El Toro Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/13/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aberra, Yoni Jr JV 16:47 5:36 3 13/192 2/25 11/62 3/15 19:15
(2:28,12.8)
16:28 16:28 16:28 You ROCK! (LY)
Aguirre, Brian Jr JV 16:41 5:34 3 10/192 1/25 10/62 3/16 17:10
(0:29,2.8)
17:10
(0:29,2.8)
16:47
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Alacorn, Brian Jr JV 19:15 6:25 3 117/192 18/25 44/62 3/6 19:29
(0:14,1.2)
19:29
(0:14,1.2)
18:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Baker, Sam Fr Fr 18:18 6:06 3 49/218 7/16 33/62 4/12 18:44
(0:26,2.3)
18:44
(0:26,2.3)
18:44
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bevins, Jacob So So 17:12 5:44 3 19/178 4/14 19/62 3/17 19:59
(2:47,13.9)
17:39
(0:27,2.5)
17:39
(0:27,2.5)
17:39
(0:27,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bisht, Nikunj Sr JV 19:54 6:38 3 144/192 23/25 52/62 2/3 19:57
(0:03,0.2)
19:57
(0:03,0.2)
18:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Boyd, Christopher Fr Fr 18:26 6:09 3 56/218 9/16 37/62 2/12 18:22 18:22 18:12
Brubacher, Miles Jr JV 16:53 5:38 3 17/192 4/25 14/62 3/13 16:46 16:46 16:27
Burke, Matt Sr V 16:13 5:24 3 68/119 5/7 5/62 5/17 17:21
(1:08,6.5)
16:44
(0:31,3.1)
16:44
(0:31,3.1)
16:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Callender, Bryce So So 17:36 5:52 3 33/178 5/14 23/62 4/17 18:49
(1:13,6.5)
18:03
(0:27,2.5)
18:03
(0:27,2.5)
17:46
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chavez, Taylor So So 17:55 5:58 3 53/178 6/14 27/62 3/15 18:00
(0:05,0.4)
18:00
(0:05,0.4)
18:00
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Connair, Ian Jr JV 18:29 6:10 3 92/192 15/25 39/62 3/6 18:39
(0:10,0.9)
18:39
(0:10,0.9)
18:32
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Debrincat, Curtis Jr JV 19:22 6:27 3 125/192 21/25 47/62 2/3 18:46 19:21 18:46 18:32
Dodd, Joshua So So 17:12 5:44 3 18/178 3/14 18/62 3/17 17:36
(0:24,2.3)
17:36
(0:24,2.3)
17:22
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dunn, Kyle Jr JV 17:42 5:54 3 51/192 9/25 25/62 3/9 18:16
(0:34,3.1)
18:15
(0:33,3.0)
17:57
(0:15,1.4)
17:48
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Elin, Josh Fr Fr 20:14 6:45 3 122/218 14/16 54/62 3/7 20:37
(0:23,1.9)
20:37
(0:23,1.9)
20:16
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Evenson, Anders Sr JV 17:35 5:52 3 47/192 8/25 22/62 3/9 18:22
(0:47,4.3)
17:36
(0:01,0.1)
17:36
(0:01,0.1)
17:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ford, Clyde Fr Fr 16:37 5:32 3 3/218 1/16 8/62 2/16 16:55
(0:18,1.7)
16:55
(0:18,1.7)
16:55
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gonzalez, Juan Sr V 14:40 4:53 3 1/119 1/7 1/62 1/20 14:49
(0:09,1.0)
14:52
(0:12,1.3)
14:49
(0:09,1.0)
14:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Graham, Joey Fr Fr 18:45 6:15 3 75/218 10/16 41/62 4/11 19:12
(0:27,2.3)
19:12
(0:27,2.3)
19:12
(0:27,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gray, Max Fr Fr 16:50 5:37 3 6/218 2/16 12/62 3/15 17:22
(0:32,3.0)
17:22
(0:32,3.0)
17:22
(0:32,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Groff, Max Fr Fr 17:37 5:52 3 25/218 4/16 24/62 3/14 17:27 17:27 17:27
Gustillo, Jeremy So So 19:29 6:30 3 101/178 9/14 48/62 3/11 19:36
(0:07,0.6)
19:36
(0:07,0.6)
19:36
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hanrahan, Justin Jr JV 19:19 6:26 3 123/192 20/25 46/62 2/4 19:46
(0:27,2.3)
19:39
(0:20,1.7)
19:39
(0:20,1.7)
19:24
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hieb, Christopher Jr JV 19:18 6:26 3 120/192 19/25 45/62 2/4 19:36
(0:18,1.5)
20:13
(0:55,4.5)
19:36
(0:18,1.5)
18:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Idris, Abdel Jr JV 21:03 7:01 3 167/192 24/25 57/62 2/3 22:42
(1:39,7.3)
22:42
(1:39,7.3)
21:11
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Johnson, Trevor Sr JV 16:53 5:38 3 18/192 5/25 15/62 2/11 17:00
(0:07,0.7)
16:54
(0:01,0.1)
16:54
(0:01,0.1)
16:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kato, Nicolas So So 20:06 6:42 3 116/178 10/14 53/62 4/10 20:06 20:06 20:06
Kieu, Justin So So 21:34 7:11 3 153/178 12/14 58/62 6/6 23:06
(1:32,6.6)
22:43
(1:09,5.1)
22:43
(1:09,5.1)
21:54
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kupfert, Jacob So So 16:39 5:33 3 6/178 1/14 9/62 4/18 17:52
(1:13,6.8)
16:39 16:39 16:39 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Kwan, Nathan Sr V 16:12 5:24 3 66/119 4/7 4/62 7/17 15:26 15:47 15:26 15:07
Langstaff, Casey Jr JV 21:50 7:17 3 177/192 25/25 60/62 2/3 21:56
(0:06,0.5)
19:25 19:25 You ROCK! (LR)
Leat, Joe Sr JV 18:11 6:04 3 78/192 11/25 30/62 3/7 17:00 18:51
(0:40,3.5)
17:00 16:29 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Logan, Noah Fr Fr 19:38 6:33 3 100/218 12/16 49/62 3/9 20:20
(0:42,3.4)
20:20
(0:42,3.4)
19:55
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Maroun, Nick Jr V 16:22 5:27 3 80/119 7/7 7/62 4/15 16:37
(0:15,1.5)
16:37
(0:15,1.5)
16:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Mccauley, Sean Jr JV 18:18 6:06 3 81/192 13/25 33/62 3/6 17:44 You ROCK! (DSR)
Minns, Robert So So 21:36 7:12 3 154/178 13/14 59/62 3/4 21:37
(0:01,0.1)
22:28
(0:52,3.9)
21:37
(0:01,0.1)
21:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Morales, Ivan Jr JV 18:17 6:06 3 80/192 12/25 31/62 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Morgan, Nick Sr V 15:42 5:14 3 30/119 3/7 3/62 3/17 16:51
(1:09,6.8)
16:10
(0:28,2.9)
16:10
(0:28,2.9)
15:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Neuville, Nicolas So So 18:08 6:03 3 58/178 7/14 29/62 3/14 18:56
(0:48,4.2)
18:21
(0:13,1.2)
17:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Norris, Adam Sr JV 19:48 6:36 3 142/192 22/25 51/62 2/3 20:42
(0:54,4.3)
20:22
(0:34,2.8)
20:22
(0:34,2.8)
20:02
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
O'sullivan, Steven Jr V 16:21 5:27 3 79/119 6/7 6/62 5/16 16:50
(0:29,2.9)
16:30
(0:09,0.9)
16:30
(0:09,0.9)
16:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Orozco, Ulysses Jr JV 17:08 5:43 3 32/192 6/25 17/62 3/10 16:26 16:26 16:26
Pardee, Alex Fr Fr 24:23 8:08 3 206/218 16/16 61/62 6/6 21:52
Peck, Logan So So 18:26 6:09 3 68/178 8/14 37/62 3/12 18:32
(0:06,0.5)
19:18
(0:52,4.5)
18:32
(0:06,0.5)
17:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Petertson, Ryan Sr JV 18:45 6:15 3 103/192 17/25 41/62 3/6 19:34
(0:49,4.2)
19:34
(0:49,4.2)
18:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Platt, Wesley So So 17:06 5:42 3 17/178 2/14 16/62 4/17 19:00
(1:54,10.0)
17:11
(0:05,0.4)
17:11
(0:05,0.4)
16:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Porter, Jeremy Jr V 15:15 5:05 3 14/119 2/7 2/62 3/17 17:57
(2:42,15.0)
15:37
(0:22,2.4)
15:37
(0:22,2.4)
15:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Purves, Cory Fr Fr 19:04 6:21 3 83/218 11/16 43/62 2/11 19:34
(0:30,2.6)
19:34
(0:30,2.6)
19:34
(0:30,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Robinson, Josh Fr Fr 19:38 6:33 3 101/218 13/16 50/62 3/7 23:42
(4:04,17.2)
23:42
(4:04,17.2)
20:08
(0:30,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Robinson, Nicolas Fr Fr 18:19 6:06 3 50/218 8/16 35/62 3/12 19:22
(1:03,5.4)
19:22
(1:03,5.4)
18:41
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sakamoto, Casey Jr JV 18:42 6:14 3 102/192 16/25 40/62 3/6 19:30
(0:48,4.1)
19:40
(0:58,4.9)
19:30
(0:48,4.1)
18:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Shuirman, Joseph Fr Fr 18:17 6:06 3 48/218 6/16 31/62 4/12 18:40
(0:23,2.0)
18:40
(0:23,2.0)
18:40
(0:23,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Slemmer, Michael Jr JV 18:01 6:00 3 70/192 10/25 28/62 3/9 17:32 17:59 17:32 16:37
Smith, Ryan Fr Fr 17:50 5:57 3 34/218 5/16 26/62 3/14 19:27
(1:37,8.3)
19:27
(1:37,8.3)
18:17
(0:27,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Smith, Tyler Fr Fr 17:24 5:48 3 17/218 3/16 21/62 3/14 18:07
(0:43,4.0)
18:07
(0:43,4.0)
17:58
(0:34,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Talens, Devin So So 20:46 6:55 3 134/178 11/14 55/62 5/10 22:14
(1:28,6.6)
22:20
(1:34,7.0)
22:14
(1:28,6.6)
22:00
(1:14,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Trinh, Christopher Sr JV 18:19 6:06 3 82/192 14/25 35/62 3/6 20:58
(2:39,12.6)
18:04 18:04 17:57 You ROCK! (LY)
Urcino, Edwin Jr JV 16:50 5:37 3 15/192 3/25 12/62 3/15 16:27 16:27 16:27
Villalobos, Felipe Sr JV 17:17 5:46 3 38/192 7/25 20/62 3/9 18:07
(0:50,4.6)
17:28
(0:11,1.1)
17:28
(0:11,1.1)
16:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Wisdom, Christopher Fr Fr 20:56 6:59 3 153/218 15/16 56/62 4/6 21:41
(0:45,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zeigler, Charlie So So 25:24 8:28 3 177/178 14/14 62/62 4/4 24:06
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/17 78:02
1:33
3 5:12 4:53 5:24 169 5:07 76:07 78:56
(0:54,1.1)
75:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Juan Gonzalez (1), Jeremy Porter (12), Nick Morgan (28), Nathan Kwan (63), Matt Burke (65)
So 1st 5 4/17 85:45
0:57
3 5:43 5:33 5:52 89 5:33 87:41
(1:56,2.2)
87:04
(1:19,1.5)
84:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jacob Kupfert (6), Wesley Platt (16), Joshua Dodd (17), Jacob Bevins (18), Bryce Callender (32)
So 2nd 5 3/10 94:04
2:11
3 6:16 5:58 6:42 89 5:57 92:49 95:58
(1:54,2.0)
92:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Taylor Chavez (5), Nicolas Neuville (8), Logan Peck (13), Jeremy Gustillo (26), Nicolas Kato (37)
JV 1st 5 3/11 84:04
0:12
3 5:36 5:34 5:38 71 5:26 84:02 83:00 81:41 Brian Aguirre (10), Yoni Aberra (13), Edwin Urcino (15), Miles Brubacher (16), Trevor Johnson (17)
JV 2nd 5 3/9 87:43
0:53
3 5:51 5:43 6:00 76 5:37 86:28 87:22 84:13 Ulysses Orozco (9), Felipe Villalobos (14), Anders Evenson (15), Kyle Dunn (17), Michael Slemmer (21)
JV 3rd 5 3/6 91:34
0:18
3 6:06 6:04 6:10 81 5:46 93:48
(2:14,2.4)
92:00
(0:26,0.5)
89:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Joe Leat (14), Ivan Morales (15), Sean Mccauley (16), Christopher Trinh (17), Ian Connair (19)
JV 4th 5 2/4 95:19
0:37
3 6:21 6:14 6:26 42 6:11 97:43
(2:24,2.5)
92:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Casey Sakamoto (4), Ryan Petertson (5), Brian Alacorn (10), Christopher Hieb (11), Justin Hanrahan (12)
JV 5th 5 2/3 101:57
2:28
3 6:48 6:27 7:17 45 6:25 108:46
(6:49,6.3)
94:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Curtis Debrincat (5), Adam Norris (7), Nikunj Bisht (9), Abdel Idris (11), Casey Langstaff (13)
Fr 1st 5 3/14 86:18
1:13
3 5:45 5:32 5:57 85 5:37 92:36
(6:18,6.8)
88:13
(1:55,2.2)
84:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Clyde Ford (3), Max Gray (6), Tyler Smith (17), Max Groff (25), Ryan Smith (34)
Fr 2nd 5 4/11 92:05
0:28
3 6:08 6:06 6:15 68 6:00 105:18
(13:13,12.6)
95:24
(3:19,3.5)
94:14
(2:09,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joseph Shuirman (10), Sam Baker (11), Nicolas Robinson (12), Christopher Boyd (13), Joey Graham (22)
Fr 3rd 5 3/6 99:30
1:52
3 6:38 6:21 6:59 77 6:16 115:49
(16:19,14.1)
107:15
(7:45,7.2)
97:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Cory Purves (6), Noah Logan (12), Josh Robinson (13), Josh Elin (19), Christopher Wisdom (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juan Gonzalez Sr El Toro 14:40 4:53 1/7 1/62 1/20 14:49
(0:09)
14:52
(0:12)
14:49
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Garrett Corcoran Jr Villa Park 14:44 4:55
3 Austin Goins Sr Canyon (Ana) 14:50 4:57
4 Naoki Omatsu Sr Trabuco Hills 14:57 4:59
5 Jeff Thies Sr Edison -SS 15:00 5:00
6 Jose Arturo Penaloza Sr Godinez Fundamental 15:00 5:00
7 Austin Tamagno Fr Brea Olinda 15:01 5:00
8 Dalton Hall Sr Mater Dei -SS 15:05 5:02
9 Max Moncur Sr Trabuco Hills 15:07 5:02
10 Gavin Diem Jr Dana Hills 15:08 5:03
11 Jake Ogden Fr Dana Hills 15:10 5:03
12 Pedro Antunez Jr Santa Ana Valley 15:12 5:04
13 Brandon Price Sr St. Margarets 15:15 5:05
14 Jeremy Porter Jr El Toro 15:15 5:05 2/7 2/62 3/17 17:57
(2:42)
15:37
(0:22)
15:37
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Lucas Dorman Sr Trabuco Hills 15:17 5:06
16 Jack Morgenson Sr Dana Hills 15:20 5:07
17 Hunter Gulino Jr Fountain Valley 15:21 5:07
18 Brendan Mccabe Sr Trabuco Hills 15:22 5:07
19 Michael Hulme So Mater Dei -SS 15:23 5:08
20 Chris Harlan Sr Esperanza 15:25 5:08
21 Sean Pino So Crean Lutheran South 15:27 5:09
22 Sander Kushen So Tesoro 15:28 5:09
23 Andy Werderman Sr Dana Hills 15:29 5:10
24 Tommy Rinefort Sr Dana Hills 15:32 5:11
25 Bryce Torres Sr Tesoro 15:32 5:11
26 Michael Martinez Sr Godinez Fundamental 15:33 5:11
27 Michael Sciarra Sr Crean Lutheran South 15:34 5:11
28 Jared Daedler Sr Brea Olinda 15:39 5:13
29 Luis Avalos Sr Santa Ana Valley 15:41 5:14
30 Nick Morgan Sr El Toro 15:42 5:14 3/7 3/62 3/17 16:51
(1:09)
16:10
(0:28)
16:10
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Teddy Parks Sr Corona Del Mar 15:43 5:14
32 Thomas Duckson Sr Fountain Valley 15:44 5:15
33 Ryan Ogan Sr Esperanza 15:44 5:15
34 Spencer Keith Jr Corona Del Mar 15:44 5:15
35 Andrew Selevos Jr Canyon (Ana) 15:44 5:15
36 Angel Escobar So Brea Olinda 15:45 5:15
37 Ryan Llamas Sr Esperanza 15:47 5:16
38 Taylor Stechmann Sr Foothill -SS 15:47 5:16
39 Wyler Svoboda Jr Dana Hills 15:49 5:16
40 Max Chern Sr Fountain Valley 15:49 5:16
41 Arthur Sunga Jr Valencia (Pl) 15:49 5:16
42 Jacob Cottle Sr Tesoro 15:50 5:17
43 Dimaggio Orozco Jr Brea Olinda 15:51 5:17
44 Collin Mcgrew Sr Tesoro 15:52 5:17
45 Zeph Alva Sr Dana Hills 15:52 5:17
46 Ben Rigby Jr Foothill -SS 15:52 5:17
47 Baylor Harper Sr Tesoro 15:53 5:18
48 Reid Meckler Sr Corona Del Mar 15:53 5:18
49 Jesus Garcia Sr Godinez Fundamental 15:54 5:18
50 Callaghan Mcdonough Sr Crean Lutheran South 15:54 5:18
51 Chance Lamberth Fr Canyon (Ana) 15:54 5:18
52 Christopher Ceja Sr Trabuco Hills 15:55 5:18
53 Troy Stechmann Sr Foothill -SS 15:56 5:19
54 Antonio Genchi Jr Santa Ana Valley 15:57 5:19
55 Robert Freeman Jr Lutheran (Orange) 15:58 5:19
56 William Garcia Sr Valencia (Pl) 16:00 5:20
57 Jacob Grant Jr Lutheran (Orange) 16:00 5:20
58 Ryan Thompson So Canyon (Ana) 16:00 5:20
59 Tanner Hicks Jr Lutheran (Orange) 16:00 5:20
60 Alex Berthon Sr Brea Olinda 16:01 5:20
61 Galyn Nash So Fountain Valley 16:02 5:21
62 Eric Sanchez Sr Katella 16:03 5:21
63 Cooper Kossick So Edison -SS 16:09 5:23
64 Scott Curran Jr Tesoro 16:10 5:23
65 Nathan Ritter Sr Edison -SS 16:11 5:24
66 Nathan Kwan Sr El Toro 16:12 5:24 4/7 4/62 7/17 15:26 15:47 15:26
67 Isaias Campuzano Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:13 5:24
68 Matt Burke Sr El Toro 16:13 5:24 5/7 5/62 5/17 17:21
(1:08)
16:44
(0:31)
16:44
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
69 Nicholas Moore So Tesoro 16:15 5:25
70 Addison Mendez Sr Brea Olinda 16:16 5:25
71 Jack Seward Jr Edison -SS 16:16 5:25
72 William Kokal Sr Fountain Valley 16:17 5:26
73 Tanner Deutsch Jr Canyon (Ana) 16:18 5:26
74 John Janneck Sr Brea Olinda 16:19 5:26
75 Jesus Valdez Sr Godinez Fundamental 16:19 5:26
76 Patrick Cannon Sr Foothill -SS 16:19 5:26
77 George Morales Sr Godinez Fundamental 16:21 5:27
78 Eddie Robles Sr Godinez Fundamental 16:21 5:27
79 Steven O'sullivan Jr El Toro 16:21 5:27 6/7 6/62 5/16 16:50
(0:29)
16:30
(0:09)
16:30
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
80 Nick Maroun Jr El Toro 16:22 5:27 7/7 7/62 4/15 16:37
(0:15)
16:37
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
81 Zack Beavis Sr Crean Lutheran South 16:22 5:27
82 Tanner Love Sr Corona Del Mar 16:25 5:28
83 Hayden Hall Jr Foothill -SS 16:25 5:28
84 Christian Rider Jr Canyon (Ana) 16:25 5:28
85 Oscar Preciado Sr Valencia (Pl) 16:26 5:29
86 Steven Mosqueda Jr Esperanza 16:27 5:29
87 Matt Mckinley Sr Mater Dei -SS 16:30 5:30
88 Patrick Mccabe So Trabuco Hills 16:32 5:31
89 Mark Delgado Jr Canyon (Ana) 16:34 5:31
90 Eric Arevalo Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:36 5:32
91 Alan Loi Jr Fountain Valley 16:36 5:32
92 Jose Armendariz Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:37 5:32
93 Jacob Miller Fr Lutheran (Orange) 16:38 5:33
94 Trenten Mcgrann Sr Trabuco Hills 16:38 5:33
95 Ethan Hold Jr Corona Del Mar 16:42 5:34
96 David Abraham Jr Fountain Valley 16:43 5:34
97 Kaleb Reyes Jr Crean Lutheran South 16:45 5:35
98 Angel Balenzo So Santa Ana Valley 16:46 5:35
99 Dylan Gronendyke Sr Corona Del Mar 16:46 5:35
100 Jonatha Alvardo Sr Mater Dei -SS 16:47 5:36
101 Heriberto E Diaz Sr Valencia (Pl) 16:47 5:36
102 Alec Snow Jr Foothill -SS 16:50 5:37
103 Rafael Gallardo Sr Valencia (Pl) 16:52 5:37
104 Christopher Yin Jr Edison -SS 16:54 5:38
105 Cory Schiltz Sr Edison -SS 16:56 5:39
106 Nick Prendergast Jr Crean Lutheran South 16:57 5:39
107 Kyle Enos Sr Esperanza 16:58 5:39
108 Raymond Adams Sr Foothill -SS 16:59 5:40
109 Jack Darcy Sr Crean Lutheran South 17:01 5:40
110 Patrick Wintheiser Jr Lutheran (Orange) 17:06 5:42
111 Jeremiah Andrew So Lutheran (Orange) 17:07 5:42
112 Brian Garcia Sr Valencia (Pl) 17:15 5:45
113 Josh Park Jr Esperanza 17:23 5:48
114 Nick Macias Sr Mater Dei -SS 17:30 5:50
115 Peter Yin Jr Edison -SS 17:33 5:51
116 Alan Ortiz Sr Godinez Fundamental 17:44 5:55
117 Nguyen Nguyen Jr Valencia (Pl) 17:45 5:55
118 Ryan Kolling Sr Corona Del Mar 17:59 6:00
119 Brett Guilford Jr Lutheran (Orange) 18:06 6:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
8-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:24
76:39
15:20
5:07
76 Gavin Diem
Jr
15:08
5:03
9
Jake Ogden
Fr
15:10
5:03
10
Jack Morgenson
Sr
15:20
5:07
14
Andy Werderman
Sr
15:29
5:10
21
Tommy Rinefort
Sr
15:32
5:11
22
Wyler Svoboda
Jr
15:49
5:16
37
Zeph Alva
Sr
15:52
5:17
43
2 Trabuco Hills
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:58
76:38
15:20
5:07
90 Naoki Omatsu
Sr
14:57
4:59
3
Max Moncur
Sr
15:07
5:02
8
Lucas Dorman
Sr
15:17
5:06
13
Brendan Mccabe
Sr
15:22
5:07
16
Christopher Ceja
Sr
15:55
5:18
50
Patrick Mccabe
So
16:32
5:31
85
Trenten Mcgrann
Sr
16:38
5:33
91
3 Brea Olinda
6-6-4-4-3
Gap: 1:00
78:17
15:39
5:13
165 Austin Tamagno
Fr
15:01
5:00
6
Jared Daedler
Sr
15:39
5:13
26
Angel Escobar
So
15:45
5:15
34
Dimaggio Orozco
Jr
15:51
5:17
41
Alex Berthon
Sr
16:01
5:20
58
Addison Mendez
Sr
16:16
5:25
67
John Janneck
Sr
16:19
5:26
71
4 El Toro
1-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:33
78:02
15:36
5:12
169 Juan Gonzalez
Sr
14:40
4:53
1
Jeremy Porter
Jr
15:15
5:05
12
Nick Morgan
Sr
15:42
5:14
28
Nathan Kwan
Sr
16:12
5:24
63
Matt Burke
Sr
16:13
5:24
65
Steven O'sullivan
Jr
16:21
5:27
76
Nick Maroun
Jr
16:22
5:27
77
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Tesoro
13-9-6-5-5
Gap: 0:25
78:35
15:43
5:14
170 Sander Kushen
So
15:28
5:09
20
Bryce Torres
Sr
15:32
5:11
23
Jacob Cottle
Sr
15:50
5:17
40
Collin Mcgrew
Sr
15:52
5:17
42
Baylor Harper
Sr
15:53
5:18
45
Scott Curran
Jr
16:10
5:23
61
Nicholas Moore
So
16:15
5:25
66
6 Canyon (Ana)
2-7-8-6-6
Gap: 1:28
78:46
15:45
5:15
210 Austin Goins
Sr
14:50
4:57
2
Andrew Selevos
Jr
15:44
5:15
33
Chance Lamberth
Fr
15:54
5:18
49
Ryan Thompson
So
16:00
5:20
56
Tanner Deutsch
Jr
16:18
5:26
70
Christian Rider
Jr
16:25
5:28
81
Mark Delgado
Jr
16:34
5:31
86
7 Fountain Valley
10-11-6-7-7
Gap: 0:56
79:13
15:51
5:17
211 Hunter Gulino
Jr
15:21
5:07
15
Thomas Duckson
Sr
15:44
5:15
30
Max Chern
Sr
15:49
5:16
38
Galyn Nash
So
16:02
5:21
59
William Kokal
Sr
16:17
5:26
69
Alan Loi
Jr
16:36
5:32
88
David Abraham
Jr
16:43
5:34
93
8 Godinez Fundamental
5-5-5-8-8
Gap: 1:21
79:07
15:49
5:16
222 Jose Arturo Penaloza
Sr
15:00
5:00
5
Michael Martinez
Sr
15:33
5:11
24
Jesus Garcia
Sr
15:54
5:18
47
Jesus Valdez
Sr
16:19
5:26
72
George Morales
Sr
16:21
5:27
74
Eddie Robles
Sr
16:21
5:27
75
Alan Ortiz
Sr
17:44
5:55
113
9 Santa Ana Valley
9-8-10-9-9
Gap: 1:24
79:39
15:56
5:19
241 Pedro Antunez
Jr
15:12
5:04
11
Luis Avalos
Sr
15:41
5:14
27
Antonio Genchi
Jr
15:57
5:19
52
Isaias Campuzano
Sr
16:13
5:24
64
Eric Arevalo
Sr
16:36
5:32
87
Jose Armendariz
Jr
16:37
5:32
89
Angel Balenzo
So
16:46
5:35
95
10 Crean Lutheran South
12-10-11-11-10
Gap: 1:18
80:02
16:00
5:20
264 Sean Pino
So
15:27
5:09
19
Michael Sciarra
Sr
15:34
5:11
25
Callaghan Mcdonough
Sr
15:54
5:18
48
Zack Beavis
Sr
16:22
5:27
78
Kaleb Reyes
Jr
16:45
5:35
94
Nick Prendergast
Jr
16:57
5:39
103
Jack Darcy
Sr
17:01
5:40
106
11 Esperanza
11-12-8-10-11
Gap: 1:33
80:21
16:04
5:21
271 Chris Harlan
Sr
15:25
5:08
18
Ryan Ogan
Sr
15:44
5:15
31
Ryan Llamas
Sr
15:47
5:16
35
Steven Mosqueda
Jr
16:27
5:29
83
Kyle Enos
Sr
16:58
5:39
104
Josh Park
Jr
17:23
5:48
110




12 Corona Del Mar
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 0:59
80:27
16:05
5:22
278 Teddy Parks
Sr
15:43
5:14
29
Spencer Keith
Jr
15:44
5:15
32
Reid Meckler
Sr
15:53
5:18
46
Tanner Love
Sr
16:25
5:28
79
Ethan Hold
Jr
16:42
5:34
92
Dylan Gronendyke
Sr
16:46
5:35
96
Ryan Kolling
Sr
17:59
6:00
115
13 Foothill -SS
15-15-15-14-13
Gap: 0:38
80:19
16:04
5:21
284 Taylor Stechmann
Sr
15:47
5:16
36
Ben Rigby
Jr
15:52
5:17
44
Troy Stechmann
Sr
15:56
5:19
51
Patrick Cannon
Sr
16:19
5:26
73
Hayden Hall
Jr
16:25
5:28
80
Alec Snow
Jr
16:50
5:37
99
Raymond Adams
Sr
16:59
5:40
105
14 Edison -SS
4-14-14-13-14
Gap: 1:54
80:30
16:06
5:22
295 Jeff Thies
Sr
15:00
5:00
4
Cooper Kossick
So
16:09
5:23
60
Nathan Ritter
Sr
16:11
5:24
62
Jack Seward
Jr
16:16
5:25
68
Christopher Yin
Jr
16:54
5:38
101
Cory Schiltz
Sr
16:56
5:39
102
Peter Yin
Jr
17:33
5:51
112
15 Mater Dei -SS
7-4-13-15-15
Gap: 2:25
81:15
16:15
5:25
316 Dalton Hall
Sr
15:05
5:02
7
Michael Hulme
So
15:23
5:08
17
Matt Mckinley
Sr
16:30
5:30
84
Jonatha Alvardo
Sr
16:47
5:36
97
Nick Macias
Sr
17:30
5:50
111








16 Lutheran (Orange)
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:08
81:42
16:20
5:27
362 Robert Freeman
Jr
15:58
5:19
53
Jacob Grant
Jr
16:00
5:20
55
Tanner Hicks
Jr
16:00
5:20
57
Jacob Miller
Fr
16:38
5:33
90
Patrick Wintheiser
Jr
17:06
5:42
107
Jeremiah Andrew
So
17:07
5:42
108
Brett Guilford
Jr
18:06
6:02
116
17 Valencia (Pl)
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 1:03
81:54
16:23
5:28
373 Arthur Sunga
Jr
15:49
5:16
39
William Garcia
Sr
16:00
5:20
54
Oscar Preciado
Sr
16:26
5:29
82
Heriberto E Diaz
Sr
16:47
5:36
98
Rafael Gallardo
Sr
16:52
5:37
100
Brian Garcia
Sr
17:15
5:45
109
Nguyen Nguyen
Jr
17:45
5:55
114
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Smith So Dana Hills 16:05 5:22
2 Sammy Harned So Dana Hills 16:23 5:28
3 Kobi Greenberg So Dana Hills 16:26 5:29
4 Danny Dominguez So Santa Ana 16:32 5:31
5 Keaton Mcgrann So Trabuco Hills 16:35 5:32
6 Jacob Kupfert So El Toro 16:39 5:33 1/14 9/62 4/18 17:52
(1:13)
16:39 16:39 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
7 Flaviano Perez So Santa Ana 16:41 5:34
8 Elliot Olson So Dana Hills 16:47 5:36
9 Samuel Pimental So Katella 16:49 5:36
10 Anthony Minton So Sunny Hills 16:49 5:36
11 Joseph Martinez So Fountain Valley 16:50 5:37
12 Randell Monzon So Santa Ana 16:54 5:38
13 Sean Mullen So Trabuco Hills 16:54 5:38
14 Akhil Patel So Capo Valley 16:58 5:39
15 Brian Ambrocio So Santa Ana 17:02 5:41
16 Victor Awoyele So Loara 17:05 5:42
17 Wesley Platt So El Toro 17:06 5:42 2/14 16/62 4/17 19:00
(1:54)
17:11
(0:05)
17:11
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Joshua Dodd So El Toro 17:12 5:44 3/14 18/62 3/17 17:36
(0:24)
17:36
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Jacob Bevins So El Toro 17:12 5:44 4/14 19/62 3/17 19:59
(2:47)
17:39
(0:27)
17:39
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Brian Grande So Anaheim 17:13 5:44
21 Blake Bonnet So Edison -SS 17:15 5:45
22 James Perez So Trabuco Hills 17:15 5:45
23 Ryan Smith So Edison -SS 17:16 5:45
24 Gabriel Ceja So Trabuco Hills 17:16 5:45
25 Brian Garcia So Trabuco Hills 17:18 5:46
26 Andrew Tyrell-smith So Capo Valley 17:20 5:47
27 Juan Pacheco So Santa Ana 17:21 5:47
28 Flavio Caton So Santa Ana 17:25 5:48
29 Ryan Jenkins So Los Alamitos 17:28 5:49
30 Riley Stuart So Edison -SS 17:29 5:50
31 Kyle Yano So Trabuco Hills 17:29 5:50
32 James Prefontaine So Dana Hills 17:33 5:51
33 Bryce Callender So El Toro 17:36 5:52 5/14 23/62 4/17 18:49
(1:13)
18:03
(0:27)
18:03
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Nathaniel Rodriguez So Loara 17:36 5:52
35 Allan Montalvo So Sunny Hills 17:37 5:52
36 Pedro Esparza Sr Sunny Hills 17:38 5:53
37 Kenneth Barrios So Fountain Valley 17:38 5:53
38 Uy-long Ngo So Fountain Valley 17:39 5:53
39 Jacob Barragan So Sunny Hills 17:40 5:53
40 Trenten Essex So Trabuco Hills 17:41 5:54
41 Travis Wares So San Clemente 17:41 5:54
42 Ryan Kohls So Capo Valley 17:44 5:55
43 Spike Martin So Capo Valley 17:45 5:55
44 John Lindahl So Mission Viejo 17:46 5:55
45 Monty Montgomery So Edison -SS 17:47 5:56
46 Daniel Flener So San Clemente 17:48 5:56
47 Jackson Downing So Mission Viejo 17:49 5:56
48 Brett Daily So Mission Viejo 17:49 5:56
49 Derek Dorr So Trabuco Hills 17:51 5:57
50 Jason Kirk So Edison -SS 17:52 5:57
51 Diego Rivera So Fountain Valley 17:52 5:57
52 Jose Tamariz So San Clemente 17:54 5:58
53 Taylor Chavez So El Toro 17:55 5:58 6/14 27/62 3/15 18:00
(0:05)
18:00
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
54 Jonah Mcguire So Trabuco Hills 17:56 5:59
55 Billy Sloan So Dana Hills 17:58 5:59
56 Juwan Stephen Fr Loara 18:02 6:01
57 Jose Del Rio So Santa Ana 18:07 6:02
58 Nicolas Neuville So El Toro 18:08 6:03 7/14 29/62 3/14 18:56
(0:48)
18:21
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
59 Brian Smallshaw So Marina 18:09 6:03
60 Gerson Salgado So Edison -SS 18:10 6:03
61 Nathan Cassens So Trabuco Hills 18:11 6:04
62 Michael Brown So Trabuco Hills 18:11 6:04
63 Connor Weissman So Mission Viejo 18:13 6:04
64 Jonathan Lopez So Santa Ana 18:14 6:05
65 Manuel Gomez So Los Alamitos 18:18 6:06
66 Brayden Borges So Capo Valley 18:20 6:07
67 John Gomez So Mission Viejo 18:23 6:08
68 Logan Peck So El Toro 18:26 6:09 8/14 37/62 3/12 18:32
(0:06)
19:18
(0:52)
18:32
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Nicholas Gonzalez So Mission Viejo 18:29 6:10
70 Sasha Strelnikoff So San Clemente 18:30 6:10
71 Christen Morran Fr Loara 18:32 6:11
72 Kyle Fatone So Los Alamitos 18:33 6:11
73 Christian Redche Jr Sunny Hills 18:35 6:12
74 Jonny Balbuena So Santa Ana 18:36 6:12
75 Edwin Jaggli So Westminster 18:37 6:12
76 Alan Mejia So Anaheim 18:39 6:13
77 Chris Hastings So Edison -SS 18:42 6:14
78 Adam Connolly So Los Alamitos 18:43 6:14
79 Ehab Elrashidy So Marina 18:44 6:15
80 Ricky Kim So Sunny Hills 18:45 6:15
81 Sam Russakov So Huntington Beach 18:45 6:15
82 Connor Venanzi So Edison -SS 18:46 6:15
83 Diego Regalado So Santa Ana 18:47 6:16
84 Casey Rheaume So Los Alamitos 18:47 6:16
85 Cuong Nguyen So Fountain Valley 18:47 6:16
86 Connor Amberger So Aliso Niguel 18:48 6:16
87 Shay Mcconnell So Mission Viejo 18:48 6:16
88 Andrew Pascual So Aliso Niguel 18:52 6:17
89 Jonathan Javier So Los Alamitos 18:55 6:18
90 Carlos Bahena So Westminster 18:57 6:19
91 Tristan Mancisidor So Huntington Beach 18:59 6:20
92 Craig Degenfelder So Mission Viejo 18:59 6:20
93 Jacob Van Patten So Capo Valley 19:00 6:20
94 Ezequiel Morales So Santa Ana 19:02 6:21
95 Aaron Canter So Aliso Niguel 19:06 6:22
96 Cortland Taylor So San Clemente 19:08 6:23
97 Robert Oseguero Jr Fountain Valley 19:15 6:25
98 Alex Hughes So San Clemente 19:17 6:26
99 Bryan Palomino Andrad So Aliso Niguel 19:17 6:26
100 Oscar Hernandez So Loara 19:26 6:29
101 Jeremy Gustillo So El Toro 19:29 6:30 9/14 48/62 3/11 19:36
(0:07)
19:36
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
102 Tommy Cooper So Mission Viejo 19:30 6:30
103 Minsoo Kim So Aliso Niguel 19:32 6:31
104 Ethan Thatch So Edison -SS 19:38 6:33
105 Bobby Bethurum So Trabuco Hills 19:40 6:33
106 John Kim So Sunny Hills 19:44 6:35
107 Ethan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:48 6:36
108 Anthony Camargo So Fountain Valley 19:48 6:36
109 Cliff Anderson So Capo Valley 19:49 6:36
110 Garrett Schoonover So Marina 19:49 6:36
111 Mitchell Clark So Capo Valley 19:50 6:37
112 Daniel Fields So Aliso Niguel 19:51 6:37
113 Dylan Bui So Fountain Valley 19:58 6:39
114 Alexander Allan So Mission Viejo 20:00 6:40
115 David Linarez So Loara 20:03 6:41
116 Nicolas Kato So El Toro 20:06 6:42 10/14 53/62 4/10 20:06 20:06
117 Kareem Rassmy So Fountain Valley 20:08 6:43
118 Christopher Salgado Fr Westminster 20:11 6:44
119 Rigoberto Ortuno So Anaheim 20:11 6:44
120 William Benetettini So Marina 20:12 6:44
121 Derek Phillips So Fountain Valley 20:13 6:44
122 Kevin Flood So Mission Viejo 20:17 6:46
123 Andrew Banks So San Clemente 20:18 6:46
124 Jacob Griffith So Capo Valley 20:20 6:47
125 Conner Brown So Los Alamitos 20:21 6:47
126 Kush Amin So San Clemente 20:25 6:48
127 Tuan Nguyen So Loara 20:27 6:49
128 Jeffrey Chao So Sunny Hills 20:28 6:49
129 Hector Minero So Anaheim 20:35 6:52
130 Edwin Martinez So Aliso Niguel 20:40 6:53
131 Daniel Pham So Fountain Valley 20:40 6:53
132 Charlie Wilson So San Clemente 20:43 6:54
133 Alex Wences So Anaheim 20:44 6:55
134 Devin Talens So El Toro 20:46 6:55 11/14 55/62 5/10 22:14
(1:28)
22:20
(1:34)
22:14
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
135 Cole Owen So Edison -SS 20:46 6:55
136 Kurtis Reza So Marina 20:47 6:56
137 Chris Jin So Capo Valley 20:48 6:56
138 Gavin Martin So Capo Valley 20:49 6:56
139 Marco Alia So Santa Ana 20:53 6:58
140 Jonathan Simonji So Capo Valley 20:57 6:59
141 Alan Vu So Fountain Valley 20:58 6:59
142 Ha Tran Fr Loara 20:59 7:00
143 Jimmy Moore So Fountain Valley 21:07 7:02
144 George Bennett So Mission Viejo 21:09 7:03
145 Imran Yosafi So Fountain Valley 21:12 7:04
146 Sergio Ramirez So Westminster 21:19 7:06
147 Jadein Vieira Fr Westminster 21:21 7:07
148 Nathan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 21:23 7:08
149 Dave Garica Fr Loara 21:25 7:08
150 Ricky Saldivar So Anaheim 21:27 7:09
151 Soren Allebes So Capo Valley 21:27 7:09
152 Greg Santana So Anaheim 21:33 7:11
153 Justin Kieu So El Toro 21:34 7:11 12/14 58/62 6/6 23:06
(1:32)
22:43
(1:09)
22:43
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
154 Robert Minns So El Toro 21:36 7:12 13/14 59/62 3/4 21:37
(0:01)
22:28
(0:52)
21:37
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
155 Chris Belme So Huntington Beach 21:37 7:12
156 Josh Beh So San Clemente 21:56 7:19
157 Shiv Parikh So San Clemente 22:17 7:26
158 Richmond Ludwick So Fountain Valley 22:19 7:26
159 Edgar Rivera So Anaheim 22:23 7:28
160 Caleb Heartsill So Huntington Beach 22:24 7:28
161 Matt Glidden So Capo Valley 22:45 7:35
162 Bryan Andrade So Anaheim 22:56 7:39
163 Kengo Kawa So Sunny Hills 22:57 7:39
164 Jeremy Sturges So Trabuco Hills 23:02 7:41
165 Patrick Creeden Sr Sunny Hills 23:11 7:44
166 Alex Petrosino So Edison -SS 23:12 7:44
167 Joseph Lee So Sunny Hills 23:43 7:54
168 Ryan Grace So Trabuco Hills 23:46 7:55
169 Sammy Sosa So Anaheim 23:53 7:58
170 Ryan Lynch So Capo Valley 23:55 7:58
171 Muhammad Muhammad Fr Westminster 23:56 7:59
172 Nicholas Stenseng So Huntington Beach 24:00 8:00
173 Ryan Oropeza So Fountain Valley 24:01 8:00
174 Samuel Nierman So Los Alamitos 24:22 8:07
175 Mason Harcrow So Capo Valley 24:44 8:15
176 Kyle Fukumoto Fr Westminster 24:56 8:19
177 Charlie Zeigler So El Toro 25:24 8:28 14/14 62/62 4/4
178 Victor Dominguez So Anaheim 25:34 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
83:14
16:39
5:33
45 Alex Smith
So
16:05
5:22
1
Sammy Harned
So
16:23
5:28
2
Kobi Greenberg
So
16:26
5:29
3
Elliot Olson
So
16:47
5:36
8
James Prefontaine
So
17:33
5:51
31
Billy Sloan
So
17:58
5:59
52




2 Santa Ana
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
84:30
16:54
5:38
62 Danny Dominguez
So
16:32
5:31
4
Flaviano Perez
So
16:41
5:34
7
Randell Monzon
So
16:54
5:38
11
Brian Ambrocio
So
17:02
5:41
14
Juan Pacheco
So
17:21
5:47
26
Flavio Caton
So
17:25
5:48
27
Jose Del Rio
So
18:07
6:02
54
3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 0:43
85:18
17:04
5:41
85 Keaton Mcgrann
So
16:35
5:32
5
Sean Mullen
So
16:54
5:38
12
James Perez
So
17:15
5:45
21
Gabriel Ceja
So
17:16
5:45
23
Brian Garcia
So
17:18
5:46
24
Kyle Yano
So
17:29
5:50
30
Trenten Essex
So
17:41
5:54
39
4 El Toro
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 0:57
85:45
17:09
5:43
89 Jacob Kupfert
So
16:39
5:33
6
Wesley Platt
So
17:06
5:42
16
Joshua Dodd
So
17:12
5:44
17
Jacob Bevins
So
17:12
5:44
18
Bryce Callender
So
17:36
5:52
32
Taylor Chavez
So
17:55
5:58
51
Nicolas Neuville
So
18:08
6:03
55
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Edison -SS
10-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
87:39
17:32
5:51
163 Blake Bonnet
So
17:15
5:45
20
Ryan Smith
So
17:16
5:45
22
Riley Stuart
So
17:29
5:50
29
Monty Montgomery
So
17:47
5:56
44
Jason Kirk
So
17:52
5:57
48
Gerson Salgado
So
18:10
6:03
57
Chris Hastings
So
18:42
6:14
69
6 Capo Valley
7-5-7-7-6
Gap: 1:22
88:07
17:37
5:52
181 Akhil Patel
So
16:58
5:39
13
Andrew Tyrell-smith
So
17:20
5:47
25
Ryan Kohls
So
17:44
5:55
41
Spike Martin
So
17:45
5:55
42
Brayden Borges
So
18:20
6:07
60
Jacob Van Patten
So
19:00
6:20
82
Cliff Anderson
So
19:49
6:36
92
7 Sunny Hills
5-7-6-6-7
Gap: 1:46
88:19
17:40
5:53
182 Anthony Minton
So
16:49
5:36
9
Allan Montalvo
So
17:37
5:52
34
Pedro Esparza
Sr
17:38
5:53
35
Jacob Barragan
So
17:40
5:53
38
Christian Redche
Jr
18:35
6:12
66
Ricky Kim
So
18:45
6:15
72
John Kim
So
19:44
6:35
90
8 Fountain Valley
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:57
88:46
17:45
5:55
207 Joseph Martinez
So
16:50
5:37
10
Kenneth Barrios
So
17:38
5:53
36
Uy-long Ngo
So
17:39
5:53
37
Diego Rivera
So
17:52
5:57
49
Cuong Nguyen
So
18:47
6:16
75
Robert Oseguero
Jr
19:15
6:25
85
Ethan Nguyen
So
19:48
6:36
91
9 Loara
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:21
90:41
18:08
6:03
253 Victor Awoyele
So
17:05
5:42
15
Nathaniel Rodriguez
So
17:36
5:52
33
Juwan Stephen
Fr
18:02
6:01
53
Christen Morran
Fr
18:32
6:11
64
Oscar Hernandez
So
19:26
6:29
88
David Linarez
So
20:03
6:41
95
Tuan Nguyen
So
20:27
6:49
101
10 Mission Viejo
13-13-11-10-10
Gap: 0:37
90:00
18:00
6:00
255 John Lindahl
So
17:46
5:55
43
Jackson Downing
So
17:49
5:56
46
Brett Daily
So
17:49
5:56
47
Connor Weissman
So
18:13
6:04
58
John Gomez
So
18:23
6:08
61
Nicholas Gonzalez
So
18:29
6:10
62
Shay Mcconnell
So
18:48
6:16
77
11 San Clemente
12-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:27
91:01
18:12
6:04
282 Travis Wares
So
17:41
5:54
40
Daniel Flener
So
17:48
5:56
45
Jose Tamariz
So
17:54
5:58
50
Sasha Strelnikoff
So
18:30
6:10
63
Cortland Taylor
So
19:08
6:23
84
Alex Hughes
So
19:17
6:26
86
Andrew Banks
So
20:18
6:46
99
12 Los Alamitos
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:19
91:49
18:22
6:07
296 Ryan Jenkins
So
17:28
5:49
28
Manuel Gomez
So
18:18
6:06
59
Kyle Fatone
So
18:33
6:11
65
Adam Connolly
So
18:43
6:14
70
Casey Rheaume
So
18:47
6:16
74
Jonathan Javier
So
18:55
6:18
79
Conner Brown
So
20:21
6:47
100
13 Anaheim
9-11-13-13-13
Gap: 3:31
97:22
19:28
6:29
390 Brian Grande
So
17:13
5:44
19
Alan Mejia
So
18:39
6:13
68
Rigoberto Ortuno
So
20:11
6:44
97
Hector Minero
So
20:35
6:52
102
Alex Wences
So
20:44
6:55
104
Ricky Saldivar
So
21:27
7:09
108
Greg Santana
So
21:33
7:11
109
14 Aliso Niguel
17-16-15-15-14
Gap: 0:44
95:35
19:07
6:22
413 Connor Amberger
So
18:48
6:16
76
Andrew Pascual
So
18:52
6:17
78
Aaron Canter
So
19:06
6:22
83
Bryan Palomino Andrad
So
19:17
6:26
87
Minsoo Kim
So
19:32
6:31
89
Daniel Fields
So
19:51
6:37
94
Edwin Martinez
So
20:40
6:53
103
15 Marina
14-14-14-14-15
Gap: 2:38
97:41
19:32
6:31
423 Brian Smallshaw
So
18:09
6:03
56
Ehab Elrashidy
So
18:44
6:15
71
Garrett Schoonover
So
19:49
6:36
93
William Benetettini
So
20:12
6:44
98
Kurtis Reza
So
20:47
6:56
105








16 Westminster
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:44
100:25
20:05
6:42
456 Edwin Jaggli
So
18:37
6:12
67
Carlos Bahena
So
18:57
6:19
80
Christopher Salgado
Fr
20:11
6:44
96
Sergio Ramirez
So
21:19
7:06
106
Jadein Vieira
Fr
21:21
7:07
107
Muhammad Muhammad
Fr
23:56
7:59
112
Kyle Fukumoto
Fr
24:56
8:19
114
17 Huntington Beach
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 5:15
105:45
21:09
7:03
488 Sam Russakov
So
18:45
6:15
73
Tristan Mancisidor
So
18:59
6:20
81
Chris Belme
So
21:37
7:12
110
Caleb Heartsill
So
22:24
7:28
111
Nicholas Stenseng
So
24:00
8:00
113








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
89:08
17:50
5:57
25 Kyle Yano
So
17:29
5:50
2
Trenten Essex
So
17:41
5:54
3
Derek Dorr
So
17:51
5:57
4
Jonah Mcguire
So
17:56
5:59
6
Nathan Cassens
So
18:11
6:04
10
Michael Brown
So
18:11
6:04
11
Bobby Bethurum
So
19:40
6:33
29
2 Santa Ana
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
91:09
18:14
6:05
54 Flavio Caton
So
17:25
5:48
1
Jose Del Rio
So
18:07
6:02
7
Jonathan Lopez
So
18:14
6:05
12
Jonny Balbuena
So
18:36
6:12
15
Diego Regalado
So
18:47
6:16
19
Ezequiel Morales
So
19:02
6:21
23
Marco Alia
So
20:53
6:58
51
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
94:04
18:49
6:16
89 Taylor Chavez
So
17:55
5:58
5
Nicolas Neuville
So
18:08
6:03
8
Logan Peck
So
18:26
6:09
13
Jeremy Gustillo
So
19:29
6:30
26
Nicolas Kato
So
20:06
6:42
37
Devin Talens
So
20:46
6:55
47
Justin Kieu
So
21:34
7:11
56
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Mission Viejo
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:31
95:46
19:09
6:23
118 Nicholas Gonzalez
So
18:29
6:10
14
Shay Mcconnell
So
18:48
6:16
20
Craig Degenfelder
So
18:59
6:20
21
Tommy Cooper
So
19:30
6:30
27
Alexander Allan
So
20:00
6:40
36
Kevin Flood
So
20:17
6:46
40
George Bennett
So
21:09
7:03
53
5 Edison -SS
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:36
96:02
19:12
6:24
119 Gerson Salgado
So
18:10
6:03
9
Chris Hastings
So
18:42
6:14
16
Connor Venanzi
So
18:46
6:15
18
Ethan Thatch
So
19:38
6:33
28
Cole Owen
So
20:46
6:55
48
Alex Petrosino
So
23:12
7:44
63




6 Fountain Valley
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:53
98:57
19:47
6:36
160 Robert Oseguero
Jr
19:15
6:25
24
Ethan Nguyen
So
19:48
6:36
31
Anthony Camargo
So
19:48
6:36
32
Dylan Bui
So
19:58
6:39
35
Kareem Rassmy
So
20:08
6:43
38
Derek Phillips
So
20:13
6:44
39
Daniel Pham
So
20:40
6:53
45
7 Capo Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:48
99:47
19:57
6:39
180 Jacob Van Patten
So
19:00
6:20
22
Cliff Anderson
So
19:49
6:36
33
Mitchell Clark
So
19:50
6:37
34
Jacob Griffith
So
20:20
6:47
42
Chris Jin
So
20:48
6:56
49
Gavin Martin
So
20:49
6:56
50
Jonathan Simonji
So
20:57
6:59
52
8 San Clemente
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:39
102:39
20:32
6:51
212 Alex Hughes
So
19:17
6:26
25
Andrew Banks
So
20:18
6:46
41
Kush Amin
So
20:25
6:48
43
Charlie Wilson
So
20:43
6:54
46
Josh Beh
So
21:56
7:19
57
Shiv Parikh
So
22:17
7:26
58




9 Sunny Hills
6-6-8-8-9
Gap: 4:26
105:05
21:01
7:00
214 Ricky Kim
So
18:45
6:15
17
John Kim
So
19:44
6:35
30
Jeffrey Chao
So
20:28
6:49
44
Kengo Kawa
So
22:57
7:39
61
Patrick Creeden
Sr
23:11
7:44
62
Joseph Lee
So
23:43
7:54
64




10 Anaheim
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:26
112:12
22:26
7:29
293 Ricky Saldivar
So
21:27
7:09
54
Greg Santana
So
21:33
7:11
55
Edgar Rivera
So
22:23
7:28
59
Bryan Andrade
So
22:56
7:39
60
Sammy Sosa
So
23:53
7:58
65
Victor Dominguez
So
25:34
8:31
66




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicholas Serrao Jr Dana Hills 15:56 5:19
2 Jake Schmitz Sr Trabuco Hills 16:05 5:22
3 Joey Benrubi Jr Dana Hills 16:07 5:22
4 Austin Tayles Sr Dana Hills 16:22 5:27
5 David Perez Sr Trabuco Hills 16:25 5:28
6 Timothy Wilson Jr Dana Hills 16:29 5:30
7 Christian Barnett Jr Dana Hills 16:30 5:30
8 Kyle Brouwer Jr Dana Hills 16:39 5:33
9 Brandon Park Sr Trabuco Hills 16:40 5:33
10 Brian Aguirre Jr El Toro 16:41 5:34 1/25 10/62 3/16 17:10
(0:29)
17:10
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Sam O'melveny Jr Dana Hills 16:46 5:35
12 Joshua Padilla Jr Trabuco Hills 16:46 5:35
13 Yoni Aberra Jr El Toro 16:47 5:36 2/25 11/62 3/15 19:15
(2:28)
16:28 16:28 You ROCK! (LY)
14 Sam Arciniaga Sr Fountain Valley 16:49 5:36
15 Edwin Urcino Jr El Toro 16:50 5:37 3/25 12/62 3/15 16:27 16:27
16 Alex Stoeffler Sr Dana Hills 16:52 5:37
17 Miles Brubacher Jr El Toro 16:53 5:38 4/25 14/62 3/13 16:46 16:46
18 Trevor Johnson Sr El Toro 16:53 5:38 5/25 15/62 2/11 17:00
(0:07)
16:54
(0:01)
16:54
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Andrew Dildy Jr Capo Valley 16:53 5:38
20 Cody Leventhal Jr Dana Hills 16:54 5:38
21 Dakota Gamble Jr Edison -SS 16:54 5:38
22 Tanner Kinderman Sr Fountain Valley 16:54 5:38
23 Frank Hernandez Sr Loara 16:55 5:38
24 Jack Keating Jr Edison -SS 16:55 5:38
25 Matthew Mcnabb Sr Trabuco Hills 16:56 5:39
26 Dylan Kelly Sr Dana Hills 16:57 5:39
27 Stephen Montgomery Sr Trabuco Hills 17:01 5:40
28 Alex Lewis Jr Edison -SS 17:03 5:41
29 Christian Gunther Jr Dana Hills 17:04 5:41
30 Seth Deitz Jr Trabuco Hills 17:05 5:42
31 Kyle Koivuniemi Jr Aliso Niguel 17:07 5:42
32 Ulysses Orozco Jr El Toro 17:08 5:43 6/25 17/62 3/10 16:26 16:26
33 Timothy Le Sr Trabuco Hills 17:09 5:43
34 Derek Hayashibara Jr Trabuco Hills 17:11 5:44
35 Chad Hommes Jr Los Alamitos 17:11 5:44
36 Luke Fellers Sr Trabuco Hills 17:13 5:44
37 Justin Albert Jr Dana Hills 17:14 5:45
38 Felipe Villalobos Sr El Toro 17:17 5:46 7/25 20/62 3/9 18:07
(0:50)
17:28
(0:11)
17:28
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
39 Parker Olson Sr Edison -SS 17:17 5:46
40 David Holcomb Sr Dana Hills 17:18 5:46
41 Branden Mavaddat Sr Marina 17:18 5:46
42 Daniel Ruppert-majer Jr Dana Hills 17:22 5:47
43 Tanner Moersch Sr Mission Viejo 17:22 5:47
44 Connor Mcroberts Sr Capo Valley 17:23 5:48
45 Victor Sanchez Jr Dana Hills 17:28 5:49
46 Matthew Hunter Sr Aliso Niguel 17:30 5:50
47 Anders Evenson Sr El Toro 17:35 5:52 8/25 22/62 3/9 18:22
(0:47)
17:36
(0:01)
17:36
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Eamon Smythe Jr Edison -SS 17:36 5:52
49 Matthew Walsh Jr Trabuco Hills 17:38 5:53
50 Andrew Carroll Jr Capo Valley 17:40 5:53
51 Kyle Dunn Jr El Toro 17:42 5:54 9/25 25/62 3/9 18:16
(0:34)
18:15
(0:33)
17:57
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
52 Dario Resendiz Sr Fountain Valley 17:43 5:54
53 Josh Pickett Sr Trabuco Hills 17:44 5:55
54 Andre Vertucio Jr Dana Hills 17:45 5:55
55 Lucas Ustick Sr San Clemente 17:46 5:55
56 Brian Konopka Jr San Clemente 17:46 5:55
57 Kevin Oh Sr Trabuco Hills 17:47 5:56
58 Brennan Todd Jr Capo Valley 17:47 5:56
59 Buddy Wilson Jr Loara 17:48 5:56
60 David Pum Sr Capo Valley 17:49 5:56
61 Justin Hamilton Jr Mission Viejo 17:50 5:57
62 Danny O'brien Sr Capo Valley 17:50 5:57
63 Cody Benbow Jr Fountain Valley 17:51 5:57
64 Jun Koo Jr Fountain Valley 17:51 5:57
65 Joseph Alvarez Jr Trabuco Hills 17:52 5:57
66 Isaac Torchia Sr Aliso Niguel 17:53 5:58
67 Huy Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 17:56 5:59
68 Keith Keer Jr Mission Viejo 18:00 6:00
69 Jean-luc Celaya Sr Dana Hills 18:01 6:00
70 Michael Slemmer Jr El Toro 18:01 6:00 10/25 28/62 3/9 17:32 17:59 17:32
71 Conner Cassens Sr Trabuco Hills 18:03 6:01
72 Jason Mckenzie Sr Marina 18:03 6:01
73 Mark Tillman Jr Trabuco Hills 18:03 6:01
74 Toan Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 18:05 6:02
75 Paul Hall Jr Los Alamitos 18:06 6:02
76 Hunter Hobson Sr Edison -SS 18:07 6:02
77 Christian Gould Jr San Clemente 18:09 6:03
78 Joe Leat Sr El Toro 18:11 6:04 11/25 30/62 3/7 17:00 18:51
(0:40)
17:00 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
79 Jameson Thies Jr Edison -SS 18:16 6:05
80 Ivan Morales Jr El Toro 18:17 6:06 12/25 31/62 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Sean Mccauley Jr El Toro 18:18 6:06 13/25 33/62 3/6
82 Christopher Trinh Sr El Toro 18:19 6:06 14/25 35/62 3/6 20:58
(2:39)
18:04 18:04 You ROCK! (LY)
83 Eric Evans Sr Aliso Niguel 18:19 6:06
84 Drake Piper Jr Edison -SS 18:19 6:06
85 Guilherme Albertini Jr Aliso Niguel 18:20 6:07
86 Jose Ortiz Sr Aliso Niguel 18:20 6:07
87 Eric Dilbeck Jr Edison -SS 18:20 6:07
88 Stephen Carrington Sr Trabuco Hills 18:21 6:07
89 Kai Sakata Jr Fountain Valley 18:22 6:07
90 Hunter Depretto Jr Fountain Valley 18:24 6:08
91 Mitch Salgado Sr Capo Valley 18:26 6:09
92 Ian Connair Jr El Toro 18:29 6:10 15/25 39/62 3/6 18:39
(0:10)
18:39
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
93 Kevin Lu Sr Trabuco Hills 18:30 6:10
94 Toby Vanderveer Sr Fountain Valley 18:32 6:11
95 Mike Hernandez Sr Loara 18:33 6:11
96 Mckay Reese Davis Jr San Clemente 18:36 6:12
97 Edwin Rojas Jr San Clemente 18:37 6:12
98 Eli Gerhard Jr San Clemente 18:38 6:13
99 Tyler Cottle Sr Fountain Valley 18:39 6:13
100 Forrest Bagacina Sr Aliso Niguel 18:40 6:13
101 German Ramirez Jr Dana Hills 18:41 6:14
102 Casey Sakamoto Jr El Toro 18:42 6:14 16/25 40/62 3/6 19:30
(0:48)
19:40
(0:58)
19:30
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
103 Ryan Petertson Sr El Toro 18:45 6:15 17/25 41/62 3/6 19:34
(0:49)
19:34
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
104 Michael Mccomb Sr Fountain Valley 18:45 6:15
105 Jonathan Jac Alegre Jr Trabuco Hills 18:50 6:17
106 Sean Corrigan Sr Aliso Niguel 18:55 6:18
107 Daniel Fuentes Sr Westminster 18:56 6:19
108 Sean Malloy Jr Trabuco Hills 18:56 6:19
109 Daniel Tran Jr Fountain Valley 18:57 6:19
110 Patrick Ayala Jr Los Alamitos 18:57 6:19
111 Justin Kozesnik Sr San Clemente 18:58 6:19
112 Chase Waller Jr Capo Valley 19:01 6:20
113 Cj Hiller Jr Trabuco Hills 19:03 6:21
114 Jacob Ptolemy Jr Trabuco Hills 19:07 6:22
115 Cole Roberts Jr Trabuco Hills 19:11 6:24
116 Chris Demers Jr Trabuco Hills 19:14 6:25
117 Brian Alacorn Jr El Toro 19:15 6:25 18/25 44/62 3/6 19:29
(0:14)
19:29
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
118 James Davis Jr Mission Viejo 19:17 6:26
119 Luis Morales Jr Anaheim 19:17 6:26
120 Christopher Hieb Jr El Toro 19:18 6:26 19/25 45/62 2/4 19:36
(0:18)
20:13
(0:55)
19:36
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
121 Jayden Barber Jr Los Alamitos 19:19 6:26
122 Sean Wakatake Sr Edison -SS 19:19 6:26
123 Justin Hanrahan Jr El Toro 19:19 6:26 20/25 46/62 2/4 19:46
(0:27)
19:39
(0:20)
19:39
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
124 Jake Mooney Sr Aliso Niguel 19:21 6:27
125 Curtis Debrincat Jr El Toro 19:22 6:27 21/25 47/62 2/3 18:46 19:21 18:46
126 Zachary Hammond Jr Los Alamitos 19:23 6:28
127 Kyle Dinsmore Sr Fountain Valley 19:24 6:28
128 Kevin Lam Jr Fountain Valley 19:25 6:28
129 Danny Tuthill Sr San Clemente 19:25 6:28
130 Kyle Murray Jr Los Alamitos 19:27 6:29
131 Charles Mendola Jr Edison -SS 19:31 6:30
132 Trevor Austin Jr Edison -SS 19:34 6:31
133 Pablo Gonzalez Jr Los Alamitos 19:35 6:32
134 Gustavo Gonzalez Jr Westminster 19:42 6:34
135 Mohsin Rehman Jr Fountain Valley 19:43 6:34
136 Daniel Cox Sr Mission Viejo 19:44 6:35
137 Sol Minaya Jr San Clemente 19:45 6:35
138 Rushil Patel Sr Trabuco Hills 19:45 6:35
139 Jack Cool Jr Edison -SS 19:46 6:35
140 Kellen Rayos Del Sol Jr Edison -SS 19:46 6:35
141 Conor Mooney Fr Marina 19:47 6:36
142 Adam Norris Sr El Toro 19:48 6:36 22/25 51/62 2/3 20:42
(0:54)
20:22
(0:34)
20:22
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
143 Jake Sugawara Jr Trabuco Hills 19:51 6:37
144 Nikunj Bisht Sr El Toro 19:54 6:38 23/25 52/62 2/3 19:57
(0:03)
19:57
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
145 Scott Hetrick Jr Edison -SS 19:55 6:38
146 Monte Hansen Sr San Clemente 19:58 6:39
147 Jean-baptist Faure Jr Edison -SS 19:59 6:40
148 Steven Santiago Jr Fountain Valley 20:02 6:41
149 Kyle Clark Sr Los Alamitos 20:15 6:45
150 John Erlinger Jr San Clemente 20:22 6:47
151 Kevin Ackman Sr Huntington Beach 20:25 6:48
152 James Cool Jr Edison -SS 20:28 6:49
153 Nathan Nguyen Jr Edison -SS 20:29 6:50
154 Matt Jacquot Jr Edison -SS 20:29 6:50
155 Steve Son Jr Aliso Niguel 20:33 6:51
156 Cristian Gonzalez Sr Katella 20:35 6:52
157 Steven Stone Jr Huntington Beach 20:36 6:52
158 Alex Saalberg Sr Capo Valley 20:36 6:52
159 Marcus Molina Jr Loara 20:36 6:52
160 Graham Hunt Sr Trabuco Hills 20:37 6:52
161 Brian Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 20:37 6:52
162 Angel Barrientos Sr San Clemente 20:55 6:58
163 Julio Palos Jr Anaheim 21:00 7:00
164 Cody Chau Sr Westminster 21:01 7:00
165 Khoa Vo Jr Fountain Valley 21:01 7:00
166 Sam Sprockett Jr San Clemente 21:03 7:01
167 Abdel Idris Jr El Toro 21:03 7:01 24/25 57/62 2/3 22:42
(1:39)
22:42
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
168 Joshua Bess Jr Edison -SS 21:04 7:01
169 Yash Attal Sr Trabuco Hills 21:10 7:03
170 Stephen Ngyuen Sr Mission Viejo 21:11 7:04
171 Harrison Edwards Jr Fountain Valley 21:17 7:06
172 Oscar Paredes Jr Anaheim 21:19 7:06
173 Matthew Gonzalez So Marina 21:25 7:08
174 Andrew Chau Sr Fountain Valley 21:26 7:09
175 Dustin Baldwin Sr San Clemente 21:47 7:16
176 Caleb Hernandez So Capo Valley 21:50 7:17
177 Casey Langstaff Jr El Toro 21:50 7:17 25/25 60/62 2/3 21:56
(0:06)
19:25 You ROCK! (LR)
178 Josh Larson Sr San Clemente 21:56 7:19
179 Raymond Paz Sr Fountain Valley 21:56 7:19
180 Joey Granados Sr San Clemente 22:12 7:24
181 Collin Hardash Jr Los Alamitos 22:13 7:24
182 Calvin Tsang Sr Fountain Valley 22:15 7:25
183 Nick Beckwitt Jr San Clemente 22:15 7:25
184 Mitchell Kargul Jr San Clemente 22:20 7:27
185 Philip Paulson Jr Los Alamitos 22:31 7:30
186 Esteban Ortuno Jr Fountain Valley 23:45 7:55
187 Michael Phan Jr Trabuco Hills 24:12 8:04
188 Zeke Malta Jr Anaheim 24:23 8:08
189 Wyatt Wilcox Sr Marina 26:46 8:55
190 Nicholas Padova Jr Los Alamitos 27:13 9:04
191 Danny Goetz Sr Huntington Beach 27:45 9:15
192 Jimmy Ong Jr Fountain Valley 31:11 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
81:24
16:17
5:26
21 Nicholas Serrao
Jr
15:56
5:19
1
Joey Benrubi
Jr
16:07
5:22
3
Austin Tayles
Sr
16:22
5:27
4
Timothy Wilson
Jr
16:29
5:30
6
Christian Barnett
Jr
16:30
5:30
7
Kyle Brouwer
Jr
16:39
5:33
8
Sam O'melveny
Jr
16:46
5:35
11
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
82:52
16:34
5:31
50 Jake Schmitz
Sr
16:05
5:22
2
David Perez
Sr
16:25
5:28
5
Brandon Park
Sr
16:40
5:33
9
Joshua Padilla
Jr
16:46
5:35
12
Matthew Mcnabb
Sr
16:56
5:39
22
Stephen Montgomery
Sr
17:01
5:40
23
Seth Deitz
Jr
17:05
5:42
25
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:12
84:04
16:49
5:36
71 Brian Aguirre
Jr
16:41
5:34
10
Yoni Aberra
Jr
16:47
5:36
13
Edwin Urcino
Jr
16:50
5:37
15
Miles Brubacher
Jr
16:53
5:38
16
Trevor Johnson
Sr
16:53
5:38
17
Ulysses Orozco
Jr
17:08
5:43
27
Felipe Villalobos
Sr
17:17
5:46
29
4 Edison -SS
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
85:45
17:09
5:43
129 Dakota Gamble
Jr
16:54
5:38
19
Jack Keating
Jr
16:55
5:38
21
Alex Lewis
Jr
17:03
5:41
24
Parker Olson
Sr
17:17
5:46
30
Eamon Smythe
Jr
17:36
5:52
35
Hunter Hobson
Sr
18:07
6:02
52
Jameson Thies
Jr
18:16
6:05
54
5 Fountain Valley
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
87:08
17:26
5:49
160 Sam Arciniaga
Sr
16:49
5:36
14
Tanner Kinderman
Sr
16:54
5:38
20
Dario Resendiz
Sr
17:43
5:54
37
Cody Benbow
Jr
17:51
5:57
44
Jun Koo
Jr
17:51
5:57
45
Huy Nguyen
Sr
17:56
5:59
47
Toan Nguyen
Sr
18:05
6:02
50
6 Capo Valley
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:56
87:32
17:30
5:50
168 Andrew Dildy
Jr
16:53
5:38
18
Connor Mcroberts
Sr
17:23
5:48
33
Andrew Carroll
Jr
17:40
5:53
36
Brennan Todd
Jr
17:47
5:56
40
David Pum
Sr
17:49
5:56
41
Danny O'brien
Sr
17:50
5:57
43
Mitch Salgado
Sr
18:26
6:09
58
7 Aliso Niguel
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:13
89:09
17:50
5:57
217 Kyle Koivuniemi
Jr
17:07
5:42
26
Matthew Hunter
Sr
17:30
5:50
34
Isaac Torchia
Sr
17:53
5:58
46
Eric Evans
Sr
18:19
6:06
55
Guilherme Albertini
Jr
18:20
6:07
56
Jose Ortiz
Sr
18:20
6:07
57
Forrest Bagacina
Sr
18:40
6:13
62
8 San Clemente
11-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:51
90:54
18:11
6:04
249 Lucas Ustick
Sr
17:46
5:55
38
Brian Konopka
Jr
17:46
5:55
39
Christian Gould
Jr
18:09
6:03
53
Mckay Reese Davis
Jr
18:36
6:12
59
Edwin Rojas
Jr
18:37
6:12
60
Eli Gerhard
Jr
18:38
6:13
61
Justin Kozesnik
Sr
18:58
6:19
64
9 Mission Viejo
10-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:22
92:13
18:27
6:09
257 Tanner Moersch
Sr
17:22
5:47
32
Justin Hamilton
Jr
17:50
5:57
42
Keith Keer
Jr
18:00
6:00
48
James Davis
Jr
19:17
6:26
65
Daniel Cox
Sr
19:44
6:35
70
Stephen Ngyuen
Sr
21:11
7:04
72




10 Los Alamitos
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:12
92:56
18:35
6:12
275 Chad Hommes
Jr
17:11
5:44
28
Paul Hall
Jr
18:06
6:02
51
Patrick Ayala
Jr
18:57
6:19
63
Jayden Barber
Jr
19:19
6:26
66
Zachary Hammond
Jr
19:23
6:28
67
Kyle Murray
Jr
19:27
6:29
68
Pablo Gonzalez
Jr
19:35
6:32
69
11 Marina
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 9:28
103:19
20:40
6:53
298 Branden Mavaddat
Sr
17:18
5:46
31
Jason Mckenzie
Sr
18:03
6:01
49
Conor Mooney
Fr
19:47
6:36
71
Matthew Gonzalez
So
21:25
7:08
73
Wyatt Wilcox
Sr
26:46
8:55
74








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
84:08
16:50
5:37
15 Kyle Brouwer
Jr
16:39
5:33
1
Sam O'melveny
Jr
16:46
5:35
2
Alex Stoeffler
Sr
16:52
5:37
3
Cody Leventhal
Jr
16:54
5:38
4
Dylan Kelly
Sr
16:57
5:39
5
Christian Gunther
Jr
17:04
5:41
7
Justin Albert
Jr
17:14
5:45
13
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
85:39
17:08
5:43
47 Stephen Montgomery
Sr
17:01
5:40
6
Seth Deitz
Jr
17:05
5:42
8
Timothy Le
Sr
17:09
5:43
10
Derek Hayashibara
Jr
17:11
5:44
11
Luke Fellers
Sr
17:13
5:44
12
Matthew Walsh
Jr
17:38
5:53
16
Josh Pickett
Sr
17:44
5:55
18
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
87:43
17:33
5:51
76 Ulysses Orozco
Jr
17:08
5:43
9
Felipe Villalobos
Sr
17:17
5:46
14
Anders Evenson
Sr
17:35
5:52
15
Kyle Dunn
Jr
17:42
5:54
17
Michael Slemmer
Jr
18:01
6:00
21
Joe Leat
Sr
18:11
6:04
24
Ivan Morales
Jr
18:17
6:06
26
4 Fountain Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
91:19
18:16
6:05
136 Huy Nguyen
Sr
17:56
5:59
20
Toan Nguyen
Sr
18:05
6:02
22
Kai Sakata
Jr
18:22
6:07
30
Hunter Depretto
Jr
18:24
6:08
31
Toby Vanderveer
Sr
18:32
6:11
33
Tyler Cottle
Sr
18:39
6:13
35
Michael Mccomb
Sr
18:45
6:15
37
5 Edison -SS
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
92:21
18:28
6:09
145 Hunter Hobson
Sr
18:07
6:02
23
Jameson Thies
Jr
18:16
6:05
25
Drake Piper
Jr
18:19
6:06
27
Eric Dilbeck
Jr
18:20
6:07
29
Sean Wakatake
Sr
19:19
6:26
41
Charles Mendola
Jr
19:31
6:30
45
Trevor Austin
Jr
19:34
6:31
46
6 Aliso Niguel
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:13
95:49
19:10
6:23
196 Jose Ortiz
Sr
18:20
6:07
28
Forrest Bagacina
Sr
18:40
6:13
36
Sean Corrigan
Sr
18:55
6:18
38
Jake Mooney
Sr
19:21
6:27
42
Steve Son
Jr
20:33
6:51
52








7 Capo Valley
4-6-6-6-7
Gap: 4:00
97:43
19:33
6:31
199 Danny O'brien
Sr
17:50
5:57
19
Mitch Salgado
Sr
18:26
6:09
32
Chase Waller
Jr
19:01
6:20
40
Alex Saalberg
Sr
20:36
6:52
53
Caleb Hernandez
So
21:50
7:17
55








8 San Clemente
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:20
96:44
19:21
6:27
213 Eli Gerhard
Jr
18:38
6:13
34
Justin Kozesnik
Sr
18:58
6:19
39
Danny Tuthill
Sr
19:25
6:28
43
Sol Minaya
Jr
19:45
6:35
48
Monte Hansen
Sr
19:58
6:39
49
John Erlinger
Jr
20:22
6:47
51
Angel Barrientos
Sr
20:55
6:58
54
9 Los Alamitos
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:04
104:01
20:48
6:56
254 Kyle Murray
Jr
19:27
6:29
44
Pablo Gonzalez
Jr
19:35
6:32
47
Kyle Clark
Sr
20:15
6:45
50
Collin Hardash
Jr
22:13
7:24
56
Philip Paulson
Jr
22:31
7:30
57
Nicholas Padova
Jr
27:13
9:04
58




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
86:26
17:17
5:46
15 Christian Gunther
Jr
17:04
5:41
1
Justin Albert
Jr
17:14
5:45
2
David Holcomb
Sr
17:18
5:46
3
Daniel Ruppert-majer
Jr
17:22
5:47
4
Victor Sanchez
Jr
17:28
5:49
5
Andre Vertucio
Jr
17:45
5:55
8
Jean-luc Celaya
Sr
18:01
6:00
11
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
89:04
17:49
5:56
44 Matthew Walsh
Jr
17:38
5:53
6
Josh Pickett
Sr
17:44
5:55
7
Kevin Oh
Sr
17:47
5:56
9
Joseph Alvarez
Jr
17:52
5:57
10
Conner Cassens
Sr
18:03
6:01
12
Mark Tillman
Jr
18:03
6:01
13
Stephen Carrington
Sr
18:21
6:07
18
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:18
91:34
18:19
6:06
81 Joe Leat
Sr
18:11
6:04
14
Ivan Morales
Jr
18:17
6:06
15
Sean Mccauley
Jr
18:18
6:06
16
Christopher Trinh
Sr
18:19
6:06
17
Ian Connair
Jr
18:29
6:10
19
Casey Sakamoto
Jr
18:42
6:14
21
Ryan Petertson
Sr
18:45
6:15
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
95:10
19:02
6:21
118 Tyler Cottle
Sr
18:39
6:13
20
Michael Mccomb
Sr
18:45
6:15
23
Daniel Tran
Jr
18:57
6:19
24
Kyle Dinsmore
Sr
19:24
6:28
25
Kevin Lam
Jr
19:25
6:28
26
Mohsin Rehman
Jr
19:43
6:34
29
Steven Santiago
Jr
20:02
6:41
34
5 Edison -SS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:24
98:32
19:42
6:34
148 Charles Mendola
Jr
19:31
6:30
27
Trevor Austin
Jr
19:34
6:31
28
Jack Cool
Jr
19:46
6:35
30
Kellen Rayos Del Sol
Jr
19:46
6:35
31
Scott Hetrick
Jr
19:55
6:38
32
Jean-baptist Faure
Jr
19:59
6:40
33
James Cool
Jr
20:28
6:49
36
6 San Clemente
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:34
106:03
21:13
7:04
189 John Erlinger
Jr
20:22
6:47
35
Angel Barrientos
Sr
20:55
6:58
37
Sam Sprockett
Jr
21:03
7:01
38
Dustin Baldwin
Sr
21:47
7:16
39
Josh Larson
Sr
21:56
7:19
40
Joey Granados
Sr
22:12
7:24
41
Nick Beckwitt
Jr
22:15
7:25
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
92:40
18:32
6:11
19 Mark Tillman
Jr
18:03
6:01
1
Stephen Carrington
Sr
18:21
6:07
2
Kevin Lu
Sr
18:30
6:10
3
Jonathan Jac Alegre
Jr
18:50
6:17
6
Sean Malloy
Jr
18:56
6:19
7
Cj Hiller
Jr
19:03
6:21
8
Jacob Ptolemy
Jr
19:07
6:22
9
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
95:19
19:04
6:21
42 Casey Sakamoto
Jr
18:42
6:14
4
Ryan Petertson
Sr
18:45
6:15
5
Brian Alacorn
Jr
19:15
6:25
10
Christopher Hieb
Jr
19:18
6:26
11
Justin Hanrahan
Jr
19:19
6:26
12
Curtis Debrincat
Jr
19:22
6:27
13
Adam Norris
Sr
19:48
6:36
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Edison -SS
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:05
102:29
20:30
6:50
96 Jean-baptist Faure
Jr
19:59
6:40
16
James Cool
Jr
20:28
6:49
18
Nathan Nguyen
Jr
20:29
6:50
19
Matt Jacquot
Jr
20:29
6:50
20
Joshua Bess
Jr
21:04
7:01
23








4 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:34
102:40
20:32
6:51
98 Mohsin Rehman
Jr
19:43
6:34
14
Steven Santiago
Jr
20:02
6:41
17
Brian Nguyen
Jr
20:37
6:52
21
Khoa Vo
Jr
21:01
7:00
22
Harrison Edwards
Jr
21:17
7:06
24
Andrew Chau
Sr
21:26
7:09
25
Raymond Paz
Sr
21:56
7:19
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
96:20
19:16
6:25
16 Cj Hiller
Jr
19:03
6:21
1
Jacob Ptolemy
Jr
19:07
6:22
2
Cole Roberts
Jr
19:11
6:24
3
Chris Demers
Jr
19:14
6:25
4
Rushil Patel
Sr
19:45
6:35
6
Jake Sugawara
Jr
19:51
6:37
8
Graham Hunt
Sr
20:37
6:52
10
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:28
101:57
20:23
6:48
45 Curtis Debrincat
Jr
19:22
6:27
5
Adam Norris
Sr
19:48
6:36
7
Nikunj Bisht
Sr
19:54
6:38
9
Abdel Idris
Jr
21:03
7:01
11
Casey Langstaff
Jr
21:50
7:17
13








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 9:45
120:33
24:07
8:02
74 Andrew Chau
Sr
21:26
7:09
12
Raymond Paz
Sr
21:56
7:19
14
Calvin Tsang
Sr
22:15
7:25
15
Esteban Ortuno
Jr
23:45
7:55
16
Jimmy Ong
Jr
31:11
10:24
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mason Coppi Fr Dana Hills 16:11 5:24
2 Daniel Marias Fr Dana Hills 16:11 5:24
3 Clyde Ford Fr El Toro 16:37 5:32 1/16 8/62 2/16 16:55
(0:18)
16:55
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Connor Dunne Fr San Clemente 16:40 5:33
5 Jeremy Brady Fr San Clemente 16:46 5:35
6 Max Gray Fr El Toro 16:50 5:37 2/16 12/62 3/15 17:22
(0:32)
17:22
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Nicholas Ulph Fr San Clemente 16:54 5:38
8 Sean Riley Fr San Clemente 16:56 5:39
9 Tony El-sokkary Fr San Clemente 16:56 5:39
10 Cameron Hurd Fr Trabuco Hills 16:58 5:39
11 Peter Costanzo Fr Edison -SS 17:00 5:40
12 Cole Neuhoff Fr Los Alamitos 17:12 5:44
13 Lucas Rea Fr Trabuco Hills 17:13 5:44
14 Kainan Short Fr Dana Hills 17:16 5:45
15 Shane Yoshiyama Fr Edison -SS 17:21 5:47
16 Kaeden Carabba Fr San Clemente 17:24 5:48
17 Tyler Smith Fr El Toro 17:24 5:48 3/16 21/62 3/14 18:07
(0:43)
18:07
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Max Batterton Fr Dana Hills 17:26 5:49
19 Spencer Madden Fr Dana Hills 17:29 5:50
20 Isai Perez Fr Santa Ana 17:31 5:50
21 Elias Santillan Fr Dana Hills 17:31 5:50
22 Noah Carr Fr Fountain Valley 17:33 5:51
23 Isaias Castilleja Fr Aliso Niguel 17:34 5:51
24 William Hua Fr Fountain Valley 17:35 5:52
25 Max Groff Fr El Toro 17:37 5:52 4/16 24/62 3/14 17:27 17:27
26 Ben Lueken Fr Aliso Niguel 17:38 5:53
27 Michael Murua Fr Anaheim 17:39 5:53
28 Corey Bland Fr San Clemente 17:43 5:54
29 Nelson Flores Fr Santa Ana 17:44 5:55
30 Anthony Smolyanov Fr Trabuco Hills 17:48 5:56
31 Tim Davis Fr Mission Viejo 17:48 5:56
32 Shawn Contreras Fr Edison -SS 17:49 5:56
33 Miguel Duran Fr Dana Hills 17:50 5:57
34 Ryan Smith Fr El Toro 17:50 5:57 5/16 26/62 3/14 19:27
(1:37)
19:27
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Esteban Panteja Fr Katella 17:51 5:57
36 Zachary Wheeler Fr Trabuco Hills 17:51 5:57
37 Miguel Ramos Fr Santa Ana 17:54 5:58
38 Gunnar Robinson Fr Trabuco Hills 17:54 5:58
39 Jalon Flores Fr Marina 17:55 5:58
40 Caden Wiles Fr Trabuco Hills 18:03 6:01
41 Kyle Head Fr San Clemente 18:04 6:01
42 Matt Konopka Fr Dana Hills 18:05 6:02
43 Raj Chaudhari Fr Trabuco Hills 18:05 6:02
44 Daniel Hernandez Fr San Clemente 18:06 6:02
45 Colin Hines Fr Marina 18:07 6:02
46 Alfonso Quezada-osorno Fr Aliso Niguel 18:12 6:04
47 Weston Robertson Fr Capo Valley 18:13 6:04
48 Joseph Shuirman Fr El Toro 18:17 6:06 6/16 31/62 4/12 18:40
(0:23)
18:40
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
49 Sam Baker Fr El Toro 18:18 6:06 7/16 33/62 4/12 18:44
(0:26)
18:44
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Nicolas Robinson Fr El Toro 18:19 6:06 8/16 35/62 3/12 19:22
(1:03)
19:22
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
51 Griffin Hewitt Fr Huntington Beach 18:20 6:07
52 Chris Pai Fr Huntington Beach 18:21 6:07
53 Andrew Roper Fr Capo Valley 18:22 6:07
54 Michael Kabbout Fr Mission Viejo 18:23 6:08
55 Julian Guerrero Fr Los Alamitos 18:25 6:08
56 Christopher Boyd Fr El Toro 18:26 6:09 9/16 37/62 2/12 18:22 18:22
57 Corben Harris Fr Mission Viejo 18:26 6:09
58 Brandon Yi Fr Capo Valley 18:27 6:09
59 Justin Yi Fr Capo Valley 18:28 6:09
60 Daniel Perez Fr Trabuco Hills 18:29 6:10
61 Cameron Shiner Fr Trabuco Hills 18:30 6:10
62 Derric Labella Fr Dana Hills 18:34 6:11
63 Brandon Barker Fr Trabuco Hills 18:35 6:12
64 Matthew Ortiz Fr San Clemente 18:36 6:12
65 Cole Smith Fr Dana Hills 18:36 6:12
66 Charles Mcdonald Fr Aliso Niguel 18:36 6:12
67 James Camero Bald Fr Fountain Valley 18:38 6:13
68 Ryan Milward Fr Mission Viejo 18:38 6:13
69 Stuart Smith Fr Capo Valley 18:40 6:13
70 Ricardo Ortiz Fr Santa Ana 18:41 6:14
71 Parker Bosworth Fr Trabuco Hills 18:42 6:14
72 Bryce Purnell Fr Trabuco Hills 18:42 6:14
73 Brian Beal Fr Los Alamitos 18:42 6:14
74 Sean Neuman Fr Trabuco Hills 18:44 6:15
75 Joey Graham Fr El Toro 18:45 6:15 10/16 41/62 4/11 19:12
(0:27)
19:12
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
76 Constantine Banez Fr Los Alamitos 18:46 6:15
77 Nico Pedraza Fr Santa Ana 18:48 6:16
78 Spencer Smith Fr Trabuco Hills 18:49 6:16
79 Wyatt Maleta Fr Capo Valley 18:57 6:19
80 Colton Roughen Fr Trabuco Hills 19:01 6:20
81 Marcelo Quijano Fr Anaheim 19:02 6:21
82 Adam Havstad Fr Los Alamitos 19:04 6:21
83 Cory Purves Fr El Toro 19:04 6:21 11/16 43/62 2/11 19:34
(0:30)
19:34
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
84 Christopher Orman Fr Trabuco Hills 19:05 6:22
85 Victor Rosas Fr Dana Hills 19:06 6:22
86 Alex Hamel Fr Mission Viejo 19:09 6:23
87 Brett Austin Fr Edison -SS 19:10 6:23
88 Juan Hernandez Fr Santa Ana 19:10 6:23
89 Luke Lizotte Fr Los Alamitos 19:11 6:24
90 Andrew Garavito Fr San Clemente 19:21 6:27
91 Kevin Ponce Fr Aliso Niguel 19:25 6:28
92 Shon Mackie Fr Capo Valley 19:28 6:29
93 Andrew Fowler Fr Los Alamitos 19:28 6:29
94 Quinn Hansen Fr Mission Viejo 19:29 6:30
95 Jacob Trippe Fr Capo Valley 19:31 6:30
96 Ricardo Navarette Fr Santa Ana 19:32 6:31
97 Joseph Bell Fr San Clemente 19:32 6:31
98 Andrew Currie Fr Trabuco Hills 19:35 6:32
99 Conner Ibbotson Fr San Clemente 19:36 6:32
100 Noah Logan Fr El Toro 19:38 6:33 12/16 49/62 3/9 20:20
(0:42)
20:20
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
101 Josh Robinson Fr El Toro 19:38 6:33 13/16 50/62 3/7 23:42
(4:04)
23:42
(4:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
102 Joshua Manapsal Fr Trabuco Hills 19:39 6:33
103 Skyler Nicoli Fr Aliso Niguel 19:39 6:33
104 Alon Gary Fr Marina 19:40 6:33
105 Sam Shultz Fr San Clemente 19:41 6:34
106 Jerad Schwartz Fr Trabuco Hills 19:41 6:34
107 Orion Minaya Fr San Clemente 19:45 6:35
108 Pedro Hernandez Fr Anaheim 19:46 6:35
109 Ernie Peralta Fr Santa Ana 19:48 6:36
110 Jacob Warnagieris Fr Capo Valley 19:53 6:38
111 Jonathan Samayao Fr Marina 19:54 6:38
112 Connor Murray Fr Los Alamitos 19:55 6:38
113 Kurtis Sandford Fr Mission Viejo 19:56 6:39
114 Quetzal Martinez Fr Los Alamitos 19:57 6:39
115 Jacob Stephens Fr Trabuco Hills 20:00 6:40
116 Chris Janzen Fr Capo Valley 20:03 6:41
117 Scott Vlasic Fr San Clemente 20:04 6:41
118 Kia Rahbar Fr Capo Valley 20:04 6:41
119 Jackson Boulter Fr Mission Viejo 20:06 6:42
120 Max Kool Fr San Clemente 20:07 6:42
121 Nicholas Ramirez Fr Los Alamitos 20:10 6:43
122 Josh Elin Fr El Toro 20:14 6:45 14/16 54/62 3/7 20:37
(0:23)
20:37
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
123 Malik Aryan Fr Mission Viejo 20:15 6:45
124 Ivan Macias Fr Aliso Niguel 20:19 6:46
125 Kian Kiasaleh Fr San Clemente 20:21 6:47
126 Derek Lee Fr Capo Valley 20:22 6:47
127 Nicolas Spriggs Fr Los Alamitos 20:23 6:48
128 Nick Wiley Fr Aliso Niguel 20:27 6:49
129 Brandon Crockett Fr Trabuco Hills 20:27 6:49
130 Trenton Mccoll Fr Los Alamitos 20:27 6:49
131 Ryan Robinson Fr Aliso Niguel 20:28 6:49
132 Henry Shaffron Fr Capo Valley 20:31 6:50
133 Jacob Greenberg Fr San Clemente 20:32 6:51
134 Dylan Miller Fr Capo Valley 20:32 6:51
135 Gage Hansberry Fr Trabuco Hills 20:33 6:51
136 Dilyn Uyekawa Fr Marina 20:35 6:52
137 Bishoy Aiyed Fr Trabuco Hills 20:36 6:52
138 Jacob Chaidez Fr Marina 20:38 6:53
139 Tyler Scott Fr Trabuco Hills 20:38 6:53
140 Max Kaplan Fr Marina 20:40 6:53
141 Matthew Palmer Fr Mission Viejo 20:41 6:54
142 Logan Lacher Fr Trabuco Hills 20:42 6:54
143 Andrew Macko Fr Trabuco Hills 20:43 6:54
144 Nikolas Sullins Fr San Clemente 20:44 6:55
145 Peter Swan Fr Marina 20:45 6:55
146 Conner Hodgkins Fr Mission Viejo 20:45 6:55
147 Jay Homer Fr Huntington Beach 20:47 6:56
148 Luis Hernandez Fr Anaheim 20:48 6:56
149 Arvin Ghanevati Fr Aliso Niguel 20:51 6:57
150 Nick Penrose Fr Capo Valley 20:54 6:58
151 Oscar Reyes Fr Anaheim 20:54 6:58
152 Nick Curie Fr Aliso Niguel 20:55 6:58
153 Christopher Wisdom Fr El Toro 20:56 6:59 15/16 56/62 4/6
154 Anthony Dang Fr Fountain Valley 20:59 7:00
155 Adam Keene Fr Aliso Niguel 20:59 7:00
156 Robert Ruark Fr Los Alamitos 20:59 7:00
157 Derek Nguyen Fr Marina 21:00 7:00
158 Tyler Jones Fr Marina 21:00 7:00
159 Jonathan Sarquiz Fr Los Alamitos 21:00 7:00
160 Alexis Basilio Fr Santa Ana 21:01 7:00
161 Jared Scott Fr San Clemente 21:03 7:01
162 Kyle Callanan Fr Marina 21:04 7:01
163 Mitchell Wagner Fr Los Alamitos 21:05 7:02
164 Ruben Perez Fr Santa Ana 21:10 7:03
165 Kyle Woods Fr San Clemente 21:14 7:05
166 Connor Matamales Fr Aliso Niguel 21:19 7:06
167 Luv Amin Fr San Clemente 21:21 7:07
168 Zacary Robles Fr Los Alamitos 21:24 7:08
169 Sam Atkinson Fr San Clemente 21:35 7:12
170 William Danes Fr Troy 21:35 7:12
171 Justin Meyer Fr Edison -SS 21:45 7:15
172 Michael Knowles Fr Anaheim 21:47 7:16
173 Austin Vargas Fr Los Alamitos 21:49 7:16
174 Julian Diaz Fr Anaheim 21:53 7:18
175 Travis Yagi Fr Capo Valley 22:01 7:20
176 Trevor Davis Fr Trabuco Hills 22:03 7:21
177 Mario Avila Fr Anaheim 22:04 7:21
178 Silvestre Lopez Fr Santa Ana 22:04 7:21
179 Jacob Pulido Fr Katella 22:05 7:22
180 Michael Finley Fr Mission Viejo 22:11 7:24
181 Wyatt Dasno Fr Fountain Valley 22:18 7:26
182 Chris Fadling Fr Mission Viejo 22:20 7:27
183 Owen Robles Fr Los Alamitos 22:21 7:27
184 Tucker Francisco Fr Fountain Valley 22:22 7:27
185 Mitchell Hartigan Fr San Clemente 22:22 7:27
186 Brandon Hunt Fr Trabuco Hills 22:27 7:29
187 Bryant Gomez Fr Anaheim 22:30 7:30
188 Wyatt Robertson Fr Capo Valley 22:37 7:32
189 Justin Ma Fr Aliso Niguel 22:40 7:33
190 Daniel Ahn Fr Fountain Valley 22:41 7:34
191 Brandon Doan Fr Marina 22:42 7:34
192 Gabe Levy Fr Mission Viejo 22:49 7:36
193 Ziad Asadi Fr Aliso Niguel 22:51 7:37
194 Ryan Artuz Fr Los Alamitos 22:54 7:38
195 Tariq Yoosuf Fr Capo Valley 23:00 7:40
196 Noah Simonji Fr Capo Valley 23:04 7:41
197 Alexander Lytle Fr Los Alamitos 23:06 7:42
198 Jonathan Ngo Fr Huntington Beach 23:10 7:43
199 Amador Torres Fr Santa Ana 23:12 7:44
200 Jonathan Artalejo Fr Aliso Niguel 23:14 7:45
201 Austin Koford Fr Los Alamitos 23:17 7:46
202 Jonathan Jackson Fr San Clemente 23:22 7:47
203 Matt Moench Fr Anaheim 23:27 7:49
204 Johnathan Tran Fr Fountain Valley 23:39 7:53
205 Hayden Lindbloom Fr Capo Valley 24:09 8:03
206 Alex Pardee Fr El Toro 24:23 8:08 16/16 61/62 6/6
207 Eugene Blackmun Fr Los Alamitos 24:26 8:09
208 Parker Manley Fr Los Alamitos 24:27 8:09
209 Jonathan Avalos Fr Los Alamitos 24:34 8:11
210 Dylan Lang Fr San Clemente 24:35 8:12
211 Brenner Ward Fr Huntington Beach 24:37 8:12
212 George Francies Fr Fountain Valley 24:42 8:14
213 Connor Lindstrom Fr Capo Valley 24:47 8:16
214 Carlos Sanchez Fr Anaheim 24:54 8:18
215 Noah Charlton Fr Los Alamitos 25:01 8:20
216 Cordell Smith Fr San Clemente 25:39 8:33
217 Vineet Desai Fr Trabuco Hills 25:44 8:35
218 John Luyben Fr Los Alamitos 29:12 9:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
84:12
16:50
5:37
33 Connor Dunne
Fr
16:40
5:33
4
Jeremy Brady
Fr
16:46
5:35
5
Nicholas Ulph
Fr
16:54
5:38
7
Sean Riley
Fr
16:56
5:39
8
Tony El-sokkary
Fr
16:56
5:39
9
Kaeden Carabba
Fr
17:24
5:48
16
Corey Bland
Fr
17:43
5:54
28
2 Dana Hills
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
84:33
16:55
5:38
54 Mason Coppi
Fr
16:11
5:24
1
Daniel Marias
Fr
16:11
5:24
2
Kainan Short
Fr
17:16
5:45
14
Max Batterton
Fr
17:26
5:49
18
Spencer Madden
Fr
17:29
5:50
19
Elias Santillan
Fr
17:31
5:50
21
Miguel Duran
Fr
17:50
5:57
33
3 El Toro
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
86:18
17:16
5:45
85 Clyde Ford
Fr
16:37
5:32
3
Max Gray
Fr
16:50
5:37
6
Tyler Smith
Fr
17:24
5:48
17
Max Groff
Fr
17:37
5:52
25
Ryan Smith
Fr
17:50
5:57
34
Joseph Shuirman
Fr
18:17
6:06
44
Sam Baker
Fr
18:18
6:06
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
87:44
17:33
5:51
125 Cameron Hurd
Fr
16:58
5:39
10
Lucas Rea
Fr
17:13
5:44
13
Anthony Smolyanov
Fr
17:48
5:56
30
Zachary Wheeler
Fr
17:51
5:57
35
Gunnar Robinson
Fr
17:54
5:58
37
Caden Wiles
Fr
18:03
6:01
39
Raj Chaudhari
Fr
18:05
6:02
40
5 Santa Ana
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:17
90:38
18:08
6:03
204 Isai Perez
Fr
17:31
5:50
20
Nelson Flores
Fr
17:44
5:55
29
Miguel Ramos
Fr
17:54
5:58
36
Ricardo Ortiz
Fr
18:41
6:14
58
Nico Pedraza
Fr
18:48
6:16
61
Juan Hernandez
Fr
19:10
6:23
67
Ricardo Navarette
Fr
19:32
6:31
73
6 Edison -SS
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 4:45
93:05
18:37
6:12
211 Peter Costanzo
Fr
17:00
5:40
11
Shane Yoshiyama
Fr
17:21
5:47
15
Shawn Contreras
Fr
17:49
5:56
32
Brett Austin
Fr
19:10
6:23
66
Justin Meyer
Fr
21:45
7:15
87








7 Aliso Niguel
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:51
91:25
18:17
6:06
214 Isaias Castilleja
Fr
17:34
5:51
23
Ben Lueken
Fr
17:38
5:53
26
Alfonso Quezada-osorno
Fr
18:12
6:04
42
Charles Mcdonald
Fr
18:36
6:12
54
Kevin Ponce
Fr
19:25
6:28
69
Skyler Nicoli
Fr
19:39
6:33
74
Ivan Macias
Fr
20:19
6:46
79
8 Los Alamitos
6-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:52
92:09
18:26
6:09
245 Cole Neuhoff
Fr
17:12
5:44
12
Julian Guerrero
Fr
18:25
6:08
50
Brian Beal
Fr
18:42
6:14
59
Constantine Banez
Fr
18:46
6:15
60
Adam Havstad
Fr
19:04
6:21
64
Luke Lizotte
Fr
19:11
6:24
68
Andrew Fowler
Fr
19:28
6:29
71
9 Mission Viejo
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:21
92:24
18:29
6:10
252 Tim Davis
Fr
17:48
5:56
31
Michael Kabbout
Fr
18:23
6:08
49
Corben Harris
Fr
18:26
6:09
51
Ryan Milward
Fr
18:38
6:13
56
Alex Hamel
Fr
19:09
6:23
65
Quinn Hansen
Fr
19:29
6:30
72
Kurtis Sandford
Fr
19:56
6:39
78
10 Capo Valley
13-13-11-11-10
Gap: 0:27
92:10
18:26
6:09
253 Weston Robertson
Fr
18:13
6:04
43
Andrew Roper
Fr
18:22
6:07
48
Brandon Yi
Fr
18:27
6:09
52
Justin Yi
Fr
18:28
6:09
53
Stuart Smith
Fr
18:40
6:13
57
Wyatt Maleta
Fr
18:57
6:19
62
Shon Mackie
Fr
19:28
6:29
70
11 Fountain Valley
8-6-8-9-11
Gap: 4:45
97:03
19:25
6:28
277 Noah Carr
Fr
17:33
5:51
22
William Hua
Fr
17:35
5:52
24
James Camero Bald
Fr
18:38
6:13
55
Anthony Dang
Fr
20:59
7:00
86
Wyatt Dasno
Fr
22:18
7:26
90
Tucker Francisco
Fr
22:22
7:27
91
Daniel Ahn
Fr
22:41
7:34
92
12 Marina
12-10-12-12-12
Gap: 2:40
96:11
19:14
6:25
311 Jalon Flores
Fr
17:55
5:58
38
Colin Hines
Fr
18:07
6:02
41
Alon Gary
Fr
19:40
6:33
75
Jonathan Samayao
Fr
19:54
6:38
77
Dilyn Uyekawa
Fr
20:35
6:52
80
Jacob Chaidez
Fr
20:38
6:53
81
Max Kaplan
Fr
20:40
6:53
82
13 Anaheim
10-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:15
98:09
19:38
6:33
335 Michael Murua
Fr
17:39
5:53
27
Marcelo Quijano
Fr
19:02
6:21
63
Pedro Hernandez
Fr
19:46
6:35
76
Luis Hernandez
Fr
20:48
6:56
84
Oscar Reyes
Fr
20:54
6:58
85
Michael Knowles
Fr
21:47
7:16
88
Julian Diaz
Fr
21:53
7:18
89
14 Huntington Beach
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:17
105:15
21:03
7:01
363 Griffin Hewitt
Fr
18:20
6:07
46
Chris Pai
Fr
18:21
6:07
47
Jay Homer
Fr
20:47
6:56
83
Jonathan Ngo
Fr
23:10
7:43
93
Brenner Ward
Fr
24:37
8:12
94








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
89:53
17:59
6:00
37 Kaeden Carabba
Fr
17:24
5:48
1
Corey Bland
Fr
17:43
5:54
3
Kyle Head
Fr
18:04
6:01
6
Daniel Hernandez
Fr
18:06
6:02
9
Matthew Ortiz
Fr
18:36
6:12
18
Andrew Garavito
Fr
19:21
6:27
28
Joseph Bell
Fr
19:32
6:31
34
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
90:36
18:07
6:02
48 Elias Santillan
Fr
17:31
5:50
2
Miguel Duran
Fr
17:50
5:57
4
Matt Konopka
Fr
18:05
6:02
7
Derric Labella
Fr
18:34
6:11
16
Cole Smith
Fr
18:36
6:12
19
Victor Rosas
Fr
19:06
6:22
25




3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
91:42
18:20
6:07
59 Caden Wiles
Fr
18:03
6:01
5
Raj Chaudhari
Fr
18:05
6:02
8
Daniel Perez
Fr
18:29
6:10
14
Cameron Shiner
Fr
18:30
6:10
15
Brandon Barker
Fr
18:35
6:12
17
Parker Bosworth
Fr
18:42
6:14
20
Bryce Purnell
Fr
18:42
6:14
21
4 El Toro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
92:05
18:25
6:08
68 Joseph Shuirman
Fr
18:17
6:06
10
Sam Baker
Fr
18:18
6:06
11
Nicolas Robinson
Fr
18:19
6:06
12
Christopher Boyd
Fr
18:26
6:09
13
Joey Graham
Fr
18:45
6:15
22
Cory Purves
Fr
19:04
6:21
24
Noah Logan
Fr
19:38
6:33
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Capo Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
97:52
19:34
6:31
164 Wyatt Maleta
Fr
18:57
6:19
23
Shon Mackie
Fr
19:28
6:29
29
Jacob Trippe
Fr
19:31
6:30
32
Jacob Warnagieris
Fr
19:53
6:38
38
Chris Janzen
Fr
20:03
6:41
42
Kia Rahbar
Fr
20:04
6:41
43
Derek Lee
Fr
20:22
6:47
48
6 Los Alamitos
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:59
98:41
19:44
6:35
182 Luke Lizotte
Fr
19:11
6:24
27
Andrew Fowler
Fr
19:28
6:29
30
Connor Murray
Fr
19:55
6:38
39
Quetzal Martinez
Fr
19:57
6:39
41
Nicholas Ramirez
Fr
20:10
6:43
45
Nicolas Spriggs
Fr
20:23
6:48
49
Trenton Mccoll
Fr
20:27
6:49
51
7 Mission Viejo
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:12
100:27
20:05
6:42
216 Quinn Hansen
Fr
19:29
6:30
31
Kurtis Sandford
Fr
19:56
6:39
40
Jackson Boulter
Fr
20:06
6:42
44
Malik Aryan
Fr
20:15
6:45
46
Matthew Palmer
Fr
20:41
6:54
55
Conner Hodgkins
Fr
20:45
6:55
57
Michael Finley
Fr
22:11
7:24
70
8 Santa Ana
6-7-6-7-8
Gap: 2:00
100:41
20:08
6:43
224 Juan Hernandez
Fr
19:10
6:23
26
Ricardo Navarette
Fr
19:32
6:31
33
Ernie Peralta
Fr
19:48
6:36
37
Alexis Basilio
Fr
21:01
7:00
63
Ruben Perez
Fr
21:10
7:03
65
Silvestre Lopez
Fr
22:04
7:21
69
Amador Torres
Fr
23:12
7:44
73
9 Aliso Niguel
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:12
101:44
20:21
6:47
243 Skyler Nicoli
Fr
19:39
6:33
36
Ivan Macias
Fr
20:19
6:46
47
Nick Wiley
Fr
20:27
6:49
50
Ryan Robinson
Fr
20:28
6:49
52
Arvin Ghanevati
Fr
20:51
6:57
58
Nick Curie
Fr
20:55
6:58
59
Adam Keene
Fr
20:59
7:00
60
10 Marina
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:22
104:03
20:49
6:56
286 Jacob Chaidez
Fr
20:38
6:53
53
Max Kaplan
Fr
20:40
6:53
54
Peter Swan
Fr
20:45
6:55
56
Derek Nguyen
Fr
21:00
7:00
61
Tyler Jones
Fr
21:00
7:00
62
Kyle Callanan
Fr
21:04
7:01
64
Brandon Doan
Fr
22:42
7:34
72
11 Anaheim
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:40
111:41
22:20
7:27
346 Michael Knowles
Fr
21:47
7:16
66
Julian Diaz
Fr
21:53
7:18
67
Mario Avila
Fr
22:04
7:21
68
Bryant Gomez
Fr
22:30
7:30
71
Matt Moench
Fr
23:27
7:49
74
Carlos Sanchez
Fr
24:54
8:18
75




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
93:58
18:48
6:16
15 Parker Bosworth
Fr
18:42
6:14
1
Bryce Purnell
Fr
18:42
6:14
2
Sean Neuman
Fr
18:44
6:15
3
Spencer Smith
Fr
18:49
6:16
4
Colton Roughen
Fr
19:01
6:20
5
Christopher Orman
Fr
19:05
6:22
7
Andrew Currie
Fr
19:35
6:32
10
2 San Clemente
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
97:55
19:35
6:32
57 Andrew Garavito
Fr
19:21
6:27
8
Joseph Bell
Fr
19:32
6:31
9
Conner Ibbotson
Fr
19:36
6:32
11
Sam Shultz
Fr
19:41
6:34
14
Orion Minaya
Fr
19:45
6:35
15
Scott Vlasic
Fr
20:04
6:41
16
Max Kool
Fr
20:07
6:42
18
3 El Toro
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:52
99:30
19:54
6:38
77 Cory Purves
Fr
19:04
6:21
6
Noah Logan
Fr
19:38
6:33
12
Josh Robinson
Fr
19:38
6:33
13
Josh Elin
Fr
20:14
6:45
19
Christopher Wisdom
Fr
20:56
6:59
27
Alex Pardee
Fr
24:23
8:08
40




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Capo Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
102:23
20:29
6:50
109 Kia Rahbar
Fr
20:04
6:41
17
Derek Lee
Fr
20:22
6:47
20
Henry Shaffron
Fr
20:31
6:50
23
Dylan Miller
Fr
20:32
6:51
24
Nick Penrose
Fr
20:54
6:58
25
Travis Yagi
Fr
22:01
7:20
35
Wyatt Robertson
Fr
22:37
7:32
36
5 Los Alamitos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
103:54
20:47
6:56
133 Nicolas Spriggs
Fr
20:23
6:48
21
Trenton Mccoll
Fr
20:27
6:49
22
Robert Ruark
Fr
20:59
7:00
29
Jonathan Sarquiz
Fr
21:00
7:00
30
Mitchell Wagner
Fr
21:05
7:02
31
Zacary Robles
Fr
21:24
7:08
33
Austin Vargas
Fr
21:49
7:16
34
6 Aliso Niguel
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:56
108:44
21:45
7:15
161 Nick Curie
Fr
20:55
6:58
26
Adam Keene
Fr
20:59
7:00
28
Connor Matamales
Fr
21:19
7:06
32
Justin Ma
Fr
22:40
7:33
37
Ziad Asadi
Fr
22:51
7:37
38
Jonathan Artalejo
Fr
23:14
7:45
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Large Mason Coppi, Fr, 16:11, Dana Hills San Clemente, 84:12, 33
Fr Medium Pedro Mier, Fr, 16:14, Godinez Fundamental Canyon (Ana), 85:31, 52
Fr Small Matthew Paragas, Fr, 16:57, Corona Del Mar Saddleback, 91:21, 91
JV Large Nicholas Serrao, Jr, 15:56, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:24, 21
JV Medium Rhys Couser, Jr, 16:21, Tesoro Tesoro, 84:48, 35
JV Small Trevor Lunde, Jr, 16:33, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 84:24, 24
So Large Alex Smith, So, 16:05, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 83:14, 45
So Medium Jonathan Drinkward, So, 16:43, Tesoro Tesoro, 84:47, 26
So Small Skyler Garcia, So, 16:00, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 84:49, 58
V D1 Juan Gonzalez, Sr, 14:40, El Toro Dana Hills, 76:39, 76
V D2 Jackson R Marshall, Jr, 15:12, Woodbridge Loara, 80:30, 149
V D3 Jason Engel, Sr, 15:27, Santa Margarita Beckman, 81:57, 113

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.