El Toro Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Orange County Great Park on 9/20/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarez, Angel Fr Fr 17:48.61 5:56 3 54/368 1/17 29/56 26/44 18:48
(0:59,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alvarez, Jesse So So 18:01.28 6:00 3 123/334 7/12 33/56 5/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alvarez, Pedro Jr V 15:48.35 5:16 3 135/182 6/7 6/56 11/23 16:30
(0:42,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Aquino, Gabriel So So 17:11.84 5:44 3 63/334 3/12 25/56 9/35 18:38
(1:26,7.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Badillo, Ricky Fr Fr 21:18.85 7:06 3 299/368 10/17 48/56 12/17
Baker, Sam Jr Jr 16:31.08 5:30 3 24/243 2/7 19/56 8/39 17:11
(0:40,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Baynard-Jones, Myles Fr Fr 18:12.87 6:04 3 79/368 3/17 35/56 10/36 19:21
(1:08,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bevins, Jacob Sr Sr 17:21.26 5:47 3 65/172 3/5 26/56 10/28 16:29 You ROCK! (DSR)
Biedebach, Michael Jr V 15:36.46 5:12 3 117/182 4/7 4/56 16/24 15:11 You ROCK! (DSR)
Bilotta, Evan Fr Fr 19:48.14 6:36 3 226/368 8/17 45/56 9/23 21:14
(1:26,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Boyd, Christopher Jr V 16:18.39 5:26 3 43/105 7/8 16/56 1/11 16:42
(0:24,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Callendar, Bryce Sr V 15:32.15 5:11 3 102/182 2/7 2/56 22/26 16:28
(0:56,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carrion, Raul Jr Jr 17:00.22 5:40 3 65/243 5/7 24/56 4/25 18:13
(1:13,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chai, Ryan Fr Fr 19:01.25 6:20 3 161/368 6/17 42/56 11/31 21:12
(2:11,10.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Chavez, Taylor Sr Sr 16:10.04 5:23 3 9/172 1/5 11/56 7/39 16:06 You ROCK! (DSR)
Craig, Ryan Fr Fr 22:44.21 7:35 3 348/368 16/17 54/56 4/6 23:47
(1:03,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Denning, Christopher So So 16:50.36 5:37 3 32/334 1/12 21/56 16/45 16:53
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dodd, Caleb Fr Fr 18:43 6:14 3 128/368 5/17 40/56 10/34 19:49
(1:06,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dodd, Josh Sr V 15:54.11 5:18 3 144/182 7/7 7/56 6/21 16:24
(0:30,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Estes, Jordan Fr Fr 22:00.62 7:20 3 323/368 12/17 50/56 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ford, Clyde Jr V 15:23.79 5:08 3 89/182 1/7 1/56 39/40 15:22 You ROCK! (DSR)
Ford, Jeremy Fr Fr 17:59.71 6:00 3 66/368 2/17 32/56 16/39 18:46
(0:46,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fox, Jesse So So 25:11.61 8:24 3 334/334 12/12 56/56 10/10 21:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gray, Max Jr V 15:39.69 5:13 3 125/182 5/7 5/56 15/24 16:14
(0:34,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Groff, Max Jr V 15:33.37 5:11 3 107/182 3/7 3/56 19/24 15:53
(0:19,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hartline, Ethan So So 19:37.26 6:32 3 244/334 10/12 43/56 9/15 20:00
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Heard, Joshua So So 17:47.42 5:56 3 102/334 5/12 28/56 6/29 19:20
(1:33,8.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hurtado, Matthew Fr Fr 22:31.88 7:31 3 343/368 15/17 53/56 4/6
Irving, Cameron Fr Fr 24:44.87 8:15 3 363/368 17/17 55/56 4/5 26:58
(2:13,8.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kang, James So V 16:14.5 5:25 3 37/105 4/8 13/56 4/15 19:17
(3:03,15.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kato, Nick Sr Sr 18:44.75 6:15 3 123/172 5/5 41/56 11/16 18:11 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kupfert, Jacob Sr V 15:59.82 5:20 3 23/105 2/8 10/56 6/16 15:59 You ROCK! (DSR)
Lau, Ethan So So 17:39.08 5:53 3 88/334 4/12 27/56 10/32 18:33
(0:54,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Leyvas, Bryce Fr Fr 22:30.92 7:30 3 342/368 14/17 52/56 7/8 23:31
(1:00,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Logan, Noah Jr Jr 16:52.06 5:37 3 50/243 4/7 22/56 6/27 17:51
(0:59,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mejia, Alias Jr Jr 17:57.26 5:59 3 116/243 6/7 31/56 8/21 19:04
(1:07,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mejia, Kenneth So So 18:12.76 6:04 3 141/334 8/12 34/56 5/20 19:41
(1:28,7.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nguyen, Khai So So 17:49.46 5:56 3 105/334 6/12 30/56 4/24 18:38
(0:49,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Palos, Luis Fr Fr 18:41.57 6:14 3 122/368 4/17 39/56 11/36 19:48
(1:06,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Peck, Kevin Fr Fr 22:08.1 7:23 3 328/368 13/17 51/56 5/8
Peck, Logan Sr Sr 18:32.03 6:11 3 116/172 4/5 37/56 16/20 17:23 You ROCK! (DSR)
Platt, Wesley Sr Sr 16:20.74 5:27 3 15/172 2/5 18/56 3/34 16:32
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Purves, Cory Jr V 16:16.97 5:26 3 42/105 6/8 15/56 2/15 16:40
(0:23,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reid, Alexander So So 18:21.77 6:07 3 157/334 9/12 36/56 5/17 20:21
(1:59,9.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Robinson, Josh Jr Jr 18:40.53 6:14 3 163/243 7/7 38/56 8/16 19:06
(0:25,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Robinson, Nicolas Jr V 16:20.25 5:27 3 44/105 8/8 17/56 1/1 17:09
(0:49,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sandler, Tyler Fr Fr 19:40.33 6:33 3 221/368 7/17 44/56 13/25 21:11
(1:31,7.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Savage, Tyler So So 16:54.15 5:38 3 36/334 2/12 23/56 9/40 18:09
(1:15,6.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shuirman, Joseph Jr V 16:16.18 5:25 3 41/105 5/8 14/56 3/15 16:44
(0:28,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smith, Ryan Jr Jr 16:34.59 5:32 3 27/243 3/7 20/56 2/34 16:52
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smith, Tyler Jr Jr 15:57.79 5:19 3 5/243 1/7 9/56 5/40 16:22
(0:24,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Srivastava, Shivam Fr Fr 20:08.97 6:43 3 244/368 9/17 46/56 8/18 21:29
(1:20,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tamani, Jacob So So 20:34.76 6:52 3 292/334 11/12 47/56 10/12 20:19 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Vargas, Adrian Fr V 15:54.28 5:18 3 19/105 1/8 8/56 13/16 17:22
(1:28,8.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vilarruel, Daniel Fr Fr 21:54.7 7:18 3 321/368 11/17 49/56 12/14 23:05
(1:10,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wisdom, Christopher Jr V 16:14.31 5:25 3 35/105 3/8 12/56 6/16 17:13
(0:59,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/15 80:39
0:22
3 5:23 5:18 5:25 149 5:13 Adrian Vargas (18), Jacob Kupfert (22), Christopher Wisdom (34), James Kang (36), Joseph Shuirman (39)
V 1st 5 20/24 77:45
0:16
3 5:11 5:08 5:13 453 4:54 Clyde Ford (72), Bryce Callendar (85), Max Groff (90), Michael Biedebach (99), Max Gray (107)
Sr 1st 5 9/16 87:09
2:35
3 5:49 5:23 6:15 225 5:20 Taylor Chavez (8), Wesley Platt (12), Jacob Bevins (47), Logan Peck (77), Nick Kato (81)
So 1st 5 8/29 86:23
0:57
3 5:46 5:37 5:56 264 5:23 Christopher Denning (28), Tyler Savage (31), Gabriel Aquino (51), Ethan Lau (71), Joshua Heard (83)
So 2nd 5 5/15 92:03
1:48
3 6:08 5:56 6:32 162 5:44 Khai Nguyen (11), Jesse Alvarez (20), Kenneth Mejia (29), Alexander Reid (34), Ethan Hartline (68)
Jr 1st 5 3/25 82:56
1:02
3 5:32 5:19 5:40 151 5:30 Tyler Smith (4), Sam Baker (21), Ryan Smith (24), Noah Logan (46), Raul Carrion (56)
Fr 1st 5 12/34 91:26
0:54
3 6:06 5:56 6:14 382 5:29 Angel Alvarez (47), Jeremy Ford (55), Myles Baynard-Jones (67), Luis Palos (104), Caleb Dodd (109)
Fr 2nd 5 8/17 99:58
2:18
3 6:40 6:20 7:06 262 5:53 Ryan Chai (30), Tyler Sandler (45), Evan Bilotta (47), Shivam Srivastava (55), Ricky Badillo (85)
Fr 3rd 5 5/6 111:06
0:37
3 7:24 7:18 7:31 146 6:08 Daniel Vilarruel (25), Jordan Estes (26), Kevin Peck (28), Bryce Leyvas (33), Matthew Hurtado (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Tamagno Jr Brea Olinda 14:04.21 4:41
2 Phillip Rocha Jr Arcadia 14:05.72 4:42
3 Kasey Knevelbaard Sr Immanuel H.S. 14:07.8 4:43
4 Michael Teran Fr Jurupa Hills 14:07.98 4:43
5 Eduardo Herrera Jr Maadera South 14:09.71 4:43
6 Brian Zabilski Sr Saugus 14:15.15 4:45
7 Isaac Cortes Jr Great Oak 14:17.21 4:46
8 Millen Trujillo Sr Walnut 14:26.07 4:49
9 Caleb Webb Sr Big Bear 14:28.73 4:50
10 Spencer Dodds Jr Great Oak 14:33.71 4:51
11 Psalm Ocampo Sr Clovis North 14:34.22 4:51
12 Jerimiah Bias Sr Vista Del Lago 14:34.52 4:52
13 Miguel Villar So Maadera South 14:35.11 4:52
14 Josh Silva Sr Corona 14:37.47 4:52
15 Liam Brooks Sr Corona 14:37.7 4:53
16 Devon Reed Sr Jurupa Hills 14:38.2 4:53
17 Nick Lofgren Sr South Torrance 14:38.59 4:53
18 Nick Doan Sr Great Oak 14:39.12 4:53
19 Adam Johnson Sr Claremont 14:41.42 4:54
20 Koby Pederson Sr Alta Loma 14:42.09 4:54
21 Benjamin Gonzalez Sr Warren 14:42.8 4:54
22 Mike Lowrie Sr Claremont 14:43.18 4:54
23 Forrest Barton Sr Castle View 14:45.62 4:55
24 Jonah Ross Sr Claremont 14:47.35 4:56
25 Michael Powell Sr Agoura 14:47.41 4:56
26 Adam Villela Jr El Modena 14:47.66 4:56
27 Ryan Tate Jr Saugus 14:47.78 4:56
28 Robbie Santoyo Jr Bishop Amat 14:48.17 4:56
29 Joshua Thatcher Jr Desert Hills 14:48.67 4:56
30 Michael Ochoa So Maadera South 14:49.17 4:56
31 Jaiden Melendrez So Desert Hills 14:49.65 4:57
32 Jonathan Rodriguez Sr Warren 14:50.55 4:57
33 Jordan Serrano Sr Saugus 14:51.27 4:57
34 Chris Goertzen Sr Clovis North 14:51.65 4:57
35 Luis Ortega Sr Jurupa Hills 14:52.71 4:58
36 Myles Delgado Sr Clovis North 14:52.75 4:58
37 Anuare Magana Sr Costa Mesa 14:53.49 4:58
38 Jack Van Scoter Jr Flintridge Prep 14:53.71 4:58
39 Jesus Pantaleon Sr Tustin 14:54 4:58
40 Colby Penn Jr Poly (Long Beach) 14:54.01 4:58
41 Jeff Kirwin Sr Glendora 14:54.6 4:58
42 Tucker Welker Jr West Ranch 14:55.41 4:58
43 Nelson Quintana Jr Great Oak 14:56.11 4:59
44 Wesley Walsh Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 14:57.01 4:59
45 Luis Ramos Sr Rubidoux 14:58.53 5:00
46 Cosmo Brossy Sr Brentwood 14:59.14 5:00
47 Chance Lamberth Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 14:59.33 5:00
48 Kyler Tabor Sr Monache 14:59.76 5:00
49 Michael Gonzalez Sr Don Bosco Tech 14:59.92 5:00
50 Xavier Esparza Jr Desert Vista 15:00.06 5:00
51 Dj Harris Jr Desert Vista 15:00.14 5:00
52 Zachary Capello Sr Ascension Catholic 15:00.46 5:00
53 Angel Escobar Sr Brea Olinda 15:01.6 5:01
54 Enrique Serna Sr Loara 15:02.1 5:01
55 Cameron Zuziak Sr Laguna Beach 15:02.12 5:01
56 Dominic Gonzales Jr Walnut 15:05.49 5:02
57 Hugo Novoa So Poly (Long Beach) 15:05.94 5:02
58 Parker Seale Sr Glendora 15:06.46 5:02
59 Ryan Painter Jr West Ranch 15:06.82 5:02
60 Kale Sharp Sr Desert Hills 15:06.83 5:02
61 Caleb Mcclain Sr Canyon (Cany 15:07.49 5:02
62 Logan Grove Jr Agoura 15:07.69 5:03
63 Ben Davis Sr Desert Vista 15:09.5 5:03
64 Dylan Powers Sr Claremont 15:10 5:03
65 Cole Spencer Jr Great Oak 15:10.58 5:04
66 Gian Delfin Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:11.13 5:04
67 Ryan Thompson Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:11.27 5:04
68 Gio Orellana So Brea Olinda 15:11.67 5:04
69 Austin Shellito Sr Brea Olinda 15:13.64 5:05
70 Soloman Fountain So Great Oak 15:13.66 5:05
71 Tanner Sharp Jr Desert Hills 15:14.99 5:05
72 Anthony Alvarez Sr Rubidoux 15:15.04 5:05
73 Dylan Scarsone Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:15.05 5:05
74 Fernando Gonzalez Sr Bishop Amat 15:15.29 5:05
75 Martin Wilson Jr Agoura 15:15.5 5:05
76 Cole Hoff Jr Agoura 15:16.15 5:05
77 Austin Fischer Jr Saugus 15:16.65 5:06
78 Caleb Myers So Brea Olinda 15:16.83 5:06
79 Spencer Ford So Desert Hills 15:18.34 5:06
80 Zach Price Sr Arcadia 15:18.7 5:06
81 Jace Bricker Jr Agoura 15:19.71 5:07
82 Shady Makar Jr Arcadia 15:19.93 5:07
83 Kyle Havriliak Sr Desert Vista 15:20.05 5:07
84 Josh Zavala Jr Colony 15:20.29 5:07
85 Oliver Kashyap Sr Glendora 15:20.57 5:07
86 Anthony Arvizu Sr Great Oak 15:21.63 5:07
87 Matthew Sanchez Jr Warren 15:22.82 5:08
88 Jesse Freeman Sr Castle View 15:22.87 5:08
89 Clyde Ford Jr El Toro 15:23.79 5:08 1/7 1/56 39/40
90 Cameron Nolen So Clovis North 15:24.82 5:08
91 Gabriel Logan So Clovis North 15:24.85 5:08
92 Danahel Carbajal Sr Clovis North 15:24.9 5:08
93 Luis Huerta So Bishop Amat 15:25.06 5:08
94 Ross Husch Sr Agoura 15:25.23 5:08
95 Dylan Majerus So Agoura 15:26.51 5:09
96 Luis Orozoco Jr McFarland 15:28.72 5:10
97 James Liem Sr Arcadia 15:29.48 5:10
98 Isaias Ramirez Fr Rubidoux 15:30.66 5:10
99 Tim Broggie Sr Saugus 15:31.5 5:11
100 Conor Ragland Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:31.65 5:11
101 Erik Gonzalez So Rubidoux 15:32.11 5:11
102 Bryce Callendar Sr El Toro 15:32.15 5:11 2/7 2/56 22/26
103 Juan Macias Sr Maadera South 15:32.25 5:11
104 Matthew Oca Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:32.46 5:11
105 Gilbert Robles Sr Corona 15:32.6 5:11
106 Tyler Flores So Rubidoux 15:33.23 5:11
107 Max Groff Jr El Toro 15:33.37 5:11 3/7 3/56 19/24
108 Moises Orduna Jr Corona 15:33.96 5:11
109 Timothy Sterkel Fr West Ranch 15:34.05 5:11
110 Sage Ducote Jr Desert Hills 15:34.19 5:11
110 Brittan Reed Sr Jurupa Hills 15:34.19 5:11
112 Chris D'angelo So Desert Vista 15:34.6 5:12
113 Jonathan Ray Sr Jurupa Hills 15:35.27 5:12
114 Chris Lee Jr Arcadia 15:36.08 5:12
115 Christian Lopez Sr Vista Del Lago 15:36.28 5:12
116 Tom Englebert Jr Claremont 15:36.44 5:12
117 Michael Biedebach Jr El Toro 15:36.46 5:12 4/7 4/56 16/24
118 Melacio Gozalez Fr McFarland 15:36.66 5:12
119 Omar Ledezma Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:37.17 5:12
120 Austin Che Jr Arcadia 15:37.54 5:13
121 David Perez Sr McFarland 15:38.46 5:13
122 Joe Tobin Jr Brea Olinda 15:38.49 5:13
123 Adrian Diaz Jr Bishop Amat 15:38.71 5:13
124 Nik Lee Sr Corona 15:39.26 5:13
125 Max Gray Jr El Toro 15:39.69 5:13 5/7 5/56 15/24
126 Alex Garber So Warren 15:39.78 5:13
127 Brook Soloman Sr Corona 15:39.92 5:13
128 Dalton Tanner So Canyon (Anaheim) 15:41.4 5:14
129 Jesus Cacique Sr Maadera South 15:43.94 5:15
130 Jonathan Summer Sr Saugus 15:44.04 5:15
131 Adolfo Cruz Sr El Modena 15:44.68 5:15
132 Hunter Covarrubias So West Ranch 15:44.98 5:15
133 Tab Backman Jr Claremont 15:47.1 5:16
134 Thomas Valles Sr McFarland 15:47.65 5:16
135 Pedro Alvarez Jr El Toro 15:48.35 5:16 6/7 6/56 11/23
136 Sam Johnny Sr Glendora 15:48.82 5:16
137 Jeff Mettler Sr Arcadia 15:50.38 5:17
138 Justin Sherfey So West Ranch 15:50.68 5:17
139 Antonio Perezchica So McFarland 15:51.69 5:17
140 Riley Swaney So Desert Hills 15:51.83 5:17
141 Sergio Espinoza Jr Claremont 15:52.55 5:18
142 Jack Arnold So West Ranch 15:52.92 5:18
143 Pedro Sandoval Sr Rubidoux 15:53.07 5:18
144 Josh Dodd Sr El Toro 15:54.11 5:18 7/7 7/56 6/21
145 Kyle Rossman Jr Colony 15:54.62 5:18
146 Christopher Duarte Sr Jurupa Hills 15:55.42 5:18
147 Jeff Sipple Sr Brea Olinda 15:55.68 5:19
148 Jose Long Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:55.8 5:19
149 Ryan Tobin Jr Colony 15:56.26 5:19
150 Carl Hatch Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:57.46 5:19
151 Jackson Encinias So Castle View 15:58.13 5:19
152 Saul Gallardo Jr Corona 16:00.73 5:20
153 Everet Earl Jr El Modena 16:01.86 5:21
154 Luis Becerra Sr Maadera South 16:02.24 5:21
155 Jonathon Chavez Sr El Modena 16:02.75 5:21
156 Jackson Snedecor Jr Desert Vista 16:02.8 5:21
157 Ricardo Sanchez Jr Rubidoux 16:02.87 5:21
158 Chris Ochoa Sr Saugus 16:03.88 5:21
159 Tony Garcia Sr El Modena 16:04.17 5:21
160 Joshua Moreno Sr Bishop Amat 16:04.95 5:22
161 David Bartolo Sr El Modena 16:09.11 5:23
162 Matthew Madrigal Jr Colony 16:10.47 5:23
163 Yovanni Topete Sr McFarland 16:11.3 5:24
164 Abram Ayon Sr McFarland 16:11.58 5:24
165 Dalton Bean Sr Castle View 16:11.88 5:24
166 Freddie Menedez Sr Warren 16:12.5 5:24
167 Adrian Alvarez Fr Maadera South 16:14.23 5:25
168 Niklas Grunder Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:14.24 5:25
169 Jake Lamb So Glendora 16:19.21 5:26
170 Sean Grey-tunkl Jr West Ranch 16:21.62 5:27
171 Bryant Kraus So Castle View 16:22.5 5:28
172 Francisco Guerrero Sr Bishop Amat 16:25.01 5:28
173 Freddy Arias So Colony 16:26.62 5:29
174 Andrew Vance So Clovis North 16:27.56 5:29
175 Dylan Jaure Sr Castle View 16:33.29 5:31
176 Nicholas Cauble Sr Castle View 16:34.33 5:31
177 Braydon Metoyer Fr El Modena 16:38.17 5:33
178 Trevor Paul Sr Glendora 16:42.93 5:34
179 Juan Velasquez Sr Colony 16:45.06 5:35
180 Isac Gonzalez Sr Jurupa Hills 16:48.94 5:36
181 Hunter Haines Sr Colony 16:54.23 5:38
182 Matthew Joy Jr Glendora 17:28.77 5:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
6-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
73:37
14:43
4:54
108 Isaac Cortes
Jr
14:17
4:46
6
Spencer Dodds
Jr
14:34
4:51
7
Nick Doan
Sr
14:39
4:53
13
Nelson Quintana
Jr
14:56
4:59
34
Cole Spencer
Jr
15:11
5:04
48
Soloman Fountain
So
15:14
5:05
53
Anthony Arvizu
Sr
15:22
5:07
69
2 Claremont
9-6-4-2-2
Gap: 0:55
74:58
15:00
5:00
193 Adam Johnson
Sr
14:41
4:54
14
Mike Lowrie
Sr
14:43
4:54
16
Jonah Ross
Sr
14:47
4:56
18
Dylan Powers
Sr
15:10
5:03
47
Tom Englebert
Jr
15:36
5:12
98
Tab Backman
Jr
15:47
5:16
115
Sergio Espinoza
Jr
15:53
5:18
123
3 Saugus
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:16
74:42
14:56
4:59
195 Brian Zabilski
Sr
14:15
4:45
5
Ryan Tate
Jr
14:48
4:56
21
Jordan Serrano
Sr
14:51
4:57
27
Austin Fischer
Jr
15:17
5:06
60
Tim Broggie
Sr
15:32
5:11
82
Jonathan Summer
Sr
15:44
5:15
112
Chris Ochoa
Sr
16:04
5:21
140
4 Brea Olinda
1-8-7-7-4
Gap: 1:13
74:48
14:58
4:59
205 Austin Tamagno
Jr
14:04
4:41
1
Angel Escobar
Sr
15:02
5:01
40
Gio Orellana
So
15:12
5:04
51
Austin Shellito
Sr
15:14
5:05
52
Caleb Myers
So
15:17
5:06
61
Joe Tobin
Jr
15:38
5:13
104
Jeff Sipple
Sr
15:56
5:19
129
5 Desert Hills
15-10-7-8-5
Gap: 0:30
75:18
15:04
5:01
208 Joshua Thatcher
Jr
14:49
4:56
23
Jaiden Melendrez
So
14:50
4:57
25
Kale Sharp
Sr
15:07
5:02
44
Tanner Sharp
Jr
15:15
5:05
54
Spencer Ford
So
15:18
5:06
62
Sage Ducote
Jr
15:34
5:11
93
Riley Swaney
So
15:52
5:17
122
6 Clovis North
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
75:08
15:02
5:01
213 Psalm Ocampo
Sr
14:34
4:51
8
Chris Goertzen
Sr
14:52
4:57
28
Myles Delgado
Sr
14:53
4:58
30
Cameron Nolen
So
15:25
5:08
73
Gabriel Logan
So
15:25
5:08
74
Danahel Carbajal
Sr
15:25
5:08
75
Andrew Vance
So
16:28
5:29
156
7 Jurupa Hills
3-3-3-5-7
Gap: 1:27
74:48
14:58
4:59
233 Michael Teran
Fr
14:08
4:43
3
Devon Reed
Sr
14:38
4:53
12
Luis Ortega
Sr
14:53
4:58
29
Brittan Reed
Sr
15:34
5:11
93
Jonathan Ray
Sr
15:35
5:12
96
Christopher Duarte
Sr
15:55
5:18
128
Isac Gonzalez
Sr
16:49
5:36
162
8 Maadera South
4-1-2-4-8
Gap: 1:34
74:50
14:58
4:59
234 Eduardo Herrera
Jr
14:10
4:43
4
Miguel Villar
So
14:35
4:52
9
Michael Ochoa
So
14:49
4:56
24
Juan Macias
Sr
15:32
5:11
86
Jesus Cacique
Sr
15:44
5:15
111
Luis Becerra
Sr
16:02
5:21
136
Adrian Alvarez
Fr
16:14
5:25
149
9 Agoura
12-11-12-10-9
Gap: 0:32
75:46
15:09
5:03
245 Michael Powell
Sr
14:47
4:56
19
Logan Grove
Jr
15:08
5:03
45
Martin Wilson
Jr
15:16
5:05
58
Cole Hoff
Jr
15:16
5:05
59
Jace Bricker
Jr
15:20
5:07
64
Ross Husch
Sr
15:25
5:08
77
Dylan Majerus
So
15:27
5:09
78
10 Canyon (Anaheim)
19-13-12-9-10
Gap: 0:40
76:00
15:12
5:04
279 Wesley Walsh
Sr
14:57
4:59
35
Chance Lamberth
Jr
14:59
5:00
37
Ryan Thompson
Sr
15:11
5:04
50
Dylan Scarsone
Jr
15:15
5:05
56
Omar Ledezma
Sr
15:37
5:12
101
Dalton Tanner
So
15:41
5:14
110
Niklas Grunder
Jr
16:14
5:25
150
11 Desert Vista
21-17-14-11-11
Gap: 0:35
76:04
15:13
5:04
284 Xavier Esparza
Jr
15:00
5:00
38
Dj Harris
Jr
15:00
5:00
39
Ben Davis
Sr
15:10
5:03
46
Kyle Havriliak
Sr
15:20
5:07
66
Chris D'angelo
So
15:35
5:12
95
Jackson Snedecor
Jr
16:03
5:21
138




12 Poly (Long Beach)
16-13-11-13-12
Gap: 0:38
76:15
15:15
5:05
291 Colby Penn
Jr
14:54
4:58
31
Hugo Novoa
So
15:06
5:02
41
Gian Delfin
Jr
15:11
5:04
49
Conor Ragland
Jr
15:32
5:11
83
Matthew Oca
Sr
15:32
5:11
87
Jose Long
Jr
15:56
5:19
130
Carl Hatch
Jr
15:57
5:19
132
13 Corona
8-4-9-12-13
Gap: 1:02
76:01
15:12
5:04
306 Josh Silva
Sr
14:37
4:52
10
Liam Brooks
Sr
14:38
4:53
11
Gilbert Robles
Sr
15:33
5:11
88
Moises Orduna
Jr
15:34
5:11
91
Nik Lee
Sr
15:39
5:13
106
Brook Soloman
Sr
15:40
5:13
109
Saul Gallardo
Jr
16:01
5:20
134
14 Arcadia
2-12-15-14-14
Gap: 1:30
75:50
15:10
5:03
307 Phillip Rocha
Jr
14:06
4:42
2
Zach Price
Sr
15:19
5:06
63
Shady Makar
Jr
15:20
5:07
65
James Liem
Sr
15:29
5:10
80
Chris Lee
Jr
15:36
5:12
97
Austin Che
Jr
15:38
5:13
102
Jeff Mettler
Sr
15:50
5:17
119
15 Rubidoux
20-20-19-16-15
Gap: 0:35
76:50
15:22
5:07
345 Luis Ramos
Sr
14:59
5:00
36
Anthony Alvarez
Sr
15:15
5:05
55
Isaias Ramirez
Fr
15:31
5:10
81
Erik Gonzalez
So
15:32
5:11
84
Tyler Flores
So
15:33
5:11
89
Pedro Sandoval
Sr
15:53
5:18
125
Ricardo Sanchez
Jr
16:03
5:21
139
16 Warren
10-8-10-15-16
Gap: 1:30
76:48
15:22
5:07
367 Benjamin Gonzalez
Sr
14:43
4:54
15
Jonathan Rodriguez
Sr
14:51
4:57
26
Matthew Sanchez
Jr
15:23
5:08
70
Alex Garber
So
15:40
5:13
108
Freddie Menedez
Sr
16:13
5:24
148








17 West Ranch
18-16-18-19-17
Gap: 0:55
77:12
15:26
5:09
402 Tucker Welker
Jr
14:55
4:58
33
Ryan Painter
Jr
15:07
5:02
43
Timothy Sterkel
Fr
15:34
5:11
92
Hunter Covarrubias
So
15:45
5:15
114
Justin Sherfey
So
15:51
5:17
120
Jack Arnold
So
15:53
5:18
124
Sean Grey-tunkl
Jr
16:22
5:27
152
17 Bishop Amat
14-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:17
77:12
15:26
5:09
402 Robbie Santoyo
Jr
14:48
4:56
22
Fernando Gonzalez
Sr
15:15
5:05
57
Luis Huerta
So
15:25
5:08
76
Adrian Diaz
Jr
15:39
5:13
105
Joshua Moreno
Sr
16:05
5:22
142
Francisco Guerrero
Sr
16:25
5:28
154




19 Glendora
17-15-16-17-19
Gap: 1:25
77:30
15:30
5:10
411 Jeff Kirwin
Sr
14:55
4:58
32
Parker Seale
Sr
15:06
5:02
42
Oliver Kashyap
Sr
15:21
5:07
68
Sam Johnny
Sr
15:49
5:16
118
Jake Lamb
So
16:19
5:26
151
Trevor Paul
Sr
16:43
5:34
160
Matthew Joy
Jr
17:29
5:50
164
20 El Toro
23-22-21-20-20
Gap: 0:16
77:45
15:33
5:11
453 Clyde Ford
Jr
15:24
5:08
72
Bryce Callendar
Sr
15:32
5:11
85
Max Groff
Jr
15:33
5:11
90
Michael Biedebach
Jr
15:36
5:12
99
Max Gray
Jr
15:40
5:13
107
Pedro Alvarez
Jr
15:48
5:16
117
Josh Dodd
Sr
15:54
5:18
126
21 McFarland
24-23-23-22-21
Gap: 0:23
78:23
15:41
5:14
519 Luis Orozoco
Jr
15:29
5:10
79
Melacio Gozalez
Fr
15:37
5:12
100
David Perez
Sr
15:38
5:13
103
Thomas Valles
Sr
15:48
5:16
116
Antonio Perezchica
So
15:52
5:17
121
Yovanni Topete
Sr
16:11
5:24
145
Abram Ayon
Sr
16:12
5:24
146
22 Castle View
11-19-20-21-22
Gap: 1:37
78:41
15:44
5:15
521 Forrest Barton
Sr
14:46
4:55
17
Jesse Freeman
Sr
15:23
5:08
71
Jackson Encinias
So
15:58
5:19
133
Dalton Bean
Sr
16:12
5:24
147
Bryant Kraus
So
16:23
5:28
153
Dylan Jaure
Sr
16:33
5:31
157
Nicholas Cauble
Sr
16:34
5:31
158
23 El Modena
13-21-22-23-23
Gap: 1:17
78:41
15:44
5:15
546 Adam Villela
Jr
14:48
4:56
20
Adolfo Cruz
Sr
15:45
5:15
113
Everet Earl
Jr
16:02
5:21
135
Jonathon Chavez
Sr
16:03
5:21
137
Tony Garcia
Sr
16:04
5:21
141
David Bartolo
Sr
16:09
5:23
143
Braydon Metoyer
Fr
16:38
5:33
159
24 Colony
22-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:06
79:48
15:58
5:19
624 Josh Zavala
Jr
15:20
5:07
67
Kyle Rossman
Jr
15:55
5:18
127
Ryan Tobin
Jr
15:56
5:19
131
Matthew Madrigal
Jr
16:10
5:23
144
Freddy Arias
So
16:27
5:29
155
Juan Velasquez
Sr
16:45
5:35
161
Hunter Haines
Sr
16:54
5:38
163
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Heib Jr Los Alamitos 14:56.97 4:59
2 Jonathan Mijares Sr Los Altos 15:11.61 5:04
3 Mark Ybarra Sr Mission Hills 15:14.8 5:05
4 Tre Waters Sr Mission Hills 15:18.35 5:06
5 Jhavahn Holston So Serrano 15:24.03 5:08
6 Mick Norton Sr Grandview 15:33.84 5:11
7 Boris Zeissig So Ayala 15:37.67 5:13
8 Danny Venegas Jr Los Altos 15:39.74 5:13
9 Gunnar Hadley Jr Mission Hills 15:39.84 5:13
10 Darvale Jackson Jr J. W. North 15:43.54 5:15
11 Jordan Sherman Sr Ayala 15:45.71 5:15
12 Johnathon Blaine Jr Shadow Ridge 15:45.87 5:15
13 Austen Mansell Sr Great Oak 15:46.01 5:15
14 Anthony Khan Jr Ayala 15:46.03 5:15
15 Nicholas Atchison Sr Patrick Henry (Sd) 15:48.8 5:16
16 Carlos Martindelcampo So Monroe (La) 15:49.48 5:16
17 Adam Preston Jr Los Altos 15:50.92 5:17
18 Aj Aldrian Jr Murrieta Valley 15:53.75 5:18
19 Adrian Vargas Fr El Toro 15:54.28 5:18 1/8 8/56 13/16
20 Pravan Kalaga Sr Grandview 15:55.71 5:19
21 Kyler Okamura Sr Mission Hills 15:56.44 5:19
22 Thomas Rintoul Jr Patrick Henry (Sd) 15:57.91 5:19
23 Jacob Kupfert Sr El Toro 15:59.82 5:20 2/8 10/56 6/16
24 Eric Francis Sr Los Altos 16:01.64 5:21
25 Jacob Vasek Jr Serrano 16:06.03 5:22
26 Daniel Ramirez Sr Ayala 16:06.48 5:22
27 Wesley Bowen So Great Oak 16:07.41 5:22
28 Brandon Shields Jr Great Oak 16:07.77 5:23
29 Jacob Ogawa Sr Murrieta Valley 16:09.12 5:23
30 Jacob Axton Jr Ayala 16:09.25 5:23
31 Josh Ballard Sr Shadow Ridge 16:11.16 5:24
32 Jesse Ingraham Sr Murrieta Valley 16:11.33 5:24
33 Nik Vettikattu Jr Ayala 16:11.53 5:24
34 John Cura Jr Mission Hills 16:12.02 5:24
35 Christopher Wisdom Jr El Toro 16:14.31 5:25 3/8 12/56 6/16
36 Cory Smith Jr Grandview 16:14.42 5:25
37 James Kang So El Toro 16:14.5 5:25 4/8 13/56 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Ricky Cardenas Jr J. W. North 16:14.78 5:25
39 Chance Griffin Jr Serrano 16:15.69 5:25
40 Angel Lira Jr Jurupa Hills 16:15.98 5:25
41 Joseph Shuirman Jr El Toro 16:16.18 5:25 5/8 14/56 3/15
42 Cory Purves Jr El Toro 16:16.97 5:26 6/8 15/56 2/15
43 Christopher Boyd Jr El Toro 16:18.39 5:26 7/8 16/56 1/11
44 Nicolas Robinson Jr El Toro 16:20.25 5:27 8/8 17/56 1/1
45 Tommy Manning Sr Serrano 16:23.16 5:28
46 Gunnar Plunkett Jr Murrieta Valley 16:24.47 5:28
47 Owen Schatzlein Jr Poway (Sd) 16:25.61 5:29
48 Julian Guerrero Jr Los Alamitos 16:26.6 5:29
49 Richard Szutu So Ayala 16:32.34 5:31
50 Tj Virbick Sr Grandview 16:33.48 5:31
51 Santiago Torres So Los Altos 16:34.86 5:32
52 Alex Lara So Mission Hills 16:35.44 5:32
53 Akito Martin Jr Great Oak 16:36.62 5:32
54 Anthony Medina Jr Monroe (La) 16:37.35 5:32
55 Kyle Fatone Sr Los Alamitos 16:41.78 5:34
56 Matthew Saylors Sr Murrieta Valley 16:42.2 5:34
57 Tyler Neal So Poway (Sd) 16:43.07 5:34
58 Nick Franson Jr Grandview 16:45.12 5:35
59 Victor Garcia Fr Serrano 16:45.6 5:35
60 Michael Downs So Poway (Sd) 16:48.89 5:36
61 Jacob Goldsborough Jr Shadow Ridge 16:50.74 5:37
62 Zack Stewart Sr Great Oak 16:52.4 5:37
63 Caleb Randolph Fr Grandview 16:53.18 5:38
64 Cody Jose So Poway (Sd) 16:57.11 5:39
65 Brian Gagnon Sr Grandview 16:57.27 5:39
66 Pascal Kingman Sr Los Altos 16:57.93 5:39
67 Andrew Marks Jr Murrieta Valley 17:00.33 5:40
68 George Binni Sr Great Oak 17:03.37 5:41
69 Josh Gomez Sr Mission Hills 17:03.67 5:41
70 Jeyson Henriquez Jr Monroe (La) 17:08.08 5:43
71 Ryan Malcomson Sr Great Oak 17:09.3 5:43
72 Ricardo Ordaz Sr Shadow Ridge 17:10.61 5:44
73 Isaac Abdala So Serrano 17:13.13 5:44
74 Daniel Aguayo Jr Los Altos 17:13.14 5:44
75 Guadalupe Gonzalez Jr Monroe (La) 17:14.48 5:45
76 Michael Running Sr Patrick Henry (Sd) 17:16.4 5:45
77 Christopher Galvez Sr Monroe (La) 17:16.75 5:46
78 Connor Simpson Jr Shadow Ridge 17:19.72 5:47
79 Brian Shafter So Patrick Henry (Sd) 17:21.24 5:47
80 Hayden Salverda So Poway (Sd) 17:21.97 5:47
81 Angel Cervantes So Shadow Ridge 17:25.42 5:48
82 Ty Frasier Sr Shadow Ridge 17:26.46 5:49
83 Luke Deal So Los Alamitos 17:36.88 5:52
84 Jonathan Javier Sr Los Alamitos 17:39.14 5:53
85 Adam Connolly Sr Los Alamitos 17:42.75 5:54
86 Josue Barqueros Jr Monroe (La) 17:45.78 5:55
87 Dylan Engel So Poway (Sd) 17:45.93 5:55
88 Arturo Rocha Jr Murrieta Valley 17:49.5 5:57
89 Matthew Duarte So Jurupa Hills 17:52.41 5:57
90 Scylor Suarez So Jurupa Hills 17:53.28 5:58
91 Cameron Hirsh So Poway (Sd) 18:00.51 6:00
92 Angel Cardona So Jurupa Hills 18:07.25 6:02
93 Alec Contreras So Jurupa Hills 18:07.29 6:02
94 Freddie Guzman Jr J. W. North 18:12.53 6:04
95 Tommy Vega Sr Avalon 18:15.01 6:05
96 Constantine Banez Jr Los Alamitos 18:20.54 6:07
97 Tommy Oddone Fr Avalon 18:20.56 6:07
98 John Cristini Jr Patrick Henry (Sd) 18:21.51 6:07
99 Alex Pedroza Sr Avalon 18:32.17 6:11
100 Julian Bohnett Jr Patrick Henry (Sd) 18:54.33 6:18
101 Oscar Bastida Jr Avalon 19:27.11 6:29
102 Alejandro Meza Fr Avalon 19:29.13 6:30
103 Gonzalo Maldanado Perez So Jurupa Hills 19:34.59 6:32
104 Alejandro Sanchez Sr Jurupa Hills 19:39.63 6:33
105 Alex Herrera Jr Avalon 20:52.37 6:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Hills
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
78:21
15:40
5:13
69 Mark Ybarra
Sr
15:15
5:05
3
Tre Waters
Sr
15:18
5:06
4
Gunnar Hadley
Jr
15:40
5:13
9
Kyler Okamura
Sr
15:56
5:19
20
John Cura
Jr
16:12
5:24
33
Alex Lara
So
16:35
5:32
49
Josh Gomez
Sr
17:04
5:41
66
2 Ayala
6-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:32
79:25
15:53
5:18
84 Boris Zeissig
So
15:38
5:13
7
Jordan Sherman
Sr
15:46
5:15
10
Anthony Khan
Jr
15:46
5:15
13
Daniel Ramirez
Sr
16:06
5:22
25
Jacob Axton
Jr
16:09
5:23
29
Nik Vettikattu
Jr
16:12
5:24
32
Richard Szutu
So
16:32
5:31
46
3 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:23
79:19
15:52
5:17
97 Jonathan Mijares
Sr
15:12
5:04
2
Danny Venegas
Jr
15:40
5:13
8
Adam Preston
Jr
15:51
5:17
16
Eric Francis
Sr
16:02
5:21
23
Santiago Torres
So
16:35
5:32
48
Pascal Kingman
Sr
16:58
5:39
63
Daniel Aguayo
Jr
17:13
5:44
71
4 El Toro
12-8-7-6-4
Gap: 0:22
80:39
16:08
5:23
149 Adrian Vargas
Fr
15:54
5:18
18
Jacob Kupfert
Sr
16:00
5:20
22
Christopher Wisdom
Jr
16:14
5:25
34
James Kang
So
16:15
5:25
36
Joseph Shuirman
Jr
16:16
5:25
39
Cory Purves
Jr
16:17
5:26
40
Christopher Boyd
Jr
16:18
5:26
41
5 Grandview
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:11
81:03
16:13
5:24
162 Mick Norton
Sr
15:34
5:11
6
Pravan Kalaga
Sr
15:56
5:19
19
Cory Smith
Jr
16:14
5:25
35
Tj Virbick
Sr
16:33
5:31
47
Nick Franson
Jr
16:45
5:35
55
Caleb Randolph
Fr
16:53
5:38
60
Brian Gagnon
Sr
16:57
5:39
62
6 Serrano
4-5-6-5-6
Gap: 1:22
80:55
16:11
5:24
164 Jhavahn Holston
So
15:24
5:08
5
Jacob Vasek
Jr
16:06
5:22
24
Chance Griffin
Jr
16:16
5:25
37
Tommy Manning
Sr
16:23
5:28
42
Victor Garcia
Fr
16:46
5:35
56
Isaac Abdala
So
17:13
5:44
70




7 Murrieta Valley
11-10-8-8-7
Gap: 0:48
81:21
16:16
5:25
172 Aj Aldrian
Jr
15:54
5:18
17
Jacob Ogawa
Sr
16:09
5:23
28
Jesse Ingraham
Sr
16:11
5:24
31
Gunnar Plunkett
Jr
16:24
5:28
43
Matthew Saylors
Sr
16:42
5:34
53
Andrew Marks
Jr
17:00
5:40
64
Arturo Rocha
Jr
17:50
5:57
85
8 Great Oak
8-7-5-7-8
Gap: 1:06
81:30
16:18
5:26
174 Austen Mansell
Sr
15:46
5:15
12
Wesley Bowen
So
16:07
5:22
26
Brandon Shields
Jr
16:08
5:23
27
Akito Martin
Jr
16:37
5:32
50
Zack Stewart
Sr
16:52
5:37
59
George Binni
Sr
17:03
5:41
65
Ryan Malcomson
Sr
17:09
5:43
68
9 Shadow Ridge
7-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:34
83:18
16:40
5:33
243 Johnathon Blaine
Jr
15:46
5:15
11
Josh Ballard
Sr
16:11
5:24
30
Jacob Goldsborough
Jr
16:51
5:37
58
Ricardo Ordaz
Sr
17:11
5:44
69
Connor Simpson
Jr
17:20
5:47
75
Angel Cervantes
So
17:25
5:48
78
Ty Frasier
Sr
17:26
5:49
79
10 Los Alamitos
1-11-9-10-10
Gap: 2:42
83:21
16:40
5:33
259 Thomas Heib
Jr
14:57
4:59
1
Julian Guerrero
Jr
16:27
5:29
45
Kyle Fatone
Sr
16:42
5:34
52
Luke Deal
So
17:37
5:52
80
Jonathan Javier
Sr
17:39
5:53
81
Adam Connolly
Sr
17:43
5:54
82
Constantine Banez
Jr
18:21
6:07
92
11 Patrick Henry (Sd)
9-6-11-11-11
Gap: 2:33
84:46
16:57
5:39
278 Nicholas Atchison
Sr
15:49
5:16
14
Thomas Rintoul
Jr
15:58
5:19
21
Michael Running
Sr
17:16
5:45
73
Brian Shafter
So
17:21
5:47
76
John Cristini
Jr
18:22
6:07
94
Julian Bohnett
Jr
18:54
6:18
96




12 Monroe (La)
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:27
84:06
16:49
5:36
279 Carlos Martindelcampo
So
15:49
5:16
15
Anthony Medina
Jr
16:37
5:32
51
Jeyson Henriquez
Jr
17:08
5:43
67
Guadalupe Gonzalez
Jr
17:14
5:45
72
Christopher Galvez
Sr
17:17
5:46
74
Josue Barqueros
Jr
17:46
5:55
83




13 Poway (Sd)
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:56
84:17
16:51
5:37
293 Owen Schatzlein
Jr
16:26
5:29
44
Tyler Neal
So
16:43
5:34
54
Michael Downs
So
16:49
5:36
57
Cody Jose
So
16:57
5:39
61
Hayden Salverda
So
17:22
5:47
77
Dylan Engel
So
17:46
5:55
84
Cameron Hirsh
So
18:01
6:00
88
14 Jurupa Hills
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:51
88:16
17:39
5:53
390 Angel Lira
Jr
16:16
5:25
38
Matthew Duarte
So
17:52
5:57
86
Scylor Suarez
So
17:53
5:58
87
Angel Cardona
So
18:07
6:02
89
Alec Contreras
So
18:07
6:02
90
Gonzalo Maldanado Perez
So
19:35
6:32
99
Alejandro Sanchez
Sr
19:40
6:33
100
15 Avalon
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:14
94:04
18:49
6:16
474 Tommy Vega
Sr
18:15
6:05
91
Tommy Oddone
Fr
18:21
6:07
93
Alex Pedroza
Sr
18:32
6:11
95
Oscar Bastida
Jr
19:27
6:29
97
Alejandro Meza
Fr
19:29
6:30
98
Alex Herrera
Jr
20:52
6:57
101




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Liebman Sr Hart 15:31.3 5:10
2 Tim Gutierrez Sr Hart 15:35.78 5:12
3 Brennan Bruggeman Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:51.97 5:17
4 Carlos Huerfano Sr Hart 15:58.12 5:19
5 Shanti Russell Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 15:58.55 5:20
6 Josh Tan Sr West Ranch 16:00.25 5:20
7 Sergio Flores Sr Vista Murrieta 16:05.44 5:22
8 Jonathan Hamburger Sr Saugus 16:06.53 5:22
9 Taylor Chavez Sr El Toro 16:10.04 5:23 1/5 11/56 7/39
10 Richardo Pena Sr Warren 16:10.79 5:24
11 Jorge Gallegos Sr Baldwin Park 16:16.89 5:26
12 Oliver Artiga Sr Arcadia 16:17.94 5:26
13 Eric Sosa Sr Warren 16:17.99 5:26
14 Jorge Ochoa Sr Rubidoux 16:20.1 5:27
15 Wesley Platt Sr El Toro 16:20.74 5:27 2/5 18/56 3/34
16 Miguel Ramirez Sr Warren 16:22.92 5:28
17 Daniel Cordova Sr Paramount 16:24.67 5:28
18 Luke Fernandez Sr Taft (La) 16:27.93 5:29
19 Tommy Hart Sr Hart 16:29.4 5:30
20 Jackson Stigler Sr Great Oak 16:30.25 5:30
21 Jeremy Spiker Sr Vista Murrieta 16:30.45 5:30
22 Cameron Olson Sr Trabuco Hills 16:31.52 5:31
23 Mauricio Laplante Sr Saugus 16:32.16 5:31
24 Kaleb Branda Sr Hart 16:32.23 5:31
25 Antonio Delatorre Sr Rancho Verde 16:33.55 5:31
26 Adam Casillas Sr La Quinta (L 16:36.12 5:32
27 Josue Lopez Sr Rubidoux 16:37.08 5:32
28 Griffin Armendariz Sr West Ranch 16:38.02 5:33
29 Danny Molina Sr Taft (La) 16:38.21 5:33
30 Diego Rivera Sr Fountain Valley 16:38.26 5:33
31 Bahraam Foroughi Sr Taft (La) 16:38.78 5:33
32 Emmanuel Garcia Sr La Quinta (L 16:39.02 5:33
33 Cabe Mc Sr Trabuco Hills 16:39.44 5:33
34 Jermaine Canody Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:40.32 5:33
35 Matt Beeks Sr Desert Vista 16:46.63 5:36
36 Kyle Jacobs Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:46.7 5:36
37 Kush Amin Sr San Clemente 16:48.3 5:36
38 Diego Morales Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:48.48 5:36
39 Steven Roche Sr Trabuco Hills 16:48.74 5:36
40 James Perez Sr Trabuco Hills 16:51.23 5:37
41 Josue Castillo Sr Warren 16:52.97 5:38
42 Dominic Yousufi Jr El Camino Re 16:53.33 5:38
43 Simon Chen Sr Ayala 16:54.15 5:38
44 Dylan Owen Sr Vista Murrieta 16:54.31 5:38
45 Antonio Avila Sr Baldwin Park 16:55.02 5:38
46 Antonio Gomez Sr Don Bosco Tech 16:56.59 5:39
47 Matthew Barton Sr Warren 16:57.55 5:39
48 Jacob Janas Sr Desert Vista 16:57.57 5:39
49 Gary Garcia Sr Corona 17:00.21 5:40
50 Alberto Najera Sr Vista Murrieta 17:02.79 5:41
51 Josh Tarchinski Sr Desert Vista 17:03 5:41
52 Tyler Zurcher Sr Green Valley (Lv) 17:05.02 5:42
53 Alex Thia Sr Warren 17:05.31 5:42
54 Francisco Tobon Sr La Quinta (L 17:05.85 5:42
55 Sean Bell Sr Corona 17:08.68 5:43
56 Jeremy Jason Reyna Sr West Ranch 17:08.87 5:43
57 Isaiah Fowler Sr El Camino Re 17:10.43 5:43
58 Brian Pena Sr Warren 17:12.12 5:44
59 Garrett Pickron Sr Vista Murrieta 17:12.42 5:44
60 Jerome Marquez Sr Arcadia 17:13.01 5:44
61 Scott Biedermann Sr Ayala 17:14.03 5:45
62 Mark Moreno Sr Bakersfield 17:15.52 5:45
63 Matthew Ji Sr Crescenta Valley 17:16.62 5:46
64 Eddie Mariscal Sr Corona 17:18.18 5:46
65 Jacob Bevins Sr El Toro 17:21.26 5:47 3/5 26/56 10/28
66 Anthony Fatta Sr Saugus 17:21.91 5:47
67 Ethan Maynard Sr Saugus 17:23.07 5:48
68 Justin Lightfelt Sr Saugus 17:30.5 5:50
69 Nick Melvin Sr Taft (La) 17:31.29 5:50
70 Malique Berry Sr Corona 17:33.04 5:51
71 Oscar Morales Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:33.86 5:51
72 Copeland Laris Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:34.04 5:51
73 Alexis Ferrara Sr Serrano 17:35.14 5:52
74 Jackson Blue Sr Desert Vista 17:35.65 5:52
75 Ethan Tang Sr Desert Vista 17:36.32 5:52
76 Curtis Roth Sr Del Campo 17:37.37 5:52
77 Matias Nimis Jr El Camino Re 17:37.65 5:53
78 Chase Nalitt Sr Great Oak 17:38.44 5:53
79 Quetzal Martinez Jr Los Alamitos 17:38.49 5:53
80 Daniel Armijo Sr Los Osos 17:38.75 5:53
81 Hanson Khim Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:42.67 5:54
82 Davis Ho Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:43.92 5:55
83 Travis Mcdowell Sr Great Oak 17:46.49 5:55
84 Heriberto Castellanos Sr Warren 17:47.93 5:56
85 Max Linhardt Sr Taft (La) 17:48.84 5:56
86 Luis Contreras Sr Baldwin Park 17:50.29 5:57
87 M'sai Mitchell Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:50.65 5:57
88 Luis Ochoa Sr Warren 17:51.26 5:57
89 Jeffrey Larin Sr Rancho Verde 17:52.83 5:58
90 Ryan Mcninch Sr Green Valley (Lv) 17:53.69 5:58
91 Cameron Partridge Sr Shadow Ridge 17:54.19 5:58
92 Jose Gandara Sr Los Alamitos 17:55.62 5:59
93 Sean Heredia Sr Corona 17:55.79 5:59
94 James Whaley Sr Taft (La) 17:58.59 6:00
95 Piyankoo Mongkolvipakul Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:58.84 6:00
96 Inaqui Loza Sr Saugus 18:01.27 6:00
97 Jacob Cox Sr Ayala 18:03.26 6:01
98 Jacob Garcia Sr Los Osos 18:04.3 6:01
99 Brodie Collette Jr El Camino Re 18:06.96 6:02
100 Sinuhe Villegas Sr Warren 18:07.69 6:03
101 Caleb Chavez Sr Shadow Ridge 18:10.58 6:04
102 Connor Amberger Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:11.4 6:04
103 Spencer Katz Sr Patrick Henry (Sd) 18:13.09 6:04
104 Filip Buettner Sr Los Osos 18:14.3 6:05
105 Ian Dominguez Sr Don Bosco Tech 18:17.48 6:06
106 Joshua Viray Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:20.83 6:07
107 Tyler Emig Sr Lakewood 18:21.09 6:07
108 Bryan Esquivel Sr La Quinta (L 18:25.3 6:08
109 Aakash Desai Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:26.47 6:09
110 Dakota Tellez Sr Ayala 18:26.91 6:09
111 Jose Hernandez Sr Arcadia 18:27.08 6:09
112 Ernesto Viveros Sr Vista Murrieta 18:27.38 6:09
113 William C. Hsu Sr Arcadia 18:27.88 6:09
114 Javier Fernandez Sr Warren 18:29.86 6:10
115 Jack Stigter Sr Taft (La) 18:31.92 6:11
116 Logan Peck Sr El Toro 18:32.03 6:11 4/5 37/56 16/20
117 Emiliano Espinosa Sr Arcadia 18:32.05 6:11
118 Christopher Flores Sr Warren 18:37.77 6:13
119 Eric Arteaga Sr Lakewood 18:37.81 6:13
120 Nick Bay Sr Arbor View 18:39.32 6:13
120 Javier Maldonado Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:39.32 6:13
122 Liam Johns Jr Los Alamitos 18:43.54 6:15
123 Nick Kato Sr El Toro 18:44.75 6:15 5/5 41/56 11/16
124 Joshua Giraud Sr Los Alamitos 18:48.58 6:16
125 Samuel Nierman Sr Los Alamitos 18:48.86 6:16
126 Luis Santana Sr Warren 18:50.23 6:17
127 Jonny Bravo Sr Mission Hills 18:51.27 6:17
128 Brandon Antho Guillermo Jr Los Alamitos 18:57.42 6:19
129 Tom Jimenez Sr La Quinta (L 18:58.25 6:19
130 Cesar Aguilera Sr Warren 18:59.02 6:20
131 Alex Montes Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:59.18 6:20
132 Ryan Oropeza Sr Fountain Valley 18:59.31 6:20
133 Dagoberto Hernandez Sr Warren 19:00.27 6:20
134 Adrian Pelayo Fr Elsinore 19:00.38 6:20
135 Andrew Pascual Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:01.04 6:20
136 Andrew Womack Sr Taft (La) 19:01.22 6:20
137 Algernon Carillo Jr Los Alamitos 19:03.27 6:21
138 Brian Delgado Sr Warren 19:04.1 6:21
139 Sean Richardson Sr Saugus 19:04.39 6:21
140 Howard Liu Sr Arcadia 19:04.98 6:22
141 Jimmy Moore Sr Fountain Valley 19:05.11 6:22
142 Jesus Martinez Sr Don Bosco Tech 19:10.08 6:23
143 Raul Perez Sr Warren 19:11.89 6:24
144 Troy Cruz Fr El Camino Re 19:17.78 6:26
145 Carlos Lomeli Sr Warren 19:18.31 6:26
146 Marco Ramirez Sr La Quinta (L 19:19 6:26
147 Alexis Henriquez Sr Rubidoux 19:21.09 6:27
148 Edward Cao Sr Los Osos 19:22.49 6:27
149 Andrew Moore Sr Paramount 19:23.3 6:28
150 Hashley Drew Fr Elsinore 19:23.5 6:28
151 Michael Miller Sr Mission Hills 19:26.25 6:29
152 Ruoyu Chen Sr Arcadia 19:27.86 6:29
153 Eric Gallardo Sr Warren 19:31.03 6:30
154 Robert Pachinger Sr Del Campo 19:41.77 6:34
155 Carlos Rondero Sr Corona 19:53.29 6:38
156 Martin Castaneda Sr Baldwin Park 19:55.17 6:38
157 Jose Menendez Sr Warren 19:57.87 6:39
158 Matthew Wauters Sr Los Alamitos 19:58.62 6:40
159 Richie Holguin Sr Rancho Verde 19:59.77 6:40
160 Carlos Macias Sr Warren 20:20.51 6:47
161 Taylor Gratrix Sr Vista Murrieta 20:25.49 6:48
162 Minsoo Kim Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 20:30.21 6:50
163 Ryan Grace Sr Trabuco Hills 20:31.68 6:51
164 Victor Delgado Sr Rancho Verde 20:36.03 6:52
165 Robert Arauz Fr Elsinore 20:47.44 6:56
166 Jacob Abrego Sr Lakewood 20:50 6:57
167 Mario Reyes Sr Warren 20:54.71 6:58
168 Matt Jasper Sr Centennial (Corona) 21:06.35 7:02
169 Alan Valdez Jr Mission Hills 21:10.26 7:03
170 Avi Martin Fr Patrick Henry (Sd) 21:42.22 7:14
171 Ethan Cryer Sr San Clemente 22:22.8 7:28
172 Angel Cespedes Sr Hart 22:29.93 7:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hart
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
80:07
16:01
5:20
41 Nick Liebman
Sr
15:31
5:10
1
Tim Gutierrez
Sr
15:36
5:12
2
Carlos Huerfano
Sr
15:58
5:19
4
Tommy Hart
Sr
16:29
5:30
15
Kaleb Branda
Sr
16:32
5:31
19
Angel Cespedes
Sr
22:30
7:30
98




2 Warren
7-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
82:42
16:32
5:31
98 Richardo Pena
Sr
16:11
5:24
9
Eric Sosa
Sr
16:18
5:26
11
Miguel Ramirez
Sr
16:23
5:28
13
Josue Castillo
Sr
16:53
5:38
31
Matthew Barton
Sr
16:58
5:39
34
Alex Thia
Sr
17:05
5:42
39
Brian Pena
Sr
17:12
5:44
43
3 Vista Murrieta
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
83:45
16:45
5:35
136 Sergio Flores
Sr
16:05
5:22
6
Jeremy Spiker
Sr
16:30
5:30
16
Dylan Owen
Sr
16:54
5:38
33
Alberto Najera
Sr
17:03
5:41
37
Garrett Pickron
Sr
17:12
5:44
44
Ernesto Viveros
Sr
18:27
6:09
74
Taylor Gratrix
Sr
20:25
6:48
95
4 Taft (La)
9-8-4-5-4
Gap: 1:21
85:05
17:01
5:40
169 Luke Fernandez
Sr
16:28
5:29
14
Danny Molina
Sr
16:38
5:33
21
Bahraam Foroughi
Sr
16:39
5:33
22
Nick Melvin
Sr
17:31
5:50
51
Max Linhardt
Sr
17:49
5:56
61
James Whaley
Sr
17:59
6:00
65
Jack Stigter
Sr
18:32
6:11
76
5 Saugus
5-5-7-6-5
Gap: 1:24
84:54
16:59
5:40
172 Jonathan Hamburger
Sr
16:07
5:22
7
Mauricio Laplante
Sr
16:32
5:31
18
Anthony Fatta
Sr
17:22
5:47
48
Ethan Maynard
Sr
17:23
5:48
49
Justin Lightfelt
Sr
17:31
5:50
50
Inaqui Loza
Sr
18:01
6:00
67
Sean Richardson
Sr
19:04
6:21
89
6 Trabuco Hills
10-9-6-4-6
Gap: 4:00
87:23
17:29
5:50
197 Cameron Olson
Sr
16:32
5:31
17
Cabe Mc
Sr
16:39
5:33
24
Steven Roche
Sr
16:49
5:36
29
James Perez
Sr
16:51
5:37
30
Ryan Grace
Sr
20:32
6:51
97








7 Desert Vista
12-12-10-9-7
Gap: 0:50
85:59
17:12
5:44
210 Matt Beeks
Sr
16:47
5:36
26
Jacob Janas
Sr
16:58
5:39
35
Josh Tarchinski
Sr
17:03
5:41
38
Jackson Blue
Sr
17:36
5:52
55
Ethan Tang
Sr
17:36
5:52
56








8 Poly (Long Beach)
2-6-9-8-8
Gap: 2:07
85:58
17:12
5:44
213 Brennan Bruggeman
Sr
15:52
5:17
3
Jermaine Canody
Sr
16:40
5:33
25
Hanson Khim
Sr
17:43
5:54
59
Davis Ho
Sr
17:44
5:55
60
Piyankoo Mongkolvipakul
Sr
17:59
6:00
66
Joshua Viray
Sr
18:21
6:07
70




9 El Toro
6-2-5-7-9
Gap: 2:35
87:09
17:26
5:49
225 Taylor Chavez
Sr
16:10
5:23
8
Wesley Platt
Sr
16:21
5:27
12
Jacob Bevins
Sr
17:21
5:47
47
Logan Peck
Sr
18:32
6:11
77
Nick Kato
Sr
18:45
6:15
81








10 La Quinta (L
11-10-8-9-10
Gap: 2:22
87:45
17:33
5:51
239 Adam Casillas
Sr
16:36
5:32
20
Emmanuel Garcia
Sr
16:39
5:33
23
Francisco Tobon
Sr
17:06
5:42
40
Bryan Esquivel
Sr
18:25
6:08
71
Tom Jimenez
Sr
18:58
6:19
85
Marco Ramirez
Sr
19:19
6:26
92




10 Corona
15-14-12-12-10
Gap: 0:56
86:56
17:23
5:48
239 Gary Garcia
Sr
17:00
5:40
36
Sean Bell
Sr
17:09
5:43
41
Eddie Mariscal
Sr
17:18
5:46
46
Malique Berry
Sr
17:33
5:51
52
Sean Heredia
Sr
17:56
5:59
64
Carlos Rondero
Sr
19:53
6:38
94




12 Aliso Niguel (boys)
3-7-11-11-12
Gap: 2:41
88:02
17:36
5:52
252 Shanti Russell
Sr
15:59
5:20
5
Kyle Jacobs
Sr
16:47
5:36
27
Connor Amberger
Sr
18:11
6:04
69
Aakash Desai
Sr
18:26
6:09
72
Javier Maldonado
Sr
18:39
6:13
79
Andrew Pascual
Sr
19:01
6:20
87
Minsoo Kim
Sr
20:30
6:50
96
13 Arcadia
8-11-13-15-13
Gap: 2:14
88:58
17:48
5:56
281 Oliver Artiga
Sr
16:18
5:26
10
Jerome Marquez
Sr
17:13
5:44
45
Jose Hernandez
Sr
18:27
6:09
73
William C. Hsu
Sr
18:28
6:09
75
Emiliano Espinosa
Sr
18:32
6:11
78
Howard Liu
Sr
19:05
6:22
90
Ruoyu Chen
Sr
19:28
6:29
93
14 Wilson (Long Beach)
13-15-15-13-14
Gap: 2:11
88:46
17:45
5:55
283 Diego Morales
Sr
16:48
5:36
28
Oscar Morales
Sr
17:34
5:51
53
Copeland Laris
Sr
17:34
5:51
54
M'sai Mitchell
Sr
17:51
5:57
62
Alex Montes
Sr
18:59
6:20
86








15 El Camino Re
14-13-14-14-15
Gap: 2:24
89:06
17:49
5:56
290 Dominic Yousufi
Jr
16:53
5:38
32
Isaiah Fowler
Sr
17:10
5:43
42
Matias Nimis
Jr
17:38
5:53
57
Brodie Collette
Jr
18:07
6:02
68
Troy Cruz
Fr
19:18
6:26
91








16 Los Alamitos
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:10
91:55
18:23
6:08
366 Quetzal Martinez
Jr
17:38
5:53
58
Jose Gandara
Sr
17:56
5:59
63
Liam Johns
Jr
18:44
6:15
80
Joshua Giraud
Sr
18:49
6:16
82
Samuel Nierman
Sr
18:49
6:16
83
Brandon Antho Guillermo
Jr
18:57
6:19
84
Algernon Carillo
Jr
19:03
6:21
88
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Corona So Great Oak 15:52.32 5:17
2 Anthony Ruiz So Great Oak 15:58.79 5:20
3 Cj Westenhofer So Saugus 16:01.06 5:20
4 Joshua Dix So Trabuco Hills 16:02.43 5:21
5 Michael Haggenmiller So West Ranch 16:05.84 5:22
6 Justin Eipp So Great Oak 16:06.7 5:22
7 Alexander Struzyna So Bakersfield 16:07.8 5:23
8 Uriel Medina So Corona 16:08.03 5:23
9 Manuel Contreras So Corona 16:11.56 5:24
10 Daniel Ramos So Warren 16:12.47 5:24
11 Richardo Gonzalez So Warren 16:12.69 5:24
12 Aaron Lottig So Great Oak 16:21.6 5:27
13 Nicholas Walrod So Desert Vista 16:21.9 5:27
14 Justin Hazell Fr El Camino Re 16:22.13 5:27
15 Taylor Hauenstein So Great Oak 16:26.46 5:29
16 Alvin Yu So Great Oak 16:27.49 5:29
17 D.j. Johnson So Desert Vista 16:33.7 5:31
18 Parker Rous So Bakersfield 16:36.99 5:32
19 Shunta Abe So J. W. North 16:38.58 5:33
20 Jackson Hickey So Desert Vista 16:39.02 5:33
21 Mason Parks So Bakersfield 16:40.73 5:34
22 Jacob Yee So Buchanan (Clovis) 16:40.83 5:34
23 Mitchell Christensen So Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:41.91 5:34
24 Aidan Schramm So Desert Vista 16:43.91 5:35
25 Blake Starbuck So Corona 16:44.26 5:35
26 Trevor Hayashibara So Trabuco Hills 16:44.34 5:35
27 Huy Nguyen So Fountain Valley 16:44.69 5:35
28 Garret Alcantara So Hart 16:45.48 5:35
29 Christian Gonzalez So Warren 16:46.23 5:35
30 Jake Carver So West Ranch 16:47.92 5:36
31 Trevor Bilby So Ayala 16:48.57 5:36
32 Christopher Denning So El Toro 16:50.36 5:37 1/12 21/56 16/45
33 Caleb Ragan So J. W. North 16:51.04 5:37
34 Jacob Torres So Great Oak 16:52.01 5:37
35 Brandon Rodriguez So Vista Murrieta 16:53.21 5:38
36 Tyler Savage So El Toro 16:54.15 5:38 2/12 23/56 9/40
37 Luke Mason So Los Osos 16:54.69 5:38
38 Kyle Davis So Vista Murrieta 16:54.72 5:38
39 Antonio Arroyo So Arcadia 16:55.04 5:38
40 Angel Luna So Hart 16:55.08 5:38
41 Humberto Guzman So Rubidoux 16:55.62 5:39
42 Julian Gutierrez So Rancho Cucamonga 16:56.96 5:39
43 Rafael Gonzalez So El Rancho 16:57.14 5:39
44 Trevor Abe So Arcadia 16:57.8 5:39
45 Daniel Perez So Monroe (La) 16:58.42 5:39
46 Joey Kim So Ayala 16:58.44 5:39
47 Luke Wilke So Saugus 17:00.74 5:40
48 Isaiah Ingram So Rancho Verde 17:02.08 5:41
49 Jose Campos So Baldwin Park 17:03.08 5:41
50 Jose Anuario So Hart 17:03.65 5:41
51 Jonah Brown So Vista Murrieta 17:03.73 5:41
52 John Yoon So Crescenta Valley 17:03.91 5:41
53 Kevin Lee So Arcadia 17:04.3 5:41
54 Alban Martinez So Taft (La) 17:04.32 5:41
55 James Pineda So Vista Murrieta 17:05.42 5:42
56 Ernie Del Rio So Desert Vista 17:06.25 5:42
57 Dominic Cortes So Vista Murrieta 17:07.72 5:43
58 Caleb Newton So Centennial (Corona) 17:08.48 5:43
59 Rafael Naranjo So Warren 17:09.44 5:43
60 Jonathan Maciel So El Rancho 17:09.9 5:43
61 Jacob Morriss So Elsinore 17:11.01 5:44
62 Matt Brunner So Crescenta Valley 17:11.58 5:44
63 Gabriel Aquino So El Toro 17:11.84 5:44 3/12 25/56 9/35
64 Jacob Ek So Great Oak 17:13.39 5:44
65 Evan Rice So Ayala 17:14.22 5:45
66 David Hernandez So La Quinta (L 17:15.38 5:45
67 Declan Clause So Great Oak 17:18.11 5:46
68 Joseph Vasquez So Arcadia 17:19.97 5:47
69 Cole Schuhmacher So Trabuco Hills 17:21.02 5:47
70 Andrew Nichols So Hart 17:21.72 5:47
71 Alexis Vargas So Paramount 17:24.67 5:48
72 Ben Macey So Desert Vista 17:25.42 5:48
73 Derek Villafuerte So El Rancho 17:26.6 5:49
74 Madison Koelzer So Fountain Valley 17:26.65 5:49
75 Andrew Stumpf So Los Alamitos 17:27.31 5:49
76 Jason Kim So Aliso Niguel (boys) 17:27.51 5:49
77 Alexander Loniak So Trabuco Hills 17:29.23 5:50
78 Randy Valenzuela So El Rancho 17:30.84 5:50
79 Ryan Cruz So Ayala 17:31.2 5:50
80 Manuel Tapia So Monroe (La) 17:32.44 5:51
81 Kc Hunt So Poly (Long Beach) 17:32.63 5:51
82 William Messick So Fountain Valley 17:33.26 5:51
83 Noah Santiago So Vista Murrieta 17:36.21 5:52
84 Brayden Bruggeman So Poly (Long Beach) 17:36.52 5:52
85 Alex Brito So Hart 17:36.82 5:52
86 Tyler O'sullivan So Saugus 17:37.99 5:53
87 Rodney Cunningham So West Ranch 17:38.18 5:53
88 Ethan Lau So El Toro 17:39.08 5:53 4/12 27/56 10/32
89 Mark Bowler So Green Valley (Lv) 17:40.13 5:53
90 Leo Crowder So Desert Vista 17:40.46 5:53
91 Brandon Speed So Vista Murrieta 17:40.52 5:54
92 Messick Matthew So Fountain Valley 17:41.52 5:54
93 Derek Matos So Poly (Long Beach) 17:42.15 5:54
94 Carlos Belmonte So El Camino Re 17:42.52 5:54
95 Tyson Williams So Desert Vista 17:42.89 5:54
96 Nicholas Delgado So Rancho Cucamonga 17:43.45 5:54
97 Nick Denbo So Los Osos 17:44.36 5:55
98 Eric Fuson So Poly (Long Beach) 17:44.7 5:55
99 Jeremy Toop So Vista Murrieta 17:44.98 5:55
100 Clure Mc So Trabuco Hills 17:45.42 5:55
101 Ryan Au So El Camino Re 17:46.31 5:55
102 Joshua Heard So El Toro 17:47.42 5:56 5/12 28/56 6/29
103 Jasen Pena So Paramount 17:48.52 5:56
104 Bryan Valdez So Warren 17:48.69 5:56
105 Khai Nguyen So El Toro 17:49.46 5:56 6/12 30/56 4/24
106 Edgar Perez So Trabuco Hills 17:50.5 5:57
107 Jose Olea So Hart 17:50.71 5:57
108 Javier Vazquez So Corona 17:51.28 5:57
109 Dylan Klemp So Vista Murrieta 17:51.75 5:57
110 Jack Emery So Trabuco Hills 17:52.57 5:58
111 Nicholas Hills So Los Osos 17:53.66 5:58
112 Alexander Kreiss So Trabuco Hills 17:53.97 5:58
113 Chris Ly So Ayala 17:54.61 5:58
114 Kevin Antuna So Warren 17:54.91 5:58
115 Justin Hayata So Arcadia 17:55.15 5:58
116 Justin Mcweeney So Los Alamitos 17:55.53 5:59
117 William Wang So Arcadia 17:55.74 5:59
118 Zachary Goldstein So Fountain Valley 17:57.17 5:59
119 Coleton Brubaker So Murrieta Valley 17:57.42 5:59
120 Eloy Rangel So Murrieta Valley 17:57.59 5:59
121 Ryan Payan So Vista Murrieta 18:00.46 6:00
122 Mark Bolen So Saugus 18:00.76 6:00
123 Jesse Alvarez So El Toro 18:01.28 6:00 7/12 33/56 5/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
123 Clark Scalia So Desert Vista 18:01.28 6:00
125 Joshua Papageorges So Trabuco Hills 18:02.15 6:01
126 Ethan Kulick So Trabuco Hills 18:05.4 6:02
127 Joshua Ramos So El Rancho 18:05.55 6:02
128 Jose Vasquez So Poly (Long Beach) 18:05.85 6:02
129 Jordan Marquez So Paramount 18:06.5 6:02
130 Solomon Hanson So Desert Vista 18:06.54 6:02
131 Lars Heinstedt So Saugus 18:07.89 6:03
132 Davis Han So Great Oak 18:08.51 6:03
133 Cory Megna So Rancho Cucamonga 18:08.68 6:03
134 Ryan Schulte So San Clemente 18:08.84 6:03
135 Chad Selph So Ayala 18:10.14 6:03
136 Andrew Ingrassia So Hart 18:10.18 6:03
137 Jordan Sickler So Los Alamitos 18:11.84 6:04
138 Nolan Graham So Patrick Henry (Sd) 18:12.23 6:04
139 Isaac Banez So Los Alamitos 18:12.41 6:04
140 Tyler Peyatt So Trabuco Hills 18:12.52 6:04
141 Kenneth Mejia So El Toro 18:12.76 6:04 8/12 34/56 5/20
142 Francis Regacho So Trabuco Hills 18:13.44 6:04
143 Johnny Huynh So Fountain Valley 18:13.6 6:05
144 Ricardo Villanueva So Arcadia 18:15.16 6:05
145 Alec Bassett So Arbor View 18:16.53 6:06
146 Abraham Cruz So Patrick Henry (Sd) 18:16.95 6:06
147 Andrew Oravets So Los Osos 18:17.11 6:06
148 Spencer Lunt So Crescenta Valley 18:17.16 6:06
149 Phillip Tasabia So Del Campo 18:17.27 6:06
150 Alasdair Mackenzie So Serrano 18:17.6 6:06
151 Avery Nelson So Desert Vista 18:17.72 6:06
152 Lemin Chan So Buchanan (Clovis) 18:18.02 6:06
153 Matthew Hoffman So Trabuco Hills 18:18.42 6:06
154 Shervin Yazdani So El Camino Re 18:18.95 6:06
155 Dominic Gawel So Poly (Long Beach) 18:18.98 6:06
156 Ryan Beck So Patrick Henry (Sd) 18:20.25 6:07
157 Alexander Reid So El Toro 18:21.77 6:07 9/12 36/56 5/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
158 Colin Clark So Trabuco Hills 18:21.97 6:07
159 Blake Jackson So Saugus 18:22.99 6:08
160 Phillip Ung So Wilson (Long Beach) 18:23.45 6:08
161 Bailey Zipperman So Saugus 18:24.83 6:08
162 Aaron German So Rancho Verde 18:25 6:08
163 Henry Garcia So Rubidoux 18:25.49 6:08
164 Duncan Carlmark So Los Osos 18:26.95 6:09
165 Jammal White So Warren 18:27.19 6:09
166 Bryce Faulk So Bakersfield 18:27.89 6:09
167 Kolby Ratigan So Rancho Cucamonga 18:27.93 6:09
168 Harold Simmons So Poly (Long Beach) 18:29.77 6:10
169 Matt Jobe So Desert Vista 18:32.27 6:11
170 Brandon Born So San Clemente 18:33.27 6:11
171 Jarret Vallecillo So Murrieta Valley 18:34.45 6:11
172 Daniel Lowery So Great Oak 18:34.97 6:12
173 Jerahmeel Fong So El Camino Re 18:36.88 6:12
174 Alex Ly So Poly (Long Beach) 18:37.11 6:12
175 Armando Smith So Arcadia 18:37.35 6:12
176 Matthew Margolin So Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:38.07 6:13
177 Krystiano Maldonado So Serrano 18:38.11 6:13
178 Daniel Alarcon So Buchanan (Clovis) 18:38.92 6:13
179 Branden Lee So Arcadia 18:39.74 6:13
180 Christopher Martinez So Warren 18:39.91 6:13
181 Nathaniel Steele So Murrieta Valley 18:40.82 6:14
182 Ezekiel Chavez So Murrieta Valley 18:40.98 6:14
183 Michael Flores So Trabuco Hills 18:41.1 6:14
184 Dylan Che So Arcadia 18:42.34 6:14
185 Dylan Jelinek So Desert Vista 18:43.14 6:14
186 Eric Geronimo So Rancho Verde 18:43.26 6:14
187 Chris Sahagun So Ayala 18:44.35 6:15
188 Bon Won Koo So Crescenta Valley 18:45.76 6:15
189 Victor Lopez So Rubidoux 18:46.28 6:15
190 Daniel Rivera Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 18:47.3 6:16
191 Jacob Winkle So Fountain Valley 18:47.49 6:16
192 George Franco Fr Patrick Henry (Sd) 18:47.96 6:16
193 Kade Vanbuskirk So Shadow Ridge 18:48.5 6:16
194 Julian Puffer So Arcadia 18:48.66 6:16
195 Jake Bolton So Murrieta Valley 18:49.76 6:17
196 Scott Kiehl So Los Osos 18:50.37 6:17
197 Josiah Caprine So Shadow Ridge 18:52.06 6:17
198 Jacob Eckersley So Shadow Ridge 18:52.5 6:18
199 Jonathon Diress So Poly (Long Beach) 18:53.76 6:18
200 Rommel Esquivel So La Quinta (L 18:54.97 6:18
201 Sam Cho So Mission Hills 18:55.13 6:18
202 Joseph Masterson So Los Alamitos 18:55.5 6:19
203 Dylan Allred So Los Alamitos 18:56.77 6:19
204 Brendan Holm So Serrano 18:57.71 6:19
205 Brandon Razo So Ayala 18:58.07 6:19
206 Kenneth Jones So Los Alamitos 18:58.97 6:20
207 Moises Ramirez Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:59.48 6:20
208 Ruben Abila So Murrieta Valley 18:59.95 6:20
209 Alejandro Cordova So Paramount 19:00.57 6:20
210 Carl Lundgren So Great Oak 19:00.79 6:20
211 Kenny Smith So Murrieta Valley 19:01.3 6:20
212 Jason Jaarsma So Mission Hills 19:01.63 6:21
213 Tejas Chadha So Fountain Valley 19:01.81 6:21
214 Rory Russell So Arcadia 19:02.01 6:21
215 David Chung So Centennial (Corona) 19:02.4 6:21
216 Christopher Nicol So San Clemente 19:03.45 6:21
217 Roger Lopez So San Clemente 19:03.75 6:21
218 Jose Salazar So Paramount 19:04.37 6:21
219 Daniel Ramirez So Warren 19:04.55 6:22
220 Chaz Lawson So Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:04.74 6:22
221 Tyler Gazzaniga So Los Osos 19:05.71 6:22
222 Luke Bolen So Saugus 19:06.96 6:22
223 Trevor Allor So Saugus 19:09.57 6:23
224 Charles Fiorenza So Green Valley (Lv) 19:10.09 6:23
225 Dakota Schoeffel So Green Valley (Lv) 19:11.21 6:24
226 Griffin Hall So Bakersfield 19:12.79 6:24
227 Tanner Jensma So San Clemente 19:14.96 6:25
228 Alexis Cacique So Rubidoux 19:15.06 6:25
229 Ali Charara So Poly (Long Beach) 19:15.58 6:25
230 Aaron Vallecillo So Wilson (Long Beach) 19:16.62 6:26
231 David Gordon So Los Alamitos 19:17.32 6:26
232 Jerod Mcfarlane So Patrick Henry (Sd) 19:17.75 6:26
233 Enrique Villa So Corona 19:18.36 6:26
234 Kush Attal So Trabuco Hills 19:21.98 6:27
235 Mony Som So Poly (Long Beach) 19:23.5 6:28
236 Brandon Mendoza So Corona 19:27.16 6:29
237 Xavier Anaya So Saugus 19:30.46 6:30
238 Richardo Cervantes So Warren 19:32.15 6:31
239 Christian Estrada So Paramount 19:32.77 6:31
240 Dill Khim So Poly (Long Beach) 19:35.75 6:32
241 Chandler Stainbrook So Rancho Cucamonga 19:36.08 6:32
242 Cooper Lyden So Taft (La) 19:36.56 6:32
243 James Ceja So Warren 19:36.96 6:32
244 Ethan Hartline So El Toro 19:37.26 6:32 10/12 43/56 9/15
245 Brent Kosin So Ayala 19:37.71 6:33
246 Ethan Del Rosario So Bakersfield 19:38.15 6:33
247 Erick Rivera So Desert Vista 19:38.27 6:33
248 Ivan Fraga So Wilson (Long Beach) 19:38.54 6:33
249 Erick Pena So Hart 19:39.95 6:33
250 Rodrigo Aguilar So El Rancho 19:40.79 6:34
251 Kris Alme So Desert Vista 19:42.86 6:34
252 Edgar Herrera So Lakewood 19:46.54 6:36
253 Juan Macias Fr Warren 19:46.72 6:36
254 Sergio Luna So San Clemente 19:47.15 6:36
255 Mackenzie Kahl So Green Valley (Lv) 19:47.51 6:36
256 Tommy Hunt So Desert Vista 19:49.25 6:36
257 Miles Mcdonald So Poly (Long Beach) 19:51.27 6:37
257 Spencer Sween So Los Alamitos 19:51.27 6:37
259 Angel Monarrez So Warren 19:52.17 6:37
260 Gustavo Gurrola So Serrano 19:52.27 6:37
261 Russell Jewell So San Clemente 19:52.85 6:38
262 Jesse Garcia So Baldwin Park 19:54.5 6:38
263 Riley Gilbertson So Patrick Henry (Sd) 19:54.99 6:38
264 Benson Wu So Arcadia 19:57.62 6:39
265 Gavin Cappa So San Clemente 19:58.55 6:40
266 Shane Stevenson So Hart 19:58.68 6:40
267 Casey Hamilton So Hart 20:01.66 6:41
268 Nour Ghonim So Los Osos 20:02.61 6:41
269 Colin Davies So San Clemente 20:03.01 6:41
270 Griffin May So Patrick Henry (Sd) 20:03.15 6:41
271 Dillon Selby So San Clemente 20:03.26 6:41
272 Jose Leanos So Paramount 20:03.72 6:41
273 Enoch Chan So Arcadia 20:03.95 6:41
274 Zachary Lugo So Don Bosco Tech 20:04.65 6:42
275 Bryan Budiman So Arcadia 20:10.91 6:44
276 Edwin Tran So Arcadia 20:12.05 6:44
277 David Arenas So Warren 20:12.32 6:44
278 Asibullah Azizullah So Taft (La) 20:13.24 6:44
279 Jack Peterson So Los Osos 20:16.53 6:46
280 Aaron Falcon So Murrieta Valley 20:17.05 6:46
281 Kyle Lira So Los Alamitos 20:19.11 6:46
282 Michael Soha So Green Valley (Lv) 20:19.14 6:46
283 James Mccall So Green Valley (Lv) 20:19.23 6:46
284 Max Lee So Hart 20:22.29 6:47
285 Matthew Cho So Desert Vista 20:22.61 6:48
286 Derek Reese So San Clemente 20:27.33 6:49
287 Quentin Morales So Patrick Henry (Sd) 20:28.25 6:49
288 Roland Jimenez So Warren 20:28.47 6:49
289 Jaccob Elsmore So Vista Murrieta 20:28.91 6:50
290 Raphael Varela So Centennial (Corona) 20:34.26 6:51
291 Troy Nguyen So Arcadia 20:34.71 6:52
292 Jacob Tamani So El Toro 20:34.76 6:52 11/12 47/56 10/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
293 Jose Zamudio So El Rancho 20:34.99 6:52
294 Jacob Bregman So San Clemente 20:37.61 6:53
295 Will Mocnik So Aliso Niguel (boys) 20:39.08 6:53
296 Isaac Smith So Aliso Niguel (boys) 20:46.12 6:55
297 Jason Pham So Vista Murrieta 20:49.71 6:57
298 John O'brien So Murrieta Valley 20:55.77 6:59
299 Sam Lassers So Poly (Long Beach) 20:56.13 6:59
299 Athur Rothermel So Murrieta Valley 20:56.13 6:59
301 Anthony Tarango So Paramount 21:10.3 7:03
302 Gabriel Ogawa So Murrieta Valley 21:15.91 7:05
303 Noah Gershoni So Taft (La) 21:17.73 7:06
304 Carson Bowers So Murrieta Valley 21:23.07 7:08
305 Craig Brunner So Poly (Long Beach) 21:24.79 7:08
306 Cole Hampton So Serrano 21:25.86 7:09
307 Roman Mendoza So El Rancho 21:27.16 7:09
308 Kevin Martinez So Wilson (Long Beach) 21:35.07 7:12
309 Brandon Webb So San Clemente 21:40.74 7:14
310 Riley Anno So Trabuco Hills 21:42.31 7:14
311 Kyler Gore So Murrieta Valley 21:45.09 7:15
312 Aaron Budiman So Arcadia 21:46.58 7:16
313 Asheton Stoever So Green Valley (Lv) 21:47.01 7:16
314 Jacob Arredondo So Trabuco Hills 21:48.6 7:16
315 Austin Wong So Arcadia 21:55.86 7:19
316 Ethan Tukay So Ayala 22:02.36 7:21
317 Sean Comer So Trabuco Hills 22:18.25 7:26
318 Matthew Fitzmorris Fr El Camino Re 22:22.76 7:28
319 Oscar Pelcastre So Paramount 22:35.06 7:32
320 Anthony Torres So El Rancho 22:39.64 7:33
321 Dylan Schlobohm So Centennial (Corona) 22:48.74 7:36
322 Carlo Lupercio So Taft (La) 22:49.54 7:37
323 Troy Furubotten So Saugus 22:56.28 7:39
324 Ruben Muro So Centennial (Corona) 23:06.3 7:42
325 Carlos Plascencia So Paramount 23:16.9 7:46
326 Matthew Searson So Aliso Niguel (boys) 23:21.35 7:47
327 Jonathan Ho So Arcadia 23:23.41 7:48
328 Jacob Boulgarides So San Clemente 23:31.66 7:51
329 Jeffery Eismann Fr Poly (Long Beach) 23:43.86 7:55
330 Joshua Coon So San Clemente 23:56.65 7:59
331 Greenblatt Jay So San Clemente 24:27.54 8:09
332 Tyler Heiny So Green Valley (Lv) 24:45.36 8:15
333 Aaron Handa So San Clemente 25:04.82 8:22
334 Jesse Fox So El Toro 25:11.61 8:24 12/12 56/56 10/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
80:46
16:09
5:23
33 Chris Corona
So
15:52
5:17
1
Anthony Ruiz
So
15:59
5:20
2
Justin Eipp
So
16:07
5:22
5
Aaron Lottig
So
16:22
5:27
11
Taylor Hauenstein
So
16:26
5:29
14
Alvin Yu
So
16:27
5:29
15
Jacob Torres
So
16:52
5:37
29
2 Desert Vista
7-6-5-2-2
Gap: 0:44
83:25
16:41
5:34
113 Nicholas Walrod
So
16:22
5:27
12
D.j. Johnson
So
16:34
5:31
16
Jackson Hickey
So
16:39
5:33
18
Aidan Schramm
So
16:44
5:35
21
Ernie Del Rio
So
17:06
5:42
46
Ben Macey
So
17:25
5:48
57
Leo Crowder
So
17:40
5:53
73
3 Warren
6-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:36
84:10
16:50
5:37
179 Daniel Ramos
So
16:12
5:24
9
Richardo Gonzalez
So
16:13
5:24
10
Christian Gonzalez
So
16:46
5:35
26
Rafael Naranjo
So
17:09
5:43
49
Bryan Valdez
So
17:49
5:56
85
Kevin Antuna
So
17:55
5:58
93
Jammal White
So
18:27
6:09
125
4 Vista Murrieta
14-10-8-6-4
Gap: 0:15
85:05
17:01
5:40
197 Brandon Rodriguez
So
16:53
5:38
30
Kyle Davis
So
16:55
5:38
33
Jonah Brown
So
17:04
5:41
42
James Pineda
So
17:05
5:42
45
Dominic Cortes
So
17:08
5:43
47
Noah Santiago
So
17:36
5:52
67
Brandon Speed
So
17:41
5:54
74
5 Trabuco Hills
3-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:43
85:22
17:04
5:41
224 Joshua Dix
So
16:02
5:21
4
Trevor Hayashibara
So
16:44
5:35
23
Cole Schuhmacher
So
17:21
5:47
54
Alexander Loniak
So
17:29
5:50
62
Clure Mc
So
17:45
5:55
81
Edgar Perez
So
17:51
5:57
87
Jack Emery
So
17:53
5:58
90
6 Hart
11-9-7-7-6
Gap: 0:51
85:43
17:09
5:43
225 Garret Alcantara
So
16:45
5:35
25
Angel Luna
So
16:55
5:38
35
Jose Anuario
So
17:04
5:41
41
Andrew Nichols
So
17:22
5:47
55
Alex Brito
So
17:37
5:52
69
Jose Olea
So
17:51
5:57
88
Andrew Ingrassia
So
18:10
6:03
109
7 Arcadia
16-12-11-8-7
Gap: 1:00
86:12
17:14
5:45
262 Antonio Arroyo
So
16:55
5:38
34
Trevor Abe
So
16:58
5:39
38
Kevin Lee
So
17:04
5:41
43
Joseph Vasquez
So
17:20
5:47
53
Justin Hayata
So
17:55
5:58
94
William Wang
So
17:56
5:59
96
Ricardo Villanueva
So
18:15
6:05
114
8 El Toro
13-8-9-10-8
Gap: 0:57
86:23
17:17
5:46
264 Christopher Denning
So
16:50
5:37
28
Tyler Savage
So
16:54
5:38
31
Gabriel Aquino
So
17:12
5:44
51
Ethan Lau
So
17:39
5:53
71
Joshua Heard
So
17:47
5:56
83
Khai Nguyen
So
17:49
5:56
86
Jesse Alvarez
So
18:01
6:00
101
9 Ayala
12-11-12-11-9
Gap: 1:06
86:27
17:17
5:46
274 Trevor Bilby
So
16:49
5:36
27
Joey Kim
So
16:58
5:39
39
Evan Rice
So
17:14
5:45
52
Ryan Cruz
So
17:31
5:50
64
Chris Ly
So
17:55
5:58
92
Chad Selph
So
18:10
6:03
108
Chris Sahagun
So
18:44
6:15
136
10 Corona
5-2-2-4-10
Gap: 3:10
86:13
17:15
5:45
286 Uriel Medina
So
16:08
5:23
7
Manuel Contreras
So
16:12
5:24
8
Blake Starbuck
So
16:44
5:35
22
Javier Vazquez
So
17:51
5:57
89
Enrique Villa
So
19:18
6:26
160
Brandon Mendoza
So
19:27
6:29
161




11 El Rancho
18-15-13-12-11
Gap: 1:08
87:10
17:26
5:49
310 Rafael Gonzalez
So
16:57
5:39
37
Jonathan Maciel
So
17:10
5:43
50
Derek Villafuerte
So
17:27
5:49
58
Randy Valenzuela
So
17:31
5:50
63
Joshua Ramos
So
18:06
6:02
102
Rodrigo Aguilar
So
19:41
6:34
167
Jose Zamudio
So
20:35
6:52
179
12 Saugus
2-7-10-13-12
Gap: 2:07
86:48
17:22
5:47
318 Cj Westenhofer
So
16:01
5:20
3
Luke Wilke
So
17:01
5:40
40
Tyler O'sullivan
So
17:38
5:53
70
Mark Bolen
So
18:01
6:00
100
Lars Heinstedt
So
18:08
6:03
105
Blake Jackson
So
18:23
6:08
121
Bailey Zipperman
So
18:25
6:08
123
13 Fountain Valley
10-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:12
87:23
17:29
5:50
321 Huy Nguyen
So
16:45
5:35
24
Madison Koelzer
So
17:27
5:49
59
William Messick
So
17:33
5:51
66
Messick Matthew
So
17:42
5:54
75
Zachary Goldstein
So
17:57
5:59
97
Johnny Huynh
So
18:14
6:05
113
Jacob Winkle
So
18:47
6:16
137
14 Bakersfield
4-4-3-8-14
Gap: 3:05
87:06
17:25
5:48
324 Alexander Struzyna
So
16:08
5:23
6
Parker Rous
So
16:37
5:32
17
Mason Parks
So
16:41
5:34
19
Bryce Faulk
So
18:28
6:09
126
Griffin Hall
So
19:13
6:24
156
Ethan Del Rosario
So
19:38
6:33
165




15 Poly (Long Beach)
23-19-17-15-15
Gap: 0:33
88:42
17:44
5:55
392 Kc Hunt
So
17:33
5:51
65
Brayden Bruggeman
So
17:37
5:52
68
Derek Matos
So
17:42
5:54
76
Eric Fuson
So
17:45
5:55
80
Jose Vasquez
So
18:06
6:02
103
Dominic Gawel
So
18:19
6:06
119
Harold Simmons
So
18:30
6:10
128
16 El Camino Re
8-16-15-16-16
Gap: 2:15
88:47
17:45
5:55
421 Justin Hazell
Fr
16:22
5:27
13
Carlos Belmonte
So
17:43
5:54
77
Ryan Au
So
17:46
5:55
82
Shervin Yazdani
So
18:19
6:06
118
Jerahmeel Fong
So
18:37
6:12
131
Matthew Fitzmorris
Fr
22:23
7:28
186




17 Los Osos
15-17-16-17-17
Gap: 1:32
89:17
17:51
5:57
442 Luke Mason
So
16:55
5:38
32
Nick Denbo
So
17:44
5:55
79
Nicholas Hills
So
17:54
5:58
91
Andrew Oravets
So
18:17
6:06
116
Duncan Carlmark
So
18:27
6:09
124
Scott Kiehl
So
18:50
6:17
140
Tyler Gazzaniga
So
19:06
6:22
153
18 Rancho Cucamonga
17-18-19-18-18
Gap: 2:39
90:53
18:11
6:04
510 Julian Gutierrez
So
16:57
5:39
36
Nicholas Delgado
So
17:43
5:54
78
Cory Megna
So
18:09
6:03
106
Kolby Ratigan
So
18:28
6:09
127
Chandler Stainbrook
So
19:36
6:32
163








19 Los Alamitos
22-21-21-20-19
Gap: 1:28
90:43
18:09
6:03
518 Andrew Stumpf
So
17:27
5:49
60
Justin Mcweeney
So
17:56
5:59
95
Jordan Sickler
So
18:12
6:04
110
Isaac Banez
So
18:12
6:04
112
Joseph Masterson
So
18:56
6:19
141
Dylan Allred
So
18:57
6:19
142
Kenneth Jones
So
18:59
6:20
144
20 Paramount
21-20-20-21-20
Gap: 1:40
91:25
18:17
6:06
542 Alexis Vargas
So
17:25
5:48
56
Jasen Pena
So
17:49
5:56
84
Jordan Marquez
So
18:07
6:02
104
Alejandro Cordova
So
19:01
6:20
147
Jose Salazar
So
19:04
6:21
151
Christian Estrada
So
19:33
6:31
162
Jose Leanos
So
20:04
6:41
174
21 Aliso Niguel (boys)
9-13-18-19-21
Gap: 3:57
92:31
18:30
6:10
545 Mitchell Christensen
So
16:42
5:34
20
Jason Kim
So
17:28
5:49
61
Matthew Margolin
So
18:38
6:13
132
Chaz Lawson
So
19:05
6:22
152
Will Mocnik
So
20:39
6:53
180
Isaac Smith
So
20:46
6:55
181
Matthew Searson
So
23:21
7:47
190
22 Murrieta Valley
25-23-22-22-22
Gap: 0:44
91:51
18:22
6:07
596 Coleton Brubaker
So
17:57
5:59
98
Eloy Rangel
So
17:58
5:59
99
Jarret Vallecillo
So
18:34
6:11
130
Nathaniel Steele
So
18:41
6:14
134
Ezekiel Chavez
So
18:41
6:14
135
Jake Bolton
So
18:50
6:17
139
Ruben Abila
So
19:00
6:20
146
23 Patrick Henry (Sd)
27-25-23-23-23
Gap: 1:06
92:55
18:35
6:12
643 Nolan Graham
So
18:12
6:04
111
Abraham Cruz
So
18:17
6:06
115
Ryan Beck
So
18:20
6:07
120
George Franco
Fr
18:48
6:16
138
Jerod Mcfarlane
So
19:18
6:26
159
Riley Gilbertson
So
19:55
6:38
172
Griffin May
So
20:03
6:41
173
24 San Clemente
26-27-27-24-24
Gap: 1:06
94:04
18:49
6:16
692 Ryan Schulte
So
18:09
6:03
107
Brandon Born
So
18:33
6:11
129
Christopher Nicol
So
19:03
6:21
149
Roger Lopez
So
19:04
6:21
150
Tanner Jensma
So
19:15
6:25
157
Sergio Luna
So
19:47
6:36
168
Russell Jewell
So
19:53
6:38
171
25 Green Valley (Lv)
24-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:39
96:08
19:14
6:25
726 Mark Bowler
So
17:40
5:53
72
Charles Fiorenza
So
19:10
6:23
154
Dakota Schoeffel
So
19:11
6:24
155
Mackenzie Kahl
So
19:48
6:36
169
Michael Soha
So
20:19
6:46
176
James Mccall
So
20:19
6:46
177
Asheton Stoever
So
21:47
7:16
185
26 Serrano
28-28-28-27-26
Gap: 3:08
97:12
19:26
6:29
746 Alasdair Mackenzie
So
18:18
6:06
117
Krystiano Maldonado
So
18:38
6:13
133
Brendan Holm
So
18:58
6:19
143
Gustavo Gurrola
So
19:52
6:37
170
Cole Hampton
So
21:26
7:09
183








27 Centennial (Corona)
20-22-24-26-27
Gap: 5:58
102:40
20:32
6:51
750 Caleb Newton
So
17:08
5:43
48
David Chung
So
19:02
6:21
148
Raphael Varela
So
20:34
6:51
178
Dylan Schlobohm
So
22:49
7:36
187
Ruben Muro
So
23:06
7:42
189








28 Taft (La)
19-24-26-28-28
Gap: 5:45
101:01
20:12
6:44
753 Alban Martinez
So
17:04
5:41
44
Cooper Lyden
So
19:37
6:32
164
Asibullah Azizullah
So
20:13
6:44
175
Noah Gershoni
So
21:18
7:06
182
Carlo Lupercio
So
22:50
7:37
188








29 Wilson (Long Beach)
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 3:12
97:53
19:35
6:32
775 Phillip Ung
So
18:23
6:08
122
Moises Ramirez
Fr
18:59
6:20
145
Aaron Vallecillo
So
19:17
6:26
158
Ivan Fraga
So
19:39
6:33
166
Kevin Martinez
So
21:35
7:12
184








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
86:00
17:12
5:44
35 Alvin Yu
So
16:27
5:29
1
Jacob Torres
So
16:52
5:37
2
Jacob Ek
So
17:13
5:44
3
Declan Clause
So
17:18
5:46
4
Davis Han
So
18:09
6:03
25
Daniel Lowery
So
18:35
6:12
40
Carl Lundgren
So
19:01
6:20
54
2 Vista Murrieta
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:24
88:54
17:47
5:56
57 Noah Santiago
So
17:36
5:52
6
Brandon Speed
So
17:41
5:54
8
Jeremy Toop
So
17:45
5:55
10
Dylan Klemp
So
17:52
5:57
14
Ryan Payan
So
18:00
6:00
19
Jaccob Elsmore
So
20:29
6:50
85
Jason Pham
So
20:50
6:57
88
3 Desert Vista
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:41
88:57
17:47
5:56
65 Ben Macey
So
17:25
5:48
5
Leo Crowder
So
17:40
5:53
7
Tyson Williams
So
17:43
5:54
9
Clark Scalia
So
18:01
6:00
20
Solomon Hanson
So
18:07
6:02
24
Avery Nelson
So
18:18
6:06
32
Matt Jobe
So
18:32
6:11
39
4 Trabuco Hills
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:15
89:45
17:57
5:59
88 Edgar Perez
So
17:51
5:57
12
Jack Emery
So
17:53
5:58
15
Alexander Kreiss
So
17:54
5:58
16
Joshua Papageorges
So
18:02
6:01
22
Ethan Kulick
So
18:05
6:02
23
Tyler Peyatt
So
18:13
6:04
28
Francis Regacho
So
18:13
6:04
30
5 El Toro
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
92:03
18:25
6:08
162 Khai Nguyen
So
17:49
5:56
11
Jesse Alvarez
So
18:01
6:00
20
Kenneth Mejia
So
18:13
6:04
29
Alexander Reid
So
18:22
6:07
34
Ethan Hartline
So
19:37
6:32
68
Jacob Tamani
So
20:35
6:52
86
Jesse Fox
So
25:12
8:24
97
6 Arcadia
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:47
92:10
18:26
6:09
179 William Wang
So
17:56
5:59
18
Ricardo Villanueva
So
18:15
6:05
31
Armando Smith
So
18:37
6:12
42
Branden Lee
So
18:40
6:13
43
Dylan Che
So
18:42
6:14
45
Julian Puffer
So
18:49
6:16
47
Rory Russell
So
19:02
6:21
56
7 Warren
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:37
93:39
18:44
6:15
219 Kevin Antuna
So
17:55
5:58
17
Jammal White
So
18:27
6:09
37
Christopher Martinez
So
18:40
6:13
44
Daniel Ramirez
So
19:05
6:22
57
Richardo Cervantes
So
19:32
6:31
64
James Ceja
So
19:37
6:32
67
Juan Macias
Fr
19:47
6:36
71
8 Poly (Long Beach)
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:57
93:35
18:43
6:14
221 Dominic Gawel
So
18:19
6:06
33
Harold Simmons
So
18:30
6:10
38
Alex Ly
So
18:37
6:12
41
Jonathon Diress
So
18:54
6:18
49
Ali Charara
So
19:16
6:25
60
Mony Som
So
19:24
6:28
62
Dill Khim
So
19:36
6:32
66
9 Saugus
11-9-11-10-9
Gap: 1:07
94:35
18:55
6:18
251 Blake Jackson
So
18:23
6:08
35
Bailey Zipperman
So
18:25
6:08
36
Luke Bolen
So
19:07
6:22
58
Trevor Allor
So
19:10
6:23
59
Xavier Anaya
So
19:30
6:30
63
Troy Furubotten
So
22:56
7:39
95




10 Hart
6-6-8-9-10
Gap: 2:11
95:41
19:08
6:23
263 Jose Olea
So
17:51
5:57
13
Andrew Ingrassia
So
18:10
6:03
27
Erick Pena
So
19:40
6:33
70
Shane Stevenson
So
19:59
6:40
76
Casey Hamilton
So
20:02
6:41
77
Max Lee
So
20:22
6:47
83




11 Ayala
9-11-10-11-11
Gap: 3:52
97:33
19:31
6:30
285 Chad Selph
So
18:10
6:03
26
Chris Sahagun
So
18:44
6:15
46
Brandon Razo
So
18:58
6:19
51
Brent Kosin
So
19:38
6:33
69
Ethan Tukay
So
22:02
7:21
93








12 Los Alamitos
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:22
97:23
19:29
6:30
318 Dylan Allred
So
18:57
6:19
50
Kenneth Jones
So
18:59
6:20
52
David Gordon
So
19:17
6:26
61
Spencer Sween
So
19:51
6:37
73
Kyle Lira
So
20:19
6:46
82








13 Murrieta Valley
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:06
98:04
19:37
6:32
326 Jake Bolton
So
18:50
6:17
48
Ruben Abila
So
19:00
6:20
53
Kenny Smith
So
19:01
6:20
55
Aaron Falcon
So
20:17
6:46
81
John O'brien
So
20:56
6:59
89
Athur Rothermel
So
20:56
6:59
90
Gabriel Ogawa
So
21:16
7:05
92
14 San Clemente
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 0:16
99:45
19:57
6:39
378 Sergio Luna
So
19:47
6:36
72
Russell Jewell
So
19:53
6:38
74
Gavin Cappa
So
19:59
6:40
75
Colin Davies
So
20:03
6:41
78
Dillon Selby
So
20:03
6:41
79
Derek Reese
So
20:27
6:49
84
Jacob Bregman
So
20:38
6:53
87
15 Paramount
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:44
106:39
21:20
7:07
426 Christian Estrada
So
19:33
6:31
65
Jose Leanos
So
20:04
6:41
80
Anthony Tarango
So
21:10
7:03
91
Oscar Pelcastre
So
22:35
7:32
94
Carlos Plascencia
So
23:17
7:46
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Logan Stites Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 15:37.46 5:12
2 Daniel Dolen Jr Rancho Cucamonga 15:50.57 5:17
3 Drake Hougo Jr Saugus 15:53.51 5:18
4 Jordan Loew Jr Trabuco Hills 15:57.1 5:19
5 Tyler Smith Jr El Toro 15:57.79 5:19 1/7 9/56 5/40
6 John Vierra Jr Saugus 16:04.73 5:22
7 Miguel Vazquez Jr Rancho Verde 16:08.72 5:23
8 Jordan Peacock Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:12.16 5:24
9 Casey Cruz Jr La Quinta (L 16:14.62 5:25
10 Brandon Esrtrada So Hart 16:15.53 5:25
11 Jacob Stephens Jr Trabuco Hills 16:16.08 5:25
12 Alejandro Cadenas Jr Rubidoux 16:19.35 5:26
13 Emiliano Tristan Jr Bakersfield 16:19.72 5:27
14 Chapin Levin Arbuthnot Jr Arcadia 16:19.88 5:27
15 Ivan Esquivel Jr La Quinta (L 16:19.94 5:27
16 Matt Worden Jr Crescenta Valley 16:20.24 5:27
17 Brett Spallina Jr San Clemente 16:23.52 5:28
18 Jacob Dorch Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:24.66 5:28
19 Ethan Walch Jr Crescenta Valley 16:27.9 5:29
20 Aaren Cortes Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:28.87 5:30
21 Ulisses Cruz Jr Bakersfield 16:30.43 5:30
22 John Him Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:30.55 5:30
23 Raul Ruiz Jr Warren 16:30.72 5:30
24 Sam Baker Jr El Toro 16:31.08 5:30 2/7 19/56 8/39
25 Jake Burkholder Jr Hart 16:33.08 5:31
26 Andrew Ross Jr Vista Murrieta 16:33.22 5:31
27 Ryan Smith Jr El Toro 16:34.59 5:32 3/7 20/56 2/34
28 Anthony Ramirez Jr Desert Vista 16:34.71 5:32
29 Pablo Ramales Jr Arcadia 16:35.17 5:32
30 Joe Kretschmar Jr Desert Vista 16:36.25 5:32
31 Rishi Patel Jr Great Oak 16:37.13 5:32
32 Jerad Schwartz Jr Trabuco Hills 16:37.49 5:32
33 Abraham Pedroza Jr Warren 16:38.38 5:33
34 Sean Neuman Jr Trabuco Hills 16:38.63 5:33
35 Omar Gatica Jr Warren 16:39.15 5:33
36 Jacob Reyes Jr Arcadia 16:39.82 5:33
37 Michael Espinoza Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:40.53 5:34
38 Alfonso Gabriel Jr Warren 16:43.6 5:35
39 Emmanuel Perez Jr Warren 16:44.34 5:35
40 Jeremy Brady Jr San Clemente 16:46.04 5:35
41 Jake Braverman Jr Green Valley (Lv) 16:48.1 5:36
42 Julian Meneses Jr Vista Murrieta 16:49.46 5:36
43 Kevin Conroy Jr Arcadia 16:49.95 5:37
44 Izaiah Zuniga Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:50.35 5:37
45 Thomas Stolpe Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:50.65 5:37
46 Jacob Raabe Jr Taft (La) 16:51.17 5:37
47 Daniel Hernandez Jr San Clemente 16:51.56 5:37
48 Anthony El-sokkary Jr San Clemente 16:51.75 5:37
48 Erik Meckstroft Jr Corona 16:51.75 5:37
50 Noah Logan Jr El Toro 16:52.06 5:37 4/7 22/56 6/27
51 Brendan Carretero Jr La Quinta (L 16:52.8 5:38
52 Elliot Sanchez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:52.89 5:38
53 Kyle Keuning Jr Ayala 16:53.15 5:38
54 Calvin Polintan Jr Serrano 16:53.16 5:38
55 Wesley Coronado Jr Green Valley (Lv) 16:53.17 5:38
56 Ben Lueken Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:53.9 5:38
57 Francisco Cardoso Jr Baldwin Park 16:54.72 5:38
58 Ricardo Rodriguez Jr Elsinore 16:55.76 5:39
59 Dustin Smith Jr Mission Hills 16:56.24 5:39
60 Brandon Yamada Jr Arcadia 16:57.26 5:39
61 Cooper Bahr Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:57.32 5:39
62 Nicholas Brandao Jr Vista Murrieta 16:57.89 5:39
63 Juan Santiago Jr Baldwin Park 16:58.14 5:39
64 Brady Thyfault Jr Great Oak 16:59.11 5:40
65 Raul Carrion Jr El Toro 17:00.22 5:40 5/7 24/56 4/25
66 Will Doerr Jr Corona 17:00.66 5:40
67 Michael Eng Jr Arcadia 17:00.97 5:40
68 Cameron Atin Jr Crescenta Valley 17:02.45 5:41
69 Adolph Rodriguez Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:02.77 5:41
70 Andrew Falls Jr Ayala 17:02.94 5:41
71 Andrew Cox Jr Lakewood 17:04.18 5:41
72 Cesar Arevalo Jr Baldwin Park 17:04.66 5:42
73 Pearce Herbert Jr Green Valley (Lv) 17:05.09 5:42
74 Xavier Lopez Jr Ayala 17:06.16 5:42
75 Andrew Macko Jr Trabuco Hills 17:06.28 5:42
76 James West Jr San Clemente 17:06.87 5:42
76 Bernard Pantoja Jr Rancho Verde 17:06.87 5:42
78 Austin Caraway Jr Great Oak 17:08.54 5:43
79 Jalen Hawes Jr Murrieta Valley 17:09.62 5:43
80 Jacob Niswonger Jr Shadow Ridge 17:10.79 5:44
81 Andrew Frost Jr Del Campo 17:10.81 5:44
82 Jesus Nunez Jr La Quinta (L 17:13.54 5:45
83 Angel Esqueda Jr Los Altos 17:13.6 5:45
84 Marco Valero Jr Crescenta Valley 17:13.7 5:45
85 Nicholas Paquette Jr Great Oak 17:14.33 5:45
86 Terry Chern Jr Ayala 17:15.9 5:45
87 Devin Ross Jr Serrano 17:15.91 5:45
88 Joel Montalvo Jr La Quinta (L 17:16.78 5:46
89 Mason Boren Jr Corona 17:18.41 5:46
90 Nicholas Ulph Jr San Clemente 17:18.94 5:46
91 Nicholas Vallin Jr Rancho Verde 17:21.69 5:47
92 Jaret Prahl Jr La Quinta (L 17:25.74 5:49
93 Kobe Hernandez Jr Ayala 17:27.21 5:49
94 Luke Van Lant Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:27.74 5:49
95 Alejandro Escalante Jr Corona 17:28.08 5:49
96 Aleja Jimenez-escalante Jr Los Altos 17:29.41 5:50
97 Hakan Larsson Jr Great Oak 17:29.75 5:50
98 Freddie Adame Jr Rubidoux 17:30.86 5:50
99 Matthew Ortiz Jr San Clemente 17:32.78 5:51
100 Daniel Kim Jr Fountain Valley 17:34 5:51
101 John Jae Lee Jr Crescenta Valley 17:34.09 5:51
102 Anthony Buncab Jr Great Oak 17:34.28 5:51
103 Nathan Soland Jr Bakersfield 17:35.76 5:52
104 Warren Davis Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 17:40.3 5:53
105 Zach Alvarado Jr Crescenta Valley 17:40.93 5:54
106 Manny Macias Jr Saugus 17:41.02 5:54
107 Chayce Howard Jr Bakersfield 17:42.71 5:54
108 Gregory Garcia Jr Warren 17:44.79 5:55
109 Pedro Galindo Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 17:45.92 5:55
110 Ryan Falk Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:48.15 5:56
111 Carlos Perez Jr Warren 17:50.38 5:57
112 Abram Torres Jr Rancho Verde 17:50.61 5:57
113 Kyle Head Jr San Clemente 17:52.16 5:57
114 Connor Buck Jr Murrieta Valley 17:53.63 5:58
115 Christian Delisle Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:55.55 5:59
116 Alias Mejia Jr El Toro 17:57.26 5:59 6/7 31/56 8/21
117 Christian Sanchez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:58.26 5:59
118 Fabian Sanchez Jr Elsinore 17:58.82 6:00
119 Johnathan Daryaie Jr Los Altos 17:59.1 6:00
120 Will Ochoa Jr Crescenta Valley 18:00.85 6:00
121 Macray Beatty Jr Great Oak 18:01.57 6:01
122 Justin Ng Jr Hart 18:02.94 6:01
123 Deion Smith Jr Mission Hills 18:03.88 6:01
124 Charles Mcdonald Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:04.84 6:02
125 Peter Van Riper Jr Vista Murrieta 18:06.34 6:02
126 Joseph Bell Jr San Clemente 18:07.09 6:02
127 James Wright Jr Arbor View 18:07.36 6:02
128 Isaac Carrizosa Jr Desert Vista 18:08.12 6:03
129 Chris Oviedo Jr Warren 18:09.05 6:03
130 Andrew Currie Jr Trabuco Hills 18:11.03 6:04
131 Miguel Castellanos Sr Los Altos 18:12.05 6:04
132 Paul Terriquez Jr Los Altos 18:12.53 6:04
133 Christian Molina Jr Crescenta Valley 18:12.62 6:04
134 Ryan Skeans Jr Great Oak 18:13.98 6:05
135 Luke Kim Jr West Ranch 18:14.02 6:05
136 Edward Lu Jr Poly (Long Beach) 18:14.74 6:05
137 Nick Villanueva Jr Fountain Valley 18:15.25 6:05
138 Abraham Perez Jr Bakersfield 18:15.38 6:05
139 Nico Halog Jr Arbor View 18:15.44 6:05
140 Brian Nguyen Jr Poly (Long Beach) 18:16.04 6:05
141 Ake Subannarat Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:16.26 6:05
142 Hunter Lukk Jr Hart 18:16.48 6:05
143 Josh Madrid Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:17.51 6:06
144 Javier Alfaro Jr Warren 18:18.61 6:06
145 Cameron Scott Jr Poly (Long Beach) 18:18.62 6:06
145 Nick Wiley Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:18.62 6:06
147 Andrew Lane Jr San Clemente 18:19.99 6:07
148 Enrique Flores Jr Paramount 18:20.63 6:07
149 Jose Ibarra Jr Rancho Verde 18:25.76 6:09
150 Nicholas Chi Jr Arcadia 18:26.73 6:09
151 Steven Lara Jr Centennial (Corona) 18:27.93 6:09
152 Cameron Caldera Jr Lakewood 18:30.18 6:10
153 Zef Bagby Jr Desert Vista 18:31.67 6:11
154 Jonathan Zong Jr Arcadia 18:32.32 6:11
155 Jonathan Huerta Jr Warren 18:32.76 6:11
156 Joey Peck Jr Shadow Ridge 18:32.86 6:11
157 Garrett Ellis Jr Vista Murrieta 18:32.97 6:11
158 Alex Vu Jr Corona 18:33.19 6:11
159 Tymel Minter Jr West Ranch 18:34.23 6:11
160 David Murray Jr Elsinore 18:36.25 6:12
161 Conner Bradley Jr Corona 18:38.97 6:13
162 Nicolas Armenta Jr Patrick Henry (Sd) 18:39.91 6:13
163 Josh Robinson Jr El Toro 18:40.53 6:14 7/7 38/56 8/16
164 Kevin Jimenez Jr Taft (La) 18:40.7 6:14
165 Cameron Tenner Jr Crescenta Valley 18:42.2 6:14
166 Jordan Wucker Jr Murrieta Valley 18:42.74 6:14
167 Chris Wang Sr Los Altos 18:43.48 6:14
168 Vincent Trang Jr Fountain Valley 18:44.19 6:15
169 Michael Skiathitis Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:44.38 6:15
170 Saldana Luis Jr San Clemente 18:45.13 6:15
171 Christopher Tra Jr Fountain Valley 18:45.87 6:15
172 Chris Castaneda Jr La Quinta (L 18:45.98 6:15
173 Logan Smith Jr Desert Vista 18:47.1 6:16
174 Alex Zgoda Jr Desert Vista 18:47.95 6:16
175 Levon Keawprasert Jr Hart 18:48.64 6:16
176 Dan Aboulache Jr Hart 18:50.6 6:17
177 Miguel Santana Jr Warren 18:51.03 6:17
178 Jacob Struble Jr Corona 18:52.28 6:17
179 Dante Smith Jr Mission Hills 18:53.87 6:18
180 Shoja Jahangard Jr Taft (La) 18:54.18 6:18
181 Miguel Cortez Jr Centennial (Corona) 18:54.65 6:18
182 Ruben Conde Jr Los Altos 18:55.09 6:18
183 Laine Bennett Jr Serrano 19:00.47 6:20
184 Clifford Jiang Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:06.55 6:22
185 Ryan Gurnick Jr Taft (La) 19:08.01 6:23
186 Alexandros Athanassis Jr Poly (Long Beach) 19:10.4 6:23
187 Kyle Coughlin Jr San Clemente 19:14.44 6:25
188 Daiyan Chowdhury Jr Hart 19:16.4 6:25
189 David Urias Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 19:17.47 6:26
190 Blake Leupp Jr Hart 19:18.44 6:26
191 Jimmy Pham Jr Corona 19:19.18 6:26
192 David Padua Jr Rancho Verde 19:23.58 6:28
193 Sergio Gonzalez Jr La Quinta (L 19:23.72 6:28
194 Daniel Manion Jr Poly (Long Beach) 19:24.13 6:28
195 Kobe Isakson Jr Lakewood 19:25.46 6:28
196 Morgan Tuohy Jr Taft (La) 19:25.93 6:29
197 Steven Wozniak Jr Green Valley (Lv) 19:29.62 6:30
198 Trent Richardson Jr San Clemente 19:30.1 6:30
199 Luis Ojeda Jr Corona 19:35.3 6:32
200 Tim Langley Jr Crescenta Valley 19:38.99 6:33
201 Jonathan Brito Jr Elsinore 19:40.17 6:33
202 Calvin Tabata Jr Ayala 19:40.49 6:33
203 Sawyer Delosreyes Jr Hart 19:40.63 6:34
204 Edwardo Torres Jr Don Bosco Tech 19:40.99 6:34
205 Zachary Difuria Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 19:42.35 6:34
206 Jordan Garcia Jr Arcadia 19:43.3 6:34
207 Ivan Juarez Jr Elsinore 19:43.34 6:34
208 Isaac Lopez Jr Rancho Verde 19:48.5 6:36
209 Jonathan Lepe Jr Rancho Verde 19:49.4 6:36
210 Brandon Soun Jr Lakewood 19:50.79 6:37
211 Shea Bautista-capol Jr Crescenta Valley 19:54.23 6:38
212 Mitchell Hartigan Jr San Clemente 19:56.11 6:39
213 Andres Cisneros Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 20:11.55 6:44
214 Scott Vlasic Jr San Clemente 20:17.35 6:46
215 Angel Valente Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:18.26 6:46
216 Cristian Sandoval Jr Centennial (Corona) 20:22.35 6:47
217 Gonzalo Galindo Jr Jr Rancho Verde 20:23.04 6:48
218 Chris Lira Jr Lakewood 20:23.71 6:48
219 Sullins Nick Jr San Clemente 20:35.26 6:52
220 Gerardo Cortez Jr La Quinta (L 20:40.36 6:53
221 Steven Dols Jr Crescenta Valley 20:41.32 6:54
222 Zach Moran Jr Poly (Long Beach) 20:42.98 6:54
223 Brandon Jackson Jr West Ranch 20:43 6:54
224 Dennis Bui Jr Fountain Valley 20:44.03 6:55
225 Daniel Velasquez Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:46.73 6:56
226 Anthony Tichachati Jr Don Bosco Tech 20:46.78 6:56
227 Ryan Laird Fr Patrick Henry (Sd) 20:50.7 6:57
228 Gary Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 20:53.69 6:58
229 Matheus Gorski Sr Murrieta Valley 21:11.12 7:04
230 Matthew Quintanilla Jr Don Bosco Tech 21:14.46 7:05
231 Ethan Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 21:33.28 7:11
232 Nixon Rashad So Elsinore 21:44.8 7:15
233 Cordell Smith Jr San Clemente 21:46.3 7:15
234 Kalan Tu Jr Centennial (Corona) 22:18.5 7:26
235 Francisco Hernandez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 22:21.22 7:27
236 Xavier Silva Jr La Quinta (L 22:25.7 7:29
237 Tommy Li Jr Arcadia 22:42.15 7:34
238 Michael Nguyen Jr Centennial (Corona) 23:00.11 7:40
239 Joey Lopez Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:00.2 7:40
240 James Martinez Jr Centennial (Corona) 23:21.53 7:47
241 Jackson Stamer Jr San Clemente 24:38.29 8:13
242 Giancarlo Castanon Jr Paramount 25:36.2 8:32
243 Justin Gallegos Jr Hart 26:19.37 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poly (Long Beach)
6-4-1-2-1
Gap: 0:38
82:48
16:34
5:31
121 Jordan Peacock
Jr
16:12
5:24
6
Jacob Dorch
Jr
16:25
5:28
15
John Him
Jr
16:31
5:30
19
Izaiah Zuniga
Jr
16:50
5:37
40
Thomas Stolpe
Jr
16:51
5:37
41
Cooper Bahr
Jr
16:57
5:39
53
Adolph Rodriguez
Jr
17:03
5:41
60
2 Trabuco Hills
3-1-2-1-2
Gap: 1:09
82:36
16:31
5:30
136 Jordan Loew
Jr
15:57
5:19
3
Jacob Stephens
Jr
16:16
5:25
9
Jerad Schwartz
Jr
16:37
5:32
29
Sean Neuman
Jr
16:39
5:33
31
Andrew Macko
Jr
17:06
5:42
64
Andrew Currie
Jr
18:11
6:04
106




3 El Toro
4-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
82:56
16:35
5:32
151 Tyler Smith
Jr
15:58
5:19
4
Sam Baker
Jr
16:31
5:30
21
Ryan Smith
Jr
16:35
5:32
24
Noah Logan
Jr
16:52
5:37
46
Raul Carrion
Jr
17:00
5:40
56
Alias Mejia
Jr
17:57
5:59
96
Josh Robinson
Jr
18:41
6:14
124
4 Warren
13-10-7-5-4
Gap: 0:14
83:16
16:39
5:33
153 Raul Ruiz
Jr
16:31
5:30
20
Abraham Pedroza
Jr
16:38
5:33
30
Omar Gatica
Jr
16:39
5:33
32
Alfonso Gabriel
Jr
16:44
5:35
35
Emmanuel Perez
Jr
16:44
5:35
36
Gregory Garcia
Jr
17:45
5:55
90
Carlos Perez
Jr
17:50
5:57
93
5 Arcadia
10-9-6-4-5
Gap: 0:37
83:22
16:40
5:33
161 Chapin Levin Arbuthnot
Jr
16:20
5:27
11
Pablo Ramales
Jr
16:35
5:32
26
Jacob Reyes
Jr
16:40
5:33
33
Kevin Conroy
Jr
16:50
5:37
39
Brandon Yamada
Jr
16:57
5:39
52
Michael Eng
Jr
17:01
5:40
58
Nicholas Chi
Jr
18:27
6:09
116
6 San Clemente
12-11-9-7-6
Gap: 0:43
84:00
16:48
5:36
203 Brett Spallina
Jr
16:24
5:28
14
Jeremy Brady
Jr
16:46
5:35
37
Daniel Hernandez
Jr
16:52
5:37
43
Anthony El-sokkary
Jr
16:52
5:37
44
James West
Jr
17:07
5:42
65
Nicholas Ulph
Jr
17:19
5:46
75
Matthew Ortiz
Jr
17:33
5:51
82
7 La Quinta (L
7-2-4-6-7
Gap: 1:02
83:58
16:48
5:36
207 Casey Cruz
Jr
16:15
5:25
7
Ivan Esquivel
Jr
16:20
5:27
12
Brendan Carretero
Jr
16:53
5:38
47
Jesus Nunez
Jr
17:14
5:45
68
Joel Montalvo
Jr
17:17
5:46
73
Jaret Prahl
Jr
17:26
5:49
77
Chris Castaneda
Jr
18:46
6:15
130
8 Crescenta Valley
11-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:14
84:38
16:56
5:39
242 Matt Worden
Jr
16:20
5:27
13
Ethan Walch
Jr
16:28
5:29
16
Cameron Atin
Jr
17:02
5:41
59
Marco Valero
Jr
17:14
5:45
70
John Jae Lee
Jr
17:34
5:51
84
Zach Alvarado
Jr
17:41
5:54
88
Will Ochoa
Jr
18:01
6:00
100
9 Rancho Cucamonga
2-2-5-9-9
Gap: 2:08
84:59
17:00
5:40
256 Daniel Dolen
Jr
15:51
5:17
2
Aaren Cortes
Jr
16:29
5:30
17
Elliot Sanchez
Jr
16:53
5:38
48
Ryan Falk
Jr
17:48
5:56
92
Christian Sanchez
Jr
17:58
5:59
97
Clifford Jiang
Jr
19:07
6:22
139
Francisco Hernandez
Jr
22:21
7:27
159
10 Great Oak
16-16-15-12-10
Gap: 0:53
85:29
17:06
5:42
302 Rishi Patel
Jr
16:37
5:32
28
Brady Thyfault
Jr
16:59
5:40
55
Austin Caraway
Jr
17:09
5:43
67
Nicholas Paquette
Jr
17:14
5:45
71
Hakan Larsson
Jr
17:30
5:50
81
Anthony Buncab
Jr
17:34
5:51
85
Macray Beatty
Jr
18:02
6:01
101
11 Bakersfield
9-6-10-10-11
Gap: 1:56
86:24
17:17
5:46
313 Emiliano Tristan
Jr
16:20
5:27
10
Ulisses Cruz
Jr
16:30
5:30
18
Nathan Soland
Jr
17:36
5:52
86
Chayce Howard
Jr
17:43
5:54
89
Abraham Perez
Jr
18:15
6:05
110








12 Ayala
20-18-17-16-12
Gap: 0:34
85:45
17:09
5:43
323 Kyle Keuning
Jr
16:53
5:38
49
Andrew Falls
Jr
17:03
5:41
61
Xavier Lopez
Jr
17:06
5:42
63
Terry Chern
Jr
17:16
5:45
72
Kobe Hernandez
Jr
17:27
5:49
78
Calvin Tabata
Jr
19:40
6:33
146




13 Aliso Niguel (boys)
1-11-13-13-13
Gap: 2:27
86:02
17:12
5:44
332 Logan Stites
Jr
15:37
5:12
1
Ben Lueken
Jr
16:54
5:38
50
Warren Davis
Jr
17:40
5:53
87
Pedro Galindo
Jr
17:46
5:55
91
Charles Mcdonald
Jr
18:05
6:02
103
Ake Subannarat
Jr
18:16
6:05
111
Nick Wiley
Jr
18:19
6:06
114
14 Vista Murrieta
14-14-11-11-14
Gap: 2:00
87:00
17:24
5:48
339 Andrew Ross
Jr
16:33
5:31
23
Julian Meneses
Jr
16:49
5:36
38
Nicholas Brandao
Jr
16:58
5:39
54
Peter Van Riper
Jr
18:06
6:02
104
Garrett Ellis
Jr
18:33
6:11
120








15 Rancho Verde
5-15-14-14-15
Gap: 2:17
86:54
17:23
5:48
355 Miguel Vazquez
Jr
16:09
5:23
5
Bernard Pantoja
Jr
17:07
5:42
65
Nicholas Vallin
Jr
17:22
5:47
76
Abram Torres
Jr
17:51
5:57
94
Jose Ibarra
Jr
18:26
6:09
115
David Padua
Jr
19:24
6:28
142
Isaac Lopez
Jr
19:49
6:36
148
16 Corona
19-17-18-17-16
Gap: 1:41
87:12
17:26
5:49
375 Erik Meckstroft
Jr
16:52
5:37
44
Will Doerr
Jr
17:01
5:40
57
Mason Boren
Jr
17:18
5:46
74
Alejandro Escalante
Jr
17:28
5:49
79
Alex Vu
Jr
18:33
6:11
121
Conner Bradley
Jr
18:39
6:13
123
Jacob Struble
Jr
18:52
6:17
135
17 Hart
8-8-12-15-17
Gap: 2:33
87:57
17:35
5:52
377 Brandon Esrtrada
So
16:16
5:25
8
Jake Burkholder
Jr
16:33
5:31
22
Justin Ng
Jr
18:03
6:01
102
Hunter Lukk
Jr
18:16
6:05
112
Levon Keawprasert
Jr
18:49
6:16
133
Dan Aboulache
Jr
18:51
6:17
134
Daiyan Chowdhury
Jr
19:16
6:25
141
18 Desert Vista
15-13-16-18-18
Gap: 2:12
88:38
17:44
5:55
407 Anthony Ramirez
Jr
16:35
5:32
25
Joe Kretschmar
Jr
16:36
5:32
27
Isaac Carrizosa
Jr
18:08
6:03
105
Zef Bagby
Jr
18:32
6:11
119
Logan Smith
Jr
18:47
6:16
131
Alex Zgoda
Jr
18:48
6:16
132




19 Los Altos
23-20-20-19-19
Gap: 0:59
89:07
17:49
5:56
463 Angel Esqueda
Jr
17:14
5:45
69
Aleja Jimenez-escalante
Jr
17:29
5:50
80
Johnathan Daryaie
Jr
17:59
6:00
99
Miguel Castellanos
Sr
18:12
6:04
107
Paul Terriquez
Jr
18:13
6:04
108
Chris Wang
Sr
18:43
6:14
126
Ruben Conde
Jr
18:55
6:18
138
20 Wilson (Long Beach)
17-19-19-20-20
Gap: 3:38
91:56
18:23
6:08
520 Michael Espinoza
Jr
16:41
5:34
34
Christian Delisle
Jr
17:56
5:59
95
Josh Madrid
Jr
18:18
6:06
113
Michael Skiathitis
Jr
18:44
6:15
128
Angel Valente
Jr
20:18
6:46
150
Daniel Velasquez
Jr
20:47
6:56
154
Joey Lopez
Jr
23:00
7:40
161
21 Elsinore
21-20-21-21-21
Gap: 2:48
92:54
18:35
6:12
563 Ricardo Rodriguez
Jr
16:56
5:39
51
Fabian Sanchez
Jr
17:59
6:00
98
David Murray
Jr
18:36
6:12
122
Jonathan Brito
Jr
19:40
6:33
145
Ivan Juarez
Jr
19:43
6:34
147
Nixon Rashad
So
21:45
7:15
157




22 Taft (La)
18-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:35
93:00
18:36
6:12
587 Jacob Raabe
Jr
16:51
5:37
42
Kevin Jimenez
Jr
18:41
6:14
125
Shoja Jahangard
Jr
18:54
6:18
136
Ryan Gurnick
Jr
19:08
6:23
140
Morgan Tuohy
Jr
19:26
6:29
144








23 Fountain Valley
24-24-23-23-23
Gap: 3:10
94:03
18:49
6:16
601 Daniel Kim
Jr
17:34
5:51
83
Nick Villanueva
Jr
18:15
6:05
109
Vincent Trang
Jr
18:44
6:15
127
Christopher Tra
Jr
18:46
6:15
129
Dennis Bui
Jr
20:44
6:55
153
Gary Nguyen
Jr
20:54
6:58
155
Ethan Nguyen
Jr
21:33
7:11
156
24 Lakewood
22-23-24-24-24
Gap: 3:20
95:14
19:03
6:21
624 Andrew Cox
Jr
17:04
5:41
62
Cameron Caldera
Jr
18:30
6:10
118
Kobe Isakson
Jr
19:25
6:28
143
Brandon Soun
Jr
19:51
6:37
149
Chris Lira
Jr
20:24
6:48
152








25 Centennial (Corona)
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 4:32
103:04
20:37
6:52
723 Steven Lara
Jr
18:28
6:09
117
Miguel Cortez
Jr
18:55
6:18
137
Cristian Sandoval
Jr
20:22
6:47
151
Kalan Tu
Jr
22:19
7:26
158
Michael Nguyen
Jr
23:00
7:40
160
James Martinez
Jr
23:22
7:47
162




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gavin Korby Fr Great Oak 16:02.9 5:21
2 Jacob Korgan Fr Great Oak 16:16.83 5:26
3 Raymond Franco Fr Rancho Verde 16:19.76 5:27
4 Hayden Hansen Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:21.67 5:27
5 Carlos Carvajal Fr Great Oak 16:24.58 5:28
6 Zach Johnson Fr Crescenta Valley 16:29.51 5:30
7 Nick Thatcher Fr Desert Vista 16:31.83 5:31
8 Marco Ospina Fr Los Osos 16:32.82 5:31
9 Ty Robbins Fr Great Oak 16:34.16 5:31
10 Habtamu Cheney Fr Desert Vista 16:35.14 5:32
11 Anthony Garcia Fr Baldwin Park 16:42.65 5:34
12 Diego Mejia Fr Paramount 16:45.7 5:35
13 J Iannone Fr Desert Vista 16:49.19 5:36
14 Andrew Larochelle Fr Hart 16:50.27 5:37
15 Logan Neil Fr Crescenta Valley 16:55.66 5:39
16 Iman Khadir Fr Great Oak 17:02.74 5:41
17 Abraham Martinez Fr Monroe (La) 17:02.75 5:41
18 Artin Allahverdian Fr Crescenta Valley 17:05.05 5:42
19 Edgar Nunez Fr Baldwin Park 17:13.96 5:45
20 Grant Bolstad Fr Crescenta Valley 17:14.61 5:45
21 Brandon Bandley Fr Los Alamitos 17:15.61 5:45
22 Devon Smart Fr Murrieta Valley 17:16.6 5:46
23 Reece Donihi Fr Desert Vista 17:16.66 5:46
24 Bryan Llopis Fr Trabuco Hills 17:17.84 5:46
25 Jonathan Covarrubias Fr Warren 17:18.07 5:46
26 Humberto Gonzalez Fr Rancho Verde 17:18.81 5:46
27 Zerxes Bhadha Fr Crescenta Valley 17:19.02 5:46
28 Andrew Goff Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 17:21.48 5:47
29 Eric Rintoul Fr Patrick Henry (Sd) 17:24.31 5:48
30 Trevor Woodward Fr Centennial (Corona) 17:24.84 5:48
31 Jacob Forester Fr Great Oak 17:27.08 5:49
32 Jared Angle Fr Elsinore 17:27.68 5:49
33 Luis Bugarin Fr Corona 17:30.55 5:50
34 Samuel Turley Fr Los Alamitos 17:31.11 5:50
35 Seth Lucio Fr Great Oak 17:31.44 5:50
36 Bryce Fenenbock Fr West Ranch 17:31.73 5:51
37 Blake Leclaire Fr Los Osos 17:31.83 5:51
38 Anthony Rodriguez Fr Paramount 17:33.8 5:51
39 Marc Tadros Fr Fountain Valley 17:34.09 5:51
40 Jack Bowler Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 17:35.13 5:52
41 Jacob Francis Fr Los Altos 17:35.82 5:52
42 Keith Koleber Fr Desert Vista 17:36.14 5:52
42 James Lourenco Fr Arbor View 17:36.14 5:52
44 Pedro Valencia Fr Monroe (La) 17:36.98 5:52
45 Riley Holmquist Fr Crescenta Valley 17:37.81 5:53
46 Miles Beal Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 17:38.9 5:53
47 Liam Mohan Fr Crescenta Valley 17:40.2 5:53
48 Tigran Jauregui Fr El Rancho 17:40.96 5:54
49 Quincey Pennock Fr Mission Hills 17:41.14 5:54
50 Justin Velarde Fr Great Oak 17:42.49 5:54
51 Cayden Lavy Fr Hart 17:42.51 5:54
52 Benjamin Reed Fr Arcadia 17:42.68 5:54
53 Daniel Homza Fr Great Oak 17:43.87 5:55
54 Angel Alvarez Fr El Toro 17:48.61 5:56 1/17 29/56 26/44
55 Anthony Chi Fr Centennial (Corona) 17:49.9 5:57
56 Jacob Ferris Fr Fountain Valley 17:50.98 5:57
57 Trevor Tirrell Fr Trabuco Hills 17:52.18 5:57
58 Ignacio Dominguez Fr Baldwin Park 17:53.43 5:58
59 Cooper Mello Fr La Quinta (L 17:54.45 5:58
60 Bradley Hartwyk Fr Los Alamitos 17:55.36 5:58
61 Joseph Martinez Fr Rubidoux 17:55.52 5:59
62 Chris Salazar Fr Great Oak 17:56.71 5:59
63 Arvin Kanwal Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 17:56.97 5:59
64 Anthony Segura Fr Arcadia 17:58.31 5:59
65 Andrew Gutierrez Fr Great Oak 17:59.19 6:00
66 Jeremy Ford Fr El Toro 17:59.71 6:00 2/17 32/56 16/39
67 Parker Burgett Fr Great Oak 18:01.17 6:00
68 Alexis Segura Fr Hart 18:01.49 6:00
69 Edrick Tan Fr Arcadia 18:01.81 6:01
70 David Neighbors Fr Desert Vista 18:04.44 6:01
71 Zane Trimmer Fr Hart 18:05.08 6:02
72 Bryce Schmisseur Fr Desert Vista 18:07.3 6:02
73 Ryan Neeson Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:07.96 6:03
74 Cole Petty Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:08.12 6:03
75 Cameron Barnes Fr Arbor View 18:08.43 6:03
76 Joe Lawrence Fr Mission Hills 18:08.54 6:03
77 Dylan Sitler Fr West Ranch 18:10.61 6:04
78 Joshua Nullmeyer Fr San Clemente 18:12.37 6:04
79 Myles Baynard-Jones Fr El Toro 18:12.87 6:04 3/17 35/56 10/36
80 Jaeden Wong Fr Green Valley (Lv) 18:14.43 6:05
81 Aaron Jacobs Fr Arcadia 18:15.43 6:05
82 Matt Barton Fr Green Valley (Lv) 18:15.7 6:05
83 Michael Tuli Fr Desert Vista 18:17.85 6:06
84 Alvin Chek Fr Lakewood 18:18.23 6:06
85 Jared Amancio Fr Ayala 18:19.2 6:06
86 Jack Willems Fr Desert Vista 18:19.21 6:06
87 Adrian Lopez Fr Rancho Verde 18:20.1 6:07
88 Edward Zeng Fr Arcadia 18:21.01 6:07
89 Marco Arambula Fr La Quinta (L 18:21.16 6:07
89 Hector Vazquez Fr Great Oak 18:21.16 6:07
91 Jose Mancilla Fr El Rancho 18:21.53 6:07
92 Casey Baldwin Fr Trabuco Hills 18:21.56 6:07
93 Nakai Sinohui Fr San Clemente 18:22.53 6:08
94 Matthew Currie Fr Trabuco Hills 18:23.87 6:08
95 Carson Hunt Fr Poly (Long Beach) 18:24.87 6:08
96 Johnny Wen Fr Arcadia 18:24.91 6:08
97 Brendan Hicks Fr Fountain Valley 18:25.92 6:09
98 Nic Barber Fr Fountain Valley 18:26.36 6:09
99 Tj Von Busch Fr Saugus 18:27.6 6:09
100 Angel Garcia Fr Shadow Ridge 18:27.66 6:09
101 Ryan Watts Fr Los Alamitos 18:28.21 6:09
102 Carter Walch Fr Crescenta Valley 18:28.29 6:09
103 Matthew Suarez Fr San Clemente 18:29.18 6:10
104 Dean Yacoubian Fr Los Alamitos 18:30.66 6:10
105 Christian Jackson Fr West Ranch 18:31.13 6:10
105 David Caporal Fr Hart 18:31.13 6:10
107 Karl Jang Fr Arcadia 18:31.92 6:11
108 Cameron Walker Fr Arbor View 18:32.74 6:11
109 Jacob Lee Fr West Ranch 18:33.52 6:11
110 Matthew Battaion Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 18:33.54 6:11
111 Thomas Bravo Fr West Ranch 18:34.36 6:11
112 Ilker Loza Fr Saugus 18:34.62 6:12
113 Ethan Peralta Fr Trabuco Hills 18:35.91 6:12
114 Austin Malone Fr Serrano 18:36.33 6:12
115 Andrew Margolis Fr Trabuco Hills 18:36.82 6:12
116 Joel Perez Fr Warren 18:37.07 6:12
117 Kevin Ortega Fr Paramount 18:37.54 6:13
118 Sam Burkholder Fr Hart 18:37.67 6:13
119 Jeremy Stevens Fr Murrieta Valley 18:38.13 6:13
120 Adan Castellanos Fr Warren 18:39.37 6:13
121 Jake Zenski Fr Murrieta Valley 18:40.6 6:14
122 Luis Palos Fr El Toro 18:41.57 6:14 4/17 39/56 11/36
123 Genebevo Franco Fr Paramount 18:41.73 6:14
124 Hector Cervantes So Vista Del Lago 18:41.8 6:14
125 Jacob Ralston Fr Crescenta Valley 18:42.52 6:14
126 Eric Valente Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:42.71 6:14
127 Issac Baez Fr Lakewood 18:42.75 6:14
128 Caleb Dodd Fr El Toro 18:43 6:14 5/17 40/56 10/34
129 Victor Oliveras Fr Arbor View 18:43.07 6:14
130 Garrett Cyr Fr Mission Hills 18:43.5 6:15
131 Brandon Martinez Fr Hart 18:43.69 6:15
132 Gage Osborn Fr Arbor View 18:44.05 6:15
133 Jordan Dunlap Fr Rancho Verde 18:44.62 6:15
134 Kane Hertsch Fr San Clemente 18:45.12 6:15
135 Robert Dunn Fr Great Oak 18:45.61 6:15
136 Jack Doloszycki Fr Crescenta Valley 18:46.49 6:15
137 Anthony Prado Fr Warren 18:47.09 6:16
138 William Theung Fr Arcadia 18:48.68 6:16
139 Jacob Taylor Fr Los Alamitos 18:48.7 6:16
140 Carlan Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 18:49.11 6:16
141 Devin Bryne Fr Mission Hills 18:49.42 6:16
142 Roberto Hernandez Fr Arbor View 18:49.87 6:17
143 Justin Flores Fr Vista Murrieta 18:51 6:17
144 Al-yasah Esmail Jr Vista Del Lago 18:51.16 6:17
145 Justin Henry Fr Hart 18:51.34 6:17
146 Owen Park Fr Crescenta Valley 18:52.2 6:17
147 Lean Aguilar Fr Saugus 18:52.45 6:17
148 Zachary Mapes Fr Great Oak 18:53.03 6:18
149 Donnie Marion Fr Fountain Valley 18:53.11 6:18
150 Aiden Wiseman Fr Ayala 18:53.59 6:18
151 Spencer Geck Fr Crescenta Valley 18:53.91 6:18
152 Tristan Reece Fr Murrieta Valley 18:54.06 6:18
153 Ryan Wissmueller Fr Trabuco Hills 18:54.56 6:18
154 Sam Casey Fr West Ranch 18:54.94 6:18
155 Will Mccullough Fr Arbor View 18:55.07 6:18
156 Greg Vance Fr Hart 18:56.97 6:19
157 Max Dryjowicz Fr Centennial (Corona) 18:58.45 6:19
158 Francisco Castellon Fr Vista Del Lago 18:58.61 6:20
159 Dimitri Mejia Fr Baldwin Park 18:59.37 6:20
160 Sammy Abrego Fr Los Osos 19:00.91 6:20
161 Ryan Chai Fr El Toro 19:01.25 6:20 6/17 42/56 11/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
162 Michael Hughes Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:01.59 6:21
163 Matthew Prahl Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 19:02.08 6:21
164 Cameron Rice Fr Green Valley (Lv) 19:02.14 6:21
165 Tanner Grohmann Fr Fountain Valley 19:02.51 6:21
166 Alex Chimil Fr Del Campo 19:02.52 6:21
167 Kevin Voth Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 19:03.88 6:21
168 Reed Bullock Fr Corona 19:04.49 6:21
169 Nelson Vega Fr Lakewood 19:04.59 6:22
170 Nathan Chase Fr Ayala 19:04.73 6:22
171 Jalen Gregory Fr Mission Hills 19:04.89 6:22
172 Ian Jackson Fr Arbor View 19:05.35 6:22
173 Matthew Finn Fr Taft (La) 19:06.28 6:22
174 Tayler Dorch Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:06.98 6:22
175 Tyler Bues Fr Mission Hills 19:07.17 6:22
176 Micah Herbert Fr Taft (La) 19:07.75 6:23
177 Noah Adams Fr Great Oak 19:08.03 6:23
178 Allan Santa Isabel Fr Ayala 19:08.41 6:23
179 Stephen Rungren Fr Corona 19:08.49 6:23
180 Jesse Higgins Fr Corona 19:08.51 6:23
181 Sebastian Marroquin Fr Warren 19:08.75 6:23
182 Adrian Santoyo Fr Saugus 19:08.94 6:23
183 Matthew Sanchez Fr El Rancho 19:09 6:23
184 Adrian Rodriguez Fr Vista Murrieta 19:10.45 6:23
185 Tim Dykens Fr Lakewood 19:10.53 6:24
186 Tyler Dewalt Fr Trabuco Hills 19:13.32 6:24
187 Alejandro Romero Fr Rancho Verde 19:15.95 6:25
188 Mason Moreland Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:16.2 6:25
189 Christian Tobin Fr Mission Hills 19:18.52 6:26
190 Fernando Gomez Fr Great Oak 19:19.81 6:27
191 Parker Lake Fr Murrieta Valley 19:20.97 6:27
192 Henry (hank) Anderson Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:22.64 6:28
193 Ryan Hardison Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:24.34 6:28
194 Joseph Wick Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:25.78 6:29
195 Hayden Sanders Fr San Clemente 19:25.84 6:29
195 Carter Terrano-watson Fr Green Valley (Lv) 19:25.84 6:29
197 Joshua Kim Fr Trabuco Hills 19:26.29 6:29
198 Eric Estrada Fr El Rancho 19:27.88 6:29
199 Rafael Murillo Fr Vista Murrieta 19:28.55 6:30
200 Tyler Seward Fr Vista Murrieta 19:28.99 6:30
201 Sean Huntsman Fr Green Valley (Lv) 19:29.07 6:30
202 Emmanuel Gonzalez Fr Trabuco Hills 19:29.16 6:30
203 Jack Raymond Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:29.38 6:30
204 Nathan Farlow Fr Trabuco Hills 19:30.35 6:30
205 Ben James Fr Hart 19:30.83 6:30
206 Brandon Smith Fr Vista Murrieta 19:31.41 6:30
207 Gunwoo Pak Fr Saugus 19:31.55 6:31
208 Jacob Hansen Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:32.03 6:31
209 Adrian Lomeli Fr Paramount 19:32.06 6:31
210 Ivan Fernandez Fr La Quinta (L 19:32.21 6:31
211 Michael Janisch Fr La Quinta (L 19:32.44 6:31
212 Kyland Ochsenbein Fr Green Valley (Lv) 19:33.03 6:31
213 Gustavo Esquivel Fr La Quinta (L 19:33.07 6:31
214 Zach Trejo Fr Serrano 19:33.52 6:31
215 Tyler Serfas Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:34.38 6:31
216 Griffin Caron Fr Trabuco Hills 19:35.17 6:32
217 Eloy Rodriguez Fr El Rancho 19:35.74 6:32
218 Michael Higgins Fr Great Oak 19:37.03 6:32
219 Ryan Wang Fr Trabuco Hills 19:38.87 6:33
220 Jared Berryman Fr Los Alamitos 19:39.88 6:33
221 Tyler Sandler Fr El Toro 19:40.33 6:33 7/17 44/56 13/25
222 Arjan Walia Fr Saugus 19:40.9 6:34
223 Nathan Venier Fr Crescenta Valley 19:42.89 6:34
224 Andrew Ficke Fr Los Alamitos 19:43.23 6:34
225 Chandler Plummer Fr Los Osos 19:47.03 6:36
226 Evan Bilotta Fr El Toro 19:48.14 6:36 8/17 45/56 9/23
227 Andres Garcia Fr Hart 19:48.57 6:36
228 Jerry Davis Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:48.77 6:36
229 Jeremy Miller Fr Lakewood 19:49.9 6:37
230 Caleb Snyder Fr Green Valley (Lv) 19:52.04 6:37
231 Christopher Dunn Fr Ayala 19:53.92 6:38
232 Toben Torres Fr Los Alamitos 19:54.29 6:38
233 Jacob Price Fr Crescenta Valley 19:55.6 6:39
234 Ryan Toto Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 19:56.89 6:39
235 Eddie Whaley Fr Taft (La) 19:56.96 6:39
236 Isaac Ibarra Fr Los Altos 19:58.56 6:40
237 Sean Lee Fr Arcadia 19:59.75 6:40
238 Kadin Kim Fr Crescenta Valley 20:00.52 6:40
239 Carlos Hernandez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:03.45 6:41
240 Brendan Watts Fr Trabuco Hills 20:03.7 6:41
241 Noah Larkins Fr Los Osos 20:05.44 6:42
242 William Hirsh Fr San Clemente 20:05.63 6:42
243 Benjamin Panza Fr Arcadia 20:08.83 6:43
244 Shivam Srivastava Fr El Toro 20:08.97 6:43 9/17 46/56 8/18
245 Grant Cuyler Fr Desert Vista 20:09.31 6:43
246 Indy Foley Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:09.55 6:43
247 Andrew Schechter Fr Trabuco Hills 20:12.13 6:44
248 Eric Miller Fr Mission Hills 20:13.33 6:44
249 Nathen Rivas Fr Rancho Verde 20:13.78 6:45
250 Kyle Recker Fr Los Alamitos 20:14.42 6:45
251 Alex Huerta Fr Ayala 20:15.6 6:45
252 Antonio Jorgensen Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:15.84 6:45
253 Sean Park Fr Crescenta Valley 20:17.4 6:46
254 Nicholas Boles Fr Trabuco Hills 20:18.89 6:46
255 Jonathan Chang Fr Los Altos 20:20.09 6:47
256 Cole Fatone Fr Los Alamitos 20:21.87 6:47
257 Jordan Slaton Fr San Clemente 20:22.95 6:48
258 Andrei Ludovice Fr Fountain Valley 20:24.11 6:48
259 Drew Ramos Fr Los Osos 20:24.21 6:48
260 Eric Cowan Fr Corona 20:26.07 6:49
261 Kyle Icban Fr Great Oak 20:26.42 6:49
262 Jarod Hendrickson Fr Crescenta Valley 20:27.27 6:49
263 Nicholas Bodenstadt Fr Patrick Henry (Sd) 20:28.32 6:49
264 Jack Delaney Fr Murrieta Valley 20:28.63 6:50
265 Jack Cassatt Fr Murrieta Valley 20:29.04 6:50
266 Joshua Valencia Fr Paramount 20:29.1 6:50
267 Ricardo Ramirez Fr Rancho Verde 20:32.05 6:51
268 Francisco Martinez Fr Green Valley (Lv) 20:32.4 6:51
269 Matthew Zidbeck Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 20:34.29 6:51
270 Nicholas Ignelis Fr Murrieta Valley 20:35.69 6:52
271 Adriel Sanchez Fr Vista Del Lago 20:41.3 6:54
272 Michael Chirichella Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:41.49 6:54
273 Gavin Kingman Fr Los Altos 20:43.09 6:54
274 Jacob Kim Fr Ayala 20:43.18 6:54
275 Andrew Sepulveda Fr El Rancho 20:44.27 6:55
276 Henry Chauncey Fr Hart 20:45.48 6:55
277 Truong Matthew Fr Fountain Valley 20:46.13 6:55
278 Raja Patel Fr Green Valley (Lv) 20:46.83 6:56
279 Max Noble Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:46.98 6:56
280 John Lugo Fr Don Bosco Tech 20:48.78 6:56
281 Eric Porras Fr Green Valley (Lv) 20:49.9 6:57
282 Aaron Savedra Fr El Rancho 20:50.65 6:57
283 Eain Errett Jr Corona 20:52.85 6:58
284 Kyle Mccarter Fr San Clemente 20:53.46 6:58
285 Zachary Mccomb Fr Murrieta Valley 20:53.71 6:58
286 Cesar Arzate Fr Paramount 20:55.23 6:58
287 Gino Domingues Fr Vista Murrieta 20:55.64 6:59
288 Mitchell Saxby Fr Great Oak 20:55.65 6:59
289 Luis De La Cruz Fr Rancho Verde 20:56.18 6:59
290 Mark Ballard Fr San Clemente 20:59.28 7:00
291 Jaylen Ouk Fr Lakewood 21:01.19 7:00
292 Andrew Bodenstadt Fr Patrick Henry (Sd) 21:03.77 7:01
293 Drake Hawkins Fr Murrieta Valley 21:04.34 7:01
294 Brandon Currens Fr La Quinta (L 21:05.22 7:02
295 Drake Kordick Fr Murrieta Valley 21:11.44 7:04
296 Jimmy Ly Fr Fountain Valley 21:11.79 7:04
297 Jack Birle Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 21:14.59 7:05
298 Jackson Cortez Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:15.73 7:05
299 Ricky Badillo Fr El Toro 21:18.85 7:06 10/17 48/56 12/17
300 Humza Syed Fr Fountain Valley 21:18.93 7:06
301 Chris Andrade Fr Green Valley (Lv) 21:19.05 7:06
302 Raul Ora Fr Ayala 21:19.42 7:06
303 Andrew Nguyen Fr Centennial (Corona) 21:21.96 7:07
304 Sean Romero Fr Patrick Henry (Sd) 21:23.6 7:08
305 Ernesto Castro Fr El Rancho 21:24.05 7:08
306 Daniel Kim Fr Ayala 21:25.03 7:08
307 Preston Nam Fr Arcadia 21:25.05 7:08
308 Gavin Spear Fr San Clemente 21:25.14 7:08
309 Brandon Esparza Fr Hart 21:28.19 7:09
310 Clay Nikniai Fr Trabuco Hills 21:28.25 7:09
311 Aj Walter Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 21:31.37 7:10
312 Andrew Jennerson Fr Hart 21:31.85 7:11
313 Chris Flatley Fr Mission Hills 21:35.11 7:12
314 Ethan Barr Fr Centennial (Corona) 21:38.06 7:13
315 Douglas Curtis Fr Trabuco Hills 21:40.14 7:13
316 Max Garland Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:41.02 7:14
317 Patrick Lee Fr Arcadia 21:43.6 7:15
318 Malcom Pelham Fr San Clemente 21:44.01 7:15
319 Jason Gumbayan Fr Vista Murrieta 21:49.92 7:17
320 Griffen Roach Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:52.25 7:17
321 Daniel Vilarruel Fr El Toro 21:54.7 7:18 11/17 49/56 12/14
322 Thomas Akiona Fr Fountain Valley 21:59.07 7:20
323 Jordan Estes Fr El Toro 22:00.62 7:20 12/17 50/56 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
323 Isaac Sung Fr Crescenta Valley 22:00.62 7:20
325 Sean Mccarty Fr San Clemente 22:02.02 7:21
326 Grant Blair Fr Taft (La) 22:04.27 7:21
327 Aaron Farha Fr Great Oak 22:06.69 7:22
328 Kevin Peck Fr El Toro 22:08.1 7:23 13/17 51/56 5/8
329 Justin Ochoa Fr Los Altos 22:14.42 7:25
330 Juan Luevano Fr Paramount 22:16.81 7:26
331 Joon Kang Fr Ayala 22:17.36 7:26
332 Ethan Alossi Fr Green Valley (Lv) 22:18.56 7:26
333 Robert Dietz Fr Fountain Valley 22:23.56 7:28
334 Matt Connell Fr Crescenta Valley 22:23.74 7:28
335 Felix Dossland Fr San Clemente 22:24.63 7:28
336 Joe Taylor Fr Vista Murrieta 22:25.22 7:28
337 Jairo Izaguirre-reyes Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:26.55 7:29
338 Thomas Fleming Fr Poly (Long Beach) 22:26.88 7:29
339 Scott Volland Fr Poly (Long Beach) 22:26.99 7:29
340 James Knight Fr Centennial (Corona) 22:28.3 7:29
341 Lorne Hemingway Fr San Clemente 22:28.67 7:30
342 Bryce Leyvas Fr El Toro 22:30.92 7:30 14/17 52/56 7/8
343 Matthew Hurtado Fr El Toro 22:31.88 7:31 15/17 53/56 4/6
344 Riley Champion Fr Corona 22:35.34 7:32
345 Jackson Howitt Fr Poly (Long Beach) 22:36.96 7:32
346 Nathan Kim Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 22:37.51 7:33
347 Benjamin Dullum Fr Patrick Henry (Sd) 22:40.75 7:34
348 Ryan Craig Fr El Toro 22:44.21 7:35 16/17 54/56 4/6
349 Chris Joya Fr El Rancho 22:44.63 7:35
350 Nicholas Wolff Fr Trabuco Hills 23:04.34 7:41
351 Mason Zepnick Fr Centennial (Corona) 23:30.18 7:50
352 Garrett Carpenter Fr Saugus 23:31.01 7:50
353 Nathan Estrada Fr Vista Del Lago 23:32.87 7:51
354 Kendrick Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 23:41.5 7:54
355 Jonathan Baker Fr Vista Murrieta 23:44.55 7:55
356 Pedro Perez Fr Warren 23:45.43 7:55
357 Gavin Hernandez Fr Ayala 23:46.05 7:55
358 Joseph Gonzalez Fr Poly (Long Beach) 24:02.05 8:01
359 Jack Sommerville Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 24:20.66 8:07
360 Alex Safavi Fr San Clemente 24:21.65 8:07
361 Spencer Zibas Fr San Clemente 24:34.2 8:11
362 Blake Choate Fr Saugus 24:36.78 8:12
363 Cameron Irving Fr El Toro 24:44.87 8:15 17/17 55/56 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
364 Steven Nickens Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 24:50.64 8:17
365 Rattanak Pho Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 24:57.47 8:19
366 Peter Thompson Fr San Clemente 25:16.24 8:25
367 Michael Garza Fr El Rancho 25:20.26 8:27
368 Armando Castellanos Fr Mission Hills 25:20.98 8:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
82:21
16:28
5:29
32 Gavin Korby
Fr
16:03
5:21
1
Jacob Korgan
Fr
16:17
5:26
2
Carlos Carvajal
Fr
16:25
5:28
5
Ty Robbins
Fr
16:34
5:31
9
Iman Khadir
Fr
17:03
5:41
15
Jacob Forester
Fr
17:27
5:49
28
Seth Lucio
Fr
17:31
5:50
31
2 Crescenta Valley
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:50
85:04
17:01
5:40
77 Zach Johnson
Fr
16:30
5:30
6
Logan Neil
Fr
16:56
5:39
14
Artin Allahverdian
Fr
17:05
5:42
16
Grant Bolstad
Fr
17:15
5:45
17
Zerxes Bhadha
Fr
17:19
5:46
24
Riley Holmquist
Fr
17:38
5:53
40
Liam Mohan
Fr
17:40
5:53
42
3 Desert Vista
5-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:04
84:49
16:58
5:39
87 Nick Thatcher
Fr
16:32
5:31
7
Habtamu Cheney
Fr
16:35
5:32
10
J Iannone
Fr
16:49
5:36
12
Reece Donihi
Fr
17:17
5:46
20
Keith Koleber
Fr
17:36
5:52
38
David Neighbors
Fr
18:04
6:01
58
Bryce Schmisseur
Fr
18:07
6:02
60
4 Buchanan (Clovis)
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:12
87:31
17:30
5:50
199 Hayden Hansen
Fr
16:22
5:27
4
Andrew Goff
Fr
17:21
5:47
25
Jack Bowler
Fr
17:35
5:52
36
Miles Beal
Fr
17:39
5:53
41
Matthew Battaion
Fr
18:34
6:11
93
Matthew Prahl
Fr
19:02
6:21
135
Kevin Voth
Fr
19:04
6:21
138
5 Hart
8-9-7-5-5
Gap: 1:41
89:10
17:50
5:57
261 Andrew Larochelle
Fr
16:50
5:37
13
Cayden Lavy
Fr
17:43
5:54
45
Alexis Segura
Fr
18:01
6:00
56
Zane Trimmer
Fr
18:05
6:02
59
David Caporal
Fr
18:31
6:10
88
Sam Burkholder
Fr
18:38
6:13
100
Brandon Martinez
Fr
18:44
6:15
112
6 Los Alamitos
9-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
89:41
17:56
5:59
272 Brandon Bandley
Fr
17:16
5:45
18
Samuel Turley
Fr
17:31
5:50
30
Bradley Hartwyk
Fr
17:55
5:58
52
Ryan Watts
Fr
18:28
6:09
85
Dean Yacoubian
Fr
18:31
6:10
87
Jacob Taylor
Fr
18:49
6:16
117
Jared Berryman
Fr
19:40
6:33
177
7 Arcadia
22-14-10-8-7
Gap: 0:38
90:19
18:04
6:01
300 Benjamin Reed
Fr
17:43
5:54
46
Anthony Segura
Fr
17:58
5:59
54
Edrick Tan
Fr
18:02
6:01
57
Aaron Jacobs
Fr
18:15
6:05
69
Edward Zeng
Fr
18:21
6:07
74
Johnny Wen
Fr
18:25
6:08
81
Karl Jang
Fr
18:32
6:11
90
8 Trabuco Hills
11-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:18
90:31
18:06
6:02
323 Bryan Llopis
Fr
17:18
5:46
21
Trevor Tirrell
Fr
17:52
5:57
50
Casey Baldwin
Fr
18:22
6:07
77
Matthew Currie
Fr
18:24
6:08
79
Ethan Peralta
Fr
18:36
6:12
96
Andrew Margolis
Fr
18:37
6:12
97
Ryan Wissmueller
Fr
18:55
6:18
127
9 Rancho Verde
2-4-5-7-9
Gap: 2:56
89:59
18:00
6:00
366 Raymond Franco
Fr
16:20
5:27
3
Humberto Gonzalez
Fr
17:19
5:46
23
Adrian Lopez
Fr
18:20
6:07
73
Jordan Dunlap
Fr
18:45
6:15
114
Alejandro Romero
Fr
19:16
6:25
153
Nathen Rivas
Fr
20:14
6:45
188
Ricardo Ramirez
Fr
20:32
6:51
198
10 Fountain Valley
17-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:15
91:06
18:13
6:04
367 Marc Tadros
Fr
17:34
5:51
35
Jacob Ferris
Fr
17:51
5:57
49
Brendan Hicks
Fr
18:26
6:09
82
Nic Barber
Fr
18:26
6:09
83
Carlan Nguyen
Fr
18:49
6:16
118
Donnie Marion
Fr
18:53
6:18
124
Tanner Grohmann
Fr
19:03
6:21
137
11 West Ranch
16-13-15-13-11
Gap: 1:03
91:21
18:16
6:05
371 Bryce Fenenbock
Fr
17:32
5:51
32
Dylan Sitler
Fr
18:11
6:04
65
Christian Jackson
Fr
18:31
6:10
88
Jacob Lee
Fr
18:34
6:11
92
Thomas Bravo
Fr
18:34
6:11
94
Sam Casey
Fr
18:55
6:18
128




12 El Toro
23-16-12-12-12
Gap: 0:54
91:26
18:17
6:06
382 Angel Alvarez
Fr
17:49
5:56
47
Jeremy Ford
Fr
18:00
6:00
55
Myles Baynard-Jones
Fr
18:13
6:04
67
Luis Palos
Fr
18:42
6:14
104
Caleb Dodd
Fr
18:43
6:14
109
Ryan Chai
Fr
19:01
6:20
133
Tyler Sandler
Fr
19:40
6:33
178
13 Arbor View
19-15-16-14-13
Gap: 1:08
91:44
18:21
6:07
415 James Lourenco
Fr
17:36
5:52
38
Cameron Barnes
Fr
18:08
6:03
63
Cameron Walker
Fr
18:33
6:11
91
Victor Oliveras
Fr
18:43
6:14
110
Gage Osborn
Fr
18:44
6:15
113
Roberto Hernandez
Fr
18:50
6:17
120
Will Mccullough
Fr
18:55
6:18
129
14 Paramount
7-7-8-10-14
Gap: 2:46
91:11
18:14
6:05
419 Diego Mejia
Fr
16:46
5:35
11
Anthony Rodriguez
Fr
17:34
5:51
34
Kevin Ortega
Fr
18:38
6:13
99
Genebevo Franco
Fr
18:42
6:14
105
Adrian Lomeli
Fr
19:32
6:31
170
Joshua Valencia
Fr
20:29
6:50
197
Cesar Arzate
Fr
20:55
6:58
205
15 Aliso Niguel (boys)
25-18-14-15-15
Gap: 1:19
92:31
18:30
6:10
464 Arvin Kanwal
Fr
17:57
5:59
53
Ryan Neeson
Fr
18:08
6:03
61
Cole Petty
Fr
18:08
6:03
62
Michael Hughes
Fr
19:02
6:21
134
Mason Moreland
Fr
19:16
6:25
154
Jacob Hansen
Fr
19:32
6:31
169
Tyler Serfas
Fr
19:34
6:31
175
16 Mission Hills
21-17-18-16-16
Gap: 1:24
92:27
18:29
6:10
480 Quincey Pennock
Fr
17:41
5:54
44
Joe Lawrence
Fr
18:09
6:03
64
Garrett Cyr
Fr
18:44
6:15
111
Devin Bryne
Fr
18:49
6:16
119
Jalen Gregory
Fr
19:05
6:22
142
Tyler Bues
Fr
19:07
6:22
144
Christian Tobin
Fr
19:19
6:26
155
17 Warren
12-20-19-16-17
Gap: 1:51
92:30
18:30
6:10
486 Jonathan Covarrubias
Fr
17:18
5:46
22
Joel Perez
Fr
18:37
6:12
98
Adan Castellanos
Fr
18:39
6:13
102
Anthony Prado
Fr
18:47
6:16
116
Sebastian Marroquin
Fr
19:09
6:23
148
Pedro Perez
Fr
23:45
7:55
223




18 San Clemente
26-24-21-18-18
Gap: 1:13
93:15
18:39
6:13
505 Joshua Nullmeyer
Fr
18:12
6:04
66
Nakai Sinohui
Fr
18:23
6:08
78
Matthew Suarez
Fr
18:29
6:10
86
Kane Hertsch
Fr
18:45
6:15
115
Hayden Sanders
Fr
19:26
6:29
160
William Hirsh
Fr
20:06
6:42
187
Jordan Slaton
Fr
20:23
6:48
191
18 Murrieta Valley
10-20-20-19-18
Gap: 2:04
92:50
18:34
6:11
505 Devon Smart
Fr
17:17
5:46
19
Jeremy Stevens
Fr
18:38
6:13
101
Jake Zenski
Fr
18:41
6:14
103
Tristan Reece
Fr
18:54
6:18
126
Parker Lake
Fr
19:21
6:27
156
Jack Delaney
Fr
20:29
6:50
195
Jack Cassatt
Fr
20:29
6:50
196
20 Los Osos
6-6-13-20-20
Gap: 3:33
92:58
18:36
6:12
539 Marco Ospina
Fr
16:33
5:31
8
Blake Leclaire
Fr
17:32
5:51
33
Sammy Abrego
Fr
19:01
6:20
132
Chandler Plummer
Fr
19:47
6:36
180
Noah Larkins
Fr
20:05
6:42
186
Drew Ramos
Fr
20:24
6:48
192




21 Green Valley (Lv)
27-23-23-23-21
Gap: 1:15
94:27
18:53
6:18
599 Jaeden Wong
Fr
18:14
6:05
68
Matt Barton
Fr
18:16
6:05
70
Cameron Rice
Fr
19:02
6:21
136
Carter Terrano-watson
Fr
19:26
6:29
160
Sean Huntsman
Fr
19:29
6:30
165
Kyland Ochsenbein
Fr
19:33
6:31
173
Caleb Snyder
Fr
19:52
6:37
183
22 El Rancho
20-19-22-22-22
Gap: 1:55
94:15
18:51
6:17
607 Tigran Jauregui
Fr
17:41
5:54
43
Jose Mancilla
Fr
18:22
6:07
76
Matthew Sanchez
Fr
19:09
6:23
150
Eric Estrada
Fr
19:28
6:29
162
Eloy Rodriguez
Fr
19:36
6:32
176
Andrew Sepulveda
Fr
20:44
6:55
202
Aaron Savedra
Fr
20:51
6:57
203
23 Saugus
31-26-25-24-23
Gap: 1:04
94:35
18:55
6:18
619 Tj Von Busch
Fr
18:28
6:09
84
Ilker Loza
Fr
18:35
6:12
95
Lean Aguilar
Fr
18:52
6:17
123
Adrian Santoyo
Fr
19:09
6:23
149
Gunwoo Pak
Fr
19:32
6:31
168
Arjan Walia
Fr
19:41
6:34
179
Garrett Carpenter
Fr
23:31
7:50
221
24 Centennial (Corona)
14-11-17-21-24
Gap: 4:13
97:13
19:27
6:29
629 Trevor Woodward
Fr
17:25
5:48
27
Anthony Chi
Fr
17:50
5:57
48
Max Dryjowicz
Fr
18:58
6:19
130
Andrew Nguyen
Fr
21:22
7:07
211
Ethan Barr
Fr
21:38
7:13
213
James Knight
Fr
22:28
7:29
217
Mason Zepnick
Fr
23:30
7:50
220
25 La Quinta (L
24-22-24-26-25
Gap: 1:39
94:53
18:59
6:20
643 Cooper Mello
Fr
17:54
5:58
51
Marco Arambula
Fr
18:21
6:07
75
Ivan Fernandez
Fr
19:32
6:31
171
Michael Janisch
Fr
19:32
6:31
172
Gustavo Esquivel
Fr
19:33
6:31
174
Brandon Currens
Fr
21:05
7:02
209




26 Lakewood
28-26-27-27-26
Gap: 1:32
95:06
19:01
6:20
653 Alvin Chek
Fr
18:18
6:06
71
Issac Baez
Fr
18:43
6:14
108
Nelson Vega
Fr
19:05
6:22
140
Tim Dykens
Fr
19:11
6:24
152
Jeremy Miller
Fr
19:50
6:37
182
Jaylen Ouk
Fr
21:01
7:00
207




27 Corona
15-25-26-25-27
Gap: 2:56
95:18
19:04
6:21
654 Luis Bugarin
Fr
17:31
5:50
29
Reed Bullock
Fr
19:04
6:21
139
Stephen Rungren
Fr
19:08
6:23
146
Jesse Higgins
Fr
19:09
6:23
147
Eric Cowan
Fr
20:26
6:49
193
Eain Errett
Jr
20:53
6:58
204
Riley Champion
Fr
22:35
7:32
218
28 Ayala
29-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:35
95:20
19:04
6:21
667 Jared Amancio
Fr
18:19
6:06
72
Aiden Wiseman
Fr
18:54
6:18
125
Nathan Chase
Fr
19:05
6:22
141
Allan Santa Isabel
Fr
19:08
6:23
145
Christopher Dunn
Fr
19:54
6:38
184
Alex Huerta
Fr
20:16
6:45
189
Jacob Kim
Fr
20:43
6:54
201
29 Poly (Long Beach)
30-31-30-29-29
Gap: 1:01
95:45
19:09
6:23
697 Carson Hunt
Fr
18:25
6:08
80
Tayler Dorch
Fr
19:07
6:22
143
Henry (hank) Anderson
Fr
19:23
6:28
157
Ryan Hardison
Fr
19:24
6:28
158
Joseph Wick
Fr
19:26
6:29
159
Jack Raymond
Fr
19:29
6:30
166
Jerry Davis
Fr
19:49
6:36
181
30 Vista Murrieta
34-33-33-31-30
Gap: 0:40
96:30
19:18
6:26
766 Justin Flores
Fr
18:51
6:17
121
Adrian Rodriguez
Fr
19:10
6:23
151
Rafael Murillo
Fr
19:29
6:30
163
Tyler Seward
Fr
19:29
6:30
164
Brandon Smith
Fr
19:31
6:30
167
Gino Domingues
Fr
20:56
6:59
206
Jason Gumbayan
Fr
21:50
7:17
214
31 Vista Del Lago
32-32-29-30-31
Gap: 4:51
100:46
20:09
6:43
780 Hector Cervantes
So
18:42
6:14
106
Al-yasah Esmail
Jr
18:51
6:17
122
Francisco Castellon
Fr
18:59
6:20
131
Adriel Sanchez
Fr
20:41
6:54
199
Nathan Estrada
Fr
23:33
7:51
222








32 Los Altos
18-30-31-32-32
Gap: 4:39
100:52
20:10
6:43
827 Jacob Francis
Fr
17:36
5:52
37
Isaac Ibarra
Fr
19:59
6:40
185
Jonathan Chang
Fr
20:20
6:47
190
Gavin Kingman
Fr
20:43
6:54
200
Justin Ochoa
Fr
22:14
7:25
215








33 Patrick Henry (Sd)
13-29-32-33-33
Gap: 5:16
103:01
20:36
6:52
859 Eric Rintoul
Fr
17:24
5:48
26
Nicholas Bodenstadt
Fr
20:28
6:49
194
Andrew Bodenstadt
Fr
21:04
7:01
208
Sean Romero
Fr
21:24
7:08
212
Benjamin Dullum
Fr
22:41
7:34
219








34 Wilson (Long Beach)
33-34-34-34-34
Gap: 6:08
111:36
22:19
7:26
982 Eric Valente
Fr
18:43
6:14
107
Jackson Cortez
Fr
21:16
7:05
210
Jairo Izaguirre-reyes
Fr
22:27
7:29
216
Jack Sommerville
Fr
24:21
8:07
224
Steven Nickens
Fr
24:51
8:17
225
Rattanak Pho
Fr
24:57
8:19
226




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
88:22
17:40
5:53
21 Jacob Forester
Fr
17:27
5:49
1
Seth Lucio
Fr
17:31
5:50
2
Justin Velarde
Fr
17:42
5:54
5
Daniel Homza
Fr
17:44
5:55
6
Chris Salazar
Fr
17:57
5:59
7
Andrew Gutierrez
Fr
17:59
6:00
8
Parker Burgett
Fr
18:01
6:00
9
2 Crescenta Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
91:15
18:15
6:05
62 Riley Holmquist
Fr
17:38
5:53
3
Liam Mohan
Fr
17:40
5:53
4
Carter Walch
Fr
18:28
6:09
15
Jacob Ralston
Fr
18:43
6:14
19
Jack Doloszycki
Fr
18:46
6:15
21
Owen Park
Fr
18:52
6:17
25
Spencer Geck
Fr
18:54
6:18
27
3 Desert Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
92:58
18:36
6:12
102 David Neighbors
Fr
18:04
6:01
10
Bryce Schmisseur
Fr
18:07
6:02
11
Michael Tuli
Fr
18:18
6:06
12
Jack Willems
Fr
18:19
6:06
13
Grant Cuyler
Fr
20:09
6:43
56








4 Hart
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:53
94:41
18:56
6:19
130 Sam Burkholder
Fr
18:38
6:13
18
Brandon Martinez
Fr
18:44
6:15
20
Justin Henry
Fr
18:51
6:17
24
Greg Vance
Fr
18:57
6:19
29
Ben James
Fr
19:31
6:30
39
Andres Garcia
Fr
19:49
6:36
48
Henry Chauncey
Fr
20:45
6:55
72
5 Trabuco Hills
5-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:52
95:40
19:08
6:23
149 Andrew Margolis
Fr
18:37
6:12
17
Ryan Wissmueller
Fr
18:55
6:18
28
Tyler Dewalt
Fr
19:13
6:24
33
Joshua Kim
Fr
19:26
6:29
35
Emmanuel Gonzalez
Fr
19:29
6:30
36
Nathan Farlow
Fr
19:30
6:30
38
Griffin Caron
Fr
19:35
6:32
43
6 Arcadia
4-4-4-5-6
Gap: 1:44
95:54
19:11
6:24
158 Johnny Wen
Fr
18:25
6:08
14
Karl Jang
Fr
18:32
6:11
16
William Theung
Fr
18:49
6:16
22
Sean Lee
Fr
20:00
6:40
52
Benjamin Panza
Fr
20:09
6:43
54
Preston Nam
Fr
21:25
7:08
91
Patrick Lee
Fr
21:44
7:15
96
7 Los Alamitos
7-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:26
98:21
19:40
6:33
223 Jacob Taylor
Fr
18:49
6:16
23
Jared Berryman
Fr
19:40
6:33
44
Andrew Ficke
Fr
19:43
6:34
46
Toben Torres
Fr
19:54
6:38
51
Kyle Recker
Fr
20:14
6:45
59
Cole Fatone
Fr
20:22
6:47
62




8 El Toro
9-10-9-8-8
Gap: 2:18
99:58
20:00
6:40
262 Ryan Chai
Fr
19:01
6:20
30
Tyler Sandler
Fr
19:40
6:33
45
Evan Bilotta
Fr
19:48
6:36
47
Shivam Srivastava
Fr
20:09
6:43
55
Ricky Badillo
Fr
21:19
7:06
85
Daniel Vilarruel
Fr
21:55
7:18
99
Jordan Estes
Fr
22:01
7:20
101
9 Fountain Valley
8-7-8-9-9
Gap: 2:19
100:18
20:04
6:41
277 Donnie Marion
Fr
18:53
6:18
26
Tanner Grohmann
Fr
19:03
6:21
31
Andrei Ludovice
Fr
20:24
6:48
64
Truong Matthew
Fr
20:46
6:55
73
Jimmy Ly
Fr
21:12
7:04
83
Humza Syed
Fr
21:19
7:06
86
Thomas Akiona
Fr
21:59
7:20
100
10 Poly (Long Beach)
11-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:18
100:31
20:06
6:42
279 Jack Raymond
Fr
19:29
6:30
37
Jerry Davis
Fr
19:49
6:36
49
Indy Foley
Fr
20:10
6:43
57
Antonio Jorgensen
Fr
20:16
6:45
61
Max Noble
Fr
20:47
6:56
75
Max Garland
Fr
21:41
7:14
95
Griffen Roach
Fr
21:52
7:17
98
11 Green Valley (Lv)
13-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:17
101:34
20:19
6:46
308 Kyland Ochsenbein
Fr
19:33
6:31
41
Caleb Snyder
Fr
19:52
6:37
50
Francisco Martinez
Fr
20:32
6:51
67
Raja Patel
Fr
20:47
6:56
74
Eric Porras
Fr
20:50
6:57
76
Chris Andrade
Fr
21:19
7:06
87
Ethan Alossi
Fr
22:19
7:26
104
12 Aliso Niguel (boys)
12-11-12-13-12
Gap: 1:59
102:27
20:29
6:50
327 Jacob Hansen
Fr
19:32
6:31
40
Tyler Serfas
Fr
19:34
6:31
42
Matthew Zidbeck
Fr
20:34
6:51
68
Jack Birle
Fr
21:15
7:05
84
Aj Walter
Fr
21:31
7:10
93
Nathan Kim
Fr
22:38
7:33
105




12 Mission Hills
10-8-10-11-12
Gap: 6:14
105:35
21:07
7:02
327 Tyler Bues
Fr
19:07
6:22
32
Christian Tobin
Fr
19:19
6:26
34
Eric Miller
Fr
20:13
6:44
58
Chris Flatley
Fr
21:35
7:12
94
Armando Castellanos
Fr
25:21
8:27
109








14 Murrieta Valley
16-16-15-15-14
Gap: 0:36
103:31
20:42
6:54
360 Jack Delaney
Fr
20:29
6:50
65
Jack Cassatt
Fr
20:29
6:50
66
Nicholas Ignelis
Fr
20:36
6:52
69
Zachary Mccomb
Fr
20:54
6:58
79
Drake Hawkins
Fr
21:04
7:01
81
Drake Kordick
Fr
21:11
7:04
82




15 San Clemente
14-14-14-14-15
Gap: 1:20
103:46
20:45
6:55
366 William Hirsh
Fr
20:06
6:42
53
Jordan Slaton
Fr
20:23
6:48
63
Kyle Mccarter
Fr
20:53
6:58
78
Mark Ballard
Fr
20:59
7:00
80
Gavin Spear
Fr
21:25
7:08
92
Malcom Pelham
Fr
21:44
7:15
97
Sean Mccarty
Fr
22:02
7:21
102
16 Ayala
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:02
106:01
21:12
7:04
411 Alex Huerta
Fr
20:16
6:45
60
Jacob Kim
Fr
20:43
6:54
70
Raul Ora
Fr
21:19
7:06
88
Daniel Kim
Fr
21:25
7:08
90
Joon Kang
Fr
22:17
7:26
103
Gavin Hernandez
Fr
23:46
7:55
107




17 El Rancho
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:36
111:04
22:13
7:24
451 Andrew Sepulveda
Fr
20:44
6:55
71
Aaron Savedra
Fr
20:51
6:57
77
Ernesto Castro
Fr
21:24
7:08
89
Chris Joya
Fr
22:45
7:35
106
Michael Garza
Fr
25:20
8:27
108








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
92:00
18:24
6:08
16 Andrew Gutierrez
Fr
17:59
6:00
1
Parker Burgett
Fr
18:01
6:00
2
Hector Vazquez
Fr
18:21
6:07
3
Robert Dunn
Fr
18:46
6:15
4
Zachary Mapes
Fr
18:53
6:18
6
Noah Adams
Fr
19:08
6:23
8
Fernando Gomez
Fr
19:20
6:27
9
2 Crescenta Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
97:25
19:29
6:30
54 Owen Park
Fr
18:52
6:17
5
Spencer Geck
Fr
18:54
6:18
7
Nathan Venier
Fr
19:43
6:34
13
Jacob Price
Fr
19:56
6:39
14
Kadin Kim
Fr
20:01
6:40
15
Sean Park
Fr
20:17
6:46
18
Jarod Hendrickson
Fr
20:27
6:49
20
3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
99:00
19:48
6:36
66 Nathan Farlow
Fr
19:30
6:30
10
Griffin Caron
Fr
19:35
6:32
11
Ryan Wang
Fr
19:39
6:33
12
Brendan Watts
Fr
20:04
6:41
16
Andrew Schechter
Fr
20:12
6:44
17
Nicholas Boles
Fr
20:19
6:46
19
Clay Nikniai
Fr
21:28
7:09
21
4 Poly (Long Beach)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
111:04
22:13
7:24
142 Max Garland
Fr
21:41
7:14
22
Griffen Roach
Fr
21:52
7:17
24
Thomas Fleming
Fr
22:27
7:29
30
Scott Volland
Fr
22:27
7:29
31
Jackson Howitt
Fr
22:37
7:32
35
Joseph Gonzalez
Fr
24:02
8:01
37




5 El Toro
6-6-5-6-5
Gap: 0:37
111:06
22:13
7:24
146 Daniel Vilarruel
Fr
21:55
7:18
25
Jordan Estes
Fr
22:01
7:20
26
Kevin Peck
Fr
22:08
7:23
28
Bryce Leyvas
Fr
22:31
7:30
33
Matthew Hurtado
Fr
22:32
7:31
34
Ryan Craig
Fr
22:44
7:35
36
Cameron Irving
Fr
24:45
8:15
40
6 San Clemente
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:38
113:01
22:36
7:32
149 Malcom Pelham
Fr
21:44
7:15
23
Sean Mccarty
Fr
22:02
7:21
27
Felix Dossland
Fr
22:25
7:28
29
Lorne Hemingway
Fr
22:29
7:30
32
Alex Safavi
Fr
24:22
8:07
38
Spencer Zibas
Fr
24:34
8:11
39
Peter Thompson
Fr
25:16
8:25
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 103Gold John Dempsey, Fr, 16:09, Brea Olinda Mira Costa, 88:31, 120
Fr 110Blue Gavin Korby, Fr, 16:02.9, Great Oak Great Oak, 82:21.2, 32
Jr 114Blue Logan Stites, Jr, 15:37.5, Aliso Niguel (boys) Poly (Long Beach), 82:48.4, 121
Jr Gold Matthew Paragas, Jr, 15:58, Corona del Mar Claremont, 83:48, 62
Nov 101Gold Juan Carlos Sanchez, Sr, 17:38.5, El Rancho El Rancho, 94:46.6, 39
So 105Gold Jonah Evans, So, 15:48.6, Claremont Claremont, 80:11.4, 23
So 112Blue Chris Corona, So, 15:52.3, Great Oak Great Oak, 80:45.9, 33
Sr 109Gold Parker Nostrand, Sr, 15:25.6, Corona del Mar Mira Costa, 81:07, 44
Sr 116Blue Nick Liebman, Sr, 15:31.3, Hart Hart, 80:06.8, 41
V 118Blue-A Thomas Heib, Jr, 14:57, Los Alamitos Mission Hills, 78:21.4, 69
V 120Blue-B Donald Brown, So, 14:48.3, El Rancho San Clemente, 78:04.5, 75
V 121Gold-A Anthony Alfaro, Sr, 14:58.7, Gahr St. Ignatius, 77:16.4, 55
V 123Gold-B Daniel Turpin, Sr, 15:06.9, Clovis East Clovis East, 78:12.4, 60
V 202Rated Andres Vizcarra, Sr, 14:36.7, Beaumont California (, 76:19.6, 157
V 204Sweeps Austin Tamagno, Jr, 14:04.2, Brea Olinda Great Oak, 73:36.7, 108

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.