El Toro Results from the South Coast League Finals at Irvine Regional Pk Finals on 11/6/14

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajaj, Ali Jr JV 17:46.1 5:55 3 37/69 12/18 24/59 2/4 18:51
(1:05,5.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Allan, Grant So So 19:16.4 6:25 3 39/70 8/14 40/59 3/5 21:22
(2:06,9.8)
21:22
(2:06,9.8)
21:22
(2:06,9.8)
19:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alvarez, Angel Fr Fr 17:59.6 6:00 3 11/90 4/20 31/59 1/5 17:43
Alvarez, Jesse So So 18:33.1 6:11 3 26/70 6/14 36/59 3/5 18:01
Alvarez, Pedro Jr V 15:46.3 5:15 3 14/35 4/7 4/59 2/5 16:45
(0:58,5.8)
16:45
(0:58,5.8)
16:45
(0:58,5.8)
15:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Aquino, Gabriel So So 17:11.9 5:44 3 5/70 2/14 20/59 2/5 22:53
(5:41,24.8)
22:53
(5:41,24.8)
22:53
(5:41,24.8)
17:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Badillo, Ricky Fr Fr 20:36.8 6:52 3 58/90 13/20 48/59 3/4 21:19
(0:42,3.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Baker, Sam Jr JV 17:46.9 5:56 3 38/69 13/18 25/59 1/3 17:46 17:46 17:11 16:31
Baynard-Jones, Myles Fr Fr 17:51.7 5:57 3 10/90 3/20 26/59 1/5 17:59
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Beck, Austin Fr Fr 22:50.7 7:37 3 73/90 17/20 56/59 3/3 22:37
Bevins, Jacob Sr JV 17:54.9 5:58 3 41/69 15/18 28/59 1/2 16:38 16:38 16:38 16:29
Bhagwat, Sharad So So 22:28 7:29 3 64/70 13/14 54/59 2/3 22:29
(0:01,0.1)
22:29
(0:01,0.1)
22:29
(0:01,0.1)
21:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Biedebach, Michael Jr V 15:34.6 5:12 3 7/35 2/7 2/59 2/5 15:11 15:11 15:11 15:11 You ROCK! (DSR)
Bilotta, Evan Fr Fr 18:59.4 6:20 3 30/90 7/20 39/59 2/5 18:31
Boyd, Christopher Jr JV 16:22.3 5:27 3 8/69 5/18 11/59 1/5 16:52
(0:30,2.9)
16:52
(0:30,2.9)
16:52
(0:29,2.9)
16:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Callendar, Bryce Sr V 16:25.9 5:29 3 26/35 7/7 12/59 2/5 15:32
Carrion, Raul Jr JV 16:49.5 5:37 3 17/69 8/18 17/59 1/5 18:51
(2:02,10.8)
18:51
(2:02,10.8)
18:51
(2:02,10.8)
17:00
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chai, Ryan Fr Fr 19:28.6 6:30 3 37/90 8/20 42/59 3/5 19:01
Chavez, Taylor Sr JV 15:58 5:19 3 1/69 1/18 6/59 1/5 16:17
(0:19,2.0)
16:17
(0:19,2.0)
16:17
(0:19,2.0)
16:06
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Craig, Ryan Fr Fr 23:49.3 7:56 3 79/90 19/20 58/59 3/3 22:44
Darling, Ryan Fr Fr 20:52 6:57 3 60/90 14/20 49/59 3/3 20:39
Denning, Christopher So So 16:48.6 5:36 3 2/70 1/14 16/59 2/5 17:02
(0:14,1.3)
17:02
(0:14,1.3)
17:02
(0:14,1.3)
16:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dodd, Caleb Fr Fr 17:39.5 5:53 3 7/90 2/20 23/59 3/5 18:00
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dodd, Josh Sr JV 16:11.7 5:24 3 4/69 3/18 9/59 1/5 16:36
(0:24,2.4)
16:36
(0:24,2.4)
16:36
(0:24,2.4)
15:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Estes, Jordan Fr Fr 23:25.4 7:48 3 77/90 18/20 57/59 3/3 22:01
Ford, Clyde Jr V 15:42.6 5:14 3 11/35 3/7 3/59 2/5 15:22 15:22 15:22 15:22
Ford, Jeremy Fr Fr 18:12.4 6:04 3 15/90 5/20 34/59 1/5 17:40
Gray, Max Jr JV 16:08.7 5:23 3 3/69 2/18 8/59 1/5 17:16
(1:07,6.5)
17:16
(1:07,6.5)
16:26
(0:17,1.7)
15:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Groff, Max Jr V 15:27.4 5:09 3 5/35 1/7 1/59 2/5 15:53
(0:25,2.7)
15:53
(0:25,2.7)
15:53
(0:25,2.7)
15:31
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hartline, Ethan So So 19:17.3 6:26 3 41/70 9/14 41/59 3/5 21:12
(1:54,9.0)
21:12
(1:54,9.0)
21:12
(1:54,9.0)
19:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Heard, Joshua So So 17:55.7 5:59 3 15/70 4/14 29/59 3/5 21:51
(3:56,18.0)
21:51
(3:56,18.0)
21:51
(3:56,18.0)
17:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hembree, Nick Fr Fr 20:17.2 6:46 3 51/90 9/20 44/59 4/5 21:10
(0:53,4.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hurtado, Matthew Fr Fr 20:28.9 6:50 3 54/90 11/20 46/59 3/4 20:02
Irving, Cameron Fr Fr 26:02.1 8:41 3 90/90 20/20 59/59 3/3 24:45
Kato, Nick Sr JV 18:32.2 6:11 3 52/69 18/18 35/59 1/1 18:11 18:11 18:11 18:11 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kupfert, Jacob Sr JV 16:15.6 5:25 3 5/69 4/18 10/59 1/5 15:59 15:59 15:59 15:59
Lau, Ethan So So 18:49.4 6:16 3 30/70 7/14 38/59 2/5 21:34
(2:45,12.7)
21:34
(2:45,12.7)
21:34
(2:45,12.7)
17:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Leyvas, Bryce Fr Fr 22:12.6 7:24 3 70/90 16/20 53/59 3/3 21:35
Logan, Noah Jr JV 17:02.7 5:41 3 24/69 10/18 19/59 1/5 18:25
(1:22,7.4)
18:25
(1:22,7.4)
18:25
(1:22,7.4)
16:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ly, Darren So So 19:31 6:30 3 46/70 10/14 43/59 2/5 20:56
(1:25,6.8)
20:56
(1:25,6.8)
20:56
(1:25,6.8)
20:56
(1:25,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mejia, Kenneth So So 21:06.5 7:02 3 60/70 11/14 50/59 3/4 18:13
Nguyen, Khai So So 18:08 6:03 3 19/70 5/14 33/59 2/5 20:15
(2:07,10.5)
20:15
(2:07,10.5)
20:15
(2:07,10.5)
17:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Palos, Luis Fr Fr 18:49 6:16 3 27/90 6/20 37/59 2/5 18:42
Peck, Logan Sr JV 17:54.8 5:58 3 40/69 14/18 27/59 1/2 18:30
(0:35,3.1)
18:30
(0:35,3.1)
17:23 17:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
Platt, Wesley Sr JV 16:29.3 5:30 3 11/69 6/18 13/59 1/5 16:32
(0:02,0.2)
16:32
(0:02,0.2)
16:32
(0:02,0.2)
16:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Purves, Cory Jr V 15:57.3 5:19 3 18/35 5/7 5/59 2/5 16:40
(0:43,4.3)
16:40
(0:43,4.3)
16:40
(0:43,4.3)
16:10
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Robinson, Josh Jr JV 17:59.3 6:00 3 44/69 16/18 30/59 1/2 19:10
(1:10,6.1)
19:10
(1:10,6.1)
19:10
(1:10,6.1)
18:40
(0:41,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Robinson, Nicolas Jr JV 17:12 5:44 3 26/69 11/18 21/59 1/4 18:22
(1:10,6.4)
18:22
(1:10,6.4)
17:44
(0:32,3.0)
16:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sandler, Tyler Fr Fr 21:23.6 7:08 3 67/90 15/20 51/59 3/3 19:32
Savage, Tyler So So 17:14.4 5:45 3 6/70 3/14 22/59 1/5 18:40
(1:25,7.6)
18:40
(1:25,7.6)
18:40
(1:25,7.6)
16:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shuirman, Joseph Jr V 16:08.6 5:23 3 21/35 6/7 7/59 2/5 17:06
(0:57,5.6)
17:06
(0:57,5.6)
17:06
(0:57,5.6)
16:16
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Ryan Jr JV 17:59.6 6:00 3 45/69 17/18 31/59 1/1 17:53 17:53 17:20 16:35
Smith, Tyler Jr JV 16:52.4 5:37 3 18/69 9/18 18/59 1/5 17:08
(0:16,1.5)
17:08
(0:16,1.5)
15:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Srivastava, Shivam Fr Fr 20:28.5 6:50 3 53/90 10/20 45/59 4/5 20:09
Still, Jacob So So 21:54.9 7:18 3 63/70 12/14 52/59 2/4 24:17
(2:22,9.8)
24:17
(2:22,9.8)
24:17
(2:22,9.8)
21:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tamani, Jacob So So 22:39.5 7:33 3 66/70 14/14 55/59 2/2 21:31 21:31 21:31 20:19
Vargas, Adrian Fr Fr 16:36.8 5:32 3 2/90 1/20 14/59 2/5 15:54
Vilarruel, Daniel Fr Fr 20:36.3 6:52 3 57/90 12/20 47/59 3/4 20:22
Wisdom, Christopher Jr JV 16:42.7 5:34 3 16/69 7/18 15/59 1/5 17:18
(0:35,3.4)
17:18
(0:35,3.4)
17:18
(0:35,3.4)
16:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 78:28
0:30
3 5:14 5:09 5:19 55 5:01 75:54 75:54 74:37 Max Groff (5), Michael Biedebach (7), Clyde Ford (11), Pedro Alvarez (14), Cory Purves (18)
So 1st 5 2/5 87:19
1:19
3 5:49 5:36 6:03 47 5:47 83:15 83:15 83:15 Christopher Denning (2), Gabriel Aquino (5), Tyler Savage (6), Joshua Heard (15), Khai Nguyen (19)
So 2nd 5 3/5 95:27
0:58
3 6:22 6:11 6:30 67 6:04 87:54 87:54 87:54 Jesse Alvarez (7), Ethan Lau (9), Grant Allan (16), Ethan Hartline (17), Darren Ly (18)
JV 1st 5 1/5 80:56
0:24
3 5:24 5:19 5:27 21 5:24 81:33
(0:37,0.7)
81:33
(0:37,0.7)
79:25 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Taylor Chavez (1), Max Gray (3), Josh Dodd (4), Jacob Kupfert (5), Christopher Boyd (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 83:57
0:33
3 5:36 5:30 5:41 18 5:36 83:03 83:03 82:21 Wesley Platt (1), Christopher Wisdom (2), Raul Carrion (3), Tyler Smith (4), Noah Logan (8)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 88:35
0:43
3 5:54 5:44 5:58 23 5:54 90:29
(1:54,2.1)
90:29
(1:54,2.1)
85:38 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nicolas Robinson (1), Ali Ajaj (4), Sam Baker (5), Logan Peck (6), Jacob Bevins (7)
Fr 1st 5 1/5 88:20
1:36
3 5:53 5:32 6:04 45 5:53 91:41
(3:21,3.7)
91:41
(3:21,3.7)
82:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Adrian Vargas (2), Caleb Dodd (7), Myles Baynard-Jones (10), Angel Alvarez (11), Jeremy Ford (15)
Fr 2nd 5 3/5 98:03
1:40
3 6:32 6:16 6:50 70 6:19 99:20
(1:17,1.3)
99:20
(1:17,1.3)
87:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Luis Palos (4), Evan Bilotta (6), Ryan Chai (13), Nick Hembree (23), Shivam Srivastava (24)
Fr 3rd 5 3/3 103:58
0:55
3 6:56 6:50 7:08 67 6:39 106:33
(2:35,2.4)
106:33
(2:35,2.4)
95:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Matthew Hurtado (9), Daniel Vilarruel (12), Ricky Badillo (13), Ryan Darling (15), Tyler Sandler (18)
Fr 4th 5 3/3 118:20
3:50
3 7:53 7:24 8:41 59 7:12 109:10 109:10 107:11 Bryce Leyvas (7), Austin Beck (8), Jordan Estes (12), Ryan Craig (14), Cameron Irving (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Ogden Jr Dana Hills 14:35.2 4:52
2 Mason Coppi Jr Dana Hills 14:39.5 4:53
3 Alex Smith Sr Dana Hills 15:07.7 5:03
4 Colin Stein Jr Dana Hills 15:21.8 5:07
5 Max Groff Jr El Toro 15:27.4 5:09 1/7 1/59 2/5 15:53
(0:25)
15:53
(0:25)
15:53
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Brandon Hough So Dana Hills 15:30.9 5:10
7 Michael Biedebach Jr El Toro 15:34.6 5:12 2/7 2/59 2/5 15:11 15:11 15:11
8 Matt Konopka Jr Dana Hills 15:37 5:12
9 Shanti Russell Sr Aliso Niguel 15:39.9 5:13
10 Kobi Greenberg Sr Dana Hills 15:41.8 5:14
11 Clyde Ford Jr El Toro 15:42.6 5:14 3/7 3/59 2/5 15:22 15:22 15:22
12 Tristan Kinnett Sr Laguna Hills 15:43.3 5:14
13 Logan Stites Jr Aliso Niguel 15:44.3 5:15
14 Pedro Alvarez Jr El Toro 15:46.3 5:15 4/7 4/59 2/5 16:45
(0:58)
16:45
(0:58)
16:45
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Tristan Wasley Sr Laguna Hills 15:50.4 5:17
16 Kyle Jacobs Sr Aliso Niguel 15:51.4 5:17
17 Joseph Grimm Sr Laguna Hills 15:55.7 5:19
18 Cory Purves Jr El Toro 15:57.3 5:19 5/7 5/59 2/5 16:40
(0:43)
16:40
(0:43)
16:40
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Austin Imsande Sr Laguna Hills 15:59.1 5:20
20 Eric Rodriguez Sr Laguna Hills 16:05 5:22
21 Joseph Shuirman Jr El Toro 16:08.6 5:23 6/7 7/59 2/5 17:06
(0:57)
17:06
(0:57)
17:06
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Jordan Loew Jr Trabuco Hills 16:17.9 5:26
23 Gabriel Ceja Sr Trabuco Hills 16:18.2 5:26
24 Anthony Smolyanov Jr Trabuco Hills 16:22.7 5:28
25 Karl Garrison Sr Trabuco Hills 16:24.8 5:28
26 Bryce Callendar Sr El Toro 16:25.9 5:29 7/7 12/59 2/5
27 Daniel Perez Jr Trabuco Hills 16:39 5:33
28 Kyle Hess So Trabuco Hills 16:39.6 5:33
29 Jordan Bonecutter Sr Laguna Hills 16:45.5 5:35
30 Isaias Castilleja Jr Aliso Niguel 16:53.3 5:38
31 Mitchell Christensen So Aliso Niguel 16:58.3 5:39
32 Gunnar Robinson Jr Trabuco Hills 16:58.9 5:40
33 Matthew Foundoulis Sr Laguna Hills 17:04.1 5:41
34 Warren Davis Jr Aliso Niguel 17:11.2 5:44
35 Ben Lueken Jr Aliso Niguel 17:15.4 5:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
75:15
15:03
5:01
16 Jake Ogden
Jr
14:35
4:52
1
Mason Coppi
Jr
14:40
4:53
2
Alex Smith
Sr
15:08
5:03
3
Colin Stein
Jr
15:22
5:07
4
Brandon Hough
So
15:31
5:10
6
Matt Konopka
Jr
15:37
5:12
8
Kobi Greenberg
Sr
15:42
5:14
10
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
78:28
15:42
5:14
55 Max Groff
Jr
15:27
5:09
5
Michael Biedebach
Jr
15:35
5:12
7
Clyde Ford
Jr
15:43
5:14
11
Pedro Alvarez
Jr
15:46
5:15
14
Cory Purves
Jr
15:57
5:19
18
Joseph Shuirman
Jr
16:09
5:23
21
Bryce Callendar
Sr
16:26
5:29
26
3 Laguna Hills
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:22
79:34
15:55
5:18
83 Tristan Kinnett
Sr
15:43
5:14
12
Tristan Wasley
Sr
15:50
5:17
15
Joseph Grimm
Sr
15:56
5:19
17
Austin Imsande
Sr
15:59
5:20
19
Eric Rodriguez
Sr
16:05
5:22
20
Jordan Bonecutter
Sr
16:46
5:35
29
Matthew Foundoulis
Sr
17:04
5:41
33
4 Aliso Niguel
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:18
81:07
16:13
5:24
99 Shanti Russell
Sr
15:40
5:13
9
Logan Stites
Jr
15:44
5:15
13
Kyle Jacobs
Sr
15:51
5:17
16
Isaias Castilleja
Jr
16:53
5:38
30
Mitchell Christensen
So
16:58
5:39
31
Warren Davis
Jr
17:11
5:44
34
Ben Lueken
Jr
17:15
5:45
35
5 Trabuco Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:21
82:03
16:25
5:28
121 Jordan Loew
Jr
16:18
5:26
22
Gabriel Ceja
Sr
16:18
5:26
23
Anthony Smolyanov
Jr
16:23
5:28
24
Karl Garrison
Sr
16:25
5:28
25
Daniel Perez
Jr
16:39
5:33
27
Kyle Hess
So
16:40
5:33
28
Gunnar Robinson
Jr
16:59
5:40
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Wilfert So Dana Hills 16:22.1 5:27
2 Christopher Denning So El Toro 16:48.6 5:36 1/14 16/59 2/5 17:02
(0:14)
17:02
(0:14)
17:02
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 John Turner So Dana Hills 16:59.1 5:40
4 Trevor Hayashibara So Trabuco Hills 17:10.1 5:43
5 Gabriel Aquino So El Toro 17:11.9 5:44 2/14 20/59 2/5 22:53
(5:41)
22:53
(5:41)
22:53
(5:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Tyler Savage So El Toro 17:14.4 5:45 3/14 22/59 1/5 18:40
(1:25)
18:40
(1:25)
18:40
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Joshua Dix So Trabuco Hills 17:22.5 5:48
8 David Fabian So Dana Hills 17:28 5:49
9 Jax Van Dijk So Dana Hills 17:31.3 5:50
10 Jorge Pineda So Aliso Niguel 17:32.8 5:51
11 James Ellis So Laguna Hills 17:35.8 5:52
12 Alexander Loniak So Trabuco Hills 17:39.5 5:53
13 Tyler Peyatt So Trabuco Hills 17:45.1 5:55
14 Jason Kim So Aliso Niguel 17:50.6 5:57
15 Joshua Heard So El Toro 17:55.7 5:59 4/14 29/59 3/5 21:51
(3:56)
21:51
(3:56)
21:51
(3:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Francis Regacho So Trabuco Hills 17:58.1 5:59
17 Jack Emery So Trabuco Hills 18:05.7 6:02
18 Alexander Kreiss So Trabuco Hills 18:07.5 6:03
19 Khai Nguyen So El Toro 18:08 6:03 5/14 33/59 2/5 20:15
(2:07)
20:15
(2:07)
20:15
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Nicholas Dorsett So Trabuco Hills 18:08.5 6:03
21 Cole Schuhmacher So Trabuco Hills 18:16 6:05
22 Evan Harper So Dana Hills 18:20.4 6:07
23 Cooper Zoch So Dana Hills 18:22.4 6:07
24 Michael Flores So Trabuco Hills 18:22.8 6:08
25 Matthew Margolin So Aliso Niguel 18:26.4 6:09
26 Jesse Alvarez So El Toro 18:33.1 6:11 6/14 36/59 3/5
27 Aaron White So Aliso Niguel 18:33.5 6:11
28 Will Mocnik So Aliso Niguel 18:33.9 6:11
29 Matthew Gibbel So Aliso Niguel 18:41.6 6:14
30 Ethan Lau So El Toro 18:49.4 6:16 7/14 38/59 2/5 21:34
(2:45)
21:34
(2:45)
21:34
(2:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Justin Minagar So Dana Hills 18:52.2 6:17
32 Thomas Blackwelder So Dana Hills 18:58.2 6:19
33 Nick Botts So Dana Hills 18:58.9 6:20
34 Jordan Robart So Aliso Niguel 18:58.9 6:20
35 Matthew Hoffman So Trabuco Hills 19:00.9 6:20
36 Ethan Kulick So Trabuco Hills 19:09.3 6:23
37 Alexander Huynh So Laguna Hills 19:12.7 6:24
38 Cody Imsande So Laguna Hills 19:16 6:25
39 Grant Allan So El Toro 19:16.4 6:25 8/14 40/59 3/5 21:22
(2:06)
21:22
(2:06)
21:22
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Rodrigo Leal So Laguna Hills 19:16.8 6:26
41 Ethan Hartline So El Toro 19:17.3 6:26 9/14 41/59 3/5 21:12
(1:54)
21:12
(1:54)
21:12
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Kush Attal So Trabuco Hills 19:20.7 6:27
43 Edgar Perez So Trabuco Hills 19:22.7 6:28
44 Joshua Papageorges So Trabuco Hills 19:23.6 6:28
45 Colin Clark So Trabuco Hills 19:24.7 6:28
46 Darren Ly So El Toro 19:31 6:30 10/14 43/59 2/5 20:56
(1:25)
20:56
(1:25)
20:56
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
47 Nicolas Mcclure So Trabuco Hills 19:31.3 6:30
48 Will Grodahl So Aliso Niguel 19:33.9 6:31
49 Chaz Lawson So Aliso Niguel 19:36.3 6:32
50 Warren Hales So Trabuco Hills 19:56.4 6:39
51 Charles Joseph So Laguna Hills 20:02 6:41
52 Ramses Osorio So Laguna Hills 20:05.2 6:42
53 Cameron Joseph So Laguna Hills 20:06.5 6:42
54 Jacob Arredondo So Trabuco Hills 20:14.8 6:45
55 Alex Dodson So Dana Hills 20:17.2 6:46
56 Matthew Searson So Aliso Niguel 20:26.8 6:49
57 Matthew Graciano So Laguna Hills 20:28.8 6:50
58 Noah Kalkanian So Aliso Niguel 20:59.9 7:00
59 Joshua Goda So Laguna Hills 21:03.6 7:01
60 Kenneth Mejia So El Toro 21:06.5 7:02 11/14 50/59 3/4
61 Angel Guzman So Laguna Hills 21:23.4 7:08
62 Martin Sotelo So Laguna Hills 21:24.6 7:08
63 Jacob Still So El Toro 21:54.9 7:18 12/14 52/59 2/4 24:17
(2:22)
24:17
(2:22)
24:17
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Sharad Bhagwat So El Toro 22:28 7:29 13/14 54/59 2/3 22:29
(0:01)
22:29
(0:01)
22:29
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Riley Anno So Trabuco Hills 22:38.8 7:33
66 Jacob Tamani So El Toro 22:39.5 7:33 14/14 55/59 2/2 21:31 21:31 21:31
67 Andrew Caylor So Laguna Hills 22:39.8 7:33
68 Sean Comer So Trabuco Hills 23:02.9 7:41
69 Isaac Smith So Aliso Niguel 23:50.7 7:57
70 Mateo Estling So Laguna Hills 24:33.3 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
86:41
17:20
5:47
41 Thomas Wilfert
So
16:22
5:27
1
John Turner
So
16:59
5:40
3
David Fabian
So
17:28
5:49
8
Jax Van Dijk
So
17:31
5:50
9
Evan Harper
So
18:20
6:07
20
Cooper Zoch
So
18:22
6:07
21
Justin Minagar
So
18:52
6:17
28
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
87:19
17:28
5:49
47 Christopher Denning
So
16:49
5:36
2
Gabriel Aquino
So
17:12
5:44
5
Tyler Savage
So
17:14
5:45
6
Joshua Heard
So
17:56
5:59
15
Khai Nguyen
So
18:08
6:03
19
Jesse Alvarez
So
18:33
6:11
23
Ethan Lau
So
18:49
6:16
27
3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
87:55
17:35
5:52
52 Trevor Hayashibara
So
17:10
5:43
4
Joshua Dix
So
17:23
5:48
7
Alexander Loniak
So
17:40
5:53
12
Tyler Peyatt
So
17:45
5:55
13
Francis Regacho
So
17:58
5:59
16
Jack Emery
So
18:06
6:02
17
Alexander Kreiss
So
18:08
6:03
18
4 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
90:57
18:11
6:04
95 Jorge Pineda
So
17:33
5:51
10
Jason Kim
So
17:51
5:57
14
Matthew Margolin
So
18:26
6:09
22
Aaron White
So
18:34
6:11
24
Will Mocnik
So
18:34
6:11
25
Matthew Gibbel
So
18:42
6:14
26
Jordan Robart
So
18:59
6:20
29
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:26
95:23
19:05
6:22
137 James Ellis
So
17:36
5:52
11
Alexander Huynh
So
19:13
6:24
30
Cody Imsande
So
19:16
6:25
31
Rodrigo Leal
So
19:17
6:26
32
Charles Joseph
So
20:02
6:41
33
Ramses Osorio
So
20:05
6:42
34
Cameron Joseph
So
20:07
6:42
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
91:01
18:12
6:04
16 Jack Emery
So
18:06
6:02
1
Alexander Kreiss
So
18:08
6:03
2
Nicholas Dorsett
So
18:09
6:03
3
Cole Schuhmacher
So
18:16
6:05
4
Michael Flores
So
18:23
6:08
6
Matthew Hoffman
So
19:01
6:20
14
Ethan Kulick
So
19:09
6:23
15
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
95:29
19:06
6:22
61 Cooper Zoch
So
18:22
6:07
5
Justin Minagar
So
18:52
6:17
10
Thomas Blackwelder
So
18:58
6:19
11
Nick Botts
So
18:59
6:20
12
Alex Dodson
So
20:17
6:46
23








3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
95:27
19:05
6:22
67 Jesse Alvarez
So
18:33
6:11
7
Ethan Lau
So
18:49
6:16
9
Grant Allan
So
19:16
6:25
16
Ethan Hartline
So
19:17
6:26
17
Darren Ly
So
19:31
6:30
18
Kenneth Mejia
So
21:07
7:02
28
Jacob Still
So
21:55
7:18
31
4 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
97:18
19:28
6:29
84 Matthew Gibbel
So
18:42
6:14
8
Jordan Robart
So
18:59
6:20
13
Will Grodahl
So
19:34
6:31
19
Chaz Lawson
So
19:36
6:32
20
Matthew Searson
So
20:27
6:49
24
Noah Kalkanian
So
21:00
7:00
26
Isaac Smith
So
23:51
7:57
33
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
103:08
20:38
6:53
124 Ramses Osorio
So
20:05
6:42
21
Cameron Joseph
So
20:07
6:42
22
Matthew Graciano
So
20:29
6:50
25
Joshua Goda
So
21:04
7:01
27
Angel Guzman
So
21:23
7:08
29
Martin Sotelo
So
21:25
7:08
30
Andrew Caylor
So
22:40
7:33
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taylor Chavez Sr El Toro 15:58 5:19 1/18 6/59 1/5 16:17
(0:19)
16:17
(0:19)
16:17
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Lucas Rea Jr Trabuco Hills 16:04.9 5:22
3 Max Gray Jr El Toro 16:08.7 5:23 2/18 8/59 1/5 17:16
(1:07)
17:16
(1:07)
16:26
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Josh Dodd Sr El Toro 16:11.7 5:24 3/18 9/59 1/5 16:36
(0:24)
16:36
(0:24)
16:36
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Jacob Kupfert Sr El Toro 16:15.6 5:25 4/18 10/59 1/5 15:59 15:59 15:59
6 Kainan Short Jr Dana Hills 16:15.8 5:25
7 Sean Mullen Sr Trabuco Hills 16:21.9 5:27
8 Christopher Boyd Jr El Toro 16:22.3 5:27 5/18 11/59 1/5 16:52
(0:30)
16:52
(0:30)
16:52
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Elliot Olson Sr Dana Hills 16:26.2 5:29
10 Raj Chaudhari Jr Trabuco Hills 16:27.7 5:29
11 Wesley Platt Sr El Toro 16:29.3 5:30 6/18 13/59 1/5 16:32
(0:02)
16:32
(0:02)
16:32
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Lowell Moreno Sr Laguna Hills 16:30.2 5:30
13 Sammy Harned Sr Dana Hills 16:35 5:32
14 Kyle Yano Sr Trabuco Hills 16:38 5:33
15 James Perez Sr Trabuco Hills 16:39.7 5:33
16 Christopher Wisdom Jr El Toro 16:42.7 5:34 7/18 15/59 1/5 17:18
(0:35)
17:18
(0:35)
17:18
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Raul Carrion Jr El Toro 16:49.5 5:37 8/18 17/59 1/5 18:51
(2:02)
18:51
(2:02)
18:51
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Tyler Smith Jr El Toro 16:52.4 5:37 9/18 18/59 1/5 17:08
(0:16)
17:08
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Cameron Hurd Jr Trabuco Hills 16:53.4 5:38
20 Max Batterton Jr Dana Hills 16:57.9 5:39
21 Jerad Schwartz Jr Trabuco Hills 16:58.4 5:39
22 Ryan Evans Sr Laguna Hills 17:00.2 5:40
23 Steven Roche Sr Trabuco Hills 17:02.7 5:41
24 Noah Logan Jr El Toro 17:02.7 5:41 10/18 19/59 1/5 18:25
(1:22)
18:25
(1:22)
18:25
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Bryce Purnell Jr Trabuco Hills 17:03.8 5:41
26 Nicolas Robinson Jr El Toro 17:12 5:44 11/18 21/59 1/4 18:22
(1:10)
18:22
(1:10)
17:44
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Sean Neuman Jr Trabuco Hills 17:12.4 5:44
28 Jacob Pace Jr Aliso Niguel 17:13.8 5:45
29 Anders Mattson Sr Dana Hills 17:15.2 5:45
30 Jackson Watkins Sr Dana Hills 17:16.5 5:46
31 Jacob Stephens Jr Trabuco Hills 17:18.1 5:46
32 Cameron Olson Sr Trabuco Hills 17:23 5:48
33 William Henretta Jr Laguna Hills 17:25.2 5:48
34 Connor Amberger Sr Aliso Niguel 17:25.9 5:49
35 Nate Magee Sr Dana Hills 17:29.2 5:50
36 Blake Bonecutter Sr Laguna Hills 17:45.4 5:55
37 Ali Ajaj Jr El Toro 17:46.1 5:55 12/18 24/59 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Sam Baker Jr El Toro 17:46.9 5:56 13/18 25/59 1/3 17:46 17:46 17:11
39 Kevin Ponce Jr Aliso Niguel 17:52.1 5:57
40 Logan Peck Sr El Toro 17:54.8 5:58 14/18 27/59 1/2 18:30
(0:35)
18:30
(0:35)
17:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
41 Jacob Bevins Sr El Toro 17:54.9 5:58 15/18 28/59 1/2 16:38 16:38 16:38
42 Austin Hewitt Jr Trabuco Hills 17:56.3 5:59
43 Tahj Spigner Sr Laguna Hills 17:58.9 6:00
44 Josh Robinson Jr El Toro 17:59.3 6:00 16/18 30/59 1/2 19:10
(1:10)
19:10
(1:10)
19:10
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
45 Ryan Smith Jr El Toro 17:59.6 6:00 17/18 31/59 1/1 17:53 17:53 17:20
46 Javier Maldonado Sr Aliso Niguel 18:00.5 6:00
47 Nick Wiley Jr Aliso Niguel 18:15.9 6:05
48 Ben Borovinski Sr Dana Hills 18:18.2 6:06
49 Andrew Currie Jr Trabuco Hills 18:20.6 6:07
50 Ake Subannarat Jr Aliso Niguel 18:21.4 6:07
51 Grant Thompson Sr Laguna Hills 18:32.1 6:11
52 Nick Kato Sr El Toro 18:32.2 6:11 18/18 35/59 1/1 18:11 18:11 18:11
53 Aakash Desai Sr Aliso Niguel 18:33 6:11
54 Charles Mcdonald Jr Aliso Niguel 18:34.2 6:11
55 Billy Sloan Sr Dana Hills 18:36.3 6:12
56 Hayden Upton Sr Laguna Hills 18:41.5 6:14
57 Cole Smith Jr Dana Hills 18:45 6:15
58 Andrew Pascual Sr Aliso Niguel 18:48 6:16
59 Alexander Schremp Jr Laguna Hills 18:50.1 6:17
60 Charles Hua Jr Laguna Hills 19:31.1 6:30
61 Pedro Galindo Jr Aliso Niguel 20:17.7 6:46
62 Andrew Macko Jr Trabuco Hills 20:32.8 6:51
63 Minsoo Kim Sr Aliso Niguel 20:53.5 6:58
64 Ryan Grace Sr Trabuco Hills 21:24 7:08
65 Christopher Lew Sr Laguna Hills 21:33.6 7:11
66 Jonathan Artalejo Jr Aliso Niguel 21:51.7 7:17
67 Vincent Sacharske Sr Laguna Hills 22:42.8 7:34
68 Yong Chong Jr Aliso Niguel 23:27.7 7:49
69 Daniel Green Jr Laguna Hills 23:38.2 7:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
80:56
16:11
5:24
21 Taylor Chavez
Sr
15:58
5:19
1
Max Gray
Jr
16:09
5:23
3
Josh Dodd
Sr
16:12
5:24
4
Jacob Kupfert
Sr
16:16
5:25
5
Christopher Boyd
Jr
16:22
5:27
8
Wesley Platt
Sr
16:29
5:30
11
Christopher Wisdom
Jr
16:43
5:34
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
82:12
16:26
5:29
48 Lucas Rea
Jr
16:05
5:22
2
Sean Mullen
Sr
16:22
5:27
7
Raj Chaudhari
Jr
16:28
5:29
10
Kyle Yano
Sr
16:38
5:33
14
James Perez
Sr
16:40
5:33
15
Cameron Hurd
Jr
16:53
5:38
17
Jerad Schwartz
Jr
16:58
5:39
19
3 Dana Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
83:30
16:42
5:34
68 Kainan Short
Jr
16:16
5:25
6
Elliot Olson
Sr
16:26
5:29
9
Sammy Harned
Sr
16:35
5:32
13
Max Batterton
Jr
16:58
5:39
18
Anders Mattson
Sr
17:15
5:45
22
Jackson Watkins
Sr
17:17
5:46
23
Nate Magee
Sr
17:29
5:50
26
4 Laguna Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
86:40
17:20
5:47
112 Lowell Moreno
Sr
16:30
5:30
12
Ryan Evans
Sr
17:00
5:40
20
William Henretta
Jr
17:25
5:48
24
Blake Bonecutter
Sr
17:45
5:55
27
Tahj Spigner
Sr
17:59
6:00
29
Grant Thompson
Sr
18:32
6:11
33
Hayden Upton
Sr
18:42
6:14
35
5 Aliso Niguel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
88:48
17:46
5:55
135 Jacob Pace
Jr
17:14
5:45
21
Connor Amberger
Sr
17:26
5:49
25
Kevin Ponce
Jr
17:52
5:57
28
Javier Maldonado
Sr
18:01
6:00
30
Nick Wiley
Jr
18:16
6:05
31
Ake Subannarat
Jr
18:21
6:07
32
Aakash Desai
Sr
18:33
6:11
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
83:57
16:47
5:36
18 Wesley Platt
Sr
16:29
5:30
1
Christopher Wisdom
Jr
16:43
5:34
2
Raul Carrion
Jr
16:50
5:37
3
Tyler Smith
Jr
16:52
5:37
4
Noah Logan
Jr
17:03
5:41
8
Nicolas Robinson
Jr
17:12
5:44
10
Ali Ajaj
Jr
17:46
5:55
16
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
85:11
17:02
5:41
38 Cameron Hurd
Jr
16:53
5:38
5
Jerad Schwartz
Jr
16:58
5:39
6
Steven Roche
Sr
17:03
5:41
7
Bryce Purnell
Jr
17:04
5:41
9
Sean Neuman
Jr
17:12
5:44
11
Jacob Stephens
Jr
17:18
5:46
13
Cameron Olson
Sr
17:23
5:48
14
3 Dana Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
90:25
18:05
6:02
90 Jackson Watkins
Sr
17:17
5:46
12
Nate Magee
Sr
17:29
5:50
15
Ben Borovinski
Sr
18:18
6:06
17
Billy Sloan
Sr
18:36
6:12
22
Cole Smith
Jr
18:45
6:15
24








4 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:56
94:34
18:55
6:18
112 Ake Subannarat
Jr
18:21
6:07
18
Aakash Desai
Sr
18:33
6:11
20
Charles Mcdonald
Jr
18:34
6:11
21
Andrew Pascual
Sr
18:48
6:16
25
Pedro Galindo
Jr
20:18
6:46
28
Minsoo Kim
Sr
20:54
6:58
29
Jonathan Artalejo
Jr
21:52
7:17
31
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:02
97:08
19:26
6:29
125 Grant Thompson
Sr
18:32
6:11
19
Hayden Upton
Sr
18:42
6:14
23
Alexander Schremp
Jr
18:50
6:17
26
Charles Hua
Jr
19:31
6:30
27
Christopher Lew
Sr
21:34
7:11
30
Vincent Sacharske
Sr
22:43
7:34
32
Daniel Green
Jr
23:38
7:53
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
88:35
17:43
5:54
23 Nicolas Robinson
Jr
17:12
5:44
1
Ali Ajaj
Jr
17:46
5:55
4
Sam Baker
Jr
17:47
5:56
5
Logan Peck
Sr
17:55
5:58
6
Jacob Bevins
Sr
17:55
5:58
7
Josh Robinson
Jr
17:59
6:00
9
Ryan Smith
Jr
18:00
6:00
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Trabuco Hills
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:15
91:31
18:18
6:06
36 Jacob Stephens
Jr
17:18
5:46
2
Cameron Olson
Sr
17:23
5:48
3
Austin Hewitt
Jr
17:56
5:59
8
Andrew Currie
Jr
18:21
6:07
11
Andrew Macko
Jr
20:33
6:51
12
Ryan Grace
Sr
21:24
7:08
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Landgraf Fr Dana Hills 16:14.6 5:25
2 Adrian Vargas Fr El Toro 16:36.8 5:32 1/20 14/59 2/5
3 Grant Walters Fr Laguna Hills 17:01.8 5:41
4 Trevor Tirrell Fr Trabuco Hills 17:09.4 5:43
5 Nick Newkirk Fr Dana Hills 17:20.6 5:47
6 Bryan Llopis Fr Trabuco Hills 17:37.4 5:52
7 Caleb Dodd Fr El Toro 17:39.5 5:53 2/20 23/59 3/5
8 Ryan Neeson Fr Aliso Niguel 17:42.4 5:54
9 Noah Buttlar Fr Laguna Hills 17:46.2 5:55
10 Myles Baynard-Jones Fr El Toro 17:51.7 5:57 3/20 26/59 1/5
11 Angel Alvarez Fr El Toro 17:59.6 6:00 4/20 31/59 1/5
12 Arvin Kanwal Fr Aliso Niguel 18:04 6:01
13 Brian Menda Fr Aliso Niguel 18:04.2 6:01
14 Cole Spicer Fr Dana Hills 18:11 6:04
15 Jeremy Ford Fr El Toro 18:12.4 6:04 5/20 34/59 1/5
16 Matthew Currie Fr Trabuco Hills 18:12.4 6:04
17 Aidan Thompson Fr Trabuco Hills 18:15.7 6:05
18 Dawson Do Fr Laguna Hills 18:20.9 6:07
19 Ryan Foundoulis Fr Laguna Hills 18:27 6:09
20 Cole Petty Fr Aliso Niguel 18:32.8 6:11
21 Bobby Rodgers Fr Dana Hills 18:35.6 6:12
22 Brendan Watts Fr Trabuco Hills 18:35.9 6:12
23 Michael Hughes Fr Aliso Niguel 18:42.3 6:14
24 Casey Baldwin Fr Trabuco Hills 18:43.1 6:14
25 Andrew Margolis Fr Trabuco Hills 18:45.8 6:15
26 Ryan Wissmueller Fr Trabuco Hills 18:48.1 6:16
27 Luis Palos Fr El Toro 18:49 6:16 6/20 37/59 2/5
28 Ryan Borovinsky Fr Dana Hills 18:51.2 6:17
29 Zach Finkelstein Fr Dana Hills 18:55.9 6:19
30 Evan Bilotta Fr El Toro 18:59.4 6:20 7/20 39/59 2/5
31 Joshua Kim Fr Trabuco Hills 19:02.9 6:21
32 Gabe Dorr Fr Aliso Niguel 19:17.1 6:26
33 Caden Denker Fr Dana Hills 19:21.6 6:27
34 Micah Ivory Fr Dana Hills 19:23.6 6:28
35 Sagan Svoboda Fr Dana Hills 19:26.3 6:29
36 Nicholas Boles Fr Trabuco Hills 19:27.6 6:29
37 Ryan Chai Fr El Toro 19:28.6 6:30 8/20 42/59 3/5
38 Tyler Dewalt Fr Trabuco Hills 19:38.2 6:33
39 Mason Moreland Fr Aliso Niguel 19:39.5 6:33
40 Ethan Peralta Fr Trabuco Hills 19:43.5 6:35
41 Braden Cowell Fr Laguna Hills 19:45.7 6:35
42 Tyler Serfas Fr Aliso Niguel 19:53.8 6:38
43 Clay Nikniai Fr Trabuco Hills 19:54.2 6:38
44 Connor Meehan Fr Aliso Niguel 19:55.1 6:38
45 Jacob Hansen Fr Aliso Niguel 19:56.7 6:39
46 Grant Cota Fr Dana Hills 19:57.4 6:39
47 Paul Alba Fr Aliso Niguel 20:02.2 6:41
48 Chase Reichenbach Fr Aliso Niguel 20:02.8 6:41
49 Corban Procuniar Fr Trabuco Hills 20:09.6 6:43
50 Nicholas Wolff Fr Trabuco Hills 20:12.5 6:44
51 Nick Hembree Fr El Toro 20:17.2 6:46 9/20 44/59 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Riley Togashi Fr Trabuco Hills 20:23.5 6:48
53 Shivam Srivastava Fr El Toro 20:28.5 6:50 10/20 45/59 4/5
54 Matthew Hurtado Fr El Toro 20:28.9 6:50 11/20 46/59 3/4
55 Jack Polucha Fr Aliso Niguel 20:34.5 6:52
56 Jack Birle Fr Aliso Niguel 20:35.1 6:52
57 Daniel Vilarruel Fr El Toro 20:36.3 6:52 12/20 47/59 3/4
58 Ricky Badillo Fr El Toro 20:36.8 6:52 13/20 48/59 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Troy Kong Fr Trabuco Hills 20:38.6 6:53
60 Ryan Darling Fr El Toro 20:52 6:57 14/20 49/59 3/3
61 Scott Rydelski Fr Laguna Hills 20:52.9 6:58
62 Christopher Cross Fr Laguna Hills 21:03.2 7:01
63 Martin Erian Fr Aliso Niguel 21:07.2 7:02
64 Derrick Hicksted Fr Aliso Niguel 21:13 7:04
65 Jacob Herrera Fr Laguna Hills 21:17.2 7:06
66 Andrew Schechter Fr Trabuco Hills 21:20 7:07
67 Tyler Sandler Fr El Toro 21:23.6 7:08 15/20 51/59 3/3
68 Joshua Stilley Fr Trabuco Hills 21:24 7:08
69 Aj Walter Fr Aliso Niguel 22:07.5 7:23
70 Bryce Leyvas Fr El Toro 22:12.6 7:24 16/20 53/59 3/3
71 John Bybel Fr Laguna Hills 22:13 7:24
72 Michael Tyrrell Fr Laguna Hills 22:33.3 7:31
73 Austin Beck Fr El Toro 22:50.7 7:37 17/20 56/59 3/3
74 Kamran Hariri Fr Aliso Niguel 22:52 7:37
75 Daniel Deacon Fr Aliso Niguel 22:54.6 7:38
76 Matthew Zidbeck Fr Aliso Niguel 23:10.6 7:44
77 Jordan Estes Fr El Toro 23:25.4 7:48 18/20 57/59 3/3
78 Zach Mcgregor Fr Aliso Niguel 23:26.3 7:49
79 Ryan Craig Fr El Toro 23:49.3 7:56 19/20 58/59 3/3
80 James Dyke Fr Laguna Hills 24:17.9 8:06
81 Ryan Garcia Fr Trabuco Hills 24:19.7 8:07
82 Zach Bustamante Fr Aliso Niguel 24:43.1 8:14
83 Nathan Kim Fr Aliso Niguel 24:43.8 8:15
84 Hanson Nguyen Fr Trabuco Hills 24:50.5 8:17
85 Cole Shalauta Fr Laguna Hills 25:33.7 8:31
86 Jack Grayston Fr Laguna Hills 25:34 8:31
87 Neil Thompson Fr Aliso Niguel 25:57 8:39
88 Ryan Valle Fr Aliso Niguel 25:58.2 8:39
89 Michael Abad Fr Aliso Niguel 25:59.9 8:40
90 Cameron Irving Fr El Toro 26:02.1 8:41 20/20 59/59 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
88:20
17:40
5:53
45 Adrian Vargas
Fr
16:37
5:32
2
Caleb Dodd
Fr
17:40
5:53
7
Myles Baynard-Jones
Fr
17:52
5:57
10
Angel Alvarez
Fr
18:00
6:00
11
Jeremy Ford
Fr
18:12
6:04
15
Luis Palos
Fr
18:49
6:16
26
Evan Bilotta
Fr
18:59
6:20
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Trabuco Hills
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:27
89:51
17:58
5:59
65 Trevor Tirrell
Fr
17:09
5:43
4
Bryan Llopis
Fr
17:37
5:52
6
Matthew Currie
Fr
18:12
6:04
16
Aidan Thompson
Fr
18:16
6:05
17
Brendan Watts
Fr
18:36
6:12
22
Casey Baldwin
Fr
18:43
6:14
24
Andrew Margolis
Fr
18:46
6:15
25
3 Dana Hills
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 2:37
89:13
17:51
5:57
68 Jack Landgraf
Fr
16:15
5:25
1
Nick Newkirk
Fr
17:21
5:47
5
Cole Spicer
Fr
18:11
6:04
14
Bobby Rodgers
Fr
18:36
6:12
21
Ryan Borovinsky
Fr
18:51
6:17
27
Zach Finkelstein
Fr
18:56
6:19
28
Caden Denker
Fr
19:22
6:27
31
4 Aliso Niguel
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:00
91:06
18:13
6:04
76 Ryan Neeson
Fr
17:42
5:54
8
Arvin Kanwal
Fr
18:04
6:01
12
Brian Menda
Fr
18:04
6:01
13
Cole Petty
Fr
18:33
6:11
20
Michael Hughes
Fr
18:42
6:14
23
Gabe Dorr
Fr
19:17
6:26
30
Mason Moreland
Fr
19:40
6:33
32
5 Laguna Hills
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:44
91:22
18:16
6:05
82 Grant Walters
Fr
17:02
5:41
3
Noah Buttlar
Fr
17:46
5:55
9
Dawson Do
Fr
18:21
6:07
18
Ryan Foundoulis
Fr
18:27
6:09
19
Braden Cowell
Fr
19:46
6:35
33
Scott Rydelski
Fr
20:53
6:58
34
Christopher Cross
Fr
21:03
7:01
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
94:48
18:58
6:19
25 Casey Baldwin
Fr
18:43
6:14
1
Andrew Margolis
Fr
18:46
6:15
2
Ryan Wissmueller
Fr
18:48
6:16
3
Joshua Kim
Fr
19:03
6:21
7
Nicholas Boles
Fr
19:28
6:29
12
Tyler Dewalt
Fr
19:38
6:33
14
Ethan Peralta
Fr
19:44
6:35
16
2 Dana Hills
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:02
97:05
19:25
6:28
55 Zach Finkelstein
Fr
18:56
6:19
5
Caden Denker
Fr
19:22
6:27
9
Micah Ivory
Fr
19:24
6:28
10
Sagan Svoboda
Fr
19:26
6:29
11
Grant Cota
Fr
19:57
6:39
20








3 El Toro
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:40
98:03
19:37
6:32
70 Luis Palos
Fr
18:49
6:16
4
Evan Bilotta
Fr
18:59
6:20
6
Ryan Chai
Fr
19:29
6:30
13
Nick Hembree
Fr
20:17
6:46
23
Shivam Srivastava
Fr
20:29
6:50
24
Matthew Hurtado
Fr
20:29
6:50
25
Daniel Vilarruel
Fr
20:36
6:52
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
98:42
19:44
6:35
77 Gabe Dorr
Fr
19:17
6:26
8
Mason Moreland
Fr
19:40
6:33
15
Tyler Serfas
Fr
19:54
6:38
17
Connor Meehan
Fr
19:55
6:38
18
Jacob Hansen
Fr
19:57
6:39
19
Paul Alba
Fr
20:02
6:41
21
Chase Reichenbach
Fr
20:03
6:41
22
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
108:00
21:36
7:12
145 Scott Rydelski
Fr
20:53
6:58
27
Christopher Cross
Fr
21:03
7:01
28
Jacob Herrera
Fr
21:17
7:06
29
John Bybel
Fr
22:13
7:24
30
Michael Tyrrell
Fr
22:33
7:31
31
James Dyke
Fr
24:18
8:06
32
Cole Shalauta
Fr
25:34
8:31
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
99:38
19:56
6:39
19 Tyler Dewalt
Fr
19:38
6:33
1
Ethan Peralta
Fr
19:44
6:35
2
Clay Nikniai
Fr
19:54
6:38
3
Corban Procuniar
Fr
20:10
6:43
6
Nicholas Wolff
Fr
20:13
6:44
7
Riley Togashi
Fr
20:24
6:48
8
Troy Kong
Fr
20:39
6:53
14
2 Aliso Niguel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
102:22
20:28
6:49
46 Paul Alba
Fr
20:02
6:41
4
Chase Reichenbach
Fr
20:03
6:41
5
Jack Polucha
Fr
20:35
6:52
10
Jack Birle
Fr
20:35
6:52
11
Martin Erian
Fr
21:07
7:02
16
Derrick Hicksted
Fr
21:13
7:04
17
Aj Walter
Fr
22:08
7:23
19
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
103:58
20:48
6:56
67 Matthew Hurtado
Fr
20:29
6:50
9
Daniel Vilarruel
Fr
20:36
6:52
12
Ricky Badillo
Fr
20:37
6:52
13
Ryan Darling
Fr
20:52
6:57
15
Tyler Sandler
Fr
21:24
7:08
18
Bryce Leyvas
Fr
22:13
7:24
20
Austin Beck
Fr
22:51
7:37
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:56
108:06
21:37
7:12
27 Riley Togashi
Fr
20:24
6:48
1
Troy Kong
Fr
20:39
6:53
2
Andrew Schechter
Fr
21:20
7:07
4
Joshua Stilley
Fr
21:24
7:08
5
Ryan Garcia
Fr
24:20
8:07
15
Hanson Nguyen
Fr
24:51
8:17
17




2 Aliso Niguel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
112:18
22:28
7:29
39 Derrick Hicksted
Fr
21:13
7:04
3
Aj Walter
Fr
22:08
7:23
6
Kamran Hariri
Fr
22:52
7:37
9
Daniel Deacon
Fr
22:55
7:38
10
Matthew Zidbeck
Fr
23:11
7:44
11
Zach Mcgregor
Fr
23:26
7:49
13
Zach Bustamante
Fr
24:43
8:14
16
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:50
118:20
23:40
7:53
59 Bryce Leyvas
Fr
22:13
7:24
7
Austin Beck
Fr
22:51
7:37
8
Jordan Estes
Fr
23:25
7:48
12
Ryan Craig
Fr
23:49
7:56
14
Cameron Irving
Fr
26:02
8:41
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.