El Toro Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/16/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aberra, Yoni Sr V 16:42 5:42 2.93 60/100 7/7 7/7 3/14 16:17 16:17
Aguirre, Brian Sr V 16:24 5:36 2.93 43/100 6/7 6/7 3/14 16:36
(0:12,1.2)
16:36
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Biedebach, Michael So V 15:27 5:16 2.93 7/100 2/7 2/7 3/14 15:51
(0:24,2.5)
15:51
(0:24,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brubacher, Miles Sr V 15:56 5:26 2.93 22/100 5/7 5/7 2/14 16:17
(0:21,2.1)
16:17
(0:21,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ford, Clyde So V 15:41 5:21 2.93 13/100 4/7 4/7 2/14 15:52
(0:11,1.2)
15:52
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Orozco, Ulysses Sr V 15:27 5:16 2.93 8/100 3/7 3/7 2/14 16:08
(0:41,4.2)
15:42
(0:15,1.6)
15:42
(0:15,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Porter, Jeremy Sr V 15:12 5:11 2.93 2/100 1/7 1/7 2/16 15:42
(0:30,3.2)
15:26
(0:14,1.5)
15:23
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/14 77:43
0:44
2.93 5:18 5:11 5:26 52 5:15 78:49
(1:06,1.4)
79:08
(1:25,1.8)
77:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jeremy Porter (2), Michael Biedebach (7), Ulysses Orozco (8), Clyde Ford (13), Miles Brubacher (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Brandt Jr Loyola 14:55 5:05
2 Jeremy Porter Sr El Toro 15:12 5:11 1/7 1/7 2/16 15:42
(0:30)
15:26
(0:14)
15:23
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Aaron Zambrano Sr Loyola 15:14 5:12
4 John Mcandrews Sr Loyola 15:23 5:15
5 Samuel Bautista Jr California 15:24 5:15
6 Matlazomatli Rojas Sr California 15:24 5:15
7 Michael Biedebach So El Toro 15:27 5:16 2/7 2/7 3/14 15:51
(0:24)
15:51
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Ulysses Orozco Sr El Toro 15:27 5:16 3/7 3/7 2/14 16:08
(0:41)
15:42
(0:15)
15:42
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Gabriel Morin Sr Loyola 15:35 5:19
10 Hugo Novoa Fr Poly (Long Beach) 15:36 5:19
11 Colby Penn So Poly (Long Beach) 15:36 5:19
12 Shane Thompson Jr Burroughs/Burbank 15:37 5:20
13 Clyde Ford So El Toro 15:41 5:21 4/7 4/7 2/14 15:52
(0:11)
15:52
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Tyler Janes So King, M.L. 15:42 5:22
15 Elias Hoxsie Jr Burroughs/Burbank 15:42 5:22
16 Christian Vazquez Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:43 5:22
17 Jovani Gamboa Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:43 5:22
18 Steven Boyer Sr Loyola 15:47 5:23
19 Nicolaus Jakowec Jr Loyola 15:50 5:24
20 Jacob Casillas Jr Etiwanda 15:55 5:26
21 Adrian Munoz Sr Downey 15:55 5:26
22 Miles Brubacher Sr El Toro 15:56 5:26 5/7 5/7 2/14 16:17
(0:21)
16:17
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Ricky Mendez Sr Burroughs/Burbank 15:59 5:27
24 Garrett Boulais Jr Burroughs/Burbank 16:02 5:28
25 Logan Stites So Aliso Niguel 16:04 5:29
26 Michael Guiterrez Sr Adolfo Camarillo 16:06 5:30
27 Rudy Gonzalez Sr California 16:07 5:30
28 Arthur Sunga Sr Valencia (P.) 16:08 5:30
29 Austin Magin Sr Etiwanda 16:09 5:31
30 Jacob Jeffries Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:09 5:31
31 Luis Munoz Jr Downey 16:09 5:31
32 Bryan Pluma So Downey 16:13 5:32
33 Pedro Regalado Sr Chaffey 16:15 5:33
34 Alex Trejo Jr California 16:17 5:33
35 Geovany Salinas Sr Downey 16:18 5:34
36 Rolando Phalen Jr King, M.L. 16:19 5:34
37 Blake Simpson So King, M.L. 16:20 5:34
38 Kyle Johnson Jr King, M.L. 16:20 5:34
39 Jesus Moreno Fr Valencia (P.) 16:21 5:35
40 Zachary Ponce Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:21 5:35
41 Marcos Guillen Jr Fontana 16:22 5:35
42 Daniel G. Gonzalez So King, M.L. 16:23 5:35
43 Brian Aguirre Sr El Toro 16:24 5:36 6/7 6/7 3/14 16:36
(0:12)
16:36
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 David Mejia Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:24 5:36
45 Mark Werley So King, M.L. 16:27 5:37
46 Conor Ragland So Poly (Long Beach) 16:28 5:37
47 Justin Villagran So Burroughs/Burbank 16:28 5:37
48 Alexander Zapata Sr Etiwanda 16:29 5:38
49 Noel Echeverria So California 16:30 5:38
50 Kyle Jacobs Jr Aliso Niguel 16:31 5:38
51 Jary Solis So Downey 16:34 5:39
52 Ken Rivero Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:35 5:40
53 Charlie Sherman Fr Loyola 16:35 5:40
54 Joseph Del Valle Ruthe Fr Etiwanda 16:36 5:40
55 Jose Pacheco Sr California 16:36 5:40
56 Ricky Ochsner Sr Adolfo Camarillo 16:36 5:40
57 Alan Nichols So Adolfo Camarillo 16:36 5:40
58 Everth Vargas Sr Burroughs/Burbank 16:40 5:41
59 Deion Molina So Poly (Riverside) 16:41 5:42
60 Yoni Aberra Sr El Toro 16:42 5:42 7/7 7/7 3/14 16:17 16:17
61 Daniel Gomez Fr Adolfo Camarillo 16:43 5:42
62 Erick Ayala Jr Downey 16:44 5:43
63 Jacob King Jr Capistrano Valley 16:45 5:43
64 Jeffrey Robbins Jr Poly (Riverside) 16:51 5:45
65 Taylor Smith Sr Aliso Niguel 16:52 5:45
66 Cris Becerra Sr Downey 16:52 5:45
67 Jason Garcia Sr Etiwanda 16:53 5:46
68 Carlos Ramirez Jr King, M.L. 16:54 5:46
69 Marc Rodriguez Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:55 5:46
70 Cisco Cuellar So California 16:58 5:47
71 Chris Van Dam Sr Burroughs/Burbank 16:59 5:48
72 Robert Hubbert Sr Adolfo Camarillo 17:00 5:48
73 Nic Nelson So Wilson (Long Beach) 17:02 5:49
74 Jeremy Gibbons Jr Valencia (P.) 17:02 5:49
75 Ryan Kirrish Jr Etiwanda 17:04 5:49
76 Cristian Nunez Jr Poly (Riverside) 17:05 5:50
77 Bryan Mackey Sr Aliso Niguel 17:07 5:51
78 Andrew Koscal Sr Aliso Niguel 17:09 5:51
79 Emmanuel Martinez Jr Fontana 17:11 5:52
80 David Pacheco Fr Valencia (P.) 17:17 5:54
81 Jesse Crosthwaite Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:18 5:54
82 Steven Guzman Sr Fontana 17:21 5:55
83 Chase Kenyon Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:24 5:56
84 Jeremy Yang Sr Valencia (P.) 17:26 5:57
85 Adrian Hernandez Sr Valencia (P.) 17:28 5:58
86 Ricardo Cortez Jr Adolfo Camarillo 17:29 5:58
87 Nery Tello Fr Valencia (P.) 17:32 5:59
88 Roy O'campo Jr Fontana 17:33 5:59
89 Andrew Bengtson Fr Poly (Riverside) 17:33 5:59
90 Kenneth Snitzer Jr Etiwanda 17:36 6:00
91 Kyle Koivuniemi Sr Aliso Niguel 17:38 6:01
92 Christian Delisle So Wilson (Long Beach) 17:43 6:03
93 Roberto Villegas Sr Fontana 17:43 6:03
94 Michael Atwell Jr Poly (Riverside) 18:00 6:09
95 Andres Contreras Jr Fontana 18:16 6:14
96 Artie White Jr Poly (Riverside) 18:22 6:16
97 Trevor Stangle Sr Adolfo Camarillo 18:23 6:16
98 Shanti Russell Jr Aliso Niguel 18:32 6:20
99 Paul Mendez Sr Fontana 18:49 6:25
100 Brandon Joseph Jr Poly (Riverside) 20:19 6:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
76:54
15:23
5:15
35 Robert Brandt
Jr
14:55
5:05
1
Aaron Zambrano
Sr
15:14
5:12
3
John Mcandrews
Sr
15:23
5:15
4
Gabriel Morin
Sr
15:35
5:19
9
Steven Boyer
Sr
15:47
5:23
18
Nicolaus Jakowec
Jr
15:50
5:24
19
Charlie Sherman
Fr
16:35
5:40
52
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
77:43
15:33
5:18
52 Jeremy Porter
Sr
15:12
5:11
2
Michael Biedebach
So
15:27
5:16
7
Ulysses Orozco
Sr
15:27
5:16
8
Clyde Ford
So
15:41
5:21
13
Miles Brubacher
Sr
15:56
5:26
22
Brian Aguirre
Sr
16:24
5:36
42
Yoni Aberra
Sr
16:42
5:42
59
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Poly (Long Beach)
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
78:47
15:45
5:23
84 Hugo Novoa
Fr
15:36
5:19
10
Colby Penn
So
15:36
5:19
11
Christian Vazquez
Sr
15:43
5:22
16
Jovani Gamboa
Sr
15:43
5:22
17
Jacob Jeffries
Sr
16:09
5:31
30
Zachary Ponce
Sr
16:21
5:35
39
Conor Ragland
So
16:28
5:37
45
4 California
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
79:42
15:56
5:26
119 Samuel Bautista
Jr
15:24
5:15
5
Matlazomatli Rojas
Sr
15:24
5:15
6
Rudy Gonzalez
Sr
16:07
5:30
27
Alex Trejo
Jr
16:17
5:33
33
Noel Echeverria
So
16:30
5:38
48
Jose Pacheco
Sr
16:36
5:40
54
Cisco Cuellar
So
16:58
5:47
68
5 Burroughs/Burbank
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
79:48
15:58
5:27
120 Shane Thompson
Jr
15:37
5:20
12
Elias Hoxsie
Jr
15:42
5:22
15
Ricky Mendez
Sr
15:59
5:27
23
Garrett Boulais
Jr
16:02
5:28
24
Justin Villagran
So
16:28
5:37
46
Everth Vargas
Sr
16:40
5:41
57
Chris Van Dam
Sr
16:59
5:48
69
6 King, M.L.
6-6-7-7-6
Gap: 0:41
81:04
16:13
5:32
163 Tyler Janes
So
15:42
5:22
14
Rolando Phalen
Jr
16:19
5:34
35
Blake Simpson
So
16:20
5:34
36
Kyle Johnson
Jr
16:20
5:34
37
Daniel G. Gonzalez
So
16:23
5:35
41
Mark Werley
So
16:27
5:37
44
Carlos Ramirez
Jr
16:54
5:46
66
7 Downey
8-8-6-6-7
Gap: 0:39
81:09
16:14
5:32
168 Adrian Munoz
Sr
15:55
5:26
21
Luis Munoz
Jr
16:09
5:31
31
Bryan Pluma
So
16:13
5:32
32
Geovany Salinas
Sr
16:18
5:34
34
Jary Solis
So
16:34
5:39
50
Erick Ayala
Jr
16:44
5:43
61
Cris Becerra
Sr
16:52
5:45
64
8 Etiwanda
7-6-8-8-8
Gap: 0:58
82:02
16:24
5:36
214 Jacob Casillas
Jr
15:55
5:26
20
Austin Magin
Sr
16:09
5:31
29
Alexander Zapata
Sr
16:29
5:38
47
Joseph Del Valle Ruthe
Fr
16:36
5:40
53
Jason Garcia
Sr
16:53
5:46
65
Ryan Kirrish
Jr
17:04
5:49
73
Kenneth Snitzer
Jr
17:36
6:00
88
9 Adolfo Camarillo
10-11-9-9-9
Gap: 0:54
83:01
16:36
5:40
267 Michael Guiterrez
Sr
16:06
5:30
26
Ricky Ochsner
Sr
16:36
5:40
55
Alan Nichols
So
16:36
5:40
56
Daniel Gomez
Fr
16:43
5:42
60
Robert Hubbert
Sr
17:00
5:48
70
Ricardo Cortez
Jr
17:29
5:58
84
Trevor Stangle
Sr
18:23
6:16
95
10 Aliso Niguel
9-10-9-10-10
Gap: 1:05
83:43
16:45
5:43
288 Logan Stites
So
16:04
5:29
25
Kyle Jacobs
Jr
16:31
5:38
49
Taylor Smith
Sr
16:52
5:45
63
Bryan Mackey
Sr
17:07
5:51
75
Andrew Koscal
Sr
17:09
5:51
76
Kyle Koivuniemi
Sr
17:38
6:01
89
Shanti Russell
Jr
18:32
6:20
96
11 Valencia (P.)
11-9-11-11-11
Gap: 1:18
84:14
16:51
5:45
298 Arthur Sunga
Sr
16:08
5:30
28
Jesus Moreno
Fr
16:21
5:35
38
Jeremy Gibbons
Jr
17:02
5:49
72
David Pacheco
Fr
17:17
5:54
78
Jeremy Yang
Sr
17:26
5:57
82
Adrian Hernandez
Sr
17:28
5:58
83
Nery Tello
Fr
17:32
5:59
85
12 Wilson (Long Beach)
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:54
84:14
16:51
5:45
311 David Mejia
Sr
16:24
5:36
43
Ken Rivero
Jr
16:35
5:40
51
Marc Rodriguez
Jr
16:55
5:46
67
Nic Nelson
So
17:02
5:49
71
Jesse Crosthwaite
Sr
17:18
5:54
79
Chase Kenyon
Sr
17:24
5:56
81
Christian Delisle
So
17:43
6:03
90
13 Poly (Riverside)
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:19
86:10
17:14
5:53
373 Deion Molina
So
16:41
5:42
58
Jeffrey Robbins
Jr
16:51
5:45
62
Cristian Nunez
Jr
17:05
5:50
74
Andrew Bengtson
Fr
17:33
5:59
87
Michael Atwell
Jr
18:00
6:09
92
Artie White
Jr
18:22
6:16
94
Brandon Joseph
Jr
20:19
6:56
98
14 Fontana
12-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:21
86:10
17:14
5:53
374 Marcos Guillen
Jr
16:22
5:35
40
Emmanuel Martinez
Jr
17:11
5:52
77
Steven Guzman
Sr
17:21
5:55
80
Roy O'campo
Jr
17:33
5:59
86
Roberto Villegas
Sr
17:43
6:03
91
Andres Contreras
Jr
18:16
6:14
93
Paul Mendez
Sr
18:49
6:25
97
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V R02D3.1 David Luna, Sr, 14:36, Indio Brea Olinda, 76:14, 27
V R04D3.2 Sydney Gidebuday, Sr, 14:53, El Modena Jurupa Hills, 77:59, 44
V R06D3.3 Miles Irish, Sr, 15:16, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 78:40, 57
V R08D1.1 Phillip Rocha, So, 15:08, Arcadia Great Oak, 77:56, 52
V R10D1.2 Norberto Osorio, Jr, 15:11, Fountain Valley Dana Hills, 77:44, 45
V R12D1.3 Branden Randall, Jr, 15:10, Roosevelt Warren, 76:51, 31
V R14D1.4 Robert Brandt, Jr, 14:55, Loyola Loyola, 76:54, 35
V R16D4.1 Ruben Dominguez, Sr, 15:42, Don Bosco JSerra, 82:07, 56
V R18D4.2 Kyle Fredrickson, Sr, 15:15, Oaks Christian Crean Lutheran, 82:13, 85
V R21D5.1 Jake Landreth, Sr, 15:49, Ontario Christian Flintridge Prep, 83:38, 30
V R23D5.2 Cosmo Brossy, Jr, 16:01, Brentwood Woodcrest Christian, 84:18, 45
V R25D5.3 Collin Price, Jr, 15:40, St. Margarets Thacher, 83:25, 39
V R27D2.1 Garrett Corcoran, Sr, 15:02, Villa Park Westlake, 79:11, 76
V R29D2.2 Jackson Marshall, Sr, 15:15, Woodbridge Simi Valley, 78:21, 48
V R31D2.3 Wes Walsh, Jr, 15:01, Canyon/Anaheim Redondo Union, 78:07, 40
V R32D2.4 Brian Zabilski, Jr, 15:10, Saugus Saugus, 77:11, 28

All Girls Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V R01D1.1 Erin Holton, Fr, 17:27, Rancho Cucamonga Great Oak, 89:55, 27
V R03D1.2 Grace Schafer, Jr, 17:37, Capistrano Valley Capistrano Valley, 91:32, 36
V R05D1.3 Julia Sienski, Jr, 17:43, Edison Trabuco Hills, 90:44, 31
V R07D1.4 Tori Dutchover, Sr, 17:59, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 92:40, 45
V R09D4.1 Caroline Pietrzyk, Jr, 17:42, Malibu Big Bear, 98:22, 58
V R11D4.2 Ashley Geisler, Jr, 18:14, JSerra JSerra, 94:55, 39
V R13D4.3 Lizzy Thomas, Sr, 18:12, Harvard/Westlake Harvard/Westlake, 97:39, 64
V R15D3.1 Jeanette Zambrano, Jr, 18:04, Bolsa Grande Bishop Amat, 95:09, 85
V R17D3.2 Bethan Knights, Sr, 16:58, Northwood Northwood, 92:17, 45
V R19D3.3 Katie Deimling, Sr, 18:15, Granite Hills Granite Hills, 95:28, 63
V R20D2.1 Sarah Baxter, Sr, 16:31, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 90:59, 39
V R22D2.2 Sydney Tullai, So, 17:49, Ayala Saugus, 93:08, 44
V R24D2.3 Abby Hong, Sr, 17:31, Mira Costa Arroyo Grande, 91:30, 43
V R26D2.4 Addi Zerrenner, Sr, 17:06, Dos Pueblos Serrano, 91:02, 51
V R28D5.1 Jody Meads, Jr, 18:09, Mammoth Flintridge Prep, 99:09, 41
V R30D5.2 Marissa Thompson, Fr, 18:57, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 101:15, 58