El Toro Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/10/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ballidis, Alexus Jr JV 22:02.7 7:07 3.1 36/187 1/9 7/24 9/30
Bursh, Gracie Jr V 22:02.9 7:07 3.1 107/207 6/7 8/24 5/26
Callis, Eliza So F/S 25:48.6 8:20 3.1 94/120 8/8 23/24 1/1
Camarillo, Isabel Sr V 22:10.7 7:09 3.1 112/207 7/7 11/24 3/21 23:27
(1:16,5.4)
23:27
(1:16,5.4)
23:27
(1:16,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cheong, Megan So F/S 22:15 7:11 3.1 34/120 4/8 12/24 4/17
Cowie, Kennedy Jr JV 25:18.7 8:10 3.1 135/187 8/9 22/24 5/11
Gionet-Gonzales, Julia Sr V 22:01.7 7:06 3.1 106/207 5/7 6/24 9/29 22:42
(0:40,3.0)
22:42
(0:40,3.0)
22:42
(0:40,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gray, Genevieve Fr F/S 22:04.3 7:07 3.1 28/120 3/8 10/24 4/22
Gray, Julia Jr JV 25:05.3 8:06 3.1 129/187 6/9 20/24 10/19
Harvard, Sydney So V 21:42.9 7:00 3.1 96/207 4/7 4/24 12/30
Huang, Bonnie Jr JV 23:40.1 7:38 3.1 85/187 3/9 17/24 12/24
Le, Thylan So F/S 23:11.2 7:29 3.1 54/120 7/8 15/24 2/7
Lucero, Kayleigh Sr JV 27:27.1 8:51 3.1 160/187 9/9 24/24 4/7 22:08 22:08 22:08
McManus, Kirsten Sr V 21:29.1 6:56 3.1 87/207 3/7 3/24 15/33 21:52
(0:23,1.7)
21:52
(0:23,1.7)
21:52
(0:23,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Messineo, Ashley So V 20:30.8 6:37 3.1 41/207 2/7 2/24 12/34
Pastis, Olivya So F/S 22:49.3 7:22 3.1 46/120 6/8 14/24 2/9
Roach, Sydney Jr JV 23:43.5 7:39 3.1 89/187 4/9 18/24 11/23
Slouka, Taylor Fr F/S 22:00 7:06 3.1 21/120 1/8 5/24 11/27
Sohrt, Aubrey Sr JV 23:23.2 7:33 3.1 75/187 2/9 16/24 16/29
Thompson, Jasmine Fr F/S 22:03.6 7:07 3.1 26/120 2/8 9/24 6/24
Tobin, Hannah Jr V 19:28.4 6:17 3.1 6/207 1/7 1/24 6/34 21:00
(1:32,7.3)
21:00
(1:32,7.3)
21:00
(1:32,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tobin, Isabelle So F/S 22:18.4 7:12 3.1 35/120 5/8 13/24 2/13
Torres, Melissa Sr JV 24:32.1 7:55 3.1 109/187 5/9 19/24 11/21 21:28 21:28 21:28
Van Wonterghem, Adrianna Sr JV 25:14.2 8:08 3.1 132/187 7/9 21/24 6/13 20:45 20:45 20:45
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/29 105:13
2:33
3.1 6:47 6:17 7:06 315 6:25 101:46 97:02 Hannah Tobin (6), Ashley Messineo (37), Kirsten McManus (82), Sydney Harvard (90), Julia Gionet-Gonzales (100)
JV 1st 5 13/21 117:22
2:29
3.1 7:34 7:07 7:55 322 6:15 110:04 109:32 Alexus Ballidis (27), Aubrey Sohrt (60), Bonnie Huang (70), Sydney Roach (74), Melissa Torres (91)
F/S 1st 5 4/13 110:41
0:18
3.1 7:08 7:06 7:12 118 6:25 108:49 106:12 Taylor Slouka (17), Jasmine Thompson (21), Genevieve Gray (23), Megan Cheong (28), Isabelle Tobin (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gillian Meeks Gunn 17:44.5 5:43
2 Leza Cassidy Arroyo Grande 19:00.2 6:08
3 Kailie Grimes Beaumont 19:23.8 6:15
4 Taylor Beaudoin Redondo Union 19:25.2 6:16
5 Olivia Arriaza Southlake Ca 19:27.5 6:17
6 Hannah Tobin Jr El Toro 19:28.4 6:17 1/7 1/24 6/34 21:00
(1:32)
21:00
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Jeanette Echeverria Redondo Union 19:29.6 6:17
8 Kim Haefele Villa Park 19:32.9 6:18
9 Veronica Ortega Madera South 19:34.8 6:19
10 Malia Simon Arroyo Grande 19:36.4 6:19
11 Shelby Gorman Newbury Park 19:36.6 6:20
12 Jonnie Montano Madera South 19:37.1 6:20
13 Alysia Foley Armijo 19:38.2 6:20
14 Kat Copeland Folsom 19:45.4 6:22
15 Rebekah Pendleton Martin Luther King 19:52.1 6:25
16 Bailey Deluca Thousand Oaks 19:59.4 6:27
17 Nicole Beaudoin Redondo Union 20:00.2 6:27
18 Rachel Pajer Folsom 20:01.7 6:28
19 Lauren Powers Camarillo 20:04.5 6:29
20 Alison Soto Beaumont 20:08.4 6:30
21 Angelica Costilla Madera South 20:08.9 6:30
22 Emily Bacon Newport Harbor 20:11.1 6:31
23 Isabella Landry Redondo Union 20:13 6:31
24 Savaanah Garcia Madera South 20:15.7 6:32
25 Illi Gardner Gunn 20:15.8 6:32
26 Lauren Hamel Edison (Hb) 20:15.9 6:32
27 Esmeralda Morales El Rancho 20:18.1 6:33
28 Hannah Gallegos Edison (Hb) 20:19.6 6:33
29 Trinity Leonard Redondo Union 20:21.4 6:34
30 Marissa Gonzales Camarillo 20:23.1 6:35
31 Kasia Krzyanowski Santa Monica 20:23.4 6:35
32 Madison Hanson Foothill (Sa 20:23.6 6:35
33 Taylor Pennington Edison (Hb) 20:26.1 6:36
34 Denissa Vega Clovis East 20:27.1 6:36
35 Lauren Windmiller Sheldon 20:27.3 6:36
36 Lexi Blanos Newbury Park 20:27.4 6:36
37 Grace Mcauley Crescenta Valley 20:27.7 6:36
38 Cynthia Kelso San Pedro 20:29.7 6:37
39 Alma Colindres El Rancho 20:30.1 6:37
40 Hannah Hall Foothill (Sa 20:30.6 6:37
41 Ashley Messineo So El Toro 20:30.8 6:37 2/7 2/24 12/34
42 Alondra Guijarro Knight 20:32 6:37
43 Lauren Peurifoy Martin Luther King 20:36.3 6:39
44 Adrien York Armijo 20:36.5 6:39
45 Angie Riera Southlake Ca 20:36.6 6:39
46 Hannah Hooper Edison (Hb) 20:38.6 6:40
47 Rebecca Mencia Crescenta Valley 20:39.7 6:40
48 Karissa Manzanares Beaumont 20:42.4 6:41
49 Hailey Farrell Sheldon 20:43.6 6:41
50 Alyssa Segovia Alta Loma 20:43.7 6:41
51 Perla Gonzalez Sheldon 20:44.2 6:41
52 Regan Peterson Villa Park 20:44.8 6:42
53 Jessica Ferguson Martin Luther King 20:45.1 6:42
54 Samhal Asfwa Thousand Oaks 20:46.1 6:42
55 Rio Duran Knight 20:46.4 6:42
56 Holly Clemence Newport Harbor 20:48.5 6:43
57 Isabella Manos Newbury Park 20:50.6 6:43
58 Jalen Burns Buena 20:50.8 6:43
59 Sarah Mccabe Southlake Ca 20:51.7 6:44
60 Lauren Esparza Southlake Ca 20:51.7 6:44
61 Swathi Samuel Newbury Park 20:52.5 6:44
62 Rita Mayorga Armijo 20:55.1 6:45
63 Joyce Shea Gunn 20:55.5 6:45
64 Brenda Cortes Camarillo 20:55.9 6:45
65 Alyssa Haring Martin Luther King 20:56.9 6:45
66 Nicole Pommerening Thousand Oaks 20:57.8 6:46
67 Julia Doubson Palo Alto 20:58.4 6:46
68 Keira Buchheit-parker Camarillo 21:00.4 6:47
69 Amanda Sosa Martin Luther King 21:01.9 6:47
70 Kirah Overman Armijo 21:02.4 6:47
71 Rosalba Cabrera California ( 21:04.9 6:48
72 Rosa Granados Arroyo Grande 21:07.4 6:49
73 Sara Bilotta Redondo Union 21:08.4 6:49
74 Anya Sturm Santa Monica 21:08.7 6:49
75 Kylee Yturralde Camarillo 21:09.5 6:50
76 Isabel Ramirez Redondo Union 21:10.6 6:50
77 Emma Chiao Gunn 21:11.6 6:50
78 Alyssa Higdon Valencia 21:12.4 6:50
79 Olivia Diliberti Newbury Park 21:13.2 6:51
80 Claire Hu Gunn 21:15.4 6:51
81 Allison Janes Martin Luther King 21:17.9 6:52
82 Breeana Montoya Bullard 21:18.3 6:52
83 Matsunami Mia Newport Harbor 21:22.4 6:54
84 Sasha Solano-mcdaniel Edison (girls) 21:23 6:54
85 Gabi Bigalke Southlake Ca 21:24.5 6:54
86 Zhane Fernandez Armijo 21:27.9 6:55
87 Kirsten McManus Sr El Toro 21:29.1 6:56 3/7 3/24 15/33 21:52
(0:23)
21:52
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
88 Jol Nieberding-swanberg Buena 21:30.6 6:56
89 Jordan Stiewig Villa Park 21:31.9 6:57
90 Shannon Agnes Valencia 21:33.3 6:57
91 Angela Gemignani Arroyo Grande 21:35.3 6:58
92 Chrissy Robins Camarillo 21:37.7 6:59
93 Kayla Klusman Thousand Oaks 21:38.2 6:59
94 Ariana Barrett Folsom 21:39.9 6:59
95 Joelle Ramos Martin Luther King 21:41 7:00
96 Sydney Harvard So El Toro 21:42.9 7:00 4/7 4/24 12/30
97 Zevida Sasser Beaumont 21:43.8 7:01
98 Itzel Zarate Sanger 21:44.3 7:01
99 Ryan Brown Edison (Hb) 21:45.7 7:01
100 Andrea Chandler Palo Alto 21:55.1 7:04
101 Grace Condon Edison (Hb) 21:56.5 7:05
102 Maya Rebitzer Palo Alto 21:58.6 7:05
103 Sarah Wang Palo Alto 21:58.6 7:05
104 Amy Gitmed Villa Park 22:00.7 7:06
105 Allison Campbell Valencia 22:01.1 7:06
106 Julia Gionet-Gonzales Sr El Toro 22:01.7 7:06 5/7 6/24 9/29 22:42
(0:40)
22:42
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
107 Gracie Bursh Jr El Toro 22:02.9 7:07 6/7 8/24 5/26
108 Eila Phillip Santa Monica 22:05.2 7:07
109 Melanie Ozborn Buena 22:06 7:08
110 Soso Amatoru Armijo 22:08.6 7:09
111 Nina Dunne Thousand Oaks 22:10.3 7:09
112 Isabel Camarillo Sr El Toro 22:10.7 7:09 7/7 11/24 3/21 23:27
(1:16)
23:27
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
113 Haley Chavez Arroyo Grande 22:13.8 7:10
114 Fallon Price Camarillo 22:14.1 7:10
115 Emma Raney Palo Alto 22:14.6 7:11
116 Justine Du Valencia 22:17.1 7:11
117 Bronwyn Bunnell San Pedro 22:17.5 7:11
118 Amy Holt Thousand Oaks 22:18.2 7:12
119 Maya Mahony Gunn 22:18.6 7:12
120 Maddy Ward Clovis East 22:19 7:12
121 Elizabeth Hart Crescenta Valley 22:22.3 7:13
122 Adamaris Vargas Madera South 22:23.5 7:13
123 Sally Ellberg Buena 22:23.8 7:13
124 Breanna Macias Beaumont 22:24 7:14
125 Abbi Chable Knight 22:24.3 7:14
126 Zoe Mahony Gunn 22:24.8 7:14
127 Anna Rajala Buena 22:25.8 7:14
128 Angelina Gonzales Knight 22:26.1 7:14
129 Kennedy Wall Newbury Park 22:27.6 7:15
130 Emily Perkins Crescenta Valley 22:29 7:15
131 Emily Zhang Palo Alto 22:29.2 7:15
132 Megan Larson Edison (Hb) 22:29.2 7:15
133 Jazmin Morales El Rancho 22:29.3 7:15
134 Emily Hopple Palo Alto 22:31.6 7:16
135 Adelaide Fife Buena 22:32.2 7:16
136 Marlene Ramos California ( 22:33.3 7:17
137 Chloe Deleon San Pedro 22:33.5 7:17
138 Alyssa Jaurique California ( 22:33.8 7:17
139 Kaylin Brown Clovis East 22:33.8 7:17
140 Lissette Iniquez Alta Loma 22:35 7:17
141 Aileen Osorio Alta Loma 22:35.2 7:17
142 Pamela Bowen Alta Loma 22:35.8 7:17
143 Leslie Salinas Knight 22:39.2 7:18
144 Andrea Marroquin Valencia 22:39.4 7:19
145 Sarah Hartshorn Frontier (Bak) 22:40.2 7:19
146 Araceli Mancilla Bullard 22:40.4 7:19
147 Janaya Bruce Santa Monica 22:40.9 7:19
148 Michelle Meugniot Buena 22:43.4 7:20
149 Mariana Ramirez Sheldon 22:47.7 7:21
150 Sonya Nevis Beaumont 22:48.7 7:22
151 Patricia Valencia Alta Loma 22:49.6 7:22
152 Lorenia Torres Edison (girls) 22:49.6 7:22
153 Cierra Camarillo Edison (girls) 22:49.6 7:22
154 Sam Haman Villa Park 22:51.3 7:22
155 Cristal Aguirre Arroyo Grande 22:52.2 7:23
156 Haley Woods Arroyo Grande 22:52.4 7:23
157 Maria Velado El Rancho 22:53.3 7:23
158 Maya Richardson San Pedro 22:57 7:24
159 Ashley Sorrow Frontier (Bak) 22:57.1 7:24
160 Abigail Grossman Santa Monica 23:02.7 7:26
161 Zoe Reyes Alta Loma 23:03.4 7:26
162 Alyssa Cardenas Sanger 23:08.9 7:28
163 Natalia Gonzalez California ( 23:10 7:28
164 Emma Harness Villa Park 23:13.5 7:30
165 Ashley Grajeda El Rancho 23:13.6 7:30
166 Peyton Kwalwasser Clovis East 23:16.4 7:30
167 Claire Williams Valencia 23:18.5 7:31
168 Zoe Tucker Santa Monica 23:19.2 7:31
169 Isabella Naranjo Clovis East 23:19.7 7:32
170 Sarena Chavez San Pedro 23:20.7 7:32
171 Zaia Padilla Clovis East 23:23 7:33
172 Myriam Paz San Pedro 23:29.9 7:35
173 So jeong Kang Crescenta Valley 23:30.7 7:35
174 Natalie Olivas Alta Loma 23:36.6 7:37
175 Rebekah Clark Clovis East 23:39.7 7:38
176 Hanna Leines Crescenta Valley 23:40.7 7:38
177 Jocelin Amado California ( 23:42.2 7:39
178 Alexa De la pena San Pedro 23:50.5 7:41
179 Tatum Jeffery Knight 23:50.9 7:42
180 Alize Magana California ( 23:51.2 7:42
181 Jessica Nguyen Eastside 23:51.5 7:42
182 Aeriel Madrigal Beaumont 23:56.1 7:43
183 Heaven Vasquez El Rancho 23:56.9 7:44
184 Megan Lindenmuth Villa Park 23:59.3 7:44
185 Kristen Tabia Valencia 24:04.4 7:46
186 Eleanor Kroskrity Santa Monica 24:06.3 7:47
187 Mykala Dechant Armijo 24:08.2 7:47
188 Taure Morgan Sheldon 24:12.3 7:48
189 Samantha Rodriguez Eastside 24:18.2 7:50
190 Ashley Bernard Sheldon 24:18.9 7:51
191 Monica Bautista El Rancho 24:19 7:51
192 Seazyn Gilliland Bullard 24:21.9 7:52
193 Alyssa Sanchez Frontier (Bak) 24:25.1 7:53
194 Johanna Camberos Newport Harbor 24:26.4 7:53
195 Claire Bacon Newport Harbor 24:28.3 7:54
196 Cassiel Mcevoy Thousand Oaks 24:31.1 7:55
197 Samantha Hernandez Edison (girls) 24:40.4 7:58
198 Erika Madrigal Newport Harbor 24:41.5 7:58
199 Alondra Chavira Edison (girls) 24:50.5 8:01
200 Luisa Chavez Edison (girls) 24:59.6 8:04
201 Damaris Rocha Bullard 25:13.7 8:08
202 Consuelo Luna Sanger 25:30.9 8:14
203 Iliana Jaso Sanger 25:38.6 8:16
204 Julieana Espinoza Edison (girls) 26:12.9 8:27
205 Jacqueline Diaz California ( 26:32.2 8:34
206 Ashley Carillo Eastside 26:34.5 8:34
207 Delilah Ovalle Sanger 28:17.1 9:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
99:29
19:54
6:25
75 Taylor Beaudoin
-
19:25
6:16
4
Jeanette Echeverria
-
19:30
6:17
7
Nicole Beaudoin
-
20:00
6:27
16
Isabella Landry
-
20:13
6:31
21
Trinity Leonard
-
20:21
6:34
27
Sara Bilotta
-
21:08
6:49
69
Isabel Ramirez
-
21:11
6:50
72
2 Madera South
8-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:49
102:00
20:24
6:35
178 Veronica Ortega
-
19:35
6:19
9
Jonnie Montano
-
19:37
6:20
12
Angelica Costilla
-
20:09
6:30
19
Savaanah Garcia
-
20:16
6:32
22
Adamaris Vargas
-
22:24
7:13
116








3 Edison (Hb)
15-10-4-3-3
Gap: 1:30
103:26
20:41
6:40
215 Lauren Hamel
-
20:16
6:32
24
Hannah Gallegos
-
20:20
6:33
26
Taylor Pennington
-
20:26
6:36
30
Hannah Hooper
-
20:39
6:40
42
Ryan Brown
-
21:46
7:01
93
Grace Condon
-
21:57
7:05
95
Megan Larson
-
22:29
7:15
126
4 Martin Luther King
11-11-9-8-4
Gap: 1:10
103:12
20:38
6:40
228 Rebekah Pendleton
-
19:52
6:25
14
Lauren Peurifoy
-
20:36
6:39
39
Jessica Ferguson
-
20:45
6:42
49
Alyssa Haring
-
20:57
6:45
61
Amanda Sosa
-
21:02
6:47
65
Allison Janes
-
21:18
6:52
77
Joelle Ramos
-
21:41
7:00
89
5 Newbury Park
9-7-7-4-5
Gap: 1:37
103:00
20:36
6:39
229 Shelby Gorman
-
19:37
6:20
11
Lexi Blanos
-
20:27
6:36
33
Isabella Manos
-
20:51
6:43
53
Swathi Samuel
-
20:53
6:44
57
Olivia Diliberti
-
21:13
6:51
75
Kennedy Wall
-
22:28
7:15
123




6 Gunn
1-5-6-5-6
Gap: 3:31
101:23
20:17
6:32
232 Gillian Meeks
-
17:45
5:43
1
Illi Gardner
-
20:16
6:32
23
Joyce Shea
-
20:56
6:45
59
Emma Chiao
-
21:12
6:50
73
Claire Hu
-
21:15
6:51
76
Maya Mahony
-
22:19
7:12
113
Zoe Mahony
-
22:25
7:14
120
7 Southlake Ca
5-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:57
103:12
20:38
6:39
237 Olivia Arriaza
-
19:28
6:17
5
Angie Riera
-
20:37
6:39
41
Sarah Mccabe
-
20:52
6:44
55
Lauren Esparza
-
20:52
6:44
56
Gabi Bigalke
-
21:25
6:54
80








8 Camarillo
13-8-10-10-8
Gap: 1:05
103:33
20:43
6:41
240 Lauren Powers
-
20:05
6:29
17
Marissa Gonzales
-
20:23
6:35
28
Brenda Cortes
-
20:56
6:45
60
Keira Buchheit-parker
-
21:00
6:47
64
Kylee Yturralde
-
21:10
6:50
71
Chrissy Robins
-
21:38
6:59
87
Fallon Price
-
22:14
7:10
108
9 Armijo
10-11-11-11-9
Gap: 1:50
103:40
20:44
6:41
258 Alysia Foley
-
19:38
6:20
13
Adrien York
-
20:37
6:39
40
Rita Mayorga
-
20:55
6:45
58
Kirah Overman
-
21:02
6:47
66
Zhane Fernandez
-
21:28
6:55
81
Soso Amatoru
-
22:09
7:09
104
Mykala Dechant
-
24:08
7:47
177
10 Arroyo Grande
2-2-4-9-10
Gap: 3:14
103:33
20:43
6:41
273 Leza Cassidy
-
19:00
6:08
2
Malia Simon
-
19:36
6:19
10
Rosa Granados
-
21:07
6:49
68
Angela Gemignani
-
21:35
6:58
86
Haley Chavez
-
22:14
7:10
107
Cristal Aguirre
-
22:52
7:23
147
Haley Woods
-
22:52
7:23
148
11 Beaumont
3-3-3-5-11
Gap: 3:00
104:22
20:52
6:44
274 Kailie Grimes
-
19:24
6:15
3
Alison Soto
-
20:08
6:30
18
Karissa Manzanares
-
20:42
6:41
44
Zevida Sasser
-
21:44
7:01
91
Breanna Macias
-
22:24
7:14
118
Sonya Nevis
-
22:49
7:22
142
Aeriel Madrigal
-
23:56
7:43
172
12 El Toro
6-6-13-12-12
Gap: 2:33
105:13
21:03
6:47
315 Hannah Tobin
Jr
19:28
6:17
6
Ashley Messineo
So
20:31
6:37
37
Kirsten McManus
Sr
21:29
6:56
82
Sydney Harvard
So
21:43
7:00
90
Julia Gionet-Gonzales
Sr
22:02
7:06
100
Gracie Bursh
Jr
22:03
7:07
101
Isabel Camarillo
Sr
22:11
7:09
106
13 Thousand Oaks
12-15-14-12-13
Gap: 2:11
105:32
21:06
6:49
320 Bailey Deluca
-
19:59
6:27
15
Samhal Asfwa
-
20:46
6:42
50
Nicole Pommerening
-
20:58
6:46
62
Kayla Klusman
-
21:38
6:59
88
Nina Dunne
-
22:10
7:09
105
Amy Holt
-
22:18
7:12
112
Cassiel Mcevoy
-
24:31
7:55
183
14 Villa Park
7-13-15-14-14
Gap: 3:18
106:42
21:20
6:53
384 Kim Haefele
-
19:33
6:18
8
Regan Peterson
-
20:45
6:42
48
Jordan Stiewig
-
21:32
6:57
84
Amy Gitmed
-
22:01
7:06
98
Sam Haman
-
22:51
7:22
146
Emma Harness
-
23:14
7:30
155
Megan Lindenmuth
-
23:59
7:44
174
15 Sheldon
19-17-12-15-15
Gap: 3:45
108:55
21:47
7:02
443 Lauren Windmiller
-
20:27
6:36
32
Hailey Farrell
-
20:44
6:41
45
Perla Gonzalez
-
20:44
6:41
47
Mariana Ramirez
-
22:48
7:21
141
Taure Morgan
-
24:12
7:48
178
Ashley Bernard
-
24:19
7:51
179




16 Palo Alto
25-24-22-21-16
Gap: 1:16
109:05
21:49
7:02
459 Julia Doubson
-
20:58
6:46
63
Andrea Chandler
-
21:55
7:04
94
Maya Rebitzer
-
21:59
7:05
96
Sarah Wang
-
21:59
7:05
97
Emma Raney
-
22:15
7:11
109
Emily Zhang
-
22:29
7:15
125
Emily Hopple
-
22:32
7:16
128
17 Knight
22-19-20-17-17
Gap: 2:07
108:48
21:46
7:01
467 Alondra Guijarro
-
20:32
6:37
38
Rio Duran
-
20:46
6:42
51
Abbi Chable
-
22:24
7:14
119
Angelina Gonzales
-
22:26
7:14
122
Leslie Salinas
-
22:39
7:18
137
Tatum Jeffery
-
23:51
7:42
170




18 Buena
24-21-21-22-18
Gap: 1:35
109:17
21:51
7:03
478 Jalen Burns
-
20:51
6:43
54
Jol Nieberding-swanberg
-
21:31
6:56
83
Melanie Ozborn
-
22:06
7:08
103
Sally Ellberg
-
22:24
7:13
117
Anna Rajala
-
22:26
7:14
121
Adelaide Fife
-
22:32
7:16
129
Michelle Meugniot
-
22:43
7:20
140
19 Crescenta Valley
20-17-18-16-19
Gap: 3:03
109:29
21:54
7:04
480 Grace Mcauley
-
20:28
6:36
34
Rebecca Mencia
-
20:40
6:40
43
Elizabeth Hart
-
22:22
7:13
115
Emily Perkins
-
22:29
7:15
124
So jeong Kang
-
23:31
7:35
164
Hanna Leines
-
23:41
7:38
167




20 Santa Monica
17-20-19-20-20
Gap: 2:39
109:21
21:52
7:03
491 Kasia Krzyanowski
-
20:23
6:35
29
Anya Sturm
-
21:09
6:49
70
Eila Phillip
-
22:05
7:07
102
Janaya Bruce
-
22:41
7:19
139
Abigail Grossman
-
23:03
7:26
151
Zoe Tucker
-
23:19
7:31
159
Eleanor Kroskrity
-
24:06
7:47
176
21 El Rancho
16-14-17-19-21
Gap: 2:56
109:24
21:53
7:04
493 Esmeralda Morales
-
20:18
6:33
25
Alma Colindres
-
20:30
6:37
36
Jazmin Morales
-
22:29
7:15
127
Maria Velado
-
22:53
7:23
149
Ashley Grajeda
-
23:14
7:30
156
Heaven Vasquez
-
23:57
7:44
173
Monica Bautista
-
24:19
7:51
180
22 Valencia
27-25-23-23-22
Gap: 1:27
109:43
21:57
7:05
506 Alyssa Higdon
-
21:12
6:50
74
Shannon Agnes
-
21:33
6:57
85
Allison Campbell
-
22:01
7:06
99
Justine Du
-
22:17
7:11
110
Andrea Marroquin
-
22:39
7:19
138
Claire Williams
-
23:19
7:31
158
Kristen Tabia
-
24:04
7:46
175
23 Newport Harbor
14-16-16-18-23
Gap: 4:17
111:17
22:15
7:11
513 Emily Bacon
-
20:11
6:31
20
Holly Clemence
-
20:49
6:43
52
Matsunami Mia
-
21:22
6:54
78
Johanna Camberos
-
24:26
7:53
181
Claire Bacon
-
24:28
7:54
182
Erika Madrigal
-
24:42
7:58
185




24 San Pedro
21-23-24-24-24
Gap: 2:51
111:38
22:20
7:12
588 Cynthia Kelso
-
20:30
6:37
35
Bronwyn Bunnell
-
22:18
7:11
111
Chloe Deleon
-
22:34
7:17
131
Maya Richardson
-
22:57
7:24
150
Sarena Chavez
-
23:21
7:32
161
Myriam Paz
-
23:30
7:35
163
Alexa De la pena
-
23:51
7:41
169
25 Alta Loma
23-26-26-26-25
Gap: 2:06
111:19
22:16
7:11
594 Alyssa Segovia
-
20:44
6:41
46
Lissette Iniquez
-
22:35
7:17
134
Aileen Osorio
-
22:35
7:17
135
Pamela Bowen
-
22:36
7:17
136
Patricia Valencia
-
22:50
7:22
143
Zoe Reyes
-
23:03
7:26
152
Natalie Olivas
-
23:37
7:37
165
26 Clovis East
18-22-25-25-26
Gap: 2:53
111:56
22:23
7:13
595 Denissa Vega
-
20:27
6:36
31
Maddy Ward
-
22:19
7:12
114
Kaylin Brown
-
22:34
7:17
133
Peyton Kwalwasser
-
23:16
7:30
157
Isabella Naranjo
-
23:20
7:32
160
Zaia Padilla
-
23:23
7:33
162
Rebekah Clark
-
23:40
7:38
166
27 California (
26-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:37
113:04
22:37
7:18
651 Rosalba Cabrera
-
21:05
6:48
67
Marlene Ramos
-
22:33
7:17
130
Alyssa Jaurique
-
22:34
7:17
132
Natalia Gonzalez
-
23:10
7:28
154
Jocelin Amado
-
23:42
7:39
168
Alize Magana
-
23:51
7:42
171
Jacqueline Diaz
-
26:32
8:34
191
28 Edison (girls)
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 3:28
116:33
23:19
7:31
738 Sasha Solano-mcdaniel
-
21:23
6:54
79
Lorenia Torres
-
22:50
7:22
144
Cierra Camarillo
-
22:50
7:22
145
Samantha Hernandez
-
24:40
7:58
184
Alondra Chavira
-
24:51
8:01
186
Luisa Chavez
-
25:00
8:04
187
Julieana Espinoza
-
26:13
8:27
190
29 Sanger
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 6:33
124:20
24:52
8:01
814 Itzel Zarate
-
21:44
7:01
92
Alyssa Cardenas
-
23:09
7:28
153
Consuelo Luna
-
25:31
8:14
188
Iliana Jaso
-
25:39
8:16
189
Delilah Ovalle
-
28:17
9:07
192








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Desiree Stinger Great Oak 19:05.6 6:10
2 Taylor Walker Great Oak 19:05.7 6:10
3 Maya Ambroziak Great Oak 19:23.8 6:15
4 Alyssa Ungrady Great Oak 19:35.5 6:19
5 Hannah Lyon Great Oak 19:40.6 6:21
6 Michelle Mcintosh Great Oak 19:50.8 6:24
7 Emily Clause Great Oak 19:55 6:25
8 Alyssa Cantrell Claremont 20:06.7 6:29
9 Olivia Gleason Long Beach P 20:22.1 6:34
10 Megan Buckley Great Oak 20:27.1 6:36
11 Bess Markley Claremont 20:28 6:36
12 Sarah Ayala Claremont 20:33.5 6:38
13 Kyla Morris Claremont 20:35.4 6:39
14 Ally Talpash Great Oak 20:45.8 6:42
15 Sarah Workman Great Oak 20:51.4 6:44
16 Cassidy Hylton Great Oak 20:55.1 6:45
17 Elena Poeung Long Beach P 20:57.3 6:46
18 Jessica Janesek Great Oak 21:02.9 6:47
19 Josie Rogers Great Oak 21:07.9 6:49
20 Elizabeth Richter Great Oak 21:08 6:49
21 Clare Hwang Claremont 21:16.6 6:52
22 Spencer Green Long Beach P 21:27 6:55
23 Danae Manibog Buchanan 21:27.1 6:55
24 Lauren Carroll Long Beach P 21:27.5 6:55
25 Mia Mora Claremont 21:29.1 6:56
26 Lexi Reker Long Beach P 21:33 6:57
27 Elisa Mejia Ayala 21:33.6 6:57
28 Dani Scott Long Beach P 21:40.2 6:59
29 Danae Hall West Ranch 21:44.3 7:01
30 Lauryn Jones Long Beach P 21:46.7 7:02
31 Lizzy Robinet Long Beach P 21:51.3 7:03
32 Meghan Bobrowsky Davis 21:53.7 7:04
33 Kaityyn Heckers Claremont 21:59.5 7:06
34 Kristen Walker Valencia 22:00.3 7:06
35 Gillian Antona Claremont 22:01.6 7:06
36 Alexus Ballidis Jr El Toro 22:02.7 7:07 1/9 7/24 9/30
37 Nini Haapalinna Clovis North 22:03 7:07
38 Leah Yohannes Valencia 22:04.1 7:07
39 Shristi Sigdal Gunn 22:04.8 7:07
40 Peyton Gee Homestead 22:05.5 7:08
41 Caela Barnhart Homestead 22:09.4 7:09
42 Mikayla Prahl Buchanan 22:10.2 7:09
43 Paige Beedy Torrance 22:10.3 7:09
44 Taylor Lustyan Clovis North 22:14.2 7:10
45 Peyton Washington West Ranch 22:15 7:11
46 Samantha Chapa Martin Luther King 22:15.5 7:11
47 Crystal Yen Ayala 22:16.4 7:11
48 Katherine Arboleda Claremont 22:16.9 7:11
49 Lari Smith Quartz Hill 22:17.4 7:11
50 Rebecca Hasser Homestead 22:19.4 7:12
51 Kaylah Amis Quartz Hill 22:26.6 7:14
52 Riley Bennyworth Edison (Hb) 22:31.7 7:16
53 Taylor Asciak Yorba Linda 22:31.8 7:16
54 Kylee Waalk West Ranch 22:33.7 7:17
55 Avi Calavitta Yorba Linda 22:38.6 7:18
56 Hallie Lassiter Davis 22:41.1 7:19
57 Micaela Browning Mater Dei 22:46.2 7:21
58 Kana Ozeki Torrance 22:50.8 7:22
59 Victoria Rios Quartz Hill 22:56.7 7:24
60 Jalyn Mayer Thousand Oaks 22:59 7:25
61 Ashley Taylor Yorba Linda 23:00.1 7:25
62 Abby Twoy Gunn 23:01.9 7:26
63 Shelby Althoff Clovis 23:03.1 7:26
64 Carolina Leshuk Davis 23:03.1 7:26
65 Anisha Chandra Homestead 23:03.9 7:26
66 Tiffany Yin Redondo Union 23:04.5 7:27
67 Andrea Canseco Martin Luther King 23:05.8 7:27
68 Ruby Gans Dos Pueblos 23:07.5 7:28
69 Grace Campbell Yorba Linda 23:10.4 7:29
70 Hayley Fernandez West Ranch 23:11.5 7:29
71 Sarah Sherwin Davis 23:11.9 7:29
72 Abby Hermenegildo Arroyo Grande 23:14.5 7:30
73 Alli Chu Gunn 23:18.9 7:31
74 Emma Allen Yorba Linda 23:21.4 7:32
75 Aubrey Sohrt Sr El Toro 23:23.2 7:33 2/9 16/24 16/29
76 Kia Green Gunn 23:23.9 7:33
77 Megan Parks Mater Dei 23:24.2 7:33
78 Katherin Carter Buchanan 23:24.6 7:33
79 Allison Eskenazi Quartz Hill 23:28.9 7:34
80 Erika Veloz Redondo Union 23:34.6 7:36
81 Tia Cheunkarndee Gunn 23:37 7:37
82 Makena Morris Ayala 23:38.1 7:37
83 Jeanie Cox Ayala 23:39.3 7:38
84 Michelle Wubben Quartz Hill 23:40 7:38
85 Bonnie Huang Jr El Toro 23:40.1 7:38 3/9 17/24 12/24
86 Amanda Herrington Edison (Hb) 23:40.4 7:38
87 Kahana Connoy Redondo Union 23:41.1 7:38
88 Taylor Hernandez West Ranch 23:41.2 7:38
89 Sydney Roach Jr El Toro 23:43.5 7:39 4/9 18/24 11/23
90 Caillie Binnie West Ranch 23:44 7:39
91 Samantha Breitbach West Ranch 23:45.2 7:40
92 Danielle Avila Valencia 23:51.6 7:42
93 Natalie Gallemore Alta Loma 23:58.4 7:44
94 Arielle Fletter Davis 23:58.5 7:44
95 Emily Bein Alta Loma 23:59.2 7:44
96 Allie Webb Edison (Hb) 23:59.9 7:44
97 Jocelyn Tran Mater Dei 24:00.4 7:45
98 Lindsay Redmann Ayala 24:02.2 7:45
99 Sangeetha Vempati Homestead 24:03.3 7:46
100 Ella Gregory Torrance 24:05.6 7:46
101 Daniela Rodriguez Torrance 24:10.5 7:48
102 Spenser Vigeland Mater Dei 24:14.7 7:49
103 Marlen Martinez Madera South 24:19.7 7:51
104 Lexi Walker Clovis 24:21.2 7:51
105 Kayla Hill Clovis 24:21.8 7:52
106 Margaret Smith Clovis North 24:29.2 7:54
107 Amanda Finn Valencia 24:29.3 7:54
108 Cassie Mattina Arroyo Grande 24:30.6 7:54
109 Melissa Torres Sr El Toro 24:32.1 7:55 5/9 19/24 11/21 21:28 21:28
110 Samantha Will Redondo Union 24:35.1 7:56
111 Aubrey Marquez Valencia 24:35.5 7:56
112 Joelle Kircher Clovis North 24:38.6 7:57
113 Kylie Hall Buchanan 24:40.6 7:58
114 Janelle Zuniga Madera South 24:41.3 7:58
115 Mara Greene Gunn 24:44.2 7:59
116 Isabella Muscettola Homestead 24:46.1 7:59
117 Erica White Clovis 24:48.9 8:00
118 Emma Faukner San Juan Hills 24:50.1 8:01
119 Mirna Sanyal Gunn 24:55 8:02
120 Isabel Garcia California ( 24:55.7 8:02
121 Mandy Kinsman Clovis North 24:56.2 8:03
122 Alexa Sanchez Ayala 24:57 8:03
123 Prabhjot Kaur Buchanan 24:57.5 8:03
124 Teja Skalko Redondo Union 24:59.6 8:04
125 Taylor Gonzalez Buchanan 24:59.7 8:04
126 Gabriella Luna San Juan Hills 25:00.6 8:04
127 Joselyn Alvarado Mater Dei 25:01.2 8:04
128 Hannah Haugen Clovis North 25:03.4 8:05
129 Julia Gray Jr El Toro 25:05.3 8:06 6/9 20/24 10/19
130 Kayla Yoo Valencia 25:06.8 8:06
131 Anita Silver Gunn 25:08.4 8:07
132 Adrianna Van Wonterghem Sr El Toro 25:14.2 8:08 7/9 21/24 6/13 20:45 20:45
133 Amanda Gomez California ( 25:14.6 8:09
134 Alysia Balderama Arroyo Grande 25:17 8:09
135 Kennedy Cowie Jr El Toro 25:18.7 8:10 8/9 22/24 5/11
136 Brianna Padilla California ( 25:18.8 8:10
137 Yamilet Biggers Buchanan 25:29.8 8:13
138 Kayla Hiken Redondo Union 25:34 8:15
139 Allison Moffatt Quartz Hill 25:34.4 8:15
140 Brooke Wiggs Quartz Hill 25:42.5 8:18
141 Kimberly Uribe California ( 25:45.3 8:18
142 Allesandra Valdivia Gunn 25:50.3 8:20
143 Alexis Cervantes California ( 25:56.6 8:22
144 Katie Carey Clovis 25:57.6 8:22
145 Courtney Gibson Clovis East 26:04.4 8:25
146 Alana Rufer Gunn 26:11.4 8:27
147 Hunter Kennedy Edison (Hb) 26:25.4 8:31
148 Kiersten Carroll Torrance 26:31.6 8:33
149 Alhy Puga California ( 26:34.6 8:34
150 Miranda Rooney California ( 26:37.8 8:35
151 Emeline Rodriguez California ( 26:39.4 8:36
152 Judy Silva Madera South 26:43.6 8:37
153 Amailie Wilson Dos Pueblos 26:45 8:38
154 Kayla Tanaka Torrance 26:49.9 8:39
155 Nicole Ramirez Madera South 26:58.5 8:42
156 Phoebe Warren Arroyo Grande 27:03.9 8:44
157 Marti Marissa Valencia 27:15.9 8:48
158 Rebekah Barnes Frontier (Bak) 27:16.9 8:48
159 Angela Ortiz Clovis East 27:18.1 8:48
160 Kayleigh Lucero Sr El Toro 27:27.1 8:51 9/9 24/24 4/7 22:08 22:08
161 Nancy Giron Madera South 27:28.7 8:52
162 Ellie Lietjen Torrance 27:29.4 8:52
163 Caitlyn Guess Frontier (Bak) 27:42.1 8:56
164 Kristine Valverde Clovis East 27:55.9 9:01
165 Montserrat Gutierrez Quartz Hill 27:57.1 9:01
166 Daniela Vargas Quartz Hill 28:05.1 9:04
167 Elizabeth Brodish Buchanan 28:10.9 9:05
168 Miranda Scholten Madera South 28:11.9 9:06
169 Bailey Douglas Clovis 28:12.7 9:06
170 Sophia Lopez Mater Dei 28:19.7 9:08
171 Joselyn Flores Mater Dei 28:40.2 9:15
172 Miranda Hughes Mater Dei 28:45.8 9:17
173 Sophia Hidalgo Frontier (Bak) 29:04.3 9:23
174 Nikol Pritsky Buchanan 29:13 9:25
175 Alyssa Allen Oakmont 29:13.5 9:26
176 Lauren Goar Valencia 29:14.8 9:26
177 Lauren Colclasure Torrance 29:36.4 9:33
178 Brooke Carlson Quartz Hill 30:11.3 9:44
179 Izzy Daniel Oakmont 30:34 9:52
180 Sarah Halsey Quartz Hill 30:36.3 9:52
181 Kelsey Mccarthy Edison (Hb) 30:51.8 9:57
182 Mary Scully Mater Dei 31:06.1 10:02
183 Emeli De la cruz Madera South 31:08.9 10:03
184 Morrin Rafferty Buchanan 32:22.3 10:27
185 Jasmine Carpenter Quartz Hill 32:46.4 10:34
186 Nicole Mccarthy Edison (Hb) 33:17.4 10:44
187 Alexis Perry Frontier (Bak) 33:24.1 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
96:51
19:22
6:15
15 Desiree Stinger
-
19:06
6:10
1
Taylor Walker
-
19:06
6:10
2
Maya Ambroziak
-
19:24
6:15
3
Alyssa Ungrady
-
19:36
6:19
4
Hannah Lyon
-
19:41
6:21
5
Michelle Mcintosh
-
19:51
6:24
6
Emily Clause
-
19:55
6:25
7
2 Claremont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
103:00
20:36
6:39
55 Alyssa Cantrell
-
20:07
6:29
8
Bess Markley
-
20:28
6:36
10
Sarah Ayala
-
20:34
6:38
11
Kyla Morris
-
20:35
6:39
12
Clare Hwang
-
21:17
6:52
14
Mia Mora
-
21:29
6:56
18
Kaityyn Heckers
-
22:00
7:06
25
3 Long Beach P
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
105:47
21:09
6:49
73 Olivia Gleason
-
20:22
6:34
9
Elena Poeung
-
20:57
6:46
13
Spencer Green
-
21:27
6:55
15
Lauren Carroll
-
21:28
6:55
17
Lexi Reker
-
21:33
6:57
19
Dani Scott
-
21:40
6:59
21
Lauryn Jones
-
21:47
7:02
23
4 West Ranch
6-7-4-5-4
Gap: 1:57
113:26
22:41
7:19
230 Danae Hall
-
21:44
7:01
22
Peyton Washington
-
22:15
7:11
36
Kylee Waalk
-
22:34
7:17
43
Hayley Fernandez
-
23:12
7:29
56
Taylor Hernandez
-
23:41
7:38
73
Caillie Binnie
-
23:44
7:39
75
Samantha Breitbach
-
23:45
7:40
76
5 Homestead
12-8-5-4-5
Gap: 1:58
113:42
22:44
7:20
237 Peyton Gee
-
22:06
7:08
31
Caela Barnhart
-
22:09
7:09
32
Rebecca Hasser
-
22:19
7:12
39
Anisha Chandra
-
23:04
7:26
53
Sangeetha Vempati
-
24:03
7:46
82
Isabella Muscettola
-
24:46
7:59
98




6 Yorba Linda
16-14-11-7-6
Gap: 0:50
114:42
22:56
7:24
249 Taylor Asciak
-
22:32
7:16
42
Avi Calavitta
-
22:39
7:18
44
Ashley Taylor
-
23:00
7:25
49
Grace Campbell
-
23:10
7:29
55
Emma Allen
-
23:21
7:32
59








7 Davis
7-10-7-6-7
Gap: 2:05
114:48
22:58
7:24
256 Meghan Bobrowsky
-
21:54
7:04
24
Hallie Lassiter
-
22:41
7:19
45
Carolina Leshuk
-
23:03
7:26
52
Sarah Sherwin
-
23:12
7:29
57
Arielle Fletter
-
23:59
7:44
78








8 Quartz Hill
14-11-9-7-8
Gap: 1:23
114:50
22:58
7:24
259 Lari Smith
-
22:17
7:11
38
Kaylah Amis
-
22:27
7:14
40
Victoria Rios
-
22:57
7:24
48
Allison Eskenazi
-
23:29
7:34
64
Michelle Wubben
-
23:40
7:38
69
Allison Moffatt
-
25:34
8:15
116
Brooke Wiggs
-
25:43
8:18
117
9 Gunn
11-12-12-10-9
Gap: 1:32
115:27
23:05
7:27
265 Shristi Sigdal
-
22:05
7:07
30
Abby Twoy
-
23:02
7:26
50
Alli Chu
-
23:19
7:31
58
Kia Green
-
23:24
7:33
61
Tia Cheunkarndee
-
23:37
7:37
66
Mara Greene
-
24:44
7:59
97
Mirna Sanyal
-
24:55
8:02
100
10 Ayala
5-6-8-9-10
Gap: 2:29
115:10
23:02
7:26
273 Elisa Mejia
-
21:34
6:57
20
Crystal Yen
-
22:16
7:11
37
Makena Morris
-
23:38
7:37
67
Jeanie Cox
-
23:39
7:38
68
Lindsay Redmann
-
24:02
7:45
81
Alexa Sanchez
-
24:57
8:03
103




11 Buchanan
4-4-6-11-11
Gap: 3:30
116:40
23:20
7:32
311 Danae Manibog
-
21:27
6:55
16
Mikayla Prahl
-
22:10
7:09
33
Katherin Carter
-
23:25
7:33
63
Kylie Hall
-
24:41
7:58
95
Prabhjot Kaur
-
24:58
8:03
104
Taylor Gonzalez
-
25:00
8:04
106
Yamilet Biggers
-
25:30
8:13
114
12 Valencia
8-5-10-12-12
Gap: 2:35
117:01
23:24
7:33
315 Kristen Walker
-
22:00
7:06
26
Leah Yohannes
-
22:04
7:07
29
Danielle Avila
-
23:52
7:42
77
Amanda Finn
-
24:29
7:54
90
Aubrey Marquez
-
24:36
7:56
93
Kayla Yoo
-
25:07
8:06
110
Marti Marissa
-
27:16
8:48
128
13 El Toro
9-15-14-13-13
Gap: 2:29
117:22
23:28
7:34
322 Alexus Ballidis
Jr
22:03
7:07
27
Aubrey Sohrt
Sr
23:23
7:33
60
Bonnie Huang
Jr
23:40
7:38
70
Sydney Roach
Jr
23:44
7:39
74
Melissa Torres
Sr
24:32
7:55
91
Julia Gray
Jr
25:05
8:06
109
Adrianna Van Wonterghem
Sr
25:14
8:08
111
14 Clovis North
10-8-13-14-14
Gap: 2:53
118:21
23:40
7:38
348 Nini Haapalinna
-
22:03
7:07
28
Taylor Lustyan
-
22:14
7:10
35
Margaret Smith
-
24:29
7:54
89
Joelle Kircher
-
24:39
7:57
94
Mandy Kinsman
-
24:56
8:03
102
Hannah Haugen
-
25:03
8:05
108




15 Torrance
13-13-15-15-15
Gap: 4:21
119:49
23:58
7:44
370 Paige Beedy
-
22:10
7:09
34
Kana Ozeki
-
22:51
7:22
47
Ella Gregory
-
24:06
7:46
83
Daniela Rodriguez
-
24:11
7:48
84
Kiersten Carroll
-
26:32
8:33
122
Kayla Tanaka
-
26:50
8:39
126
Ellie Lietjen
-
27:29
8:52
130
16 Mater Dei
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:15
119:27
23:53
7:42
380 Micaela Browning
-
22:46
7:21
46
Megan Parks
-
23:24
7:33
62
Jocelyn Tran
-
24:00
7:45
80
Spenser Vigeland
-
24:15
7:49
85
Joselyn Alvarado
-
25:01
8:04
107
Sophia Lopez
-
28:20
9:08
133
Joselyn Flores
-
28:40
9:15
134
17 Redondo Union
19-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:55
119:55
23:59
7:44
388 Tiffany Yin
-
23:05
7:27
54
Erika Veloz
-
23:35
7:36
65
Kahana Connoy
-
23:41
7:38
72
Samantha Will
-
24:35
7:56
92
Teja Skalko
-
25:00
8:04
105
Kayla Hiken
-
25:34
8:15
115




18 Clovis
18-19-19-19-18
Gap: 2:55
122:33
24:31
7:54
445 Shelby Althoff
-
23:03
7:26
51
Lexi Walker
-
24:21
7:51
87
Kayla Hill
-
24:22
7:52
88
Erica White
-
24:49
8:00
99
Katie Carey
-
25:58
8:22
120
Bailey Douglas
-
28:13
9:06
132




19 Edison (Hb)
15-17-17-18-19
Gap: 8:20
127:29
25:30
8:13
447 Riley Bennyworth
-
22:32
7:16
41
Amanda Herrington
-
23:40
7:38
71
Allie Webb
-
24:00
7:44
79
Hunter Kennedy
-
26:25
8:31
121
Kelsey Mccarthy
-
30:52
9:57
135
Nicole Mccarthy
-
33:17
10:44
137




20 California (
21-21-21-21-20
Gap: 1:01
127:11
25:26
8:12
563 Isabel Garcia
-
24:56
8:02
101
Amanda Gomez
-
25:15
8:09
112
Brianna Padilla
-
25:19
8:10
113
Kimberly Uribe
-
25:45
8:18
118
Alexis Cervantes
-
25:57
8:22
119
Alhy Puga
-
26:35
8:34
123
Miranda Rooney
-
26:38
8:35
124
20 Madera South
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:09
130:12
26:02
8:24
563 Marlen Martinez
-
24:20
7:51
86
Janelle Zuniga
-
24:41
7:58
96
Judy Silva
-
26:44
8:37
125
Nicole Ramirez
-
26:59
8:42
127
Nancy Giron
-
27:29
8:52
129
Miranda Scholten
-
28:12
9:06
131
Emeli De la cruz
-
31:09
10:03
136
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophia Lodigiani Davis 19:33.1 6:18
2 Isabelle Edsall Great Oak 19:34.2 6:19
3 Sara Lyon Great Oak 19:50.9 6:24
4 Kyleigh Macy Great Oak 19:53 6:25
5 Katya Candray Great Oak 19:53 6:25
6 Bailey Donovan Great Oak 20:12.3 6:31
7 Ericka Burgess Great Oak 20:14.9 6:32
8 Aniela Mitchell Davis 20:19 6:33
9 Sarah Meng Dana Hills 20:46.9 6:42
10 Kolonnie Green Great Oak 21:05.7 6:48
11 Peyton Heiden Redondo Union 21:06.5 6:49
12 Leyla Boyar Dana Hills 21:11.9 6:50
13 Brooke Sharp Foothill (Sa 21:16.8 6:52
14 Tori Rodriguez Arcadia 21:24.3 6:54
15 Dana Focardi Redondo Union 21:30 6:56
16 Zoe Gurule California ( 21:38.8 6:59
17 Victoria Melgoza Sanger 21:48.8 7:02
18 Raquel Doering Mater Dei 21:48.8 7:02
19 Tiffiny Jones Clovis North 21:52.2 7:03
20 Dani Rodriguez Arcadia 21:58.5 7:05
21 Taylor Slouka Fr El Toro 22:00 7:06 1/8 5/24 11/27
22 Skye Smith Martin Luther King 22:01.5 7:06
23 Alexandra Sesi Redondo Union 22:01.8 7:06
24 Joyce Wu Arcadia 22:02.3 7:07
25 Jadyn Bell Redondo Union 22:03.6 7:07
26 Jasmine Thompson Fr El Toro 22:03.6 7:07 2/8 9/24 6/24
27 Kayla Boehm Edison (Hb) 22:04.2 7:07
28 Genevieve Gray Fr El Toro 22:04.3 7:07 3/8 10/24 4/22
29 Imogen Olvera McQueen (Nv) 22:06.7 7:08
30 Amanda Ross McQueen (Nv) 22:09.6 7:09
31 Rocio Bartolo Foothill (Sa 22:09.9 7:09
32 Hannah Zhang Arcadia 22:14.5 7:10
33 Allie Kaminsky Clovis North 22:14.7 7:11
34 Megan Cheong So El Toro 22:15 7:11 4/8 12/24 4/17
35 Isabelle Tobin So El Toro 22:18.4 7:12 5/8 13/24 2/13
36 Kaylie Lawsen Granada 22:27.8 7:15
37 Lindsey Vernau Davis 22:29.1 7:15
38 Ashley Uriostegui California ( 22:30 7:15
39 Tata Johnson Armijo 22:31.6 7:16
40 Alyssa Desanto Buchanan 22:37.2 7:18
41 Toni Payton Sanger 22:39.1 7:18
42 Kate Mata California ( 22:39.3 7:18
43 Hunner Hailey Dana Hills 22:40.9 7:19
44 Carrie Mcdough Buena 22:44.7 7:20
45 Melanie Ramirez Arcadia 22:47.9 7:21
46 Olivya Pastis So El Toro 22:49.3 7:22 6/8 14/24 2/9
47 Mia Berger Redondo Union 22:58.7 7:25
48 Jaden Haskins Dana Hills 23:02.7 7:26
49 Ashley Moya California ( 23:07.8 7:28
50 Grace Hodgdon Mater Dei 23:07.9 7:28
51 Stephanie Reynoso California ( 23:08.3 7:28
52 Vivian Flores California ( 23:09.4 7:28
53 Annie Daley Mater Dei 23:10.1 7:28
54 Thylan Le So El Toro 23:11.2 7:29 7/8 15/24 2/7
55 Aubrey Milner McQueen (Nv) 23:15.8 7:30
56 Erin Facenda Arcadia 23:17.4 7:31
57 Lauren Tennison Buena 23:17.6 7:31
58 Carissa Avila Martin Luther King 23:23.9 7:33
59 Nathalia Aguilera Buena 23:27.1 7:34
60 Casey Hulme Foothill (Sa 23:28.6 7:34
61 Cami Martinez Mater Dei 23:36.3 7:37
62 Jade Walker Armijo 23:39.3 7:38
63 Ashlyn Hedrick McQueen (Nv) 23:45.4 7:40
64 Kelsey Withers Foothill (Sa 23:47.8 7:41
65 Sydney Fox Buchanan 23:52.9 7:42
66 Imani Moore Redondo Union 23:53.3 7:42
67 Ashley Salen San Juan Hills 23:54.8 7:43
68 Mackenzie Peters Martin Luther King 23:58.7 7:44
69 Maddie Hutchinson McQueen (Nv) 24:00.9 7:45
70 Leila Keyvan Dana Hills 24:02 7:45
71 Kamille Morales San Juan Hills 24:02.7 7:45
72 Alexandra Huff Martin Luther King 24:04 7:46
73 Abbi Moyer San Juan Hills 24:07 7:47
74 Vicotria Nardella Buchanan 24:08.1 7:47
75 Alana Grogan Redondo Union 24:23.7 7:52
76 Riley Burke Edison (Hb) 24:28.6 7:54
77 Brihana Chavira Madera 24:44.5 7:59
78 Elexa Happy San Juan Hills 24:56 8:03
79 Amber Park Mater Dei 24:57.5 8:03
80 Bryanna Espino Madera 25:01.4 8:04
81 Alyssa Anzalone San Juan Hills 25:04.4 8:05
82 Isabella Ponce San Juan Hills 25:08.1 8:06
83 Clair Welter San Juan Hills 25:15.5 8:09
84 Amber Hughes Sheldon 25:17.5 8:10
85 Geysha Govea El Rancho 25:18.6 8:10
86 Meagan Silves Foothill (Sa 25:20.5 8:10
87 Lauren Ocampo Mater Dei 25:22.7 8:11
88 Paula Sawaya Arcadia 25:29.1 8:13
89 Avery Dorff Edison (Hb) 25:35.5 8:15
90 Maria Lopez Sanger 25:36.4 8:16
91 Caroline Menzia Mater Dei 25:38.9 8:16
92 Candy Urbina Indio 25:39.6 8:17
93 Shayla Kinney Edison (Hb) 25:46.9 8:19
94 Eliza Callis So El Toro 25:48.6 8:20 8/8 23/24 1/1
95 Leanna Mcley Edison (Hb) 25:48.6 8:20
96 Serena Lopez California ( 25:50.5 8:20
97 Alexis Martinez Clovis 25:58.8 8:23
98 Donay Fagundes Clovis North 26:00.4 8:23
99 Jaxlyn Tostado Indio 26:04.8 8:25
100 Griselda Lopez Madera 26:05.3 8:25
101 Lindy Girardelli Granada 26:14.7 8:28
102 Tori Solley Clovis East 26:21.6 8:30
103 Jackie Gallardo Dinuba 26:26.9 8:32
104 Jessica Hernandez El Rancho 26:32.4 8:34
105 Mackenzie Lazarus Clovis North 26:38.7 8:36
106 Destiny Salazar Indio 26:40.9 8:36
107 Annie Butchert Clovis 26:57.6 8:42
108 Adalene Velasco Dinuba 26:57.9 8:42
109 Rashel Cazeres-navarro Sanger 27:32.3 8:53
110 Galilea Lucatero Dinuba 27:37.6 8:55
111 Wendy Garcia Dinuba 27:44.4 8:57
112 Karizma Reyes El Rancho 27:46.4 8:58
113 Katie Duke Madera 28:02.2 9:03
114 Haylie Hamilton Clovis 28:09.4 9:05
115 Cassidy Owen Edison (Hb) 28:11.8 9:06
116 Esmeralda Magdaleno Madera 28:21.6 9:09
117 Sarah Galaviz Madera 28:32 9:12
118 Haley Zander Buchanan 29:47 9:36
119 Flor Moreno Madera South 30:52.8 9:58
120 Karina Vieyra Dinuba 31:47.3 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
99:23
19:53
6:25
15 Isabelle Edsall
-
19:34
6:19
1
Sara Lyon
-
19:51
6:24
2
Kyleigh Macy
-
19:53
6:25
3
Katya Candray
-
19:53
6:25
4
Bailey Donovan
-
20:12
6:31
5
Ericka Burgess
-
20:15
6:32
6
Kolonnie Green
-
21:06
6:48
8
2 Redondo Union
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
109:41
21:56
7:05
95 Peyton Heiden
-
21:07
6:49
9
Dana Focardi
-
21:30
6:56
13
Alexandra Sesi
-
22:02
7:06
18
Jadyn Bell
-
22:04
7:07
20
Mia Berger
-
22:59
7:25
35
Imani Moore
-
23:53
7:42
49
Alana Grogan
-
24:24
7:52
55
3 Arcadia
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
110:28
22:06
7:08
107 Tori Rodriguez
-
21:24
6:54
12
Dani Rodriguez
-
21:59
7:05
16
Joyce Wu
-
22:02
7:07
19
Hannah Zhang
-
22:15
7:10
27
Melanie Ramirez
-
22:48
7:21
33
Erin Facenda
-
23:17
7:31
44
Paula Sawaya
-
25:29
8:13
66
4 El Toro
8-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:18
110:41
22:08
7:08
118 Taylor Slouka
Fr
22:00
7:06
17
Jasmine Thompson
Fr
22:04
7:07
21
Genevieve Gray
Fr
22:04
7:07
23
Megan Cheong
So
22:15
7:11
28
Isabelle Tobin
So
22:18
7:12
29
Olivya Pastis
So
22:49
7:22
34
Thylan Le
So
23:11
7:29
42
5 Dana Hills
2-2-4-4-5
Gap: 3:15
111:44
22:21
7:13
137 Sarah Meng
-
20:47
6:42
7
Leyla Boyar
-
21:12
6:50
10
Hunner Hailey
-
22:41
7:19
32
Jaden Haskins
-
23:03
7:26
36
Leila Keyvan
-
24:02
7:45
52








6 California (
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:30
113:04
22:37
7:18
151 Zoe Gurule
-
21:39
6:59
14
Ashley Uriostegui
-
22:30
7:15
30
Kate Mata
-
22:39
7:18
31
Ashley Moya
-
23:08
7:28
37
Stephanie Reynoso
-
23:08
7:28
39
Vivian Flores
-
23:09
7:28
40
Serena Lopez
-
25:51
8:20
71
7 McQueen (Nv)
10-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:54
115:18
23:04
7:26
190 Imogen Olvera
-
22:07
7:08
24
Amanda Ross
-
22:10
7:09
25
Aubrey Milner
-
23:16
7:30
43
Ashlyn Hedrick
-
23:45
7:40
47
Maddie Hutchinson
-
24:01
7:45
51








8 Foothill (Sa
4-5-7-7-8
Gap: 4:04
116:04
23:13
7:29
194 Brooke Sharp
-
21:17
6:52
11
Rocio Bartolo
-
22:10
7:09
26
Casey Hulme
-
23:29
7:34
45
Kelsey Withers
-
23:48
7:41
48
Meagan Silves
-
25:21
8:10
64








9 Mater Dei
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:09
116:41
23:20
7:32
199 Raquel Doering
-
21:49
7:02
15
Grace Hodgdon
-
23:08
7:28
38
Annie Daley
-
23:10
7:28
41
Cami Martinez
-
23:36
7:37
46
Amber Park
-
24:58
8:03
59
Lauren Ocampo
-
25:23
8:11
65
Caroline Menzia
-
25:39
8:16
68
10 San Juan Hills
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:10
122:05
24:25
7:53
276 Ashley Salen
-
23:55
7:43
50
Kamille Morales
-
24:03
7:45
53
Abbi Moyer
-
24:07
7:47
54
Elexa Happy
-
24:56
8:03
58
Alyssa Anzalone
-
25:04
8:05
61
Isabella Ponce
-
25:08
8:06
62
Clair Welter
-
25:16
8:09
63
11 Edison (Hb)
9-10-10-10-11
Gap: 3:44
123:44
24:45
7:59
284 Kayla Boehm
-
22:04
7:07
22
Riley Burke
-
24:29
7:54
56
Avery Dorff
-
25:36
8:15
67
Shayla Kinney
-
25:47
8:19
69
Leanna Mcley
-
25:49
8:20
70
Cassidy Owen
-
28:12
9:06
78




12 Madera
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:37
132:15
26:27
8:32
345 Brihana Chavira
-
24:45
7:59
57
Bryanna Espino
-
25:01
8:04
60
Griselda Lopez
-
26:05
8:25
72
Katie Duke
-
28:02
9:03
77
Esmeralda Magdaleno
-
28:22
9:09
79
Sarah Galaviz
-
28:32
9:12
80




13 Dinuba
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:20
140:34
28:07
9:04
379 Jackie Gallardo
-
26:27
8:32
73
Adalene Velasco
-
26:58
8:42
74
Galilea Lucatero
-
27:38
8:55
75
Wendy Garcia
-
27:44
8:57
76
Karina Vieyra
-
31:47
10:15
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.