El Toro Results from the Sea View League Finals at Irvine Regional Pk Finals on 10/30/12

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aberra, Eden So So 27:53.6 9:18 3 50/55 17/21 62/71 1/1 27:26
Ahmad, Sufia Jr JV 23:35.9 7:52 3 45/71 10/21 36/71 3/3 24:17
(0:41,2.8)
24:17
(0:41,2.8)
24:17
(0:41,2.8)
22:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Allen, Cassidy Jr JV 21:22.4 7:07 3 12/71 7/21 15/71 1/4 21:54
(0:32,2.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Andruss, Chloe Sr JV 20:23 6:48 3 5/71 4/21 11/71 1/5 20:26
(0:03,0.2)
20:26
(0:03,0.2)
19:36 19:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
Arriaga, Andrea So So 28:57 9:39 3 54/55 20/21 69/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
August, Lauren So So 27:16.5 9:06 3 48/55 16/21 60/71 1/1 28:31
(1:15,4.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Bark, Amberly Jr V 17:59.4 6:00 3 6/34 3/7 3/71 1/5 18:10
(0:10,1.0)
18:10
(0:10,1.0)
18:10
(0:10,1.0)
18:10
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Campbell, Madison Fr Fr 23:28.4 7:49 3 31/75 8/22 32/71 2/4 24:51
(1:23,5.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Chai, Sydney Sr JV 21:17.7 7:06 3 11/71 6/21 14/71 1/5 22:24
(1:07,5.0)
22:24
(1:07,5.0)
21:17 21:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
Cody, Jessica So V 18:58.2 6:19 3 18/34 5/7 5/71 1/5 23:59
(5:01,20.9)
23:59
(5:01,20.9)
23:59
(5:01,20.9)
19:43
(0:45,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cortez-bracamonte, Yocelyn Fr Fr 27:13 9:04 3 62/75 16/22 58/71 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cox, Emilie Fr Fr 27:24.1 9:08 3 64/75 17/22 61/71 1/2 27:32
(0:08,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Demerjian, Kalie So V 17:48.1 5:56 3 4/34 1/7 1/71 3/5 18:36
(0:48,4.3)
18:36
(0:48,4.3)
18:36
(0:48,4.3)
18:08
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dinh, Diana Fr Fr 29:14.1 9:45 3 71/75 22/22 70/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fice, Jillian So So 22:46.8 7:36 3 16/55 5/21 25/71 2/5 24:51
(2:05,8.3)
24:51
(2:05,8.3)
24:51
(2:05,8.3)
22:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Garcia, Ari So So 27:16.4 9:05 3 47/55 15/21 59/71 1/1 27:43
(0:27,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Garcia, Portia Fr Fr 23:52.3 7:57 3 35/75 11/22 40/71 2/4 24:05
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gifford, Kate Fr Fr 26:31.1 8:50 3 56/75 14/22 53/71 2/3 25:17
Gonthier, Teagan Sr JV 24:26.2 8:09 3 53/71 13/21 42/71 3/3 25:40
(1:14,4.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Goss, Aly So So 21:24.4 7:08 3 5/55 1/21 16/71 3/5 21:57
(0:33,2.5)
21:57
(0:33,2.5)
21:57
(0:33,2.5)
21:29
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Griffiths, Lisa So So 31:29.4 10:30 3 55/55 21/21 71/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Grisenti, Zoe Jr JV 26:14.3 8:45 3 62/71 15/21 47/71 2/3 25:17 23:43 23:43 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Hallas, Nicole Jr JV 26:17.8 8:46 3 64/71 17/21 49/71 2/2 26:06 24:13 24:13 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Hasslinger, Olivia Fr Fr 26:27.2 8:49 3 54/75 13/22 52/71 3/4 26:55
(0:28,1.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hernandez, Jennifer Fr Fr 23:33.4 7:51 3 32/75 9/22 35/71 2/4 23:39
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hernandez, Victoria So So 24:29.7 8:10 3 32/55 12/21 44/71 1/2 23:46 23:46 23:46 23:46
Hindi, Jessica Fr Fr 28:14.1 9:25 3 68/75 19/22 65/71 1/2 30:49
(2:35,8.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Huerta, Itzel Jr JV 23:45 7:55 3 47/71 12/21 39/71 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jackson, Sarah So So 22:00.3 7:20 3 11/55 3/21 20/71 3/5 25:11
(3:10,12.6)
25:11
(3:10,12.6)
25:11
(3:10,12.6)
22:08
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jennings, Selena Fr Fr 28:36.8 9:32 3 70/75 21/22 67/71 1/1 31:19
(2:42,8.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jones, Katie So V 19:48 6:36 3 28/34 7/7 8/71 3/4 19:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Juniper, Jessica Fr Fr 21:55.1 7:18 3 14/75 3/22 19/71 2/5 20:23
Kayoda, Kita Fr Fr 23:39.5 7:53 3 33/75 10/22 38/71 2/4 24:01
(0:22,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Keating, Emily Jr JV 20:08.7 6:43 3 4/71 3/21 10/71 1/5 20:35
(0:26,2.1)
20:35
(0:26,2.1)
20:35
(0:26,2.1)
20:35
(0:26,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Le, Thylan Fr Fr 24:04.3 8:01 3 36/75 12/22 41/71 1/4 25:22
(1:18,5.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lee, Joyce Jr JV 26:56.9 8:59 3 69/71 21/21 56/71 2/2 26:58
(0:01,0.1)
26:58
(0:01,0.1)
26:58
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Libas, Leanne So So 23:31 7:50 3 25/55 9/21 33/71 1/3 25:28
(1:57,7.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lo, Annie Fr Fr 28:06.3 9:22 3 66/75 18/22 64/71 1/2 27:46
Lucero, Kayleigh Fr Fr 20:48.6 6:56 3 4/75 1/22 13/71 2/5 21:03
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mammadova, Nika Jr JV 26:45.2 8:55 3 68/71 20/21 54/71 2/2 25:03 25:03 25:03 25:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
McManus, Kirsten Fr Fr 22:39.7 7:33 3 21/75 4/22 23/71 3/5 22:12
Middleton, Kelly So So 23:07.5 7:43 3 22/55 7/21 27/71 1/3 23:40
(0:32,2.3)
23:40
(0:32,2.3)
23:40
(0:32,2.3)
22:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Molina, Estafani Jr So 24:38.2 8:13 3 33/55 13/21 45/71 1/2 25:43
(1:05,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Moreen, Madeline So So 23:24 7:48 3 24/55 8/21 30/71 1/3 24:24
(1:00,4.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Nguyen, Charity Sr JV 19:34.6 6:32 3 1/71 1/21 7/71 1/5 22:00
(2:25,11.0)
19:58
(0:23,2.0)
19:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
O'connor, Kirsten Fr Fr 28:32.1 9:31 3 69/75 20/22 66/71 1/2 27:40
O'Neil, Dasha So So 21:44.8 7:15 3 8/55 2/21 17/71 3/5 22:24
(0:39,2.9)
22:24
(0:39,2.9)
22:24
(0:39,2.9)
21:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paterson, Courtney Jr V 19:27.1 6:29 3 25/34 6/7 6/71 2/5 20:17
(0:50,4.1)
20:17
(0:50,4.1)
20:17
(0:50,4.1)
19:57
(0:30,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Pook, Alyssa Jr V 18:41.3 6:14 3 12/34 4/7 4/71 2/5 20:13
(1:32,7.6)
20:13
(1:32,7.6)
20:13
(1:32,7.6)
18:50
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Reeves, Rachel Fr Fr 23:23.7 7:48 3 29/75 6/22 29/71 3/4 23:49
(0:25,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Romero, Jennifer So So 23:31.3 7:50 3 26/55 10/21 34/71 1/3 24:43
(1:11,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Romine, Taylor Sr V 17:53.3 5:58 3 5/34 2/7 2/71 2/5 17:50 17:50 17:50 17:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rothwell, Kyleigh So So 26:57.7 8:59 3 46/55 14/21 57/71 1/1 25:22 25:22 25:22 25:05 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Sami, Shirin Fr Fr 23:24.9 7:48 3 30/75 7/22 31/71 2/4 24:10
(0:45,3.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Schafer, Emma Fr Fr 26:56.8 8:59 3 59/75 15/22 55/71 3/3 27:26
(0:29,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shoffeitt, Hailee Jr JV 23:09.9 7:43 3 40/71 9/21 28/71 3/3 25:44
(2:35,10.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Simon, Jocelyn Fr Fr 22:44.5 7:35 3 24/75 5/22 24/71 3/5 24:08
(1:24,5.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Smetanka, Valerie So So 24:29.2 8:10 3 31/55 11/21 43/71 1/2 25:22
(0:53,3.5)
25:22
(0:53,3.5)
25:22
(0:53,3.5)
24:58
(0:29,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Smith, Chloe Jr JV 22:29.1 7:30 3 28/71 8/21 22/71 2/3 22:31
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Spear, Shelby So So 28:49 9:36 3 53/55 19/21 68/71 1/1 25:21 25:21 25:21 25:21
Tilk, Alyssa So So 28:00.6 9:20 3 51/55 18/21 63/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Turrini, Julia Jr JV 26:17.7 8:46 3 63/71 16/21 48/71 2/2 25:41
Valdovinos, Diana Jr JV 26:19 8:46 3 65/71 18/21 50/71 2/2 28:45
(2:26,8.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Van Wonterghem, Adrianna Fr Fr 21:49.9 7:17 3 12/75 2/22 18/71 3/5 21:52
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Van Wonterghem, Katie Sr JV 20:42.4 6:54 3 6/71 5/21 12/71 1/5 21:50
(1:08,5.2)
21:50
(1:08,5.2)
20:01 19:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
Vasquez, Stephany Jr JV 26:20.1 8:47 3 66/71 19/21 51/71 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wenrick, Samantha Jr JV 23:37 7:52 3 46/71 11/21 37/71 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
West, Halie Jr JV 19:52.8 6:38 3 3/71 2/21 9/71 1/5 20:40
(0:47,3.8)
20:40
(0:47,3.8)
20:40
(0:47,3.8)
20:10
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wilson, Stephanie So So 22:47.9 7:36 3 18/55 6/21 26/71 1/4 24:00
(1:12,5.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Zahidi, Farwa Jr JV 26:03.8 8:41 3 59/71 14/21 46/71 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zahn, Holly So So 22:18 7:26 3 14/55 4/21 21/71 3/5 24:45
(2:27,9.9)
24:45
(2:27,9.9)
24:45
(2:27,9.9)
22:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 91:20
1:10
3 6:05 5:56 6:19 45 6:04 91:28
(0:08,0.1)
91:28
(0:08,0.1)
91:28
(0:08,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kalie Demerjian (4), Taylor Romine (5), Amberly Bark (6), Alyssa Pook (12), Jessica Cody (18)
So 1st 5 3/5 110:14
1:22
3 7:21 7:08 7:36 54 7:02 105:54 105:54 105:54 Aly Goss (5), Dasha O'Neil (8), Sarah Jackson (11), Holly Zahn (14), Jillian Fice (16)
So 2nd 5 1/3 116:22
0:43
3 7:45 7:36 7:50 15 7:45 Stephanie Wilson (1), Kelly Middleton (2), Madeline Moreen (3), Leanne Libas (4), Jennifer Romero (5)
So 3rd 5 1/1 127:51
2:47
3 8:31 8:10 9:05 15 8:31 Valerie Smetanka (1), Victoria Hernandez (2), Estafani Molina (3), Kyleigh Rothwell (4), Ari Garcia (5)
So 4th 5 1/1 140:57
1:41
3 9:24 9:06 9:39 15 9:24 Lauren August (1), Eden Aberra (2), Alyssa Tilk (3), Shelby Spear (4), Andrea Arriaga (5)
JV 1st 5 1/5 100:42
1:08
3 6:43 6:32 6:54 19 6:43 106:51
(6:10,5.8)
106:51
(6:10,5.8)
106:31
(5:50,5.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Charity Nguyen (1), Halie West (3), Emily Keating (4), Chloe Andruss (5), Katie Van Wonterghem (6)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 111:55
2:18
3 7:28 7:06 7:52 46 7:19 115:28
(3:33,3.1)
114:41
(2:46,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sydney Chai (1), Cassidy Allen (2), Chloe Smith (10), Hailee Shoffeitt (15), Sufia Ahmad (18)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 124:06
2:37
3 8:16 7:52 8:45 63 7:30 126:30
(2:24,1.9)
122:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Samantha Wenrick (9), Itzel Huerta (10), Teagan Gonthier (13), Farwa Zahidi (15), Zoe Grisenti (16)
JV 4th 5 2/2 132:00
0:28
3 8:48 8:46 8:55 46 7:42 Julia Turrini (7), Nicole Hallas (8), Diana Valdovinos (9), Stephany Vasquez (10), Nika Mammadova (12)
Fr 1st 5 3/5 109:58
1:56
3 7:20 6:56 7:35 65 6:57 115:06
(5:09,4.5)
115:06
(5:09,4.5)
108:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kayleigh Lucero (4), Adrianna Van Wonterghem (11), Jessica Juniper (13), Kirsten McManus (17), Jocelyn Simon (20)
Fr 2nd 5 2/4 117:30
0:16
3 7:50 7:48 7:53 50 7:19 121:11
(3:41,3.0)
121:11
(3:41,3.0)
116:38 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Rachel Reeves (8), Shirin Sami (9), Madison Campbell (10), Jennifer Hernandez (11), Kita Kayoda (12)
Fr 3rd 5 2/3 127:52
3:05
3 8:31 7:57 8:59 43 8:11 126:07 126:07 126:07 Portia Garcia (2), Thylan Le (3), Olivia Hasslinger (11), Kate Gifford (12), Emma Schafer (15)
Fr 4th 5 1/2 139:30
1:19
3 9:18 9:04 9:31 18 9:18 126:50 126:50 126:50 Yocelyn Cortez-bracamonte (1), Emilie Cox (2), Annie Lo (4), Jessica Hindi (5), Kirsten O'connor (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alana Jones Sr Laguna Hills 17:29.8 5:50
2 Elise Gronberg So Aliso Niguel 17:45.6 5:55
3 Brianna Bartello So Laguna Hills 17:47.1 5:56
4 Kalie Demerjian So El Toro 17:48.1 5:56 1/7 1/71 3/5 18:36
(0:48)
18:36
(0:48)
18:36
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Taylor Romine Sr El Toro 17:53.3 5:58 2/7 2/71 2/5 17:50 17:50 17:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Amberly Bark Jr El Toro 17:59.4 6:00 3/7 3/71 1/5 18:10
(0:10)
18:10
(0:10)
18:10
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Marissa Bartello So Laguna Hills 17:59.8 6:00
8 Yamileth Muniz Jr Laguna Hills 18:16.2 6:05
9 Taylor Arco Fr Mission Viejo 18:20.2 6:07
10 Avery Smith Fr Aliso Niguel 18:28.5 6:09
11 Kylee Vandenberg Sr San Juan Hills 18:32.7 6:11
12 Alyssa Pook Jr El Toro 18:41.3 6:14 4/7 4/71 2/5 20:13
(1:32)
20:13
(1:32)
20:13
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Katie Camarena Fr San Juan Hills 18:47 6:16
14 Sara Fleming Sr Mission Viejo 18:47.4 6:16
15 Maddy Galvez Jr Mission Viejo 18:50.2 6:17
16 Brenna Wyson Jr Aliso Niguel 18:53.6 6:18
17 Zoe Dillingham Jr Aliso Niguel 18:55.6 6:19
18 Jessica Cody So El Toro 18:58.2 6:19 5/7 5/71 1/5 23:59
(5:01)
23:59
(5:01)
23:59
(5:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Kirsten Jenkins Fr Aliso Niguel 19:02.1 6:21
20 Nicolette Slivkoff So Aliso Niguel 19:06.6 6:22
21 Lindsay Wyson Fr Aliso Niguel 19:13.3 6:24
22 Mackensie Peace Jr Mission Viejo 19:13.6 6:25
23 Haley Aufill So Laguna Hills 19:25 6:28
24 Amber Born Jr San Juan Hills 19:25.4 6:28
25 Courtney Paterson Jr El Toro 19:27.1 6:29 6/7 6/71 2/5 20:17
(0:50)
20:17
(0:50)
20:17
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Allie Bugayong So Laguna Hills 19:31.3 6:30
27 Carline Hua Jr Laguna Hills 19:41.9 6:34
28 Katie Jones So El Toro 19:48 6:36 7/7 8/71 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Hannah Cernicky Sr Mission Viejo 19:52.2 6:37
30 Caroline Dagarin Jr Mission Viejo 19:55.5 6:39
31 Terra Atwood Jr Mission Viejo 20:00.5 6:40
32 Dakota Jeppson Sr San Juan Hills 20:27 6:49
33 Erin Brieg So San Juan Hills 20:57 6:59
34 Shannon Spiers Sr San Juan Hills 21:32.6 7:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
90:58
18:12
6:04
42 Alana Jones
Sr
17:30
5:50
1
Brianna Bartello
So
17:47
5:56
3
Marissa Bartello
So
18:00
6:00
7
Yamileth Muniz
Jr
18:16
6:05
8
Haley Aufill
So
19:25
6:28
23
Allie Bugayong
So
19:31
6:30
26
Carline Hua
Jr
19:42
6:34
27
2 El Toro
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
91:20
18:16
6:05
45 Kalie Demerjian
So
17:48
5:56
4
Taylor Romine
Sr
17:53
5:58
5
Amberly Bark
Jr
17:59
6:00
6
Alyssa Pook
Jr
18:41
6:14
12
Jessica Cody
So
18:58
6:19
18
Courtney Paterson
Jr
19:27
6:29
25
Katie Jones
So
19:48
6:36
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Aliso Niguel
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
93:05
18:37
6:12
64 Elise Gronberg
So
17:46
5:55
2
Avery Smith
Fr
18:29
6:09
10
Brenna Wyson
Jr
18:54
6:18
16
Zoe Dillingham
Jr
18:56
6:19
17
Kirsten Jenkins
Fr
19:02
6:21
19
Nicolette Slivkoff
So
19:07
6:22
20
Lindsay Wyson
Fr
19:13
6:24
21
4 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
95:04
19:01
6:20
89 Taylor Arco
Fr
18:20
6:07
9
Sara Fleming
Sr
18:47
6:16
14
Maddy Galvez
Jr
18:50
6:17
15
Mackensie Peace
Jr
19:14
6:25
22
Hannah Cernicky
Sr
19:52
6:37
29
Caroline Dagarin
Jr
19:56
6:39
30
Terra Atwood
Jr
20:01
6:40
31
5 San Juan Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:24
98:09
19:38
6:33
113 Kylee Vandenberg
Sr
18:33
6:11
11
Katie Camarena
Fr
18:47
6:16
13
Amber Born
Jr
19:25
6:28
24
Dakota Jeppson
Sr
20:27
6:49
32
Erin Brieg
So
20:57
6:59
33
Shannon Spiers
Sr
21:33
7:11
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelly Thompson So Aliso Niguel 20:04.4 6:41
2 Lexie Haydon So Mission Viejo 20:05.5 6:42
3 Rachel Fontes So Mission Viejo 20:11.5 6:44
4 Lauren Robinson So Mission Viejo 21:14.2 7:05
5 Aly Goss So El Toro 21:24.4 7:08 1/21 16/71 3/5 21:57
(0:33)
21:57
(0:33)
21:57
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Mckenzie Collins So Aliso Niguel 21:33 7:11
7 Madeline James So Aliso Niguel 21:37.6 7:13
8 Dasha O'Neil So El Toro 21:44.8 7:15 2/21 17/71 3/5 22:24
(0:39)
22:24
(0:39)
22:24
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Camilla Himes So Mission Viejo 21:53.4 7:18
10 Anna Groehnert So Mission Viejo 21:59.4 7:20
11 Sarah Jackson So El Toro 22:00.3 7:20 3/21 20/71 3/5 25:11
(3:10)
25:11
(3:10)
25:11
(3:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Maddy Clark So Aliso Niguel 22:09.2 7:23
13 Iola Favell So San Juan Hills 22:16.6 7:26
14 Holly Zahn So El Toro 22:18 7:26 4/21 21/71 3/5 24:45
(2:27)
24:45
(2:27)
24:45
(2:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Kiana Van Zanten So San Juan Hills 22:39.4 7:33
16 Jillian Fice So El Toro 22:46.8 7:36 5/21 25/71 2/5 24:51
(2:05)
24:51
(2:05)
24:51
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Kyrsten Applebee So San Juan Hills 22:47.7 7:36
18 Stephanie Wilson So El Toro 22:47.9 7:36 6/21 26/71 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Cathy Chweh So Laguna Hills 22:48.6 7:36
20 Mckenna Reeves So Aliso Niguel 23:04.9 7:42
21 Jenna Yee So Aliso Niguel 23:07.4 7:42
22 Kelly Middleton So El Toro 23:07.5 7:43 7/21 27/71 1/3 23:40
(0:32)
23:40
(0:32)
23:40
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Alondra Hernandez So San Juan Hills 23:12.8 7:44
24 Madeline Moreen So El Toro 23:24 7:48 8/21 30/71 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Leanne Libas So El Toro 23:31 7:50 9/21 33/71 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Jennifer Romero So El Toro 23:31.3 7:50 10/21 34/71 1/3
27 Kat Lado So San Juan Hills 23:45.3 7:55
28 Alise Arnold So Mission Viejo 23:55.1 7:58
29 Jessica Dubois So Mission Viejo 24:21.2 8:07
30 Yulet Ruiz So San Juan Hills 24:25.9 8:09
31 Valerie Smetanka So El Toro 24:29.2 8:10 11/21 43/71 1/2 25:22
(0:53)
25:22
(0:53)
25:22
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Victoria Hernandez So El Toro 24:29.7 8:10 12/21 44/71 1/2 23:46 23:46 23:46
33 Estafani Molina Jr El Toro 24:38.2 8:13 13/21 45/71 1/2
34 Angelica Avila So Laguna Hills 24:40.2 8:13
35 Nancy Millan So Laguna Hills 24:42 8:14
36 Karuna Rai So Laguna Hills 24:47.4 8:16
37 Kellyann Stack So Mission Viejo 24:59.8 8:20
38 Renna Ming So Mission Viejo 25:04.6 8:22
39 Angie Do So San Juan Hills 25:07.3 8:22
40 Krista Moody So Mission Viejo 25:09.6 8:23
41 Tatyana Monarez- Johnson So Laguna Hills 25:15.3 8:25
42 Athena Sgonzos So San Juan Hills 25:32.9 8:31
43 Kadie Mellem So San Juan Hills 25:43.6 8:35
44 Emmy Do So San Juan Hills 25:59.4 8:40
45 Getsemani Flores So San Juan Hills 26:07.6 8:43
46 Kyleigh Rothwell So El Toro 26:57.7 8:59 14/21 57/71 1/1 25:22 25:22 25:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Ari Garcia So El Toro 27:16.4 9:05 15/21 59/71 1/1
48 Lauren August So El Toro 27:16.5 9:06 16/21 60/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Reese Ravner So San Juan Hills 27:39.6 9:13
50 Eden Aberra So El Toro 27:53.6 9:18 17/21 62/71 1/1
51 Alyssa Tilk So El Toro 28:00.6 9:20 18/21 63/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Ronni Albright So San Juan Hills 28:01.8 9:21
53 Shelby Spear So El Toro 28:49 9:36 19/21 68/71 1/1 25:21 25:21 25:21
54 Andrea Arriaga So El Toro 28:57 9:39 20/21 69/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Lisa Griffiths So El Toro 31:29.4 10:30 21/21 71/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
105:24
21:05
7:02
28 Lexie Haydon
So
20:06
6:42
2
Rachel Fontes
So
20:12
6:44
3
Lauren Robinson
So
21:14
7:05
4
Camilla Himes
So
21:53
7:18
9
Anna Groehnert
So
21:59
7:20
10
Alise Arnold
So
23:55
7:58
25
Jessica Dubois
So
24:21
8:07
26
2 Aliso Niguel
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:01
108:29
21:42
7:14
46 Kelly Thompson
So
20:04
6:41
1
Mckenzie Collins
So
21:33
7:11
6
Madeline James
So
21:38
7:13
7
Maddy Clark
So
22:09
7:23
12
Mckenna Reeves
So
23:05
7:42
20
Jenna Yee
So
23:07
7:42
21




3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
110:14
22:03
7:21
54 Aly Goss
So
21:24
7:08
5
Dasha O'Neil
So
21:45
7:15
8
Sarah Jackson
So
22:00
7:20
11
Holly Zahn
So
22:18
7:26
14
Jillian Fice
So
22:47
7:36
16
Stephanie Wilson
So
22:48
7:36
18
Kelly Middleton
So
23:08
7:43
22
4 San Juan Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
114:42
22:56
7:39
92 Iola Favell
So
22:17
7:26
13
Kiana Van Zanten
So
22:39
7:33
15
Kyrsten Applebee
So
22:48
7:36
17
Alondra Hernandez
So
23:13
7:44
23
Kat Lado
So
23:45
7:55
24
Yulet Ruiz
So
24:26
8:09
27
Angie Do
So
25:07
8:22
31
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:27
122:14
24:27
8:09
138 Cathy Chweh
So
22:49
7:36
19
Angelica Avila
So
24:40
8:13
28
Nancy Millan
So
24:42
8:14
29
Karuna Rai
So
24:47
8:16
30
Tatyana Monarez- Johnson
So
25:15
8:25
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
116:22
23:16
7:45
15 Stephanie Wilson
So
22:48
7:36
1
Kelly Middleton
So
23:08
7:43
2
Madeline Moreen
So
23:24
7:48
3
Leanne Libas
So
23:31
7:50
4
Jennifer Romero
So
23:31
7:50
5
Valerie Smetanka
So
24:29
8:10
9
Victoria Hernandez
So
24:30
8:10
10
2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
123:30
24:42
8:14
50 Alise Arnold
So
23:55
7:58
6
Jessica Dubois
So
24:21
8:07
7
Kellyann Stack
So
25:00
8:20
11
Renna Ming
So
25:05
8:22
12
Krista Moody
So
25:10
8:23
14








3 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
126:49
25:22
8:27
69 Yulet Ruiz
So
24:26
8:09
8
Angie Do
So
25:07
8:22
13
Athena Sgonzos
So
25:33
8:31
15
Kadie Mellem
So
25:44
8:35
16
Emmy Do
So
25:59
8:40
17
Getsemani Flores
So
26:08
8:43
18
Reese Ravner
So
27:40
9:13
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:47
127:51
25:34
8:31
15 Valerie Smetanka
So
24:29
8:10
1
Victoria Hernandez
So
24:30
8:10
2
Estafani Molina
Jr
24:38
8:13
3
Kyleigh Rothwell
So
26:58
8:59
4
Ari Garcia
So
27:16
9:05
5
Lauren August
So
27:17
9:06
6
Eden Aberra
So
27:54
9:18
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
140:57
28:11
9:24
15 Lauren August
So
27:17
9:06
1
Eden Aberra
So
27:54
9:18
2
Alyssa Tilk
So
28:01
9:20
3
Shelby Spear
So
28:49
9:36
4
Andrea Arriaga
So
28:57
9:39
5
Lisa Griffiths
So
31:29
10:30
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charity Nguyen Sr El Toro 19:34.6 6:32 1/21 7/71 1/5 22:00
(2:25)
19:58
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Brenda Martinez Jr Aliso Niguel 19:52.7 6:38
3 Halie West Jr El Toro 19:52.8 6:38 2/21 9/71 1/5 20:40
(0:47)
20:40
(0:47)
20:40
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Emily Keating Jr El Toro 20:08.7 6:43 3/21 10/71 1/5 20:35
(0:26)
20:35
(0:26)
20:35
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Chloe Andruss Sr El Toro 20:23 6:48 4/21 11/71 1/5 20:26
(0:03)
20:26
(0:03)
19:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
6 Katie Van Wonterghem Sr El Toro 20:42.4 6:54 5/21 12/71 1/5 21:50
(1:08)
21:50
(1:08)
20:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
7 Alisha Kopecky Jr Aliso Niguel 20:46.1 6:55
8 Carly Muench Jr Aliso Niguel 20:49.4 6:56
9 Jennifer Aufill Jr Laguna Hills 20:56.7 6:59
10 Antonella Gonzalez Sr Laguna Hills 21:06.8 7:02
11 Sydney Chai Sr El Toro 21:17.7 7:06 6/21 14/71 1/5 22:24
(1:07)
22:24
(1:07)
21:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
12 Cassidy Allen Jr El Toro 21:22.4 7:07 7/21 15/71 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Emily Fazio Jr Aliso Niguel 21:26.8 7:09
14 Tatum Prosswimmer Jr Aliso Niguel 21:33.6 7:11
15 Alyssa Caouette Jr Mission Viejo 21:35.6 7:12
16 Alexis Andraszczyk Sr Aliso Niguel 21:36.7 7:12
17 Maddy Loven Jr Aliso Niguel 21:39.3 7:13
18 Maddie Maslyn Jr Mission Viejo 21:56.2 7:19
19 Connie Nguyen Jr Laguna Hills 21:58.6 7:20
20 Faris Potter Jr Aliso Niguel 22:03.8 7:21
21 Addy Klein Sr Mission Viejo 22:04.6 7:22
22 Jazlyn Chong Jr Aliso Niguel 22:05.6 7:22
23 Hallie Cornell Sr Laguna Hills 22:07.4 7:22
24 Coral Getz Jr Aliso Niguel 22:15.7 7:25
25 Eb Ackerman Jr Aliso Niguel 22:16.2 7:25
26 Lera Wood Sr Aliso Niguel 22:18.6 7:26
27 Alia Mendoza Jr Mission Viejo 22:27.2 7:29
28 Chloe Smith Jr El Toro 22:29.1 7:30 8/21 22/71 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Joseline Barralon Jr Aliso Niguel 22:30.5 7:30
30 Kristen Hardy Sr Mission Viejo 22:33.3 7:31
31 Stacey Ayala So Aliso Niguel 22:37.2 7:32
32 Emerald Barron Sr Mission Viejo 22:38.8 7:33
33 Destteny Compton Jr Mission Viejo 22:45.4 7:35
34 Dylan Martin Jr Mission Viejo 22:49.7 7:37
35 Alexa Booras Jr Aliso Niguel 22:49.7 7:37
36 Miranda Lockman Jr Aliso Niguel 22:51.3 7:37
37 Joy Evanston Jr Aliso Niguel 22:52.1 7:37
38 Louise Groenner Jr Aliso Niguel 22:52.9 7:38
39 Abby Hansen Jr Mission Viejo 22:58.7 7:40
40 Hailee Shoffeitt Jr El Toro 23:09.9 7:43 9/21 28/71 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Maddie Cate Sr Mission Viejo 23:13.2 7:44
42 Paige Denholm Sr Aliso Niguel 23:15.9 7:45
43 Lynette Mendoza Sr Mission Viejo 23:25.5 7:49
44 Hailey Jacobson Jr Aliso Niguel 23:35.4 7:52
45 Sufia Ahmad Jr El Toro 23:35.9 7:52 10/21 36/71 3/3 24:17
(0:41)
24:17
(0:41)
24:17
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Samantha Wenrick Jr El Toro 23:37 7:52 11/21 37/71 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Itzel Huerta Jr El Toro 23:45 7:55 12/21 39/71 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Anaheed Najmzadeh Jr Mission Viejo 24:04.5 8:02
49 Torra Ming Sr Mission Viejo 24:06.2 8:02
50 Viviana Bautista Sr San Juan Hills 24:20 8:07
51 Deysi Jimenez Sr San Juan Hills 24:24.3 8:08
52 Joana Lopez Jr San Juan Hills 24:25.2 8:08
53 Teagan Gonthier Sr El Toro 24:26.2 8:09 13/21 42/71 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Hanna Milewski Sr San Juan Hills 24:31.4 8:10
55 Smith Toni Sr San Juan Hills 24:32 8:11
56 Rebecca Wendy Jr Aliso Niguel 24:55.2 8:18
57 Bethany Branderfino Jr Mission Viejo 25:41.8 8:34
58 Stacey Hanna Jr Laguna Hills 25:58.1 8:39
59 Farwa Zahidi Jr El Toro 26:03.8 8:41 14/21 46/71 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Widdowson Chloe Jr San Juan Hills 26:05.9 8:42
61 D'auria Rebecca Jr San Juan Hills 26:09.6 8:43
62 Zoe Grisenti Jr El Toro 26:14.3 8:45 15/21 47/71 2/3 25:17 23:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Julia Turrini Jr El Toro 26:17.7 8:46 16/21 48/71 2/2
64 Nicole Hallas Jr El Toro 26:17.8 8:46 17/21 49/71 2/2 26:06 24:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Diana Valdovinos Jr El Toro 26:19 8:46 18/21 50/71 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Stephany Vasquez Jr El Toro 26:20.1 8:47 19/21 51/71 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Julianne Vu Sr Aliso Niguel 26:24.6 8:48
68 Nika Mammadova Jr El Toro 26:45.2 8:55 20/21 54/71 2/2 25:03 25:03 25:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Joyce Lee Jr El Toro 26:56.9 8:59 21/21 56/71 2/2 26:58
(0:01)
26:58
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
70 Nancy Rojas Sr Laguna Hills 27:02.7 9:01
71 Michelle Meissner Sr Mission Viejo 31:33.2 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
100:42
20:08
6:43
19 Charity Nguyen
Sr
19:35
6:32
1
Halie West
Jr
19:53
6:38
3
Emily Keating
Jr
20:09
6:43
4
Chloe Andruss
Sr
20:23
6:48
5
Katie Van Wonterghem
Sr
20:42
6:54
6
Sydney Chai
Sr
21:18
7:06
11
Cassidy Allen
Jr
21:22
7:07
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Aliso Niguel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
104:29
20:54
6:58
44 Brenda Martinez
Jr
19:53
6:38
2
Alisha Kopecky
Jr
20:46
6:55
7
Carly Muench
Jr
20:49
6:56
8
Emily Fazio
Jr
21:27
7:09
13
Tatum Prosswimmer
Jr
21:34
7:11
14
Alexis Andraszczyk
Sr
21:37
7:12
16
Maddy Loven
Jr
21:39
7:13
17
3 Laguna Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:01
112:08
22:26
7:29
90 Jennifer Aufill
Jr
20:57
6:59
9
Antonella Gonzalez
Sr
21:07
7:02
10
Connie Nguyen
Jr
21:59
7:20
19
Hallie Cornell
Sr
22:07
7:22
21
Stacey Hanna
Jr
25:58
8:39
31
Nancy Rojas
Sr
27:03
9:01
34




4 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
110:37
22:07
7:22
98 Alyssa Caouette
Jr
21:36
7:12
15
Maddie Maslyn
Jr
21:56
7:19
18
Addy Klein
Sr
22:05
7:22
20
Alia Mendoza
Jr
22:27
7:29
22
Kristen Hardy
Sr
22:33
7:31
23
Emerald Barron
Sr
22:39
7:33
24
Destteny Compton
Jr
22:45
7:35
25
5 San Juan Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:12
122:13
24:27
8:09
140 Viviana Bautista
Sr
24:20
8:07
26
Deysi Jimenez
Sr
24:24
8:08
27
Joana Lopez
Jr
24:25
8:08
28
Hanna Milewski
Sr
24:31
8:10
29
Smith Toni
Sr
24:32
8:11
30
Widdowson Chloe
Jr
26:06
8:42
32
D'auria Rebecca
Jr
26:10
8:43
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aliso Niguel
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
109:41
21:56
7:19
25 Alexis Andraszczyk
Sr
21:37
7:12
3
Maddy Loven
Jr
21:39
7:13
4
Faris Potter
Jr
22:04
7:21
5
Jazlyn Chong
Jr
22:06
7:22
6
Coral Getz
Jr
22:16
7:25
7
Eb Ackerman
Jr
22:16
7:25
8
Lera Wood
Sr
22:19
7:26
9
2 El Toro
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
111:55
22:23
7:28
46 Sydney Chai
Sr
21:18
7:06
1
Cassidy Allen
Jr
21:22
7:07
2
Chloe Smith
Jr
22:29
7:30
10
Hailee Shoffeitt
Jr
23:10
7:43
15
Sufia Ahmad
Jr
23:36
7:52
18
Samantha Wenrick
Jr
23:37
7:52
19
Itzel Huerta
Jr
23:45
7:55
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
114:26
22:53
7:38
66 Emerald Barron
Sr
22:39
7:33
11
Destteny Compton
Jr
22:45
7:35
12
Dylan Martin
Jr
22:50
7:37
13
Abby Hansen
Jr
22:59
7:40
14
Maddie Cate
Sr
23:13
7:44
16
Lynette Mendoza
Sr
23:26
7:49
17
Anaheed Najmzadeh
Jr
24:05
8:02
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aliso Niguel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
112:32
22:30
7:30
15 Eb Ackerman
Jr
22:16
7:25
1
Lera Wood
Sr
22:19
7:26
2
Joseline Barralon
Jr
22:31
7:30
3
Stacey Ayala
So
22:37
7:32
4
Alexa Booras
Jr
22:50
7:37
5
Miranda Lockman
Jr
22:51
7:37
6
Joy Evanston
Jr
22:52
7:37
7
2 El Toro
3-2-3-3-2
Gap: 2:37
124:06
24:49
8:16
63 Samantha Wenrick
Jr
23:37
7:52
9
Itzel Huerta
Jr
23:45
7:55
10
Teagan Gonthier
Sr
24:26
8:09
13
Farwa Zahidi
Jr
26:04
8:41
15
Zoe Grisenti
Jr
26:14
8:45
16
Julia Turrini
Jr
26:18
8:46
17
Nicole Hallas
Jr
26:18
8:46
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 8:08
128:51
25:46
8:35
64 Lynette Mendoza
Sr
23:26
7:49
8
Anaheed Najmzadeh
Jr
24:05
8:02
11
Torra Ming
Sr
24:06
8:02
12
Bethany Branderfino
Jr
25:42
8:34
14
Michelle Meissner
Sr
31:33
10:31
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aliso Niguel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
115:28
23:06
7:42
15 Miranda Lockman
Jr
22:51
7:37
1
Joy Evanston
Jr
22:52
7:37
2
Louise Groenner
Jr
22:53
7:38
3
Paige Denholm
Sr
23:16
7:45
4
Hailey Jacobson
Jr
23:35
7:52
5
Rebecca Wendy
Jr
24:55
8:18
6
Julianne Vu
Sr
26:25
8:48
11
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
132:00
26:24
8:48
46 Julia Turrini
Jr
26:18
8:46
7
Nicole Hallas
Jr
26:18
8:46
8
Diana Valdovinos
Jr
26:19
8:46
9
Stephany Vasquez
Jr
26:20
8:47
10
Nika Mammadova
Jr
26:45
8:55
12
Joyce Lee
Jr
26:57
8:59
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Allie Griffith Fr Aliso Niguel 20:27.5 6:49
2 Cella Vantassell Fr Aliso Niguel 20:35.1 6:52
3 Ashlynn Graham Fr Aliso Niguel 20:36.1 6:52
4 Kayleigh Lucero Fr El Toro 20:48.6 6:56 1/22 13/71 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Alexis Emig Fr Aliso Niguel 21:10.8 7:04
6 Madison Bushman Fr San Juan Hills 21:16.7 7:06
7 Xiadani Vazquez Fr Aliso Niguel 21:18.5 7:06
8 Kayla Kovaleski Fr San Juan Hills 21:21.5 7:07
9 Jordan Wiley Fr Aliso Niguel 21:39.2 7:13
10 Brittany Gillions Fr Aliso Niguel 21:46.9 7:16
11 Isabel Gutierrez Fr Aliso Niguel 21:48.6 7:16
12 Adrianna Van Wonterghem Fr El Toro 21:49.9 7:17 2/22 18/71 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Brooke Bigelow Fr Mission Viejo 21:52.1 7:17
14 Jessica Juniper Fr El Toro 21:55.1 7:18 3/22 19/71 2/5
15 Jennifer Yale Fr Aliso Niguel 22:10.5 7:24
16 Jenna Fields Fr Aliso Niguel 22:13 7:24
17 Taylor Garvey Fr Aliso Niguel 22:13.8 7:25
18 Olivia Farber Fr San Juan Hills 22:15.5 7:25
19 Tyla Gariepy Fr Mission Viejo 22:22.2 7:27
20 Jillian Corley Fr San Juan Hills 22:35.7 7:32
21 Kirsten McManus Fr El Toro 22:39.7 7:33 4/22 23/71 3/5
22 Taylor Chavez Fr San Juan Hills 22:41.2 7:34
23 Sara Bantle Fr Mission Viejo 22:43.6 7:35
24 Jocelyn Simon Fr El Toro 22:44.5 7:35 5/22 24/71 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Chloe Berry Fr Mission Viejo 22:56 7:39
26 Maureen Turnbaugh Fr Mission Viejo 22:56.2 7:39
27 Lauren Borden Fr Mission Viejo 22:58.4 7:39
28 Kaitlyn Follmer Fr Laguna Hills 23:22.7 7:48
29 Rachel Reeves Fr El Toro 23:23.7 7:48 6/22 29/71 3/4
30 Shirin Sami Fr El Toro 23:24.9 7:48 7/22 31/71 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Madison Campbell Fr El Toro 23:28.4 7:49 8/22 32/71 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Jennifer Hernandez Fr El Toro 23:33.4 7:51 9/22 35/71 2/4
33 Kita Kayoda Fr El Toro 23:39.5 7:53 10/22 38/71 2/4
34 Tori Powers Fr San Juan Hills 23:47.8 7:56
35 Portia Garcia Fr El Toro 23:52.3 7:57 11/22 40/71 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Thylan Le Fr El Toro 24:04.3 8:01 12/22 41/71 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Shelby Alessi Fr Aliso Niguel 24:13.8 8:05
38 Malire Lozada Fr Mission Viejo 24:29.3 8:10
39 Isabel Cookston Fr Mission Viejo 24:31.5 8:11
40 Claire Taylor Fr San Juan Hills 24:33.2 8:11
41 Melina Alberti Fr Mission Viejo 24:35.1 8:12
42 Alyssa Emmons Fr Aliso Niguel 24:41.2 8:14
43 Katelyn Lowry Fr San Juan Hills 25:18.9 8:26
44 Cherise Sperling Fr San Juan Hills 25:25.3 8:28
45 Hailey Warren Fr Laguna Hills 25:27.7 8:29
46 Gayle Calalang Fr Mission Viejo 25:31 8:30
47 Maddy Daw Fr Aliso Niguel 25:33.6 8:31
48 Lyndsey Robertson Fr San Juan Hills 25:41.6 8:34
49 Joanne Yoon Fr Laguna Hills 25:43.4 8:34
50 Kimberly Kazmark Fr San Juan Hills 25:48.2 8:36
51 Katrina Fernandez Fr San Juan Hills 25:52 8:37
52 Megan Lee Fr San Juan Hills 25:55.7 8:39
53 Ava Manoocheri Fr Aliso Niguel 26:09.5 8:43
54 Olivia Hasslinger Fr El Toro 26:27.2 8:49 13/22 52/71 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Sumayah Aryan Fr Mission Viejo 26:29.3 8:50
56 Kate Gifford Fr El Toro 26:31.1 8:50 14/22 53/71 2/3
57 Haley Fryer Fr San Juan Hills 26:39.1 8:53
58 Mariah Kirkham Fr San Juan Hills 26:40 8:53
59 Emma Schafer Fr El Toro 26:56.8 8:59 15/22 55/71 3/3
60 Emily Jystad Fr Mission Viejo 27:04.3 9:01
61 Lithia Turner Fr Mission Viejo 27:10.3 9:03
62 Yocelyn Cortez-bracamonte Fr El Toro 27:13 9:04 16/22 58/71 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Angeline Tran Fr Laguna Hills 27:21.9 9:07
64 Emilie Cox Fr El Toro 27:24.1 9:08 17/22 61/71 1/2
65 Kaycie Luna Fr San Juan Hills 27:39.6 9:13
66 Annie Lo Fr El Toro 28:06.3 9:22 18/22 64/71 1/2
67 Paris Abdella Fr Laguna Hills 28:08.3 9:23
68 Jessica Hindi Fr El Toro 28:14.1 9:25 19/22 65/71 1/2
69 Kirsten O'connor Fr El Toro 28:32.1 9:31 20/22 66/71 1/2
70 Selena Jennings Fr El Toro 28:36.8 9:32 21/22 67/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Diana Dinh Fr El Toro 29:14.1 9:45 22/22 70/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Jourdan Hall Fr San Juan Hills 29:58.2 9:59
73 Mikaela Becerra Fr San Juan Hills 31:02.3 10:21
74 Angela Vellandi Fr San Juan Hills 32:07.9 10:43
75 Lina Hannegan Fr San Juan Hills 32:23.6 10:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aliso Niguel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
104:08
20:50
6:57
18 Allie Griffith
Fr
20:28
6:49
1
Cella Vantassell
Fr
20:35
6:52
2
Ashlynn Graham
Fr
20:36
6:52
3
Alexis Emig
Fr
21:11
7:04
5
Xiadani Vazquez
Fr
21:19
7:06
7
Jordan Wiley
Fr
21:39
7:13
9
Brittany Gillions
Fr
21:47
7:16
10
2 San Juan Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
110:11
22:02
7:21
62 Madison Bushman
Fr
21:17
7:06
6
Kayla Kovaleski
Fr
21:22
7:07
8
Olivia Farber
Fr
22:16
7:25
14
Jillian Corley
Fr
22:36
7:32
16
Taylor Chavez
Fr
22:41
7:34
18
Tori Powers
Fr
23:48
7:56
27
Claire Taylor
Fr
24:33
8:11
29
3 El Toro
2-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:56
109:58
22:00
7:20
65 Kayleigh Lucero
Fr
20:49
6:56
4
Adrianna Van Wonterghem
Fr
21:50
7:17
11
Jessica Juniper
Fr
21:55
7:18
13
Kirsten McManus
Fr
22:40
7:33
17
Jocelyn Simon
Fr
22:45
7:35
20
Rachel Reeves
Fr
23:24
7:48
25
Shirin Sami
Fr
23:25
7:48
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
112:50
22:34
7:31
89 Brooke Bigelow
Fr
21:52
7:17
12
Tyla Gariepy
Fr
22:22
7:27
15
Sara Bantle
Fr
22:44
7:35
19
Chloe Berry
Fr
22:56
7:39
21
Maureen Turnbaugh
Fr
22:56
7:39
22
Lauren Borden
Fr
22:58
7:39
23
Malire Lozada
Fr
24:29
8:10
28
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:46
130:04
26:01
8:40
150 Kaitlyn Follmer
Fr
23:23
7:48
24
Hailey Warren
Fr
25:28
8:29
30
Joanne Yoon
Fr
25:43
8:34
31
Angeline Tran
Fr
27:22
9:07
32
Paris Abdella
Fr
28:08
9:23
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aliso Niguel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
109:38
21:56
7:19
15 Jordan Wiley
Fr
21:39
7:13
1
Brittany Gillions
Fr
21:47
7:16
2
Isabel Gutierrez
Fr
21:49
7:16
3
Jennifer Yale
Fr
22:11
7:24
4
Jenna Fields
Fr
22:13
7:24
5
Taylor Garvey
Fr
22:14
7:25
6
Shelby Alessi
Fr
24:14
8:05
16
2 El Toro
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
117:30
23:30
7:50
50 Rachel Reeves
Fr
23:24
7:48
8
Shirin Sami
Fr
23:25
7:48
9
Madison Campbell
Fr
23:28
7:49
10
Jennifer Hernandez
Fr
23:33
7:51
11
Kita Kayoda
Fr
23:40
7:53
12
Portia Garcia
Fr
23:52
7:57
14
Thylan Le
Fr
24:04
8:01
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Mission Viejo
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
122:05
24:25
8:08
85 Lauren Borden
Fr
22:58
7:39
7
Malire Lozada
Fr
24:29
8:10
17
Isabel Cookston
Fr
24:32
8:11
18
Melina Alberti
Fr
24:35
8:12
20
Gayle Calalang
Fr
25:31
8:30
23
Sumayah Aryan
Fr
26:29
8:50
27
Emily Jystad
Fr
27:04
9:01
28
4 San Juan Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
124:47
24:57
8:19
99 Tori Powers
Fr
23:48
7:56
13
Claire Taylor
Fr
24:33
8:11
19
Katelyn Lowry
Fr
25:19
8:26
21
Cherise Sperling
Fr
25:25
8:28
22
Lyndsey Robertson
Fr
25:42
8:34
24
Kimberly Kazmark
Fr
25:48
8:36
25
Katrina Fernandez
Fr
25:52
8:37
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aliso Niguel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:56
122:52
24:34
8:11
26 Taylor Garvey
Fr
22:14
7:25
1
Shelby Alessi
Fr
24:14
8:05
4
Alyssa Emmons
Fr
24:41
8:14
5
Maddy Daw
Fr
25:34
8:31
6
Ava Manoocheri
Fr
26:10
8:43
10








2 El Toro
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:05
127:52
25:34
8:31
43 Portia Garcia
Fr
23:52
7:57
2
Thylan Le
Fr
24:04
8:01
3
Olivia Hasslinger
Fr
26:27
8:49
11
Kate Gifford
Fr
26:31
8:50
12
Emma Schafer
Fr
26:57
8:59
15
Yocelyn Cortez-bracamonte
Fr
27:13
9:04
16
Emilie Cox
Fr
27:24
9:08
17
3 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
130:55
26:11
8:44
51 Kimberly Kazmark
Fr
25:48
8:36
7
Katrina Fernandez
Fr
25:52
8:37
8
Megan Lee
Fr
25:56
8:39
9
Haley Fryer
Fr
26:39
8:53
13
Mariah Kirkham
Fr
26:40
8:53
14
Kaycie Luna
Fr
27:40
9:13
18
Jourdan Hall
Fr
29:58
9:59
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
139:30
27:54
9:18
18 Yocelyn Cortez-bracamonte
Fr
27:13
9:04
1
Emilie Cox
Fr
27:24
9:08
2
Annie Lo
Fr
28:06
9:22
4
Jessica Hindi
Fr
28:14
9:25
5
Kirsten O'connor
Fr
28:32
9:31
6
Selena Jennings
Fr
28:37
9:32
7
Diana Dinh
Fr
29:14
9:45
8
2 San Juan Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:44
153:12
30:38
10:13
45 Kaycie Luna
Fr
27:40
9:13
3
Jourdan Hall
Fr
29:58
9:59
9
Mikaela Becerra
Fr
31:02
10:21
10
Angela Vellandi
Fr
32:08
10:43
11
Lina Hannegan
Fr
32:24
10:48
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.