El Toro Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/17/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajaj, Ali Sr JV 18:03.2 6:01 3 60/209 13/15 27/51 1/9 18:51
(0:48,4.2)
18:51
(0:48,4.2)
18:51
(0:48,4.2)
17:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Allan, Grant Jr JV 18:31 6:10 3 84/209 14/15 30/51 1/8 19:11
(0:40,3.5)
18:34
(0:03,0.3)
18:34
(0:03,0.3)
18:34
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Alvarez, Angel So So 16:26.6 5:29 3 5/162 2/11 11/51 1/15 17:43
(1:16,7.2)
16:47
(0:20,2.0)
16:47
(0:20,2.0)
16:33
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Alvarez, Pedro Sr V 16:16.7 5:26 3 67/101 7/7 9/51 5/13 15:44 16:13 15:44 15:44
Aquino, Gabriel Jr JV 16:21.6 5:27 3 7/209 2/15 10/51 2/16 17:06
(0:44,4.3)
16:46
(0:24,2.4)
16:46
(0:24,2.4)
16:27
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Baker, Sam Sr JV 17:07.4 5:42 3 29/209 8/15 20/51 2/13 16:55 18:07
(0:59,5.4)
16:55 16:31 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Baynard-Jones, Myles So So 16:44.5 5:35 3 10/162 4/11 15/51 1/14 17:59
(1:15,6.9)
17:06
(0:22,2.1)
17:06
(0:22,2.1)
17:06
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Biedebach, Michael Sr V 15:12.4 5:04 3 14/101 1/7 1/51 7/18 16:12
(1:00,6.1)
15:31
(0:19,2.0)
15:23
(0:11,1.1)
14:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Boyd, Christopher Sr JV 17:35.8 5:52 3 47/209 11/15 25/51 2/11 17:01 17:52
(0:16,1.5)
16:46 16:18 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Camacho, Steven So So 19:25 6:28 3 81/162 8/11 39/51 5/13 20:14
(0:49,4.0)
20:14
(0:49,4.0)
20:14
(0:49,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Carrion, Raul Sr JV 17:24.3 5:48 3 41/209 10/15 24/51 2/11 17:15 17:36
(0:12,1.1)
17:15 16:50 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Dodd, Caleb So So 16:14.3 5:25 3 3/162 1/11 8/51 3/15 18:00
(1:46,9.8)
16:34
(0:19,2.0)
16:34
(0:19,2.0)
16:27
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Flores, Gerardo Fr Fr 20:23.3 6:48 3 157/271 13/18 45/51 5/11 21:38
(1:15,5.7)
21:38
(1:15,5.7)
19:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ford, Clyde Sr V 15:31.1 5:10 3 21/101 2/7 2/51 5/14 15:51
(0:20,2.1)
16:07
(0:36,3.7)
15:29 15:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
Ford, Jeremy So So 16:58.7 5:40 3 12/162 5/11 18/51 1/14 17:40
(0:41,3.9)
17:00
(0:01,0.1)
17:00
(0:01,0.1)
17:00
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gray, Max Sr JV 16:01 5:20 3 2/209 1/15 6/51 2/16 16:14
(0:13,1.3)
16:24
(0:23,2.4)
16:06
(0:05,0.5)
15:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Groff, Max Sr V 15:48.4 5:16 3 34/101 5/7 5/51 3/14 15:31 15:50
(0:01,0.1)
15:31 15:27 You ROCK! (LR)
Hamilton, Kai Fr Fr 18:56.4 6:19 3 81/271 6/18 33/51 5/16 20:26
(1:30,7.3)
20:26
(1:30,7.3)
20:16
(1:20,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hartline, Ethan Jr JV 19:01.2 6:20 3 110/209 15/15 35/51 1/6 19:00 19:25
(0:24,2.1)
19:00 18:52 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Hartline, Jonas Fr Fr 18:36.6 6:12 3 65/271 4/18 31/51 7/16 19:19
(0:43,3.7)
19:19
(0:43,3.7)
19:11
(0:34,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hassim, Thaheer Fr Fr 18:06.3 6:02 3 39/271 3/18 28/51 6/17 18:38
(0:31,2.8)
18:38
(0:31,2.8)
18:38
(0:31,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hurtado, Matthew So So 19:18.6 6:26 3 78/162 7/11 37/51 5/13 19:33
(0:14,1.2)
19:33
(0:14,1.2)
19:27
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kandel, Spencer Fr Fr 21:12.3 7:04 3 188/271 16/18 48/51 4/9 21:40
(0:27,2.1)
21:40
(0:27,2.1)
21:40
(0:27,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kim, Jacob Fr Fr 20:00.6 6:40 3 144/271 12/18 43/51 3/11 20:47
(0:47,3.7)
20:47
(0:47,3.7)
20:07
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Koepnick, McKade Fr Fr 19:21 6:27 3 106/271 9/18 38/51 5/13 20:13
(0:52,4.3)
20:13
(0:52,4.3)
20:13
(0:52,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lau, Ethan Jr JV 17:56.2 5:59 3 57/209 12/15 26/51 2/11 18:16
(0:20,1.8)
17:51 17:51 17:38 You ROCK! (LY)
Leech, Sean Fr Fr 19:15.9 6:25 3 98/271 8/18 36/51 5/15 19:25
(0:10,0.8)
19:25
(0:10,0.8)
18:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Leland, Jason Fr Fr 17:11.7 5:44 3 9/271 2/18 22/51 2/17 18:10
(0:58,5.4)
18:10
(0:58,5.4)
17:36
(0:24,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Leyvas, Bryce So So 19:25.1 6:28 3 82/162 9/11 40/51 4/11 21:35
(2:10,10.0)
19:32
(0:07,0.6)
19:32
(0:07,0.6)
19:32
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Logan, Noah Sr JV 16:48.5 5:36 3 16/209 5/15 16/51 2/13 17:27
(0:39,3.7)
17:08
(0:20,1.9)
17:08
(0:20,1.9)
16:52
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Loranger, Justin Fr Fr 18:42.6 6:14 3 71/271 5/18 32/51 7/16 18:40 18:40 18:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mejia, Alias Sr JV 16:26.9 5:29 3 8/209 3/15 12/51 2/15 17:08
(0:41,4.0)
16:28
(0:01,0.1)
16:28
(0:01,0.1)
16:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mendoza, Samuel Fr Fr 20:29 6:50 3 161/271 14/18 46/51 3/10 18:32 18:32 18:05
Nguyen, Khai Jr JV 16:53.4 5:38 3 18/209 6/15 17/51 1/13 17:55
(1:02,5.7)
16:52 16:52 16:52 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Ostgaard, Joseph Fr Fr 17:11.4 5:44 3 8/271 1/18 21/51 5/17 17:22
(0:11,1.1)
17:22
(0:11,1.1)
17:22
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Pallanes, Tristan Fr Fr 20:41.1 6:54 3 168/271 15/18 47/51 2/9 21:26
(0:45,3.5)
21:26
(0:45,3.5)
21:00
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Palos, Luis So So 16:40.2 5:33 3 8/162 3/11 14/51 1/14 19:13
(2:33,13.3)
16:49
(0:09,0.9)
16:49
(0:09,0.9)
16:47
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Platt, Trenton Fr Fr 19:58.7 6:40 3 142/271 11/18 42/51 7/12 20:52
(0:53,4.2)
20:52
(0:53,4.2)
20:47
(0:48,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Purves, Cory Sr V 15:32.3 5:11 3 22/101 3/7 3/51 4/14 17:08
(1:36,9.3)
15:42
(0:10,1.1)
15:42
(0:10,1.1)
15:34
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Reid, Alexander Jr JV 17:24.1 5:48 3 40/209 9/15 23/51 2/12 18:09
(0:45,4.1)
18:09
(0:45,4.1)
18:09
(0:45,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Robinson, Nicolas Sr JV 16:59.8 5:40 3 21/209 7/15 19/51 1/13 16:43 16:58 16:43 16:06
Sandler, Tyler So So 20:09 6:43 3 115/162 10/11 44/51 5/10 19:32 21:35
(1:26,6.7)
19:32 19:32 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Shuirman, Joseph Sr V 16:11.3 5:24 3 60/101 6/7 7/51 5/14 16:23
(0:12,1.2)
16:21
(0:10,1.0)
16:21
(0:10,1.0)
16:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Smith, Xavier So So 18:19.2 6:06 3 46/162 6/11 29/51 3/14 18:38
(0:19,1.7)
18:38
(0:19,1.7)
18:38
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tressler, Brandon Fr Fr 18:59.8 6:20 3 85/271 7/18 34/51 4/15 19:05
(0:05,0.4)
19:05
(0:05,0.4)
19:05
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Vargas, Adrian So V 15:44.2 5:15 3 28/101 4/7 4/51 2/14 16:48
(1:04,6.3)
15:37 15:37 15:37 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Villarruel, Daniel So So 21:43.4 7:14 3 142/162 11/11 49/51 6/7 21:27
Vu, Spencer Fr Fr 22:00.6 7:20 3 215/271 17/18 50/51 4/8 22:09
(0:08,0.6)
22:09
(0:08,0.6)
22:09
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Walker, Jacob Fr Fr 23:37.7 7:53 3 246/271 18/18 51/51 5/6 25:09
(1:31,6.0)
25:09
(1:31,6.0)
25:09
(1:31,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Williams, Evan Fr Fr 19:45.6 6:35 3 130/271 10/18 41/51 6/13 20:48
(1:02,5.0)
20:48
(1:02,5.0)
20:48
(1:02,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wisdom, Christopher Sr JV 16:35.7 5:32 3 13/209 4/15 13/51 2/14 16:40
(0:04,0.4)
16:49
(0:13,1.3)
16:40
(0:04,0.4)
16:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/14 77:48
0:36
3 5:11 5:04 5:16 108 4:59 79:19
(1:31,1.9)
78:47
(0:59,1.2)
75:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Michael Biedebach (13), Clyde Ford (19), Cory Purves (20), Adrian Vargas (25), Max Groff (31)
So 1st 5 1/14 83:04
0:44
3 5:32 5:25 5:40 38 5:32 86:23
(3:19,3.8)
84:15
(1:11,1.4)
81:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Caleb Dodd (3), Angel Alvarez (5), Luis Palos (8), Myles Baynard-Jones (10), Jeremy Ford (12)
So 2nd 5 3/10 96:37
1:50
3 6:26 6:06 6:43 89 5:58 97:27
(0:50,0.9)
96:47
(0:10,0.2)
85:49 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Xavier Smith (5), Matthew Hurtado (14), Steven Camacho (16), Bryce Leyvas (17), Tyler Sandler (37)
JV 1st 5 2/13 82:14
0:48
3 5:29 5:20 5:36 46 5:24 82:13 83:15
(1:01,1.2)
81:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Max Gray (2), Gabriel Aquino (7), Alias Mejia (8), Christopher Wisdom (13), Noah Logan (16)
JV 2nd 5 2/11 85:49
0:31
3 5:43 5:38 5:48 29 5:41 84:27 86:57
(1:08,1.3)
84:13 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Khai Nguyen (1), Nicolas Robinson (2), Sam Baker (7), Alexander Reid (9), Raul Carrion (10)
JV 3rd 5 1/6 91:07
1:25
3 6:04 5:52 6:20 22 6:04 88:02 92:07
(1:00,1.1)
87:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Christopher Boyd (1), Ethan Lau (2), Ali Ajaj (3), Grant Allan (5), Ethan Hartline (11)
Fr 1st 5 5/16 89:49
1:31
3 5:59 5:44 6:14 177 5:35 88:10 91:22
(1:34,1.7)
84:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Joseph Ostgaard (8), Jason Leland (9), Thaheer Hassim (37), Jonas Hartline (59), Justin Loranger (64)
Fr 2nd 5 6/13 96:19
0:49
3 6:25 6:19 6:35 136 5:54 97:54
(1:35,1.6)
98:29
(2:11,2.2)
92:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kai Hamilton (16), Brandon Tressler (17), Sean Leech (27), McKade Koepnick (31), Evan Williams (45)
Fr 3rd 5 2/9 101:33
0:42
3 6:46 6:40 6:54 79 6:33 106:13
(4:40,4.4)
105:31
(3:58,3.8)
97:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Trenton Platt (10), Jacob Kim (12), Gerardo Flores (17), Samuel Mendoza (19), Tristan Pallanes (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Tamagno Sr Brea Olinda 14:31.8 4:51
2 Mason Coppi Sr Dana Hills 14:40 4:53
3 Dylan Scarsone Sr Canyon (Ana) 14:45.1 4:55
4 Jack Landgraf So Dana Hills 14:47.8 4:56
5 Andrew Burkhardt Sr Jserra 14:53.7 4:58
6 Jake Ogden Sr Dana Hills 14:58.2 4:59
7 Chance Lamberth Sr Canyon (Ana) 15:03.7 5:01
8 Jorge Suarez Jr Santa Ana 15:03.7 5:01
9 Giovanni Orellana Jr Brea Olinda 15:04.9 5:02
10 Brandon Hough Jr Dana Hills 15:08.9 5:03
11 Andrew Suda Sr Tesoro 15:09.2 5:03
12 Dalton Tanner Jr Canyon (Ana) 15:10.4 5:03
13 Carter Christman Sr Tesoro 15:11.9 5:04
14 William Hua Sr Fountain Valley 15:12.4 5:04
14 Michael Biedebach Sr El Toro 15:12.4 5:04 1/7 1/51 7/18 16:12
(1:00)
15:31
(0:19)
15:23
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 John Turner Jr Dana Hills 15:16.2 5:05
17 Ben Wilson Jr Newport Harbor 15:18.6 5:06
18 Colin Stein Sr Dana Hills 15:21.5 5:07
19 Kyle Hess Jr Trabuco Hills 15:22.3 5:07
20 Joe Tobin Sr Brea Olinda 15:26.8 5:09
21 Clyde Ford Sr El Toro 15:31.1 5:10 2/7 2/51 5/14 15:51
(0:20)
16:07
(0:36)
15:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
22 Cory Purves Sr El Toro 15:32.3 5:11 3/7 3/51 4/14 17:08
(1:36)
15:42
(0:10)
15:42
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Thomas Wilfert Jr Dana Hills 15:34.6 5:12
24 Ryuya Souther Jr Woodbridge 15:36.6 5:12
25 Daniel White Fr San Juan Hills 15:37.3 5:12
26 Adam Villela Sr El Modena 15:37.8 5:13
27 Thomas Robertson Sr Corona Del Mar 15:43.2 5:14
28 Adrian Vargas So El Toro 15:44.2 5:15 4/7 4/51 2/14 16:48
(1:04)
15:37 15:37 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
29 Leif Hellgren Jr Corona Del Mar 15:45 5:15
30 Connor Dunne Sr San Clemente 15:45.9 5:15
31 Kevin Mcnulty So Brea Olinda 15:46.2 5:15
32 Ryan Bush So Tesoro 15:47.3 5:16
33 Caleb Myers Jr Brea Olinda 15:47.8 5:16
34 Max Groff Sr El Toro 15:48.4 5:16 5/7 5/51 3/14 15:31 15:50
(0:01)
15:31 You ROCK! (LR)
35 Daniel Perez Sr Trabuco Hills 15:49.3 5:16
36 Evan Duran Sr Woodbridge 15:49.9 5:17
37 Elijah Orr Sr Huntington Beach 15:50.5 5:17
38 Alekos Mitchel Jr Huntington Beach 15:50.8 5:17
39 Logan Stites Sr Aliso Niguel 15:51.3 5:17
40 Jose Carlos De Jesus Jr San Clemente 15:52.8 5:18
41 Sean Mcconville Jr Woodbridge 15:54.2 5:18
42 Gunnar Robinson Sr Trabuco Hills 15:54.8 5:18
43 David White Sr San Juan Hills 15:55.1 5:18
44 Christian Wehrli So Tesoro 15:55.2 5:18
45 Anthony Smolyanov Sr Trabuco Hills 15:57.3 5:19
46 Josh O'neill Fr Trabuco Hills 15:57.4 5:19
47 Erik Herrera Sr Newport Harbor 15:58.3 5:19
48 Pedro Mier Sr Godinez Fundamental 16:00.3 5:20
49 Raj Chaudhari Sr Trabuco Hills 16:00.3 5:20
50 Jacob Stephens Sr Trabuco Hills 16:01.4 5:20
51 Travis Gradijan Sr Canyon (Ana) 16:01.6 5:21
52 Matthew Paragas Sr Corona Del Mar 16:03 5:21
53 Marcos Martinez Jr Godinez Fundamental 16:05.6 5:22
54 Daniel Perez Jr Brea Olinda 16:05.9 5:22
55 Tyler Rule Sr Huntington Beach 16:06.1 5:22
56 Patrick Polk Jr Canyon (Ana) 16:06.3 5:22
57 John Dempsey So Brea Olinda 16:07.9 5:23
58 Julian Lasting So San Juan Hills 16:08.7 5:23
59 Ezra Zuidema Sr Canyon (Ana) 16:11 5:24
60 Joseph Shuirman Sr El Toro 16:11.3 5:24 6/7 7/51 5/14 16:23
(0:12)
16:21
(0:10)
16:21
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
61 Sean Riley Sr San Clemente 16:11.9 5:24
62 Lars Mitchel Fr Huntington Beach 16:12 5:24
63 Brody Ray Jr San Juan Hills 16:12.4 5:24
64 Patrick Riley Fr San Clemente 16:12.6 5:24
65 Juan Pedroza So Godinez Fundamental 16:13.4 5:24
66 Chris Selevos Sr Canyon (Ana) 16:13.8 5:25
67 Pedro Alvarez Sr El Toro 16:16.7 5:26 7/7 9/51 5/13 15:44 16:13 15:44
68 Chris Perez Sr Jserra 16:20.2 5:27
69 Mark Field Jr Newport Harbor 16:21.8 5:27
70 Drew Arguelles Jr Woodbridge 16:22 5:27
71 Ronan Corlett Sr San Juan Hills 16:24.2 5:28
72 Armando Gonzalez So Godinez Fundamental 16:24.4 5:28
73 Peter Herold Fr Jserra 16:25.3 5:28
74 Salvador Garcia So Godinez Fundamental 16:26.4 5:29
75 Mikael Rodgers Sr San Juan Hills 16:26.8 5:29
76 Tim Hulse Sr Tesoro 16:27.2 5:29
77 Brandon Christ Jr Woodbridge 16:27.6 5:29
78 Kaeden Carabba Sr San Clemente 16:28.1 5:29
79 Aaron Finkley Jr Huntington Beach 16:28.4 5:29
80 Anthony Agama Jr Newport Harbor 16:30.2 5:30
81 Ethan Briggs Jr Jserra 16:31.8 5:31
82 Anthony Reed Jr Huntington Beach 16:33.3 5:31
83 Jack Mosher Sr Jserra 16:34.6 5:32
84 Chad Gibbon Jr Woodbridge 16:35.1 5:32
85 Prescott Leatherwood Jr Huntington Beach 16:36.2 5:32
86 Asher Richland Jr Tesoro 16:37.1 5:32
87 Roberto Arzate So Godinez Fundamental 16:38.4 5:33
88 Dalton Bourne So San Juan Hills 16:41.5 5:34
89 Chris Figueroa Sr Godinez Fundamental 16:44.4 5:35
90 Ryan Toffoli Jr Woodbridge 16:48.8 5:36
91 Slone Smith So Tesoro 16:51.1 5:37
92 Seanliam Mccarthy Jr Newport Harbor 16:56.2 5:39
93 Noah Berrios Jr Jserra 17:02.9 5:41
94 Daniel Le Jr Corona Del Mar 17:05.4 5:42
95 Rhamseys Garcia So Corona Del Mar 17:18.2 5:46
96 Alex Araujo Sr Corona Del Mar 17:21.7 5:47
97 Daniel Hernandez Sr San Clemente 17:39.5 5:53
98 Nico Abusaid Jr Jserra 17:44.6 5:55
99 Jake Smith Jr Newport Harbor 17:51.1 5:57
100 Sean Arnold Sr Newport Harbor 17:56.9 5:59
101 Christopher Lin Sr Corona Del Mar 18:14.3 6:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
74:51
14:58
4:59
35 Mason Coppi
Sr
14:40
4:53
2
Jack Landgraf
So
14:48
4:56
4
Jake Ogden
Sr
14:58
4:59
6
Brandon Hough
Jr
15:09
5:03
9
John Turner
Jr
15:16
5:05
14
Colin Stein
Sr
15:22
5:07
16
Thomas Wilfert
Jr
15:35
5:12
21
2 Brea Olinda
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:16
76:38
15:20
5:07
85 Austin Tamagno
Sr
14:32
4:51
1
Giovanni Orellana
Jr
15:05
5:02
8
Joe Tobin
Sr
15:27
5:09
18
Kevin Mcnulty
So
15:46
5:15
28
Caleb Myers
Jr
15:48
5:16
30
Daniel Perez
Jr
16:06
5:22
50
John Dempsey
So
16:08
5:23
53
3 El Toro
6-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:36
77:48
15:34
5:11
108 Michael Biedebach
Sr
15:12
5:04
13
Clyde Ford
Sr
15:31
5:10
19
Cory Purves
Sr
15:32
5:11
20
Adrian Vargas
So
15:44
5:15
25
Max Groff
Sr
15:48
5:16
31
Joseph Shuirman
Sr
16:11
5:24
56
Pedro Alvarez
Sr
16:17
5:26
63
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Canyon (Ana)
3-3-2-3-4
Gap: 1:21
77:07
15:25
5:08
120 Dylan Scarsone
Sr
14:45
4:55
3
Chance Lamberth
Sr
15:04
5:01
7
Dalton Tanner
Jr
15:10
5:03
11
Travis Gradijan
Sr
16:02
5:21
47
Patrick Polk
Jr
16:06
5:22
52
Ezra Zuidema
Sr
16:11
5:24
55
Chris Selevos
Sr
16:14
5:25
62
5 Tesoro
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:18
78:31
15:42
5:14
163 Andrew Suda
Sr
15:09
5:03
10
Carter Christman
Sr
15:12
5:04
12
Ryan Bush
So
15:47
5:16
29
Christian Wehrli
So
15:55
5:18
40
Tim Hulse
Sr
16:27
5:29
72
Asher Richland
Jr
16:37
5:32
82
Slone Smith
So
16:51
5:37
87
6 Trabuco Hills
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:35
79:01
15:48
5:16
170 Kyle Hess
Jr
15:22
5:07
17
Daniel Perez
Sr
15:49
5:16
32
Gunnar Robinson
Sr
15:55
5:18
38
Anthony Smolyanov
Sr
15:57
5:19
41
Josh O'neill
Fr
15:57
5:19
42
Raj Chaudhari
Sr
16:00
5:20
45
Jacob Stephens
Sr
16:01
5:20
46
7 Woodbridge
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:51
80:10
16:02
5:21
231 Ryuya Souther
Jr
15:37
5:12
22
Evan Duran
Sr
15:50
5:17
33
Sean Mcconville
Jr
15:54
5:18
37
Drew Arguelles
Jr
16:22
5:27
66
Brandon Christ
Jr
16:28
5:29
73
Chad Gibbon
Jr
16:35
5:32
80
Ryan Toffoli
Jr
16:49
5:36
86
8 San Juan Hills
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 0:47
80:18
16:04
5:21
242 Daniel White
Fr
15:37
5:12
23
David White
Sr
15:55
5:18
39
Julian Lasting
So
16:09
5:23
54
Brody Ray
Jr
16:12
5:24
59
Ronan Corlett
Sr
16:24
5:28
67
Mikael Rodgers
Sr
16:27
5:29
71
Dalton Bourne
So
16:42
5:34
84
9 Huntington Beach
13-12-10-9-9
Gap: 0:38
80:28
16:06
5:22
253 Elijah Orr
Sr
15:51
5:17
34
Alekos Mitchel
Jr
15:51
5:17
35
Tyler Rule
Sr
16:06
5:22
51
Lars Mitchel
Fr
16:12
5:24
58
Aaron Finkley
Jr
16:28
5:29
75
Anthony Reed
Jr
16:33
5:31
78
Prescott Leatherwood
Jr
16:36
5:32
81
10 San Clemente
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:42
80:31
16:06
5:22
254 Connor Dunne
Sr
15:46
5:15
27
Jose Carlos De Jesus
Jr
15:53
5:18
36
Sean Riley
Sr
16:12
5:24
57
Patrick Riley
Fr
16:13
5:24
60
Kaeden Carabba
Sr
16:28
5:29
74
Daniel Hernandez
Sr
17:40
5:53
93




11 Corona Del Mar
11-7-8-11-11
Gap: 1:35
81:55
16:23
5:28
279 Thomas Robertson
Sr
15:43
5:14
24
Leif Hellgren
Jr
15:45
5:15
26
Matthew Paragas
Sr
16:03
5:21
48
Daniel Le
Jr
17:05
5:42
90
Rhamseys Garcia
So
17:18
5:46
91
Alex Araujo
Sr
17:22
5:47
92
Christopher Lin
Sr
18:14
6:05
97
12 Newport Harbor
7-9-12-12-12
Gap: 1:38
81:05
16:13
5:24
287 Ben Wilson
Jr
15:19
5:06
15
Erik Herrera
Sr
15:58
5:19
43
Mark Field
Jr
16:22
5:27
65
Anthony Agama
Jr
16:30
5:30
76
Seanliam Mccarthy
Jr
16:56
5:39
88
Jake Smith
Jr
17:51
5:57
95
Sean Arnold
Sr
17:57
5:59
96
13 Godinez Fundamental
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 0:26
81:10
16:14
5:25
292 Pedro Mier
Sr
16:00
5:20
44
Marcos Martinez
Jr
16:06
5:22
49
Juan Pedroza
So
16:13
5:24
61
Armando Gonzalez
So
16:24
5:28
68
Salvador Garcia
So
16:26
5:29
70
Roberto Arzate
So
16:38
5:33
83
Chris Figueroa
Sr
16:44
5:35
85
14 Jserra
4-12-13-13-14
Gap: 1:41
80:46
16:09
5:23
294 Andrew Burkhardt
Sr
14:54
4:58
5
Chris Perez
Sr
16:20
5:27
64
Peter Herold
Fr
16:25
5:28
69
Ethan Briggs
Jr
16:32
5:31
77
Jack Mosher
Sr
16:35
5:32
79
Noah Berrios
Jr
17:03
5:41
89
Nico Abusaid
Jr
17:45
5:55
94
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryan Llopis So Trabuco Hills 15:57.9 5:19
2 Sebastian Arias So Dana Hills 16:02.5 5:21
3 Caleb Dodd So El Toro 16:14.3 5:25 1/11 8/51 3/15 18:00
(1:46)
16:34
(0:19)
16:34
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Marc Tadros So Fountain Valley 16:25.3 5:28
5 Angel Alvarez So El Toro 16:26.6 5:29 2/11 11/51 1/15 17:43
(1:16)
16:47
(0:20)
16:47
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Ryan Garcia So Trabuco Hills 16:32.6 5:31
7 Josh Dowdy So Dana Hills 16:39.4 5:33
8 Luis Palos So El Toro 16:40.2 5:33 3/11 14/51 1/14 19:13
(2:33)
16:49
(0:09)
16:49
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Nick Newkirk So Dana Hills 16:43.6 5:35
10 Myles Baynard-Jones So El Toro 16:44.5 5:35 4/11 15/51 1/14 17:59
(1:15)
17:06
(0:22)
17:06
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Brandon Sanchez So Dana Hills 16:45.8 5:35
12 Jeremy Ford So El Toro 16:58.7 5:40 5/11 18/51 1/14 17:40
(0:41)
17:00
(0:01)
17:00
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Tyler Dewalt So Trabuco Hills 17:08.6 5:43
14 Ryan Wissmueller So Trabuco Hills 17:08.6 5:43
15 Brendan Watts So Trabuco Hills 17:11.6 5:44
16 Nick Picone So Foothill -ss 17:14 5:45
17 Bobby Rodgers So Dana Hills 17:15.6 5:45
18 Hunter Smith So Huntington Beach 17:19.4 5:46
19 Sagan Svoboda So Dana Hills 17:20.6 5:47
20 Caden Denker So Dana Hills 17:22.2 5:47
21 Andrew Schechter So Trabuco Hills 17:28.2 5:49
22 Dean Yacubian So Los Alamitos 17:29.6 5:50
23 Robert Dietz So Fountain Valley 17:37.7 5:53
24 Anthony Barrera So Godinez Fundamental 17:39.1 5:53
25 Riley Togashi So Trabuco Hills 17:40.8 5:54
26 Casey Baldwin So Trabuco Hills 17:44.3 5:55
27 Jose Luis Pluma So Valencia (Pl) 17:48.5 5:56
28 Joshua Kim So Trabuco Hills 17:52 5:57
29 Victor Mendoza So Katella 17:52.8 5:58
30 Grant Cota So Dana Hills 17:55 5:58
31 Kane Hertsch So San Clemente 17:58.2 5:59
32 Brad Hartwyk So Los Alamitos 18:01.6 6:01
33 Miguel Cortes So Katella 18:02.5 6:01
34 Sam Turley So Los Alamitos 18:03.6 6:01
35 Angel Ramirez So Godinez Fundamental 18:03.8 6:01
36 Tyler Serfas So Aliso Niguel 18:04 6:01
37 Nicolas Guzman So Katella 18:04 6:01
38 Jarrod Delin So Troy 18:05 6:02
39 Kevin Miller So Los Alamitos 18:05.1 6:02
40 Andrew Guzman Fr Katella 18:07.7 6:03
41 Micah Calderon So Valencia (Pl) 18:12.3 6:04
42 Nick Pelonis So Los Alamitos 18:15.6 6:05
43 Andrei Ludovice So Fountain Valley 18:16.5 6:06
44 Nathan Spidell So Troy 18:18.1 6:06
45 Joshua Nullmeyer So San Clemente 18:19 6:06
46 Xavier Smith So El Toro 18:19.2 6:06 6/11 29/51 3/14 18:38
(0:19)
18:38
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Cole Petty So Aliso Niguel 18:20.4 6:07
48 Micah Ivory So Dana Hills 18:21.5 6:07
49 Kyle Recker So Los Alamitos 18:23.4 6:08
50 Josh Mc Farland So Huntington Beach 18:30.5 6:10
51 Miles Knight So Huntington Beach 18:33.3 6:11
52 Derek Tran So Troy 18:35.7 6:12
53 Leonel Merida So Godinez Fundamental 18:37.4 6:12
54 Nicholas Wolff So Trabuco Hills 18:41 6:14
55 Clay Nikniai So Trabuco Hills 18:42.1 6:14
56 Matthew Currie So Trabuco Hills 18:43.5 6:15
57 Daniel Vilchis So University -ss 18:45.1 6:15
58 Jose Ramirez So San Clemente 18:45.2 6:15
59 Evan Chase So Valencia (Pl) 18:45.8 6:15
60 Anthony Cho So Troy 18:46.4 6:15
61 Issac Chung So Troy 18:48 6:16
62 Adam Broughman So Huntington Beach 18:48.8 6:16
63 Jose Verdin So Katella 18:49.3 6:16
64 Andrew Ficke So Los Alamitos 18:50 6:17
65 Michael Lee So Valencia (Pl) 18:52.5 6:18
66 Hayden Sanders So San Clemente 18:58.6 6:20
67 Jack Polucha So Aliso Niguel 18:59 6:20
68 Jimmy Garcia So Katella 18:59.3 6:20
69 Corbin Procuniar So Trabuco Hills 19:00.3 6:20
70 Zaccary Bradt So Los Alamitos 19:03.8 6:21
71 Gabe Dorr So Aliso Niguel 19:06.9 6:22
72 Raul Cruz So Katella 19:08.3 6:23
73 Ryan Mealio So Troy 19:09.1 6:23
74 Michael Metcalfe So Los Alamitos 19:10.5 6:24
75 Jack Birle So Aliso Niguel 19:10.9 6:24
76 Andres Ramirez So Godinez Fundamental 19:12.8 6:24
77 Steven Lam So Katella 19:17.1 6:26
78 Matthew Hurtado So El Toro 19:18.6 6:26 7/11 37/51 5/13 19:33
(0:14)
19:33
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
79 Anthony Apodaca So Troy 19:22.6 6:28
80 Nicholas Periera So Beckman 19:23.6 6:28
81 Steven Camacho So El Toro 19:25 6:28 8/11 39/51 5/13 20:14
(0:49)
20:14
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
82 Bryce Leyvas So El Toro 19:25.1 6:28 9/11 40/51 4/11 21:35
(2:10)
19:32
(0:07)
19:32
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
83 William Hirsh So San Clemente 19:25.6 6:29
84 Diego Jimenez Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:27.3 6:29
85 Christopher Thi So Fountain Valley 19:28 6:29
86 Lim Lee So Los Alamitos 19:28.1 6:29
87 Nathan Kim So Aliso Niguel 19:28.3 6:29
88 Yasir Khaleq So Fountain Valley 19:29.9 6:30
89 Toben Torres So Los Alamitos 19:30.8 6:30
90 Musashi Doreus So San Clemente 19:32.9 6:31
91 Donovan Gomi So Beckman 19:35.1 6:32
92 Quentin Fatigati So Beckman 19:36.2 6:32
93 Joshua Oswald Jr Beckman 19:36.3 6:32
94 Cameron Abdoh So Beckman 19:36.7 6:32
95 Andrew Alvarez So Trabuco Hills 19:36.9 6:32
96 Elia Fararji So Los Alamitos 19:38.2 6:33
97 Hanson Nguyen So Trabuco Hills 19:40.6 6:34
98 Austin Sun So Troy 19:44.4 6:35
99 David Orozco So Godinez Fundamental 19:47.7 6:36
100 Joshua Kim So Troy 19:50 6:37
101 Owen Russell So San Clemente 19:50.8 6:37
102 Ethan Yi So Troy 19:51.6 6:37
103 Kyle Mccarter So San Clemente 19:51.7 6:37
104 Sean Mccarty So San Clemente 19:54.5 6:38
105 Zach Bustamante So Aliso Niguel 19:56.1 6:39
106 Raymond Vasco So Beckman 19:57.2 6:39
107 Matthew Villanueva So Fountain Valley 19:58.1 6:39
108 Diego Gandara So Los Alamitos 20:00.4 6:40
109 Daniel Deacon So Aliso Niguel 20:00.6 6:40
110 Jordan Yokoyama So Troy 20:01 6:40
111 Jackson Nordberg So Los Alamitos 20:02.8 6:41
112 Jordan Slaton So San Clemente 20:03 6:41
113 Daniel Pae So Beckman 20:03.8 6:41
114 Nick Boles So Trabuco Hills 20:04.6 6:42
115 Tyler Sandler So El Toro 20:09 6:43 10/11 44/51 5/10 19:32 21:35
(1:26)
19:32 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
116 David Lujan So Beckman 20:09.5 6:43
117 Thomas Akiona So Fountain Valley 20:12.1 6:44
118 Jimmy Ly So Fountain Valley 20:13.9 6:45
119 Inhauk Choi So Troy 20:14.2 6:45
120 Julian Sorrentino So Valencia (Pl) 20:17.5 6:46
121 Adam Asher So Foothill -ss 20:18.4 6:46
122 Jack Penner So Foothill -ss 20:30.3 6:50
123 Ryan Tung Sr Beckman 20:30.9 6:50
124 Jake Hudelson So San Clemente 20:33.5 6:51
125 Craig Hilby So University -ss 20:45.3 6:55
126 Mark Ballard So San Clemente 20:47.8 6:56
127 Tyler Nguyen So Fountain Valley 20:52.2 6:57
128 Brandon Nguyen So Troy 20:59.8 7:00
129 Matthew Zidbeck So Aliso Niguel 21:00.6 7:00
130 Tommy Nguyen So Beckman 21:01.2 7:00
131 Neil Thompson So Aliso Niguel 21:02.5 7:01
132 Chad Gillen So Huntington Beach 21:04.1 7:01
133 Brandon Nakao So Fountain Valley 21:08.4 7:03
134 Cole Fatone So Los Alamitos 21:13.8 7:05
135 Abhishek Kulkami So Los Alamitos 21:27.4 7:09
136 Cole Schnieder So Los Alamitos 21:27.5 7:09
137 Samuel Najera So Godinez Fundamental 21:29.7 7:10
138 Brian Johnson Fr Huntington Beach 21:29.8 7:10
139 Michael Abad So Aliso Niguel 21:31.2 7:10
140 Kenneth Celis So Los Alamitos 21:32.5 7:11
141 Casey Carrillo So Foothill -ss 21:36.8 7:12
142 Daniel Villarruel So El Toro 21:43.4 7:14 11/11 49/51 6/7
143 Jorge Olmos Fr San Clemente 21:46 7:15
144 Evan Harlow So San Clemente 21:58.5 7:20
145 Mateo Degracia So Los Alamitos 22:00.6 7:20
146 Finnagin Swartz So San Clemente 22:01.2 7:20
147 Robert Adams So Huntington Beach 22:04.8 7:22
148 Lucas Martinez So Huntington Beach 22:20.1 7:27
149 Benjamin Gallagher So Valencia (Pl) 22:24 7:28
150 Joseph Leonard So Valencia (Pl) 22:30.3 7:30
151 Kyle Moore So Valencia (Pl) 22:38.4 7:33
152 Timothy Li So Troy 22:39.1 7:33
153 Emilio Cain So Huntington Beach 22:51.6 7:37
154 Carlos Mogrovejo So Los Alamitos 22:55.8 7:39
155 Anthony Pacheco So Godinez Fundamental 23:03.9 7:41
156 Ryan Peng So Los Alamitos 23:36.2 7:52
157 Taylor Williams So Foothill -ss 23:39.7 7:53
158 Addison Schwarz So Beckman 23:43.6 7:55
159 Mario Robles So Godinez Fundamental 23:46.4 7:55
160 Roberto Rios So Godinez Fundamental 23:47.2 7:56
161 Nicholas Nojiri So Huntington Beach 24:12.4 8:04
162 Eli Spotts So Foothill -ss 27:12.4 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
83:04
16:37
5:32
38 Caleb Dodd
So
16:14
5:25
3
Angel Alvarez
So
16:27
5:29
5
Luis Palos
So
16:40
5:33
8
Myles Baynard-Jones
So
16:45
5:35
10
Jeremy Ford
So
16:59
5:40
12
Xavier Smith
So
18:19
6:06
43
Matthew Hurtado
So
19:19
6:26
66
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Dana Hills
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
83:27
16:41
5:34
46 Sebastian Arias
So
16:03
5:21
2
Josh Dowdy
So
16:39
5:33
7
Nick Newkirk
So
16:44
5:35
9
Brandon Sanchez
So
16:46
5:35
11
Bobby Rodgers
So
17:16
5:45
17
Sagan Svoboda
So
17:21
5:47
19
Caden Denker
So
17:22
5:47
20
3 Trabuco Hills
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
83:59
16:48
5:36
49 Bryan Llopis
So
15:58
5:19
1
Ryan Garcia
So
16:33
5:31
6
Tyler Dewalt
So
17:09
5:43
13
Ryan Wissmueller
So
17:09
5:43
14
Brendan Watts
So
17:12
5:44
15
Andrew Schechter
So
17:28
5:49
21
Riley Togashi
So
17:41
5:54
25
4 Los Alamitos
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:46
89:56
17:59
6:00
157 Dean Yacubian
So
17:30
5:50
22
Brad Hartwyk
So
18:02
6:01
29
Sam Turley
So
18:04
6:01
31
Kevin Miller
So
18:05
6:02
36
Nick Pelonis
So
18:16
6:05
39
Kyle Recker
So
18:23
6:08
45
Andrew Ficke
So
18:50
6:17
56
5 Katella
10-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:57
90:56
18:11
6:04
183 Victor Mendoza
So
17:53
5:58
27
Miguel Cortes
So
18:03
6:01
30
Nicolas Guzman
So
18:04
6:01
34
Andrew Guzman
Fr
18:08
6:03
37
Jose Verdin
So
18:49
6:16
55
Jimmy Garcia
So
18:59
6:20
60
Raul Cruz
So
19:08
6:23
62
6 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-6-6
Gap: 3:05
91:17
18:15
6:05
211 Marc Tadros
So
16:25
5:28
4
Robert Dietz
So
17:38
5:53
23
Andrei Ludovice
So
18:17
6:06
40
Christopher Thi
So
19:28
6:29
71
Yasir Khaleq
So
19:30
6:30
73
Matthew Villanueva
So
19:58
6:39
83
Thomas Akiona
So
20:12
6:44
85
7 Troy
13-11-11-10-7
Gap: 0:43
92:33
18:31
6:10
229 Jarrod Delin
So
18:05
6:02
35
Nathan Spidell
So
18:18
6:06
41
Derek Tran
So
18:36
6:12
48
Anthony Cho
So
18:46
6:15
52
Issac Chung
So
18:48
6:16
53
Ryan Mealio
So
19:09
6:23
63
Anthony Apodaca
So
19:23
6:28
67
8 Godinez Fundamental
8-6-7-8-8
Gap: 1:48
93:00
18:36
6:12
240 Anthony Barrera
So
17:39
5:53
24
Angel Ramirez
So
18:04
6:01
32
Leonel Merida
So
18:37
6:12
49
Andres Ramirez
So
19:13
6:24
65
Diego Jimenez
Fr
19:27
6:29
70
David Orozco
So
19:48
6:36
79
Samuel Najera
So
21:30
7:10
90
9 San Clemente
11-10-10-11-9
Gap: 1:27
93:27
18:41
6:14
247 Kane Hertsch
So
17:58
5:59
28
Joshua Nullmeyer
So
18:19
6:06
42
Jose Ramirez
So
18:45
6:15
50
Hayden Sanders
So
18:59
6:20
58
William Hirsh
So
19:26
6:29
69
Musashi Doreus
So
19:33
6:31
74
Owen Russell
So
19:51
6:37
80
10 Huntington Beach
6-8-8-7-10
Gap: 3:45
94:16
18:51
6:17
254 Hunter Smith
So
17:19
5:46
18
Josh Mc Farland
So
18:31
6:10
46
Miles Knight
So
18:33
6:11
47
Adam Broughman
So
18:49
6:16
54
Chad Gillen
So
21:04
7:01
89
Brian Johnson
Fr
21:30
7:10
91
Robert Adams
So
22:05
7:22
93
11 Valencia (Pl)
9-8-9-9-11
Gap: 2:29
93:57
18:47
6:16
258 Jose Luis Pluma
So
17:49
5:56
26
Micah Calderon
So
18:12
6:04
38
Evan Chase
So
18:46
6:15
51
Michael Lee
So
18:53
6:18
57
Julian Sorrentino
So
20:18
6:46
86
Benjamin Gallagher
So
22:24
7:28
94
Joseph Leonard
So
22:30
7:30
95
12 Aliso Niguel
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:07
93:41
18:44
6:15
261 Tyler Serfas
So
18:04
6:01
33
Cole Petty
So
18:20
6:07
44
Jack Polucha
So
18:59
6:20
59
Gabe Dorr
So
19:07
6:22
61
Jack Birle
So
19:11
6:24
64
Nathan Kim
So
19:28
6:29
72
Zach Bustamante
So
19:56
6:39
81
13 Beckman
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 0:13
97:48
19:34
6:31
374 Nicholas Periera
So
19:24
6:28
68
Donovan Gomi
So
19:35
6:32
75
Quentin Fatigati
So
19:36
6:32
76
Joshua Oswald
Jr
19:36
6:32
77
Cameron Abdoh
So
19:37
6:32
78
Raymond Vasco
So
19:57
6:39
82
Daniel Pae
So
20:04
6:41
84
14 Foothill -ss
5-13-13-13-14
Gap: 6:26
103:19
20:40
6:53
379 Nick Picone
So
17:14
5:45
16
Adam Asher
So
20:18
6:46
87
Jack Penner
So
20:30
6:50
88
Casey Carrillo
So
21:37
7:12
92
Taylor Williams
So
23:40
7:53
96
Eli Spotts
So
27:12
9:04
97




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
89:26
17:53
5:58
17 Andrew Schechter
So
17:28
5:49
1
Riley Togashi
So
17:41
5:54
2
Casey Baldwin
So
17:44
5:55
3
Joshua Kim
So
17:52
5:57
4
Nicholas Wolff
So
18:41
6:14
7
Clay Nikniai
So
18:42
6:14
8
Matthew Currie
So
18:44
6:15
9
2 Los Alamitos
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
94:56
18:59
6:20
58 Kyle Recker
So
18:23
6:08
6
Andrew Ficke
So
18:50
6:17
10
Zaccary Bradt
So
19:04
6:21
11
Michael Metcalfe
So
19:11
6:24
13
Lim Lee
So
19:28
6:29
18
Toben Torres
So
19:31
6:30
20
Elia Fararji
So
19:38
6:33
22
3 El Toro
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
96:37
19:19
6:26
89 Xavier Smith
So
18:19
6:06
5
Matthew Hurtado
So
19:19
6:26
14
Steven Camacho
So
19:25
6:28
16
Bryce Leyvas
So
19:25
6:28
17
Tyler Sandler
So
20:09
6:43
37
Daniel Villarruel
So
21:43
7:14
53




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Troy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
97:58
19:36
6:32
102 Ryan Mealio
So
19:09
6:23
12
Anthony Apodaca
So
19:23
6:28
15
Austin Sun
So
19:44
6:35
23
Joshua Kim
So
19:50
6:37
25
Ethan Yi
So
19:52
6:37
27
Jordan Yokoyama
So
20:01
6:40
34
Inhauk Choi
So
20:14
6:45
41
5 San Clemente
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:30
99:13
19:51
6:37
139 Musashi Doreus
So
19:33
6:31
21
Owen Russell
So
19:51
6:37
26
Kyle Mccarter
So
19:52
6:37
28
Sean Mccarty
So
19:55
6:38
29
Jordan Slaton
So
20:03
6:41
35
Jake Hudelson
So
20:34
6:51
43
Mark Ballard
So
20:48
6:56
44
6 Aliso Niguel
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:34
101:28
20:18
6:46
176 Nathan Kim
So
19:28
6:29
19
Zach Bustamante
So
19:56
6:39
30
Daniel Deacon
So
20:01
6:40
33
Matthew Zidbeck
So
21:01
7:00
46
Neil Thompson
So
21:03
7:01
48
Michael Abad
So
21:31
7:10
52




7 Beckman
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:04
101:43
20:21
6:47
194 Raymond Vasco
So
19:57
6:39
31
Daniel Pae
So
20:04
6:41
36
David Lujan
So
20:10
6:43
38
Ryan Tung
Sr
20:31
6:50
42
Tommy Nguyen
So
21:01
7:00
47
Addison Schwarz
So
23:44
7:55
58




8 Fountain Valley
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:10
102:25
20:29
6:50
205 Matthew Villanueva
So
19:58
6:39
32
Thomas Akiona
So
20:12
6:44
39
Jimmy Ly
So
20:14
6:45
40
Tyler Nguyen
So
20:52
6:57
45
Brandon Nakao
So
21:08
7:03
49








9 Godinez Fundamental
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:00
111:55
22:23
7:28
250 David Orozco
So
19:48
6:36
24
Samuel Najera
So
21:30
7:10
50
Anthony Pacheco
So
23:04
7:41
57
Mario Robles
So
23:46
7:55
59
Roberto Rios
So
23:47
7:56
60








10 Huntington Beach
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:43
112:59
22:36
7:32
277 Brian Johnson
Fr
21:30
7:10
51
Robert Adams
So
22:05
7:22
54
Lucas Martinez
So
22:20
7:27
55
Emilio Cain
So
22:52
7:37
56
Nicholas Nojiri
So
24:12
8:04
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Fabian Jr Dana Hills 15:58.9 5:20
2 Max Gray Sr El Toro 16:01 5:20 1/15 6/51 2/16 16:14
(0:13)
16:24
(0:23)
16:06
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Matt Konopka Sr Dana Hills 16:05.5 5:22
4 Kainan Short Sr Dana Hills 16:07.8 5:23
5 Elias Santillan Sr Dana Hills 16:16.7 5:26
6 Caden Wiles Sr Trabuco Hills 16:16.8 5:26
7 Gabriel Aquino Jr El Toro 16:21.6 5:27 2/15 10/51 2/16 17:06
(0:44)
16:46
(0:24)
16:46
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Alias Mejia Sr El Toro 16:26.9 5:29 3/15 12/51 2/15 17:08
(0:41)
16:28
(0:01)
16:28
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Will Worth Jr Edison -ss 16:30.7 5:30
10 Jose Moreno Jr Valencia (Pl) 16:31.6 5:31
11 Jordan Loew Sr Trabuco Hills 16:33.2 5:31
12 Max Batterton Sr Dana Hills 16:35 5:32
13 Christopher Wisdom Sr El Toro 16:35.7 5:32 4/15 13/51 2/14 16:40
(0:04)
16:49
(0:13)
16:40
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Trevor Hayashibara Jr Trabuco Hills 16:39.3 5:33
15 Nicholas Dorsett Jr Trabuco Hills 16:47 5:36
16 Noah Logan Sr El Toro 16:48.5 5:36 5/15 16/51 2/13 17:27
(0:39)
17:08
(0:20)
17:08
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Sean Neuman Sr Trabuco Hills 16:50.2 5:37
18 Khai Nguyen Jr El Toro 16:53.4 5:38 6/15 17/51 1/13 17:55
(1:02)
16:52 16:52 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
19 Ryan Schultz Sr Dana Hills 16:56 5:39
20 Huy Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 16:56.5 5:39
21 Nicolas Robinson Sr El Toro 16:59.8 5:40 7/15 19/51 1/13 16:43 16:58 16:43
22 Nicholas O'briensky Sr Trabuco Hills 17:00.7 5:40
23 Jordi Perfetti Jr Huntington Beach 17:01.5 5:41
24 Evan Harper Jr Dana Hills 17:02.4 5:41
25 Zach Wheeler Sr Trabuco Hills 17:02.6 5:41
26 Shivam Patel Jr Valencia (Pl) 17:04.3 5:41
27 Michael Flores Jr Trabuco Hills 17:04.4 5:41
28 Kush Attal Jr Trabuco Hills 17:05.6 5:42
29 Sam Baker Sr El Toro 17:07.4 5:42 8/15 20/51 2/13 16:55 18:07
(0:59)
16:55 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
30 Nicolas Mcclure Jr Trabuco Hills 17:08.1 5:43
31 David Breen Sr San Clemente 17:08.6 5:43
32 Gerardo Rincon Sr Godinez Fundamental 17:09.2 5:43
33 Steve Arce Sr Valencia (Pl) 17:13.7 5:45
34 Noah Carr Sr Fountain Valley 17:16 5:45
35 Luke Deal Jr Los Alamitos 17:19.6 5:47
36 Robbie Salac Sr Troy 17:20 5:47
37 Victor Mora Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:21.2 5:47
38 Nicholas Ulph Sr San Clemente 17:23.3 5:48
39 Jay Simpson Jr Edison -ss 17:23.4 5:48
40 Alexander Reid Jr El Toro 17:24.1 5:48 9/15 23/51 2/12 18:09
(0:45)
18:09
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
41 Raul Carrion Sr El Toro 17:24.3 5:48 10/15 24/51 2/11 17:15 17:36
(0:12)
17:15 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
42 Julio Pizano Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:24.6 5:48
43 Jonnah Lee Jr Troy 17:24.9 5:48
44 Pedro Galindo Sr Aliso Niguel 17:26.8 5:49
45 Brandon Sharp So Edison -ss 17:30.6 5:50
46 Matthew Hoffman Jr Trabuco Hills 17:34 5:51
47 Christopher Boyd Sr El Toro 17:35.8 5:52 11/15 25/51 2/11 17:01 17:52
(0:16)
16:46 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
48 Leo Acosta Sr Valencia (Pl) 17:43.4 5:54
49 Mateo Nicanor So Santa Ana 17:43.5 5:55
50 Ian Mcgrew Sr Foothill -ss 17:44.2 5:55
51 Armando Hernandez Sr Godinez Fundamental 17:45.7 5:55
52 Michael Cruz Sr Valencia (Pl) 17:46.8 5:56
53 Matthew Wehan Jr Dana Hills 17:46.9 5:56
54 Khoi Le Jr Trabuco Hills 17:48.1 5:56
55 Kevin Moreland Jr Edison -ss 17:50.7 5:57
56 Zachary Goldstein Jr Fountain Valley 17:53.2 5:58
57 Ethan Lau Jr El Toro 17:56.2 5:59 12/15 26/51 2/11 18:16
(0:20)
17:51 17:51 You ROCK! (LY)
58 James West Sr San Clemente 17:56.9 5:59
59 Joaquin Dorantes Sr Edison -ss 17:57 5:59
60 Ali Ajaj Sr El Toro 18:03.2 6:01 13/15 27/51 1/9 18:51
(0:48)
18:51
(0:48)
18:51
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
61 Thomas Blackwelder Jr Dana Hills 18:03.3 6:01
62 Marcus Harrell Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:03.4 6:01
63 Jacob Lemos Jr Valencia (Pl) 18:06.4 6:02
64 Adrian Solis Jr Edison -ss 18:07.3 6:02
65 Chris Widin Jr Foothill -ss 18:09.1 6:03
66 Isaac Ocampo Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:09.2 6:03
67 Christopher Ehrich Jr Valencia (Pl) 18:12.1 6:04
68 Kyle Coughlin Sr San Clemente 18:13.8 6:05
69 Matthew Ortiz Sr San Clemente 18:14.4 6:05
70 Ricardo Ortiz Sr Santa Ana 18:14.7 6:05
71 Brian Street Jr Los Alamitos 18:14.9 6:05
72 Tyler Jackson Jr Valencia (Pl) 18:17.5 6:06
73 Brandon Born Jr San Clemente 18:18 6:06
74 Eddie Cortez Sr Valencia (Pl) 18:18.5 6:06
75 Roger Lopez Jr San Clemente 18:18.8 6:06
76 Hayden Hill Sr Aliso Niguel 18:19.1 6:06
77 James Ustick Jr San Clemente 18:24 6:08
78 Joshua Suzuki Jr Troy 18:24.7 6:08
79 Christopher Nicol Jr San Clemente 18:25.7 6:09
80 Antonio Garcia Jr Santa Ana 18:27.8 6:09
81 Jillian Cruzada Sr Valencia (Pl) 18:28.2 6:09
82 Jonathan Aguirre So Santa Ana 18:29.8 6:10
83 Justin Castillo Sr Valencia (Pl) 18:30 6:10
84 Grant Allan Jr El Toro 18:31 6:10 14/15 30/51 1/8 19:11
(0:40)
18:34
(0:03)
18:34
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Quetzal Martinez Sr Los Alamitos 18:31.3 6:10
86 Ian Ayers Jr San Clemente 18:32.1 6:11
87 Cameron Hurd Sr Trabuco Hills 18:34.5 6:12
88 Cameron Mcbride Sr Foothill -ss 18:35.6 6:12
89 Jacob Nguyen Sr Valencia (Pl) 18:37 6:12
90 Andrew Alvarez Sr Edison -ss 18:37.2 6:12
91 Dominic Rodarti Jr San Clemente 18:38.1 6:13
92 Will Mocnik Jr Aliso Niguel 18:38.4 6:13
93 Johnny Huynh Jr Fountain Valley 18:39.2 6:13
94 Will Grodahl Jr Aliso Niguel 18:43.2 6:14
95 Brett Miller Jr University -ss 18:43.3 6:14
96 Matthew Gibbel Jr Aliso Niguel 18:45.2 6:15
97 Michael Olmos Jr San Clemente 18:46.4 6:15
98 Vincent Trang Sr Fountain Valley 18:47.2 6:16
99 Kyle Lira Jr Los Alamitos 18:48.3 6:16
100 Joshua Shook Jr Valencia (Pl) 18:48.5 6:16
101 Matthew Searson Jr Aliso Niguel 18:52.4 6:17
102 Roman Huante Jr Edison -ss 18:53.2 6:18
103 Andrew Vargas Sr Foothill -ss 18:54.5 6:18
104 Randy Woodson Sr Foothill -ss 18:56.4 6:19
105 Ian Smith Jr Valencia (Pl) 18:56.9 6:19
106 Amogha Dahal Jr Fountain Valley 18:57.4 6:19
107 Lawrence Xu Jr University -ss 18:58.3 6:19
108 Jorge Pineda Jr Aliso Niguel 18:59.2 6:20
109 Justin Dominguez So Santa Ana 18:59.6 6:20
110 Ethan Hartline Jr El Toro 19:01.2 6:20 15/15 35/51 1/6 19:00 19:25
(0:24)
19:00 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
111 Kyle Head Sr San Clemente 19:02.6 6:21
112 Isaias Castilleja Sr Aliso Niguel 19:03.8 6:21
113 Mitchell Hartigan Sr San Clemente 19:04.6 6:22
114 Giovanny Parra Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:08.8 6:23
115 Esteban Aguilar Sr Valencia (Pl) 19:08.9 6:23
116 Dylan Allred Jr Los Alamitos 19:11.7 6:24
117 Jake Bettinelli Sr San Clemente 19:12.4 6:24
118 Mirsaid Mirvokhidov Jr Valencia (Pl) 19:14.1 6:25
119 Matthew Messick Jr Fountain Valley 19:14.8 6:25
120 Alex Hurwitz Sr University -ss 19:15.6 6:25
121 Zach Dignan Jr University -ss 19:17.5 6:26
122 Jared Scott Sr San Clemente 19:18.4 6:26
123 Joe Masterson Jr Los Alamitos 19:18.8 6:26
124 Kyle Streuter Jr San Clemente 19:19.3 6:26
125 Kristian Varela Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:20.4 6:27
126 Gary Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 19:23 6:28
127 Aj Emick Sr Foothill -ss 19:23.8 6:28
128 Kyler Goto Jr Valencia (Pl) 19:25 6:28
129 Chaz Lawson Jr Aliso Niguel 19:26 6:29
130 Sergio Luna Jr San Clemente 19:26.1 6:29
131 Ozan Erdal Sr University -ss 19:26.4 6:29
132 Tanner Jensma Jr San Clemente 19:33.2 6:31
133 Oscar Figueroa Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:33.8 6:31
134 Ulises Flores Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:34 6:31
135 Sean O'bannon Sr Foothill -ss 19:34.7 6:32
136 Jorge Molina So Santa Ana 19:35.7 6:32
137 Connor Chase Sr Valencia (Pl) 19:36.9 6:32
138 Jimi Anderson So Edison -ss 19:37 6:32
139 Jordan Sickler Jr Los Alamitos 19:39.6 6:33
140 Matthew Manneh Sr Beckman 19:39.9 6:33
141 Connor Lazich Jr Edison -ss 19:40.9 6:34
142 Jingyuan Li So University -ss 19:45.2 6:35
143 Kenneth Howard Sr Beckman 19:51.6 6:37
144 Timothy Cannon Jr Foothill -ss 19:53.9 6:38
145 Heron Contreras Jr University -ss 19:55.5 6:39
146 Kyle Frank Sr Los Alamitos 19:56 6:39
147 Dennis Bui Sr Fountain Valley 19:59.1 6:40
148 Steve Ramirez Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:59.4 6:40
149 Nick Lee Jr Foothill -ss 19:59.5 6:40
150 Dillon Selby Jr San Clemente 20:01.9 6:41
151 Pacific Eng Jr University -ss 20:02.5 6:41
152 Jackson Oehling Jr Huntington Beach 20:03.9 6:41
153 Michael Bui Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:07.4 6:42
154 Ryan Schulte Jr San Clemente 20:10.7 6:44
155 Connor Martino Jr University -ss 20:11.4 6:44
156 Matthew Margolin Jr Aliso Niguel 20:14.1 6:45
157 Isaac Smith Jr Aliso Niguel 20:14.7 6:45
158 Samuel Schultz Sr San Clemente 20:18.6 6:46
159 Hari Garg Sr University -ss 20:20.2 6:47
160 Jonathan Rulison Jr Los Alamitos 20:21.6 6:47
161 Brandon Mariscal Jr Foothill -ss 20:25.8 6:49
162 Charles Mcdonald Sr Aliso Niguel 20:26.6 6:49
163 Jonathan Juhala Jr Fountain Valley 20:28.6 6:50
164 Andrew Pallette Jr Foothill -ss 20:29.6 6:50
165 Coltyn Steinheimer Jr San Clemente 20:32.4 6:51
166 Ryan Artuz Sr Los Alamitos 20:38.9 6:53
167 Colin Davies Jr San Clemente 20:41.7 6:54
168 Slava Dubourdieu Jr Los Alamitos 20:47.2 6:56
169 Ernesto Zepeda So Santa Ana 20:48.4 6:56
170 Eugene Krug Sr San Clemente 20:49 6:56
171 John Williams Sr Foothill -ss 20:52.8 6:58
172 Zachary Corey Jr Edison -ss 20:54.9 6:58
173 Corey Bland Sr San Clemente 20:56.3 6:59
174 Cole Regas Jr Aliso Niguel 20:56.4 6:59
175 Garret Clubb Jr Valencia (Pl) 20:58.5 7:00
176 Bryan Kim Jr Aliso Niguel 21:00.3 7:00
177 Andrew Macko Sr Trabuco Hills 21:05.4 7:02
178 Manuel Arellano Jr Godinez Fundamental 21:07.6 7:03
179 David Shaw Jr University -ss 21:08.4 7:03
180 Noah Kalkanian Jr Aliso Niguel 21:16.9 7:06
181 Justin Wang Sr University -ss 21:25.1 7:08
182 Keegen Beres Jr Foothill -ss 21:29.1 7:10
183 Marcos Villar Jr Foothill -ss 21:31.7 7:11
184 Rafael Horta Jr Godinez Fundamental 21:35.7 7:12
185 Jacob Bregman Jr San Clemente 21:36.5 7:12
186 Austin Koford Sr Los Alamitos 21:38.2 7:13
187 Cordell Smith Sr San Clemente 21:41.3 7:14
188 Steven Medina Sr Valencia (Pl) 21:46.5 7:16
189 Derek Reese Jr San Clemente 21:48.2 7:16
190 Scott Vlasic Sr San Clemente 21:50.2 7:17
191 Joshua Lambert Jr University -ss 21:52 7:17
192 Luv Amin Sr San Clemente 21:58.2 7:19
193 Alec Tak Jr Beckman 22:04.2 7:21
194 Tyson Moore Jr Beckman 22:51.2 7:37
195 Lance Ding Fr San Clemente 22:55.7 7:39
196 Justin Fair Jr University -ss 22:57.5 7:39
197 Noah Rosas Jr Los Alamitos 23:03.5 7:41
198 Trevor Stearns Sr University -ss 23:06.9 7:42
199 Moo Kim Sr University -ss 23:17.9 7:46
200 Edgar Cisneros Jr Godinez Fundamental 23:20.2 7:47
201 Cooper Hendries So Edison -ss 23:43.8 7:55
202 Kent Sato Sr University -ss 23:50 7:57
203 Jacob Feuerborn Sr University -ss 23:54.5 7:58
204 Sonny Ortega So Santa Ana 24:15.5 8:05
205 Aaron Handa Jr San Clemente 24:49.6 8:17
206 Gaganjyot Arora Jr Fountain Valley 25:02.7 8:21
207 David Speckler So Fountain Valley 25:04.5 8:22
208 Jose De Dios Sr Valencia (Pl) 25:34.1 8:31
209 Roberto Ramos Jr Godinez Fundamental 27:42.5 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
81:04
16:13
5:24
25 David Fabian
Jr
15:59
5:20
1
Matt Konopka
Sr
16:06
5:22
3
Kainan Short
Sr
16:08
5:23
4
Elias Santillan
Sr
16:17
5:26
5
Max Batterton
Sr
16:35
5:32
12
Ryan Schultz
Sr
16:56
5:39
19
Evan Harper
Jr
17:02
5:41
23
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
82:14
16:27
5:29
46 Max Gray
Sr
16:01
5:20
2
Gabriel Aquino
Jr
16:22
5:27
7
Alias Mejia
Sr
16:27
5:29
8
Christopher Wisdom
Sr
16:36
5:32
13
Noah Logan
Sr
16:49
5:36
16
Khai Nguyen
Jr
16:53
5:38
18
Nicolas Robinson
Sr
17:00
5:40
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
83:07
16:37
5:32
63 Caden Wiles
Sr
16:17
5:26
6
Jordan Loew
Sr
16:33
5:31
11
Trevor Hayashibara
Jr
16:39
5:33
14
Nicholas Dorsett
Jr
16:47
5:36
15
Sean Neuman
Sr
16:50
5:37
17
Nicholas O'briensky
Sr
17:01
5:40
22
Zach Wheeler
Sr
17:03
5:41
24
4 Valencia (Pl)
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
86:20
17:16
5:45
141 Jose Moreno
Jr
16:32
5:31
10
Shivam Patel
Jr
17:04
5:41
25
Steve Arce
Sr
17:14
5:45
28
Leo Acosta
Sr
17:43
5:54
37
Michael Cruz
Sr
17:47
5:56
41
Jacob Lemos
Jr
18:06
6:02
47
Christopher Ehrich
Jr
18:12
6:04
51
5 Edison -ss
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
87:12
17:26
5:49
165 Will Worth
Jr
16:31
5:30
9
Jay Simpson
Jr
17:23
5:48
33
Brandon Sharp
So
17:31
5:50
36
Kevin Moreland
Jr
17:51
5:57
42
Joaquin Dorantes
Sr
17:57
5:59
45
Adrian Solis
Jr
18:07
6:02
48
Andrew Alvarez
Sr
18:37
6:12
63
6 Godinez Fundamental
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:54
87:44
17:33
5:51
178 Gerardo Rincon
Sr
17:09
5:43
27
Victor Mora
Jr
17:21
5:47
31
Julio Pizano
Jr
17:25
5:48
34
Armando Hernandez
Sr
17:46
5:55
40
Marcus Harrell
Jr
18:03
6:01
46
Isaac Ocampo
Jr
18:09
6:03
50
Giovanny Parra
Jr
19:09
6:23
78
7 San Clemente
7-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:06
88:57
17:47
5:56
207 David Breen
Sr
17:09
5:43
26
Nicholas Ulph
Sr
17:23
5:48
32
James West
Sr
17:57
5:59
44
Kyle Coughlin
Sr
18:14
6:05
52
Matthew Ortiz
Sr
18:14
6:05
53
Brandon Born
Jr
18:18
6:06
56
Roger Lopez
Jr
18:19
6:06
57
8 Fountain Valley
6-6-6-8-8
Gap: 1:51
89:32
17:54
5:58
226 Huy Nguyen
Jr
16:57
5:39
20
Noah Carr
Sr
17:16
5:45
29
Zachary Goldstein
Jr
17:53
5:58
43
Johnny Huynh
Jr
18:39
6:13
65
Vincent Trang
Sr
18:47
6:16
69
Amogha Dahal
Jr
18:57
6:19
74
Matthew Messick
Jr
19:15
6:25
80
9 Santa Ana
11-11-11-9-9
Gap: 1:16
91:55
18:23
6:08
288 Mateo Nicanor
So
17:44
5:55
38
Ricardo Ortiz
Sr
18:15
6:05
54
Antonio Garcia
Jr
18:28
6:09
59
Jonathan Aguirre
So
18:30
6:10
60
Justin Dominguez
So
19:00
6:20
77
Jorge Molina
So
19:36
6:32
87
Ernesto Zepeda
So
20:48
6:56
91
10 Aliso Niguel
10-12-12-12-10
Gap: 1:18
91:53
18:23
6:08
291 Pedro Galindo
Sr
17:27
5:49
35
Hayden Hill
Sr
18:19
6:06
58
Will Mocnik
Jr
18:38
6:13
64
Will Grodahl
Jr
18:43
6:14
66
Matthew Gibbel
Jr
18:45
6:15
68
Matthew Searson
Jr
18:52
6:17
71
Jorge Pineda
Jr
18:59
6:20
76
11 Los Alamitos
9-9-9-10-11
Gap: 1:52
92:06
18:25
6:08
295 Luke Deal
Jr
17:20
5:47
30
Brian Street
Jr
18:15
6:05
55
Quetzal Martinez
Sr
18:31
6:10
61
Kyle Lira
Jr
18:48
6:16
70
Dylan Allred
Jr
19:12
6:24
79
Joe Masterson
Jr
19:19
6:26
83
Jordan Sickler
Jr
19:40
6:33
88
11 Foothill -ss
12-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:12
92:20
18:28
6:09
295 Ian Mcgrew
Sr
17:44
5:55
39
Chris Widin
Jr
18:09
6:03
49
Cameron Mcbride
Sr
18:36
6:12
62
Andrew Vargas
Sr
18:55
6:18
72
Randy Woodson
Sr
18:56
6:19
73
Aj Emick
Sr
19:24
6:28
84
Sean O'bannon
Sr
19:35
6:32
86
13 University -ss
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:43
95:41
19:08
6:23
390 Brett Miller
Jr
18:43
6:14
67
Lawrence Xu
Jr
18:58
6:19
75
Alex Hurwitz
Sr
19:16
6:25
81
Zach Dignan
Jr
19:18
6:26
82
Ozan Erdal
Sr
19:26
6:29
85
Jingyuan Li
So
19:45
6:35
89
Heron Contreras
Jr
19:56
6:39
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:07
85:21
17:04
5:41
26 Nicholas O'briensky
Sr
17:01
5:40
3
Zach Wheeler
Sr
17:03
5:41
4
Michael Flores
Jr
17:04
5:41
5
Kush Attal
Jr
17:06
5:42
6
Nicolas Mcclure
Jr
17:08
5:43
8
Matthew Hoffman
Jr
17:34
5:51
11
Khoi Le
Jr
17:48
5:56
13
2 El Toro
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:31
85:49
17:10
5:43
29 Khai Nguyen
Jr
16:53
5:38
1
Nicolas Robinson
Sr
17:00
5:40
2
Sam Baker
Sr
17:07
5:42
7
Alexander Reid
Jr
17:24
5:48
9
Raul Carrion
Sr
17:24
5:48
10
Christopher Boyd
Sr
17:36
5:52
12
Ethan Lau
Jr
17:56
5:59
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Valencia (Pl)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
91:23
18:17
6:06
98 Jacob Lemos
Jr
18:06
6:02
15
Christopher Ehrich
Jr
18:12
6:04
18
Tyler Jackson
Jr
18:18
6:06
19
Eddie Cortez
Sr
18:19
6:06
21
Jillian Cruzada
Sr
18:28
6:09
25
Justin Castillo
Sr
18:30
6:10
26
Jacob Nguyen
Sr
18:37
6:12
28
4 San Clemente
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:14
91:59
18:24
6:08
116 Brandon Born
Jr
18:18
6:06
20
Roger Lopez
Jr
18:19
6:06
22
James Ustick
Jr
18:24
6:08
23
Christopher Nicol
Jr
18:26
6:09
24
Ian Ayers
Jr
18:32
6:11
27
Dominic Rodarti
Jr
18:38
6:13
30
Michael Olmos
Jr
18:46
6:15
31
5 Edison -ss
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
94:56
18:59
6:20
174 Adrian Solis
Jr
18:07
6:02
16
Andrew Alvarez
Sr
18:37
6:12
29
Roman Huante
Jr
18:53
6:18
33
Jimi Anderson
So
19:37
6:32
47
Connor Lazich
Jr
19:41
6:34
49
Zachary Corey
Jr
20:55
6:58
71
Cooper Hendries
So
23:44
7:55
75
6 Godinez Fundamental
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:25
95:46
19:09
6:23
183 Isaac Ocampo
Jr
18:09
6:03
17
Giovanny Parra
Jr
19:09
6:23
37
Kristian Varela
Sr
19:20
6:27
40
Oscar Figueroa
Sr
19:34
6:31
44
Ulises Flores
Sr
19:34
6:31
45
Steve Ramirez
Jr
19:59
6:40
55
Michael Bui
Jr
20:07
6:42
58
7 Aliso Niguel
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:22
96:36
19:19
6:26
206 Matthew Searson
Jr
18:52
6:17
32
Jorge Pineda
Jr
18:59
6:20
35
Isaias Castilleja
Sr
19:04
6:21
36
Chaz Lawson
Jr
19:26
6:29
43
Matthew Margolin
Jr
20:14
6:45
60
Isaac Smith
Jr
20:15
6:45
61
Charles Mcdonald
Sr
20:27
6:49
65
8 Fountain Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:31
98:03
19:37
6:32
233 Amogha Dahal
Jr
18:57
6:19
34
Matthew Messick
Jr
19:15
6:25
38
Gary Nguyen
Sr
19:23
6:28
41
Dennis Bui
Sr
19:59
6:40
54
Jonathan Juhala
Jr
20:29
6:50
66
Gaganjyot Arora
Jr
25:03
8:21
76
David Speckler
So
25:05
8:22
77
9 Foothill -ss
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:02
99:18
19:52
6:37
259 Aj Emick
Sr
19:24
6:28
42
Sean O'bannon
Sr
19:35
6:32
46
Timothy Cannon
Jr
19:54
6:38
51
Nick Lee
Jr
20:00
6:40
56
Brandon Mariscal
Jr
20:26
6:49
64
Andrew Pallette
Jr
20:30
6:50
67
John Williams
Sr
20:53
6:58
70
10 Los Alamitos
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:20
99:55
19:59
6:40
271 Joe Masterson
Jr
19:19
6:26
39
Jordan Sickler
Jr
19:40
6:33
48
Kyle Frank
Sr
19:56
6:39
53
Jonathan Rulison
Jr
20:22
6:47
63
Ryan Artuz
Sr
20:39
6:53
68
Slava Dubourdieu
Jr
20:47
6:56
69
Austin Koford
Sr
21:38
7:13
74
11 University -ss
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:35
100:15
20:03
6:41
280 Jingyuan Li
So
19:45
6:35
50
Heron Contreras
Jr
19:56
6:39
52
Pacific Eng
Jr
20:03
6:41
57
Connor Martino
Jr
20:11
6:44
59
Hari Garg
Sr
20:20
6:47
62
David Shaw
Jr
21:08
7:03
72
Justin Wang
Sr
21:25
7:08
73
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
91:07
18:13
6:04
22 Christopher Boyd
Sr
17:36
5:52
1
Ethan Lau
Jr
17:56
5:59
2
Ali Ajaj
Sr
18:03
6:01
3
Grant Allan
Jr
18:31
6:10
5
Ethan Hartline
Jr
19:01
6:20
11








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Valencia (Pl)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
94:01
18:48
6:16
43 Justin Castillo
Sr
18:30
6:10
4
Jacob Nguyen
Sr
18:37
6:12
6
Joshua Shook
Jr
18:49
6:16
9
Ian Smith
Jr
18:57
6:19
10
Esteban Aguilar
Sr
19:09
6:23
14
Mirsaid Mirvokhidov
Jr
19:14
6:25
16
Kyler Goto
Jr
19:25
6:28
19
3 San Clemente
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
94:44
18:57
6:19
55 Dominic Rodarti
Jr
18:38
6:13
7
Michael Olmos
Jr
18:46
6:15
8
Kyle Head
Sr
19:03
6:21
12
Mitchell Hartigan
Sr
19:05
6:22
13
Jake Bettinelli
Sr
19:12
6:24
15
Jared Scott
Sr
19:18
6:26
17
Kyle Streuter
Jr
19:19
6:26
18
4 Aliso Niguel
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:02
103:55
20:47
6:56
122 Isaac Smith
Jr
20:15
6:45
22
Charles Mcdonald
Sr
20:27
6:49
23
Cole Regas
Jr
20:56
6:59
24
Bryan Kim
Jr
21:00
7:00
25
Noah Kalkanian
Jr
21:17
7:06
28








5 Godinez Fundamental
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:21
106:10
21:14
7:05
132 Steve Ramirez
Jr
19:59
6:40
20
Michael Bui
Jr
20:07
6:42
21
Manuel Arellano
Jr
21:08
7:03
26
Rafael Horta
Jr
21:36
7:12
30
Edgar Cisneros
Jr
23:20
7:47
35
Roberto Ramos
Jr
27:43
9:14
37




6 University -ss
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
110:30
22:06
7:22
152 David Shaw
Jr
21:08
7:03
27
Justin Wang
Sr
21:25
7:08
29
Joshua Lambert
Jr
21:52
7:17
31
Justin Fair
Jr
22:58
7:39
32
Trevor Stearns
Sr
23:07
7:42
33
Moo Kim
Sr
23:18
7:46
34
Kent Sato
Sr
23:50
7:57
36
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Simon Fuller Fr Dana Hills 16:10.1 5:23
2 Cole Andrew Fr Dana Hills 16:29.8 5:30
3 Josh Kutcher Fr Dana Hills 16:43.2 5:34
4 Jaryd Dukes Fr Aliso Niguel 16:47.5 5:36
5 Bailey Ipcizade Fr Beckman 16:56.5 5:39
6 Evan Davis Fr Dana Hills 17:05.3 5:42
7 Manuel Sarinana Fr Santa Ana 17:09.4 5:43
8 Joseph Ostgaard Fr El Toro 17:11.4 5:44 1/18 21/51 5/17 17:22
(0:11)
17:22
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Jason Leland Fr El Toro 17:11.7 5:44 2/18 22/51 2/17 18:10
(0:58)
18:10
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Joshua Lowe Fr Trabuco Hills 17:12 5:44
11 Jacob Lowe Fr Trabuco Hills 17:12.1 5:44
12 Dawson Chute Fr Trabuco Hills 17:12.6 5:44
13 Garrett Hough Fr Dana Hills 17:16.6 5:46
14 Anthony Gozanlez Fr Godinez Fundamental 17:19.9 5:47
15 Eddie Wagenseller Fr Dana Hills 17:23.7 5:48
16 Jason Gunn Fr Huntington Beach 17:32.3 5:51
17 Jesse Moncur Fr Trabuco Hills 17:32.5 5:51
18 Abhishek Nisha Anish Fr University -ss 17:33.6 5:51
19 Justin Gambill Fr Beckman 17:34.1 5:51
20 Beau Aguilar Fr Dana Hills 17:34.8 5:52
21 Jesus Aleman Fr Santa Ana 17:37.1 5:52
22 Jake Lindborg Fr Huntington Beach 17:37.4 5:52
23 Christian Britton Fr Dana Hills 17:37.8 5:53
24 Brian Kelly Fr Aliso Niguel 17:38.2 5:53
25 Oskar Lindstrom Fr Dana Hills 17:38.7 5:53
26 Rese Douglas Fr Huntington Beach 17:39.6 5:53
27 Ryan Muto Fr Beckman 17:40.1 5:53
28 William Mcnee Fr San Clemente 17:41.1 5:54
29 Elijah Sech Fr San Clemente 17:41.8 5:54
30 Brian Soriano Fr Santa Ana 17:42.1 5:54
31 Fernando Mendez Fr Godinez Fundamental 17:42.2 5:54
32 Joey Park Fr Valencia (Pl) 17:46.5 5:56
33 Chapin Page Fr Edison -ss 17:48.5 5:56
34 Noah Semone Fr Edison -ss 17:49.7 5:57
35 Kalen Yokoyama Fr Trabuco Hills 17:50.9 5:57
36 Shoichi Omoto Fr Troy 17:56.7 5:59
37 Drew Myers Fr Troy 18:03 6:01
38 Reese Beehler Fr Trabuco Hills 18:04.8 6:02
39 Thaheer Hassim Fr El Toro 18:06.3 6:02 3/18 28/51 6/17 18:38
(0:31)
18:38
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
40 Yuki Watanabe Fr Fountain Valley 18:07.6 6:03
41 Kaleb Yemaneberhane Fr Los Alamitos 18:09.5 6:03
42 James Miller Fr Dana Hills 18:09.7 6:03
43 Cyrus Brower Fr University -ss 18:10.3 6:03
44 Caleb Lee Fr Beckman 18:11.8 6:04
45 Soowan Lee Fr Beckman 18:12.2 6:04
46 Houston Reese Fr Foothill -ss 18:12.5 6:04
47 Alberto Julio Fr Katella 18:13.6 6:05
48 Joshua Escalante Fr Aliso Niguel 18:14.3 6:05
49 Javier Perez Fr Godinez Fundamental 18:14.6 6:05
50 Adam Bell Fr San Clemente 18:15.7 6:05
51 Walker Redmond Fr San Clemente 18:15.9 6:05
52 Nick Van Meter Fr Los Alamitos 18:16.1 6:05
53 Peter Mendez Fr Santa Ana 18:18.3 6:06
54 Abraham Serrano Fr Foothill -ss 18:20.2 6:07
55 Kaden Stephen Fr San Clemente 18:21.3 6:07
56 Ian Augsburger Fr Edison -ss 18:22.4 6:07
57 Rodrigo Tapia Fr Santa Ana 18:23.1 6:08
58 Matt Nossovitch Fr Dana Hills 18:23.2 6:08
59 Elias Cannesson Fr University -ss 18:26.1 6:09
60 Blake Norwood Fr Valencia (Pl) 18:26.8 6:09
61 Jose Maldonado Fr Aliso Niguel 18:27.1 6:09
62 Keanu Graham Fr Trabuco Hills 18:29.5 6:10
63 Adrian Cruz Fr Katella 18:34 6:11
64 Brody O'neill Fr Foothill -ss 18:35.2 6:12
65 Jonas Hartline Fr El Toro 18:36.6 6:12 4/18 31/51 7/16 19:19
(0:43)
19:19
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
66 Connor Lam Fr Trabuco Hills 18:38 6:13
67 Ethan Rich Fr Huntington Beach 18:38.6 6:13
68 Drew Koesel Fr Aliso Niguel 18:39.1 6:13
69 Jacob Gerhard Fr San Clemente 18:40.6 6:14
70 Adan Garcia Fr Godinez Fundamental 18:42.2 6:14
71 Justin Loranger Fr El Toro 18:42.6 6:14 5/18 32/51 7/16 18:40 18:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Edgar Baeza Fr Santa Ana 18:44.1 6:15
73 Nicholas Wilson Fr Trabuco Hills 18:45.1 6:15
74 Conner Bramel Fr Foothill -ss 18:47.4 6:16
75 Bryce Grohmann Fr Fountain Valley 18:49.2 6:16
76 Hunter Roe Fr San Clemente 18:51.6 6:17
77 Kyle Schaal Fr University -ss 18:54.6 6:18
78 Jessie Lataban Fr Dana Hills 18:54.7 6:18
79 Nicholas Morena Fr Huntington Beach 18:54.8 6:18
80 Massimo Fry Fr Trabuco Hills 18:56.4 6:19
81 Kai Hamilton Fr El Toro 18:56.4 6:19 6/18 33/51 5/16 20:26
(1:30)
20:26
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
82 Chris Rodriguez Fr Foothill -ss 18:57.3 6:19
83 Payton Kubalsky Fr Dana Hills 18:57.9 6:19
84 Mikey Winters Fr Valencia (Pl) 18:59 6:20
85 Brandon Tressler Fr El Toro 18:59.8 6:20 7/18 34/51 4/15 19:05
(0:05)
19:05
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
86 Max Ludwig Fr Aliso Niguel 19:00.1 6:20
87 Dylan Cullinane Fr Aliso Niguel 19:01.1 6:20
88 Ryan Baxter Fr San Clemente 19:02.7 6:21
89 Bryan Cortes Fr Katella 19:02.8 6:21
90 Kevin Ramirez Fr Dana Hills 19:03.5 6:21
91 Ethan Schultz Fr Huntington Beach 19:04.3 6:21
92 Zach Wilcox Fr Foothill -ss 19:04.7 6:22
93 Jose Clavijo Fr Santa Ana 19:06.1 6:22
94 Jack Lalonde Fr San Clemente 19:08.4 6:23
95 Sam Kammerman Fr University -ss 19:11 6:24
96 Sam Neuhaus Fr Aliso Niguel 19:11.3 6:24
97 Matthew Michaels Fr Aliso Niguel 19:14.2 6:25
98 Sean Leech Fr El Toro 19:15.9 6:25 8/18 36/51 5/15 19:25
(0:10)
19:25
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
99 Joseph Rivas Fr Los Alamitos 19:16.4 6:25
100 Cortland Navarette Fr Los Alamitos 19:17.1 6:26
101 Trevor Welsh Fr Trabuco Hills 19:17.3 6:26
102 Noah Lee Fr Troy 19:18.2 6:26
103 Jovany Velazquez Fr Santa Ana 19:18.4 6:26
104 Zilu Yang Fr Troy 19:18.7 6:26
105 Kohl Hertz Fr University -ss 19:19.8 6:27
106 McKade Koepnick Fr El Toro 19:21 6:27 9/18 38/51 5/13 20:13
(0:52)
20:13
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
107 Patrick Martinez Fr Troy 19:23.5 6:28
108 Drake Mercer Fr San Clemente 19:23.7 6:28
109 David Barber Fr Fountain Valley 19:24.2 6:28
110 Reggie Lizama Fr Santa Ana 19:25.2 6:28
111 Christian Perez Fr Valencia (Pl) 19:28.7 6:30
112 Alexander Morales Fr Santa Ana 19:31.3 6:30
113 Kevin Carrera Fr Santa Ana 19:33.6 6:31
114 Ryan Dang Fr Troy 19:34.3 6:31
115 Dhanvi Desu Fr University -ss 19:35.9 6:32
116 Nicholas Battle Fr Trabuco Hills 19:36.1 6:32
117 Connor Dishno Fr Aliso Niguel 19:36.5 6:32
118 Christian Park So Beckman 19:37.7 6:33
119 David Calvert Fr Foothill -ss 19:39 6:33
120 Lachlan Keller Fr Los Alamitos 19:39.2 6:33
121 Justin Ortiz Luis Fr Valencia (Pl) 19:39.2 6:33
122 Zachary Baillie Fr Edison -ss 19:39.3 6:33
123 Max Solomon Fr University -ss 19:41 6:34
124 Blake Burdick Fr Beckman 19:41.5 6:34
125 Max Peters Fr Foothill -ss 19:41.9 6:34
126 Ellis Huke Fr Trabuco Hills 19:42.2 6:34
127 Cody Mebed Fr Fountain Valley 19:42.7 6:34
128 Kyle Bui Fr Trabuco Hills 19:43.4 6:34
129 Liam Mchugh Fr Foothill -ss 19:44.8 6:35
130 Evan Williams Fr El Toro 19:45.6 6:35 10/18 41/51 6/13 20:48
(1:02)
20:48
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
131 Sean Shimohara Fr Los Alamitos 19:46.6 6:36
132 Jacob Ferrufino Fr Los Alamitos 19:48.3 6:36
133 Phillip Birney Fr Trabuco Hills 19:48.7 6:36
134 Jordan Jessen Fr Aliso Niguel 19:50.7 6:37
135 Loukas Van Leeuwen Fr Huntington Beach 19:52 6:37
136 Sam Zapata Fr Foothill -ss 19:52.7 6:38
137 Brett Christian Fr Foothill -ss 19:54.6 6:38
138 William Moon Fr Los Alamitos 19:56.2 6:39
139 Justin Bennett Fr Trabuco Hills 19:56.2 6:39
140 Ryan Perez Fr Fountain Valley 19:57.6 6:39
141 Tyler Malad Fr San Clemente 19:57.8 6:39
142 Trenton Platt Fr El Toro 19:58.7 6:40 11/18 42/51 7/12 20:52
(0:53)
20:52
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
143 Ryan Young Fr Trabuco Hills 19:59.4 6:40
144 Jacob Kim Fr El Toro 20:00.6 6:40 12/18 43/51 3/11 20:47
(0:47)
20:47
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
145 Luke Ismagil Fr Edison -ss 20:00.8 6:40
146 Jeffery Bienstock Fr University -ss 20:03.8 6:41
147 Spencer Sischo Fr San Clemente 20:05.5 6:42
148 Samuel Burrell Fr Trabuco Hills 20:06.3 6:42
149 Andrew Eldridge Fr Aliso Niguel 20:09.8 6:43
150 Dylan O'connor Fr San Clemente 20:10.7 6:44
151 Brandon Behnke Fr Aliso Niguel 20:14.2 6:45
152 Isaac Nieves Fr Santa Ana 20:15.4 6:45
153 Cameron Fram Fr Trabuco Hills 20:16.3 6:45
154 Preston Hong Fr University -ss 20:17 6:46
155 Jack Ord Fr Trabuco Hills 20:20.3 6:47
156 Avery Steinhilber Fr Trabuco Hills 20:21.6 6:47
157 Gerardo Flores Fr El Toro 20:23.3 6:48 13/18 45/51 5/11 21:38
(1:15)
21:38
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
158 Steven Sarkisian Fr Los Alamitos 20:23.8 6:48
159 Khaleel Abodul Fr University -ss 20:25.3 6:48
160 Osvaldo Torres Fr Valencia (Pl) 20:25.9 6:49
161 Samuel Mendoza Fr El Toro 20:29 6:50 14/18 46/51 3/10 18:32 18:32
162 Erik Martin Fr Trabuco Hills 20:31.5 6:51
163 Jimmy Luis Fr Los Alamitos 20:32.4 6:51
164 Gustavo Corralejo Fr Godinez Fundamental 20:33.6 6:51
165 J'von Leong Fr Los Alamitos 20:35.1 6:52
166 Egan Bosch Fr Beckman 20:36.2 6:52
167 Hongkyun Chung Fr Beckman 20:37.1 6:52
168 Tristan Pallanes Fr El Toro 20:41.1 6:54 15/18 47/51 2/9 21:26
(0:45)
21:26
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
169 Joshua Rudolph Fr Edison -ss 20:41.9 6:54
170 Dylan Giolas Fr University -ss 20:43.7 6:55
171 Eli Manchester Fr Los Alamitos 20:44.4 6:55
172 Bruce Tuan Fr Trabuco Hills 20:44.8 6:55
173 Joshua Williams Fr Los Alamitos 20:45 6:55
174 Stefan Kosmala-dahlbeck Fr San Clemente 20:45.8 6:55
175 Maxwell Ankrom Fr San Clemente 20:48.1 6:56
176 Nicholas Le Fr University -ss 20:49.1 6:56
177 Tobi Nagai Fr Aliso Niguel 20:50.3 6:57
178 Diego Lopez Fr University -ss 20:50.4 6:57
179 Evan Praiser Fr University -ss 20:52.2 6:57
180 Sam Adler Fr Beckman 20:53.8 6:58
181 Calvin Lee Fr University -ss 20:54.9 6:58
182 Jordan Chen Fr Valencia (Pl) 21:02.8 7:01
183 Nathan Lingga Fr Trabuco Hills 21:03.7 7:01
184 Johan Morales Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:05.9 7:02
185 Dylan Brophy Fr San Clemente 21:07.6 7:03
186 Andrey Afshar Fr Trabuco Hills 21:09.5 7:03
187 Richard Hettish Fr Trabuco Hills 21:12 7:04
188 Spencer Kandel Fr El Toro 21:12.3 7:04 16/18 48/51 4/9 21:40
(0:27)
21:40
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
189 Kenya Cheng Fr Los Alamitos 21:13 7:04
190 Ezra Garcia Fr Trabuco Hills 21:14.1 7:05
191 Marcus Chan Fr Troy 21:14.8 7:05
192 Dane Williams Fr Edison -ss 21:15.2 7:05
193 Justin Chen Fr Valencia (Pl) 21:17.2 7:06
194 Luke Werschmidt Fr Valencia (Pl) 21:17.9 7:06
195 Jordy Juarez Fr Valencia (Pl) 21:23.8 7:08
196 Edward Yoo Fr Troy 21:25.9 7:09
197 Ruben Gutierrez Fr Valencia (Pl) 21:26.2 7:09
198 Oliver Corpus Fr University -ss 21:27.6 7:09
199 Dylan Davey Fr San Clemente 21:33.6 7:11
200 Adrian Escalante Fr Santa Ana 21:34.2 7:11
201 Ethan Richmai Fr Los Alamitos 21:36.1 7:12
202 Alex Mantere Fr Huntington Beach 21:37.1 7:12
203 Beckett Stiles Fr San Clemente 21:40.1 7:13
204 Parker Peterson Fr Trabuco Hills 21:41.5 7:14
205 Jakob Gonzalez Fr Trabuco Hills 21:41.5 7:14
206 Ryan Provencio Fr San Clemente 21:42 7:14
207 Remy Streichenberger Fr Foothill -ss 21:43.2 7:14
208 Luke Fields Fr Aliso Niguel 21:47.1 7:16
209 Isaac Guerrero Fr Los Alamitos 21:54.1 7:18
210 Trevor Mccall Fr Trabuco Hills 21:54.4 7:18
211 Wesley King Fr Aliso Niguel 21:55.9 7:19
212 Jacob Kennedy Fr Edison -ss 21:56.7 7:19
213 Asbiel Fleites Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:57.3 7:19
214 Ryan Knott Fr Foothill -ss 21:57.4 7:19
215 Spencer Vu Fr El Toro 22:00.6 7:20 17/18 50/51 4/8 22:09
(0:08)
22:09
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
216 Alex Ridgers Fr Los Alamitos 22:00.8 7:20
217 Roan Makwana Fr Valencia (Pl) 22:01.1 7:20
218 Jeffrey Mann Jr Beckman 22:02.2 7:21
219 Liam Thorpe Fr Foothill -ss 22:12.6 7:24
220 Eleazar Ureiro Fr Valencia (Pl) 22:14.1 7:25
221 Michael Alonso Fr Foothill -ss 22:17.1 7:26
222 Arman Ambia Fr Valencia (Pl) 22:17.5 7:26
223 Kevin Jentes Fr Los Alamitos 22:21.7 7:27
224 Evan Mclaughlin Fr University -ss 22:24.3 7:28
225 Garrett Ho Fr Valencia (Pl) 22:26.7 7:29
226 Silas Kim Fr Foothill -ss 22:29.2 7:30
227 Wyatt Llewellyn Fr Valencia (Pl) 22:29.2 7:30
228 Justin Moreno Fr Trabuco Hills 22:33.6 7:31
229 Ray Corpus Fr University -ss 22:35.5 7:32
230 Andy Polizzotto Fr Edison -ss 22:36 7:32
231 Robert Beddome Fr University -ss 22:37.5 7:33
232 Joshua Zou Fr University -ss 22:48.6 7:36
233 Phong Co Fr Fountain Valley 22:51.5 7:37
234 Cameron Hagen Fr Los Alamitos 22:51.7 7:37
235 Zachary Schulz Fr Huntington Beach 22:54.9 7:38
236 Charles Feuerborn Fr University -ss 23:02.6 7:41
237 Christia N Ambario Fr Godinez Fundamental 23:03.3 7:41
238 Albert Yeam Fr Los Alamitos 23:03.3 7:41
239 Tanner Christy Fr Los Alamitos 23:05.9 7:42
240 Josh Cohen-duran Fr Los Alamitos 23:10.3 7:43
241 Max Ginsburg Fr Beckman 23:18.3 7:46
242 Zac Stout Fr Trabuco Hills 23:18.7 7:46
243 Daniel Zwisler Fr San Clemente 23:28.1 7:49
244 Tor Thompson Fr Aliso Niguel 23:33.5 7:51
245 Cole Scott Fr Trabuco Hills 23:36.6 7:52
246 Jacob Walker Fr El Toro 23:37.7 7:53 18/18 51/51 5/6 25:09
(1:31)
25:09
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
247 Yarin Heffes Fr University -ss 23:39.7 7:53
248 Vincent Truong Fr Trabuco Hills 23:45.7 7:55
249 Amir Samadoff Fr Aliso Niguel 23:46.5 7:56
250 Kento Zollinger Fr University -ss 23:58.8 8:00
251 Joshua Summers So Huntington Beach 23:59.1 8:00
252 Neil Dudheker Fr San Clemente 24:02.9 8:01
253 Kevin Simpson Fr Edison -ss 24:04.3 8:01
254 Anthony Rivera Fr Los Alamitos 24:05.5 8:02
255 Nick Stablow Fr Aliso Niguel 24:24.9 8:08
256 Kenny Kim Fr Beckman 24:39.2 8:13
257 Kyle Lee Fr Beckman 24:39.9 8:13
258 Jacob Mcnair Fr Valencia (Pl) 24:51.8 8:17
259 Sean Wauters Fr Los Alamitos 24:53 8:18
260 Lucas Terrey Fr San Clemente 24:53.1 8:18
261 Chase Hallam Fr San Clemente 25:00.7 8:20
262 Gavin Harden Fr San Clemente 25:17 8:26
263 Jakob Davis Fr Los Alamitos 25:24.5 8:28
264 Alex Shellow Fr Beckman 25:54.3 8:38
265 Shreyas Hukkeri Fr University -ss 26:12.3 8:44
266 Tyler Peltier Fr Beckman 26:47.3 8:56
267 Christian Almanzan Fr Los Alamitos 27:06.2 9:02
268 Jason Huang Fr Huntington Beach 27:07.1 9:02
269 Arumugam Ainesh Fr University -ss 27:14.8 9:05
270 Matthew Teufel Fr Los Alamitos 27:42.2 9:14
271 Brett Iwanski Fr Foothill -ss 30:30.7 10:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
83:45
16:45
5:35
25 Simon Fuller
Fr
16:10
5:23
1
Cole Andrew
Fr
16:30
5:30
2
Josh Kutcher
Fr
16:43
5:34
3
Evan Davis
Fr
17:05
5:42
6
Garrett Hough
Fr
17:17
5:46
13
Eddie Wagenseller
Fr
17:24
5:48
15
Beau Aguilar
Fr
17:35
5:52
20
2 Trabuco Hills
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
87:00
17:24
5:48
83 Joshua Lowe
Fr
17:12
5:44
10
Jacob Lowe
Fr
17:12
5:44
11
Dawson Chute
Fr
17:13
5:44
12
Jesse Moncur
Fr
17:33
5:51
17
Kalen Yokoyama
Fr
17:51
5:57
33
Reese Beehler
Fr
18:05
6:02
36
Keanu Graham
Fr
18:30
6:10
57
3 Beckman
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
88:35
17:43
5:54
132 Bailey Ipcizade
Fr
16:57
5:39
5
Justin Gambill
Fr
17:34
5:51
19
Ryan Muto
Fr
17:40
5:53
25
Caleb Lee
Fr
18:12
6:04
41
Soowan Lee
Fr
18:12
6:04
42
Christian Park
So
19:38
6:33
91
Blake Burdick
Fr
19:42
6:34
96
4 Santa Ana
4-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:14
89:10
17:50
5:57
158 Manuel Sarinana
Fr
17:09
5:43
7
Jesus Aleman
Fr
17:37
5:52
21
Brian Soriano
Fr
17:42
5:54
28
Peter Mendez
Fr
18:18
6:06
49
Rodrigo Tapia
Fr
18:23
6:08
53
Edgar Baeza
Fr
18:44
6:15
65
Jose Clavijo
Fr
19:06
6:22
79
5 El Toro
5-2-4-5-5
Gap: 1:31
89:49
17:58
5:59
177 Joseph Ostgaard
Fr
17:11
5:44
8
Jason Leland
Fr
17:12
5:44
9
Thaheer Hassim
Fr
18:06
6:02
37
Jonas Hartline
Fr
18:37
6:12
59
Justin Loranger
Fr
18:43
6:14
64
Kai Hamilton
Fr
18:56
6:19
71
Brandon Tressler
Fr
19:00
6:20
74
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Aliso Niguel
2-5-7-7-6
Gap: 1:52
89:46
17:57
5:59
188 Jaryd Dukes
Fr
16:48
5:36
4
Brian Kelly
Fr
17:38
5:53
23
Joshua Escalante
Fr
18:14
6:05
44
Jose Maldonado
Fr
18:27
6:09
56
Drew Koesel
Fr
18:39
6:13
61
Max Ludwig
Fr
19:00
6:20
75
Dylan Cullinane
Fr
19:01
6:20
76
7 Huntington Beach
8-7-6-6-7
Gap: 1:23
90:23
18:05
6:02
192 Jason Gunn
Fr
17:32
5:51
16
Jake Lindborg
Fr
17:37
5:52
22
Rese Douglas
Fr
17:40
5:53
24
Ethan Rich
Fr
18:39
6:13
60
Nicholas Morena
Fr
18:55
6:18
70
Ethan Schultz
Fr
19:04
6:21
77
Loukas Van Leeuwen
Fr
19:52
6:37
100
8 San Clemente
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:40
90:16
18:03
6:01
197 William Mcnee
Fr
17:41
5:54
26
Elijah Sech
Fr
17:42
5:54
27
Adam Bell
Fr
18:16
6:05
46
Walker Redmond
Fr
18:16
6:05
47
Kaden Stephen
Fr
18:21
6:07
51
Jacob Gerhard
Fr
18:41
6:14
62
Hunter Roe
Fr
18:52
6:17
68
9 Godinez Fundamental
7-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:14
92:33
18:31
6:10
255 Anthony Gozanlez
Fr
17:20
5:47
14
Fernando Mendez
Fr
17:42
5:54
29
Javier Perez
Fr
18:15
6:05
45
Adan Garcia
Fr
18:42
6:14
63
Gustavo Corralejo
Fr
20:34
6:51
104
Johan Morales
Fr
21:06
7:02
107
Asbiel Fleites
Fr
21:57
7:19
110
10 University -ss
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:37
92:16
18:27
6:09
261 Abhishek Nisha Anish
Fr
17:34
5:51
18
Cyrus Brower
Fr
18:10
6:03
40
Elias Cannesson
Fr
18:26
6:09
54
Kyle Schaal
Fr
18:55
6:18
69
Sam Kammerman
Fr
19:11
6:24
80
Kohl Hertz
Fr
19:20
6:27
85
Dhanvi Desu
Fr
19:36
6:32
90
11 Foothill -ss
16-15-12-12-11
Gap: 0:45
92:53
18:35
6:12
289 Houston Reese
Fr
18:13
6:04
43
Abraham Serrano
Fr
18:20
6:07
50
Brody O'neill
Fr
18:35
6:12
58
Conner Bramel
Fr
18:47
6:16
66
Chris Rodriguez
Fr
18:57
6:19
72
Zach Wilcox
Fr
19:05
6:22
78
David Calvert
Fr
19:39
6:33
92
12 Edison -ss
12-11-11-11-12
Gap: 2:12
93:41
18:44
6:15
312 Chapin Page
Fr
17:49
5:56
31
Noah Semone
Fr
17:50
5:57
32
Ian Augsburger
Fr
18:22
6:07
52
Zachary Baillie
Fr
19:39
6:33
95
Luke Ismagil
Fr
20:01
6:40
102
Joshua Rudolph
Fr
20:42
6:54
105
Dane Williams
Fr
21:15
7:05
109
13 Troy
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:27
94:00
18:48
6:16
322 Shoichi Omoto
Fr
17:57
5:59
34
Drew Myers
Fr
18:03
6:01
35
Noah Lee
Fr
19:18
6:26
83
Zilu Yang
Fr
19:19
6:26
84
Patrick Martinez
Fr
19:24
6:28
86
Ryan Dang
Fr
19:34
6:31
89
Marcus Chan
Fr
21:15
7:05
108
14 Valencia (Pl)
11-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:53
94:20
18:52
6:17
340 Joey Park
Fr
17:47
5:56
30
Blake Norwood
Fr
18:27
6:09
55
Mikey Winters
Fr
18:59
6:20
73
Christian Perez
Fr
19:29
6:30
88
Justin Ortiz Luis
Fr
19:39
6:33
94
Osvaldo Torres
Fr
20:26
6:49
103
Jordan Chen
Fr
21:03
7:01
106
15 Los Alamitos
15-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:30
94:38
18:56
6:19
343 Kaleb Yemaneberhane
Fr
18:10
6:03
39
Nick Van Meter
Fr
18:16
6:05
48
Joseph Rivas
Fr
19:16
6:25
81
Cortland Navarette
Fr
19:17
6:26
82
Lachlan Keller
Fr
19:39
6:33
93
Sean Shimohara
Fr
19:47
6:36
98
Jacob Ferrufino
Fr
19:48
6:36
99
16 Fountain Valley
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:50
96:01
19:12
6:24
390 Yuki Watanabe
Fr
18:08
6:03
38
Bryce Grohmann
Fr
18:49
6:16
67
David Barber
Fr
19:24
6:28
87
Cody Mebed
Fr
19:43
6:34
97
Ryan Perez
Fr
19:58
6:39
101
Phong Co
Fr
22:52
7:37
111




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
88:25
17:41
5:54
16 Eddie Wagenseller
Fr
17:24
5:48
1
Beau Aguilar
Fr
17:35
5:52
2
Christian Britton
Fr
17:38
5:53
3
Oskar Lindstrom
Fr
17:39
5:53
4
James Miller
Fr
18:10
6:03
6
Matt Nossovitch
Fr
18:23
6:08
7
Jessie Lataban
Fr
18:55
6:18
14
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
92:54
18:35
6:12
49 Reese Beehler
Fr
18:05
6:02
5
Keanu Graham
Fr
18:30
6:10
8
Connor Lam
Fr
18:38
6:13
9
Nicholas Wilson
Fr
18:45
6:15
12
Massimo Fry
Fr
18:56
6:19
15
Trevor Welsh
Fr
19:17
6:26
28
Nicholas Battle
Fr
19:36
6:32
37
3 San Clemente
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
95:07
19:01
6:20
99 Jacob Gerhard
Fr
18:41
6:14
10
Hunter Roe
Fr
18:52
6:17
13
Ryan Baxter
Fr
19:03
6:21
20
Jack Lalonde
Fr
19:08
6:23
24
Drake Mercer
Fr
19:24
6:28
32
Tyler Malad
Fr
19:58
6:39
53
Spencer Sischo
Fr
20:06
6:42
57
4 Aliso Niguel
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:36
96:03
19:13
6:24
126 Max Ludwig
Fr
19:00
6:20
18
Dylan Cullinane
Fr
19:01
6:20
19
Sam Neuhaus
Fr
19:11
6:24
25
Matthew Michaels
Fr
19:14
6:25
26
Connor Dishno
Fr
19:37
6:32
38
Jordan Jessen
Fr
19:51
6:37
48
Andrew Eldridge
Fr
20:10
6:43
58
5 Santa Ana
4-5-6-6-5
Gap: 0:47
96:05
19:13
6:24
130 Edgar Baeza
Fr
18:44
6:15
11
Jose Clavijo
Fr
19:06
6:22
23
Jovany Velazquez
Fr
19:18
6:26
29
Reggie Lizama
Fr
19:25
6:28
33
Alexander Morales
Fr
19:31
6:30
34
Kevin Carrera
Fr
19:34
6:31
35
Isaac Nieves
Fr
20:15
6:45
59
6 El Toro
5-4-4-5-6
Gap: 0:49
96:19
19:16
6:25
136 Kai Hamilton
Fr
18:56
6:19
16
Brandon Tressler
Fr
19:00
6:20
17
Sean Leech
Fr
19:16
6:25
27
McKade Koepnick
Fr
19:21
6:27
31
Evan Williams
Fr
19:46
6:35
45
Trenton Platt
Fr
19:59
6:40
54
Jacob Kim
Fr
20:01
6:40
55
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Foothill -ss
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:48
98:03
19:37
6:32
199 Zach Wilcox
Fr
19:05
6:22
22
David Calvert
Fr
19:39
6:33
40
Max Peters
Fr
19:42
6:34
43
Liam Mchugh
Fr
19:45
6:35
44
Sam Zapata
Fr
19:53
6:38
50
Brett Christian
Fr
19:55
6:38
51
Remy Streichenberger
Fr
21:43
7:14
79
8 University -ss
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:57
98:58
19:48
6:36
223 Kohl Hertz
Fr
19:20
6:27
30
Dhanvi Desu
Fr
19:36
6:32
36
Max Solomon
Fr
19:41
6:34
41
Jeffery Bienstock
Fr
20:04
6:41
56
Preston Hong
Fr
20:17
6:46
60
Khaleel Abodul
Fr
20:25
6:48
62
Dylan Giolas
Fr
20:44
6:55
69
9 Los Alamitos
11-11-9-9-9
Gap: 0:46
100:27
20:05
6:42
270 Sean Shimohara
Fr
19:47
6:36
46
Jacob Ferrufino
Fr
19:48
6:36
47
William Moon
Fr
19:56
6:39
52
Steven Sarkisian
Fr
20:24
6:48
61
Jimmy Luis
Fr
20:32
6:51
64
J'von Leong
Fr
20:35
6:52
65
Eli Manchester
Fr
20:44
6:55
70
10 Beckman
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:16
101:26
20:17
6:46
285 Christian Park
So
19:38
6:33
39
Blake Burdick
Fr
19:42
6:34
42
Egan Bosch
Fr
20:36
6:52
66
Hongkyun Chung
Fr
20:37
6:52
67
Sam Adler
Fr
20:54
6:58
71
Jeffrey Mann
Jr
22:02
7:21
82
Max Ginsburg
Fr
23:18
7:46
85
11 Huntington Beach
7-9-11-11-11
Gap: 4:55
107:27
21:29
7:10
318 Ethan Schultz
Fr
19:04
6:21
21
Loukas Van Leeuwen
Fr
19:52
6:37
49
Alex Mantere
Fr
21:37
7:12
78
Zachary Schulz
Fr
22:55
7:38
84
Joshua Summers
So
23:59
8:00
86
Jason Huang
Fr
27:07
9:02
88




12 Valencia (Pl)
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:58
105:28
21:06
7:02
360 Osvaldo Torres
Fr
20:26
6:49
63
Jordan Chen
Fr
21:03
7:01
72
Justin Chen
Fr
21:17
7:06
74
Luke Werschmidt
Fr
21:18
7:06
75
Jordy Juarez
Fr
21:24
7:08
76
Ruben Gutierrez
Fr
21:26
7:09
77
Roan Makwana
Fr
22:01
7:20
81
13 Edison -ss
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:22
110:34
22:07
7:22
391 Joshua Rudolph
Fr
20:42
6:54
68
Dane Williams
Fr
21:15
7:05
73
Jacob Kennedy
Fr
21:57
7:19
80
Andy Polizzotto
Fr
22:36
7:32
83
Kevin Simpson
Fr
24:04
8:01
87








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
98:08
19:38
6:33
15 Trevor Welsh
Fr
19:17
6:26
1
Nicholas Battle
Fr
19:36
6:32
2
Ellis Huke
Fr
19:42
6:34
3
Kyle Bui
Fr
19:43
6:34
4
Phillip Birney
Fr
19:49
6:36
5
Justin Bennett
Fr
19:56
6:39
8
Ryan Young
Fr
19:59
6:40
11
2 El Toro
5-3-4-2-2
Gap: 0:42
101:33
20:19
6:46
79 Trenton Platt
Fr
19:59
6:40
10
Jacob Kim
Fr
20:01
6:40
12
Gerardo Flores
Fr
20:23
6:48
17
Samuel Mendoza
Fr
20:29
6:50
19
Tristan Pallanes
Fr
20:41
6:54
21
Spencer Kandel
Fr
21:12
7:04
33
Spencer Vu
Fr
22:01
7:20
44
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 San Clemente
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
101:48
20:22
6:47
88 Tyler Malad
Fr
19:58
6:39
9
Spencer Sischo
Fr
20:06
6:42
13
Dylan O'connor
Fr
20:11
6:44
15
Stefan Kosmala-dahlbeck
Fr
20:46
6:55
25
Maxwell Ankrom
Fr
20:48
6:56
26
Dylan Brophy
Fr
21:08
7:03
32
Dylan Davey
Fr
21:34
7:11
37
4 Aliso Niguel
2-2-2-4-4
Gap: 1:56
102:52
20:34
6:51
104 Jordan Jessen
Fr
19:51
6:37
6
Andrew Eldridge
Fr
20:10
6:43
14
Brandon Behnke
Fr
20:14
6:45
16
Tobi Nagai
Fr
20:50
6:57
28
Luke Fields
Fr
21:47
7:16
40
Wesley King
Fr
21:56
7:19
42
Tor Thompson
Fr
23:34
7:51
56
5 University -ss
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:27
103:41
20:44
6:55
126 Khaleel Abodul
Fr
20:25
6:48
18
Dylan Giolas
Fr
20:44
6:55
22
Nicholas Le
Fr
20:49
6:56
27
Diego Lopez
Fr
20:50
6:57
29
Evan Praiser
Fr
20:52
6:57
30
Calvin Lee
Fr
20:55
6:58
31
Oliver Corpus
Fr
21:28
7:09
36
6 Los Alamitos
7-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:01
104:54
20:59
7:00
139 J'von Leong
Fr
20:35
6:52
20
Eli Manchester
Fr
20:44
6:55
23
Joshua Williams
Fr
20:45
6:55
24
Kenya Cheng
Fr
21:13
7:04
34
Ethan Richmai
Fr
21:36
7:12
38
Isaac Guerrero
Fr
21:54
7:18
41
Alex Ridgers
Fr
22:01
7:20
45
7 Foothill -ss
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:23
108:05
21:37
7:12
187 Brett Christian
Fr
19:55
6:38
7
Remy Streichenberger
Fr
21:43
7:14
39
Ryan Knott
Fr
21:57
7:19
43
Liam Thorpe
Fr
22:13
7:24
48
Michael Alonso
Fr
22:17
7:26
50
Silas Kim
Fr
22:29
7:30
53
Brett Iwanski
Fr
30:31
10:10
62
8 Valencia (Pl)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:01
110:26
22:05
7:22
233 Ruben Gutierrez
Fr
21:26
7:09
35
Roan Makwana
Fr
22:01
7:20
46
Eleazar Ureiro
Fr
22:14
7:25
49
Arman Ambia
Fr
22:18
7:26
51
Garrett Ho
Fr
22:27
7:29
52
Wyatt Llewellyn
Fr
22:29
7:30
54
Jacob Mcnair
Fr
24:52
8:17
59
9 Beckman
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:52
120:34
24:07
8:02
277 Jeffrey Mann
Jr
22:02
7:21
47
Max Ginsburg
Fr
23:18
7:46
55
Kenny Kim
Fr
24:39
8:13
57
Kyle Lee
Fr
24:40
8:13
58
Alex Shellow
Fr
25:54
8:38
60
Tyler Peltier
Fr
26:47
8:56
61




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.