte Vista 23:15.9 7:30
149 Jesus Memije Fr Santiago (Gg) 23:17.2 7:31
150 Caleb Jones Fr El Dorado /ss 23:21.8 7:32
151 Benjamin Matsubayashi Fr Foothill 23:22.2 7:32 14/22 29/38 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
152 Jacob Mayagoitia Fr Carter 23:32.4 7:36
153 Juan Mendoza Fr Norte Vista 23:33.2 7:36
154 Yashar Foroohar Fr Canyon-Ana 23:37.3 7:37
155 Kyler Ma Fr Sunny Hills 23:37.5 7:37
156 Damien Orozco So Sunny Hills 23:41.2 7:38
157 Jonathan Godinez So Carter 23:49.7 7:41
158 Isaiah Chang Fr Sunny Hills 23:52.9 7:42
159 Nicholas Sandstedt Fr El Dorado /ss 23:55.3 7:43
160 Gavin Caudillo So El Dorado /ss 23:55.3 7:43
161 Alan Ly So Carter 23:59.4 7:44
162 Joshua Cortez Fr Northview 24:00 7:45
163 Lucas Dyal Fr Corona 24:03.5 7:46
164 Maximus Paul Fr Corona 24:08.9 7:47
165 Chaydeon Aguirre Fr Brea Olinda 24:10.2 7:48
166 Andy Aquino Fr Santiago (Gg) 24:17.5 7:50
167 Isaac Blas So Santiago (Gg) 24:21 7:51
168 Abraham Ibarra Fr Anaheim 24:28.9 7:54
169 Luis Estrada Fr Baldwin Park 24:42.9 7:58
170 Matthew Canfield Fr Foothill 24:48.6 8:00 15/22 30/38 2/4
171 Jose Ramirez Fr Foothill 24:57.6 8:03 16/22 31/38 1/2
172 Matthew Rivera Fr Foothill 24:57.7 8:03 17/22 32/38 1/1
173 Ruben Barrera Fr Foothill 25:01 8:04 18/22 33/38 1/1
174 Angel Zabalsa Fr Gahr 25:02.6 8:05
175 George Prudente Fr Anaheim 25:08.7 8:07
176 Nicholas Velasco So Cantwell-SHM 25:16.9 8:09
177 Michael Cardenas Fr Baldwin Park 25:17.7 8:10
178 Michael Cortez Fr Anaheim 25:19.8 8:10
179 Cesar Lepe Fr Baldwin Park 25:25 8:12
180 Gabriel Duenas So Cantwell-SHM 25:29.7 8:13
181 Yaredth Aguiliera So Carter 25:50 8:20
182 Andrew Viaes Fr Brea Olinda 25:55.5 8:22
183 Isaac Choi So Sunny Hills 25:55.9 8:22
184 Moises Curiel So Norte Vista 26:00.3 8:23
185 Moises Salas Fr Brea Olinda 26:11.9 8:27
186 Adrian Correa Fr Ellen Ochoa Prep Academy 26:25.4 8:31
187 Trevor Wong Fr El Dorado /ss 26:26 8:32
188 Emiliano Hernandez Fr Foothill 26:45.7 8:38 19/22 35/38 1/1
189 Alex Tillier So Foothill 26:53.3 8:40 20/22 36/38 1/1 27:38
(0:45)
27:38
(0:45)
27:38
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
190 Luke Teselle Fr Foothill 27:05.5 8:44 21/22 37/38 1/1
191 Juan Reyes So Anaheim 27:09.6 8:46
192 Cristobal Vazquez So Carter 27:13.7 8:47
193 Jude Abatangelo Fr Canyon-Ana 27:26.6 8:51
194 Owen Hexdown Fr Northview 27:57.8 9:01
195 Ben Xiang So West Covina 28:00.4 9:02
196 Giovanni Torres So Norte Vista 28:07.1 9:04
197 Sean O'Brien Fr Foothill 28:12.9 9:06 22/22 38/38 1/1
198 Gael Lemus Fr Ellen Ochoa Prep Academy 28:18.6 9:08
199 Nicholas Judice Fr El Dorado /ss 28:24.8 9:10
200 Daniel Chairunas So El Dorado /ss 28:28.1 9:11
201 Jacob Perez So Northview 28:29.5 9:11
202 Thomas Mummery So Sunny Hills 28:57.1 9:20
203 Christien Moreno Fr Bonita 29:31.7 9:32
204 Larek Rodriguez Fr El Dorado /ss 30:30.5 9:50
205 Daniel Lopez So Santiago (Gg) 30:55.4 9:59
206 Alvaro Torres Fr Ellen Ochoa Prep Academy 31:08.5 10:03
207 Mark Saba So El Dorado /ss 31:13.6 10:04
208 Kyro Espinoza Fr Ellen Ochoa Prep Academy 31:57.3 10:18
209 Max Dominguez Fr Northview 34:52.6 11:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Upland
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
92:12
18:26
5:57
38 Andrew Ronquillo
So
17:54
5:46
2
Erik Ronquillo
So
18:09
5:51
4
Ruben Olivas
So
18:27
5:57
8
Noah Leyba
Fr
18:51
6:05
11
Joseph Chavarria
Fr
18:52
6:05
13
Diego Grages
Fr
19:50
6:24
47
Andrew Left
So
20:31
6:37
58
2 Los Osos
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
93:28
18:42
6:02
60 Aidan Iklady
So
18:08
5:51
3
Dominic Vasquez
So
18:24
5:56
6
Dylan Porter
So
18:57
6:07
15
Noah Kleist
So
18:57
6:07
16
Noah Chairez
Fr
19:03
6:09
20
Gauge Demond
So
19:27
6:17
30
Justin Studebaker
Fr
19:41
6:21
38
3 Corona
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
95:11
19:02
6:08
115 Jason Esquivel
So
18:21
5:55
5
Jacob Madriaga
So
18:24
5:56
7
Danny Hernandez
Fr
18:53
6:05
14
Miguel Ybanez
So
19:46
6:23
44
Pablo Guerrero
So
19:47
6:23
45
Ivan Alcala
So
19:48
6:23
46
Moises Mata
So
20:33
6:38
60
4 Santiago (Gg)
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:54
96:41
19:20
6:14
134 Gerardo Perez
So
18:44
6:03
10
Alexis Flores
Fr
19:20
6:14
25
Jesus Velarde
Fr
19:29
6:17
31
Jesus Espinoza
So
19:29
6:17
32
Angel Mejia
Fr
19:38
6:20
36
Miguel Diaz
Fr
19:38
6:20
37
Roberto Guarneros
Fr
20:29
6:37
57
5 Norte Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
97:08
19:26
6:16
153 Gabriel Mendez
So
18:34
5:59
9
Giovanni Duran
So
19:00
6:08
19
Anthony Torres-martinez
So
19:26
6:16
29
Carson Menter
So
19:43
6:22
41
Peter Pineda
So
20:25
6:35
55
Mark Landa
Fr
20:26
6:35
56
Kris Menter
So
20:43
6:41
67
5 Brea Olinda
1-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:10
96:09
19:14
6:12
153 Derrick Garcia
So
17:21
5:36
1
Dominick Garcia
Fr
18:58
6:07
17
Cameron Thuman
Fr
19:34
6:19
34
Benjamin Garner
So
19:44
6:22
42
Zac Espinosa
So
20:31
6:37
59
Jesus Damian
Fr
20:39
6:40
64
Nick Clements
Fr
20:44
6:41
68
7 Foothill
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:51
97:07
19:25
6:16
155 Brennan O'Neil
So
18:59
6:07
18
Daniel Steinberg
So
19:13
6:12
23
Isaac Seltzer
So
19:24
6:16
27
Corbin Burns
So
19:41
6:21
39
Pablo Lopez Gallego
Fr
19:50
6:24
48
Dylan Schwarzer
So
20:22
6:34
53
Jack Dart
Fr
20:48
6:43
71
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Anaheim
11-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:10
99:31
19:54
6:25
223 Andrew Chamberlin
So
19:24
6:16
28
Jorge Ramirez
So
19:38
6:20
35
Jose Caldera
So
19:55
6:25
49
Matt Gamero
Fr
20:00
6:27
50
Angel Pedroza
Fr
20:34
6:38
61
David Alvarez
So
20:36
6:39
63
Josemaria Contreras
Fr
20:43
6:41
66
9 Bonita
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 10:28
108:59
21:48
7:02
276 Jacob Rivera
So
19:03
6:09
21
Lukas Czarnota
So
19:14
6:12
24
Brian Guzman
So
19:21
6:14
26
Anthony Serven
Fr
21:49
7:02
86
Christien Moreno
Fr
29:32
9:32
119








10 Gahr
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:43
102:23
20:29
6:36
288 Jonathan Juarez
So
19:29
6:17
33
Omar Garcia
So
19:42
6:21
40
Joanthan Zuniga
Fr
19:46
6:23
43
Ritish Bagga
So
21:13
6:51
80
Alexander Uribe
Fr
22:12
7:10
92
Isayah Cortez
So
22:24
7:14
97
Angel Zabalsa
Fr
25:03
8:05
110
11 West Covina
7-9-11-11-11
Gap: 3:16
102:40
20:32
6:37
296 Oliver Corrales
So
18:51
6:05
12
Alberto Guevara
So
20:02
6:28
51
Dillon Chu
So
20:47
6:42
70
Christian Lopez
So
20:53
6:44
73
Daniel Obeso
Fr
22:08
7:08
90
Hayden Sangadeo
So
22:20
7:12
95
Joshua Medina
Fr
22:21
7:12
96
12 Canyon-Ana
15-14-13-12-12
Gap: 0:42
104:28
20:54
6:44
360 Lucas Hron
Fr
20:34
6:38
62
Dylan Huron
So
20:44
6:41
69
Julien D'angelo
Fr
20:50
6:43
72
Darius Faizani
So
21:04
6:48
76
Jayson Bluemell
Fr
21:16
6:51
81
Noah Tristan
Fr
21:28
6:56
84
Jason Chon
Fr
22:15
7:11
93
13 Sunny Hills
10-12-12-13-13
Gap: 3:58
108:12
21:38
6:59
387 Noah Flores
So
19:11
6:11
22
Ishan Patel
So
21:25
6:55
82
David Perez
Fr
21:27
6:55
83
Chirag Agarwal
Fr
22:59
7:25
99
Jayson Trout
So
23:09
7:28
101
Kyler Ma
Fr
23:38
7:37
104
Damien Orozco
So
23:41
7:38
105
14 Carter
13-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:54
107:58
21:36
6:58
404 Emanuel Alvarez
So
20:14
6:31
52
Daniel Gaytan
So
21:44
7:01
85
Bryan Ortega
So
21:52
7:03
87
Aiden Orlando
So
22:01
7:06
89
Iesus Martinez
Fr
22:08
7:08
91
Raul Hernandez
So
23:03
7:26
100
Jacob Mayagoitia
Fr
23:32
7:36
103
15 Baldwin Park
16-16-14-14-15
Gap: 4:00
109:31
21:54
7:04
414 Gustavo Vera
So
20:43
6:41
65
Noe Guerrero
Fr
21:00
6:46
74
Aaron Zamarron
Fr
21:10
6:50
78
Brandon Aguilera
So
21:57
7:05
88
Luis Estrada
Fr
24:43
7:58
109
Michael Cardenas
Fr
25:18
8:10
111
Cesar Lepe
Fr
25:25
8:12
112
16 Ellen Ochoa Prep Academy
14-13-16-16-16
Gap: 10:43
127:20
25:28
8:13
478 Ineo Garcia
So
20:25
6:35
54
Patric Sanchez
So
21:03
6:47
75
Adrian Correa
Fr
26:25
8:31
113
Gael Lemus
Fr
28:19
9:08
116
Alvaro Torres
Fr
31:09
10:03
120
Kyro Espinoza
Fr
31:57
10:18
121




17 El Dorado /ss
17-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:47
114:48
22:58
7:24
490 Jackson Steuber
Fr
21:08
6:49
77
Zane Zietlow
Fr
22:27
7:14
98
Caleb Jones
Fr
23:22
7:32
102
Nicholas Sandstedt
Fr
23:55
7:43
106
Gavin Caudillo
So
23:55
7:43
107
Trevor Wong
Fr
26:26
8:32
114
Nicholas Judice
Fr
28:25
9:10
117
18 Northview
18-17-18-18-18
Gap: 7:17
123:57
24:47
8:00
514 Andrew Mata
So
21:13
6:51
79
Jimmy Huynh
Fr
22:17
7:11
94
Joshua Cortez
Fr
24:00
7:45
108
Owen Hexdown
Fr
27:58
9:01
115
Jacob Perez
So
28:30
9:11
118
Max Dominguez
Fr
34:53
11:15
122




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona
3-3-4-3-1
Gap: 1:46
104:02
20:48
6:43
86 Ivan Alcala
So
19:48
6:23
4
Moises Mata
So
20:33
6:38
11
Arturo Valencia
So
21:03
6:47
21
Skyler Lyons
So
21:06
6:48
22
Kennedy Arriaza
So
21:34
6:57
28
Brandon Beckius
Fr
21:34
6:58
29
Daniel Nava
So
21:45
7:01
31
2 Los Osos
1-1-3-1-2
Gap: 2:30
103:58
20:48
6:42
88 Gauge Demond
So
19:27
6:17
1
Justin Studebaker
Fr
19:41
6:21
3
Chase White
So
21:24
6:54
24
Evan Rodriguez
Fr
21:28
6:55
26
Joshua Johnson
Fr
21:57
7:05
34
Peter Wang
Fr
22:51
7:22
52




3 Norte Vista
6-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:19
104:28
20:54
6:44
92 Mark Landa
Fr
20:26
6:35
7
Kris Menter
So
20:43
6:41
16
Dexter Bocanegra
Fr
20:46
6:42
18
Emmanuel Reyes
Fr
20:47
6:42
19
Alex Nieto
Fr
21:45
7:01
32
Isaac Zuniga
So
22:43
7:20
49
Saul Castellanos
Fr
23:16
7:30
59
4 Upland
4-3-2-4-4
Gap: 2:09
104:42
20:56
6:45
95 Diego Grages
Fr
19:50
6:24
5
Andrew Left
So
20:31
6:37
10
Noah Sherod
So
20:34
6:38
12
Ethan Pai
Fr
21:47
7:02
33
Noah Hatter
So
21:59
7:06
35
Salvador Jauregui
So
22:49
7:22
51




5 Santiago (Gg)
2-2-1-2-5
Gap: 3:28
105:54
21:11
6:50
111 Miguel Diaz
Fr
19:38
6:20
2
Roberto Guarneros
Fr
20:29
6:37
8
Bryan Hernandez
Fr
20:29
6:37
9
Peter Pham
So
22:11
7:09
37
David Franco
Fr
23:06
7:27
55
Jesus Memije
Fr
23:17
7:31
60
Andy Aquino
Fr
24:18
7:50
69
6 Anaheim
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
106:04
21:13
6:51
114 David Alvarez
So
20:36
6:39
13
Josemaria Contreras
Fr
20:43
6:41
15
Juan Medel
So
21:08
6:49
23
Daniel Andrade
So
21:24
6:54
25
Anthony Marin
So
22:12
7:10
38
Adan Pena
So
22:30
7:15
45
Brian Rico
So
22:44
7:20
50
7 Foothill
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:55
107:12
21:26
6:55
132 Dylan Schwarzer
So
20:22
6:34
6
Jack Dart
Fr
20:48
6:43
20
Nathan Aranda
Fr
21:43
7:00
30
John Zweber
Fr
22:02
7:06
36
Anthony Miyashiro
Fr
22:17
7:11
40
Jacob Harden
So
22:25
7:14
44
Ryan Miller
Fr
22:32
7:16
47
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Brea Olinda
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:33
109:33
21:55
7:04
177 Jesus Damian
Fr
20:39
6:40
14
Nick Clements
Fr
20:44
6:41
17
Michael Galentine
Fr
22:17
7:11
41
Eric Lee
So
22:42
7:19
48
Jonathan Furumizo
Fr
23:12
7:29
57
Chaydeon Aguirre
Fr
24:10
7:48
68
Andrew Viaes
Fr
25:56
8:22
71
9 Canyon-Ana
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:09
113:01
22:36
7:18
230 Noah Tristan
Fr
21:28
6:56
27
Jason Chon
Fr
22:15
7:11
39
Trevor Goins
So
22:32
7:16
46
Colin Moody
Fr
23:09
7:28
56
Yashar Foroohar
Fr
23:37
7:37
62
Jude Abatangelo
Fr
27:27
8:51
75




10 West Covina
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:41
118:54
23:47
7:40
272 Hayden Sangadeo
So
22:20
7:12
42
Joshua Medina
Fr
22:21
7:12
43
Noah Stilson
So
22:59
7:25
53
Antonio Jimenez
So
23:14
7:30
58
Ben Xiang
So
28:00
9:02
76








11 Carter
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:47
120:14
24:03
7:45
317 Raul Hernandez
So
23:03
7:26
54
Jacob Mayagoitia
Fr
23:32
7:36
61
Jonathan Godinez
So
23:50
7:41
65
Alan Ly
So
23:59
7:44
67
Yaredth Aguiliera
So
25:50
8:20
70
Cristobal Vazquez
So
27:14
8:47
74




12 Sunny Hills
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:20
126:05
25:13
8:08
344 Kyler Ma
Fr
23:38
7:37
63
Damien Orozco
So
23:41
7:38
64
Isaiah Chang
Fr
23:53
7:42
66
Isaac Choi
So
25:56
8:22
72
Thomas Mummery
So
28:57
9:20
79








13 El Dorado /ss
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:48
145:03
29:01
9:21
389 Trevor Wong
Fr
26:26
8:32
73
Nicholas Judice
Fr
28:25
9:10
77
Daniel Chairunas
So
28:28
9:11
78
Larek Rodriguez
Fr
30:31
9:50
80
Mark Saba
So
31:14
10:04
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
114:07
22:49
7:22
37 Brandon Beckius
Fr
21:34
6:58
1
Daniel Nava
So
21:45
7:01
2
Xavier Gomez
So
22:35
7:17
7
Lucas Dyal
Fr
24:04
7:46
13
Maximus Paul
Fr
24:09
7:47
14








2 Foothill
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:24
115:42
23:08
7:28
41 Jacob Harden
So
22:25
7:14
3
Ryan Miller
Fr
22:32
7:16
5
Drew Parker
So
22:34
7:17
6
Benjamin Matsubayashi
Fr
23:22
7:32
11
Matthew Canfield
Fr
24:49
8:00
16
Jose Ramirez
Fr
24:58
8:03
17
Matthew Rivera
Fr
24:58
8:03
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Anaheim
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:50
120:11
24:02
7:45
67 Adan Pena
So
22:30
7:15
4
Brian Rico
So
22:44
7:20
9
Abraham Ibarra
Fr
24:29
7:54
15
George Prudente
Fr
25:09
8:07
19
Michael Cortez
Fr
25:20
8:10
20
Juan Reyes
So
27:10
8:46
22




4 Norte Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:25
123:39
24:44
7:59
74 Isaac Zuniga
So
22:43
7:20
8
Saul Castellanos
Fr
23:16
7:30
10
Juan Mendoza
Fr
23:33
7:36
12
Moises Curiel
So
26:00
8:23
21
Giovanni Torres
So
28:07
9:04
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
128:35
25:43
8:18
15 Jose Ramirez
Fr
24:58
8:03
1
Matthew Rivera
Fr
24:58
8:03
2
Ruben Barrera
Fr
25:01
8:04
3
Emiliano Hernandez
Fr
26:46
8:38
4
Alex Tillier
So
26:53
8:40
5
Luke Teselle
Fr
27:06
8:44
6
Sean O'Brien
Fr
28:13
9:06
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.