El Toro Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/14/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aberra, Yoni Sr Sr 16:26 5:29 3 18/137 4/16 5/70 1/16 19:02
(2:36,13.7)
19:02
(2:36,13.7)
15:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Aguirre, Brian Sr Sr 16:58 5:39 3 33/137 7/16 10/70 1/8 17:44
(0:46,4.3)
17:44
(0:46,4.3)
17:44
(0:46,4.3)
16:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Allan, Grant Fr Fr 24:26 8:09 3 188/216 16/25 58/70 5/5
Allen, William Fr Fr 24:41 8:14 3 192/216 17/25 59/70 3/4
Alvarez, Blake Fr Fr 22:31 7:30 3 152/216 8/25 49/70 10/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alvarez, Pedro So So 17:34 5:51 3 39/240 9/20 20/70 1/13
Baker, Sam So So 18:40 6:13 3 83/240 11/20 28/70 1/9 19:52
(1:12,6.0)
19:52
(1:12,6.0)
19:52
(1:12,6.0)
17:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bennett, Max Fr Fr 19:24 6:28 3 46/216 2/25 32/70 15/19
Bevins, Jacob Jr Jr 16:51 5:37 3 22/187 1/9 9/70 11/22 18:25
(1:34,8.5)
18:25
(1:34,8.5)
18:25
(1:34,8.5)
16:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Bhagwat, Sharad Fr Fr 27:09 9:03 3 211/216 24/25 68/70 2/2
Biedebach, Michael So So 16:09 5:23 3 5/240 1/20 3/70 4/22 23:32
(7:23,31.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Blancarte, Daniel Fr Fr 24:50 8:17 3 196/216 20/25 63/70 2/2
Boyd, Christopher So So 17:24 5:48 3 34/240 8/20 18/70 1/13 16:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brubacher, Miles Sr Sr 16:29 5:30 3 20/137 6/16 7/70 1/10 17:07
(0:38,3.7)
17:07
(0:38,3.7)
17:07
(0:38,3.7)
16:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Callender, Bryce Jr Jr 17:32 5:51 3 47/187 4/9 19/70 6/19 18:23
(0:51,4.6)
18:23
(0:51,4.6)
18:23
(0:51,4.6)
16:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chavez, Taylor Jr Jr 17:09 5:43 3 33/187 2/9 12/70 9/22 20:37
(3:28,16.8)
20:37
(3:28,16.8)
20:37
(3:28,16.8)
17:16
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Connair, Ian Sr Sr 17:56 5:59 3 57/137 8/16 22/70 1/7 20:01
(2:05,10.4)
20:01
(2:05,10.4)
19:36
(1:40,8.5)
17:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Deboskey, Mitchel Fr Fr 20:37 6:52 3 103/216 5/25 36/70 10/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Debrincat, Curtis Sr Sr 21:07 7:02 3 111/137 12/16 42/70 2/3 21:09
(0:02,0.2)
21:09
(0:02,0.2)
19:22 18:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Denning, Christopher Fr Fr 18:11 6:04 3 12/216 1/25 24/70 9/21
Dunn, Kyle Sr Sr 17:57 5:59 3 58/137 9/16 23/70 1/5 18:48
(0:51,4.5)
18:48
(0:51,4.5)
18:48
(0:51,4.5)
16:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Elin, Josh So So 20:40 6:53 3 162/240 16/20 37/70 2/6 22:14
(1:34,7.0)
22:14
(1:34,7.0)
22:14
(1:34,7.0)
20:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ford, Clyde So So 16:47 5:36 3 12/240 2/20 8/70 2/21 17:19
(0:32,3.1)
17:19
(0:32,3.1)
17:19
(0:32,3.1)
15:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Garcia, Sergio So So 22:20 7:27 3 202/240 18/20 47/70 2/4
Garland, Jarod Fr Fr 24:47 8:16 3 195/216 19/25 62/70 2/2
Gray, Max So So 17:05 5:42 3 21/240 3/20 11/70 3/21 16:26
Groff, Max So So 17:09 5:43 3 24/240 4/20 12/70 1/18 17:55
(0:46,4.3)
17:55
(0:46,4.3)
17:55
(0:46,4.3)
16:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hanrahan, Justin Sr Sr 24:44 8:15 3 132/137 16/16 61/70 1/2 21:06 21:06 21:06 18:15
Hartline, Ethan Fr Fr 22:44 7:35 3 155/216 9/25 50/70 10/12
Heard, Joshua Fr Fr 23:49 7:56 3 178/216 15/25 57/70 5/5
Hieb, Christopher Sr Sr 22:59 7:40 3 123/137 15/16 54/70 1/2 21:06 21:06 20:31 18:49
Holland, Jack Fr Fr 27:54 9:18 3 215/216 25/25 69/70 2/2
Idris, Abdul Sr Sr 22:15 7:25 3 120/137 14/16 46/70 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Idstein-young, Hennessey So So 29:18 9:46 3 240/240 20/20 70/70 2/2
Jun, Chris Fr Fr 22:55 7:38 3 161/216 12/25 53/70 7/9
Kang, James Fr Fr 20:57 6:59 3 117/216 7/25 41/70 10/12
Kato, Nick Jr Jr 21:32 7:11 3 159/187 7/9 43/70 10/14 25:21
(3:49,15.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kupfert, Jacob Jr Jr 17:15 5:45 3 37/187 3/9 15/70 7/21 17:44
(0:29,2.7)
17:44
(0:29,2.7)
17:44
(0:29,2.7)
16:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lampasona, Joey So So 19:12 6:24 3 99/240 13/20 30/70 1/9
Lau, Ethan Fr Fr 22:54 7:38 3 159/216 11/25 52/70 8/11
Logan, Noah So So 19:45 6:35 3 130/240 15/20 33/70 1/6 21:38
(1:53,8.7)
21:38
(1:53,8.7)
21:38
(1:53,8.7)
18:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ly, Darren Fr Fr 23:27 7:49 3 174/216 14/25 56/70 5/5
Maghy, Chris So So 22:24 7:28 3 203/240 19/20 48/70 1/2
Mccauley, Sean Sr Sr 18:33 6:11 3 73/137 11/16 27/70 1/3 19:46
(1:13,6.2)
19:46
(1:13,6.2)
19:46
(1:13,6.2)
17:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Minns, Robert Jr Jr 20:50 6:57 3 146/187 6/9 39/70 12/15 23:06
(2:16,9.8)
23:06
(2:16,9.8)
23:06
(2:16,9.8)
20:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Morgan, Nathan Fr Fr 20:43 6:54 3 109/216 6/25 38/70 10/13
Nguyen, Khai Fr Fr 23:00 7:40 3 167/216 13/25 55/70 6/8
O'sullivan, Steven Sr Sr 16:29 5:30 3 19/137 5/16 6/70 1/12 17:43
(1:14,7.0)
17:43
(1:14,7.0)
17:43
(1:14,7.0)
15:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Oblouk, Trevor Sr Sr 18:25 6:08 3 71/137 10/16 26/70 1/3 18:07 18:07 18:07 16:32
Orozco, Ulysses Sr Sr 15:44 5:15 3 5/137 1/16 1/70 5/22 17:09
(1:25,8.3)
17:09
(1:25,8.3)
17:09
(1:25,8.3)
15:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Picard, David Fr Fr 26:27 8:49 3 209/216 23/25 67/70 2/2
Platt, Wesley Jr Jr 17:39 5:53 3 49/187 5/9 21/70 4/16 17:36 17:36 17:36 16:56
Porter, Jeremy Sr Sr 15:52 5:17 3 8/137 2/16 2/70 2/21 16:08
(0:16,1.7)
16:08
(0:16,1.7)
16:08
(0:16,1.7)
14:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Purves, Cory So So 17:16 5:45 3 29/240 7/20 17/70 1/15 20:16
(3:00,14.8)
20:16
(3:00,14.8)
20:16
(3:00,14.8)
17:48
(0:32,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Reese, Jacob Jr Jr 25:00 8:20 3 182/187 9/9 66/70 10/12
Reid, Alexander Fr Fr 24:52 8:17 3 198/216 21/25 64/70 2/2
Robinson, Josh So So 20:53 6:58 3 169/240 17/20 40/70 2/5 20:39 20:39 20:39 19:38
Robinson, Nicolas So So 19:13 6:24 3 100/240 14/20 31/70 1/8 19:51
(0:38,3.2)
19:51
(0:38,3.2)
19:51
(0:38,3.2)
17:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sakamoto, Casey Sr Sr 21:49 7:16 3 118/137 13/16 44/70 2/3 19:51 19:51 19:51 18:22
Savage, Tyler Fr Fr 20:27 6:49 3 91/216 4/25 35/70 11/17
Shuirman, Joseph So So 17:16 5:45 3 28/240 6/20 16/70 1/17 19:20
(2:04,10.7)
19:20
(2:04,10.7)
19:20
(2:04,10.7)
17:17
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Slemmer, Michael Sr Sr 16:20 5:27 3 15/137 3/16 4/70 2/18 18:10
(1:50,10.1)
18:10
(1:50,10.1)
18:10
(1:50,10.1)
16:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Smith, Ryan So So 18:20 6:07 3 67/240 10/20 25/70 1/10 17:20
Smith, Tyler So So 17:11 5:44 3 25/240 5/20 14/70 1/18 18:44
(1:33,8.3)
18:44
(1:33,8.3)
18:44
(1:33,8.3)
17:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Still, Jacob Fr Fr 24:56 8:19 3 199/216 22/25 65/70 2/2
Sweeney, Alex Fr Fr 24:43 8:14 3 193/216 18/25 60/70 2/3
Talens, Devin Jr Jr 22:12 7:24 3 171/187 8/9 45/70 10/13 20:37
Tamani, Jacob Fr Fr 22:47 7:36 3 156/216 10/25 51/70 9/12
Wisdom, Christopher So So 18:50 6:17 3 88/240 12/20 29/70 1/9 23:35
(4:45,20.1)
23:35
(4:45,20.1)
23:35
(4:45,20.1)
19:01
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yorba, Jacob Fr Fr 20:18 6:46 3 83/216 3/25 34/70 13/17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 1/12 80:51
0:45
3 5:23 5:15 5:30 57 5:23 83:43
(2:52,3.4)
83:43
(2:52,3.4)
79:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ulysses Orozco (4), Jeremy Porter (7), Michael Slemmer (13), Yoni Aberra (16), Steven O'sullivan (17)
Sr 2nd 5 1/3 87:45
1:56
3 5:51 5:30 6:08 20 5:51 99:18
(11:33,11.6)
99:18
(11:33,11.6)
85:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Miles Brubacher (1), Brian Aguirre (2), Ian Connair (4), Kyle Dunn (5), Trevor Oblouk (8)
Sr 3rd 5 1/2 106:43
4:26
3 7:07 6:11 7:40 19 7:07 Sean Mccauley (1), Curtis Debrincat (3), Casey Sakamoto (4), Abdul Idris (5), Christopher Hieb (6)
So 1st 5 1/18 84:21
1:02
3 5:37 5:23 5:44 79 5:34 90:47
(6:26,7.1)
90:47
(6:26,7.1)
87:04
(2:43,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Michael Biedebach (5), Clyde Ford (10), Max Gray (19), Max Groff (22), Tyler Smith (23)
So 2nd 5 1/10 87:50
1:04
3 5:51 5:45 6:07 19 5:51 103:27
(15:37,15.1)
103:27
(15:37,15.1)
95:59
(8:09,8.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joseph Shuirman (1), Cory Purves (2), Christopher Boyd (3), Pedro Alvarez (4), Ryan Smith (9)
So 3rd 5 1/6 95:40
1:05
3 6:23 6:13 6:35 17 6:23 105:38
(9:58,9.4)
100:32
(4:52,4.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sam Baker (1), Christopher Wisdom (2), Joey Lampasona (3), Nicolas Robinson (4), Noah Logan (7)
So 4th 5 1/2 115:35
8:38
3 7:42 6:53 9:46 26 7:33 110:42 110:42 Josh Elin (1), Josh Robinson (2), Sergio Garcia (5), Chris Maghy (6), Hennessey Idstein-young (12)
Jr 1st 5 6/16 86:26
0:48
3 5:46 5:37 5:53 165 5:23 84:41 84:41 82:35 Jacob Bevins (19), Taylor Chavez (28), Jacob Kupfert (32), Bryce Callender (42), Wesley Platt (44)
Fr 1st 5 12/15 98:57
2:26
3 6:36 6:04 6:52 270 6:06 90:38 90:38 90:38 Christopher Denning (11), Max Bennett (40), Jacob Yorba (66), Tyler Savage (72), Mitchel Deboskey (81)
Fr 2nd 5 10/12 109:42
2:04
3 7:19 6:54 7:36 251 6:27 100:19 100:19 100:19 Nathan Morgan (32), James Kang (36), Blake Alvarez (60), Ethan Hartline (61), Jacob Tamani (62)
Fr 3rd 5 5/5 116:05
0:55
3 7:44 7:38 7:56 117 6:41 Ethan Lau (19), Chris Jun (20), Khai Nguyen (22), Darren Ly (27), Joshua Heard (29)
Fr 4th 5 2/2 123:27
0:24
3 8:14 8:09 8:17 44 7:55 Grant Allan (6), William Allen (8), Alex Sweeney (9), Jarod Garland (10), Daniel Blancarte (11)
Fr 5th 5 2/2 131:18
3:02
3 8:45 8:17 9:18 37 8:25 Alexander Reid (3), Jacob Still (4), David Picard (8), Sharad Bhagwat (10), Jack Holland (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steve Correa Sr San Pedro 14:51 4:57
2 Estevan De La Rosa Sr Arcadia 15:09 5:03
3 Jose Pacheco Sr California -SS 15:17 5:06
4 Gavin Diem Sr Dana Hills 15:38 5:13
5 Ulysses Orozco Sr El Toro 15:44 5:15 1/16 1/70 5/22 17:09
(1:25)
17:09
(1:25)
17:09
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Garrett Mullennix Sr Vista Murrieta 15:47 5:16
7 Jarrick Wenslow Sr Arcadia 15:50 5:17
8 Jeremy Porter Sr El Toro 15:52 5:17 2/16 2/70 2/21 16:08
(0:16)
16:08
(0:16)
16:08
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Eric George Sr Corona 15:56 5:19
10 Manuel Vargas Sr San Pedro 16:03 5:21
11 Charlie Nettle Sr San Pedro 16:05 5:22
12 William Agnew Sr Chaparral 16:13 5:24
13 Jordan Reyes Sr Chaparral 16:14 5:25
14 Matlazomatli Rojas Sr California -SS 16:18 5:26
15 Michael Slemmer Sr El Toro 16:20 5:27 3/16 4/70 2/18 18:10
(1:50)
18:10
(1:50)
18:10
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Michael Hernandez Sr Warren 16:21 5:27
17 Maurilio Sanchez Sr Vista Murrieta 16:25 5:28
18 Yoni Aberra Sr El Toro 16:26 5:29 4/16 5/70 1/16 19:02
(2:36)
19:02
(2:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Steven O'sullivan Sr El Toro 16:29 5:30 5/16 6/70 1/12 17:43
(1:14)
17:43
(1:14)
17:43
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Miles Brubacher Sr El Toro 16:29 5:30 6/16 7/70 1/10 17:07
(0:38)
17:07
(0:38)
17:07
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Connor Thurmond Sr Chaparral 16:31 5:30
22 Clinton Tak Sr Vista Murrieta 16:32 5:31
23 Cody Morales Sr Poway 16:33 5:31
24 Raul Recendez Sr Corona 16:33 5:31
25 Daniel Wong Sr Capo Valley 16:34 5:31
26 Joe Barajas Sr Arcadia 16:35 5:32
27 Wyler Svoboda Sr Dana Hills 16:35 5:32
28 Matt Parker Sr San Clemente 16:37 5:32
29 Joey Benrubi Sr Dana Hills 16:40 5:33
30 Miguel Cabada Sr Warren 16:44 5:35
31 David Mejia Sr Wilson (LB) -SS 16:48 5:36
32 Zack King Sr Capo Valley 16:56 5:39
33 Brian Aguirre Sr El Toro 16:58 5:39 7/16 10/70 1/8 17:44
(0:46)
17:44
(0:46)
17:44
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Santos Carteno Sr Capo Valley 17:00 5:40
35 Faustino Diaz Sr Warren 17:03 5:41
36 Andrew Koscal Sr Aliso Niguel 17:03 5:41
37 Esteban Guillen Sr Santa Ana 17:08 5:43
38 Nicholas Serrao Sr Dana Hills 17:11 5:44
39 Christian Barnett Sr Dana Hills 17:18 5:46
40 Kyle Brouwer Sr Dana Hills 17:18 5:46
41 Paul Garcia Sr San Pedro 17:24 5:48
42 Pablo Chacon Sr Warren 17:25 5:48
43 Taylor Smith Sr Aliso Niguel 17:25 5:48
44 Kevin Hsu Sr Arcadia 17:25 5:48
45 Jacky Loh Sr Arcadia 17:33 5:51
46 Noah Meurs Sr Capo Valley 17:34 5:51
47 Ryan Moon Sr Poway 17:36 5:52
48 Austin Bradley Sr Corona 17:36 5:52
49 Adam Ardigo Sr Chaparral 17:37 5:52
50 Joey Geddes Sr Vista Murrieta 17:37 5:52
51 Taylor Leon Sr Warren 17:38 5:53
52 Alvin Huang Sr Arcadia 17:39 5:53
53 Daniel Coles Sr Millikan 17:49 5:56
54 Nathaniel Comer Sr Centennial (Cor) 17:52 5:57
55 Andrew Ramirez Sr Vista Murrieta 17:55 5:58
56 Jake Johnson Sr Chaparral 17:56 5:59
57 Ian Connair Sr El Toro 17:56 5:59 8/16 22/70 1/7 20:01
(2:05)
20:01
(2:05)
19:36
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Kyle Dunn Sr El Toro 17:57 5:59 9/16 23/70 1/5 18:48
(0:51)
18:48
(0:51)
18:48
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Andrew Ramirez Sr Corona 17:58 5:59
60 Jack Chintala Sr Poway 18:00 6:00
61 Christian Bazinet Sr California -SS 18:00 6:00
62 Jacob Abel Sr Chino Hills 18:02 6:01
63 Christian Jezina Sr San Pedro 18:03 6:01
64 Cody Leventhal Sr Dana Hills 18:06 6:02
65 Erik Isakson Sr Lakewood 18:09 6:03
66 Andrew Carroll Sr Capo Valley 18:11 6:04
67 Joshua Torres Sr Chino Hills 18:12 6:04
68 Sam O'melveny Sr Dana Hills 18:15 6:05
69 Ruben Avila Sr Poly (Riv) 18:23 6:08
70 Caleb Hudson Sr Corona 18:23 6:08
71 Trevor Oblouk Sr El Toro 18:25 6:08 10/16 26/70 1/3 18:07 18:07 18:07
72 Scott Jaeger Sr Centennial (Cor) 18:26 6:09
73 Sean Mccauley Sr El Toro 18:33 6:11 11/16 27/70 1/3 19:46
(1:13)
19:46
(1:13)
19:46
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
74 Jonathan Howe Sr Chino Hills 18:34 6:11
75 Brian Previte Sr Poway 18:34 6:11
76 Christopher Ceja Sr Warren 18:35 6:12
77 Evan Renck Sr Poly (Riv) 18:36 6:12
78 Aj Dellamico Sr Chaparral 18:37 6:12
79 Gerardo Salazar Sr Lakewood 18:39 6:13
80 Eli Gerhard Sr San Clemente 18:42 6:14
81 Andrew Dildy Sr Capo Valley 18:51 6:17
82 Andre Vertucio Sr Dana Hills 19:00 6:20
83 Eric Gonzalez Sr Lakewood 19:09 6:23
84 Chase Kenyon Sr Wilson (LB) -SS 19:13 6:24
85 Andrew Tran Sr Chaparral 19:15 6:25
86 Austin Roddick Sr Chino Hills 19:25 6:28
87 Daniel Ruppert-majer Sr Dana Hills 19:36 6:32
88 Andres Saavedra Sr Warren 19:47 6:36
89 Brantlee Griffith Sr Dana Hills 19:51 6:37
90 Nicholas Taylor Sr Vista Murrieta 19:52 6:37
91 Jacob Lazano Sr Yucaipa 19:53 6:38
92 Freddie Galladande Sr Arcadia 19:53 6:38
93 Aaron Bastani Sr Corona 19:58 6:39
94 Ethan Dawson Sr Poly (Riv) 20:00 6:40
95 Brandon Folts Sr Poway 20:02 6:41
96 Hayden Monson Sr Dana Hills 20:14 6:45
97 Amir Namroud Sr Poway 20:28 6:49
98 Christian Gould Sr San Clemente 20:29 6:50
99 Scott Gattenio Sr Poway 20:30 6:50
100 Omar Barberena Sr Warren 20:31 6:50
101 Francisco Rangel Sr Poly (Riv) 20:34 6:51
102 Tyler Flores Sr Yucaipa 20:38 6:53
103 Mario Lopez Sr Warren 20:38 6:53
104 Luis Graciano Sr Warren 20:39 6:53
105 Kyle Gillespie Sr Poway 20:41 6:54
106 Jonathen Nunez Sr Warren 20:42 6:54
107 Robby Patterson Sr Corona 20:46 6:55
108 Aaron Cruz Sr Lakewood 20:47 6:56
109 Kurtis Peak Sr Capo Valley 20:48 6:56
110 Carlos Gonzalez Sr California -SS 20:51 6:57
111 Curtis Debrincat Sr El Toro 21:07 7:02 12/16 42/70 2/3 21:09
(0:02)
21:09
(0:02)
19:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
112 William Box Sr Poway 21:12 7:04
113 Kelvin Tryhane Sr Chaparral 21:20 7:07
114 Kevin Drum Sr Capo Valley 21:29 7:10
115 Jonathan Castro Sr Chino Hills 21:32 7:11
116 Kiefer Batterton Sr Dana Hills 21:39 7:13
117 Edwin Rojas Sr San Clemente 21:41 7:14
118 Casey Sakamoto Sr El Toro 21:49 7:16 13/16 44/70 2/3 19:51 19:51 19:51
119 Daniel Livingston Sr Yucaipa 22:02 7:21
120 Abdul Idris Sr El Toro 22:15 7:25 14/16 46/70 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
121 Kevin Burgos Sr Alhambra -SS 22:39 7:33
122 Oscar Chen Sr Alhambra -SS 22:51 7:37
123 Christopher Hieb Sr El Toro 22:59 7:40 15/16 54/70 1/2 21:06 21:06 20:31
124 Erik Rijkschroeff Sr San Pedro 23:03 7:41
125 Tony Remigo Sr Warren 23:10 7:43
126 Ismael Portillo Jr Warren 23:31 7:50
127 Adam Sood Sr Warren 23:31 7:50
128 Ben Ni Sr Arcadia 23:35 7:52
129 Sam Sprockett Sr San Clemente 24:08 8:03
130 Vincent Ibarra Jr Warren 24:13 8:04
131 Abram Villanueva Sr Alhambra -SS 24:14 8:05
132 Justin Hanrahan Sr El Toro 24:44 8:15 16/16 61/70 1/2 21:06 21:06 21:06
133 Ernesto Cardenas Sr Santa Ana 25:09 8:23
134 Dustin Newton Sr Centennial (Cor) 25:12 8:24
135 Marcos Santos Sr Arcadia 25:34 8:31
136 Jeffrey Lee Sr Alhambra -SS 27:49 9:16
137 Evan Robles Sr Warren 34:49 11:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:45
80:51
16:10
5:23
57 Ulysses Orozco
Sr
15:44
5:15
4
Jeremy Porter
Sr
15:52
5:17
7
Michael Slemmer
Sr
16:20
5:27
13
Yoni Aberra
Sr
16:26
5:29
16
Steven O'sullivan
Sr
16:29
5:30
17
Miles Brubacher
Sr
16:29
5:30
18
Brian Aguirre
Sr
16:58
5:39
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 San Pedro
1-2-1-2-2
Gap: 3:12
82:26
16:29
5:30
108 Steve Correa
Sr
14:51
4:57
1
Manuel Vargas
Sr
16:03
5:21
9
Charlie Nettle
Sr
16:05
5:22
10
Paul Garcia
Sr
17:24
5:48
36
Christian Jezina
Sr
18:03
6:01
52
Erik Rijkschroeff
Sr
23:03
7:41
77




3 Arcadia
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
82:32
16:30
5:30
109 Estevan De La Rosa
Sr
15:09
5:03
2
Jarrick Wenslow
Sr
15:50
5:17
6
Joe Barajas
Sr
16:35
5:32
24
Kevin Hsu
Sr
17:25
5:48
38
Jacky Loh
Sr
17:33
5:51
39
Alvin Huang
Sr
17:39
5:53
46
Freddie Galladande
Sr
19:53
6:38
67
4 Dana Hills
3-6-6-6-4
Gap: 1:40
83:22
16:40
5:33
122 Gavin Diem
Sr
15:38
5:13
3
Wyler Svoboda
Sr
16:35
5:32
25
Joey Benrubi
Sr
16:40
5:33
27
Nicholas Serrao
Sr
17:11
5:44
33
Christian Barnett
Sr
17:18
5:46
34
Kyle Brouwer
Sr
17:18
5:46
35
Cody Leventhal
Sr
18:06
6:02
53
5 Vista Murrieta
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:08
84:16
16:51
5:37
131 Garrett Mullennix
Sr
15:47
5:16
5
Maurilio Sanchez
Sr
16:25
5:28
15
Clinton Tak
Sr
16:32
5:31
20
Joey Geddes
Sr
17:37
5:52
44
Andrew Ramirez
Sr
17:55
5:58
47
Nicholas Taylor
Sr
19:52
6:37
66




6 Chaparral
7-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:43
84:31
16:54
5:38
133 William Agnew
Sr
16:13
5:24
11
Jordan Reyes
Sr
16:14
5:25
12
Connor Thurmond
Sr
16:31
5:30
19
Adam Ardigo
Sr
17:37
5:52
43
Jake Johnson
Sr
17:56
5:59
48
Aj Dellamico
Sr
18:37
6:12
60
Andrew Tran
Sr
19:15
6:25
63
7 Warren
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:17
85:11
17:02
5:41
156 Michael Hernandez
Sr
16:21
5:27
14
Miguel Cabada
Sr
16:44
5:35
28
Faustino Diaz
Sr
17:03
5:41
32
Pablo Chacon
Sr
17:25
5:48
37
Taylor Leon
Sr
17:38
5:53
45
Christopher Ceja
Sr
18:35
6:12
59
Andres Saavedra
Sr
19:47
6:36
65
8 Capo Valley
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:37
86:15
17:15
5:45
177 Daniel Wong
Sr
16:34
5:31
23
Zack King
Sr
16:56
5:39
29
Santos Carteno
Sr
17:00
5:40
31
Noah Meurs
Sr
17:34
5:51
40
Andrew Carroll
Sr
18:11
6:04
54
Andrew Dildy
Sr
18:51
6:17
62
Kurtis Peak
Sr
20:48
6:56
74
8 Corona
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:27
86:26
17:17
5:46
177 Eric George
Sr
15:56
5:19
8
Raul Recendez
Sr
16:33
5:31
22
Austin Bradley
Sr
17:36
5:52
42
Andrew Ramirez
Sr
17:58
5:59
49
Caleb Hudson
Sr
18:23
6:08
56
Aaron Bastani
Sr
19:58
6:39
68
Robby Patterson
Sr
20:46
6:55
73
10 Poway
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:29
90:45
18:09
6:03
239 Cody Morales
Sr
16:33
5:31
21
Ryan Moon
Sr
17:36
5:52
41
Jack Chintala
Sr
18:00
6:00
50
Brian Previte
Sr
18:34
6:11
58
Brandon Folts
Sr
20:02
6:41
69
Amir Namroud
Sr
20:28
6:49
70
Scott Gattenio
Sr
20:30
6:50
72
11 Chino Hills
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 3:30
95:45
19:09
6:23
302 Jacob Abel
Sr
18:02
6:01
51
Joshua Torres
Sr
18:12
6:04
55
Jonathan Howe
Sr
18:34
6:11
57
Austin Roddick
Sr
19:25
6:28
64
Jonathan Castro
Sr
21:32
7:11
75








12 San Clemente
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 7:31
101:37
20:19
6:46
312 Matt Parker
Sr
16:37
5:32
26
Eli Gerhard
Sr
18:42
6:14
61
Christian Gould
Sr
20:29
6:50
71
Edwin Rojas
Sr
21:41
7:14
76
Sam Sprockett
Sr
24:08
8:03
78








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
87:45
17:33
5:51
20 Miles Brubacher
Sr
16:29
5:30
1
Brian Aguirre
Sr
16:58
5:39
2
Ian Connair
Sr
17:56
5:59
4
Kyle Dunn
Sr
17:57
5:59
5
Trevor Oblouk
Sr
18:25
6:08
8
Sean Mccauley
Sr
18:33
6:11
9
Curtis Debrincat
Sr
21:07
7:02
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
92:15
18:27
6:09
39 Kyle Brouwer
Sr
17:18
5:46
3
Cody Leventhal
Sr
18:06
6:02
6
Sam O'melveny
Sr
18:15
6:05
7
Andre Vertucio
Sr
19:00
6:20
11
Daniel Ruppert-majer
Sr
19:36
6:32
12
Brantlee Griffith
Sr
19:51
6:37
14
Hayden Monson
Sr
20:14
6:45
15
3 Warren
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:04
100:10
20:02
6:41
74 Christopher Ceja
Sr
18:35
6:12
10
Andres Saavedra
Sr
19:47
6:36
13
Omar Barberena
Sr
20:31
6:50
16
Mario Lopez
Sr
20:38
6:53
17
Luis Graciano
Sr
20:39
6:53
18
Jonathen Nunez
Sr
20:42
6:54
19
Tony Remigo
Sr
23:10
7:43
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:26
106:43
21:21
7:07
19 Sean Mccauley
Sr
18:33
6:11
1
Curtis Debrincat
Sr
21:07
7:02
3
Casey Sakamoto
Sr
21:49
7:16
4
Abdul Idris
Sr
22:15
7:25
5
Christopher Hieb
Sr
22:59
7:40
6
Justin Hanrahan
Sr
24:44
8:15
11




2 Warren
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:31
115:07
23:01
7:40
36 Jonathen Nunez
Sr
20:42
6:54
2
Tony Remigo
Sr
23:10
7:43
7
Ismael Portillo
Jr
23:31
7:50
8
Adam Sood
Sr
23:31
7:50
9
Vincent Ibarra
Jr
24:13
8:04
10
Evan Robles
Sr
34:49
11:36
12




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Ogden So Dana Hills 15:30 5:10
2 Phillip Rocha So Arcadia 15:45 5:15
3 Mason Coppi So Dana Hills 15:53 5:18
4 Eric Nunez So Vista Murrieta 16:01 5:20
5 Michael Biedebach So El Toro 16:09 5:23 1/20 3/70 4/22
6 Matthew Sanchez So Warren 16:16 5:25
7 Noel Echeverria So California -SS 16:17 5:26
8 Colin Jensen So Poway 16:21 5:27
9 Deion Molina So Poly (Riv) 16:25 5:28
10 Jason Spatter So Corona 16:30 5:30
11 Emanuel Cooper So Chaparral 16:44 5:35
12 Clyde Ford So El Toro 16:47 5:36 2/20 8/70 2/21 17:19
(0:32)
17:19
(0:32)
17:19
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Jacob Marsh So Lakewood 16:50 5:37
14 Shady Makar So Arcadia 16:57 5:39
15 Jerad Thoma So Vista Murrieta 16:58 5:39
16 Peter Torres So Chino Hills 16:58 5:39
17 Sergio Santana So Warren 17:00 5:40
18 Christopher Estrada So Warren 17:03 5:41
19 Stein Colin So Dana Hills 17:03 5:41
20 Nick Ulph So San Clemente 17:04 5:41
21 Max Gray So El Toro 17:05 5:42 3/20 11/70 3/21
22 Michael Miller So Chino Hills 17:05 5:42
23 Jeremy Brady So San Clemente 17:06 5:42
24 Max Groff So El Toro 17:09 5:43 4/20 12/70 1/18 17:55
(0:46)
17:55
(0:46)
17:55
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Tyler Smith So El Toro 17:11 5:44 5/20 14/70 1/18 18:44
(1:33)
18:44
(1:33)
18:44
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Saul Gallardo So Corona 17:13 5:44
27 Stephen Farlander So Yucaipa 17:15 5:45
28 Joseph Shuirman So El Toro 17:16 5:45 6/20 16/70 1/17 19:20
(2:04)
19:20
(2:04)
19:20
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Cory Purves So El Toro 17:16 5:45 7/20 17/70 1/15 20:16
(3:00)
20:16
(3:00)
20:16
(3:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
30 Josh Madriaga So Corona 17:17 5:46
31 Tyler Lufkin So Yucaipa 17:22 5:47
33 Cisco Cuellar So California -SS 17:24 5:48
34 Christopher Boyd So El Toro 17:24 5:48 8/20 18/70 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Logan Stites So Aliso Niguel 17:26 5:49
36 Tristin Maggio So Vista Murrieta 17:29 5:50
37 Andrew Cox So Lakewood 17:30 5:50
38 Isai Perez So Santa Ana 17:31 5:50
39 Pedro Alvarez So El Toro 17:34 5:51 9/20 20/70 1/13
40 Max Batterton So Dana Hills 17:34 5:51
41 Kainan Short So Dana Hills 17:37 5:52
42 Franklin Racobs So Poly (Riv) 17:39 5:53
43 Jake Keller So Yucaipa 17:40 5:53
44 Tony El-sokkary So San Clemente 17:42 5:54
45 Nico Pedraza So Santa Ana 17:46 5:55
46 Kaeden Carrabba So San Clemente 17:49 5:56
47 Austin Che So Arcadia 17:50 5:57
48 Chris Lee So Arcadia 17:53 5:58
49 Nelson Flores So Santa Ana 17:58 5:59
50 Emmanuel Perez So Warren 18:03 6:01
51 David Sanchez So Corona 18:03 6:01
52 Alvin Yang So Chino Hills 18:04 6:01
53 Daniel Hernandez So San Clemente 18:05 6:02
54 Mason Boren So Corona 18:07 6:02
55 Pasindu Senarathe So Lakewood 18:07 6:02
56 Noah Miles So Yucaipa 18:07 6:02
57 Jacob Bourque So Poly (Riv) 18:09 6:03
58 Owen Schatzlein So Poway 18:10 6:03
59 Elias Santillan So Dana Hills 18:10 6:03
60 Raul Ruiz So Warren 18:11 6:04
61 Omar Gatica So Warren 18:13 6:04
62 Moises Orduna So Corona 18:15 6:05
63 Nicholas Brandao So Vista Murrieta 18:15 6:05
64 Gabe Vega So Chaparral 18:16 6:05
65 Will Doerr So Corona 18:16 6:05
66 Evan Chuu So Arcadia 18:17 6:06
67 Ryan Smith So El Toro 18:20 6:07 10/20 25/70 1/10
68 Collin Miller So Corona 18:21 6:07
69 Colin Kawai So Arcadia 18:22 6:07
70 Ernie Peralta So Santa Ana 18:25 6:08
71 Cole Goldman So Millikan 18:25 6:08
72 Julian Meneses So Vista Murrieta 18:26 6:09
73 Garrett Ellis So Vista Murrieta 18:26 6:09
74 Noah Gonzalez So Centennial (Cor) 18:28 6:09
75 Jacob Reyes So Arcadia 18:28 6:09
76 Jose Villarreal So San Pedro 18:35 6:12
77 Sam Hite So Wilson (LB) -SS 18:36 6:12
78 Justin Yi So Capo Valley 18:36 6:12
79 Michael Espinoza So Wilson (LB) -SS 18:37 6:12
80 William J. Hsu So Arcadia 18:39 6:13
81 Ricardo Navarette So Santa Ana 18:39 6:13
82 Brett Spaliina So San Clemente 18:40 6:13
83 Sam Baker So El Toro 18:40 6:13 11/20 28/70 1/9 19:52
(1:12)
19:52
(1:12)
19:52
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Henry Winterhalter So Dana Hills 18:43 6:14
85 Matthew Burgueno So Chino Hills 18:45 6:15
86 Anthony Gomez So Warren 18:47 6:16
87 Benjamin Covarrubias So Chino Hills 18:49 6:16
88 Christopher Wisdom So El Toro 18:50 6:17 12/20 29/70 1/9 23:35
(4:45)
23:35
(4:45)
23:35
(4:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Steve Ortiz So San Pedro 18:53 6:18
90 Derek Lee So Capo Valley 18:54 6:18
91 Euskady Lopez So Warren 18:55 6:18
92 Joseph Pineda So Centennial (Cor) 18:56 6:19
93 Jake Preciado So Dana Hills 18:57 6:19
94 Cameron Hunt So Chino Hills 18:57 6:19
95 Peter Van Riper So Vista Murrieta 19:00 6:20
96 Evan Faust So Poway 19:01 6:20
97 Nolan Ridgeway-lester So Wilson (LB) -SS 19:03 6:21
98 Miguel Duran So Dana Hills 19:05 6:22
99 Joey Lampasona So El Toro 19:12 6:24 13/20 30/70 1/9
100 Nicolas Robinson So El Toro 19:13 6:24 14/20 31/70 1/8 19:51
(0:38)
19:51
(0:38)
19:51
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
101 Oscar Morales Jr Wilson (LB) -SS 19:14 6:25
102 Kyle Head So San Clemente 19:16 6:25
103 Jeremy Garcia So Poly (Riv) 19:16 6:25
104 Brandon Yi So Capo Valley 19:19 6:26
105 Alfonso Gabriel Fr Warren 19:20 6:27
107 Nick Wiley So Aliso Niguel 19:22 6:27
108 Corey Bland So San Clemente 19:24 6:28
109 Isaac Delgado So Vista Murrieta 19:25 6:28
110 Zak Herrera So Corona 19:26 6:29
111 Andrew Addink So Poly (Riv) 19:26 6:29
112 Juan Hernandez So Santa Ana 19:26 6:29
113 Riley Hunner So Dana Hills 19:28 6:29
114 Kevin Conroy So Arcadia 19:28 6:29
115 Alexis Basilio So Santa Ana 19:29 6:30
116 Jacob Warnagieris So Capo Valley 19:29 6:30
117 Brandon Yamada So Arcadia 19:29 6:30
118 Zachary Esquer So Centennial (Cor) 19:30 6:30
119 Gregory Garcia So Warren 19:33 6:31
120 Mitchell Marino So San Pedro 19:34 6:31
121 Ben Barbosa So Yucaipa 19:35 6:32
122 Miguel Santana So Warren 19:36 6:32
123 Nic Nelson So Wilson (LB) -SS 19:38 6:33
125 Joseph Bell So San Clemente 19:41 6:34
126 Sebastian Banuelos So Warren 19:42 6:34
127 Andrew Lane So San Clemente 19:42 6:34
128 Jacob Vonwinckelmann So Chino Hills 19:43 6:34
129 Wyatt Maleta So Capo Valley 19:43 6:34
130 Noah Logan So El Toro 19:45 6:35 15/20 33/70 1/6 21:38
(1:53)
21:38
(1:53)
21:38
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
131 Ethan Angle So Yucaipa 19:46 6:35
132 Steven Lara So Centennial (Cor) 19:47 6:36
133 Matthew Shouten So Poly (Riv) 19:48 6:36
134 Alfredo Matias So Poway 19:49 6:36
135 Ricardo Ortiz So Santa Ana 19:50 6:37
136 Henry Shafron So Capo Valley 19:57 6:39
137 Cole Smith So Dana Hills 19:58 6:39
138 Eric Garcia So Dana Hills 20:00 6:40
139 Nathan Gervaise So Chino Hills 20:03 6:41
140 James West So San Clemente 20:05 6:42
141 Jonathan Huerta So Warren 20:07 6:42
142 Andrew Roper So Capo Valley 20:07 6:42
143 Nick Penrose So Capo Valley 20:08 6:43
144 Schultz Ryan So Dana Hills 20:10 6:43
145 Noah Gonzales So California -SS 20:13 6:44
146 Sam Longo So Dana Hills 20:13 6:44
147 Michael Eng So Arcadia 20:14 6:45
148 Damian De Casas So Chino Hills 20:16 6:45
149 Andrew Kan So Aliso Niguel 20:17 6:46
150 Abraham Pedroza So Warren 20:17 6:46
151 Derric Laub So Dana Hills 20:18 6:46
152 Jonathan Zong Fr Arcadia 20:20 6:47
153 Sam Schultz So San Clemente 20:25 6:48
154 Matamales Connor So Dana Hills 20:27 6:49
155 Conner Bradley So Corona 20:29 6:50
156 Derek Santizo So Alhambra -SS 20:33 6:51
157 Brian Lo So Chino Hills 20:34 6:51
158 Lukas Klause So Dana Hills 20:36 6:52
159 Trent Richardson So San Clemente 20:37 6:52
160 Kobe Isakson So Lakewood 20:38 6:53
162 Josh Elin So El Toro 20:40 6:53 16/20 37/70 2/6 22:14
(1:34)
22:14
(1:34)
22:14
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
163 Jacob Jarry So Chaparral 20:43 6:54
164 Ryan Robinson So Aliso Niguel 20:44 6:55
165 Chris Janzen So Capo Valley 20:47 6:56
166 Shon Mackie So Capo Valley 20:48 6:56
167 Nathan Mannion So Poway 20:48 6:56
168 Juan Zuniga So Santa Ana 20:49 6:56
169 Josh Robinson So El Toro 20:53 6:58 17/20 40/70 2/5 20:39 20:39 20:39
170 Taylor Roberson So Yucaipa 20:53 6:58
171 Sam Hoel So Chino Hills 20:55 6:58
172 Brandon Reynolds So Yucaipa 20:55 6:58
173 Christian Delisle So Wilson (LB) -SS 20:58 6:59
174 William Kyi So Arcadia 21:02 7:01
175 Jerred Villasenor So Warren 21:02 7:01
178 Trent Houser So Yucaipa 21:11 7:04
179 Kobi Boltares So Centennial (Cor) 21:17 7:06
180 Kia Rahbar So Capo Valley 21:18 7:06
181 Kian Kiasaleh So San Clemente 21:20 7:07
182 Ivan Macias So Aliso Niguel 21:32 7:11
183 Richard Ng So Alhambra -SS 21:35 7:12
184 Alexis Arizmendi So Corona 21:35 7:12
185 Blake Gabel So Chino Hills 21:36 7:12
186 Steven Groves So Centennial (Cor) 21:40 7:13
187 Hunter Clark So San Clemente 21:41 7:14
188 Kalan Tu So Centennial (Cor) 21:43 7:14
189 Bryant Vo So Alhambra -SS 21:47 7:16
190 Preston Dang So Capo Valley 21:51 7:17
191 Charles Macdonald So Aliso Niguel 21:52 7:17
192 Austin Hall So Wilson (LB) -SS 21:54 7:18
193 Scott Vlassic So San Clemente 21:54 7:18
194 Taden Stephen So Dana Hills 22:01 7:20
195 Nathan Sheehan So Poway 22:04 7:21
196 Tariq Yoosuf So Capo Valley 22:06 7:22
198 Conan Leung Fr Arcadia 22:11 7:24
199 Martin Flores So Corona 22:13 7:24
200 Jordan Garcia So Arcadia 22:14 7:25
201 Teddy Carter So San Clemente 22:18 7:26
202 Sergio Garcia So El Toro 22:20 7:27 18/20 47/70 2/4
203 Chris Maghy So El Toro 22:24 7:28 19/20 48/70 1/2
204 Brandon Guizar So Chino Hills 22:25 7:28
205 Emilio Tapia So Alhambra -SS 22:25 7:28
206 Jonathon Banh So Alhambra -SS 22:25 7:28
207 Alex Arteaga So Corona 22:33 7:31
208 Matthew Roberts So Alhambra -SS 22:35 7:32
209 Wyatt Robertson So Capo Valley 22:35 7:32
210 Nick Sullins So San Clemente 22:41 7:34
211 Trevor Willis So San Clemente 22:44 7:35
212 Rosstin Entezari So Vista Murrieta 22:47 7:36
213 Tommy Li So Arcadia 22:50 7:37
214 Joseph Neyjun So Alhambra -SS 22:57 7:39
215 Roy Zhang Fr Arcadia 23:00 7:40
216 Brandon Suon So Lakewood 23:05 7:42
217 Michael Nguyen So Centennial (Cor) 23:11 7:44
218 Arshil Sulayman So Centennial (Cor) 23:13 7:44
219 Aaron Robles So Warren 23:19 7:46
220 Alex Phu So Capo Valley 23:27 7:49
221 Luv Amin So San Clemente 23:36 7:52
222 Kyle Coughlin So San Clemente 23:39 7:53
223 Vector Le So Alhambra -SS 23:41 7:54
224 Anthony Arizmendi So Corona 23:42 7:54
225 Robert Vestal So Poly (Riv) 23:43 7:54
226 Daniel Castro So Warren 23:53 7:58
227 James Martinez So Centennial (Cor) 23:54 7:58
228 Cordell Smith So San Clemente 23:54 7:58
229 Caden Garber So Yucaipa 24:47 8:16
230 Derek Iniguez So Centennial (Cor) 24:56 8:19
231 Evan Cappadocia So San Clemente 25:10 8:23
232 Ian Tawny So Centennial (Cor) 25:23 8:28
233 Mitchell Hartigan So San Clemente 25:24 8:28
234 Raymond Huynh So Alhambra -SS 25:38 8:33
235 Connor Lindstrom So Capo Valley 25:39 8:33
236 Tyler Adams So Chino Hills 25:42 8:34
237 Nassim Bishara So Arcadia 26:51 8:57
238 Jackson Stamer Fr San Clemente 27:16 9:05
239 Andrew Aguas So Centennial (Cor) 27:24 9:08
240 Hennessey Idstein-young So El Toro 29:18 9:46 20/20 70/70 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
4-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:02
84:21
16:52
5:37
79 Michael Biedebach
So
16:09
5:23
5
Clyde Ford
So
16:47
5:36
10
Max Gray
So
17:05
5:42
19
Max Groff
So
17:09
5:43
22
Tyler Smith
So
17:11
5:44
23
Joseph Shuirman
So
17:16
5:45
26
Cory Purves
So
17:16
5:45
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:07
83:37
16:43
5:34
90 Jake Ogden
So
15:30
5:10
1
Mason Coppi
So
15:53
5:18
3
Stein Colin
So
17:03
5:41
17
Max Batterton
So
17:34
5:51
34
Kainan Short
So
17:37
5:52
35
Elias Santillan
So
18:10
6:03
53
Henry Winterhalter
So
18:43
6:14
71
3 Warren
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
86:33
17:19
5:46
135 Matthew Sanchez
So
16:16
5:25
6
Sergio Santana
So
17:00
5:40
15
Christopher Estrada
So
17:03
5:41
16
Emmanuel Perez
So
18:03
6:01
44
Raul Ruiz
So
18:11
6:04
54
Omar Gatica
So
18:13
6:04
55
Anthony Gomez
So
18:47
6:16
73
4 Corona
8-6-6-6-4
Gap: 1:37
87:10
17:26
5:49
154 Jason Spatter
So
16:30
5:30
9
Saul Gallardo
So
17:13
5:44
24
Josh Madriaga
So
17:17
5:46
28
David Sanchez
So
18:03
6:01
45
Mason Boren
So
18:07
6:02
48
Moises Orduna
So
18:15
6:05
56
Will Doerr
So
18:16
6:05
58
5 Arcadia
2-2-5-4-5
Gap: 2:32
86:42
17:20
5:47
156 Phillip Rocha
So
15:45
5:15
2
Shady Makar
So
16:57
5:39
12
Austin Che
So
17:50
5:57
41
Chris Lee
So
17:53
5:58
42
Evan Chuu
So
18:17
6:06
59
Colin Kawai
So
18:22
6:07
60
Jacob Reyes
So
18:28
6:09
65
6 San Clemente
11-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:01
87:46
17:33
5:51
164 Nick Ulph
So
17:04
5:41
18
Jeremy Brady
So
17:06
5:42
21
Tony El-sokkary
So
17:42
5:54
38
Kaeden Carrabba
So
17:49
5:56
40
Daniel Hernandez
So
18:05
6:02
47
Brett Spaliina
So
18:40
6:13
70
Kyle Head
So
19:16
6:25
82
7 Vista Murrieta
3-4-4-5-7
Gap: 2:25
87:09
17:26
5:49
167 Eric Nunez
So
16:01
5:20
4
Jerad Thoma
So
16:58
5:39
13
Tristin Maggio
So
17:29
5:50
31
Nicholas Brandao
So
18:15
6:05
57
Julian Meneses
So
18:26
6:09
62
Garrett Ellis
So
18:26
6:09
63
Peter Van Riper
So
19:00
6:20
78
8 Chino Hills
10-7-8-9-8
Gap: 1:51
89:41
17:56
5:59
226 Peter Torres
So
16:58
5:39
14
Michael Miller
So
17:05
5:42
20
Alvin Yang
So
18:04
6:01
46
Matthew Burgueno
So
18:45
6:15
72
Benjamin Covarrubias
So
18:49
6:16
74
Cameron Hunt
So
18:57
6:19
77
Jacob Vonwinckelmann
So
19:43
6:34
93
9 Yucaipa
12-11-9-8-9
Gap: 2:20
89:59
18:00
6:00
232 Stephen Farlander
So
17:15
5:45
25
Tyler Lufkin
So
17:22
5:47
29
Jake Keller
So
17:40
5:53
37
Noah Miles
So
18:07
6:02
50
Ben Barbosa
So
19:35
6:32
91
Ethan Angle
So
19:46
6:35
95
Taylor Roberson
So
20:53
6:58
106
10 Santa Ana
14-13-12-10-10
Gap: 1:08
90:19
18:04
6:01
245 Isai Perez
So
17:31
5:50
33
Nico Pedraza
So
17:46
5:55
39
Nelson Flores
So
17:58
5:59
43
Ernie Peralta
So
18:25
6:08
61
Ricardo Navarette
So
18:39
6:13
69
Juan Hernandez
So
19:26
6:29
87
Alexis Basilio
So
19:29
6:30
88
11 Poly (Riv)
7-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:01
90:55
18:11
6:04
264 Deion Molina
So
16:25
5:28
8
Franklin Racobs
So
17:39
5:53
36
Jacob Bourque
So
18:09
6:03
51
Jeremy Garcia
So
19:16
6:25
83
Andrew Addink
So
19:26
6:29
86
Matthew Shouten
So
19:48
6:36
97
Robert Vestal
So
23:43
7:54
122
12 Lakewood
9-9-10-12-12
Gap: 6:15
96:10
19:14
6:25
316 Jacob Marsh
So
16:50
5:37
11
Andrew Cox
So
17:30
5:50
32
Pasindu Senarathe
So
18:07
6:02
49
Kobe Isakson
So
20:38
6:53
103
Brandon Suon
So
23:05
7:42
121








13 Poway
6-12-13-13-13
Gap: 4:27
94:09
18:50
6:17
341 Colin Jensen
So
16:21
5:27
7
Owen Schatzlein
So
18:10
6:03
52
Evan Faust
So
19:01
6:20
79
Alfredo Matias
So
19:49
6:36
98
Nathan Mannion
So
20:48
6:56
105
Nathan Sheehan
So
22:04
7:21
116




14 Wilson (LB) -SS
16-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:02
95:08
19:02
6:21
387 Sam Hite
So
18:36
6:12
66
Michael Espinoza
So
18:37
6:12
68
Nolan Ridgeway-lester
So
19:03
6:21
80
Oscar Morales
Jr
19:14
6:25
81
Nic Nelson
So
19:38
6:33
92
Christian Delisle
So
20:58
6:59
107
Austin Hall
So
21:54
7:18
115
15 Capo Valley
17-17-16-15-15
Gap: 1:07
96:01
19:12
6:24
409 Justin Yi
So
18:36
6:12
67
Derek Lee
So
18:54
6:18
75
Brandon Yi
So
19:19
6:26
84
Jacob Warnagieris
So
19:29
6:30
89
Wyatt Maleta
So
19:43
6:34
94
Henry Shafron
So
19:57
6:39
99
Andrew Roper
So
20:07
6:42
100
16 Aliso Niguel
13-14-15-16-16
Gap: 4:06
99:21
19:52
6:37
429 Logan Stites
So
17:26
5:49
30
Nick Wiley
So
19:22
6:27
85
Andrew Kan
So
20:17
6:46
101
Ryan Robinson
So
20:44
6:55
104
Ivan Macias
So
21:32
7:11
109
Charles Macdonald
So
21:52
7:17
114




17 Centennial (Cor)
15-16-17-17-17
Gap: 2:49
97:58
19:36
6:32
434 Noah Gonzalez
So
18:28
6:09
64
Joseph Pineda
So
18:56
6:19
76
Zachary Esquer
So
19:30
6:30
90
Steven Lara
So
19:47
6:36
96
Kobi Boltares
So
21:17
7:06
108
Steven Groves
So
21:40
7:13
111
Kalan Tu
So
21:43
7:14
112
18 Alhambra -SS
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:52
108:45
21:45
7:15
560 Derek Santizo
So
20:33
6:51
102
Richard Ng
So
21:35
7:12
110
Bryant Vo
So
21:47
7:16
113
Emilio Tapia
So
22:25
7:28
117
Jonathon Banh
So
22:25
7:28
118
Matthew Roberts
So
22:35
7:32
119
Joseph Neyjun
So
22:57
7:39
120
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
87:50
17:34
5:51
19 Joseph Shuirman
So
17:16
5:45
1
Cory Purves
So
17:16
5:45
2
Christopher Boyd
So
17:24
5:48
3
Pedro Alvarez
So
17:34
5:51
4
Ryan Smith
So
18:20
6:07
9
Sam Baker
So
18:40
6:13
15
Christopher Wisdom
So
18:50
6:17
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dana Hills
2-3-4-3-2
Gap: 1:18
94:23
18:53
6:18
90 Elias Santillan
So
18:10
6:03
5
Henry Winterhalter
So
18:43
6:14
16
Jake Preciado
So
18:57
6:19
20
Miguel Duran
So
19:05
6:22
22
Riley Hunner
So
19:28
6:29
27
Cole Smith
So
19:58
6:39
38
Eric Garcia
So
20:00
6:40
39
3 Arcadia
5-4-3-4-3
Gap: 1:07
94:26
18:53
6:18
93 Colin Kawai
So
18:22
6:07
11
Jacob Reyes
So
18:28
6:09
12
William J. Hsu
So
18:39
6:13
13
Kevin Conroy
So
19:28
6:29
28
Brandon Yamada
So
19:29
6:30
29
Michael Eng
So
20:14
6:45
44
Jonathan Zong
Fr
20:20
6:47
46
4 Warren
3-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:20
94:48
18:58
6:19
96 Omar Gatica
So
18:13
6:04
6
Anthony Gomez
So
18:47
6:16
17
Euskady Lopez
So
18:55
6:18
19
Alfonso Gabriel
Fr
19:20
6:27
24
Gregory Garcia
So
19:33
6:31
30
Miguel Santana
So
19:36
6:32
31
Sebastian Banuelos
So
19:42
6:34
33
5 Corona
4-2-2-2-5
Gap: 2:14
94:47
18:57
6:19
99 Moises Orduna
So
18:15
6:05
7
Will Doerr
So
18:16
6:05
8
Collin Miller
So
18:21
6:07
10
Zak Herrera
So
19:26
6:29
26
Conner Bradley
So
20:29
6:50
48
Alexis Arizmendi
So
21:35
7:12
57
Martin Flores
So
22:13
7:24
62
6 San Clemente
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
96:43
19:21
6:27
128 Brett Spaliina
So
18:40
6:13
14
Kyle Head
So
19:16
6:25
23
Corey Bland
So
19:24
6:28
25
Joseph Bell
So
19:41
6:34
32
Andrew Lane
So
19:42
6:34
34
James West
So
20:05
6:42
41
Sam Schultz
So
20:25
6:48
47
7 Chino Hills
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:37
99:33
19:55
6:38
190 Cameron Hunt
So
18:57
6:19
21
Jacob Vonwinckelmann
So
19:43
6:34
35
Nathan Gervaise
So
20:03
6:41
40
Damian De Casas
So
20:16
6:45
45
Brian Lo
So
20:34
6:51
49
Sam Hoel
So
20:55
6:58
53
Blake Gabel
So
21:36
7:12
58
8 Capo Valley
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:51
101:47
20:21
6:47
223 Henry Shafron
So
19:57
6:39
37
Andrew Roper
So
20:07
6:42
42
Nick Penrose
So
20:08
6:43
43
Chris Janzen
So
20:47
6:56
50
Shon Mackie
So
20:48
6:56
51
Kia Rahbar
So
21:18
7:06
56
Preston Dang
So
21:51
7:17
61
9 Yucaipa
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:01
107:32
21:30
7:10
263 Ethan Angle
So
19:46
6:35
36
Taylor Roberson
So
20:53
6:58
52
Brandon Reynolds
So
20:55
6:58
54
Trent Houser
So
21:11
7:04
55
Caden Garber
So
24:47
8:16
66








10 Centennial (Cor)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:14
113:41
22:44
7:35
311 Steven Groves
So
21:40
7:13
59
Kalan Tu
So
21:43
7:14
60
Michael Nguyen
So
23:11
7:44
63
Arshil Sulayman
So
23:13
7:44
64
James Martinez
So
23:54
7:58
65
Derek Iniguez
So
24:56
8:19
67
Ian Tawny
So
25:23
8:28
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
95:40
19:08
6:23
17 Sam Baker
So
18:40
6:13
1
Christopher Wisdom
So
18:50
6:17
2
Joey Lampasona
So
19:12
6:24
3
Nicolas Robinson
So
19:13
6:24
4
Noah Logan
So
19:45
6:35
7
Josh Elin
So
20:40
6:53
22
Josh Robinson
So
20:53
6:58
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Dana Hills
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:20
100:39
20:08
6:43
58 Cole Smith
So
19:58
6:39
8
Eric Garcia
So
20:00
6:40
9
Schultz Ryan
So
20:10
6:43
12
Sam Longo
So
20:13
6:44
13
Derric Laub
So
20:18
6:46
16
Matamales Connor
So
20:27
6:49
19
Lukas Klause
So
20:36
6:52
20
3 Warren
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:26
100:44
20:09
6:43
62 Miguel Santana
So
19:36
6:32
5
Sebastian Banuelos
So
19:42
6:34
6
Jonathan Huerta
So
20:07
6:42
11
Abraham Pedroza
So
20:17
6:46
15
Jerred Villasenor
So
21:02
7:01
25
Aaron Robles
So
23:19
7:46
38
Daniel Castro
So
23:53
7:58
40
4 San Clemente
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
104:08
20:50
6:57
104 James West
So
20:05
6:42
10
Sam Schultz
So
20:25
6:48
18
Trent Richardson
So
20:37
6:52
21
Kian Kiasaleh
So
21:20
7:07
27
Hunter Clark
So
21:41
7:14
28
Scott Vlassic
So
21:54
7:18
30
Teddy Carter
So
22:18
7:26
34
5 Arcadia
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:00
106:01
21:12
7:04
120 Michael Eng
So
20:14
6:45
14
Jonathan Zong
Fr
20:20
6:47
17
William Kyi
So
21:02
7:01
24
Conan Leung
Fr
22:11
7:24
32
Jordan Garcia
So
22:14
7:25
33
Tommy Li
So
22:50
7:37
36
Roy Zhang
Fr
23:00
7:40
37
6 Capo Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:09
111:17
22:15
7:25
160 Kia Rahbar
So
21:18
7:06
26
Preston Dang
So
21:51
7:17
29
Tariq Yoosuf
So
22:06
7:22
31
Wyatt Robertson
So
22:35
7:32
35
Alex Phu
So
23:27
7:49
39
Connor Lindstrom
So
25:39
8:33
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 8:38
115:35
23:07
7:42
26 Josh Elin
So
20:40
6:53
1
Josh Robinson
So
20:53
6:58
2
Sergio Garcia
So
22:20
7:27
5
Chris Maghy
So
22:24
7:28
6
Hennessey Idstein-young
So
29:18
9:46
12








2 San Clemente
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
113:13
22:39
7:33
31 Scott Vlassic
So
21:54
7:18
3
Teddy Carter
So
22:18
7:26
4
Nick Sullins
So
22:41
7:34
7
Trevor Willis
So
22:44
7:35
8
Luv Amin
So
23:36
7:52
9
Kyle Coughlin
So
23:39
7:53
10
Cordell Smith
So
23:54
7:58
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Benjamin Gonzalez Jr Warren 15:37 5:12
2 Josh Silva Jr Corona 15:38 5:13
3 Jonathan Rodriguez Jr Warren 15:43 5:14
4 Andres Barragan Jr Warren 15:54 5:18
5 Liam Brooks Jr Corona 15:56 5:19
6 Thomas Payne Jr Vista Murrieta 16:27 5:29
7 Colton Reddish Jr Vista Murrieta 16:28 5:29
8 Eric Constante Jr Vista Murrieta 16:28 5:29
9 Chris Malloy Jr Vista Murrieta 16:28 5:29
10 Sam Lopez Jr Chaparral 16:32 5:31
11 Samuel Bautista Jr California -SS 16:34 5:31
12 Jacob King Jr Capo Valley 16:35 5:32
13 Gilbert Robles Jr Corona 16:36 5:32
14 Freddie Menedez Jr Warren 16:38 5:33
15 Brook Soloman Jr Corona 16:38 5:33
16 Trevor Knaus Jr Vista Murrieta 16:41 5:34
17 Christian Lotgering Jr Corona 16:41 5:34
18 Marc Rodriguez Jr Wilson (LB) -SS 16:42 5:34
19 Alex Smith Jr Dana Hills 16:46 5:35
20 Kade Schmitz Jr San Pedro 16:49 5:36
21 Danny Dominguez Jr Santa Ana 16:51 5:37
22 Jacob Bevins Jr El Toro 16:51 5:37 1/9 9/70 11/22 18:25
(1:34)
18:25
(1:34)
18:25
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Randell Monzon Jr Santa Ana 16:52 5:37
24 Brendan Cassidy Jr Poway 16:52 5:37
25 Tyler Couvrette Jr Poway 16:53 5:38
26 Daniel Andazola Jr Warren 16:56 5:39
27 James Liem Jr Arcadia 16:59 5:40
28 Benny Castillo Jr California -SS 17:00 5:40
29 William Chacon Jr California -SS 17:01 5:40
30 Jeff Mettler Jr Arcadia 17:02 5:41
31 Brandon Estrada Jr Chaparral 17:03 5:41
32 Nathaniel Colletti Jr Chino Hills 17:04 5:41
33 Taylor Chavez Jr El Toro 17:09 5:43 2/9 12/70 9/22 20:37
(3:28)
20:37
(3:28)
20:37
(3:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Brian Ambrocio Jr Santa Ana 17:10 5:43
35 Zach Price Jr Arcadia 17:11 5:44
36 Henry Lwin Jr Arcadia 17:14 5:45
37 Jacob Kupfert Jr El Toro 17:15 5:45 3/9 15/70 7/21 17:44
(0:29)
17:44
(0:29)
17:44
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Matt Shelton Jr San Clemente 17:20 5:47
39 Juan Pacheco Jr Santa Ana 17:20 5:47
40 Sergio Flores Jr Vista Murrieta 17:23 5:48
41 Andrew Tyrell-smith Jr Capo Valley 17:24 5:48
42 Marcelo Arcos Jr Chino Hills 17:24 5:48
43 Ricky Beltran Jr Warren 17:24 5:48
44 Christopher Arcos Jr Chino Hills 17:26 5:49
45 Chris Morales Jr Corona 17:26 5:49
46 Cristian Nunez Jr Poly (Riv) 17:26 5:49
47 Bryce Callender Jr El Toro 17:32 5:51 4/9 19/70 6/19 18:23
(0:51)
18:23
(0:51)
18:23
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Daniel Ramirez Jr Alhambra -SS 17:37 5:52
49 Wesley Platt Jr El Toro 17:39 5:53 5/9 21/70 4/16 17:36 17:36 17:36
50 Kobi Greenberg Jr Dana Hills 17:39 5:53
51 Elliot Olson Jr Dana Hills 17:41 5:54
52 Angel Chavez Jr San Pedro 17:42 5:54
53 Jason Fong Jr Arcadia 17:43 5:54
54 Preston Dodson Jr Poly (Riv) 17:44 5:55
55 Alex Scott Jr Chino Hills 17:44 5:55
56 Brandon Joseph Jr Poly (Riv) 17:47 5:56
57 Jeremy Spiker Jr Vista Murrieta 17:49 5:56
58 Kyle Jacobs Jr Aliso Niguel 17:51 5:57
59 Isaiah Valdez Jr Chino Hills 17:55 5:58
60 Eric Whitney Jr Poway 17:56 5:59
61 Sean Heredia Jr Corona 17:57 5:59
62 Josh Ortiz Jr Chino Hills 18:00 6:00
63 Josh Vollebregt Jr San Clemente 18:00 6:00
64 Nick Dahms Jr Chino Hills 18:01 6:00
65 Jeffrey Robbins Jr Poly (Riv) 18:01 6:00
66 Dagoberto Hernandez Jr Warren 18:02 6:01
67 Kyle Reed Jr Chino Hills 18:04 6:01
68 Ryan Kohls Jr Capo Valley 18:05 6:02
69 Spike Martin Jr Capo Valley 18:06 6:02
70 Flaviano Perez Jr Santa Ana 18:09 6:03
71 Richardo Pena Jr Warren 18:10 6:03
72 James Diaz Jr Vista Murrieta 18:14 6:05
73 Garret Mankau Jr Centennial (Cor) 18:18 6:06
74 Jonny Balbuena Jr Santa Ana 18:19 6:06
75 Anders Mattson Jr Dana Hills 18:21 6:07
76 Hayden Ramsay Jr Yucaipa 18:25 6:08
77 Michael Atwell Jr Poly (Riv) 18:28 6:09
78 Brent Parkes Jr Poway 18:28 6:09
79 Joshua Rehfeldt Jr Chino Hills 18:30 6:10
80 Michael Diestra Jr Centennial (Cor) 18:31 6:10
81 Luis Silva Jr Vista Murrieta 18:32 6:11
82 Clay Bradley Jr Chaparral 18:33 6:11
83 Gary Garcia Jr Corona 18:36 6:12
84 Izel Reyes Jr Chino Hills 18:36 6:12
85 Jaace Koreerat Jr Chaparral 18:39 6:13
86 Matthew Barton Jr Warren 18:40 6:13
87 Joey Flores Jr San Pedro 18:42 6:14
88 Chris Chen Jr Arcadia 18:42 6:14
89 Michael Parker Jr Poly (Riv) 18:44 6:15
90 James Prefontaine Jr Dana Hills 18:47 6:16
91 Tyler Emig Jr Lakewood 18:50 6:17
92 Oliver Artiga Jr Arcadia 18:53 6:18
93 Josue Castillo Jr Warren 18:53 6:18
94 Esteban Alvarado Jr Corona 18:54 6:18
95 Nate Magee Jr Dana Hills 18:55 6:18
96 Ben Borovinski Jr Dana Hills 18:56 6:19
97 Dylan Zuelke Jr Millikan 18:59 6:20
98 John Burke Jr Poly (Riv) 19:02 6:21
99 Horace Tsai Jr Chaparral 19:04 6:21
100 Eric Mondragon Jr Corona 19:05 6:22
101 Ramon Rosas Jr Millikan 19:06 6:22
102 Carlos Ibarra Jr Arcadia 19:11 6:24
103 Keanu Moreno Jr Centennial (Cor) 19:11 6:24
104 Aldair Barranco Jr Poway 19:11 6:24
105 Raul Perez Jr Warren 19:13 6:24
106 Kyle Mccabe Jr Vista Murrieta 19:17 6:26
107 Spencer Goodman So Millikan 19:20 6:27
108 Christopher Flores Fr Warren 19:24 6:28
109 Garrett Pickron Jr Vista Murrieta 19:30 6:30
110 Brian Pena Jr Warren 19:35 6:32
111 Jaryd Weink Jr Chino Hills 19:37 6:32
112 Maximillano Nino Jr Warren 19:38 6:33
113 Scott Field Jr Poly (Riv) 19:42 6:34
114 Eric Flores Jr Poly (Riv) 19:44 6:35
115 Jose Menendez Jr Warren 19:45 6:35
116 Flavio Caton Jr Santa Ana 19:47 6:36
117 Luis Santana Jr Warren 19:47 6:36
118 Kishen Rathod Jr California -SS 19:49 6:36
119 Jose Tamariz Jr San Clemente 19:53 6:38
120 Alex Thia Jr Warren 19:54 6:38
121 Brandon Enyeart Jr Poly (Riv) 19:57 6:39
122 Eric Arteaga Jr Lakewood 19:59 6:40
123 Robert Guzman Jr Centennial (Cor) 20:00 6:40
124 Jeffery Hernandez Jr Centennial (Cor) 20:04 6:41
125 Nicholas Kirya Jr Alhambra -SS 20:09 6:43
126 Billy Sloan Jr Dana Hills 20:09 6:43
127 Dallin Tolley Jr Centennial (Cor) 20:09 6:43
128 Jackson Watkins Jr Dana Hills 20:10 6:43
129 Aakash Desai So Aliso Niguel 20:12 6:44
130 Connor Amberger Jr Aliso Niguel 20:14 6:45
131 Sasha Strelnikoff Jr San Clemente 20:16 6:45
132 Raymond Rodriguez Jr Yucaipa 20:17 6:46
133 Arnold Amposta Jr Millikan 20:18 6:46
134 Marco Alia Jr Santa Ana 20:21 6:47
135 Michael Garcia Jr Centennial (Cor) 20:22 6:47
136 Howard Liu Jr Arcadia 20:25 6:48
137 Kevin Lorensen Jr Wilson (LB) -SS 20:25 6:48
138 Andrew Garcia Jr Warren 20:30 6:50
139 Brian Delgado Jr Warren 20:30 6:50
140 Henry Mull Jr Poway 20:30 6:50
141 Brandyn Lirrazaga So Warren 20:33 6:51
142 Ethan Tovares Jr Alhambra -SS 20:35 6:52
143 Johnathan Esquibel Jr Chaparral 20:35 6:52
144 Mitchell Clark Jr Capo Valley 20:43 6:54
145 Miguel Ramirez Jr Warren 20:46 6:55
146 Robert Minns Jr El Toro 20:50 6:57 6/9 39/70 12/15 23:06
(2:16)
23:06
(2:16)
23:06
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
147 Ruo Yu Chen Jr Arcadia 20:53 6:58
148 Simon Lee Jr Alhambra -SS 20:59 7:00
149 Oscar Bermudez Jr Millikan 21:06 7:02
150 Mikio Taniguchi Jr Vista Murrieta 21:13 7:04
151 Ryan Finazzo Jr Poly (Riv) 21:13 7:04
152 Julian Rodriguez Jr Lakewood 21:14 7:05
153 Gavin Martin Jr Capo Valley 21:16 7:05
154 Eric Gallardo Jr Warren 21:20 7:07
155 Alex Montes Jr Wilson (LB) -SS 21:23 7:08
157 Korbin Kelley Jr Chino Hills 21:28 7:09
158 Joseph Nakatani Jr Poly (Riv) 21:30 7:10
159 Nick Kato Jr El Toro 21:32 7:11 7/9 43/70 10/14
160 James Bacon Jr San Clemente 21:42 7:14
161 Joseph Dominguez Jr Lakewood 21:47 7:16
162 Shelldon Boyd Jr Poway 21:57 7:19
163 Raymond Chau Jr Alhambra -SS 21:58 7:19
164 Jacob Van Patten Jr Capo Valley 22:00 7:20
165 Andrew Pascual Jr Aliso Niguel 22:00 7:20
166 Kenny Huynh Jr Alhambra -SS 22:00 7:20
167 Kyle Bloom Jr Poway 22:02 7:21
168 Elias Guanuna Jr Poway 22:03 7:21
169 Taylor Gratrix Jr Vista Murrieta 22:09 7:23
170 Hope Lim Jr Warren 22:11 7:24
171 Devin Talens Jr El Toro 22:12 7:24 8/9 45/70 10/13
172 Cesar Aguilera Jr Warren 22:14 7:25
173 Jimmy Dunham Jr Capo Valley 22:28 7:29
174 William Wong Jr Alhambra -SS 22:35 7:32
175 Jordan Ramirez Jr Vista Murrieta 23:10 7:43
176 Clay English Jr Centennial (Cor) 23:18 7:46
177 Andrew Kerr Jr San Clemente 23:27 7:49
178 Zack Coon Jr San Clemente 23:41 7:54
179 Kush Amin Jr San Clemente 24:28 8:09
180 Chris Amaya Jr Warren 24:29 8:10
181 Jose Del Rio Jr Santa Ana 25:00 8:20
182 Jacob Reese Jr El Toro 25:00 8:20 9/9 66/70 10/12
183 Emiliano Espinosa Jr Arcadia 25:00 8:20
184 Marcos Hernandez Jr Santa Ana 25:11 8:24
185 Andrew Banks Jr San Clemente 25:32 8:31
186 Soren Allebes Jr Capo Valley 26:18 8:46
187 Hunter Stoffel Jr Capo Valley 26:18 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Warren
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
80:48
16:10
5:23
44 Benjamin Gonzalez
Jr
15:37
5:12
1
Jonathan Rodriguez
Jr
15:43
5:14
3
Andres Barragan
Jr
15:54
5:18
4
Freddie Menedez
Jr
16:38
5:33
13
Daniel Andazola
Jr
16:56
5:39
23
Ricky Beltran
Jr
17:24
5:48
38
Dagoberto Hernandez
Jr
18:02
6:01
59
2 Vista Murrieta
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:14
82:32
16:30
5:30
45 Thomas Payne
Jr
16:27
5:29
6
Colton Reddish
Jr
16:28
5:29
7
Eric Constante
Jr
16:28
5:29
8
Chris Malloy
Jr
16:28
5:29
9
Trevor Knaus
Jr
16:41
5:34
15
Sergio Flores
Jr
17:23
5:48
35
Jeremy Spiker
Jr
17:49
5:56
51
3 Corona
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:03
81:29
16:18
5:26
49 Josh Silva
Jr
15:38
5:13
2
Liam Brooks
Jr
15:56
5:19
5
Gilbert Robles
Jr
16:36
5:32
12
Brook Soloman
Jr
16:38
5:33
14
Christian Lotgering
Jr
16:41
5:34
16
Chris Morales
Jr
17:26
5:49
40
Sean Heredia
Jr
17:57
5:59
54
4 Arcadia
10-9-5-5-4
Gap: 0:44
86:09
17:14
5:45
157 James Liem
Jr
16:59
5:40
24
Jeff Mettler
Jr
17:02
5:41
25
Zach Price
Jr
17:11
5:44
30
Henry Lwin
Jr
17:14
5:45
31
Jason Fong
Jr
17:43
5:54
47
Chris Chen
Jr
18:42
6:14
71
Oliver Artiga
Jr
18:53
6:18
74
5 Santa Ana
7-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:18
86:22
17:16
5:45
163 Danny Dominguez
Jr
16:51
5:37
18
Randell Monzon
Jr
16:52
5:37
20
Brian Ambrocio
Jr
17:10
5:43
29
Juan Pacheco
Jr
17:20
5:47
34
Flaviano Perez
Jr
18:09
6:03
62
Jonny Balbuena
Jr
18:19
6:06
64
Flavio Caton
Jr
19:47
6:36
84
6 El Toro
8-7-5-6-6
Gap: 0:48
86:26
17:17
5:46
165 Jacob Bevins
Jr
16:51
5:37
19
Taylor Chavez
Jr
17:09
5:43
28
Jacob Kupfert
Jr
17:15
5:45
32
Bryce Callender
Jr
17:32
5:51
42
Wesley Platt
Jr
17:39
5:53
44
Robert Minns
Jr
20:50
6:57
97
Nick Kato
Jr
21:32
7:11
101
7 Chino Hills
11-11-8-7-7
Gap: 0:51
87:33
17:31
5:50
204 Nathaniel Colletti
Jr
17:04
5:41
27
Marcelo Arcos
Jr
17:24
5:48
37
Christopher Arcos
Jr
17:26
5:49
39
Alex Scott
Jr
17:44
5:55
49
Isaiah Valdez
Jr
17:55
5:58
52
Josh Ortiz
Jr
18:00
6:00
55
Nick Dahms
Jr
18:01
6:00
57
8 Poway
9-6-7-8-8
Gap: 2:19
89:20
17:52
5:57
245 Brendan Cassidy
Jr
16:52
5:37
21
Tyler Couvrette
Jr
16:53
5:38
22
Eric Whitney
Jr
17:56
5:59
53
Brent Parkes
Jr
18:28
6:09
67
Aldair Barranco
Jr
19:11
6:24
82
Henry Mull
Jr
20:30
6:50
93
Shelldon Boyd
Jr
21:57
7:19
103
9 Dana Hills
6-10-11-10-9
Gap: 2:01
89:14
17:51
5:57
246 Alex Smith
Jr
16:46
5:35
17
Kobi Greenberg
Jr
17:39
5:53
45
Elliot Olson
Jr
17:41
5:54
46
Anders Mattson
Jr
18:21
6:07
65
James Prefontaine
Jr
18:47
6:16
73
Nate Magee
Jr
18:55
6:18
75
Ben Borovinski
Jr
18:56
6:19
76
10 Chaparral
4-4-9-11-10
Gap: 2:32
89:51
17:58
5:59
254 Sam Lopez
Jr
16:32
5:31
10
Brandon Estrada
Jr
17:03
5:41
26
Clay Bradley
Jr
18:33
6:11
69
Jaace Koreerat
Jr
18:39
6:13
70
Horace Tsai
Jr
19:04
6:21
79
Johnathan Esquibel
Jr
20:35
6:52
95




11 Poly (Riv)
13-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:02
89:26
17:53
5:58
263 Cristian Nunez
Jr
17:26
5:49
41
Preston Dodson
Jr
17:44
5:55
48
Brandon Joseph
Jr
17:47
5:56
50
Jeffrey Robbins
Jr
18:01
6:00
58
Michael Atwell
Jr
18:28
6:09
66
Michael Parker
Jr
18:44
6:15
72
John Burke
Jr
19:02
6:21
78
12 Capo Valley
5-7-10-9-12
Gap: 4:08
90:53
18:11
6:04
264 Jacob King
Jr
16:35
5:32
11
Andrew Tyrell-smith
Jr
17:24
5:48
36
Ryan Kohls
Jr
18:05
6:02
60
Spike Martin
Jr
18:06
6:02
61
Mitchell Clark
Jr
20:43
6:54
96
Gavin Martin
Jr
21:16
7:05
100
Jacob Van Patten
Jr
22:00
7:20
105
13 San Clemente
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 4:22
97:11
19:26
6:29
366 Matt Shelton
Jr
17:20
5:47
33
Josh Vollebregt
Jr
18:00
6:00
56
Jose Tamariz
Jr
19:53
6:38
85
Sasha Strelnikoff
Jr
20:16
6:45
90
James Bacon
Jr
21:42
7:14
102
Andrew Kerr
Jr
23:27
7:49
108
Zack Coon
Jr
23:41
7:54
109
14 Centennial (Cor)
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:46
96:04
19:13
6:24
385 Garret Mankau
Jr
18:18
6:06
63
Michael Diestra
Jr
18:31
6:10
68
Keanu Moreno
Jr
19:11
6:24
81
Robert Guzman
Jr
20:00
6:40
86
Jeffery Hernandez
Jr
20:04
6:41
87
Dallin Tolley
Jr
20:09
6:43
89
Michael Garcia
Jr
20:22
6:47
92
15 Alhambra -SS
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 4:21
101:18
20:16
6:45
427 Daniel Ramirez
Jr
17:37
5:52
43
Nicholas Kirya
Jr
20:09
6:43
88
Ethan Tovares
Jr
20:35
6:52
94
Simon Lee
Jr
20:59
7:00
98
Raymond Chau
Jr
21:58
7:19
104
Kenny Huynh
Jr
22:00
7:20
106
William Wong
Jr
22:35
7:32
107
16 Millikan
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:07
98:49
19:46
6:35
430 Dylan Zuelke
Jr
18:59
6:20
77
Ramon Rosas
Jr
19:06
6:22
80
Spencer Goodman
So
19:20
6:27
83
Arnold Amposta
Jr
20:18
6:46
91
Oscar Bermudez
Jr
21:06
7:02
99








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Wyatt Kircher Fr San Pedro 16:43 5:34
2 Tanner Dutchover Fr Yucaipa 16:52 5:37
3 Alex Garber Fr Warren 17:20 5:47
4 Andrew Arvizu Fr Chino Hills 17:23 5:48
5 Richardo Gonzalez Fr Warren 17:30 5:50
6 Jarrett Chinn Fr Poway 17:34 5:51
7 Curtis Durham Fr Yucaipa 17:45 5:55
8 Jay Greenblatt Fr San Clemente 18:02 6:01
9 Fabian David Fr Dana Hills 18:06 6:02
10 Tyler Neal Fr Poway 18:08 6:03
11 Ricky Kuciemba Fr Capo Valley 18:09 6:03
12 Christopher Denning Fr El Toro 18:11 6:04 1/25 24/70 9/21
13 Micah Hirashiki Fr Poway 18:13 6:04
14 Healy Shane Fr Dana Hills 18:14 6:05
15 Jonathan Ayson Fr California -SS 18:16 6:05
16 Humza Munir Fr Aliso Niguel 18:17 6:06
17 Kyle Kesler Fr Poway 18:17 6:06
18 Jonah Brown Fr Vista Murrieta 18:17 6:06
19 Max Martinez Fr Vista Murrieta 18:18 6:06
20 Jakoby Simon Fr Chaparral 18:18 6:06
21 Wilfert Thomas Fr Dana Hills 18:19 6:06
22 Andre Quintero Fr Arcadia 18:22 6:07
23 Andrew Bengtson Fr Poly (Riv) 18:24 6:08
24 Kyle Davis Fr Vista Murrieta 18:25 6:08
25 Wehan Matthew Fr Dana Hills 18:34 6:11
26 Turner John Fr Dana Hills 18:38 6:13
27 Christian Gonzalez Fr Warren 18:40 6:13
28 Kyle Kredo Fr Capo Valley 18:41 6:14
29 Adrian Ramirez Fr Santa Ana 18:42 6:14
30 Jesus Cuellar Fr San Pedro 18:44 6:15
31 Angel Aguirre Fr California -SS 18:45 6:15
32 Zach Bunch Fr Yucaipa 18:46 6:15
33 James Ustic Fr San Clemente 18:48 6:16
34 Daniel Ramos Fr Warren 18:51 6:17
35 David Chung Fr Centennial (Cor) 18:53 6:18
36 Jacob Pickell Fr Vista Murrieta 19:00 6:20
37 Ama Nsek Fr Chino Hills 19:03 6:21
38 Francisco Romero Fr Santa Ana 19:08 6:23
39 Zoch Cooper Fr Dana Hills 19:09 6:23
40 Jorge Pineda Fr Aliso Niguel 19:12 6:24
41 Josh Frey Fr Chaparral 19:13 6:24
42 Ryan Schulte Fr San Clemente 19:18 6:26
43 Ames Chad Fr Dana Hills 19:19 6:26
44 Lagunas Brandon Fr Dana Hills 19:22 6:27
45 Kevin Lee Fr Arcadia 19:23 6:28
46 Max Bennett Fr El Toro 19:24 6:28 2/25 32/70 15/19
47 Lukas Beckwith Fr Poway 19:25 6:28
48 Mitchell Christensen Fr Aliso Niguel 19:26 6:29
49 Dennis Escobar Fr Santa Ana 19:26 6:29
50 Michael Fitzpatrick Fr Capo Valley 19:27 6:29
51 Joseph Vasquez Fr Arcadia 19:28 6:29
52 Cochran Jack Fr Dana Hills 19:30 6:30
53 Ingraham Jeremy Fr Dana Hills 19:30 6:30
54 Matthew Gibbel Fr Aliso Niguel 19:31 6:30
55 Aaron White Fr Aliso Niguel 19:32 6:31
56 Cory Boyce Fr Poway 19:33 6:31
57 Joseph Torres Fr California -SS 19:34 6:31
58 Joseph Alanis Fr California -SS 19:35 6:32
59 Hayden Salverda Fr Poway 19:35 6:32
60 Caleb Newton Fr Centennial (Cor) 19:35 6:32
61 James Belknap Fr Poway 19:36 6:32
62 Brandon Mitchell Fr Poway 19:36 6:32
63 Hough Brandon Fr Dana Hills 19:37 6:32
64 Zach Olson Fr Yucaipa 19:41 6:34
65 Will Mocnik Fr Aliso Niguel 19:44 6:35
66 Will Grodahl Fr Aliso Niguel 19:46 6:35
67 Alejandro Contreras Fr California -SS 19:48 6:36
68 Harper Evan Fr Dana Hills 19:50 6:37
69 Dylan Degrood Fr Poly (Riv) 19:55 6:38
70 Jammal White Fr Warren 19:56 6:39
71 Dallin Ochs Fr Yucaipa 20:02 6:41
72 Rafael Naranjo Fr Warren 20:04 6:41
73 Jeremy Toop Fr Vista Murrieta 20:04 6:41
74 Trevor Abe Fr Arcadia 20:04 6:41
75 Blackwelder Thomas Fr Dana Hills 20:08 6:43
76 Dylan Klemp Fr Vista Murrieta 20:08 6:43
77 Gabriel Bernal Fr Warren 20:09 6:43
78 Brandon Speed Fr Vista Murrieta 20:10 6:43
79 Botts Nick Fr Dana Hills 20:15 6:45
80 Alexander Greene Fr Chino Hills 20:16 6:45
81 Luis Miranda Fr Chino Hills 20:16 6:45
82 Brandon Ross Fr Vista Murrieta 20:18 6:46
83 Jacob Yorba Fr El Toro 20:18 6:46 3/25 34/70 13/17
84 Hayden Moore Fr Yucaipa 20:20 6:47
85 Arturo Gonzalez Fr Wilson (LB) -SS 20:21 6:47
86 Ian Ayers Fr San Clemente 20:21 6:47
87 Nicholas Mercer Fr Chino Hills 20:21 6:47
88 Diakov Dean Fr Dana Hills 20:24 6:48
89 Abel Cuahutle Fr California -SS 20:25 6:48
90 Nathan Martinez Fr San Clemente 20:26 6:49
91 Tyler Savage Fr El Toro 20:27 6:49 4/25 35/70 11/17
92 Matthew Searson Fr Aliso Niguel 20:29 6:50
93 Jason Kim Fr Aliso Niguel 20:29 6:50
94 John Granados Fr San Clemente 20:30 6:50
95 Thomas Miller Fr Capo Valley 20:30 6:50
96 Varun Patel Fr Chino Hills 20:31 6:50
97 Frederick Luna Fr Chino Hills 20:31 6:50
98 Austin Tsosie Fr Chaparral 20:31 6:50
99 Marcos Verduzco Fr Alhambra -SS 20:33 6:51
100 Derek Reese Fr San Clemente 20:34 6:51
101 Ricardo Vega Fr Chino Hills 20:34 6:51
102 Matthew Jacobson Fr Yucaipa 20:35 6:52
103 Mitchel Deboskey Fr El Toro 20:37 6:52 5/25 36/70 10/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
104 Jordan Robart Fr Aliso Niguel 20:38 6:53
105 Angel Jimenez Fr Santa Ana 20:39 6:53
106 Dominic Rodarti Fr San Clemente 20:39 6:53
107 Derrick Korraa Fr Corona Del Mar 20:41 6:54
108 Noah Rodgers Fr Yucaipa 20:42 6:54
109 Nathan Morgan Fr El Toro 20:43 6:54 6/25 38/70 10/13
110 Cameron Pollock Fr Centennial (Cor) 20:45 6:55
111 Ryan Payan Fr Vista Murrieta 20:46 6:55
112 Sostenec Michael Fr Dana Hills 20:46 6:55
113 Justin Hayata Fr Arcadia 20:47 6:56
114 Diego Castillo Fr California -SS 20:49 6:56
115 Alex Quijada Fr California -SS 20:52 6:57
116 Ivan Fraga Fr Wilson (LB) -SS 20:56 6:59
117 James Kang Fr El Toro 20:57 6:59 7/25 41/70 10/12
118 Brandon Born Fr San Clemente 20:58 6:59
119 Jordan Drew Fr Centennial (Cor) 21:09 7:03
120 Tommy Krug Fr San Clemente 21:13 7:04
121 Ricardo Gonzalez Fr Chaparral 21:17 7:06
122 Xavier Cuellar Fr California -SS 21:19 7:06
123 Kyle Brunke Fr Aliso Niguel 21:20 7:07
124 Sean O'leary Fr Yucaipa 21:20 7:07
125 Alex Lou Fr Poway 21:25 7:08
126 Dillan Selby Fr San Clemente 21:26 7:09
127 Raul Gomez Fr Warren 21:27 7:09
128 Roger Lopez Fr San Clemente 21:27 7:09
129 Mendel Baljon Fr Poway 21:31 7:10
130 J.c. Finch Fr Capo Valley 21:32 7:11
131 Joaquin Fuenzalida Fr Poway 21:32 7:11
132 Alejandro Sanchez Fr Warren 21:39 7:13
133 Matthew Cruz Fr California -SS 21:44 7:15
134 Christian Pardo Fr Warren 21:46 7:15
135 Kyle Ileto Fr Chino Hills 21:51 7:17
136 James Ceja Fr Warren 21:51 7:17
137 Dominic Cortes Fr Vista Murrieta 21:52 7:17
138 Kevin Lam Fr Alhambra -SS 21:58 7:19
139 Jeff Bauer Fr Poway 22:08 7:23
140 Matthew Margolin Fr Aliso Niguel 22:11 7:24
141 Johnny Livingston Fr Yucaipa 22:13 7:24
142 Sam Tick Fr Poly (Riv) 22:14 7:25
143 Justin Olivier Fr Capo Valley 22:16 7:25
144 Noah Santiago Fr Vista Murrieta 22:19 7:26
145 Jason Tolentino Fr Lakewood 22:19 7:26
146 Daniel Pardo Fr Warren 22:20 7:27
147 Tanner Jensma Fr San Clemente 22:21 7:27
148 Dane Affleck Fr Poway 22:22 7:27
149 Isaac Smith Fr Aliso Niguel 22:24 7:28
150 Nick Lopez Fr Yucaipa 22:26 7:29
151 Gabriel Villar Fr Poway 22:29 7:30
152 Blake Alvarez Fr El Toro 22:31 7:30 8/25 49/70 10/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
153 Robert Tamayo Fr Warren 22:35 7:32
154 Joseph Abreo Fr Poly (Riv) 22:38 7:33
155 Ethan Hartline Fr El Toro 22:44 7:35 9/25 50/70 10/12
156 Jacob Tamani Fr El Toro 22:47 7:36 10/25 51/70 9/12
157 Casey Corbett Fr Capo Valley 22:47 7:36
158 Richardo Cervantes Fr Warren 22:50 7:37
159 Ethan Lau Fr El Toro 22:54 7:38 11/25 52/70 8/11
160 Arturo Cruz Fr Yucaipa 22:54 7:38
161 Chris Jun Fr El Toro 22:55 7:38 12/25 53/70 7/9
162 Colin Davies Fr San Clemente 22:55 7:38
163 Dante Montoya Fr Chino Hills 22:56 7:39
164 Alex Barrera Fr Chaparral 22:58 7:39
165 Armando Smith Fr Arcadia 22:59 7:40
166 Justin Yeung Fr Arcadia 22:59 7:40
167 Khai Nguyen Fr El Toro 23:00 7:40 13/25 55/70 6/8
168 Jacob Boulgarides Fr San Clemente 23:01 7:40
169 William Li Fr Arcadia 23:02 7:41
170 Hugh Cheon Fr Arcadia 23:05 7:42
171 Angel Monarrez Fr Warren 23:08 7:43
172 Lucas Demchik Fr San Clemente 23:14 7:45
173 Gavin Cappa Fr San Clemente 23:20 7:47
174 Darren Ly Fr El Toro 23:27 7:49 14/25 56/70 5/5
175 Lucio Espinoza Fr Capo Valley 23:37 7:52
176 Roland Jimenez Fr Warren 23:44 7:55
177 Kirk Crockett Fr Capo Valley 23:46 7:55
178 Joshua Heard Fr El Toro 23:49 7:56 15/25 57/70 5/5
179 Luke Lee Fr Arcadia 23:54 7:58
180 Horace Zong Fr Arcadia 23:55 7:58
181 Nathan Shepherd Fr San Clemente 23:59 8:00
182 Kyle Streuter Fr San Clemente 23:59 8:00
183 Raphael Varela Fr Centennial (Cor) 24:09 8:03
184 Sean Kelsay Fr San Clemente 24:10 8:03
185 Paul Stangeland Fr Chino Hills 24:10 8:03
186 Adam Anderson Fr Poway 24:21 8:07
187 David Intrabartolo Fr Poway 24:23 8:08
188 Grant Allan Fr El Toro 24:26 8:09 16/25 58/70 5/5
189 Josh Coon Fr San Clemente 24:31 8:10
190 Tyler Walker Fr Yucaipa 24:34 8:11
191 Roy Huston Fr Vista Murrieta 24:40 8:13
192 William Allen Fr El Toro 24:41 8:14 17/25 59/70 3/4
193 Alex Sweeney Fr El Toro 24:43 8:14 18/25 60/70 2/3
194 Steven Huang Fr Alhambra -SS 24:44 8:15
195 Jarod Garland Fr El Toro 24:47 8:16 19/25 62/70 2/2
196 Daniel Blancarte Fr El Toro 24:50 8:17 20/25 63/70 2/2
197 Aaron Handa Fr San Clemente 24:51 8:17
198 Alexander Reid Fr El Toro 24:52 8:17 21/25 64/70 2/2
199 Jacob Still Fr El Toro 24:56 8:19 22/25 65/70 2/2
200 Matthew Hicks Fr California -SS 24:56 8:19
201 Spencer Vierra Fr Poway 25:06 8:22
202 Quinntin Cappa Fr San Clemente 25:08 8:23
203 Rubey Muro Fr Centennial (Cor) 25:42 8:34
204 David Arenas Fr Warren 25:43 8:34
205 Lance Meurs Fr Capo Valley 25:46 8:35
206 Sean Riley So San Clemente 25:49 8:36
207 Matthew Hooper Fr San Clemente 25:54 8:38
208 Aaron Budiman Fr Arcadia 26:02 8:41
209 David Picard Fr El Toro 26:27 8:49 23/25 67/70 2/2
210 Tyler Homerding Fr San Clemente 26:41 8:54
211 Sharad Bhagwat Fr El Toro 27:09 9:03 24/25 68/70 2/2
212 Adrian Zavala Fr Alhambra -SS 27:18 9:06
213 William Lin Fr Arcadia 27:25 9:08
214 Luke Giannelli Fr San Clemente 27:53 9:18
215 Jack Holland Fr El Toro 27:54 9:18 25/25 69/70 2/2
216 William Rodriguez Fr Alhambra -SS 28:55 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
91:37
18:19
6:06
83 Jarrett Chinn
Fr
17:34
5:51
5
Tyler Neal
Fr
18:08
6:03
9
Micah Hirashiki
Fr
18:13
6:04
12
Kyle Kesler
Fr
18:17
6:06
16
Lukas Beckwith
Fr
19:25
6:28
41
Cory Boyce
Fr
19:33
6:31
47
Hayden Salverda
Fr
19:35
6:32
50
2 Dana Hills
6-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:32
91:51
18:22
6:07
88 Fabian David
Fr
18:06
6:02
8
Healy Shane
Fr
18:14
6:05
13
Wilfert Thomas
Fr
18:19
6:06
20
Wehan Matthew
Fr
18:34
6:11
23
Turner John
Fr
18:38
6:13
24
Zoch Cooper
Fr
19:09
6:23
34
Ames Chad
Fr
19:19
6:26
38
3 Warren
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 2:36
92:17
18:27
6:09
117 Alex Garber
Fr
17:20
5:47
2
Richardo Gonzalez
Fr
17:30
5:50
4
Christian Gonzalez
Fr
18:40
6:13
25
Daniel Ramos
Fr
18:51
6:17
30
Jammal White
Fr
19:56
6:39
56
Rafael Naranjo
Fr
20:04
6:41
58
Gabriel Bernal
Fr
20:09
6:43
62
4 Yucaipa
1-2-3-4-4
Gap: 3:10
93:06
18:37
6:12
144 Tanner Dutchover
Fr
16:52
5:37
1
Curtis Durham
Fr
17:45
5:55
6
Zach Bunch
Fr
18:46
6:15
28
Zach Olson
Fr
19:41
6:34
52
Dallin Ochs
Fr
20:02
6:41
57
Hayden Moore
Fr
20:20
6:47
67
Matthew Jacobson
Fr
20:35
6:52
80
5 Vista Murrieta
11-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
94:04
18:49
6:16
148 Jonah Brown
Fr
18:17
6:06
17
Max Martinez
Fr
18:18
6:06
18
Kyle Davis
Fr
18:25
6:08
22
Jacob Pickell
Fr
19:00
6:20
32
Jeremy Toop
Fr
20:04
6:41
59
Dylan Klemp
Fr
20:08
6:43
61
Brandon Speed
Fr
20:10
6:43
63
6 Aliso Niguel
10-10-9-6-6
Gap: 1:15
95:58
19:12
6:24
183 Humza Munir
Fr
18:17
6:06
15
Jorge Pineda
Fr
19:12
6:24
35
Mitchell Christensen
Fr
19:26
6:29
42
Matthew Gibbel
Fr
19:31
6:30
45
Aaron White
Fr
19:32
6:31
46
Will Mocnik
Fr
19:44
6:35
53
Will Grodahl
Fr
19:46
6:35
54
7 California -SS
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:32
95:58
19:12
6:24
193 Jonathan Ayson
Fr
18:16
6:05
14
Angel Aguirre
Fr
18:45
6:15
27
Joseph Torres
Fr
19:34
6:31
48
Joseph Alanis
Fr
19:35
6:32
49
Alejandro Contreras
Fr
19:48
6:36
55
Abel Cuahutle
Fr
20:25
6:48
70
Diego Castillo
Fr
20:49
6:56
85
8 San Clemente
5-7-6-8-8
Gap: 2:24
96:55
19:23
6:28
212 Jay Greenblatt
Fr
18:02
6:01
7
James Ustic
Fr
18:48
6:16
29
Ryan Schulte
Fr
19:18
6:26
37
Ian Ayers
Fr
20:21
6:47
68
Nathan Martinez
Fr
20:26
6:49
71
John Granados
Fr
20:30
6:50
73
Derek Reese
Fr
20:34
6:51
79
9 Chino Hills
3-7-10-11-9
Gap: 2:58
97:19
19:28
6:29
234 Andrew Arvizu
Fr
17:23
5:48
3
Ama Nsek
Fr
19:03
6:21
33
Alexander Greene
Fr
20:16
6:45
64
Luis Miranda
Fr
20:16
6:45
65
Nicholas Mercer
Fr
20:21
6:47
69
Varun Patel
Fr
20:31
6:50
75
Frederick Luna
Fr
20:31
6:50
76
10 Capo Valley
7-7-7-9-10
Gap: 3:23
98:19
19:40
6:33
242 Ricky Kuciemba
Fr
18:09
6:03
10
Kyle Kredo
Fr
18:41
6:14
26
Michael Fitzpatrick
Fr
19:27
6:29
43
Thomas Miller
Fr
20:30
6:50
74
J.c. Finch
Fr
21:32
7:11
89
Justin Olivier
Fr
22:16
7:25
91
Casey Corbett
Fr
22:47
7:36
92
11 Arcadia
13-13-11-10-11
Gap: 2:25
98:04
19:37
6:32
248 Andre Quintero
Fr
18:22
6:07
21
Kevin Lee
Fr
19:23
6:28
39
Joseph Vasquez
Fr
19:28
6:29
44
Trevor Abe
Fr
20:04
6:41
60
Justin Hayata
Fr
20:47
6:56
84
Armando Smith
Fr
22:59
7:40
94
Justin Yeung
Fr
22:59
7:40
95
12 El Toro
8-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:26
98:57
19:47
6:36
270 Christopher Denning
Fr
18:11
6:04
11
Max Bennett
Fr
19:24
6:28
40
Jacob Yorba
Fr
20:18
6:46
66
Tyler Savage
Fr
20:27
6:49
72
Mitchel Deboskey
Fr
20:37
6:52
81
Nathan Morgan
Fr
20:43
6:54
82
James Kang
Fr
20:57
6:59
86
13 Chaparral
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 4:40
102:17
20:27
6:49
313 Jakoby Simon
Fr
18:18
6:06
19
Josh Frey
Fr
19:13
6:24
36
Austin Tsosie
Fr
20:31
6:50
77
Ricardo Gonzalez
Fr
21:17
7:06
88
Alex Barrera
Fr
22:58
7:39
93








14 Centennial (Cor)
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:16
104:31
20:54
6:58
348 David Chung
Fr
18:53
6:18
31
Caleb Newton
Fr
19:35
6:32
51
Cameron Pollock
Fr
20:45
6:55
83
Jordan Drew
Fr
21:09
7:03
87
Raphael Varela
Fr
24:09
8:03
96
Rubey Muro
Fr
25:42
8:34
98




15 Alhambra -SS
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 8:22
123:28
24:42
8:14
464 Marcos Verduzco
Fr
20:33
6:51
78
Kevin Lam
Fr
21:58
7:19
90
Steven Huang
Fr
24:44
8:15
97
Adrian Zavala
Fr
27:18
9:06
99
William Rodriguez
Fr
28:55
9:38
100








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
96:50
19:22
6:27
15 Zoch Cooper
Fr
19:09
6:23
1
Ames Chad
Fr
19:19
6:26
2
Lagunas Brandon
Fr
19:22
6:27
3
Cochran Jack
Fr
19:30
6:30
4
Ingraham Jeremy
Fr
19:30
6:30
5
Hough Brandon
Fr
19:37
6:32
10
Harper Evan
Fr
19:50
6:37
13
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
99:45
19:57
6:39
72 Cory Boyce
Fr
19:33
6:31
6
Hayden Salverda
Fr
19:35
6:32
7
James Belknap
Fr
19:36
6:32
8
Brandon Mitchell
Fr
19:36
6:32
9
Alex Lou
Fr
21:25
7:08
42
Mendel Baljon
Fr
21:31
7:10
46
Joaquin Fuenzalida
Fr
21:32
7:11
47
3 Aliso Niguel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
101:06
20:13
6:44
95 Will Mocnik
Fr
19:44
6:35
11
Will Grodahl
Fr
19:46
6:35
12
Matthew Searson
Fr
20:29
6:50
21
Jason Kim
Fr
20:29
6:50
22
Jordan Robart
Fr
20:38
6:53
29
Kyle Brunke
Fr
21:20
7:07
40
Matthew Margolin
Fr
22:11
7:24
54
4 Vista Murrieta
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
103:14
20:39
6:53
136 Dylan Klemp
Fr
20:08
6:43
15
Brandon Speed
Fr
20:10
6:43
17
Brandon Ross
Fr
20:18
6:46
18
Ryan Payan
Fr
20:46
6:55
33
Dominic Cortes
Fr
21:52
7:17
53
Noah Santiago
Fr
22:19
7:26
57
Roy Huston
Fr
24:40
8:13
77
5 San Clemente
8-7-8-5-5
Gap: 0:43
103:54
20:47
6:56
154 John Granados
Fr
20:30
6:50
23
Derek Reese
Fr
20:34
6:51
26
Dominic Rodarti
Fr
20:39
6:53
30
Brandon Born
Fr
20:58
6:59
37
Tommy Krug
Fr
21:13
7:04
38
Dillan Selby
Fr
21:26
7:09
43
Roger Lopez
Fr
21:27
7:09
45
6 Warren
4-4-5-7-6
Gap: 1:42
105:05
21:01
7:00
172 Rafael Naranjo
Fr
20:04
6:41
14
Gabriel Bernal
Fr
20:09
6:43
16
Raul Gomez
Fr
21:27
7:09
44
Alejandro Sanchez
Fr
21:39
7:13
48
Christian Pardo
Fr
21:46
7:15
50
James Ceja
Fr
21:51
7:17
52
Daniel Pardo
Fr
22:20
7:27
58
7 Yucaipa
6-6-7-6-7
Gap: 1:53
105:10
21:02
7:01
174 Hayden Moore
Fr
20:20
6:47
19
Matthew Jacobson
Fr
20:35
6:52
28
Noah Rodgers
Fr
20:42
6:54
31
Sean O'leary
Fr
21:20
7:07
41
Johnny Livingston
Fr
22:13
7:24
55
Nick Lopez
Fr
22:26
7:29
59
Arturo Cruz
Fr
22:54
7:38
65
8 California -SS
7-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:19
105:09
21:02
7:01
177 Abel Cuahutle
Fr
20:25
6:48
20
Diego Castillo
Fr
20:49
6:56
34
Alex Quijada
Fr
20:52
6:57
35
Xavier Cuellar
Fr
21:19
7:06
39
Matthew Cruz
Fr
21:44
7:15
49
Matthew Hicks
Fr
24:56
8:19
78




9 Chino Hills
9-7-6-8-9
Gap: 2:25
106:23
21:17
7:06
194 Varun Patel
Fr
20:31
6:50
24
Frederick Luna
Fr
20:31
6:50
25
Ricardo Vega
Fr
20:34
6:51
27
Kyle Ileto
Fr
21:51
7:17
51
Dante Montoya
Fr
22:56
7:39
67
Paul Stangeland
Fr
24:10
8:03
76




10 El Toro
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:04
109:42
21:56
7:19
251 Nathan Morgan
Fr
20:43
6:54
32
James Kang
Fr
20:57
6:59
36
Blake Alvarez
Fr
22:31
7:30
60
Ethan Hartline
Fr
22:44
7:35
61
Jacob Tamani
Fr
22:47
7:36
62
Ethan Lau
Fr
22:54
7:38
64
Chris Jun
Fr
22:55
7:38
66
11 Capo Valley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:30
118:12
23:38
7:53
343 Justin Olivier
Fr
22:16
7:25
56
Casey Corbett
Fr
22:47
7:36
63
Lucio Espinoza
Fr
23:37
7:52
72
Kirk Crockett
Fr
23:46
7:55
73
Lance Meurs
Fr
25:46
8:35
79








12 Arcadia
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:55
115:59
23:12
7:44
352 Armando Smith
Fr
22:59
7:40
68
Justin Yeung
Fr
22:59
7:40
69
William Li
Fr
23:02
7:41
70
Hugh Cheon
Fr
23:05
7:42
71
Luke Lee
Fr
23:54
7:58
74
Horace Zong
Fr
23:55
7:58
75
Aaron Budiman
Fr
26:02
8:41
80
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
100:14
20:03
6:41
15 Hough Brandon
Fr
19:37
6:32
1
Harper Evan
Fr
19:50
6:37
2
Blackwelder Thomas
Fr
20:08
6:43
3
Botts Nick
Fr
20:15
6:45
4
Diakov Dean
Fr
20:24
6:48
5
Sostenec Michael
Fr
20:46
6:55
6




2 Poway
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:58
110:02
22:00
7:20
62 Mendel Baljon
Fr
21:31
7:10
9
Joaquin Fuenzalida
Fr
21:32
7:11
10
Jeff Bauer
Fr
22:08
7:23
12
Dane Affleck
Fr
22:22
7:27
15
Gabriel Villar
Fr
22:29
7:30
16
Adam Anderson
Fr
24:21
8:07
30
David Intrabartolo
Fr
24:23
8:08
31
3 San Clemente
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:35
111:10
22:14
7:25
73 Dillan Selby
Fr
21:26
7:09
7
Roger Lopez
Fr
21:27
7:09
8
Tanner Jensma
Fr
22:21
7:27
14
Colin Davies
Fr
22:55
7:38
21
Jacob Boulgarides
Fr
23:01
7:40
23
Lucas Demchik
Fr
23:14
7:45
25
Gavin Cappa
Fr
23:20
7:47
26
4 Warren
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
112:44
22:33
7:31
83 James Ceja
Fr
21:51
7:17
11
Daniel Pardo
Fr
22:20
7:27
13
Robert Tamayo
Fr
22:35
7:32
17
Richardo Cervantes
Fr
22:50
7:37
18
Angel Monarrez
Fr
23:08
7:43
24
Roland Jimenez
Fr
23:44
7:55
28
David Arenas
Fr
25:43
8:34
34
5 El Toro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
116:05
23:13
7:44
117 Ethan Lau
Fr
22:54
7:38
19
Chris Jun
Fr
22:55
7:38
20
Khai Nguyen
Fr
23:00
7:40
22
Darren Ly
Fr
23:27
7:49
27
Joshua Heard
Fr
23:49
7:56
29
Grant Allan
Fr
24:26
8:09
32
William Allen
Fr
24:41
8:14
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
118:42
23:44
7:55
15 Lucas Demchik
Fr
23:14
7:45
1
Gavin Cappa
Fr
23:20
7:47
2
Nathan Shepherd
Fr
23:59
8:00
3
Kyle Streuter
Fr
23:59
8:00
4
Sean Kelsay
Fr
24:10
8:03
5
Josh Coon
Fr
24:31
8:10
7
Aaron Handa
Fr
24:51
8:17
12
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
123:27
24:41
8:14
44 Grant Allan
Fr
24:26
8:09
6
William Allen
Fr
24:41
8:14
8
Alex Sweeney
Fr
24:43
8:14
9
Jarod Garland
Fr
24:47
8:16
10
Daniel Blancarte
Fr
24:50
8:17
11
Alexander Reid
Fr
24:52
8:17
13
Jacob Still
Fr
24:56
8:19
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
126:13
25:15
8:25
21 Josh Coon
Fr
24:31
8:10
1
Aaron Handa
Fr
24:51
8:17
2
Quinntin Cappa
Fr
25:08
8:23
5
Sean Riley
So
25:49
8:36
6
Matthew Hooper
Fr
25:54
8:38
7
Tyler Homerding
Fr
26:41
8:54
9
Luke Giannelli
Fr
27:53
9:18
11
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:02
131:18
26:16
8:45
37 Alexander Reid
Fr
24:52
8:17
3
Jacob Still
Fr
24:56
8:19
4
David Picard
Fr
26:27
8:49
8
Sharad Bhagwat
Fr
27:09
9:03
10
Jack Holland
Fr
27:54
9:18
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Wyatt Kircher, Fr, 16:43, San Pedro Poway, 91:37, 83
Fr D2 Caleb Myers, Fr, 16:33, Woodbridge Woodbridge, 87:49, 71
Fr D3 Jordan Garcia, Fr, 17:11, Servite Northwood, 92:15, 39
Jr D1 Benjamin Gonzalez, Jr, 15:37, Warren Warren, 80:48, 44
Jr D2 Wes Walsh, Jr, 15:42, Canyon (Ana) Canyon (Ana), 83:15, 56
Jr D3 Jesus Panteleon, Jr, 15:50, Tustin Laguna Hills, 86:02, 66
So D1 Jake Ogden, So, 15:30, Dana Hills El Toro, 84:21, 79
So D2 Chance Lamberth, So, 16:01, Canyon (Ana) Canyon (Ana), 84:38, 49
So D3 Andrew Burkhardt, So, 16:14, JSerra JSerra, 88:28, 72
Sr D1 Steve Correa, Sr, 14:51, San Pedro El Toro, 80:51, 57
Sr D2 Jackson Marshall, Sr, 15:34, Woodbridge Canyon (Ana), 83:31, 72
Sr D3 Spencer Keith, Sr, 15:56, Corona Del Mar Bishop Amat, 83:03, 30

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Josie Guinn, Fr, 19:03, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 99:19, 31
Fr D2 Annie Boos, Fr, 19:38, Claremont Tesoro, 105:09, 50
Fr D3 Raquel Powers, Fr, 19:20, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 105:26, 55
Jr D1 Chandler Kerr, Jr, 18:08, Chaparral San Clemente, 101:01, 99
Jr D2 Emma Lautanen, Jr, 18:58, Mira Costa Mira Costa, 98:49, 43
Jr D3 Charlotte Owen, Jr, 18:57, JSerra Corona Del Mar, 105:07, 58
So D1 Ashley Licata, So, 18:29, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 97:54, 47
So D2 Sydney Tullai, So, 18:22, Ayala Ayala, 98:56, 38
So D3 Stefani Gaskell, So, 19:19, Hesperia Corona Del Mar, 100:54, 30
Sr D1 Roni Yamane, Sr, 17:47, Arcadia Warren, 102:35, 60
Sr D2 Abby Hong, Sr, 18:08, Mira Costa Woodbridge, 101:54, 62
Sr D3 Bethan Knights, Sr, 17:36, Northwood Bishop Amat, 100:17, 43