El Toro Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/22/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Demerjian, Kalie Sr V 18:07 6:11 2.93 11/118 1/1 1/1 7/23 18:56
(0:49,4.3)
18:03 18:03 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Destiny Collins Jr Great Oak 17:21 5:55
2 Kiyena Beatty So Great Oak 17:31 5:59
3 Candela Fernandez Jr Burbank 17:32 5:59
4 Emily Clause Jr Great Oak 17:34 6:00
5 Thalia Adams Fr Roosevelt 17:58 6:08
6 Sydney Belus So Great Oak 18:01 6:09
7 Sandra Pflughoft Fr Great Oak 18:02 6:09
8 Julia Sienski Sr Edison 18:04 6:10
9 Sabrina Herrmann Sr Trabuco Hills 18:05 6:10
10 Ashley Cahalan Sr Vista Murrieta 18:05 6:10
11 Kalie Demerjian Sr El Toro 18:07 6:11 1/1 1/1 7/23 18:56
(0:49)
18:03 18:03 You ROCK! (LY)
12 Kelsey Carroll Sr San Clemente 18:07 6:11
13 Holly Lung So Arcadia 18:08 6:11
14 Kathryn Kaloroumakis So Dana Hills 18:10 6:12
15 Mackenna Mason So Yucaipa 18:15 6:14
16 Sienna Serrao Jr Dana Hills 18:17 6:14
17 Taylor Walker Jr Great Oak 18:19 6:15
18 Grace Staton Fr Chino Hills 18:20 6:15
19 Cassie Durgy Jr Huntington Beach 18:28 6:18
20 Nicole Burch So Newbury Park 18:31 6:19
21 Michaela Reynolds Jr Vista Murrieta 18:32 6:20
22 Shelby Eberwein Sr Yucaipa 18:36 6:21
23 Samantha Poliakon Jr Cajon 18:37 6:21
24 Melissa Tanaka So Poly (Long Beach) 18:39 6:22
25 Arianna Garcia-swantek Sr Yucaipa 18:40 6:22
26 Fiona O'leary Fr Poly (Long Beach) 18:45 6:24
27 Sarah Gee Fr Yucaipa 18:46 6:24
28 Haley Witzeman Sr Crescenta Valley 18:48 6:25
29 Megan Maretti Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:49 6:25
30 Jessica Gallardo Jr Walnut 18:55 6:27
31 Justine Jackson Sr Yucaipa 18:56 6:28
32 Megan Melnyk Sr Crescenta Valley 18:57 6:28
33 Kailie Grimes Jr Beaumont 18:57 6:28
34 Kelsey Ruiz Fr Quartz Hill 18:58 6:28
35 Delaney Ellsworth Jr Yucaipa 18:59 6:29
36 Jaden Warrick Jr Roosevelt 19:00 6:29
37 Marissa Pluma Sr Warren 19:00 6:29
38 Joy Huang So Arcadia 19:00 6:29
39 Cindy Hoang So Arcadia 19:01 6:29
40 Sweena Mangal Sr Trabuco Hills 19:02 6:30
41 Natalie Regalado Fr Trabuco Hills 19:04 6:30
42 Crystal Valiente So Roosevelt 19:05 6:31
43 Evelyn Mandel So Great Oak 19:05 6:31
44 Eryca Yamane Fr Arcadia 19:06 6:31
45 Chelsea Wells Sr Quartz Hill 19:06 6:31
46 Olivia Gleason So Poly (Long Beach) 19:09 6:32
47 Samantha Tabares Jr Warren 19:10 6:32
48 Kennedy Wall Jr Newbury Park 19:11 6:33
49 Kira Bochard So Burbank 19:12 6:33
50 Melissa Bovee So Vista Murrieta 19:12 6:33
51 Madison Ross Sr Arcadia 19:13 6:34
52 Juliane Douds So Poly (Long Beach) 19:14 6:34
53 Makenna Duda So Trabuco Hills 19:14 6:34
54 Katie Carroll Sr San Clemente 19:15 6:34
55 Brenda Rosales So Poly (Long Beach) 19:18 6:35
56 Emily Cross Jr Trabuco Hills 19:19 6:36
57 Valeria Ramirez Martine Sr Vista Murrieta 19:19 6:36
58 Chloe Schmitz Jr Trabuco Hills 19:20 6:36
59 Janeane Hernandez Jr Warren 19:20 6:36
60 Sofia Deleon Fr Chaparral 19:21 6:36
61 Caroline Adams Jr Burbank 19:21 6:36
62 Camille Foder Sr Dana Hills 19:23 6:37
63 Gwendolyn Hurtado Jr Warren 19:23 6:37
64 Lisa Vasquez Sr Warren 19:25 6:38
65 Paloma Barron Fr Roosevelt 19:27 6:38
66 Lauren Fillipow So Poly (Long Beach) 19:27 6:38
67 Alanna Hung Sr Arcadia 19:29 6:39
68 Trinity Gomez So Warren 19:32 6:40
69 Shelby Gorman Jr Newbury Park 19:32 6:40
70 Brittany Marrero So Roosevelt 19:36 6:41
71 Swathi Samuel Jr Newbury Park 19:37 6:42
72 Kamryn Waller So Chaparral 19:38 6:42
73 Cassie Boyd Jr Vista Murrieta 19:39 6:42
74 Sofia Ramos Sr Warren 19:42 6:43
75 Jennifer Daly So Dana Hills 19:44 6:44
76 Kaili Waller Sr Chaparral 19:47 6:45
77 Julie Diaz So Vista Murrieta 19:47 6:45
78 Victoria Magana Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:48 6:45
79 Alexandra Garro Jr Trabuco Hills 19:49 6:46
80 Isabella Alston So San Clemente 19:50 6:46
81 Molly Rinefort Sr Dana Hills 19:51 6:46
82 Julia Reyes So Arcadia 19:52 6:47
83 Alex Wiseman So Vista Murrieta 19:52 6:47
84 Sophie Dicesare So Newbury Park 19:54 6:48
85 Brenna Amis Jr Quartz Hill 19:56 6:48
86 Kendalyn Green Jr Chaparral 19:57 6:49
87 Lindsay Cullen Sr Dana Hills 19:59 6:49
88 Leslie Diaz Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:00 6:50
89 Brittany Bailey Sr Rancho Cucamonga 20:01 6:50
90 Rachel Meng Sr Dana Hills 20:03 6:51
91 Erika Hoang Jr Newbury Park 20:03 6:51
92 Rebecca Mencia Jr Crescenta Valley 20:05 6:51
93 Sydney Vollhardt Sr Yucaipa 20:06 6:52
94 Kristen Laurent Sr San Clemente 20:06 6:52
95 Brooke Eisele So San Clemente 20:07 6:52
96 Elizabeth Ging Sr Newbury Park 20:09 6:53
97 Mckenna Brownell Jr San Clemente 20:14 6:54
98 Elizabeth Hart Jr Crescenta Valley 20:17 6:55
99 Annie Myers So Crescenta Valley 20:20 6:56
100 Erin Holton So Rancho Cucamonga 20:22 6:57
101 Marlene Ortega Sr Rancho Cucamonga 20:22 6:57
102 Nicole Anderson Fr San Clemente 20:23 6:57
103 Amber Allen Sr Roosevelt 20:32 7:00
104 Rylee Kerr Fr Chaparral 20:33 7:01
105 Carolina Gonzalez Jr Quartz Hill 20:34 7:01
106 Gabby Collins So Burbank 20:37 7:02
107 Svetlana Martin Sr Rancho Cucamonga 20:41 7:04
108 Mia Saiza So Rancho Cucamonga 20:45 7:05
109 Arlette Evora Sr Chaparral 20:46 7:05
110 Katelyn Rust So Quartz Hill 20:49 7:06
111 Samantha Bernardo Jr Crescenta Valley 20:50 7:07
112 Erin Knight Sr Quartz Hill 21:09 7:13
113 Carla Pickford So Chaparral 21:10 7:13
114 Adrienne Coronel Jr Burbank 21:25 7:19
115 Kadie Lopez Jr Quartz Hill 21:26 7:19
116 Elyssa Dimaano Jr Burbank 21:43 7:25
117 Alexia Hatun Jr Burbank 21:54 7:28
118 Savannah Dinco Fr Roosevelt 24:01 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.