El Toro Results from the South Coast Lge Cluster at Irvine Regional Park on 10/8/13

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aberra, Yoni Sr V 16:01.6 5:21 3 12/35 5/7 6/77 1/5 16:28
(0:26,2.6)
16:47
(0:45,4.5)
16:28
(0:26,2.6)
15:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Aguirre, Brian Sr JV 16:04.6 5:22 3 2/93 1/22 7/77 2/5 16:41
(0:36,3.6)
16:41
(0:36,3.6)
16:41
(0:36,3.6)
15:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Allan, Grant Fr Fr 21:35.6 7:12 3 67/109 16/27 60/77 2/3 24:26
(2:50,11.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Allen, William Fr Fr 21:48.1 7:16 3 74/109 19/27 64/77 1/3 24:41
(2:53,11.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Alvarez, Blake Fr Fr 22:50.1 7:37 3 92/109 26/27 75/77 1/2 22:31
Alvarez, Pedro So So 17:02.6 5:41 3 19/82 7/21 22/77 2/5 16:30
Baker, Sam So So 17:42.3 5:54 3 30/82 11/21 29/77 2/5 18:18
(0:36,3.3)
18:18
(0:36,3.3)
18:18
(0:36,3.3)
17:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bennett, Max Fr Fr 18:38 6:13 3 16/109 2/27 31/77 4/5 19:24
(0:46,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bevins, Jacob Jr JV 16:32.3 5:31 3 8/93 4/22 14/77 1/5 17:12
(0:40,3.8)
17:12
(0:40,3.8)
17:12
(0:40,3.8)
16:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bhagwat, Sharad Fr Fr 22:26.8 7:29 3 86/109 24/27 71/77 1/2 24:08
(1:41,7.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Biedebach, Michael So V 15:24.1 5:08 3 7/35 3/7 3/77 2/5 23:32
(8:08,34.5)
23:32
(8:08,34.5)
23:32
(8:08,34.5)
15:25
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Blancarte, Daniel Fr Fr 22:11.8 7:24 3 84/109 22/27 68/77 1/2 21:57
Boyd, Christopher So So 16:46.7 5:36 3 11/82 5/21 19/77 1/5 18:22
(1:35,8.7)
18:26
(1:39,9.0)
18:22
(1:35,8.7)
16:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brubacher, Miles Sr V 15:44.5 5:15 3 10/35 4/7 4/77 2/5 16:46
(1:02,6.1)
16:53
(1:09,6.8)
16:46
(1:02,6.1)
15:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Callender, Bryce Jr JV 16:33.6 5:31 3 10/93 5/22 15/77 1/5 17:36
(1:02,5.9)
17:36
(1:02,5.9)
17:36
(1:02,5.9)
16:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Chavez, Taylor Jr JV 16:13.4 5:24 3 3/93 2/22 9/77 1/5 17:55
(1:42,9.5)
17:55
(1:42,9.5)
17:55
(1:42,9.5)
16:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Connair, Ian Sr JV 16:45.2 5:35 3 14/93 7/22 18/77 1/5 18:29
(1:44,9.4)
18:29
(1:44,9.4)
18:29
(1:44,9.4)
16:55
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Deboskey, Mitchel Fr Fr 20:20.3 6:47 3 51/109 8/27 46/77 4/5 20:05
Debrincat, Curtis Sr JV 18:48.6 6:16 3 50/93 11/22 32/77 3/5 19:21
(0:32,2.8)
19:22
(0:33,2.9)
18:46 18:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Denning, Christopher Fr Fr 17:34.2 5:51 3 5/109 1/27 26/77 4/5 17:06
Dodd, Josh Jr JV 17:08.3 5:43 3 22/93 10/22 24/77 1/5 20:41
(3:33,17.1)
20:41
(3:33,17.1)
16:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dunn, Kyle Sr JV 16:57.9 5:39 3 19/93 8/22 21/77 1/5 17:42
(0:44,4.2)
17:42
(0:44,4.2)
17:42
(0:44,4.2)
16:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ford, Clyde So So 15:59.6 5:20 3 1/82 1/21 5/77 1/5 16:37
(0:37,3.8)
16:37
(0:37,3.8)
16:37
(0:37,3.8)
15:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fortier, Camron So So 20:50.6 6:57 3 69/82 17/21 51/77 2/3 20:16
Fox, Jesse Fr Fr 22:23.3 7:28 3 85/109 23/27 70/77 1/2 22:53
(0:30,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Frigger, Eric Sr JV 21:43.5 7:15 3 86/93 20/22 63/77 2/2 20:05 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Garcia, Sergio So So 20:57.5 6:59 3 71/82 18/21 53/77 1/2 19:07
Gray, Max So So 16:13.8 5:25 3 3/82 2/21 10/77 1/5 16:50
(0:36,3.6)
16:50
(0:36,3.6)
16:50
(0:36,3.6)
16:16
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Groff, Max So So 16:15.2 5:25 3 4/82 3/21 11/77 1/5 17:27
(1:12,6.9)
17:37
(1:22,7.7)
17:27
(1:12,6.9)
16:21
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hanrahan, Justin Sr JV 20:16.4 6:45 3 71/93 15/22 45/77 3/5 19:19 19:19 19:19 18:15 You ROCK! (DSR)
Hartline, Ethan Fr Fr 21:01.5 7:01 3 57/109 11/27 54/77 4/5 22:44
(1:43,7.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Heard, Joshua Fr Fr 21:20.5 7:07 3 62/109 14/27 58/77 3/5 21:52
(0:32,2.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hieb, Christopher Sr JV 21:13.1 7:04 3 82/93 19/22 57/77 2/2 19:18 19:18 19:18 18:49
Idris, Abdul Sr JV 22:19.9 7:27 3 89/93 21/22 69/77 1/2 20:24
Jun, Chris Fr Fr 20:34.9 6:52 3 53/109 9/27 49/77 4/5 20:17
Kang, James Fr Fr 19:56.6 6:39 3 43/109 6/27 42/77 4/5 20:05
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kato, Nick Jr JV 19:11.5 6:24 3 58/93 12/22 36/77 3/5 25:21
(6:10,24.3)
25:21
(6:10,24.3)
19:18
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kupfert, Jacob Jr JV 16:18.1 5:26 3 5/93 3/22 12/77 1/5 16:39
(0:20,2.0)
16:39
(0:21,2.1)
16:39
(0:20,2.0)
16:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Lampasona, Joey So So 17:35.1 5:52 3 27/82 9/21 27/77 2/5 17:49
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lau, Ethan Fr Fr 21:30.4 7:10 3 65/109 15/27 59/77 3/4 20:04
Le, Brian Fr Fr 20:14.7 6:45 3 49/109 7/27 44/77 4/5 19:33
Logan, Noah So So 19:04.6 6:22 3 48/82 13/21 35/77 2/5 19:38
(0:33,2.8)
19:38
(0:33,2.8)
19:38
(0:33,2.8)
18:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ly, Darren Fr Fr 21:09.1 7:03 3 60/109 13/27 56/77 3/5 21:58
(0:49,3.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Maghy, Chris So So 19:50.6 6:37 3 63/82 16/21 41/77 2/3 19:45
Messinger, Luke Fr Fr 22:47.2 7:36 3 91/109 25/27 74/77 1/2 24:09
(1:22,5.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Minns, Robert Jr JV 20:36.8 6:52 3 77/93 18/22 50/77 2/2 21:36
(0:59,4.6)
21:36
(0:59,4.6)
21:36
(0:59,4.6)
19:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Morgan, Nathan Fr Fr 19:33.6 6:31 3 39/109 5/27 39/77 4/5 20:23
(0:49,4.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Nersesian (afob), Mesya Jr JV 20:33.2 6:51 3 75/93 17/22 48/77 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nguyen, Khai Fr Fr 20:53 6:58 3 55/109 10/27 52/77 4/5 21:31
(0:38,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
O'sullivan, Steven Sr V 16:08.4 5:23 3 15/35 6/7 8/77 1/5 16:21
(0:13,1.3)
16:21
(0:13,1.3)
16:21
(0:13,1.3)
15:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Oblouk, Trevor Sr JV 17:07.5 5:43 3 21/93 9/22 23/77 1/5 17:09
(0:02,0.2)
17:09
(0:02,0.2)
17:09
(0:02,0.2)
16:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Orozco, Ulysses Sr V 15:01.2 5:00 3 2/35 1/7 1/77 2/5 16:26
(1:25,8.6)
17:08
(2:07,12.3)
16:26
(1:25,8.6)
15:09
(0:08,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Peck, Logan Jr JV 19:44.5 6:35 3 66/93 13/22 40/77 3/5 18:26 18:26 18:26 17:23 You ROCK! (DSR)
Picard, David Fr Fr 21:39.2 7:13 3 69/109 18/27 62/77 1/3 23:48
(2:09,9.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Platt, Wesley Jr JV 16:39.6 5:33 3 12/93 6/22 16/77 1/5 17:06
(0:26,2.6)
17:06
(0:26,2.6)
17:06
(0:26,2.6)
16:48
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Pook, Aaron So So 19:26.8 6:29 3 57/82 15/21 38/77 2/3 23:40
(4:13,17.8)
23:40
(4:13,17.8)
23:40
(4:13,17.8)
21:55
(2:28,11.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Porter, Jeremy Sr V 15:21.4 5:07 3 6/35 2/7 2/77 2/5 15:15 15:15 15:15 14:53
Purves, Cory So So 16:41.6 5:34 3 7/82 4/21 17/77 1/5 19:04
(2:22,12.4)
19:04
(2:22,12.4)
19:04
(2:22,12.4)
16:48
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Reese, Jacob Jr JV 22:35.8 7:32 3 91/93 22/22 73/77 1/1 22:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Reid, Alexander Fr Fr 22:09.5 7:23 3 81/109 21/27 67/77 1/3 21:59
Robinson, Josh So So 19:22.4 6:27 3 55/82 14/21 37/77 2/3 19:38
(0:16,1.3)
19:38
(0:16,1.3)
19:38
(0:16,1.3)
19:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Robinson, Nicolas So So 18:23.3 6:08 3 36/82 12/21 30/77 2/5 18:19 18:19 18:19 17:43
Sakamoto, Casey Sr JV 19:57.1 6:39 3 67/93 14/22 43/77 3/5 18:42 18:42 18:42 18:22
Savage, Tyler Fr Fr 19:03.6 6:21 3 28/109 4/27 34/77 4/5 19:14
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Schwarzkoef, Raven So So 22:05.6 7:22 3 76/82 19/21 66/77 1/1 20:33
Scott, Thomas So So 22:34.6 7:32 3 78/82 20/21 72/77 1/1 22:37
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Shuirman, Joseph So So 16:57.6 5:39 3 17/82 6/21 20/77 2/5 18:17
(1:19,7.2)
18:17
(1:19,7.2)
18:17
(1:19,7.2)
16:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Slemmer, Michael Sr V 16:18.8 5:26 3 20/35 7/7 13/77 1/5 17:59
(1:40,9.3)
18:01
(1:42,9.5)
17:32
(1:13,7.0)
15:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Tyler So So 17:36.6 5:52 3 28/82 10/21 28/77 2/5 17:24 17:24 17:24 16:22
Souza, Robbie Fr Fr 23:28.1 7:49 3 97/109 27/27 76/77 1/2 23:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Still, Jacob Fr Fr 22:00.2 7:20 3 79/109 20/27 65/77 1/3 24:56
(2:56,11.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sweeney, Alex Fr Fr 21:38.4 7:13 3 68/109 17/27 61/77 1/3 22:25
(0:47,3.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Talens, Devin Jr JV 20:22.9 6:48 3 74/93 16/22 47/77 3/5 20:46
(0:23,1.9)
20:46
(0:23,1.9)
20:46
(0:23,1.9)
19:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Tamani, Jacob Fr Fr 21:02.9 7:01 3 59/109 12/27 55/77 4/5 20:51
Watrous, Mitchell So So 25:09.3 8:23 3 82/82 21/21 77/77 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wisdom, Christopher So So 17:31.9 5:51 3 25/82 8/21 25/77 2/5 20:56
(3:24,16.3)
20:56
(3:24,16.3)
20:56
(3:24,16.3)
17:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yorba, Jacob Fr Fr 19:01.9 6:21 3 26/109 3/27 33/77 4/5 20:18
(1:16,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 77:33
1:00
3 5:10 5:00 5:21 37 5:09 78:02
(0:29,0.6)
78:02
(0:29,0.6)
75:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ulysses Orozco (2), Jeremy Porter (6), Michael Biedebach (7), Miles Brubacher (10), Yoni Aberra (12)
So 1st 5 1/5 81:57
0:47
3 5:28 5:20 5:36 26 5:28 85:45
(3:48,4.4)
85:45
(3:48,4.4)
84:40
(2:43,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Clyde Ford (1), Max Gray (3), Max Groff (4), Cory Purves (7), Christopher Boyd (11)
So 2nd 5 2/5 86:44
0:39
3 5:47 5:39 5:52 37 5:42 94:04
(7:20,7.8)
94:04
(7:20,7.8)
92:10
(5:26,5.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joseph Shuirman (3), Pedro Alvarez (5), Christopher Wisdom (8), Joey Lampasona (10), Tyler Smith (11)
So 3rd 5 2/3 93:59
1:45
3 6:16 5:54 6:29 38 6:07 101:08
(7:09,7.1)
99:02
(5:03,5.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sam Baker (2), Nicolas Robinson (4), Noah Logan (9), Josh Robinson (11), Aaron Pook (12)
So 4th 5 1/1 106:19
2:44
3 7:05 6:37 7:32 15 7:05 110:40
(4:21,3.9)
106:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Chris Maghy (1), Camron Fortier (2), Sergio Garcia (3), Raven Schwarzkoef (4), Thomas Scott (5)
JV 1st 5 1/5 81:42
0:29
3 5:27 5:22 5:31 28 5:27 83:00
(1:18,1.6)
84:04
(2:22,2.8)
81:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Brian Aguirre (2), Taylor Chavez (3), Jacob Kupfert (5), Jacob Bevins (8), Bryce Callender (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 84:39
0:29
3 5:39 5:33 5:43 15 5:39 87:22
(2:44,3.1)
87:43
(3:05,3.5)
84:13 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Wesley Platt (1), Ian Connair (2), Kyle Dunn (3), Trevor Oblouk (4), Josh Dodd (5)
JV 3rd 5 3/5 97:58
1:28
3 6:32 6:16 6:45 80 6:07 91:34 91:34 89:20 Curtis Debrincat (10), Nick Kato (14), Logan Peck (17), Casey Sakamoto (18), Justin Hanrahan (21)
JV 4th 5 2/2 104:30
1:21
3 6:58 6:48 7:15 35 6:36 95:19 95:19 92:15 Devin Talens (4), Mesya Nersesian (afob) (5), Robert Minns (7), Christopher Hieb (9), Eric Frigger (10)
Fr 1st 5 4/5 93:51
1:59
3 6:15 5:51 6:31 91 5:49 86:18 86:18 84:01 Christopher Denning (5), Max Bennett (15), Jacob Yorba (21), Tyler Savage (22), Nathan Morgan (28)
Fr 2nd 5 4/5 102:00
0:56
3 6:48 6:39 6:58 109 6:11 92:05 92:05 92:05 James Kang (17), Brian Le (20), Mitchel Deboskey (22), Chris Jun (24), Khai Nguyen (26)
Fr 3rd 5 3/4 106:04
0:29
3 7:04 7:01 7:10 68 6:28 99:30 99:30 97:46 Ethan Hartline (10), Jacob Tamani (12), Darren Ly (13), Joshua Heard (15), Ethan Lau (18)
Fr 4th 5 1/3 108:42
0:25
3 7:15 7:12 7:20 25 7:15 112:54
(4:13,3.7)
103:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Grant Allan (2), Alex Sweeney (3), David Picard (4), William Allen (6), Jacob Still (10)
Fr 5th 5 1/2 111:59
0:38
3 7:28 7:23 7:36 15 7:28 114:17
(2:18,2.0)
114:17
(2:18,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alexander Reid (1), Daniel Blancarte (2), Jesse Fox (3), Sharad Bhagwat (4), Luke Messinger (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Ogden So Dana Hills 14:58.8 5:00
2 Ulysses Orozco Sr El Toro 15:01.2 5:00 1/7 1/77 2/5 16:26
(1:25)
17:08
(2:07)
16:26
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Gavin Diem Sr Dana Hills 15:08.8 5:03
4 Sander Kushen Jr Tesoro 15:12.4 5:04
5 Mason Coppi So Dana Hills 15:17.6 5:06
6 Jeremy Porter Sr El Toro 15:21.4 5:07 2/7 2/77 2/5 15:15 15:15 15:15
7 Michael Biedebach So El Toro 15:24.1 5:08 3/7 3/77 2/5 23:32
(8:08)
23:32
(8:08)
23:32
(8:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Scott Curran Sr Tesoro 15:36.3 5:12
9 Timothy Wilson Sr Dana Hills 15:42.1 5:14
10 Miles Brubacher Sr El Toro 15:44.5 5:15 4/7 4/77 2/5 16:46
(1:02)
16:53
(1:09)
16:46
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Garrett Mitchell Jr Tesoro 15:46.5 5:16
12 Yoni Aberra Sr El Toro 16:01.6 5:21 5/7 6/77 1/5 16:28
(0:26)
16:47
(0:45)
16:28
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 David White So San Juan Hills 16:02.4 5:21
14 Joey Benrubi Sr Dana Hills 16:04.6 5:22
15 Steven O'sullivan Sr El Toro 16:08.4 5:23 6/7 8/77 1/5 16:21
(0:13)
16:21
(0:13)
16:21
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Jonathan Drinkward Jr Tesoro 16:14.9 5:25
17 Trent Essex Jr Trabuco Hills 16:15.6 5:25
18 Nicholas Moore Jr Tesoro 16:17.5 5:26
19 Nicholas Serrao Sr Dana Hills 16:17.6 5:26
20 Michael Slemmer Sr El Toro 16:18.8 5:26 7/7 13/77 1/5 17:59
(1:40)
18:01
(1:42)
17:32
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 James Gibson Sr San Juan Hills 16:20.3 5:27
22 Christian Barnett Sr Dana Hills 16:24 5:28
23 Rhys Couser Sr Tesoro 16:31.5 5:31
24 Brian Garcia Jr Trabuco Hills 16:33.1 5:31
25 Seth Deitz Sr Trabuco Hills 16:41.2 5:34
26 Sean Mullen Jr Trabuco Hills 16:41.6 5:34
27 Lucas Rea So Trabuco Hills 16:43.2 5:34
28 Christopher Camarena Sr San Juan Hills 16:53.2 5:38
29 Ian Mccusker Jr Tesoro 16:55.2 5:38
30 Kyle Yano Jr Trabuco Hills 16:58.3 5:39
31 Cameron Olson Jr Trabuco Hills 17:09.3 5:43
32 Steven Pedraza Jr San Juan Hills 17:17.7 5:46
33 Brandon Duby So San Juan Hills 17:51 5:57
34 Benjamin Hill Jr San Juan Hills 17:59.8 6:00
35 Kyle Estrada Sr San Juan Hills 18:44.8 6:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
77:12
15:26
5:09
32 Jake Ogden
So
14:59
5:00
1
Gavin Diem
Sr
15:09
5:03
3
Mason Coppi
So
15:18
5:06
5
Timothy Wilson
Sr
15:42
5:14
9
Joey Benrubi
Sr
16:05
5:22
14
Nicholas Serrao
Sr
16:18
5:26
19
Christian Barnett
Sr
16:24
5:28
22
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
77:33
15:31
5:10
37 Ulysses Orozco
Sr
15:01
5:00
2
Jeremy Porter
Sr
15:21
5:07
6
Michael Biedebach
So
15:24
5:08
7
Miles Brubacher
Sr
15:45
5:15
10
Yoni Aberra
Sr
16:02
5:21
12
Steven O'sullivan
Sr
16:08
5:23
15
Michael Slemmer
Sr
16:19
5:26
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
79:08
15:50
5:17
57 Sander Kushen
Jr
15:12
5:04
4
Scott Curran
Sr
15:36
5:12
8
Garrett Mitchell
Jr
15:47
5:16
11
Jonathan Drinkward
Jr
16:15
5:25
16
Nicholas Moore
Jr
16:18
5:26
18
Rhys Couser
Sr
16:32
5:31
23
Ian Mccusker
Jr
16:55
5:38
29
4 Trabuco Hills
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:28
82:55
16:35
5:32
119 Trent Essex
Jr
16:16
5:25
17
Brian Garcia
Jr
16:33
5:31
24
Seth Deitz
Sr
16:41
5:34
25
Sean Mullen
Jr
16:42
5:34
26
Lucas Rea
So
16:43
5:34
27
Kyle Yano
Jr
16:58
5:39
30
Cameron Olson
Jr
17:09
5:43
31
5 San Juan Hills
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:49
84:25
16:53
5:38
127 David White
So
16:02
5:21
13
James Gibson
Sr
16:20
5:27
21
Christopher Camarena
Sr
16:53
5:38
28
Steven Pedraza
Jr
17:18
5:46
32
Brandon Duby
So
17:51
5:57
33
Benjamin Hill
Jr
18:00
6:00
34
Kyle Estrada
Sr
18:45
6:15
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Clyde Ford So El Toro 15:59.6 5:20 1/21 5/77 1/5 16:37
(0:37)
16:37
(0:37)
16:37
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Colin Stein So Dana Hills 16:12.8 5:24
3 Max Gray So El Toro 16:13.8 5:25 2/21 10/77 1/5 16:50
(0:36)
16:50
(0:36)
16:50
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Max Groff So El Toro 16:15.2 5:25 3/21 11/77 1/5 17:27
(1:12)
17:37
(1:22)
17:27
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Spencer Smith So Trabuco Hills 16:39.3 5:33
6 Kainan Short So Dana Hills 16:39.9 5:33
7 Cory Purves So El Toro 16:41.6 5:34 4/21 17/77 1/5 19:04
(2:22)
19:04
(2:22)
19:04
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Zachary Wheeler So Trabuco Hills 16:43.9 5:35
9 Gunnar Robinson So Trabuco Hills 16:45.1 5:35
10 Jacob Stephens So Trabuco Hills 16:46 5:35
11 Christopher Boyd So El Toro 16:46.7 5:36 5/21 19/77 1/5 18:22
(1:35)
18:26
(1:39)
18:22
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Daniel Perez So Trabuco Hills 16:47 5:36
13 Tim Hulse So Tesoro 16:47.3 5:36
14 Jordan Loew So Trabuco Hills 16:54.4 5:38
15 Andrew Macko So Trabuco Hills 16:55.9 5:39
16 Carter Christman So Tesoro 16:57.4 5:39
17 Joseph Shuirman So El Toro 16:57.6 5:39 6/21 20/77 2/5 18:17
(1:19)
18:17
(1:19)
18:17
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Bryce Purnell So Trabuco Hills 17:00.6 5:40
19 Pedro Alvarez So El Toro 17:02.6 5:41 7/21 22/77 2/5
20 Cameron Hurd So Trabuco Hills 17:09.4 5:43
21 Matt Konopka So Dana Hills 17:13.1 5:44
22 Max Batterton So Dana Hills 17:14 5:45
23 Elias Santillan So Dana Hills 17:15.3 5:45
24 Jerad Schwartz So Trabuco Hills 17:29.2 5:50
25 Christopher Wisdom So El Toro 17:31.9 5:51 8/21 25/77 2/5 20:56
(3:24)
20:56
(3:24)
20:56
(3:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Sean Neuman Jr Trabuco Hills 17:33.6 5:51
27 Joey Lampasona So El Toro 17:35.1 5:52 9/21 27/77 2/5
28 Tyler Smith So El Toro 17:36.6 5:52 10/21 28/77 2/5 17:24 17:24 17:24
29 Michael Abbott So Tesoro 17:39.2 5:53
30 Sam Baker So El Toro 17:42.3 5:54 11/21 29/77 2/5 18:18
(0:36)
18:18
(0:36)
18:18
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Ronan Corlett So San Juan Hills 17:44.9 5:55
32 Ryan Cendejas So Tesoro 17:50.1 5:57
33 Fernando Gonzalez So San Juan Hills 17:59.9 6:00
34 Julian Hawkins So San Juan Hills 18:14.4 6:05
35 Raj Chaudahri So Trabuco Hills 18:21.9 6:07
36 Nicolas Robinson So El Toro 18:23.3 6:08 12/21 30/77 2/5 18:19 18:19 18:19
37 Tanner Sack So Tesoro 18:26.8 6:09
38 Ryan Schultz So Dana Hills 18:27.5 6:09
39 Colton Roughen So Trabuco Hills 18:30.4 6:10
40 Anthony Smolyanov So Trabuco Hills 18:35.4 6:12
41 Andrew Currie So Trabuco Hills 18:47.1 6:16
42 Trevor Davis So Trabuco Hills 18:49.4 6:16
43 Jeffrey Hendrix So Tesoro 18:50.7 6:17
44 Jake Preciado So Dana Hills 18:53.2 6:18
45 Sam Longo So Dana Hills 18:53.6 6:18
46 Cole Smith So Dana Hills 18:55.8 6:19
47 Sam Turner So Tesoro 19:01.8 6:21
48 Noah Logan So El Toro 19:04.6 6:22 13/21 35/77 2/5 19:38
(0:33)
19:38
(0:33)
19:38
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Connor Matamalas So Dana Hills 19:06.2 6:22
50 Joshua Manapsal So Trabuco Hills 19:07.7 6:23
51 Mikael Rodgers So San Juan Hills 19:10.7 6:24
52 Seth Overson So Tesoro 19:13.3 6:24
53 Christian Bryan So Tesoro 19:14.3 6:25
54 Henry Lutz So San Juan Hills 19:17 6:26
55 Josh Robinson So El Toro 19:22.4 6:27 14/21 37/77 2/3 19:38
(0:16)
19:38
(0:16)
19:38
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
56 Stephen Tadena So Dana Hills 19:24 6:28
57 Aaron Pook So El Toro 19:26.8 6:29 15/21 38/77 2/3 23:40
(4:13)
23:40
(4:13)
23:40
(4:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
58 Angel Menchaca So San Juan Hills 19:28.9 6:30
59 Brendan Mcmanus So San Juan Hills 19:31.3 6:30
60 Jay Tretter So San Juan Hills 19:32.8 6:31
61 Eric Garcia So Dana Hills 19:34.3 6:31
62 Robert Rojas So San Juan Hills 19:41.4 6:34
63 Chris Maghy So El Toro 19:50.6 6:37 16/21 41/77 2/3
64 Riley Hunner So Dana Hills 19:51.6 6:37
65 Lukas Rodgers So San Juan Hills 19:59.3 6:40
66 Ryan Cooper So Tesoro 20:02.4 6:41
67 Ryan Brown So San Juan Hills 20:10.3 6:43
68 Kolby Oliver So San Juan Hills 20:30.4 6:50
69 Camron Fortier So El Toro 20:50.6 6:57 17/21 51/77 2/3
70 Sean Mali So Tesoro 20:54.5 6:58
71 Sergio Garcia So El Toro 20:57.5 6:59 18/21 53/77 1/2
72 Austyn Webster So Tesoro 21:07.8 7:03
73 Derek Clarke So Tesoro 21:43.1 7:14
74 Travis Blakenship So Trabuco Hills 21:49 7:16
75 Daniel Muniz So San Juan Hills 21:51.2 7:17
76 Raven Schwarzkoef So El Toro 22:05.6 7:22 19/21 66/77 1/1
77 Ethan Kokesh So San Juan Hills 22:20.6 7:27
78 Thomas Scott So El Toro 22:34.6 7:32 20/21 72/77 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Enrique Del Rivero So San Juan Hills 24:33.3 8:11
80 Richard Evan Relf So San Juan Hills 24:34.7 8:12
81 Austin Vogt So San Juan Hills 25:08.9 8:23
82 Mitchell Watrous So El Toro 25:09.3 8:23 21/21 77/77 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
81:57
16:23
5:28
26 Clyde Ford
So
16:00
5:20
1
Max Gray
So
16:14
5:25
3
Max Groff
So
16:15
5:25
4
Cory Purves
So
16:42
5:34
7
Christopher Boyd
So
16:47
5:36
11
Joseph Shuirman
So
16:58
5:39
17
Pedro Alvarez
So
17:03
5:41
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Trabuco Hills
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:08
83:41
16:44
5:35
44 Spencer Smith
So
16:39
5:33
5
Zachary Wheeler
So
16:44
5:35
8
Gunnar Robinson
So
16:45
5:35
9
Jacob Stephens
So
16:46
5:35
10
Daniel Perez
So
16:47
5:36
12
Jordan Loew
So
16:54
5:38
14
Andrew Macko
So
16:56
5:39
15
3 Dana Hills
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
84:35
16:55
5:38
68 Colin Stein
So
16:13
5:24
2
Kainan Short
So
16:40
5:33
6
Matt Konopka
So
17:13
5:44
19
Max Batterton
So
17:14
5:45
20
Elias Santillan
So
17:15
5:45
21
Ryan Schultz
So
18:28
6:09
28
Jake Preciado
So
18:53
6:18
30
4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
87:41
17:32
5:51
102 Tim Hulse
So
16:47
5:36
13
Carter Christman
So
16:57
5:39
16
Michael Abbott
So
17:39
5:53
22
Ryan Cendejas
So
17:50
5:57
24
Tanner Sack
So
18:27
6:09
27
Jeffrey Hendrix
So
18:51
6:17
29
Sam Turner
So
19:02
6:21
31
5 San Juan Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:32
92:27
18:29
6:10
139 Ronan Corlett
So
17:45
5:55
23
Fernando Gonzalez
So
18:00
6:00
25
Julian Hawkins
So
18:14
6:05
26
Mikael Rodgers
So
19:11
6:24
32
Henry Lutz
So
19:17
6:26
33
Angel Menchaca
So
19:29
6:30
34
Brendan Mcmanus
So
19:31
6:30
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
85:30
17:06
5:42
20 Jordan Loew
So
16:54
5:38
1
Andrew Macko
So
16:56
5:39
2
Bryce Purnell
So
17:01
5:40
4
Cameron Hurd
So
17:09
5:43
6
Jerad Schwartz
So
17:29
5:50
7
Sean Neuman
Jr
17:34
5:51
9
Raj Chaudahri
So
18:22
6:07
13
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
86:44
17:21
5:47
37 Joseph Shuirman
So
16:58
5:39
3
Pedro Alvarez
So
17:03
5:41
5
Christopher Wisdom
So
17:32
5:51
8
Joey Lampasona
So
17:35
5:52
10
Tyler Smith
So
17:37
5:52
11
Sam Baker
So
17:42
5:54
12
Nicolas Robinson
So
18:23
6:08
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Dana Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
94:16
18:51
6:17
90 Ryan Schultz
So
18:28
6:09
15
Jake Preciado
So
18:53
6:18
17
Sam Longo
So
18:54
6:18
18
Cole Smith
So
18:56
6:19
19
Connor Matamalas
So
19:06
6:22
21
Stephen Tadena
So
19:24
6:28
24
Eric Garcia
So
19:34
6:31
28
4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
96:23
19:17
6:26
112 Jeffrey Hendrix
So
18:51
6:17
16
Sam Turner
So
19:02
6:21
20
Seth Overson
So
19:13
6:24
22
Christian Bryan
So
19:14
6:25
23
Ryan Cooper
So
20:02
6:41
31
Sean Mali
So
20:55
6:58
34
Austyn Webster
So
21:08
7:03
35
5 San Juan Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:30
98:14
19:39
6:33
137 Angel Menchaca
So
19:29
6:30
25
Brendan Mcmanus
So
19:31
6:30
26
Jay Tretter
So
19:33
6:31
27
Robert Rojas
So
19:41
6:34
29
Lukas Rodgers
So
19:59
6:40
30
Ryan Brown
So
20:10
6:43
32
Kolby Oliver
So
20:30
6:50
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
91:48
18:22
6:07
22 Sean Neuman
Jr
17:34
5:51
1
Raj Chaudahri
So
18:22
6:07
3
Colton Roughen
So
18:30
6:10
5
Anthony Smolyanov
So
18:35
6:12
6
Andrew Currie
So
18:47
6:16
7
Trevor Davis
So
18:49
6:16
8
Joshua Manapsal
So
19:08
6:23
10
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
93:59
18:48
6:16
38 Sam Baker
So
17:42
5:54
2
Nicolas Robinson
So
18:23
6:08
4
Noah Logan
So
19:05
6:22
9
Josh Robinson
So
19:22
6:27
11
Aaron Pook
So
19:27
6:29
12
Chris Maghy
So
19:51
6:37
13
Camron Fortier
So
20:51
6:57
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:23
109:26
21:53
7:18
83 Ryan Brown
So
20:10
6:43
14
Kolby Oliver
So
20:30
6:50
15
Daniel Muniz
So
21:51
7:17
17
Ethan Kokesh
So
22:21
7:27
18
Enrique Del Rivero
So
24:33
8:11
19
Richard Evan Relf
So
24:35
8:12
20
Austin Vogt
So
25:09
8:23
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:44
106:19
21:16
7:05
15 Chris Maghy
So
19:51
6:37
1
Camron Fortier
So
20:51
6:57
2
Sergio Garcia
So
20:58
6:59
3
Raven Schwarzkoef
So
22:06
7:22
4
Thomas Scott
So
22:35
7:32
5
Mitchell Watrous
So
25:09
8:23
6




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Smith Jr Dana Hills 15:49.4 5:16
2 Brian Aguirre Sr El Toro 16:04.6 5:22 1/22 7/77 2/5 16:41
(0:36)
16:41
(0:36)
16:41
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Taylor Chavez Jr El Toro 16:13.4 5:24 2/22 9/77 1/5 17:55
(1:42)
17:55
(1:42)
17:55
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Avery Mccusker Jr Tesoro 16:13.9 5:25
5 Jacob Kupfert Jr El Toro 16:18.1 5:26 3/22 12/77 1/5 16:39
(0:20)
16:39
(0:21)
16:39
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Kobi Greenberg Jr Dana Hills 16:24.7 5:28
7 Mark Tillman Sr Trabuco Hills 16:25.1 5:28
8 Jacob Bevins Jr El Toro 16:32.3 5:31 4/22 14/77 1/5 17:12
(0:40)
17:12
(0:40)
17:12
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Logan Myers Sr Tesoro 16:33 5:31
10 Bryce Callender Jr El Toro 16:33.6 5:31 5/22 15/77 1/5 17:36
(1:02)
17:36
(1:02)
17:36
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Kyle Brouwer Sr Dana Hills 16:33.9 5:31
12 Wesley Platt Jr El Toro 16:39.6 5:33 6/22 16/77 1/5 17:06
(0:26)
17:06
(0:26)
17:06
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Ben Borovinski Jr Dana Hills 16:44.2 5:35
14 Ian Connair Sr El Toro 16:45.2 5:35 7/22 18/77 1/5 18:29
(1:44)
18:29
(1:44)
18:29
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Derek Hayashibara Sr Trabuco Hills 16:46.8 5:36
16 Shawn Trejo Jr Tesoro 16:54.9 5:38
17 Sam O'melveny Sr Dana Hills 16:56.4 5:39
18 Joshua Padilla Sr Trabuco Hills 16:56.9 5:39
19 Kyle Dunn Sr El Toro 16:57.9 5:39 8/22 21/77 1/5 17:42
(0:44)
17:42
(0:44)
17:42
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Keaton Mcgrann Jr Trabuco Hills 17:03.9 5:41
21 Trevor Oblouk Sr El Toro 17:07.5 5:43 9/22 23/77 1/5 17:09
(0:02)
17:09
(0:02)
17:09
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Josh Dodd Jr El Toro 17:08.3 5:43 10/22 24/77 1/5 20:41
(3:33)
20:41
(3:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Matthew Walsh Sr Trabuco Hills 17:10 5:43
24 Ronen Skarsten Jr Tesoro 17:10 5:43
25 Aj Estupinan Jr Tesoro 17:16.5 5:46
26 Wyndal Skarsten Jr Tesoro 17:24.4 5:48
27 Justin Albert Sr Dana Hills 17:31.9 5:51
28 Cody Leventhal Sr Dana Hills 17:40.4 5:53
29 James Perez Jr Trabuco Hills 17:43.1 5:54
30 Christian Hiller Sr Trabuco Hills 17:46.6 5:56
31 Gabriel Ceja Jr Trabuco Hills 17:47.1 5:56
32 Bobby Bethurum Jr Trabuco Hills 17:47.6 5:56
33 Derek Dorr Jr Trabuco Hills 17:54.6 5:58
34 Nicholas Welter Jr San Juan Hills 17:55.8 5:59
35 Anders Mattson Jr Dana Hills 17:56.6 5:59
36 Karl Garrison Jr Trabuco Hills 17:59 6:00
37 Billy Sloan Jr Dana Hills 18:09.1 6:03
38 Joseph Alvarez Sr Trabuco Hills 18:11.9 6:04
39 Bryan Anno Jr Tesoro 18:14.4 6:05
40 Jonah Mcguire Jr Trabuco Hills 18:15.4 6:05
41 James Prefontaine Jr Dana Hills 18:16.8 6:06
42 Nate Magee Jr Dana Hills 18:23.1 6:08
43 Elliot Olson Jr Dana Hills 18:26 6:09
44 Brantlee Griffith Sr Dana Hills 18:29.6 6:10
45 Steven Roche So Trabuco Hills 18:31.5 6:11
46 Victor Joaquin Jr San Juan Hills 18:37.6 6:13
47 Hayden Monson Sr Dana Hills 18:39.8 6:13
48 Jonathan Alegre So Trabuco Hills 18:40.7 6:14
49 Kyle Brenneman Jr San Juan Hills 18:43.8 6:15
50 Curtis Debrincat Sr El Toro 18:48.6 6:16 11/22 32/77 3/5 19:21
(0:32)
19:22
(0:33)
18:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
51 Spencer Kirkham Sr San Juan Hills 18:54.3 6:18
52 Chris Von Kaenel Jr Tesoro 18:58.8 6:20
53 Jackson Watkins Jr Dana Hills 19:01.2 6:20
54 Nathan Cassens Jr Trabuco Hills 19:05 6:22
55 Donovan Shreve Jr San Juan Hills 19:10.1 6:23
56 Kiefer Batterton Sr Dana Hills 19:11 6:24
57 Kristoffer Lane Jr San Juan Hills 19:11.4 6:24
58 Nick Kato Jr El Toro 19:11.5 6:24 12/22 36/77 3/5 25:21
(6:10)
25:21
(6:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Steven Simmons Jr Trabuco Hills 19:17.7 6:26
60 Jacob Lee Jr Trabuco Hills 19:22.5 6:28
61 Sean Eigle Jr San Juan Hills 19:27.7 6:29
62 Nicholas Caldwell Jr San Juan Hills 19:30.5 6:30
63 Austin Carpenter Jr Tesoro 19:31.1 6:30
64 Peter Robinson Jr Tesoro 19:33.4 6:31
65 Michael Zhou Jr Tesoro 19:42.3 6:34
66 Logan Peck Jr El Toro 19:44.5 6:35 13/22 40/77 3/5 18:26 18:26 18:26
67 Casey Sakamoto Sr El Toro 19:57.1 6:39 14/22 43/77 3/5 18:42 18:42 18:42
68 Kevin Katzman Jr San Juan Hills 20:02.8 6:41
69 Austin Biarbe Jr Tesoro 20:11.8 6:44
70 Alexander Leiva Jr Tesoro 20:12.7 6:44
71 Justin Hanrahan Sr El Toro 20:16.4 6:45 15/22 45/77 3/5 19:19 19:19 19:19
72 Daniel Yun Jr San Juan Hills 20:17.9 6:46
73 Matt Rudy Jr Tesoro 20:18.4 6:46
74 Devin Talens Jr El Toro 20:22.9 6:48 16/22 47/77 3/5 20:46
(0:23)
20:46
(0:23)
20:46
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
75 Mesya Nersesian (afob) Jr El Toro 20:33.2 6:51 17/22 48/77 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Jake Sugawara Sr Trabuco Hills 20:35.2 6:52
77 Robert Minns Jr El Toro 20:36.8 6:52 18/22 50/77 2/2 21:36
(0:59)
21:36
(0:59)
21:36
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Ryan Grace Jr Trabuco Hills 20:38.3 6:53
79 Liam Heinicke Jr San Juan Hills 20:40.8 6:54
80 Ryan Roecker Jr Tesoro 20:43.1 6:54
81 Tyler Harris Jr San Juan Hills 21:04.8 7:02
82 Christopher Hieb Sr El Toro 21:13.1 7:04 19/22 57/77 2/2 19:18 19:18 19:18
83 Damian Moreno Jr San Juan Hills 21:23.6 7:08
84 Noah Delaurie Jr San Juan Hills 21:24.5 7:08
85 James Garwood Jr San Juan Hills 21:42.2 7:14
86 Eric Frigger Sr El Toro 21:43.5 7:15 20/22 63/77 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Miguel Kaiser Jr Tesoro 21:57.3 7:19
88 Chandler Otis Jr Tesoro 22:02.9 7:21
89 Abdul Idris Sr El Toro 22:19.9 7:27 21/22 69/77 1/2
90 Adam Sandoval Sr Trabuco Hills 22:27.5 7:29
91 Jacob Reese Jr El Toro 22:35.8 7:32 22/22 73/77 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Nicholas Kurtzer Jr San Juan Hills 24:24.8 8:08
93 Brian House Jr San Juan Hills 25:17.6 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
81:42
16:20
5:27
28 Brian Aguirre
Sr
16:05
5:22
2
Taylor Chavez
Jr
16:13
5:24
3
Jacob Kupfert
Jr
16:18
5:26
5
Jacob Bevins
Jr
16:32
5:31
8
Bryce Callender
Jr
16:34
5:31
10
Wesley Platt
Jr
16:40
5:33
12
Ian Connair
Sr
16:45
5:35
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Dana Hills
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
82:29
16:30
5:30
48 Alex Smith
Jr
15:49
5:16
1
Kobi Greenberg
Jr
16:25
5:28
6
Kyle Brouwer
Sr
16:34
5:31
11
Ben Borovinski
Jr
16:44
5:35
13
Sam O'melveny
Sr
16:56
5:39
17
Justin Albert
Sr
17:32
5:51
24
Cody Leventhal
Sr
17:40
5:53
25
3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
84:08
16:50
5:37
72 Avery Mccusker
Jr
16:14
5:25
4
Logan Myers
Sr
16:33
5:31
9
Shawn Trejo
Jr
16:55
5:38
16
Ronen Skarsten
Jr
17:10
5:43
21
Aj Estupinan
Jr
17:17
5:46
22
Wyndal Skarsten
Jr
17:24
5:48
23
Bryan Anno
Jr
18:14
6:05
29
4 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
84:23
16:53
5:38
79 Mark Tillman
Sr
16:25
5:28
7
Derek Hayashibara
Sr
16:47
5:36
15
Joshua Padilla
Sr
16:57
5:39
18
Keaton Mcgrann
Jr
17:04
5:41
19
Matthew Walsh
Sr
17:10
5:43
20
James Perez
Jr
17:43
5:54
26
Christian Hiller
Sr
17:47
5:56
27
5 San Juan Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
93:22
18:40
6:13
154 Nicholas Welter
Jr
17:56
5:59
28
Victor Joaquin
Jr
18:38
6:13
30
Kyle Brenneman
Jr
18:44
6:15
31
Spencer Kirkham
Sr
18:54
6:18
32
Donovan Shreve
Jr
19:10
6:23
33
Kristoffer Lane
Jr
19:11
6:24
34
Sean Eigle
Jr
19:28
6:29
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
84:39
16:56
5:39
15 Wesley Platt
Jr
16:40
5:33
1
Ian Connair
Sr
16:45
5:35
2
Kyle Dunn
Sr
16:58
5:39
3
Trevor Oblouk
Sr
17:08
5:43
4
Josh Dodd
Jr
17:08
5:43
5
Curtis Debrincat
Sr
18:49
6:16
22
Nick Kato
Jr
19:12
6:24
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Trabuco Hills
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:12
88:59
17:48
5:56
55 James Perez
Jr
17:43
5:54
9
Christian Hiller
Sr
17:47
5:56
10
Gabriel Ceja
Jr
17:47
5:56
11
Bobby Bethurum
Jr
17:48
5:56
12
Derek Dorr
Jr
17:55
5:58
13
Karl Garrison
Jr
17:59
6:00
15
Joseph Alvarez
Sr
18:12
6:04
17
3 Dana Hills
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:45
89:35
17:55
5:58
64 Justin Albert
Sr
17:32
5:51
7
Cody Leventhal
Sr
17:40
5:53
8
Anders Mattson
Jr
17:57
5:59
14
Billy Sloan
Jr
18:09
6:03
16
James Prefontaine
Jr
18:17
6:06
19
Nate Magee
Jr
18:23
6:08
20
Elliot Olson
Jr
18:26
6:09
21
4 Tesoro
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
93:42
18:44
6:15
104 Wyndal Skarsten
Jr
17:24
5:48
6
Bryan Anno
Jr
18:14
6:05
18
Chris Von Kaenel
Jr
18:59
6:20
23
Austin Carpenter
Jr
19:31
6:30
28
Peter Robinson
Jr
19:33
6:31
29
Michael Zhou
Jr
19:42
6:34
30
Austin Biarbe
Jr
20:12
6:44
32
5 San Juan Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
98:30
19:42
6:34
141 Kristoffer Lane
Jr
19:11
6:24
24
Sean Eigle
Jr
19:28
6:29
26
Nicholas Caldwell
Jr
19:31
6:30
27
Kevin Katzman
Jr
20:03
6:41
31
Daniel Yun
Jr
20:18
6:46
33
Liam Heinicke
Jr
20:41
6:54
34
Tyler Harris
Jr
21:05
7:02
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
91:39
18:20
6:07
22 Karl Garrison
Jr
17:59
6:00
1
Joseph Alvarez
Sr
18:12
6:04
2
Jonah Mcguire
Jr
18:15
6:05
3
Steven Roche
So
18:32
6:11
7
Jonathan Alegre
So
18:41
6:14
9
Nathan Cassens
Jr
19:05
6:22
12
Steven Simmons
Jr
19:18
6:26
15
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
93:00
18:36
6:12
34 Nate Magee
Jr
18:23
6:08
4
Elliot Olson
Jr
18:26
6:09
5
Brantlee Griffith
Sr
18:30
6:10
6
Hayden Monson
Sr
18:40
6:13
8
Jackson Watkins
Jr
19:01
6:20
11
Kiefer Batterton
Sr
19:11
6:24
13




3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
97:58
19:36
6:32
80 Curtis Debrincat
Sr
18:49
6:16
10
Nick Kato
Jr
19:12
6:24
14
Logan Peck
Jr
19:45
6:35
17
Casey Sakamoto
Sr
19:57
6:39
18
Justin Hanrahan
Sr
20:16
6:45
21
Devin Talens
Jr
20:23
6:48
23
Mesya Nersesian (afob)
Jr
20:33
6:51
24
4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
101:08
20:14
6:45
103 Michael Zhou
Jr
19:42
6:34
16
Austin Biarbe
Jr
20:12
6:44
19
Alexander Leiva
Jr
20:13
6:44
20
Matt Rudy
Jr
20:18
6:46
22
Ryan Roecker
Jr
20:43
6:54
26
Miguel Kaiser
Jr
21:57
7:19
31
Chandler Otis
Jr
22:03
7:21
32
5 San Juan Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:01
106:16
21:15
7:05
139 Liam Heinicke
Jr
20:41
6:54
25
Tyler Harris
Jr
21:05
7:02
27
Damian Moreno
Jr
21:24
7:08
28
Noah Delaurie
Jr
21:25
7:08
29
James Garwood
Jr
21:42
7:14
30
Nicholas Kurtzer
Jr
24:25
8:08
33
Brian House
Jr
25:18
8:26
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
98:59
19:48
6:36
20 Nathan Cassens
Jr
19:05
6:22
1
Steven Simmons
Jr
19:18
6:26
2
Jacob Lee
Jr
19:23
6:28
3
Jake Sugawara
Sr
20:35
6:52
6
Ryan Grace
Jr
20:38
6:53
8
Adam Sandoval
Sr
22:28
7:29
12




2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
104:30
20:54
6:58
35 Devin Talens
Jr
20:23
6:48
4
Mesya Nersesian (afob)
Jr
20:33
6:51
5
Robert Minns
Jr
20:37
6:52
7
Christopher Hieb
Sr
21:13
7:04
9
Eric Frigger
Sr
21:44
7:15
10
Abdul Idris
Sr
22:20
7:27
11
Jacob Reese
Jr
22:36
7:32
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Wilfert Fr Dana Hills 16:58.9 5:40
2 Jax Van Dijk Fr Dana Hills 17:06.5 5:42
3 Asher Richland Fr Tesoro 17:08.1 5:43
4 Kyle Gray Fr San Juan Hills 17:12.2 5:44
5 Christopher Denning Fr El Toro 17:34.2 5:51 1/27 26/77 4/5
6 John Turner Fr Dana Hills 17:35.6 5:52
7 Matthew Wehan Fr Dana Hills 17:37.7 5:53
8 Hess Kyle Fr Trabuco Hills 17:41.1 5:54
9 Shane Healy Fr Dana Hills 17:57.9 5:59
10 David Fabian Fr Dana Hills 18:10.8 6:04
11 Trevor Hayashibara Fr Trabuco Hills 18:20.1 6:07
12 Jeremy Ingraham Fr Dana Hills 18:24.5 6:08
13 Brandon Lagunas Fr Dana Hills 18:29 6:10
14 Alexander Loniak Fr Trabuco Hills 18:29.7 6:10
15 Garrett Johnson Fr Tesoro 18:36.6 6:12
16 Max Bennett Fr El Toro 18:38 6:13 2/27 31/77 4/5
17 Connor Yartz Fr San Juan Hills 18:38.7 6:13
18 Devon Ripley Fr Trabuco Hills 18:42.1 6:14
19 Nick Botts Fr Dana Hills 18:43.5 6:15
20 Micah Ray Fr San Juan Hills 18:52.2 6:17
21 Chet Johnson Fr San Juan Hills 18:53.5 6:18
22 Thomas Blackwelder Fr Dana Hills 18:56.7 6:19
23 Chad Ames Fr Dana Hills 18:58.6 6:20
25 Kush Attal Fr Trabuco Hills 19:01.3 6:20
26 Jacob Yorba Fr El Toro 19:01.9 6:21 3/27 33/77 4/5
27 Evan Harper Fr Dana Hills 19:02.6 6:21
28 Tyler Savage Fr El Toro 19:03.6 6:21 4/27 34/77 4/5
29 Samuel Reynolds Fr San Juan Hills 19:06.1 6:22
30 Nicolas Mcclure Fr Trabuco Hills 19:13 6:24
31 Khoi Le Fr Trabuco Hills 19:13 6:24
32 Jack Cochran Fr Dana Hills 19:13.5 6:25
33 Joshua Papageorges Fr Trabuco Hills 19:20.9 6:27
34 Brandon Dulacka Fr Tesoro 19:21.9 6:27
35 Joshua Dix Fr Trabuco Hills 19:28.1 6:29
36 Cole Schuhmacher Fr Trabuco Hills 19:28.2 6:29
37 Dean Diakov Fr Dana Hills 19:28.4 6:29
38 Cory Kono Fr San Juan Hills 19:32 6:31
39 Nathan Morgan Fr El Toro 19:33.6 6:31 5/27 39/77 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Braeden Schmitt Fr San Juan Hills 19:46.3 6:35
41 Thomas Ngoy Fr San Juan Hills 19:50 6:37
42 Jaycie Naval Fr San Juan Hills 19:54.5 6:38
43 James Kang Fr El Toro 19:56.6 6:39 6/27 42/77 4/5
44 Joshua Estrada Fr San Juan Hills 19:57.8 6:39
45 Jack Howard Fr Tesoro 19:58.9 6:40
46 Matthew Hoffman Fr Trabuco Hills 20:06.3 6:42
47 Cooper Zoch Fr Dana Hills 20:11.3 6:44
48 Brandon Cook Fr Tesoro 20:14.5 6:45
49 Brian Le Fr El Toro 20:14.7 6:45 7/27 44/77 4/5
50 James Mcdonald Fr San Juan Hills 20:17.8 6:46
51 Mitchel Deboskey Fr El Toro 20:20.3 6:47 8/27 46/77 4/5
52 Jonathan Lundgren Fr Tesoro 20:23.2 6:48
53 Chris Jun Fr El Toro 20:34.9 6:52 9/27 49/77 4/5
54 Konrad Mckeague Fr San Juan Hills 20:35.1 6:52
55 Khai Nguyen Fr El Toro 20:53 6:58 10/27 52/77 4/5
56 Cody Blankenship Fr Trabuco Hills 20:55.5 6:59
57 Ethan Hartline Fr El Toro 21:01.5 7:01 11/27 54/77 4/5
58 Alex Kreiss Fr Trabuco Hills 21:02 7:01
59 Jacob Tamani Fr El Toro 21:02.9 7:01 12/27 55/77 4/5
60 Darren Ly Fr El Toro 21:09.1 7:03 13/27 56/77 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Colin Clark Fr Trabuco Hills 21:11 7:04
62 Joshua Heard Fr El Toro 21:20.5 7:07 14/27 58/77 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Nicholas Dorsett Fr Trabuco Hills 21:20.5 7:07
64 Michael Pelleriti Fr San Juan Hills 21:29.6 7:10
65 Ethan Lau Fr El Toro 21:30.4 7:10 15/27 59/77 3/4
66 Perez Edgar Fr Trabuco Hills 21:32.6 7:11
67 Grant Allan Fr El Toro 21:35.6 7:12 16/27 60/77 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Alex Sweeney Fr El Toro 21:38.4 7:13 17/27 61/77 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 David Picard Fr El Toro 21:39.2 7:13 18/27 62/77 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Christopher Max Fr Tesoro 21:40.7 7:14
71 Michael Collins Fr Tesoro 21:42.2 7:14
72 Michael Flores Fr Trabuco Hills 21:42.7 7:14
73 Alexander Naddor Fr San Juan Hills 21:45.2 7:15
74 William Allen Fr El Toro 21:48.1 7:16 19/27 64/77 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Andrew Mansoor Fr San Juan Hills 21:49 7:16
76 Connor Davenport Fr San Juan Hills 21:54.1 7:18
77 Jacob Arredondo Fr Trabuco Hills 21:56 7:19
78 Justin Ripperger Fr San Juan Hills 21:59.1 7:20
79 Jacob Still Fr El Toro 22:00.2 7:20 20/27 65/77 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Noel Treese Fr Tesoro 22:04.5 7:22
81 Alexander Reid Fr El Toro 22:09.5 7:23 21/27 67/77 1/3
82 Andrew Parco Fr Tesoro 22:10.8 7:24
83 Jack Emery Fr Trabuco Hills 22:11.5 7:24
84 Daniel Blancarte Fr El Toro 22:11.8 7:24 22/27 68/77 1/2
85 Jesse Fox Fr El Toro 22:23.3 7:28 23/27 70/77 1/2
86 Sharad Bhagwat Fr El Toro 22:26.8 7:29 24/27 71/77 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Matthew Bloomberg Fr San Juan Hills 22:32.8 7:31
88 Enzo Bak-boychuk Fr San Juan Hills 22:39.2 7:33
89 Alex Macdonald Fr Tesoro 22:44.7 7:35
90 Austin Park Fr Tesoro 22:47 7:36
91 Luke Messinger Fr El Toro 22:47.2 7:36 25/27 74/77 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Blake Alvarez Fr El Toro 22:50.1 7:37 26/27 75/77 1/2
93 Thomas Cara Fr San Juan Hills 23:00.1 7:40
94 Grant Stokes Fr Tesoro 23:04.8 7:42
95 Mark Anzalone Fr San Juan Hills 23:16.5 7:46
96 Weston Simon Fr San Juan Hills 23:22.8 7:48
97 Robbie Souza Fr El Toro 23:28.1 7:49 27/27 76/77 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
98 Ethan Ignoffo Fr Trabuco Hills 23:29.4 7:50
99 Miguel Bravo Fr San Juan Hills 23:50.8 7:57
100 Jackson Collins Fr San Juan Hills 24:42.6 8:14
101 Payton Raymer Fr San Juan Hills 24:59.6 8:20
102 Ian Warrack Fr San Juan Hills 25:05.6 8:22
103 Trevor Buongiorno Fr San Juan Hills 25:31.9 8:31
104 Caleb Cox Fr San Juan Hills 25:48.8 8:36
105 David Duplissey Fr San Juan Hills 25:54 8:38
106 Gavin Green Fr Tesoro 26:05 8:42
107 Nicholas Alegre Fr Trabuco Hills 26:09.4 8:43
108 Stephen Brenner Fr San Juan Hills 26:12.8 8:44
109 Zachary Malloch Fr San Juan Hills 30:25.8 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
87:17
17:27
5:49
25 Thomas Wilfert
Fr
16:59
5:40
1
Jax Van Dijk
Fr
17:07
5:42
2
John Turner
Fr
17:36
5:52
6
Matthew Wehan
Fr
17:38
5:53
7
Shane Healy
Fr
17:58
5:59
9
David Fabian
Fr
18:11
6:04
10
Jeremy Ingraham
Fr
18:25
6:08
12
2 Trabuco Hills
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
92:14
18:27
6:09
69 Hess Kyle
Fr
17:41
5:54
8
Trevor Hayashibara
Fr
18:20
6:07
11
Alexander Loniak
Fr
18:30
6:10
13
Devon Ripley
Fr
18:42
6:14
17
Kush Attal
Fr
19:01
6:20
20
Nicolas Mcclure
Fr
19:13
6:24
24
Khoi Le
Fr
19:13
6:24
25
3 San Juan Hills
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
92:43
18:33
6:11
80 Kyle Gray
Fr
17:12
5:44
4
Connor Yartz
Fr
18:39
6:13
16
Micah Ray
Fr
18:52
6:17
18
Chet Johnson
Fr
18:54
6:18
19
Samuel Reynolds
Fr
19:06
6:22
23
Cory Kono
Fr
19:32
6:31
27
Braeden Schmitt
Fr
19:46
6:35
29
4 El Toro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:59
93:51
18:46
6:15
91 Christopher Denning
Fr
17:34
5:51
5
Max Bennett
Fr
18:38
6:13
15
Jacob Yorba
Fr
19:02
6:21
21
Tyler Savage
Fr
19:04
6:21
22
Nathan Morgan
Fr
19:34
6:31
28
James Kang
Fr
19:57
6:39
30
Brian Le
Fr
20:15
6:45
33
5 Tesoro
2-2-5-5-5
Gap: 3:06
95:20
19:04
6:21
106 Asher Richland
Fr
17:08
5:43
3
Garrett Johnson
Fr
18:37
6:12
14
Brandon Dulacka
Fr
19:22
6:27
26
Jack Howard
Fr
19:59
6:40
31
Brandon Cook
Fr
20:15
6:45
32
Jonathan Lundgren
Fr
20:23
6:48
34
Christopher Max
Fr
21:41
7:14
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
92:45
18:33
6:11
15 David Fabian
Fr
18:11
6:04
1
Jeremy Ingraham
Fr
18:25
6:08
2
Brandon Lagunas
Fr
18:29
6:10
3
Nick Botts
Fr
18:44
6:15
4
Thomas Blackwelder
Fr
18:57
6:19
5
Chad Ames
Fr
18:59
6:20
6
Evan Harper
Fr
19:03
6:21
7
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
96:43
19:21
6:27
50 Nicolas Mcclure
Fr
19:13
6:24
8
Khoi Le
Fr
19:13
6:24
9
Joshua Papageorges
Fr
19:21
6:27
10
Joshua Dix
Fr
19:28
6:29
11
Cole Schuhmacher
Fr
19:28
6:29
12
Matthew Hoffman
Fr
20:06
6:42
19
Cody Blankenship
Fr
20:56
6:59
27
3 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
99:01
19:48
6:36
76 Cory Kono
Fr
19:32
6:31
13
Braeden Schmitt
Fr
19:46
6:35
14
Thomas Ngoy
Fr
19:50
6:37
15
Jaycie Naval
Fr
19:55
6:38
16
Joshua Estrada
Fr
19:58
6:39
18
James Mcdonald
Fr
20:18
6:46
21
Konrad Mckeague
Fr
20:35
6:52
25
4 El Toro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
102:00
20:24
6:48
109 James Kang
Fr
19:57
6:39
17
Brian Le
Fr
20:15
6:45
20
Mitchel Deboskey
Fr
20:20
6:47
22
Chris Jun
Fr
20:35
6:52
24
Khai Nguyen
Fr
20:53
6:58
26
Ethan Hartline
Fr
21:02
7:01
28
Jacob Tamani
Fr
21:03
7:01
29
5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
108:01
21:36
7:12
149 Jonathan Lundgren
Fr
20:23
6:48
23
Christopher Max
Fr
21:41
7:14
30
Michael Collins
Fr
21:42
7:14
31
Noel Treese
Fr
22:05
7:22
32
Andrew Parco
Fr
22:11
7:24
33
Alex Macdonald
Fr
22:45
7:35
34
Austin Park
Fr
22:47
7:36
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
96:54
19:23
6:28
16 Chad Ames
Fr
18:59
6:20
1
Evan Harper
Fr
19:03
6:21
2
Jack Cochran
Fr
19:14
6:25
3
Dean Diakov
Fr
19:28
6:29
4
Cooper Zoch
Fr
20:11
6:44
6








2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
104:35
20:55
6:58
55 Matthew Hoffman
Fr
20:06
6:42
5
Cody Blankenship
Fr
20:56
6:59
9
Alex Kreiss
Fr
21:02
7:01
11
Colin Clark
Fr
21:11
7:04
14
Nicholas Dorsett
Fr
21:21
7:07
16
Perez Edgar
Fr
21:33
7:11
19
Michael Flores
Fr
21:43
7:14
22
3 El Toro
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:29
106:04
21:13
7:04
68 Ethan Hartline
Fr
21:02
7:01
10
Jacob Tamani
Fr
21:03
7:01
12
Darren Ly
Fr
21:09
7:03
13
Joshua Heard
Fr
21:21
7:07
15
Ethan Lau
Fr
21:30
7:10
18
Grant Allan
Fr
21:36
7:12
20
Alex Sweeney
Fr
21:38
7:13
21
4 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:31
105:57
21:11
7:04
79 James Mcdonald
Fr
20:18
6:46
7
Konrad Mckeague
Fr
20:35
6:52
8
Michael Pelleriti
Fr
21:30
7:10
17
Alexander Naddor
Fr
21:45
7:15
23
Andrew Mansoor
Fr
21:49
7:16
24
Connor Davenport
Fr
21:54
7:18
25
Justin Ripperger
Fr
21:59
7:20
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
108:42
21:44
7:15
25 Grant Allan
Fr
21:36
7:12
2
Alex Sweeney
Fr
21:38
7:13
3
David Picard
Fr
21:39
7:13
4
William Allen
Fr
21:48
7:16
6
Jacob Still
Fr
22:00
7:20
10
Alexander Reid
Fr
22:10
7:23
11
Daniel Blancarte
Fr
22:12
7:24
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Trabuco Hills
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
110:52
22:10
7:23
45 Perez Edgar
Fr
21:33
7:11
1
Michael Flores
Fr
21:43
7:14
5
Jacob Arredondo
Fr
21:56
7:19
8
Jack Emery
Fr
22:12
7:24
12
Ethan Ignoffo
Fr
23:29
7:50
19
Nicholas Alegre
Fr
26:09
8:43
20




3 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
112:05
22:25
7:28
61 Connor Davenport
Fr
21:54
7:18
7
Justin Ripperger
Fr
21:59
7:20
9
Matthew Bloomberg
Fr
22:33
7:31
14
Enzo Bak-boychuk
Fr
22:39
7:33
15
Thomas Cara
Fr
23:00
7:40
16
Mark Anzalone
Fr
23:17
7:46
17
Weston Simon
Fr
23:23
7:48
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
111:59
22:24
7:28
15 Alexander Reid
Fr
22:10
7:23
1
Daniel Blancarte
Fr
22:12
7:24
2
Jesse Fox
Fr
22:23
7:28
3
Sharad Bhagwat
Fr
22:27
7:29
4
Luke Messinger
Fr
22:47
7:36
5
Blake Alvarez
Fr
22:50
7:37
6
Robbie Souza
Fr
23:28
7:49
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 San Juan Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
120:12
24:02
8:01
48 Mark Anzalone
Fr
23:17
7:46
7
Weston Simon
Fr
23:23
7:48
8
Miguel Bravo
Fr
23:51
7:57
10
Jackson Collins
Fr
24:43
8:14
11
Payton Raymer
Fr
25:00
8:20
12
Ian Warrack
Fr
25:06
8:22
13
Trevor Buongiorno
Fr
25:32
8:31
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.