El Toro Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajaj, Ali Sr JV 18:34 6:20 2.93 116/239 5/9 26/40 13/27 18:59
(0:25,2.2)
18:59
(0:25,2.2)
18:59
(0:25,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Allan, Grant Jr JV 18:43 6:23 2.93 127/239 6/9 27/40 9/23
Alvarez, Angel So So 17:08 5:51 2.93 3/159 2/9 12/40 1/25 18:16
(1:08,6.2)
18:16
(1:08,6.2)
18:16
(1:08,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alvarez, Pedro Sr JV 16:12 5:32 2.93 13/152 1/7 5/40 7/22 16:17
(0:05,0.5)
16:13
(0:01,0.1)
16:13
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Baker, Sam Sr JV 17:19 5:55 2.93 108/152 6/7 15/40 11/22 17:27
(0:08,0.7)
17:27
(0:08,0.7)
17:27
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Baynard-Jones, Myles So So 17:55 6:07 2.93 17/159 5/9 20/40 1/18 18:18
(0:23,2.1)
18:18
(0:23,2.1)
18:18
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Biedebach, Michael Sr V 15:16 5:13 2.93 8/109 1/7 1/40 8/19 16:09
(0:53,5.5)
15:48
(0:32,3.4)
15:27
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Boyd, Christopher Sr JV 18:10 6:12 2.93 80/239 4/9 23/40 9/31 16:56 16:56 16:56
Chai, Ryan So JV 19:31 6:40 2.93 171/239 7/9 30/40 10/17 22:25
(2:54,12.9)
22:25
(2:54,12.9)
22:25
(2:54,12.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dodd, Caleb So So 16:59 5:48 2.93 1/159 1/9 9/40 1/25 18:17
(1:18,7.1)
18:17
(1:18,7.1)
18:17
(1:18,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ford, Clyde Sr V 15:50 5:24 2.93 23/109 2/7 2/40 5/16 16:05
(0:15,1.6)
15:50
(0:00,0.0)
15:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Ford, Jeremy So So 17:45 6:03 2.93 9/159 3/9 17/40 2/21 18:15
(0:30,2.7)
18:15
(0:30,2.7)
18:15
(0:30,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gray, Max Sr V 16:21 5:35 2.93 40/109 5/7 6/40 1/16 16:31
(0:10,1.0)
16:32
(0:11,1.1)
16:31
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Groff, Max Sr V 15:55 5:26 2.93 26/109 3/7 3/40 2/16 15:38 15:54 15:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hamilton, Kai Fr Fr 20:39 7:03 2.93 88/145 6/8 34/40 6/16
Hartline, Ethan Jr JV 19:49 6:46 2.93 183/239 8/9 32/40 6/13 19:52
(0:03,0.3)
19:52
(0:03,0.3)
19:52
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hartline, Jonas Fr Fr 19:46 6:45 2.93 65/145 4/8 31/40 7/18
Hassim, Thaheer Fr Fr 19:24 6:37 2.93 51/145 3/8 29/40 10/19
Heard, Joshua Jr JV 17:24 5:56 2.93 23/239 1/9 16/40 11/39 18:54
(1:30,7.9)
18:54
(1:30,7.9)
18:54
(1:30,7.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hurtado, Matthew So So 22:10 7:34 2.93 132/159 8/9 39/40 7/10
Kim, Jacob Fr JV 21:01 7:10 2.93 215/239 9/9 35/40 8/11
Lau, Ethan Jr JV 17:46 6:04 2.93 48/239 2/9 18/40 14/38 18:53
(1:07,5.9)
18:53
(1:07,5.9)
18:53
(1:07,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Leland, Jason Fr Fr 18:13 6:13 2.93 25/145 2/8 24/40 6/20
Leyvas, Bryce So So 21:18 7:16 2.93 119/159 7/9 36/40 7/12
Logan, Noah Sr JV 17:00 5:48 2.93 81/152 2/7 10/40 18/22 17:35
(0:35,3.3)
17:35
(0:35,3.3)
17:35
(0:35,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mejia, Alias Sr JV 17:11 5:52 2.93 96/152 5/7 14/40 13/22 17:28
(0:17,1.6)
17:28
(0:17,1.6)
17:28
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nguyen, Khai Jr JV 17:00 5:48 2.93 82/152 3/7 11/40 17/22 18:03
(1:03,5.8)
18:03
(1:03,5.8)
18:03
(1:03,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ostgaard, Joseph Fr Fr 17:56 6:07 2.93 18/145 1/8 21/40 8/22
Palos, Luis So So 17:52 6:06 2.93 14/159 4/9 19/40 1/19 20:14
(2:22,11.7)
20:14
(2:22,11.7)
20:14
(2:22,11.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Platt, Trenton Fr Fr 22:01 7:31 2.93 118/145 8/8 38/40 6/11
Purves, Cory Sr V 16:01 5:28 2.93 30/109 4/7 4/40 1/16 16:30
(0:29,3.0)
16:30
(0:29,3.0)
16:30
(0:29,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reid, Alexander Jr JV 18:03 6:10 2.93 72/239 3/9 22/40 14/36
Robinson, Nicolas Sr JV 18:27 6:18 2.93 145/152 7/7 25/40 17/20 16:50 16:50 16:50
Sandler, Tyler So So 22:52 7:48 2.93 140/159 9/9 40/40 5/8 21:13 21:13 21:13
Shuirman, Joseph Sr V 16:32 5:39 2.93 45/109 7/7 8/40 1/11 16:25 16:45
(0:13,1.3)
16:25 You ROCK! (LR)
Smith, Xavier So So 19:12 6:33 2.93 54/159 6/9 28/40 4/17
Tressler, Brandon Fr Fr 20:28 6:59 2.93 83/145 5/8 33/40 9/17
Vargas, Adrian So V 16:21 5:35 2.93 41/109 6/7 7/40 1/15 17:48
(1:27,8.1)
17:48
(1:27,8.1)
17:48
(1:27,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Williams, Evan Fr Fr 21:53 7:28 2.93 113/145 7/8 37/40 9/13
Wisdom, Christopher Sr JV 17:11 5:52 2.93 94/152 4/7 13/40 16/22 17:01 17:01 17:01
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/16 79:23
1:05
2.93 5:25 5:13 5:35 116 5:25 80:26
(1:03,1.3)
79:58
(0:35,0.7)
77:30 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Michael Biedebach (8), Clyde Ford (21), Max Groff (23), Cory Purves (27), Max Gray (37)
So 1st 5 1/18 87:39
0:56
2.93 5:59 5:48 6:07 44 5:59 88:54
(1:15,1.4)
88:54
(1:15,1.4)
87:13 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Caleb Dodd (1), Angel Alvarez (3), Jeremy Ford (9), Luis Palos (14), Myles Baynard-Jones (17)
JV 1st 5 11/27 89:57
1:10
2.93 6:08 5:56 6:20 311 5:48 83:04 83:04 83:04 Joshua Heard (23), Ethan Lau (47), Alexander Reid (64), Christopher Boyd (72), Ali Ajaj (105)
JV 1st 5 16/22 84:34
0:59
2.93 5:46 5:32 5:52 366 5:25 83:04 83:04 83:04 Pedro Alvarez (13), Noah Logan (81), Khai Nguyen (82), Christopher Wisdom (94), Alias Mejia (96)
Fr 1st 5 6/17 95:47
2:32
2.93 6:32 6:07 6:59 215 5:50 90:53 90:53 89:26 Joseph Ostgaard (16), Jason Leland (23), Thaheer Hassim (46), Jonas Hartline (59), Brandon Tressler (71)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Tate Sr Saugus 14:56 5:06
2 Alex Egan Jr San Pasqual 15:06 5:09
3 Paul Luevano Sr Venice 15:07 5:10
4 Steven Khan Jr Ayala 15:10 5:11
5 Christian Ricketts Jr Arroyo Grande 15:11 5:11
6 Camden Smith Sr Highland (pal) 15:14 5:12
7 Ehrenberg Andy Sr Redwood (lar) 15:15 5:12
8 Michael Biedebach Sr El Toro 15:16 5:13 1/7 1/40 8/19 16:09
(0:53)
15:48
(0:32)
15:27
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Carter Christman Sr Tesoro 15:16 5:13
10 Luis Grijalva Jr Armijo 15:16 5:13
11 Jorge Suarez Jr Santa Ana 15:20 5:14
12 Justin Hazell So El Camino Real 15:20 5:14
13 Nolan Dozier Sr Sobrato 15:26 5:16
14 Raymon Ornelas So Roosevelt (cor) 15:33 5:18
15 Jacob Crosson Sr Saugus 15:39 5:20
16 Jake Thompson Sr San Pasqual 15:41 5:21
17 Chase Wood Sr Faith Lutheran (NV) 15:42 5:22
18 Gavin Bradley Sr Ayala 15:42 5:22
19 Hugo Novoa Jr Long Beach Poly 15:44 5:22
20 Johnathan Bay Sr Golden Valley (sc) 15:45 5:23
21 Gabriel Sanchez Sr Perris 15:48 5:24
22 Wayne Richards So Roosevelt (cor) 15:49 5:24
23 Clyde Ford Sr El Toro 15:50 5:24 2/7 2/40 5/16 16:05
(0:15)
15:50
(0:00)
15:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
24 Cristhian Macias Sr Gardena 15:51 5:25
25 Cj Westenhofer Jr Saugus 15:53 5:25
26 Max Groff Sr El Toro 15:55 5:26 3/7 3/40 2/16 15:38 15:54 15:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Zach Arias So Ayala 15:56 5:26
28 Aidan Bohley Sr San Pasqual 15:57 5:27
29 Herschel Smith Jr Highland (pal) 15:59 5:27
30 Cory Purves Sr El Toro 16:01 5:28 4/7 4/40 1/16 16:30
(0:29)
16:30
(0:29)
16:30
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Ryan Bush So Tesoro 16:01 5:28
32 Luis Jazo So Arroyo Grande 16:05 5:29
33 Jacob Emeterio Sr Arroyo Grande 16:06 5:30
34 Brendan Erwin Jr Armijo 16:07 5:30
35 Christian Wehrli So Tesoro 16:09 5:31
36 Anderson Liam Fr Redwood (lar) 16:16 5:33
37 Aidan Kenny So Long Beach Poly 16:17 5:33
38 Isaiah Madrigal Jr Roosevelt (cor) 16:21 5:35
39 Shane Hixon So Highland (pal) 16:21 5:35
40 Max Gray Sr El Toro 16:21 5:35 5/7 6/40 1/16 16:31
(0:10)
16:32
(0:11)
16:31
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Adrian Vargas So El Toro 16:21 5:35 6/7 7/40 1/15 17:48
(1:27)
17:48
(1:27)
17:48
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Jacob Acosta Jr Golden Valley (sc) 16:28 5:37
43 Adrian Ramirez Jr Santa Ana 16:29 5:38
44 Matthew Mcpherson Sr San Pasqual 16:30 5:38
45 Joseph Shuirman Sr El Toro 16:32 5:39 7/7 8/40 1/11 16:25 16:45
(0:13)
16:25 You ROCK! (LR)
46 Cody Brdar Jr El Camino Real 16:32 5:39
47 Trevor Bilby Jr Ayala 16:32 5:39
48 Patel Zach Sr Redwood (lar) 16:33 5:39
49 Kris Vidal-gomez Jr Highland (pal) 16:34 5:39
50 Jake Ciccone Jr Tesoro 16:36 5:40
51 Andrew Martinez Fr Ayala 16:36 5:40
52 Ryan Stevens Jr Golden Valley (sc) 16:37 5:40
53 Francisco Avila So Santa Ana 16:38 5:41
54 Nolan Campbell Sr Redwood (lar) 16:38 5:41
55 Leo Olivia So Highland (pal) 16:39 5:41
56 Thomas Andrew Jr Redwood (lar) 16:39 5:41
57 Boris Zeissig Jr Ayala 16:39 5:41
58 Jaime Calderon Jr Golden Valley (sc) 16:40 5:41
59 Jacob Dorch Sr Long Beach Poly 16:45 5:43
60 Zakari Wahid So Armijo 16:45 5:43
61 Angel Cortes Sr Golden Valley (sc) 16:46 5:43
62 Gabriel Cantu Sr Ayala 16:46 5:43
63 Luke Wilke Jr Saugus 16:47 5:44
64 Slone Smith So Tesoro 16:47 5:44
65 Drake Hougo Sr Saugus 16:48 5:44
66 John Vierra Sr Saugus 16:49 5:44
67 Nico Pedraza Sr Santa Ana 16:53 5:46
68 David Benitez Jr Golden Valley (sc) 16:55 5:46
69 Nikita Khromets Jr El Camino Real 16:56 5:47
70 Alexander Chew Jr Highland (pal) 16:57 5:47
71 Jack Raymond So Long Beach Poly 16:58 5:47
72 Andres Alvarado Sr Golden Valley (sc) 17:00 5:48
73 Matias Nimis Sr El Camino Real 17:03 5:49
74 Eric Lopez Ewell Jr Roosevelt (cor) 17:04 5:49
75 Juan Martinez Sr Armijo 17:06 5:50
76 Brian Campos Sr Venice 17:06 5:50
77 Luis Cuatlayolt So Santa Ana 17:07 5:51
78 Brigham Dalebout Jr Arroyo Grande 17:08 5:51
79 Damian Becerra Sr Perris 17:09 5:51
80 Spencer Eley So Arroyo Grande 17:13 5:53
81 Tavis Cote Jr Arroyo Grande 17:15 5:53
82 Tyler Spencer So Roosevelt (cor) 17:19 5:55
83 Raymond Sadeghi Jr Venice 17:20 5:55
84 Eric Sarnoff Sr San Pasqual 17:20 5:55
85 Noah Tellez-velazqu Fr San Pasqual 17:21 5:55
86 Levi Premer Fr Venice 17:22 5:56
87 Steven Plante Jr Saugus 17:23 5:56
88 Justin Amaro So Santa Ana 17:24 5:56
89 Chris Swartz Sr Long Beach Poly 17:26 5:57
90 Freddy Martinez Sr Perris 17:27 5:57
91 Brendan Wahl Sr Highland (pal) 17:28 5:58
92 Christopher Lamb Jr Venice 17:31 5:59
93 Nelson Flores Sr Santa Ana 17:31 5:59
94 Mark Golstein-raheb Jr El Camino Real 17:31 5:59
95 Hugo Nunez Sr San Pasqual 17:34 6:00
96 Richard Gibson So El Camino Real 17:38 6:01
97 Alejandro Fernande So El Camino Real 17:40 6:02
98 Asher Richland Jr Tesoro 17:40 6:02
99 Alexander Ruelas Jr Venice 17:48 6:05
100 Jonathan Ochoa Sr Perris 17:49 6:05
101 Nick Fiorentino So Arroyo Grande 17:51 6:06
102 Julian Lopez So Perris 17:52 6:06
103 Edwin Valdin Fr Perris 17:53 6:06
104 Shaun Weber Jr Armijo 18:00 6:09
105 Joseph Han Sr Venice 18:01 6:09
106 Austin Patel Fr Redwood (lar) 18:18 6:15
107 Julian Robles Jr Roosevelt (cor) 18:23 6:16
108 Xavier Carranza So Perris 18:32 6:20
109 Ebon Turner Sr Armijo 19:35 6:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
8-4-4-1-1
Gap: 1:05
79:23
15:53
5:25
116 Michael Biedebach
Sr
15:16
5:13
8
Clyde Ford
Sr
15:50
5:24
21
Max Groff
Sr
15:55
5:26
23
Cory Purves
Sr
16:01
5:28
27
Max Gray
Sr
16:21
5:35
37
Adrian Vargas
So
16:21
5:35
38
Joseph Shuirman
Sr
16:32
5:39
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Ayala
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:26
79:56
15:59
5:27
136 Steven Khan
Jr
15:10
5:11
4
Gavin Bradley
Sr
15:42
5:22
16
Zach Arias
So
15:56
5:26
24
Trevor Bilby
Jr
16:32
5:39
44
Andrew Martinez
Fr
16:36
5:40
48
Boris Zeissig
Jr
16:39
5:41
54
Gabriel Cantu
Sr
16:46
5:43
59
3 Saugus
1-1-1-4-3
Gap: 1:52
80:03
16:01
5:28
159 Ryan Tate
Sr
14:56
5:06
1
Jacob Crosson
Sr
15:39
5:20
14
Cj Westenhofer
Jr
15:53
5:25
22
Luke Wilke
Jr
16:47
5:44
60
Drake Hougo
Sr
16:48
5:44
62
John Vierra
Sr
16:49
5:44
63
Steven Plante
Jr
17:23
5:56
84
4 San Pasqual
2-2-2-2-4
Gap: 2:14
80:34
16:07
5:30
164 Alex Egan
Jr
15:06
5:09
2
Jake Thompson
Sr
15:41
5:21
15
Aidan Bohley
Sr
15:57
5:27
25
Matthew Mcpherson
Sr
16:30
5:38
41
Eric Sarnoff
Sr
17:20
5:55
81
Noah Tellez-velazqu
Fr
17:21
5:55
82
Hugo Nunez
Sr
17:34
6:00
92
5 Highland (pal)
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:25
80:47
16:09
5:31
166 Camden Smith
Sr
15:14
5:12
6
Herschel Smith
Jr
15:59
5:27
26
Shane Hixon
So
16:21
5:35
36
Kris Vidal-gomez
Jr
16:34
5:39
46
Leo Olivia
So
16:39
5:41
52
Alexander Chew
Jr
16:57
5:47
67
Brendan Wahl
Sr
17:28
5:58
88
6 Tesoro
9-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:31
80:49
16:10
5:31
177 Carter Christman
Sr
15:16
5:13
9
Ryan Bush
So
16:01
5:28
28
Christian Wehrli
So
16:09
5:31
32
Jake Ciccone
Jr
16:36
5:40
47
Slone Smith
So
16:47
5:44
61
Asher Richland
Jr
17:40
6:02
95




7 Redwood (lar)
7-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:24
81:21
16:16
5:33
189 Ehrenberg Andy
Sr
15:15
5:12
7
Anderson Liam
Fr
16:16
5:33
33
Patel Zach
Sr
16:33
5:39
45
Nolan Campbell
Sr
16:38
5:41
51
Thomas Andrew
Jr
16:39
5:41
53
Austin Patel
Fr
18:18
6:15
103




8 Arroyo Grande
5-7-5-8-8
Gap: 2:02
81:43
16:21
5:35
216 Christian Ricketts
Jr
15:11
5:11
5
Luis Jazo
So
16:05
5:29
29
Jacob Emeterio
Sr
16:06
5:30
30
Brigham Dalebout
Jr
17:08
5:51
75
Spencer Eley
So
17:13
5:53
77
Tavis Cote
Jr
17:15
5:53
78
Nick Fiorentino
So
17:51
6:06
98
9 Roosevelt (cor)
13-6-6-8-9
Gap: 1:46
82:06
16:25
5:36
218 Raymon Ornelas
So
15:33
5:18
13
Wayne Richards
So
15:49
5:24
20
Isaiah Madrigal
Jr
16:21
5:35
35
Eric Lopez Ewell
Jr
17:04
5:49
71
Tyler Spencer
So
17:19
5:55
79
Julian Robles
Jr
18:23
6:16
104




10 Golden Valley (sc)
15-14-12-10-10
Gap: 1:01
82:16
16:27
5:37
219 Johnathan Bay
Sr
15:45
5:23
18
Jacob Acosta
Jr
16:28
5:37
39
Ryan Stevens
Jr
16:37
5:40
49
Jaime Calderon
Jr
16:40
5:41
55
Angel Cortes
Sr
16:46
5:43
58
David Benitez
Jr
16:55
5:46
65
Andres Alvarado
Sr
17:00
5:48
69
11 Santa Ana
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:47
82:27
16:29
5:38
239 Jorge Suarez
Jr
15:20
5:14
11
Adrian Ramirez
Jr
16:29
5:38
40
Francisco Avila
So
16:38
5:41
50
Nico Pedraza
Sr
16:53
5:46
64
Luis Cuatlayolt
So
17:07
5:51
74
Justin Amaro
So
17:24
5:56
85
Nelson Flores
Sr
17:31
5:59
90
12 Long Beach Poly
14-11-13-13-12
Gap: 1:42
83:10
16:38
5:41
261 Hugo Novoa
Jr
15:44
5:22
17
Aidan Kenny
So
16:17
5:33
34
Jacob Dorch
Sr
16:45
5:43
56
Jack Raymond
So
16:58
5:47
68
Chris Swartz
Sr
17:26
5:57
86








13 Armijo
10-10-10-12-13
Gap: 2:44
83:14
16:39
5:41
271 Luis Grijalva
Jr
15:16
5:13
10
Brendan Erwin
Jr
16:07
5:30
31
Zakari Wahid
So
16:45
5:43
57
Juan Martinez
Sr
17:06
5:50
72
Shaun Weber
Jr
18:00
6:09
101
Ebon Turner
Sr
19:35
6:41
106




14 El Camino Real
12-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:11
83:22
16:40
5:41
282 Justin Hazell
So
15:20
5:14
12
Cody Brdar
Jr
16:32
5:39
43
Nikita Khromets
Jr
16:56
5:47
66
Matias Nimis
Sr
17:03
5:49
70
Mark Golstein-raheb
Jr
17:31
5:59
91
Richard Gibson
So
17:38
6:01
93
Alejandro Fernande
So
17:40
6:02
94
15 Venice
3-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:24
84:26
16:53
5:46
328 Paul Luevano
Sr
15:07
5:10
3
Brian Campos
Sr
17:06
5:50
73
Raymond Sadeghi
Jr
17:20
5:55
80
Levi Premer
Fr
17:22
5:56
83
Christopher Lamb
Jr
17:31
5:59
89
Alexander Ruelas
Jr
17:48
6:05
96
Joseph Han
Sr
18:01
6:09
102
16 Perris
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:04
86:05
17:13
5:53
378 Gabriel Sanchez
Sr
15:48
5:24
19
Damian Becerra
Sr
17:09
5:51
76
Freddy Martinez
Sr
17:27
5:57
87
Jonathan Ochoa
Sr
17:49
6:05
97
Julian Lopez
So
17:52
6:06
99
Edwin Valdin
Fr
17:53
6:06
100
Xavier Carranza
So
18:32
6:20
105
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caleb Dodd So El Toro 16:59 5:48 1/9 9/40 1/25 18:17
(1:18)
18:17
(1:18)
18:17
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Julian Modragon So California (whi) 17:04 5:49
3 Angel Alvarez So El Toro 17:08 5:51 2/9 12/40 1/25 18:16
(1:08)
18:16
(1:08)
18:16
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 William Theung So Arcadia 17:09 5:51
5 Edward Zeng So Arcadia 17:15 5:53
6 Miguel Fausto So California (whi) 17:21 5:55
7 Edrick Tan So Arcadia 17:34 6:00
8 Sam Blakewell So Davis 17:42 6:02
9 Jeremy Ford So El Toro 17:45 6:03 3/9 17/40 2/21 18:15
(0:30)
18:15
(0:30)
18:15
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Jason Rayburn So Edison (hb) 17:46 6:04
11 Julio Chavez So Alisal 17:49 6:05
12 Mateo Nicanor So Santa Ana 17:51 6:06
13 Hunter Smith So Huntington Beach 17:52 6:06
14 Luis Palos So El Toro 17:52 6:06 4/9 19/40 1/19 20:14
(2:22)
20:14
(2:22)
20:14
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Ryan Watts So Los Alamitos 17:52 6:06
16 Ryan Wissmueller So Trabuco Hills 17:54 6:07
17 Myles Baynard-Jones So El Toro 17:55 6:07 5/9 20/40 1/18 18:18
(0:23)
18:18
(0:23)
18:18
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Brandon Bandley So Los Alamitos 17:59 6:08
19 Jose Luis Pluma So Valencia (pla) 18:01 6:09
20 Lucas Frazier So Cupertino 18:08 6:11
21 Jared Berryman So Los Alamitos 18:08 6:11
22 Andrew Schechter So Trabuco Hills 18:09 6:12
23 Jacob Taylor So Los Alamitos 18:10 6:12
24 Brendan Watts So Trabuco Hills 18:12 6:13
25 Jacob Silva So California (whi) 18:13 6:13
26 Hayden Jennings So Taft (wh) 18:13 6:13
27 Alec Hurtado So California (whi) 18:14 6:13
28 Stephen Nichols So Davis 18:22 6:16
29 Cole Petkevich So Canyon Crest Acad. 18:22 6:16
30 Jamie Moddelmog So Davis 18:24 6:17
31 Daniel Ponce So Mira Mesa 18:24 6:17
32 Dean Yacubian So Los Alamitos 18:26 6:17
33 Karl Jang So Arcadia 18:29 6:18
34 Victor Cova So San Marcos (sm) 18:36 6:21
35 Tyler Dewalt So Trabuco Hills 18:36 6:21
36 Brad Hartwyk So Los Alamitos 18:43 6:23
37 Albert Hernndez So Glendale 18:44 6:24
38 Andrew Clements So Alta Loma 18:52 6:26
39 Trevor Peterson So Canyon Crest Acad. 18:53 6:27
40 Aidan Chappell So San Marcos (sm) 18:54 6:27
41 Joshua Kim So Trabuco Hills 18:55 6:27
42 Miguel Urena So Alta Loma 18:55 6:27
43 Sam Turley So Los Alamitos 18:55 6:27
44 Clay Nikniai So Trabuco Hills 18:57 6:28
45 Allan Robles So Santa Ana 18:57 6:28
46 Collin Drown So Davis 18:57 6:28
47 Micah Herbert So Taft (wh) 18:57 6:28
48 Jeremy Fee So Davis 18:59 6:29
49 Evan Chase So Valencia (pla) 18:59 6:29
50 Collin Velasco So Corona 19:04 6:30
51 Miles Zabala So Davis 19:05 6:31
52 Riley Champion So Corona 19:05 6:31
53 Josh Mcfarland So Huntington Beach 19:08 6:32
54 Xavier Smith So El Toro 19:12 6:33 6/9 28/40 4/17
55 Carlos Alvarado So Valencia (pla) 19:14 6:34
56 Perry Winsor So Davis 19:14 6:34
57 Casey Baldwin So Trabuco Hills 19:15 6:34
58 Herklin Amaro So Alisal 19:16 6:35
59 Devin Byrne So Mission Hills 19:16 6:35
60 Jonathan Aguirre So Santa Ana 19:19 6:36
61 Christian Healy So North Hollywood 19:19 6:36
62 Eddie Pardo So La Mirada 19:20 6:36
63 Harrison Jennings So Taft (wh) 19:20 6:36
64 Patrick Lee So Arcadia 19:20 6:36
65 Jose Montiel So Corona 19:21 6:36
66 James Brunette So Davis 19:22 6:37
67 Noah Jones So Mira Mesa 19:22 6:37
68 Ricardo Cruz So Corona 19:22 6:37
69 Nick Pelonis So Los Alamitos 19:23 6:37
70 Jesus Zuniga So Santa Ana 19:23 6:37
71 Grayson Mckim So Davis 19:24 6:37
72 Ryan Iwata So North Hollywood 19:25 6:38
73 Adam Broughman So Huntington Beach 19:26 6:38
74 Nick Boles So Trabuco Hills 19:26 6:38
75 Eric Cowan So Corona 19:32 6:40
76 Micah Calderon So Valencia (pla) 19:34 6:41
77 Edward Kim So Mission Hills 19:34 6:41
78 Jesus Esparza So Mira Mesa 19:35 6:41
79 Diego Barajas So Alisal 19:37 6:42
80 Dylan Gervasio So Alta Loma 19:38 6:42
81 Erick Gonzalez So Alisal 19:40 6:43
82 Kevin Miller So Los Alamitos 19:43 6:44
83 Jaie Pineda So Corona 19:44 6:44
84 Paul Hatala So San Marcos (sm) 19:46 6:45
85 Trevor Tirrell So Trabuco Hills 19:48 6:45
86 Jesse Higgins So Corona 19:49 6:46
87 Chongdu Xu So San Marcos (sm) 19:49 6:46
88 Mauricio Plancarte So Alisal 19:51 6:46
89 Ajay Prasad So Cupertino 19:55 6:48
90 Andrew Ficke So Los Alamitos 19:56 6:48
91 Eli Oved So Taft (wh) 19:58 6:49
92 Edward Whaley So Taft (wh) 20:10 6:53
93 Kevin Wang So Arcadia 20:10 6:53
94 Rayne Sweet So Mission Hills 20:18 6:56
95 Alex Lutje So Canyon Crest Acad. 20:19 6:56
96 Evan Belk So Davis 20:21 6:57
97 Michael Lee So Valencia (pla) 20:22 6:57
98 Marcos Miramontes So California (whi) 20:27 6:59
99 Lucas Hinojosa So Arcadia 20:27 6:59
100 Brandon Sharp So Edison (hb) 20:28 6:59
101 Javier Alcala So Alisal 20:32 7:00
102 Andrew Meraz So Corona 20:33 7:01
103 Isaac Valdovinos So Arcadia 20:35 7:02
104 Justin Dominguez So Santa Ana 20:35 7:02
105 Allen Viera So California (whi) 20:36 7:02
106 Brandon Sanchez So Fontana 20:42 7:04
107 Salvador Leon So Santa Ana 20:43 7:04
108 Justin Lee So Arcadia 20:48 7:06
109 Jerome Chen So Arcadia 20:48 7:06
110 Jack Deere So Canyon Crest Acad. 20:52 7:07
111 Brennan Ramirez So Alta Loma 20:53 7:08
112 Jorge Molina So Santa Ana 20:55 7:08
113 Chad Gillen So Huntington Beach 20:55 7:08
114 Jeffrey Cardozo So Santa Ana 20:56 7:09
115 Kevin Muerle So Will C. Wood 21:02 7:11
116 Tai Michaels So North Hollywood 21:03 7:11
117 Gregory Hass So Edison (hb) 21:07 7:12
118 Fernando Mora So Fontana 21:16 7:15
119 Bryce Leyvas So El Toro 21:18 7:16 7/9 36/40 7/12
120 Pablo Velasco So North Hollywood 21:19 7:17
121 Miles Knight So Huntington Beach 21:22 7:18
122 Robert Peralta So Glendale 21:24 7:18
123 James Monroe So Mission Hills 21:26 7:19
124 Jimi Anderson So Edison (hb) 21:26 7:19
125 Zakk Parra So Mira Mesa 21:29 7:20
126 Matthew Currie So Trabuco Hills 21:29 7:20
127 Christopher Armas So Alta Loma 21:38 7:23
128 Ethan Young So Valencia (pla) 21:41 7:24
129 Lucas Martinez So Huntington Beach 21:52 7:28
130 Derek Williams So La Mirada 22:03 7:32
131 Jack Clemen So Mira Mesa 22:05 7:32
132 Matthew Hurtado So El Toro 22:10 7:34 8/9 39/40 7/10
133 Cesar De Santiago So Mira Mesa 22:21 7:38
134 Joseph Lawrence So Mission Hills 22:22 7:38
135 Ethan Pham So Canyon Crest Acad. 22:26 7:39
136 Ian Stanley So North Hollywood 22:32 7:41
137 Eric Miller So Mission Hills 22:37 7:43
138 Christian Earwood So Will C. Wood 22:37 7:43
139 Robert Adams So Huntington Beach 22:43 7:45
140 Tyler Sandler So El Toro 22:52 7:48 9/9 40/40 5/8 21:13 21:13 21:13
141 Ricky Trader So Mira Mesa 23:04 7:52
142 Liam Brandt So Canyon Crest Acad. 23:08 7:54
143 Daniel Khalilov So North Hollywood 23:27 8:00
144 Aaron Panduro So Palmdale 23:29 8:01
145 Nathan Garcia So Valencia (pla) 23:34 8:03
146 Jack Standish So North Hollywood 23:58 8:11
147 Emilio Cain So Huntington Beach 24:08 8:14
148 Luis Tamayo So Fontana 24:11 8:15
149 Nicholas Nojiri So Huntington Beach 24:14 8:16
150 Maxwell Sicherman So Taft (wh) 24:16 8:17
151 Salvador Ramirez So North Hollywood 24:20 8:18
152 Javier Marin So La Mirada 24:50 8:29
153 Danny Flores So Valencia (pla) 25:01 8:32
154 Nathan Aguilar So Alta Loma 25:19 8:38
155 Cooper Hendries So Edison (hb) 25:24 8:40
156 Jesus Lopez So Palmdale 25:25 8:40
157 Jose Ceja So Santa Ana 26:01 8:53
158 Derek Nakanishi So Canyon Crest Acad. 26:06 8:54
159 Parker Poole So Valencia (pla) 26:35 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
87:39
17:32
5:59
44 Caleb Dodd
So
16:59
5:48
1
Angel Alvarez
So
17:08
5:51
3
Jeremy Ford
So
17:45
6:03
9
Luis Palos
So
17:52
6:06
14
Myles Baynard-Jones
So
17:55
6:07
17
Xavier Smith
So
19:12
6:33
50
Bryce Leyvas
So
21:18
7:16
95
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Los Alamitos
9-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:34
90:35
18:07
6:11
106 Ryan Watts
So
17:52
6:06
15
Brandon Bandley
So
17:59
6:08
18
Jared Berryman
So
18:08
6:11
20
Jacob Taylor
So
18:10
6:12
22
Dean Yacubian
So
18:26
6:17
31
Brad Hartwyk
So
18:43
6:23
34
Sam Turley
So
18:55
6:27
39
3 Arcadia
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:11
89:47
17:57
6:08
107 William Theung
So
17:09
5:51
4
Edward Zeng
So
17:15
5:53
5
Edrick Tan
So
17:34
6:00
7
Karl Jang
So
18:29
6:18
32
Patrick Lee
So
19:20
6:36
59
Kevin Wang
So
20:10
6:53
78
Lucas Hinojosa
So
20:27
6:59
83
4 Trabuco Hills
10-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:01
91:46
18:21
6:16
130 Ryan Wissmueller
So
17:54
6:07
16
Andrew Schechter
So
18:09
6:12
21
Brendan Watts
So
18:12
6:13
23
Tyler Dewalt
So
18:36
6:21
33
Joshua Kim
So
18:55
6:27
37
Clay Nikniai
So
18:57
6:28
40
Casey Baldwin
So
19:15
6:34
53
5 California (whi)
2-2-3-3-5
Gap: 3:23
91:19
18:16
6:14
140 Julian Modragon
So
17:04
5:49
2
Miguel Fausto
So
17:21
5:55
6
Jacob Silva
So
18:13
6:13
24
Alec Hurtado
So
18:14
6:13
26
Marcos Miramontes
So
20:27
6:59
82
Allen Viera
So
20:36
7:02
87




6 Davis
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
92:24
18:29
6:18
150 Sam Blakewell
So
17:42
6:02
8
Stephen Nichols
So
18:22
6:16
27
Jamie Moddelmog
So
18:24
6:17
29
Collin Drown
So
18:57
6:28
42
Jeremy Fee
So
18:59
6:29
44
Miles Zabala
So
19:05
6:31
47
Perry Winsor
So
19:14
6:34
52
7 Santa Ana
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:44
96:05
19:13
6:34
258 Mateo Nicanor
So
17:51
6:06
12
Allan Robles
So
18:57
6:28
41
Jonathan Aguirre
So
19:19
6:36
56
Jesus Zuniga
So
19:23
6:37
63
Justin Dominguez
So
20:35
7:02
86
Salvador Leon
So
20:43
7:04
88
Jorge Molina
So
20:55
7:08
91
8 Valencia (pla)
11-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:21
96:10
19:14
6:34
263 Jose Luis Pluma
So
18:01
6:09
19
Evan Chase
So
18:59
6:29
45
Carlos Alvarado
So
19:14
6:34
51
Micah Calderon
So
19:34
6:41
67
Michael Lee
So
20:22
6:57
81
Ethan Young
So
21:41
7:24
102
Nathan Garcia
So
23:34
8:03
114
9 Taft (wh)
12-12-9-9-9
Gap: 1:57
96:38
19:20
6:36
279 Hayden Jennings
So
18:13
6:13
25
Micah Herbert
So
18:57
6:28
43
Harrison Jennings
So
19:20
6:36
58
Eli Oved
So
19:58
6:49
76
Edward Whaley
So
20:10
6:53
77
Maxwell Sicherman
So
24:16
8:17
116




10 Corona
16-15-14-11-10
Gap: 0:28
96:24
19:17
6:35
282 Collin Velasco
So
19:04
6:30
46
Riley Champion
So
19:05
6:31
48
Jose Montiel
So
19:21
6:36
60
Ricardo Cruz
So
19:22
6:37
62
Eric Cowan
So
19:32
6:40
66
Jaie Pineda
So
19:44
6:44
73
Jesse Higgins
So
19:49
6:46
74
10 Alisal
6-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:02
96:13
19:15
6:34
282 Julio Chavez
So
17:49
6:05
11
Herklin Amaro
So
19:16
6:35
54
Diego Barajas
So
19:37
6:42
70
Erick Gonzalez
So
19:40
6:43
72
Mauricio Plancarte
So
19:51
6:46
75
Javier Alcala
So
20:32
7:00
85




12 Huntington Beach
8-8-10-12-12
Gap: 3:30
98:43
19:45
6:44
316 Hunter Smith
So
17:52
6:06
13
Josh Mcfarland
So
19:08
6:32
49
Adam Broughman
So
19:26
6:38
65
Chad Gillen
So
20:55
7:08
92
Miles Knight
So
21:22
7:18
97
Lucas Martinez
So
21:52
7:28
103
Robert Adams
So
22:43
7:45
110
13 Alta Loma
15-13-12-14-13
Gap: 2:46
99:56
19:59
6:49
335 Andrew Clements
So
18:52
6:26
35
Miguel Urena
So
18:55
6:27
38
Dylan Gervasio
So
19:38
6:42
71
Brennan Ramirez
So
20:53
7:08
90
Christopher Armas
So
21:38
7:23
101
Nathan Aguilar
So
25:19
8:38
117




14 Canyon Crest Acad.
13-9-12-13-14
Gap: 4:04
100:52
20:10
6:53
340 Cole Petkevich
So
18:22
6:16
28
Trevor Peterson
So
18:53
6:27
36
Alex Lutje
So
20:19
6:56
80
Jack Deere
So
20:52
7:07
89
Ethan Pham
So
22:26
7:39
107
Liam Brandt
So
23:08
7:54
112
Derek Nakanishi
So
26:06
8:54
119
15 Mira Mesa
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:41
100:55
20:11
6:53
364 Daniel Ponce
So
18:24
6:17
30
Noah Jones
So
19:22
6:37
61
Jesus Esparza
So
19:35
6:41
69
Zakk Parra
So
21:29
7:20
100
Jack Clemen
So
22:05
7:32
104
Cesar De Santiago
So
22:21
7:38
105
Ricky Trader
So
23:04
7:52
111
16 Edison (hb)
5-15-16-16-16
Gap: 7:38
106:11
21:14
7:15
405 Jason Rayburn
So
17:46
6:04
10
Brandon Sharp
So
20:28
6:59
84
Gregory Hass
So
21:07
7:12
94
Jimi Anderson
So
21:26
7:19
99
Cooper Hendries
So
25:24
8:40
118








17 Mission Hills
17-18-17-17-17
Gap: 3:06
102:56
20:35
7:02
406 Devin Byrne
So
19:16
6:35
55
Edward Kim
So
19:34
6:41
68
Rayne Sweet
So
20:18
6:56
79
James Monroe
So
21:26
7:19
98
Joseph Lawrence
So
22:22
7:38
106
Eric Miller
So
22:37
7:43
109




18 North Hollywood
18-17-18-18-18
Gap: 3:13
103:38
20:44
7:04
418 Christian Healy
So
19:19
6:36
57
Ryan Iwata
So
19:25
6:38
64
Tai Michaels
So
21:03
7:11
93
Pablo Velasco
So
21:19
7:17
96
Ian Stanley
So
22:32
7:41
108
Daniel Khalilov
So
23:27
8:00
113
Jack Standish
So
23:58
8:11
115
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Burch Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:29 5:38
2 Daniel Dabel Sr Homestead 16:48 5:44
3 Elliot Sanchez Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:51 5:45
4 Nico Gonzalez Sr Loyola 16:58 5:47
5 Anthony Antonucci Sr Loyola 16:59 5:48
6 Jonathan Flores Jr Palisades 17:00 5:48
7 Cj Sloan Jr Homestead 17:01 5:48
8 Mel Vega Sr Palisades 17:01 5:48
9 David Sanchez Jr Beaumont 17:04 5:49
10 Julian Gutierrez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:09 5:51
11 Santiago Vega Sr Corona 17:09 5:51
12 Rohan Castelino Jr De La Salle 17:11 5:52
13 Nicholas O'briensky Sr Trabuco Hills 17:12 5:52
14 Marco Campos Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:13 5:53
15 Aditya Sampath Sr Homestead 17:13 5:53
16 Chris Franco Sr Beaumont 17:13 5:53
17 Paul Ajohda Sr Highland (pal) 17:14 5:53
18 Matthew Kim Fr Monte Vista (dan) 17:14 5:53
19 Carson Sawchuk So Monte Vista (dan) 17:19 5:55
20 Ikenna Archara Jr Highland (pal) 17:19 5:55
21 Thomas Atlee Sr Loyola 17:23 5:56
22 Christian Sanchez Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:23 5:56
23 Joshua Heard Jr El Toro 17:24 5:56 1/9 16/40 11/39 18:54
(1:30)
18:54
(1:30)
18:54
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Carter Bowdoin Jr Loyola 17:25 5:57
25 Emmanuel Perez Sr Warren (dow) 17:25 5:57
26 Nicolas Mcclure Jr Trabuco Hills 17:27 5:57
27 Kevin Antuna Jr Warren (dow) 17:28 5:58
28 Felipe St. Agueda Sr Highland (pal) 17:29 5:58
29 Uriel Cortes So Santee 17:30 5:58
30 Gabriel Fuligni Jr Palisades 17:33 5:59
31 Isai Perez Sr Santa Ana 17:33 5:59
32 Alejandro Escalant Sr Corona 17:33 5:59
33 Victor Mora Jr Godinez Fundament 17:33 5:59
34 Shivam Patel Jr Valencia (pla) 17:33 5:59
35 Cameron Mackay So Homestead 17:35 6:00
36 Jordan Burkhardt Jr Palisades 17:36 6:00
37 Connor Smith Sr De La Salle 17:37 6:01
38 Alek Komatina Sr Bonita Vista 17:38 6:01
39 Diego Carlson Jr Loyola 17:38 6:01
40 Matthew Cruz2 Jr California (whi) 17:38 6:01
41 Gavin Pfaffinger Jr Loyola 17:39 6:01
42 Thomas Stolpe Sr Long Beach Poly 17:39 6:01
43 Christian Estrada Sr Santee 17:41 6:02
44 Derek Matos Jr Long Beach Poly 17:42 6:02
45 Michael Mckenney Sr De La Salle 17:43 6:03
46 Evan West Sr Davis 17:43 6:03
47 Matthew Allen Jr Agoura 17:44 6:03
48 Ethan Lau Jr El Toro 17:46 6:04 2/9 18/40 14/38 18:53
(1:07)
18:53
(1:07)
18:53
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
49 Erik Grammelvedt Jr Carlsbad 17:46 6:04
50 Michael Cruz Sr Valencia (pla) 17:47 6:04
51 Michealangelo Zaval Sr Warren (dow) 17:49 6:05
52 Alejandro Vega Jr Carlsbad 17:49 6:05
53 Matthew Custodio Jr Bonita Vista 17:50 6:05
54 Michael Fissinger Jr Loyola 17:51 6:06
55 Kush Attal Jr Trabuco Hills 17:51 6:06
56 Giovanny Alonso Sr Santee 17:52 6:06
57 Mark Hunter Sr Highland (pal) 17:52 6:06
58 Luis Tamayo Jr Perris 17:53 6:06
59 Tyler Harper Jr Beaumont 17:53 6:06
60 Miguel Alarcon Jr Corona 17:53 6:06
61 Brendon Thompson Jr Roosevelt (cor) 17:53 6:06
62 Enrique Barajas Jr De La Salle 17:56 6:07
63 Chandler Stainbroo Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:56 6:07
64 Nick Soares Jr Arroyo Grande 17:57 6:08
65 Michael Gomez Jr Loyola 17:58 6:08
66 Marco Ugarte So Bonita Vista 17:58 6:08
67 Julio Pizano Jr Godinez Fundament 17:59 6:08
68 Benton Bickett Sr Canyon Crest Acad. 18:01 6:09
69 William Taylor Sr Palisades 18:02 6:09
70 Samuel George So Monte Vista (dan) 18:02 6:09
71 Aaron Capinpin Sr De La Salle 18:03 6:10
72 Alexander Reid Jr El Toro 18:03 6:10 3/9 22/40 14/36
73 Alex Shieh Sr Cupertino 18:04 6:10
74 David Wilson Sr Davis 18:04 6:10
75 Michael Flores Jr Trabuco Hills 18:05 6:10
76 Matthew Hoffman Jr Trabuco Hills 18:05 6:10
77 Aidan Cox Sr Davis 18:06 6:11
78 Ivan Molina Jr Beaumont 18:06 6:11
79 Ben Hansen Jr Palisades 18:08 6:11
80 Christopher Boyd Sr El Toro 18:10 6:12 4/9 23/40 9/31 16:56 16:56 16:56
81 Peter Martin Jr Cupertino 18:11 6:12
82 Eric Fuson Jr Long Beach Poly 18:12 6:13
83 Jeremy Lee So Homestead 18:13 6:13
84 Xavier Cuellar Jr California (whi) 18:13 6:13
85 Austin Labry Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:13 6:13
86 Ethan Covert Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:13 6:13
87 Alex Ly Jr Long Beach Poly 18:13 6:13
88 Phillip Neman Jr Palisades 18:14 6:13
89 Dante Lucas Sr James Logan 18:15 6:14
90 Ake Subannarat Sr Aliso Niguel 18:16 6:14
91 Marcus Harrell Jr Godinez Fundament 18:16 6:14
92 Sean Glancy Jr Canyon Crest Acad. 18:17 6:14
93 Luke Van Lant Sr Long Beach Poly 18:18 6:15
94 Daniel Maguire So Monte Vista (dan) 18:18 6:15
95 Owen Johnson Jr James Logan 18:19 6:15
96 Tyler Jackson Jr Valencia (pla) 18:20 6:15
97 Jacob Valencia Jr Beaumont 18:21 6:16
98 Brent Kelly Sr Newbury Park 18:21 6:16
99 Hunter Pace Sr Foothill (ple) 18:21 6:16
100 Joseph Clemen Sr Newbury Park 18:22 6:16
101 Rafael Naranjo Jr Warren (dow) 18:22 6:16
102 Davis Tse Sr Loyola 18:22 6:16
103 Josh King Jr De La Salle 18:23 6:16
104 Anthony Rocha Sr Monte Vista (dan) 18:24 6:17
105 Jammal Awad Jr Warren (dow) 18:24 6:17
106 Isaac Ocampo Jr Godinez Fundament 18:25 6:17
107 Eleazar Barajas Jr De La Salle 18:27 6:18
108 Alex Cronk Sr Agoura 18:27 6:18
109 Joseph Alanis Jr California (whi) 18:28 6:18
110 Cade Hammond So Monte Vista (dan) 18:30 6:19
111 Jose Moreno Jr Valencia (pla) 18:31 6:19
112 Demarea Walton Fr Highland (pal) 18:31 6:19
113 Antonio Garcia Jr Santa Ana 18:33 6:20
114 Dalton Muth Sr Beaumont 18:34 6:20
115 Eddie Cortez Sr Valencia (pla) 18:34 6:20
116 Ali Ajaj Sr El Toro 18:34 6:20 5/9 26/40 13/27 18:59
(0:25)
18:59
(0:25)
18:59
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
117 Matt Jones Sr Highland (pal) 18:35 6:21
118 Jose Salas Sr Perris 18:36 6:21
119 Aaron White Jr Aliso Niguel 18:36 6:21
120 Jillian Cruzada Sr Valencia (pla) 18:36 6:21
121 Raniel Santos Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:38 6:22
122 Kester Tan Jr Loyola 18:39 6:22
123 Brandon Farrar Jr Beaumont 18:40 6:22
124 Danilo Radovic Sr Cupertino 18:41 6:23
125 Michael Ai Sr Canyon Crest Acad. 18:41 6:23
126 Ryan Fernald Sr Newbury Park 18:42 6:23
127 Grant Allan Jr El Toro 18:43 6:23 6/9 27/40 9/23
128 Khoi Le Jr Trabuco Hills 18:44 6:24
129 Kenny Castaneda Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:44 6:24
130 Alex Quijada Jr California (whi) 18:45 6:24
131 Christopher Ehrich Jr Valencia (pla) 18:45 6:24
132 William Jones Sr Monte Vista (dan) 18:46 6:24
133 Eric Wei Sr Piedmont Hills 18:48 6:25
134 Justin Castillo Sr Valencia (pla) 18:48 6:25
135 Robert Sprotte Jr James Logan 18:52 6:26
136 Alex Limon Jr Davis 18:53 6:27
137 Cameron Hurd Sr Trabuco Hills 18:54 6:27
138 Matthew Gibbel Jr Aliso Niguel 18:55 6:27
139 Enrico Soriano Sr Glendale 18:55 6:27
140 Will Mocnik Jr Aliso Niguel 18:55 6:27
141 Joseph Gonzales Sr Newbury Park 18:56 6:28
142 Edward Avila Sr Beaumont 18:56 6:28
143 Steve Arce Sr Valencia (pla) 18:57 6:28
144 Leo Acosta Sr Valencia (pla) 18:59 6:29
145 Seth Whelchel Jr Long Beach Poly 19:00 6:29
146 Ricardo Ortiz Sr Santa Ana 19:01 6:29
147 Michael Echaniz Jr Central (fre) 19:01 6:29
148 Giovanny Parra Jr Godinez Fundament 19:02 6:30
149 Quinn Reilly Jr Canyon Crest Acad. 19:04 6:30
150 Galaan Abdissa Jr Palisades 19:04 6:30
151 Isaiah Coyotl Jr Glendale 19:05 6:31
152 Arnold Sanchez Jr California (whi) 19:06 6:31
153 Rene Huizar Sr Perris 19:10 6:32
154 Stein Acker Sr Foothill (ple) 19:11 6:33
155 Brandon Hein Jr Davis 19:13 6:34
156 Spencer Mills Sr Cupertino 19:15 6:34
157 Brayan Coria Sr Perris 19:15 6:34
158 Norberto Gomez Jr Santee 19:15 6:34
159 Nate Cooper So Long Beach Poly 19:17 6:35
160 Jack Robinson Jr Cupertino 19:18 6:35
161 Rafael Wilson Sr Agoura 19:19 6:36
162 Ali Charara Jr Long Beach Poly 19:21 6:36
163 Jacob Struble Sr Corona 19:21 6:36
164 Jose Batalla Sr Centennial (cor) 19:23 6:37
165 Rafay Warsi Sr James Logan 19:23 6:37
166 Willy Vargas Jr Santee 19:24 6:37
167 Benjamin Hutton Jr Canyon Crest Acad. 19:24 6:37
168 Dill Khim Jr Long Beach Poly 19:24 6:37
169 Ethan Mai Sr Piedmont Hills 19:26 6:38
170 Izaiah Zuniga Sr Long Beach Poly 19:27 6:38
171 Ryan Chai So El Toro 19:31 6:40 7/9 30/40 10/17 22:25
(2:54)
22:25
(2:54)
22:25
(2:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
172 Ivan Silvas Sr Santa Ana 19:32 6:40
173 James Huang Sr Canyon Crest Acad. 19:32 6:40
174 Samuel Pak Jr Canyon Crest Acad. 19:33 6:40
175 Alex Graden Sr Agoura 19:33 6:40
176 Xavier Salcido Sr Beaumont 19:34 6:41
177 Christian Pardo Jr Warren (dow) 19:36 6:41
178 Andrew Ramirez Sr Beaumont 19:36 6:41
179 Conner Bradley Sr Corona 19:39 6:42
180 Zach Anderson Sr Vista 19:39 6:42
181 Jordan Malagon Jr James Logan 19:44 6:44
182 Jose Ochoa Sr Perris 19:45 6:44
183 Ethan Hartline Jr El Toro 19:49 6:46 8/9 32/40 6/13 19:52
(0:03)
19:52
(0:03)
19:52
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
184 Isaac Lopez Sr Rancho Verde 19:54 6:48
185 Eduardo Pavez Jr Canyon Crest Acad. 19:56 6:48
186 Ryan Nishikawa Sr Davis 19:56 6:48
187 Ricardo Salas Jr James Logan 19:59 6:49
188 Andres Nunez Sr Perris 20:01 6:50
189 Luke Valdes Jr Arroyo Grande 20:03 6:51
190 Francisco Romero Jr Santa Ana 20:03 6:51
191 Tu Kinh Nguyen Jr Cupertino 20:06 6:52
192 Bennett Ngan Jr Cupertino 20:07 6:52
193 Eduardo Alvarez Sr Corona 20:12 6:54
194 Theo Balestra Jr Palisades 20:12 6:54
195 Matthew Margolin Jr Aliso Niguel 20:14 6:54
196 Cole Regas Jr Aliso Niguel 20:15 6:55
197 Dylan Gordon Sr Agoura 20:17 6:55
198 Frank Mcmullin Jr Cupertino 20:19 6:56
199 Siming Yang Jr Cupertino 20:20 6:56
200 Matt Dickinson Sr Foothill (ple) 20:24 6:58
201 Jake Pomerleau Jr Carlsbad 20:25 6:58
202 Amador Torres Sr Santa Ana 20:28 6:59
203 Clifford Jiang Sr Rancho Cucamonga 20:28 6:59
204 Rommel Esquivel Jr La Quinta (lq) 20:29 6:59
205 Kristian Varela Sr Godinez Fundament 20:30 7:00
206 Jesse Gonzales Sr Perris 20:33 7:01
207 James Preston Jr Vista 20:43 7:04
208 Ulises Flores Sr Godinez Fundament 20:43 7:04
209 Micah Moss Jr Agoura 20:47 7:06
210 Nicholas Keefer Jr Foothill (ple) 20:49 7:06
211 Bryce Freeman Jr Rancho Cucamonga 20:50 7:07
212 Ruben Rivera Jr Central (fre) 20:57 7:09
213 George Zendejas Jr La Quinta (lq) 20:58 7:09
214 Xavier Silva Sr La Quinta (lq) 20:59 7:10
215 Jacob Kim Fr El Toro 21:01 7:10 9/9 35/40 8/11
216 Ethan Gibson Sr Central (fre) 21:15 7:15
217 Thomas Hart Sr Davis 21:17 7:16
218 Raphael Varela Jr Centennial (cor) 21:18 7:16
219 Griffin Newell Sr Arroyo Grande 21:33 7:21
220 Jake Silva Jr Arroyo Grande 21:33 7:21
221 Oscar Figueroa Sr Godinez Fundament 21:35 7:22
222 Omar Mendoza Jr Perris 21:37 7:23
223 Nicolas Sandoval Sr Santee 21:37 7:23
224 Jose Lemus Sr Glendale 21:38 7:23
225 Joel Pion Sr Davis 21:48 7:26
226 Adrian Gutierrez Jr Santa Ana 21:50 7:27
227 Rain Babauta Sr Davis 21:50 7:27
228 Brogan Day Jr Canyon Crest Acad. 22:00 7:31
229 Dylan Schlobohm Jr Centennial (cor) 22:02 7:31
230 Brad Duran Jr Centennial (cor) 22:17 7:36
231 Perris Boy Jv Sr Perris 22:29 7:40
232 Pablo Martinez Sr Glendale 22:32 7:41
233 Malvin Aulakh Sr Foothill (ple) 22:33 7:42
234 Joshua Guardado Jr Newbury Park 22:37 7:43
235 Ernesto Flores Jr Santee 22:55 7:49
236 David Padua Sr Rancho Verde 23:01 7:51
237 Steven Granda Sr Rancho Verde 23:44 8:06
238 William Sullivan Jr Cosumnes Oaks 24:19 8:18
239 Ruben Perez Sr Santa Ana 24:25 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Cucamonga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
85:05
17:01
5:48
50 Jacob Burch
Sr
16:29
5:38
1
Elliot Sanchez
Sr
16:51
5:45
3
Julian Gutierrez
Jr
17:09
5:51
10
Marco Campos
Sr
17:13
5:53
14
Christian Sanchez
Sr
17:23
5:56
22
Chandler Stainbroo
Jr
17:56
6:07
58
Kenny Castaneda
Sr
18:44
6:24
116
2 Loyola
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:40
86:23
17:17
5:54
92 Nico Gonzalez
Sr
16:58
5:47
4
Anthony Antonucci
Sr
16:59
5:48
5
Thomas Atlee
Sr
17:23
5:56
21
Carter Bowdoin
Jr
17:25
5:57
24
Diego Carlson
Jr
17:38
6:01
38
Gavin Pfaffinger
Jr
17:39
6:01
40
Michael Fissinger
Jr
17:51
6:06
50
3 Homestead
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:25
86:50
17:22
5:56
134 Daniel Dabel
Sr
16:48
5:44
2
Cj Sloan
Jr
17:01
5:48
7
Aditya Sampath
Sr
17:13
5:53
15
Cameron Mackay
So
17:35
6:00
35
Jeremy Lee
So
18:13
6:13
75








4 Palisades
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
87:12
17:26
5:57
141 Jonathan Flores
Jr
17:00
5:48
6
Mel Vega
Sr
17:01
5:48
8
Gabriel Fuligni
Jr
17:33
5:59
30
Jordan Burkhardt
Jr
17:36
6:00
36
William Taylor
Sr
18:02
6:09
61
Ben Hansen
Jr
18:08
6:11
71
Phillip Neman
Jr
18:14
6:13
78
5 De La Salle
7-10-8-6-5
Gap: 0:52
88:30
17:42
6:02
213 Rohan Castelino
Jr
17:11
5:52
12
Connor Smith
Sr
17:37
6:01
37
Michael Mckenney
Sr
17:43
6:03
44
Enrique Barajas
Jr
17:56
6:07
57
Aaron Capinpin
Sr
18:03
6:10
63
Josh King
Jr
18:23
6:16
92
Eleazar Barajas
Jr
18:27
6:18
96
6 Highland (pal)
9-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:17
88:25
17:41
6:02
219 Paul Ajohda
Sr
17:14
5:53
17
Ikenna Archara
Jr
17:19
5:55
20
Felipe St. Agueda
Sr
17:29
5:58
28
Mark Hunter
Sr
17:52
6:06
53
Demarea Walton
Fr
18:31
6:19
101
Matt Jones
Sr
18:35
6:21
106




7 Trabuco Hills
8-8-7-8-7
Gap: 0:53
88:40
17:44
6:03
225 Nicholas O'briensky
Sr
17:12
5:52
13
Nicolas Mcclure
Jr
17:27
5:57
26
Kush Attal
Jr
17:51
6:06
51
Michael Flores
Jr
18:05
6:10
67
Matthew Hoffman
Jr
18:05
6:10
68
Khoi Le
Jr
18:44
6:24
115
Cameron Hurd
Sr
18:54
6:27
122
8 Beaumont
5-5-6-6-8
Gap: 1:17
88:37
17:43
6:03
237 David Sanchez
Jr
17:04
5:49
9
Chris Franco
Sr
17:13
5:53
16
Tyler Harper
Jr
17:53
6:06
55
Ivan Molina
Jr
18:06
6:11
70
Jacob Valencia
Jr
18:21
6:16
87
Dalton Muth
Sr
18:34
6:20
103
Brandon Farrar
Jr
18:40
6:22
110
9 Monte Vista (dan)
10-6-9-9-9
Gap: 1:10
89:17
17:51
6:06
276 Matthew Kim
Fr
17:14
5:53
18
Carson Sawchuk
So
17:19
5:55
19
Samuel George
So
18:02
6:09
62
Daniel Maguire
So
18:18
6:15
84
Anthony Rocha
Sr
18:24
6:17
93
Cade Hammond
So
18:30
6:19
99
William Jones
Sr
18:46
6:24
119
10 Warren (dow)
12-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:59
89:28
17:54
6:06
286 Emmanuel Perez
Sr
17:25
5:57
25
Kevin Antuna
Jr
17:28
5:58
27
Michealangelo Zaval
Sr
17:49
6:05
49
Rafael Naranjo
Jr
18:22
6:16
91
Jammal Awad
Jr
18:24
6:17
94
Christian Pardo
Jr
19:36
6:41
149




11 El Toro
11-12-13-11-11
Gap: 1:10
89:57
17:59
6:08
311 Joshua Heard
Jr
17:24
5:56
23
Ethan Lau
Jr
17:46
6:04
47
Alexander Reid
Jr
18:03
6:10
64
Christopher Boyd
Sr
18:10
6:12
72
Ali Ajaj
Sr
18:34
6:20
105
Grant Allan
Jr
18:43
6:23
114
Ryan Chai
So
19:31
6:40
144
12 Long Beach Poly
18-15-14-12-12
Gap: 0:39
90:04
18:01
6:09
318 Thomas Stolpe
Sr
17:39
6:01
41
Derek Matos
Jr
17:42
6:02
43
Eric Fuson
Jr
18:12
6:13
74
Alex Ly
Jr
18:13
6:13
77
Luke Van Lant
Sr
18:18
6:15
83
Seth Whelchel
Jr
19:00
6:29
126
Nate Cooper
So
19:17
6:35
137
13 Valencia (pla)
16-14-15-15-13
Gap: 1:01
90:45
18:09
6:12
372 Shivam Patel
Jr
17:33
5:59
34
Michael Cruz
Sr
17:47
6:04
48
Tyler Jackson
Jr
18:20
6:15
86
Jose Moreno
Jr
18:31
6:19
100
Eddie Cortez
Sr
18:34
6:20
104
Jillian Cruzada
Sr
18:36
6:21
109
Christopher Ehrich
Jr
18:45
6:24
118
14 Corona
6-9-9-13-14
Gap: 2:30
91:35
18:19
6:15
389 Santiago Vega
Sr
17:09
5:51
11
Alejandro Escalant
Sr
17:33
5:59
32
Miguel Alarcon
Jr
17:53
6:06
56
Jacob Struble
Sr
19:21
6:36
140
Conner Bradley
Sr
19:39
6:42
150
Eduardo Alvarez
Sr
20:12
6:54
159




15 Godinez Fundament
15-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:29
91:15
18:15
6:14
396 Victor Mora
Jr
17:33
5:59
33
Julio Pizano
Jr
17:59
6:08
59
Marcus Harrell
Jr
18:16
6:14
81
Isaac Ocampo
Jr
18:25
6:17
95
Giovanny Parra
Jr
19:02
6:30
128
Kristian Varela
Sr
20:30
7:00
165
Ulises Flores
Sr
20:43
7:04
167
16 Santee
13-13-12-14-16
Gap: 1:54
91:42
18:20
6:16
401 Uriel Cortes
So
17:30
5:58
29
Christian Estrada
Sr
17:41
6:02
42
Giovanny Alonso
Sr
17:52
6:06
52
Norberto Gomez
Jr
19:15
6:34
136
Willy Vargas
Jr
19:24
6:37
142
Nicolas Sandoval
Sr
21:37
7:23
171
Ernesto Flores
Jr
22:55
7:49
175
17 Davis
19-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:30
91:59
18:24
6:17
434 Evan West
Sr
17:43
6:03
45
David Wilson
Sr
18:04
6:10
66
Aidan Cox
Sr
18:06
6:11
69
Alex Limon
Jr
18:53
6:27
121
Brandon Hein
Jr
19:13
6:34
133
Ryan Nishikawa
Sr
19:56
6:48
153
Thomas Hart
Sr
21:17
7:16
170
18 California (whi)
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:28
92:10
18:26
6:17
460 Matthew Cruz2
Jr
17:38
6:01
39
Xavier Cuellar
Jr
18:13
6:13
76
Joseph Alanis
Jr
18:28
6:18
98
Alex Quijada
Jr
18:45
6:24
117
Arnold Sanchez
Jr
19:06
6:31
130








19 Cupertino
23-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:14
93:29
18:42
6:23
521 Alex Shieh
Sr
18:04
6:10
65
Peter Martin
Jr
18:11
6:12
73
Danilo Radovic
Sr
18:41
6:23
111
Spencer Mills
Sr
19:15
6:34
134
Jack Robinson
Jr
19:18
6:35
138
Tu Kinh Nguyen
Jr
20:06
6:52
157
Bennett Ngan
Jr
20:07
6:52
158
20 Canyon Crest Acad.
22-21-20-19-20
Gap: 1:23
93:27
18:41
6:23
526 Benton Bickett
Sr
18:01
6:09
60
Sean Glancy
Jr
18:17
6:14
82
Michael Ai
Sr
18:41
6:23
112
Quinn Reilly
Jr
19:04
6:30
129
Benjamin Hutton
Jr
19:24
6:37
143
James Huang
Sr
19:32
6:40
146
Samuel Pak
Jr
19:33
6:40
147
21 Santa Ana
14-19-21-21-21
Gap: 2:30
94:42
18:56
6:28
561 Isai Perez
Sr
17:33
5:59
31
Antonio Garcia
Jr
18:33
6:20
102
Ricardo Ortiz
Sr
19:01
6:29
127
Ivan Silvas
Sr
19:32
6:40
145
Francisco Romero
Jr
20:03
6:51
156
Amador Torres
Sr
20:28
6:59
164
Adrian Gutierrez
Jr
21:50
7:27
172
22 James Logan
24-24-23-23-22
Gap: 1:29
94:33
18:55
6:27
576 Dante Lucas
Sr
18:15
6:14
79
Owen Johnson
Jr
18:19
6:15
85
Robert Sprotte
Jr
18:52
6:26
120
Rafay Warsi
Sr
19:23
6:37
141
Jordan Malagon
Jr
19:44
6:44
151
Ricardo Salas
Jr
19:59
6:49
154




23 Perris
21-23-25-24-23
Gap: 1:52
94:39
18:56
6:28
579 Luis Tamayo
Jr
17:53
6:06
54
Jose Salas
Sr
18:36
6:21
107
Rene Huizar
Sr
19:10
6:32
131
Brayan Coria
Sr
19:15
6:34
135
Jose Ochoa
Sr
19:45
6:44
152
Andres Nunez
Sr
20:01
6:50
155
Jesse Gonzales
Sr
20:33
7:01
166
24 Newbury Park
26-25-24-22-24
Gap: 4:16
96:58
19:24
6:37
590 Brent Kelly
Sr
18:21
6:16
88
Joseph Clemen
Sr
18:22
6:16
90
Ryan Fernald
Sr
18:42
6:23
113
Joseph Gonzales
Sr
18:56
6:28
125
Joshua Guardado
Jr
22:37
7:43
174








25 Agoura
20-22-22-25-25
Gap: 2:33
95:20
19:04
6:30
592 Matthew Allen
Jr
17:44
6:03
46
Alex Cronk
Sr
18:27
6:18
97
Rafael Wilson
Sr
19:19
6:36
139
Alex Graden
Sr
19:33
6:40
148
Dylan Gordon
Sr
20:17
6:55
162
Micah Moss
Jr
20:47
7:06
168




26 Aliso Niguel
25-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:58
94:56
18:59
6:29
595 Ake Subannarat
Sr
18:16
6:14
80
Aaron White
Jr
18:36
6:21
108
Matthew Gibbel
Jr
18:55
6:27
123
Will Mocnik
Jr
18:55
6:27
124
Matthew Margolin
Jr
20:14
6:54
160
Cole Regas
Jr
20:15
6:55
161




27 Foothill (ple)
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 4:12
101:18
20:16
6:55
726 Hunter Pace
Sr
18:21
6:16
89
Stein Acker
Sr
19:11
6:33
132
Matt Dickinson
Sr
20:24
6:58
163
Nicholas Keefer
Jr
20:49
7:06
169
Malvin Aulakh
Sr
22:33
7:42
173








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Eipp Jr Great Oak 15:38 5:20
2 Jagdeep Chahal So Burroughs (bur) 15:40 5:21
3 Michael Garcia Sr Great Oak 15:49 5:24
4 Gavin Korby So Great Oak 15:54 5:26
5 Matt Konopka Sr Dana Hills 15:56 5:26
6 Jacob Korgan So Great Oak 15:57 5:27
7 Owen Bishop Jr Claremont 16:03 5:29
8 Matthew Tibbitts Sr Great Oak 16:04 5:29
9 Jacob Calderon So Burroughs (bur) 16:04 5:29
10 Matthew Busse Sr Bellarmine 16:05 5:29
11 Joseph Deck Jr Bellarmine 16:06 5:30
12 Bryan Llopis So Trabuco Hills 16:07 5:30
13 Pedro Alvarez Sr El Toro 16:12 5:32 1/7 5/40 7/22 16:17
(0:05)
16:13
(0:01)
16:13
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Derek Shiu Sr Bellarmine 16:14 5:32
15 Aziz Ghadiali Sr Bellarmine 16:15 5:33
16 Marcus Avila Sr Bellarmine 16:18 5:34
17 Wesley Bowen Jr Great Oak 16:18 5:34
18 Thomas Ortega Fr Quartz Hill 16:21 5:35
19 Antonio Arroyo Jr Arcadia 16:22 5:35
20 Juan Enciso So Saugus 16:24 5:36
21 David Fabian Jr Dana Hills 16:24 5:36
21 Chris Hoxsie So Burroughs (bur) 16:24 5:36
23 Kainan Short Sr Dana Hills 16:25 5:36
24 Ryan Vo So West Torrance 16:25 5:36
25 Michael Martinez Sr Bellarmine 16:26 5:37
26 Buddy Santilian Sr Canyon (ana) 16:26 5:37
27 Anthony Ruiz Jr Great Oak 16:27 5:37
28 Sebastian Arias So Dana Hills 16:28 5:37
29 Andrew Hoxsie So Burroughs (bur) 16:29 5:38
30 Pablo Ramales Sr Arcadia 16:30 5:38
31 Mcguire Max Jr Claremont 16:31 5:38
32 Kyle Hart Jr Canyon (ana) 16:33 5:39
33 Julian Puffer Jr Arcadia 16:33 5:39
34 Juan Lopez Sr Canyon (ana) 16:33 5:39
35 Caden Wiles Sr Trabuco Hills 16:34 5:39
36 Gabriel Ramirez So California (whi) 16:35 5:40
37 Tyler Strong Jr West Torrance 16:35 5:40
38 Ben Reed So Arcadia 16:35 5:40
39 Nick Grunder Sr Canyon (ana) 16:36 5:40
40 Simon Fuller Fr Dana Hills 16:36 5:40
41 Richard Szutu Jr Ayala 16:36 5:40
42 Ryan Garcia So Trabuco Hills 16:36 5:40
43 Dylan Majerus Jr Agoura 16:37 5:40
44 Elijah Stepan So Saugus 16:39 5:41
45 Ryan Bennett Jr California (whi) 16:39 5:41
46 Austin Lamb Jr Mira Costa 16:40 5:41
47 Matthew Arruda Jr Mira Costa 16:40 5:41
48 Anthony Cavuoti Jr West Torrance 16:40 5:41
49 Andrew Falls Sr Ayala 16:42 5:42
50 Aaron Nieraeth Jr West Torrance 16:43 5:42
51 Artin Allahverdian So Crescenta Valley 16:44 5:43
52 Joseph Torres Jr California (whi) 16:46 5:43
53 Tor Gockel So California (whi) 16:46 5:43
54 Kevin Lee Jr Arcadia 16:47 5:44
55 Luke Trafecanty Jr Claremont 16:47 5:44
56 Trevor Hayashibara Jr Trabuco Hills 16:48 5:44
57 Joey Kim Jr Ayala 16:48 5:44
58 Bailey Andrew Jr Agoura 16:48 5:44
59 Matt Brunner Jr Crescenta Valley 16:49 5:44
60 Adrian Miranda So California (whi) 16:49 5:44
61 Jacob Lafarga Sr Claremont 16:50 5:45
62 Joshua Montoya Fr Agoura 16:50 5:45
63 Quinn Estrada Jr California (whi) 16:51 5:45
64 Bryce Butler Jr Quartz Hill 16:52 5:45
65 Liam Mohan So Crescenta Valley 16:52 5:45
66 Tyler Young Jr West Torrance 16:53 5:46
67 Matthew Fonseca So California (whi) 16:54 5:46
68 Augusto Ornelas Fr Saugus 16:54 5:46
69 Jacob Deppmeier Sr Bellarmine 16:55 5:46
70 Kento Sie Sr Arcadia 16:55 5:46
71 Kalvin Vinski Jr Claremont 16:57 5:47
72 Samuel Dinh Sr Quartz Hill 16:57 5:47
73 Elias Santillan Sr Dana Hills 16:57 5:47
74 Derek Rodriguez Fr Quartz Hill 16:57 5:47
75 Josh Gieschen Sr Davis 16:57 5:47
76 Cole Andrew Fr Dana Hills 16:59 5:48
77 Trevor Abe Jr Arcadia 16:59 5:48
78 John Wood Jr Mira Costa 16:59 5:48
78 Brendan Deas Sr Davis 16:59 5:48
80 Sean Neuman Sr Trabuco Hills 17:00 5:48
81 Noah Logan Sr El Toro 17:00 5:48 2/7 10/40 18/22 17:35
(0:35)
17:35
(0:35)
17:35
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Khai Nguyen Jr El Toro 17:00 5:48 3/7 11/40 17/22 18:03
(1:03)
18:03
(1:03)
18:03
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Anthony Khan Sr Ayala 17:03 5:49
84 Jacob Tankersley Sr Canyon (ana) 17:06 5:50
85 Ryan Locicero Sr Mira Costa 17:06 5:50
86 Kobe Serrano Fr Saugus 17:07 5:51
87 Christian Fuentes Sr Burroughs (bur) 17:07 5:51
88 Cooper Sessions Sr Quartz Hill 17:08 5:51
89 Grant Bolstad So Crescenta Valley 17:09 5:51
90 Javier Hurtado Jr Burroughs (bur) 17:10 5:52
91 Martin Plascencia Jr Quartz Hill 17:10 5:52
92 Ethan Brown So Burroughs (bur) 17:10 5:52
93 Jake Rochford So Saugus 17:11 5:52
94 Christopher Wisdom Sr El Toro 17:11 5:52 4/7 13/40 16/22 17:01 17:01 17:01
95 Alexis Romero Fr Golden Valley (sc) 17:11 5:52
96 Alias Mejia Sr El Toro 17:11 5:52 5/7 14/40 13/22 17:28
(0:17)
17:28
(0:17)
17:28
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
97 William Duan So West Torrance 17:12 5:52
98 Isaiah Seidman Fr West Ranch 17:12 5:52
99 John Yoon Jr Crescenta Valley 17:12 5:52
100 Dylan Hankamer So Mira Costa 17:13 5:53
101 Tj Von Busch So Saugus 17:13 5:53
102 Kyle Krueger So Tesoro 17:13 5:53
103 Andrew Costley Jr Mira Costa 17:14 5:53
104 Alex Perez Sr Quartz Hill 17:15 5:53
105 Liam Fitzpatrick Fr West Torrance 17:17 5:54
106 Cooper Bahr Sr Long Beach Poly 17:17 5:54
107 Thomas Fleming So Long Beach Poly 17:18 5:54
108 Sam Baker Sr El Toro 17:19 5:55 6/7 15/40 11/22 17:27
(0:08)
17:27
(0:08)
17:27
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
109 Kevin Faeustle So Crescenta Valley 17:21 5:55
110 Michael Elias So Mira Costa 17:21 5:55
111 Jacob Gomez Jr Claremont 17:21 5:55
112 Micah Harrison Fr Ayala 17:23 5:56
113 Daniel Rush Fr Golden Valley (sc) 17:24 5:56
114 Rodney Cunningham Jr West Ranch 17:27 5:57
115 Zach Serna Sr Canyon (ana) 17:27 5:57
116 Jose Vasquez Jr Long Beach Poly 17:28 5:58
117 Xavier Lopez Sr Ayala 17:28 5:58
118 Nicholas Dorsett Jr Trabuco Hills 17:29 5:58
119 Kc Hunt Jr Long Beach Poly 17:30 5:58
120 Albert Serrano So Saugus 17:31 5:59
121 Mari Aquino So Golden Valley (sc) 17:31 5:59
122 Trevor Sode Jr Agoura 17:32 5:59
123 Don Carlon Fr West Ranch 17:33 5:59
124 Spencer Geck So Crescenta Valley 17:34 6:00
125 Winston Tran Sr Davis 17:35 6:00
126 Chris Ly Jr Ayala 17:37 6:01
127 Aidan Johnson So Long Beach Poly 17:41 6:02
128 Hank Anderson So Long Beach Poly 17:42 6:02
129 Cleider Gomez Sr Claremont 17:48 6:05
130 Franklin Reitzas Jr Agoura 17:49 6:05
131 Zach Wheeler Sr Trabuco Hills 17:50 6:05
132 Michael Haggenmille Jr West Ranch 17:51 6:06
133 Nolan Dunn Sr Agoura 17:52 6:06
134 Jorge Ragde Jr Golden Valley (sc) 17:52 6:06
135 Hunter Rich Sr Agoura 17:53 6:06
136 Alex Mulligan So Tesoro 18:03 6:10
137 Jack Howard Jr Tesoro 18:05 6:10
138 Declan Van Dorp So Tesoro 18:05 6:10
139 Zeth Kleinmeyer Jr Tesoro 18:05 6:10
140 Jacob Olthoff So Tesoro 18:06 6:11
141 Matthew Go Jr West Ranch 18:07 6:11
142 Steven Marsh Jr Canyon (ana) 18:07 6:11
143 Kyle Tran Jr Davis 18:12 6:13
144 Aubtin Toofan Sr Davis 18:12 6:13
145 Nicolas Robinson Sr El Toro 18:27 6:18 7/7 25/40 17/20 16:50 16:50 16:50
146 Kevin Orozco Jr Golden Valley (sc) 18:31 6:19
147 Derek Clarke Sr Tesoro 18:33 6:20
148 Jesus Melchor Jr Golden Valley (sc) 18:34 6:20
149 Brayden Bruggeman Jr Long Beach Poly 18:38 6:22
150 Jaleel Dmeiri Sr Davis 18:42 6:23
151 Evan Bates Fr West Ranch 18:44 6:24
152 Andre Rivera Jr Golden Valley (sc) 18:59 6:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
79:22
15:52
5:25
22 Justin Eipp
Jr
15:38
5:20
1
Michael Garcia
Sr
15:49
5:24
3
Gavin Korby
So
15:54
5:26
4
Jacob Korgan
So
15:57
5:27
6
Matthew Tibbitts
Sr
16:04
5:29
8
Wesley Bowen
Jr
16:18
5:34
17
Anthony Ruiz
Jr
16:27
5:37
27
2 Bellarmine
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:13
80:58
16:12
5:32
66 Matthew Busse
Sr
16:05
5:29
10
Joseph Deck
Jr
16:06
5:30
11
Derek Shiu
Sr
16:14
5:32
14
Aziz Ghadiali
Sr
16:15
5:33
15
Marcus Avila
Sr
16:18
5:34
16
Michael Martinez
Sr
16:26
5:37
25
Jacob Deppmeier
Sr
16:55
5:46
69
3 Dana Hills
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:40
81:49
16:22
5:35
117 Matt Konopka
Sr
15:56
5:26
5
David Fabian
Jr
16:24
5:36
21
Kainan Short
Sr
16:25
5:36
23
Sebastian Arias
So
16:28
5:37
28
Simon Fuller
Fr
16:36
5:40
40
Elias Santillan
Sr
16:57
5:47
73
Cole Andrew
Fr
16:59
5:48
76
4 Burroughs (bur)
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:27
81:44
16:21
5:35
148 Jagdeep Chahal
So
15:40
5:21
2
Jacob Calderon
So
16:04
5:29
9
Chris Hoxsie
So
16:24
5:36
21
Andrew Hoxsie
So
16:29
5:38
29
Christian Fuentes
Sr
17:07
5:51
87
Javier Hurtado
Jr
17:10
5:52
90
Ethan Brown
So
17:10
5:52
92
5 Arcadia
9-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:25
82:47
16:33
5:39
174 Antonio Arroyo
Jr
16:22
5:35
19
Pablo Ramales
Sr
16:30
5:38
30
Julian Puffer
Jr
16:33
5:39
33
Ben Reed
So
16:35
5:40
38
Kevin Lee
Jr
16:47
5:44
54
Kento Sie
Sr
16:55
5:46
70
Trevor Abe
Jr
16:59
5:48
77
6 Canyon (ana)
12-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:40
83:14
16:39
5:41
215 Buddy Santilian
Sr
16:26
5:37
26
Kyle Hart
Jr
16:33
5:39
32
Juan Lopez
Sr
16:33
5:39
34
Nick Grunder
Sr
16:36
5:40
39
Jacob Tankersley
Sr
17:06
5:50
84
Zach Serna
Sr
17:27
5:57
115
Steven Marsh
Jr
18:07
6:11
142
7 West Torrance
11-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:28
83:16
16:39
5:41
225 Ryan Vo
So
16:25
5:36
24
Tyler Strong
Jr
16:35
5:40
37
Anthony Cavuoti
Jr
16:40
5:41
48
Aaron Nieraeth
Jr
16:43
5:42
50
Tyler Young
Jr
16:53
5:46
66
William Duan
So
17:12
5:52
97
Liam Fitzpatrick
Fr
17:17
5:54
105
7 Claremont
4-5-8-8-8
Gap: 0:54
83:08
16:38
5:40
225 Owen Bishop
Jr
16:03
5:29
7
Mcguire Max
Jr
16:31
5:38
31
Luke Trafecanty
Jr
16:47
5:44
55
Jacob Lafarga
Sr
16:50
5:45
61
Kalvin Vinski
Jr
16:57
5:47
71
Jacob Gomez
Jr
17:21
5:55
111
Cleider Gomez
Sr
17:48
6:05
129
7 Trabuco Hills
6-6-6-7-8
Gap: 0:53
83:05
16:37
5:40
225 Bryan Llopis
So
16:07
5:30
12
Caden Wiles
Sr
16:34
5:39
35
Ryan Garcia
So
16:36
5:40
42
Trevor Hayashibara
Jr
16:48
5:44
56
Sean Neuman
Sr
17:00
5:48
80
Nicholas Dorsett
Jr
17:29
5:58
118
Zach Wheeler
Sr
17:50
6:05
131
10 California (whi)
13-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:14
83:35
16:43
5:42
246 Gabriel Ramirez
So
16:35
5:40
36
Ryan Bennett
Jr
16:39
5:41
45
Joseph Torres
Jr
16:46
5:43
52
Tor Gockel
So
16:46
5:43
53
Adrian Miranda
So
16:49
5:44
60
Quinn Estrada
Jr
16:51
5:45
63
Matthew Fonseca
So
16:54
5:46
67
11 Saugus
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 0:47
84:15
16:51
5:45
311 Juan Enciso
So
16:24
5:36
20
Elijah Stepan
So
16:39
5:41
44
Augusto Ornelas
Fr
16:54
5:46
68
Kobe Serrano
Fr
17:07
5:51
86
Jake Rochford
So
17:11
5:52
93
Tj Von Busch
So
17:13
5:53
101
Albert Serrano
So
17:31
5:59
120
12 Quartz Hill
8-12-13-12-12
Gap: 0:47
84:15
16:51
5:45
316 Thomas Ortega
Fr
16:21
5:35
18
Bryce Butler
Jr
16:52
5:45
64
Samuel Dinh
Sr
16:57
5:47
72
Derek Rodriguez
Fr
16:57
5:47
74
Cooper Sessions
Sr
17:08
5:51
88
Martin Plascencia
Jr
17:10
5:52
91
Alex Perez
Sr
17:15
5:53
104
13 Ayala
14-13-12-13-13
Gap: 0:47
84:32
16:54
5:46
342 Richard Szutu
Jr
16:36
5:40
41
Andrew Falls
Sr
16:42
5:42
49
Joey Kim
Jr
16:48
5:44
57
Anthony Khan
Sr
17:03
5:49
83
Micah Harrison
Fr
17:23
5:56
112
Xavier Lopez
Sr
17:28
5:58
117
Chris Ly
Jr
17:37
6:01
126
14 Mira Costa
16-14-15-14-14
Gap: 0:33
84:38
16:56
5:47
356 Austin Lamb
Jr
16:40
5:41
46
Matthew Arruda
Jr
16:40
5:41
47
John Wood
Jr
16:59
5:48
78
Ryan Locicero
Sr
17:06
5:50
85
Dylan Hankamer
So
17:13
5:53
100
Andrew Costley
Jr
17:14
5:53
103
Michael Elias
So
17:21
5:55
110
15 Crescenta Valley
17-17-16-15-15
Gap: 0:28
84:46
16:57
5:47
363 Artin Allahverdian
So
16:44
5:43
51
Matt Brunner
Jr
16:49
5:44
59
Liam Mohan
So
16:52
5:45
65
Grant Bolstad
So
17:09
5:51
89
John Yoon
Jr
17:12
5:52
99
Kevin Faeustle
So
17:21
5:55
109
Spencer Geck
So
17:34
6:00
124
16 El Toro
7-15-17-16-16
Gap: 0:59
84:34
16:55
5:46
366 Pedro Alvarez
Sr
16:12
5:32
13
Noah Logan
Sr
17:00
5:48
81
Khai Nguyen
Jr
17:00
5:48
82
Christopher Wisdom
Sr
17:11
5:52
94
Alias Mejia
Sr
17:11
5:52
96
Sam Baker
Sr
17:19
5:55
108
Nicolas Robinson
Sr
18:27
6:18
145
17 Agoura
15-16-14-17-17
Gap: 1:12
85:36
17:07
5:51
415 Dylan Majerus
Jr
16:37
5:40
43
Bailey Andrew
Jr
16:48
5:44
58
Joshua Montoya
Fr
16:50
5:45
62
Trevor Sode
Jr
17:32
5:59
122
Franklin Reitzas
Jr
17:49
6:05
130
Nolan Dunn
Sr
17:52
6:06
133
Hunter Rich
Sr
17:53
6:06
135
18 Davis
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:15
87:55
17:35
6:00
565 Josh Gieschen
Sr
16:57
5:47
75
Brendan Deas
Sr
16:59
5:48
78
Winston Tran
Sr
17:35
6:00
125
Kyle Tran
Jr
18:12
6:13
143
Aubtin Toofan
Sr
18:12
6:13
144
Jaleel Dmeiri
Sr
18:42
6:23
150




19 Long Beach Poly
22-21-19-19-19
Gap: 0:24
87:14
17:27
5:57
575 Cooper Bahr
Sr
17:17
5:54
106
Thomas Fleming
So
17:18
5:54
107
Jose Vasquez
Jr
17:28
5:58
116
Kc Hunt
Jr
17:30
5:58
119
Aidan Johnson
So
17:41
6:02
127
Hank Anderson
So
17:42
6:02
128
Brayden Bruggeman
Jr
18:38
6:22
149
20 West Ranch
20-20-21-21-20
Gap: 0:55
88:10
17:38
6:01
608 Isaiah Seidman
Fr
17:12
5:52
98
Rodney Cunningham
Jr
17:27
5:57
114
Don Carlon
Fr
17:33
5:59
123
Michael Haggenmille
Jr
17:51
6:06
132
Matthew Go
Jr
18:07
6:11
141
Evan Bates
Fr
18:44
6:24
151




21 Golden Valley (sc)
19-19-19-20-21
Gap: 1:20
88:29
17:42
6:02
609 Alexis Romero
Fr
17:11
5:52
95
Daniel Rush
Fr
17:24
5:56
113
Mari Aquino
So
17:31
5:59
121
Jorge Ragde
Jr
17:52
6:06
134
Kevin Orozco
Jr
18:31
6:19
146
Jesus Melchor
Jr
18:34
6:20
148
Andre Rivera
Jr
18:59
6:29
152
22 Tesoro
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:52
89:31
17:54
6:07
652 Kyle Krueger
So
17:13
5:53
102
Alex Mulligan
So
18:03
6:10
136
Jack Howard
Jr
18:05
6:10
137
Declan Van Dorp
So
18:05
6:10
138
Zeth Kleinmeyer
Jr
18:05
6:10
139
Jacob Olthoff
So
18:06
6:11
140
Derek Clarke
Sr
18:33
6:20
147
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Tse Fr Loyola 16:37 5:40
2 Ryan Shields Fr Great Oak 16:40 5:41
3 Cameron Hylton Fr Great Oak 16:44 5:43
4 Tyler Tickner Fr Great Oak 17:06 5:50
5 Brock Stuckey Fr Great Oak 17:19 5:55
6 Aaron Reyes Fr Claremont 17:20 5:55
7 Charles Rous Fr Bakersfield 17:29 5:58
8 Hudson Godfrey Fr Loyola 17:36 6:00
9 Grayson Boyce Fr Great Oak 17:40 6:02
10 Jason O'sullivan Fr Saugus 17:42 6:02
11 Tim Burschinger Fr Loyola 17:45 6:03
12 Arvin Sales Fr Glendale 17:48 6:05
13 Jonathan Topete Fr Loyola 17:48 6:05
14 Alex Ayala Fr Great Oak 17:51 6:06
15 Travis Miller Fr Valley View 17:52 6:06
16 Josh Duarte Fr Saugus 17:53 6:06
17 Sebastian Vasquez Fr Great Oak 17:54 6:07
18 Joseph Ostgaard Fr El Toro 17:56 6:07 1/8 21/40 8/22
19 David Hindman Fr Peninsula 17:56 6:07
20 Jose Torres Fr El Camino Real 17:56 6:07
21 Lucas Ding Fr Peninsula 17:56 6:07
22 Tommy Donovan Fr Loyola 18:00 6:09
23 Anthony Lopez Fr El Camino Real 18:01 6:09
24 Josh Chan Fr Saugus 18:05 6:10
25 Jason Leland Fr El Toro 18:13 6:13 2/8 24/40 6/20
26 Miles Englis Fr Loyola 18:17 6:14
27 Giancarlo Puccia Fr El Camino Real 18:19 6:15
28 Hayden Flechner Fr Beckman 18:25 6:17
29 Elijah Ding Fr Peninsula 18:29 6:18
30 Robert Flores Fr Los Amigos 18:35 6:21
31 Caden Tran Fr Valencia (pla) 18:38 6:22
32 Hopper Cocke Fr Claremont 18:39 6:22
33 Juan Nunez Fr Valley View 18:40 6:22
34 Nicholas Quadrozzi Fr Centennial (cor) 18:44 6:24
35 Blake Norwood Fr Valencia (pla) 18:45 6:24
36 Soowan Lee Fr Beckman 18:46 6:24
37 Caleb Suhr Fr Peninsula 18:47 6:25
38 Luke Peterson Fr Redondo Union 18:50 6:26
39 Belvyn Boquiren Fr Great Oak 18:50 6:26
40 Kaleb Paulson Fr Saugus 18:50 6:26
41 Thomas Telles Fr Loyola 18:50 6:26
42 Sangjun Lee Fr Redondo Union 18:56 6:28
43 Rj Wakefield Fr Peninsula 18:57 6:28
44 Andrew Patterson Fr Claremont 18:58 6:28
45 Hunter Bode Fr Redondo Union 18:59 6:29
46 Sabastian Vilchis Fr Valley View 19:08 6:32
47 Philippe Wu Fr Loyola 19:11 6:33
48 Austin Bunting Fr Vacaville 19:17 6:35
49 George Bladon Fr Agoura 19:20 6:36
50 Caleb Lee Fr Beckman 19:23 6:37
51 Thaheer Hassim Fr El Toro 19:24 6:37 3/8 29/40 10/19
52 Mikey Winters Fr Valencia (pla) 19:24 6:37
53 Pedro Traviesa Fr Vacaville 19:27 6:38
54 Joshua Alvarez Fr West Ranch 19:27 6:38
55 Ronin Toy Fr Agoura 19:31 6:40
56 Benjamin Landry Fr Redondo Union 19:32 6:40
57 Griffin Ochar Fr Redondo Union 19:32 6:40
58 Xander Sumague Fr Centennial (cor) 19:33 6:40
59 Darren Wei Fr Peninsula 19:35 6:41
60 Leo Crespo-cervaut Fr Claremont 19:35 6:41
61 Dane Tamme Fr Glendale 19:38 6:42
62 Lothar Hernandez Fr Saugus 19:41 6:43
63 Nicholas Whitman Fr Saugus 19:41 6:43
64 Dylan Woodward Fr Centennial (cor) 19:42 6:43
65 Jonas Hartline Fr El Toro 19:46 6:45 4/8 31/40 7/18
66 Sam Porter Fr Peninsula 19:47 6:45
67 Patrick Henry Fr Redondo Union 19:49 6:46
68 Johnny Hernandez Fr Claremont 19:49 6:46
69 Mark Mcallister Fr Loyola 19:52 6:47
70 Rudy Orre Fr Redondo Union 19:59 6:49
71 Cedie Santos Fr Valley View 20:00 6:50
72 Blake Burdick Fr Beckman 20:06 6:52
73 Lance Longaker Fr Agoura 20:06 6:52
74 Dominic Casillas Fr Saugus 20:07 6:52
75 Nathan Holcomb Fr Agoura 20:10 6:53
76 Jacob Kaufmann Fr Saugus 20:13 6:54
77 Eduardo Juarez Fr Valley View 20:17 6:55
78 Ryan Chao Fr Peninsula 20:18 6:56
79 Justin Kawakami Fr Peninsula 20:19 6:56
80 Noah Johnson Fr Redondo Union 20:19 6:56
81 Kyle Tsuji Fr Redondo Union 20:25 6:58
82 Tristan Vu Fr Beckman 20:27 6:59
83 Brandon Tressler Fr El Toro 20:28 6:59 5/8 33/40 9/17
84 Zach Cashin Fr Saugus 20:32 7:00
85 Antonio Rivas Fr Palmdale 20:35 7:02
86 James Austin Fr Centennial (cor) 20:36 7:02
87 Bryan Gasser Fr Agoura 20:38 7:03
88 Kai Hamilton Fr El Toro 20:39 7:03 6/8 34/40 6/16
89 James Ibbetson Fr Centennial (cor) 20:42 7:04
90 Hunter Thompson Fr West Ranch 20:44 7:05
91 Matthew Davine Fr El Camino Real 20:50 7:07
92 Kevin Sun Fr Peninsula 20:52 7:07
93 Tristan Rayandayan Fr Mira Mesa 20:53 7:08
94 Joel Yoon Fr West Ranch 20:56 7:09
95 Joey Park Fr Valencia (pla) 20:57 7:09
96 Justin Ortiz Luis Fr Valencia (pla) 20:59 7:10
97 Luke Wagner Fr Redondo Union 21:05 7:12
98 Kenny Nguyen Fr Valley View 21:05 7:12
99 Noah Maness Fr Agoura 21:07 7:12
100 Luke Werschmidt Fr Valencia (pla) 21:10 7:13
101 Ramses Farias Fr Centennial (cor) 21:15 7:15
102 Luis Castellanos Fr Burbank (bur) 21:17 7:16
103 Egan Bosch Fr Beckman 21:22 7:18
104 Micah Barreyro Fr Mira Mesa 21:28 7:20
105 Brevin Robertson Fr Vacaville 21:32 7:21
106 Peter Al-hasani Fr Burbank (bur) 21:33 7:21
107 Spencer Pihl Fr Vacaville 21:37 7:23
108 Daniel Palma Fr Palmdale 21:38 7:23
109 Trevor Schlobohm Fr Centennial (cor) 21:46 7:26
110 Tyler Peltier Fr Beckman 21:52 7:28
111 Joel Abrams Fr Vacaville 21:52 7:28
112 Jordan Chen Fr Valencia (pla) 21:52 7:28
113 Evan Williams Fr El Toro 21:53 7:28 7/8 37/40 9/13
114 Kai Ostergaard Fr West Ranch 21:57 7:29
115 Mikkel Laspinas Fr Glendale 21:59 7:30
116 Noah Soriano Fr Mira Mesa 21:59 7:30
117 Richard Gomez Fr Claremont 22:00 7:31
118 Trenton Platt Fr El Toro 22:01 7:31 8/8 38/40 6/11
119 Garrett Ho Fr Valencia (pla) 22:01 7:31
120 Nima Yazdani Fr El Camino Real 22:22 7:38
121 Jacob Riddle Fr Centennial (cor) 22:22 7:38
122 Osvaldo Torres Fr Valencia (pla) 22:46 7:46
123 Parker Wilson-groo Fr West Ranch 22:51 7:48
124 Joshua Na Fr West Ranch 22:51 7:48
125 David Lagunas Fr Beckman 23:02 7:52
126 Hanson Truong Fr Mira Mesa 23:09 7:54
127 Turner Lovell Fr Vacaville 23:12 7:55
128 Ameir Bowman Fr Hamilton (la) 23:16 7:56
129 Ryan Jackson Fr Mira Mesa 23:25 8:00
130 Matt Cardenas Fr Burbank (bur) 23:33 8:02
131 Mario Calito Fr Hamilton (la) 23:40 8:05
132 Nick Swink Fr Mira Mesa 23:42 8:05
133 Kenny Kim Fr Beckman 23:51 8:08
134 Saul Yanez Fr Claremont 23:58 8:11
135 Chase Marcy Fr Burbank (bur) 24:08 8:14
136 Joseph Rountree Fr West Ranch 24:14 8:16
137 Jeremy Gluck Fr Agoura 24:17 8:17
138 Bryan Baltierra Fr Centennial (cor) 24:46 8:27
139 Andrew Ownby Fr Vacaville 24:55 8:30
140 Nick Fuess Fr West Ranch 24:57 8:31
141 Samuel Elmstrom Fr Hamilton (la) 26:31 9:03
142 Levi Gardner Fr Claremont 26:43 9:07
143 Jonathan Hernandez Fr Hamilton (la) 27:15 9:18
144 Alexander Zarcoff Fr Hamilton (la) 27:16 9:18
145 Joshua Bronte Fr Hamilton (la) 27:21 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
85:29
17:06
5:50
22 Ryan Shields
Fr
16:40
5:41
2
Cameron Hylton
Fr
16:44
5:43
3
Tyler Tickner
Fr
17:06
5:50
4
Brock Stuckey
Fr
17:19
5:55
5
Grayson Boyce
Fr
17:40
6:02
8
Alex Ayala
Fr
17:51
6:06
12
Sebastian Vasquez
Fr
17:54
6:07
15
2 Loyola
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
87:46
17:33
5:59
49 Ethan Tse
Fr
16:37
5:40
1
Hudson Godfrey
Fr
17:36
6:00
7
Tim Burschinger
Fr
17:45
6:03
10
Jonathan Topete
Fr
17:48
6:05
11
Tommy Donovan
Fr
18:00
6:09
20
Miles Englis
Fr
18:17
6:14
24
Thomas Telles
Fr
18:50
6:26
37
3 Peninsula
7-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:01
92:05
18:25
6:17
136 David Hindman
Fr
17:56
6:07
17
Lucas Ding
Fr
17:56
6:07
19
Elijah Ding
Fr
18:29
6:18
27
Caleb Suhr
Fr
18:47
6:25
34
Rj Wakefield
Fr
18:57
6:28
39
Darren Wei
Fr
19:35
6:41
54
Sam Porter
Fr
19:47
6:45
60
4 Saugus
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:59
92:11
18:26
6:18
137 Jason O'sullivan
Fr
17:42
6:02
9
Josh Duarte
Fr
17:53
6:06
14
Josh Chan
Fr
18:05
6:10
22
Kaleb Paulson
Fr
18:50
6:26
36
Lothar Hernandez
Fr
19:41
6:43
56
Nicholas Whitman
Fr
19:41
6:43
57
Dominic Casillas
Fr
20:07
6:52
67
5 Claremont
3-4-6-5-5
Gap: 2:29
94:21
18:52
6:26
192 Aaron Reyes
Fr
17:20
5:55
6
Hopper Cocke
Fr
18:39
6:22
29
Andrew Patterson
Fr
18:58
6:28
40
Leo Crespo-cervaut
Fr
19:35
6:41
55
Johnny Hernandez
Fr
19:49
6:46
62
Richard Gomez
Fr
22:00
7:31
97
Saul Yanez
Fr
23:58
8:11
107
6 El Toro
6-6-7-7-6
Gap: 2:32
95:47
19:09
6:32
215 Joseph Ostgaard
Fr
17:56
6:07
16
Jason Leland
Fr
18:13
6:13
23
Thaheer Hassim
Fr
19:24
6:37
46
Jonas Hartline
Fr
19:46
6:45
59
Brandon Tressler
Fr
20:28
6:59
71
Kai Hamilton
Fr
20:39
7:03
74
Evan Williams
Fr
21:53
7:28
94
7 Redondo Union
12-11-11-9-7
Gap: 0:42
95:49
19:10
6:32
217 Luke Peterson
Fr
18:50
6:26
35
Sangjun Lee
Fr
18:56
6:28
38
Hunter Bode
Fr
18:59
6:29
41
Benjamin Landry
Fr
19:32
6:40
51
Griffin Ochar
Fr
19:32
6:40
52
Patrick Henry
Fr
19:49
6:46
61
Rudy Orre
Fr
19:59
6:49
63
8 Valley View
5-8-7-8-8
Gap: 2:25
95:57
19:11
6:33
218 Travis Miller
Fr
17:52
6:06
13
Juan Nunez
Fr
18:40
6:22
30
Sabastian Vilchis
Fr
19:08
6:32
42
Cedie Santos
Fr
20:00
6:50
64
Eduardo Juarez
Fr
20:17
6:55
69
Kenny Nguyen
Fr
21:05
7:12
82




9 Beckman
9-9-9-10-9
Gap: 2:02
97:07
19:25
6:38
239 Hayden Flechner
Fr
18:25
6:17
26
Soowan Lee
Fr
18:46
6:24
33
Caleb Lee
Fr
19:23
6:37
45
Blake Burdick
Fr
20:06
6:52
65
Tristan Vu
Fr
20:27
6:59
70
Egan Bosch
Fr
21:22
7:18
86
Tyler Peltier
Fr
21:52
7:28
91
9 El Camino Real
8-6-5-6-9
Gap: 4:26
97:28
19:30
6:39
239 Jose Torres
Fr
17:56
6:07
18
Anthony Lopez
Fr
18:01
6:09
21
Giancarlo Puccia
Fr
18:19
6:15
25
Matthew Davine
Fr
20:50
7:07
77
Nima Yazdani
Fr
22:22
7:38
98








11 Valencia (pla)
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:21
98:43
19:45
6:44
268 Caden Tran
Fr
18:38
6:22
28
Blake Norwood
Fr
18:45
6:24
32
Mikey Winters
Fr
19:24
6:37
47
Joey Park
Fr
20:57
7:09
80
Justin Ortiz Luis
Fr
20:59
7:10
81
Luke Werschmidt
Fr
21:10
7:13
84
Jordan Chen
Fr
21:52
7:28
93
12 Centennial (cor)
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:58
99:17
19:51
6:47
289 Nicholas Quadrozzi
Fr
18:44
6:24
31
Xander Sumague
Fr
19:33
6:40
53
Dylan Woodward
Fr
19:42
6:43
58
James Austin
Fr
20:36
7:02
72
James Ibbetson
Fr
20:42
7:04
75
Ramses Farias
Fr
21:15
7:15
85
Trevor Schlobohm
Fr
21:46
7:26
90
13 Agoura
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:18
99:45
19:57
6:49
301 George Bladon
Fr
19:20
6:36
44
Ronin Toy
Fr
19:31
6:40
50
Lance Longaker
Fr
20:06
6:52
66
Nathan Holcomb
Fr
20:10
6:53
68
Bryan Gasser
Fr
20:38
7:03
73
Noah Maness
Fr
21:07
7:12
83
Jeremy Gluck
Fr
24:17
8:17
109
14 Vacaville
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:35
103:45
20:45
7:05
360 Austin Bunting
Fr
19:17
6:35
43
Pedro Traviesa
Fr
19:27
6:38
48
Brevin Robertson
Fr
21:32
7:21
88
Spencer Pihl
Fr
21:37
7:23
89
Joel Abrams
Fr
21:52
7:28
92
Turner Lovell
Fr
23:12
7:55
102
Andrew Ownby
Fr
24:55
8:30
110
15 West Ranch
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:24
105:55
21:11
7:14
398 Joshua Alvarez
Fr
19:27
6:38
49
Hunter Thompson
Fr
20:44
7:05
76
Joel Yoon
Fr
20:56
7:09
79
Kai Ostergaard
Fr
21:57
7:29
95
Parker Wilson-groo
Fr
22:51
7:48
99
Joshua Na
Fr
22:51
7:48
100
Joseph Rountree
Fr
24:14
8:16
108
16 Mira Mesa
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:32
110:54
22:11
7:34
466 Tristan Rayandayan
Fr
20:53
7:08
78
Micah Barreyro
Fr
21:28
7:20
87
Noah Soriano
Fr
21:59
7:30
96
Hanson Truong
Fr
23:09
7:54
101
Ryan Jackson
Fr
23:25
8:00
104
Nick Swink
Fr
23:42
8:05
106




17 Hamilton (la)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:00
127:58
25:36
8:44
544 Ameir Bowman
Fr
23:16
7:56
103
Mario Calito
Fr
23:40
8:05
105
Samuel Elmstrom
Fr
26:31
9:03
111
Jonathan Hernandez
Fr
27:15
9:18
112
Alexander Zarcoff
Fr
27:16
9:18
113
Joshua Bronte
Fr
27:21
9:20
114




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

31 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R74 Ryan Ma, Fr, 16:27, Homestead West Torrance, 92:50, 101
Fr R76 Daniel Abdala, Fr, 17:25, Alta Loma Palo Verde (NV), 92:14, 74
Fr R78 Soichiro Nagao, Fr, 16:50, Arcadia Dana Hills, 90:52, 67
Fr R80 Lorenzo Orozco, Fr, 17:19, Rancho Verde Rancho Verde, 94:17, 137
Fr R82 Ethan Tse, Fr, 16:37, Loyola Great Oak, 85:29, 22
Fr R96 Erik Corrales, Fr, 17:47, Hemet Santiago (gg), 94:47, 57
Fr R98 Ethan Danforth, Fr, 17:01, Canyon (cc) Canyon (cc), 90:40, 33
JV R108 Matthew Imler, Jr, 16:49, Mission Viejo San Juan Hills, 88:15, 27
JV R109 Cesar Tejeda, Jr, 17:05, West Covina Hart, 88:51, 61
JV R50 Daniel Gurza, Sr, 16:24, Bellarmine Dana Hills, 84:46, 39
JV R52 Matthew Burgueno, Sr, 16:32, Chino Hills Crescenta Valley, 87:39, 76
JV R54 Jacob Burch, Sr, 16:29, Rancho Cucamonga Rancho Cucamonga, 85:05, 50
JV R56 Justin Eipp, Jr, 15:38, Great Oak Great Oak, 79:22, 22
So R84 Neerav Gade, So, 16:21, Bellarmine Claremont, 88:34, 60
So R86 Iman Khadir, So, 17:07, Great Oak Loyola, 82:59, 32
So R86 David Mcandrews, So, 16:27, Loyola Loyola, 82:59, 32
So R86 Andres Michel, So, 16:49, Valley View Loyola, 82:59, 32
So R88 Caleb Dodd, So, 16:59, El Toro El Toro, 87:39, 44
So R90 Marco Ospina, So, 17:01, Los Osos Ventura, 88:03, 34
So R92 Misael Bolanos, So, 17:27, Arroyo (em) Murrieta Valley, 92:09, 50
So R94 Jason Peterson, So, 16:51, San Marcos (sb) Bravo Medical Magn, 89:50, 50
V R100 German Valdez, Jr, 16:25, San Gorgonio Redlands, 86:19, 74
V R102 Laykyn Branco, Jr, 15:51, Redwood (vis) Arroyo (em), 82:29, 66
V R104 Ian Hutchinson, Sr, 15:46, Newark Memorial Dos Pueblos, 84:06, 77
V R106 Wyatt Baxter, Sr, 15:10, Simi Valley Mission Viejo, 82:05, 58
V R58 Ryan Tate, Sr, 14:56, Saugus El Toro, 79:23, 116
V R60 Phillip Rocha, Sr, 14:24, Arcadia Great Oak, 74:47, 40
V R62 Peter Torres, Sr, 15:26, Chino Hills Monte Vista (dan), 79:29, 87
V R64 Hector Garcia, Sr, 15:16, Marshall (la) Redondo Union, 80:16, 53
V R66 Jesus Moreno, Jr, 16:02, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 81:18, 47
V R68 Connor Dunne, Sr, 15:43, San Clemente Huntington Beach, 81:35, 52
V R70 Matt Salazar, Sr, 15:46, Casa Grande Bonita Vista, 82:33, 67
V R72 Luis Aragon, Sr, 15:35, Lowell Peninsula, 83:43, 90

All Girls Races

29 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R75 Sarah Lyon, Fr, 19:01, Great Oak Great Oak, 97:59, 15
Fr R77 Claire Chang, Fr, 20:01, Monta Vista (cup) Redondo Union, 106:55, 41
Fr R79 Kalinda Reynolds, Fr, 20:33, Claremont Claremont, 108:07, 29
Fr R81 Zoe Gurule, Fr, 20:26, California (whi) Mira Costa, 110:23, 42
Fr R95 Caitlin Billman, Fr, 21:32, Murrieta Valley Westlake, 117:40, 33
Fr R97 Paige Sefreid, Fr, 20:52, Lodi Arroyo (em), 116:17, 50
JV R107 Nancy Hipp, Jr, 21:16, Mission Viejo Simi Valley, 108:37, 45
JV R51 Hannah Lyon, Jr, 19:30, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:48, 18
JV R53 Cora Brown, Sr, 20:24, Foothill (sa) Mira Costa, 106:47, 51
JV R55 Sophie Dicesare, Jr, 19:48, Newbury Park Saugus, 105:17, 96
JV R57 Emily Clause, Sr, 17:47, Great Oak Great Oak, 91:32, 15
So R83 Sydney Vandegrift, So, 18:55, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 108:43, 63
So R85 Devika Gaikwad, So, 21:44, Capo Valley El Toro, 110:37, 32
So R85 Isabelle Tobin, So, 21:09, El Toro El Toro, 110:37, 32
So R85 Sarah Garcia, So, 21:41, Santa Fe El Toro, 110:37, 32
So R87 Jessica Cautivar, So, 20:56, Saugus Saugus, 109:39, 52
So R89 Kyleigh Macy, So, 19:59, Great Oak Great Oak, 102:29, 21
So R91 Kaela Cleary, So, 21:14, San Marcos (sb) Mt. Whitney, 112:49, 45
So R93 Raegan Peterson, So, 20:59, Villa Park Mission Viejo, 122:29, 33
V R101 Isabelle Swanson, So, 19:15, Redlands Redlands, 100:33, 40
V R103 Haley Boynton, Sr, 19:03, Lodi Murrieta Valley, 103:28, 63
V R105 Kim Haefele, Jr, 18:23, Villa Park Simi Valley, 97:43, 61
V R59 Brooke Starn, Sr, 16:55, Monte Vista (dan) Monte Vista (dan), 91:06, 70
V R61 Holly Lung, Jr, 17:17, Arcadia Great Oak, 88:34, 37
V R63 Bianca Tinoco, Sr, 18:12, Golden Valley (sc) Redondo Union, 95:40, 74
V R65 Kristen Leung, Sr, 17:36, Lowell Vista Murrieta, 96:12, 55
V R67 Kai Bohannon, Jr, 18:24, Liberty (bre) West Torrance, 99:24, 100
V R69 Angelica Salas, Sr, 18:57, Birmingham Newbury Park, 97:04, 37
V R71 Delaney White, Sr, 18:04, Santa Rosa Santa Rosa, 101:01, 45
V R73 Hannah Tobin, Jr, 18:40, El Toro Los Alamitos, 99:45, 68
V R99 Erica Schroeder, Jr, 18:21, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 97:30, 26