El Toro Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aberra, Yoni Jr JV 16:41 5:42 2.93 44/158 1/7 8/60 15/24 18:50
(2:09,11.4)
18:50
(2:09,11.4)
18:50
(2:09,11.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Afob, Mesya So So 21:22 7:18 2.93 107/140 9/11 53/60 3/4
Aguirre, Brian Jr JV 17:01 5:48 2.93 70/158 5/7 13/60 7/22
Baker, Sam Fr Fr 18:06 6:11 2.93 23/161 4/15 29/60 2/14
Bevins, Jacob So So 17:32 5:59 2.93 17/140 3/11 22/60 2/22 21:18
(3:46,17.7)
21:18
(3:46,17.7)
21:18
(3:46,17.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bisht, Nikunj Sr JV 19:47 6:45 2.93 141/210 15/20 46/60 1/3
Boyd, Christopher Fr Fr 18:12 6:13 2.93 27/161 6/15 32/60 1/13
Brandenberg, Josh Jr JV 23:15 7:56 2.93 206/210 20/20 60/60 2/2 23:43
(0:28,2.0)
23:43
(0:28,2.0)
23:43
(0:28,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brubacher, Miles Jr JV 17:02 5:49 2.93 71/158 6/7 14/60 5/22 You ROCK! (DSP)
Burke, Matt Sr V 16:37 5:40 2.93 70/120 7/7 7/60 3/13 18:10
(1:33,8.5)
18:10
(1:33,8.5)
18:10
(1:33,8.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Callender, Bryce So So 17:57 6:08 2.93 27/140 4/11 27/60 2/18 21:17
(3:20,15.7)
21:17
(3:20,15.7)
21:17
(3:20,15.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chavez, Taylor So So 18:52 6:26 2.93 48/140 6/11 38/60 2/9
Connair, Ian Jr JV 18:40 6:22 2.93 82/210 10/20 36/60 1/10
Debrincat, Curtis Jr JV 17:29 5:58 2.93 30/210 4/20 20/60 3/19 20:14
(2:45,13.6)
20:14
(2:45,13.6)
20:14
(2:45,13.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Dodd, Joshua So So 17:14 5:53 2.93 14/140 1/11 15/60 9/23 21:28
(4:14,19.7)
21:28
(4:14,19.7)
21:28
(4:14,19.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dunn, Kyle Jr JV 17:53 6:06 2.93 45/210 6/20 25/60 2/16 19:05
(1:12,6.3)
19:05
(1:12,6.3)
19:05
(1:12,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Elin, Josh Fr Fr 21:05 7:12 2.93 110/161 12/15 51/60 2/2
Ford, Clyde Fr JV 16:58 5:47 2.93 64/158 3/7 11/60 12/24
Gonzalez, Juan Sr V 14:38 5:00 2.93 1/120 1/7 1/60 1/21 15:15
(0:37,4.0)
15:08
(0:30,3.3)
15:08
(0:30,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Graham, Joey Fr Fr 18:55 6:27 2.93 43/161 9/15 40/60 1/8
Gray, Max Fr Fr 17:24 5:56 2.93 7/161 1/15 17/60 6/21
Groff, Max Fr Fr 17:50 6:05 2.93 13/161 2/15 24/60 5/18
Gustillo, Jeremy So So 19:46 6:45 2.93 74/140 7/11 44/60 2/8 25:25
(5:39,22.2)
25:25
(5:39,22.2)
25:25
(5:39,22.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hanrahan, Justin Jr JV 19:26 6:38 2.93 124/210 14/20 43/60 1/3 22:22
(2:56,13.1)
22:22
(2:56,13.1)
22:22
(2:56,13.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hieb, Christopher Jr JV 20:20 6:56 2.93 158/210 16/20 49/60 1/3 20:52
(0:32,2.6)
20:52
(0:32,2.6)
20:52
(0:32,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Idris, Abdel Jr JV 22:49 7:47 2.93 198/210 19/20 59/60 2/2
Johnson, Trevor Sr JV 17:25 5:57 2.93 97/158 7/7 18/60 6/19 17:26
(0:01,0.1)
17:26
(0:01,0.1)
17:26
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kato, Nicolas So So 19:46 6:45 2.93 75/140 8/11 45/60 2/4 27:20
(7:34,27.7)
27:20
(7:34,27.7)
27:20
(7:34,27.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kieu, Justin So So 22:04 7:32 2.93 122/140 11/11 57/60 3/4 27:47
(5:43,20.6)
27:47
(5:43,20.6)
27:47
(5:43,20.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kupfert, Jacob So JV 16:45 5:43 2.93 52/158 2/7 10/60 14/24
Kwan, Nathan Sr V 16:07 5:30 2.93 42/120 4/7 4/60 4/17 16:08
(0:01,0.1)
15:59 15:59 You ROCK! (LY)
Leat, Joe Sr JV 18:53 6:27 2.93 101/210 11/20 39/60 1/6 17:20 17:20 17:20
Logan, Noah Fr Fr 20:05 6:51 2.93 84/161 11/15 48/60 2/5
Maroun, Nick Jr V 16:35 5:40 2.93 66/120 6/7 6/60 4/16 18:10
(1:35,8.7)
18:10
(1:35,8.7)
18:10
(1:35,8.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mccauley, Sean Jr JV 18:09 6:12 2.93 59/210 8/20 31/60 1/12 19:21
(1:12,6.2)
19:21
(1:12,6.2)
19:21
(1:12,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Morales, Ivan Jr JV 18:16 6:14 2.93 67/210 9/20 33/60 1/12
Morgan, Nick Sr V 15:58 5:27 2.93 39/120 3/7 3/60 4/18 16:46
(0:48,4.8)
16:46
(0:48,4.8)
16:46
(0:48,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Norris, Adam Sr JV 20:33 7:01 2.93 163/210 17/20 50/60 1/2 22:47
(2:14,9.8)
22:47
(2:14,9.8)
22:40
(2:07,9.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
O'sullivan, Steven Jr V 16:23 5:35 2.93 58/120 5/7 5/60 3/17 17:13
(0:50,4.8)
17:13
(0:50,4.8)
17:13
(0:50,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Oblouk, Trevor Jr JV 17:19 5:55 2.93 23/210 2/20 16/60 8/25 18:41
(1:22,7.3)
18:41
(1:22,7.3)
18:41
(1:22,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Orozco, Ulysses Jr JV 16:44 5:43 2.93 7/210 1/20 9/60 5/28
Peck, Logan So So 18:30 6:19 2.93 37/140 5/11 34/60 2/17 19:26
(0:56,4.8)
19:26
(0:56,4.8)
19:26
(0:56,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Petertson, Ryan Sr JV 19:10 6:32 2.93 116/210 12/20 41/60 1/4 21:11
(2:01,9.5)
21:11
(2:01,9.5)
21:11
(2:01,9.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Phan, Tan Jr JV 21:58 7:30 2.93 191/210 18/20 56/60 2/2
Platt, Wesley So So 17:29 5:58 2.93 16/140 2/11 19/60 5/23 19:50
(2:21,11.8)
19:50
(2:21,11.8)
19:50
(2:21,11.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pook, Aaron Fr Fr 21:30 7:20 2.93 120/161 14/15 54/60 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Porter, Jeremy Jr V 15:23 5:15 2.93 16/120 2/7 2/60 1/18 16:37
(1:14,7.4)
16:37
(1:14,7.4)
16:37
(1:14,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Purves, Cory Fr Fr 18:46 6:24 2.93 38/161 8/15 37/60 1/10
Robinson, Josh Fr Fr 22:10 7:34 2.93 134/161 15/15 58/60 2/2
Robinson, Nicolas Fr Fr 19:53 6:47 2.93 73/161 10/15 47/60 2/8
Sakamoto, Casey Jr JV 19:25 6:38 2.93 122/210 13/20 42/60 1/3 21:44
(2:19,10.7)
21:44
(2:19,10.7)
21:44
(2:19,10.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shabana, Waleed Sr JV 17:55 6:07 2.93 49/210 7/20 26/60 2/15 17:48 17:48 17:48
Shuirman, Joseph Fr Fr 18:30 6:19 2.93 31/161 7/15 34/60 1/11
Slemmer, Michael Jr JV 17:40 6:02 2.93 36/210 5/20 23/60 2/17 18:51
(1:11,6.3)
18:51
(1:11,6.3)
18:51
(1:11,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Ryan Fr Fr 18:08 6:11 2.93 25/161 5/15 30/60 1/13
Smith, Tyler Fr Fr 17:58 6:08 2.93 20/161 3/15 28/60 3/17
Talens, Devin So So 21:56 7:29 2.93 120/140 10/11 55/60 3/4 23:58
(2:02,8.5)
23:58
(2:02,8.5)
23:58
(2:02,8.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Urcino, Edwin Jr JV 16:59 5:48 2.93 66/158 4/7 12/60 9/23
Villalobos, Felipe Sr JV 17:29 5:58 2.93 29/210 3/20 19/60 6/23 17:47
(0:18,1.7)
17:47
(0:18,1.7)
17:47
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wisdom, Christopher Fr Fr 21:06 7:12 2.93 112/161 13/15 52/60 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/17 78:29
1:45
2.93 5:21 5:00 5:35 138 5:20 79:18
(0:49,1.0)
77:42 77:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Juan Gonzalez (1), Jeremy Porter (14), Nick Morgan (34), Nathan Kwan (37), Steven O'sullivan (52)
So 1st 5 2/17 88:42
1:16
2.93 6:03 5:53 6:19 111 5:55 93:37
(4:55,5.3)
93:37
(4:55,5.3)
87:13 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Joshua Dodd (14), Wesley Platt (16), Jacob Bevins (17), Bryce Callender (27), Logan Peck (37)
So 2nd 5 3/4 101:42
3:04
2.93 6:57 6:26 7:29 61 6:25 101:01 101:01 95:59 Taylor Chavez (4), Jeremy Gustillo (9), Nicolas Kato (10), Mesya Afob (18), Devin Talens (20)
JV 1st 5 10/22 84:24
0:20
2.93 5:46 5:42 5:48 296 5:33 83:44 83:44 83:44 Yoni Aberra (44), Jacob Kupfert (52), Clyde Ford (64), Edwin Urcino (66), Brian Aguirre (70)
JV 1st 5 3/17 86:41
0:56
2.93 5:55 5:43 6:02 121 5:47 83:44 83:44 83:44 Ulysses Orozco (7), Trevor Oblouk (23), Felipe Villalobos (29), Curtis Debrincat (30), Michael Slemmer (32)
JV 2nd 5 1/10 90:53
0:47
2.93 6:12 6:06 6:22 30 6:12 87:00 87:00 87:00 Kyle Dunn (3), Waleed Shabana (4), Sean Mccauley (5), Ivan Morales (7), Ian Connair (11)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 96:41
0:54
2.93 6:36 6:27 6:45 17 6:36 89:37 89:37 89:37 Joe Leat (1), Ryan Petertson (2), Casey Sakamoto (3), Justin Hanrahan (4), Nikunj Bisht (7)
JV 4th 5 2/2 108:55
2:55
2.93 7:26 6:56 7:56 30 7:22 97:35 97:35 97:35 Christopher Hieb (1), Adam Norris (2), Tan Phan (7), Abdel Idris (9), Josh Brandenberg (11)
Fr 1st 5 1/13 89:26
0:44
2.93 6:06 5:56 6:11 88 6:06 101:14
(11:48,11.7)
101:14
(11:48,11.7)
92:34
(3:08,3.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Max Gray (7), Max Groff (13), Tyler Smith (20), Sam Baker (23), Ryan Smith (25)
Fr 2nd 5 1/8 94:16
1:41
2.93 6:26 6:13 6:47 28 6:26 119:46
(25:30,21.3)
119:46
(25:30,21.3)
104:13
(9:57,9.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Christopher Boyd (1), Joseph Shuirman (2), Cory Purves (3), Joey Graham (4), Nicolas Robinson (18)
Fr 3rd 5 2/2 105:56
2:05
2.93 7:14 6:51 7:34 48 6:48 116:15
(10:19,8.9)
112:55
(6:59,6.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Noah Logan (6), Josh Elin (9), Christopher Wisdom (10), Aaron Pook (11), Josh Robinson (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juan Gonzalez Sr El Toro 14:38 5:00 1/7 1/60 1/21 15:15
(0:37)
15:08
(0:30)
15:08
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Tal Braude Jr Torrey Pines 14:41 5:01
3 Steven Fahy Jr La Costa Cnyn 14:46 5:02
4 Kevin Quinn So La Salle 14:53 5:05
5 Garrett Corcoran Jr Villa Park 14:55 5:05
6 Kevin Ramirez Sr Santa Fe 14:58 5:06
7 Emilio Nunez Sr Valley View 15:00 5:07
8 Kyle Warrick Sr Roosevelt (cor) 15:02 5:08
9 Steven Lepe Sr Monte Vista (sv) 15:04 5:09
10 Richard Ho Sr Leland 15:10 5:11
11 David Galvez Sr Rowland 15:12 5:11
12 Andrew Tellames Jr Orange Glen 15:12 5:11
13 Kyle Medina Sr Ventura 15:13 5:12
14 David Aguilar Sr Corona 15:18 5:13
15 Neilson Powless So Roseville 15:21 5:14
16 Jeremy Porter Jr El Toro 15:23 5:15 2/7 2/60 1/18 16:37
(1:14)
16:37
(1:14)
16:37
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Correa Steve Jr San Pedro 15:23 5:15
18 William Tait Jr Redondo Union 15:24 5:15
19 Jason Hillquist Jr Canyon (cc) 15:26 5:16
20 Jonathon Tweodros Sr Palisades 15:26 5:16
21 Dustin Herold Jr Redondo Union 15:28 5:17
22 Evan Malone-white Sr Redondo Union 15:29 5:17
23 Branden Randall So Roosevelt (cor) 15:31 5:18
24 Michael Nakahara Sr West Torrance 15:33 5:18
25 Zachary Wims Sr Canyon (cc) 15:34 5:19
26 Tyler Satterfield Sr Roosevelt (cor) 15:36 5:19
27 Grant Lapovich Sr West Torrance 15:38 5:20
28 Jeremy Beck So Roosevelt (cor) 15:42 5:22
29 Tyler Sickler Sr Will C. Wood 15:45 5:23
30 Liam Brooks So Corona 15:45 5:23
31 Ben Jafek Sr Torrey Pines 15:46 5:23
32 Nathan Platt Sr Torrey Pines 15:47 5:23
33 Drake Johnston Sr Palisades 15:49 5:24
34 Carlos Suarez So Redondo Union 15:52 5:25
35 Ervy Rodriguez Sr Santa Fe 15:53 5:25
36 Garrett Klatte Sr Redondo Union 15:55 5:26
37 Andrew Tattersall Sr Rowland 15:58 5:27
38 Arturo Sotomayor So Roseville 15:58 5:27
39 Nick Morgan Sr El Toro 15:58 5:27 3/7 3/60 4/18 16:46
(0:48)
16:46
(0:48)
16:46
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Matt Barge Sr Torrey Pines 15:59 5:27
41 Ajaypal Singh So Will C. Wood 16:00 5:28
42 Nathan Kwan Sr El Toro 16:07 5:30 4/7 4/60 4/17 16:08
(0:01)
15:59 15:59 You ROCK! (LY)
43 Waseem Radi Jr Redondo Union 16:07 5:30
44 Jacob Garcia Sr Will C. Wood 16:09 5:31
45 Tyler Lopez Fr Monte Vista (sv) 16:09 5:31
46 Jacob Cavillo Sr Leland 16:12 5:32
47 Glenn Cochran Sr Corona 16:13 5:32
48 Spencer Lubs Jr West Torrance 16:13 5:32
49 Steven Terris So La Costa Cnyn 16:13 5:32
50 Santiago Quintana Sr Torrey Pines 16:14 5:32
51 Tomohiro Yamaha Jr Redondo Union 16:14 5:32
52 Spencer Dodds Fr Torrey Pines 16:15 5:33
53 Jordan Rebello Jr Valley View 16:16 5:33
54 Paul Araujo Sr Corona 16:17 5:33
55 Logan Stahl Sr Roseville 16:18 5:34
56 Shane Brouwer So Palisades 16:20 5:34
57 Dylan Haerle Sr Canyon (cc) 16:21 5:35
58 Steven O'sullivan Jr El Toro 16:23 5:35 5/7 5/60 3/17 17:13
(0:50)
17:13
(0:50)
17:13
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Noah Diamant So Torrey Pines 16:24 5:36
60 Brandon Smithson Sr Corona 16:26 5:37
61 Eric Lawver So La Costa Cnyn 16:27 5:37
62 Sean Bell So Corona 16:28 5:37
63 Sean Murphy Sr Villa Park 16:31 5:38
64 Lee Baker Sr Ventura 16:34 5:39
65 Joel Estrada Sr Canyon (cc) 16:34 5:39
66 Nick Maroun Jr El Toro 16:35 5:40 6/7 6/60 4/16 18:10
(1:35)
18:10
(1:35)
18:10
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Joseph Vielbig Sr Ventura 16:35 5:40
68 Adam Schulze So Leland 16:36 5:40
69 Caleb Mc Clain So Canyon (cc) 16:36 5:40
70 Matt Burke Sr El Toro 16:37 5:40 7/7 7/60 3/13 18:10
(1:33)
18:10
(1:33)
18:10
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Randolph Dane Sr Monte Vista (sv) 16:37 5:40
72 Bryan Johnson Fr La Costa Cnyn 16:37 5:40
73 Ricky Henderson Sr Will C. Wood 16:38 5:41
74 Sehar Michael Sr Palisades 16:39 5:41
75 Edwin Wu So Rowland 16:39 5:41
76 Sean Mc Carthy Jr Leland 16:40 5:41
77 Josh Silva So Corona 16:43 5:42
78 Mitchell Hutton Jr Villa Park 16:46 5:43
79 Sam Alvarez Sr Valley View 16:47 5:44
80 Shaun Krum So Will C. Wood 16:49 5:44
81 Joey Johnson Fr Leland 16:51 5:45
82 Andrew Graciano So Roosevelt (cor) 16:53 5:46
83 Jon Wulfert So La Costa Cnyn 16:58 5:47
84 Isaac Seymore Jr Roosevelt (cor) 16:59 5:48
85 Ethan Park Jr Rowland 17:02 5:49
86 Brandon Lim Jr Rowland 17:03 5:49
87 Alec Mcbride Jr La Costa Cnyn 17:09 5:51
88 Thomas Medina So Santa Fe 17:09 5:51
89 Jorge Dietz Jr Roosevelt (cor) 17:10 5:52
90 Ricki Deanda Sr Ventura 17:13 5:53
91 Zach Nollette Jr Leland 17:14 5:53
92 Gautam Sowda Jr Leland 17:15 5:53
93 John Hood Jr Valley View 17:20 5:55
94 Adam Driedger Jr Canyon (cc) 17:21 5:55
95 Glenn Cook Sr Villa Park 17:24 5:56
96 Jeffery Salazar Sr Valley View 17:24 5:56
97 Albert Perez So Rowland 17:28 5:58
98 Romare Ashford Fr Palisades 17:31 5:59
99 Albert Lorenzana Fr Villa Park 17:35 6:00
100 Ryan Lim So Rowland 17:39 6:01
101 Anthony Sanchez Jr Roseville 17:45 6:03
102 Luis De Vicente Jr Valley View 17:45 6:03
103 Alex Gutierrez Sr Canyon (cc) 17:46 6:04
104 Mac Brown Sr Will C. Wood 17:48 6:05
105 Kyle Hirsch Jr Santa Fe 17:50 6:05
106 Dane Rinehart Sr La Costa Cnyn 17:52 6:06
107 Rudy Carrasco Sr Ventura 18:03 6:10
108 Brian Valencia Jr Santa Fe 18:04 6:10
109 Michael Godinez Jr Santa Fe 18:05 6:10
110 Riley Smith Jr Will C. Wood 18:05 6:10
111 Ben Beckwith Sr Roseville 18:07 6:11
112 Jonathan Millares Jr Valley View 18:08 6:11
113 Luis Garcia Sr Palisades 18:08 6:11
114 Eyob Girma Jr Villa Park 18:09 6:12
115 Ricardo Gomez Jr Monte Vista (sv) 18:15 6:14
116 Victor Ortega Sr Monte Vista (sv) 18:16 6:14
117 Matthew Stein Fr Villa Park 18:17 6:14
118 Evan Stepper Jr Roseville 18:58 6:28
119 Sagastume Damein Sr Monte Vista (sv) 19:59 6:49
120 Luis Martinez Jr Monte Vista (sv) 20:08 6:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
14-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:31
78:08
15:38
5:20
112 William Tait
Jr
15:24
5:15
15
Dustin Herold
Jr
15:28
5:17
18
Evan Malone-white
Sr
15:29
5:17
19
Carlos Suarez
So
15:52
5:25
29
Garrett Klatte
Sr
15:55
5:26
31
Waseem Radi
Jr
16:07
5:30
38
Tomohiro Yamaha
Jr
16:14
5:32
45
2 Torrey Pines
2-3-4-4-2
Gap: 1:33
78:27
15:41
5:21
134 Tal Braude
Jr
14:41
5:01
2
Ben Jafek
Sr
15:46
5:23
26
Nathan Platt
Sr
15:47
5:23
27
Matt Barge
Sr
15:59
5:27
35
Santiago Quintana
Sr
16:14
5:32
44
Spencer Dodds
Fr
16:15
5:33
46
Noah Diamant
So
16:24
5:36
53
3 El Toro
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 1:45
78:29
15:42
5:21
138 Juan Gonzalez
Sr
14:38
5:00
1
Jeremy Porter
Jr
15:23
5:15
14
Nick Morgan
Sr
15:58
5:27
34
Nathan Kwan
Sr
16:07
5:30
37
Steven O'sullivan
Jr
16:23
5:35
52
Nick Maroun
Jr
16:35
5:40
60
Matt Burke
Sr
16:37
5:40
64
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
4 Roosevelt (cor)
7-2-1-1-4
Gap: 1:51
78:44
15:45
5:22
148 Kyle Warrick
Sr
15:02
5:08
7
Branden Randall
So
15:31
5:18
20
Tyler Satterfield
Sr
15:36
5:19
22
Jeremy Beck
So
15:42
5:22
23
Andrew Graciano
So
16:53
5:46
76
Isaac Seymore
Jr
16:59
5:48
78
Jorge Dietz
Jr
17:10
5:52
83
5 Corona
12-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
79:59
16:00
5:28
181 David Aguilar
Sr
15:18
5:13
12
Liam Brooks
So
15:45
5:23
25
Glenn Cochran
Sr
16:13
5:32
42
Paul Araujo
Sr
16:17
5:33
48
Brandon Smithson
Sr
16:26
5:37
54
Sean Bell
So
16:28
5:37
56
Josh Silva
So
16:43
5:42
71
6 Canyon (cc)
15-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
80:31
16:06
5:30
210 Jason Hillquist
Jr
15:26
5:16
16
Zachary Wims
Sr
15:34
5:19
21
Dylan Haerle
Sr
16:21
5:35
51
Joel Estrada
Sr
16:34
5:39
59
Caleb Mc Clain
So
16:36
5:40
63
Adam Driedger
Jr
17:21
5:55
88
Alex Gutierrez
Sr
17:46
6:04
97
7 Will C. Wood
17-15-9-8-7
Gap: 1:04
81:21
16:16
5:33
240 Tyler Sickler
Sr
15:45
5:23
24
Ajaypal Singh
So
16:00
5:28
36
Jacob Garcia
Sr
16:09
5:31
39
Ricky Henderson
Sr
16:38
5:41
67
Shaun Krum
So
16:49
5:44
74
Mac Brown
Sr
17:48
6:05
98
Riley Smith
Jr
18:05
6:10
104
8 La Costa Cnyn
3-10-10-9-8
Gap: 2:12
81:01
16:12
5:32
244 Steven Fahy
Jr
14:46
5:02
3
Steven Terris
So
16:13
5:32
43
Eric Lawver
So
16:27
5:37
55
Bryan Johnson
Fr
16:37
5:40
66
Jon Wulfert
So
16:58
5:47
77
Alec Mcbride
Jr
17:09
5:51
81
Dane Rinehart
Sr
17:52
6:06
100
9 Palisades
16-9-7-7-9
Gap: 2:05
81:45
16:21
5:35
255 Jonathon Tweodros
Sr
15:26
5:16
17
Drake Johnston
Sr
15:49
5:24
28
Shane Brouwer
So
16:20
5:34
50
Sehar Michael
Sr
16:39
5:41
68
Romare Ashford
Fr
17:31
5:59
92
Luis Garcia
Sr
18:08
6:11
107




10 Leland
9-13-12-10-10
Gap: 1:41
81:29
16:18
5:34
257 Richard Ho
Sr
15:10
5:11
9
Jacob Cavillo
Sr
16:12
5:32
41
Adam Schulze
So
16:36
5:40
62
Sean Mc Carthy
Jr
16:40
5:41
70
Joey Johnson
Fr
16:51
5:45
75
Zach Nollette
Jr
17:14
5:53
85
Gautam Sowda
Jr
17:15
5:53
86
11 Rowland
10-8-11-11-11
Gap: 1:51
81:54
16:23
5:35
270 David Galvez
Sr
15:12
5:11
10
Andrew Tattersall
Sr
15:58
5:27
32
Edwin Wu
So
16:39
5:41
69
Ethan Park
Jr
17:02
5:49
79
Brandon Lim
Jr
17:03
5:49
80
Albert Perez
So
17:28
5:58
91
Ryan Lim
So
17:39
6:01
94
12 Roseville
13-10-7-11-12
Gap: 2:46
83:29
16:42
5:42
295 Neilson Powless
So
15:21
5:14
13
Arturo Sotomayor
So
15:58
5:27
33
Logan Stahl
Sr
16:18
5:34
49
Anthony Sanchez
Jr
17:45
6:03
95
Ben Beckwith
Sr
18:07
6:11
105
Evan Stepper
Jr
18:58
6:28
112




13 Valley View
6-14-15-13-13
Gap: 2:24
82:47
16:33
5:39
303 Emilio Nunez
Sr
15:00
5:07
6
Jordan Rebello
Jr
16:16
5:33
47
Sam Alvarez
Sr
16:47
5:44
73
John Hood
Jr
17:20
5:55
87
Jeffery Salazar
Sr
17:24
5:56
90
Luis De Vicente
Jr
17:45
6:03
96
Jonathan Millares
Jr
18:08
6:11
106
14 Villa Park
4-16-17-16-14
Gap: 2:40
83:11
16:38
5:41
315 Garrett Corcoran
Jr
14:55
5:05
4
Sean Murphy
Sr
16:31
5:38
57
Mitchell Hutton
Jr
16:46
5:43
72
Glenn Cook
Sr
17:24
5:56
89
Albert Lorenzana
Fr
17:35
6:00
93
Eyob Girma
Jr
18:09
6:12
108
Matthew Stein
Fr
18:17
6:14
111
14 Ventura
11-17-16-14-14
Gap: 2:50
83:38
16:44
5:43
315 Kyle Medina
Sr
15:13
5:12
11
Lee Baker
Sr
16:34
5:39
58
Joseph Vielbig
Sr
16:35
5:40
61
Ricki Deanda
Sr
17:13
5:53
84
Rudy Carrasco
Sr
18:03
6:10
101








16 Santa Fe
5-5-14-15-16
Gap: 3:06
83:54
16:47
5:44
318 Kevin Ramirez
Sr
14:58
5:06
5
Ervy Rodriguez
Sr
15:53
5:25
30
Thomas Medina
So
17:09
5:51
82
Kyle Hirsch
Jr
17:50
6:05
99
Brian Valencia
Jr
18:04
6:10
102
Michael Godinez
Jr
18:05
6:10
103




17 Monte Vista (sv)
8-12-13-16-17
Gap: 3:12
84:21
16:52
5:45
332 Steven Lepe
Sr
15:04
5:09
8
Tyler Lopez
Fr
16:09
5:31
40
Randolph Dane
Sr
16:37
5:40
65
Ricardo Gomez
Jr
18:15
6:14
109
Victor Ortega
Sr
18:16
6:14
110
Sagastume Damein
Sr
19:59
6:49
113
Luis Martinez
Jr
20:08
6:52
114
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cooper Kossick So Edison (hb) 16:17 5:33
2 Kaleb Kunes So Buena 16:22 5:35
3 Tyler Couvrette So Poway 16:49 5:44
4 Brendan Cassidy So Poway 17:01 5:48
5 Flaviano Perez So Santa Ana 17:04 5:49
6 Akhil Patel So Capo Valley 17:07 5:51
7 Danny Dominguez So Santa Ana 17:10 5:52
8 Alexis Mireles So Santa Ana 17:11 5:52
9 Ben Newman So Buena 17:11 5:52
10 Kyle Hawk So Napa 17:11 5:52
11 Andre Tyrell-smith So Capo Valley 17:12 5:52
12 Kobi Greenberg So Dana Hills 17:13 5:53
13 Eric Constante So Vista Murrieta 17:13 5:53
14 Joshua Dodd So El Toro 17:14 5:53 1/11 15/60 9/23 21:28
(4:14)
21:28
(4:14)
21:28
(4:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Marcus Owens So Vista 17:15 5:53
16 Wesley Platt So El Toro 17:29 5:58 2/11 19/60 5/23 19:50
(2:21)
19:50
(2:21)
19:50
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Jacob Bevins So El Toro 17:32 5:59 3/11 22/60 2/22 21:18
(3:46)
21:18
(3:46)
21:18
(3:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Brian Ambrocio So Santa Ana 17:32 5:59
19 Sergio Flores So Vista Murrieta 17:33 5:59
20 Andrew Strader So Buena 17:37 6:01
21 Randell Monzon So Santa Ana 17:42 6:02
22 Jeff Vasquez So Vista 17:47 6:04
23 Blake Bonnet So Edison (hb) 17:48 6:05
24 Juan Pacheco So Santa Ana 17:54 6:07
25 Jesus Prado So Napa 17:55 6:07
26 Jordan Nava So El Camino (oce) 17:55 6:07
27 Bryce Callender So El Toro 17:57 6:08 4/11 27/60 2/18 21:17
(3:20)
21:17
(3:20)
21:17
(3:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Andrew Dowey So El Camino (oce) 18:03 6:10
29 Jason Kirk So Edison (hb) 18:03 6:10
30 Brandon Jacobs So Redlands 18:04 6:10
31 James Diaz So Vista Murrieta 18:05 6:10
32 Billy Sloan So Dana Hills 18:07 6:11
33 Liam Spires So Glendale 18:09 6:12
34 Spike Martin So Capo Valley 18:14 6:13
35 Ryan Kohls So Capo Valley 18:15 6:14
36 James Prefontaine So Dana Hills 18:26 6:17
37 Logan Peck So El Toro 18:30 6:19 5/11 34/60 2/17 19:26
(0:56)
19:26
(0:56)
19:26
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Rafael Bravo So Santa Ana 18:31 6:19
39 Alfred Freeberg So Napa 18:31 6:19
40 Efrain Tovar So Vista 18:32 6:20
41 Gerson Salgado So Edison (hb) 18:34 6:20
42 Aaron Centeno So Walnut 18:39 6:22
43 Eric Whitney So Poway 18:39 6:22
44 Brandon Smudz So Poway 18:43 6:23
45 Brandon Lynaugh So La Sierra 18:45 6:24
46 Chris Cervi So Castro Valley 18:51 6:26
47 Jonny Balbuena So Santa Ana 18:52 6:26
48 Taylor Chavez So El Toro 18:52 6:26 6/11 38/60 2/9
49 Owen Oster So Napa 18:53 6:27
50 Matt Lansing So Capo Valley 18:57 6:28
51 Jose Del Rio So Santa Ana 19:05 6:31
52 Sergio Nunez So Rialto 19:07 6:31
53 Brandon Guzman So Vista 19:08 6:32
54 Michael Fernando So Walnut 19:10 6:32
55 Ken Shaffer So La Sierra 19:11 6:33
56 Luis Silva So Vista Murrieta 19:15 6:34
57 Chris Meugniot So Buena 19:16 6:35
58 Hugo Soriano So Eisenhower 19:17 6:35
59 Joseph Perez So Buena 19:18 6:35
60 Jose Sandoval So Palmdale 19:24 6:37
61 Thomas Best So Redlands 19:26 6:38
62 Antonio Enriquez So El Camino (oce) 19:29 6:39
63 Uriel Velez So Cathedral City 19:30 6:39
64 Stephen Shu So Redlands 19:31 6:40
65 Ryan Sadeghi So Venice 19:32 6:40
66 Ezequiel Morales So Santa Ana 19:33 6:40
67 Jason Fan So Walnut 19:34 6:41
68 Diego Regalado So Santa Ana 19:39 6:42
69 Andy Mattson So Dana Hills 19:40 6:43
70 Sebastian Witthoeft So Glendale 19:42 6:43
71 Jacob Van Patten So Capo Valley 19:43 6:44
72 Robert Gamez So Coachella Valley 19:45 6:44
73 Freddy Montesino So Vista 19:46 6:45
74 Jeremy Gustillo So El Toro 19:46 6:45 7/11 44/60 2/8 25:25
(5:39)
25:25
(5:39)
25:25
(5:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Nicolas Kato So El Toro 19:46 6:45 8/11 45/60 2/4 27:20
(7:34)
27:20
(7:34)
27:20
(7:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Bradley Kendall So Capo Valley 19:55 6:48
77 John Conn So La Sierra 19:56 6:48
78 Angel Salazar So Eisenhower 19:58 6:49
79 Pranay Gundi So Castro Valley 20:00 6:50
80 Andrew Lee Fr Walnut 20:00 6:50
81 Kenneth Solano So Walnut 20:01 6:50
82 Cliff Anderson So Capo Valley 20:02 6:50
83 Alex Ramirez So Buena 20:03 6:51
84 Alex Schrier So Redlands 20:05 6:51
85 Johnny Huatran So Redlands 20:06 6:52
86 Rafael Figueroa So La Sierra 20:08 6:52
87 Javier Marcos So Coachella Valley 20:13 6:54
88 Miguel Rodriguez So Montclair 20:20 6:56
89 Ivan Perez So Eisenhower 20:20 6:56
90 Connor Bennett So Napa 20:23 6:57
91 Ichiro Miyasato So Venice 20:32 7:00
92 John Wang So Castro Valley 20:36 7:02
93 Jacob Griffith So Capo Valley 20:46 7:05
94 Anthony Zhang Fr Walnut 20:47 7:06
95 Austin Wood So El Camino (oce) 20:59 7:10
96 Cliff Chang So Walnut 21:00 7:10
97 Chris Jin So Capo Valley 21:04 7:11
98 Ronald Lencevicuis So Glendale 21:07 7:12
99 Nakoa Frasier So Napa 21:07 7:12
100 Michael Mcloughlin So Napa 21:08 7:13
101 Kevin Barrios So Palmdale 21:09 7:13
102 Jose Ruiz So Glendale 21:10 7:13
103 Zyad Subeh So Walnut 21:11 7:14
104 Elias Guanuna So Poway 21:18 7:16
105 Issac Gallardo So Coachella Valley 21:21 7:17
106 Aaron Hooks So Buena 21:22 7:18
107 Mesya Afob So El Toro 21:22 7:18 9/11 53/60 3/4
108 Muawiz Chaudhary So El Camino (oce) 21:23 7:18
109 Ryan Alvarez So Cathedral City 21:26 7:19
110 Soren Allebes So Capo Valley 21:27 7:19
111 Wyatt Garcia So Palmdale 21:29 7:20
112 Cole Owen So Edison (hb) 21:30 7:20
113 Ramon Perez So Eisenhower 21:33 7:21
114 Jorge Angon So El Camino (oce) 21:37 7:23
115 Noel Pineda So Palmdale 21:38 7:23
116 Octavio Ramirez So Rialto 21:40 7:24
117 Garrett Pickron So Vista Murrieta 21:41 7:24
118 Logan Jeffrey So Glendale 21:41 7:24
119 Dereck Estrada So Eisenhower 21:50 7:27
120 Devin Talens So El Toro 21:56 7:29 10/11 55/60 3/4 23:58
(2:02)
23:58
(2:02)
23:58
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
121 Ryan Lynch So Capo Valley 22:00 7:31
122 Justin Kieu So El Toro 22:04 7:32 11/11 57/60 3/4 27:47
(5:43)
27:47
(5:43)
27:47
(5:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
123 Jonathan Simonji So Capo Valley 22:04 7:32
124 Marco Alia So Santa Ana 22:06 7:33
125 Ethan Thatch So Edison (hb) 22:06 7:33
126 Bryan Bautista So Cathedral City 22:12 7:35
127 Carlos Dias So Eisenhower 22:28 7:40
128 Anthony Marris Fr Walnut 22:28 7:40
129 Bob Feng So Walnut 22:39 7:44
130 Antonio Jimenez So Montclair 22:52 7:48
132 Marco Nieto So Rialto 23:37 8:04
133 Jack Yeung So Walnut 23:38 8:04
134 Javier Vasquez So Montclair 23:47 8:07
135 Randy Lopez So Eisenhower 23:50 8:08
136 Elliot Olson So Dana Hills 23:59 8:11
137 Noe Garcia So Coachella Valley 24:21 8:19
138 Addison Vaught So Edison (hb) 24:34 8:23
139 Pablo Aguilar So Palmdale 25:35 8:44
140 Matthew Tatsumi So La Sierra 25:44 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Ana
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
86:39
17:20
5:55
59 Flaviano Perez
So
17:04
5:49
5
Danny Dominguez
So
17:10
5:52
7
Alexis Mireles
So
17:11
5:52
8
Brian Ambrocio
So
17:32
5:59
18
Randell Monzon
So
17:42
6:02
21
Juan Pacheco
So
17:54
6:07
24
Rafael Bravo
So
18:31
6:19
38
2 El Toro
9-6-3-2-2
Gap: 1:16
88:42
17:44
6:03
111 Joshua Dodd
So
17:14
5:53
14
Wesley Platt
So
17:29
5:58
16
Jacob Bevins
So
17:32
5:59
17
Bryce Callender
So
17:57
6:08
27
Logan Peck
So
18:30
6:19
37
Taylor Chavez
So
18:52
6:26
46
Jeremy Gustillo
So
19:46
6:45
65
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Capo Valley
5-4-5-4-3
Gap: 1:50
89:45
17:57
6:08
134 Akhil Patel
So
17:07
5:51
6
Andre Tyrell-smith
So
17:12
5:52
11
Spike Martin
So
18:14
6:13
34
Ryan Kohls
So
18:15
6:14
35
Matt Lansing
So
18:57
6:28
48
Jacob Van Patten
So
19:43
6:44
63
Bradley Kendall
So
19:55
6:48
66
4 Buena
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:56
89:44
17:57
6:08
139 Kaleb Kunes
So
16:22
5:35
2
Ben Newman
So
17:11
5:52
9
Andrew Strader
So
17:37
6:01
20
Chris Meugniot
So
19:16
6:35
53
Joseph Perez
So
19:18
6:35
55
Alex Ramirez
So
20:03
6:51
71
Aaron Hooks
So
21:22
7:18
86
5 Poway
3-1-4-5-5
Gap: 4:29
92:30
18:30
6:19
179 Tyler Couvrette
So
16:49
5:44
3
Brendan Cassidy
So
17:01
5:48
4
Eric Whitney
So
18:39
6:22
43
Brandon Smudz
So
18:43
6:23
44
Elias Guanuna
So
21:18
7:16
85








6 Edison (hb)
1-5-6-5-6
Gap: 5:13
92:12
18:26
6:18
183 Cooper Kossick
So
16:17
5:33
1
Blake Bonnet
So
17:48
6:05
23
Jason Kirk
So
18:03
6:10
29
Gerson Salgado
So
18:34
6:20
41
Cole Owen
So
21:30
7:20
89
Ethan Thatch
So
22:06
7:33
96
Addison Vaught
So
24:34
8:23
100
7 Vista
10-9-9-9-7
Gap: 2:31
92:28
18:30
6:19
190 Marcus Owens
So
17:15
5:53
15
Jeff Vasquez
So
17:47
6:04
22
Efrain Tovar
So
18:32
6:20
40
Brandon Guzman
So
19:08
6:32
49
Freddy Montesino
So
19:46
6:45
64








8 Napa
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:12
92:53
18:35
6:20
197 Kyle Hawk
So
17:11
5:52
10
Jesus Prado
So
17:55
6:07
25
Alfred Freeberg
So
18:31
6:19
39
Owen Oster
So
18:53
6:27
47
Connor Bennett
So
20:23
6:57
76
Nakoa Frasier
So
21:07
7:12
81
Michael Mcloughlin
So
21:08
7:13
82
9 Vista Murrieta
8-7-7-7-9
Gap: 4:28
93:47
18:45
6:24
208 Eric Constante
So
17:13
5:53
13
Sergio Flores
So
17:33
5:59
19
James Diaz
So
18:05
6:10
31
Luis Silva
So
19:15
6:34
52
Garrett Pickron
So
21:41
7:24
93








10 Dana Hills
7-10-10-10-10
Gap: 6:46
97:25
19:29
6:39
240 Kobi Greenberg
So
17:13
5:53
12
Billy Sloan
So
18:07
6:11
32
James Prefontaine
So
18:26
6:17
36
Andy Mattson
So
19:40
6:43
61
Elliot Olson
So
23:59
8:11
99








11 El Camino (oce)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:28
97:49
19:34
6:41
277 Jordan Nava
So
17:55
6:07
26
Andrew Dowey
So
18:03
6:10
28
Antonio Enriquez
So
19:29
6:39
58
Austin Wood
So
20:59
7:10
78
Muawiz Chaudhary
So
21:23
7:18
87
Jorge Angon
So
21:37
7:23
91




12 Walnut
14-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:22
97:24
19:29
6:39
291 Aaron Centeno
So
18:39
6:22
42
Michael Fernando
So
19:10
6:32
50
Jason Fan
So
19:34
6:41
60
Andrew Lee
Fr
20:00
6:50
69
Kenneth Solano
So
20:01
6:50
70
Anthony Zhang
Fr
20:47
7:06
77
Cliff Chang
So
21:00
7:10
79
12 Redlands
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:02
97:12
19:26
6:38
291 Brandon Jacobs
So
18:04
6:10
30
Thomas Best
So
19:26
6:38
57
Stephen Shu
So
19:31
6:40
59
Alex Schrier
So
20:05
6:51
72
Johnny Huatran
So
20:06
6:52
73








14 La Sierra
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 6:59
103:44
20:45
7:05
339 Brandon Lynaugh
So
18:45
6:24
45
Ken Shaffer
So
19:11
6:33
51
John Conn
So
19:56
6:48
67
Rafael Figueroa
So
20:08
6:52
74
Matthew Tatsumi
So
25:44
8:47
102








15 Glendale
13-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:32
101:49
20:22
6:57
353 Liam Spires
So
18:09
6:12
33
Sebastian Witthoeft
So
19:42
6:43
62
Ronald Lencevicuis
So
21:07
7:12
80
Jose Ruiz
So
21:10
7:13
84
Logan Jeffrey
So
21:41
7:24
94








16 Eisenhower
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:33
102:58
20:36
7:02
382 Hugo Soriano
So
19:17
6:35
54
Angel Salazar
So
19:58
6:49
68
Ivan Perez
So
20:20
6:56
75
Ramon Perez
So
21:33
7:21
90
Dereck Estrada
So
21:50
7:27
95
Carlos Dias
So
22:28
7:40
97
Randy Lopez
So
23:50
8:08
98
17 Palmdale
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:11
109:15
21:51
7:27
420 Jose Sandoval
So
19:24
6:37
56
Kevin Barrios
So
21:09
7:13
83
Wyatt Garcia
So
21:29
7:20
88
Noel Pineda
So
21:38
7:23
92
Pablo Aguilar
So
25:35
8:44
101








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Ana
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
93:55
18:47
6:25
17 Juan Pacheco
So
17:54
6:07
1
Rafael Bravo
So
18:31
6:19
2
Jonny Balbuena
So
18:52
6:26
3
Jose Del Rio
So
19:05
6:31
5
Ezequiel Morales
So
19:33
6:40
6
Diego Regalado
So
19:39
6:42
7
Marco Alia
So
22:06
7:33
23
2 Capo Valley
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:21
101:30
20:18
6:56
60 Jacob Van Patten
So
19:43
6:44
8
Bradley Kendall
So
19:55
6:48
11
Cliff Anderson
So
20:02
6:50
12
Jacob Griffith
So
20:46
7:05
13
Chris Jin
So
21:04
7:11
16
Soren Allebes
So
21:27
7:19
19
Ryan Lynch
So
22:00
7:31
21
3 El Toro
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:04
101:42
20:20
6:57
61 Taylor Chavez
So
18:52
6:26
4
Jeremy Gustillo
So
19:46
6:45
9
Nicolas Kato
So
19:46
6:45
10
Mesya Afob
So
21:22
7:18
18
Devin Talens
So
21:56
7:29
20
Justin Kieu
So
22:04
7:32
22




4 Walnut
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:52
108:05
21:37
7:23
95 Anthony Zhang
Fr
20:47
7:06
14
Cliff Chang
So
21:00
7:10
15
Zyad Subeh
So
21:11
7:14
17
Anthony Marris
Fr
22:28
7:40
24
Bob Feng
So
22:39
7:44
25
Jack Yeung
So
23:38
8:04
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colby Penn Fr Poly (lb) 15:53 5:25
2 Maurilio Sanchez Jr Vista Murrieta 15:56 5:26
3 Jarrick Wenslow Jr Arcadia 15:59 5:27
4 Nicholas Serrao Jr Dana Hills 15:59 5:27
5 Jason Tsugawa Sr Arcadia 16:01 5:28
6 Takehiro Yamaha Jr Redondo Union 16:04 5:29
7 Jason Bowen So Great Oak 16:05 5:29
8 Nicolas Wells Jr Redondo Union 16:09 5:31
9 Joey Benrubi Jr Dana Hills 16:09 5:31
10 Clinton Tak Jr Vista Murrieta 16:09 5:31
11 Happy Happy Sr Arcadia 16:10 5:31
12 Andrew Mead Sr Loyola 16:11 5:31
13 Alex Lopez Sr Great Oak 16:11 5:31
14 Anthony Rosales Jr Saugus 16:13 5:32
15 Ben Foster Sr Loyola 16:14 5:32
16 Michael Ramirez Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:14 5:32
17 Mitch Burgess Sr Great Oak 16:15 5:33
18 Townse Kaneversky Jr Saugus 16:16 5:33
19 Mason Coppi Fr Dana Hills 16:24 5:36
20 Nicolaus Jakowec So Loyola 16:24 5:36
21 Tristan Tapia So Great Oak 16:24 5:36
22 Nick Mitchell So De La Salle 16:25 5:36
23 James Liem So Arcadia 16:25 5:36
24 Trey Schwartz Jr De La Salle 16:26 5:37
25 Dagmay Demsas Sr Redondo Union 16:28 5:37
26 Mark Skeans Jr Great Oak 16:29 5:38
27 Dawson Bailey Sr Torrey Pines 16:30 5:38
28 Ethan Walker Jr Saugus 16:30 5:38
29 Tyler Lomeli Sr Saugus 16:31 5:38
30 Amiel Capinpin Sr De La Salle 16:32 5:39
31 Corbin Cahalan Jr Loyola 16:32 5:39
32 Will Burshinger Jr Loyola 16:33 5:39
33 Aaron Reyes Sr Glendora 16:34 5:39
34 Jacob Vilchez Jr Poly (lb) 16:35 5:40
35 Pablo Valero Sr Saugus 16:35 5:40
36 Kurtis Shaffer Jr Torrey Pines 16:36 5:40
37 Sergey Ganous Sr Redondo Union 16:37 5:40
38 Alex Smith So Dana Hills 16:38 5:41
39 Samuel Bautista So California (whi) 16:38 5:41
40 Oliver Kashyap So Glendora 16:39 5:41
41 Austin Bradley Jr Corona 16:39 5:41
42 Matt Harned Sr Dana Hills 16:40 5:41
43 Steven Pierce Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:41 5:42
44 Yoni Aberra Jr El Toro 16:41 5:42 1/7 8/60 15/24 18:50
(2:09)
18:50
(2:09)
18:50
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Steven Boyer Jr Loyola 16:41 5:42
46 Joshua Roldan Sr California (whi) 16:42 5:42
47 Ian Wasjutin So Dos Pueblos 16:43 5:42
48 Kody Dickerson Jr Great Oak 16:43 5:42
49 Christian Ruiz Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:43 5:42
50 Jack Kuzminsky Jr Torrey Pines 16:44 5:43
51 Daniel Saldivar Jr Roosevelt (cor) 16:45 5:43
52 Jacob Kupfert So El Toro 16:45 5:43 2/7 10/60 14/24
53 Thomas Payne So Vista Murrieta 16:46 5:43
54 Alex Evangelista Jr Arcadia 16:46 5:43
55 Luke Stevens So Redondo Union 16:46 5:43
56 Chris Malloy So Vista Murrieta 16:47 5:44
57 Michael Bravo Sr Roosevelt (cor) 16:47 5:44
58 Marcos Saavedra Sr Golden Valley (pp) 16:48 5:44
59 Omar Cornejo Sr California (whi) 16:49 5:44
60 Alex Trejo So California (whi) 16:50 5:45
61 Phillip Jauregui Sr Loyola 16:52 5:45
62 Sammy Harned So Dana Hills 16:55 5:46
63 Blake Smart Sr Corona 16:57 5:47
64 Clyde Ford Fr El Toro 16:58 5:47 3/7 11/60 12/24
65 Anthony Arvizu So Great Oak 16:59 5:48
66 Edwin Urcino Jr El Toro 16:59 5:48 4/7 12/60 9/23
67 Christian Barajas So Ayala 17:00 5:48
68 Drew Johnson So De La Salle 17:00 5:48
69 Joseph Barajas Jr Arcadia 17:01 5:48
70 Brian Aguirre Jr El Toro 17:01 5:48 5/7 13/60 7/22
71 Miles Brubacher Jr El Toro 17:02 5:49 6/7 14/60 5/22
72 Nick Lee So Corona 17:03 5:49
73 Austin Sanchez So De La Salle 17:04 5:49
74 Nico Amorelli Jr Redondo Union 17:04 5:49
75 Daniel Smith Sr De La Salle 17:05 5:50
76 Jacob Boatman So Beaumont 17:05 5:50
77 Kenneth Zalke Jr Ayala 17:06 5:50
78 David Gozzip So Beaumont 17:07 5:51
79 Daniel Marias Fr Dana Hills 17:08 5:51
80 Zachary Zibits Jr Poly (lb) 17:08 5:51
81 Josh Deleon Sr Poly (lb) 17:09 5:51
82 Charlie Pope Fr Torrey Pines 17:09 5:51
83 Camron Sharp Sr Glendora 17:10 5:52
84 Trevor Knaus So Vista Murrieta 17:11 5:52
85 Colin Uekert So Ramona (rom) 17:12 5:52
86 Colton Reddish So Vista Murrieta 17:13 5:53
87 Nick Hum Jr Ayala 17:13 5:53
88 Dre Christofferson So Torrey Pines 17:14 5:53
89 Fredy Avila Sr Corona 17:14 5:53
90 Brook Soloman So Corona 17:15 5:53
91 Dillon Cheuk So Ayala 17:17 5:54
92 Steph Carter Jolley Jr Roosevelt (cor) 17:17 5:54
93 Eric Machado Sr De La Salle 17:20 5:55
94 Yousef Aref Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:23 5:56
95 Noe Haroaguilar So Roosevelt (cor) 17:24 5:56
96 Sergio Rodriguez So Redondo Union 17:25 5:57
97 Trevor Johnson Sr El Toro 17:25 5:57 7/7 18/60 6/19 17:26
(0:01)
17:26
(0:01)
17:26
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
98 David Greif Sr Torrey Pines 17:26 5:57
99 Daniel Ramirez So Ayala 17:26 5:57
100 Jeff Mettler So Arcadia 17:27 5:57
101 Marcos Perez Jr Glendora 17:27 5:57
102 Kenji Sander Sr Poly (lb) 17:27 5:57
103 Nicholas Cordinez Sr Dos Pueblos 17:28 5:58
104 Anthony Jauregui Jr Ramona (rom) 17:29 5:58
105 Lucas Lam Sr Ayala 17:29 5:58
106 Kaleo Kisa So Beaumont 17:29 5:58
107 Rafael Estrada Sr Golden Valley (pp) 17:30 5:58
108 Henry Martinez So Golden Valley (pp) 17:30 5:58
109 Jack Frinodig Fr Torrey Pines 17:32 5:59
110 Billy Bower Jr Vista Murrieta 17:34 6:00
111 Brendan Jonsson Jr Roosevelt (cor) 17:35 6:00
112 Devin Penick Jr Saugus 17:37 6:01
113 Matt Okabayashi Jr Poly (lb) 17:38 6:01
114 Carlos Perez Fr Beaumont 17:41 6:02
115 William Chacon So California (whi) 17:42 6:02
116 Christian Gonzalez Jr Beaumont 17:43 6:03
117 Gabriel Amancio So Ayala 17:44 6:03
118 Brannden Moss Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:47 6:04
119 Rodolfo Saurez So Corona 17:50 6:05
120 Brett Milam Jr Golden Valley (pp) 17:51 6:06
121 Bradford Kidd So Glendora 17:52 6:06
122 Phillip Downey Jr Dos Pueblos 17:52 6:06
123 Jonathan Rosas Jr Roosevelt (cor) 17:53 6:06
124 James Meskell So Ramona (rom) 17:53 6:06
125 Kyle Kovacs Jr Dos Pueblos 17:54 6:07
126 Benny Castillo So California (whi) 17:55 6:07
127 Joey Jauregui Fr Ramona (rom) 17:57 6:08
128 Ethan Coates Fr Glendora 18:00 6:09
129 Michael Castillo Sr Glendora 18:01 6:09
130 John Janos Jr California (whi) 18:01 6:09
131 Sam Seibel Jr Dos Pueblos 18:02 6:09
132 Kieran Lux Sr Rancho Buena Vista 18:02 6:09
133 Matt Meskell So Ramona (rom) 18:03 6:10
134 Frank Huang Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:03 6:10
135 Luis Arroyo So Golden Valley (pp) 18:03 6:10
136 Benjamin Walsh So Golden Valley (pp) 18:03 6:10
137 Lennie Nelson Jr Dos Pueblos 18:04 6:10
138 Christian Laforga So Roosevelt (cor) 18:08 6:11
139 Brandon Roa Jr Poly (lb) 18:12 6:13
140 Jacob Milnes Fr Rancho Buena Vista 18:12 6:13
141 Austin Awender Jr Beaumont 18:15 6:14
142 Jonathan Santiago Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:25 6:17
143 Pedro Meza Fr Beaumont 18:26 6:17
144 Daniel Cruz Sr Corona 18:32 6:20
145 Jason Payne Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:33 6:20
146 Antho Hineson-hall So Golden Valley (pp) 18:54 6:27
147 Hecniel Camargan Jr Valley View 18:55 6:27
148 Tommy Jones Sr Valley View 19:03 6:30
149 Jacob Bailey Sr Valley View 19:04 6:30
150 Josh Fry So Dos Pueblos 19:13 6:34
151 Randy Sarmiento So Rancho Buena Vista 19:16 6:35
152 Harrison Cooksley Sr Rancho Buena Vista 19:45 6:44
153 Shea Loska Sr Ramona (rom) 19:52 6:47
154 Austin Finerty Sr Roseville 19:53 6:47
155 Jarrett Maples Jr Roseville 20:34 7:01
156 Austin Torgerson Jr Roseville 20:36 7:02
157 Dan Reilly Jr Roseville 20:40 7:03
158 Jonathan Briese Sr Ramona (rom) 22:34 7:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
6-5-3-2-1
Gap: 0:24
81:24
16:17
5:33
84 Jason Bowen
So
16:05
5:29
7
Alex Lopez
Sr
16:11
5:31
13
Mitch Burgess
Sr
16:15
5:33
17
Tristan Tapia
So
16:24
5:36
21
Mark Skeans
Jr
16:29
5:38
26
Kody Dickerson
Jr
16:43
5:42
48
Anthony Arvizu
So
16:59
5:48
65
2 Arcadia
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:47
81:21
16:16
5:33
96 Jarrick Wenslow
Jr
15:59
5:27
3
Jason Tsugawa
Sr
16:01
5:28
5
Happy Happy
Sr
16:10
5:31
11
James Liem
So
16:25
5:36
23
Alex Evangelista
Jr
16:46
5:43
54
Joseph Barajas
Jr
17:01
5:48
69
Jeff Mettler
So
17:27
5:57
100
3 Loyola
7-6-5-5-3
Gap: 0:22
81:54
16:23
5:35
110 Andrew Mead
Sr
16:11
5:31
12
Ben Foster
Sr
16:14
5:32
15
Nicolaus Jakowec
So
16:24
5:36
20
Corbin Cahalan
Jr
16:32
5:39
31
Will Burshinger
Jr
16:33
5:39
32
Steven Boyer
Jr
16:41
5:42
45
Phillip Jauregui
Sr
16:52
5:45
61
4 Dana Hills
4-3-2-3-4
Gap: 0:41
81:50
16:22
5:35
112 Nicholas Serrao
Jr
15:59
5:27
4
Joey Benrubi
Jr
16:09
5:31
9
Mason Coppi
Fr
16:24
5:36
19
Alex Smith
So
16:38
5:41
38
Matt Harned
Sr
16:40
5:41
42
Sammy Harned
So
16:55
5:46
62
Daniel Marias
Fr
17:08
5:51
79
5 Saugus
8-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:22
82:05
16:25
5:36
124 Anthony Rosales
Jr
16:13
5:32
14
Townse Kaneversky
Jr
16:16
5:33
18
Ethan Walker
Jr
16:30
5:38
28
Tyler Lomeli
Sr
16:31
5:38
29
Pablo Valero
Sr
16:35
5:40
35
Devin Penick
Jr
17:37
6:01
112




6 Redondo Union
5-4-4-4-6
Gap: 0:42
82:04
16:25
5:36
131 Takehiro Yamaha
Jr
16:04
5:29
6
Nicolas Wells
Jr
16:09
5:31
8
Dagmay Demsas
Sr
16:28
5:37
25
Sergey Ganous
Sr
16:37
5:40
37
Luke Stevens
So
16:46
5:43
55
Nico Amorelli
Jr
17:04
5:49
74
Sergio Rodriguez
So
17:25
5:57
96
7 Vista Murrieta
2-2-7-7-7
Gap: 1:15
82:49
16:34
5:39
205 Maurilio Sanchez
Jr
15:56
5:26
2
Clinton Tak
Jr
16:09
5:31
10
Thomas Payne
So
16:46
5:43
53
Chris Malloy
So
16:47
5:44
56
Trevor Knaus
So
17:11
5:52
84
Colton Reddish
So
17:13
5:53
86
Billy Bower
Jr
17:34
6:00
110
8 De La Salle
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:39
83:27
16:41
5:42
217 Nick Mitchell
So
16:25
5:36
22
Trey Schwartz
Jr
16:26
5:37
24
Amiel Capinpin
Sr
16:32
5:39
30
Drew Johnson
So
17:00
5:48
68
Austin Sanchez
So
17:04
5:49
73
Daniel Smith
Sr
17:05
5:50
75
Eric Machado
Sr
17:20
5:55
93
9 Torrey Pines
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 0:44
84:13
16:51
5:45
283 Dawson Bailey
Sr
16:30
5:38
27
Kurtis Shaffer
Jr
16:36
5:40
36
Jack Kuzminsky
Jr
16:44
5:43
50
Charlie Pope
Fr
17:09
5:51
82
Dre Christofferson
So
17:14
5:53
88
David Greif
Sr
17:26
5:57
98
Jack Frinodig
Fr
17:32
5:59
109
10 El Toro
15-14-14-13-10
Gap: 0:20
84:24
16:53
5:46
296 Yoni Aberra
Jr
16:41
5:42
44
Jacob Kupfert
So
16:45
5:43
52
Clyde Ford
Fr
16:58
5:47
64
Edwin Urcino
Jr
16:59
5:48
66
Brian Aguirre
Jr
17:01
5:48
70
Miles Brubacher
Jr
17:02
5:49
71
Trevor Johnson
Sr
17:25
5:57
97
11 Poly (lb)
1-8-11-10-11
Gap: 1:34
84:12
16:50
5:45
298 Colby Penn
Fr
15:53
5:25
1
Jacob Vilchez
Jr
16:35
5:40
34
Zachary Zibits
Jr
17:08
5:51
80
Josh Deleon
Sr
17:09
5:51
81
Kenji Sander
Sr
17:27
5:57
102
Matt Okabayashi
Jr
17:38
6:01
113
Brandon Roa
Jr
18:12
6:13
139
12 California (whi)
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:04
84:41
16:56
5:47
319 Samuel Bautista
So
16:38
5:41
39
Joshua Roldan
Sr
16:42
5:42
46
Omar Cornejo
Sr
16:49
5:44
59
Alex Trejo
So
16:50
5:45
60
William Chacon
So
17:42
6:02
115
Benny Castillo
So
17:55
6:07
126
John Janos
Jr
18:01
6:09
130
13 Rancho Cucamonga
9-10-9-11-13
Gap: 1:33
84:48
16:58
5:47
320 Michael Ramirez
Sr
16:14
5:32
16
Steven Pierce
Jr
16:41
5:42
43
Christian Ruiz
Jr
16:43
5:42
49
Yousef Aref
Sr
17:23
5:56
94
Brannden Moss
Jr
17:47
6:04
118
Frank Huang
Jr
18:03
6:10
134




14 Corona
14-15-15-15-14
Gap: 0:36
85:08
17:02
5:49
355 Austin Bradley
Jr
16:39
5:41
41
Blake Smart
Sr
16:57
5:47
63
Nick Lee
So
17:03
5:49
72
Fredy Avila
Sr
17:14
5:53
89
Brook Soloman
So
17:15
5:53
90
Rodolfo Saurez
So
17:50
6:05
119
Daniel Cruz
Sr
18:32
6:20
144
15 Glendora
12-12-13-14-15
Gap: 1:18
85:42
17:08
5:51
378 Aaron Reyes
Sr
16:34
5:39
33
Oliver Kashyap
So
16:39
5:41
40
Camron Sharp
Sr
17:10
5:52
83
Marcos Perez
Jr
17:27
5:57
101
Bradford Kidd
So
17:52
6:06
121
Ethan Coates
Fr
18:00
6:09
128
Michael Castillo
Sr
18:01
6:09
129
16 Roosevelt (cor)
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:50
85:48
17:10
5:51
406 Daniel Saldivar
Jr
16:45
5:43
51
Michael Bravo
Sr
16:47
5:44
57
Steph Carter Jolley
Jr
17:17
5:54
92
Noe Haroaguilar
So
17:24
5:56
95
Brendan Jonsson
Jr
17:35
6:00
111
Jonathan Rosas
Jr
17:53
6:06
123
Christian Laforga
So
18:08
6:11
138
17 Ayala
19-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:26
86:02
17:12
5:52
421 Christian Barajas
So
17:00
5:48
67
Kenneth Zalke
Jr
17:06
5:50
77
Nick Hum
Jr
17:13
5:53
87
Dillon Cheuk
So
17:17
5:54
91
Daniel Ramirez
So
17:26
5:57
99
Lucas Lam
Sr
17:29
5:58
105
Gabriel Amancio
So
17:44
6:03
117
18 Beaumont
20-19-18-18-18
Gap: 0:38
87:05
17:25
5:57
490 Jacob Boatman
So
17:05
5:50
76
David Gozzip
So
17:07
5:51
78
Kaleo Kisa
So
17:29
5:58
106
Carlos Perez
Fr
17:41
6:02
114
Christian Gonzalez
Jr
17:43
6:03
116
Austin Awender
Jr
18:15
6:14
141
Pedro Meza
Fr
18:26
6:17
143
19 Golden Valley (pp)
18-20-20-19-19
Gap: 1:15
87:42
17:32
5:59
528 Marcos Saavedra
Sr
16:48
5:44
58
Rafael Estrada
Sr
17:30
5:58
107
Henry Martinez
So
17:30
5:58
108
Brett Milam
Jr
17:51
6:06
120
Luis Arroyo
So
18:03
6:10
135
Benjamin Walsh
So
18:03
6:10
136
Antho Hineson-hall
So
18:54
6:27
146
19 Dos Pueblos
16-18-19-20-19
Gap: 1:19
87:59
17:36
6:00
528 Ian Wasjutin
So
16:43
5:42
47
Nicholas Cordinez
Sr
17:28
5:58
103
Phillip Downey
Jr
17:52
6:06
122
Kyle Kovacs
Jr
17:54
6:07
125
Sam Seibel
Jr
18:02
6:09
131
Lennie Nelson
Jr
18:04
6:10
137
Josh Fry
So
19:13
6:34
147
21 Ramona (rom)
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:51
88:34
17:43
6:03
573 Colin Uekert
So
17:12
5:52
85
Anthony Jauregui
Jr
17:29
5:58
104
James Meskell
So
17:53
6:06
124
Joey Jauregui
Fr
17:57
6:08
127
Matt Meskell
So
18:03
6:10
133
Shea Loska
Sr
19:52
6:47
150
Jonathan Briese
Sr
22:34
7:42
151
22 Rancho Buena Vista
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:14
92:28
18:30
6:19
707 Kieran Lux
Sr
18:02
6:09
132
Jacob Milnes
Fr
18:12
6:13
140
Jonathan Santiago
Jr
18:25
6:17
142
Jason Payne
Jr
18:33
6:20
145
Randy Sarmiento
So
19:16
6:35
148
Harrison Cooksley
Sr
19:45
6:44
149




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Rowland Jr Simi Valley 16:19 5:34
2 Andrew Franke Jr Simi Valley 16:23 5:35
3 Jacob Caldwell Sr Yucaipa 16:34 5:39
4 Grant Vizzini Sr Yucaipa 16:38 5:41
5 Cris Becerra Jr Downey (dow) 16:44 5:43
6 Moises Perez Jr Paramount 16:44 5:43
7 Ulysses Orozco Jr El Toro 16:44 5:43 1/20 9/60 5/28
8 Jacob Jefferies Jr Poly (lb) 16:45 5:43
9 Matt Owens Jr Crescenta Valley 16:45 5:43
10 Sam Arciniaga Sr Fountain Valley 16:49 5:44
11 Anthony De Leon Sr Downey (dow) 16:50 5:45
12 Brandon Mccreary Sr Yucaipa 16:55 5:46
13 Connor Witzeman Jr Crescenta Valley 16:57 5:47
14 Paul Meredith Sr Patrick Henry 17:00 5:48
15 Eric Delgado Sr Simi Valley 17:03 5:49
16 Santos Carteno Jr Capo Valley 17:04 5:49
17 Nathan Salas Jr Patrick Henry 17:06 5:50
18 Tanner Kinderman Sr Fountain Valley 17:06 5:50
19 Jorge Puga Jr Downey (dow) 17:13 5:53
20 Teddy Carubis Jr Yucaipa 17:14 5:53
21 Jake Higdon Jr Valencia (val) 17:14 5:53
22 Jared Friedman Sr Capo Valley 17:15 5:53
23 Trevor Oblouk Jr El Toro 17:19 5:55 2/20 16/60 8/25 18:41
(1:22)
18:41
(1:22)
18:41
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Danny O'brien Sr Capo Valley 17:19 5:55
25 Tito Sandoval Sr Simi Valley 17:25 5:57
26 Reid Gilbertson Jr Patrick Henry 17:26 5:57
27 Richard Mendoza Jr Simi Valley 17:28 5:58
28 Alec Franco Jr Quartz Hill 17:28 5:58
29 Felipe Villalobos Sr El Toro 17:29 5:58 3/20 19/60 6/23 17:47
(0:18)
17:47
(0:18)
17:47
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Curtis Debrincat Jr El Toro 17:29 5:58 4/20 20/60 3/19 20:14
(2:45)
20:14
(2:45)
20:14
(2:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Brian Hicks Sr Valencia (val) 17:30 5:58
32 Branden Mavaddat Sr Marina 17:35 6:00
33 John Hsiao Jr Monta Vista 17:36 6:00
34 Steven Lim Jr Monta Vista 17:36 6:00
35 Bill Smith Jr Upland 17:39 6:01
36 Michael Slemmer Jr El Toro 17:40 6:02 5/20 23/60 2/17 18:51
(1:11)
18:51
(1:11)
18:51
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Brian Salinas Jr Downey (dow) 17:41 6:02
38 Dario Resendiz Sr Fountain Valley 17:42 6:02
39 Colby Glazer Sr Simi Valley 17:43 6:03
40 Logan Rogers Jr Crescenta Valley 17:48 6:05
41 Jonathan Howe Jr Chino Hills 17:48 6:05
42 Andrew Carroll Jr Capo Valley 17:49 6:05
43 Noah Applegate Sr Simi Valley 17:50 6:05
44 Zack Strader Jr Valencia (val) 17:51 6:06
45 Kyle Dunn Jr El Toro 17:53 6:06 6/20 25/60 2/16 19:05
(1:12)
19:05
(1:12)
19:05
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Connor Mcroberts Sr Capo Valley 17:53 6:06
47 Tremaan Robbins Sr Poly (lb) 17:54 6:07
48 Gavin Hunt Sr Chino Hills 17:55 6:07
49 Waleed Shabana Sr El Toro 17:55 6:07 7/20 26/60 2/15 17:48 17:48 17:48
50 Huy Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 17:56 6:07
51 Derek Lakowske Jr Arroyo Grande 17:58 6:08
52 Justin Vong Jr Valencia (val) 17:59 6:08
53 Zach Emard Jr Quartz Hill 17:59 6:08
54 Toan Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 18:01 6:09
55 Casey Mack Jr Arroyo Grande 18:01 6:09
56 Joshua Torres Jr Chino Hills 18:02 6:09
57 Michael Waston Sr Yucaipa 18:03 6:10
58 Alex Gudino Jr California (whi) 18:07 6:11
59 Sean Mccauley Jr El Toro 18:09 6:12 8/20 31/60 1/12 19:21
(1:12)
19:21
(1:12)
19:21
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Austin Roddick Jr Chino Hills 18:11 6:12
61 Everet Lucero Jr Arroyo Grande 18:11 6:12
62 Cody Roslan Jr Quartz Hill 18:13 6:13
63 Matt Widholm Sr Crescenta Valley 18:13 6:13
64 Mark Hansberry Jr Los Alamitos 18:14 6:13
65 Jason Mckenzie Sr Marina 18:15 6:14
66 Divya Sharma Sr Simi Valley 18:15 6:14
67 Ivan Morales Jr El Toro 18:16 6:14 9/20 33/60 1/12
68 Justin Philips Jr Patrick Henry 18:16 6:14
69 Daniel Rodriguez Jr Paramount 18:19 6:15
70 Bryan Vega Jr Yucaipa 18:20 6:15
71 Greg Byrne Sr Valencia (val) 18:21 6:16
72 Zack Koons Jr Taft (wh) 18:21 6:16
73 Oscar Chen Sr San Leandro 18:22 6:16
74 Andy Thio Sr Fountain Valley 18:22 6:16
75 Paul Hall Jr Los Alamitos 18:23 6:16
76 Brady Clements Jr Patrick Henry 18:25 6:17
77 Frank Kurtz Jr Heritage (bre) 18:26 6:17
78 Heberto Trahin Jr Paramount 18:29 6:18
79 Jesus Cruz Jr Patrick Henry 18:33 6:20
80 Kyler Chin Jr Crescenta Valley 18:36 6:21
81 Ryan Collins Jr Los Alamitos 18:40 6:22
82 Ian Connair Jr El Toro 18:40 6:22 10/20 36/60 1/10
83 Mitch Salgado Sr Capo Valley 18:40 6:22
84 Gavyn Wilkes Jr Yucaipa 18:41 6:23
85 Alex Medina Sr Paramount 18:42 6:23
86 Justin Huezo Sr Crescenta Valley 18:42 6:23
87 Brandon Schabel Jr Yucaipa 18:43 6:23
88 Kevin Dybens Sr Poly (lb) 18:43 6:23
89 Marty Villaflor Jr San Leandro 18:44 6:24
90 Robert Mcmillan Sr Simi Valley 18:44 6:24
91 Parker Mace So Heritage (bre) 18:45 6:24
92 Kai Sakata Jr Fountain Valley 18:45 6:24
93 Court Eddy Jr Quartz Hill 18:46 6:24
94 Lorenzo Soto Sr Upland 18:49 6:25
95 Kurtis Peak Jr Capo Valley 18:49 6:25
96 Zach Zuniga Sr Poly (lb) 18:50 6:26
97 Michael Martin Jr Crescenta Valley 18:50 6:26
98 Alejandro Lucio Jr Downey (dow) 18:51 6:26
99 Cole Anderson Jr Patrick Henry 18:52 6:26
100 Armando Macias Sr Downey (dow) 18:53 6:27
101 Joe Leat Sr El Toro 18:53 6:27 11/20 39/60 1/6 17:20 17:20 17:20
102 Evan Combs Jr Crescenta Valley 18:53 6:27
103 John Huson Jr Poly (lb) 18:54 6:27
104 Hunter Depretto Jr Fountain Valley 18:55 6:27
105 Malcolm Flint Jr Monta Vista 18:55 6:27
106 Carlos Gonzalez Jr California (whi) 18:55 6:27
107 Arian Doroudi Jr Taft (wh) 18:57 6:28
108 Renyo Perez Jr Downey (dow) 18:58 6:28
109 Angel Torres Jr Taft (wh) 19:00 6:29
110 Chase Waller Jr Capo Valley 19:01 6:29
111 Evan Picciano Sr Capo Valley 19:03 6:30
112 Brandon Ganjineh So Taft (wh) 19:04 6:30
113 Ross Drieling Jr Valencia (val) 19:06 6:31
114 Jonathan King Sr Taft (wh) 19:07 6:31
115 Ryan Wilson Jr Los Alamitos 19:08 6:32
116 Ryan Petertson Sr El Toro 19:10 6:32 12/20 41/60 1/4 21:11
(2:01)
21:11
(2:01)
21:11
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
117 Toby Vanderveer Sr Fountain Valley 19:10 6:32
118 Daniel Tran Jr Fountain Valley 19:14 6:34
119 Daniel Trujillo Sr San Leandro 19:21 6:36
120 Mitchell Siordia Jr Quartz Hill 19:24 6:37
121 Jacob Buller Sr Quartz Hill 19:24 6:37
122 Casey Sakamoto Jr El Toro 19:25 6:38 13/20 42/60 1/3 21:44
(2:19)
21:44
(2:19)
21:44
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
123 Bronson Mach Sr San Leandro 19:25 6:38
124 Justin Hanrahan Jr El Toro 19:26 6:38 14/20 43/60 1/3 22:22
(2:56)
22:22
(2:56)
22:22
(2:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
125 Gabriel Lopez Jr Yucaipa 19:29 6:39
126 Kelvin Wong Jr San Leandro 19:30 6:39
127 Justin Jalil Jr Taft (wh) 19:30 6:39
128 Svein Gonzalez Jr Glendale 19:34 6:41
129 Cole Rosenman Jr Glendale 19:36 6:41
130 Anthony Perez Jr Quartz Hill 19:38 6:42
131 Jose Rodriguez Jr Paramount 19:39 6:42
132 Karma Singh Jr Taft (wh) 19:39 6:42
133 Daniel Renteria Jr Paramount 19:40 6:43
134 Miguel Pingol Sr Poly (lb) 19:41 6:43
135 Kyle Dinsmore Sr Fountain Valley 19:42 6:43
136 Leo Estrada Jr Taft (wh) 19:43 6:44
137 Julian De La Torre Jr Poly (lb) 19:44 6:44
138 David Berry Jr Venice 19:44 6:44
139 Michael Mccomb Sr Fountain Valley 19:45 6:44
140 Michael Chezem Jr Simi Valley 19:46 6:45
141 Nikunj Bisht Sr El Toro 19:47 6:45 15/20 46/60 1/3
142 Chris Vo Jr Poly (lb) 19:49 6:46
143 Steven Hernandez Jr Eisenhower 19:50 6:46
144 Brian Pham Jr Marina 19:52 6:47
145 Chris Adams Jr Poly (lb) 19:52 6:47
146 Christop Murtishaw Jr Quartz Hill 19:53 6:47
147 Steven Santiago Jr Fountain Valley 19:54 6:48
148 Caden Bohn Jr Taft (wh) 19:54 6:48
149 Blaine Spencer Jr Heritage (bre) 19:55 6:48
150 Tom Schwertfeger Jr Venice 19:56 6:48
151 Pablo Gonzalez Jr Los Alamitos 19:57 6:49
152 Jayden Barber Jr Los Alamitos 19:59 6:49
153 Norman Mu Jr Monta Vista 20:03 6:51
154 Kyle Murray Jr Los Alamitos 20:04 6:51
155 Zack Hamburger Jr West Ranch 20:04 6:51
156 Korey Luu Jr Capo Valley 20:15 6:55
157 Kevin Lam Jr Fountain Valley 20:19 6:56
158 Christopher Hieb Jr El Toro 20:20 6:56 16/20 49/60 1/3 20:52
(0:32)
20:52
(0:32)
20:52
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
159 Daniel Rios Jr Patrick Henry 20:21 6:57
160 Matthew Greene Sr Quartz Hill 20:26 6:58
161 Luis Bautista Jr Venice 20:27 6:59
162 Jack Selleck Jr Patrick Henry 20:27 6:59
163 Adam Norris Sr El Toro 20:33 7:01 17/20 50/60 1/2 22:47
(2:14)
22:47
(2:14)
22:40
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
164 Daniel Garcia Sr Venice 20:37 7:02
165 Justin Le Jr Fountain Valley 20:42 7:04
166 Brandon Salemi Jr Yucaipa 20:50 7:07
167 Phillip Song Jr Crescenta Valley 20:54 7:08
168 Brandon Menjivar Sr Paramount 20:56 7:09
169 Juan Diaz Jr Upland 20:57 7:09
170 Andy Nong Jr Alhambra (alh) 20:57 7:09
171 Jonathan Castro Jr Chino Hills 20:58 7:09
172 Benjamin Lam Sr Alhambra (alh) 21:05 7:12
173 Andrew Sawai Sr Venice 21:06 7:12
174 Garrett Michael Jr Quartz Hill 21:06 7:12
175 James Cropp Jr Poly (lb) 21:07 7:12
176 Cody Benbow Jr Fountain Valley 21:08 7:13
177 Harrison Edwards Jr Fountain Valley 21:09 7:13
178 Mark Ramirez Jr Yucaipa 21:15 7:15
179 Benjamin Orozco Jr Downey (dow) 21:18 7:16
180 Alejandro Reyes Jr Poly (lb) 21:19 7:17
181 Tyler Wilford So Los Alamitos 21:22 7:18
182 Brian Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 21:35 7:22
183 Daniel Lechuga Jr Downey (dow) 21:37 7:23
184 Harsh Patel Jr Poly (lb) 21:38 7:23
185 Andrew Chau Sr Fountain Valley 21:41 7:24
186 Mario Garcia Jr Downey (dow) 21:47 7:26
187 Tommy Botch Sr Venice 21:49 7:27
188 Antonio Velez Jr Cathedral City 21:49 7:27
189 Vincent Tang Sr Alhambra (alh) 21:50 7:27
190 Joseph Gloria Sr San Leandro 21:53 7:28
191 Tan Phan Jr El Toro 21:58 7:30 18/20 56/60 2/2
192 Khoa Vo Jr Fountain Valley 22:16 7:36
193 Victor Garcia Sr Quartz Hill 22:23 7:38
194 Aiden Warnke Jr Poly (lb) 22:24 7:39
195 Calvin Kwong Sr Alhambra (alh) 22:29 7:40
196 Khunnarith Chea Sr Poly (lb) 22:35 7:42
197 Tyson Amano Jr Venice 22:36 7:43
198 Abdel Idris Jr El Toro 22:49 7:47 19/20 59/60 2/2
199 Ruben Martin Jr Los Alamitos 22:51 7:48
200 Robert Mullaney Sr Los Alamitos 22:53 7:49
201 Raymond Paz Sr Fountain Valley 22:58 7:50
202 Ryan Rucker Jr San Leandro 23:00 7:51
203 Sebastian Espinoza Sr Quartz Hill 23:07 7:53
204 Tony Tapia Sr Poly (lb) 23:09 7:54
205 Chris Barker Sr Poly (lb) 23:14 7:56
206 Josh Brandenberg Jr El Toro 23:15 7:56 20/20 60/60 2/2 23:43
(0:28)
23:43
(0:28)
23:43
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
207 Terrence Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 23:44 8:06
208 Joseph Guadagno Jr Los Alamitos 24:17 8:17
209 Calvin Tsang Sr Fountain Valley 24:28 8:21
210 Ellis Jolly Sr Patrick Henry 24:47 8:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:09
84:38
16:56
5:47
70 Ryan Rowland
Jr
16:19
5:34
1
Andrew Franke
Jr
16:23
5:35
2
Eric Delgado
Sr
17:03
5:49
15
Tito Sandoval
Sr
17:25
5:57
25
Richard Mendoza
Jr
17:28
5:58
27
Colby Glazer
Sr
17:43
6:03
35
Noah Applegate
Sr
17:50
6:05
39
2 Yucaipa
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:29
85:24
17:05
5:50
90 Jacob Caldwell
Sr
16:34
5:39
3
Grant Vizzini
Sr
16:38
5:41
4
Brandon Mccreary
Sr
16:55
5:46
12
Teddy Carubis
Jr
17:14
5:53
20
Michael Waston
Sr
18:03
6:10
51
Bryan Vega
Jr
18:20
6:15
58
Gavyn Wilkes
Jr
18:41
6:23
70
3 El Toro
5-6-6-4-3
Gap: 0:56
86:41
17:20
5:55
121 Ulysses Orozco
Jr
16:44
5:43
7
Trevor Oblouk
Jr
17:19
5:55
23
Felipe Villalobos
Sr
17:29
5:58
29
Curtis Debrincat
Jr
17:29
5:58
30
Michael Slemmer
Jr
17:40
6:02
32
Kyle Dunn
Jr
17:53
6:06
41
Waleed Shabana
Sr
17:55
6:07
45
4 Capo Valley
10-8-7-5-4
Gap: 0:49
87:20
17:28
5:58
142 Santos Carteno
Jr
17:04
5:49
16
Jared Friedman
Sr
17:15
5:53
22
Danny O'brien
Sr
17:19
5:55
24
Andrew Carroll
Jr
17:49
6:05
38
Connor Mcroberts
Sr
17:53
6:06
42
Mitch Salgado
Sr
18:40
6:22
69
Kurtis Peak
Jr
18:49
6:25
77
5 Downey (dow)
3-3-3-3-5
Gap: 2:07
87:19
17:28
5:58
148 Cris Becerra
Jr
16:44
5:43
5
Anthony De Leon
Sr
16:50
5:45
11
Jorge Puga
Jr
17:13
5:53
19
Brian Salinas
Jr
17:41
6:02
33
Alejandro Lucio
Jr
18:51
6:26
80
Armando Macias
Sr
18:53
6:27
82
Renyo Perez
Jr
18:58
6:28
85
6 Fountain Valley
8-5-7-6-6
Gap: 1:12
87:34
17:31
5:59
157 Sam Arciniaga
Sr
16:49
5:44
10
Tanner Kinderman
Sr
17:06
5:50
18
Dario Resendiz
Sr
17:42
6:02
34
Huy Nguyen
Sr
17:56
6:07
46
Toan Nguyen
Sr
18:01
6:09
49
Andy Thio
Sr
18:22
6:16
62
Kai Sakata
Jr
18:45
6:24
75
7 Patrick Henry
9-7-4-8-7
Gap: 1:25
88:13
17:39
6:01
177 Paul Meredith
Sr
17:00
5:48
14
Nathan Salas
Jr
17:06
5:50
17
Reid Gilbertson
Jr
17:26
5:57
26
Justin Philips
Jr
18:16
6:14
56
Brady Clements
Jr
18:25
6:17
64
Jesus Cruz
Jr
18:33
6:20
66
Cole Anderson
Jr
18:52
6:26
81
8 Crescenta Valley
7-4-5-7-8
Gap: 1:51
88:19
17:40
6:02
179 Matt Owens
Jr
16:45
5:43
9
Connor Witzeman
Jr
16:57
5:47
13
Logan Rogers
Jr
17:48
6:05
36
Matt Widholm
Sr
18:13
6:13
54
Kyler Chin
Jr
18:36
6:21
67
Justin Huezo
Sr
18:42
6:23
72
Michael Martin
Jr
18:50
6:26
79
9 Valencia (val)
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:07
88:55
17:47
6:04
198 Jake Higdon
Jr
17:14
5:53
21
Brian Hicks
Sr
17:30
5:58
31
Zack Strader
Jr
17:51
6:06
40
Justin Vong
Jr
17:59
6:08
47
Greg Byrne
Sr
18:21
6:16
59
Ross Drieling
Jr
19:06
6:31
88




10 Poly (lb)
6-9-10-12-10
Gap: 2:09
91:06
18:13
6:13
285 Jacob Jefferies
Jr
16:45
5:43
8
Tremaan Robbins
Sr
17:54
6:07
43
Kevin Dybens
Sr
18:43
6:23
73
Zach Zuniga
Sr
18:50
6:26
78
John Huson
Jr
18:54
6:27
83
Miguel Pingol
Sr
19:41
6:43
101
Julian De La Torre
Jr
19:44
6:44
102
11 Chino Hills
13-13-13-10-11
Gap: 3:10
92:54
18:35
6:20
294 Jonathan Howe
Jr
17:48
6:05
37
Gavin Hunt
Sr
17:55
6:07
44
Joshua Torres
Jr
18:02
6:09
50
Austin Roddick
Jr
18:11
6:12
52
Jonathan Castro
Jr
20:58
7:09
111








12 Quartz Hill
12-12-12-13-12
Gap: 1:56
91:50
18:22
6:16
297 Alec Franco
Jr
17:28
5:58
28
Zach Emard
Jr
17:59
6:08
48
Cody Roslan
Jr
18:13
6:13
53
Court Eddy
Jr
18:46
6:24
76
Mitchell Siordia
Jr
19:24
6:37
92
Jacob Buller
Sr
19:24
6:37
93
Anthony Perez
Jr
19:38
6:42
97
12 Paramount
4-11-11-11-12
Gap: 2:55
91:53
18:23
6:16
297 Moises Perez
Jr
16:44
5:43
6
Daniel Rodriguez
Jr
18:19
6:15
57
Heberto Trahin
Jr
18:29
6:18
65
Alex Medina
Sr
18:42
6:23
71
Jose Rodriguez
Jr
19:39
6:42
98
Daniel Renteria
Jr
19:40
6:43
100
Brandon Menjivar
Sr
20:56
7:09
110
14 Los Alamitos
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:43
94:22
18:52
6:26
381 Mark Hansberry
Jr
18:14
6:13
55
Paul Hall
Jr
18:23
6:16
63
Ryan Collins
Jr
18:40
6:22
68
Ryan Wilson
Jr
19:08
6:32
90
Pablo Gonzalez
Jr
19:57
6:49
105
Jayden Barber
Jr
19:59
6:49
106
Kyle Murray
Jr
20:04
6:51
107
15 Taft (wh)
15-16-16-15-15
Gap: 0:46
94:29
18:54
6:27
406 Zack Koons
Jr
18:21
6:16
60
Arian Doroudi
Jr
18:57
6:28
84
Angel Torres
Jr
19:00
6:29
86
Brandon Ganjineh
So
19:04
6:30
87
Jonathan King
Sr
19:07
6:31
89
Justin Jalil
Jr
19:30
6:39
96
Karma Singh
Jr
19:39
6:42
99
16 San Leandro
16-15-15-16-16
Gap: 1:08
95:22
19:04
6:31
415 Oscar Chen
Sr
18:22
6:16
61
Marty Villaflor
Jr
18:44
6:24
74
Daniel Trujillo
Sr
19:21
6:36
91
Bronson Mach
Sr
19:25
6:38
94
Kelvin Wong
Jr
19:30
6:39
95
Joseph Gloria
Sr
21:53
7:28
114
Ryan Rucker
Jr
23:00
7:51
116
17 Venice
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:22
101:50
20:22
6:57
536 David Berry
Jr
19:44
6:44
103
Tom Schwertfeger
Jr
19:56
6:48
104
Luis Bautista
Jr
20:27
6:59
108
Daniel Garcia
Sr
20:37
7:02
109
Andrew Sawai
Sr
21:06
7:12
112
Tommy Botch
Sr
21:49
7:27
113
Tyson Amano
Jr
22:36
7:43
115
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:47
90:53
18:11
6:12
30 Kyle Dunn
Jr
17:53
6:06
3
Waleed Shabana
Sr
17:55
6:07
4
Sean Mccauley
Jr
18:09
6:12
5
Ivan Morales
Jr
18:16
6:14
7
Ian Connair
Jr
18:40
6:22
11
Joe Leat
Sr
18:53
6:27
20
Ryan Petertson
Sr
19:10
6:32
25
2 Simi Valley
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:03
92:18
18:28
6:18
59 Colby Glazer
Sr
17:43
6:03
1
Noah Applegate
Sr
17:50
6:05
2
Divya Sharma
Sr
18:15
6:14
6
Robert Mcmillan
Sr
18:44
6:24
15
Michael Chezem
Jr
19:46
6:45
35








3 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:52
94:26
18:53
6:27
99 Andy Thio
Sr
18:22
6:16
9
Kai Sakata
Jr
18:45
6:24
16
Hunter Depretto
Jr
18:55
6:27
21
Toby Vanderveer
Sr
19:10
6:32
26
Daniel Tran
Jr
19:14
6:34
27
Kyle Dinsmore
Sr
19:42
6:43
32
Michael Mccomb
Sr
19:45
6:44
34
4 Yucaipa
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:30
96:03
19:13
6:33
109 Bryan Vega
Jr
18:20
6:15
8
Gavyn Wilkes
Jr
18:41
6:23
13
Brandon Schabel
Jr
18:43
6:23
14
Gabriel Lopez
Jr
19:29
6:39
29
Brandon Salemi
Jr
20:50
7:07
45
Mark Ramirez
Jr
21:15
7:15
48




5 Capo Valley
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
95:48
19:10
6:32
117 Mitch Salgado
Sr
18:40
6:22
12
Kurtis Peak
Jr
18:49
6:25
17
Chase Waller
Jr
19:01
6:29
23
Evan Picciano
Sr
19:03
6:30
24
Korey Luu
Jr
20:15
6:55
41








6 Patrick Henry
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 6:14
103:00
20:36
7:02
174 Jesus Cruz
Jr
18:33
6:20
10
Cole Anderson
Jr
18:52
6:26
18
Daniel Rios
Jr
20:21
6:57
42
Jack Selleck
Jr
20:27
6:59
44
Ellis Jolly
Sr
24:47
8:28
60








7 Poly (lb)
9-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:26
100:13
20:03
6:50
184 Miguel Pingol
Sr
19:41
6:43
31
Julian De La Torre
Jr
19:44
6:44
33
Chris Vo
Jr
19:49
6:46
36
Chris Adams
Jr
19:52
6:47
37
James Cropp
Jr
21:07
7:12
47
Alejandro Reyes
Jr
21:19
7:17
50
Harsh Patel
Jr
21:38
7:23
53
8 Quartz Hill
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:42
100:27
20:05
6:51
185 Jacob Buller
Sr
19:24
6:37
28
Anthony Perez
Jr
19:38
6:42
30
Christop Murtishaw
Jr
19:53
6:47
38
Matthew Greene
Sr
20:26
6:58
43
Garrett Michael
Jr
21:06
7:12
46
Victor Garcia
Sr
22:23
7:38
55
Sebastian Espinoza
Sr
23:07
7:53
58
9 Downey (dow)
7-7-7-9-9
Gap: 2:54
102:33
20:31
7:00
196 Armando Macias
Sr
18:53
6:27
19
Renyo Perez
Jr
18:58
6:28
22
Benjamin Orozco
Jr
21:18
7:16
49
Daniel Lechuga
Jr
21:37
7:23
52
Mario Garcia
Jr
21:47
7:26
54








10 Los Alamitos
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:54
107:09
21:26
7:19
243 Jayden Barber
Jr
19:59
6:49
39
Kyle Murray
Jr
20:04
6:51
40
Tyler Wilford
So
21:22
7:18
51
Ruben Martin
Jr
22:51
7:48
56
Robert Mullaney
Sr
22:53
7:49
57
Joseph Guadagno
Jr
24:17
8:17
59




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
96:41
19:20
6:36
17 Joe Leat
Sr
18:53
6:27
1
Ryan Petertson
Sr
19:10
6:32
2
Casey Sakamoto
Jr
19:25
6:38
3
Justin Hanrahan
Jr
19:26
6:38
4
Nikunj Bisht
Sr
19:47
6:45
7
Christopher Hieb
Jr
20:20
6:56
10
Adam Norris
Sr
20:33
7:01
11
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
100:22
20:04
6:51
40 Kyle Dinsmore
Sr
19:42
6:43
5
Michael Mccomb
Sr
19:45
6:44
6
Steven Santiago
Jr
19:54
6:48
8
Kevin Lam
Jr
20:19
6:56
9
Justin Le
Jr
20:42
7:04
12
Cody Benbow
Jr
21:08
7:13
13
Harrison Edwards
Jr
21:09
7:13
14
3 Poly (lb)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
111:05
22:13
7:35
85 Alejandro Reyes
Jr
21:19
7:17
15
Harsh Patel
Jr
21:38
7:23
16
Aiden Warnke
Jr
22:24
7:39
17
Khunnarith Chea
Sr
22:35
7:42
18
Tony Tapia
Sr
23:09
7:54
19
Chris Barker
Sr
23:14
7:56
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:08
107:49
21:34
7:22
26 Cody Benbow
Jr
21:08
7:13
3
Harrison Edwards
Jr
21:09
7:13
4
Brian Nguyen
Jr
21:35
7:22
5
Andrew Chau
Sr
21:41
7:24
6
Khoa Vo
Jr
22:16
7:36
8
Raymond Paz
Sr
22:58
7:50
10
Terrence Nguyen
Jr
23:44
8:06
12
2 El Toro
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:55
108:55
21:47
7:26
30 Christopher Hieb
Jr
20:20
6:56
1
Adam Norris
Sr
20:33
7:01
2
Tan Phan
Jr
21:58
7:30
7
Abdel Idris
Jr
22:49
7:47
9
Josh Brandenberg
Jr
23:15
7:56
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cory Vaughn Fr El Camino (oce) 16:35 5:40
2 Manual Mata Fr La Sierra 16:58 5:47
3 Kyle Legge Fr Newbury Park 17:00 5:48
4 Brett Walsh Fr Amador Valley 17:14 5:53
5 Seth Girvan Fr Amador Valley 17:17 5:54
6 Ulisses Cruz Fr Bakersfield 17:19 5:55
7 Max Gray Fr El Toro 17:24 5:56 1/15 17/60 6/21
8 Shady Makar Fr Arcadia 17:29 5:58
9 Melvyn Esteva Fr La Sierra 17:33 5:59
10 Jared Amador Fr Paloma Valley 17:45 6:03
11 Austin Che Fr Arcadia 17:47 6:04
12 Emilliono Tristan Fr Bakersfield 17:49 6:05
13 Max Groff Fr El Toro 17:50 6:05 2/15 24/60 5/18
14 Noah Johnson Fr El Camino (oce) 17:50 6:05
15 Joseph Clemen Fr Newbury Park 17:52 6:06
16 Isai Perez Fr Santa Ana 17:53 6:06
17 Jake Legge Fr Newbury Park 17:55 6:07
18 Tedrick Wong Fr Arcadia 17:55 6:07
19 Evan Chuu Fr Arcadia 17:56 6:07
20 Tyler Smith Fr El Toro 17:58 6:08 3/15 28/60 3/17
21 Noah Carr Fr Fountain Valley 18:01 6:09
22 Urbano Ayala Fr Paloma Valley 18:05 6:10
23 Sam Baker Fr El Toro 18:06 6:11 4/15 29/60 2/14
24 William Hua Fr Fountain Valley 18:07 6:11
25 Ryan Smith Fr El Toro 18:08 6:11 5/15 30/60 1/13
26 Joey Ganley Fr Valencia (val) 18:10 6:12
27 Christopher Boyd Fr El Toro 18:12 6:13 6/15 32/60 1/13
28 Patrick Miller Fr Valencia (val) 18:17 6:14
29 Dylan Dantzig Fr Amador Valley 18:18 6:15
30 Nelson Flores Fr Santa Ana 18:29 6:18
31 Joseph Shuirman Fr El Toro 18:30 6:19 7/15 34/60 1/11
32 Nick Chimileski Fr Chaparral 18:31 6:19
33 Matt Lockhart Fr Valencia (val) 18:32 6:20
34 Miguel Ramos Fr Santa Ana 18:40 6:22
35 Adam Villalpando Fr Burroughs (bur) 18:41 6:23
36 Diego Sanchez Fr Burroughs (bur) 18:44 6:24
37 Kento Sie Fr Arcadia 18:46 6:24
38 Cory Purves Fr El Toro 18:46 6:24 8/15 37/60 1/10
39 Justin Villagran Fr Burroughs (bur) 18:48 6:25
40 Christian Fuentes Fr Burroughs (bur) 18:50 6:26
41 Morgan Tuohy Fr Taft (wh) 18:52 6:26
42 Wasqas Amin Fr West Covina 18:52 6:26
43 Joey Graham Fr El Toro 18:55 6:27 9/15 40/60 1/8
44 Ricardo Ortiz Fr Santa Ana 18:56 6:28
45 Emanuel Cooper Fr Chaparral 18:58 6:28
46 Brent Kelly Fr Newbury Park 19:02 6:30
47 Robert Li Fr Arcadia 19:04 6:30
48 Nico Pedraza Fr Santa Ana 19:09 6:32
49 Austin Miles Fr Upland 19:11 6:33
50 Joseph Shimamoto Fr Newbury Park 19:12 6:33
51 Nuraya Christopher Fr El Camino (oce) 19:15 6:34
52 Avery Helgesen Fr El Camino (oce) 19:16 6:35
53 Chad Ruabora Fr El Camino (oce) 19:17 6:35
54 Daniel Beimford Fr Burroughs (bur) 19:17 6:35
55 Seth Battilana Fr Burroughs (bur) 19:18 6:35
56 Walter Villalta Fr Burroughs (bur) 19:20 6:36
57 Cooper Adamo Fr Bakersfield 19:20 6:36
58 David Olympia Fr Burroughs (bur) 19:23 6:37
59 Ricardo Navarette Fr Santa Ana 19:26 6:38
60 Pablo Ramales Fr Arcadia 19:26 6:38
61 Christopher Eynon Fr Paloma Valley 19:31 6:40
62 Jacob Ramirez Fr West Covina 19:33 6:40
63 Manne Green Fr Burroughs (bur) 19:34 6:41
64 Joshua Kim Fr Arcadia 19:40 6:43
65 Sunny Hong Fr Arcadia 19:41 6:43
66 Maurice Armstrong Fr Arcadia 19:42 6:43
67 Michael Chen Fr Arcadia 19:44 6:44
68 Ernie Peralta Fr Santa Ana 19:45 6:44
69 Bobby Mummery Fr Oxnard 19:50 6:46
70 Skanda Shastri Fr Arcadia 19:51 6:46
71 Sam Kossack Fr Chaparral 19:52 6:47
72 Garret Noltemeyer Fr Valencia (val) 19:52 6:47
73 Nicolas Robinson Fr El Toro 19:53 6:47 10/15 47/60 2/8
74 Gerardo Valtierra Fr La Sierra 19:54 6:48
75 Matthew Taylor Fr Upland 19:55 6:48
76 William Heinrichs Fr Arcadia 20:01 6:50
77 Noah Mendelsohn Fr Taft (wh) 20:02 6:50
78 Jonathan Zong Fr Arcadia 20:02 6:50
79 Luis Maldonado Fr La Sierra 20:03 6:51
80 Colin Kawai Fr Arcadia 20:03 6:51
81 Nick Roskopf Fr Amador Valley 20:04 6:51
82 Robert Aguirre Fr Bakersfield 20:04 6:51
83 Scott Lee Fr Amador Valley 20:05 6:51
84 Noah Logan Fr El Toro 20:05 6:51 11/15 48/60 2/5
85 Juan Marquez Fr West Covina 20:07 6:52
86 Chayce Howard Fr Bakersfield 20:07 6:52
87 James Lentz Fr Upland 20:08 6:52
88 Daniel Harper Fr La Sierra 20:19 6:56
89 Chris Lee Fr Arcadia 20:20 6:56
90 Dominic Vizcarra Fr Valencia (val) 20:22 6:57
91 Daniel Solano Fr West Covina 20:25 6:58
92 Robert Rodriquez Fr Eisenhower 20:29 6:59
93 J.p. Hinek Fr Amador Valley 20:31 7:00
94 Jake Foehner Fr Amador Valley 20:32 7:00
95 William Kyi Fr Arcadia 20:32 7:00
96 Juan Hernandez Fr Bakersfield 20:35 7:02
97 Michael Eng Fr Arcadia 20:36 7:02
98 Matthew Weise Fr Paloma Valley 20:39 7:03
99 Logan Frank Fr Valencia (val) 20:44 7:05
100 Juan Hernandez Fr Santa Ana 20:46 7:05
101 Andy Lim Fr La Sierra 20:47 7:06
102 Tanner Schuyler Fr Paloma Valley 20:47 7:06
103 Riley Strader Fr Valencia (val) 20:47 7:06
104 Michael Huynh Fr Burroughs (bur) 20:49 7:06
105 Julian Martiniez Fr West Covina 20:49 7:06
106 Jack Bogart Fr Burroughs (bur) 20:52 7:07
107 Christop Hernandez Fr Valencia (val) 20:53 7:08
108 Anthony Pollo Fr Upland 20:54 7:08
109 Kevin Conroy Fr Arcadia 21:04 7:11
110 Josh Elin Fr El Toro 21:05 7:12 12/15 51/60 2/2
112 Christopher Wisdom Fr El Toro 21:06 7:12 13/15 52/60 2/2
113 William Hsu Fr Arcadia 21:07 7:12
114 Zach Sonnenschein Fr Amador Valley 21:09 7:13
115 Alexis Basilio Fr Santa Ana 21:10 7:13
116 Ravi Sharma Fr Arcadia 21:16 7:15
117 Jason Verde Fr La Sierra 21:19 7:17
118 Joshua Xu Fr Arcadia 21:24 7:18
119 David Avila Fr Valencia (val) 21:27 7:19
120 Aaron Pook Fr El Toro 21:30 7:20 14/15 54/60 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
121 Jeremiah Moreno Fr West Covina 21:30 7:20
122 Drew Idol Fr Newbury Park 21:34 7:22
123 Chris Murray Fr West Covina 21:35 7:22
124 Jacob Baer Fr Amador Valley 21:40 7:24
125 Adam Berni Fr West Covina 21:43 7:25
126 Justin Wake Fr Paloma Valley 21:46 7:26
128 Daniel Huang Fr Arcadia 21:50 7:27
129 Cheyenne Naeb Fr Fountain Valley 21:51 7:27
130 Yimming Ye Fr Arcadia 21:52 7:28
131 Kane Palmer Fr Fairfax 22:02 7:31
132 Silvestre Lopez Fr Santa Ana 22:03 7:32
133 Andrew Mandujano Fr Valencia (val) 22:07 7:33
134 Josh Robinson Fr El Toro 22:10 7:34 15/15 58/60 2/2
135 Anthony Dang Fr Fountain Valley 22:14 7:35
136 Brandon Yamada Fr Arcadia 22:27 7:40
137 Javier Sandoval Fr Eisenhower 22:32 7:41
138 Erick Pena Fr La Sierra 22:34 7:42
139 Jonah Green Fr Bakersfield 22:39 7:44
140 Fernando Zambrano Fr La Sierra 22:40 7:44
141 David Martinez Fr West Covina 22:42 7:45
142 Issac Perez Fr Eisenhower 22:44 7:46
143 Daniel Ahn Fr Fountain Valley 22:48 7:47
144 Brian Aguirre Fr La Sierra 22:51 7:48
145 Antonio Vasquez Fr Paloma Valley 22:59 7:51
146 Tucker Francisco Fr Fountain Valley 23:00 7:51
147 Ryan Gurnick Fr Taft (wh) 23:00 7:51
148 Jordan Garcia Fr Arcadia 23:02 7:52
149 Oscar Martinez Fr Rialto 23:06 7:53
150 Travis Larocco Fr Arcadia 23:10 7:54
151 Amador Torres Fr Santa Ana 23:14 7:56
152 Wyatt Dasno Fr Fountain Valley 23:20 7:58
153 Ivan Kholod Fr Amador Valley 23:30 8:01
154 Johnathan Tran Fr Fountain Valley 23:31 8:02
155 Rafael Zanabria Fr Kennedy (cla) 23:31 8:02
156 David Gonzalez Fr El Camino (oce) 23:37 8:04
157 Joshua Bassett Fr Paloma Valley 23:58 8:11
158 Dolan Canales Fr West Covina 24:20 8:18
159 Matthew Robles Fr West Covina 24:26 8:20
160 Tommy Li Fr Arcadia 24:26 8:20
161 Laraugh Duronslet Fr Kennedy (cla) 24:29 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
6-7-4-2-1
Gap: 0:44
89:26
17:53
6:06
88 Max Gray
Fr
17:24
5:56
7
Max Groff
Fr
17:50
6:05
13
Tyler Smith
Fr
17:58
6:08
20
Sam Baker
Fr
18:06
6:11
23
Ryan Smith
Fr
18:08
6:11
25
Christopher Boyd
Fr
18:12
6:13
27
Joseph Shuirman
Fr
18:30
6:19
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Arcadia
7-6-2-1-2
Gap: 1:17
89:53
17:59
6:08
92 Shady Makar
Fr
17:29
5:58
8
Austin Che
Fr
17:47
6:04
11
Tedrick Wong
Fr
17:55
6:07
18
Evan Chuu
Fr
17:56
6:07
19
Kento Sie
Fr
18:46
6:24
36
Robert Li
Fr
19:04
6:30
42
Pablo Ramales
Fr
19:26
6:38
53
3 Newbury Park
3-4-1-3-3
Gap: 2:12
91:01
18:12
6:13
120 Kyle Legge
Fr
17:00
5:48
3
Joseph Clemen
Fr
17:52
6:06
15
Jake Legge
Fr
17:55
6:07
17
Brent Kelly
Fr
19:02
6:30
41
Joseph Shimamoto
Fr
19:12
6:33
44
Drew Idol
Fr
21:34
7:22
79




4 El Camino (oce)
1-3-5-5-4
Gap: 2:42
92:13
18:27
6:18
153 Cory Vaughn
Fr
16:35
5:40
1
Noah Johnson
Fr
17:50
6:05
14
Nuraya Christopher
Fr
19:15
6:34
45
Avery Helgesen
Fr
19:16
6:35
46
Chad Ruabora
Fr
19:17
6:35
47
David Gonzalez
Fr
23:37
8:04
89




5 Amador Valley
4-1-3-4-5
Gap: 2:51
92:58
18:36
6:21
160 Brett Walsh
Fr
17:14
5:53
4
Seth Girvan
Fr
17:17
5:54
5
Dylan Dantzig
Fr
18:18
6:15
29
Nick Roskopf
Fr
20:04
6:51
60
Scott Lee
Fr
20:05
6:51
62
J.p. Hinek
Fr
20:31
7:00
68
Jake Foehner
Fr
20:32
7:00
69
6 Santa Ana
9-10-8-6-6
Gap: 1:16
93:07
18:37
6:21
162 Isai Perez
Fr
17:53
6:06
16
Nelson Flores
Fr
18:29
6:18
30
Miguel Ramos
Fr
18:40
6:22
33
Ricardo Ortiz
Fr
18:56
6:28
40
Nico Pedraza
Fr
19:09
6:32
43
Ricardo Navarette
Fr
19:26
6:38
52
Ernie Peralta
Fr
19:45
6:44
56
7 Burroughs (bur)
12-12-11-10-7
Gap: 0:36
94:20
18:52
6:26
192 Adam Villalpando
Fr
18:41
6:23
34
Diego Sanchez
Fr
18:44
6:24
35
Justin Villagran
Fr
18:48
6:25
37
Christian Fuentes
Fr
18:50
6:26
38
Daniel Beimford
Fr
19:17
6:35
48
Seth Battilana
Fr
19:18
6:35
49
Walter Villalta
Fr
19:20
6:36
50
8 La Sierra
2-2-6-7-8
Gap: 3:21
94:47
18:57
6:28
193 Manual Mata
Fr
16:58
5:47
2
Melvyn Esteva
Fr
17:33
5:59
9
Gerardo Valtierra
Fr
19:54
6:48
58
Luis Maldonado
Fr
20:03
6:51
59
Daniel Harper
Fr
20:19
6:56
65
Andy Lim
Fr
20:47
7:06
73
Jason Verde
Fr
21:19
7:17
77
9 Bakersfield
5-4-6-8-9
Gap: 2:48
94:39
18:56
6:28
194 Ulisses Cruz
Fr
17:19
5:55
6
Emilliono Tristan
Fr
17:49
6:05
12
Cooper Adamo
Fr
19:20
6:36
51
Robert Aguirre
Fr
20:04
6:51
61
Chayce Howard
Fr
20:07
6:52
64
Juan Hernandez
Fr
20:35
7:02
70
Jonah Green
Fr
22:39
7:44
84
10 Valencia (val)
11-11-9-9-10
Gap: 2:12
95:13
19:03
6:30
209 Joey Ganley
Fr
18:10
6:12
26
Patrick Miller
Fr
18:17
6:14
28
Matt Lockhart
Fr
18:32
6:20
32
Garret Noltemeyer
Fr
19:52
6:47
57
Dominic Vizcarra
Fr
20:22
6:57
66
Logan Frank
Fr
20:44
7:05
72
Riley Strader
Fr
20:47
7:06
75
11 Paloma Valley
8-8-9-11-11
Gap: 3:02
96:47
19:21
6:36
231 Jared Amador
Fr
17:45
6:03
10
Urbano Ayala
Fr
18:05
6:10
22
Christopher Eynon
Fr
19:31
6:40
54
Matthew Weise
Fr
20:39
7:03
71
Tanner Schuyler
Fr
20:47
7:06
74
Justin Wake
Fr
21:46
7:26
81
Antonio Vasquez
Fr
22:59
7:51
86
12 Fountain Valley
10-9-12-12-12
Gap: 4:47
103:01
20:36
7:02
295 Noah Carr
Fr
18:01
6:09
21
William Hua
Fr
18:07
6:11
24
Cheyenne Naeb
Fr
21:51
7:27
82
Anthony Dang
Fr
22:14
7:35
83
Daniel Ahn
Fr
22:48
7:47
85
Tucker Francisco
Fr
23:00
7:51
87
Wyatt Dasno
Fr
23:20
7:58
88
13 West Covina
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:57
99:46
19:57
6:49
300 Wasqas Amin
Fr
18:52
6:26
39
Jacob Ramirez
Fr
19:33
6:40
55
Juan Marquez
Fr
20:07
6:52
63
Daniel Solano
Fr
20:25
6:58
67
Julian Martiniez
Fr
20:49
7:06
76
Jeremiah Moreno
Fr
21:30
7:20
78
Chris Murray
Fr
21:35
7:22
80
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
94:16
18:51
6:26
28 Christopher Boyd
Fr
18:12
6:13
1
Joseph Shuirman
Fr
18:30
6:19
2
Cory Purves
Fr
18:46
6:24
3
Joey Graham
Fr
18:55
6:27
4
Nicolas Robinson
Fr
19:53
6:47
18
Noah Logan
Fr
20:05
6:51
19
Josh Elin
Fr
21:05
7:12
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Arcadia
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:38
97:33
19:31
6:40
54 Robert Li
Fr
19:04
6:30
5
Pablo Ramales
Fr
19:26
6:38
10
Joshua Kim
Fr
19:40
6:43
12
Sunny Hong
Fr
19:41
6:43
13
Maurice Armstrong
Fr
19:42
6:43
14
Michael Chen
Fr
19:44
6:44
15
Skanda Shastri
Fr
19:51
6:46
17
3 Burroughs (bur)
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:31
98:24
19:41
6:43
58 Seth Battilana
Fr
19:18
6:35
6
Walter Villalta
Fr
19:20
6:36
7
David Olympia
Fr
19:23
6:37
8
Manne Green
Fr
19:34
6:41
11
Michael Huynh
Fr
20:49
7:06
26
Jack Bogart
Fr
20:52
7:07
27




4 Santa Ana
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:37
103:10
20:38
7:03
117 Ricardo Navarette
Fr
19:26
6:38
9
Ernie Peralta
Fr
19:45
6:44
16
Juan Hernandez
Fr
20:46
7:05
23
Alexis Basilio
Fr
21:10
7:13
31
Silvestre Lopez
Fr
22:03
7:32
38
Amador Torres
Fr
23:14
7:56
44




5 Valencia (val)
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:23
105:58
21:12
7:14
147 Logan Frank
Fr
20:44
7:05
22
Riley Strader
Fr
20:47
7:06
25
Christop Hernandez
Fr
20:53
7:08
28
David Avila
Fr
21:27
7:19
33
Andrew Mandujano
Fr
22:07
7:33
39








6 Amador Valley
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:59
107:22
21:28
7:20
152 J.p. Hinek
Fr
20:31
7:00
20
Jake Foehner
Fr
20:32
7:00
21
Zach Sonnenschein
Fr
21:09
7:13
30
Jacob Baer
Fr
21:40
7:24
36
Ivan Kholod
Fr
23:30
8:01
45








7 La Sierra
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:04
110:11
22:02
7:31
180 Andy Lim
Fr
20:47
7:06
24
Jason Verde
Fr
21:19
7:17
32
Erick Pena
Fr
22:34
7:42
40
Fernando Zambrano
Fr
22:40
7:44
41
Brian Aguirre
Fr
22:51
7:48
43








8 West Covina
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:50
111:50
22:22
7:38
194 Jeremiah Moreno
Fr
21:30
7:20
34
Chris Murray
Fr
21:35
7:22
35
Adam Berni
Fr
21:43
7:25
37
David Martinez
Fr
22:42
7:45
42
Dolan Canales
Fr
24:20
8:18
46
Matthew Robles
Fr
24:26
8:20
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
99:41
19:56
6:48
15 Michael Chen
Fr
19:44
6:44
1
Skanda Shastri
Fr
19:51
6:46
2
William Heinrichs
Fr
20:01
6:50
3
Jonathan Zong
Fr
20:02
6:50
4
Colin Kawai
Fr
20:03
6:51
5
Chris Lee
Fr
20:20
6:56
7
William Kyi
Fr
20:32
7:00
8
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
105:56
21:11
7:14
48 Noah Logan
Fr
20:05
6:51
6
Josh Elin
Fr
21:05
7:12
9
Christopher Wisdom
Fr
21:06
7:12
10
Aaron Pook
Fr
21:30
7:20
11
Josh Robinson
Fr
22:10
7:34
12








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

36 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R110 Lucas Jackson, Fr, 16:31, Santa Monica King, Ml, 85:58, 37
Fr R111 Cory Vaughn, Fr, 16:35, El Camino (oce) El Toro, 89:26, 88
Fr R112 Moses Bojorquez, Fr, 16:13, Buena Crescenta Valley, 89:45, 89
Fr R113 Colin Jensen, Fr, 16:26, Poway Rancho Verde, 88:37, 70
Fr R73 Pedro Mier, Fr, 16:28, Godinez Fundament Agoura, 88:33, 94
Fr R74 Justin Dutko, Fr, 16:56, South Torrance Redondo Union, 88:32, 76
Fr R75 Andrew Boyd, Fr, 17:15, Hart Moorpark, 89:25, 48
JV R125 Jake Miller, So, 16:52, Burbank La Sierra, 85:37, 30
JV R126 Ryan Rowland, Jr, 16:19, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 84:38, 70
JV R127 Enrique Angulo, Sr, 16:26, El Rancho El Rancho, 84:05, 35
JV R50 Riley Cox, Sr, 16:46, Murrieta Mesa Thousand Oaks, 85:36, 38
JV R51 Rhys Couser, Jr, 16:03, Tesoro Dana Hills, 84:07, 29
JV R52 Andrew Dolan, Jr, 17:03, Hart Whittier, 87:30, 61
JV R68 Colby Penn, Fr, 15:53, Poly (lb) Great Oak, 81:24, 84
So R103 Evan Askar, So, 16:21, Ventura Arcadia, 88:03, 69
So R104 Miguel Gutierrez, So, 16:25, Downey (dow) King, Ml, 84:06, 29
So R105 Cooper Kossick, So, 16:17, Edison (hb) Santa Ana, 86:39, 59
So R106 Kyle Brown, So, 16:01, Elsinore Yucaipa, 87:51, 84
So R79 Jonathan Drinkward, So, 17:05, Tesoro Moorpark, 90:16, 76
So R80 Joey Gronovius, So, 16:25, Homestead Homestead, 85:30, 31
So R81 Jimmy Demello, So, 16:49, Thousand Oaks Loyola, 89:54, 50
So R82 Brian Zabilski, So, 16:30, Saugus Saugus, 85:48, 39
V R114 Trevor Cowan, Sr, 15:37, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 80:12, 36
V R115 Millen Trujillo, So, 15:46, Walnut Walnut, 80:50, 41
V R116 Diego Duran, Jr, 15:35, West Covina Santa Monica, 82:20, 57
V R117 Cooper Gill, Sr, 15:27, Lincoln (sto) Downey (dow), 80:41, 45
V R118 Jeff Thies, Sr, 15:12, Edison (hb) Newbury Park, 80:40, 90
V R119 Connor Fisher, Sr, 15:07, Stockdale Crescenta Valley, 79:05, 91
V R56 Ryan Hodgens, Sr, 15:42, Whitney (roc) Catalina Foothills (A, 83:38, 80
V R57 Kyle Miller, Sr, 15:43, Tulare Union Loara, 81:38, 55
V R58 Danny Stalters, Sr, 15:12, Northgate Santa Ana Valley, 82:13, 88
V R59 Chris Foster, So, 15:27, Los Gatos Righetti, 79:51, 57
V R60 Mikey Giguere, Jr, 15:19, Westlake Peninsula, 79:46, 87
V R61 Sam Garcia, Sr, 15:14, Arroyo (em) Tesoro, 79:23, 89
V R71 Juan Gonzalez, Sr, 14:38, El Toro Redondo Union, 78:08, 112
V R72 Bryan Fernandez, Sr, 14:34, Dos Pueblos Arcadia, 75:45, 86

All Girls Races

29 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R107 Natania Fernoll, Fr, 20:07, Los Alamitos Capo Valley, 106:23, 37
Fr R108 Michaela Reynolds, Fr, 19:27, Vista Murrieta Warren, 104:01, 37
Fr R109 Sarah Holloway, Fr, 19:12, Los Osos Great Oak, 100:19, 51
Fr R76 Autumn Kensington, Fr, 19:32, Canyon (ana) Davis, 106:05, 75
Fr R77 Emily Atkinson, Fr, 19:43, West Torrance West Torrance, 108:23, 48
Fr R78 Emma Bahr, Fr, 19:54, Saugus Saugus, 106:12, 59
JV R128 Bailey Smith, Jr, 19:40, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 103:06, 81
JV R129 Isabella Gallo, Sr, 19:41, Westview Poly (lb), 101:09, 34
JV R53 Graciela Godinez, Jr, 19:52, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 105:31, 37
JV R54 Megan Linderman, Jr, 19:16, Tesoro Tesoro, 102:33, 33
JV R55 Katie Huntington, Sr, 19:15, Saugus Saugus, 99:33, 23
JV R67 Ashley Cahalan, So, 18:31, Great Oak Great Oak, 95:16, 37
So R100 Rachel Shapiro, So, 19:33, Walnut Walnut, 102:32, 31
So R101 Lyndsey Cullen, So, 20:30, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 103:52, 23
So R102 Marissa Williams, So, 17:07, Palisades Arcadia, 110:47, 64
So R83 Alyssa Allen, So, 19:47, Cypress Saugus, 101:42, 24
So R84 Elizabeth Palma, So, 19:44, Pacific Canyon (ana), 105:09, 65
V R120 Leana Setian, So, 18:21, Glendale Westview, 96:24, 53
V R121 Claire Rainey, Jr, 18:33, Los Alamitos Escondido, 100:58, 56
V R122 Ashley Cope, Jr, 18:10, Vista Vista, 96:05, 30
V R123 Kylie Nishisaka, Sr, 17:38, Marina Marina, 95:02, 96
V R124 Jessica Gonzales, Jr, 18:15, Poly (lb) Vista Murrieta, 94:47, 76
V R62 Stefani Gaskell, Fr, 18:36, Hesperia Segerstrom, 98:43, 83
V R63 Taylor Taite, So, 19:45, Murrieta Mesa Murrieta Mesa, 101:27, 57
V R64 Kimberly Coscia, So, 17:46, South Torrance South Torrance, 94:17, 45
V R65 Monika Gyalay, So, 17:27, Moorpark Moorpark, 94:10, 91
V R66 Samantha Ortega, So, 17:26, Saugus Saugus, 91:56, 40
V R69 Addi Zerrenner, Jr, 16:59, Dos Pueblos Xavier Prep (AZ), 90:28, 105
V R70 Sarah Baxter, Jr, 16:00, Simi Valley Great Oak, 88:51, 38