El Toro Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/14/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Biedebach, Michael Sr V 15:01.3 5:16 2.85 7/199 1/7 1/7 7/31
Ford, Clyde Sr V 15:28.1 5:26 2.85 51/199 4/7 4/7 6/28
Gray, Max Sr V 15:59.8 5:37 2.85 102/199 6/7 6/7 8/28
Groff, Max Sr V 15:22.5 5:24 2.85 41/199 3/7 3/7 7/28
Purves, Cory Sr V 15:36.3 5:29 2.85 62/199 5/7 5/7 5/28 You ROCK! (PG)
Shuirman, Joseph Sr V 16:23.6 5:45 2.85 123/199 7/7 7/7 11/27
Vargas, Adrian So V 15:14.8 5:21 2.85 26/199 2/7 2/7 8/29
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/28 76:43
0:35
2.85 5:23 5:16 5:29 175 5:18 Michael Biedebach (6), Adrian Vargas (24), Max Groff (38), Clyde Ford (48), Cory Purves (59)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Reynolds Sr Ventura 14:44.3 5:10
2 Connor Dunne Sr San Clemente 14:45.9 5:11
3 Camden Smith Sr Highland 14:52.5 5:13
4 Cisco Cuellar Sr California 14:52.6 5:13
5 Tyler Janes Sr King, M.L. 14:57.7 5:15
6 Tony Robinson Sr Great Oak 15:00.8 5:16
7 Michael Biedebach Sr El Toro 15:01.3 5:16 1/7 1/7 7/31
8 William Hua Sr Fountain Valley 15:02.2 5:17
9 Angel Aguirre Jr California 15:02.8 5:17
10 Jorge Suarez Jr Santa Ana 15:03.2 5:17
11 Adan Cruz Sr Ventura 15:04 5:17
12 Nestor Rodriguez Sr Ventura 15:04.1 5:17
13 Jesus Moreno Jr Valencia (P.) 15:06.4 5:18
14 Kyle Hess Jr Trabuco Hills 15:06.8 5:18
15 Colby Penn Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:07.4 5:18
16 Jo Del-valle Rutherford Jr Rancho Cucamonga 15:08.1 5:19
17 Darius Riley So Rancho Cucamonga 15:08.2 5:19
18 Leo Oliva So Highland 15:08.2 5:19
19 Solomon Fountain Jr Great Oak 15:08.6 5:19
20 Isaac Cortes Sr Great Oak 15:09.1 5:19
21 William Sanchez So Beaumont 15:12 5:20
22 Michael Robinson Sr King, M.L. 15:13.2 5:20
23 Andres Delgado Sr Beaumont 15:13.2 5:20
24 Julian Romero Sr California 15:14.4 5:21
25 Brett Vogelsang Jr Beaumont 15:14.7 5:21
26 Adrian Vargas So El Toro 15:14.8 5:21 2/7 2/7 8/29
27 Nelson Quintana Sr Great Oak 15:14.8 5:21
28 Jose Carlos De Jesus Jr San Clemente 15:16.3 5:22
29 Tristan Sylva Jr Paloma Valley 15:16.4 5:22
30 Aj Boebinger Sr King, M.L. 15:17.3 5:22
31 Osamah Hassan Sr Walnut 15:17.5 5:22
32 David Pacheco Jr Valencia (P.) 15:17.9 5:22
33 Nick Randazzo Jr Ventura 15:18.2 5:22
34 Gian Delfin Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:18.3 5:22
35 Noel Echeverria Sr California 15:19.3 5:23
36 Eric Nunez Sr Vista Murrieta 15:19.5 5:23
37 Alex Gomez Sr Millikan 15:19.8 5:23
38 Josh O'neill Fr Trabuco Hills 15:20.2 5:23
39 Abraxaz Sanchez Sr Schurr 15:20.2 5:23
40 Herschel Smith Jr Highland 15:22 5:24
41 Max Groff Sr El Toro 15:22.5 5:24 3/7 3/7 7/28
42 Lucas Jackson Sr Santa Monica 15:22.9 5:24
43 Fisher Price Sr Camarillo 15:23 5:24
44 Carlos Carvajal So Great Oak 15:23.4 5:24
45 Hugo Novoa Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:23.5 5:24
46 Jordan Olson Jr Ventura 15:24 5:24
47 Mark Werley Sr King, M.L. 15:24.5 5:24
48 Kyle Davis Jr Vista Murrieta 15:24.9 5:25
49 Aidan Kenny So Poly (Long Beach) 15:25.5 5:25
50 Daniel Chavez Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:27.5 5:25
51 Clyde Ford Sr El Toro 15:28.1 5:26 4/7 4/7 6/28
52 Edgard Villa So Vista Murrieta 15:28.8 5:26
53 Daniel Camarillo Sr Paloma Valley 15:28.8 5:26
54 Daniel Dolen Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:29.4 5:26
55 Spencer Gravel So Camarillo 15:29.6 5:26
56 Jonathan Ayson Jr California 15:30.5 5:26
57 Carlos Perez Sr Beaumont 15:30.8 5:27
58 Shane Hixion So Highland 15:32.2 5:27
59 Jason Flores Jr Beaumont 15:33.3 5:27
60 Jacob Hernandez Jr Ventura 15:33.7 5:28
61 Mark Pizza Fr Camarillo 15:36.1 5:28
62 Cory Purves Sr El Toro 15:36.3 5:29 5/7 5/7 5/28
63 Adam Navar Sr Burbank 15:37.1 5:29
64 Nolan Valdivia So Beaumont 15:37.2 5:29
65 Raj Chaudhari Sr Trabuco Hills 15:37.5 5:29
66 Bryan Llopis So Trabuco Hills 15:38.4 5:29
67 Alan Nichols Sr Camarillo 15:38.8 5:29
68 Conner Ragland Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:39.1 5:30
69 Brandon Shields Sr Great Oak 15:39.9 5:30
70 Gavin Korby So Great Oak 15:40.5 5:30
71 Daniel Perez Sr Trabuco Hills 15:42 5:31
72 David Huff Sr King, M.L. 15:42.6 5:31
73 Chris Weiland Jr Rancho Cucamonga 15:43.3 5:31
74 Ethan Frisone So Valencia (P.) 15:43.9 5:31
75 Abraham Gonzalez Jr Katella 15:44.8 5:32
76 Kris Vidal-gomez Jr Highland 15:46.1 5:32
77 Timo Dohm So Valencia (P.) 15:46.3 5:32
78 Francisco Avila So Santa Ana 15:46.4 5:32
79 Daniel Dobson Sr Walnut 15:46.8 5:32
80 Gunnar Robinson Sr Trabuco Hills 15:48.3 5:33
81 Elijah Parrott Jr Burbank 15:48.9 5:33
82 Roberto Arzate So Godinez 15:48.9 5:33
83 Dominic Gonzales Sr Walnut 15:49.9 5:33
84 Eziquiel Gurule So California 15:50.7 5:34
85 Marcos Martinez Jr Godinez 15:50.9 5:34
86 Tye Handal Jr Paloma Valley 15:51.2 5:34
87 Conner Dmytriw So Paloma Valley 15:51.4 5:34
88 Nery Tello Jr Valencia (P.) 15:51.8 5:34
89 Jacob Burch Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:52.2 5:34
90 Juan Pedroza So Godinez 15:52.3 5:34
91 Andres Michel So Valley View 15:52.8 5:34
92 Jared Amador Sr Paloma Valley 15:53.2 5:34
93 Biruke Alemu Sr Santa Monica 15:53.2 5:34
94 Dalton Aviles Sr Anaheim 15:53.4 5:35
95 Ricardo Torres So Channel Islands 15:54.7 5:35
96 Grant Sipos Jr Rancho Cucamonga 15:55.3 5:35
97 Jacob Dorch Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:55.4 5:35
98 Cody Beeson So Ventura 15:56.7 5:36
99 Tristin Maggio Sr Vista Murrieta 15:58.7 5:36
100 Joey Sanchez So Valley View 15:59.1 5:37
101 Angel Flores Jr Burbank 15:59.3 5:37
102 Max Gray Sr El Toro 15:59.8 5:37 6/7 6/7 8/28
103 Jose Moreno Jr Valencia (P.) 16:01.1 5:37
104 Alejandro Contreras Jr California 16:01.4 5:37
105 Alain Isais Jr Paramount 16:01.7 5:37
106 Jonathan Moncaea So King, M.L. 16:01.9 5:38
107 Cayden Ruiz So Valencia (P.) 16:02.8 5:38
108 Salvador Garcia So Godinez 16:02.8 5:38
109 Jonas Macromallis Sr Burbank 16:04.6 5:38
110 Adrian Ramirez Jr Santa Ana 16:05.4 5:39
111 Oswaldo Duenas So Palmdale 16:07.3 5:39
112 Timothy Reyes So Beaumont 16:07.6 5:40
113 Nicholas Brandao Sr Vista Murrieta 16:07.7 5:40
114 Wyatt Smith Sr King, M.L. 16:09.7 5:40
115 Jacob Stephens Sr Trabuco Hills 16:14.4 5:42
116 Rudy Valdivia Jr Valley View 16:15.6 5:42
117 Timo Sanchez Sr Valley View 16:15.8 5:42
118 Armando Gonzalez So Godinez 16:16.1 5:42
119 Pedro Mier Sr Godinez 16:16.1 5:42
120 Chris Figueroa Sr Godinez 16:16.2 5:43
121 Travis Miller Fr Valley View 16:17.4 5:43
122 Jordan Peacock Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:21.5 5:44
123 Joseph Shuirman Sr El Toro 16:23.6 5:45 7/7 7/7 11/27
124 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Anaheim 16:25.1 5:46
125 Jonathan Trinh Sr Santa Monica 16:25.5 5:46
126 Daniel Gomez Jr Camarillo 16:25.6 5:46
127 Luis Cuatlayotl So Santa Ana 16:25.8 5:46
128 Ralph Lopez Sr Highland 16:26 5:46
129 Avery Delacruz Sr Paramount 16:26.7 5:46
130 Daniel Cohen So Santa Monica 16:27.1 5:46
131 Donovan Zavala Jr Alhambra 16:28 5:47
132 Ernie Nombrano Sr Channel Islands 16:28.5 5:47
133 Arturo Rivera Sr Schurr 16:30 5:47
134 Justin Flores So Vista Murrieta 16:30.9 5:48
135 Matthew Adalpe Sr Schurr 16:33.5 5:49
136 Andre Cazares-dominguez Jr Schurr 16:33.6 5:49
137 Stephen Navin Jr Santa Monica 16:33.8 5:49
138 Jason Flittie Jr Camarillo 16:34.5 5:49
139 Julian Serrano Sr Walnut 16:34.7 5:49
140 Jose Guerrero Sr Paramount 16:35.1 5:49
141 Diego Mejia So Paramount 16:35.6 5:49
142 Matt Jones Sr Highland 16:36.2 5:50
143 Justin Amaro So Santa Ana 16:36.2 5:50
144 Leonardo Pedraza Sr Santa Ana 16:38.2 5:50
145 Ernesto Castro Jr Valley View 16:39.8 5:51
146 Angel Valzquez Sr Valley View 16:42.1 5:52
147 Joel Swiatkowski So Millikan 16:42.1 5:52
148 Benny Segura Jr Schurr 16:44.3 5:52
149 Dante Mecagni Fr Camarillo 16:44.6 5:52
150 Eric Ortiz So Channel Islands 16:44.9 5:53
151 Juan M. Vega Jr Channel Islands 16:46.3 5:53
152 Cole Goldman Sr Millikan 16:50 5:54
153 Steven Ramirez Jr Palmdale 16:52.2 5:55
154 Martin Jaramillo Sr Channel Islands 16:56.4 5:57
155 Keith Hill Sr Santa Monica 16:57.5 5:57
156 Luis Rizo Sr Channel Islands 16:57.6 5:57
157 Jack Taylor Fr Santa Monica 16:58.5 5:57
158 Manuel Sarinana Fr Santa Ana 16:58.6 5:57
159 Jonah Koch So Millikan 17:00.8 5:58
160 Ethen Murcia Sr Knight 17:01.2 5:58
161 Dallas Reutter Sr Paloma Valley 17:02.6 5:59
162 Matt Nusser So Paloma Valley 17:05.8 6:00
163 Alexis Vargas Jr Paramount 17:05.8 6:00
164 Genobevo Franco So Paramount 17:07.1 6:00
165 Michael Sanchez Fr Anaheim 17:08.5 6:01
166 Isaiah Ringis Fr Millikan 17:10.5 6:02
167 Emilio Garcia Sr Knight 17:10.7 6:02
168 Josue Guitierez Jr Schurr 17:11.6 6:02
169 Fransico Soria Fr Knight 17:12.3 6:02
170 Enrique Flores Sr Paramount 17:13 6:02
171 Shant Araradian Sr Burbank 17:17 6:04
172 Stephen Castillo So Schurr 17:17.8 6:04
173 Donovan Miller Jr Vista Murrieta 17:18.5 6:04
174 Terry Mach Jr Anaheim 17:18.6 6:04
175 Jared Gomez Fr Channel Islands 17:20.5 6:05
176 Jahir Olvera Fr Burbank 17:21.6 6:05
177 Jose Lorenzana So Anaheim 17:21.9 6:06
178 Evan Sentosa Jr Walnut 17:22.5 6:06
179 Jonathan Montenegro Jr Knight 17:23.5 6:06
180 Johnathan Cheat So Millikan 17:24.1 6:06
181 Octavio Moreno Jr Anaheim 17:24.8 6:07
182 Ricardo Ramirez Fr Palmdale 17:30.3 6:09
183 Robert Lorenzo Jr Knight 17:33.8 6:10
184 Alejandro Maldonado Fr Palmdale 17:42.2 6:13
185 Emilio Triguero Sr Walnut 17:42.3 6:13
186 Josh Giammichele Sr Burbank 17:50.2 6:16
187 Sergio Sanchez Jr Anaheim 17:50.8 6:16
188 Nathan Creel Jr Knight 17:52.8 6:16
189 Aaron Lam So Millikan 17:55.5 6:17
190 Dustin Chan So Alhambra 18:03.5 6:20
191 Mario Fernandez Sr Knight 18:08.6 6:22
192 Dylan Chen So Alhambra 18:11.2 6:23
193 Carlos Llamas Sr Palmdale 18:13.1 6:24
194 Emilio Tapia Sr Alhambra 18:16.3 6:25
195 Jeffrey Kwan Jr Alhambra 18:46.9 6:35
196 Adrian Zavala Jr Alhambra 18:49.2 6:36
197 Jonathan Bahn Sr Alhambra 18:49.9 6:36
198 Ricardo Romero Fr Palmdale 18:51.5 6:37
199 Hugo Cassarrubias So Palmdale 19:50.1 6:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ventura
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
75:35
15:07
5:18
93 Garrett Reynolds
Sr
14:44
5:10
1
Adan Cruz
Sr
15:04
5:17
9
Nestor Rodriguez
Sr
15:04
5:17
10
Nick Randazzo
Jr
15:18
5:22
30
Jordan Olson
Jr
15:24
5:24
43
Jacob Hernandez
Jr
15:34
5:28
57
Cody Beeson
So
15:57
5:36
94
2 Great Oak
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:23
75:57
15:11
5:20
106 Tony Robinson
Sr
15:01
5:16
5
Solomon Fountain
Jr
15:09
5:19
17
Isaac Cortes
Sr
15:09
5:19
18
Nelson Quintana
Sr
15:15
5:21
25
Carlos Carvajal
So
15:23
5:24
41
Brandon Shields
Sr
15:40
5:30
66
Gavin Korby
So
15:41
5:30
67
3 California
3-1-2-2-3
Gap: 0:38
76:00
15:12
5:20
117 Cisco Cuellar
Sr
14:53
5:13
3
Angel Aguirre
Jr
15:03
5:17
7
Julian Romero
Sr
15:14
5:21
22
Noel Echeverria
Sr
15:19
5:23
32
Jonathan Ayson
Jr
15:31
5:26
53
Eziquiel Gurule
So
15:51
5:34
80
Alejandro Contreras
Jr
16:01
5:37
100
4 King, M.L.
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
76:35
15:19
5:22
164 Tyler Janes
Sr
14:58
5:15
4
Michael Robinson
Sr
15:13
5:20
20
Aj Boebinger
Sr
15:17
5:22
27
Mark Werley
Sr
15:25
5:24
44
David Huff
Sr
15:43
5:31
69
Jonathan Moncaea
So
16:02
5:38
102
Wyatt Smith
Sr
16:10
5:40
110
5 Beaumont
12-8-6-7-5
Gap: 0:21
76:44
15:21
5:23
173 William Sanchez
So
15:12
5:20
19
Andres Delgado
Sr
15:13
5:20
21
Brett Vogelsang
Jr
15:15
5:21
23
Carlos Perez
Sr
15:31
5:27
54
Jason Flores
Jr
15:33
5:27
56
Nolan Valdivia
So
15:37
5:29
61
Timothy Reyes
So
16:08
5:40
108
6 El Toro
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:35
76:43
15:21
5:23
175 Michael Biedebach
Sr
15:01
5:16
6
Adrian Vargas
So
15:15
5:21
24
Max Groff
Sr
15:23
5:24
38
Clyde Ford
Sr
15:28
5:26
48
Cory Purves
Sr
15:36
5:29
59
Max Gray
Sr
16:00
5:37
98
Joseph Shuirman
Sr
16:24
5:45
119
7 Highland
2-3-5-5-7
Gap: 0:54
76:41
15:20
5:23
182 Camden Smith
Sr
14:53
5:13
2
Leo Oliva
So
15:08
5:19
16
Herschel Smith
Jr
15:22
5:24
37
Shane Hixion
So
15:32
5:27
55
Kris Vidal-gomez
Jr
15:46
5:32
72
Ralph Lopez
Sr
16:26
5:46
124
Matt Jones
Sr
16:36
5:50
138
8 Rancho Cucamonga
11-6-8-8-8
Gap: 0:35
76:57
15:23
5:24
197 Jo Del-valle Rutherford
Jr
15:08
5:19
14
Darius Riley
So
15:08
5:19
15
Daniel Chavez
Sr
15:28
5:25
47
Daniel Dolen
Sr
15:29
5:26
51
Chris Weiland
Jr
15:43
5:31
70
Jacob Burch
Sr
15:52
5:34
85
Grant Sipos
Jr
15:55
5:35
92
8 Poly (Long Beach)
10-10-9-9-8
Gap: 0:32
76:54
15:23
5:24
197 Colby Penn
Sr
15:07
5:18
13
Gian Delfin
Sr
15:18
5:22
31
Hugo Novoa
Jr
15:24
5:24
42
Aidan Kenny
So
15:26
5:25
46
Conner Ragland
Sr
15:39
5:30
65
Jacob Dorch
Sr
15:55
5:35
93
Jordan Peacock
Sr
16:22
5:44
118
10 Trabuco Hills
9-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:35
77:25
15:29
5:26
240 Kyle Hess
Jr
15:07
5:18
12
Josh O'neill
Fr
15:20
5:23
35
Raj Chaudhari
Sr
15:38
5:29
62
Bryan Llopis
So
15:38
5:29
63
Daniel Perez
Sr
15:42
5:31
68
Gunnar Robinson
Sr
15:48
5:33
76
Jacob Stephens
Sr
16:14
5:42
111
11 Valencia (P.)
8-8-11-11-11
Gap: 0:45
77:46
15:33
5:27
268 Jesus Moreno
Jr
15:06
5:18
11
David Pacheco
Jr
15:18
5:22
29
Ethan Frisone
So
15:44
5:31
71
Timo Dohm
So
15:46
5:32
73
Nery Tello
Jr
15:52
5:34
84
Jose Moreno
Jr
16:01
5:37
99
Cayden Ruiz
So
16:03
5:38
103
12 Paloma Valley
13-12-14-14-12
Gap: 0:37
78:21
15:40
5:30
329 Tristan Sylva
Jr
15:16
5:22
26
Daniel Camarillo
Sr
15:29
5:26
50
Tye Handal
Jr
15:51
5:34
82
Conner Dmytriw
So
15:51
5:34
83
Jared Amador
Sr
15:53
5:34
88
Dallas Reutter
Sr
17:03
5:59
157
Matt Nusser
So
17:06
6:00
158
13 Vista Murrieta
15-13-12-13-13
Gap: 0:48
78:20
15:40
5:30
331 Eric Nunez
Sr
15:20
5:23
33
Kyle Davis
Jr
15:25
5:25
45
Edgard Villa
So
15:29
5:26
49
Tristin Maggio
Sr
15:59
5:36
95
Nicholas Brandao
Sr
16:08
5:40
109
Justin Flores
So
16:31
5:48
130
Donovan Miller
Jr
17:19
6:04
169
14 Camarillo
19-15-13-12-14
Gap: 1:03
78:33
15:43
5:31
336 Fisher Price
Sr
15:23
5:24
40
Spencer Gravel
So
15:30
5:26
52
Mark Pizza
Fr
15:36
5:28
58
Alan Nichols
Sr
15:39
5:29
64
Daniel Gomez
Jr
16:26
5:46
122
Jason Flittie
Jr
16:35
5:49
134
Dante Mecagni
Fr
16:45
5:52
145
15 Santa Ana
7-14-16-15-15
Gap: 1:33
79:57
15:59
5:37
450 Jorge Suarez
Jr
15:03
5:17
8
Francisco Avila
So
15:46
5:32
74
Adrian Ramirez
Jr
16:05
5:39
106
Luis Cuatlayotl
So
16:26
5:46
123
Justin Amaro
So
16:36
5:50
139
Leonardo Pedraza
Sr
16:38
5:50
140
Manuel Sarinana
Fr
16:59
5:57
154
16 Godinez
21-19-18-18-16
Gap: 0:27
79:51
15:58
5:36
463 Roberto Arzate
So
15:49
5:33
78
Marcos Martinez
Jr
15:51
5:34
81
Juan Pedroza
So
15:52
5:34
86
Salvador Garcia
So
16:03
5:38
104
Armando Gonzalez
So
16:16
5:42
114
Pedro Mier
Sr
16:16
5:42
115
Chris Figueroa
Sr
16:16
5:43
116
17 Walnut
14-16-15-16-17
Gap: 2:05
80:51
16:10
5:40
491 Osamah Hassan
Sr
15:18
5:22
28
Daniel Dobson
Sr
15:47
5:32
75
Dominic Gonzales
Sr
15:50
5:33
79
Julian Serrano
Sr
16:35
5:49
135
Evan Sentosa
Jr
17:23
6:06
174
Emilio Triguero
Sr
17:42
6:13
181




18 Burbank
20-18-17-17-18
Gap: 1:40
80:47
16:09
5:40
506 Adam Navar
Sr
15:37
5:29
60
Elijah Parrott
Jr
15:49
5:33
77
Angel Flores
Jr
15:59
5:37
97
Jonas Macromallis
Sr
16:05
5:38
105
Shant Araradian
Sr
17:17
6:04
167
Jahir Olvera
Fr
17:22
6:05
172
Josh Giammichele
Sr
17:50
6:16
182
19 Santa Monica
18-17-19-19-19
Gap: 1:11
80:43
16:09
5:40
508 Lucas Jackson
Sr
15:23
5:24
39
Biruke Alemu
Sr
15:53
5:34
89
Jonathan Trinh
Sr
16:26
5:46
121
Daniel Cohen
So
16:27
5:46
126
Stephen Navin
Jr
16:34
5:49
133
Keith Hill
Sr
16:58
5:57
151
Jack Taylor
Fr
16:59
5:57
153
20 Valley View
22-22-20-20-20
Gap: 0:25
80:41
16:08
5:40
525 Andres Michel
So
15:53
5:34
87
Joey Sanchez
So
15:59
5:37
96
Rudy Valdivia
Jr
16:16
5:42
112
Timo Sanchez
Sr
16:16
5:42
113
Travis Miller
Fr
16:17
5:43
117
Ernesto Castro
Jr
16:40
5:51
141
Angel Valzquez
Sr
16:42
5:52
142
21 Schurr
17-20-21-21-21
Gap: 1:24
81:42
16:20
5:44
572 Abraxaz Sanchez
Sr
15:20
5:23
36
Arturo Rivera
Sr
16:30
5:47
129
Matthew Adalpe
Sr
16:34
5:49
131
Andre Cazares-dominguez
Jr
16:34
5:49
132
Benny Segura
Jr
16:44
5:52
144
Josue Guitierez
Jr
17:12
6:02
164
Stephen Castillo
So
17:18
6:04
168
22 Millikan
16-21-22-22-22
Gap: 1:51
83:03
16:37
5:50
642 Alex Gomez
Sr
15:20
5:23
34
Joel Swiatkowski
So
16:42
5:52
143
Cole Goldman
Sr
16:50
5:54
148
Jonah Koch
So
17:01
5:58
155
Isaiah Ringis
Fr
17:11
6:02
162
Johnathan Cheat
So
17:24
6:06
176
Aaron Lam
So
17:56
6:17
185
23 Paramount
25-25-23-23-23
Gap: 1:04
82:45
16:33
5:48
658 Alain Isais
Jr
16:02
5:37
101
Avery Delacruz
Sr
16:27
5:46
125
Jose Guerrero
Sr
16:35
5:49
136
Diego Mejia
So
16:36
5:49
137
Alexis Vargas
Jr
17:06
6:00
159
Genobevo Franco
So
17:07
6:00
160
Enrique Flores
Sr
17:13
6:02
166
24 Channel Islands
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:02
82:51
16:34
5:49
662 Ricardo Torres
So
15:55
5:35
91
Ernie Nombrano
Sr
16:29
5:47
128
Eric Ortiz
So
16:45
5:53
146
Juan M. Vega
Jr
16:46
5:53
147
Martin Jaramillo
Sr
16:56
5:57
150
Luis Rizo
Sr
16:58
5:57
152
Jared Gomez
Fr
17:21
6:05
171
25 Anaheim
23-23-25-25-25
Gap: 1:29
84:08
16:50
5:54
714 Dalton Aviles
Sr
15:53
5:35
90
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
16:25
5:46
120
Michael Sanchez
Fr
17:09
6:01
161
Terry Mach
Jr
17:19
6:04
170
Jose Lorenzana
So
17:22
6:06
173
Octavio Moreno
Jr
17:25
6:07
177
Sergio Sanchez
Jr
17:51
6:16
183
26 Palmdale
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:06
86:25
17:17
6:04
803 Oswaldo Duenas
So
16:07
5:39
107
Steven Ramirez
Jr
16:52
5:55
149
Ricardo Ramirez
Fr
17:30
6:09
178
Alejandro Maldonado
Fr
17:42
6:13
180
Carlos Llamas
Sr
18:13
6:24
189
Ricardo Romero
Fr
18:52
6:37
194
Hugo Cassarrubias
So
19:50
6:58
195
27 Knight
28-28-27-27-27
Gap: 0:33
86:22
17:16
6:04
838 Ethen Murcia
Sr
17:01
5:58
156
Emilio Garcia
Sr
17:11
6:02
163
Fransico Soria
Fr
17:12
6:02
165
Jonathan Montenegro
Jr
17:24
6:06
175
Robert Lorenzo
Jr
17:34
6:10
179
Nathan Creel
Jr
17:53
6:16
184
Mario Fernandez
Sr
18:09
6:22
187
28 Alhambra
27-27-28-28-28
Gap: 2:19
89:46
17:57
6:18
882 Donovan Zavala
Jr
16:28
5:47
127
Dustin Chan
So
18:04
6:20
186
Dylan Chen
So
18:11
6:23
188
Emilio Tapia
Sr
18:16
6:25
190
Jeffrey Kwan
Jr
18:47
6:35
191
Adrian Zavala
Jr
18:49
6:36
192
Jonathan Bahn
Sr
18:50
6:36
193
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

10 races + combined.


All Girls Races

10 races + combined.