Foothill Results from the Century Conference Finals at Yorba Regional Park on 11/6/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allred, Nicholas So V 15:23.6 5:08 3 7/28 2/7 2/50 3/4 16:00
(0:36,3.8)
16:01
(0:37,3.9)
15:55
(0:31,3.2)
15:33
(0:09,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Aranda, Nathan Fr F/S 19:15.2 6:25 3 24/56 10/28 25/50 1/3 19:43
(0:28,2.4)
19:43
(0:28,2.4)
19:27
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Barrera, Ruben Fr F/S 20:58.3 6:59 3 38/56 16/28 34/50 1/1 21:55
(0:56,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bramel, Taylor So V 15:17.6 5:06 3 5/28 1/7 1/50 3/4 16:53
(1:36,9.4)
15:12 15:12 14:59 You ROCK! (LY)
Brown, Benton Jr JV 17:24.6 5:48 3 13/44 3/15 10/50 3/4 18:47
(1:23,7.3)
17:18 17:18 17:07 You ROCK! (LY)
Burns, Corbin So F/S 18:14.3 6:05 3 8/56 4/28 15/50 1/4 18:25
(0:11,1.0)
18:25
(0:11,1.0)
18:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bush, Andrew So V 16:27.7 5:29 3 26/28 6/7 6/50 4/4 18:04
(1:36,8.9)
16:44
(0:16,1.6)
16:44
(0:16,1.6)
16:34
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Canfield, Matthew Fr F/S 23:53.3 7:58 3 53/56 26/28 48/50 1/1 21:33 21:33 20:52
Cano, Erik Jr JV 18:11.6 6:04 3 20/44 4/15 13/50 3/4 18:43
(0:31,2.8)
18:43
(0:31,2.8)
18:08 17:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Cardeno, Jack Jr JV 18:39.1 6:13 3 25/44 7/15 21/50 3/3 22:52
(4:13,18.4)
22:52
(4:13,18.4)
22:52
(4:13,18.4)
18:51
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dart, Jack Fr F/S 19:11.8 6:24 3 22/56 9/28 24/50 1/3 19:32
(0:20,1.7)
19:32
(0:20,1.7)
18:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Duport, Isaiah Jr JV 16:41.6 5:34 3 7/44 1/15 7/50 3/4 18:18
(1:36,8.8)
18:18
(1:36,8.8)
18:10
(1:29,8.1)
17:12
(0:31,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Flores, Chris Jr JV 19:27.3 6:29 3 33/44 10/15 29/50 3/3 19:12 19:12 19:12 18:57
Hall, Michael Fr F/S 22:04.8 7:22 3 47/56 22/28 43/50 1/1 21:14 21:14 21:12
Hammer, Devin Sr JV 18:17.3 6:06 3 22/44 5/15 16/50 3/4 18:15 18:15 18:15 17:42
Hanani, Evan So F/S 21:32.8 7:11 3 42/56 18/28 38/50 1/1 21:22
Harden, Jacob So F/S 21:25.7 7:09 3 41/56 17/28 37/50 1/1 20:41 20:41 20:32
Hernandez, Emiliano Fr F/S 22:46.2 7:35 3 48/56 23/28 45/50 1/1 23:14
(0:28,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lopez Gallego, Jose Jr JV 17:06.1 5:42 3 11/44 2/15 8/50 3/4 18:11
(1:05,6.0)
17:03 17:03 16:46 You ROCK! (LY)
Lopez Gallego, Pablo Fr F/S 18:21.8 6:07 3 12/56 6/28 19/50 1/4 18:25
(0:03,0.3)
18:25
(0:03,0.3)
18:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ly, Kaden Fr F/S 19:23.7 6:28 3 25/56 11/28 26/50 1/2 19:54
(0:30,2.5)
19:54
(0:30,2.5)
18:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matsubayashi, Benjamin Fr F/S 21:39.2 7:13 3 43/56 19/28 39/50 1/1 22:05
(0:25,1.9)
22:05
(0:25,1.9)
22:05
(0:25,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Miller, Ryan Fr F/S 19:59.8 6:40 3 31/56 13/28 31/50 1/1 21:35
(1:35,7.3)
21:35
(1:35,7.3)
20:11
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Miyashiro, Anthony Fr F/S 20:53 6:58 3 35/56 15/28 33/50 1/1 21:08
(0:15,1.1)
21:08
(0:15,1.1)
20:57
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Montoya, Samuel Jr JV 21:24.1 7:08 3 39/44 13/15 36/50 1/2 22:18
(0:54,4.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
O'Brien, Sean Fr F/S 23:58.9 8:00 3 54/56 27/28 49/50 1/1 25:01
(1:02,4.1)
25:01
(1:02,4.1)
23:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
O'Neil, Brennan So F/S 17:29.1 5:50 3 2/56 1/28 11/50 2/4 20:08
(2:39,13.2)
17:39
(0:10,0.9)
17:39
(0:10,0.9)
17:37
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Parker, Drew So F/S 20:31 6:50 3 33/56 14/28 32/50 1/1 21:14
(0:43,3.3)
20:31 20:31 19:47 You ROCK! (LY)
Pearson, Owen Sr JV 19:26.7 6:29 3 32/44 9/15 28/50 3/3 19:31
(0:04,0.3)
19:31
(0:04,0.3)
19:31
(0:04,0.3)
19:29
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Penaloza, Ricardo Jr JV 21:21.1 7:07 3 38/44 12/15 35/50 1/2 20:47
Quinn, Aiden So F/S 17:36.8 5:52 3 4/56 2/28 12/50 2/4 17:51
(0:14,1.3)
17:51
(0:14,1.3)
17:51
(0:14,1.3)
17:51
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ramirez, Jose Fr F/S 22:04.6 7:22 3 46/56 21/28 42/50 1/1 25:47
(3:43,14.4)
25:47
(3:43,14.4)
22:24
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rivera, Matthew Fr F/S 23:42.5 7:54 3 52/56 25/28 47/50 1/1 25:48
(2:05,8.1)
25:48
(2:05,8.1)
21:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Roe, Jonah Sr JV 21:42.4 7:14 3 40/44 14/15 41/50 1/1 19:26 19:26 19:09 19:09 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Salas, Cesar Sr JV 22:41 7:34 3 42/44 15/15 44/50 1/1 23:38
(0:57,4.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sanchez, Caden Jr V 16:10.2 5:23 3 21/28 5/7 5/50 3/4 15:30 16:30
(0:20,2.0)
15:29 15:26 You ROCK! (LR)
Santos, Hyrum Sr V 15:43.1 5:14 3 14/28 4/7 4/50 2/4 17:18
(1:35,9.1)
17:18
(1:35,9.1)
17:18
(1:35,9.1)
16:29
(0:46,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Schwarzer, Dylan So F/S 18:21 6:07 3 11/56 5/28 18/50 1/4 19:35
(1:14,6.3)
18:26
(0:05,0.5)
18:26
(0:05,0.5)
18:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Seltzer, Isaac So F/S 18:14.3 6:05 3 7/56 3/28 14/50 2/4 18:24
(0:09,0.8)
18:24
(0:09,0.8)
18:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sharma, Param So F/S 18:59.8 6:20 3 20/56 8/28 23/50 1/3 19:42
(0:42,3.6)
19:42
(0:42,3.6)
19:42
(0:42,3.6)
19:42
(0:42,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sit, Leon Jr JV 18:41.2 6:14 3 26/44 8/15 22/50 2/3 18:41
Solomon, Ryan Jr JV 19:59.3 6:40 3 35/44 11/15 30/50 2/3 19:16
Steinberg, Daniel So F/S 18:37 6:12 3 14/56 7/28 20/50 1/3 19:28
(0:51,4.4)
18:07 18:07 17:27 You ROCK! (LY)
Sweningson, Grant So V 15:34.4 5:11 3 12/28 3/7 3/50 4/4 15:46
(0:11,1.2)
15:46
(0:11,1.2)
15:46
(0:11,1.2)
15:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Teselle, Luke Fr F/S 23:40.8 7:54 3 51/56 24/28 46/50 1/1 24:38
(0:57,3.8)
24:38
(0:57,3.8)
24:38
(0:57,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Thorne, Caden Sr V 17:09.3 5:43 3 28/28 7/7 9/50 4/4 17:21
(0:11,1.1)
16:48 16:48 16:36 You ROCK! (LY)
Thorp, Landon Fr F/S 21:41.3 7:14 3 44/56 20/28 40/50 1/1 22:17
(0:36,2.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tillier, Alex So F/S 24:32.2 8:11 3 55/56 28/28 50/50 1/1 27:28
(2:55,10.6)
27:28
(2:55,10.6)
25:08
(0:36,2.4)
24:34
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Willett, Barrett Jr JV 18:17.8 6:06 3 23/44 6/15 17/50 3/3 19:15
(0:57,5.0)
19:15
(0:57,5.0)
19:15
(0:57,5.0)
17:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zweber, John Fr F/S 19:24.4 6:28 3 26/56 12/28 27/50 1/2 19:54
(0:30,2.5)
19:54
(0:30,2.5)
19:34
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/4 78:09
0:53
3 5:13 5:06 5:23 59 5:08 77:50 81:14
(3:05,3.8)
77:50 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Taylor Bramel (5), Nicholas Allred (7), Grant Sweningson (12), Hyrum Santos (14), Caden Sanchez (21)
JV 1st 5 3/4 87:41
1:36
3 5:51 5:34 6:06 67 5:30 86:36 86:36 86:36 Isaiah Duport (7), Jose Lopez Gallego (11), Benton Brown (13), Erik Cano (17), Devin Hammer (19)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 94:32
1:10
3 6:18 6:06 6:29 58 5:57 94:32 94:32 94:32 Barrett Willett (8), Jack Cardeno (9), Leon Sit (10), Owen Pearson (15), Chris Flores (16)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 107:08
2:42
3 7:09 6:40 7:34 15 7:09 104:49 104:49 104:49 Ryan Solomon (1), Ricardo Penaloza (2), Samuel Montoya (3), Jonah Roe (4), Cesar Salas (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 89:56
0:52
3 6:00 5:50 6:07 32 5:59 89:18 90:59
(1:04,1.2)
88:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brennan O'Neil (2), Aiden Quinn (4), Isaac Seltzer (7), Corbin Burns (8), Dylan Schwarzer (11)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 94:26
0:53
3 6:18 6:07 6:25 19 6:18 94:26
(0:00,0.0)
97:30
(3:04,3.1)
94:26
(0:00,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Pablo Lopez Gallego (1), Daniel Steinberg (2), Param Sharma (4), Jack Dart (5), Nathan Aranda (7)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 100:12
1:29
3 6:41 6:28 6:58 15 6:41 98:04 105:06
(4:54,4.7)
98:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kaden Ly (1), John Zweber (2), Ryan Miller (3), Drew Parker (4), Anthony Miyashiro (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 107:17
0:43
3 7:09 6:59 7:14 15 7:09 108:13
(0:56,0.9)
119:05
(11:48,9.9)
108:13
(0:56,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ruben Barrera (1), Jacob Harden (2), Evan Hanani (3), Benjamin Matsubayashi (4), Landon Thorp (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 114:19
1:38
3 7:37 7:22 7:54 15 7:37 131:53
(17:34,13.3)
131:53
(17:34,13.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jose Ramirez (1), Michael Hall (2), Emiliano Hernandez (3), Luke Teselle (4), Matthew Rivera (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shane Gaffikin Sr Brea Olinda 14:38.8 4:53
2 Connor Albin Jr Canyon-Ana 14:47.7 4:56
3 Andrew Lugo Jr Canyon-Ana 14:54.6 4:58
4 Jackson Coney Sr Canyon-Ana 15:12 5:04
5 Taylor Bramel So Foothill 15:17.6 5:06 1/7 1/50 3/4 16:53
(1:36)
15:12 15:12 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Ryan Daedler Sr Brea Olinda 15:20.2 5:07
7 Nicholas Allred So Foothill 15:23.6 5:08 2/7 2/50 3/4 16:00
(0:36)
16:01
(0:37)
15:55
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Ryan Manes Sr Esperanza 15:24.4 5:08
9 Seth Laske Sr Esperanza 15:26.4 5:09
10 Josh Moore Jr Esperanza 15:29.4 5:10
11 Jordan Ostby Sr Brea Olinda 15:33.6 5:11
12 Grant Sweningson So Foothill 15:34.4 5:11 3/7 3/50 4/4 15:46
(0:11)
15:46
(0:11)
15:46
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Luke Stratton Jr Brea Olinda 15:38.5 5:13
14 Hyrum Santos Sr Foothill 15:43.1 5:14 4/7 4/50 2/4 17:18
(1:35)
17:18
(1:35)
17:18
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Ethan Florez So Canyon-Ana 15:46.9 5:16
16 Matthew Apahidean Sr Brea Olinda 15:47.2 5:16
17 Derrick Garcia So Brea Olinda 15:53.2 5:18
18 Trevor Secoda Sr Esperanza 15:54.1 5:18
19 Drew Biegler Fr Brea Olinda 16:00.1 5:20
20 Joshua Sheldon Sr Esperanza 16:02.4 5:21
21 Caden Sanchez Jr Foothill 16:10.2 5:23 5/7 5/50 3/4 15:30 16:30
(0:20)
15:29 You ROCK! (LR)
22 Andrew Jagielski Jr Canyon-Ana 16:14.2 5:25
23 Tristan Major Jr Canyon-Ana 16:15.8 5:25
24 Sean Trevino Sr Esperanza 16:18.8 5:26
25 Timothy Valle Sr Canyon-Ana 16:21.7 5:27
26 Andrew Bush So Foothill 16:27.7 5:29 6/7 6/50 4/4 18:04
(1:36)
16:44
(0:16)
16:44
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Trevor Sanders Jr Esperanza 16:41.8 5:34
28 Caden Thorne Sr Foothill 17:09.3 5:43 7/7 9/50 4/4 17:21
(0:11)
16:48 16:48 You ROCK! (LY)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon-Ana
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
76:55
15:23
5:08
46 Connor Albin
Jr
14:48
4:56
2
Andrew Lugo
Jr
14:55
4:58
3
Jackson Coney
Sr
15:12
5:04
4
Ethan Florez
So
15:47
5:16
15
Andrew Jagielski
Jr
16:14
5:25
22
Tristan Major
Jr
16:16
5:25
23
Timothy Valle
Sr
16:22
5:27
25
2 Brea Olinda
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
76:58
15:24
5:08
47 Shane Gaffikin
Sr
14:39
4:53
1
Ryan Daedler
Sr
15:20
5:07
6
Jordan Ostby
Sr
15:34
5:11
11
Luke Stratton
Jr
15:39
5:13
13
Matthew Apahidean
Sr
15:47
5:16
16
Derrick Garcia
So
15:53
5:18
17
Drew Biegler
Fr
16:00
5:20
19
3 Foothill
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
78:09
15:38
5:13
59 Taylor Bramel
So
15:18
5:06
5
Nicholas Allred
So
15:24
5:08
7
Grant Sweningson
So
15:34
5:11
12
Hyrum Santos
Sr
15:43
5:14
14
Caden Sanchez
Jr
16:10
5:23
21
Andrew Bush
So
16:28
5:29
26
Caden Thorne
Sr
17:09
5:43
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Esperanza
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
78:17
15:39
5:13
65 Ryan Manes
Sr
15:24
5:08
8
Seth Laske
Sr
15:26
5:09
9
Josh Moore
Jr
15:29
5:10
10
Trevor Secoda
Sr
15:54
5:18
18
Joshua Sheldon
Sr
16:02
5:21
20
Sean Trevino
Sr
16:19
5:26
24
Trevor Sanders
Jr
16:42
5:34
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Velasco Sr Brea Olinda 16:09.4 5:23
2 Manuel Debarros So Brea Olinda 16:20.4 5:27
3 Aakash Kadakia Sr Brea Olinda 16:26.5 5:29
4 Carlos Perez Sr Brea Olinda 16:30.7 5:30
5 Alec Demkiw Jr Canyon-Ana 16:38.2 5:33
6 Jonathan Cuesta Sr Canyon-Ana 16:41.5 5:34
7 Isaiah Duport Jr Foothill 16:41.6 5:34 1/15 7/50 3/4 18:18
(1:36)
18:18
(1:36)
18:10
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Jared Cabrera Jr Canyon-Ana 16:57.3 5:39
9 Gabriel Kotsubo Jr Canyon-Ana 16:59.6 5:40
10 Jack Livingston Jr Brea Olinda 17:03.6 5:41
11 Jose Lopez Gallego Jr Foothill 17:06.1 5:42 2/15 8/50 3/4 18:11
(1:05)
17:03 17:03 You ROCK! (LY)
12 Josh Maguire Sr Canyon-Ana 17:14.5 5:45
13 Benton Brown Jr Foothill 17:24.6 5:48 3/15 10/50 3/4 18:47
(1:23)
17:18 17:18 You ROCK! (LY)
14 Jeremy Guerrero Jr Brea Olinda 17:24.9 5:48
15 Diego Cass Jr Canyon-Ana 17:32.9 5:51
16 Michael Camire Sr Canyon-Ana 17:36 5:52
17 Jesus Retiguin Jr Canyon-Ana 18:00.4 6:00
18 Brandon Ritchie Jr Canyon-Ana 18:00.9 6:00
19 Max Knudson Jr Canyon-Ana 18:11.3 6:04
20 Erik Cano Jr Foothill 18:11.6 6:04 4/15 13/50 3/4 18:43
(0:31)
18:43
(0:31)
18:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
21 Andrew Kim Jr Brea Olinda 18:13.8 6:05
22 Devin Hammer Sr Foothill 18:17.3 6:06 5/15 16/50 3/4 18:15 18:15 18:15
23 Barrett Willett Jr Foothill 18:17.8 6:06 6/15 17/50 3/3 19:15
(0:57)
19:15
(0:57)
19:15
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Anthony Bustamante Sr Esperanza 18:35.1 6:12
25 Jack Cardeno Jr Foothill 18:39.1 6:13 7/15 21/50 3/3 22:52
(4:13)
22:52
(4:13)
22:52
(4:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Leon Sit Jr Foothill 18:41.2 6:14 8/15 22/50 2/3
27 Shane Park Jr Brea Olinda 18:45.3 6:15
28 Brandon Kuo Jr Brea Olinda 18:47 6:16
29 Chris Furumizo Sr Brea Olinda 18:57.9 6:19
30 Logan Rios Sr Brea Olinda 18:59.7 6:20
31 Jackson Ward Jr Esperanza 19:01.5 6:21
32 Owen Pearson Sr Foothill 19:26.7 6:29 9/15 28/50 3/3 19:31
(0:04)
19:31
(0:04)
19:31
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Chris Flores Jr Foothill 19:27.3 6:29 10/15 29/50 3/3 19:12 19:12 19:12
34 Aaron Garcia Sr Esperanza 19:58.9 6:40
35 Ryan Solomon Jr Foothill 19:59.3 6:40 11/15 30/50 2/3
36 Jaden Williams Sr Esperanza 20:10.3 6:43
37 Ethan Lee Jr Canyon-Ana 20:24.5 6:48
38 Ricardo Penaloza Jr Foothill 21:21.1 7:07 12/15 35/50 1/2
39 Samuel Montoya Jr Foothill 21:24.1 7:08 13/15 36/50 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Jonah Roe Sr Foothill 21:42.4 7:14 14/15 41/50 1/1 19:26 19:26 19:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Christopher Landreth Jr Brea Olinda 22:35.5 7:32
42 Cesar Salas Sr Foothill 22:41 7:34 15/15 44/50 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Anthony Motts Jr Brea Olinda 22:52.2 7:37
44 Andrew Wilch Sr Esperanza 23:34.3 7:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brea Olinda
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
82:31
16:30
5:30
20 Andrew Velasco
Sr
16:09
5:23
1
Manuel Debarros
So
16:20
5:27
2
Aakash Kadakia
Sr
16:27
5:29
3
Carlos Perez
Sr
16:31
5:30
4
Jack Livingston
Jr
17:04
5:41
10
Jeremy Guerrero
Jr
17:25
5:48
14
Andrew Kim
Jr
18:14
6:05
18
2 Canyon-Ana
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
84:31
16:54
5:38
40 Alec Demkiw
Jr
16:38
5:33
5
Jonathan Cuesta
Sr
16:42
5:34
6
Jared Cabrera
Jr
16:57
5:39
8
Gabriel Kotsubo
Jr
17:00
5:40
9
Josh Maguire
Sr
17:15
5:45
12
Diego Cass
Jr
17:33
5:51
15
Michael Camire
Sr
17:36
5:52
16
3 Foothill
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
87:41
17:32
5:51
67 Isaiah Duport
Jr
16:42
5:34
7
Jose Lopez Gallego
Jr
17:06
5:42
11
Benton Brown
Jr
17:25
5:48
13
Erik Cano
Jr
18:12
6:04
17
Devin Hammer
Sr
18:17
6:06
19
Barrett Willett
Jr
18:18
6:06
20
Jack Cardeno
Jr
18:39
6:13
22
4 Esperanza
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:59
101:20
20:16
6:45
119 Anthony Bustamante
Sr
18:35
6:12
21
Jackson Ward
Jr
19:02
6:21
23
Aaron Garcia
Sr
19:59
6:40
24
Jaden Williams
Sr
20:10
6:43
25
Andrew Wilch
Sr
23:34
7:51
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon-Ana
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
89:22
17:52
5:57
20 Diego Cass
Jr
17:33
5:51
2
Michael Camire
Sr
17:36
5:52
3
Jesus Retiguin
Jr
18:00
6:00
4
Brandon Ritchie
Jr
18:01
6:00
5
Max Knudson
Jr
18:11
6:04
6
Ethan Lee
Jr
20:25
6:48
18




2 Brea Olinda
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
92:09
18:26
6:09
44 Jeremy Guerrero
Jr
17:25
5:48
1
Andrew Kim
Jr
18:14
6:05
7
Shane Park
Jr
18:45
6:15
11
Brandon Kuo
Jr
18:47
6:16
12
Chris Furumizo
Sr
18:58
6:19
13
Logan Rios
Sr
19:00
6:20
14
Christopher Landreth
Jr
22:36
7:32
20
3 Foothill
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
94:32
18:54
6:18
58 Barrett Willett
Jr
18:18
6:06
8
Jack Cardeno
Jr
18:39
6:13
9
Leon Sit
Jr
18:41
6:14
10
Owen Pearson
Sr
19:27
6:29
15
Chris Flores
Jr
19:27
6:29
16
Ryan Solomon
Jr
19:59
6:40
17
Ricardo Penaloza
Jr
21:21
7:07
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:42
107:08
21:26
7:09
15 Ryan Solomon
Jr
19:59
6:40
1
Ricardo Penaloza
Jr
21:21
7:07
2
Samuel Montoya
Jr
21:24
7:08
3
Jonah Roe
Sr
21:42
7:14
4
Cesar Salas
Sr
22:41
7:34
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Thuman Fr Brea Olinda 17:03.6 5:41
2 Brennan O'Neil So Foothill 17:29.1 5:50 1/28 11/50 2/4 20:08
(2:39)
17:39
(0:10)
17:39
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Dominick Garcia Fr Brea Olinda 17:36.4 5:52
4 Aiden Quinn So Foothill 17:36.8 5:52 2/28 12/50 2/4 17:51
(0:14)
17:51
(0:14)
17:51
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Owen Chau So Brea Olinda 17:54.8 5:58
6 Dylan Huron So Canyon-Ana 18:06.4 6:02
7 Isaac Seltzer So Foothill 18:14.3 6:05 3/28 14/50 2/4 18:24
(0:09)
18:24
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Corbin Burns So Foothill 18:14.3 6:05 4/28 15/50 1/4 18:25
(0:11)
18:25
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Jack Rivera So Esperanza 18:15.1 6:05
10 Jesus Damian Fr Brea Olinda 18:16.4 6:05
11 Dylan Schwarzer So Foothill 18:21 6:07 5/28 18/50 1/4 19:35
(1:14)
18:26
(0:05)
18:26
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Pablo Lopez Gallego Fr Foothill 18:21.8 6:07 6/28 19/50 1/4 18:25
(0:03)
18:25
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Jayson Bluemell Fr Canyon-Ana 18:27.4 6:09
14 Daniel Steinberg So Foothill 18:37 6:12 7/28 20/50 1/3 19:28
(0:51)
18:07 18:07 You ROCK! (LY)
15 Lucas Hron Fr Canyon-Ana 18:38.3 6:13
16 Ayden Serrato So Esperanza 18:39 6:13
17 Darius Faizani So Canyon-Ana 18:42.9 6:14
18 Patrick Tsai So Brea Olinda 18:49 6:16
19 Benjamin Garner So Brea Olinda 18:52.6 6:18
20 Param Sharma So Foothill 18:59.8 6:20 8/28 23/50 1/3 19:42
(0:42)
19:42
(0:42)
19:42
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Noah Tristan Fr Canyon-Ana 19:01.6 6:21
22 Jack Dart Fr Foothill 19:11.8 6:24 9/28 24/50 1/3 19:32
(0:20)
19:32
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Zac Espinosa So Brea Olinda 19:12.5 6:24
24 Nathan Aranda Fr Foothill 19:15.2 6:25 10/28 25/50 1/3 19:43
(0:28)
19:43
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Kaden Ly Fr Foothill 19:23.7 6:28 11/28 26/50 1/2 19:54
(0:30)
19:54
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 John Zweber Fr Foothill 19:24.4 6:28 12/28 27/50 1/2 19:54
(0:30)
19:54
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Cole Roach Fr Canyon-Ana 19:25.4 6:28
28 Mason Brown-barrett Fr Esperanza 19:33.7 6:31
29 Taylor Moffett Fr Esperanza 19:36 6:32
30 Carson Nienhouse So Brea Olinda 19:56.7 6:39
31 Ryan Miller Fr Foothill 19:59.8 6:40 13/28 31/50 1/1 21:35
(1:35)
21:35
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Colin Francois Fr Brea Olinda 20:13.3 6:44
33 Drew Parker So Foothill 20:31 6:50 14/28 32/50 1/1 21:14
(0:43)
20:31 20:31 You ROCK! (LY)
34 Jason Chon Fr Canyon-Ana 20:48 6:56
35 Anthony Miyashiro Fr Foothill 20:53 6:58 15/28 33/50 1/1 21:08
(0:15)
21:08
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Jonathan Furumizo Fr Brea Olinda 20:55.2 6:58
37 Jaden Rios So Brea Olinda 20:55.2 6:58
38 Ruben Barrera Fr Foothill 20:58.3 6:59 16/28 34/50 1/1
39 Colin Moody Fr Canyon-Ana 21:13.9 7:05
40 Mark Martell Fr Esperanza 21:21.2 7:07
41 Jacob Harden So Foothill 21:25.7 7:09 17/28 37/50 1/1 20:41 20:41
42 Evan Hanani So Foothill 21:32.8 7:11 18/28 38/50 1/1
43 Benjamin Matsubayashi Fr Foothill 21:39.2 7:13 19/28 39/50 1/1 22:05
(0:25)
22:05
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Landon Thorp Fr Foothill 21:41.3 7:14 20/28 40/50 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Yashar Foroohar Fr Canyon-Ana 21:58.9 7:20
46 Jose Ramirez Fr Foothill 22:04.6 7:22 21/28 42/50 1/1 25:47
(3:43)
25:47
(3:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Michael Hall Fr Foothill 22:04.8 7:22 22/28 43/50 1/1 21:14 21:14
48 Emiliano Hernandez Fr Foothill 22:46.2 7:35 23/28 45/50 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Chaydeon Aguirre Fr Brea Olinda 22:58.4 7:39
50 Aidan Eldridge Fr Esperanza 23:15 7:45
51 Luke Teselle Fr Foothill 23:40.8 7:54 24/28 46/50 1/1 24:38
(0:57)
24:38
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Matthew Rivera Fr Foothill 23:42.5 7:54 25/28 47/50 1/1 25:48
(2:05)
25:48
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Matthew Canfield Fr Foothill 23:53.3 7:58 26/28 48/50 1/1 21:33 21:33
54 Sean O'Brien Fr Foothill 23:58.9 8:00 27/28 49/50 1/1 25:01
(1:02)
25:01
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Alex Tillier So Foothill 24:32.2 8:11 28/28 50/50 1/1 27:28
(2:55)
27:28
(2:55)
25:08
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Jude Abatangelo Fr Canyon-Ana 24:39.8 8:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:52
89:56
17:59
6:00
32 Brennan O'Neil
So
17:29
5:50
2
Aiden Quinn
So
17:37
5:52
4
Isaac Seltzer
So
18:14
6:05
7
Corbin Burns
So
18:14
6:05
8
Dylan Schwarzer
So
18:21
6:07
11
Pablo Lopez Gallego
Fr
18:22
6:07
12
Daniel Steinberg
So
18:37
6:12
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Brea Olinda
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:45
89:40
17:56
5:59
37 Cameron Thuman
Fr
17:04
5:41
1
Dominick Garcia
Fr
17:36
5:52
3
Owen Chau
So
17:55
5:58
5
Jesus Damian
Fr
18:16
6:05
10
Patrick Tsai
So
18:49
6:16
18
Benjamin Garner
So
18:53
6:18
19
Zac Espinosa
So
19:13
6:24
21
3 Canyon-Ana
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
92:57
18:35
6:12
71 Dylan Huron
So
18:06
6:02
6
Jayson Bluemell
Fr
18:27
6:09
13
Lucas Hron
Fr
18:38
6:13
15
Darius Faizani
So
18:43
6:14
17
Noah Tristan
Fr
19:02
6:21
20
Cole Roach
Fr
19:25
6:28
22
Jason Chon
Fr
20:48
6:56
25
4 Esperanza
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:06
97:25
19:29
6:30
98 Jack Rivera
So
18:15
6:05
9
Ayden Serrato
So
18:39
6:13
16
Mason Brown-barrett
Fr
19:34
6:31
23
Taylor Moffett
Fr
19:36
6:32
24
Mark Martell
Fr
21:21
7:07
26
Aidan Eldridge
Fr
23:15
7:45
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
94:26
18:53
6:18
19 Pablo Lopez Gallego
Fr
18:22
6:07
1
Daniel Steinberg
So
18:37
6:12
2
Param Sharma
So
19:00
6:20
4
Jack Dart
Fr
19:12
6:24
5
Nathan Aranda
Fr
19:15
6:25
7
Kaden Ly
Fr
19:24
6:28
8
John Zweber
Fr
19:24
6:28
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Brea Olinda
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
99:10
19:50
6:37
46 Benjamin Garner
So
18:53
6:18
3
Zac Espinosa
So
19:13
6:24
6
Carson Nienhouse
So
19:57
6:39
11
Colin Francois
Fr
20:13
6:44
12
Jonathan Furumizo
Fr
20:55
6:58
14
Jaden Rios
So
20:55
6:58
15
Chaydeon Aguirre
Fr
22:58
7:39
18
3 Canyon-Ana
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:14
108:06
21:37
7:12
75 Cole Roach
Fr
19:25
6:28
10
Jason Chon
Fr
20:48
6:56
13
Colin Moody
Fr
21:14
7:05
16
Yashar Foroohar
Fr
21:59
7:20
17
Jude Abatangelo
Fr
24:40
8:13
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
100:12
20:02
6:41
15 Kaden Ly
Fr
19:24
6:28
1
John Zweber
Fr
19:24
6:28
2
Ryan Miller
Fr
20:00
6:40
3
Drew Parker
So
20:31
6:50
4
Anthony Miyashiro
Fr
20:53
6:58
5
Ruben Barrera
Fr
20:58
6:59
6
Jacob Harden
So
21:26
7:09
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
107:17
21:27
7:09
15 Ruben Barrera
Fr
20:58
6:59
1
Jacob Harden
So
21:26
7:09
2
Evan Hanani
So
21:33
7:11
3
Benjamin Matsubayashi
Fr
21:39
7:13
4
Landon Thorp
Fr
21:41
7:14
5
Jose Ramirez
Fr
22:05
7:22
6
Michael Hall
Fr
22:05
7:22
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
114:19
22:52
7:37
15 Jose Ramirez
Fr
22:05
7:22
1
Michael Hall
Fr
22:05
7:22
2
Emiliano Hernandez
Fr
22:46
7:35
3
Luke Teselle
Fr
23:41
7:54
4
Matthew Rivera
Fr
23:43
7:54
5
Matthew Canfield
Fr
23:53
7:58
6
Sean O'Brien
Fr
23:59
8:00
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.