El Toro Results from the South Coast Lge Cluster at Irvine Regional Park on 10/8/14

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allan, Grant So So 19:51 6:37 3 39/61 9/12 38/52 2/4 21:36
(1:45,8.1)
21:34
(1:43,8.0)
21:34
(1:43,8.0)
21:22
(1:31,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Alvarez, Angel Fr Fr 18:12.7 6:04 3 11/89 1/15 26/52 5/5 17:49
Alvarez, Pedro Jr V 15:57.6 5:19 3 7/35 2/7 2/52 2/5 17:03
(1:05,6.4)
16:30
(0:32,3.3)
16:30
(0:32,3.3)
15:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Aquino, Gabriel So So 17:48.6 5:56 3 7/61 3/12 24/52 1/5 25:44
(7:55,30.8)
25:44
(7:55,30.8)
17:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Badillo, Ricky Fr Fr 24:03.9 8:01 3 80/89 14/15 51/52 3/3 21:19
Baker, Sam Jr JV 17:09.7 5:43 3 24/70 10/18 18/52 1/5 17:42
(0:33,3.1)
17:18
(0:08,0.8)
17:18
(0:08,0.8)
16:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Baynard-Jones, Myles Fr Fr 18:23.7 6:08 3 12/89 2/15 28/52 5/5 18:13
Bevins, Jacob Sr JV 17:28.7 5:50 3 30/70 13/18 22/52 1/3 16:32 17:14 16:32 16:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bhagwat, Sharad So So 22:49.3 7:36 3 55/61 11/12 47/52 3/4 22:27 22:51
(0:02,0.1)
22:27 22:27 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Boyd, Christopher Jr JV 16:45.5 5:35 3 13/70 7/18 15/52 1/5 16:47
(0:01,0.1)
16:58
(0:13,1.2)
16:47
(0:01,0.1)
16:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Callendar, Bryce Sr V 16:16.7 5:26 3 19/35 4/7 5/52 3/5 15:32
Carrion, Raul Jr JV 17:23.3 5:48 3 29/70 12/18 21/52 1/5 18:24
(1:01,5.5)
18:24
(1:01,5.5)
17:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chai, Ryan Fr So 22:25.5 7:29 3 53/61 10/12 46/52 4/4 19:01
Chavez, Taylor Sr JV 16:38.6 5:33 3 8/70 5/18 12/52 1/5 16:13 16:29 16:13 16:06
Craig, Ryan Fr Fr 23:45.6 7:55 3 77/89 13/15 50/52 3/3 22:44
Denning, Christopher So So 16:36.6 5:32 3 1/61 1/12 11/52 1/5 17:34
(0:58,5.5)
16:53
(0:16,1.6)
16:53
(0:16,1.6)
16:50
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dodd, Caleb Fr Fr 18:29.5 6:10 3 14/89 3/15 30/52 3/5 18:43
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dodd, Josh Sr V 16:18.2 5:26 3 21/35 5/7 6/52 3/5 17:08
(0:50,4.9)
16:56
(0:38,3.7)
16:56
(0:38,3.7)
15:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Estes, Jordan Fr Fr 24:55.8 8:19 3 83/89 15/15 52/52 3/3 22:01
Ford, Clyde Jr V 16:21.8 5:27 3 24/35 6/7 7/52 3/5 16:00 15:29 15:29 15:22
Ford, Jeremy Fr Fr 18:50.1 6:17 3 20/89 4/15 32/52 3/5 18:00
Gray, Max Jr V 16:05.6 5:22 3 10/35 3/7 3/52 2/5 16:14
(0:08,0.8)
16:19
(0:13,1.4)
16:14
(0:08,0.8)
15:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Groff, Max Jr V 15:48 5:16 3 5/35 1/7 1/52 2/5 16:15
(0:27,2.8)
16:24
(0:36,3.7)
16:15
(0:27,2.8)
15:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hartline, Ethan So So 19:32.6 6:31 3 35/61 8/12 37/52 3/5 21:02
(1:29,7.0)
20:00
(0:27,2.3)
20:00
(0:27,2.3)
19:37
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Heard, Joshua So So 18:34.2 6:11 3 24/61 6/12 31/52 3/5 21:21
(2:46,13.0)
21:46
(3:12,14.7)
21:21
(2:46,13.0)
17:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hembree, Nick Fr Fr 21:19.3 7:06 3 57/89 9/15 43/52 4/5 22:05
(0:46,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hurtado, Matthew Fr Fr 20:01.8 6:41 3 34/89 6/15 40/52 3/5 22:32
(2:30,11.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR, DSP)
Kato, Nick Sr JV 18:51.3 6:17 3 53/70 16/18 33/52 1/1 19:12
(0:20,1.8)
19:20
(0:29,2.5)
19:12
(0:20,1.8)
18:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kupfert, Jacob Sr JV 16:32.9 5:31 3 5/70 2/18 8/52 2/5 16:18 16:28 16:18 15:59
Lau, Ethan So So 18:24.9 6:08 3 23/61 5/12 29/52 3/5 21:30
(3:06,14.4)
19:57
(1:32,7.7)
19:57
(1:32,7.7)
17:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Leyvas, Bryce Fr Fr 22:51 7:37 3 72/89 12/15 48/52 3/3 22:31
Logan, Noah Jr JV 18:00.4 6:00 3 37/70 15/18 25/52 1/1 19:05
(1:04,5.6)
18:18
(0:18,1.6)
18:18
(0:18,1.6)
16:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mejia, Alias Jr JV 17:14.8 5:45 3 26/70 11/18 20/52 1/5 17:57
(0:42,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mejia, Kenneth So So 19:06.3 6:22 3 28/61 7/12 35/52 2/5 18:13
Nguyen, Khai So So 18:14.4 6:05 3 15/61 4/12 27/52 3/5 20:53
(2:39,12.7)
20:16
(2:02,10.0)
20:16
(2:02,10.0)
17:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Palos, Luis Fr Fr 19:52.9 6:38 3 32/89 5/15 39/52 4/5 18:42
Peck, Kevin Fr Fr 21:31.3 7:10 3 60/89 10/15 44/52 4/5 22:08
(0:37,2.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Peck, Logan Sr JV 18:57.8 6:19 3 56/70 17/18 34/52 1/1 19:45
(0:47,3.9)
19:39
(0:41,3.5)
18:26 17:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Platt, Wesley Sr JV 16:45 5:35 3 11/70 6/18 14/52 1/5 16:40 16:51
(0:06,0.6)
16:40 16:21 You ROCK! (LR)
Purves, Cory Jr JV 16:10 5:23 3 1/70 1/18 4/52 1/5 16:42
(0:32,3.2)
16:56
(0:46,4.5)
16:42
(0:32,3.2)
16:17
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Robinson, Nicolas Jr JV 16:46.9 5:36 3 16/70 9/18 17/52 1/5 18:23
(1:36,8.7)
18:00
(1:13,6.8)
18:00
(1:13,6.8)
16:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sandler, Tyler Fr Fr 20:13.9 6:45 3 36/89 7/15 41/52 3/5 19:40 You ROCK! (DSP)
Savage, Tyler So So 17:14.4 5:45 3 4/61 2/12 19/52 2/5 19:04
(1:49,9.5)
18:29
(1:15,6.7)
18:29
(1:15,6.7)
16:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Scott, Thomas Jr JV 19:25.1 6:28 3 58/70 18/18 36/52 1/1 22:35
(3:10,14.0)
22:35
(3:10,14.0)
22:35
(3:10,14.0)
22:35
(3:10,14.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Shuirman, Joseph Jr JV 16:36.3 5:32 3 7/70 4/18 10/52 1/5 16:58
(0:21,2.1)
16:48
(0:12,1.2)
16:48
(0:12,1.2)
16:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Ryan Jr JV 17:46.5 5:56 3 35/70 14/18 23/52 1/3 17:14 17:14 16:35
Smith, Tyler Jr JV 16:35.1 5:32 3 6/70 3/18 9/52 2/5 17:37
(1:02,5.8)
16:30 16:30 15:58 You ROCK! (LY)
Srivastava, Shivam Fr Fr 21:07.8 7:03 3 55/89 8/15 42/52 4/5 20:09
Still, Jacob So So 23:21.1 7:47 3 59/61 12/12 49/52 2/3 22:00 22:24 22:00 22:00
Vargas, Adrian Fr V 16:43.3 5:34 3 27/35 7/7 13/52 3/5 15:54
Vilarruel, Daniel Fr Fr 21:47 7:16 3 62/89 11/15 45/52 4/5 21:55
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wisdom, Christopher Jr JV 16:46.5 5:36 3 15/70 8/18 16/52 1/5 17:32
(0:45,4.3)
17:23
(0:37,3.5)
17:23
(0:37,3.5)
16:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 80:26
0:30
3 5:22 5:16 5:26 62 5:14 77:33 77:09 75:37 Max Groff (5), Pedro Alvarez (7), Max Gray (10), Bryce Callendar (19), Josh Dodd (21)
So 1st 5 2/5 88:19
1:48
3 5:53 5:32 6:08 49 5:53 81:57 82:31 81:57 Christopher Denning (1), Tyler Savage (4), Gabriel Aquino (7), Khai Nguyen (15), Ethan Lau (22)
So 2nd 5 2/4 99:30
3:51
3 6:38 6:11 7:29 56 6:10 86:44 85:49 85:49 Joshua Heard (4), Kenneth Mejia (7), Ethan Hartline (11), Grant Allan (12), Ryan Chai (22)
JV 1st 5 1/5 82:33
0:29
3 5:30 5:23 5:33 27 5:30 81:42 82:34
(0:01,0.0)
81:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Cory Purves (1), Jacob Kupfert (5), Tyler Smith (6), Joseph Shuirman (7), Taylor Chavez (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 84:14
0:25
3 5:37 5:35 5:43 18 5:37 84:39
(0:25,0.5)
85:19
(1:05,1.3)
84:13 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Wesley Platt (1), Christopher Boyd (2), Christopher Wisdom (3), Nicolas Robinson (4), Sam Baker (8)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 87:54
0:46
3 5:52 5:45 6:00 15 5:52 97:58
(10:04,10.3)
96:26
(8:32,8.9)
89:20
(1:26,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Alias Mejia (1), Raul Carrion (2), Jacob Bevins (3), Ryan Smith (4), Noah Logan (5)
Fr 1st 5 4/5 93:49
1:40
3 6:15 6:04 6:38 84 5:57 93:51
(0:02,0.0)
92:53 84:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Angel Alvarez (11), Myles Baynard-Jones (12), Caleb Dodd (14), Jeremy Ford (20), Luis Palos (27)
Fr 2nd 5 4/5 104:14
1:30
3 6:57 6:41 7:10 92 6:25 102:00 100:49 92:05 Matthew Hurtado (11), Tyler Sandler (13), Shivam Srivastava (21), Nick Hembree (22), Kevin Peck (25)
Fr 3rd 5 3/3 117:23
3:09
3 7:50 7:16 8:19 81 6:46 106:04 104:30 97:46 Daniel Vilarruel (11), Bryce Leyvas (16), Ryan Craig (17), Ricky Badillo (18), Jordan Estes (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mason Coppi Jr Dana Hills 15:17.2 5:06
2 Alex Smith Sr Dana Hills 15:35.6 5:12
3 Brandon Hough So Dana Hills 15:41.9 5:14
4 Jake Ogden Jr Dana Hills 15:47.6 5:16
5 Max Groff Jr El Toro 15:48 5:16 1/7 1/52 2/5 16:15
(0:27)
16:24
(0:36)
16:15
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Logan Stites Jr Aliso Niguel 15:52.2 5:17
7 Pedro Alvarez Jr El Toro 15:57.6 5:19 2/7 2/52 2/5 17:03
(1:05)
16:30
(0:32)
16:30
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Kobi Greenberg Sr Dana Hills 16:02.9 5:21
9 Colin Stein Jr Dana Hills 16:05 5:22
10 Max Gray Jr El Toro 16:05.6 5:22 3/7 3/52 2/5 16:14
(0:08)
16:19
(0:13)
16:14
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Jordan Loew Jr Trabuco Hills 16:07.5 5:23
12 Gunnar Robinson Jr Trabuco Hills 16:07.5 5:23
13 Kyle Hess So Trabuco Hills 16:09.7 5:23
14 Anthony Smolyanov Jr Trabuco Hills 16:11.2 5:24
15 Karl Garrison Sr Trabuco Hills 16:13.8 5:25
16 Tristan Kinnett Sr Laguna Hills 16:13.8 5:25
17 Lucas Rea Jr Trabuco Hills 16:14.8 5:25
18 Joseph Grimm Sr Laguna Hills 16:15.4 5:25
19 Bryce Callendar Sr El Toro 16:16.7 5:26 4/7 5/52 3/5
20 Austin Imsande Sr Laguna Hills 16:17.5 5:26
21 Josh Dodd Sr El Toro 16:18.2 5:26 5/7 6/52 3/5 17:08
(0:50)
16:56
(0:38)
16:56
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Matt Konopka Jr Dana Hills 16:19.3 5:26
23 Daniel Perez Jr Trabuco Hills 16:21.5 5:27
24 Clyde Ford Jr El Toro 16:21.8 5:27 6/7 7/52 3/5 16:00 15:29 15:29
25 Tristan Wasley Sr Laguna Hills 16:36.5 5:32
26 Shanti Russell Sr Aliso Niguel 16:40 5:33
27 Adrian Vargas Fr El Toro 16:43.3 5:34 7/7 13/52 3/5
28 Kyle Jacobs Sr Aliso Niguel 17:08.8 5:43
29 Eric Rodriguez Sr Laguna Hills 17:16.1 5:45
30 Matthew Foundoulis Sr Laguna Hills 17:24.3 5:48
31 Mitchell Christensen So Aliso Niguel 17:34.8 5:52
32 Ben Lueken Jr Aliso Niguel 17:37.6 5:53
33 Jordan Bonecutter Sr Laguna Hills 17:46.9 5:56
34 Jorge Pineda So Aliso Niguel 18:09.8 6:03
35 Warren Davis Jr Aliso Niguel 18:49.4 6:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
78:25
15:41
5:14
18 Mason Coppi
Jr
15:17
5:06
1
Alex Smith
Sr
15:36
5:12
2
Brandon Hough
So
15:42
5:14
3
Jake Ogden
Jr
15:48
5:16
4
Kobi Greenberg
Sr
16:03
5:21
8
Colin Stein
Jr
16:05
5:22
9
Matt Konopka
Jr
16:19
5:26
22
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
80:26
16:05
5:22
62 Max Groff
Jr
15:48
5:16
5
Pedro Alvarez
Jr
15:58
5:19
7
Max Gray
Jr
16:06
5:22
10
Bryce Callendar
Sr
16:17
5:26
19
Josh Dodd
Sr
16:18
5:26
21
Clyde Ford
Jr
16:22
5:27
24
Adrian Vargas
Fr
16:43
5:34
27
3 Trabuco Hills
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:06
80:50
16:10
5:23
65 Jordan Loew
Jr
16:08
5:23
11
Gunnar Robinson
Jr
16:08
5:23
12
Kyle Hess
So
16:10
5:23
13
Anthony Smolyanov
Jr
16:11
5:24
14
Karl Garrison
Sr
16:14
5:25
15
Lucas Rea
Jr
16:15
5:25
17
Daniel Perez
Jr
16:22
5:27
23
4 Laguna Hills
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
82:39
16:32
5:31
108 Tristan Kinnett
Sr
16:14
5:25
16
Joseph Grimm
Sr
16:15
5:25
18
Austin Imsande
Sr
16:18
5:26
20
Tristan Wasley
Sr
16:37
5:32
25
Eric Rodriguez
Sr
17:16
5:45
29
Matthew Foundoulis
Sr
17:24
5:48
30
Jordan Bonecutter
Sr
17:47
5:56
33
5 Aliso Niguel
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
84:53
16:59
5:40
123 Logan Stites
Jr
15:52
5:17
6
Shanti Russell
Sr
16:40
5:33
26
Kyle Jacobs
Sr
17:09
5:43
28
Mitchell Christensen
So
17:35
5:52
31
Ben Lueken
Jr
17:38
5:53
32
Jorge Pineda
So
18:10
6:03
34
Warren Davis
Jr
18:49
6:16
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christopher Denning So El Toro 16:36.6 5:32 1/12 11/52 1/5 17:34
(0:58)
16:53
(0:16)
16:53
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Thomas Wilfert So Dana Hills 16:47.7 5:36
3 John Turner So Dana Hills 17:01.5 5:41
4 Tyler Savage So El Toro 17:14.4 5:45 2/12 19/52 2/5 19:04
(1:49)
18:29
(1:15)
18:29
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Trevor Hayashibara So Trabuco Hills 17:18.9 5:46
6 Joshua Dix So Trabuco Hills 17:27.6 5:49
7 Gabriel Aquino So El Toro 17:48.6 5:56 3/12 24/52 1/5 25:44
(7:55)
25:44
(7:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Alexander Loniak So Trabuco Hills 17:55.3 5:58
9 Francis Regacho So Trabuco Hills 17:57.9 5:59
10 Jason Kim So Aliso Niguel 17:58.4 5:59
11 Joshua Papageorges So Trabuco Hills 18:00.9 6:00
12 James Ellis So Laguna Hills 18:08.6 6:03
13 Shane Healy So Dana Hills 18:12.1 6:04
14 Thomas Blackwelder So Dana Hills 18:13.8 6:05
15 Khai Nguyen So El Toro 18:14.4 6:05 4/12 27/52 3/5 20:53
(2:39)
20:16
(2:02)
20:16
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Alexander Kreiss So Trabuco Hills 18:14.7 6:05
17 David Fabian So Dana Hills 18:16.9 6:06
18 Michael Flores So Trabuco Hills 18:20.4 6:07
19 Jack Emery So Trabuco Hills 18:20.9 6:07
20 Aaron White So Aliso Niguel 18:21.4 6:07
21 Matthew Gibbel So Aliso Niguel 18:21.7 6:07
22 Evan Harper So Dana Hills 18:23.2 6:08
23 Ethan Lau So El Toro 18:24.9 6:08 5/12 29/52 3/5 21:30
(3:06)
19:57
(1:32)
19:57
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Joshua Heard So El Toro 18:34.2 6:11 6/12 31/52 3/5 21:21
(2:46)
21:46
(3:12)
21:21
(2:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Ethan Kulick So Trabuco Hills 18:38.5 6:13
26 Will Mocnik So Aliso Niguel 18:47.7 6:16
27 Cole Schuhmacher So Trabuco Hills 18:51.3 6:17
28 Kenneth Mejia So El Toro 19:06.3 6:22 7/12 35/52 2/5
29 Edgar Perez So Trabuco Hills 19:08.7 6:23
30 Nick Botts So Dana Hills 19:13.4 6:24
31 Justin Minagar So Dana Hills 19:22.1 6:27
32 Matthew Hoffman So Trabuco Hills 19:23.1 6:28
33 Will Grodahl So Aliso Niguel 19:25.5 6:29
34 Chaz Lawson So Aliso Niguel 19:26.8 6:29
35 Ethan Hartline So El Toro 19:32.6 6:31 8/12 37/52 3/5 21:02
(1:29)
20:00
(0:27)
20:00
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Cody Imsande So Laguna Hills 19:37.7 6:33
37 Alexander Huynh So Laguna Hills 19:40 6:33
38 Colin Clark So Trabuco Hills 19:40.5 6:34
39 Grant Allan So El Toro 19:51 6:37 9/12 38/52 2/4 21:36
(1:45)
21:34
(1:43)
21:34
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Joshua Goda So Laguna Hills 19:53.4 6:38
41 Matthew Searson So Aliso Niguel 20:06.8 6:42
42 Jordan Robart So Aliso Niguel 20:43.6 6:55
43 Matthew Margolin So Aliso Niguel 20:55.4 6:58
44 Cameron Joseph So Laguna Hills 20:56.3 6:59
45 Charles Joseph So Laguna Hills 20:57.4 6:59
46 Matthew Graciano So Laguna Hills 21:14 7:05
47 Ramses Osorio So Laguna Hills 21:16.7 7:06
48 Jacob Arredondo So Trabuco Hills 21:21.8 7:07
49 Adrian Hernandez So Trabuco Hills 21:26.4 7:09
50 Andrew Caylor So Laguna Hills 21:26.9 7:09
51 Martin Sotelo So Laguna Hills 21:54.5 7:18
52 Isaac Smith So Aliso Niguel 22:21.7 7:27
53 Ryan Chai Fr El Toro 22:25.5 7:29 10/12 46/52 4/4
54 Noah Kalkanian So Aliso Niguel 22:44.3 7:35
55 Sharad Bhagwat So El Toro 22:49.3 7:36 11/12 47/52 3/4 22:27 22:51
(0:02)
22:27 You ROCK! (LR)
56 Riley Anno So Trabuco Hills 22:56.9 7:39
57 Jared Swensen So Trabuco Hills 23:01.2 7:40
58 Angel Guzman So Laguna Hills 23:17.1 7:46
59 Jacob Still So El Toro 23:21.1 7:47 12/12 49/52 2/3 22:00 22:24 22:00
60 Sean Comer So Trabuco Hills 23:27.5 7:49
61 Mateo Estling So Laguna Hills 26:48.3 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:42
88:41
17:44
5:55
39 Trevor Hayashibara
So
17:19
5:46
5
Joshua Dix
So
17:28
5:49
6
Alexander Loniak
So
17:55
5:58
8
Francis Regacho
So
17:58
5:59
9
Joshua Papageorges
So
18:01
6:00
11
Alexander Kreiss
So
18:15
6:05
16
Michael Flores
So
18:20
6:07
18
2 Dana Hills
2-1-2-3-2
Gap: 1:29
88:32
17:42
5:54
49 Thomas Wilfert
So
16:48
5:36
2
John Turner
So
17:02
5:41
3
Shane Healy
So
18:12
6:04
13
Thomas Blackwelder
So
18:14
6:05
14
David Fabian
So
18:17
6:06
17
Evan Harper
So
18:23
6:08
21
Nick Botts
So
19:13
6:24
26
2 El Toro
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:48
88:19
17:40
5:53
49 Christopher Denning
So
16:37
5:32
1
Tyler Savage
So
17:14
5:45
4
Gabriel Aquino
So
17:49
5:56
7
Khai Nguyen
So
18:14
6:05
15
Ethan Lau
So
18:25
6:08
22
Joshua Heard
So
18:34
6:11
23
Kenneth Mejia
So
19:06
6:22
25
4 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
92:55
18:35
6:12
100 Jason Kim
So
17:58
5:59
10
Aaron White
So
18:21
6:07
19
Matthew Gibbel
So
18:22
6:07
20
Will Mocnik
So
18:48
6:16
24
Will Grodahl
So
19:26
6:29
27
Chaz Lawson
So
19:27
6:29
28
Matthew Searson
So
20:07
6:42
32
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:48
98:16
19:39
6:33
135 James Ellis
So
18:09
6:03
12
Cody Imsande
So
19:38
6:33
29
Alexander Huynh
So
19:40
6:33
30
Joshua Goda
So
19:53
6:38
31
Cameron Joseph
So
20:56
6:59
33
Charles Joseph
So
20:57
6:59
34
Matthew Graciano
So
21:14
7:05
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
92:26
18:29
6:10
17 Alexander Kreiss
So
18:15
6:05
1
Michael Flores
So
18:20
6:07
2
Jack Emery
So
18:21
6:07
3
Ethan Kulick
So
18:39
6:13
5
Cole Schuhmacher
So
18:51
6:17
6
Edgar Perez
So
19:09
6:23
8
Matthew Hoffman
So
19:23
6:28
9
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:51
99:30
19:54
6:38
56 Joshua Heard
So
18:34
6:11
4
Kenneth Mejia
So
19:06
6:22
7
Ethan Hartline
So
19:33
6:31
11
Grant Allan
So
19:51
6:37
12
Ryan Chai
Fr
22:26
7:29
22
Sharad Bhagwat
So
22:49
7:36
24
Jacob Still
So
23:21
7:47
26
3 Aliso Niguel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:55
103:34
20:43
6:54
73 Chaz Lawson
So
19:27
6:29
10
Matthew Searson
So
20:07
6:42
13
Jordan Robart
So
20:44
6:55
14
Matthew Margolin
So
20:55
6:58
15
Isaac Smith
So
22:22
7:27
21
Noah Kalkanian
So
22:44
7:35
23




4 Laguna Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
106:50
21:22
7:07
90 Charles Joseph
So
20:57
6:59
16
Matthew Graciano
So
21:14
7:05
17
Ramses Osorio
So
21:17
7:06
18
Andrew Caylor
So
21:27
7:09
19
Martin Sotelo
So
21:55
7:18
20
Angel Guzman
So
23:17
7:46
25
Mateo Estling
So
26:48
8:56
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cory Purves Jr El Toro 16:10 5:23 1/18 4/52 1/5 16:42
(0:32)
16:56
(0:46)
16:42
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Sean Mullen Sr Trabuco Hills 16:26 5:29
3 Jacob Stephens Jr Trabuco Hills 16:30.1 5:30
4 Gabriel Ceja Sr Trabuco Hills 16:30.9 5:30
5 Jacob Kupfert Sr El Toro 16:32.9 5:31 2/18 8/52 2/5 16:18 16:28 16:18
6 Tyler Smith Jr El Toro 16:35.1 5:32 3/18 9/52 2/5 17:37
(1:02)
16:30 16:30 You ROCK! (LY)
7 Joseph Shuirman Jr El Toro 16:36.3 5:32 4/18 10/52 1/5 16:58
(0:21)
16:48
(0:12)
16:48
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Taylor Chavez Sr El Toro 16:38.6 5:33 5/18 12/52 1/5 16:13 16:29 16:13
9 Sammy Harned Sr Dana Hills 16:40 5:33
10 Cameron Olson Sr Trabuco Hills 16:44.3 5:35
11 Wesley Platt Sr El Toro 16:45 5:35 6/18 14/52 1/5 16:40 16:51
(0:06)
16:40 You ROCK! (LR)
12 Kainan Short Jr Dana Hills 16:45.1 5:35
13 Christopher Boyd Jr El Toro 16:45.5 5:35 7/18 15/52 1/5 16:47
(0:01)
16:58
(0:13)
16:47
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Raj Chaudhari Jr Trabuco Hills 16:46 5:35
15 Christopher Wisdom Jr El Toro 16:46.5 5:36 8/18 16/52 1/5 17:32
(0:45)
17:23
(0:37)
17:23
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Nicolas Robinson Jr El Toro 16:46.9 5:36 9/18 17/52 1/5 18:23
(1:36)
18:00
(1:13)
18:00
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Bryce Purnell Jr Trabuco Hills 16:57.3 5:39
18 Lowell Moreno Sr Laguna Hills 17:03 5:41
19 Max Batterton Jr Dana Hills 17:03 5:41
20 Cameron Hurd Jr Trabuco Hills 17:05.4 5:42
21 Isaias Castilleja Jr Aliso Niguel 17:05.5 5:42
22 Nate Magee Sr Dana Hills 17:07.7 5:43
23 Jerad Schwartz Jr Trabuco Hills 17:08.7 5:43
24 Sam Baker Jr El Toro 17:09.7 5:43 10/18 18/52 1/5 17:42
(0:33)
17:18
(0:08)
17:18
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Jake Preciado Jr Dana Hills 17:10.7 5:44
26 Alias Mejia Jr El Toro 17:14.8 5:45 11/18 20/52 1/5
27 Sean Neuman Jr Trabuco Hills 17:18.2 5:46
28 Ryan Schultz Jr Dana Hills 17:21 5:47
29 Raul Carrion Jr El Toro 17:23.3 5:48 12/18 21/52 1/5 18:24
(1:01)
18:24
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Jacob Bevins Sr El Toro 17:28.7 5:50 13/18 22/52 1/3 16:32 17:14 16:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 James Perez Sr Trabuco Hills 17:31.1 5:50
32 Andrew Macko Jr Trabuco Hills 17:34.6 5:52
33 Steven Roche Sr Trabuco Hills 17:34.8 5:52
34 Ryan Evans Sr Laguna Hills 17:37.5 5:53
35 Ryan Smith Jr El Toro 17:46.5 5:56 14/18 23/52 1/3 17:14 17:14
36 Billy Sloan Sr Dana Hills 18:00.1 6:00
37 Noah Logan Jr El Toro 18:00.4 6:00 15/18 25/52 1/1 19:05
(1:04)
18:18
(0:18)
18:18
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Connor Amberger Sr Aliso Niguel 18:05.4 6:02
39 Tahj Spigner Sr Laguna Hills 18:12.4 6:04
40 Jacob Pace Jr Aliso Niguel 18:13.6 6:05
41 William Henretta Jr Laguna Hills 18:15 6:05
42 Anders Mattson Sr Dana Hills 18:16.1 6:05
43 Ben Borovinski Sr Dana Hills 18:16.6 6:06
44 Jackson Watkins Sr Dana Hills 18:16.7 6:06
45 Blake Bonecutter Sr Laguna Hills 18:27.2 6:09
46 Andrew Currie Jr Trabuco Hills 18:28 6:09
47 Kevin Ponce Jr Aliso Niguel 18:31.1 6:10
48 Nick Wiley Jr Aliso Niguel 18:36.7 6:12
49 Javier Maldonado Sr Aliso Niguel 18:39 6:13
50 Ake Subannarat Jr Aliso Niguel 18:45.1 6:15
51 Charles Mcdonald Jr Aliso Niguel 18:47.8 6:16
52 Pedro Galindo Jr Aliso Niguel 18:49.4 6:16
53 Nick Kato Sr El Toro 18:51.3 6:17 16/18 33/52 1/1 19:12
(0:20)
19:20
(0:29)
19:12
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
54 Grant Thompson Sr Laguna Hills 18:53.1 6:18
55 Cole Smith Jr Dana Hills 18:54.5 6:18
56 Logan Peck Sr El Toro 18:57.8 6:19 17/18 34/52 1/1 19:45
(0:47)
19:39
(0:41)
18:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
57 Aakash Desai Sr Aliso Niguel 19:12.2 6:24
58 Thomas Scott Jr El Toro 19:25.1 6:28 18/18 36/52 1/1 22:35
(3:10)
22:35
(3:10)
22:35
(3:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
59 Andrew Pascual Sr Aliso Niguel 19:27.9 6:29
60 Hayden Upton Sr Laguna Hills 19:41.1 6:34
61 Charles Hua Jr Laguna Hills 19:50 6:37
62 Sam Longo Jr Dana Hills 20:15.4 6:45
63 Minsoo Kim Sr Aliso Niguel 20:20.6 6:47
64 Alexander Schremp Jr Laguna Hills 21:06.9 7:02
65 Ryan Grace Sr Trabuco Hills 22:01.2 7:20
66 Jonathan Artalejo Jr Aliso Niguel 22:26 7:29
67 Christopher Lew Sr Laguna Hills 23:09.2 7:43
68 Vincent Sacharske Sr Laguna Hills 23:16.5 7:46
69 Yong Chong Jr Aliso Niguel 24:25.2 8:08
70 Daniel Green Jr Laguna Hills 24:46.1 8:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:29
82:33
16:31
5:30
27 Cory Purves
Jr
16:10
5:23
1
Jacob Kupfert
Sr
16:33
5:31
5
Tyler Smith
Jr
16:35
5:32
6
Joseph Shuirman
Jr
16:36
5:32
7
Taylor Chavez
Sr
16:39
5:33
8
Wesley Platt
Sr
16:45
5:35
11
Christopher Boyd
Jr
16:46
5:35
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Trabuco Hills
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:20
82:57
16:35
5:32
33 Sean Mullen
Sr
16:26
5:29
2
Jacob Stephens
Jr
16:30
5:30
3
Gabriel Ceja
Sr
16:31
5:30
4
Cameron Olson
Sr
16:44
5:35
10
Raj Chaudhari
Jr
16:46
5:35
14
Bryce Purnell
Jr
16:57
5:39
15
Cameron Hurd
Jr
17:05
5:42
18
3 Dana Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
84:47
16:57
5:39
79 Sammy Harned
Sr
16:40
5:33
9
Kainan Short
Jr
16:45
5:35
12
Max Batterton
Jr
17:03
5:41
17
Nate Magee
Sr
17:08
5:43
20
Jake Preciado
Jr
17:11
5:44
21
Ryan Schultz
Jr
17:21
5:47
22
Billy Sloan
Sr
18:00
6:00
24
4 Laguna Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
89:35
17:55
5:58
122 Lowell Moreno
Sr
17:03
5:41
16
Ryan Evans
Sr
17:38
5:53
23
Tahj Spigner
Sr
18:12
6:04
26
William Henretta
Jr
18:15
6:05
28
Blake Bonecutter
Sr
18:27
6:09
29
Grant Thompson
Sr
18:53
6:18
34
Hayden Upton
Sr
19:41
6:34
35
5 Aliso Niguel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:31
90:32
18:06
6:02
132 Isaias Castilleja
Jr
17:06
5:42
19
Connor Amberger
Sr
18:05
6:02
25
Jacob Pace
Jr
18:14
6:05
27
Kevin Ponce
Jr
18:31
6:10
30
Nick Wiley
Jr
18:37
6:12
31
Javier Maldonado
Sr
18:39
6:13
32
Ake Subannarat
Jr
18:45
6:15
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
84:14
16:51
5:37
18 Wesley Platt
Sr
16:45
5:35
1
Christopher Boyd
Jr
16:46
5:35
2
Christopher Wisdom
Jr
16:47
5:36
3
Nicolas Robinson
Jr
16:47
5:36
4
Sam Baker
Jr
17:10
5:43
8
Alias Mejia
Jr
17:15
5:45
9
Raul Carrion
Jr
17:23
5:48
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
86:01
17:12
5:44
41 Bryce Purnell
Jr
16:57
5:39
5
Cameron Hurd
Jr
17:05
5:42
6
Jerad Schwartz
Jr
17:09
5:43
7
Sean Neuman
Jr
17:18
5:46
10
James Perez
Sr
17:31
5:50
13
Andrew Macko
Jr
17:35
5:52
14
Steven Roche
Sr
17:35
5:52
15
3 Dana Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
90:11
18:02
6:01
81 Ryan Schultz
Jr
17:21
5:47
11
Billy Sloan
Sr
18:00
6:00
16
Anders Mattson
Sr
18:16
6:05
17
Ben Borovinski
Sr
18:17
6:06
18
Jackson Watkins
Sr
18:17
6:06
19
Cole Smith
Jr
18:55
6:18
25
Sam Longo
Jr
20:15
6:45
30
4 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
94:14
18:51
6:17
112 Javier Maldonado
Sr
18:39
6:13
20
Ake Subannarat
Jr
18:45
6:15
21
Charles Mcdonald
Jr
18:48
6:16
22
Pedro Galindo
Jr
18:49
6:16
23
Aakash Desai
Sr
19:12
6:24
26
Andrew Pascual
Sr
19:28
6:29
27
Minsoo Kim
Sr
20:21
6:47
31
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:16
102:40
20:32
6:51
146 Grant Thompson
Sr
18:53
6:18
24
Hayden Upton
Sr
19:41
6:34
28
Charles Hua
Jr
19:50
6:37
29
Alexander Schremp
Jr
21:07
7:02
32
Christopher Lew
Sr
23:09
7:43
33
Vincent Sacharske
Sr
23:17
7:46
34
Daniel Green
Jr
24:46
8:15
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
87:54
17:35
5:52
15 Alias Mejia
Jr
17:15
5:45
1
Raul Carrion
Jr
17:23
5:48
2
Jacob Bevins
Sr
17:29
5:50
3
Ryan Smith
Jr
17:47
5:56
4
Noah Logan
Jr
18:00
6:00
5
Nick Kato
Sr
18:51
6:17
6
Logan Peck
Sr
18:58
6:19
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Landgraf Fr Dana Hills 16:41.6 5:34
2 Bryan Llopis Fr Trabuco Hills 17:19.1 5:46
3 Grant Walters Fr Laguna Hills 17:29.6 5:50
4 Trevor Tirrell Fr Trabuco Hills 17:35.2 5:52
5 Noah Buttlar Fr Laguna Hills 17:47 5:56
6 Nick Newkirk Fr Dana Hills 17:48.9 5:56
7 Brian Menda Fr Aliso Niguel 17:51.7 5:57
8 Josh Dowdy Fr Dana Hills 18:04 6:01
9 Cole Spicer Fr Dana Hills 18:04.2 6:01
10 Ryan Neeson Fr Aliso Niguel 18:05.9 6:02
11 Angel Alvarez Fr El Toro 18:12.7 6:04 1/15 26/52 5/5
12 Myles Baynard-Jones Fr El Toro 18:23.7 6:08 2/15 28/52 5/5
13 Arvin Kanwal Fr Aliso Niguel 18:25.6 6:09
14 Caleb Dodd Fr El Toro 18:29.5 6:10 3/15 30/52 3/5
15 Ryan Foundoulis Fr Laguna Hills 18:33.6 6:11
16 Andrew Margolis Fr Trabuco Hills 18:34.3 6:11
17 Brendan Watts Fr Trabuco Hills 18:37.4 6:12
18 Ryan Borovinsky Fr Dana Hills 18:37.5 6:13
19 Ryan Wissmueller Fr Trabuco Hills 18:44.4 6:15
20 Jeremy Ford Fr El Toro 18:50.1 6:17 4/15 32/52 3/5
21 Zach Finkelstein Fr Dana Hills 18:55.1 6:18
22 Casey Baldwin Fr Trabuco Hills 19:00.1 6:20
23 Caden Denker Fr Dana Hills 19:04.9 6:22
24 Andrew Alvarez Fr Trabuco Hills 19:06.2 6:22
25 Ethan Peralta Fr Trabuco Hills 19:06.6 6:22
26 Cole Petty Fr Aliso Niguel 19:12.7 6:24
27 Bobby Rodgers Fr Dana Hills 19:24.1 6:28
28 Nicholas Boles Fr Trabuco Hills 19:28.2 6:29
29 Aidan Thompson Fr Trabuco Hills 19:30.4 6:30
30 Joshua Kim Fr Trabuco Hills 19:44.9 6:35
31 Michael Hughes Fr Aliso Niguel 19:48.2 6:36
32 Luis Palos Fr El Toro 19:52.9 6:38 5/15 39/52 4/5
33 Aj Baker Fr Dana Hills 19:56.7 6:39
34 Matthew Hurtado Fr El Toro 20:01.8 6:41 6/15 40/52 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Tyler Serfas Fr Aliso Niguel 20:10.3 6:43
36 Tyler Sandler Fr El Toro 20:13.9 6:45 7/15 41/52 3/5
37 Micah Ivory Fr Dana Hills 20:17 6:46
38 Emmanuel Gonzalez Fr Trabuco Hills 20:18.9 6:46
39 Ryan Wang Fr Trabuco Hills 20:22.5 6:48
40 Gabe Dorr Fr Aliso Niguel 20:24.5 6:48
41 Tyler Dewalt Fr Trabuco Hills 20:26.5 6:49
42 Matthew Currie Fr Trabuco Hills 20:33.3 6:51
43 Scott Rydelski Fr Laguna Hills 20:37.9 6:53
44 Mason Moreland Fr Aliso Niguel 20:39.7 6:53
45 Troy Kong Fr Trabuco Hills 20:43.2 6:54
46 Clay Nikniai Fr Trabuco Hills 20:43.8 6:55
47 Griffin Caron Fr Trabuco Hills 20:46 6:55
48 Sagan Svoboda Fr Dana Hills 20:48.5 6:56
49 Connor Meehan Fr Aliso Niguel 20:49.9 6:57
50 Abdallah Jaber Fr Trabuco Hills 20:53.3 6:58
51 Jacob Hansen Fr Aliso Niguel 20:54 6:58
52 Braden Cowell Fr Laguna Hills 20:56.6 6:59
53 Kyle Kong Fr Trabuco Hills 21:06.4 7:02
54 Corban Procuniar Fr Trabuco Hills 21:06.8 7:02
55 Shivam Srivastava Fr El Toro 21:07.8 7:03 8/15 42/52 4/5
56 Nicholas Wolff Fr Trabuco Hills 21:14.8 7:05
57 Nick Hembree Fr El Toro 21:19.3 7:06 9/15 43/52 4/5
58 Jack Polucha Fr Aliso Niguel 21:19.7 7:07
59 Daniel Deacon Fr Aliso Niguel 21:27.2 7:09
60 Kevin Peck Fr El Toro 21:31.3 7:10 10/15 44/52 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Chase Reichenbach Fr Aliso Niguel 21:42.6 7:14
62 Daniel Vilarruel Fr El Toro 21:47 7:16 11/15 45/52 4/5
63 Kelvin Ervais Fr Laguna Hills 21:50.3 7:17
64 Jack Birle Fr Aliso Niguel 21:58.8 7:20
65 Douglas Curtis Fr Trabuco Hills 21:58.8 7:20
66 Zach Bustamante Fr Aliso Niguel 22:28.3 7:29
67 Paul Alba Fr Aliso Niguel 22:31.5 7:31
68 Andrew Schechter Fr Trabuco Hills 22:34.2 7:31
69 Martin Erian Fr Aliso Niguel 22:40.7 7:34
70 Derrick Hicksted Fr Aliso Niguel 22:43.8 7:35
71 Michael Tyrrell Fr Laguna Hills 22:43.8 7:35
72 Bryce Leyvas Fr El Toro 22:51 7:37 12/15 48/52 3/3
73 Torren Bromberg Fr Laguna Hills 23:13.9 7:45
74 Joshua Stilley Fr Trabuco Hills 23:16 7:45
75 Jacob Herrera Fr Laguna Hills 23:29 7:50
76 Neil Thompson Fr Aliso Niguel 23:44.4 7:55
77 Ryan Craig Fr El Toro 23:45.6 7:55 13/15 50/52 3/3
78 Nathan Kim Fr Aliso Niguel 23:48.8 7:56
79 John Bybel Fr Laguna Hills 23:52.7 7:58
80 Ricky Badillo Fr El Toro 24:03.9 8:01 14/15 51/52 3/3
81 Aj Walter Fr Aliso Niguel 24:33 8:11
82 Kamran Hariri Fr Aliso Niguel 24:39.7 8:13
83 Jordan Estes Fr El Toro 24:55.8 8:19 15/15 52/52 3/3
84 Tyler Barnhoorn Fr Trabuco Hills 24:56.8 8:19
85 Jack Grayston Fr Laguna Hills 24:59 8:20
86 Hanson Nguyen Fr Trabuco Hills 25:00.4 8:20
87 Matthew Zidbeck Fr Aliso Niguel 25:42.9 8:34
88 Ryan Valle Fr Aliso Niguel 26:19.8 8:47
89 Zach Mcgregor Fr Aliso Niguel 28:16.8 9:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
89:16
17:51
5:57
42 Jack Landgraf
Fr
16:42
5:34
1
Nick Newkirk
Fr
17:49
5:56
6
Josh Dowdy
Fr
18:04
6:01
8
Cole Spicer
Fr
18:04
6:01
9
Ryan Borovinsky
Fr
18:38
6:13
18
Zach Finkelstein
Fr
18:55
6:18
21
Caden Denker
Fr
19:05
6:22
23
2 Trabuco Hills
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
90:50
18:10
6:03
58 Bryan Llopis
Fr
17:19
5:46
2
Trevor Tirrell
Fr
17:35
5:52
4
Andrew Margolis
Fr
18:34
6:11
16
Brendan Watts
Fr
18:37
6:12
17
Ryan Wissmueller
Fr
18:44
6:15
19
Casey Baldwin
Fr
19:00
6:20
22
Andrew Alvarez
Fr
19:06
6:22
24
3 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:57
93:24
18:41
6:14
81 Brian Menda
Fr
17:52
5:57
7
Ryan Neeson
Fr
18:06
6:02
10
Arvin Kanwal
Fr
18:26
6:09
13
Cole Petty
Fr
19:13
6:24
25
Michael Hughes
Fr
19:48
6:36
26
Tyler Serfas
Fr
20:10
6:43
29
Gabe Dorr
Fr
20:25
6:48
31
4 El Toro
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:40
93:49
18:46
6:15
84 Angel Alvarez
Fr
18:13
6:04
11
Myles Baynard-Jones
Fr
18:24
6:08
12
Caleb Dodd
Fr
18:30
6:10
14
Jeremy Ford
Fr
18:50
6:17
20
Luis Palos
Fr
19:53
6:38
27
Matthew Hurtado
Fr
20:02
6:41
28
Tyler Sandler
Fr
20:14
6:45
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
5 Laguna Hills
3-3-3-3-5
Gap: 3:27
95:25
19:05
6:22
88 Grant Walters
Fr
17:30
5:50
3
Noah Buttlar
Fr
17:47
5:56
5
Ryan Foundoulis
Fr
18:34
6:11
15
Scott Rydelski
Fr
20:38
6:53
32
Braden Cowell
Fr
20:57
6:59
33
Kelvin Ervais
Fr
21:50
7:17
34
Michael Tyrrell
Fr
22:44
7:35
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:30
96:12
19:14
6:25
26 Casey Baldwin
Fr
19:00
6:20
2
Andrew Alvarez
Fr
19:06
6:22
4
Ethan Peralta
Fr
19:07
6:22
5
Nicholas Boles
Fr
19:28
6:29
7
Aidan Thompson
Fr
19:30
6:30
8
Joshua Kim
Fr
19:45
6:35
9
Emmanuel Gonzalez
Fr
20:19
6:46
15
2 Dana Hills
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:22
97:38
19:32
6:31
34 Zach Finkelstein
Fr
18:55
6:18
1
Caden Denker
Fr
19:05
6:22
3
Bobby Rodgers
Fr
19:24
6:28
6
Aj Baker
Fr
19:57
6:39
10
Micah Ivory
Fr
20:17
6:46
14
Sagan Svoboda
Fr
20:49
6:56
18




3 Aliso Niguel
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
102:58
20:36
6:52
84 Tyler Serfas
Fr
20:10
6:43
12
Gabe Dorr
Fr
20:25
6:48
16
Mason Moreland
Fr
20:40
6:53
17
Connor Meehan
Fr
20:50
6:57
19
Jacob Hansen
Fr
20:54
6:58
20
Jack Polucha
Fr
21:20
7:07
23
Daniel Deacon
Fr
21:27
7:09
24
4 El Toro
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:30
104:14
20:51
6:57
92 Matthew Hurtado
Fr
20:02
6:41
11
Tyler Sandler
Fr
20:14
6:45
13
Shivam Srivastava
Fr
21:08
7:03
21
Nick Hembree
Fr
21:19
7:06
22
Kevin Peck
Fr
21:31
7:10
25
Daniel Vilarruel
Fr
21:47
7:16
26
Bryce Leyvas
Fr
22:51
7:37
29
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:02
115:10
23:02
7:41
148 Kelvin Ervais
Fr
21:50
7:17
27
Michael Tyrrell
Fr
22:44
7:35
28
Torren Bromberg
Fr
23:14
7:45
30
Jacob Herrera
Fr
23:29
7:50
31
John Bybel
Fr
23:53
7:58
32
Jack Grayston
Fr
24:59
8:20
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
101:26
20:17
6:46
15 Joshua Kim
Fr
19:45
6:35
1
Emmanuel Gonzalez
Fr
20:19
6:46
2
Ryan Wang
Fr
20:23
6:48
3
Tyler Dewalt
Fr
20:27
6:49
4
Matthew Currie
Fr
20:33
6:51
5
Troy Kong
Fr
20:43
6:54
6
Clay Nikniai
Fr
20:44
6:55
7
2 Aliso Niguel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
108:57
21:47
7:16
52 Jack Polucha
Fr
21:20
7:07
8
Daniel Deacon
Fr
21:27
7:09
9
Chase Reichenbach
Fr
21:43
7:14
10
Jack Birle
Fr
21:59
7:20
12
Zach Bustamante
Fr
22:28
7:29
13
Paul Alba
Fr
22:32
7:31
14
Martin Erian
Fr
22:41
7:34
15
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:09
117:23
23:29
7:50
81 Daniel Vilarruel
Fr
21:47
7:16
11
Bryce Leyvas
Fr
22:51
7:37
16
Ryan Craig
Fr
23:46
7:55
17
Ricky Badillo
Fr
24:04
8:01
18
Jordan Estes
Fr
24:56
8:19
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.