El Toro Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/6/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguirre, Brian Jr JV 17:50 5:45 3.1 44/298 4/12 15/31 5/43
Bevins, Jacob So F/S 17:58 5:48 3.1 41/229 7/12 19/31 1/18
Boyd, Christopher Fr F/S 19:36 6:19 3.1 146/229 12/12 30/31 1/1
Burke, Matt Sr JV 17:18 5:35 3.1 9/298 1/12 8/31 6/51 18:44
(1:26,7.7)
18:44
(1:26,7.7)
18:44
(1:26,7.7)
18:44
(1:26,7.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Callender, Bryce So F/S 18:38 6:01 3.1 88/229 9/12 24/31 1/7
Chavey, Taylor So F/S 18:18 5:54 3.1 69/229 8/12 22/31 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dodd, Josh So F/S 17:56 5:47 3.1 39/229 6/12 17/31 1/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dunn, Kyle Jr JV 18:39 6:01 3.1 115/298 9/12 25/31 2/7 18:38 18:38 18:38 18:38
Evensen, Anders Sr JV 18:27 5:57 3.1 95/298 8/12 23/31 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ford, Clyde Fr F/S 17:06 5:31 3.1 8/229 1/12 7/31 6/35
Gonzalez, Juan Sr V 15:22 4:57 3.1 1/190 1/7 1/31 1/30 15:43
(0:21,2.2)
15:28
(0:06,0.6)
15:28
(0:06,0.6)
15:28
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gray, Max Fr F/S 17:28 5:38 3.1 19/229 4/12 12/31 1/31
Groff, Max Fr F/S 17:56 5:47 3.1 36/229 5/12 16/31 1/31
Johnson, Trevor Sr JV 17:57 5:47 3.1 54/298 5/12 18/31 4/35 18:02
(0:05,0.5)
18:02
(0:05,0.5)
18:02
(0:05,0.5)
18:02
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kupfert, Jacob So F/S 17:26 5:37 3.1 17/229 3/12 10/31 2/32 18:40
(1:14,6.6)
18:40
(1:14,6.6)
18:40
(1:14,6.6)
18:40
(1:14,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kwan, Nathan Sr V 16:06 5:12 3.1 20/190 4/7 4/31 1/29 16:13
(0:07,0.7)
16:08
(0:02,0.2)
16:08
(0:02,0.2)
16:08
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Maroun, Nic Jr V 17:01 5:29 3.1 94/190 6/7 6/31 6/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Morgan, Nick Sr V 15:51 5:07 3.1 10/190 2/7 2/31 1/30 16:55
(1:04,6.3)
16:55
(1:04,6.3)
16:55
(1:04,6.3)
16:55
(1:04,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Norris, Adam Sr JV 20:57 6:45 3.1 232/298 12/12 31/31 1/2
O'sullivan, Steven Jr V 16:36 5:21 3.1 55/190 5/7 5/31 3/27 18:11
(1:35,8.7)
18:11
(1:35,8.7)
18:11
(1:35,8.7)
18:11
(1:35,8.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Oblouk, Trevor Jr JV 17:39 5:42 3.1 24/298 2/12 13/31 7/49 18:07
(0:28,2.6)
18:07
(0:28,2.6)
18:07
(0:28,2.6)
18:07
(0:28,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Peterson, Ryan Sr JV 19:07 6:10 3.1 155/298 11/12 28/31 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Platt, Wes So F/S 17:25 5:37 3.1 16/229 2/12 9/31 5/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Porter, Jeremy Jr V 15:52 5:07 3.1 11/190 3/7 3/31 1/29 17:21
(1:29,8.5)
16:50
(0:58,5.7)
16:50
(0:58,5.7)
16:50
(0:58,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Shabana, Waleed Sr JV 18:12 5:52 3.1 75/298 6/12 20/31 2/28 18:21
(0:09,0.8)
18:21
(0:09,0.8)
18:21
(0:09,0.8)
18:21
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Slemmer, Michael Jr JV 18:16 5:54 3.1 80/298 7/12 21/31 3/19 18:49
(0:33,2.9)
18:49
(0:33,2.9)
18:49
(0:33,2.9)
18:49
(0:33,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Ryan Fr F/S 19:27 6:16 3.1 137/229 11/12 29/31 1/2
Smith, Tyler Fr F/S 18:52 6:05 3.1 101/229 10/12 26/31 1/3
Trinh, Chris Sr JV 18:59 6:07 3.1 144/298 10/12 27/31 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Urcino, Edwin Jr V 17:27 5:38 3.1 128/190 7/7 11/31 8/21
Villalobos, Felipe Sr JV 17:39 5:42 3.1 25/298 3/12 14/31 5/47 18:18
(0:39,3.6)
18:18
(0:39,3.6)
18:18
(0:39,3.6)
18:18
(0:39,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/27 79:47
1:14
3.1 5:09 4:57 5:21 97 5:09 79:46 79:34 78:21 Juan Gonzalez (1), Nick Morgan (10), Jeremy Porter (11), Nathan Kwan (20), Steven O'sullivan (55)
JV 1st 5 6/35 88:23
0:39
3.1 5:42 5:35 5:47 142 5:36 86:28 86:28 86:28 Matt Burke (9), Trevor Oblouk (22), Felipe Villalobos (23), Brian Aguirre (39), Trevor Johnson (49)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 92:33
0:47
3.1 5:58 5:52 6:07 46 5:57 90:56 90:56 90:56 Waleed Shabana (1), Michael Slemmer (5), Anders Evensen (7), Kyle Dunn (15), Chris Trinh (18)
F/S 1st 5 2/31 87:21
0:50
3.1 5:38 5:31 5:47 91 5:34 90:57
(3:36,4.0)
90:57
(3:36,4.0)
85:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Clyde Ford (8), Wes Platt (15), Jacob Kupfert (16), Max Gray (18), Max Groff (34)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 91:42
0:56
3.1 5:55 5:47 6:05 15 5:55 96:53
(5:11,5.4)
89:50 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Josh Dodd (1), Jacob Bevins (2), Taylor Chavey (3), Bryce Callender (4), Tyler Smith (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juan Gonzalez Sr El Toro 15:22 4:57 1/7 1/31 1/30 15:43
(0:21)
15:28
(0:06)
15:28
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jose Penaloza Sr Godinez 15:27 4:59
3 Gabe Collison Jr Crescenta Valley 15:32 5:01
4 Kyle Medina Sr Ventura High 15:33 5:01
5 Jack Scranton Sr Davis Senior 15:36 5:02
6 Jeff Thies Sr Edison 15:36 5:02
7 Abdul Hamid Jr Sheldon 15:38 5:03
8 Jonny Byrne Jr Newbury Park 15:46 5:05
9 Benjamin Gonzalez So Warren 15:48 5:06
10 Nick Morgan Sr El Toro 15:51 5:07 2/7 2/31 1/30 16:55
(1:04)
16:55
(1:04)
16:55
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Jeremy Porter Jr El Toro 15:52 5:07 3/7 3/31 1/29 17:21
(1:29)
16:50
(0:58)
16:50
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Evan Malone-white Sr Redondo Union 15:54 5:08
13 Aaron Esparza Sr Crescenta Valley 15:55 5:08
14 Jon Tewodros Sr Palisades Charter 15:57 5:09
15 William Tait Jr Redondo Union 15:59 5:09
16 Kevin Chavira Jr Bullard 16:00 5:10
17 Fredrick Pond Jr Newbury Park 16:02 5:10
18 Jonathan Rodriguez So Warren 16:06 5:12
19 Josh Wilson Jr South Pasadena 16:06 5:12
20 Nathan Kwan Sr El Toro 16:06 5:12 4/7 4/31 1/29 16:13
(0:07)
16:08
(0:02)
16:08
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Ryan Walker Sr Clovis 16:07 5:12
22 Corey Matteson Sr Clovis 16:07 5:12
23 Nick Beatty Jr Crescenta Valley 16:08 5:12
24 Matt Manalo Jr Crescenta Valley 16:08 5:12
25 Tucker Welker Fr West Ranch 16:09 5:13
26 Kris Mazich Sr Yucaipa 16:11 5:13
27 Dustin Herold Jr Redondo Union 16:14 5:14
28 Ashton Garcia Jr West Ranch 16:15 5:15
29 Connor Morello So Clovis 16:18 5:15
30 Thomas Durham So Yucaipa 16:19 5:16
31 Tariku Abdo So Berkeley 16:22 5:17
32 Carlos Suarez So Redondo Union 16:22 5:17
33 Andres Bernal So Warren 16:23 5:17
34 Garrett Dycus Jr Yucaipa 16:23 5:17
35 Xavier Gaulman Jr Sheldon 16:23 5:17
36 Garrett Klatte Sr Redondo Union 16:24 5:17
37 Brian Song So Davis Senior 16:24 5:17
38 Jasper Laca Jr Davis Senior 16:25 5:18
39 Michael Hernandez Jr Warren 16:26 5:18
40 Andrew Humphries Jr Yucaipa 16:27 5:18
41 Paul Mohr Sr Davis Senior 16:29 5:19
42 Michael Martinez Sr Godinez 16:29 5:19
43 Dearrius Rockett Sr Highland (Palmdale) 16:30 5:19
44 Tomohiro Yamaya Jr Redondo Union 16:31 5:20
45 Alex Allevato Jr Valencia 16:31 5:20
46 Cooper Kossick So Edison 16:32 5:20
47 Zeph Alva Sr Dana Hills 16:32 5:20
48 Tim Wilson Jr Dana Hills 16:32 5:20
49 Jack Seward Jr Edison 16:33 5:20
50 Jacob Russo So Clovis 16:34 5:21
51 Peter Schlachte Sr Amador Valley 16:35 5:21
52 Nick Lentz Jr Valencia 16:35 5:21
53 Dalton Seckinger So King 16:36 5:21
54 Brandon Iraheta Jr Warren 16:36 5:21
55 Steven O'sullivan Jr El Toro 16:36 5:21 5/7 5/31 3/27 18:11
(1:35)
18:11
(1:35)
18:11
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Trenten Mcgrann Sr Trabuco Hills 16:37 5:22
57 Jeremiah Gotts Sr Whittier 16:38 5:22
58 Logan Beteta Fr Newbury Park 16:39 5:22
59 Dan Arthur Sr Amador Valley 16:40 5:23
60 Sammy Harned So Dana Hills 16:40 5:23
61 Pierce Miller Sr West Ranch 16:41 5:23
62 Steven Liu Jr Otay Ranch 16:41 5:23
63 Zach Beston So Amador Valley 16:41 5:23
64 Joey Benrubi Jr Dana Hills 16:42 5:23
65 Austin Lloyd Jr Berkeley 16:42 5:23
66 John Testerman Sr Davis Senior 16:42 5:23
67 Alex Gordon Jr Yucaipa 16:43 5:24
68 Waseem Radi Jr Redondo Union 16:43 5:24
69 Ramiro Santana Sr Warren 16:43 5:24
70 Rodrigo Baza Sr Otay Ranch 16:44 5:24
71 Nathan Ritter Sr Edison 16:45 5:24
72 Gavin Monges Jr Davis Senior 16:45 5:24
73 Weston Templeton Sr King 16:48 5:25
74 Conner Mckinnon Jr Amador Valley 16:48 5:25
75 Tim Cruz Jr Yucaipa 16:48 5:25
76 Jesus Garcia Sr Godinez 16:50 5:26
77 Cullen Irvine So South Pasadena 16:52 5:26
78 Mason Coppi Fr Dana Hills 16:52 5:26
79 Lee Baker Sr Ventura High 16:53 5:27
80 Casey Magid Jr Crescenta Valley 16:53 5:27
81 Chris Hamilton Jr Newbury Park 16:54 5:27
82 Kyle Johnson So King 16:54 5:27
83 Sam Martin So Bullard 16:55 5:27
84 Daniel Rowen Jr Davis Senior 16:55 5:27
85 Christopher Yin Jr Edison 16:55 5:27
86 Manny Madrid So Yucaipa 16:56 5:28
87 Omar Cornejo Sr California 16:57 5:28
88 Ivan Izquierdo Jr Whittier 16:58 5:28
89 Brian Ochoa So Whittier 16:58 5:28
90 Jorge Morales Sr Godinez 16:58 5:28
91 Jesse Jimenez Sr Highland (Palmdale) 16:59 5:29
92 Rolando Phalen So King 17:00 5:29
93 Adam Rowton So Crescenta Valley 17:00 5:29
94 Nic Maroun Jr El Toro 17:01 5:29 6/7 6/31 6/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Menelik Dagnachew Jr Palisades Charter 17:01 5:29
96 Jeffrey Black Sr West Ranch 17:02 5:30
97 Jesus Valdez Sr Godinez 17:03 5:30
98 Jason O'neill Sr Berkeley 17:03 5:30
99 Abdon Hernandez Jr Whittier 17:03 5:30
100 Alex Adams Sr Salinas 17:04 5:30
101 Patrick Mccabe So Trabuco Hills 17:04 5:30
102 Randy Salas Jr Whittier 17:05 5:31
103 Justin Wikler Jr West Ranch 17:06 5:31
104 Martin Martinez So Otay Ranch 17:06 5:31
105 Kevin Oh Sr Trabuco Hills 17:07 5:31
106 Calvin Olbes Sr Valencia 17:10 5:32
107 Romara Ashford Fr Palisades Charter 17:10 5:32
108 Pedro Mier Fr Godinez 17:11 5:33
109 Cory Schiltz Sr Edison 17:11 5:33
110 Davis Garner Jr Newbury Park 17:12 5:33
111 Brian Shieh Jr Glendale 17:12 5:33
112 Jeffery Newmark Sr Newbury Park 17:13 5:33
113 Anthony Palacio So Bullard 17:13 5:33
114 Chris Adams So Newbury Park 17:14 5:34
115 Ryan Painter Fr West Ranch 17:15 5:34
116 Kobi Greenberg So Dana Hills 17:16 5:34
117 Taylor Mccauley Jr Sheldon 17:17 5:35
118 Matt Owens Jr Crescenta Valley 17:17 5:35
119 Andrew Caudle So Sheldon 17:18 5:35
120 Peter Yin Jr Edison 17:18 5:35
121 Ian Hurst So Valencia 17:19 5:35
122 Conner Lewis So Clovis 17:19 5:35
123 Daniel Marias Fr Dana Hills 17:20 5:35
124 Manuel Lopez Jr Salinas 17:21 5:36
125 Edward Morales Sr Whittier 17:21 5:36
126 Mark Werley Fr King 17:25 5:37
127 Alexis Hernandez Jr Otay Ranch 17:26 5:37
128 Edwin Urcino Jr El Toro 17:27 5:38 7/7 11/31 8/21
129 Jacob Enriquez Jr King 17:28 5:38
130 Camden Smith Fr Highland (Palmdale) 17:29 5:38
131 Brett Walsh Fr Amador Valley 17:29 5:38
132 Victor Hidalgo Jr South Pasadena 17:29 5:38
133 Nick Hum Jr Ayala 17:30 5:39
134 Camden Sikes Jr Berkeley 17:30 5:39
135 Thomas Steele Jr South Pasadena 17:31 5:39
136 Eddie Robles Sr Godinez 17:31 5:39
137 Parker Gutzmann Jr King 17:32 5:39
138 Josh Roldan Sr California 17:32 5:39
139 Zachary Caudle So Sheldon 17:33 5:40
140 Gilberto Beltran Sr Otay Ranch 17:33 5:40
141 Pedro Gonzalez Jr Whittier 17:33 5:40
142 Jake Higdon Jr Valencia 17:36 5:41
143 Lucas Lam Sr Ayala 17:37 5:41
144 Ricky Deanda Sr Ventura High 17:38 5:41
145 Christian Hiller Jr Trabuco Hills 17:39 5:42
146 Carlos Mendoza So Highland (Palmdale) 17:41 5:42
147 Seth Girvan Fr Amador Valley 17:42 5:43
148 Joseph Battles Jr Berkeley 17:43 5:43
149 Nick Yamamoto Sr Valencia 17:43 5:43
150 Teddy Klaucius Sr Highland (Palmdale) 17:43 5:43
151 Neal Mankins Sr Amador Valley 17:44 5:43
152 Kevin Dato So Palisades Charter 17:44 5:43
153 Angel Mayorga Sr Ventura High 17:47 5:44
154 Liam Spires So Glendale 17:48 5:45
155 Jill Jaksha Sr Salinas 17:48 5:45
156 Shane Brouwer So Palisades Charter 17:49 5:45
157 Animesh Mangu Fr South Pasadena 17:50 5:45
158 Luis Aceituno Jr Clovis 17:51 5:45
159 Mike Williams Jr Glendale 17:52 5:46
160 Tyler Gershman Sr South Pasadena 17:53 5:46
161 Austin Teng So Otay Ranch 17:53 5:46
162 Daniel Eckstrom Jr Ventura High 17:54 5:46
163 Austin Hartman So Valencia 17:54 5:46
164 Chad Firman Sr Ayala 17:56 5:47
165 Bradley Day Sr Glendale 17:57 5:47
166 Nick Van Pelt Sr Highland (Palmdale) 17:59 5:48
167 Eric Jaramishian Jr Bullard 17:59 5:48
168 Dallas Rocha Jr Ayala 18:00 5:48
169 Trent Storm Jr Salinas 18:01 5:49
170 Robert Rodela Jr Bullard 18:04 5:50
171 Frankie Castro Sr Glendale 18:05 5:50
172 Billy Wegeng Jr West Ranch 18:05 5:50
173 Javier Cardenas So Salinas 18:06 5:50
174 Ryan Mcdougald Jr Berkeley 18:07 5:51
175 Jhordy Saucedo Sr Sheldon 18:07 5:51
176 Albert Henandez Jr Otay Ranch 18:11 5:52
177 Ben Fuigni Jr Palisades Charter 18:18 5:54
178 Matthew Tarango Fr Bullard 18:19 5:55
179 Andy Salazar Sr Highland (Palmdale) 18:23 5:56
180 Clement Kwong Jr South Pasadena 18:24 5:56
181 Michael Anderson So Glendale 18:29 5:58
182 Sean Bradley Sr Sheldon 18:34 5:59
183 Tristan Pacba Sr Glendale 18:35 6:00
184 Christian Amaya Jr Palisades Charter 18:46 6:03
185 Steve Pratty Sr Newport Harbor 19:02 6:08
186 Justin Helfer So Ayala 19:03 6:09
187 Extra 1 Newport Harbor 19:20 6:14
188 Smith Nathan Jr Bullard 19:26 6:16
189 Jack Launder Jr Newport Harbor 20:42 6:41
190 Tice Bell-bourges Jr Newport Harbor 21:24 6:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
79:47
15:57
5:09
97 Juan Gonzalez
Sr
15:22
4:57
1
Nick Morgan
Sr
15:51
5:07
10
Jeremy Porter
Jr
15:52
5:07
11
Nathan Kwan
Sr
16:06
5:12
20
Steven O'sullivan
Jr
16:36
5:21
55
Nic Maroun
Jr
17:01
5:29
92
Edwin Urcino
Jr
17:27
5:38
124
2 Redondo Union
10-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:30
80:53
16:11
5:13
122 Evan Malone-white
Sr
15:54
5:08
12
William Tait
Jr
15:59
5:09
15
Dustin Herold
Jr
16:14
5:14
27
Carlos Suarez
So
16:22
5:17
32
Garrett Klatte
Sr
16:24
5:17
36
Tomohiro Yamaya
Jr
16:31
5:20
44
Waseem Radi
Jr
16:43
5:24
67
3 Crescenta Valley
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:21
80:36
16:07
5:12
142 Gabe Collison
Jr
15:32
5:01
3
Aaron Esparza
Sr
15:55
5:08
13
Nick Beatty
Jr
16:08
5:12
23
Matt Manalo
Jr
16:08
5:12
24
Casey Magid
Jr
16:53
5:27
79
Adam Rowton
So
17:00
5:29
91
Matt Owens
Jr
17:17
5:35
114
4 Warren
9-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
81:19
16:16
5:15
153 Benjamin Gonzalez
So
15:48
5:06
9
Jonathan Rodriguez
So
16:06
5:12
18
Andres Bernal
So
16:23
5:17
33
Michael Hernandez
Jr
16:26
5:18
39
Brandon Iraheta
Jr
16:36
5:21
54
Ramiro Santana
Sr
16:43
5:24
68




5 Davis Senior
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:06
81:36
16:19
5:16
186 Jack Scranton
Sr
15:36
5:02
5
Brian Song
So
16:24
5:17
37
Jasper Laca
Jr
16:25
5:18
38
Paul Mohr
Sr
16:29
5:19
41
John Testerman
Sr
16:42
5:23
65
Gavin Monges
Jr
16:45
5:24
71
Daniel Rowen
Jr
16:55
5:27
83
6 Yucaipa
16-12-8-7-6
Gap: 0:32
82:03
16:25
5:18
196 Kris Mazich
Sr
16:11
5:13
26
Thomas Durham
So
16:19
5:16
30
Garrett Dycus
Jr
16:23
5:17
34
Andrew Humphries
Jr
16:27
5:18
40
Alex Gordon
Jr
16:43
5:24
66
Tim Cruz
Jr
16:48
5:25
74
Manny Madrid
So
16:56
5:28
85
7 Clovis
14-8-5-6-7
Gap: 1:12
82:25
16:29
5:19
240 Ryan Walker
Sr
16:07
5:12
21
Corey Matteson
Sr
16:07
5:12
22
Connor Morello
So
16:18
5:15
29
Jacob Russo
So
16:34
5:21
50
Conner Lewis
So
17:19
5:35
118
Luis Aceituno
Jr
17:51
5:45
152




8 Edison
6-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:19
82:21
16:28
5:19
255 Jeff Thies
Sr
15:36
5:02
6
Cooper Kossick
So
16:32
5:20
46
Jack Seward
Jr
16:33
5:20
49
Nathan Ritter
Sr
16:45
5:24
70
Christopher Yin
Jr
16:55
5:27
84
Cory Schiltz
Sr
17:11
5:33
105
Peter Yin
Jr
17:18
5:35
116
9 Newbury Park
8-3-7-8-9
Gap: 1:26
82:33
16:31
5:20
268 Jonny Byrne
Jr
15:46
5:05
8
Fredrick Pond
Jr
16:02
5:10
17
Logan Beteta
Fr
16:39
5:22
57
Chris Hamilton
Jr
16:54
5:27
80
Davis Garner
Jr
17:12
5:33
106
Jeffery Newmark
Sr
17:13
5:33
108
Chris Adams
So
17:14
5:34
110
10 Dana Hills
20-15-12-12-10
Gap: 0:20
83:18
16:40
5:22
294 Zeph Alva
Sr
16:32
5:20
47
Tim Wilson
Jr
16:32
5:20
48
Sammy Harned
So
16:40
5:23
59
Joey Benrubi
Jr
16:42
5:23
63
Mason Coppi
Fr
16:52
5:26
77
Kobi Greenberg
So
17:16
5:34
112
Daniel Marias
Fr
17:20
5:35
119
11 Godinez
2-9-11-10-11
Gap: 1:36
82:47
16:33
5:20
302 Jose Penaloza
Sr
15:27
4:59
2
Michael Martinez
Sr
16:29
5:19
42
Jesus Garcia
Sr
16:50
5:26
75
Jorge Morales
Sr
16:58
5:28
88
Jesus Valdez
Sr
17:03
5:30
95
Pedro Mier
Fr
17:11
5:33
104
Eddie Robles
Sr
17:31
5:39
132
12 West Ranch
15-11-10-10-12
Gap: 0:57
83:13
16:39
5:22
307 Tucker Welker
Fr
16:09
5:13
25
Ashton Garcia
Jr
16:15
5:15
28
Pierce Miller
Sr
16:41
5:23
60
Jeffrey Black
Sr
17:02
5:30
94
Justin Wikler
Jr
17:06
5:31
100
Ryan Painter
Fr
17:15
5:34
111
Billy Wegeng
Jr
18:05
5:50
166
13 Amador Valley
21-20-14-13-13
Gap: 0:54
84:13
16:51
5:26
371 Peter Schlachte
Sr
16:35
5:21
51
Dan Arthur
Sr
16:40
5:23
58
Zach Beston
So
16:41
5:23
62
Conner Mckinnon
Jr
16:48
5:25
73
Brett Walsh
Fr
17:29
5:38
127
Seth Girvan
Fr
17:42
5:43
141
Neal Mankins
Sr
17:44
5:43
145
14 Sheldon
7-6-13-14-14
Gap: 1:55
84:09
16:50
5:26
404 Abdul Hamid
Jr
15:38
5:03
7
Xavier Gaulman
Jr
16:23
5:17
35
Taylor Mccauley
Jr
17:17
5:35
113
Andrew Caudle
So
17:18
5:35
115
Zachary Caudle
So
17:33
5:40
134
Jhordy Saucedo
Sr
18:07
5:51
169
Sean Bradley
Sr
18:34
5:59
176
15 King
22-21-17-15-15
Gap: 0:49
84:43
16:57
5:28
418 Dalton Seckinger
So
16:36
5:21
53
Weston Templeton
Sr
16:48
5:25
72
Kyle Johnson
So
16:54
5:27
81
Rolando Phalen
So
17:00
5:29
90
Mark Werley
Fr
17:25
5:37
122
Jacob Enriquez
Jr
17:28
5:38
125
Parker Gutzmann
Jr
17:32
5:39
133
16 Whittier
23-24-22-18-16
Gap: 0:27
84:42
16:56
5:28
425 Jeremiah Gotts
Sr
16:38
5:22
56
Ivan Izquierdo
Jr
16:58
5:28
86
Brian Ochoa
So
16:58
5:28
87
Abdon Hernandez
Jr
17:03
5:30
97
Randy Salas
Jr
17:05
5:31
99
Edward Morales
Sr
17:21
5:36
121
Pedro Gonzalez
Jr
17:33
5:40
136
17 Valencia
19-17-16-16-17
Gap: 1:05
85:11
17:02
5:30
453 Alex Allevato
Jr
16:31
5:20
45
Nick Lentz
Jr
16:35
5:21
52
Calvin Olbes
Sr
17:10
5:32
102
Ian Hurst
So
17:19
5:35
117
Jake Higdon
Jr
17:36
5:41
137
Nick Yamamoto
Sr
17:43
5:43
143
Austin Hartman
So
17:54
5:46
157
18 Berkeley
17-15-15-17-18
Gap: 1:21
85:20
17:04
5:30
463 Tariku Abdo
So
16:22
5:17
31
Austin Lloyd
Jr
16:42
5:23
64
Jason O'neill
Sr
17:03
5:30
96
Camden Sikes
Jr
17:30
5:39
130
Joseph Battles
Jr
17:43
5:43
142
Ryan Mcdougald
Jr
18:07
5:51
168




19 Otay Ranch
24-22-23-19-19
Gap: 0:52
85:30
17:06
5:31
489 Steven Liu
Jr
16:41
5:23
61
Rodrigo Baza
Sr
16:44
5:24
69
Martin Martinez
So
17:06
5:31
101
Alexis Hernandez
Jr
17:26
5:37
123
Gilberto Beltran
Sr
17:33
5:40
135
Austin Teng
So
17:53
5:46
155
Albert Henandez
Jr
18:11
5:52
170
20 South Pasadena
13-15-21-19-20
Gap: 1:44
85:48
17:10
5:32
505 Josh Wilson
Jr
16:06
5:12
19
Cullen Irvine
So
16:52
5:26
76
Victor Hidalgo
Jr
17:29
5:38
128
Thomas Steele
Jr
17:31
5:39
131
Animesh Mangu
Fr
17:50
5:45
151
Tyler Gershman
Sr
17:53
5:46
154
Clement Kwong
Jr
18:24
5:56
174
21 Palisades Charter
11-19-19-21-21
Gap: 1:52
85:41
17:08
5:32
506 Jon Tewodros
Sr
15:57
5:09
14
Menelik Dagnachew
Jr
17:01
5:29
93
Romara Ashford
Fr
17:10
5:32
103
Kevin Dato
So
17:44
5:43
146
Shane Brouwer
So
17:49
5:45
150
Ben Fuigni
Jr
18:18
5:54
171
Christian Amaya
Jr
18:46
6:03
178
22 Ventura High
4-13-20-22-22
Gap: 2:21
85:45
17:09
5:32
524 Kyle Medina
Sr
15:33
5:01
4
Lee Baker
Sr
16:53
5:27
78
Ricky Deanda
Sr
17:38
5:41
139
Angel Mayorga
Sr
17:47
5:44
147
Daniel Eckstrom
Jr
17:54
5:46
156








23 Bullard
12-18-18-22-23
Gap: 2:04
86:11
17:14
5:34
532 Kevin Chavira
Jr
16:00
5:10
16
Sam Martin
So
16:55
5:27
82
Anthony Palacio
So
17:13
5:33
109
Eric Jaramishian
Jr
17:59
5:48
161
Robert Rodela
Jr
18:04
5:50
164
Matthew Tarango
Fr
18:19
5:55
172
Smith Nathan
Jr
19:26
6:16
180
24 Highland (Palmdale)
18-23-24-24-24
Gap: 1:13
86:22
17:16
5:34
542 Dearrius Rockett
Sr
16:30
5:19
43
Jesse Jimenez
Sr
16:59
5:29
89
Camden Smith
Fr
17:29
5:38
126
Carlos Mendoza
So
17:41
5:42
140
Teddy Klaucius
Sr
17:43
5:43
144
Nick Van Pelt
Sr
17:59
5:48
160
Andy Salazar
Sr
18:23
5:56
173
25 Salinas
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:02
88:20
17:40
5:42
697 Alex Adams
Sr
17:04
5:30
98
Manuel Lopez
Jr
17:21
5:36
120
Jill Jaksha
Sr
17:48
5:45
149
Trent Storm
Jr
18:01
5:49
163
Javier Cardenas
So
18:06
5:50
167








26 Glendale
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 0:53
88:54
17:47
5:44
732 Brian Shieh
Jr
17:12
5:33
107
Liam Spires
So
17:48
5:45
148
Mike Williams
Jr
17:52
5:46
153
Bradley Day
Sr
17:57
5:47
159
Frankie Castro
Sr
18:05
5:50
165
Michael Anderson
So
18:29
5:58
175
Tristan Pacba
Sr
18:35
6:00
177
27 Ayala
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:33
90:06
18:01
5:49
766 Nick Hum
Jr
17:30
5:39
129
Lucas Lam
Sr
17:37
5:41
138
Chad Firman
Sr
17:56
5:47
158
Dallas Rocha
Jr
18:00
5:48
162
Justin Helfer
So
19:03
6:09
179








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kieran Hayes Sr La Serna 16:38 5:22
2 Anthony Lozano Sr La Serna 16:52 5:26
3 Christian Kerr Jr Long Beach Poly 16:58 5:28
4 Bray Turner Jr Long Beach Poly 17:03 5:30
5 Dagmay Demsas Sr Redondo Union 17:07 5:31
6 Takehiro Yamaya Jr Redondo Union 17:14 5:34
7 Kellen Browning Fr Davis Senior 17:15 5:34
8 Gavin Goff Sr Point Loma 17:17 5:35
9 Matt Burke Sr El Toro 17:18 5:35 1/12 8/31 6/51 18:44
(1:26)
18:44
(1:26)
18:44
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Alex Arnheiter Jr Davis Senior 17:19 5:35
11 Grant Vizzini Sr Yucaipa 17:22 5:36
12 Zach Zibits Jr Long Beach Poly 17:23 5:36
13 Nicolas Wells Jr Redondo Union 17:23 5:36
14 Tyler Tooch Sr Thousand Oaks 17:23 5:36
15 Paul De Dios Sr Clovis 17:24 5:37
16 Blake Croft So Davis Senior 17:27 5:38
17 Eamon Smythe Jr Edison 17:27 5:38
18 Cory Kay Jr Yucaipa 17:29 5:38
19 Jacob Caldwell Sr Yucaipa 17:30 5:39
20 Alex Styhr Sr Thousand Oaks 17:30 5:39
21 Connor Witzeman Jr Crescenta Valley 17:31 5:39
22 Arthur Fontana Sr Redondo Union 17:33 5:40
23 Lucas Trivisonno So Quartz Hill 17:37 5:41
24 Trevor Oblouk Jr El Toro 17:39 5:42 2/12 13/31 7/49 18:07
(0:28)
18:07
(0:28)
18:07
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Felipe Villalobos Sr El Toro 17:39 5:42 3/12 14/31 5/47 18:18
(0:39)
18:18
(0:39)
18:18
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Nico Amorelli Jr Redondo Union 17:40 5:42
27 Travis Cetti Fr Quartz Hill 17:40 5:42
28 Christian Duran So La Serna 17:40 5:42
29 Chris Harris So Esperanza 17:41 5:42
30 Isaiah Thomas So Otay Ranch 17:41 5:42
31 Colt Bosson So Yucaipa 17:42 5:43
32 Josh Deleon Fr Long Beach Poly 17:42 5:43
33 Parker Olson Sr Edison 17:43 5:43
34 Dennis Finger So Miramonte 17:43 5:43
35 Antonio Mier Jr Godinez 17:44 5:43
36 Matt Okabayashi Jr Long Beach Poly 17:44 5:43
37 Riley Soward Jr Los Altos 17:45 5:44
38 Taku Takanami Jr Point Loma 17:46 5:44
39 Dane Tippett Jr Los Altos 17:46 5:44
40 Matt Gildea Jr Thousand Oaks 17:47 5:44
41 Sean Lee Sr Davis Senior 17:47 5:44
42 Abhishek Bhutada Jr Oak Park 17:48 5:45
43 Luke Stevens So Redondo Union 17:48 5:45
44 Brian Aguirre Jr El Toro 17:50 5:45 4/12 15/31 5/43
45 Andrew Dildy Jr Capistrano Valley 17:51 5:45
46 Alex Lewis Jr Edison 17:52 5:46
47 Teddy Carubis Jr Yucaipa 17:52 5:46
48 Tyler Quinn Jr Oak Park 17:53 5:46
49 Tim Scott Jr Los Altos 17:53 5:46
50 Brian Schwartz Jr Oak Park 17:54 5:46
51 Andrew Tyrell-smith So Capistrano Valley 17:56 5:47
52 Jackson Mckay Sr Thousand Oaks 17:57 5:47
53 Tristin Brown Fr La Serna 17:57 5:47
54 Trevor Johnson Sr El Toro 17:57 5:47 5/12 18/31 4/35 18:02
(0:05)
18:02
(0:05)
18:02
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Derek Townsley Jr Oak Park 17:58 5:48
56 Pedro Navea Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 17:59 5:48
57 Bryan Baltalar Jr Royal 18:00 5:48
58 Jack Keating Jr Edison 18:00 5:48
59 Sergey Ganous Sr Redondo Union 18:02 5:49
60 Andrew Leung Jr Davis Senior 18:02 5:49
61 Moises Alonzo Sr La Serna 18:04 5:50
62 Michael Guerrero Sr Thousand Oaks 18:04 5:50
63 Brandon Powell So Esperanza 18:05 5:50
64 David Poach Jr Royal 18:05 5:50
65 Johannsen Tan Jr Bishop O' Dowd 18:06 5:50
66 Drew Go Jr West Ranch 18:06 5:50
67 Peter Witman Fr Royal 18:06 5:50
68 Chad Ricketts Jr Royal 18:07 5:51
69 Davian Medrano Jr Stockdale HS 18:07 5:51
70 Logan Rogers Jr Crescenta Valley 18:08 5:51
71 Juan Gonzalez Fr Bullard 18:09 5:51
72 Santos Carteno Jr Capistrano Valley 18:10 5:52
73 Jared Friedman Sr Capistrano Valley 18:10 5:52
74 Kevin Llamas Sr Esperanza 18:10 5:52
75 Waleed Shabana Sr El Toro 18:12 5:52 6/12 20/31 2/28 18:21
(0:09)
18:21
(0:09)
18:21
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Tony Hao Sr Thousand Oaks 18:13 5:53
77 John Britton Jr Davis Senior 18:14 5:53
78 Charlie Harris So Davis Senior 18:15 5:53
79 Zach Emard Jr Quartz Hill 18:15 5:53
80 Michael Slemmer Jr El Toro 18:16 5:54 7/12 21/31 3/19 18:49
(0:33)
18:49
(0:33)
18:49
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Lennie Nelson Jr Dos Pueblos 18:17 5:54
82 Jimmy Smale Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:19 5:55
83 Michael Enriquez Jr Thousand Oaks 18:19 5:55
84 Connor Tabatabai So Bullard 18:20 5:55
85 David Thompson Jr West Ranch 18:21 5:55
86 Sidd Bagga So Miramonte 18:22 5:55
87 Austin Heman Sr Esperanza 18:22 5:55
88 Josh Fry So Dos Pueblos 18:24 5:56
89 Nicholas Billig Sr Oak Park 18:25 5:56
90 Kyle Kovacs Jr Dos Pueblos 18:25 5:56
91 Gamble Dakota Jr Edison 18:25 5:56
92 Patrick Burns Sr Bishop O' Dowd 18:26 5:57
93 Tim Cyron Jr Los Altos 18:26 5:57
94 Austin Hwang Jr Crescenta Valley 18:27 5:57
95 Anders Evensen Sr El Toro 18:27 5:57 8/12 23/31 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Miles Dawes Jr Las Lomas 18:28 5:57
97 Matt Delgado Fr La Serna 18:28 5:57
98 Ethan Germann Sr Thousand Oaks 18:28 5:57
99 John Arndt Jr Thousand Oaks 18:29 5:58
100 Cody Roslan Jr Quartz Hill 18:29 5:58
101 Andrew Parra Jr Servite 18:30 5:58
102 Matt Mayr Jr Davis Senior 18:31 5:58
103 Blake Zante Jr Clovis West 18:32 5:59
104 Jason Villanueva Jr Oak Park 18:33 5:59
105 Matt Pearson Jr Mater Dei (SS) 18:34 5:59
106 Cesar Ramos Jr Otay Ranch 18:34 5:59
107 Phillip Downey Jr Dos Pueblos 18:35 6:00
108 Griffin Armendariz So West Ranch 18:35 6:00
109 Ryan Morrissey Jr Oak Park 18:36 6:00
110 Nick Ellison Sr Clovis West 18:37 6:00
111 Austin Duerfeldt Sr Oak Park 18:38 6:01
112 Danny Obrien Sr Capistrano Valley 18:38 6:01
113 Matt Yee Sr Thousand Oaks 18:39 6:01
114 Robert-josep Sanchez So Point Loma 18:39 6:01
115 Kyle Dunn Jr El Toro 18:39 6:01 9/12 25/31 2/7 18:38 18:38 18:38
116 Shane Pesis Sr Davis Senior 18:40 6:01
117 Uriel Ramirez So Point Loma 18:40 6:01
118 Zach Wilkinson So St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:41 6:02
119 Chris Aguilera Jr Cathedral 18:41 6:02
120 Jose Rodriguez Fr McFarland 18:42 6:02
121 Gabriel Newman Jr Las Lomas 18:43 6:02
122 Eddie Avila Jr Clovis 18:43 6:02
123 Nick Brusenback Sr Buchanan 18:44 6:03
124 Extra 1 Otay Ranch 18:44 6:03
125 Dante Gigliotti Jr Oak Park 18:45 6:03
126 Franklin Leung So Dos Pueblos 18:45 6:03
127 Jake Farwell Jr Mater Dei (SS) 18:45 6:03
128 Josh Tan So West Ranch 18:46 6:03
129 Anthony Hall So Golden Valley 18:47 6:04
130 Paul Wren Fr Dos Pueblos 18:47 6:04
131 Ruben Cordova Jr Godinez 18:48 6:04
132 Chris Ramirez So Miramonte 18:49 6:04
133 James Jacoby So Point Loma 18:50 6:05
134 Mason Trout Jr Clovis West 18:51 6:05
135 Alex Ascencio Sr Valley Christian (SJ) 18:52 6:05
136 Jack Connolly Sr Acalanes 18:52 6:05
137 Brian Shimanuki Jr Amador Valley 18:52 6:05
138 Jasin Roah Sr Otay Ranch 18:53 6:05
139 Isaiah Ramirez Sr La Serna 18:53 6:05
140 Tim Mcshea Sr Buchanan 18:54 6:06
141 Zack Waalk Sr West Ranch 18:56 6:06
142 Noah Ceremony Sr Bishop O' Dowd 18:56 6:06
143 Mitch Salgado Sr Capistrano Valley 18:57 6:07
144 Chris Trinh Sr El Toro 18:59 6:07 10/12 27/31 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
145 Christian Fargeix Jr Berkeley 19:00 6:08
146 Josh Hong So West Ranch 19:00 6:08
147 Juan Aguilera Jr West Ranch 19:00 6:08
148 Jared O'shaughnessy Jr Las Lomas 19:01 6:08
149 Daniel Graves Fr Homestead 19:01 6:08
150 Elliott Champion Sr Acalanes 19:02 6:08
151 Mike Enferadi Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 19:02 6:08
152 Matt Widholm Sr Crescenta Valley 19:04 6:09
153 Zach Barber Jr Miramonte 19:05 6:09
154 Patrick Stimac Jr South Tahoe 19:06 6:10
155 Ryan Peterson Sr El Toro 19:07 6:10 11/12 28/31 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
156 David Klein Jr Los Altos 19:07 6:10
157 Jon Deleon Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 19:08 6:10
158 Evan Ross So Quartz Hill 19:09 6:11
159 Manuel Santos So Roosevelt 19:10 6:11
160 Sam Seibel Jr Dos Pueblos 19:11 6:11
161 Conrad Lightfoot Jr Oak Park 19:13 6:12
162 Dylan Dabel Jr Homestead 19:13 6:12
163 Brad Sexton So Quartz Hill 19:19 6:14
164 Eddy Court Jr Quartz Hill 19:20 6:14
165 Jonathan Mcclure Jr Mater Dei (SS) 19:20 6:14
166 Armando Dearmas Jr Mater Dei (SS) 19:21 6:15
167 Joey Nazario Sr West Ranch 19:22 6:15
168 Eduardo Vera Jr Atwater 19:23 6:15
169 Drew Diaz Sr Davis Senior 19:30 6:17
170 Lamberto Sarmiento So Roosevelt 19:31 6:18
171 Joseph Quezada Jr Servite 19:31 6:18
172 Trevor Austin Jr Edison 19:32 6:18
173 Hunter Hobson Sr Edison 19:32 6:18
174 Cooper Calvin Fr Central Valley Christian 19:33 6:18
175 Alex Munoz Jr Cathedral 19:33 6:18
176 Josh Haddox Jr Buchanan 19:34 6:19
177 Kinsa Durst Sr Bishop O' Dowd 19:36 6:19
178 Chris Bicknell So West Ranch 19:37 6:20
179 Daniel Golub Jr Los Altos 19:38 6:20
180 Daniel Eulloque Jr Atwater 19:38 6:20
181 Coy Leong Jr Cathedral 19:40 6:21
182 David Casaday Jr South Tahoe 19:44 6:22
183 Aditya Sampath Fr Homestead 19:45 6:22
184 Mitchell Sanchez Jr Bishop O' Dowd 19:45 6:22
185 Ry Miller Sr Berkeley 19:45 6:22
186 Tony Hernandez Jr Clovis 19:46 6:23
187 Brandon Rogers Jr Atwater 19:46 6:23
188 Bair Philip Sr Homestead 19:47 6:23
189 Daniel Jervis Fr Las Lomas 19:48 6:23
190 Max Marin Sr Berkeley 19:52 6:25
191 Justin Nolan Jr Las Lomas 19:53 6:25
192 Tommy Clavelli So Woodland 19:57 6:26
193 Kyle Rocha Jr Servite 19:59 6:27
194 Dakota Rodriguez So Esperanza 20:01 6:27
195 Jackson Colpitts So Oakmont 20:02 6:28
196 Matt Alvarez Sr Clovis West 20:03 6:28
197 Kevin Jervis Sr Las Lomas 20:03 6:28
198 Extra 1 Dublin 20:04 6:28
199 Bhamu Hansraj Jr Homestead 20:05 6:29
200 Michael Castrova Sr Clavary Chapel Downey 20:05 6:29
201 Peter Toms So Central Valley Christian 20:09 6:30
202 Omar Barragan Sr Atwater 20:10 6:30
203 Brandon Newberg Sr South Tahoe 20:11 6:31
204 Tommy Gonzales Jr Cathedral 20:11 6:31
205 Francisco Macias Jr Atwater 20:13 6:31
206 Ryan Stamper Jr Clovis West 20:14 6:32
207 Jordan Wong Jr Amador Valley 20:14 6:32
208 Andrew Novotney Jr Mater Dei (SS) 20:17 6:33
209 Kevin Moran So Oakmont 20:19 6:33
210 Bryce Mulder Sr Valley Christian (Cerr) 20:21 6:34
211 Demetrio Cisneros So Roosevelt 20:26 6:35
212 Rhett Streelman Jr Valley Christian (Cerr) 20:26 6:35
213 Eduardo Gonzalez Jr Roosevelt 20:28 6:36
214 Jacob Peterson So Stockdale HS 20:30 6:37
215 Miles Orme Fr Bullard 20:30 6:37
216 Isaac Robles Jr Stockdale HS 20:31 6:37
217 Sudeep Dutta So Homestead 20:32 6:37
218 Fervez Chinkonsong Sr Dublin 20:33 6:38
219 Ajay Singh Jr Dublin 20:34 6:38
220 Patrick Moran Jr Oakmont 20:38 6:39
221 Dean Fogle Sr Nevada Union 20:40 6:40
222 Arthur Yurichuk Fr Oakmont 20:41 6:40
223 Luke Dykstra Fr Central Valley Christian 20:44 6:41
224 Juan Carlos Garcia Fr McFarland 20:46 6:42
225 Vincent Kennedy Jr Servite 20:48 6:43
226 Sam Hess Fr Stockdale HS 20:51 6:44
227 Jesus Lopes Jr Atwater 20:52 6:44
228 Sammy Puebla Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 20:53 6:44
229 Zach Williams Jr Mater Dei (SS) 20:54 6:45
230 Eric Hernandez Jr McFarland 20:56 6:45
231 Lukas Hall-alba Sr Nevada Union 20:56 6:45
232 Adam Norris Sr El Toro 20:57 6:45 12/12 31/31 1/2
233 Preston Tso So Acalanes 20:59 6:46
234 Brandon Arreola Jr South Tahoe 21:01 6:47
235 Michael Moorehead Sr Acalanes 21:03 6:47
236 Elder Morales Sr Roosevelt 21:03 6:47
237 Jiovanni Cardenas Jr Roosevelt 21:05 6:48
238 Alex Barreira Jr Los Altos 21:06 6:48
239 Isaac Trujillo Jr Clavary Chapel Downey 21:08 6:49
240 Elmer Ayala Sr Stockdale HS 21:09 6:49
241 Matt Horist Jr Valley Christian (Cerr) 21:11 6:50
242 Daniel Bristow So Woodland 21:13 6:51
243 Alex Voboril Jr Nevada Union 21:14 6:51
244 Cody Mckittrick Jr Valley Christian (Cerr) 21:15 6:51
245 Ryan Stacey Jr Bullard 21:19 6:53
246 Adrian Hernandez Sr Atwater 21:20 6:53
247 Ryan Thompson Jr Valley Christian (Cerr) 21:26 6:55
248 Feliciano Sarmiento Sr Roosevelt 21:33 6:57
249 Steve Esmay Jr Las Lomas 21:38 6:59
250 Franciso Garcia Jr Madera 21:39 6:59
251 Chris Thai So Homestead 21:42 7:00
252 William Wallace Jr Bullard 21:43 7:00
253 Zack Scott So Stockdale HS 21:44 7:01
254 Tyler Esparza So Stockdale HS 21:48 7:02
255 Steven Phillips Jr Heritage Christian 21:50 7:03
256 Brailin Paulino Jr Clovis West 22:00 7:06
257 Josh Camarena Jr Valley Christian (Cerr) 22:02 7:06
258 Nycholas Morris So Oakmont 22:03 7:07
259 Richard Le Jr Woodland 22:04 7:07
260 Troy Craddock Jr Valley Christian (Cerr) 22:07 7:08
261 Steven Messina Jr South Tahoe 22:18 7:12
262 Emelio Martinez So Woodland 22:20 7:12
263 Jacob Baer Fr Amador Valley 22:20 7:12
264 Julian Archer Sr Heritage Christian 22:27 7:15
265 William Caskey Fr Woodland 22:28 7:15
266 Min Young Chang Sr Berkeley 22:29 7:15
267 Kurt Jensen Jr Buchanan 22:30 7:15
268 Sebastian Elsenbroek So Central Valley Christian 22:35 7:17
269 Joshua Rivera Fr Bullard 22:37 7:18
270 Diego Hernandez Sr Valley Christian (Cerr) 22:38 7:18
271 Nicholas Jensen Fr Bullard 22:52 7:23
272 Zach Roberts Sr Bullard 22:52 7:23
273 Erik Martinez Jr Bullard 23:01 7:25
274 Ricardo Rivas Sr Clavary Chapel Downey 23:14 7:30
275 Scott Parrone Sr Oak Park 23:19 7:31
276 Noah Bulthuis Jr Valley Christian (Cerr) 23:22 7:32
277 Alan Zuniga Sr Acalanes 23:27 7:34
278 Jose Jimenez So Madera 23:31 7:35
279 Andrew Dixon Sr Bullard 23:43 7:39
280 Ethan Cartwright Fr Amador Valley 23:44 7:39
281 Spencer Evey Fr Woodland 23:51 7:42
282 Robert Gonzales So Madera 23:51 7:42
283 Graham Booth Jr Berkeley 24:01 7:45
284 Branden Martinez So Bullard 24:07 7:47
285 Rithvik Reddy Jr Dublin 24:08 7:47
286 Thomas Ma Jr Berkeley 24:09 7:47
287 Brett De Groot Jr Valley Christian (Cerr) 24:12 7:48
288 Johnatan Naranjo Fr Woodland 24:18 7:50
289 David Taylor Sr Bishop O' Dowd 24:30 7:54
290 Alex Baro So Amador Valley 24:47 8:00
291 Sam Han Jr Valley Christian (Cerr) 25:09 8:07
292 Ivan Kholod Fr Amador Valley 25:38 8:16
293 Miguel Amezola Sr Madera 26:11 8:27
294 Steven Esajian So Central Valley Christian 26:18 8:29
295 Daniel Esajian Jr Central Valley Christian 26:20 8:30
296 Manpreet Natt Jr Dublin 26:25 8:31
297 Jacob Dennet Jr Oakmont 26:25 8:31
298 Joshua Hughes Jr Valley Christian (Cerr) 26:28 8:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:33
86:57
17:23
5:37
68 Dagmay Demsas
Sr
17:07
5:31
5
Takehiro Yamaya
Jr
17:14
5:34
6
Nicolas Wells
Jr
17:23
5:36
13
Arthur Fontana
Sr
17:33
5:40
20
Nico Amorelli
Jr
17:40
5:42
24
Luke Stevens
So
17:48
5:45
38
Sergey Ganous
Sr
18:02
5:49
53
2 Long Beach Poly
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 0:46
86:50
17:22
5:36
79 Christian Kerr
Jr
16:58
5:28
3
Bray Turner
Jr
17:03
5:30
4
Zach Zibits
Jr
17:23
5:36
12
Josh Deleon
Fr
17:42
5:43
29
Matt Okabayashi
Jr
17:44
5:43
31








3 Yucaipa
7-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:30
87:55
17:35
5:40
116 Grant Vizzini
Sr
17:22
5:36
11
Cory Kay
Jr
17:29
5:38
17
Jacob Caldwell
Sr
17:30
5:39
18
Colt Bosson
So
17:42
5:43
28
Teddy Carubis
Jr
17:52
5:46
42








4 Davis Senior
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 0:47
87:50
17:34
5:40
122 Kellen Browning
Fr
17:15
5:34
7
Alex Arnheiter
Jr
17:19
5:35
10
Blake Croft
So
17:27
5:38
15
Sean Lee
Sr
17:47
5:44
36
Andrew Leung
Jr
18:02
5:49
54
John Britton
Jr
18:14
5:53
67
Charlie Harris
So
18:15
5:53
68
5 La Serna
1-1-3-5-5
Gap: 1:26
87:11
17:26
5:37
132 Kieran Hayes
Sr
16:38
5:22
1
Anthony Lozano
Sr
16:52
5:26
2
Christian Duran
So
17:40
5:42
26
Tristin Brown
Fr
17:57
5:47
48
Moises Alonzo
Sr
18:04
5:50
55
Matt Delgado
Fr
18:28
5:57
84
Isaiah Ramirez
Sr
18:53
6:05
106
6 El Toro
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:39
88:23
17:41
5:42
142 Matt Burke
Sr
17:18
5:35
9
Trevor Oblouk
Jr
17:39
5:42
22
Felipe Villalobos
Sr
17:39
5:42
23
Brian Aguirre
Jr
17:50
5:45
39
Trevor Johnson
Sr
17:57
5:47
49
Waleed Shabana
Sr
18:12
5:52
65
Michael Slemmer
Jr
18:16
5:54
70
7 Thousand Oaks
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:41
88:41
17:44
5:43
171 Tyler Tooch
Sr
17:23
5:36
14
Alex Styhr
Sr
17:30
5:39
19
Matt Gildea
Jr
17:47
5:44
35
Jackson Mckay
Sr
17:57
5:47
47
Michael Guerrero
Sr
18:04
5:50
56
Tony Hao
Sr
18:13
5:53
66
Michael Enriquez
Jr
18:19
5:55
73
8 Edison
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:58
89:27
17:53
5:46
219 Eamon Smythe
Jr
17:27
5:38
16
Parker Olson
Sr
17:43
5:43
30
Alex Lewis
Jr
17:52
5:46
41
Jack Keating
Jr
18:00
5:48
52
Gamble Dakota
Jr
18:25
5:56
80
Trevor Austin
Jr
19:32
6:18
130
Hunter Hobson
Sr
19:32
6:18
131
9 Oak Park
13-12-11-9-9
Gap: 0:37
89:58
18:00
5:48
253 Abhishek Bhutada
Jr
17:48
5:45
37
Tyler Quinn
Jr
17:53
5:46
43
Brian Schwartz
Jr
17:54
5:46
45
Derek Townsley
Jr
17:58
5:48
50
Nicholas Billig
Sr
18:25
5:56
78
Jason Villanueva
Jr
18:33
5:59
87
Ryan Morrissey
Jr
18:36
6:00
91
10 Capistrano Valley
14-14-13-12-10
Gap: 0:47
90:45
18:09
5:51
304 Andrew Dildy
Jr
17:51
5:45
40
Andrew Tyrell-smith
So
17:56
5:47
46
Santos Carteno
Jr
18:10
5:52
62
Jared Friedman
Sr
18:10
5:52
63
Danny Obrien
Sr
18:38
6:01
93
Mitch Salgado
Sr
18:57
6:07
109




11 Los Altos
12-11-9-10-11
Gap: 1:22
90:57
18:11
5:52
310 Riley Soward
Jr
17:45
5:44
32
Dane Tippett
Jr
17:46
5:44
34
Tim Scott
Jr
17:53
5:46
44
Tim Cyron
Jr
18:26
5:57
82
David Klein
Jr
19:07
6:10
118
Daniel Golub
Jr
19:38
6:20
134
Alex Barreira
Jr
21:06
6:48
182
12 Quartz Hill
10-9-10-11-12
Gap: 1:32
91:10
18:14
5:53
320 Lucas Trivisonno
So
17:37
5:41
21
Travis Cetti
Fr
17:40
5:42
25
Zach Emard
Jr
18:15
5:53
69
Cody Roslan
Jr
18:29
5:58
85
Evan Ross
So
19:09
6:11
120
Brad Sexton
So
19:19
6:14
124
Eddy Court
Jr
19:20
6:14
125
13 Point Loma
5-8-12-14-13
Gap: 1:33
91:12
18:14
5:53
332 Gavin Goff
Sr
17:17
5:35
8
Taku Takanami
Jr
17:46
5:44
33
Robert-josep Sanchez
So
18:39
6:01
94
Uriel Ramirez
So
18:40
6:01
95
James Jacoby
So
18:50
6:05
102








14 Esperanza
11-13-13-13-14
Gap: 2:20
92:19
18:28
5:57
370 Chris Harris
So
17:41
5:42
27
Brandon Powell
So
18:05
5:50
57
Kevin Llamas
Sr
18:10
5:52
64
Austin Heman
Sr
18:22
5:55
76
Dakota Rodriguez
So
20:01
6:27
146








15 Dos Pueblos
20-19-17-15-15
Gap: 0:28
92:26
18:29
5:58
414 Lennie Nelson
Jr
18:17
5:54
71
Josh Fry
So
18:24
5:56
77
Kyle Kovacs
Jr
18:25
5:56
79
Phillip Downey
Jr
18:35
6:00
89
Franklin Leung
So
18:45
6:03
98
Paul Wren
Fr
18:47
6:04
101
Sam Seibel
Jr
19:11
6:11
122
16 West Ranch
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:50
92:44
18:33
5:59
431 Drew Go
Jr
18:06
5:50
59
David Thompson
Jr
18:21
5:55
75
Griffin Armendariz
So
18:35
6:00
90
Josh Tan
So
18:46
6:03
100
Zack Waalk
Sr
18:56
6:06
107
Josh Hong
So
19:00
6:08
111
Juan Aguilera
Jr
19:00
6:08
112
17 St. Mary's - Berkeley
15-15-15-17-17
Gap: 1:09
93:09
18:38
6:01
454 Pedro Navea
Sr
17:59
5:48
51
Jimmy Smale
Sr
18:19
5:55
72
Zach Wilkinson
So
18:41
6:02
96
Mike Enferadi
Sr
19:02
6:08
116
Jon Deleon
Jr
19:08
6:10
119
Sammy Puebla
Sr
20:53
6:44
175




18 Bishop O' Dowd
16-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:39
94:49
18:58
6:07
518 Johannsen Tan
Jr
18:06
5:50
58
Patrick Burns
Sr
18:26
5:57
81
Noah Ceremony
Sr
18:56
6:06
108
Kinsa Durst
Sr
19:36
6:19
133
Mitchell Sanchez
Jr
19:45
6:22
138
David Taylor
Sr
24:30
7:54
216




19 Las Lomas
21-21-20-20-19
Gap: 1:25
95:53
19:11
6:11
579 Miles Dawes
Jr
18:28
5:57
83
Gabriel Newman
Jr
18:43
6:02
97
Jared O'shaughnessy
Jr
19:01
6:08
113
Daniel Jervis
Fr
19:48
6:23
142
Justin Nolan
Jr
19:53
6:25
144
Kevin Jervis
Sr
20:03
6:28
149
Steve Esmay
Jr
21:38
6:59
191
20 Clovis West
22-20-19-19-20
Gap: 1:42
96:17
19:15
6:13
585 Blake Zante
Jr
18:32
5:59
86
Nick Ellison
Sr
18:37
6:00
92
Mason Trout
Jr
18:51
6:05
103
Matt Alvarez
Sr
20:03
6:28
148
Ryan Stamper
Jr
20:14
6:32
156
Brailin Paulino
Jr
22:00
7:06
196




21 Mater Dei (SS)
23-22-22-21-21
Gap: 1:43
96:17
19:15
6:13
598 Matt Pearson
Jr
18:34
5:59
88
Jake Farwell
Jr
18:45
6:03
99
Jonathan Mcclure
Jr
19:20
6:14
126
Armando Dearmas
Jr
19:21
6:15
127
Andrew Novotney
Jr
20:17
6:33
158
Zach Williams
Jr
20:54
6:45
176




22 Homestead
27-25-23-23-22
Gap: 1:04
97:51
19:34
6:19
666 Daniel Graves
Fr
19:01
6:08
114
Dylan Dabel
Jr
19:13
6:12
123
Aditya Sampath
Fr
19:45
6:22
137
Bair Philip
Sr
19:47
6:23
141
Bhamu Hansraj
Jr
20:05
6:29
151
Sudeep Dutta
So
20:32
6:37
167
Chris Thai
So
21:42
7:00
192
23 Bullard
19-17-21-22-23
Gap: 3:34
100:01
20:00
6:27
680 Juan Gonzalez
Fr
18:09
5:51
61
Connor Tabatabai
So
18:20
5:55
74
Miles Orme
Fr
20:30
6:37
165
Ryan Stacey
Jr
21:19
6:53
187
William Wallace
Jr
21:43
7:00
193
Joshua Rivera
Fr
22:37
7:18
207
Nicholas Jensen
Fr
22:52
7:23
208
24 Atwater
30-30-27-24-24
Gap: 0:50
99:10
19:50
6:24
711 Eduardo Vera
Jr
19:23
6:15
128
Daniel Eulloque
Jr
19:38
6:20
135
Brandon Rogers
Jr
19:46
6:23
140
Omar Barragan
Sr
20:10
6:30
153
Francisco Macias
Jr
20:13
6:31
155
Jesus Lopes
Jr
20:52
6:44
174
Adrian Hernandez
Sr
21:20
6:53
188
25 Stockdale HS
18-24-24-25-25
Gap: 3:02
101:08
20:14
6:31
746 Davian Medrano
Jr
18:07
5:51
60
Jacob Peterson
So
20:30
6:37
164
Isaac Robles
Jr
20:31
6:37
166
Sam Hess
Fr
20:51
6:44
173
Elmer Ayala
Sr
21:09
6:49
183
Zack Scott
So
21:44
7:01
194
Tyler Esparza
So
21:48
7:02
195
26 Roosevelt
29-27-29-26-26
Gap: 1:53
100:38
20:08
6:30
754 Manuel Santos
So
19:10
6:11
121
Lamberto Sarmiento
So
19:31
6:18
129
Demetrio Cisneros
So
20:26
6:35
161
Eduardo Gonzalez
Jr
20:28
6:36
163
Elder Morales
Sr
21:03
6:47
180
Jiovanni Cardenas
Jr
21:05
6:48
181
Feliciano Sarmiento
Sr
21:33
6:57
190
27 Acalanes
24-23-26-27-27
Gap: 4:35
103:23
20:41
6:40
784 Jack Connolly
Sr
18:52
6:05
104
Elliott Champion
Sr
19:02
6:08
115
Preston Tso
So
20:59
6:46
177
Michael Moorehead
Sr
21:03
6:47
179
Alan Zuniga
Sr
23:27
7:34
209








28 South Tahoe
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 3:12
102:20
20:28
6:36
786 Patrick Stimac
Jr
19:06
6:10
117
David Casaday
Jr
19:44
6:22
136
Brandon Newberg
Sr
20:11
6:31
154
Brandon Arreola
Jr
21:01
6:47
178
Steven Messina
Jr
22:18
7:12
201








29 Berkeley
26-26-25-29-29
Gap: 5:01
105:07
21:01
6:47
809 Christian Fargeix
Jr
19:00
6:08
110
Ry Miller
Sr
19:45
6:22
139
Max Marin
Sr
19:52
6:25
143
Min Young Chang
Sr
22:29
7:15
205
Graham Booth
Jr
24:01
7:45
212
Thomas Ma
Jr
24:09
7:47
214




30 Oakmont
33-32-32-30-30
Gap: 2:01
103:43
20:45
6:41
845 Jackson Colpitts
So
20:02
6:28
147
Kevin Moran
So
20:19
6:33
159
Patrick Moran
Jr
20:38
6:39
170
Arthur Yurichuk
Fr
20:41
6:40
171
Nycholas Morris
So
22:03
7:07
198
Jacob Dennet
Jr
26:25
8:31
222




31 Valley Christian (Cerr)
35-34-34-33-31
Gap: 1:05
104:39
20:56
6:45
881 Bryce Mulder
Sr
20:21
6:34
160
Rhett Streelman
Jr
20:26
6:35
162
Matt Horist
Jr
21:11
6:50
184
Cody Mckittrick
Jr
21:15
6:51
186
Ryan Thompson
Jr
21:26
6:55
189
Josh Camarena
Jr
22:02
7:06
197
Troy Craddock
Jr
22:07
7:08
200
31 Central Valley Christian
31-31-30-31-31
Gap: 6:45
109:19
21:52
7:03
881 Cooper Calvin
Fr
19:33
6:18
132
Peter Toms
So
20:09
6:30
152
Luke Dykstra
Fr
20:44
6:41
172
Sebastian Elsenbroek
So
22:35
7:17
206
Steven Esajian
So
26:18
8:29
219
Daniel Esajian
Jr
26:20
8:30
220




33 Amador Valley
25-29-31-32-33
Gap: 5:55
109:57
21:59
7:06
892 Brian Shimanuki
Jr
18:52
6:05
105
Jordan Wong
Jr
20:14
6:32
157
Jacob Baer
Fr
22:20
7:12
203
Ethan Cartwright
Fr
23:44
7:39
210
Alex Baro
So
24:47
8:00
217
Ivan Kholod
Fr
25:38
8:16
218




34 Dublin
34-33-33-34-34
Gap: 6:21
111:44
22:21
7:13
921 Extra 1
-
20:04
6:28
150
Fervez Chinkonsong
Sr
20:33
6:38
168
Ajay Singh
Jr
20:34
6:38
169
Rithvik Reddy
Jr
24:08
7:47
213
Manpreet Natt
Jr
26:25
8:31
221








35 Woodland
32-35-35-35-35
Gap: 2:31
108:02
21:36
6:58
935 Tommy Clavelli
So
19:57
6:26
145
Daniel Bristow
So
21:13
6:51
185
Richard Le
Jr
22:04
7:07
199
Emelio Martinez
So
22:20
7:12
202
William Caskey
Fr
22:28
7:15
204
Spencer Evey
Fr
23:51
7:42
211
Johnatan Naranjo
Fr
24:18
7:50
215
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Thousand Oaks
2-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:26
92:08
18:26
5:57
39 Tony Hao
Sr
18:13
5:53
2
Michael Enriquez
Jr
18:19
5:55
6
Ethan Germann
Sr
18:28
5:57
8
John Arndt
Jr
18:29
5:58
9
Matt Yee
Sr
18:39
6:01
14








2 El Toro
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:47
92:33
18:31
5:58
46 Waleed Shabana
Sr
18:12
5:52
1
Michael Slemmer
Jr
18:16
5:54
5
Anders Evensen
Sr
18:27
5:57
7
Kyle Dunn
Jr
18:39
6:01
15
Chris Trinh
Sr
18:59
6:07
18
Ryan Peterson
Sr
19:07
6:10
19
Adam Norris
Sr
20:57
6:45
22
3 Davis Senior
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
93:10
18:38
6:01
54 John Britton
Jr
18:14
5:53
3
Charlie Harris
So
18:15
5:53
4
Matt Mayr
Jr
18:31
5:58
10
Shane Pesis
Sr
18:40
6:01
16
Drew Diaz
Sr
19:30
6:17
21








4 Oak Park
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
93:45
18:45
6:03
73 Jason Villanueva
Jr
18:33
5:59
11
Ryan Morrissey
Jr
18:36
6:00
12
Austin Duerfeldt
Sr
18:38
6:01
13
Dante Gigliotti
Jr
18:45
6:03
17
Conrad Lightfoot
Jr
19:13
6:12
20
Scott Parrone
Sr
23:19
7:31
30




5 Valley Christian (Cerr)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:10
114:21
22:52
7:23
138 Josh Camarena
Jr
22:02
7:06
23
Troy Craddock
Jr
22:07
7:08
24
Diego Hernandez
Sr
22:38
7:18
26
Noah Bulthuis
Jr
23:22
7:32
31
Brett De Groot
Jr
24:12
7:48
34
Sam Han
Jr
25:09
8:07
35
Joshua Hughes
Jr
26:28
8:32
36
6 Bullard
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:06
115:05
23:01
7:25
141 Joshua Rivera
Fr
22:37
7:18
25
Nicholas Jensen
Fr
22:52
7:23
27
Zach Roberts
Sr
22:52
7:23
28
Erik Martinez
Jr
23:01
7:25
29
Andrew Dixon
Sr
23:43
7:39
32
Branden Martinez
So
24:07
7:47
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Askar So Ventura High 16:38 5:22
2 Ashish Bhusal So Homestead 16:44 5:24
3 Samuel Bautista So California 16:45 5:24
4 Daniel Mountcastle So Ventura High 16:51 5:26
5 Colby Penn Fr Long Beach Poly 16:54 5:27
6 Joey Gronovius So Homestead 16:55 5:27
7 Bobby Garza So Clovis East 17:00 5:29
8 Clyde Ford Fr El Toro 17:06 5:31 1/12 7/31 6/35
9 Alex Trejo So California 17:07 5:31
10 Garrett Reynolds Fr Ventura High 17:10 5:32
11 Jimmy Demello So Thousand Oaks 17:21 5:36
12 Travis Gradijan Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:21 5:36
13 Jonathan Saravia So St. John Bosco 17:23 5:36
14 Gage Marquez Fr Clovis East 17:24 5:37
15 Manav Vats So Crescenta Valley 17:24 5:37
16 Wes Platt So El Toro 17:25 5:37 2/12 9/31 5/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Jacob Kupfert So El Toro 17:26 5:37 3/12 10/31 2/32 18:40
(1:14)
18:40
(1:14)
18:40
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Josh Adams So Mater Dei (SS) 17:27 5:38
19 Max Gray Fr El Toro 17:28 5:38 4/12 12/31 1/31
20 Dylan Scarscone Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:30 5:39
21 Aidan Fike Fr Berkeley 17:30 5:39
22 Gabe Cruz So St. John Bosco 17:31 5:39
23 Christian Barajas So Ayala 17:31 5:39
24 Francisco Evangelista So Ventura High 17:32 5:39
25 Matt Lamb Fr Clovis 17:33 5:40
26 Anthony Salgado So Clovis East 17:34 5:40
27 Nick Gaspar So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:40 5:42
28 Spencer Flynn So Thousand Oaks 17:44 5:43
29 Gabriel Amancio So Ayala 17:45 5:44
30 William Chacon So California 17:46 5:44
31 Sebastian Sanchez So Ayala 17:47 5:44
32 Chris Reed Fr Homestead 17:49 5:45
33 Niklas Grunder Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:49 5:45
34 Brennan Bruggeman So Long Beach Poly 17:53 5:46
35 William Brookey So Crescenta Valley 17:54 5:46
36 Max Groff Fr El Toro 17:56 5:47 5/12 16/31 1/31
37 Andrew Hunter So Santa Barbara 17:56 5:47
38 Kyle Dickinson Fr Crescenta Valley 17:56 5:47
39 Josh Dodd So El Toro 17:56 5:47 6/12 17/31 1/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Armin Cardenas-nuno Fr Crescenta Valley 17:57 5:47
41 Jacob Bevins So El Toro 17:58 5:48 7/12 19/31 1/18
42 Sid Monge So Paso Robles 18:00 5:48
43 Shane Yoshiyama Fr Edison 18:01 5:49
44 Andres Quezada So Atwater 18:02 5:49
45 Gian Delphin Fr Long Beach Poly 18:02 5:49
46 Alex Goodwin So Ventura High 18:02 5:49
47 Robert Mcnelis Fr Crescenta Valley 18:02 5:49
48 Henry Martinez So Golden Valley 18:03 5:49
49 Jacob Madrid So Del Campo 18:03 5:49
50 Christian Garcia So Newport Harbor 18:04 5:50
51 Noel Echerverria Fr California 18:04 5:50
52 Ben Kishlock So Royal 18:04 5:50
53 Brandon Cox Fr Ventura High 18:05 5:50
54 Devon Cloud Fr Nevada Union 18:06 5:50
55 Matt Oca So Long Beach Poly 18:06 5:50
56 Brian Neal So Mater Dei (SS) 18:06 5:50
57 Guillermo Silva Fr California 18:07 5:51
58 Matt Worden Fr Crescenta Valley 18:07 5:51
59 Daniel Dabel Fr Homestead 18:08 5:51
60 Adithy Somasundaram Fr Homestead 18:08 5:51
61 Jonah Saenz Fr Clovis East 18:09 5:51
62 Ethan Coats Fr Glendora 18:10 5:52
63 Andreas Godderis Fr Los Altos 18:13 5:53
64 William Belfiore So Santa Barbara 18:13 5:53
65 Silas Fitzgerald So Crescenta Valley 18:13 5:53
66 Dominic Prandini So Buchanan 18:14 5:53
67 David Perez So McFarland 18:15 5:53
68 Gannon Chamberlain Fr Paso Robles 18:16 5:54
69 Taylor Chavey So El Toro 18:18 5:54 8/12 22/31 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Timmy Stevens Fr Thousand Oaks 18:20 5:55
71 George Mcguigan Fr Thousand Oaks 18:20 5:55
72 Chris Kolar Fr Buchanan 18:20 5:55
73 Ryan Smith So Edison 18:20 5:55
74 Patrick Larkin Fr Royal 18:22 5:55
75 Daniel Ramirez So Ayala 18:22 5:55
76 Gavin Bradley Fr Ayala 18:23 5:56
77 Jason Kirk So Edison 18:24 5:56
78 Josh Potter Fr Paso Robles 18:24 5:56
79 Josh Virey So Long Beach Poly 18:24 5:56
80 Gabriel Cantu Fr Ayala 18:25 5:56
81 Nick Klein Fr Homestead 18:28 5:57
82 Peter Vera So Clovis 18:29 5:58
83 Tristen Somerville Fr Servite 18:30 5:58
84 Cameron Funderburk Fr Clovis East 18:31 5:58
85 Chase Bishman Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:36 6:00
86 William Moorman Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:37 6:00
87 Royce Mizoguchi Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:37 6:00
88 Bryce Callender So El Toro 18:38 6:01 9/12 24/31 1/7
89 Mitchell Parham Fr Clovis East 18:38 6:01
90 Chad Cleadson So Royal 18:38 6:01
91 Jordan Peacock Fr Long Beach Poly 18:39 6:01
92 Bercelyn Vincente So Paso Robles 18:40 6:01
93 Alec Woodson Fr Armijo 18:40 6:01
94 Philip Thomas Fr Crescenta Valley 18:40 6:01
95 Jonah Villegas So Buchanan 18:42 6:02
96 Robel Kelkile Fr Berkeley 18:42 6:02
97 Simon Chen So Ayala 18:48 6:04
98 Max Arnds So Nevada Union 18:49 6:04
99 Jin Seo So Amador Valley 18:49 6:04
100 Connor Dipaolo So Newport Harbor 18:51 6:05
101 Tyler Smith Fr El Toro 18:52 6:05 10/12 26/31 1/3
102 Luis Villagomez Fr Mater Dei (SS) 18:54 6:06
103 Brad Guesman Fr Los Altos 18:54 6:06
104 Neil Wessling So Skyline 18:55 6:06
105 Kaizad Taraporevala So Los Altos 18:56 6:06
106 Curtis Roth So Del Campo 18:56 6:06
107 Miguel Flores Fr McFarland 18:57 6:07
108 Monty Montgomery So Edison 18:57 6:07
109 Alex Mirras So Thousand Oaks 18:58 6:07
110 Parker Henderson Fr Royal 18:59 6:07
111 Taylor Bedrosian Fr Paso Robles 19:01 6:08
112 Logan Gray Fr Clovis 19:02 6:08
113 Alize Evans So Lodi 19:03 6:09
114 Harrison Beck Fr Los Altos 19:05 6:09
115 Mario Ramirez So Atwater 19:05 6:09
116 Jameson Thies So Edison 19:08 6:10
117 Mitchell Folia Fr Clovis 19:08 6:10
118 Blake Devine So Santa Barbara 19:09 6:11
119 Henry Kwock So Los Altos 19:11 6:11
120 Qui Luong So Mater Dei (SS) 19:11 6:11
121 Brian Shaw Fr Newport Harbor 19:12 6:12
122 Yiovani Topete So McFarland 19:13 6:12
123 Emmanuel Avila So Atwater 19:16 6:13
124 Nate Swamy So Del Campo 19:17 6:13
125 Matt Haley So Stockdale HS 19:17 6:13
126 Ebon Turner Fr Armijo 19:18 6:14
127 Connor Young So Lodi 19:18 6:14
128 Joseph Greene So Lodi 19:19 6:14
129 Trevor Metz So Lodi 19:19 6:14
130 Eric Shintaku So Crescenta Valley 19:20 6:14
131 Scott Clough So Stockdale HS 19:21 6:15
132 Denny Cao So Ventura High 19:22 6:15
133 Dylan Dantzig Fr Amador Valley 19:22 6:15
134 Andress Alvarado Fr Golden Valley 19:23 6:15
135 Enrique Avila So Atwater 19:25 6:16
136 Chandler Bartz So Stockdale HS 19:26 6:16
137 Ryan Smith Fr El Toro 19:27 6:16 11/12 29/31 1/2
138 Erick Garcia Fr Servite 19:28 6:17
139 Nash Mader Fr Newport Harbor 19:29 6:17
140 Skyler Cotton So Nevada Union 19:29 6:17
141 Chris Kephart So Royal 19:29 6:17
142 Alex Fache Fr Los Altos 19:31 6:18
143 Jacob Blackman Fr Stockdale HS 19:32 6:18
144 Jack Delulio Fr Mater Dei (SS) 19:32 6:18
145 Justin Rodriguez So Stockdale HS 19:33 6:18
146 Christopher Boyd Fr El Toro 19:36 6:19 12/12 30/31 1/1
147 Chris Polk So Long Beach Poly 19:36 6:19
148 Jonathan Saba So Mater Dei (SS) 19:40 6:21
149 Colby Scanlon Fr Nevada Union 19:40 6:21
150 Trey Crossley So Newport Harbor 19:40 6:21
151 Andres Castro Fr Santa Barbara 19:42 6:21
152 Kaleb Haas Fr Stockdale HS 19:44 6:22
153 Hunter Howe Fr Lodi 19:47 6:23
154 Brandon Pimentel So Atwater 19:48 6:23
155 Edward Si So Thousand Oaks 19:49 6:24
156 Rowen Hodgson-cruz So Clovis West 19:49 6:24
157 Evan Des Jardins So Nevada Union 19:49 6:24
158 Alfanso Ascienco Fr Paso Robles 19:54 6:25
159 Caleb Rounsavall Sr Armijo 19:54 6:25
160 Mark Go So Armijo 19:54 6:25
161 Rohan Saini So Armijo 19:55 6:25
162 Alex Olvera So McFarland 19:57 6:26
163 Trevor Stearns Fr Mater Dei (SS) 20:00 6:27
164 Cody Nelson Fr Buchanan 20:01 6:27
165 Brennan Pagnan Fr Mater Dei (SS) 20:03 6:28
166 Andy Han Fr Skyline 20:04 6:28
167 Scott Lee Fr Amador Valley 20:05 6:29
168 Marc Vukcevich Fr Mater Dei (SS) 20:05 6:29
169 Isaiah Mcelvain Fr Del Campo 20:07 6:29
170 Jacob Thornton So Clovis 20:07 6:29
171 Adam Gomez Fr Madera 20:08 6:30
172 Patrick Kong So Clovis West 20:08 6:30
173 Christian Garza So Servite 20:09 6:30
174 Roberto Sandoval So McFarland 20:11 6:31
175 Nick Roskopf Fr Amador Valley 20:11 6:31
176 Lyle Hopper-rogers So Berkeley 20:14 6:32
177 Zach Lucas So Clovis 20:15 6:32
178 Christian Defoe Fr Mater Dei (SS) 20:15 6:32
179 Austin Van Gundy So Lodi 20:19 6:33
180 Ian Stallins So Amador Valley 20:20 6:34
181 Elliston Franks So Berkeley 20:24 6:35
182 Lukas Schwarzer Fr Berkeley 20:26 6:35
183 Max Dailey So Atwater 20:27 6:36
184 Braden Remington So Armijo 20:27 6:36
185 Noah Starkweather So Clovis West 20:28 6:36
186 Nathaniel Diamant So Berkeley 20:29 6:36
187 Riley Eilert Fr Lodi 20:33 6:38
188 Nico Poirier Fr Santa Barbara 20:34 6:38
189 Tyler Valenti So Servite 20:38 6:39
190 Henry Lopez Fr Newport Harbor 20:38 6:39
191 Daniel Worth So Stockdale HS 20:41 6:40
192 Alex Holbrooke Fr Servite 20:41 6:40
193 Oscar Medina Jr McFarland 20:44 6:41
194 Luis Garcia So Berkeley 20:45 6:42
195 Andrew Shyne Fr Servite 20:54 6:45
196 Brett Austin Fr Edison 20:55 6:45
197 Jay Singh Fr Armijo 20:56 6:45
198 Zach Sonnenschein Fr Amador Valley 20:56 6:45
199 Logan Ericson Fr Nevada Union 20:57 6:45
200 Logan Adams So Madera 21:01 6:47
201 Seth Mcnaught Fr Berkeley 21:02 6:47
202 Luke Raymond So Mater Dei (SS) 21:08 6:49
203 Omar Rodriguez So Armijo 21:09 6:49
204 Skyler Ataide Fr Armijo 21:10 6:50
205 Max Munoz Jr McFarland 21:17 6:52
206 Niklas Harger Fr Santa Barbara 21:18 6:52
207 Conner Stevens Fr Clovis 21:20 6:53
208 Kade Birkhahn So Berkeley 21:22 6:54
209 Justin Meyer Fr Edison 21:23 6:54
210 Kyle Catapusan So Armijo 21:24 6:54
211 Evrran Cortez Fr Madera 21:30 6:56
212 Austin Deschler So Nevada Union 21:47 7:02
213 Reno Garcia Fr Madera 21:53 7:04
214 Spencer Monteiro Fr Lodi 21:55 7:04
215 Ethan Weldon Fr Clovis West 21:56 7:05
216 Andrew Frost Fr Del Campo 21:57 7:05
217 Jose Martinez Fr Madera 22:00 7:06
218 Nelson Jimenez Fr Madera 22:04 7:07
219 Joseph Phillips Fr Lodi 22:20 7:12
220 Soloman Rapson Fr Skyline 22:31 7:16
221 Joseph Laguna Fr Servite 22:34 7:17
222 Namid Lozada So Buchanan 22:50 7:22
223 Brody Barner Fr Clovis 22:51 7:22
224 Martin Rangel Jr McFarland 23:10 7:28
225 Zach Dfuria Fr Buchanan 23:11 7:29
226 Jesus Ponce Fr McFarland 23:12 7:29
227 Daniel Hernandez Fr Madera 23:12 7:29
228 Weston Konneker So Amador Valley 23:13 7:29
229 Erron Lee So Clovis West 24:34 7:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ventura High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
86:13
17:15
5:34
81 Evan Askar
So
16:38
5:22
1
Daniel Mountcastle
So
16:51
5:26
4
Garrett Reynolds
Fr
17:10
5:32
10
Francisco Evangelista
So
17:32
5:39
22
Alex Goodwin
So
18:02
5:49
44
Brandon Cox
Fr
18:05
5:50
50
Denny Cao
So
19:22
6:15
122
2 El Toro
6-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:50
87:21
17:28
5:38
91 Clyde Ford
Fr
17:06
5:31
8
Wes Platt
So
17:25
5:37
15
Jacob Kupfert
So
17:26
5:37
16
Max Gray
Fr
17:28
5:38
18
Max Groff
Fr
17:56
5:47
34
Josh Dodd
So
17:56
5:47
37
Jacob Bevins
So
17:58
5:48
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 California
3-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:22
87:49
17:34
5:40
142 Samuel Bautista
So
16:45
5:24
3
Alex Trejo
So
17:07
5:31
9
William Chacon
So
17:46
5:44
28
Noel Echerverria
Fr
18:04
5:50
48
Guillermo Silva
Fr
18:07
5:51
54








4 Homestead
2-2-2-5-4
Gap: 1:24
87:44
17:33
5:40
151 Ashish Bhusal
So
16:44
5:24
2
Joey Gronovius
So
16:55
5:27
6
Chris Reed
Fr
17:49
5:45
30
Daniel Dabel
Fr
18:08
5:51
56
Adithy Somasundaram
Fr
18:08
5:51
57
Nick Klein
Fr
18:28
5:57
76




5 Crescenta Valley
9-9-9-7-5
Gap: 0:38
89:13
17:51
5:45
166 Manav Vats
So
17:24
5:37
14
William Brookey
So
17:54
5:46
33
Kyle Dickinson
Fr
17:56
5:47
36
Armin Cardenas-nuno
Fr
17:57
5:47
38
Robert Mcnelis
Fr
18:02
5:49
45
Matt Worden
Fr
18:07
5:51
55
Silas Fitzgerald
So
18:13
5:53
61
6 Canyon (Anaheim)
8-6-6-3-6
Gap: 1:15
88:56
17:47
5:44
167 Travis Gradijan
Fr
17:21
5:36
12
Dylan Scarscone
Fr
17:30
5:39
19
Nick Gaspar
So
17:40
5:42
25
Niklas Grunder
Fr
17:49
5:45
31
Chase Bishman
Jr
18:36
6:00
80
William Moorman
Fr
18:37
6:00
81
Royce Mizoguchi
Jr
18:37
6:00
82
7 Clovis East
5-4-5-6-7
Gap: 1:31
88:38
17:44
5:43
181 Bobby Garza
So
17:00
5:29
7
Gage Marquez
Fr
17:24
5:37
13
Anthony Salgado
So
17:34
5:40
24
Jonah Saenz
Fr
18:09
5:51
58
Cameron Funderburk
Fr
18:31
5:58
79
Mitchell Parham
Fr
18:38
6:01
83




8 Long Beach Poly
4-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:30
89:19
17:52
5:46
206 Colby Penn
Fr
16:54
5:27
5
Brennan Bruggeman
So
17:53
5:46
32
Gian Delphin
Fr
18:02
5:49
43
Matt Oca
So
18:06
5:50
52
Josh Virey
So
18:24
5:56
74
Jordan Peacock
Fr
18:39
6:01
85
Chris Polk
So
19:36
6:19
134
9 Ayala
12-10-7-9-9
Gap: 0:52
89:48
17:58
5:48
218 Christian Barajas
So
17:31
5:39
21
Gabriel Amancio
So
17:45
5:44
27
Sebastian Sanchez
So
17:47
5:44
29
Daniel Ramirez
So
18:22
5:55
70
Gavin Bradley
Fr
18:23
5:56
71
Gabriel Cantu
Fr
18:25
5:56
75
Simon Chen
So
18:48
6:04
90
10 Thousand Oaks
7-7-10-10-10
Gap: 1:37
90:43
18:09
5:51
268 Jimmy Demello
So
17:21
5:36
11
Spencer Flynn
So
17:44
5:43
26
Timmy Stevens
Fr
18:20
5:55
65
George Mcguigan
Fr
18:20
5:55
66
Alex Mirras
So
18:58
6:07
100
Edward Si
So
19:49
6:24
142




11 Paso Robles
15-14-12-11-11
Gap: 1:01
92:21
18:28
5:57
365 Sid Monge
So
18:00
5:48
40
Gannon Chamberlain
Fr
18:16
5:54
64
Josh Potter
Fr
18:24
5:56
73
Bercelyn Vincente
So
18:40
6:01
86
Taylor Bedrosian
Fr
19:01
6:08
102
Alfanso Ascienco
Fr
19:54
6:25
145




12 Edison
16-15-13-13-12
Gap: 1:07
92:50
18:34
5:59
387 Shane Yoshiyama
Fr
18:01
5:49
41
Ryan Smith
So
18:20
5:55
68
Jason Kirk
So
18:24
5:56
72
Monty Montgomery
So
18:57
6:07
99
Jameson Thies
So
19:08
6:10
107
Brett Austin
Fr
20:55
6:45
179
Justin Meyer
Fr
21:23
6:54
187
13 Mater Dei (SS)
10-11-11-12-13
Gap: 2:05
93:10
18:38
6:01
407 Josh Adams
So
17:27
5:38
17
Brian Neal
So
18:06
5:50
53
Luis Villagomez
Fr
18:54
6:06
94
Qui Luong
So
19:11
6:11
111
Jack Delulio
Fr
19:32
6:18
132
Jonathan Saba
So
19:40
6:21
135
Trevor Stearns
Fr
20:00
6:27
150
14 Royal
20-17-14-14-14
Gap: 1:25
93:32
18:42
6:02
432 Ben Kishlock
So
18:04
5:50
49
Patrick Larkin
Fr
18:22
5:55
69
Chad Cleadson
So
18:38
6:01
84
Parker Henderson
Fr
18:59
6:07
101
Chris Kephart
So
19:29
6:17
129








15 Los Altos
22-23-18-17-15
Gap: 0:58
94:19
18:52
6:05
465 Andreas Godderis
Fr
18:13
5:53
59
Brad Guesman
Fr
18:54
6:06
95
Kaizad Taraporevala
So
18:56
6:06
96
Harrison Beck
Fr
19:05
6:09
105
Henry Kwock
So
19:11
6:11
110
Alex Fache
Fr
19:31
6:18
130




15 Clovis
13-13-15-15-15
Gap: 2:34
94:19
18:52
6:05
465 Matt Lamb
Fr
17:33
5:40
23
Peter Vera
So
18:29
5:58
77
Logan Gray
Fr
19:02
6:08
103
Mitchell Folia
Fr
19:08
6:10
108
Jacob Thornton
So
20:07
6:29
154
Zach Lucas
So
20:15
6:32
161
Conner Stevens
Fr
21:20
6:53
186
17 Santa Barbara
14-12-16-16-17
Gap: 2:38
95:34
19:07
6:10
513 Andrew Hunter
So
17:56
5:47
35
William Belfiore
So
18:13
5:53
60
Blake Devine
So
19:09
6:11
109
Andres Castro
Fr
19:42
6:21
138
Nico Poirier
Fr
20:34
6:38
171
Niklas Harger
Fr
21:18
6:52
185




18 Newport Harbor
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:36
95:16
19:03
6:09
516 Christian Garcia
So
18:04
5:50
47
Connor Dipaolo
So
18:51
6:05
93
Brian Shaw
Fr
19:12
6:12
112
Nash Mader
Fr
19:29
6:17
127
Trey Crossley
So
19:40
6:21
137
Henry Lopez
Fr
20:38
6:39
173




19 Atwater
17-22-21-20-19
Gap: 1:46
95:36
19:07
6:10
527 Andres Quezada
So
18:02
5:49
42
Mario Ramirez
So
19:05
6:09
106
Emmanuel Avila
So
19:16
6:13
114
Enrique Avila
So
19:25
6:16
124
Brandon Pimentel
So
19:48
6:23
141
Max Dailey
So
20:27
6:36
166




20 Nevada Union
21-20-23-21-20
Gap: 1:43
95:53
19:11
6:11
550 Devon Cloud
Fr
18:06
5:50
51
Max Arnds
So
18:49
6:04
91
Skyler Cotton
So
19:29
6:17
128
Colby Scanlon
Fr
19:40
6:21
136
Evan Des Jardins
So
19:49
6:24
144
Logan Ericson
Fr
20:57
6:45
182
Austin Deschler
So
21:47
7:02
189
21 Buchanan
23-18-17-18-21
Gap: 4:36
98:07
19:37
6:20
564 Dominic Prandini
So
18:14
5:53
62
Chris Kolar
Fr
18:20
5:55
67
Jonah Villegas
So
18:42
6:02
88
Cody Nelson
Fr
20:01
6:27
151
Namid Lozada
So
22:50
7:22
196
Zach Dfuria
Fr
23:11
7:29
197




22 McFarland
24-24-24-23-22
Gap: 1:56
96:33
19:19
6:14
581 David Perez
So
18:15
5:53
63
Miguel Flores
Fr
18:57
6:07
98
Yiovani Topete
So
19:13
6:12
113
Alex Olvera
So
19:57
6:26
149
Roberto Sandoval
So
20:11
6:31
158
Oscar Medina
Jr
20:44
6:41
176
Max Munoz
Jr
21:17
6:52
184
23 Berkeley
11-15-22-24-23
Gap: 2:56
97:16
19:27
6:17
598 Aidan Fike
Fr
17:30
5:39
20
Robel Kelkile
Fr
18:42
6:02
89
Lyle Hopper-rogers
So
20:14
6:32
160
Elliston Franks
So
20:24
6:35
164
Lukas Schwarzer
Fr
20:26
6:35
165
Nathaniel Diamant
So
20:29
6:36
169
Luis Garcia
So
20:45
6:42
177
24 Lodi
28-28-25-25-24
Gap: 0:44
96:46
19:21
6:15
601 Alize Evans
So
19:03
6:09
104
Connor Young
So
19:18
6:14
118
Joseph Greene
So
19:19
6:14
119
Trevor Metz
So
19:19
6:14
120
Hunter Howe
Fr
19:47
6:23
140
Austin Van Gundy
So
20:19
6:33
162
Riley Eilert
Fr
20:33
6:38
170
25 Del Campo
18-21-20-22-25
Gap: 3:54
98:20
19:40
6:21
603 Jacob Madrid
So
18:03
5:49
46
Curtis Roth
So
18:56
6:06
97
Nate Swamy
So
19:17
6:13
115
Isaiah Mcelvain
Fr
20:07
6:29
153
Andrew Frost
Fr
21:57
7:05
192








26 Stockdale HS
29-29-28-26-26
Gap: 0:16
97:09
19:26
6:16
626 Matt Haley
So
19:17
6:13
116
Scott Clough
So
19:21
6:15
121
Chandler Bartz
So
19:26
6:16
125
Jacob Blackman
Fr
19:32
6:18
131
Justin Rodriguez
So
19:33
6:18
133
Kaleb Haas
Fr
19:44
6:22
139
Daniel Worth
So
20:41
6:40
174
27 Armijo
26-25-26-27-27
Gap: 1:15
97:41
19:32
6:18
645 Alec Woodson
Fr
18:40
6:01
87
Ebon Turner
Fr
19:18
6:14
117
Caleb Rounsavall
Sr
19:54
6:25
146
Mark Go
So
19:54
6:25
147
Rohan Saini
So
19:55
6:25
148
Braden Remington
So
20:27
6:36
167
Jay Singh
Fr
20:56
6:45
180
28 Amador Valley
27-27-29-28-28
Gap: 1:31
98:47
19:45
6:22
689 Jin Seo
So
18:49
6:04
92
Dylan Dantzig
Fr
19:22
6:15
123
Scott Lee
Fr
20:05
6:29
152
Nick Roskopf
Fr
20:11
6:31
159
Ian Stallins
So
20:20
6:34
163
Zach Sonnenschein
Fr
20:56
6:45
181
Weston Konneker
So
23:13
7:29
199
29 Servite
25-25-27-29-29
Gap: 2:11
99:26
19:53
6:25
708 Tristen Somerville
Fr
18:30
5:58
78
Erick Garcia
Fr
19:28
6:17
126
Christian Garza
So
20:09
6:30
157
Tyler Valenti
So
20:38
6:39
172
Alex Holbrooke
Fr
20:41
6:40
175
Andrew Shyne
Fr
20:54
6:45
178
Joseph Laguna
Fr
22:34
7:17
195
30 Clovis West
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 4:45
106:55
21:23
6:54
858 Rowen Hodgson-cruz
So
19:49
6:24
143
Patrick Kong
So
20:08
6:30
156
Noah Starkweather
So
20:28
6:36
168
Ethan Weldon
Fr
21:56
7:05
191
Erron Lee
So
24:34
7:55
200








31 Madera
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:52
106:32
21:18
6:52
909 Adam Gomez
Fr
20:08
6:30
155
Logan Adams
So
21:01
6:47
183
Evrran Cortez
Fr
21:30
6:56
188
Reno Garcia
Fr
21:53
7:04
190
Jose Martinez
Fr
22:00
7:06
193
Nelson Jimenez
Fr
22:04
7:07
194
Daniel Hernandez
Fr
23:12
7:29
198
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
91:42
18:20
5:55
15 Josh Dodd
So
17:56
5:47
1
Jacob Bevins
So
17:58
5:48
2
Taylor Chavey
So
18:18
5:54
3
Bryce Callender
So
18:38
6:01
4
Tyler Smith
Fr
18:52
6:05
5
Ryan Smith
Fr
19:27
6:16
6
Christopher Boyd
Fr
19:36
6:19
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Mater Dei (SS)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
100:03
20:01
6:27
50 Jonathan Saba
So
19:40
6:21
8
Trevor Stearns
Fr
20:00
6:27
9
Brennan Pagnan
Fr
20:03
6:28
10
Marc Vukcevich
Fr
20:05
6:29
11
Christian Defoe
Fr
20:15
6:32
12
Luke Raymond
So
21:08
6:49
15




3 Armijo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
105:06
21:01
6:47
78 Braden Remington
So
20:27
6:36
13
Jay Singh
Fr
20:56
6:45
14
Omar Rodriguez
So
21:09
6:49
16
Skyler Ataide
Fr
21:10
6:50
17
Kyle Catapusan
So
21:24
6:54
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.