El Toro Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aberra, Yoni Sr V 16:17 5:33 2.93 58/106 6/7 6/33 2/14 16:41
(0:24,2.4)
16:41
(0:24,2.4)
16:41
(0:24,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Aguirre, Brian Sr V 16:36 5:40 2.93 75/106 7/7 8/33 5/11 17:01
(0:25,2.4)
17:01
(0:25,2.4)
17:01
(0:25,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alvarez, Pedro So So 17:21 5:55 2.93 17/191 2/8 18/33 3/23
Baker, Sam So So 17:57 6:08 2.93 29/191 5/8 24/33 2/17 18:06
(0:09,0.8)
18:06
(0:09,0.8)
18:06
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bevins, Jacob Jr JV 17:47 6:04 2.93 50/282 5/5 22/33 1/27 17:32 17:32 17:32
Biedebach, Michael So V 15:51 5:25 2.93 35/106 3/7 3/33 5/16
Boyd, Christopher So So 17:20 5:55 2.93 16/191 1/8 17/33 8/23 18:12
(0:52,4.8)
18:12
(0:52,4.8)
18:12
(0:52,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brubacher, Miles Sr V 16:17 5:33 2.93 56/106 5/7 5/33 5/16 17:02
(0:45,4.4)
17:02
(0:45,4.4)
17:02
(0:45,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Callender, Bryce Jr JV 16:53 5:46 2.93 5/282 1/5 12/33 5/34 17:57
(1:04,5.9)
17:57
(1:04,5.9)
17:57
(1:04,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chavez, Taylor Jr JV 16:48 5:44 2.93 26/105 2/7 9/33 7/16 18:52
(2:04,11.0)
18:52
(2:04,11.0)
18:52
(2:04,11.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Connair, Ian Sr JV 17:40 6:02 2.93 41/282 4/5 21/33 2/31 18:40
(1:00,5.4)
18:40
(1:00,5.4)
18:40
(1:00,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dunn, Kyle Sr JV 17:11 5:52 2.93 13/282 2/5 15/33 5/32 17:53
(0:42,3.9)
17:53
(0:42,3.9)
17:53
(0:42,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ford, Clyde So V 15:52 5:25 2.93 39/106 4/7 4/33 4/16 16:58
(1:06,6.5)
16:58
(1:06,6.5)
16:58
(1:06,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gray, Max So JV 17:16 5:54 2.93 58/105 7/7 16/33 3/10 17:24
(0:08,0.8)
17:24
(0:08,0.8)
17:24
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Groff, Max So JV 16:48 5:44 2.93 27/105 3/7 10/33 4/16 17:50
(1:02,5.8)
17:50
(1:02,5.8)
17:50
(1:02,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hartline, Ethan Fr Fr 21:59 7:30 2.93 96/143 6/6 33/33 9/11
Jun, Chris Fr Fr 21:46 7:26 2.93 89/143 4/6 31/33 11/18
Kupfert, Jacob Jr JV 16:35 5:40 2.93 20/105 1/7 7/33 9/16 16:45
(0:10,1.0)
16:45
(0:10,1.0)
16:45
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lau, Ethan Fr Fr 21:54 7:28 2.93 94/143 5/6 32/33 10/14
Morgan, Nathan Sr Fr 19:42 6:43 2.93 39/143 1/6 28/33 16/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
O'sullivan, Steven Sr JV 16:48 5:44 2.93 30/105 4/7 11/33 4/16 16:23 16:47 16:23
Orozco, Ulysses Sr V 15:42 5:22 2.93 27/106 2/7 2/33 7/16 16:44
(1:02,6.2)
16:08
(0:26,2.7)
16:08
(0:26,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Platt, Wesley Jr JV 17:33 5:59 2.93 26/282 3/5 19/33 2/32 17:29 17:29 17:29
Porter, Jeremy Sr V 15:26 5:16 2.93 15/106 1/7 1/33 11/16 15:23 15:42
(0:16,1.7)
15:23 You ROCK! (LR)
Purves, Cory So So 17:36 6:00 2.93 22/191 3/8 20/33 3/22 18:46
(1:10,6.2)
18:46
(1:10,6.2)
18:46
(1:10,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Robinson, Nicolas So So 19:01 6:29 2.93 60/191 8/8 27/33 4/12 19:53
(0:52,4.4)
19:53
(0:52,4.4)
19:53
(0:52,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Savage, Tyler Sr Fr 20:14 6:54 2.93 55/143 2/6 29/33 15/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shuirman, Joseph So So 18:02 6:09 2.93 30/191 6/8 25/33 2/12 18:30
(0:28,2.5)
18:30
(0:28,2.5)
18:30
(0:28,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Slemmer, Michael Sr JV 16:56 5:47 2.93 42/105 5/7 13/33 5/16 17:40
(0:44,4.2)
17:40
(0:44,4.2)
17:40
(0:44,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Ryan So So 17:52 6:06 2.93 25/191 4/8 23/33 3/19 18:08
(0:16,1.5)
18:08
(0:16,1.5)
18:08
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Toro Khai, El Fr Fr 21:46 7:26 2.93 88/143 3/6 30/33 18/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tyler, Smith So JV 17:09 5:51 2.93 54/105 6/7 14/33 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wisdom, Christopher So So 18:08 6:11 2.93 33/191 7/8 26/33 2/12 21:06
(2:58,14.1)
21:06
(2:58,14.1)
21:06
(2:58,14.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/16 79:08
0:51
2.93 5:24 5:16 5:33 172 5:15 78:29 78:49 77:42 Jeremy Porter (15), Ulysses Orozco (27), Michael Biedebach (35), Clyde Ford (39), Miles Brubacher (56)
So 1st 5 3/17 88:06
0:37
2.93 6:01 5:55 6:08 97 5:38 88:42
(0:36,0.7)
88:42
(0:36,0.7)
87:13 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Christopher Boyd (14), Pedro Alvarez (15), Cory Purves (20), Ryan Smith (23), Sam Baker (25)
JV 1st 5 1/27 87:04
0:54
2.93 5:57 5:46 6:04 125 5:57 84:24 84:24 83:44 Bryce Callender (5), Kyle Dunn (13), Wesley Platt (24), Ian Connair (37), Jacob Bevins (46)
JV 1st 5 5/16 83:55
0:21
2.93 5:44 5:40 5:47 145 5:33 84:24
(0:29,0.6)
84:24
(0:29,0.6)
83:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jacob Kupfert (20), Taylor Chavez (26), Max Groff (27), Steven O'sullivan (30), Michael Slemmer (42)
Fr 1st 5 11/14 105:22
2:12
2.93 7:12 6:43 7:28 276 6:21 89:26 89:26 89:26 Nathan Morgan (26), Tyler Savage (40), El Toro Khai (68), Chris Jun (69), Ethan Lau (73)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blair Hurlock Sr De La Salle 14:48 5:03
2 Phillip Rocha So Arcadia 14:51 5:04
3 Steven Fahy Sr La Costa Cnyn 14:57 5:06
4 Benjamin Gonzalez Jr Warren 14:57 5:06
5 Gabe Collison Sr Crescenta Valley 15:02 5:08
6 Matthew Schumann Jr De La Salle 15:12 5:11
7 Andres Barragan Jr Warren 15:15 5:12
8 Jake Ogden So Dana Hills 15:16 5:13
9 Jeff Kirwin Jr Glendora 15:21 5:14
10 Josue Gonzalez Sr Arcadia 15:22 5:15
11 Carlos Suarez Jr Redondo Union 15:24 5:15
12 Norberto Osorio Jr Fountain Valley 15:24 5:15
13 Jarrick Wenslow Sr Arcadia 15:25 5:16
14 Cole Smith Sr Dos Pueblos 15:25 5:16
15 Jeremy Porter Sr El Toro 15:26 5:16 1/7 1/33 11/16 15:23 15:42
(0:16)
15:23 You ROCK! (LR)
16 William Tait Sr Redondo Union 15:26 5:16
17 Gavin Diem Sr Dana Hills 15:30 5:17
18 Faustino Diaz Sr Warren 15:32 5:18
19 Luke Williams Sr De La Salle 15:32 5:18
20 Arden Lassalle Sr Santa Monica 15:32 5:18
21 Thomas Tran Sr Arcadia 15:32 5:18
22 Eric Lawver Jr La Costa Cnyn 15:34 5:19
23 Mason Coppi So Dana Hills 15:34 5:19
24 Jackson Marshall Sr Woodbridge 15:34 5:19
25 Tony Robinson So Great Oak 15:35 5:19
26 Victor Hernandez Sr Warren 15:39 5:20
27 Ulysses Orozco Sr El Toro 15:42 5:22 2/7 2/33 7/16 16:44
(1:02)
16:08
(0:26)
16:08
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Parker Seale Jr Glendora 15:44 5:22
29 Estevan De La Rosa Sr Arcadia 15:46 5:23
30 Austin Sanchez Jr De La Salle 15:47 5:23
31 Garrett Lepine Sr Simi Valley 15:49 5:24
32 Nick Doan Jr Great Oak 15:49 5:24
33 Cole Anderson Sr Simi Valley 15:50 5:24
34 Galyn Nash Jr Fountain Valley 15:50 5:24
35 Michael Biedebach So El Toro 15:51 5:25 3/7 3/33 5/16
36 Patryk Giba Sr Great Oak 15:51 5:25
37 Matt Manalo Sr Crescenta Valley 15:51 5:25
38 Andrew Mcguan Sr Dos Pueblos 15:51 5:25
39 Clyde Ford So El Toro 15:52 5:25 4/7 4/33 4/16 16:58
(1:06)
16:58
(1:06)
16:58
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Christian Vazquez Sr Poly (lb) 15:53 5:25
41 Joey Benrubi Sr Dana Hills 15:53 5:25
42 Lucas Jackson So Santa Monica 15:56 5:26
43 Justin Sardo Sr Santa Monica 15:57 5:27
44 Bryan Ngo Sr Arcadia 15:58 5:27
45 Nick Beatty Sr Crescenta Valley 15:58 5:27
46 Alex Smith Jr Dana Hills 15:59 5:27
47 Jovani Gamboa Sr Poly (lb) 16:00 5:28
48 Dustin Herold Sr Redondo Union 16:05 5:29
49 Ian Wasjutin Jr Dos Pueblos 16:06 5:30
50 Colby Penn So Poly (lb) 16:07 5:30
51 Raul Perez Jr Warren 16:07 5:30
52 John Greening Sr Dos Pueblos 16:10 5:31
53 Christian Wasjutin Jr Dos Pueblos 16:16 5:33
54 Cole Spencer So Great Oak 16:16 5:33
55 Jake Suiste Sr Woodbridge 16:17 5:33
56 Miles Brubacher Sr El Toro 16:17 5:33 5/7 5/33 5/16 17:02
(0:45)
17:02
(0:45)
17:02
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Wyatt Baxter So Simi Valley 16:17 5:33
58 Yoni Aberra Sr El Toro 16:17 5:33 6/7 6/33 2/14 16:41
(0:24)
16:41
(0:24)
16:41
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Jeremy Stumpp Sr Great Oak 16:18 5:34
60 Steven Terris Jr La Costa Cnyn 16:20 5:34
61 Timothy Wilson Sr Dana Hills 16:21 5:35
62 Jacob Jefferies Sr Poly (lb) 16:21 5:35
63 Isaac Cortes So Great Oak 16:22 5:35
64 Joe Barajas Sr Arcadia 16:23 5:35
65 Oscar Ayala Sr Great Oak 16:25 5:36
66 Bray Turner Sr Poly (lb) 16:25 5:36
67 Caleb Myers Fr Woodbridge 16:27 5:37
68 Clark Messman Sr De La Salle 16:27 5:37
69 Takehiro Yamaha Sr Redondo Union 16:29 5:38
70 Nicholas Serrao Sr Dana Hills 16:32 5:39
71 Roc Johnson Jr De La Salle 16:33 5:39
72 Sean Wanket Jr De La Salle 16:33 5:39
73 Oliver Kashyap Jr Glendora 16:34 5:39
74 Sam Johnny Jr Glendora 16:36 5:40
75 Brian Aguirre Sr El Toro 16:36 5:40 7/7 8/33 5/11 17:01
(0:25)
17:01
(0:25)
17:01
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Jahangir Habib Sr Santa Monica 16:36 5:40
77 Clint Nicholson Sr Santa Monica 16:36 5:40
78 Rynya Souther Fr Woodbridge 16:37 5:40
79 Alex Merder Jr La Costa Cnyn 16:38 5:41
80 Adam Rowton Jr Crescenta Valley 16:38 5:41
81 Alec Mcbride Sr La Costa Cnyn 16:38 5:41
82 Tomohiro Yamaha Sr Redondo Union 16:39 5:41
83 Alex Padilla-yates Sr Santa Monica 16:43 5:42
84 Christian Kerr Sr Poly (lb) 16:46 5:43
85 Nicolas Wells Sr Redondo Union 16:54 5:46
86 Tyler Bradford Sr Dos Pueblos 16:57 5:47
87 Damon Payne Sr Glendora 16:58 5:47
88 Andrew Franke Sr Simi Valley 16:59 5:48
89 Kyle Miller Sr Simi Valley 17:00 5:48
90 Waseem Radi Sr Redondo Union 17:02 5:49
91 Robert Mcnelis So Crescenta Valley 17:03 5:49
92 Mike Duke Sr Glendora 17:05 5:50
93 David Abraham Sr Fountain Valley 17:05 5:50
94 Zachary Ponce Sr Poly (lb) 17:10 5:52
95 Allen Hirahara Fr Fountain Valley 17:11 5:52
96 Hunter Gulino Sr Fountain Valley 17:11 5:52
97 Kenny Barrios Jr Fountain Valley 17:12 5:52
98 Alan Loi Sr Fountain Valley 17:12 5:52
99 Manav Vats Jr Crescenta Valley 17:16 5:54
100 Brandon Su Sr Santa Monica 17:18 5:54
101 William Hua So Fountain Valley 17:24 5:56
102 Brian Reynoso Jr Woodbridge 17:26 5:57
103 Rafael Lara Jr Woodbridge 17:28 5:58
104 Bryan Johnson So La Costa Cnyn 17:28 5:58
105 Drew Argnelles Fr Woodbridge 17:37 6:01
106 Marcos Perez Sr Glendora 18:25 6:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
2-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
76:56
15:23
5:15
75 Phillip Rocha
So
14:51
5:04
2
Josue Gonzalez
Sr
15:22
5:15
10
Jarrick Wenslow
Sr
15:25
5:16
13
Thomas Tran
Sr
15:32
5:18
21
Estevan De La Rosa
Sr
15:46
5:23
29
Bryan Ngo
Sr
15:58
5:27
44
Joe Barajas
Sr
16:23
5:35
64
2 Warren
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:10
77:30
15:30
5:17
106 Benjamin Gonzalez
Jr
14:57
5:06
4
Andres Barragan
Jr
15:15
5:12
7
Faustino Diaz
Sr
15:32
5:18
18
Victor Hernandez
Sr
15:39
5:20
26
Raul Perez
Jr
16:07
5:30
51








3 De La Salle
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:39
77:46
15:33
5:18
124 Blair Hurlock
Sr
14:48
5:03
1
Matthew Schumann
Jr
15:12
5:11
6
Luke Williams
Sr
15:32
5:18
19
Austin Sanchez
Jr
15:47
5:23
30
Clark Messman
Sr
16:27
5:37
68
Roc Johnson
Jr
16:33
5:39
71
Sean Wanket
Jr
16:33
5:39
72
4 Dana Hills
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
78:12
15:38
5:20
135 Jake Ogden
So
15:16
5:13
8
Gavin Diem
Sr
15:30
5:17
17
Mason Coppi
So
15:34
5:19
23
Joey Benrubi
Sr
15:53
5:25
41
Alex Smith
Jr
15:59
5:27
46
Timothy Wilson
Sr
16:21
5:35
61
Nicholas Serrao
Sr
16:32
5:39
70
5 El Toro
11-8-6-5-5
Gap: 0:51
79:08
15:50
5:24
172 Jeremy Porter
Sr
15:26
5:16
15
Ulysses Orozco
Sr
15:42
5:22
27
Michael Biedebach
So
15:51
5:25
35
Clyde Ford
So
15:52
5:25
39
Miles Brubacher
Sr
16:17
5:33
56
Yoni Aberra
Sr
16:17
5:33
58
Brian Aguirre
Sr
16:36
5:40
75
6 Great Oak
14-12-9-7-6
Gap: 0:43
79:49
15:58
5:27
206 Tony Robinson
So
15:35
5:19
25
Nick Doan
Jr
15:49
5:24
32
Patryk Giba
Sr
15:51
5:25
36
Cole Spencer
So
16:16
5:33
54
Jeremy Stumpp
Sr
16:18
5:34
59
Isaac Cortes
So
16:22
5:35
63
Oscar Ayala
Sr
16:25
5:36
65
6 Dos Pueblos
10-11-10-8-6
Gap: 0:51
79:48
15:58
5:27
206 Cole Smith
Sr
15:25
5:16
14
Andrew Mcguan
Sr
15:51
5:25
38
Ian Wasjutin
Jr
16:06
5:30
49
John Greening
Sr
16:10
5:31
52
Christian Wasjutin
Jr
16:16
5:33
53
Tyler Bradford
Sr
16:57
5:47
86




8 Redondo Union
8-6-5-6-8
Gap: 1:15
80:03
16:01
5:28
226 Carlos Suarez
Jr
15:24
5:15
11
William Tait
Sr
15:26
5:16
16
Dustin Herold
Sr
16:05
5:29
48
Takehiro Yamaha
Sr
16:29
5:38
69
Tomohiro Yamaha
Sr
16:39
5:41
82
Nicolas Wells
Sr
16:54
5:46
85
Waseem Radi
Sr
17:02
5:49
90
9 La Costa Cnyn
3-4-7-9-9
Gap: 1:41
80:07
16:01
5:28
245 Steven Fahy
Sr
14:57
5:06
3
Eric Lawver
Jr
15:34
5:19
22
Steven Terris
Jr
16:20
5:34
60
Alex Merder
Jr
16:38
5:41
79
Alec Mcbride
Sr
16:38
5:41
81
Bryan Johnson
So
17:28
5:58
103




10 Santa Monica
12-13-11-11-10
Gap: 1:04
80:37
16:07
5:30
258 Arden Lassalle
Sr
15:32
5:18
20
Lucas Jackson
So
15:56
5:26
42
Justin Sardo
Sr
15:57
5:27
43
Jahangir Habib
Sr
16:36
5:40
76
Clint Nicholson
Sr
16:36
5:40
77
Alex Padilla-yates
Sr
16:43
5:42
83
Brandon Su
Sr
17:18
5:54
100
10 Crescenta Valley
5-8-8-10-10
Gap: 2:01
80:32
16:06
5:30
258 Gabe Collison
Sr
15:02
5:08
5
Matt Manalo
Sr
15:51
5:25
37
Nick Beatty
Sr
15:58
5:27
45
Adam Rowton
Jr
16:38
5:41
80
Robert Mcnelis
So
17:03
5:49
91
Manav Vats
Jr
17:16
5:54
99




12 Poly (lb)
16-16-14-13-12
Gap: 0:32
80:46
16:09
5:31
265 Christian Vazquez
Sr
15:53
5:25
40
Jovani Gamboa
Sr
16:00
5:28
47
Colby Penn
So
16:07
5:30
50
Jacob Jefferies
Sr
16:21
5:35
62
Bray Turner
Sr
16:25
5:36
66
Christian Kerr
Sr
16:46
5:43
84
Zachary Ponce
Sr
17:10
5:52
94
13 Glendora
7-7-12-12-13
Gap: 1:37
81:13
16:15
5:33
271 Jeff Kirwin
Jr
15:21
5:14
9
Parker Seale
Jr
15:44
5:22
28
Oliver Kashyap
Jr
16:34
5:39
73
Sam Johnny
Jr
16:36
5:40
74
Damon Payne
Sr
16:58
5:47
87
Mike Duke
Sr
17:05
5:50
92
Marcos Perez
Sr
18:25
6:17
105
14 Simi Valley
15-14-13-14-14
Gap: 1:11
81:55
16:23
5:35
298 Garrett Lepine
Sr
15:49
5:24
31
Cole Anderson
Sr
15:50
5:24
33
Wyatt Baxter
So
16:17
5:33
57
Andrew Franke
Sr
16:59
5:48
88
Kyle Miller
Sr
17:00
5:48
89








15 Woodbridge
13-15-16-15-15
Gap: 1:52
82:21
16:28
5:37
325 Jackson Marshall
Sr
15:34
5:19
24
Jake Suiste
Sr
16:17
5:33
55
Caleb Myers
Fr
16:27
5:37
67
Rynya Souther
Fr
16:37
5:40
78
Brian Reynoso
Jr
17:26
5:57
101
Rafael Lara
Jr
17:28
5:58
102
Drew Argnelles
Fr
17:37
6:01
104
16 Fountain Valley
9-10-15-16-16
Gap: 1:47
82:41
16:32
5:39
330 Norberto Osorio
Jr
15:24
5:15
12
Galyn Nash
Jr
15:50
5:24
34
David Abraham
Sr
17:05
5:50
93
Allen Hirahara
Fr
17:11
5:52
95
Hunter Gulino
Sr
17:11
5:52
96
Kenny Barrios
Jr
17:12
5:52
97
Alan Loi
Sr
17:12
5:52
98
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Janes So King (riv) 15:59 5:27
2 Mark Werley So King (riv) 16:22 5:35
3 Camden Smith So Highland (pal) 16:29 5:38
4 Blake Simpson So King (riv) 16:37 5:40
5 Michael Robinson So King (riv) 16:48 5:44
6 Andrew Boebinger So King (riv) 16:51 5:45
7 Daniel G. Gonzalez So King (riv) 16:53 5:46
8 Bradley Ewart So Los Osos 17:00 5:48
9 Justin Villagran So Burroughs (bur) 17:00 5:48
10 Lucas Rea So Trabuco Hills 17:02 5:49
11 Wyatt Smith So King (riv) 17:03 5:49
12 Kellen Browning So Davis 17:07 5:51
13 Spencer Smith So Trabuco Hills 17:08 5:51
14 Salvadro Rodriguez So Santee 17:16 5:54
15 David Huff So King (riv) 17:17 5:54
16 Christopher Boyd So El Toro 17:20 5:55 1/8 17/33 8/23 18:12
(0:52)
18:12
(0:52)
18:12
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Pedro Alvarez So El Toro 17:21 5:55 2/8 18/33 3/23
18 Joey Ganley So Valencia (val) 17:26 5:57
19 Adam Villalpando So Burroughs (bur) 17:31 5:59
20 Jordan Loew So Trabuco Hills 17:33 5:59
21 Andrew Macko So Trabuco Hills 17:35 6:00
22 Cory Purves So El Toro 17:36 6:00 3/8 20/33 3/22 18:46
(1:10)
18:46
(1:10)
18:46
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Manne Green So Burroughs (bur) 17:37 6:01
24 Jacob Burch So Rancho Cucamonga 17:44 6:03
25 Ryan Smith So El Toro 17:52 6:06 4/8 23/33 3/19 18:08
(0:16)
18:08
(0:16)
18:08
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Matt Jones So Highland (pal) 17:53 6:06
27 Ryan Orr So King (riv) 17:54 6:07
28 Brenton Havsgaard So King (riv) 17:56 6:07
29 Sam Baker So El Toro 17:57 6:08 5/8 24/33 2/17 18:06
(0:09)
18:06
(0:09)
18:06
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Joseph Shuirman So El Toro 18:02 6:09 6/8 25/33 2/12 18:30
(0:28)
18:30
(0:28)
18:30
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Sean Neuman Jr Trabuco Hills 18:02 6:09
32 Daniel Gonzalez So La Serna 18:07 6:11
33 Christopher Wisdom So El Toro 18:08 6:11 7/8 26/33 2/12 21:06
(2:58)
21:06
(2:58)
21:06
(2:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Daniel Chavez So Rancho Cucamonga 18:08 6:11
35 Daniel Beimford So Burroughs (bur) 18:09 6:12
36 Matthew Cardenas So Burroughs (bur) 18:10 6:12
37 Jack Bogart So Burroughs (bur) 18:13 6:13
38 Garrett Noltemeyer So Valencia (val) 18:14 6:13
39 Cameron Hurd So Trabuco Hills 18:14 6:13
40 Seth Battilana So Burroughs (bur) 18:14 6:13
41 Trent Harrison So Burroughs (bur) 18:14 6:13
42 Bryce Purnell So Trabuco Hills 18:15 6:14
43 Jerad Schwartz So Trabuco Hills 18:20 6:15
44 Adolph Rodriguez So Poly (lb) 18:20 6:15
45 Ebon Turner So Armijo 18:23 6:16
46 Dylan Saechao So Armijo 18:27 6:18
47 Alec Woodson So Armijo 18:34 6:20
48 Luke Van Lant So Poly (lb) 18:36 6:21
49 Franklin Racobs So Poly (riv) 18:37 6:21
50 Vincent Barzurto So King (riv) 18:38 6:22
51 Austin Hewitt So Trabuco Hills 18:40 6:22
52 Christian Fuentes So Burroughs (bur) 18:40 6:22
53 Rene Hernandez So Glendale 18:42 6:23
54 Zachary Wheeler So Trabuco Hills 18:43 6:23
55 Mark Go So Armijo 18:45 6:24
56 Diego Sanchez So Burroughs (bur) 18:45 6:24
57 Ben Mathov So Burroughs (bur) 18:46 6:24
58 Edward Lu So Poly (lb) 18:53 6:27
59 Isaias Castilleja So Aliso Niguel 18:54 6:27
60 Nicolas Robinson So El Toro 19:01 6:29 8/8 27/33 4/12 19:53
(0:52)
19:53
(0:52)
19:53
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Andrew Amen So Davis 19:05 6:31
62 Mark Hunter So Highland (pal) 19:06 6:31
63 Brendan Deas So Davis 19:06 6:31
64 Ryan Nishikawa So Davis 19:07 6:31
65 Denis Montlouis So Los Osos 19:08 6:32
66 Daniel Manion So Poly (lb) 19:08 6:32
67 John Him So Poly (lb) 19:12 6:33
68 Lisandro Cabrera So Santee 19:12 6:33
69 Asa Marsh So Highland (pal) 19:13 6:34
70 Charles Mcdonald So Aliso Niguel 19:14 6:34
71 Caden Wiles So Trabuco Hills 19:17 6:35
72 Tyler Woods So King (riv) 19:18 6:35
73 William Albers So Oxnard 19:19 6:36
74 Gabriel Rojas So Highland (pal) 19:25 6:38
75 Matthew Martinez So King (riv) 19:26 6:38
76 Ethan Diego So Burroughs (bur) 19:27 6:38
77 Alex Athanassis So Poly (lb) 19:29 6:39
78 Rory Engelke Fr Poly (lb) 19:30 6:39
79 Derek Santizo So Alhambra (alh) 19:31 6:40
80 Matthew Shouten So Poly (riv) 19:32 6:40
81 Eduardo Cabrera So Burroughs (bur) 19:34 6:41
82 Kyle Silva So Valencia (val) 19:34 6:41
83 Aidan Cox So Davis 19:35 6:41
84 Julian Romero So California (whi) 19:35 6:41
85 Isaiah Curtner So King (riv) 19:35 6:41
86 Jasper Navasca So Armijo 19:36 6:41
87 Joseph Gutierrez So Armijo 19:39 6:42
88 Andrew Currie So Trabuco Hills 19:39 6:42
89 Delton Engell-sorr So Armijo 19:39 6:42
90 Raj Chaudahri So Trabuco Hills 19:40 6:43
91 Josh Colgan So Valencia (val) 19:44 6:44
92 David Olympia So Burroughs (bur) 19:44 6:44
93 David Avila So Valencia (val) 19:44 6:44
94 Sean Love So Poly (lb) 19:45 6:44
95 Tanner Conklin So Roosevelt (cor) 19:45 6:44
96 Colton Roughen So Trabuco Hills 19:45 6:44
97 Dillon Sunday So Valencia (val) 19:47 6:45
98 Cooper Bahr So Poly (lb) 19:51 6:46
99 Griffin D'haenens So Highland (pal) 19:53 6:47
100 Chris Campos So La Serna 19:55 6:48
101 Timothy Ha So Armijo 19:55 6:48
102 Usiel Ulloa So Santee 19:56 6:48
103 Ryan Hsieh So Troy 20:02 6:50
104 David Villalobos So Highland (pal) 20:04 6:51
105 Dylan Demasi So Los Osos 20:07 6:52
106 Travis Gregory So King (riv) 20:07 6:52
107 Jose Rosales So Santee 20:10 6:53
108 Boaz Hernandez So Glendale 20:12 6:54
109 Jeremy Garcia So Poly (riv) 20:14 6:54
110 Chris Plascencia So Rancho Cucamonga 20:16 6:55
111 Wesley Park So Poly (lb) 20:19 6:56
112 Travis Blakenship So Trabuco Hills 20:21 6:57
113 Brandon Amaya So Highland (pal) 20:21 6:57
114 Castillo Amando So Oxnard 20:24 6:58
115 Luis Viteri So Santa Fe 20:27 6:59
116 Bryant Vo So Alhambra (alh) 20:31 7:00
117 Jacob Comingore So Davis 20:32 7:00
118 Christian Sanchez So Rancho Cucamonga 20:32 7:00
119 Austin Hoffman So King (riv) 20:35 7:02
120 Wade King So Glendale 20:35 7:02
121 Donovan Vo So King (riv) 20:36 7:02
122 Richard Lee So Santa Fe 20:36 7:02
123 Julian Buccat So Armijo 20:37 7:02
124 Eric Smith So Davis 20:41 7:04
125 Jonathon Banh So Alhambra (alh) 20:42 7:04
126 Derek Iniguez So Centennial (cor) 20:43 7:04
127 Mohammed Rabie So Highland (pal) 20:43 7:04
128 Andrew Aguas So Centennial (cor) 20:44 7:05
129 Jonathan Falcon So California (whi) 20:48 7:06
130 Ethan Caraballo So Valencia (val) 20:50 7:07
131 Brian Nguyen So Poly (lb) 20:52 7:07
132 Bryant Vasquez So Highland (pal) 20:53 7:08
133 Ryan Robinson So Aliso Niguel 20:53 7:08
134 Daniel Whelan So Poly (lb) 21:01 7:10
135 Alan Bujanda So Highland (pal) 21:01 7:10
136 Steven Groves So Centennial (cor) 21:02 7:11
137 Brandon Klein So Roosevelt (cor) 21:05 7:12
138 Jeffrey Lazo So Glendale 21:06 7:12
139 Cliff Jiang Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:07 7:12
140 Ake Subannarat So Aliso Niguel 21:11 7:14
141 Andrew Addink So Poly (riv) 21:14 7:15
142 Riley Strader So Valencia (val) 21:16 7:15
143 Bryan Ghaly So Troy 21:21 7:17
144 Matthew Roberts So Alhambra (alh) 21:24 7:18
145 Michael Maciel So Roosevelt (cor) 21:29 7:20
146 Kobi Boltares So Centennial (cor) 21:30 7:20
147 Andrew Mandujano So Valencia (val) 21:33 7:21
148 Xavier Martin So Rancho Cucamonga 21:49 7:27
149 Emilio Tapia So Alhambra (alh) 21:54 7:28
150 Aidan Ruiz So La Serna 21:55 7:29
151 Alex Simpson So Poly (lb) 21:58 7:30
152 Arshil Sulayman So Centennial (cor) 21:59 7:30
153 Ian Sullivan So Highland (pal) 22:05 7:32
154 Steven Lara So Centennial (cor) 22:05 7:32
155 Mitchel Fernando So Burroughs (bur) 22:09 7:34
156 Parker Rivera So California (whi) 22:09 7:34
157 Luis Gonzalez So Highland (pal) 22:10 7:34
158 Kalan Tu So Centennial (cor) 22:14 7:35
159 Christian Molina So Glendale 22:32 7:41
160 Kenny Castaneda So Rancho Cucamonga 22:38 7:43
161 Rain Babauta So Davis 22:46 7:46
162 Daniel Salib So Rancho Cucamonga 22:51 7:48
163 Elliot Sanchez So Rancho Cucamonga 22:55 7:49
164 Jaden Tinoco So Santa Fe 22:55 7:49
165 Connor Bess So Rancho Cucamonga 23:01 7:51
166 Joshua Lorenzen So Highland (pal) 23:05 7:53
167 Vector Le So Alhambra (alh) 23:18 7:57
168 Andrew Braun So Armijo 23:26 8:00
169 Kevin Touch So Santa Fe 23:31 8:02
170 Richard Ng So Alhambra (alh) 23:38 8:04
171 William Dawes So Troy 23:43 8:06
172 Tyler Cleaveland So Poly (lb) 23:44 8:06
173 Andrew Avery So Rancho Cucamonga 23:47 8:07
174 Nicolas Sandoval So Santee 23:53 8:09
175 Robert Vestal So Poly (riv) 24:06 8:14
176 James Martinez So Centennial (cor) 24:08 8:14
177 Zach Moran So Poly (lb) 24:17 8:17
178 Ryan Serrano So La Serna 24:22 8:19
179 Tong Ray Huang So Centennial (cor) 24:23 8:19
180 Michael Nguyen So Centennial (cor) 24:23 8:19
181 David Rodriguez So Armijo 24:30 8:22
182 Michael Iskander So Highland (pal) 24:37 8:24
183 Jonathan Artalejo So Aliso Niguel 24:58 8:31
184 Thomas Hart So Davis 25:03 8:33
185 Cody Pilant So Poly (lb) 25:29 8:42
186 Andrew Ballester So Troy 25:35 8:44
187 Felipe St. Agueda So Highland (pal) 25:41 8:46
188 Andres Ruacho So La Serna 27:29 9:23
189 Raymond Huynh So Alhambra (alh) 27:48 9:29
190 Derek Wu So Alhambra (alh) 27:48 9:29
191 Emanuel Lopez So Highland (pal) 28:11 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 King (riv)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
82:37
16:31
5:38
18 Tyler Janes
So
15:59
5:27
1
Mark Werley
So
16:22
5:35
2
Blake Simpson
So
16:37
5:40
4
Michael Robinson
So
16:48
5:44
5
Andrew Boebinger
So
16:51
5:45
6
Daniel G. Gonzalez
So
16:53
5:46
7
Wyatt Smith
So
17:03
5:49
10
2 Trabuco Hills
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
87:20
17:28
5:58
85 Lucas Rea
So
17:02
5:49
9
Spencer Smith
So
17:08
5:51
12
Jordan Loew
So
17:33
5:59
18
Andrew Macko
So
17:35
6:00
19
Sean Neuman
Jr
18:02
6:09
27
Cameron Hurd
So
18:14
6:13
35
Bryce Purnell
So
18:15
6:14
37
3 El Toro
7-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:37
88:06
17:37
6:01
97 Christopher Boyd
So
17:20
5:55
14
Pedro Alvarez
So
17:21
5:55
15
Cory Purves
So
17:36
6:00
20
Ryan Smith
So
17:52
6:06
23
Sam Baker
So
17:57
6:08
25
Joseph Shuirman
So
18:02
6:09
26
Christopher Wisdom
So
18:08
6:11
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Burroughs (bur)
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:10
88:27
17:41
6:02
109 Justin Villagran
So
17:00
5:48
8
Adam Villalpando
So
17:31
5:59
17
Manne Green
So
17:37
6:01
21
Daniel Beimford
So
18:09
6:12
31
Matthew Cardenas
So
18:10
6:12
32
Jack Bogart
So
18:13
6:13
33
Seth Battilana
So
18:14
6:13
36
5 Highland (pal)
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:56
92:06
18:25
6:17
188 Camden Smith
So
16:29
5:38
3
Matt Jones
So
17:53
6:06
24
Mark Hunter
So
19:06
6:31
49
Asa Marsh
So
19:13
6:34
55
Gabriel Rojas
So
19:25
6:38
57
Griffin D'haenens
So
19:53
6:47
70
David Villalobos
So
20:04
6:51
73
6 Davis
5-8-6-6-6
Gap: 2:28
94:00
18:48
6:25
223 Kellen Browning
So
17:07
5:51
11
Andrew Amen
So
19:05
6:31
48
Brendan Deas
So
19:06
6:31
50
Ryan Nishikawa
So
19:07
6:31
51
Aidan Cox
So
19:35
6:41
63
Jacob Comingore
So
20:32
7:00
79
Eric Smith
So
20:41
7:04
82
7 Armijo
12-10-8-7-7
Gap: 1:13
93:45
18:45
6:24
229 Ebon Turner
So
18:23
6:16
39
Dylan Saechao
So
18:27
6:18
40
Alec Woodson
So
18:34
6:20
41
Mark Go
So
18:45
6:24
45
Jasper Navasca
So
19:36
6:41
64
Joseph Gutierrez
So
19:39
6:42
65
Delton Engell-sorr
So
19:39
6:42
66
8 Poly (lb)
11-11-9-8-8
Gap: 0:52
94:09
18:50
6:26
231 Adolph Rodriguez
So
18:20
6:15
38
Luke Van Lant
So
18:36
6:21
42
Edward Lu
So
18:53
6:27
46
Daniel Manion
So
19:08
6:32
52
John Him
So
19:12
6:33
53
Alex Athanassis
So
19:29
6:39
58
Rory Engelke
Fr
19:30
6:39
59
9 Valencia (val)
8-6-7-9-9
Gap: 2:18
94:42
18:56
6:28
247 Joey Ganley
So
17:26
5:57
16
Garrett Noltemeyer
So
18:14
6:13
34
Kyle Silva
So
19:34
6:41
62
Josh Colgan
So
19:44
6:44
67
David Avila
So
19:44
6:44
68
Dillon Sunday
So
19:47
6:45
69
Ethan Caraballo
So
20:50
7:07
86
10 Rancho Cucamonga
9-7-10-10-10
Gap: 3:23
97:47
19:33
6:40
299 Jacob Burch
So
17:44
6:03
22
Daniel Chavez
So
18:08
6:11
30
Chris Plascencia
So
20:16
6:55
77
Christian Sanchez
So
20:32
7:00
80
Cliff Jiang
Fr
21:07
7:12
90
Xavier Martin
So
21:49
7:27
95
Kenny Castaneda
So
22:38
7:43
102
11 Santee
6-9-11-11-11
Gap: 6:37
100:27
20:05
6:51
318 Salvadro Rodriguez
So
17:16
5:54
13
Lisandro Cabrera
So
19:12
6:33
54
Usiel Ulloa
So
19:56
6:48
72
Jose Rosales
So
20:10
6:53
74
Nicolas Sandoval
So
23:53
8:09
105








12 Poly (riv)
13-14-12-12-12
Gap: 5:29
103:43
20:45
7:05
378 Franklin Racobs
So
18:37
6:21
43
Matthew Shouten
So
19:32
6:40
61
Jeremy Garcia
So
20:14
6:54
76
Andrew Addink
So
21:14
7:15
92
Robert Vestal
So
24:06
8:14
106








13 Aliso Niguel
15-13-13-13-13
Gap: 6:04
105:10
21:02
7:11
389 Isaias Castilleja
So
18:54
6:27
47
Charles Mcdonald
So
19:14
6:34
56
Ryan Robinson
So
20:53
7:08
87
Ake Subannarat
So
21:11
7:14
91
Jonathan Artalejo
So
24:58
8:31
108








14 Glendale
14-15-15-14-14
Gap: 3:50
103:07
20:37
7:02
390 Rene Hernandez
So
18:42
6:23
44
Boaz Hernandez
So
20:12
6:54
75
Wade King
So
20:35
7:02
81
Jeffrey Lazo
So
21:06
7:12
89
Christian Molina
So
22:32
7:41
101








15 Alhambra (alh)
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 2:23
104:02
20:48
7:06
410 Derek Santizo
So
19:31
6:40
60
Bryant Vo
So
20:31
7:00
78
Jonathon Banh
So
20:42
7:04
83
Matthew Roberts
So
21:24
7:18
93
Emilio Tapia
So
21:54
7:28
96
Vector Le
So
23:18
7:57
103
Richard Ng
So
23:38
8:04
104
16 La Serna
10-12-14-15-16
Gap: 9:22
111:48
22:22
7:38
412 Daniel Gonzalez
So
18:07
6:11
28
Chris Campos
So
19:55
6:48
71
Aidan Ruiz
So
21:55
7:29
97
Ryan Serrano
So
24:22
8:19
107
Andres Ruacho
So
27:29
9:23
109








17 Centennial (cor)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:16
105:58
21:12
7:14
449 Derek Iniguez
So
20:43
7:04
84
Andrew Aguas
So
20:44
7:05
85
Steven Groves
So
21:02
7:11
88
Kobi Boltares
So
21:30
7:20
94
Arshil Sulayman
So
21:59
7:30
98
Steven Lara
So
22:05
7:32
99
Kalan Tu
So
22:14
7:35
100
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Van Hamersveld Sr San Marcos (sm) 16:24 5:36
2 Teddy Carubis Sr Yucaipa 16:46 5:43
3 Luis Graciano Sr Warren 16:46 5:43
4 Moises Santos Jr Foothill (sa) 16:47 5:44
5 Bryce Callender Jr El Toro 16:53 5:46 1/5 12/33 5/34 17:57
(1:04)
17:57
(1:04)
17:57
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Thomas Carter Sr San Marcos (sm) 16:56 5:47
7 Timothy Cruz Sr Yucaipa 16:56 5:47
8 Adam Michno Sr Claremont 17:01 5:48
9 Hugo Conde Sr Baldwin Park 17:07 5:51
10 Taylor Leon Sr Warren 17:08 5:51
11 Oscar Vargas Sr Baldwin Park 17:08 5:51
12 Henry Butler Jr Valencia (val) 17:11 5:52
13 Kyle Dunn Sr El Toro 17:11 5:52 2/5 15/33 5/32 17:53
(0:42)
17:53
(0:42)
17:53
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Ryan Kes Jr La Sierra 17:14 5:53
15 Peter Meyerson Jr Redondo Union 17:17 5:54
16 David Hodges Jr Mira Costa 17:18 5:54
17 Jason Crosthwaite Jr Crescenta Valley 17:19 5:55
18 David Magana Jr Valencia (val) 17:22 5:56
19 Zach Harrison Jr Ayala 17:24 5:56
20 Nick Hum Sr Ayala 17:26 5:57
21 Christian Bazinet Sr California (whi) 17:26 5:57
22 David Alvarado Jr Claremont 17:27 5:57
23 Arechiga Angel Sr La Sierra 17:28 5:58
24 Ferid Ruano Jr Moorpark 17:29 5:58
25 Justin Vong Sr Valencia (val) 17:31 5:59
26 Wesley Platt Jr El Toro 17:33 5:59 3/5 19/33 2/32 17:29 17:29 17:29
27 Andres Manzo Sr Villa Park 17:33 5:59
28 Logan Rogers Sr Crescenta Valley 17:34 6:00
29 Christopher Ceja Sr Warren 17:34 6:00
30 Donald Davis Jr La Sierra 17:35 6:00
31 Eric Leimkuhler Sr Villa Park 17:35 6:00
32 Jon Lau Jr Mira Costa 17:36 6:00
33 Michael Hernandez Sr Warren 17:37 6:01
34 Casey Magid Sr Crescenta Valley 17:37 6:01
35 Jonny Balbuena Jr Santa Ana 17:37 6:01
36 Justin Helfer Jr Ayala 17:37 6:01
37 Bradford Kidd Jr Glendora 17:38 6:01
38 Paul Gillis-smith Jr Moorpark 17:39 6:01
39 Shane Uhl Sr Claremont 17:40 6:02
40 Antonio Avila Jr Baldwin Park 17:40 6:02
41 Ian Connair Sr El Toro 17:40 6:02 4/5 21/33 2/31 18:40
(1:00)
18:40
(1:00)
18:40
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Marshall Boland Jr Foothill (sa) 17:41 6:02
43 Tristan Nortier-tilly Sr Vacaville 17:42 6:02
44 Nathan Jones Sr Serrano 17:42 6:02
45 Babak Eghbali Jr Rancho Buena Vista 17:42 6:02
46 Fernando Brito Jr La Sierra 17:43 6:03
47 Ryan Finazzo Jr Poly (riv) 17:43 6:03
48 Anders Crowell Jr Claremont 17:46 6:04
49 Scott Biedermann Jr Ayala 17:46 6:04
50 Jacob Bevins Jr El Toro 17:47 6:04 5/5 22/33 1/27 17:32 17:32 17:32
51 Aj Estupinan Jr Tesoro 17:47 6:04
52 James Abarca Jr Moorpark 17:49 6:05
53 Hayden Ramsay Jr Yucaipa 17:50 6:05
54 Jorge Gallegos Jr Baldwin Park 17:51 6:06
55 Evan Renck Sr Poly (riv) 17:54 6:07
56 Liam Neglia Jr Villa Park 17:57 6:08
57 Jonathan Reza Sr Claremont 17:57 6:08
58 Eric Felipe Sr Foothill (sa) 17:57 6:08
59 Robert Chan Sr Baldwin Park 17:58 6:08
60 Javier Venegas Sr Villa Park 18:00 6:09
61 Richard Johnson Sr Glendora 18:05 6:10
62 Zachary Rounds Jr Redondo Union 18:05 6:10
63 Samuel Pickup Sr Redondo Union 18:06 6:11
64 Nick Yamamoto Sr Valencia (val) 18:06 6:11
65 Christopher Raum Jr Moorpark 18:07 6:11
66 Ricardo Ma Jr Baldwin Park 18:07 6:11
67 Pablo Chacon Sr Warren 18:08 6:11
68 Will Kelley Sr Vacaville 18:08 6:11
69 Kenneth Zalke Sr Ayala 18:09 6:12
70 Kristopher Patters Jr Redondo Union 18:09 6:12
71 Stephen Cannon Jr Foothill (sa) 18:11 6:12
72 Daniel Cordova Jr Paramount 18:14 6:13
73 Raul Torres Sr Baldwin Park 18:15 6:14
74 Chris Von Kaenel Jr Tesoro 18:16 6:14
75 David Huxley Jr Poly (riv) 18:16 6:14
76 Spencer Halsema Sr Moorpark 18:16 6:14
77 Jose Del Rio Jr Santa Ana 18:17 6:14
78 Marcus Herzog Jr Moorpark 18:20 6:15
79 Patrick Campbell Jr Foothill (sa) 18:21 6:16
80 Andrew Pascual Jr Aliso Niguel 18:22 6:16
81 Alejandro Torres Jr Paramount 18:22 6:16
82 Eric Netzeband Sr Glendora 18:24 6:17
83 Jack Ewing Jr Villa Park 18:24 6:17
84 Sean Tucker Sr Valencia (val) 18:24 6:17
85 Ej Smith Jr Serrano 18:26 6:17
86 Dillon Sveum Jr Vacaville 18:27 6:18
87 Isaac Portillo Jr Redondo Union 18:27 6:18
88 Michael Torres Sr Claremont 18:31 6:19
89 Aaron Rodriguez Sr Villa Park 18:31 6:19
90 Matthew Ji Jr Crescenta Valley 18:31 6:19
91 Matthew Barton Jr Warren 18:31 6:19
92 John Burke Jr Poly (riv) 18:32 6:20
93 Joshua Jackson Sr Glendora 18:32 6:20
94 Thomas Gasbeck Jr Moorpark 18:32 6:20
95 Josue Castillo Jr Warren 18:33 6:20
96 Connor Amberger Jr Aliso Niguel 18:33 6:20
97 Luke Englebert Sr Claremont 18:33 6:20
98 Randy Sarmiento Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:35 6:21
99 Alex Ramirez Jr Buena 18:35 6:21
100 Liang Chin Su Jr Vacaville 18:37 6:21
101 Gregor Derstepania Jr Glendora 18:37 6:21
102 Samuel Liu Sr Claremont 18:37 6:21
103 Cody Roelofson Jr Valencia (val) 18:38 6:22
104 Cameron Averill Sr Aliso Niguel 18:38 6:22
105 Jared Serna Sr Foothill (sa) 18:39 6:22
106 Francisco Rangel Sr Poly (riv) 18:42 6:23
107 Kristian Bonilla Jr Foothill (sa) 18:46 6:24
108 Dakota Tellez Jr Ayala 18:46 6:24
109 Uriel Cervantes Sr Rancho Buena Vista 18:49 6:25
110 Michael Parker Jr Poly (riv) 18:50 6:26
111 Jacob Lazano Sr Yucaipa 18:53 6:27
112 Christopher Li Jr Ayala 18:53 6:27
113 Derek Hanson Jr Mira Costa 18:56 6:28
114 Marco Alia Jr Santa Ana 18:57 6:28
115 Zachary Hancock Jr Vacaville 18:57 6:28
116 Carlos Gonzalez Sr California (whi) 18:58 6:28
117 Austin Torgerson Sr Roseville 18:59 6:29
118 Dan Nguyen Jr Villa Park 18:59 6:29
119 Luis Contreras Jr Baldwin Park 19:00 6:29
120 Christian Medina Sr Norco 19:00 6:29
121 Michael Zhou Jr Tesoro 19:02 6:30
122 Marcos Hernandez Jr Santa Ana 19:03 6:30
123 Jacob Maciel Jr Foothill (sa) 19:03 6:30
124 Nick Martinez Sr Buena 19:04 6:30
125 Josh Miller Sr San Marcos (sm) 19:05 6:31
126 Artie White Jr Poly (riv) 19:06 6:31
127 Hermin Isidro Jr Rancho Buena Vista 19:08 6:32
128 Matthew De Los Sant Sr Ayala 19:09 6:32
129 Jonathan Zybert Jr Moorpark 19:10 6:32
130 John Iribe Jr Rancho Buena Vista 19:11 6:33
131 Mitchell Winn Jr Redondo Union 19:11 6:33
132 Hunter Gutierrez Jr Claremont 19:12 6:33
133 Michael Found-loone Sr Moorpark 19:13 6:34
134 Kishen Rathod Jr California (whi) 19:13 6:34
135 Giovanny Monreal Jr Baldwin Park 19:15 6:34
136 Chris Aquino Jr Serrano 19:16 6:35
137 Seth Burgarski So Norco 19:16 6:35
138 Ethan Dawson Sr Poly (riv) 19:17 6:35
139 Tanner Rogoff Sr Serrano 19:18 6:35
140 Jonathan Caruana Sr Ayala 19:19 6:36
141 Elihu Soltes Jr Valencia (val) 19:19 6:36
142 Martin Castaneda Jr Baldwin Park 19:19 6:36
143 Brandon Enyeart Jr Poly (riv) 19:23 6:37
144 Dallas Rocha Sr Ayala 19:28 6:39
145 Ken Shaffer Jr La Sierra 19:29 6:39
146 Lourde James So Cosumnes Oaks 19:31 6:40
147 Kevin Zepeda Jr La Sierra 19:32 6:40
148 Kiavash Shahriari Jr Claremont 19:34 6:41
149 Anthony Torres Jr Villa Park 19:36 6:41
150 James Wilcox Jr Foothill (sa) 19:37 6:42
151 Dan Reilly Sr Roseville 19:42 6:43
152 Luis Gomez Sr Baldwin Park 19:44 6:44
153 Ruslan Pankiv Sr Claremont 19:44 6:44
154 Matthew Dickinson So Foothill (ple) 19:45 6:44
155 John Conn Jr La Sierra 19:45 6:44
156 Christian Torres Jr California (whi) 19:47 6:45
157 Aaron Canter Jr Aliso Niguel 19:48 6:45
158 Sam Johnson Jr San Marcos (sm) 19:48 6:45
159 England Lavally Fr Monte Vista (sv) 19:48 6:45
160 Conner Anderson Jr Claremont 19:49 6:46
161 Bradley Clark Jr Redondo Union 19:50 6:46
162 David Montalvo Jr Roseville 19:50 6:46
163 Raymond Rodriguez Jr Yucaipa 19:52 6:47
164 Dominic Garcia Sr Vacaville 19:53 6:47
165 Caleb Taylor So Garfield 19:55 6:48
166 Austin Carpenter Jr Tesoro 19:56 6:48
167 Jesse Conchas Sr Buena 19:57 6:49
168 Gabriel Sandoval Jr Claremont 19:57 6:49
169 Matthew Long Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:58 6:49
170 Bryan Eddings Sr Ayala 19:58 6:49
171 Michael Adachi Jr Moorpark 20:00 6:50
172 Zach Fry Sr Glendora 20:01 6:50
173 Carlos Lomeli Jr Warren 20:05 6:51
174 Kevin Saginian Sr Valencia (val) 20:06 6:52
175 Yash Srivastav Fr Foothill (ple) 20:07 6:52
176 Austin Gwiazdowski Jr Vacaville 20:07 6:52
177 Jose Rodriguez Sr Paramount 20:08 6:52
178 Alexander Leiva Jr Tesoro 20:09 6:53
179 Brandon Poff Fr Norco 20:11 6:53
180 Jose Alvarado Jr Foothill (ple) 20:12 6:54
181 Tomas Suarez Jr Santa Ana 20:12 6:54
182 Peter Robinson Jr Tesoro 20:14 6:54
183 Ryan Perry So Cosumnes Oaks 20:15 6:55
184 Andrew Nam Jr Foothill (ple) 20:15 6:55
185 Eric Gallardo Jr Warren 20:17 6:55
186 Minh Nguyen Jr Mira Costa 20:17 6:55
187 Noah Loera Jr Claremont 20:18 6:56
188 Gabriel Guerrero So Monte Vista (sv) 20:18 6:56
189 Ryan Deweese Sr Villa Park 20:19 6:56
190 Joshua Bowman Jr Glendora 20:20 6:56
191 William Zolfaghari Jr Moorpark 20:21 6:57
192 Austin Biarbe Jr Tesoro 20:22 6:57
193 Alex Ortiz Jr Canyon Springs 20:22 6:57
194 Minsoo Kim Jr Aliso Niguel 20:23 6:57
195 Jacob Cox Jr Ayala 20:23 6:57
196 Joshua Luna Sr Baldwin Park 20:23 6:57
197 Alexis Sandoval Jr La Sierra 20:24 6:58
198 Zohair Mohidin Jr Moorpark 20:25 6:58
199 Jordan Covert Sr Cosumnes Oaks 20:26 6:58
200 Daryll Wade Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:26 6:58
201 Randy Ung Jr Yucaipa 20:27 6:59
202 Julian Lopez Jr Villa Park 20:27 6:59
203 Phillip Maynard Sr Vacaville 20:28 6:59
204 Brad Iglesias Fr Monte Vista (sv) 20:29 6:59
205 Kasra Kamravani Jr Poly (riv) 20:30 7:00
206 Brett Frigo Sr Villa Park 20:30 7:00
207 Chris Ronco Jr Vacaville 20:31 7:00
208 George Barrera Sr Ayala 20:31 7:00
209 Elijah Gutierrez Jr Foothill (sa) 20:32 7:00
210 John Gonzalez Jr Foothill (sa) 20:32 7:00
211 Justin Southerland Jr Norco 20:32 7:00
212 Bryce Hanna Sr Claremont 20:33 7:01
213 Matthew Oakes Jr Villa Park 20:36 7:02
214 Gabe Carillo Sr La Sierra 20:37 7:02
215 Jonathan Archuleta Jr Claremont 20:38 7:03
216 Ernesto Cardenas Sr Santa Ana 20:38 7:03
217 Andy Castillo Sr Baldwin Park 20:39 7:03
218 Joseph Perez Jr Buena 20:39 7:03
219 Aaron Bourassa Jr Serrano 20:41 7:04
220 Kyle Selstad Jr San Marcos (sm) 20:43 7:04
221 Ahmad Khalifeh Sr Mira Costa 20:47 7:06
222 Tyler Flores Sr Yucaipa 20:48 7:06
223 Matt Rudy Jr Tesoro 20:50 7:07
224 Gabriel Gonzalez So Foothill (ple) 20:53 7:08
225 Patrick Nguyen Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:55 7:08
226 Brandon Ramos Jr Garfield 21:00 7:10
227 Sean Pierce Sr Vacaville 21:03 7:11
228 Ryan Roecker Jr Tesoro 21:07 7:12
229 Michael Yiu Jr Glendora 21:10 7:13
230 Jordan Blair Jr Moorpark 21:10 7:13
231 Ryan Young Jr Moorpark 21:16 7:15
232 Johnathan Sze Jr Moorpark 21:18 7:16
233 Andrew Garcia Jr Warren 21:19 7:17
234 Malvinjit Aulakh So Foothill (ple) 21:24 7:18
235 Muhammad Eminic Jr Vacaville 21:26 7:19
236 Fady Lawrence Fr Monte Vista (sv) 21:30 7:20
237 Matthew Briones So Foothill (ple) 21:32 7:21
238 Harrison Klinski Jr Claremont 21:35 7:22
239 Mark Kalaiji Jr Glendora 21:41 7:24
240 Stein Acker Jr Foothill (ple) 21:42 7:24
241 Robin Reyes Fr Villa Park 21:44 7:25
242 Ben Booth Jr Claremont 21:51 7:27
243 Michael Othman Sr Glendora 21:53 7:28
244 Nathan Aday Jr Glendora 21:54 7:28
245 Andres Ramirez Jr Norco 21:54 7:28
246 Nick Tucker Jr Moorpark 21:55 7:29
247 Eliajah Kouyoumdjia Jr Glendora 21:55 7:29
248 Kevin Garista Sr Garfield 21:56 7:29
249 Noah Thomas So Foothill (ple) 21:59 7:30
250 Carlos Mendoza Sr Buena 22:14 7:35
251 Francisco Raigoza Jr Moorpark 22:17 7:36
252 Peter Loya Sr Moorpark 22:23 7:38
253 Andrew Westlund Sr Buena 22:24 7:39
254 Daniel Livingston Sr Yucaipa 22:31 7:41
255 Rodrigo Rodriquez Jr La Sierra 23:01 7:51
256 Joshua Minick Jr Serrano 23:05 7:53
257 Michael Wallace So Monte Vista (sv) 23:07 7:53
258 Chandler Otis Jr Tesoro 23:11 7:55
259 Javier Fernandez Jr Warren 23:11 7:55
260 Andrew Kageyama Sr Cosumnes Oaks 23:14 7:56
261 David Margolis Sr Norco 23:16 7:56
262 Brenden Carey Jr Roseville 23:22 7:58
263 Esteban Rodriguez Jr Moorpark 23:23 7:59
264 Chris Amaya Jr Warren 23:28 8:01
265 Brandon Tornero Jr Claremont 23:29 8:01
266 Alexander Lim Jr Foothill (ple) 23:35 8:03
267 Daniel Holland Sr Villa Park 23:39 8:04
268 Andrew Moore Jr Paramount 23:40 8:05
269 Carlos Ruiz Sr Santa Ana 23:40 8:05
270 Zach Ryan Sr Glendora 23:46 8:07
271 Michael Pugno Jr Claremont 23:47 8:07
272 Daniel Besanaiz Sr Glendora 23:53 8:09
273 Kyle Panaga So Foothill (ple) 24:08 8:14
274 Kevin Lazo Fr Monte Vista (sv) 24:16 8:17
275 Tim Woodard Jr Moorpark 24:28 8:21
276 Samuel Dominguez Jr Moorpark 24:31 8:22
277 Anthony Castellano Jr Warren 24:51 8:29
278 Matt Paproski Jr Villa Park 25:02 8:33
279 Richardo Pena Jr Warren 25:38 8:45
280 Abraham Alcazar Sr Birmingham 25:54 8:50
281 Matthew Tatsumi Jr La Sierra 26:09 8:55
282 Garrett Cartwright Jr Warren 26:17 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
5-4-2-2-1
Gap: 0:54
87:04
17:25
5:57
125 Bryce Callender
Jr
16:53
5:46
5
Kyle Dunn
Sr
17:11
5:52
13
Wesley Platt
Jr
17:33
5:59
24
Ian Connair
Sr
17:40
6:02
37
Jacob Bevins
Jr
17:47
6:04
46








2 Warren
3-3-1-1-2
Gap: 1:22
87:13
17:27
5:57
132 Luis Graciano
Sr
16:46
5:43
3
Taylor Leon
Sr
17:08
5:51
10
Christopher Ceja
Sr
17:34
6:00
26
Michael Hernandez
Sr
17:37
6:01
30
Pablo Chacon
Sr
18:08
6:11
63
Matthew Barton
Jr
18:31
6:19
84
Josue Castillo
Jr
18:33
6:20
88
3 Claremont
6-6-7-5-3
Gap: 0:56
87:51
17:34
6:00
160 Adam Michno
Sr
17:01
5:48
8
David Alvarado
Jr
17:27
5:57
20
Shane Uhl
Sr
17:40
6:02
35
Anders Crowell
Jr
17:46
6:04
44
Jonathan Reza
Sr
17:57
6:08
53
Michael Torres
Sr
18:31
6:19
82
Luke Englebert
Sr
18:33
6:20
90
4 Baldwin Park
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
87:44
17:33
5:59
161 Hugo Conde
Sr
17:07
5:51
9
Oscar Vargas
Sr
17:08
5:51
11
Antonio Avila
Jr
17:40
6:02
36
Jorge Gallegos
Jr
17:51
6:06
50
Robert Chan
Sr
17:58
6:08
55
Ricardo Ma
Jr
18:07
6:11
62
Raul Torres
Sr
18:15
6:14
68
5 Ayala
12-9-8-7-5
Gap: 0:45
88:22
17:40
6:02
179 Zach Harrison
Jr
17:24
5:56
18
Nick Hum
Sr
17:26
5:57
19
Justin Helfer
Jr
17:37
6:01
32
Scott Biedermann
Jr
17:46
6:04
45
Kenneth Zalke
Sr
18:09
6:12
65
Dakota Tellez
Jr
18:46
6:24
100
Christopher Li
Jr
18:53
6:27
104
6 Valencia (val)
8-7-3-6-6
Gap: 1:13
88:34
17:43
6:03
190 Henry Butler
Jr
17:11
5:52
12
David Magana
Jr
17:22
5:56
17
Justin Vong
Sr
17:31
5:59
23
Nick Yamamoto
Sr
18:06
6:11
60
Sean Tucker
Sr
18:24
6:17
78
Cody Roelofson
Jr
18:38
6:22
95
Elihu Soltes
Jr
19:19
6:36
121
7 La Sierra
9-8-6-3-7
Gap: 2:15
89:29
17:54
6:06
226 Ryan Kes
Jr
17:14
5:53
14
Arechiga Angel
Sr
17:28
5:58
21
Donald Davis
Jr
17:35
6:00
27
Fernando Brito
Jr
17:43
6:03
42
Ken Shaffer
Jr
19:29
6:39
122
Kevin Zepeda
Jr
19:32
6:40
124
John Conn
Jr
19:45
6:44
126
8 Moorpark
13-13-10-11-8
Gap: 0:47
89:20
17:52
6:06
236 Ferid Ruano
Jr
17:29
5:58
22
Paul Gillis-smith
Jr
17:39
6:01
34
James Abarca
Jr
17:49
6:05
48
Christopher Raum
Jr
18:07
6:11
61
Spencer Halsema
Sr
18:16
6:14
71
Marcus Herzog
Jr
18:20
6:15
73
Thomas Gasbeck
Jr
18:32
6:20
87
9 Foothill (sa)
4-10-9-10-9
Gap: 1:34
88:57
17:47
6:04
237 Moises Santos
Jr
16:47
5:44
4
Marshall Boland
Jr
17:41
6:02
38
Eric Felipe
Sr
17:57
6:08
54
Stephen Cannon
Jr
18:11
6:12
67
Patrick Campbell
Jr
18:21
6:16
74
Jared Serna
Sr
18:39
6:22
97
Kristian Bonilla
Jr
18:46
6:24
99
10 Villa Park
14-12-11-8-10
Gap: 0:51
89:29
17:54
6:06
238 Andres Manzo
Sr
17:33
5:59
25
Eric Leimkuhler
Sr
17:35
6:00
28
Liam Neglia
Jr
17:57
6:08
52
Javier Venegas
Sr
18:00
6:09
56
Jack Ewing
Jr
18:24
6:17
77
Aaron Rodriguez
Sr
18:31
6:19
83
Dan Nguyen
Jr
18:59
6:29
108
11 Redondo Union
10-14-13-12-11
Gap: 1:10
90:04
18:01
6:09
279 Peter Meyerson
Jr
17:17
5:54
15
Zachary Rounds
Jr
18:05
6:10
58
Samuel Pickup
Sr
18:06
6:11
59
Kristopher Patters
Jr
18:09
6:12
66
Isaac Portillo
Jr
18:27
6:18
81
Mitchell Winn
Jr
19:11
6:33
117
Bradley Clark
Jr
19:50
6:46
130
12 Yucaipa
2-2-5-8-12
Gap: 3:06
90:17
18:03
6:10
292 Teddy Carubis
Sr
16:46
5:43
2
Timothy Cruz
Sr
16:56
5:47
7
Hayden Ramsay
Jr
17:50
6:05
49
Jacob Lazano
Sr
18:53
6:27
103
Raymond Rodriguez
Jr
19:52
6:47
131
Randy Ung
Jr
20:27
6:59
153
Tyler Flores
Sr
20:48
7:06
161
13 Glendora
16-15-16-15-13
Gap: 0:59
91:16
18:15
6:14
346 Bradford Kidd
Jr
17:38
6:01
33
Richard Johnson
Sr
18:05
6:10
57
Eric Netzeband
Sr
18:24
6:17
76
Joshua Jackson
Sr
18:32
6:20
86
Gregor Derstepania
Jr
18:37
6:21
94
Zach Fry
Sr
20:01
6:50
136
Joshua Bowman
Jr
20:20
6:56
148
14 Poly (riv)
20-16-15-14-14
Gap: 0:59
91:07
18:13
6:13
347 Ryan Finazzo
Jr
17:43
6:03
43
Evan Renck
Sr
17:54
6:07
51
David Huxley
Jr
18:16
6:14
70
John Burke
Jr
18:32
6:20
85
Francisco Rangel
Sr
18:42
6:23
98
Michael Parker
Jr
18:50
6:26
102
Artie White
Jr
19:06
6:31
114
15 Vacaville
17-17-17-16-15
Gap: 1:15
91:51
18:22
6:16
383 Tristan Nortier-tilly
Sr
17:42
6:02
39
Will Kelley
Sr
18:08
6:11
64
Dillon Sveum
Jr
18:27
6:18
80
Liang Chin Su
Jr
18:37
6:21
93
Zachary Hancock
Jr
18:57
6:28
107
Dominic Garcia
Sr
19:53
6:47
132
Austin Gwiazdowski
Jr
20:07
6:52
138
16 San Marcos (sm)
1-1-12-13-16
Gap: 4:19
92:56
18:35
6:21
407 Ben Van Hamersveld
Sr
16:24
5:36
1
Thomas Carter
Sr
16:56
5:47
6
Josh Miller
Sr
19:05
6:31
113
Sam Johnson
Jr
19:48
6:45
128
Kyle Selstad
Jr
20:43
7:04
159








17 Mira Costa
11-11-14-17-17
Gap: 3:29
94:54
18:59
6:29
456 David Hodges
Jr
17:18
5:54
16
Jon Lau
Jr
17:36
6:00
29
Derek Hanson
Jr
18:56
6:28
105
Minh Nguyen
Jr
20:17
6:55
146
Ahmad Khalifeh
Sr
20:47
7:06
160








18 Santa Ana
15-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:35
94:06
18:49
6:25
462 Jonny Balbuena
Jr
17:37
6:01
31
Jose Del Rio
Jr
18:17
6:14
72
Marco Alia
Jr
18:57
6:28
106
Marcos Hernandez
Jr
19:03
6:30
111
Tomas Suarez
Jr
20:12
6:54
142
Ernesto Cardenas
Sr
20:38
7:03
156
Carlos Ruiz
Sr
23:40
8:05
174
19 Rancho Buena Vista
19-21-20-19-19
Gap: 1:29
93:25
18:41
6:23
464 Babak Eghbali
Jr
17:42
6:02
41
Randy Sarmiento
Jr
18:35
6:21
91
Uriel Cervantes
Sr
18:49
6:25
101
Hermin Isidro
Jr
19:08
6:32
115
John Iribe
Jr
19:11
6:33
116








20 Tesoro
21-19-19-21-20
Gap: 2:22
95:10
19:02
6:30
498 Aj Estupinan
Jr
17:47
6:04
47
Chris Von Kaenel
Jr
18:16
6:14
69
Michael Zhou
Jr
19:02
6:30
110
Austin Carpenter
Jr
19:56
6:48
133
Alexander Leiva
Jr
20:09
6:53
139
Peter Robinson
Jr
20:14
6:54
143
Austin Biarbe
Jr
20:22
6:57
149
21 Serrano
18-20-21-20-21
Gap: 2:59
95:23
19:05
6:31
515 Nathan Jones
Sr
17:42
6:02
40
Ej Smith
Jr
18:26
6:17
79
Chris Aquino
Jr
19:16
6:35
118
Tanner Rogoff
Sr
19:18
6:35
120
Aaron Bourassa
Jr
20:41
7:04
158
Joshua Minick
Jr
23:05
7:53
170




22 Aliso Niguel
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:01
95:44
19:09
6:32
537 Andrew Pascual
Jr
18:22
6:16
75
Connor Amberger
Jr
18:33
6:20
89
Cameron Averill
Sr
18:38
6:22
96
Aaron Canter
Jr
19:48
6:45
127
Minsoo Kim
Jr
20:23
6:57
150








23 Buena
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:39
100:29
20:06
6:52
663 Alex Ramirez
Jr
18:35
6:21
92
Nick Martinez
Sr
19:04
6:30
112
Jesse Conchas
Sr
19:57
6:49
134
Joseph Perez
Jr
20:39
7:03
157
Carlos Mendoza
Sr
22:14
7:35
168
Andrew Westlund
Sr
22:24
7:39
169




24 Norco
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:54
100:53
20:11
6:53
690 Christian Medina
Sr
19:00
6:29
109
Seth Burgarski
So
19:16
6:35
119
Brandon Poff
Fr
20:11
6:53
140
Justin Southerland
Jr
20:32
7:00
155
Andres Ramirez
Jr
21:54
7:28
167
David Margolis
Sr
23:16
7:56
173




25 Cosumnes Oaks
25-25-25-26-25
Gap: 0:55
100:36
20:07
6:52
705 Lourde James
So
19:31
6:40
123
Matthew Long
Jr
19:58
6:49
135
Ryan Perry
So
20:15
6:55
144
Jordan Covert
Sr
20:26
6:58
151
Daryll Wade
Jr
20:26
6:58
152
Patrick Nguyen
Jr
20:55
7:08
163
Andrew Kageyama
Sr
23:14
7:56
172
26 Foothill (ple)
26-26-26-25-26
Gap: 1:08
101:12
20:14
6:54
710 Matthew Dickinson
So
19:45
6:44
125
Yash Srivastav
Fr
20:07
6:52
137
Jose Alvarado
Jr
20:12
6:54
141
Andrew Nam
Jr
20:15
6:55
145
Gabriel Gonzalez
So
20:53
7:08
162
Malvinjit Aulakh
So
21:24
7:18
164
Matthew Briones
So
21:32
7:21
166
27 Monte Vista (sv)
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 3:19
105:12
21:02
7:11
766 England Lavally
Fr
19:48
6:45
129
Gabriel Guerrero
So
20:18
6:56
147
Brad Iglesias
Fr
20:29
6:59
154
Fady Lawrence
Fr
21:30
7:20
165
Michael Wallace
So
23:07
7:53
171
Kevin Lazo
Fr
24:16
8:17
175




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miguel Cabada Sr Warren 15:53 5:25
2 Will Burschinger Sr Loyola 15:54 5:26
3 Steven Boyer Sr Loyola 15:59 5:27
4 Wyler Svoboda Sr Dana Hills 16:05 5:29
5 Jason Bowen Jr Great Oak 16:08 5:30
6 Dillon Emery Sr Great Oak 16:13 5:32
7 Philip Thomas So Crescenta Valley 16:13 5:32
8 James Liem Jr Arcadia 16:15 5:33
9 Christian Barnett Sr Dana Hills 16:16 5:33
10 Anthony Arvizu Jr Great Oak 16:16 5:33
11 Abner Salvador Sr Great Oak 16:18 5:34
12 Colin Stein So Dana Hills 16:24 5:36
13 Austin Che So Arcadia 16:25 5:36
14 Conor White So Great Oak 16:28 5:37
15 Andrew Zavala So Redondo Union 16:30 5:38
16 Cole Hoff So Agoura 16:31 5:38
17 Sergio Rodriguez Jr Redondo Union 16:34 5:39
18 Solomon Fountain Fr Great Oak 16:34 5:39
19 Kobi Greenberg Jr Dana Hills 16:35 5:40
20 Jacob Kupfert Jr El Toro 16:35 5:40 1/7 7/33 9/16 16:45
(0:10)
16:45
(0:10)
16:45
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Tristan Tapia Jr Great Oak 16:37 5:40
22 Jace Bricker So Agoura 16:38 5:41
23 Gian Delfin So Poly (lb) 16:40 5:41
24 Zach Price Jr Arcadia 16:43 5:42
25 Ian Mccusker Jr Tesoro 16:44 5:43
26 Taylor Chavez Jr El Toro 16:48 5:44 2/7 9/33 7/16 18:52
(2:04)
18:52
(2:04)
18:52
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Max Groff So El Toro 16:48 5:44 3/7 10/33 4/16 17:50
(1:02)
17:50
(1:02)
17:50
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Armin Cardenas-nun So Crescenta Valley 16:48 5:44
29 Alex Evangelista Sr Arcadia 16:48 5:44
30 Steven O'sullivan Sr El Toro 16:48 5:44 4/7 11/33 4/16 16:23 16:47 16:23
31 Matt Oca Jr Poly (lb) 16:49 5:44
32 Jonathan Douglas Jr Redondo Union 16:50 5:45
33 Connor Witzeman Sr Crescenta Valley 16:50 5:45
34 Tyon Westby Sr Loyola 16:51 5:45
35 Kevin Hsu Sr Arcadia 16:52 5:45
36 Brian Finnegan Sr Loyola 16:52 5:45
37 Frank Demartini Jr De La Salle 16:52 5:45
38 Rickey Beltran Jr Warren 16:53 5:46
39 Corbin Cahalan Sr Loyola 16:55 5:46
40 Christopher Estrad So Warren 16:56 5:47
41 Kainan Short So Dana Hills 16:56 5:47
42 Michael Slemmer Sr El Toro 16:56 5:47 5/7 13/33 5/16 17:40
(0:44)
17:40
(0:44)
17:40
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Nico Amorelli Sr Redondo Union 16:57 5:47
44 Joshua Alther Jr Redondo Union 16:59 5:48
45 Gabriel Amancio Jr Ayala 16:59 5:48
46 John Davies Sr Loyola 16:59 5:48
47 Reuben Castelino Sr De La Salle 17:00 5:48
48 Carl Hatch So Poly (lb) 17:03 5:49
49 Carter Christman So Tesoro 17:05 5:50
50 Eric Shen Sr Arcadia 17:06 5:50
51 Isaias De Leon Fr De La Salle 17:07 5:51
52 Freddie Menedez Jr Warren 17:07 5:51
53 Daniel Haim Sr Agoura 17:08 5:51
54 Smith Tyler So El Toro 17:09 5:51 6/7 14/33 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Jonathan Fierro Fr De La Salle 17:09 5:51
56 Max Batterton So Dana Hills 17:10 5:52
57 Bobby Villagomez Sr Loyola 17:13 5:53
58 Max Gray So El Toro 17:16 5:54 7/7 16/33 3/10 17:24
(0:08)
17:24
(0:08)
17:24
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Joshua Pattiz So Agoura 17:16 5:54
60 Sam Seibel Sr Dos Pueblos 17:17 5:54
61 Nick Elias So Redondo Union 17:19 5:55
62 Paul Wren So Dos Pueblos 17:20 5:55
63 Noah Carr So Fountain Valley 17:22 5:56
64 Kyle Brouwer Sr Dana Hills 17:23 5:56
65 Adam Sood Sr Warren 17:23 5:56
66 Nathan Alvarez So Dos Pueblos 17:23 5:56
67 Shawn Trejo Jr Tesoro 17:24 5:56
68 Kyle Dickinson So Crescenta Valley 17:24 5:56
69 Carlos Moran Jr Ayala 17:25 5:57
70 Tim Hulse So Tesoro 17:27 5:57
71 Wyndal Skarsten Jr Tesoro 17:29 5:58
72 Ronen Skarsten Jr Tesoro 17:29 5:58
73 Jose Long So Poly (lb) 17:29 5:58
74 Silas Fitzgerald Jr Crescenta Valley 17:30 5:58
75 Anthony Khan So Ayala 17:31 5:59
76 Kyle Keuning So Ayala 17:34 6:00
77 Brennan Bruggeman Jr Poly (lb) 17:35 6:00
78 Zachary Sikes Sr Ayala 17:36 6:00
79 Chris Swartz So Poly (lb) 17:38 6:01
80 Bryan Antillon So Arroyo Grande 17:41 6:02
81 Alijah Maldonado So Ayala 17:43 6:03
82 Lennie Nelson Sr Dos Pueblos 17:44 6:03
83 Dustin Oakes So Dos Pueblos 17:44 6:03
84 Matt Worden So Crescenta Valley 17:46 6:04
85 Jacob Dorch So Poly (lb) 17:47 6:04
86 Jeremiah Mcelwee So Dos Pueblos 17:47 6:04
87 Daniel Andazola Jr Warren 17:49 6:05
88 Kyler Chin Sr Crescenta Valley 17:51 6:06
89 Robert Oseguero Jr Fountain Valley 17:53 6:06
90 Tavis Cote Fr Arroyo Grande 17:57 6:08
91 Colin Hayashi So Arroyo Grande 17:58 6:08
92 Brian Gaul Jr Agoura 17:59 6:08
93 Drew Johnson Jr De La Salle 17:59 6:08
94 Quinn Somma Sr Agoura 18:00 6:09
95 Luke Stevens Jr Redondo Union 18:04 6:10
96 Josue Navarro Fr Arroyo Grande 18:06 6:11
97 Joshua Fry Jr Dos Pueblos 18:16 6:14
98 Uy-long Ngo Jr Fountain Valley 18:19 6:15
99 Bryan Byrd Sr Agoura 18:26 6:17
100 Ivan Ricardo So Dos Pueblos 18:29 6:18
101 Daniel Tran Sr Fountain Valley 18:35 6:21
102 Anthony Camargo Jr Fountain Valley 18:45 6:24
103 Everet Lucero Sr Arroyo Grande 19:44 6:44
104 Nick Mitchell Jr De La Salle 20:46 7:05
105 Evan Lonestar Fr De La Salle 20:53 7:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
81:23
16:17
5:33
46 Jason Bowen
Jr
16:08
5:30
5
Dillon Emery
Sr
16:13
5:32
6
Anthony Arvizu
Jr
16:16
5:33
10
Abner Salvador
Sr
16:18
5:34
11
Conor White
So
16:28
5:37
14
Solomon Fountain
Fr
16:34
5:39
18
Tristan Tapia
Jr
16:37
5:40
21
2 Dana Hills
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
82:16
16:27
5:37
85 Wyler Svoboda
Sr
16:05
5:29
4
Christian Barnett
Sr
16:16
5:33
9
Colin Stein
So
16:24
5:36
12
Kobi Greenberg
Jr
16:35
5:40
19
Kainan Short
So
16:56
5:47
41
Max Batterton
So
17:10
5:52
56
Kyle Brouwer
Sr
17:23
5:56
64
3 Arcadia
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:37
83:03
16:37
5:40
109 James Liem
Jr
16:15
5:33
8
Austin Che
So
16:25
5:36
13
Zach Price
Jr
16:43
5:42
24
Alex Evangelista
Sr
16:48
5:44
29
Kevin Hsu
Sr
16:52
5:45
35
Eric Shen
Sr
17:06
5:50
50




4 Loyola
2-1-3-4-4
Gap: 1:01
82:31
16:30
5:38
114 Will Burschinger
Sr
15:54
5:26
2
Steven Boyer
Sr
15:59
5:27
3
Tyon Westby
Sr
16:51
5:45
34
Brian Finnegan
Sr
16:52
5:45
36
Corbin Cahalan
Sr
16:55
5:46
39
John Davies
Sr
16:59
5:48
46
Bobby Villagomez
Sr
17:13
5:53
57
5 El Toro
9-9-7-5-5
Gap: 0:21
83:55
16:47
5:44
145 Jacob Kupfert
Jr
16:35
5:40
20
Taylor Chavez
Jr
16:48
5:44
26
Max Groff
So
16:48
5:44
27
Steven O'sullivan
Sr
16:48
5:44
30
Michael Slemmer
Sr
16:56
5:47
42
Smith Tyler
So
17:09
5:51
54
Max Gray
So
17:16
5:54
58
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Redondo Union
7-5-5-6-6
Gap: 0:29
83:50
16:46
5:43
151 Andrew Zavala
So
16:30
5:38
15
Sergio Rodriguez
Jr
16:34
5:39
17
Jonathan Douglas
Jr
16:50
5:45
32
Nico Amorelli
Sr
16:57
5:47
43
Joshua Alther
Jr
16:59
5:48
44
Nick Elias
So
17:19
5:55
61
Luke Stevens
Jr
18:04
6:10
95
7 Warren
1-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:30
84:12
16:50
5:45
196 Miguel Cabada
Sr
15:53
5:25
1
Rickey Beltran
Jr
16:53
5:46
38
Christopher Estrad
So
16:56
5:47
40
Freddie Menedez
Jr
17:07
5:51
52
Adam Sood
Sr
17:23
5:56
65
Daniel Andazola
Jr
17:49
6:05
87




8 Crescenta Valley
5-6-6-8-8
Gap: 1:17
84:45
16:57
5:47
210 Philip Thomas
So
16:13
5:32
7
Armin Cardenas-nun
So
16:48
5:44
28
Connor Witzeman
Sr
16:50
5:45
33
Kyle Dickinson
So
17:24
5:56
68
Silas Fitzgerald
Jr
17:30
5:58
74
Matt Worden
So
17:46
6:04
84
Kyler Chin
Sr
17:51
6:06
88
9 Agoura
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 1:28
85:32
17:06
5:50
242 Cole Hoff
So
16:31
5:38
16
Jace Bricker
So
16:38
5:41
22
Daniel Haim
Sr
17:08
5:51
53
Joshua Pattiz
So
17:16
5:54
59
Brian Gaul
Jr
17:59
6:08
92
Quinn Somma
Sr
18:00
6:09
94
Bryan Byrd
Sr
18:26
6:17
99
10 Poly (lb)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:55
85:36
17:07
5:51
252 Gian Delfin
So
16:40
5:41
23
Matt Oca
Jr
16:49
5:44
31
Carl Hatch
So
17:03
5:49
48
Jose Long
So
17:29
5:58
73
Brennan Bruggeman
Jr
17:35
6:00
77
Chris Swartz
So
17:38
6:01
79
Jacob Dorch
So
17:47
6:04
85
11 Tesoro
11-11-12-12-11
Gap: 0:45
86:09
17:14
5:53
282 Ian Mccusker
Jr
16:44
5:43
25
Carter Christman
So
17:05
5:50
49
Shawn Trejo
Jr
17:24
5:56
67
Tim Hulse
So
17:27
5:57
70
Wyndal Skarsten
Jr
17:29
5:58
71
Ronen Skarsten
Jr
17:29
5:58
72




12 De La Salle
12-12-11-11-12
Gap: 1:07
86:07
17:13
5:53
283 Frank Demartini
Jr
16:52
5:45
37
Reuben Castelino
Sr
17:00
5:48
47
Isaias De Leon
Fr
17:07
5:51
51
Jonathan Fierro
Fr
17:09
5:51
55
Drew Johnson
Jr
17:59
6:08
93
Nick Mitchell
Jr
20:46
7:05
103
Evan Lonestar
Fr
20:53
7:08
104
13 Ayala
13-13-14-13-13
Gap: 0:37
87:05
17:25
5:57
343 Gabriel Amancio
Jr
16:59
5:48
45
Carlos Moran
Jr
17:25
5:57
69
Anthony Khan
So
17:31
5:59
75
Kyle Keuning
So
17:34
6:00
76
Zachary Sikes
Sr
17:36
6:00
78
Alijah Maldonado
So
17:43
6:03
81




14 Dos Pueblos
14-14-13-14-14
Gap: 0:27
87:28
17:30
5:58
353 Sam Seibel
Sr
17:17
5:54
60
Paul Wren
So
17:20
5:55
62
Nathan Alvarez
So
17:23
5:56
66
Lennie Nelson
Sr
17:44
6:03
82
Dustin Oakes
So
17:44
6:03
83
Jeremiah Mcelwee
So
17:47
6:04
86
Joshua Fry
Jr
18:16
6:14
97
15 Fountain Valley
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:23
90:54
18:11
6:12
451 Noah Carr
So
17:22
5:56
63
Robert Oseguero
Jr
17:53
6:06
89
Uy-long Ngo
Jr
18:19
6:15
98
Daniel Tran
Sr
18:35
6:21
100
Anthony Camargo
Jr
18:45
6:24
101








16 Arroyo Grande
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:03
91:26
18:17
6:14
459 Bryan Antillon
So
17:41
6:02
80
Tavis Cote
Fr
17:57
6:08
90
Colin Hayashi
So
17:58
6:08
91
Josue Navarro
Fr
18:06
6:11
96
Everet Lucero
Sr
19:44
6:44
102








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexander Struzyna Fr Bakersfield 17:08 5:51
2 Nick Abbinanti Fr Simi Valley 17:20 5:55
3 Jacob Hernandez Fr Ventura 17:40 6:02
4 David Moreno Fr Quartz Hill 17:47 6:04
5 Jackson Laird Fr Davis 17:48 6:05
6 Albert Madueno Fr El Rancho 18:00 6:09
7 Everett Williams Fr Carlsbad 18:01 6:09
8 Wyatt Hess Fr Wilson (lb) 18:09 6:12
9 Mason Parks Fr Bakersfield 18:10 6:12
10 Parker Rous Fr Bakersfield 18:14 6:13
11 Jack Schaefer Fr Steele Canyon 18:16 6:14
12 Adrian Flores Fr El Rancho 18:17 6:14
13 Bryce Butler Fr Quartz Hill 18:17 6:14
14 Taylor Stephenson Fr Quartz Hill 18:17 6:14
15 Mario Machuca Fr King (riv) 18:19 6:15
16 Ben Edwards So Palo Verde 18:19 6:15
17 Nick Randazzo Fr Ventura 18:33 6:20
18 Jorge Venegas Fr Temecula Valley 18:48 6:25
19 Evan Tinker Fr King (riv) 18:51 6:26
20 Fox Conner Fr Davis 18:55 6:27
21 Josh Hosea Fr Palo Verde 18:58 6:28
22 Jesus Ibarra Fr Heritage (rom) 19:00 6:29
23 John Marcoux So Ventura 19:00 6:29
24 Mario Jimenez Fr Simi Valley 19:01 6:29
25 Dominic Garza Fr Steele Canyon 19:01 6:29
26 Jack Selby Fr Ventura 19:01 6:29
27 Trenton Stevens Fr Quartz Hill 19:10 6:32
28 Josh Diaz Fr Simi Valley 19:13 6:34
29 Jonathon Guevara Fr Fountain Valley 19:19 6:36
30 Krystiano Maldonad Fr Serrano 19:22 6:37
31 Amogha Dahal Fr Fountain Valley 19:22 6:37
32 Jonathan Maciel Fr El Rancho 19:26 6:38
33 Benjamin Little Fr Carlsbad 19:29 6:39
34 Colin Berney Fr King (riv) 19:29 6:39
35 Carlos Huerta Fr Serrano 19:32 6:40
36 Nicholas Leacox Fr Davis 19:32 6:40
37 Martin Plascencia Fr Quartz Hill 19:37 6:42
38 Eric Landevarde Fr El Rancho 19:42 6:43
39 Nathan Morgan Sr El Toro 19:42 6:43 1/6 28/33 16/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 David Rodriguez Fr Garfield 19:47 6:45
41 Max Abele Fr Ventura 19:49 6:46
42 Austin Simpson Fr King (riv) 19:54 6:48
43 Arturo Gonzalez Fr Wilson (lb) 19:56 6:48
44 Rafuel Gonzalez Fr El Rancho 19:56 6:48
45 Huy Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 19:59 6:49
46 Austin Dai Fr King (riv) 20:00 6:50
47 Justin Graham Fr King (riv) 20:01 6:50
48 Abel Martinez Fr King (riv) 20:01 6:50
49 Luke Stokes Fr Carlsbad 20:01 6:50
50 Johnny Huynh Fr Fountain Valley 20:03 6:51
51 Ben Brady Fr Palo Verde 20:04 6:51
52 Carter Knight Fr Carlsbad 20:05 6:51
53 Leonardo Garcia Fr Quartz Hill 20:10 6:53
54 Bryan Abarca Fr Heritage (rom) 20:12 6:54
55 Tyler Savage Sr El Toro 20:14 6:54 2/6 29/33 15/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Juan Manguia Fr Temecula Valley 20:14 6:54
57 Dillon Gray Fr Quartz Hill 20:15 6:55
58 Andrew Stumpf Fr Los Alamitos 20:16 6:55
59 Justin Mcweeney Fr Los Alamitos 20:18 6:56
60 Martin Su Fr Santa Monica 20:20 6:56
61 Nick Anderson Fr Steele Canyon 20:23 6:57
62 Ben Zieske Fr Steele Canyon 20:24 6:58
63 Spencer Cefalu Fr Ventura 20:27 6:59
64 Elijah Herndez Fr Carlsbad 20:28 6:59
65 Madison Koelzer Fr Fountain Valley 20:32 7:00
66 Brendan Holm Fr Serrano 20:32 7:00
67 Derick Villafuerte Fr El Rancho 20:33 7:01
68 Gabe Williams Fr Santa Monica 20:39 7:03
69 Alasdair Mackenzie Fr Serrano 20:46 7:05
70 Ethan Bagdasarian Fr Temecula Valley 20:50 7:07
71 Erick Cabrera Fr Santa Monica 20:50 7:07
72 Gause Noah Fr Bakersfield 20:56 7:09
73 John Connor Uriell Fr Carlsbad 20:59 7:10
74 Oliver Peake Fr Santa Monica 20:59 7:10
75 Ludwig Haeringer Fr Santa Monica 21:02 7:11
76 Zachary Goldstein Fr Fountain Valley 21:05 7:12
77 Daniel Ramirez Fr Santa Monica 21:06 7:12
78 Brock Ruble Fr Quartz Hill 21:12 7:14
79 Jeremy O'sullivan Fr Los Alamitos 21:15 7:15
80 Danny Puentes Fr Heritage (rom) 21:18 7:16
81 Coner Moore Fr El Rancho 21:18 7:16
82 Kevin Martinez Fr Wilson (lb) 21:20 7:17
83 Austin Adams Fr King (riv) 21:21 7:17
84 Yousef Khaleq Fr Fountain Valley 21:31 7:21
85 Alejandro Vega Fr Carlsbad 21:33 7:21
86 Bryce Gates Fr Steele Canyon 21:35 7:22
87 Carlos San Juan Fr Glendora 21:38 7:23
88 El Toro Khai Fr El Toro 21:46 7:26 3/6 30/33 18/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Chris Jun Fr El Toro 21:46 7:26 4/6 31/33 11/18
90 Joseph Masterson Fr Los Alamitos 21:50 7:27
91 Gerardo Lopez Fr Chaffey 21:51 7:27
92 Kenneth Jones Fr Los Alamitos 21:52 7:28
93 Isaac Banez Fr Los Alamitos 21:54 7:28
94 Ethan Lau Fr El Toro 21:54 7:28 5/6 32/33 10/14
95 David Gordon Fr Los Alamitos 21:57 7:29
96 Ethan Hartline Fr El Toro 21:59 7:30 6/6 33/33 9/11
97 Jorge Lara Fr Ventura 22:03 7:32
98 Patrick Bakon Fr Ventura 22:08 7:33
99 Daniel Kelly Fr Ventura 22:08 7:33
100 Nathan Illerhaus Fr Ventura 22:09 7:34
101 Austin Holloman Fr Simi Valley 22:10 7:34
102 Kyle Zolkin Fr Santa Monica 22:10 7:34
103 Dylan Bivens Fr Fountain Valley 22:12 7:35
104 Jacob Williams-girou Fr Los Alamitos 22:15 7:36
105 Jack Williams Fr Davis 22:15 7:36
106 Jacob Winkle Fr Fountain Valley 22:19 7:37
107 Chandler Nelson Fr Ventura 22:37 7:43
108 Randy Valenzuela Fr El Rancho 22:38 7:43
109 Messick Mathew Fr Fountain Valley 22:43 7:45
110 Kevin Aguiar Fr El Rancho 22:43 7:45
111 Phillip Ung Fr Wilson (lb) 22:44 7:46
112 Dylan Allred Fr Los Alamitos 22:44 7:46
113 Jordan Wilson Fr Fountain Valley 23:01 7:51
114 Bryce Weber Fr Temecula Valley 23:03 7:52
115 Kyle Quon Fr Glendora 23:06 7:53
116 Cole Barron Fr Glendora 23:07 7:53
117 Polo Valdivia Fr Heritage (rom) 23:10 7:54
118 Jordan Steigellfest Fr Santa Monica 23:27 8:00
119 Lenny Odell Fr Temecula Valley 23:31 8:02
120 Dylan Huynh Fr Fountain Valley 23:39 8:04
121 Ira Sehati Fr Ventura 23:39 8:04
122 Patrick Barros Fr Ventura 23:51 8:08
123 Jonathan Rulison Fr Los Alamitos 24:02 8:12
124 Gatsby Smith Fr Los Alamitos 24:36 8:24
125 Dylan Garcia Fr Ventura 24:50 8:29
126 Anthony Badell Fr Temecula Valley 24:51 8:29
127 Freddie Rogue Fr Temecula Valley 24:51 8:29
128 Caleb Watson Fr Ventura 25:02 8:33
129 Nathaniel Morgan Fr Glendora 25:06 8:34
130 Mikhail Salud Fr Glendora 25:09 8:35
131 Jacob Fry Fr Glendora 25:15 8:37
132 Luis Zepeda Fr Chaffey 25:19 8:38
133 Richard Layos Fr Chaffey 25:26 8:41
134 Rosendo Castellano Fr Heritage (rom) 25:28 8:42
135 Finn Villarreal Fr Santa Monica 26:15 8:58
136 Zachary Capuano Fr Fountain Valley 26:40 9:06
137 Brian Gerkin Fr Temecula Valley 27:25 9:21
138 Dominic Allaf Fr Glendora 27:31 9:23
139 Adonis Rubio Fr Wilson (lb) 27:39 9:26
140 Slava Dubourdieu Fr Los Alamitos 30:06 10:16
141 Philip Lin Fr Glendora 32:30 11:06
142 Urv Bhatt Fr Glendora 34:14 11:41
143 Andrew Kalaiji Fr Glendora 35:48 12:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Quartz Hill
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
93:08
18:38
6:21
61 David Moreno
Fr
17:47
6:04
2
Bryce Butler
Fr
18:17
6:14
8
Taylor Stephenson
Fr
18:17
6:14
9
Trenton Stevens
Fr
19:10
6:32
18
Martin Plascencia
Fr
19:37
6:42
24
Leonardo Garcia
Fr
20:10
6:53
38
Dillon Gray
Fr
20:15
6:55
42
2 Ventura
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
94:03
18:49
6:25
71 Jacob Hernandez
Fr
17:40
6:02
1
Nick Randazzo
Fr
18:33
6:20
11
John Marcoux
So
19:00
6:29
15
Jack Selby
Fr
19:01
6:29
17
Max Abele
Fr
19:49
6:46
27
Spencer Cefalu
Fr
20:27
6:59
48
Jorge Lara
Fr
22:03
7:32
76
3 El Rancho
3-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:56
95:21
19:04
6:31
86 Albert Madueno
Fr
18:00
6:09
3
Adrian Flores
Fr
18:17
6:14
7
Jonathan Maciel
Fr
19:26
6:38
21
Eric Landevarde
Fr
19:42
6:43
25
Rafuel Gonzalez
Fr
19:56
6:48
30
Derick Villafuerte
Fr
20:33
7:01
51
Coner Moore
Fr
21:18
7:16
62
4 King (riv)
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
96:33
19:19
6:35
106 Mario Machuca
Fr
18:19
6:15
10
Evan Tinker
Fr
18:51
6:26
13
Colin Berney
Fr
19:29
6:39
23
Austin Simpson
Fr
19:54
6:48
28
Austin Dai
Fr
20:00
6:50
32
Justin Graham
Fr
20:01
6:50
33
Abel Martinez
Fr
20:01
6:50
34
5 Carlsbad
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:27
98:04
19:37
6:42
147 Everett Williams
Fr
18:01
6:09
4
Benjamin Little
Fr
19:29
6:39
22
Luke Stokes
Fr
20:01
6:50
35
Carter Knight
Fr
20:05
6:51
37
Elijah Herndez
Fr
20:28
6:59
49
John Connor Uriell
Fr
20:59
7:10
55
Alejandro Vega
Fr
21:33
7:21
65
6 Fountain Valley
10-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:13
99:15
19:51
6:46
156 Jonathon Guevara
Fr
19:19
6:36
19
Amogha Dahal
Fr
19:22
6:37
20
Huy Nguyen
Fr
19:59
6:49
31
Johnny Huynh
Fr
20:03
6:51
36
Madison Koelzer
Fr
20:32
7:00
50
Zachary Goldstein
Fr
21:05
7:12
58
Yousef Khaleq
Fr
21:31
7:21
64
7 Steele Canyon
6-4-6-7-7
Gap: 3:19
99:39
19:56
6:48
181 Jack Schaefer
Fr
18:16
6:14
6
Dominic Garza
Fr
19:01
6:29
16
Nick Anderson
Fr
20:23
6:57
46
Ben Zieske
Fr
20:24
6:58
47
Bryce Gates
Fr
21:35
7:22
66








8 Santa Monica
13-13-13-12-8
Gap: 0:42
103:50
20:46
7:05
264 Martin Su
Fr
20:20
6:56
45
Gabe Williams
Fr
20:39
7:03
52
Erick Cabrera
Fr
20:50
7:07
54
Oliver Peake
Fr
20:59
7:10
56
Ludwig Haeringer
Fr
21:02
7:11
57
Daniel Ramirez
Fr
21:06
7:12
59
Kyle Zolkin
Fr
22:10
7:34
77
9 Wilson (lb)
5-7-8-8-9
Gap: 9:30
109:48
21:58
7:30
266 Wyatt Hess
Fr
18:09
6:12
5
Arturo Gonzalez
Fr
19:56
6:48
29
Kevin Martinez
Fr
21:20
7:17
63
Phillip Ung
Fr
22:44
7:46
78
Adonis Rubio
Fr
27:39
9:26
91








10 Temecula Valley
8-9-9-9-10
Gap: 4:43
106:26
21:17
7:16
268 Jorge Venegas
Fr
18:48
6:25
12
Juan Manguia
Fr
20:14
6:54
41
Ethan Bagdasarian
Fr
20:50
7:07
53
Bryce Weber
Fr
23:03
7:52
79
Lenny Odell
Fr
23:31
8:02
83
Anthony Badell
Fr
24:51
8:29
84
Freddie Rogue
Fr
24:51
8:29
85
11 El Toro
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:12
105:22
21:04
7:12
276 Nathan Morgan
Sr
19:42
6:43
26
Tyler Savage
Sr
20:14
6:54
40
El Toro Khai
Fr
21:46
7:26
68
Chris Jun
Fr
21:46
7:26
69
Ethan Lau
Fr
21:54
7:28
73
Ethan Hartline
Fr
21:59
7:30
75




12 Heritage (rom)
9-9-10-10-12
Gap: 6:28
109:08
21:50
7:27
285 Jesus Ibarra
Fr
19:00
6:29
14
Bryan Abarca
Fr
20:12
6:54
39
Danny Puentes
Fr
21:18
7:16
61
Polo Valdivia
Fr
23:10
7:54
82
Rosendo Castellano
Fr
25:28
8:42
89








13 Los Alamitos
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 1:36
105:31
21:06
7:12
288 Andrew Stumpf
Fr
20:16
6:55
43
Justin Mcweeney
Fr
20:18
6:56
44
Jeremy O'sullivan
Fr
21:15
7:15
60
Joseph Masterson
Fr
21:50
7:27
70
Kenneth Jones
Fr
21:52
7:28
71
Isaac Banez
Fr
21:54
7:28
72
David Gordon
Fr
21:57
7:29
74
14 Glendora
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:31
118:06
23:37
8:04
401 Carlos San Juan
Fr
21:38
7:23
67
Kyle Quon
Fr
23:06
7:53
80
Cole Barron
Fr
23:07
7:53
81
Nathaniel Morgan
Fr
25:06
8:34
86
Mikhail Salud
Fr
25:09
8:35
87
Jacob Fry
Fr
25:15
8:37
88
Dominic Allaf
Fr
27:31
9:23
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

35 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R078 Herschel Smith, Fr, 16:49, Highland (pal) Great Oak, 88:33, 39
Fr R079 Zeke Isbell, Fr, 16:43, Burbank Burbank, 91:02, 77
Fr R080 Alex Martinez, Fr, 16:59, Clovis Clovis, 87:18, 41
Fr R081 Alexander Struzyna, Fr, 17:08, Bakersfield Quartz Hill, 93:08, 61
Fr R082 Ethan Comeaux, Fr, 17:10, Redondo Union West Ranch, 89:17, 36
Fr R105 Bjorn Slattum, Fr, 17:10, Thousand Oaks West Torrance, 90:01, 45
Fr R106 Alfredo Arias, Fr, 16:59, Colony Hart, 91:19, 41
Fr R107 Micah Hitchcock, Fr, 17:13, Hemet Golden Valley (sc), 92:04, 62
JV R050 Ben Van Hamersveld, Sr, 16:24, San Marcos (sm) El Toro, 87:04, 125
JV R051 Ani Ramakrishnan, Sr, 16:36, Davis Vista Murrieta, 84:59, 51
JV R052 Alberto Carrisoza, Sr, 16:32, Burbank Great Oak, 83:46, 28
JV R069 Miguel Cabada, Sr, 15:53, Warren Great Oak, 81:23, 46
JV R120 Siraj Patel, Sr, 16:59, Canyon (ana) Mission Viejo, 89:24, 62
JV R121 Daniel Gonzalez, Sr, 16:50, Saugus Saugus, 85:57, 17
JV R122 John Redrow, Jr, 16:39, Hart Peninsula, 86:17, 28
So R087 Tyler Janes, So, 15:59, King (riv) King (riv), 82:37, 18
So R088 Manual Mata, So, 16:35, La Sierra Rancho Verde, 89:10, 90
So R089 Preston Ortiz, So, 16:48, Loyola Corona, 88:06, 58
So R090 Tom Englebert, So, 16:55, Claremont Claremont, 88:18, 44
So R101 Colin Jensen, So, 16:46, Poway Beaumont, 89:45, 57
So R102 Rafael Wilson, So, 17:17, Agoura Mission Viejo, 93:31, 50
V R056 Enrique Serna, Jr, 15:30, Loara Clovis, 80:38, 64
V R057 Michael Anderson, Sr, 15:40, Cosumnes Oaks Marina, 82:24, 110
V R058 Hector Garcia, So, 15:41, Marshall (la) San Pasqual, 81:56, 79
V R059 Branden Randall, Jr, 15:20, Roosevelt (cor) Burbank, 78:31, 40
V R060 Peter Munoz, Sr, 14:19, Garfield Quartz Hill, 80:36, 116
V R061 Harvey Nelson, Sr, 15:10, Catalina Foothills Corona, 79:13, 130
V R072 Tal Braude, Sr, 14:27, Torrey Pines Loyola, 78:50, 66
V R073 Blair Hurlock, Sr, 14:48, De La Salle Arcadia, 76:56, 75
V R111 Joey Rearic, Sr, 16:06, Valhalla Los Altos (la), 82:28, 27
V R112 Samuel Blake, Jr, 15:56, Westmont Rowland, 83:04, 49
V R113 Arturo Arevalo, Sr, 15:45, Bravo Medical Magn Bravo Medical Magn, 84:59, 78
V R114 Nick Lofgren, Jr, 15:38, South Torrance Golden Valley (sc), 82:28, 56
V R115 Chris Foster, Jr, 15:06, Los Gatos Westview, 80:21, 104

All Girls Races

31 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R074 Isabella Dobson, Fr, 19:23, Elk Grove King (riv), 108:29, 62
Fr R075 Sydney Belus, Fr, 19:29, Great Oak Great Oak, 98:28, 18
Fr R076 Kathryn Kalorouma, Fr, 20:16, Dana Hills Chaparral, 105:38, 38
Fr R077 Arlene Cetis, Fr, 20:45, Valley View (mv) Palisades, 109:38, 50
Fr R108 Katie Yau, Fr, 20:43, Canyon (ana) Saugus, 106:17, 26
Fr R109 Stephanie Jimenez, Fr, 20:30, Colony Hart, 111:19, 52
Fr R110 Alex Calegari, Fr, 18:54, Poway West Torrance, 109:20, 28
JV R053 Sarah Zylstra, Sr, 19:08, Edison (hb) Los Alamitos, 102:30, 58
JV R054 Shelby Eberwein, Jr, 19:45, Yucaipa Great Oak, 100:56, 24
JV R055 Caitlin Naasz, Sr, 19:31, Capo Valley Davis, 104:00, 58
JV R068 Taylor Walker, So, 18:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 96:01, 23
JV R123 Sidney Birmele, Jr, 19:46, Saugus Saugus, 104:31, 26
JV R124 Hannah Richie, Sr, 20:26, Canyon (ana) Santiago (gg), 111:21, 34
So R083 Cailey Ives, So, 19:31, Great Oak Great Oak, 100:58, 22
So R084 Elise Benner, So, 20:19, Vista Murrieta Camarillo, 109:37, 73
So R085 Jennifer Sandoval, So, 19:31, Summit Davis, 107:24, 39
So R086 Alexandra Newsom, So, 20:06, James Logan Dana Hills, 105:07, 19
So R103 Clarissa Chagolla, So, 18:47, J.W. North Saugus, 101:58, 16
So R104 Gracielita Bastidas, So, 19:59, Roosevelt (fre) Westlake, 116:20, 55
V R062 Bridget Gottlieb, Sr, 17:58, Monta Vista (cup) Los Alamitos, 96:22, 70
V R063 Angela Ortlieb, Jr, 18:24, San Pasqual Newbury Park, 98:32, 54
V R064 Nicole Anthony, Sr, 18:41, Castro Valley Camarillo, 99:18, 59
V R065 Marissa Suan, Sr, 18:28, Palo Verde Amador Valley, 97:18, 80
V R066 Christine Bayliss, Jr, 17:45, San Ramon Valley Ventura, 96:42, 79
V R067 Melissa Eisele, Sr, 18:08, San Clemente San Clemente, 94:33, 88
V R070 Fiona O'keeffe, So, 16:54, Davis Davis, 91:42, 95
V R071 Sarah Baxter, Sr, 16:11, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 89:34, 72
V R116 Jamie Busby, So, 18:27, College Park Hemet, 102:16, 79
V R117 Kimberly Coscia, Jr, 18:01, South Torrance South Torrance, 96:58, 47
V R118 Emily Park, So, 18:26, Kennedy (lp) Chino, 102:03, 67
V R119 Samantha Ortega, Jr, 16:47, Saugus Saugus, 91:59, 40