El Toro Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/8/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguirre, Brian Jr Jr 17:44 5:55 3 53/143 7/19 15/56 3/9 You ROCK! (DSP)
Alacorn, Brian Jr Jr 22:14 7:25 3 129/143 17/19 47/56 2/2
Baker, Sam Fr Fr 19:52 6:37 3 60/195 8/14 35/56 3/9
Bevins, Jacob So So 18:25 6:08 3 55/179 4/13 22/56 8/14 21:08
(2:43,12.9)
21:08
(2:43,12.9)
21:08
(2:43,12.9)
18:57
(0:32,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brubacher, Miles Jr Jr 17:07 5:42 3 30/143 3/19 5/56 6/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Burke, Matt Sr Sr 17:23 5:48 3 35/118 3/10 10/56 5/14 18:18
(0:55,5.0)
18:18
(0:55,5.0)
18:18
(0:55,5.0)
16:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Callender, Bryce So So 18:23 6:08 3 53/179 3/13 21/56 9/14 19:38
(1:15,6.4)
19:38
(1:15,6.4)
19:38
(1:15,6.4)
18:24
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chavez, Taylor So So 20:37 6:52 3 119/179 8/13 39/56 9/11
Connair, Ian Jr Jr 20:01 6:40 3 105/143 13/19 36/56 2/5 19:36 19:36 19:36 19:36
Debrincat, Curtis Jr Jr 21:09 7:03 3 123/143 16/19 43/56 2/3 19:22 19:22 19:22 18:32
Dodd, Joshua So So 18:39 6:13 3 56/179 5/13 23/56 6/14 21:45
(3:06,14.3)
21:45
(3:06,14.3)
21:45
(3:06,14.3)
20:14
(1:35,7.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dunn, Kyle Jr Jr 18:48 6:16 3 80/143 10/19 25/56 2/7 19:50
(1:02,5.2)
19:50
(1:02,5.2)
19:50
(1:02,5.2)
17:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Elin, Josh Fr Fr 22:14 7:25 3 131/195 12/14 47/56 5/7
Evenson, Anders Sr Sr 18:18 6:06 3 56/118 6/10 20/56 4/11 18:43
(0:25,2.2)
18:43
(0:25,2.2)
18:43
(0:25,2.2)
17:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ford, Clyde Fr Fr 17:19 5:46 3 3/195 1/14 8/56 3/16
Gonzalez, Juan Sr Sr 15:10 5:03 3 2/118 1/10 1/56 2/16 15:11
(0:01,0.1)
15:11
(0:01,0.1)
15:11
(0:01,0.1)
14:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Graham, Joey Fr Fr 19:41 6:34 3 56/195 6/14 30/56 4/12
Gray, Miles Fr Fr 17:20 5:47 3 4/195 2/14 9/56 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Groff, Max Fr Fr 17:55 5:58 3 7/195 3/14 17/56 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gustillo, Jeremy So So 21:22 7:07 3 138/179 9/13 44/56 9/11 24:31
(3:09,12.8)
24:31
(3:09,12.8)
24:31
(3:09,12.8)
22:24
(1:02,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hanrahan, Justin Jr Jr 21:06 7:02 3 121/143 15/19 42/56 2/4 22:07
(1:01,4.6)
22:07
(1:01,4.6)
22:07
(1:01,4.6)
19:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hieb, Christopher Jr Jr 21:06 7:02 3 120/143 14/19 41/56 2/4 20:31 20:31 20:31 18:49
Idris, Abdel Jr Jr 23:25 7:48 3 133/143 18/19 52/56 1/1 21:11
Johnson, Trevor Sr Sr 17:25 5:48 3 38/118 4/10 11/56 5/13 17:30
(0:05,0.5)
17:30
(0:05,0.5)
17:30
(0:05,0.5)
16:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kato, Nicolas So So 21:28 7:09 3 142/179 10/13 45/56 9/10 23:03
(1:35,6.9)
23:03
(1:35,6.9)
23:03
(1:35,6.9)
22:48
(1:20,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kieu, Justin So So 27:24 9:08 3 177/179 12/13 55/56 8/8 27:16 27:16 27:16 21:54
Kupfert, Jacob So So 17:44 5:55 3 30/179 2/13 15/56 9/15 18:48
(1:04,5.7)
18:48
(1:04,5.7)
18:48
(1:04,5.7)
17:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Langstaff, Casey Jr Jr 23:26 7:49 3 135/143 19/19 53/56 1/1 23:36
(0:10,0.7)
23:36
(0:10,0.7)
22:52 19:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Logan, Noah Fr Fr 21:38 7:13 3 107/195 11/14 46/56 4/8
Maroun, Nick Jr Jr 17:15 5:45 3 40/143 5/19 7/56 3/12 17:30
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mccauley, Sean Jr Jr 19:46 6:35 3 100/143 11/19 32/56 2/6 20:52
(1:06,5.3)
20:52
(1:06,5.3)
20:52
(1:06,5.3)
17:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Minns, Robert So So 23:06 7:42 3 165/179 11/13 51/56 8/8 21:37
Morgan, Nick Sr Sr 16:19 5:26 3 8/118 2/10 3/56 2/16 16:32
(0:13,1.3)
16:32
(0:13,1.3)
16:32
(0:13,1.3)
15:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Neuville, Nicolas So So 20:22 6:47 3 112/179 7/13 38/56 9/11 17:52
Norris, Adam Sr Sr 22:58 7:39 3 115/118 10/10 50/56 5/6 21:20 21:20 21:20 20:19
O'sullivan, Steven Jr Jr 17:43 5:54 3 52/143 6/19 14/56 4/9 19:06
(1:23,7.2)
19:06
(1:23,7.2)
19:06
(1:23,7.2)
16:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSP)
Oblouk, Trevor Jr Jr 18:07 6:02 3 62/143 8/19 18/56 4/8 20:42
(2:35,12.5)
20:42
(2:35,12.5)
20:42
(2:35,12.5)
17:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Orozco, Ulysses Jr Jr 17:09 5:43 3 33/143 4/19 6/56 4/12 17:54
(0:45,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pardee, Alex Fr Fr 22:16 7:25 3 132/195 13/14 49/56 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Peck, Logan So So 19:38 6:33 3 87/179 6/13 29/56 8/13 19:48
(0:10,0.8)
19:48
(0:10,0.8)
19:48
(0:10,0.8)
17:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Petertson, Ryan Sr Sr 18:52 6:17 3 70/118 7/10 26/56 4/9 19:42
(0:50,4.2)
19:42
(0:50,4.2)
19:42
(0:50,4.2)
19:27
(0:35,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Platt, Wesley So So 17:36 5:52 3 24/179 1/13 13/56 11/16 20:28
(2:52,14.0)
20:28
(2:52,14.0)
20:28
(2:52,14.0)
18:11
(0:35,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Porter, Jeremy Jr Jr 16:08 5:23 3 6/143 1/19 2/56 5/17 16:53
(0:45,4.4)
16:53
(0:45,4.4)
16:53
(0:45,4.4)
15:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Purves, Cory Fr Fr 20:16 6:45 3 69/195 9/14 37/56 3/8
Robinson, Josh Fr Fr 20:39 6:53 3 80/195 10/14 40/56 3/8
Robinson, Nicolas Fr Fr 19:51 6:37 3 59/195 7/14 33/56 4/12
Sakamoto, Casey Jr Jr 19:51 6:37 3 103/143 12/19 33/56 2/5 20:06
(0:15,1.2)
20:06
(0:15,1.2)
20:06
(0:15,1.2)
18:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shabana, Waleed Sr Sr 17:26 5:49 3 39/118 5/10 12/56 3/11 17:34
(0:08,0.8)
17:34
(0:08,0.8)
17:34
(0:08,0.8)
16:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Shuirman, Joseph Fr Fr 19:20 6:27 3 43/195 5/14 27/56 3/12
Slemmer, Michael Jr Jr 18:10 6:03 3 64/143 9/19 19/56 1/8 19:58
(1:48,9.0)
19:58
(1:48,9.0)
19:58
(1:48,9.0)
17:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Tyler Fr Fr 18:44 6:15 3 27/195 4/14 24/56 3/14
Trinh, Christopher Sr Sr 19:29 6:30 3 84/118 8/10 28/56 4/8 21:20
(1:51,8.7)
21:20
(1:51,8.7)
21:20
(1:51,8.7)
19:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Urcino, Edwin Jr Jr 17:02 5:41 3 26/143 2/19 4/56 8/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Villalobos, Felipe Sr Sr 19:41 6:34 3 86/118 9/10 30/56 4/8 18:29 18:29 18:29 16:49
Wisdom, Christopher Fr Fr 23:35 7:52 3 173/195 14/14 54/56 5/6
Zeigler, Charlie So So 27:38 9:13 3 179/179 13/13 56/56 8/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 3/11 83:43
2:16
3 5:35 5:03 5:49 103 5:22 79:54 79:54 79:54 Juan Gonzalez (2), Nick Morgan (7), Matt Burke (29), Trevor Johnson (32), Waleed Shabana (33)
Sr 2nd 5 4/6 99:18
4:40
3 6:37 6:06 7:39 91 5:59 85:15 85:15 85:15 Anders Evenson (6), Ryan Petertson (13), Christopher Trinh (18), Felipe Villalobos (20), Adam Norris (34)
So 1st 5 9/14 90:47
1:03
3 6:03 5:52 6:13 205 5:41 92:50
(2:03,2.2)
92:50
(2:03,2.2)
87:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Wesley Platt (24), Jacob Kupfert (29), Bryce Callender (49), Jacob Bevins (51), Joshua Dodd (52)
So 2nd 5 9/10 103:27
1:50
3 6:54 6:33 7:09 225 6:06 99:02 99:02 95:59 Logan Peck (28), Nicolas Neuville (40), Taylor Chavez (44), Jeremy Gustillo (56), Nicolas Kato (57)
Jr 1st 5 6/12 84:41
1:07
3 5:39 5:23 5:45 127 5:31 82:35 82:35 82:35 Jeremy Porter (6), Edwin Urcino (25), Miles Brubacher (28), Ulysses Orozco (31), Nick Maroun (37)
Jr 2nd 5 3/7 90:32
1:05
3 6:02 5:54 6:16 53 5:59 92:46
(2:14,2.4)
92:46
(2:14,2.4)
90:36
(0:04,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Steven O'sullivan (5), Brian Aguirre (6), Trevor Oblouk (11), Michael Slemmer (12), Kyle Dunn (19)
Jr 3rd 5 2/4 101:50
1:20
3 6:47 6:35 7:02 56 6:15 100:47 100:47 Sean Mccauley (8), Casey Sakamoto (9), Ian Connair (10), Christopher Hieb (14), Justin Hanrahan (15)
Fr 1st 5 3/12 90:38
2:01
3 6:03 5:46 6:27 75 5:57 99:50
(9:12,9.2)
99:50
(9:12,9.2)
97:05
(6:27,6.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Clyde Ford (3), Miles Gray (4), Max Groff (7), Tyler Smith (25), Joseph Shuirman (36)
Fr 2nd 5 3/8 100:19
0:58
3 6:41 6:34 6:53 78 6:19 112:53
(12:34,11.1)
112:53
(12:34,11.1)
107:28
(7:09,6.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joey Graham (11), Nicolas Robinson (12), Sam Baker (13), Cory Purves (18), Josh Robinson (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mitchell Pratt Sr Arcadia 15:09 5:03
2 Juan Gonzalez Sr El Toro 15:10 5:03 1/10 1/56 2/16 15:11
(0:01)
15:11
(0:01)
15:11
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Omar Solis Sr Vista Murrieta 15:37 5:12
4 Porter Reddish Sr Vista Murrieta 15:43 5:14
5 John Hernandez Sr Vista Murrieta 16:01 5:20
6 Baylor Harper Sr Tesoro 16:04 5:21
7 Juan Lazaro Sr Santa Ana 16:15 5:25
8 Nick Morgan Sr El Toro 16:19 5:26 2/10 3/56 2/16 16:32
(0:13)
16:32
(0:13)
16:32
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Brian Dunn Sr San Clemente 16:22 5:27
10 Matthew Smith Sr Vista Murrieta 16:24 5:28
11 Kris Mazich Sr Yucaipa 16:31 5:30
12 Ricky Bovee Sr Chaparral 16:31 5:30
13 Thurain Hlaing Sr Arcadia 16:35 5:32
14 Erik Navaratte Sr Santa Ana 16:39 5:33
15 Austin Tayles Sr Dana Hills 16:39 5:33
16 Sergio Flores Sr San Clemente 16:39 5:33
17 Jake Sandblom Sr Aliso Niguel 16:42 5:34
18 Francisco Romo Sr Vista Murrieta 16:43 5:34
19 Mathew Bellah Sr Vista Murrieta 16:44 5:35
20 Happy Happy Sr Arcadia 16:49 5:36
21 Max Ross Sr Dana Hills 16:58 5:39
22 Ethan Deson Sr Capo Valley 16:59 5:40
23 Jacob Cottle Sr Tesoro 16:59 5:40
24 Joshua Newton Sr Centennial (Cor) 17:01 5:40
25 Jason Tsugawa Sr Arcadia 17:04 5:41
26 Alex Stoeffler Sr Dana Hills 17:12 5:44
27 Solomon Aragon Sr San Pedro 17:15 5:45
28 Miguel Santa Maria Sr Arcadia 17:15 5:45
29 Brett Moshenko Sr Aliso Niguel 17:15 5:45
30 Grant Vizzini Sr Yucaipa 17:16 5:45
31 Collin Mcgrew Sr Tesoro 17:16 5:45
32 Fortino Santana Sr Warren 17:18 5:46
33 Josh Sierra Sr Chaparral 17:19 5:46
34 David Holcomb Sr Dana Hills 17:20 5:47
35 Matt Burke Sr El Toro 17:23 5:48 3/10 10/56 5/14 18:18
(0:55)
18:18
(0:55)
18:18
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Garrett Smathers Sr Tesoro 17:24 5:48
37 Joe Burke Sr Wilson (LB) -SS 17:25 5:48
38 Trevor Johnson Sr El Toro 17:25 5:48 4/10 11/56 5/13 17:30
(0:05)
17:30
(0:05)
17:30
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
39 Waleed Shabana Sr El Toro 17:26 5:49 5/10 12/56 3/11 17:34
(0:08)
17:34
(0:08)
17:34
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
40 Michael White Sr Aliso Niguel 17:27 5:49
41 Matt Harned Sr Dana Hills 17:33 5:51
42 Henry Aispuro Sr Warren 17:37 5:52
43 Jeomar Muro Sr Vista Murrieta 17:39 5:53
44 David Pum Sr Capo Valley 17:41 5:54
45 Jacob Clarke Sr Tesoro 17:45 5:55
46 Nate Chan Sr Arcadia 17:46 5:55
47 Brandon Mccreary Sr Yucaipa 17:51 5:57
48 Danny O'brien Sr Capo Valley 17:51 5:57
49 Shelley Johnson Sr Sultana 17:52 5:57
50 Abner Dejesus Sr Wilson (LB) -SS 17:57 5:59
51 Jacob Caldwell Sr Yucaipa 17:59 6:00
52 Dylan Kelly Sr Dana Hills 18:01 6:00
53 Jared Friedman Sr Capo Valley 18:11 6:04
54 Ramiro Santana Sr Warren 18:11 6:04
55 Brandon Rasmussen Sr Vista Murrieta 18:13 6:04
56 Anders Evenson Sr El Toro 18:18 6:06 6/10 20/56 4/11 18:43
(0:25)
18:43
(0:25)
18:43
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
57 Jean-luc Celaya Sr Dana Hills 18:19 6:06
58 Zeph Alva Sr Dana Hills 18:24 6:08
59 Christian Saldana Jr Vista Murrieta 18:28 6:09
60 Jonathan Gonzalez Sr Wilson (LB) -SS 18:29 6:10
61 Brian Konopka Jr San Clemente 18:31 6:10
62 Davis Clarke Sr Aliso Niguel 18:31 6:10
63 Erick Calderon Sr Santa Ana 18:33 6:11
64 Spiros Antzoulatos Sr Dana Hills 18:38 6:13
65 Quinn Duarte Sr Sultana 18:39 6:13
66 Sean Lee Sr Vista Murrieta 18:39 6:13
67 Heinrich Ran Sr Arcadia 18:40 6:13
68 Julian Diaz Sr Wilson (LB) -SS 18:42 6:14
69 Connor Mcroberts Jr Capo Valley 18:51 6:17
70 Ryan Petertson Sr El Toro 18:52 6:17 7/10 26/56 4/9 19:42
(0:50)
19:42
(0:50)
19:42
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
71 Royce Pham Sr Chaparral 18:53 6:18
72 Brandon Tsao Sr Arcadia 18:54 6:18
73 Eric Evans Sr Aliso Niguel 18:55 6:18
74 Alfonso Ibanez Sr Chaparral 18:57 6:19
75 Cody Pham Sr Vista Murrieta 18:59 6:20
76 Daniel Cruz Sr San Pedro 19:00 6:20
77 Daniel Tuthill Sr San Clemente 19:11 6:24
78 Dominic Nguyen Sr Centennial (Cor) 19:13 6:24
79 Chris Lee Sr Arcadia 19:15 6:25
80 Jesse Ortiz Sr Warren 19:18 6:26
81 Devin Arenas Sr Arcadia 19:20 6:27
82 Justin Roger Sr Wilson (LB) -SS 19:23 6:28
83 Jake Shedor Sr Sultana 19:25 6:28
84 Christopher Trinh Sr El Toro 19:29 6:30 8/10 28/56 4/8 21:20
(1:51)
21:20
(1:51)
21:20
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Isaac Torchia Sr Aliso Niguel 19:34 6:31
86 Felipe Villalobos Sr El Toro 19:41 6:34 9/10 30/56 4/8 18:29 18:29 18:29
87 Mitch Salgado Sr Capo Valley 19:41 6:34
88 Pedro Ocegueda Sr Warren 19:48 6:36
89 Ben Shapero Sr Dana Hills 19:52 6:37
90 Sean Corrigan Sr Aliso Niguel 19:57 6:39
91 Luke Krut Sr San Clemente 20:01 6:40
92 Alex Elenez Sr Sultana 20:04 6:41
93 Yossyma Rojas Sr Dana Hills 20:08 6:43
94 Brad Park Sr Tesoro 20:10 6:43
95 Evan Picciano Sr Capo Valley 20:29 6:50
96 Jose Ortiz Sr Aliso Niguel 20:31 6:50
97 Josh Larson Sr San Clemente 20:32 6:51
98 Joel Peralta Sr Wilson (LB) -SS 20:34 6:51
99 Alex Saalberg Sr Capo Valley 20:35 6:52
100 Matt Garceau Sr Tesoro 20:36 6:52
101 Keegan Wilson Sr Capo Valley 21:04 7:01
102 Travis Sovronec Sr Tesoro 21:09 7:03
103 Luis Gonzalez Sr Chaparral 21:17 7:06
104 Matthew Hunter Sr Aliso Niguel 21:19 7:06
105 Jake Mooney Sr Aliso Niguel 21:23 7:08
106 Ryan Song Sr Aliso Niguel 21:25 7:08
107 Joshue Robles Sr Warren 21:27 7:09
108 Andrew Tibbles Sr Vista Murrieta 21:46 7:15
109 Angel Barrientos Sr San Clemente 22:12 7:24
110 Bryan Mak Sr Arcadia 22:16 7:25
111 Ryan Deushane Sr Tesoro 22:18 7:26
112 Dustin Baldwin Sr San Clemente 22:19 7:26
113 Conner Elliott Sr San Clemente 22:30 7:30
114 Madison Danton Sr Chaparral 22:56 7:39
115 Adam Norris Sr El Toro 22:58 7:39 10/10 50/56 5/6 21:20 21:20 21:20
116 Benjamin Nguyen Sr Tesoro 23:19 7:46
117 Charles Rosacena Sr Chaparral 27:02 9:01
118 Kevin Kua Sr Arcadia 29:12 9:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
80:28
16:06
5:22
36 Omar Solis
Sr
15:37
5:12
3
Porter Reddish
Sr
15:43
5:14
4
John Hernandez
Sr
16:01
5:20
5
Matthew Smith
Sr
16:24
5:28
9
Francisco Romo
Sr
16:43
5:34
15
Mathew Bellah
Sr
16:44
5:35
16
Jeomar Muro
Sr
17:39
5:53
37
2 Arcadia
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
82:52
16:34
5:31
73 Mitchell Pratt
Sr
15:09
5:03
1
Thurain Hlaing
Sr
16:35
5:32
11
Happy Happy
Sr
16:49
5:36
17
Jason Tsugawa
Sr
17:04
5:41
21
Miguel Santa Maria
Sr
17:15
5:45
23
Nate Chan
Sr
17:46
5:55
40
Heinrich Ran
Sr
18:40
6:13
51
3 El Toro
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
83:43
16:45
5:35
103 Juan Gonzalez
Sr
15:10
5:03
2
Nick Morgan
Sr
16:19
5:26
7
Matt Burke
Sr
17:23
5:48
29
Trevor Johnson
Sr
17:25
5:48
32
Waleed Shabana
Sr
17:26
5:49
33
Anders Evenson
Sr
18:18
6:06
46
Ryan Petertson
Sr
18:52
6:17
54
4 Dana Hills
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:54
85:42
17:08
5:43
115 Austin Tayles
Sr
16:39
5:33
12
Max Ross
Sr
16:58
5:39
18
Alex Stoeffler
Sr
17:12
5:44
22
David Holcomb
Sr
17:20
5:47
28
Matt Harned
Sr
17:33
5:51
35
Dylan Kelly
Sr
18:01
6:00
43
Jean-luc Celaya
Sr
18:19
6:06
47
5 Tesoro
4-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:41
85:28
17:06
5:42
120 Baylor Harper
Sr
16:04
5:21
6
Jacob Cottle
Sr
16:59
5:40
20
Collin Mcgrew
Sr
17:16
5:45
25
Garrett Smathers
Sr
17:24
5:48
30
Jacob Clarke
Sr
17:45
5:55
39
Brad Park
Sr
20:10
6:43
66
Matt Garceau
Sr
20:36
6:52
70
6 Aliso Niguel
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 2:13
88:50
17:46
5:55
178 Jake Sandblom
Sr
16:42
5:34
14
Brett Moshenko
Sr
17:15
5:45
24
Michael White
Sr
17:27
5:49
34
Davis Clarke
Sr
18:31
6:10
50
Eric Evans
Sr
18:55
6:18
56
Isaac Torchia
Sr
19:34
6:31
61
Sean Corrigan
Sr
19:57
6:39
64
7 San Clemente
5-4-6-7-7
Gap: 3:39
90:44
18:09
6:03
193 Brian Dunn
Sr
16:22
5:27
8
Sergio Flores
Sr
16:39
5:33
13
Brian Konopka
Jr
18:31
6:10
49
Daniel Tuthill
Sr
19:11
6:24
58
Luke Krut
Sr
20:01
6:40
65
Josh Larson
Sr
20:32
6:51
68
Angel Barrientos
Sr
22:12
7:24
73
8 Capo Valley
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:52
89:33
17:55
5:58
195 Ethan Deson
Sr
16:59
5:40
19
David Pum
Sr
17:41
5:54
38
Danny O'brien
Sr
17:51
5:57
41
Jared Friedman
Sr
18:11
6:04
44
Connor Mcroberts
Jr
18:51
6:17
53
Mitch Salgado
Sr
19:41
6:34
62
Evan Picciano
Sr
20:29
6:50
67
9 Chaparral
6-7-8-9-9
Gap: 4:46
92:57
18:35
6:12
220 Ricky Bovee
Sr
16:31
5:30
10
Josh Sierra
Sr
17:19
5:46
27
Royce Pham
Sr
18:53
6:18
55
Alfonso Ibanez
Sr
18:57
6:19
57
Luis Gonzalez
Sr
21:17
7:06
71
Madison Danton
Sr
22:56
7:39
74
Charles Rosacena
Sr
27:02
9:01
75
10 Warren
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:30
92:12
18:26
6:09
229 Fortino Santana
Sr
17:18
5:46
26
Henry Aispuro
Sr
17:37
5:52
36
Ramiro Santana
Sr
18:11
6:04
45
Jesse Ortiz
Sr
19:18
6:26
59
Pedro Ocegueda
Sr
19:48
6:36
63
Joshue Robles
Sr
21:27
7:09
72




11 Wilson (LB) -SS
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:58
91:56
18:23
6:08
233 Joe Burke
Sr
17:25
5:48
31
Abner Dejesus
Sr
17:57
5:59
42
Jonathan Gonzalez
Sr
18:29
6:10
48
Julian Diaz
Sr
18:42
6:14
52
Justin Roger
Sr
19:23
6:28
60
Joel Peralta
Sr
20:34
6:51
69




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
89:43
17:57
5:59
28 Mathew Bellah
Sr
16:44
5:35
1
Jeomar Muro
Sr
17:39
5:53
2
Brandon Rasmussen
Sr
18:13
6:04
5
Christian Saldana
Jr
18:28
6:09
9
Sean Lee
Sr
18:39
6:13
11
Cody Pham
Sr
18:59
6:20
15
Andrew Tibbles
Sr
21:46
7:15
31
2 Dana Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
93:14
18:39
6:13
50 Dylan Kelly
Sr
18:01
6:00
4
Jean-luc Celaya
Sr
18:19
6:06
7
Zeph Alva
Sr
18:24
6:08
8
Spiros Antzoulatos
Sr
18:38
6:13
10
Ben Shapero
Sr
19:52
6:37
21
Yossyma Rojas
Sr
20:08
6:43
23




3 Arcadia
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
93:55
18:47
6:16
62 Nate Chan
Sr
17:46
5:55
3
Heinrich Ran
Sr
18:40
6:13
12
Brandon Tsao
Sr
18:54
6:18
14
Chris Lee
Sr
19:15
6:25
16
Devin Arenas
Sr
19:20
6:27
17
Bryan Mak
Sr
22:16
7:25
32
Kevin Kua
Sr
29:12
9:44
36
4 El Toro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:40
99:18
19:52
6:37
91 Anders Evenson
Sr
18:18
6:06
6
Ryan Petertson
Sr
18:52
6:17
13
Christopher Trinh
Sr
19:29
6:30
18
Felipe Villalobos
Sr
19:41
6:34
20
Adam Norris
Sr
22:58
7:39
34








5 Aliso Niguel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:49
102:44
20:33
6:51
123 Isaac Torchia
Sr
19:34
6:31
19
Sean Corrigan
Sr
19:57
6:39
22
Jose Ortiz
Sr
20:31
6:50
25
Matthew Hunter
Sr
21:19
7:06
28
Jake Mooney
Sr
21:23
7:08
29
Ryan Song
Sr
21:25
7:08
30




6 Tesoro
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:09
107:32
21:30
7:10
145 Brad Park
Sr
20:10
6:43
24
Matt Garceau
Sr
20:36
6:52
26
Travis Sovronec
Sr
21:09
7:03
27
Ryan Deushane
Sr
22:18
7:26
33
Benjamin Nguyen
Sr
23:19
7:46
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sander Kushen So Tesoro 16:04 5:21
2 Benjaman Gonzalez So Warren 16:23 5:28
3 Jonathan Rodriguez So Warren 16:29 5:30
4 Thomas Durham So Yucaipa 16:30 5:30
5 Jacob King So Capo Valley 16:36 5:32
6 Andres Bernal So Warren 16:45 5:35
7 Matthew Shelton So San Clemente 16:49 5:36
8 Sam Lopez So Chaparral 16:50 5:37
9 Randell Monzon So Santa Ana 16:51 5:37
10 Nicholas Moore So Tesoro 16:53 5:38
11 Manuel Madrid So Yucaipa 16:56 5:39
12 Alex Smith So Dana Hills 17:02 5:41
13 Thomas Payne So Vista Murrieta 17:02 5:41
14 Trevor Knaus So Vista Murrieta 17:06 5:42
15 Colt Bosson So Yucaipa 17:17 5:46
16 Danny Dominguez So Santa Ana 17:21 5:47
17 Sammy Harned So Dana Hills 17:21 5:47
18 Chris Malloy So Vista Murrieta 17:26 5:49
19 David Cabrerra So Warren 17:27 5:49
20 Jeff Mettler So Arcadia 17:28 5:49
21 Colton Reddish So Vista Murrieta 17:29 5:50
22 Flaviano Perez So Santa Ana 17:30 5:50
23 Alexis Mireles So Santa Ana 17:31 5:50
24 Wesley Platt So El Toro 17:36 5:52 1/13 13/56 11/16 20:28
(2:52)
20:28
(2:52)
20:28
(2:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
25 James Liem So Arcadia 17:39 5:53
26 Marc Rodriguez So Wilson (LB) -SS 17:40 5:53
27 Alonso Diaz So Santa Ana 17:41 5:54
28 Brandon Estrada So Chaparral 17:41 5:54
29 Alan Bui So Centennial (Cor) 17:42 5:54
30 Jacob Kupfert So El Toro 17:44 5:55 2/13 15/56 9/15 18:48
(1:04)
18:48
(1:04)
18:48
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Alec Parrish So Sultana 17:46 5:55
32 Eric Constante So Vista Murrieta 17:48 5:56
33 Brian Ambrocio So Santa Ana 17:48 5:56
34 Andrew Tyrell-smith So Capo Valley 17:49 5:56
35 Zachary Price So Arcadia 17:50 5:57
36 Ian Mccusker So Tesoro 17:55 5:58
37 Kobi Greenberg So Dana Hills 18:02 6:01
38 Avery Mccusker So Tesoro 18:06 6:02
39 Eric Sosa So Warren 18:06 6:02
40 Henry Lwin So Arcadia 18:07 6:02
41 Sergio Flores So Vista Murrieta 18:10 6:03
42 Erik Hagen So Yucaipa 18:12 6:04
43 Devon Rodriguez So Warren 18:12 6:04
44 James Diaz So Vista Murrieta 18:13 6:04
45 Juan Pacheco So Santa Ana 18:14 6:05
46 Flavio Caton So Santa Ana 18:15 6:05
47 Dagoberto Hernandez So Warren 18:17 6:06
48 Dennis Chen So Arcadia 18:17 6:06
49 Ryan Kohls So Capo Valley 18:20 6:07
50 Diego Regalado So Santa Ana 18:21 6:07
51 Elliot Olson So Dana Hills 18:21 6:07
52 Kyle Mccabe So Vista Murrieta 18:22 6:07
53 Bryce Callender So El Toro 18:23 6:08 3/13 21/56 9/14 19:38
(1:15)
19:38
(1:15)
19:38
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Brandon Benefield So Yucaipa 18:24 6:08
55 Jacob Bevins So El Toro 18:25 6:08 4/13 22/56 8/14 21:08
(2:43)
21:08
(2:43)
21:08
(2:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Joshua Dodd So El Toro 18:39 6:13 5/13 23/56 6/14 21:45
(3:06)
21:45
(3:06)
21:45
(3:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Luis Silva So Vista Murrieta 18:41 6:14
58 William Hsu So Arcadia 18:47 6:16
59 Jonathan Lopez So Santa Ana 18:50 6:17
60 Akhil Patel So Capo Valley 18:52 6:17
61 Chris Chen So Arcadia 18:52 6:17
62 Ricky Beltran So Warren 18:54 6:18
63 Elias Fuentes So Arcadia 18:55 6:18
64 Joey Flores So San Pedro 18:57 6:19
65 Travis Wares So San Clemente 18:59 6:20
66 James Prefontaine So Dana Hills 19:02 6:21
67 Michael Diestra So Centennial (Cor) 19:04 6:21
68 Jonny Balbuena So Santa Ana 19:04 6:21
69 Oliver Artiga So Arcadia 19:06 6:22
70 Ruo Yu Chen So Arcadia 19:07 6:22
71 Jose Zometa So Sultana 19:13 6:24
72 Spike Martin So Capo Valley 19:14 6:25
73 Garrett Mitchell So Tesoro 19:15 6:25
74 Jose Del Rio So Santa Ana 19:18 6:26
75 Robert Guzman So Centennial (Cor) 19:19 6:26
76 Avery Rodriguez So Warren 19:22 6:27
77 Matt Lansing So Capo Valley 19:26 6:29
78 Ben Borovinski So Dana Hills 19:28 6:29
79 Hayden Ramsay So Yucaipa 19:29 6:30
80 Andy Mattson So Dana Hills 19:29 6:30
81 Amir Rahmanipour So Warren 19:31 6:30
82 Matt Bradshaw So Chaparral 19:33 6:31
83 Billy Sloan So Dana Hills 19:33 6:31
84 Horace Tsai So Chaparral 19:34 6:31
85 Freddie Menedez So Warren 19:35 6:32
86 Clay Bradley So Chaparral 19:38 6:33
87 Logan Peck So El Toro 19:38 6:33 6/13 29/56 8/13 19:48
(0:10)
19:48
(0:10)
19:48
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Jondell Samson So Centennial (Cor) 19:39 6:33
89 Jacob Van Patten So Capo Valley 19:39 6:33
90 Nate Magee So Dana Hills 19:40 6:33
91 Jerome Marquez So Arcadia 19:41 6:34
92 Cliff Anderson So Capo Valley 19:43 6:34
93 Aj Estupinan So Tesoro 19:44 6:35
94 Javier Maldonado So Aliso Niguel 19:45 6:35
95 Carlos Ibarra So Arcadia 19:46 6:35
96 Manuel Gonzalez So Warren 19:49 6:36
97 Daniel Flener So San Clemente 19:49 6:36
98 Garret Mankau So Centennial (Cor) 19:55 6:38
99 Connor Amberger So Aliso Niguel 20:00 6:40
100 Josue Castillo So Warren 20:03 6:41
101 Jose Menendez So Warren 20:05 6:42
102 Raymond Rodriguez So Yucaipa 20:06 6:42
103 Sean Koh So Arcadia 20:07 6:42
104 Bryan Anno So Tesoro 20:09 6:43
105 Alexander Leiva So Tesoro 20:10 6:43
106 Minsoo Kim Fr Aliso Niguel 20:10 6:43
107 Sean Abasta So Yucaipa 20:12 6:44
108 Alfonso Castaneda So Wilson (LB) -SS 20:14 6:45
109 Matthew Barton So Warren 20:14 6:45
110 Josh Vollebregt So San Clemente 20:21 6:47
111 Carlos Lomeli So Warren 20:22 6:47
112 Nicolas Neuville So El Toro 20:22 6:47 7/13 38/56 9/11
113 Jackson Watkins So Dana Hills 20:24 6:48
114 Cortland Taylor So San Clemente 20:24 6:48
115 Sasha Strelnikoff So San Clemente 20:26 6:49
116 Jeffery Hernandez So Centennial (Cor) 20:27 6:49
117 Mitchell Clark So Capo Valley 20:32 6:51
118 Luis Santana So Warren 20:33 6:51
119 Taylor Chavez So El Toro 20:37 6:52 8/13 39/56 9/11
120 Tim Lee So Arcadia 20:47 6:56
121 Jericho Johnson So Sultana 20:49 6:56
122 Bradley Kendall So Capo Valley 20:50 6:57
123 Matt Sontag So Yucaipa 20:53 6:58
124 Jonathan Santana So Yucaipa 20:54 6:58
125 Luis Ochoa So Warren 20:55 6:58
126 Kevin Vega So Yucaipa 21:00 7:00
127 Andrew Banks So San Clemente 21:00 7:00
128 Thomas Tran So Arcadia 21:02 7:01
129 Raul Perez So Warren 21:04 7:01
130 Austin Carpenter So Tesoro 21:05 7:02
131 Kamron Tariq Fr Tesoro 21:06 7:02
132 Ian Scrivner So San Clemente 21:07 7:02
133 Ryan Roecker So Tesoro 21:07 7:02
134 Tristan Dochterman So Tesoro 21:08 7:03
135 Andrew Pascual So Aliso Niguel 21:11 7:04
136 Garrett Pickron So Vista Murrieta 21:20 7:07
137 Daniel Fields So Aliso Niguel 21:21 7:07
138 Jeremy Gustillo So El Toro 21:22 7:07 9/13 44/56 9/11 24:31
(3:09)
24:31
(3:09)
24:31
(3:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
139 Justin Poon So Arcadia 21:23 7:08
140 Matt Rudy So Tesoro 21:23 7:08
141 Wesley Wei Fr Tesoro 21:28 7:09
142 Nicolas Kato So El Toro 21:28 7:09 10/13 45/56 9/10 23:03
(1:35)
23:03
(1:35)
23:03
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
143 Aaron Canter So Aliso Niguel 21:31 7:10
144 Dallin Tolley So Centennial (Cor) 21:33 7:11
145 Daniel Flores So Sultana 21:43 7:14
146 Carlos Macias So Warren 21:50 7:17
147 Adam Rubio So Sultana 21:53 7:18
148 Austin Biarbe So Tesoro 21:55 7:18
149 Eric Gallardo So Warren 21:56 7:19
150 Jimmy Dunham So Capo Valley 21:56 7:19
151 Chris Jin So Capo Valley 21:59 7:20
152 Dru Bland So Yucaipa 22:03 7:21
153 Kush Amin So San Clemente 22:08 7:23
154 Zach Roberts So Tesoro 22:11 7:24
155 Jonathan Simonji So Capo Valley 22:12 7:24
156 Ryan Lynch So Capo Valley 22:12 7:24
157 Scott Petta So Yucaipa 22:12 7:24
158 Malone Rock So Yucaipa 22:14 7:25
159 James Bacon So San Clemente 22:17 7:26
160 Miguel Kaiser So Tesoro 22:18 7:26
161 Joshua Feliscuzo So Tesoro 22:18 7:26
162 Soren Allebes So Capo Valley 22:25 7:28
163 Charlie Wilson So San Clemente 22:40 7:33
164 Marco Alia So Santa Ana 22:50 7:37
165 Robert Minns So El Toro 23:06 7:42 11/13 51/56 8/8
166 Antonio Gutierrez So Warren 23:22 7:47
167 Matt Mendez So Yucaipa 23:28 7:49
168 Robert Rafael So Centennial (Cor) 23:31 7:50
169 Eddie Quezada So Sultana 23:37 7:52
170 Miguel Ramirez So Warren 23:39 7:53
171 Garrett Cartwright So Warren 23:41 7:54
172 Animesh Chaudhry So Arcadia 23:44 7:55
173 Daniel Leon So Yucaipa 24:03 8:01
174 Jeremy Jong So Centennial (Cor) 24:06 8:02
175 Stanley Xia So Arcadia 24:20 8:07
176 Mason Dove So San Clemente 26:09 8:43
177 Justin Kieu So El Toro 27:24 9:08 12/13 55/56 8/8 27:16 27:16 27:16
178 Shiv Parikh So San Clemente 27:27 9:09
179 Charlie Zeigler So El Toro 27:38 9:13 13/13 56/56 8/8
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Warren
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
85:10
17:02
5:41
68 Benjaman Gonzalez
So
16:23
5:28
2
Jonathan Rodriguez
So
16:29
5:30
3
Andres Bernal
So
16:45
5:35
6
David Cabrerra
So
17:27
5:49
19
Eric Sosa
So
18:06
6:02
38
Devon Rodriguez
So
18:12
6:04
42
Dagoberto Hernandez
So
18:17
6:06
45
2 Santa Ana
7-4-5-3-2
Gap: 0:50
86:54
17:23
5:48
96 Randell Monzon
So
16:51
5:37
9
Danny Dominguez
So
17:21
5:47
16
Flaviano Perez
So
17:30
5:50
22
Alexis Mireles
So
17:31
5:50
23
Alonso Diaz
So
17:41
5:54
26
Brian Ambrocio
So
17:48
5:56
32
Juan Pacheco
So
18:14
6:05
44
3 Vista Murrieta
9-5-3-2-3
Gap: 0:46
86:51
17:22
5:47
97 Thomas Payne
So
17:02
5:41
13
Trevor Knaus
So
17:06
5:42
14
Chris Malloy
So
17:26
5:49
18
Colton Reddish
So
17:29
5:50
21
Eric Constante
So
17:48
5:56
31
Sergio Flores
So
18:10
6:03
40
James Diaz
So
18:13
6:04
43
4 Yucaipa
3-3-2-4-4
Gap: 1:54
87:19
17:28
5:49
121 Thomas Durham
So
16:30
5:30
4
Manuel Madrid
So
16:56
5:39
11
Colt Bosson
So
17:17
5:46
15
Erik Hagen
So
18:12
6:04
41
Brandon Benefield
So
18:24
6:08
50
Hayden Ramsay
So
19:29
6:30
65
Raymond Rodriguez
So
20:06
6:42
78
5 Tesoro
1-2-4-5-5
Gap: 3:11
88:13
17:39
5:53
144 Sander Kushen
So
16:04
5:21
1
Nicholas Moore
So
16:53
5:38
10
Ian Mccusker
So
17:55
5:58
35
Avery Mccusker
So
18:06
6:02
37
Garrett Mitchell
So
19:15
6:25
61
Aj Estupinan
So
19:44
6:35
73
Bryan Anno
So
20:09
6:43
79
6 Arcadia
10-9-7-7-6
Gap: 0:49
89:21
17:52
5:57
164 Jeff Mettler
So
17:28
5:49
20
James Liem
So
17:39
5:53
25
Zachary Price
So
17:50
5:57
34
Henry Lwin
So
18:07
6:02
39
Dennis Chen
So
18:17
6:06
46
William Hsu
So
18:47
6:16
53
Chris Chen
So
18:52
6:17
55
7 Dana Hills
8-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:00
89:48
17:58
5:59
170 Alex Smith
So
17:02
5:41
12
Sammy Harned
So
17:21
5:47
17
Kobi Greenberg
So
18:02
6:01
36
Elliot Olson
So
18:21
6:07
48
James Prefontaine
So
19:02
6:21
57
Ben Borovinski
So
19:28
6:29
64
Andy Mattson
So
19:29
6:30
66
8 Capo Valley
4-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:38
90:51
18:10
6:03
199 Jacob King
So
16:36
5:32
5
Andrew Tyrell-smith
So
17:49
5:56
33
Ryan Kohls
So
18:20
6:07
47
Akhil Patel
So
18:52
6:17
54
Spike Martin
So
19:14
6:25
60
Matt Lansing
So
19:26
6:29
63
Jacob Van Patten
So
19:39
6:33
72
9 El Toro
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:03
90:47
18:09
6:03
205 Wesley Platt
So
17:36
5:52
24
Jacob Kupfert
So
17:44
5:55
29
Bryce Callender
So
18:23
6:08
49
Jacob Bevins
So
18:25
6:08
51
Joshua Dodd
So
18:39
6:13
52
Logan Peck
So
19:38
6:33
70
Nicolas Neuville
So
20:22
6:47
82
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
10 Chaparral
6-7-9-10-10
Gap: 2:48
93:16
18:39
6:13
239 Sam Lopez
So
16:50
5:37
8
Brandon Estrada
So
17:41
5:54
27
Matt Bradshaw
So
19:33
6:31
67
Horace Tsai
So
19:34
6:31
68
Clay Bradley
So
19:38
6:33
69








11 Centennial (Cor)
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:13
95:39
19:08
6:23
295 Alan Bui
So
17:42
5:54
28
Michael Diestra
So
19:04
6:21
58
Robert Guzman
So
19:19
6:26
62
Jondell Samson
So
19:39
6:33
71
Garret Mankau
So
19:55
6:38
76
Jeffery Hernandez
So
20:27
6:49
85
Dallin Tolley
So
21:33
7:11
91
12 San Clemente
5-11-11-11-12
Gap: 3:35
96:22
19:16
6:25
302 Matthew Shelton
So
16:49
5:36
7
Travis Wares
So
18:59
6:20
56
Daniel Flener
So
19:49
6:36
75
Josh Vollebregt
So
20:21
6:47
81
Cortland Taylor
So
20:24
6:48
83
Sasha Strelnikoff
So
20:26
6:49
84
Andrew Banks
So
21:00
7:00
87
13 Sultana
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:07
101:24
20:17
6:46
360 Alec Parrish
So
17:46
5:55
30
Jose Zometa
So
19:13
6:24
59
Jericho Johnson
So
20:49
6:56
86
Daniel Flores
So
21:43
7:14
92
Adam Rubio
So
21:53
7:18
93
Eddie Quezada
So
23:37
7:52
94




14 Aliso Niguel
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:36
102:27
20:29
6:50
408 Javier Maldonado
So
19:45
6:35
74
Connor Amberger
So
20:00
6:40
77
Minsoo Kim
Fr
20:10
6:43
80
Andrew Pascual
So
21:11
7:04
88
Daniel Fields
So
21:21
7:07
89
Aaron Canter
So
21:31
7:10
90




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Ana
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
91:28
18:18
6:06
32 Brian Ambrocio
So
17:48
5:56
1
Juan Pacheco
So
18:14
6:05
5
Flavio Caton
So
18:15
6:05
6
Diego Regalado
So
18:21
6:07
8
Jonathan Lopez
So
18:50
6:17
12
Jonny Balbuena
So
19:04
6:21
16
Jose Del Rio
So
19:18
6:26
19
2 Warren
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:19
94:16
18:51
6:17
69 Devon Rodriguez
So
18:12
6:04
3
Dagoberto Hernandez
So
18:17
6:06
7
Ricky Beltran
So
18:54
6:18
14
Avery Rodriguez
So
19:22
6:27
20
Amir Rahmanipour
So
19:31
6:30
25
Freddie Menedez
So
19:35
6:32
27
Manuel Gonzalez
So
19:49
6:36
35
3 Arcadia
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:20
94:47
18:57
6:19
74 William Hsu
So
18:47
6:16
11
Chris Chen
So
18:52
6:17
13
Elias Fuentes
So
18:55
6:18
15
Oliver Artiga
So
19:06
6:22
17
Ruo Yu Chen
So
19:07
6:22
18
Jerome Marquez
So
19:41
6:34
31
Carlos Ibarra
So
19:46
6:35
34
4 Vista Murrieta
2-1-2-2-4
Gap: 3:10
94:46
18:57
6:19
80 Sergio Flores
So
18:10
6:03
2
James Diaz
So
18:13
6:04
4
Kyle Mccabe
So
18:22
6:07
9
Luis Silva
So
18:41
6:14
10
Garrett Pickron
So
21:20
7:07
55








5 Dana Hills
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
98:34
19:43
6:34
143 Ben Borovinski
So
19:28
6:29
22
Andy Mattson
So
19:29
6:30
24
Billy Sloan
So
19:33
6:31
26
Nate Magee
So
19:40
6:33
30
Jackson Watkins
So
20:24
6:48
41








6 Capo Valley
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
100:10
20:02
6:41
170 Matt Lansing
So
19:26
6:29
21
Jacob Van Patten
So
19:39
6:33
29
Cliff Anderson
So
19:43
6:34
32
Mitchell Clark
So
20:32
6:51
43
Bradley Kendall
So
20:50
6:57
45
Jimmy Dunham
So
21:56
7:19
58
Chris Jin
So
21:59
7:20
59
7 Yucaipa
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:25
101:34
20:19
6:46
191 Hayden Ramsay
So
19:29
6:30
23
Raymond Rodriguez
So
20:06
6:42
36
Sean Abasta
So
20:12
6:44
39
Matt Sontag
So
20:53
6:58
46
Jonathan Santana
So
20:54
6:58
47
Kevin Vega
So
21:00
7:00
48
Dru Bland
So
22:03
7:21
60
8 Tesoro
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:22
102:14
20:27
6:49
209 Aj Estupinan
So
19:44
6:35
33
Bryan Anno
So
20:09
6:43
37
Alexander Leiva
So
20:10
6:43
38
Austin Carpenter
So
21:05
7:02
50
Kamron Tariq
Fr
21:06
7:02
51
Ryan Roecker
So
21:07
7:02
53
Tristan Dochterman
So
21:08
7:03
54
9 El Toro
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:50
103:27
20:41
6:54
225 Logan Peck
So
19:38
6:33
28
Nicolas Neuville
So
20:22
6:47
40
Taylor Chavez
So
20:37
6:52
44
Jeremy Gustillo
So
21:22
7:07
56
Nicolas Kato
So
21:28
7:09
57
Robert Minns
So
23:06
7:42
64
Justin Kieu
So
27:24
9:08
66
10 San Clemente
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:51
106:58
21:24
7:08
266 Sasha Strelnikoff
So
20:26
6:49
42
Andrew Banks
So
21:00
7:00
49
Ian Scrivner
So
21:07
7:02
52
Kush Amin
So
22:08
7:23
61
James Bacon
So
22:17
7:26
62
Charlie Wilson
So
22:40
7:33
63
Mason Dove
So
26:09
8:43
65
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steve Correa Jr San Pedro 15:26 5:09
2 Mahmoud Moussa Jr Arcadia 15:35 5:12
3 Gavin Diem Jr Dana Hills 15:53 5:18
4 Thomas Tran Jr Arcadia 15:58 5:19
5 Garrett Mullennix Jr Vista Murrieta 15:59 5:20
6 Jeremy Porter Jr El Toro 16:08 5:23 1/19 2/56 5/17 16:53
(0:45)
16:53
(0:45)
16:53
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Scott Curran Jr Tesoro 16:17 5:26
8 Garrett Dycus Jr Yucaipa 16:18 5:26
9 Wyler Svoboda Jr Dana Hills 16:19 5:26
10 Davey Wong Jr Vista Murrieta 16:29 5:30
11 Maurilio Sanchez Jr Vista Murrieta 16:29 5:30
12 William Agnew Jr Chaparral 16:29 5:30
13 Manuel Vargas Jr San Pedro 16:29 5:30
14 Charlie Nettle Jr San Pedro 16:30 5:30
15 Zack King Jr Capo Valley 16:35 5:32
16 Jordan Reyes Jr Chaparral 16:40 5:33
17 Connor Thurmond Jr Chaparral 16:43 5:34
18 Nathaniel Comer Jr Centennial (Cor) 16:44 5:35
19 Billy Bower Jr Vista Murrieta 16:49 5:36
20 Michael Hernandez Jr Warren 16:52 5:37
21 Alex Gordon Jr Yucaipa 16:53 5:38
22 Brandon Iraheta Jr Warren 16:57 5:39
23 Clinton Tak Jr Vista Murrieta 17:00 5:40
24 Nicholas Serrao Jr Dana Hills 17:01 5:40
25 Timothy Cruz Jr Yucaipa 17:01 5:40
26 Edwin Urcino Jr El Toro 17:02 5:41 2/19 4/56 8/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Paul Garcia Jr San Pedro 17:03 5:41
28 Matthew Parker Jr San Clemente 17:04 5:41
29 David Mejia Jr Wilson (LB) -SS 17:05 5:42
30 Miles Brubacher Jr El Toro 17:07 5:42 3/19 5/56 6/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Noah Meurs Jr Capo Valley 17:08 5:43
32 Andrew Humphries Jr Yucaipa 17:08 5:43
33 Ulysses Orozco Jr El Toro 17:09 5:43 4/19 6/56 4/12
34 Jake Johnson Jr Chaparral 17:10 5:43
35 Scott Jaeger Jr Centennial (Cor) 17:11 5:44
36 Bryan Mackey Jr Aliso Niguel 17:11 5:44
37 Joey Benrubi Jr Dana Hills 17:12 5:44
38 Alex Evangelista Jr Arcadia 17:13 5:44
39 Cory Kay Jr Yucaipa 17:13 5:44
40 Nick Maroun Jr El Toro 17:15 5:45 5/19 7/56 3/12
41 Daniel Wong Jr Capo Valley 17:17 5:46
42 Joey Geddes Jr Vista Murrieta 17:19 5:46
43 Joseph Barajas Jr Arcadia 17:21 5:47
44 Miguel Cabada Jr Warren 17:22 5:47
45 Andrew Ramirez Jr Vista Murrieta 17:27 5:49
46 Jacky Loh Jr Arcadia 17:30 5:50
47 Christian Barnett Jr Dana Hills 17:34 5:51
48 Eric Shen Jr Arcadia 17:35 5:52
49 Kevin Hsu Jr Arcadia 17:37 5:52
50 Daniel Ruppert-majer Jr Dana Hills 17:39 5:53
51 Alvin Huang Jr Arcadia 17:41 5:54
52 Steven O'sullivan Jr El Toro 17:43 5:54 6/19 14/56 4/9 19:06
(1:23)
19:06
(1:23)
19:06
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Brian Aguirre Jr El Toro 17:44 5:55 7/19 15/56 3/9
54 Kyle Brouwer Jr Dana Hills 17:46 5:55
55 Timothy Wilson Jr Dana Hills 17:47 5:56
56 Teddy Carubis Jr Yucaipa 17:48 5:56
57 Ethan Hooee Jr Vista Murrieta 17:52 5:57
58 Adam Ardigo Jr Chaparral 17:58 5:59
59 Bryan Vega Jr Yucaipa 17:59 6:00
60 Esteban Guillen Jr Santa Ana 18:00 6:00
61 Kyle Koivuniemi Jr Aliso Niguel 18:05 6:02
62 Trevor Oblouk Jr El Toro 18:07 6:02 8/19 18/56 4/8 20:42
(2:35)
20:42
(2:35)
20:42
(2:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Dylan Gemma Jr San Clemente 18:09 6:03
64 Michael Slemmer Jr El Toro 18:10 6:03 9/19 19/56 1/8 19:58
(1:48)
19:58
(1:48)
19:58
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Cody Leventhal Jr Dana Hills 18:11 6:04
66 Taylor Smith Jr Aliso Niguel 18:13 6:04
67 Andrew Carroll Jr Capo Valley 18:17 6:06
68 Jairo Ramirez Jr Santa Ana 18:21 6:07
69 Justin Albert Jr Dana Hills 18:23 6:08
70 Logan Myers Jr Tesoro 18:24 6:08
71 Kiefer Batterton Jr Dana Hills 18:25 6:08
72 Santos Carteno Jr Capo Valley 18:27 6:09
73 Alec Castaneda Jr Tesoro 18:29 6:10
74 Paul Bohol Jr Warren 18:29 6:10
75 Carter Juncal Jr San Clemente 18:31 6:10
76 Andrew Dildy Jr Capo Valley 18:33 6:11
77 Jake Moskowitz Jr San Clemente 18:35 6:12
78 Andre Vertucio Jr Dana Hills 18:38 6:13
79 Exabiier Bars Jr Arcadia 18:47 6:16
80 Kyle Dunn Jr El Toro 18:48 6:16 10/19 25/56 2/7 19:50
(1:02)
19:50
(1:02)
19:50
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Jason Villanueva Jr Sultana 18:48 6:16
82 Christopher Ceja Jr Warren 18:49 6:16
83 Brantlee Griffith Jr Dana Hills 18:55 6:18
84 Christian Gunther Jr Dana Hills 18:56 6:19
85 Victor Sanchez Jr Dana Hills 18:57 6:19
86 Eddie Chavez Jr San Pedro 18:59 6:20
87 Eddie Tang Jr Arcadia 19:00 6:20
88 Eli Gerhard Jr San Clemente 19:06 6:22
89 Anthony Cappel-west Jr Corona Del Mar 19:15 6:25
90 Christian Gould Jr San Clemente 19:21 6:27
91 Brandon Schabel Jr Yucaipa 19:28 6:29
92 German Ramirez Jr Dana Hills 19:35 6:32
93 Riley Ormiston Jr Tesoro 19:36 6:32
94 Gabriel Lopez Jr Yucaipa 19:38 6:33
95 Andrew Tran Jr Chaparral 19:39 6:33
96 Pablo Chacon Jr Warren 19:41 6:34
97 Hayden Monson Jr Dana Hills 19:42 6:34
98 Luis Graciano Jr Warren 19:42 6:34
99 Taylor Leon Jr Warren 19:44 6:35
100 Sean Mccauley Jr El Toro 19:46 6:35 11/19 32/56 2/6 20:52
(1:06)
20:52
(1:06)
20:52
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
101 Aj Dellamico Jr Chaparral 19:50 6:37
102 Brennan Todd Jr Capo Valley 19:51 6:37
103 Casey Sakamoto Jr El Toro 19:51 6:37 12/19 33/56 2/5 20:06
(0:15)
20:06
(0:15)
20:06
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
104 Bobby Kull Jr Vista Murrieta 19:58 6:39
105 Ian Connair Jr El Toro 20:01 6:40 13/19 36/56 2/5 19:36 19:36 19:36
106 Kurtis Peak Jr Capo Valley 20:08 6:43
107 Gio Orozco Jr Arcadia 20:10 6:43
108 Andrew Savage Jr Tesoro 20:14 6:45
109 Guilherme Albertini Jr Aliso Niguel 20:17 6:46
110 Mckay Reese Jr San Clemente 20:18 6:46
111 Pedro Cantoran Jr Warren 20:19 6:46
112 Edwin Rojas Jr San Clemente 20:29 6:50
113 William Wish Jr Warren 20:33 6:51
114 Anthony Alejandre Jr Warren 20:37 6:52
115 Victor Cervantes Jr Sultana 20:45 6:55
116 Omar Barberena Jr Warren 20:45 6:55
117 Korey Luu Jr Capo Valley 20:55 6:58
118 Osvaldo Calleja Jr Santa Ana 20:56 6:59
119 Sol Minaya Jr San Clemente 21:02 7:01
120 Christopher Hieb Jr El Toro 21:06 7:02 14/19 41/56 2/4 20:31 20:31 20:31
121 Justin Hanrahan Jr El Toro 21:06 7:02 15/19 42/56 2/4 22:07
(1:01)
22:07
(1:01)
22:07
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
122 Gavyn Wilkes Jr Yucaipa 21:09 7:03
123 Curtis Debrincat Jr El Toro 21:09 7:03 16/19 43/56 2/3 19:22 19:22 19:22
124 Ben Ni Jr Arcadia 21:15 7:05
125 Chase Waller Jr Capo Valley 21:27 7:09
126 Alex Wei Jr Arcadia 21:41 7:14
127 Cameron Averill Jr Aliso Niguel 21:48 7:16
128 Charlie Chavez Jr Sultana 21:50 7:17
129 Brian Alacorn Jr El Toro 22:14 7:25 17/19 47/56 2/2
130 Joshua Kloehn Jr Centennial (Cor) 23:11 7:44
131 Tony Remigo Jr Warren 23:12 7:44
132 Jonathen Nunez Jr Warren 23:15 7:45
133 Abdel Idris Jr El Toro 23:25 7:48 18/19 52/56 1/1
134 John Erlinger Jr San Clemente 23:25 7:48
135 Casey Langstaff Jr El Toro 23:26 7:49 19/19 53/56 1/1 23:36
(0:10)
23:36
(0:10)
22:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
136 Jarrick Wenslow Jr Arcadia 23:34 7:51
137 Eduardo Romo Jr Warren 23:36 7:52
138 Nick Beckwitt Jr San Clemente 23:36 7:52
139 Immer Acosta Jr Arcadia 24:01 8:00
140 Mark Ramirez Jr Yucaipa 24:01 8:00
141 Mitchell Kargul Jr San Clemente 24:05 8:02
142 Bryan Moreno Jr Warren 24:05 8:02
143 Samuel Sprockett Jr San Clemente 24:15 8:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
4-4-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
82:46
16:33
5:31
66 Garrett Mullennix
Jr
15:59
5:20
5
Davey Wong
Jr
16:29
5:30
10
Maurilio Sanchez
Jr
16:29
5:30
11
Billy Bower
Jr
16:49
5:36
18
Clinton Tak
Jr
17:00
5:40
22
Joey Geddes
Jr
17:19
5:46
39
Andrew Ramirez
Jr
17:27
5:49
42
2 Dana Hills
3-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:41
83:59
16:48
5:36
113 Gavin Diem
Jr
15:53
5:18
3
Wyler Svoboda
Jr
16:19
5:26
9
Nicholas Serrao
Jr
17:01
5:40
23
Joey Benrubi
Jr
17:12
5:44
34
Christian Barnett
Jr
17:34
5:51
44
Daniel Ruppert-majer
Jr
17:39
5:53
47
Kyle Brouwer
Jr
17:46
5:55
50
3 Yucaipa
7-5-6-6-3
Gap: 0:55
84:33
16:55
5:38
118 Garrett Dycus
Jr
16:18
5:26
8
Alex Gordon
Jr
16:53
5:38
20
Timothy Cruz
Jr
17:01
5:40
24
Andrew Humphries
Jr
17:08
5:43
30
Cory Kay
Jr
17:13
5:44
36
Teddy Carubis
Jr
17:48
5:56
51
Bryan Vega
Jr
17:59
6:00
53
4 San Pedro
1-3-2-2-4
Gap: 3:33
84:27
16:53
5:38
120 Steve Correa
Jr
15:26
5:09
1
Manuel Vargas
Jr
16:29
5:30
13
Charlie Nettle
Jr
16:30
5:30
14
Paul Garcia
Jr
17:03
5:41
26
Eddie Chavez
Jr
18:59
6:20
66








5 Arcadia
2-1-4-5-5
Gap: 1:55
83:37
16:43
5:34
124 Mahmoud Moussa
Jr
15:35
5:12
2
Thomas Tran
Jr
15:58
5:19
4
Alex Evangelista
Jr
17:13
5:44
35
Joseph Barajas
Jr
17:21
5:47
40
Jacky Loh
Jr
17:30
5:50
43
Eric Shen
Jr
17:35
5:52
45
Kevin Hsu
Jr
17:37
5:52
46
6 El Toro
5-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:07
84:41
16:56
5:39
127 Jeremy Porter
Jr
16:08
5:23
6
Edwin Urcino
Jr
17:02
5:41
25
Miles Brubacher
Jr
17:07
5:42
28
Ulysses Orozco
Jr
17:09
5:43
31
Nick Maroun
Jr
17:15
5:45
37
Steven O'sullivan
Jr
17:43
5:54
48
Brian Aguirre
Jr
17:44
5:55
49
7 Chaparral
8-5-5-4-7
Gap: 1:29
85:00
17:00
5:40
129 William Agnew
Jr
16:29
5:30
12
Jordan Reyes
Jr
16:40
5:33
16
Connor Thurmond
Jr
16:43
5:34
17
Jake Johnson
Jr
17:10
5:43
32
Adam Ardigo
Jr
17:58
5:59
52
Andrew Tran
Jr
19:39
6:33
70
Aj Dellamico
Jr
19:50
6:37
73
8 Capo Valley
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:52
87:44
17:33
5:51
198 Zack King
Jr
16:35
5:32
15
Noah Meurs
Jr
17:08
5:43
29
Daniel Wong
Jr
17:17
5:46
38
Andrew Carroll
Jr
18:17
6:06
57
Santos Carteno
Jr
18:27
6:09
59
Andrew Dildy
Jr
18:33
6:11
63
Brennan Todd
Jr
19:51
6:37
74
9 Warren
10-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:57
88:29
17:42
5:54
207 Michael Hernandez
Jr
16:52
5:37
19
Brandon Iraheta
Jr
16:57
5:39
21
Miguel Cabada
Jr
17:22
5:47
41
Paul Bohol
Jr
18:29
6:10
61
Christopher Ceja
Jr
18:49
6:16
65
Pablo Chacon
Jr
19:41
6:34
71
Luis Graciano
Jr
19:42
6:34
72
10 Tesoro
6-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:57
93:00
18:36
6:12
269 Scott Curran
Jr
16:17
5:26
7
Logan Myers
Jr
18:24
6:08
58
Alec Castaneda
Jr
18:29
6:10
60
Riley Ormiston
Jr
19:36
6:32
69
Andrew Savage
Jr
20:14
6:45
75








11 San Clemente
11-11-12-11-11
Gap: 2:02
91:25
18:17
6:06
275 Matthew Parker
Jr
17:04
5:41
27
Dylan Gemma
Jr
18:09
6:03
55
Carter Juncal
Jr
18:31
6:10
62
Jake Moskowitz
Jr
18:35
6:12
64
Eli Gerhard
Jr
19:06
6:22
67
Christian Gould
Jr
19:21
6:27
68
Mckay Reese
Jr
20:18
6:46
77
12 Aliso Niguel
12-12-11-12-12
Gap: 4:37
95:34
19:07
6:22
297 Bryan Mackey
Jr
17:11
5:44
33
Kyle Koivuniemi
Jr
18:05
6:02
54
Taylor Smith
Jr
18:13
6:04
56
Guilherme Albertini
Jr
20:17
6:46
76
Cameron Averill
Jr
21:48
7:16
78








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:44
89:46
17:57
5:59
45 Daniel Ruppert-majer
Jr
17:39
5:53
3
Kyle Brouwer
Jr
17:46
5:55
7
Timothy Wilson
Jr
17:47
5:56
8
Cody Leventhal
Jr
18:11
6:04
13
Justin Albert
Jr
18:23
6:08
14
Kiefer Batterton
Jr
18:25
6:08
15
Andre Vertucio
Jr
18:38
6:13
17
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
90:40
18:08
6:03
45 Eric Shen
Jr
17:35
5:52
1
Kevin Hsu
Jr
17:37
5:52
2
Alvin Huang
Jr
17:41
5:54
4
Exabiier Bars
Jr
18:47
6:16
18
Eddie Tang
Jr
19:00
6:20
20
Gio Orozco
Jr
20:10
6:43
31
Ben Ni
Jr
21:15
7:05
41
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
90:32
18:06
6:02
53 Steven O'sullivan
Jr
17:43
5:54
5
Brian Aguirre
Jr
17:44
5:55
6
Trevor Oblouk
Jr
18:07
6:02
11
Michael Slemmer
Jr
18:10
6:03
12
Kyle Dunn
Jr
18:48
6:16
19
Sean Mccauley
Jr
19:46
6:35
27
Casey Sakamoto
Jr
19:51
6:37
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Yucaipa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:21
96:02
19:12
6:24
104 Teddy Carubis
Jr
17:48
5:56
9
Bryan Vega
Jr
17:59
6:00
10
Brandon Schabel
Jr
19:28
6:29
22
Gabriel Lopez
Jr
19:38
6:33
23
Gavyn Wilkes
Jr
21:09
7:03
40
Mark Ramirez
Jr
24:01
8:00
45




5 Warren
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:52
99:59
20:00
6:40
143 Pablo Chacon
Jr
19:41
6:34
24
Luis Graciano
Jr
19:42
6:34
25
Taylor Leon
Jr
19:44
6:35
26
Pedro Cantoran
Jr
20:19
6:46
33
William Wish
Jr
20:33
6:51
35
Anthony Alejandre
Jr
20:37
6:52
36
Omar Barberena
Jr
20:45
6:55
37
6 Capo Valley
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:54
100:54
20:11
6:44
154 Andrew Dildy
Jr
18:33
6:11
16
Brennan Todd
Jr
19:51
6:37
28
Kurtis Peak
Jr
20:08
6:43
30
Korey Luu
Jr
20:55
6:58
38
Chase Waller
Jr
21:27
7:09
42








7 San Clemente
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:04
104:35
20:55
6:58
169 Christian Gould
Jr
19:21
6:27
21
Mckay Reese
Jr
20:18
6:46
32
Edwin Rojas
Jr
20:29
6:50
34
Sol Minaya
Jr
21:02
7:01
39
John Erlinger
Jr
23:25
7:48
43
Nick Beckwitt
Jr
23:36
7:52
44
Mitchell Kargul
Jr
24:05
8:02
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
93:51
18:46
6:15
15 Kiefer Batterton
Jr
18:25
6:08
1
Andre Vertucio
Jr
18:38
6:13
2
Brantlee Griffith
Jr
18:55
6:18
3
Christian Gunther
Jr
18:56
6:19
4
Victor Sanchez
Jr
18:57
6:19
5
German Ramirez
Jr
19:35
6:32
6
Hayden Monson
Jr
19:42
6:34
7
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
101:50
20:22
6:47
56 Sean Mccauley
Jr
19:46
6:35
8
Casey Sakamoto
Jr
19:51
6:37
9
Ian Connair
Jr
20:01
6:40
10
Christopher Hieb
Jr
21:06
7:02
14
Justin Hanrahan
Jr
21:06
7:02
15
Curtis Debrincat
Jr
21:09
7:03
16
Brian Alacorn
Jr
22:14
7:25
19
3 Warren
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:59
111:25
22:17
7:26
89 Anthony Alejandre
Jr
20:37
6:52
12
Omar Barberena
Jr
20:45
6:55
13
Tony Remigo
Jr
23:12
7:44
20
Jonathen Nunez
Jr
23:15
7:45
21
Eduardo Romo
Jr
23:36
7:52
23
Bryan Moreno
Jr
24:05
8:02
25




4 Arcadia
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:51
110:41
22:08
7:23
92 Gio Orozco
Jr
20:10
6:43
11
Ben Ni
Jr
21:15
7:05
17
Alex Wei
Jr
21:41
7:14
18
Jarrick Wenslow
Jr
23:34
7:51
22
Immer Acosta
Jr
24:01
8:00
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Ogden Fr Dana Hills 15:58 5:19
2 Phillip Rocha Fr Arcadia 16:11 5:24
3 Clyde Ford Fr El Toro 17:19 5:46 1/14 8/56 3/16
4 Miles Gray Fr El Toro 17:20 5:47 2/14 9/56 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Mason Coppi Fr Dana Hills 17:32 5:51
6 Sergio Santana Fr Warren 17:54 5:58
7 Max Groff Fr El Toro 17:55 5:58 3/14 17/56 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Isai Perez Fr Santa Ana 17:58 5:59
9 Sean Riley Fr San Clemente 17:59 6:00
10 Shady Makar Fr Arcadia 18:03 6:01
11 Logan Stites Fr Aliso Niguel 18:05 6:02
12 Nick Ulph Fr San Clemente 18:07 6:02
13 Nelson Flores Fr Santa Ana 18:09 6:03
14 Carter Christman Fr Tesoro 18:10 6:03
15 Kyle Head Fr San Clemente 18:11 6:04
16 Kainan Short Fr Dana Hills 18:18 6:06
17 Faeden Carabba Fr San Clemente 18:21 6:07
18 Pedro Galindo Fr Aliso Niguel 18:22 6:07
19 Tony El-sokkary Fr San Clemente 18:23 6:08
20 Jeremy Brady Fr San Clemente 18:23 6:08
21 Austin Che Fr Arcadia 18:25 6:08
22 Corey Bland Fr San Clemente 18:27 6:09
23 Jake Preciado Fr Dana Hills 18:38 6:13
24 Brett Spaldina Fr San Clemente 18:39 6:13
25 Ricardo Navarette Fr Santa Ana 18:39 6:13
26 Julian Meneses Fr Vista Murrieta 18:39 6:13
27 Tyler Smith Fr El Toro 18:44 6:15 4/14 24/56 3/14
28 Max Batterton Fr Dana Hills 18:51 6:17
29 Evan Chuu Fr Arcadia 18:54 6:18
30 Daniel Hernandez Fr San Clemente 19:02 6:21
31 Andrew Suda Fr Tesoro 19:04 6:21
32 Marino Mitc Hell Fr San Pedro 19:05 6:22
33 Eric Nunez Fr Vista Murrieta 19:06 6:22
34 Shaden Gonzalez Fr Sultana 19:10 6:23
35 Adam Reed Fr Tesoro 19:11 6:24
36 Jeffery Hendrix Fr Tesoro 19:11 6:24
37 Isaias Castilleja Fr Aliso Niguel 19:14 6:25
38 Weston Robertson Fr Capo Valley 19:14 6:25
39 Francisco Soto Fr San Pedro 19:15 6:25
40 Ricardo Ortiz Fr Santa Ana 19:16 6:25
41 Stephen Farlander Fr Yucaipa 19:16 6:25
42 Jake Keller Fr Yucaipa 19:17 6:26
43 Joseph Shuirman Fr El Toro 19:20 6:27 5/14 27/56 3/12
44 Derric Labella Fr Dana Hills 19:20 6:27
45 Victor Rosas Fr Dana Hills 19:22 6:27
46 Elias Santillan Fr Dana Hills 19:22 6:27
47 Cole Smith Fr Dana Hills 19:23 6:28
48 Jonas Suwandi Fr Tesoro 19:27 6:29
49 Justin Yi Fr Capo Valley 19:30 6:30
50 Miguel Santana Fr Warren 19:31 6:30
51 Ryan Cendejas Fr Tesoro 19:34 6:31
52 Andrew Roper Fr Capo Valley 19:35 6:32
53 Sam Turner Fr Tesoro 19:36 6:32
54 Raul Ruiz Fr Warren 19:39 6:33
55 Nick Chimileski Fr Chaparral 19:40 6:33
56 Joey Graham Fr El Toro 19:41 6:34 6/14 30/56 4/12
57 Brandon Yi Fr Capo Valley 19:41 6:34
58 Kento Sie Fr Arcadia 19:46 6:35
59 Nicolas Robinson Fr El Toro 19:51 6:37 7/14 33/56 4/12
60 Sam Baker Fr El Toro 19:52 6:37 8/14 35/56 3/9
61 Nico Pedraza Fr Santa Ana 19:54 6:38
62 Villarreal Jose Fr San Pedro 19:55 6:38
63 Tanner Sack Fr Tesoro 20:01 6:40
64 Tristin Maggio Fr Vista Murrieta 20:02 6:41
65 Matt Konopka Fr Dana Hills 20:03 6:41
66 Ortiz Matthew Fr San Clemente 20:07 6:42
67 Lukas Klause Fr Dana Hills 20:09 6:43
68 William Maleta Fr Capo Valley 20:15 6:45
69 Cory Purves Fr El Toro 20:16 6:45 9/14 37/56 3/8
70 Stuart Smith Fr Capo Valley 20:17 6:46
71 Joshua Kim Fr Arcadia 20:19 6:46
72 Ernie Peralta Fr Santa Ana 20:20 6:47
73 Emanuel Cooper Fr Chaparral 20:21 6:47
74 Jared Avalos Fr Warren 20:25 6:48
75 Sam Longo Fr Dana Hills 20:32 6:51
76 Robert Li Fr Arcadia 20:35 6:52
77 Henry Winterhalter Fr Dana Hills 20:35 6:52
78 Mora Manuel Fr San Pedro 20:36 6:52
79 Sunny Hong Fr Arcadia 20:37 6:52
80 Josh Robinson Fr El Toro 20:39 6:53 10/14 40/56 3/8
81 Ethan Angle Fr Yucaipa 20:40 6:53
82 Will Karambelas Fr Tesoro 20:41 6:54
83 Jose Arreola Jr Wilson (LB) -SS 20:42 6:54
84 Cody Anderson Fr Centennial (Cor) 20:44 6:55
85 Andrew Garavito Fr San Clemente 20:55 6:58
86 Shon Mackie Fr Capo Valley 20:56 6:59
87 Noah Gonzalez Fr Centennial (Cor) 20:58 6:59
88 Nick Wiley Fr Aliso Niguel 21:00 7:00
89 Pablo Ramales Fr Arcadia 21:00 7:00
90 Colin Kawai Fr Arcadia 21:02 7:01
91 Ervin Rosales Fr Sultana 21:02 7:01
92 Jonathan Zong Fr Arcadia 21:03 7:01
93 Charles Mcdonald Fr Aliso Niguel 21:05 7:02
94 James West Fr San Clemente 21:06 7:02
95 Jacob Warnagieris Fr Capo Valley 21:07 7:02
96 Jason Sawires Fr Arcadia 21:08 7:03
97 Riley Hunner Fr Dana Hills 21:11 7:04
98 Chris Janzen Fr Capo Valley 21:11 7:04
99 Ryan Brodsky Fr Dana Hills 21:12 7:04
100 Jack Lemke Fr Wilson (LB) -SS 21:19 7:06
101 Orion Minaya Fr San Clemente 21:22 7:07
102 Michael Chen Fr Arcadia 21:24 7:08
103 Skyler Nicoli Fr Aliso Niguel 21:32 7:11
104 Skanda Shastri Fr Arcadia 21:33 7:11
105 Michael Eng Fr Arcadia 21:34 7:11
106 Connor Dunne Fr San Clemente 21:36 7:12
107 Noah Logan Fr El Toro 21:38 7:13 11/14 46/56 4/8
108 Joe Bell Fr San Clemente 21:38 7:13
109 Teddy Carter Fr San Clemente 21:39 7:13
110 Jonathan Robbins Fr Tesoro 21:39 7:13
111 Nolan Ridgeway-lester Fr Wilson (LB) -SS 21:40 7:13
112 Sam Shultz Fr San Clemente 21:40 7:13
113 Brandon Yamada Fr Arcadia 21:41 7:14
114 Eric Garcia Fr Dana Hills 21:44 7:15
115 Zachary Esquer Fr Centennial (Cor) 21:52 7:17
116 Jacob Ibrahim Fr Capo Valley 21:53 7:18
117 Trent Richardson Fr San Clemente 21:53 7:18
118 Derek Lee Fr Capo Valley 21:55 7:18
119 Alexis Basilio Fr Santa Ana 21:58 7:19
120 Sergio Flores Fr Warren 22:04 7:21
121 Mikey Fujita Fr Capo Valley 22:05 7:22
122 Kevin Ponce Fr Aliso Niguel 22:06 7:22
123 Emmanuel Perez Fr Warren 22:06 7:22
124 Kia Rahbar Fr Capo Valley 22:07 7:22
125 Ravi Sharma Fr Arcadia 22:07 7:22
126 Garrett Ellis Fr Vista Murrieta 22:07 7:22
127 William Hsu2 Fr Arcadia 22:10 7:23
128 Taylor Roberson Fr Yucaipa 22:10 7:23
129 Jared Scott Fr San Clemente 22:14 7:25
130 Andrew Aguas Fr Centennial (Cor) 22:14 7:25
131 Josh Elin Fr El Toro 22:14 7:25 12/14 47/56 5/7
132 Alex Pardee Fr El Toro 22:16 7:25 13/14 49/56 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
133 Conner Ibbotson Fr San Clemente 22:18 7:26
134 Sam Kossack Fr Chaparral 22:21 7:27
135 Ivan Macias Fr Aliso Niguel 22:23 7:28
136 Shane Marohnic Fr Tesoro 22:24 7:28
137 Scott Vlasic Fr San Clemente 22:25 7:28
138 Yimming Ye Fr Arcadia 22:25 7:28
139 Jack Sirianni Fr Dana Hills 22:26 7:29
140 Ryan Robinson Fr Aliso Niguel 22:26 7:29
141 Adam Keene Fr Aliso Niguel 22:27 7:29
142 Shaheer Shahab Fr Centennial (Cor) 22:30 7:30
143 Steven Lara Fr Centennial (Cor) 22:31 7:30
144 Joseph Pineda Fr Centennial (Cor) 22:31 7:30
145 Kian Kiasaleh Fr San Clemente 22:32 7:31
146 Kevin Conroy Fr Arcadia 22:33 7:31
147 Austin Hall Fr Wilson (LB) -SS 22:34 7:31
148 Chris Lee Fr Arcadia 22:36 7:32
149 Levi Yin Fr Wilson (LB) -SS 22:38 7:33
150 Ulysses Demendoza Fr Wilson (LB) -SS 22:45 7:35
151 Miguel Torres So Wilson (LB) -SS 22:50 7:37
152 Nick Penrose Fr Capo Valley 22:51 7:37
153 Connor Matamales Fr Aliso Niguel 22:58 7:39
154 Arvin Ghanevati Fr Aliso Niguel 22:58 7:39
155 Noah Simonji Fr Capo Valley 22:59 7:40
156 Henry Shaffron Fr Capo Valley 23:00 7:40
157 Noah Gallagher Fr Centennial (Cor) 23:00 7:40
158 Nick Curie Fr Aliso Niguel 23:01 7:40
159 Sergio Garcia Fr Warren 23:05 7:42
160 Kevin Wu Fr Arcadia 23:07 7:42
161 Derek Clarke Fr Tesoro 23:10 7:43
162 Steven Pond Fr Capo Valley 23:11 7:44
163 Jacob Greenberg Fr San Clemente 23:11 7:44
164 Chaz Torres Fr Capo Valley 23:14 7:45
165 Menno Heinrichs Fr Arcadia 23:17 7:46
166 Travis Larocco Fr Arcadia 23:25 7:48
167 Hunter Miranda Fr Tesoro 23:27 7:49
168 Nick Sullins Fr San Clemente 23:27 7:49
169 Kevin Brownlee Fr Yucaipa 23:30 7:50
170 Trent Hauser Fr Yucaipa 23:31 7:50
171 Travis Yagi Fr Capo Valley 23:33 7:51
172 Derek Iniguez Fr Centennial (Cor) 23:34 7:51
173 Christopher Wisdom Fr El Toro 23:35 7:52 14/14 54/56 5/6
174 Wyatt Robertson Fr Capo Valley 23:38 7:53
175 Zachary Lim Fr Arcadia 23:38 7:53
176 Kyle Woods Fr San Clemente 23:46 7:55
177 Hayden Lindbloom Fr Capo Valley 23:53 7:58
178 Maurice Armstrong Fr Arcadia 24:01 8:00
179 William Kyi Fr Arcadia 24:09 8:03
180 Tariq Yoosuf Fr Capo Valley 24:15 8:05
181 Naveed Farhadi Fr San Clemente 24:23 8:08
182 Daniel Huang Fr Arcadia 24:29 8:10
183 Jaime Salazar Jr Wilson (LB) -SS 25:03 8:21
184 Parker Curtis Fr Tesoro 25:05 8:22
185 Tim Ponce Fr Tesoro 25:06 8:22
186 Austyn Webster Fr Tesoro 25:10 8:23
187 Luv Amin Fr San Clemente 25:25 8:28
188 Dylan Lang Fr San Clemente 25:51 8:37
189 Mitchell Hartigan Fr San Clemente 25:51 8:37
190 Jordan Garcia Fr Arcadia 26:12 8:44
191 Kalan Tu Fr Centennial (Cor) 26:22 8:47
192 Connor Lindstrom Fr Capo Valley 26:34 8:51
193 Caden Garber Fr Yucaipa 27:08 9:03
194 Jonathan Jackson Fr San Clemente 27:45 9:15
195 Shane Sloan Fr Centennial (Cor) 28:09 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 2:53
89:17
17:51
5:57
71 Jake Ogden
Fr
15:58
5:19
1
Mason Coppi
Fr
17:32
5:51
5
Kainan Short
Fr
18:18
6:06
16
Jake Preciado
Fr
18:38
6:13
23
Max Batterton
Fr
18:51
6:17
26
Derric Labella
Fr
19:20
6:27
37
Victor Rosas
Fr
19:22
6:27
38
2 San Clemente
6-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:24
91:01
18:12
6:04
72 Sean Riley
Fr
17:59
6:00
9
Nick Ulph
Fr
18:07
6:02
12
Kyle Head
Fr
18:11
6:04
15
Faeden Carabba
Fr
18:21
6:07
17
Tony El-sokkary
Fr
18:23
6:08
19
Jeremy Brady
Fr
18:23
6:08
20
Corey Bland
Fr
18:27
6:09
22
3 El Toro
3-2-1-1-3
Gap: 2:01
90:38
18:08
6:03
75 Clyde Ford
Fr
17:19
5:46
3
Miles Gray
Fr
17:20
5:47
4
Max Groff
Fr
17:55
5:58
7
Tyler Smith
Fr
18:44
6:15
25
Joseph Shuirman
Fr
19:20
6:27
36
Joey Graham
Fr
19:41
6:34
46
Nicolas Robinson
Fr
19:51
6:37
49
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Arcadia
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:35
91:19
18:16
6:05
108 Phillip Rocha
Fr
16:11
5:24
2
Shady Makar
Fr
18:03
6:01
10
Austin Che
Fr
18:25
6:08
21
Evan Chuu
Fr
18:54
6:18
27
Kento Sie
Fr
19:46
6:35
48
Joshua Kim
Fr
20:19
6:46
53
Robert Li
Fr
20:35
6:52
56
5 Santa Ana
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:56
93:56
18:47
6:16
128 Isai Perez
Fr
17:58
5:59
8
Nelson Flores
Fr
18:09
6:03
13
Ricardo Navarette
Fr
18:39
6:13
24
Ricardo Ortiz
Fr
19:16
6:25
33
Nico Pedraza
Fr
19:54
6:38
50
Ernie Peralta
Fr
20:20
6:47
54
Alexis Basilio
Fr
21:58
7:19
68
6 Tesoro
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:17
95:03
19:01
6:20
140 Carter Christman
Fr
18:10
6:03
14
Andrew Suda
Fr
19:04
6:21
28
Adam Reed
Fr
19:11
6:24
29
Jeffery Hendrix
Fr
19:11
6:24
30
Jonas Suwandi
Fr
19:27
6:29
39
Ryan Cendejas
Fr
19:34
6:31
42
Sam Turner
Fr
19:36
6:32
44
7 Aliso Niguel
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:00
97:46
19:33
6:31
185 Logan Stites
Fr
18:05
6:02
11
Pedro Galindo
Fr
18:22
6:07
18
Isaias Castilleja
Fr
19:14
6:25
31
Nick Wiley
Fr
21:00
7:00
62
Charles Mcdonald
Fr
21:05
7:02
63
Skyler Nicoli
Fr
21:32
7:11
65
Kevin Ponce
Fr
22:06
7:22
70
8 Capo Valley
9-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:01
98:15
19:39
6:33
213 Weston Robertson
Fr
19:14
6:25
32
Justin Yi
Fr
19:30
6:30
40
Andrew Roper
Fr
19:35
6:32
43
Brandon Yi
Fr
19:41
6:34
47
William Maleta
Fr
20:15
6:45
51
Stuart Smith
Fr
20:17
6:46
52
Shon Mackie
Fr
20:56
6:59
60
9 Warren
4-8-8-8-9
Gap: 4:10
99:33
19:55
6:38
216 Sergio Santana
Fr
17:54
5:58
6
Miguel Santana
Fr
19:31
6:30
41
Raul Ruiz
Fr
19:39
6:33
45
Jared Avalos
Fr
20:25
6:48
55
Sergio Flores
Fr
22:04
7:21
69
Emmanuel Perez
Fr
22:06
7:22
71
Sergio Garcia
Fr
23:05
7:42
81
10 Yucaipa
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:14
104:53
20:59
7:00
280 Stephen Farlander
Fr
19:16
6:25
34
Jake Keller
Fr
19:17
6:26
35
Ethan Angle
Fr
20:40
6:53
57
Taylor Roberson
Fr
22:10
7:23
72
Kevin Brownlee
Fr
23:30
7:50
82
Trent Hauser
Fr
23:31
7:50
83
Caden Garber
Fr
27:08
9:03
84
11 Centennial (Cor)
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:46
108:18
21:40
7:13
334 Cody Anderson
Fr
20:44
6:55
59
Noah Gonzalez
Fr
20:58
6:59
61
Zachary Esquer
Fr
21:52
7:17
67
Andrew Aguas
Fr
22:14
7:25
73
Shaheer Shahab
Fr
22:30
7:30
74
Steven Lara
Fr
22:31
7:30
75
Joseph Pineda
Fr
22:31
7:30
76
12 Wilson (LB) -SS
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:56
108:53
21:47
7:16
343 Jose Arreola
Jr
20:42
6:54
58
Jack Lemke
Fr
21:19
7:06
64
Nolan Ridgeway-lester
Fr
21:40
7:13
66
Austin Hall
Fr
22:34
7:31
77
Levi Yin
Fr
22:38
7:33
78
Ulysses Demendoza
Fr
22:45
7:35
79
Miguel Torres
So
22:50
7:37
80
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
94:38
18:56
6:19
26 Jeremy Brady
Fr
18:23
6:08
1
Corey Bland
Fr
18:27
6:09
2
Brett Spaldina
Fr
18:39
6:13
3
Daniel Hernandez
Fr
19:02
6:21
4
Ortiz Matthew
Fr
20:07
6:42
16
Andrew Garavito
Fr
20:55
6:58
26
James West
Fr
21:06
7:02
31
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
97:30
19:30
6:30
41 Derric Labella
Fr
19:20
6:27
5
Victor Rosas
Fr
19:22
6:27
6
Elias Santillan
Fr
19:22
6:27
7
Cole Smith
Fr
19:23
6:28
8
Matt Konopka
Fr
20:03
6:41
15
Lukas Klause
Fr
20:09
6:43
17
Sam Longo
Fr
20:32
6:51
21
3 El Toro
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:58
100:19
20:04
6:41
78 Joey Graham
Fr
19:41
6:34
11
Nicolas Robinson
Fr
19:51
6:37
12
Sam Baker
Fr
19:52
6:37
13
Cory Purves
Fr
20:16
6:45
18
Josh Robinson
Fr
20:39
6:53
24
Noah Logan
Fr
21:38
7:13
36
Josh Elin
Fr
22:14
7:25
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Tesoro
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:05
101:31
20:18
6:46
95 Ryan Cendejas
Fr
19:34
6:31
9
Sam Turner
Fr
19:36
6:32
10
Tanner Sack
Fr
20:01
6:40
14
Will Karambelas
Fr
20:41
6:54
25
Jonathan Robbins
Fr
21:39
7:13
37
Shane Marohnic
Fr
22:24
7:28
44
Derek Clarke
Fr
23:10
7:43
52
5 Arcadia
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:43
103:33
20:43
6:54
122 Joshua Kim
Fr
20:19
6:46
20
Robert Li
Fr
20:35
6:52
22
Sunny Hong
Fr
20:37
6:52
23
Pablo Ramales
Fr
21:00
7:00
28
Colin Kawai
Fr
21:02
7:01
29
Jonathan Zong
Fr
21:03
7:01
30
Jason Sawires
Fr
21:08
7:03
33
6 Capo Valley
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
105:24
21:05
7:02
150 Stuart Smith
Fr
20:17
6:46
19
Shon Mackie
Fr
20:56
6:59
27
Jacob Warnagieris
Fr
21:07
7:02
32
Chris Janzen
Fr
21:11
7:04
34
Jacob Ibrahim
Fr
21:53
7:18
38
Derek Lee
Fr
21:55
7:18
39
Mikey Fujita
Fr
22:05
7:22
40
7 Aliso Niguel
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:55
110:54
22:11
7:24
210 Skyler Nicoli
Fr
21:32
7:11
35
Kevin Ponce
Fr
22:06
7:22
41
Ivan Macias
Fr
22:23
7:28
43
Ryan Robinson
Fr
22:26
7:29
45
Adam Keene
Fr
22:27
7:29
46
Connor Matamales
Fr
22:58
7:39
49
Arvin Ghanevati
Fr
22:58
7:39
50
8 Centennial (Cor)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:51
117:58
23:36
7:52
253 Steven Lara
Fr
22:31
7:30
47
Joseph Pineda
Fr
22:31
7:30
48
Noah Gallagher
Fr
23:00
7:40
51
Derek Iniguez
Fr
23:34
7:51
53
Kalan Tu
Fr
26:22
8:47
54
Shane Sloan
Fr
28:09
9:23
55




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Jake Ogden, Fr, 15:58, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 89:17, 71
Fr D2 Chance Lamberth, Fr, 17:05, Canyon (Ana) Canyon (Ana), 92:19, 63
Fr D3 David White, Fr, 16:52, San Juan Hills JSerra, 93:31, 71
Jr D1 Steve Correa, Jr, 15:26, San Pedro Vista Murrieta, 82:46, 66
Jr D2 Garrett Corcoran, Jr, 15:20, Villa Park Canyon (Ana), 85:23, 91
Jr D3 Brett Bermudez, Jr, 16:26, Costa Mesa La Quinta (W), 89:40, 66
So D1 Sander Kushen, So, 16:04, Tesoro Warren, 85:10, 68
So D2 Hulme Michael, So, 16:06, Mater Dei -SS Peninsula, 85:26, 59
So D3 Norberto Osorio, So, 16:26, Santiago (GG) Laguna Hills, 88:42, 52
Sr D1 Mitchell Pratt, Sr, 15:09, Arcadia Vista Murrieta, 80:28, 36
Sr D2 Austin Goins, Sr, 15:34, Canyon (Ana) Ayala, 82:09, 48
Sr D3 Jason Engel, Sr, 16:00, Santa Margarita Laguna Hills, 83:29, 37

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Amanda Gehrich, Fr, 17:48, Tesoro Capo Valley, 101:52, 48
Fr D2 Sydney Tullai, Fr, 18:14, Ayala Claremont, 105:41, 53
Fr D3 Ashley Larson, Fr, 19:35, Northwood Corona Del Mar, 101:55, 24
Jr D1 Tori Dutchover, Jr, 18:15, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 102:01, 85
Jr D2 Abby Hong, Jr, 18:12, Mira Costa Canyon (Ana), 103:40, 81
Jr D3 Bethan Knights, Jr, 18:16, Northwood Corona Del Mar, 112:23, 91
So D1 Moriah Munyan, So, 17:55, Sultana Capo Valley, 97:17, 48
So D2 Taylore Cantu, So, 19:02, Hemet Mira Costa, 100:09, 50
So D3 Brooke Kunzelman, So, 18:59, JSerra Northwood, 103:19, 53
Sr D1 Ashley Carrera, Sr, 19:02, San Pedro Vista Murrieta, 98:49, 25
Sr D2 Paige Tennison, Sr, 17:35, Newport Harbor Canyon (Ana), 95:03, 33
Sr D3 Alana Jones, Sr, 18:24, Laguna Hills Northwood, 105:01, 27