El Toro Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/25/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajaj, Ali Jr JV 18:58.8 6:29 2.93 92/215 17/18 35/44 1/2
Alvarez, Angel Fr Fr 18:15.5 6:14 2.93 12/126 3/12 28/44 2/17
Alvarez, Pedro Jr V 16:16.5 5:33 2.93 29/138 4/7 4/44 3/20 17:21
(1:05,6.2)
17:21
(1:05,6.2)
17:21
(1:05,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Aquino, Gabriel So So 17:33.4 6:00 2.93 26/183 3/7 22/44 5/25
Baker, Sam Jr JV 17:26.7 5:57 2.93 20/215 10/18 18/44 1/4 17:57
(0:30,2.8)
17:57
(0:30,2.8)
17:57
(0:30,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Baynard-Jones, Myles Fr Fr 18:17.9 6:15 2.93 15/126 5/12 30/44 1/13
Biedebach, Michael Jr V 16:09.4 5:31 2.93 22/138 3/7 3/44 2/21 15:51 15:30 15:27
Bilotta, Evan Fr Fr 19:25.5 6:38 2.93 40/126 6/12 36/44 1/12
Boyd, Christopher Jr JV 16:55.7 5:47 2.93 7/215 7/18 15/44 1/13 17:20
(0:24,2.3)
17:20
(0:24,2.3)
17:20
(0:24,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Callendar, Bryce Sr V 16:16.9 5:33 2.93 30/138 5/7 5/44 1/20
Carrion, Raul Jr JV 17:29.6 5:58 2.93 24/215 12/18 21/44 1/2
Chai, Ryan Fr Fr 22:24.6 7:39 2.93 102/126 12/12 44/44 1/1
Chavez, Taylor Sr JV 17:06.9 5:50 2.93 10/215 9/18 17/44 1/10 16:48 16:48 16:48
Denning, Christopher So So 16:55.1 5:46 2.93 8/183 1/7 14/44 5/26
Dodd, Caleb Fr Fr 18:17.1 6:14 2.93 14/126 4/12 29/44 1/14
Dodd, Josh Sr V 16:40.7 5:42 2.93 59/138 7/7 10/44 2/14
Ford, Clyde Jr V 16:05.2 5:29 2.93 18/138 2/7 2/44 6/22 15:52 15:29 15:29
Ford, Jeremy Fr Fr 18:14.6 6:14 2.93 9/126 2/12 27/44 4/21
Gray, Max Jr V 16:31.2 5:38 2.93 48/138 6/7 8/44 3/19 17:16
(0:45,4.3)
17:16
(0:45,4.3)
17:16
(0:45,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Groff, Max Jr V 15:37.6 5:20 2.93 5/138 1/7 1/44 5/22 16:48
(1:10,7.0)
16:48
(1:10,7.0)
16:48
(1:10,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hartline, Ethan So So 19:52 6:47 2.93 127/183 7/7 38/44 9/16 21:59
(2:07,9.6)
21:59
(2:07,9.6)
21:59
(2:07,9.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Heard, Joshua So So 18:53.5 6:27 2.93 88/183 6/7 34/44 7/20
Hembree, Nick Fr Fr 21:50.6 7:27 2.93 96/126 11/12 43/44 1/1
Kato, Nick Sr JV 19:43.7 6:44 2.93 125/215 18/18 37/44 1/1
Kupfert, Jacob Sr JV 16:45.6 5:43 2.93 4/215 4/18 11/44 1/27 16:35 16:35 16:35
Lau, Ethan So So 18:53.1 6:27 2.93 86/183 5/7 33/44 9/23 21:54
(3:01,13.8)
21:54
(3:01,13.8)
21:54
(3:01,13.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Logan, Noah Jr JV 17:34.6 6:00 2.93 29/215 14/18 24/44 1/2 20:05
(2:30,12.5)
20:05
(2:30,12.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mejia, Alias Jr JV 17:27.6 5:58 2.93 22/215 11/18 19/44 1/2
Nguyen, Khai So So 18:03.3 6:10 2.93 44/183 4/7 26/44 6/25
Palos, Luis Fr Fr 20:14.4 6:54 2.93 55/126 7/12 39/44 2/9
Peck, Logan Sr JV 18:50 6:26 2.93 84/215 16/18 32/44 1/2 18:30 18:30
Platt, Wesley Sr JV 16:50.9 5:45 2.93 6/215 6/18 13/44 1/18 17:33
(0:42,4.0)
17:33
(0:42,4.0)
17:29
(0:38,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Purves, Cory Jr JV 16:30.4 5:38 2.93 2/215 2/18 7/44 1/31 17:36
(1:06,6.2)
17:36
(1:06,6.2)
17:36
(1:06,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Robinson, Josh Jr JV 18:47.9 6:25 2.93 80/215 15/18 31/44 1/2 22:10
(3:22,15.2)
22:10
(3:22,15.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Robinson, Nicolas Jr JV 16:50.2 5:45 2.93 5/215 5/18 12/44 1/24 19:01
(2:11,11.5)
19:01
(2:11,11.5)
19:01
(2:11,11.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sandler, Tyler Fr Fr 21:13 7:14 2.93 83/126 9/12 41/44 2/5
Savage, Tyler So So 17:29.2 5:58 2.93 20/183 2/7 20/44 6/25
Shuirman, Joseph Jr JV 16:24.6 5:36 2.93 1/215 1/18 6/44 1/31 18:02
(1:37,9.0)
18:02
(1:37,9.0)
18:02
(1:37,9.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Smith, Ryan Jr JV 17:34.5 6:00 2.93 28/215 13/18 23/44 1/2 17:52
(0:18,1.6)
17:52
(0:18,1.6)
17:52
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Tyler Jr JV 16:33.5 5:39 2.93 3/215 3/18 9/44 1/31 17:58
(1:25,7.8)
17:58
(1:25,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Srivastava, Shivam Fr Fr 21:32.1 7:21 2.93 87/126 10/12 42/44 2/2
Vargas, Adrian Fr Fr 17:47.9 6:04 2.93 4/126 1/12 25/44 4/22
Vilarruel, Daniel Fr Fr 21:02.2 7:11 2.93 75/126 8/12 40/44 2/9
Wisdom, Christopher Jr JV 17:00.6 5:48 2.93 9/215 8/18 16/44 1/11 18:08
(1:07,6.2)
18:08
(1:07,6.2)
18:08
(1:07,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/20 80:26
0:39
2.93 5:29 5:20 5:33 99 5:28 79:08 77:30 77:30 Max Groff (4), Clyde Ford (17), Michael Biedebach (21), Pedro Alvarez (28), Bryce Callendar (29)
So 1st 5 6/23 88:54
1:58
2.93 6:04 5:46 6:27 178 5:39 88:06 88:06 87:13 Christopher Denning (8), Tyler Savage (20), Gabriel Aquino (26), Khai Nguyen (43), Ethan Lau (81)
JV 1st 5 1/24 83:04
0:26
2.93 5:40 5:36 5:45 15 5:40 83:55
(0:51,1.0)
83:55
(0:51,1.0)
83:44
(0:40,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joseph Shuirman (1), Cory Purves (2), Tyler Smith (3), Jacob Kupfert (4), Nicolas Robinson (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 85:21
0:36
2.93 5:50 5:45 5:57 15 5:50 90:53
(5:32,6.1)
87:00
(1:39,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Wesley Platt (1), Christopher Boyd (2), Christopher Wisdom (3), Taylor Chavez (4), Sam Baker (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 88:54
1:20
2.93 6:04 5:58 6:25 15 6:04 96:41
(7:47,8.0)
89:37
(0:43,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alias Mejia (1), Raul Carrion (2), Ryan Smith (3), Noah Logan (4), Josh Robinson (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/13 90:53
0:30
2.93 6:12 6:04 6:15 44 6:12 105:22
(14:29,13.7)
105:22
(14:29,13.7)
89:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Adrian Vargas (3), Jeremy Ford (8), Angel Alvarez (10), Caleb Dodd (11), Myles Baynard-Jones (12)
Fr 2nd 5 2/2 103:27
2:07
2.93 7:04 6:38 7:21 32 6:56 94:16 94:16 Evan Bilotta (1), Luis Palos (4), Daniel Vilarruel (8), Tyler Sandler (9), Shivam Srivastava (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carter Mackey Sr Castro Valley 15:21.2 5:14
2 Eric Nunez Jr Vista Murrieta 15:30.4 5:18
3 Peter Schlachte Sr Amador Valley 15:36.7 5:20
4 Thomas Durham Sr Yucaipa 15:37.1 5:20
5 Max Groff Jr El Toro 15:37.6 5:20 1/7 1/44 5/22 16:48
(1:10)
16:48
(1:10)
16:48
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Peter Torres Jr Chino Hills 15:45.2 5:23
7 Arman Irani Sr Canyon Crest 15:45.5 5:23
8 Enrique Vizcaino Sr Burbank (bur) 15:48.3 5:24
9 Paul Aste Sr Canyon Crest 15:51.3 5:25
10 Tanner Dutchover So Yucaipa 15:52 5:25
11 Andreas Godderis Jr Los Altos (la) 15:53.1 5:25
12 Brandon Shirazi Sr Mira Costa 15:53.7 5:25
13 Caleb Llorin So Mira Costa 15:59.9 5:28
14 Chris Malloy Sr Vista Murrieta 16:01.9 5:28
15 Eric Constante Sr Vista Murrieta 16:03.5 5:29
16 Zach Beston Sr Amador Valley 16:03.7 5:29
17 Arturo Sotomayor Sr Roseville 16:04.3 5:29
18 Clyde Ford Jr El Toro 16:05.2 5:29 2/7 2/44 6/22 15:52 15:29 15:29
19 Justin Martinez Sr Santee 16:08.4 5:31
20 Nathaniel Colletti Sr Chino Hills 16:08.5 5:31
21 Christian Cucuta Sr Granada Hills 16:09.2 5:31
22 Michael Biedebach Jr El Toro 16:09.4 5:31 3/7 3/44 2/21 15:51 15:30 15:27
23 Ethan Williams Jr Mira Costa 16:09.7 5:31
24 Trevor Knaus Sr Vista Murrieta 16:11 5:31
25 Joey Gronovius Sr Homestead 16:12.3 5:32
26 Bram Osterhout Sr Mira Costa 16:13.9 5:32
27 Joey Rodgers Sr Arroyo Grande 16:15.3 5:33
28 Adam Navar Jr Burbank (bur) 16:15.7 5:33
29 Pedro Alvarez Jr El Toro 16:16.5 5:33 4/7 4/44 3/20 17:21
(1:05)
17:21
(1:05)
17:21
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Bryce Callendar Sr El Toro 16:16.9 5:33 5/7 5/44 1/20
31 Noah Diamant Sr Torrey Pines 16:18.5 5:34
32 Marcelo Arcos Sr Chino Hills 16:18.7 5:34
33 Thomas Payne Sr Vista Murrieta 16:19.7 5:34
34 Daniel Graves Jr Homestead 16:22 5:35
35 Christopher Arcos Sr Chino Hills 16:23.3 5:36
36 Andrew Arvizu So Chino Hills 16:23.5 5:36
37 Angel Arzate Sr Paramount 16:24 5:36
38 Colton Reddish Sr Vista Murrieta 16:24.3 5:36
39 Drew Christofferson Sr Torrey Pines 16:25.4 5:36
40 Chance Weston Sr Mira Costa 16:25.9 5:36
41 Anthony Smolyanov Jr Trabuco Hills 16:26.7 5:37
42 Lucas Rea Jr Trabuco Hills 16:27 5:37
43 Xavier Court Fr Mira Costa 16:27.5 5:37
44 Jacob Emeterio Jr Arroyo Grande 16:28.9 5:38
45 Darren Edmonds Jr Torrey Pines 16:29.9 5:38
46 Kyle Hess So Trabuco Hills 16:30.1 5:38
47 Andy Buck Sr Amador Valley 16:30.8 5:38
48 Max Gray Jr El Toro 16:31.2 5:38 6/7 8/44 3/19 17:16
(0:45)
17:16
(0:45)
17:16
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Sam Gorman So Burbank (bur) 16:31.5 5:38
50 Colt Bosson Sr Yucaipa 16:31.6 5:38
51 Matt O'brien Sr Mira Costa 16:32.4 5:39
52 Ryan Davis Sr Valencia (val) 16:32.5 5:39
53 Manuel Madrid Sr Yucaipa 16:33.2 5:39
54 Daniel Perez Jr Trabuco Hills 16:33.8 5:39
55 Jesus Cortes Jr Santee 16:35.8 5:40
56 Chris Reed Jr Homestead 16:36.1 5:40
57 Izel Reyes Sr Chino Hills 16:39.3 5:41
58 Salvador Rodriguez Jr Santee 16:40 5:41
59 Josh Dodd Sr El Toro 16:40.7 5:42 7/7 10/44 2/14
60 Nick Abbinanti So Simi Valley 16:41 5:42
61 Henry Butler Sr Valencia (val) 16:42.8 5:42
62 Erik Hagen Sr Yucaipa 16:43.7 5:43
63 Adithya Somasundaram Jr Homestead 16:44.1 5:43
64 Drew Helmers So Amador Valley 16:45.1 5:43
65 Stephen Farlander Jr Yucaipa 16:45.3 5:43
66 Gabriel Ceja Sr Trabuco Hills 16:45.7 5:43
67 Jaisen Singh Sr Arroyo Grande 16:46 5:43
68 Rogelio Martinez Sr Paramount 16:46.8 5:44
69 Andre Shahinian Jr Granada Hills 16:47 5:44
70 Kyle Mccabe Sr Vista Murrieta 16:47.7 5:44
71 Patrick Miller Jr Valencia (val) 16:48.5 5:44
72 Kevin Choe Sr Canyon Crest 16:50.1 5:45
73 Jordan Loew Jr Trabuco Hills 16:51.2 5:45
74 Jacob Seeman Jr Granada Hills 16:52.4 5:46
75 Nick Dahms Sr Chino Hills 16:52.7 5:46
76 Ashish Bhusal Sr Homestead 16:54 5:46
77 Eric Hytonen Sr San Leandro 16:54.6 5:46
78 Andrew Sanfilippo Sr Canyon Crest 16:55.3 5:47
79 Michael Mcmahan So Torrey Pines 16:55.5 5:47
80 Salvatore Gulino Fr Simi Valley 16:58.2 5:48
81 Jahleel Norwood Sr Lakewood 16:58.5 5:48
82 Jack Frinodig Jr Torrey Pines 17:00.1 5:48
83 Brett Rietveld Sr Simi Valley 17:01.7 5:49
84 Michael Montague Jr Canyon Crest 17:02 5:49
85 Jake Keller Jr Yucaipa 17:03.1 5:49
86 Britain Reynolds Fr Valencia (val) 17:04.3 5:50
87 Ben Tiber So Granada Hills 17:04.9 5:50
88 Daniel Dabel Jr Homestead 17:05 5:50
89 Angel Flores So Burbank (bur) 17:06.1 5:50
90 Andrew Garton Sr Torrey Pines 17:06.3 5:50
91 Andrew Cox Jr Lakewood 17:07 5:51
92 Tanner Payne Jr Burbank (bur) 17:07.7 5:51
93 Keaton Blazer So Canyon Crest 17:08.1 5:51
94 Tyler Tetef Sr Simi Valley 17:11 5:52
95 Carlos Reyes So Santee 17:12.9 5:53
96 Gunnar Robinson Jr Trabuco Hills 17:13.9 5:53
97 Brigham Dalebout So Arroyo Grande 17:17.1 5:54
98 Nick Roskopf Jr Amador Valley 17:17.6 5:54
99 Justin Alimus Jr Torrey Pines 17:18.9 5:55
100 Kevin Anawalt Jr Los Altos (la) 17:18.9 5:55
101 Spencer Makar So Valencia (val) 17:19.6 5:55
102 Varkey Alumootil So Canyon Crest 17:20.2 5:55
103 Michael Mamigonian Sr Simi Valley 17:22.7 5:56
104 Riku Miyao Sr Homestead 17:23.9 5:56
105 Alex Laurence So Amador Valley 17:24.6 5:57
106 Zach Aloma Jr Simi Valley 17:25 5:57
107 Joshua Limlingan Jr San Leandro 17:26 5:57
108 Jon Foreman Jr Simi Valley 17:28.7 5:58
109 Usiel Ulloa Jr Santee 17:33.9 6:00
110 Matt Seefeldt Jr Roseville 17:37.1 6:01
111 Tavis Cote So Arroyo Grande 17:38.1 6:01
112 Benito Reyes So Santee 17:38.6 6:01
113 Hector Peralta Sr Lakewood 17:40.5 6:02
114 Shant Araradian Jr Burbank (bur) 17:41.4 6:02
115 Mason Medeiros Jr San Leandro 17:42.8 6:03
116 Jayson Maule So Arroyo Grande 17:45.4 6:04
117 Jonah Soltes Sr Valencia (val) 17:47.2 6:04
118 Jose Gonzalez So Granada Hills 17:51.3 6:06
119 Blake Amado Jr Roseville 17:51.9 6:06
120 Jason Tolentino So Lakewood 17:53.3 6:06
121 Alfredo Hernandez Sr Granada Hills 17:55.1 6:07
122 Jacob Marsh Jr Lakewood 17:59 6:08
123 Dylan Dantzig Jr Amador Valley 18:01 6:09
124 Oscar Ulloa Jr Santee 18:03.6 6:10
125 Kaizad Taraporevala Sr Los Altos (la) 18:12.8 6:13
126 Peter Norman Sr Castro Valley 18:21.4 6:16
127 Andrew Young So Los Altos (la) 18:32.7 6:20
128 Issac Adeleke Sr Granada Hills 18:33.9 6:20
129 Langston Hay Fr Los Altos (la) 18:34.2 6:20
130 Matt Situ Jr Castro Valley 18:35.3 6:21
131 Zachary Seminer So Roseville 18:37.5 6:21
132 Rafael Castro Sr San Leandro 18:48.6 6:25
133 Gilbert Chong Sr San Leandro 18:50.1 6:26
134 Herman Blom Sr Roseville 19:06.6 6:31
135 Alex Perez So Los Altos (la) 19:33.8 6:41
136 Gabe Toscano Sr San Leandro 19:34.7 6:41
137 David Montalvo Sr Roseville 19:51.5 6:47
138 Wilson Tran Sr San Leandro 20:27.8 6:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
80:07
16:01
5:28
83 Eric Nunez
Jr
15:30
5:18
1
Chris Malloy
Sr
16:02
5:28
13
Eric Constante
Sr
16:04
5:29
14
Trevor Knaus
Sr
16:11
5:31
23
Thomas Payne
Sr
16:20
5:34
32
Colton Reddish
Sr
16:24
5:36
36
Kyle Mccabe
Sr
16:48
5:44
67
2 El Toro
4-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
80:26
16:05
5:29
99 Max Groff
Jr
15:38
5:20
4
Clyde Ford
Jr
16:05
5:29
17
Michael Biedebach
Jr
16:09
5:31
21
Pedro Alvarez
Jr
16:17
5:33
28
Bryce Callendar
Sr
16:17
5:33
29
Max Gray
Jr
16:31
5:38
46
Josh Dodd
Sr
16:41
5:42
57
3 Mira Costa
9-6-3-2-3
Gap: 0:32
80:43
16:09
5:31
108 Brandon Shirazi
Sr
15:54
5:25
11
Caleb Llorin
So
16:00
5:28
12
Ethan Williams
Jr
16:10
5:31
22
Bram Osterhout
Sr
16:14
5:32
25
Chance Weston
Sr
16:26
5:36
38
Xavier Court
Fr
16:28
5:37
41
Matt O'brien
Sr
16:32
5:39
49
4 Chino Hills
5-7-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
80:59
16:12
5:32
124 Peter Torres
Jr
15:45
5:23
5
Nathaniel Colletti
Sr
16:09
5:31
19
Marcelo Arcos
Sr
16:19
5:34
31
Christopher Arcos
Sr
16:23
5:36
34
Andrew Arvizu
So
16:24
5:36
35
Izel Reyes
Sr
16:39
5:41
55
Nick Dahms
Sr
16:53
5:46
72
5 Yucaipa
3-1-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
81:18
16:16
5:33
171 Thomas Durham
Sr
15:37
5:20
3
Tanner Dutchover
So
15:52
5:25
9
Colt Bosson
Sr
16:32
5:38
48
Manuel Madrid
Sr
16:33
5:39
51
Erik Hagen
Sr
16:44
5:43
60
Stephen Farlander
Jr
16:45
5:43
63
Jake Keller
Jr
17:03
5:49
82
6 Amador Valley
2-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:41
82:14
16:27
5:37
219 Peter Schlachte
Sr
15:37
5:20
2
Zach Beston
Sr
16:04
5:29
15
Andy Buck
Sr
16:31
5:38
45
Drew Helmers
So
16:45
5:43
62
Nick Roskopf
Jr
17:18
5:54
95
Alex Laurence
So
17:25
5:57
102
Dylan Dantzig
Jr
18:01
6:09
120
7 Trabuco Hills
16-13-11-10-7
Gap: 0:19
82:43
16:33
5:39
239 Anthony Smolyanov
Jr
16:27
5:37
39
Lucas Rea
Jr
16:27
5:37
40
Kyle Hess
So
16:30
5:38
44
Daniel Perez
Jr
16:34
5:39
52
Gabriel Ceja
Sr
16:46
5:43
64
Jordan Loew
Jr
16:51
5:45
70
Gunnar Robinson
Jr
17:14
5:53
93
7 Canyon Crest
6-2-8-7-7
Gap: 1:17
82:24
16:29
5:37
239 Arman Irani
Sr
15:46
5:23
6
Paul Aste
Sr
15:51
5:25
8
Kevin Choe
Sr
16:50
5:45
69
Andrew Sanfilippo
Sr
16:55
5:47
75
Michael Montague
Jr
17:02
5:49
81
Keaton Blazer
So
17:08
5:51
90
Varkey Alumootil
So
17:20
5:55
99
9 Homestead
13-9-10-9-9
Gap: 0:42
82:49
16:34
5:39
245 Joey Gronovius
Sr
16:12
5:32
24
Daniel Graves
Jr
16:22
5:35
33
Chris Reed
Jr
16:36
5:40
54
Adithya Somasundaram
Jr
16:44
5:43
61
Ashish Bhusal
Sr
16:54
5:46
73
Daniel Dabel
Jr
17:05
5:50
85
Riku Miyao
Sr
17:24
5:56
101
10 Burbank (bur)
7-8-7-8-10
Gap: 1:19
82:49
16:34
5:39
256 Enrique Vizcaino
Sr
15:48
5:24
7
Adam Navar
Jr
16:16
5:33
27
Sam Gorman
So
16:32
5:38
47
Angel Flores
So
17:06
5:50
86
Tanner Payne
Jr
17:08
5:51
89
Shant Araradian
Jr
17:41
6:02
111




11 Torrey Pines
15-10-9-11-11
Gap: 0:42
83:09
16:38
5:41
265 Noah Diamant
Sr
16:19
5:34
30
Drew Christofferson
Sr
16:25
5:36
37
Darren Edmonds
Jr
16:30
5:38
43
Michael Mcmahan
So
16:56
5:47
76
Jack Frinodig
Jr
17:00
5:48
79
Andrew Garton
Sr
17:06
5:50
87
Justin Alimus
Jr
17:19
5:55
96
12 Santee
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:26
84:11
16:50
5:45
325 Justin Martinez
Sr
16:08
5:31
18
Jesus Cortes
Jr
16:36
5:40
53
Salvador Rodriguez
Jr
16:40
5:41
56
Carlos Reyes
So
17:13
5:53
92
Usiel Ulloa
Jr
17:34
6:00
106
Benito Reyes
So
17:39
6:01
109
Oscar Ulloa
Jr
18:04
6:10
121
13 Arroyo Grande
14-11-13-13-13
Gap: 1:23
84:25
16:53
5:46
335 Joey Rodgers
Sr
16:15
5:33
26
Jacob Emeterio
Jr
16:29
5:38
42
Jaisen Singh
Sr
16:46
5:43
65
Brigham Dalebout
So
17:17
5:54
94
Tavis Cote
So
17:38
6:01
108
Jayson Maule
So
17:45
6:04
113




14 Granada Hills
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:42
84:45
16:57
5:47
356 Christian Cucuta
Sr
16:09
5:31
20
Andre Shahinian
Jr
16:47
5:44
66
Jacob Seeman
Jr
16:52
5:46
71
Ben Tiber
So
17:05
5:50
84
Jose Gonzalez
So
17:51
6:06
115
Alfredo Hernandez
Sr
17:55
6:07
118
Issac Adeleke
Sr
18:34
6:20
124
15 Valencia (val)
17-16-15-15-15
Gap: 0:47
84:28
16:54
5:46
358 Ryan Davis
Sr
16:33
5:39
50
Henry Butler
Sr
16:43
5:42
59
Patrick Miller
Jr
16:49
5:44
68
Britain Reynolds
Fr
17:04
5:50
83
Spencer Makar
So
17:20
5:55
98
Jonah Soltes
Sr
17:47
6:04
114




16 Simi Valley
18-18-16-16-16
Gap: 0:42
85:15
17:03
5:49
406 Nick Abbinanti
So
16:41
5:42
58
Salvatore Gulino
Fr
16:58
5:48
77
Brett Rietveld
Sr
17:02
5:49
80
Tyler Tetef
Sr
17:11
5:52
91
Michael Mamigonian
Sr
17:23
5:56
100
Zach Aloma
Jr
17:25
5:57
103
Jon Foreman
Jr
17:29
5:58
105
17 Los Altos (la)
8-15-17-17-17
Gap: 2:41
88:32
17:42
6:03
477 Andreas Godderis
Jr
15:53
5:25
10
Kevin Anawalt
Jr
17:19
5:55
97
Kaizad Taraporevala
Sr
18:13
6:13
122
Andrew Young
So
18:33
6:20
123
Langston Hay
Fr
18:34
6:20
125
Alex Perez
So
19:34
6:41
130




18 Roseville
10-17-18-18-18
Gap: 3:02
89:17
17:51
6:06
494 Arturo Sotomayor
Sr
16:04
5:29
16
Matt Seefeldt
Jr
17:37
6:01
107
Blake Amado
Jr
17:52
6:06
116
Zachary Seminer
So
18:38
6:21
126
Herman Blom
Sr
19:07
6:31
129
David Montalvo
Sr
19:52
6:47
132




19 Lakewood
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:01
87:38
17:32
5:59
512 Jahleel Norwood
Sr
16:59
5:48
78
Andrew Cox
Jr
17:07
5:51
88
Hector Peralta
Sr
17:41
6:02
110
Jason Tolentino
So
17:53
6:06
117
Jacob Marsh
Jr
17:59
6:08
119








20 San Leandro
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:56
89:42
17:56
6:07
545 Eric Hytonen
Sr
16:55
5:46
74
Joshua Limlingan
Jr
17:26
5:57
104
Mason Medeiros
Jr
17:43
6:03
112
Rafael Castro
Sr
18:49
6:25
127
Gilbert Chong
Sr
18:50
6:26
128
Gabe Toscano
Sr
19:35
6:41
131
Wilson Tran
Sr
20:28
6:59
133
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Ruiz So Great Oak 16:09.4 5:31
2 Justin Eipp So Great Oak 16:12.3 5:32
3 Chris Corona So Great Oak 16:38.9 5:41
4 Wesley Bowen So Great Oak 16:43 5:42
5 Jozef Chavez So Roosevelt (cor) 16:43.8 5:43
6 Curtis Durham So Yucaipa 16:51.6 5:45
7 Eric Espinoza So California (whi) 16:55.1 5:46
8 Christopher Denning So El Toro 16:55.1 5:46 1/7 14/44 5/26
9 Angel Aguirre So California (whi) 16:55.4 5:47
10 Julian Robles So Roosevelt (cor) 16:58.5 5:48
11 Declan Clause So Great Oak 17:00.1 5:48
12 Hayden Moore So Yucaipa 17:03.8 5:49
13 Antonio Arroyo So Arcadia 17:04.5 5:50
14 Alvin Yu So Great Oak 17:05.6 5:50
15 Tristan Wiersma So Roosevelt (cor) 17:15.5 5:53
16 Taylor Hauenstein So Great Oak 17:16.6 5:54
17 Cameron Poole So Yucaipa 17:20.3 5:55
18 Trevor Abe So Arcadia 17:26.9 5:57
19 Aaron Bushnell So Davis 17:27.3 5:57
20 Tyler Savage So El Toro 17:29.2 5:58 2/7 20/44 6/25
21 Bryce Butler So Quartz Hill 17:29.4 5:58
22 Joey Kim So Ayala 17:29.8 5:58
23 Trevor Bilby So Ayala 17:30.9 5:59
24 Alejandro Salinas So Loyola 17:31.5 5:59
25 Evan Rice So Ayala 17:32.5 5:59
26 Gabriel Aquino So El Toro 17:33.4 6:00 3/7 22/44 5/25
27 Ryan Bennett So California (whi) 17:34.1 6:00
28 Joseph Vasquez So Arcadia 17:35.6 6:00
29 Alejandro Loera So Poly (lb) 17:37.1 6:01
30 Shane Mahon So Loyola 17:37.4 6:01
31 Kc Hunt So Poly (lb) 17:45.7 6:04
32 Ryan Cruz So Ayala 17:46.2 6:04
33 Noah Rodgers So Yucaipa 17:46.3 6:04
34 Joshua Dix So Trabuco Hills 17:47.3 6:04
35 Jacob Torres So Great Oak 17:49.5 6:05
36 Mario Machuca So King (riv) 17:50.5 6:05
37 Nicholas Leacox So Davis 17:56.2 6:07
38 Nicholas Delgado So Rancho Cucamonga 17:56.7 6:07
39 Kevin Lee So Arcadia 17:58.7 6:08
40 Matthew Jacobson So Yucaipa 18:00.3 6:09
41 Julian Gutierrez So Rancho Cucamonga 18:00.6 6:09
42 Grant Sipos So Rancho Cucamonga 18:01.5 6:09
43 Alex Contreras So California (whi) 18:02.5 6:09
44 Khai Nguyen So El Toro 18:03.3 6:10 4/7 26/44 6/25
45 Taylor Stephenson So Quartz Hill 18:04 6:10
46 Eric Fuson So Poly (lb) 18:05.1 6:10
47 Eric Lopez Ewell So Roosevelt (cor) 18:08.4 6:11
48 Dallin Ochs So Yucaipa 18:11.2 6:12
49 Brendon Thompson So Roosevelt (cor) 18:12.5 6:13
50 Jonathan Ayson So California (whi) 18:13.2 6:13
51 Martin Plascencia So Quartz Hill 18:14.2 6:13
52 Bailey Andrew So Agoura 18:17.7 6:15
53 Jacob Valencia So Beaumont 18:21.3 6:16
54 Evan Sentoso So Walnut 18:22.2 6:16
55 Adrian Jauregui So Loyola 18:23.1 6:16
56 Matthew Allen So Agoura 18:24.4 6:17
57 Quinn Estrada So California (whi) 18:24.9 6:17
58 Thomas Gallagher So Amador Valley 18:27.6 6:18
59 Francis Regacho So Trabuco Hills 18:27.8 6:18
60 Trevor Sode So Agoura 18:28.1 6:18
61 Cole Schuhmacher So Trabuco Hills 18:28.4 6:18
62 Carter Bowdoin So Loyola 18:32.3 6:20
63 Jack Emery So Trabuco Hills 18:35.2 6:21
64 Tyler Harper So Beaumont 18:36.6 6:21
65 Jules Mareceaux So Agoura 18:36.6 6:21
66 Evan Tinker So King (riv) 18:36.7 6:21
67 Alexander Kreiss So Trabuco Hills 18:37.9 6:22
68 Jacob Landsberg So Claremont 18:39.8 6:22
69 Zach Olson So Yucaipa 18:40 6:22
70 Alex Quijada So California (whi) 18:41.7 6:23
71 Julian Puffer So Arcadia 18:41.7 6:23
72 Cameron Booth So Claremont 18:41.9 6:23
73 Joshua Papageorges So Trabuco Hills 18:42 6:23
74 Isaiah Madrigal So Roosevelt (cor) 18:42.1 6:23
75 Derek Matos So Poly (lb) 18:42.8 6:23
76 Kester Tan So Loyola 18:44.3 6:24
77 Matthew Bibicoff So Valencia (val) 18:44.7 6:24
78 Etienne Doidic So Redondo Union 18:45.3 6:24
79 Jack Howard So Tesoro 18:45.7 6:24
80 Austin Dai So King (riv) 18:47.9 6:25
81 Michael Flores So Trabuco Hills 18:49.2 6:25
82 Xavier Cuellar So California (whi) 18:50.1 6:26
83 Garrett Johnson So Tesoro 18:50.2 6:26
84 Branden Lee So Arcadia 18:51.1 6:26
85 Jose Vasquez So Poly (lb) 18:51.8 6:26
86 Ethan Lau So El Toro 18:53.1 6:27 5/7 33/44 9/23 21:54
(3:01)
21:54
(3:01)
21:54
(3:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Matthew Hoffman So Trabuco Hills 18:53.3 6:27
88 Joshua Heard So El Toro 18:53.5 6:27 6/7 34/44 7/20
89 Benjamin Little So Carlsbad 18:54.7 6:27
90 William Wang So Arcadia 18:55.1 6:27
91 Spencer Moffat So Valencia (val) 18:55.5 6:28
92 Franklin Reitzas So Agoura 19:02.1 6:30
93 Dylan Che So Arcadia 19:03.5 6:30
94 Kenui Kalanui So Yucaipa 19:04.1 6:30
95 Zeth Kleinmeyer So Tesoro 19:04.5 6:31
96 Gavin Pfaffinger So Loyola 19:04.5 6:31
97 Tyler Peyatt So Trabuco Hills 19:05.2 6:31
98 Jacob Ek So Great Oak 19:05.6 6:31
99 David Munoz So Redondo Union 19:07.2 6:32
100 Luke Stokes So Carlsbad 19:08.2 6:32
101 Dominic Gawel So Poly (lb) 19:09.1 6:32
102 Christian Duenas So King (riv) 19:10.1 6:33
103 Alex Ly So Poly (lb) 19:10.8 6:33
104 Brandon Farrar So Beaumont 19:13.7 6:34
105 Brayden Bruggeman So Poly (lb) 19:17.2 6:35
106 Austyn Wild So King (riv) 19:18.3 6:35
107 Chris Ly So Ayala 19:20.5 6:36
108 Alejandro Escalante So Corona 19:21.6 6:36
109 Rumaldo Castro So Roseville 19:23.1 6:37
110 Thomas Ramirez So Redondo Union 19:24.4 6:37
111 Steven Imes So Agoura 19:27.7 6:39
112 Brandon Razo So Ayala 19:29.8 6:39
113 Alexander Buckley So Valencia (val) 19:30.7 6:40
114 John Fuger So Valencia (val) 19:30.8 6:40
115 Jarod Moyers So Amador Valley 19:30.8 6:40
116 Jacob Spivek So Valencia (val) 19:31 6:40
117 Ben Perez So Beaumont 19:32.6 6:40
118 Joseph Alanis So California (whi) 19:35.2 6:41
119 William Chen So Claremont 19:37.2 6:42
120 Andrew Wilde So King (riv) 19:37.4 6:42
121 Eric Yan So Walnut 19:38.8 6:42
122 Jason Johnson So Walnut 19:39.4 6:43
123 Michael Fissinger So Loyola 19:42.1 6:43
124 Scott Biedermann Sr Ayala 19:48.9 6:46
125 Fox Conner So Davis 19:51.1 6:47
126 Misak Davis So Claremont 19:51.6 6:47
127 Ethan Hartline So El Toro 19:52 6:47 7/7 38/44 9/16 21:59
(2:07)
21:59
(2:07)
21:59
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
128 Jaden Cox So Rancho Cucamonga 19:55.6 6:48
129 Zach Hartley So Amador Valley 19:57.8 6:49
130 Nickolas Logan So Roosevelt (cor) 19:58.4 6:49
131 Chris Roy So Loyola 19:59.5 6:49
132 Carter Knight So Carlsbad 20:02.8 6:51
133 Eric Hatch Fr Poly (lb) 20:03.8 6:51
134 Alejandro Vega So Carlsbad 20:05.2 6:51
135 Lucas Blasing So Valencia (val) 20:07.3 6:52
136 Andrew Minai So Davis 20:08.4 6:52
137 Jacob Struble So Corona 20:08.8 6:53
138 Andrew Parco So Tesoro 20:09.8 6:53
139 Daniel Espinal So Rancho Cucamonga 20:12.9 6:54
140 Brandon Hein So Davis 20:28.3 6:59
141 Justin Hayata So Arcadia 20:32.3 7:01
142 Nsthan Baer So Carlsbad 20:36.8 7:02
143 Eric Cheney So Valencia (val) 20:45.2 7:05
144 Nick Maggi So Amador Valley 20:47.3 7:06
145 Michael Gomez So Loyola 20:47.5 7:06
146 Chris Sahagun So Ayala 20:51.3 7:07
147 Christopher Su So Walnut 21:00 7:10
148 Kolby Ratigan So Rancho Cucamonga 21:00.4 7:10
149 Austin Adams So King (riv) 21:02 7:11
150 Mikhail Salud So Glendora 21:03.6 7:11
151 Cole Barron So Glendora 21:04.6 7:12
152 Miguel Alarcon Fr Corona 21:08.1 7:13
153 Kyle Tran So Davis 21:10.6 7:14
154 Austin Simpson So King (riv) 21:10.9 7:14
155 Michael Collins So Tesoro 21:12.3 7:14
156 Spencer Moore So Davis 21:13.3 7:15
157 Jake Pomerleau So Carlsbad 21:27 7:19
158 Trenton Stevens So Quartz Hill 21:28.6 7:20
159 Jared Kawasawa So Valencia (val) 21:29 7:20
160 Jacob Fry So Glendora 21:35 7:22
161 Diego Carlson So Loyola 21:37.3 7:23
162 Nick Lopez So Yucaipa 21:43.6 7:25
163 Javon Campbell So Redondo Union 21:47.1 7:26
164 Isaiah Morgan So Beaumont 21:52 7:28
165 Kyle Quon So Glendora 22:05.7 7:32
166 Bryce Rogers So Amador Valley 22:05.8 7:32
167 Mohammad Mahmood So Amador Valley 22:07.3 7:33
168 Anthony Ramirez So Rancho Cucamonga 22:13.5 7:35
169 Bryce Freeman So Rancho Cucamonga 22:15.3 7:36
170 Andy Ke So Walnut 22:24.3 7:39
171 Zachary Dubois So Rancho Cucamonga 22:27.7 7:40
172 Nathaniel Morgan So Glendora 22:36.2 7:43
173 Ryan Atkinson So Glendora 22:36.5 7:43
174 Malique Berry Sr Corona 22:45.7 7:46
175 Joshua Grimes So Beaumont 22:47.4 7:47
176 Tristan Williams So Glendora 22:52.5 7:48
177 Jacob Sherman So Ayala 23:06.2 7:53
178 Chad Selph So Ayala 23:17.6 7:57
179 Jimmy Pham So Corona 23:20.8 7:58
180 Conner Bradley So Corona 23:28 8:01
181 Dillon Gray So Quartz Hill 24:13 8:16
182 Alex Glenn So Amador Valley 24:42.3 8:26
183 Sam Prinkki So Glendora 25:37.7 8:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
82:44
16:33
5:39
21 Anthony Ruiz
So
16:09
5:31
1
Justin Eipp
So
16:12
5:32
2
Chris Corona
So
16:39
5:41
3
Wesley Bowen
So
16:43
5:42
4
Declan Clause
So
17:00
5:48
11
Alvin Yu
So
17:06
5:50
14
Taylor Hauenstein
So
17:17
5:54
16
2 Yucaipa
3-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:09
87:02
17:24
5:56
107 Curtis Durham
So
16:52
5:45
6
Hayden Moore
So
17:04
5:49
12
Cameron Poole
So
17:20
5:55
17
Noah Rodgers
So
17:46
6:04
33
Matthew Jacobson
So
18:00
6:09
39
Dallin Ochs
So
18:11
6:12
47
Zach Olson
So
18:40
6:22
67
3 Roosevelt (cor)
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:29
87:19
17:28
5:58
124 Jozef Chavez
So
16:44
5:43
5
Julian Robles
So
16:59
5:48
10
Tristan Wiersma
So
17:16
5:53
15
Eric Lopez Ewell
So
18:08
6:11
46
Brendon Thompson
So
18:13
6:13
48
Isaiah Madrigal
So
18:42
6:23
71
Nickolas Logan
So
19:58
6:49
113
4 California (whi)
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
87:40
17:32
5:59
134 Eric Espinoza
So
16:55
5:46
7
Angel Aguirre
So
16:55
5:47
9
Ryan Bennett
So
17:34
6:00
27
Alex Contreras
So
18:03
6:09
42
Jonathan Ayson
So
18:13
6:13
49
Quinn Estrada
So
18:25
6:17
56
Alex Quijada
So
18:42
6:23
68
5 Arcadia
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:37
88:47
17:45
6:04
166 Antonio Arroyo
So
17:05
5:50
13
Trevor Abe
So
17:27
5:57
18
Joseph Vasquez
So
17:36
6:00
28
Kevin Lee
So
17:59
6:08
38
Julian Puffer
So
18:42
6:23
69
Branden Lee
So
18:51
6:26
79
William Wang
So
18:55
6:27
84
6 El Toro
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:58
88:54
17:47
6:04
178 Christopher Denning
So
16:55
5:46
8
Tyler Savage
So
17:29
5:58
20
Gabriel Aquino
So
17:33
6:00
26
Khai Nguyen
So
18:03
6:10
43
Ethan Lau
So
18:53
6:27
81
Joshua Heard
So
18:54
6:27
82
Ethan Hartline
So
19:52
6:47
110
7 Ayala
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:51
89:40
17:56
6:07
197 Joey Kim
So
17:30
5:58
22
Trevor Bilby
So
17:31
5:59
23
Evan Rice
So
17:33
5:59
25
Ryan Cruz
So
17:46
6:04
32
Chris Ly
So
19:21
6:36
95
Brandon Razo
So
19:30
6:39
98
Scott Biedermann
Sr
19:49
6:46
108
8 Loyola
10-8-9-8-8
Gap: 1:13
90:49
18:10
6:12
242 Alejandro Salinas
So
17:32
5:59
24
Shane Mahon
So
17:37
6:01
30
Adrian Jauregui
So
18:23
6:16
54
Carter Bowdoin
So
18:32
6:20
61
Kester Tan
So
18:44
6:24
73
Gavin Pfaffinger
So
19:05
6:31
88
Michael Fissinger
So
19:42
6:43
107
9 Poly (lb)
11-10-8-9-9
Gap: 1:15
91:03
18:13
6:13
257 Alejandro Loera
So
17:37
6:01
29
Kc Hunt
So
17:46
6:04
31
Eric Fuson
So
18:05
6:10
45
Derek Matos
So
18:43
6:23
72
Jose Vasquez
So
18:52
6:26
80
Dominic Gawel
So
19:09
6:32
90
Alex Ly
So
19:11
6:33
92
10 Trabuco Hills
12-13-12-10-10
Gap: 0:51
91:57
18:23
6:17
280 Joshua Dix
So
17:47
6:04
34
Francis Regacho
So
18:28
6:18
58
Cole Schuhmacher
So
18:28
6:18
60
Jack Emery
So
18:35
6:21
62
Alexander Kreiss
So
18:38
6:22
66
Joshua Papageorges
So
18:42
6:23
70
Michael Flores
So
18:49
6:25
77
11 Agoura
15-15-14-11-11
Gap: 0:44
92:49
18:34
6:20
315 Bailey Andrew
So
18:18
6:15
51
Matthew Allen
So
18:24
6:17
55
Trevor Sode
So
18:28
6:18
59
Jules Mareceaux
So
18:37
6:21
64
Franklin Reitzas
So
19:02
6:30
86
Steven Imes
So
19:28
6:39
97




12 Rancho Cucamonga
14-12-11-11-12
Gap: 2:16
94:07
18:49
6:25
349 Nicholas Delgado
So
17:57
6:07
37
Julian Gutierrez
So
18:01
6:09
40
Grant Sipos
So
18:02
6:09
41
Jaden Cox
So
19:56
6:48
111
Daniel Espinal
So
20:13
6:54
120
Kolby Ratigan
So
21:00
7:10
126
Anthony Ramirez
So
22:14
7:35
141
13 King (riv)
13-14-15-14-13
Gap: 1:28
93:44
18:45
6:24
361 Mario Machuca
So
17:51
6:05
35
Evan Tinker
So
18:37
6:21
65
Austin Dai
So
18:48
6:25
76
Christian Duenas
So
19:10
6:33
91
Austyn Wild
So
19:18
6:35
94
Andrew Wilde
So
19:37
6:42
104
Austin Adams
So
21:02
7:11
127
14 Quartz Hill
8-11-10-13-14
Gap: 6:44
99:29
19:54
6:47
400 Bryce Butler
So
17:29
5:58
21
Taylor Stephenson
So
18:04
6:10
44
Martin Plascencia
So
18:14
6:13
50
Trenton Stevens
So
21:29
7:20
135
Dillon Gray
So
24:13
8:16
150








15 Davis
7-9-13-15-15
Gap: 3:01
95:51
19:10
6:33
402 Aaron Bushnell
So
17:27
5:57
19
Nicholas Leacox
So
17:56
6:07
36
Fox Conner
So
19:51
6:47
109
Andrew Minai
So
20:08
6:52
117
Brandon Hein
So
20:28
6:59
121
Kyle Tran
So
21:11
7:14
131
Spencer Moore
So
21:13
7:15
133
16 Beaumont
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:31
97:36
19:31
6:40
448 Jacob Valencia
So
18:21
6:16
52
Tyler Harper
So
18:37
6:21
63
Brandon Farrar
So
19:14
6:34
93
Ben Perez
So
19:33
6:40
103
Isaiah Morgan
So
21:52
7:28
137
Joshua Grimes
So
22:47
7:47
146




17 Valencia (val)
19-20-18-17-17
Gap: 0:46
96:13
19:15
6:34
460 Matthew Bibicoff
So
18:45
6:24
74
Spencer Moffat
So
18:56
6:28
85
Alexander Buckley
So
19:31
6:40
99
John Fuger
So
19:31
6:40
100
Jacob Spivek
So
19:31
6:40
102
Lucas Blasing
So
20:07
6:52
116
Eric Cheney
So
20:45
7:05
123
18 Tesoro
20-17-17-18-18
Gap: 2:27
98:03
19:37
6:42
491 Jack Howard
So
18:46
6:24
75
Garrett Johnson
So
18:50
6:26
78
Zeth Kleinmeyer
So
19:05
6:31
87
Andrew Parco
So
20:10
6:53
119
Michael Collins
So
21:12
7:14
132








19 Carlsbad
21-21-21-21-19
Gap: 1:42
98:48
19:46
6:45
523 Benjamin Little
So
18:55
6:27
83
Luke Stokes
So
19:08
6:32
89
Carter Knight
So
20:03
6:51
114
Alejandro Vega
So
20:05
6:51
115
Nsthan Baer
So
20:37
7:02
122
Jake Pomerleau
So
21:27
7:19
134




20 Walnut
17-18-19-19-20
Gap: 4:02
101:05
20:13
6:54
531 Evan Sentoso
So
18:22
6:16
53
Eric Yan
So
19:39
6:42
105
Jason Johnson
So
19:39
6:43
106
Christopher Su
So
21:00
7:10
125
Andy Ke
So
22:24
7:39
142








21 Amador Valley
18-18-20-20-21
Gap: 3:38
100:49
20:10
6:53
533 Thomas Gallagher
So
18:28
6:18
57
Jarod Moyers
So
19:31
6:40
101
Zach Hartley
So
19:58
6:49
112
Nick Maggi
So
20:47
7:06
124
Bryce Rogers
So
22:06
7:32
139
Mohammad Mahmood
So
22:07
7:33
140
Alex Glenn
So
24:42
8:26
151
22 Corona
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:59
106:45
21:21
7:17
637 Alejandro Escalante
So
19:22
6:36
96
Jacob Struble
So
20:09
6:53
118
Miguel Alarcon
Fr
21:08
7:13
130
Malique Berry
Sr
22:46
7:46
145
Jimmy Pham
So
23:21
7:58
148
Conner Bradley
So
23:28
8:01
149




23 Glendora
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:33
108:25
21:41
7:24
674 Mikhail Salud
So
21:04
7:11
128
Cole Barron
So
21:05
7:12
129
Jacob Fry
So
21:35
7:22
136
Kyle Quon
So
22:06
7:32
138
Nathaniel Morgan
So
22:36
7:43
143
Ryan Atkinson
So
22:37
7:43
144
Tristan Williams
So
22:53
7:48
147
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joseph Shuirman Jr El Toro 16:24.6 5:36 1/18 6/44 1/31 18:02
(1:37)
18:02
(1:37)
18:02
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Cory Purves Jr El Toro 16:30.4 5:38 2/18 7/44 1/31 17:36
(1:06)
17:36
(1:06)
17:36
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Tyler Smith Jr El Toro 16:33.5 5:39 3/18 9/44 1/31 17:58
(1:25)
17:58
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Jacob Kupfert Sr El Toro 16:45.6 5:43 4/18 11/44 1/27 16:35 16:35 16:35
5 Nicolas Robinson Jr El Toro 16:50.2 5:45 5/18 12/44 1/24 19:01
(2:11)
19:01
(2:11)
19:01
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Wesley Platt Sr El Toro 16:50.9 5:45 6/18 13/44 1/18 17:33
(0:42)
17:33
(0:42)
17:29
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Christopher Boyd Jr El Toro 16:55.7 5:47 7/18 15/44 1/13 17:20
(0:24)
17:20
(0:24)
17:20
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Matt Worden Jr Crescenta Valley 16:59.2 5:48
9 Christopher Wisdom Jr El Toro 17:00.6 5:48 8/18 16/44 1/11 18:08
(1:07)
18:08
(1:07)
18:08
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Taylor Chavez Sr El Toro 17:06.9 5:50 9/18 17/44 1/10 16:48 16:48 16:48
11 Chris Von Kaenel Sr Tesoro 17:07.5 5:51
12 Cameron Atin Jr Crescenta Valley 17:09.5 5:51
13 Griffin Armendariz Sr West Ranch 17:13.8 5:53
14 Zach Harrison Sr Ayala 17:15.4 5:53
15 Ethan Walch Jr Crescenta Valley 17:16.2 5:54
16 Kai Fillipow Sr Poly (lb) 17:16.4 5:54
17 John Him Jr Poly (lb) 17:25.5 5:57
18 Nicholas Chew Sr Highland (pal) 17:26.3 5:57
19 Matthew Ji Sr Crescenta Valley 17:26.4 5:57
20 Sam Baker Jr El Toro 17:26.7 5:57 10/18 18/44 1/4 17:57
(0:30)
17:57
(0:30)
17:57
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Sean Grey-tunkl Jr West Ranch 17:27.2 5:57
22 Alias Mejia Jr El Toro 17:27.6 5:58 11/18 19/44 1/2
23 Jeremy Jason Reyna Sr West Ranch 17:28.1 5:58
24 Raul Carrion Jr El Toro 17:29.6 5:58 12/18 21/44 1/2
25 Simon Chen Sr Ayala 17:30.1 5:58
26 Christian Bryan Jr Tesoro 17:32.6 5:59
27 Alex Cronk Jr Agoura 17:34.3 6:00
28 Ryan Smith Jr El Toro 17:34.5 6:00 13/18 23/44 1/2 17:52
(0:18)
17:52
(0:18)
17:52
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Noah Logan Jr El Toro 17:34.6 6:00 14/18 24/44 1/2 20:05
(2:30)
20:05
(2:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Thomas Peterschmidt Jr Carlsbad 17:34.9 6:00
31 Jeremy Garcia Jr Poly (riv) 17:35.6 6:00
32 Cooper Bahr Jr Poly (lb) 17:36.7 6:01
33 Raymond Rodriguez Sr Yucaipa 17:38.7 6:01
34 Noah Vazquez Jr Steele Canyon 17:39.7 6:02
35 Jack Calderon Sr Etiwanda 17:43.1 6:03
36 Kyle Keuning Jr Ayala 17:43.5 6:03
37 Adolph Rodriguez Jr Poly (lb) 17:47.5 6:04
38 Troy Smith Sr Highland (pal) 18:02.4 6:09
39 Hayden Ramsay Sr Yucaipa 18:03.6 6:10
40 John Hernandez Fr Highland (pal) 18:05.6 6:11
41 Omar Naranjo Jr Downey (dow) 18:06.7 6:11
42 Zach Alvarado Jr Crescenta Valley 18:08.5 6:12
43 Andrew Falls Jr Ayala 18:08.7 6:12
44 Tab Chapman Sr Santa Monica 18:09.3 6:12
45 Brian Menda Fr Aliso Niguel 18:10.1 6:12
46 Bonny Figueroa Jr Steele Canyon 18:10.3 6:12
47 Marco Valero Jr Crescenta Valley 18:10.8 6:12
48 Xavier Lopez Jr Ayala 18:13.3 6:13
49 Terry Chern Jr Ayala 18:13.5 6:13
50 Kobe Hernandez Jr Ayala 18:14.7 6:14
51 Michael Byrnes Jr Santa Monica 18:18.7 6:15
52 Adrian Valderrama Sr Northgate 18:21.1 6:16
53 Michael Perez Jr Valley View 18:22.3 6:16
54 Luke Van Lant Jr Poly (lb) 18:23.2 6:17
55 Javier Reyes Sr Steele Canyon 18:23.5 6:17
56 Arnie Quintinera Jr Valley View 18:24.3 6:17
57 Ryan Finazzo Sr Poly (riv) 18:24.9 6:17
58 Connor Amberger Sr Aliso Niguel 18:25.1 6:17
59 Joseph Hickey Sr Steele Canyon 18:26 6:17
60 Trevor Martin Jr Carlsbad 18:28.3 6:18
61 Kevin Ponce Jr Aliso Niguel 18:32 6:20
62 Robbie Salac Jr Troy 18:32.1 6:20
63 Genesis Moneda Sr Glendale 18:32.3 6:20
64 John Jae Lee Jr Crescenta Valley 18:32.5 6:20
65 Taylor Roberson Jr Yucaipa 18:32.9 6:20
66 Christopher Swartz Jr Poly (lb) 18:33 6:20
67 Stephen Kaddis Jr Downey (dow) 18:33.1 6:20
68 Karl Bagnall Sr Etiwanda 18:34.8 6:20
69 Jacob Pace Jr Aliso Niguel 18:35.5 6:21
70 Dakota Tellez Sr Ayala 18:38.1 6:22
71 Seth Whelchel So Poly (lb) 18:39.4 6:22
72 Miles O'brien Jr Santa Monica 18:39.6 6:22
73 Carson Dowhan Jr Northgate 18:42.6 6:23
74 Jeffrey Lazo Jr Glendale 18:44.2 6:24
75 Brian Saldana Sr Alisal 18:45.8 6:24
76 Hanson Khim Sr Poly (lb) 18:46.7 6:25
77 Ryan Fernald Jr Newbury Park 18:47.5 6:25
78 Robbie Guerrero Sr Etiwanda 18:47.7 6:25
79 Jacob Cox Sr Ayala 18:47.8 6:25
80 Josh Robinson Jr El Toro 18:47.9 6:25 15/18 31/44 1/2 22:10
(3:22)
22:10
(3:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
81 Robert Hostetler Sr Steele Canyon 18:48.7 6:25
82 Tymel Minter Jr West Ranch 18:48.8 6:25
83 Madison Saldano Jr Cleveland 18:49.5 6:25
84 Logan Peck Sr El Toro 18:50 6:26 16/18 32/44 1/2 18:30 18:30
85 Daniel Ramirez Sr Valley View 18:51.1 6:26
86 Brandon Enyeart Sr Poly (riv) 18:51.8 6:26
87 Joseph Clemen Jr Newbury Park 18:52 6:26
88 Joseph Gonzales Jr Newbury Park 18:54.5 6:27
89 Javier Cortez Sr Alisal 18:55.7 6:28
90 Robin Gonzalez Jr Valley View 18:56.5 6:28
91 Edgar Montiel Jr Santa Fe 18:57.9 6:28
92 Ali Ajaj Jr El Toro 18:58.8 6:29 17/18 35/44 1/2
93 Quetzal Martinez Jr Los Alamitos 18:58.9 6:29
94 Nick Wiley Jr Aliso Niguel 18:59.4 6:29
95 Huy Le Jr Walnut 19:00 6:29
96 Jose Gandara Sr Los Alamitos 19:00.1 6:29
97 Gregory Balke Sr Agoura 19:02.5 6:30
98 Joe Curran Jr Carlsbad 19:03 6:30
99 Chris Alba Jr Santa Monica 19:03.1 6:30
100 Michael Abbott Jr Tesoro 19:04.8 6:31
101 Davis Ho Sr Poly (lb) 19:05.5 6:31
102 Andrew Pascual Sr Aliso Niguel 19:11.8 6:33
103 Rustin Brown Jr Steele Canyon 19:14.7 6:34
104 Alex Jackson Sr Steele Canyon 19:14.8 6:34
105 Austin Naftel Jr Agoura 19:16.9 6:35
106 Tristan Cortez Jr Downey (dow) 19:17.2 6:35
107 Michael Solorio Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:17.3 6:35
108 Javier Maldonado Sr Aliso Niguel 19:18.1 6:35
109 Richard Lee Jr Santa Fe 19:18.2 6:35
110 Enrico Soriano Jr Glendale 19:18.3 6:35
111 Brent Kelly Jr Newbury Park 19:20.9 6:36
112 Bradley Silvers Jr Yucaipa 19:23 6:37
113 Cristian Sierra Sr Chaffey 19:24.6 6:37
114 Will Ochoa Jr Crescenta Valley 19:25.1 6:38
115 John Paul Lagaspi Jr Valley View 19:26.8 6:38
116 Christopher Guzman Jr Alisal 19:28.8 6:39
117 Liam Faherty Sr Agoura 19:31.8 6:40
118 Mark Matheu Jr Crescenta Valley 19:33.1 6:40
119 Alex Graden Jr Agoura 19:33.6 6:41
120 David Villalobos Jr Highland (pal) 19:34.7 6:41
121 Kevin Martinez Sr Highland (pal) 19:36.2 6:41
122 Harper James Sr San Leandro 19:37.5 6:42
123 Ben Barbosa Jr Yucaipa 19:38.4 6:42
124 Kevin Norgaard Jr Newbury Park 19:43.2 6:44
125 Nick Kato Sr El Toro 19:43.7 6:44 18/18 37/44 1/1
126 Ulises Flores Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:45.4 6:45
127 Kevin Shipp Sr Northgate 19:45.6 6:45
128 Noah Rinehart Sr Northgate 19:46.7 6:45
129 Brandon Jorgenson Sr Poly (riv) 19:49.3 6:46
130 Austin Carpenter Sr Tesoro 19:50.7 6:46
131 Alex Landin Sr Downey (dow) 19:52.1 6:47
132 Erick Aldaco Sr Downey (dow) 19:52.1 6:47
133 Wade King Jr Glendale 19:56 6:48
134 Bennet Tseng Jr Walnut 19:57.2 6:49
135 Shadi Abulajah Jr Valley View 19:59 6:49
136 Adam Havstad Jr Los Alamitos 20:00.6 6:50
137 Liam Johns Jr Los Alamitos 20:01.3 6:50
138 Charles Mcdonald Jr Aliso Niguel 20:04.3 6:51
139 Jeremiah Marshal Jr Santa Fe 20:09.3 6:53
140 Alex Pinto Jr Northgate 20:09.4 6:53
141 Gerardo Rincon Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:11.4 6:53
142 Nelson Girod Jr Carlsbad 20:15 6:55
143 Kailash Baas Jr Northgate 20:20 6:56
144 Kevin Nelson Jr Poly (riv) 20:26.5 6:59
145 Daniel Ramales Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:26.7 6:59
146 Calvin Tabata Jr Ayala 20:30.7 7:00
147 Armando Barcena Sr Downey (dow) 20:31.8 7:00
148 Alex Wood Jr Carlsbad 20:33.5 7:01
149 Oscar Figueroa Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:34.6 7:01
150 Sharif Brannon Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:36.9 7:02
151 William Dawes Jr Troy 20:37.5 7:02
152 Kevin Yi Jr San Leandro 20:39.7 7:03
153 Krishan Bhakta Sr San Leandro 20:40.7 7:03
154 Algernon Carillo Jr Los Alamitos 20:43.2 7:04
155 Chris O'connor Coates Sr Northgate 20:45.5 7:05
156 Jerry Colocho Sr Highland (pal) 20:47.4 7:06
157 Trent Tang Jr Troy 20:47.5 7:06
158 Fazeel Mohammed Jr San Leandro 20:49.6 7:06
159 Anthony Pollo Jr Upland 20:52.3 7:07
160 Alexander Leiva Sr Tesoro 20:53.8 7:08
161 Matthew Wauters Sr Los Alamitos 20:56.1 7:09
162 Joshua Giraud Sr Los Alamitos 20:57 7:09
163 Manuel Carrasco Jr San Leandro 20:59.3 7:10
164 Brandon Jackson Jr West Ranch 20:59.9 7:10
165 Johnny Yu Sr San Leandro 21:01.1 7:10
166 Kevin Miller Jr San Leandro 21:01.7 7:11
166 Jonathan Lopez Jr Santa Fe 21:01.7 7:11
168 Juan Parada Jr Upland 21:03.2 7:11
169 Jonathan Flores Jr Cleveland 21:03.6 7:11
170 Steven Ramirez Sr West Ranch 21:03.6 7:11
171 Kyle Reavis Jr Northgate 21:03.7 7:11
172 Cliff Chang Sr Walnut 21:04.1 7:11
173 Jacky Li Sr San Leandro 21:04.3 7:12
174 Kenin Ramirez Jr Santa Fe 21:08.1 7:13
175 Joshua Lorenzen Jr Highland (pal) 21:12.7 7:14
176 Tristan Randall Jr Cosumnes Oaks 21:13.1 7:15
177 Ramon Martinez Sr Godinez Fundamental 21:18 7:16
178 Eugene Blackmun Jr Los Alamitos 21:21.9 7:18
179 Brandon Cadena Jr Chaffey 21:22.7 7:18
180 Shaun Mendoza Sr San Leandro 21:22.8 7:18
181 Jeff Santos Sr San Leandro 21:23 7:18
182 Byron Lazatin Jr San Leandro 21:24.4 7:18
183 Kristian Varela Jr Godinez Fundamental 21:25.3 7:19
184 William Lau Jr Troy 21:26.6 7:19
185 David Dinh Sr Cleveland 21:29.9 7:20
186 Matt Rudy Sr Tesoro 21:29.9 7:20
187 Marine Jacob Sr Walnut 21:32.3 7:21
188 Aiden Smith Jr Northgate 21:35 7:22
189 Greg Ito Sr Cosumnes Oaks 21:38.5 7:23
190 Jaden Tinoco Jr Santa Fe 21:40.9 7:24
191 Jim Morrissey Jr Northgate 21:45.2 7:25
192 Anthony Marris Sr Walnut 21:46.1 7:26
193 Carlos Aburto Jr Downey (dow) 21:48.3 7:27
194 Osvaldo Barajas Sr Chaffey 21:50.5 7:27
195 Griffin D'haenens Jr Highland (pal) 21:53.2 7:28
196 Harry Kim Jr Highland (pal) 21:55 7:29
197 Jackie Wong Sr San Leandro 22:00 7:31
198 Patrick Nguyen Sr Cosumnes Oaks 22:04 7:32
199 Jacob Counter Jr Cleveland 22:07.2 7:33
200 Rramon Moran Sr Walnut 22:11.6 7:34
201 Bryan Perez Jr Godinez Fundamental 22:14.8 7:36
202 Cj Shiver Jr Cleveland 22:19.6 7:37
203 Samuel Nierman Sr Los Alamitos 22:32.5 7:42
204 Brandon Penaranda Jr San Leandro 22:45.5 7:46
205 Tommy Lau Jr San Leandro 22:46.5 7:46
206 Dean Papatheodorou Jr Walnut 23:11.7 7:55
207 William Cabrera Sr Godinez Fundamental 23:27.2 8:00
208 Wesley Wong Sr San Leandro 23:39.1 8:04
209 Ryan Perry Jr Cosumnes Oaks 23:52.9 8:09
210 Maximus Rodriguez Fr Upland 24:13.1 8:16
211 Kenneth Tran Sr San Leandro 24:21.6 8:19
212 Peter Silva Jr Downey (dow) 24:30.4 8:22
213 Lawrence Guo Jr San Leandro 24:33.2 8:23
214 Ian Sonico Jr Downey (dow) 24:50 8:29
215 Nikolai Barabanov Jr Cosumnes Oaks 28:06.7 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
83:04
16:37
5:40
15 Joseph Shuirman
Jr
16:25
5:36
1
Cory Purves
Jr
16:30
5:38
2
Tyler Smith
Jr
16:34
5:39
3
Jacob Kupfert
Sr
16:46
5:43
4
Nicolas Robinson
Jr
16:50
5:45
5
Wesley Platt
Sr
16:51
5:45
6
Christopher Boyd
Jr
16:56
5:47
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Crescenta Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
87:00
17:24
5:56
82 Matt Worden
Jr
16:59
5:48
8
Cameron Atin
Jr
17:10
5:51
10
Ethan Walch
Jr
17:16
5:54
13
Matthew Ji
Sr
17:26
5:57
17
Zach Alvarado
Jr
18:09
6:12
34
Marco Valero
Jr
18:11
6:12
38
John Jae Lee
Jr
18:33
6:20
52
3 Poly (lb)
6-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:07
88:29
17:42
6:02
127 Kai Fillipow
Sr
17:16
5:54
14
John Him
Jr
17:26
5:57
15
Cooper Bahr
Jr
17:37
6:01
25
Adolph Rodriguez
Jr
17:48
6:04
29
Luke Van Lant
Jr
18:23
6:17
44
Christopher Swartz
Jr
18:33
6:20
54
Seth Whelchel
So
18:39
6:22
57
4 Ayala
5-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:58
88:51
17:46
6:04
134 Zach Harrison
Sr
17:15
5:53
12
Simon Chen
Sr
17:30
5:58
20
Kyle Keuning
Jr
17:44
6:03
28
Andrew Falls
Jr
18:09
6:12
35
Xavier Lopez
Jr
18:13
6:13
39
Terry Chern
Jr
18:14
6:13
40
Kobe Hernandez
Jr
18:15
6:14
41
5 Steele Canyon
12-9-8-6-5
Gap: 1:09
91:28
18:18
6:15
218 Noah Vazquez
Jr
17:40
6:02
27
Bonny Figueroa
Jr
18:10
6:12
37
Javier Reyes
Sr
18:24
6:17
45
Joseph Hickey
Sr
18:26
6:17
49
Robert Hostetler
Sr
18:49
6:25
60
Rustin Brown
Jr
19:15
6:34
77
Alex Jackson
Sr
19:15
6:34
78
6 West Ranch
4-3-3-5-6
Gap: 3:46
91:58
18:24
6:17
235 Griffin Armendariz
Sr
17:14
5:53
11
Sean Grey-tunkl
Jr
17:27
5:57
18
Jeremy Jason Reyna
Sr
17:28
5:58
19
Tymel Minter
Jr
18:49
6:25
61
Brandon Jackson
Jr
21:00
7:10
126
Steven Ramirez
Sr
21:04
7:11
131




7 Highland (pal)
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 2:10
92:45
18:33
6:20
257 Nicholas Chew
Sr
17:26
5:57
16
Troy Smith
Sr
18:02
6:09
30
John Hernandez
Fr
18:06
6:11
32
David Villalobos
Jr
19:35
6:41
89
Kevin Martinez
Sr
19:36
6:41
90
Jerry Colocho
Sr
20:47
7:06
120
Joshua Lorenzen
Jr
21:13
7:14
134
8 Aliso Niguel
14-12-10-8-8
Gap: 0:49
92:42
18:32
6:20
261 Brian Menda
Fr
18:10
6:12
36
Connor Amberger
Sr
18:25
6:17
48
Kevin Ponce
Jr
18:32
6:20
51
Jacob Pace
Jr
18:36
6:21
56
Nick Wiley
Jr
18:59
6:29
70
Andrew Pascual
Sr
19:12
6:33
76
Javier Maldonado
Sr
19:18
6:35
82
9 Yucaipa
11-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:00
93:17
18:39
6:22
287 Raymond Rodriguez
Sr
17:39
6:01
26
Hayden Ramsay
Sr
18:04
6:10
31
Taylor Roberson
Jr
18:33
6:20
53
Bradley Silvers
Jr
19:23
6:37
85
Ben Barbosa
Jr
19:38
6:42
92








10 Valley View
16-14-13-11-10
Gap: 1:05
94:01
18:48
6:25
305 Michael Perez
Jr
18:22
6:16
43
Arnie Quintinera
Jr
18:24
6:17
46
Daniel Ramirez
Sr
18:51
6:26
63
Robin Gonzalez
Jr
18:57
6:28
67
John Paul Lagaspi
Jr
19:27
6:38
86
Shadi Abulajah
Jr
19:59
6:49
102




11 Tesoro
3-5-7-10-11
Gap: 3:46
94:29
18:54
6:27
325 Chris Von Kaenel
Sr
17:08
5:51
9
Christian Bryan
Jr
17:33
5:59
21
Michael Abbott
Jr
19:05
6:31
75
Austin Carpenter
Sr
19:51
6:46
98
Alexander Leiva
Sr
20:54
7:08
122
Matt Rudy
Sr
21:30
7:20
139




12 Poly (riv)
10-10-10-12-12
Gap: 2:51
95:08
19:02
6:30
342 Jeremy Garcia
Jr
17:36
6:00
24
Ryan Finazzo
Sr
18:25
6:17
47
Brandon Enyeart
Sr
18:52
6:26
64
Brandon Jorgenson
Sr
19:49
6:46
97
Kevin Nelson
Jr
20:27
6:59
110








13 Agoura
8-15-15-14-13
Gap: 1:59
94:59
19:00
6:29
349 Alex Cronk
Jr
17:34
6:00
22
Gregory Balke
Sr
19:03
6:30
73
Austin Naftel
Jr
19:17
6:35
79
Liam Faherty
Sr
19:32
6:40
87
Alex Graden
Jr
19:34
6:41
88








14 Downey (dow)
13-13-14-15-14
Gap: 1:45
95:41
19:08
6:32
367 Omar Naranjo
Jr
18:07
6:11
33
Stephen Kaddis
Jr
18:33
6:20
55
Tristan Cortez
Jr
19:17
6:35
80
Alex Landin
Sr
19:52
6:47
99
Erick Aldaco
Sr
19:52
6:47
100
Armando Barcena
Sr
20:32
7:00
112
Carlos Aburto
Jr
21:48
7:27
144
14 Newbury Park
17-17-16-16-14
Gap: 0:56
95:38
19:08
6:32
367 Ryan Fernald
Jr
18:48
6:25
59
Joseph Clemen
Jr
18:52
6:26
65
Joseph Gonzales
Jr
18:55
6:27
66
Brent Kelly
Jr
19:21
6:36
84
Kevin Norgaard
Jr
19:43
6:44
93








16 Carlsbad
9-11-12-13-16
Gap: 2:59
95:55
19:11
6:33
368 Thomas Peterschmidt
Jr
17:35
6:00
23
Trevor Martin
Jr
18:28
6:18
50
Joe Curran
Jr
19:03
6:30
74
Nelson Girod
Jr
20:15
6:55
108
Alex Wood
Jr
20:34
7:01
113








17 Northgate
15-16-17-17-17
Gap: 1:48
96:45
19:21
6:36
397 Adrian Valderrama
Sr
18:21
6:16
42
Carson Dowhan
Jr
18:43
6:23
58
Kevin Shipp
Sr
19:46
6:45
95
Noah Rinehart
Sr
19:47
6:45
96
Alex Pinto
Jr
20:09
6:53
106
Kailash Baas
Jr
20:20
6:56
109
Chris O'connor Coates
Sr
20:46
7:05
119
18 Los Alamitos
20-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:44
98:44
19:45
6:44
466 Quetzal Martinez
Jr
18:59
6:29
69
Jose Gandara
Sr
19:00
6:29
72
Adam Havstad
Jr
20:01
6:50
103
Liam Johns
Jr
20:01
6:50
104
Algernon Carillo
Jr
20:43
7:04
118
Matthew Wauters
Sr
20:56
7:09
123
Joshua Giraud
Sr
20:57
7:09
124
19 Godinez Fundamental
22-21-20-20-19
Gap: 1:17
100:15
20:03
6:51
507 Michael Solorio
Jr
19:17
6:35
81
Ulises Flores
Jr
19:45
6:45
94
Gerardo Rincon
Jr
20:11
6:53
107
Daniel Ramales
Jr
20:27
6:59
111
Oscar Figueroa
Jr
20:35
7:01
114
Ramon Martinez
Sr
21:18
7:16
136
Kristian Varela
Jr
21:25
7:19
137
20 Santa Fe
19-19-19-19-20
Gap: 2:10
100:35
20:07
6:52
517 Edgar Montiel
Jr
18:58
6:28
68
Richard Lee
Jr
19:18
6:35
83
Jeremiah Marshal
Jr
20:09
6:53
105
Jonathan Lopez
Jr
21:02
7:11
128
Kenin Ramirez
Jr
21:08
7:13
133
Jaden Tinoco
Jr
21:41
7:24
142




21 San Leandro
23-23-22-22-21
Gap: 1:22
102:47
20:33
7:01
570 Harper James
Sr
19:38
6:42
91
Kevin Yi
Jr
20:40
7:03
116
Krishan Bhakta
Sr
20:41
7:03
117
Fazeel Mohammed
Jr
20:50
7:06
121
Manuel Carrasco
Jr
20:59
7:10
125
Johnny Yu
Sr
21:01
7:10
127
Kevin Miller
Jr
21:02
7:11
128
22 Walnut
21-20-21-21-22
Gap: 2:46
103:20
20:40
7:03
587 Huy Le
Jr
19:00
6:29
71
Bennet Tseng
Jr
19:57
6:49
101
Cliff Chang
Sr
21:04
7:11
132
Marine Jacob
Sr
21:32
7:21
140
Anthony Marris
Sr
21:46
7:26
143
Rramon Moran
Sr
22:12
7:34
147
Dean Papatheodorou
Jr
23:12
7:55
149
23 Cleveland
18-22-23-23-23
Gap: 3:30
105:50
21:10
7:13
624 Madison Saldano
Jr
18:50
6:25
62
Jonathan Flores
Jr
21:04
7:11
130
David Dinh
Sr
21:30
7:20
138
Jacob Counter
Jr
22:07
7:33
146
Cj Shiver
Jr
22:20
7:37
148








24 Cosumnes Oaks
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:16
109:25
21:53
7:28
686 Sharif Brannon
Jr
20:37
7:02
115
Tristan Randall
Jr
21:13
7:15
135
Greg Ito
Sr
21:39
7:23
141
Patrick Nguyen
Sr
22:04
7:32
145
Ryan Perry
Jr
23:53
8:09
150
Nikolai Barabanov
Jr
28:07
9:36
151




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
85:21
17:04
5:50
15 Wesley Platt
Sr
16:51
5:45
1
Christopher Boyd
Jr
16:56
5:47
2
Christopher Wisdom
Jr
17:01
5:48
3
Taylor Chavez
Sr
17:07
5:50
4
Sam Baker
Jr
17:27
5:57
5
Alias Mejia
Jr
17:28
5:58
6
Raul Carrion
Jr
17:30
5:58
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Ayala
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:17
94:25
18:53
6:27
51 Terry Chern
Jr
18:14
6:13
8
Kobe Hernandez
Jr
18:15
6:14
9
Dakota Tellez
Sr
18:38
6:22
10
Jacob Cox
Sr
18:48
6:25
11
Calvin Tabata
Jr
20:31
7:00
13








3 San Leandro
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:22
105:53
21:11
7:14
88 Johnny Yu
Sr
21:01
7:10
15
Kevin Miller
Jr
21:02
7:11
16
Jacky Li
Sr
21:04
7:12
18
Shaun Mendoza
Sr
21:23
7:18
19
Jeff Santos
Sr
21:23
7:18
20
Byron Lazatin
Jr
21:24
7:18
21
Jackie Wong
Sr
22:00
7:31
24
3 Northgate
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
105:29
21:06
7:12
88 Kailash Baas
Jr
20:20
6:56
12
Chris O'connor Coates
Sr
20:46
7:05
14
Kyle Reavis
Jr
21:04
7:11
17
Aiden Smith
Jr
21:35
7:22
22
Jim Morrissey
Jr
21:45
7:25
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
88:54
17:47
6:04
15 Alias Mejia
Jr
17:28
5:58
1
Raul Carrion
Jr
17:30
5:58
2
Ryan Smith
Jr
17:35
6:00
3
Noah Logan
Jr
17:35
6:00
4
Josh Robinson
Jr
18:48
6:25
5
Logan Peck
Sr
18:50
6:26
6
Ali Ajaj
Jr
18:59
6:29
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 San Leandro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
112:36
22:31
7:41
50 Byron Lazatin
Jr
21:24
7:18
8
Jackie Wong
Sr
22:00
7:31
9
Brandon Penaranda
Jr
22:46
7:46
10
Tommy Lau
Jr
22:47
7:46
11
Wesley Wong
Sr
23:39
8:04
12
Kenneth Tran
Sr
24:22
8:19
13
Lawrence Guo
Jr
24:33
8:23
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christian Hernandez Fr Garfield 16:59.5 5:48
2 Leo Olivia Fr Highland (pal) 17:06.4 5:50
3 Jonah Ring Fr Burbank (bur) 17:23.3 5:56
4 Adrian Vargas Fr El Toro 17:47.9 6:04 1/12 25/44 4/22
5 Marcos Milla Fr Santiago (cor) 17:52.3 6:06
6 Shane Hixon Fr Highland (pal) 17:56.9 6:08
7 Aaron Pena Fr Burbank (bur) 18:05.4 6:10
8 Jack Fitzpatrick Fr Santiago (cor) 18:12.6 6:13
9 Jeremy Ford Fr El Toro 18:14.6 6:14 2/12 27/44 4/21
10 Trevor Goldsmith Fr Palo Verde [nv] 18:14.9 6:14
11 Joey Carpenter Fr Santiago (cor) 18:15.3 6:14
12 Angel Alvarez Fr El Toro 18:15.5 6:14 3/12 28/44 2/17
13 Reilly Berberian Fr Castro Valley 18:16.3 6:14
14 Caleb Dodd Fr El Toro 18:17.1 6:14 4/12 29/44 1/14
15 Myles Baynard-Jones Fr El Toro 18:17.9 6:15 5/12 30/44 1/13
16 Leo Morinaga Fr Cleveland 18:20.8 6:16
17 Oscar Gagne Fr Palisades 18:24.7 6:17
18 Justin Flores Fr Vista Murrieta 18:26.2 6:18
19 Noah Seto Fr Elk Grove 18:33.5 6:20
20 Trevor Woodward Fr Centennial (cor) 18:40.7 6:22
21 Jake Greanias Fr Palisades 18:40.9 6:23
22 Caleb Batchman Fr Vista Murrieta 18:51 6:26
23 David Sweigart Fr Alta Loma 18:52.3 6:26
24 Anthony Chi Fr Centennial (cor) 19:00.8 6:29
25 Peter Handy Fr Bakersfield 19:01 6:29
26 Tigran Jauregui Fr El Rancho 19:03.5 6:30
27 Brenden O'connel Fr Millikan 19:09.3 6:32
27 Jason Flores Fr Highland (pal) 19:09.3 6:32
29 Sawyer Epstein Fr Palo Verde [nv] 19:11.1 6:33
30 Brayden Kohler Fr Centennial (cor) 19:11.2 6:33
31 Charles Steverson Fr Bakersfield 19:15.2 6:34
32 Sergio Salas Fr Downey (dow) 19:15.8 6:34
33 Jonathan Amiri Fr Palisades 19:17.3 6:35
34 Tony Sanchez Fr San Leandro 19:18.1 6:35
35 Miguel Urena Fr Alta Loma 19:18.6 6:35
36 Jonah Koch Fr Millikan 19:19.3 6:36
37 Aaron Lam Fr Millikan 19:20.9 6:36
38 Armando Islas Fr San Leandro 19:23.8 6:37
39 Nathen Trujillo Fr Santiago (cor) 19:24.1 6:37
40 Evan Bilotta Fr El Toro 19:25.5 6:38 6/12 36/44 1/12
41 Henry Navarro Fr Palisades 19:37.6 6:42
42 Eric Estrada Fr El Rancho 19:40.4 6:43
43 Jose Pluma Fr Anaheim 19:44.3 6:44
44 Nathanael Legaspi Fr Santiago (cor) 19:44.7 6:44
45 Branden Jacks Fr Santiago (cor) 19:45.1 6:44
46 Aidan Garcia Fr Santiago (cor) 19:49.2 6:46
47 Joel Swiatkowski Fr Millikan 19:51.4 6:47
48 Everett Quock Fr San Leandro 19:52 6:47
49 Andrew Clements Fr Alta Loma 19:59.8 6:49
50 Aaron Garcia Fr Cleveland 20:00.6 6:50
51 Raymon Lopez Fr Montclair 20:11.9 6:54
52 Alejandro Sanchez Fr Downey (dow) 20:13 6:54
53 Ramses Cuellar Fr Millikan 20:13.1 6:54
54 Jarred Paguio Fr Elk Grove 20:14.1 6:54
55 Luis Palos Fr El Toro 20:14.4 6:54 7/12 39/44 2/9
56 Benjamin Dullum Fr Patrick Henry 20:14.7 6:55
57 Jonathan Chatt Fr Millikan 20:15.1 6:55
58 Nicholas Bodenstadt Fr Patrick Henry 20:16.3 6:55
59 Frederick Guzman Fr Downey (dow) 20:17.2 6:55
60 David Espinoza Fr Anaheim 20:18.2 6:56
61 Joseph Reed Fr Palisades 20:21 6:57
62 Tyler Seward Fr Vista Murrieta 20:23.1 6:57
63 Saul Acevedo Fr Santiago (cor) 20:26.6 6:59
64 Jose Mancilla Fr El Rancho 20:27.1 6:59
65 Matthew Radke Fr Highland (pal) 20:27.9 6:59
66 Zachary Rees Fr Santiago (cor) 20:30.8 7:00
67 Saro Sandaljian Fr Burbank (bur) 20:34.4 7:01
68 Mario Marsetti Fr Downey (dow) 20:41.5 7:04
69 Beau Murray Fr Patrick Henry 20:42 7:04
70 Max Dryjowicz Fr Centennial (cor) 20:42.8 7:04
71 Ezekiel Rico Fr San Leandro 20:48.1 7:06
72 Suri Flores Fr Anaheim 20:54.8 7:08
73 Alvaro Munoz Fr Highland (pal) 20:55.6 7:09
74 Camden Sandberg Fr Santiago (cor) 21:00.4 7:10
75 Daniel Vilarruel Fr El Toro 21:02.2 7:11 8/12 40/44 2/9
76 Brandon Smith Fr Vista Murrieta 21:03.9 7:11
77 Evan Murphy Fr Palo Verde [nv] 21:04.4 7:12
78 Brandon Zarrabal Fr Cleveland 21:06.4 7:12
79 Sebastian Deleon Fr Millikan 21:07.7 7:13
80 Chris Guillaume Fr Castro Valley 21:09 7:13
81 Jason Perez Fr Alta Loma 21:11.9 7:14
82 Justin Choe Fr Burbank (bur) 21:12.5 7:14
83 Tyler Sandler Fr El Toro 21:13 7:14 9/12 41/44 2/5
84 Ramon Moreno Fr Anaheim 21:18.3 7:16
85 Joe Taylor Fr Vista Murrieta 21:20 7:17
86 Dylan Gervasio Fr Alta Loma 21:23.8 7:18
87 Shivam Srivastava Fr El Toro 21:32.1 7:21 10/12 42/44 2/2
88 Bryant Lee Fr Elk Grove 21:32.9 7:21
89 Ethan Barr Fr Centennial (cor) 21:33.7 7:22
90 Andrew Bodenstadt Fr Patrick Henry 21:33.9 7:22
91 Anthony Tate Fr San Leandro 21:37.4 7:23
92 Sean Romero Fr Patrick Henry 21:45.8 7:26
93 Israel Leon Fr Anaheim 21:46.1 7:26
94 David Mota Fr Millikan 21:46.9 7:26
95 Ivan Kao Fr San Leandro 21:48.3 7:27
96 Nick Hembree Fr El Toro 21:50.6 7:27 11/12 43/44 1/1
97 James Knight Fr Centennial (cor) 21:55.3 7:29
98 Andrew Nguyen Fr Centennial (cor) 21:56.2 7:29
99 Aidan Venckus Fr Palisades 21:58 7:30
100 Chris Aslo Fr Burbank (bur) 22:21.9 7:38
101 John Mete Fr Palisades 22:22.1 7:38
102 Ryan Chai Fr El Toro 22:24.6 7:39 12/12 44/44 1/1
103 Christan Ahorro Fr Burbank (bur) 22:27.2 7:40
104 Eric Lau Fr San Leandro 22:27.5 7:40
105 Toby Frager Fr San Leandro 22:29.9 7:41
106 Servando Aviles Fr Anaheim 22:48.2 7:47
107 Sonni Montauez Fr Montclair 22:54.9 7:49
108 Joey Diaz Fr Highland (pal) 22:59.5 7:51
109 Josh Perez Fr Anaheim 23:20.3 7:58
110 Richard Alfaro Fr Downey (dow) 23:23.6 7:59
111 Andres Orduna Fr Anaheim 23:24 7:59
112 Massino Pavoni Fr Palisades 23:37.9 8:04
113 Thomas Lopez Fr Downey (dow) 23:38.8 8:04
114 Jonathan Baker Fr Vista Murrieta 23:40.6 8:05
115 Christopher Tapia Fr Downey (dow) 24:13 8:16
116 Anthony Riasmata Fr Heritage (rom) 24:15.5 8:17
117 Jose Cuevas Fr Heritage (rom) 24:16.6 8:17
118 Diego Ahumada Fr San Leandro 24:27.5 8:21
119 Salvador Hinojosa Fr Downey (dow) 24:38.1 8:24
120 Adam Toubian Fr Palisades 24:49.2 8:28
121 Christopher Armas Fr Alta Loma 25:03.5 8:33
122 Jonathan Churich Fr Alta Loma 25:59.8 8:52
123 Ben Cifuentes Fr Alta Loma 26:01.9 8:53
124 Edgar Macias Fr Anaheim 26:05.9 8:54
125 Zack Counter Fr Cleveland 26:41 9:06
126 Mason Zepnick Fr Centennial (cor) 27:31.7 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:30
90:53
18:11
6:12
44 Adrian Vargas
Fr
17:48
6:04
3
Jeremy Ford
Fr
18:15
6:14
8
Angel Alvarez
Fr
18:16
6:14
10
Caleb Dodd
Fr
18:17
6:14
11
Myles Baynard-Jones
Fr
18:18
6:15
12
Evan Bilotta
Fr
19:26
6:38
31
Luis Palos
Fr
20:14
6:54
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Santiago (cor)
4-3-1-2-2
Gap: 1:52
93:29
18:42
6:23
84 Marcos Milla
Fr
17:52
6:06
4
Jack Fitzpatrick
Fr
18:13
6:13
7
Joey Carpenter
Fr
18:15
6:14
9
Nathen Trujillo
Fr
19:24
6:37
30
Nathanael Legaspi
Fr
19:45
6:44
34
Branden Jacks
Fr
19:45
6:44
35
Aidan Garcia
Fr
19:49
6:46
36
3 Palisades
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:56
96:22
19:16
6:35
133 Oscar Gagne
Fr
18:25
6:17
13
Jake Greanias
Fr
18:41
6:23
16
Jonathan Amiri
Fr
19:17
6:35
24
Henry Navarro
Fr
19:38
6:42
32
Joseph Reed
Fr
20:21
6:57
48
Aidan Venckus
Fr
21:58
7:30
73
John Mete
Fr
22:22
7:38
75
3 Highland (pal)
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 3:49
95:36
19:07
6:32
133 Leo Olivia
Fr
17:06
5:50
1
Shane Hixon
Fr
17:57
6:08
5
Jason Flores
Fr
19:09
6:32
20
Matthew Radke
Fr
20:28
6:59
50
Alvaro Munoz
Fr
20:56
7:09
57
Joey Diaz
Fr
23:00
7:51
79




5 Millikan
9-9-7-6-5
Gap: 1:04
97:54
19:35
6:41
153 Brenden O'connel
Fr
19:09
6:32
20
Jonah Koch
Fr
19:19
6:36
27
Aaron Lam
Fr
19:21
6:36
28
Joel Swiatkowski
Fr
19:51
6:47
37
Ramses Cuellar
Fr
20:13
6:54
41
Jonathan Chatt
Fr
20:15
6:55
44
Sebastian Deleon
Fr
21:08
7:13
59
6 Centennial (cor)
7-7-5-5-6
Gap: 2:53
99:09
19:50
6:46
175 Trevor Woodward
Fr
18:41
6:22
15
Anthony Chi
Fr
19:01
6:29
19
Brayden Kohler
Fr
19:11
6:33
22
Max Dryjowicz
Fr
20:43
7:04
54
Ethan Barr
Fr
21:34
7:22
65
James Knight
Fr
21:55
7:29
71
Andrew Nguyen
Fr
21:56
7:29
72
7 Burbank (bur)
2-2-6-7-7
Gap: 4:59
99:38
19:56
6:48
194 Jonah Ring
Fr
17:23
5:56
2
Aaron Pena
Fr
18:05
6:10
6
Saro Sandaljian
Fr
20:34
7:01
51
Justin Choe
Fr
21:13
7:14
61
Chris Aslo
Fr
22:22
7:38
74
Christan Ahorro
Fr
22:27
7:40
76




8 Vista Murrieta
6-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:54
100:04
20:01
6:50
201 Justin Flores
Fr
18:26
6:18
14
Caleb Batchman
Fr
18:51
6:26
17
Tyler Seward
Fr
20:23
6:57
49
Brandon Smith
Fr
21:04
7:11
58
Joe Taylor
Fr
21:20
7:17
63
Jonathan Baker
Fr
23:41
8:05
83




9 Alta Loma
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:32
100:46
20:09
6:53
207 David Sweigart
Fr
18:52
6:26
18
Miguel Urena
Fr
19:19
6:35
26
Andrew Clements
Fr
20:00
6:49
39
Jason Perez
Fr
21:12
7:14
60
Dylan Gervasio
Fr
21:24
7:18
64
Christopher Armas
Fr
25:04
8:33
85
Jonathan Churich
Fr
26:00
8:52
86
10 San Leandro
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:19
100:59
20:12
6:54
214 Tony Sanchez
Fr
19:18
6:35
25
Armando Islas
Fr
19:24
6:37
29
Everett Quock
Fr
19:52
6:47
38
Ezekiel Rico
Fr
20:48
7:06
55
Anthony Tate
Fr
21:37
7:23
67
Ivan Kao
Fr
21:48
7:27
70
Eric Lau
Fr
22:28
7:40
77
11 Downey (dow)
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:08
103:51
20:46
7:05
242 Sergio Salas
Fr
19:16
6:34
23
Alejandro Sanchez
Fr
20:13
6:54
40
Frederick Guzman
Fr
20:17
6:55
46
Mario Marsetti
Fr
20:42
7:04
52
Richard Alfaro
Fr
23:24
7:59
81
Thomas Lopez
Fr
23:39
8:04
82
Christopher Tapia
Fr
24:13
8:16
84
12 Anaheim
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:02
104:02
20:48
7:06
267 Jose Pluma
Fr
19:44
6:44
33
David Espinoza
Fr
20:18
6:56
47
Suri Flores
Fr
20:55
7:08
56
Ramon Moreno
Fr
21:18
7:16
62
Israel Leon
Fr
21:46
7:26
69
Servando Aviles
Fr
22:48
7:47
78
Josh Perez
Fr
23:20
7:58
80
13 Patrick Henry
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:31
104:33
20:55
7:08
275 Benjamin Dullum
Fr
20:15
6:55
43
Nicholas Bodenstadt
Fr
20:16
6:55
45
Beau Murray
Fr
20:42
7:04
53
Andrew Bodenstadt
Fr
21:34
7:22
66
Sean Romero
Fr
21:46
7:26
68








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santiago (cor)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
101:32
20:18
6:56
23 Branden Jacks
Fr
19:45
6:44
2
Aidan Garcia
Fr
19:49
6:46
3
Saul Acevedo
Fr
20:27
6:59
5
Zachary Rees
Fr
20:31
7:00
6
Camden Sandberg
Fr
21:00
7:10
7








2 El Toro
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:07
103:27
20:41
7:04
32 Evan Bilotta
Fr
19:26
6:38
1
Luis Palos
Fr
20:14
6:54
4
Daniel Vilarruel
Fr
21:02
7:11
8
Tyler Sandler
Fr
21:13
7:14
9
Shivam Srivastava
Fr
21:32
7:21
10
Nick Hembree
Fr
21:51
7:27
11
Ryan Chai
Fr
22:25
7:39
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

35 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev074-D1 Raymon Ornelas, Fr, 15:40.9, Roosevelt (cor) Roosevelt (cor), 82:54.3, 22
Fr Ev076-D1 Noah Monroy, Fr, 16:38.4, Torrey Pines Crescenta Valley, 87:23.5, 36
Fr Ev078-D1 Christian Hernandez, Fr, 16:59.5, Garfield El Toro, 90:53, 44
Fr Ev080-D1 Raymond Franco, Fr, 16:26.4, Rancho Verde Homestead, 94:15.2, 72
Fr Ev082-D1 Ethan Frisone, Fr, 16:47.8, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 89:52.3, 48
Fr Ev097-D2 Jacob Velarde, Fr, 17:00.5, Canyon (cc) Arroyo (em), 90:25.6, 23
Fr Ev099-D2 Luke Shuler, Fr, 18:03.7, Poway Canyon (ana), 95:17.2, 68
Fr Ev101-D2 Rory Abberton, Fr, 17:26, West Torrance West Torrance, 89:33.8, 15
JV Ev050-D1 Joseph Shuirman, Jr, 16:24.6, El Toro El Toro, 83:04.3, 15
JV Ev052-D1 Brandon Shields, Jr, 16:08.4, Great Oak Great Oak, 83:24.8, 51
JV Ev054-D1 Sean Mullen, Sr, 16:26.1, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 83:24.3, 33
JV Ev056-D12Cha Chandler Ross, Sr, 15:53.2, Agoura King (riv), 80:56.9, 43
JV Ev112-D2 Nic Nelson, Jr, 16:46.2, Wilson (lb) Arroyo (em), 88:55.8, 41
JV Ev114-D2 Kyle Hamasaki, Jr, 16:58.1, Del Oro Canyon (ana), 89:41.2, 51
JV Ev115-D2 Christian Ampo, Sr, 17:06.2, West Torrance West Torrance, 87:11.8, 25
So Ev084-D1 Anthony Ruiz, So, 16:09.4, Great Oak Great Oak, 82:43.7, 21
So Ev086-D1 Ethan Duffy, So, 16:43.5, Newbury Park Mira Costa, 87:34.8, 33
So Ev088-D1 Max Sawyer, So, 16:45.8, Homestead Homestead, 86:46.3, 27
So Ev090-D1 Alexander Struzyna, So, 16:45.4, Bakersfield San Marcos (sm), 92:18.6, 76
So Ev091-D2 Ricky Kuciemba, So, 17:02.8, Capo Valley Hart, 90:01.1, 56
So Ev093-D2 Ben Wilson, So, 16:25.3, Newport Harbor Poway, 86:52.1, 17
So Ev095-D2 Jacob Hernandez, So, 16:42.2, Ventura Ventura, 91:15.6, 65
V Ev058-D12Swee Austin Tamagno, Sr, 14:23.2, Brea Olinda Loyola, 77:46.7, 122
V Ev060-D12Swee Chris Foster, Sr, 14:40.3, Los Gatos Great Oak, 76:27.5, 84
V Ev062-D1SubSw Carter Mackey, Sr, 15:21.2, Castro Valley Vista Murrieta, 80:06.5, 83
V Ev064-D1 Darrick Hu, Sr, 15:51, Piedmont Hills Foothill (sa), 82:50.4, 93
V Ev066-D1 Tucker Welker, Jr, 15:22.7, West Ranch West Ranch, 79:58.8, 45
V Ev068-D1 Tre Waters, Sr, 15:47.2, Mission Hills Mission Hills, 80:56.1, 40
V Ev070-D1 Trent Rule, Sr, 15:25.7, Valhalla Crescenta Valley, 80:57.7, 60
V Ev072-D1 Michael Merchan, Sr, 15:30.4, Marshall (la) Vista, 83:38.9, 117
V Ev103-D2 Nicholas Medina, Sr, 15:45, Sunny Hills Hart, 83:28, 73
V Ev105-D2 Jayden Emerson, Sr, 15:40.8, Hemet Arroyo (em), 83:43.3, 77
V Ev107-D2 Jordan Kirby, Jr, 15:55.3, Newark Memorial Colony, 82:17.7, 47
V Ev109-D2 Logan Bertz, Jr, 16:19, Del Oro Redwood (vis), 84:31.2, 55
V Ev110-D2SubSw Yousef Baddour, Jr, 15:21.6, West Torrance West Torrance, 79:34.5, 30

All Girls Races

30 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev075-D1 Ericka Burgess, Fr, 19:47.3, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:11.7, 16
Fr Ev077-D1 Emily Virtue, Fr, 20:10.6, Burroughs (bur) Aliso Niguel, 115:31.8, 74
Fr Ev079-D1 Simone Abdur Rahim, Fr, 20:25.3, Cosumnes Oaks Santiago (cor), 108:07.2, 29
Fr Ev081-D1 Sarah Gee, Fr, 19:11.1, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 107:00.1, 53
Fr Ev096-D2 Marin Haluza, Fr, 21:38.3, Poway Buena, 117:39.1, 62
Fr Ev098-D2 Libertad Gonzalez, Fr, 21:09.7, Bravo Medica Rio Mesa, 118:54.8, 27
Fr Ev100-D2 Destiny Sanchez, Fr, 21:39.3, Murrieta Valley Murrieta Valley, 115:57.4, 21
JV Ev051-D1 Arlene Avalos, Jr, 19:06.8, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:17.7, 30
JV Ev053-D1 Boyd Cassie, Jr, 19:26.2, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 104:06.4, 36
JV Ev055-D1 Rachel Gee, Jr, 19:59.4, Yucaipa El Toro, 104:28.3, 52
JV Ev057-D12Cha Evelyn Mandel, So, 18:07.4, Great Oak Great Oak, 92:52.1, 15
JV Ev111-D2 Rachel Fontes, Sr, 21:20.8, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 114:32.9, 40
JV Ev113-D2 Abril Velazquez, Jr, 20:59.5, Golden Valley (sc) Golden Valley (sc), 109:32.1, 18
So Ev083-D1 Nicole Rice, So, 18:59.2, Great Oak Great Oak, 98:26.3, 20
So Ev085-D1 Sydney Jolley, So, 20:26.7, Redlands Redlands, 111:29.6, 69
So Ev087-D1 Arlene Celis, So, 21:01.6, Valley View Steele Canyon, 113:42.9, 31
So Ev089-D1 Parvathi Meyyappan, So, 20:48.6, Monta Vista (cup) Peninsula, 122:48.3, 55
So Ev092-D2 Alex Calegari, So, 19:29.4, Poway Rio Mesa, 109:56.9, 43
So Ev094-D2 Jalen Burns, So, 20:39.2, Buena Buena, 113:31.3, 35
V Ev059-D12Swee Marissa Williams, Sr, 16:39.3, Palisades Redondo Union, 92:59.3, 96
V Ev061-D12Swee Fiona O'keeffe, Jr, 16:28.5, Davis Great Oak, 89:30.7, 38
V Ev063-D1SubSw Ashley Cahalan, Sr, 17:54.6, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 94:52.8, 76
V Ev065-D1 Christa Kloha, Sr, 18:29.5, Westview Steele Canyon, 97:38.6, 48
V Ev067-D1 Jennifer Sandoval, Jr, 18:23.7, Summit Newbury Park, 98:24.1, 68
V Ev069-D1 Jenny Xu, Sr, 17:58.6, Monta Vista (cup) Monta Vista (cup), 96:30.2, 32
V Ev071-D1 Mackenna Mason, So, 18:15.2, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 94:57.6, 37
V Ev102-D2 Claire Graves, So, 17:20.7, Citrus Valley Citrus Valley, 97:05.5, 37
V Ev104-D2 Samantha Lopez, Sr, 19:03.6, Canyon (cc) Golden Valley (sc), 100:51.4, 46
V Ev106-D2 Alexis Cardenas, Sr, 18:48.8, Loara Stockdale, 100:22.2, 86
V Ev108-D2SubSw Taylor Taite, Sr, 18:05.4, Murrieta Mesa La Costa Canyon, 98:57.7, 62