El Toro Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/22/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarez, Pedro Jr V 16:13 5:32 2.93 70/118 4/7 4/7 10/16 16:18
(0:05,0.5)
16:17
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Biedebach, Michael Jr V 15:48 5:24 2.93 37/118 1/7 1/7 19/21 15:27 15:46 15:27
Callander, Bryce Sr V 16:13 5:32 2.93 71/118 5/7 5/7 7/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ford, Clyde Jr V 15:50 5:24 2.93 41/118 2/7 2/7 13/17 15:29 16:01
(0:11,1.1)
15:29 You ROCK! (LR)
Gray, Max Jr V 16:32 5:39 2.93 93/118 6/7 6/7 10/16 16:54
(0:22,2.2)
16:31 You ROCK! (LR)
Groff, Max Jr V 15:54 5:26 2.93 46/118 3/7 3/7 9/16 15:45 15:38
Shuirman, Joseph Jr V 16:45 5:43 2.93 106/118 7/7 7/7 10/16 16:37 16:25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/16 79:58
0:25
2.93 5:28 5:24 5:32 240 5:15 77:30 80:27
(0:29,0.6)
77:30 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Michael Biedebach (32), Clyde Ford (36), Max Groff (41), Pedro Alvarez (65), Bryce Callander (66)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Phillip Rocha Jr Arcadia 14:35 4:59
2 Robert Brandt Sr Loyola 14:46 5:02
3 Jake Ogden Jr Dana Hills 14:52 5:04
4 Nick Doan Sr Great Oak 14:59 5:07
5 Branden Randall Sr Roosevelt 15:05 5:09
6 Millen Trujillo Sr Walnut 15:09 5:10
7 Koby Pederson Sr Alta Loma 15:10 5:11
8 Benjamin Gonzalez Sr Warren 15:13 5:12
9 Colby Penn Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:14 5:12
10 Mason Coppi Jr Dana Hills 15:14 5:12
11 Garrett Boulais Sr Burroughs/Burbank 15:16 5:13
12 George Gleason Sr Huntington Beach 15:16 5:13
13 Alex Smith Sr Dana Hills 15:17 5:13
14 Cole Spencer Jr Great Oak 15:18 5:13
15 Elias Hoxsie Sr Burroughs/Burbank 15:19 5:14
16 Andres Barragan Sr Warren 15:23 5:15
17 Shane Thompson Sr Burroughs/Burbank 15:23 5:15
18 Nicolaus Jakowec Sr Loyola 15:24 5:15
19 Alexander Hirsch Fr Burroughs/Burbank 15:26 5:16
20 Lucas Jackson Jr Santa Monica 15:28 5:17
21 Isaac Cortes Jr Great Oak 15:29 5:17
22 Raymon Ornelas Fr Roosevelt 15:32 5:18
23 Andrew Barrondo Jr Burroughs/Burbank 15:33 5:18
24 Tyler Janes Jr King, M.L. 15:33 5:18
25 Jorge Suarez So Santa Ana 15:35 5:19
26 Danny Dominguez Sr Santa Ana 15:36 5:19
27 Jonathan Pinon Jr Loyola 15:36 5:19
28 Cisco Cuellar Jr California 15:39 5:20
29 Hugo Novoa So Poly (Long Beach) 15:43 5:22
30 Manav Vats Sr Crescenta Valley 15:43 5:22
31 Jacob Boatman Sr Beaumont 15:44 5:22
32 Samuel Bautista Sr California 15:45 5:23
33 Jack Landgraf Fr Dana Hills 15:46 5:23
34 Jarred Gregory-grimes Sr Quartz Hill 15:46 5:23
35 Colin Fitzgerald Fr Crescenta Valley 15:47 5:23
36 Travis Cetti Jr Quartz Hill 15:47 5:23
37 Michael Biedebach Jr El Toro 15:48 5:24 1/7 1/7 19/21 15:27 15:46 15:27
38 Shady Makar Jr Arcadia 15:49 5:24
39 Gian Delfin Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:49 5:24
40 Anthony Arvizu Sr Great Oak 15:49 5:24
41 Clyde Ford Jr El Toro 15:50 5:24 2/7 2/7 13/17 15:29 16:01
(0:11)
15:29 You ROCK! (LR)
42 Jason Crosthwaite Sr Crescenta Valley 15:51 5:25
43 Peter Torres Jr Chino Hills 15:52 5:25
44 Matthew Sanchez Jr Warren 15:52 5:25
45 Chris Lee Jr Arcadia 15:53 5:25
46 Max Groff Jr El Toro 15:54 5:26 3/7 3/7 9/16 15:45 15:38
47 Brandon Hough So Dana Hills 15:55 5:26
48 Rolando Phalen Sr King, M.L. 15:56 5:26
49 Jacob Branch Jr Quartz Hill 15:57 5:27
50 Cody Berg Sr Chino Hills 15:57 5:27
51 Justin Villagran Jr Burroughs/Burbank 15:59 5:27
52 Daniel G. Gonzalez Jr King, M.L. 16:00 5:28
53 Mark Werley Jr King, M.L. 16:01 5:28
54 Timothy Wells So Burroughs/Burbank 16:01 5:28
55 Matt Oca Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:01 5:28
56 Seth Villanueva Sr King, M.L. 16:02 5:28
57 Alex Trejo Sr California 16:02 5:28
58 Tanner Dutchover So Yucaipa 16:03 5:29
59 Jonathan Rodriguez Sr Warren 16:03 5:29
60 Noel Echeverria Jr California 16:05 5:29
61 Justin Eipp So Great Oak 16:06 5:30
62 Thomas Durham Sr Yucaipa 16:06 5:30
63 Conor Ragland Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:06 5:30
64 Colin Stein Jr Dana Hills 16:07 5:30
65 Silas Fitzgerald Sr Crescenta Valley 16:09 5:31
66 Nelson Quintana Jr Great Oak 16:10 5:31
67 Zach Price Sr Arcadia 16:10 5:31
68 Armin Cardenas-nuno Jr Crescenta Valley 16:10 5:31
69 Carlos Ramirez Sr King, M.L. 16:11 5:31
70 Pedro Alvarez Jr El Toro 16:13 5:32 4/7 4/7 10/16 16:18
(0:05)
16:17
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Bryce Callander Sr El Toro 16:13 5:32 5/7 5/7 7/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Andrew Graciano Sr Roosevelt 16:14 5:32
73 Preston Ortiz Jr Loyola 16:15 5:33
74 Kyle Mcroberts Jr Quartz Hill 16:15 5:33
75 Christopher Arcos Sr Chino Hills 16:16 5:33
76 Julian Romero Jr California 16:17 5:33
77 Charlie Sherman So Loyola 16:17 5:33
78 Matt Konopka Jr Dana Hills 16:18 5:34
79 Tyler Spencer Fr Roosevelt 16:20 5:34
80 Wayne Richards Fr Roosevelt 16:23 5:35
81 Kyle Dickinson Jr Crescenta Valley 16:24 5:36
82 Hector Chavez Sr Roosevelt 16:24 5:36
83 Brennan Bruggeman Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:25 5:36
84 Eric Hatch Fr Poly (Long Beach) 16:26 5:37
85 Austin Che Jr Arcadia 16:26 5:37
86 James Liem Sr Arcadia 16:26 5:37
87 Shane Bissell Fr Loyola 16:27 5:37
88 Jackson Combe Jr Great Oak 16:28 5:37
89 William Antonopolis Sr Loyola 16:30 5:38
90 Izell Reyes Sr Chino Hills 16:30 5:38
91 Marcelo Arcos Sr Chino Hills 16:30 5:38
92 Cade Ruble Fr Quartz Hill 16:31 5:38
93 Max Gray Jr El Toro 16:32 5:39 6/7 6/7 10/16 16:54
(0:22)
16:31 You ROCK! (LR)
94 Tomas Suarez Sr Santa Ana 16:33 5:39
95 Brendan Mcroberts Jr Quartz Hill 16:34 5:39
96 Brian Ambrocio Sr Santa Ana 16:35 5:40
97 Alex Scott Sr Chino Hills 16:37 5:40
98 Alex Wada Sr Quartz Hill 16:39 5:41
99 Stephen Farlander Jr Yucaipa 16:41 5:42
100 Francisco Avila Fr Santa Ana 16:42 5:42
101 Nathaniel Colletti Sr Chino Hills 16:42 5:42
102 Jake Keller Jr Yucaipa 16:43 5:42
103 Andrew Boebinger Jr King, M.L. 16:44 5:43
104 Jeff Mettler Sr Arcadia 16:44 5:43
105 Colt Bosson Sr Yucaipa 16:45 5:43
106 Joseph Shuirman Jr El Toro 16:45 5:43 7/7 7/7 10/16 16:37 16:25
107 Jozef Chavez So Roosevelt 16:47 5:44
108 Ricky Pena Sr Warren 16:48 5:44
109 Benny Castillo Sr California 16:50 5:45
110 Justin Amaro Fr Santa Ana 16:50 5:45
111 Robert Mchelis Jr Crescenta Valley 16:55 5:46
112 Erik Hagen Sr Yucaipa 17:04 5:49
113 Alexis Mireles Sr Santa Ana 17:10 5:52
114 Andres Vizcarra Sr Beaumont 17:15 5:53
115 Freddy Menendez Sr Warren 17:18 5:54
116 Sergio Santana Jr Warren 17:21 5:55
117 William Chacon Sr California 17:23 5:56
118 Manuel Madrid Sr Yucaipa 17:29 5:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burroughs/Burbank
8-5-3-2-1
Gap: 0:17
76:57
15:23
5:15
70 Garrett Boulais
Sr
15:16
5:13
9
Elias Hoxsie
Sr
15:19
5:14
12
Shane Thompson
Sr
15:23
5:15
14
Alexander Hirsch
Fr
15:26
5:16
16
Andrew Barrondo
Jr
15:33
5:18
19
Justin Villagran
Jr
15:59
5:27
46
Timothy Wells
So
16:01
5:28
49
2 Dana Hills
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:03
77:04
15:25
5:16
91 Jake Ogden
Jr
14:52
5:04
3
Mason Coppi
Jr
15:14
5:12
8
Alex Smith
Sr
15:17
5:13
10
Jack Landgraf
Fr
15:46
5:23
28
Brandon Hough
So
15:55
5:26
42
Colin Stein
Jr
16:07
5:30
59
Matt Konopka
Jr
16:18
5:34
73
3 Great Oak
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:07
77:41
15:32
5:18
123 Nick Doan
Sr
14:59
5:07
4
Cole Spencer
Jr
15:18
5:13
11
Isaac Cortes
Jr
15:29
5:17
17
Anthony Arvizu
Sr
15:49
5:24
35
Justin Eipp
So
16:06
5:30
56
Nelson Quintana
Jr
16:10
5:31
61
Jackson Combe
Jr
16:28
5:37
83
4 Poly (Long Beach)
7-7-6-6-4
Gap: 0:52
78:53
15:47
5:23
174 Colby Penn
Jr
15:14
5:12
7
Hugo Novoa
So
15:43
5:22
25
Gian Delfin
Jr
15:49
5:24
34
Matt Oca
Sr
16:01
5:28
50
Conor Ragland
Jr
16:06
5:30
58
Brennan Bruggeman
Sr
16:25
5:36
78
Eric Hatch
Fr
16:26
5:37
79
5 Loyola
2-3-4-4-5
Gap: 1:31
78:18
15:40
5:21
180 Robert Brandt
Sr
14:46
5:02
2
Nicolaus Jakowec
Sr
15:24
5:15
15
Jonathan Pinon
Jr
15:36
5:19
23
Preston Ortiz
Jr
16:15
5:33
68
Charlie Sherman
So
16:17
5:33
72
Shane Bissell
Fr
16:27
5:37
82
William Antonopolis
Sr
16:30
5:38
84
6 King, M.L.
9-13-13-9-6
Gap: 0:29
79:32
15:54
5:26
209 Tyler Janes
Jr
15:33
5:18
20
Rolando Phalen
Sr
15:56
5:26
43
Daniel G. Gonzalez
Jr
16:00
5:28
47
Mark Werley
Jr
16:01
5:28
48
Seth Villanueva
Sr
16:02
5:28
51
Carlos Ramirez
Sr
16:11
5:31
64
Andrew Boebinger
Jr
16:44
5:43
98
7 Warren
6-4-5-5-7
Gap: 1:35
79:19
15:52
5:25
215 Benjamin Gonzalez
Sr
15:13
5:12
6
Andres Barragan
Sr
15:23
5:15
13
Matthew Sanchez
Jr
15:52
5:25
39
Jonathan Rodriguez
Sr
16:03
5:29
54
Ricky Pena
Sr
16:48
5:44
103
Freddy Menendez
Sr
17:18
5:54
109
Sergio Santana
Jr
17:21
5:55
110
8 Crescenta Valley
12-11-9-8-8
Gap: 0:27
79:40
15:56
5:26
216 Manav Vats
Sr
15:43
5:22
26
Colin Fitzgerald
Fr
15:47
5:23
30
Jason Crosthwaite
Sr
15:51
5:25
37
Silas Fitzgerald
Sr
16:09
5:31
60
Armin Cardenas-nuno
Jr
16:10
5:31
63
Kyle Dickinson
Jr
16:24
5:36
76
Robert Mchelis
Jr
16:55
5:46
106
8 Arcadia
1-8-7-7-8
Gap: 1:51
78:53
15:47
5:23
216 Phillip Rocha
Jr
14:35
4:59
1
Shady Makar
Jr
15:49
5:24
33
Chris Lee
Jr
15:53
5:25
40
Zach Price
Sr
16:10
5:31
62
Austin Che
Jr
16:26
5:37
80
James Liem
Sr
16:26
5:37
81
Jeff Mettler
Sr
16:44
5:43
99
10 California
11-10-10-9-10
Gap: 0:38
79:48
15:58
5:27
229 Cisco Cuellar
Jr
15:39
5:20
24
Samuel Bautista
Sr
15:45
5:23
27
Alex Trejo
Sr
16:02
5:28
52
Noel Echeverria
Jr
16:05
5:29
55
Julian Romero
Jr
16:17
5:33
71
Benny Castillo
Sr
16:50
5:45
104
William Chacon
Sr
17:23
5:56
111
11 Roosevelt
5-6-8-11-11
Gap: 1:18
79:34
15:55
5:26
239 Branden Randall
Sr
15:05
5:09
5
Raymon Ornelas
Fr
15:32
5:18
18
Andrew Graciano
Sr
16:14
5:32
67
Tyler Spencer
Fr
16:20
5:34
74
Wayne Richards
Fr
16:23
5:35
75
Hector Chavez
Sr
16:24
5:36
77
Jozef Chavez
So
16:47
5:44
102
12 El Toro
14-14-12-13-12
Gap: 0:25
79:58
16:00
5:28
240 Michael Biedebach
Jr
15:48
5:24
32
Clyde Ford
Jr
15:50
5:24
36
Max Groff
Jr
15:54
5:26
41
Pedro Alvarez
Jr
16:13
5:32
65
Bryce Callander
Sr
16:13
5:32
66
Max Gray
Jr
16:32
5:39
88
Joseph Shuirman
Jr
16:45
5:43
101
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
13 Quartz Hill
13-12-11-12-13
Gap: 0:45
80:16
16:03
5:29
260 Jarred Gregory-grimes
Sr
15:46
5:23
29
Travis Cetti
Jr
15:47
5:23
31
Jacob Branch
Jr
15:57
5:27
44
Kyle Mcroberts
Jr
16:15
5:33
69
Cade Ruble
Fr
16:31
5:38
87
Brendan Mcroberts
Jr
16:34
5:39
90
Alex Wada
Sr
16:39
5:41
93
14 Santa Ana
10-9-14-14-14
Gap: 1:07
81:01
16:12
5:32
318 Jorge Suarez
So
15:35
5:19
21
Danny Dominguez
Sr
15:36
5:19
22
Tomas Suarez
Sr
16:33
5:39
89
Brian Ambrocio
Sr
16:35
5:40
91
Francisco Avila
Fr
16:42
5:42
95
Justin Amaro
Fr
16:50
5:45
105
Alexis Mireles
Sr
17:10
5:52
108
15 Chino Hills
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:38
81:05
16:13
5:32
324 Peter Torres
Jr
15:52
5:25
38
Cody Berg
Sr
15:57
5:27
45
Christopher Arcos
Sr
16:16
5:33
70
Izell Reyes
Sr
16:30
5:38
85
Marcelo Arcos
Sr
16:30
5:38
86
Alex Scott
Sr
16:37
5:40
92
Nathaniel Colletti
Sr
16:42
5:42
96
16 Yucaipa
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:42
82:18
16:28
5:37
401 Tanner Dutchover
So
16:03
5:29
53
Thomas Durham
Sr
16:06
5:30
57
Stephen Farlander
Jr
16:41
5:42
94
Jake Keller
Jr
16:43
5:42
97
Colt Bosson
Sr
16:45
5:43
100
Erik Hagen
Sr
17:04
5:49
107
Manuel Madrid
Sr
17:29
5:58
112
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.