El Toro Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/10/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bark, Amberly Jr V 19:30 6:39 2.93 25/106 3/7 3/7 5/15 19:03 19:03
Cody, Jessica So V 21:05 7:12 2.93 64/106 6/7 6/7 6/15 20:09 20:09
Demerjian, Kalie So V 18:55 6:27 2.93 15/106 2/7 2/7 4/15 18:32 18:32
Jones, Katie So V 21:34 7:22 2.93 77/106 7/7 7/7 6/14
Paterson, Courtney Jr V 20:27 6:59 2.93 54/106 5/7 5/7 6/15 21:44
(1:17,5.9)
21:44
(1:17,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pook, Alyssa Jr V 19:58 6:49 2.93 37/106 4/7 4/7 6/15 19:38 19:38
Romine, Taylor Sr V 18:39 6:22 2.93 11/106 1/7 1/7 6/17 18:51
(0:12,1.1)
18:44
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/15 97:29
1:48
2.93 6:39 6:22 6:59 141 6:08 96:13 96:13 Taylor Romine (11), Kalie Demerjian (15), Amberly Bark (25), Alyssa Pook (37), Courtney Paterson (53)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Baxter Jr Simi Valley 16:41 5:42
2 Olivia Rosellini So Simi Valley 18:14 6:13
3 Charlotte Utash Jr Simi Valley 18:19 6:15
4 Samantha Tetef So Simi Valley 18:21 6:16
5 Desirae Jones So Simi Valley 18:22 6:16
6 Dominique Regalado Jr Trabuco Hills 18:25 6:17
7 Amanda Crissinger Sr Vista Murrieta 18:33 6:20
8 Lisa Vasquez So Downey 18:34 6:20
9 Sarah Riggs So Simi Valley 18:34 6:20
10 Haley Seward Sr Edison 18:35 6:21
11 Taylor Romine Sr El Toro 18:39 6:22 1/7 1/7 6/17 18:51
(0:12)
18:44
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Gabrielle Yatauro Jr Edison 18:47 6:25
13 Courtney Korven Sr Simi Valley 18:53 6:27
14 Bethany Balady Sr Vista Murrieta 18:54 6:27
15 Kalie Demerjian So El Toro 18:55 6:27 2/7 2/7 4/15 18:32 18:32
16 Bailee Margolis So Trabuco Hills 18:59 6:29
17 Miranda Auer Sr Trabuco Hills 19:01 6:29
18 Imogen Outlaw Jr Vista Murrieta 19:04 6:30
19 Sarah Hernandez Fr Lakewood 19:10 6:32
20 Jolie Nelson So Trabuco Hills 19:15 6:34
21 Michaela Reynolds Fr Vista Murrieta 19:16 6:35
22 Macquenzie Queneville So Edison 19:17 6:35
23 Brooke Evans Sr Vista Murrieta 19:22 6:37
24 Alyssa Fernandez Jr Trabuco Hills 19:27 6:38
25 Amberly Bark Jr El Toro 19:30 6:39 3/7 3/7 5/15 19:03 19:03
26 Marissa Pluma So Downey 19:33 6:40
27 Alexis Santhanam So Vista Murrieta 19:37 6:42
28 Alison Kearney Sr Lakewood 19:41 6:43
29 Gabriela Gonzalez Sr Downey 19:42 6:43
30 Sarah Benson Sr Vista Murrieta 19:45 6:44
31 Rachael Duriez Sr Knight 19:45 6:44
32 Arianna Perez So California 19:48 6:45
33 Alayna Kos Sr Edison 19:50 6:46
34 Crystal Raygoza Jr Downey 19:51 6:46
35 Alexa Yatauro Jr Edison 19:52 6:47
36 Julia Sienski So Edison 19:56 6:48
37 Alyssa Pook Jr El Toro 19:58 6:49 4/7 4/7 6/15 19:38 19:38
38 Sabrina Soriano Jr Knight 20:00 6:50
39 Sabrina Herrmann So Trabuco Hills 20:04 6:51
40 Alyssa Allen So Cypress 20:05 6:51
41 Kathy Carmona Jr Lakewood 20:05 6:51
42 Meghan Nevarez Sr Downey 20:06 6:52
43 Ingrid Escobedo Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:07 6:52
44 Marissa Olid Sr California 20:11 6:53
45 Elise Gronberg So Aliso Niguel 20:11 6:53
46 Jessica Iribe Jr Cypress 20:14 6:54
47 Isabel Calderas Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:20 6:56
48 Sarah Zylstra Jr Edison 20:21 6:57
49 Kathryn Bishop Jr Trabuco Hills 20:21 6:57
50 Ashley Meneses So Rialto 20:22 6:57
51 Kristen Carrera Sr California 20:23 6:57
52 Stephanie Vasquez Sr Rialto 20:23 6:57
53 Noelle Ignart Sr Lakewood 20:26 6:58
54 Courtney Paterson Jr El Toro 20:27 6:59 5/7 5/7 6/15 21:44
(1:17)
21:44
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Justice Navarro Jr California 20:29 6:59
56 Marisa Meza Jr Knight 20:36 7:02
57 Jennifer Reilly Sr Lakewood 20:42 7:04
58 Estefany Laguna Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:46 7:05
59 Stephanie Trejo Sr Paramount 20:47 7:06
60 Bryanda Martinez Fr Paramount 20:51 7:07
61 Stephanie Perea Jr Downey 20:54 7:08
62 Sumi Kime Jr Cypress 20:55 7:08
63 Jadzia Khoa So Troy 20:59 7:10
64 Jessica Cody So El Toro 21:05 7:12 6/7 6/7 6/15 20:09 20:09
65 Kendall Elliott Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:06 7:12
66 Aline Gonzalez Jr Knight 21:07 7:12
67 Aunica Cesena Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:08 7:13
68 Jade Butterfield Fr Cypress 21:12 7:14
69 Clara Vara Jr Knight 21:16 7:15
70 Stephanie Sandoval Sr Rialto 21:18 7:16
71 Courtney Sakuma Sr Cypress 21:22 7:18
72 Abbi Chable Fr Knight 21:23 7:18
73 Karina Herrera Sr Paramount 21:24 7:18
74 Destiny Garcia Jr California 21:26 7:19
75 Yajaira Roque Jr Knight 21:28 7:20
76 Danielle Tynes Sr Lakewood 21:31 7:21
77 Katie Jones So El Toro 21:34 7:22 7/7 7/7 6/14
78 Breanna Arroyo Jr California 21:42 7:24
79 Savannah Christensen So Lakewood 21:56 7:29
80 Dana Navarrete Fr Schurr 22:03 7:32
81 Sara Chaides Sr Schurr 22:05 7:32
82 Shereena Ho So Cypress 22:07 7:33
83 Jacqueline Nava So Wilson (Long Beach) 22:08 7:33
84 Isabella Juarez So Schurr 22:17 7:36
85 Ivana Velasquez Sr Schurr 22:18 7:37
86 Julia Welsch Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:23 7:38
87 Stephanie Flores So Paramount 22:26 7:39
88 Nicole Fernandez Jr California 22:26 7:39
89 Luz Badillo Jr Alhambra 22:34 7:42
90 Anhayte Guajardo So Alhambra 22:43 7:45
91 Maria Virgen Sr Alhambra 22:50 7:48
92 Julibeth Guido Sr Rialto 22:53 7:49
93 Seraina Aguilar Jr Paramount 23:07 7:53
94 Felicia Komiyama So Rialto 23:12 7:55
95 Andrea Hernandez Sr Schurr 23:15 7:56
96 Bridget Lee So Cypress 23:18 7:57
97 Natalie Luna So Rialto 23:21 7:58
98 Justine Padilla Fr Paramount 23:35 8:03
99 Kimberly Meza So Rialto 23:38 8:04
100 Evelyn Lopez Sr Paramount 23:42 8:05
101 Fatima Patino So Schurr 23:47 8:07
102 Reyna Valencia Jr Schurr 24:31 8:22
103 Vivyana Prado Fr Alhambra 24:44 8:26
104 Karen Tran So Alhambra 25:02 8:33
105 Cindy Ta Sr Alhambra 25:06 8:34
106 Jenny On Sr Alhambra 25:28 8:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
89:57
17:59
6:08
15 Sarah Baxter
Jr
16:41
5:42
1
Olivia Rosellini
So
18:14
6:13
2
Charlotte Utash
Jr
18:19
6:15
3
Samantha Tetef
So
18:21
6:16
4
Desirae Jones
So
18:22
6:16
5
Sarah Riggs
So
18:34
6:20
9
Courtney Korven
Sr
18:53
6:27
13
2 Vista Murrieta
3-2-2-3-2
Gap: 0:49
95:09
19:02
6:30
83 Amanda Crissinger
Sr
18:33
6:20
7
Bethany Balady
Sr
18:54
6:27
14
Imogen Outlaw
Jr
19:04
6:30
18
Michaela Reynolds
Fr
19:16
6:35
21
Brooke Evans
Sr
19:22
6:37
23
Alexis Santhanam
So
19:37
6:42
27
Sarah Benson
Sr
19:45
6:44
30
2 Trabuco Hills
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
95:07
19:01
6:30
83 Dominique Regalado
Jr
18:25
6:17
6
Bailee Margolis
So
18:59
6:29
16
Miranda Auer
Sr
19:01
6:29
17
Jolie Nelson
So
19:15
6:34
20
Alyssa Fernandez
Jr
19:27
6:38
24
Sabrina Herrmann
So
20:04
6:51
39
Kathryn Bishop
Jr
20:21
6:57
48
4 Edison
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
96:21
19:16
6:35
112 Haley Seward
Sr
18:35
6:21
10
Gabrielle Yatauro
Jr
18:47
6:25
12
Macquenzie Queneville
So
19:17
6:35
22
Alayna Kos
Sr
19:50
6:46
33
Alexa Yatauro
Jr
19:52
6:47
35
Julia Sienski
So
19:56
6:48
36
Sarah Zylstra
Jr
20:21
6:57
47
5 Downey
4-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:32
97:46
19:33
6:40
139 Lisa Vasquez
So
18:34
6:20
8
Marissa Pluma
So
19:33
6:40
26
Gabriela Gonzalez
Sr
19:42
6:43
29
Crystal Raygoza
Jr
19:51
6:46
34
Meghan Nevarez
Sr
20:06
6:52
42
Stephanie Perea
Jr
20:54
7:08
60




6 El Toro
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:48
97:29
19:30
6:39
141 Taylor Romine
Sr
18:39
6:22
11
Kalie Demerjian
So
18:55
6:27
15
Amberly Bark
Jr
19:30
6:39
25
Alyssa Pook
Jr
19:58
6:49
37
Courtney Paterson
Jr
20:27
6:59
53
Jessica Cody
So
21:05
7:12
62
Katie Jones
So
21:34
7:22
75
7 Lakewood
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:32
100:04
20:01
6:50
196 Sarah Hernandez
Fr
19:10
6:32
19
Alison Kearney
Sr
19:41
6:43
28
Kathy Carmona
Jr
20:05
6:51
41
Noelle Ignart
Sr
20:26
6:58
52
Jennifer Reilly
Sr
20:42
7:04
56
Danielle Tynes
Sr
21:31
7:21
74
Savannah Christensen
So
21:56
7:29
77
8 California
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:38
102:17
20:27
6:59
252 Arianna Perez
So
19:48
6:45
32
Marissa Olid
Sr
20:11
6:53
44
Kristen Carrera
Sr
20:23
6:57
50
Justice Navarro
Jr
20:29
6:59
54
Destiny Garcia
Jr
21:26
7:19
72
Breanna Arroyo
Jr
21:42
7:24
76
Nicole Fernandez
Jr
22:26
7:39
86
9 Knight
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:31
102:44
20:33
7:01
255 Rachael Duriez
Sr
19:45
6:44
31
Sabrina Soriano
Jr
20:00
6:50
38
Marisa Meza
Jr
20:36
7:02
55
Aline Gonzalez
Jr
21:07
7:12
64
Clara Vara
Jr
21:16
7:15
67
Abbi Chable
Fr
21:23
7:18
70
Yajaira Roque
Jr
21:28
7:20
73
10 Wilson (Long Beach)
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:01
103:27
20:41
7:04
274 Ingrid Escobedo
Jr
20:07
6:52
43
Isabel Calderas
Sr
20:20
6:56
46
Estefany Laguna
Jr
20:46
7:05
57
Kendall Elliott
Jr
21:06
7:12
63
Aunica Cesena
Fr
21:08
7:13
65
Jacqueline Nava
So
22:08
7:33
81
Julia Welsch
Sr
22:23
7:38
84
11 Cypress
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:17
103:48
20:46
7:05
281 Alyssa Allen
So
20:05
6:51
40
Jessica Iribe
Jr
20:14
6:54
45
Sumi Kime
Jr
20:55
7:08
61
Jade Butterfield
Fr
21:12
7:14
66
Courtney Sakuma
Sr
21:22
7:18
69
Shereena Ho
So
22:07
7:33
80
Bridget Lee
So
23:18
7:57
94
12 Rialto
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:50
108:08
21:38
7:23
350 Ashley Meneses
So
20:22
6:57
49
Stephanie Vasquez
Sr
20:23
6:57
51
Stephanie Sandoval
Sr
21:18
7:16
68
Julibeth Guido
Sr
22:53
7:49
90
Felicia Komiyama
So
23:12
7:55
92
Natalie Luna
So
23:21
7:58
95
Kimberly Meza
So
23:38
8:04
97
13 Paramount
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:20
108:35
21:43
7:25
364 Stephanie Trejo
Sr
20:47
7:06
58
Bryanda Martinez
Fr
20:51
7:07
59
Karina Herrera
Sr
21:24
7:18
71
Stephanie Flores
So
22:26
7:39
85
Seraina Aguilar
Jr
23:07
7:53
91
Justine Padilla
Fr
23:35
8:03
96
Evelyn Lopez
Sr
23:42
8:05
98
14 Schurr
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:12
111:58
22:24
7:39
415 Dana Navarrete
Fr
22:03
7:32
78
Sara Chaides
Sr
22:05
7:32
79
Isabella Juarez
So
22:17
7:36
82
Ivana Velasquez
Sr
22:18
7:37
83
Andrea Hernandez
Sr
23:15
7:56
93
Fatima Patino
So
23:47
8:07
99
Reyna Valencia
Jr
24:31
8:22
100
15 Alhambra
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:28
117:53
23:35
8:03
467 Luz Badillo
Jr
22:34
7:42
87
Anhayte Guajardo
So
22:43
7:45
88
Maria Virgen
Sr
22:50
7:48
89
Vivyana Prado
Fr
24:44
8:26
101
Karen Tran
So
25:02
8:33
102
Cindy Ta
Sr
25:06
8:34
103
Jenny On
Sr
25:28
8:42
104
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V D1.1 Megan Huebner, Jr, 17:40, La Quinta (L.Q.) Great Oak, 90:47, 37
V D1.2 Sarah Baxter, Jr, 16:41, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 89:57, 15
V D1.3 Grace Schafer, So, 18:01, Capistrano Valley Capistrano Valley, 92:53, 37
V D1.4 Kiara Mcintosh, Sr, 18:01, Paloma Valley San Clemente, 93:43, 44
V D2.1 Bianca Tinoco, Fr, 17:48, Golden Valley Saugus, 92:14, 29
V D2.2 Paige Tennison, Sr, 17:25, Newport Harbor Colony, 92:40, 59
V D2.3 Monika Gyalay, So, 17:51, Moorpark Serrano, 93:10, 52
V D2.4 Addi Zerrenner, Jr, 17:39, Dos Pueblos Tesoro, 92:27, 50
V D3.1 Mackenzie Landa, Jr, 18:08, Bonita Bonita, 93:00, 22
V D3.2 Sydney Segal, Sr, 17:28, Beverly Hills Palos Verdes, 95:42, 47
V D3.3 Bethan Knights, Jr, 17:50, Northwood Laguna Hills, 94:23, 58
V D4.1 Lauren Maurer, So, 18:23, Crean Lutheran JSerra, 97:17, 78
V D4.2 Danielle Shanahan, Sr, 18:11, Bishop Montgomery Notre Dame (S.O.), 99:27, 80
V D5.1 Ashley Flores, Sr, 18:33, Sacred Heart of Jesus Thacher, 99:32, 52
V D5.2 Jody Meads, So, 18:16, Mammoth Xavier Prep, 100:22, 60

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V D1.1 Miguel Bautista, Jr, 15:19, Poly (Long Beach) Arcadia, 78:43, 49
V D1.2 Juan Gonzalez, Sr, 15:06, El Toro Vista Murrieta, 78:32, 49
V D1.3 Kevin Ramirez, Sr, 15:29, Santa Fe California, 79:21, 61
V D1.4 Naoki Omatsu, Sr, 15:03, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 78:09, 51
V D2.1 Bryan Fernandez, Sr, 14:59, Dos Pueblos Dos Pueblos, 78:14, 74
V D2.2 Austin Goins, Sr, 15:11, Canyon/Anaheim Westlake, 78:04, 51
V D2.3 Garrett Corcoran, Jr, 15:07, Villa Park Saugus, 78:37, 64
V D2.4 William Tait, Jr, 15:29, Redondo Union Righetti, 78:46, 51
V D3.1 Michael Teran, So, 15:29, Jurupa Hills Palos Verdes, 80:45, 78
V D3.2 Myles Smith, Sr, 15:21, St. John Bosco St. John Bosco, 80:08, 63
V D3.3 Gilbert Solarza, Sr, 15:14, Buena Park Brea Olinda, 79:15, 58
V D4.1 Daniel De La Torre, Sr, 15:14, La Salle Fillmore, 81:51, 61
V D4.2 Joe Joe Cortez, Sr, 15:42, Crespi Crean Lutheran, 81:43, 51
V D5.1 Cosmo Brossy, So, 16:29, Brentwood St. Margarets, 84:47, 36
V D5.2 Emery Caster, Jr, 16:20, Xavier Prep Xavier Prep, 84:01, 34
V D5.3 Isaiah Thompson, Sr, 15:59, Sherman Indian Thacher, 84:50, 44