El Toro Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/14/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Tobin, Hannah Jr V 18:37.2 6:32 2.85 45/194 1/1 1/1 16/32
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chloe Arriaga Fr Walnut 16:51 5:55
2 Emily Virtue So Burroughs/Burbank 16:58 5:57
3 Jennifer Sandoval Sr Summit 17:03.8 5:59
4 Valerie Almanza Jr Channel Islands 17:22.6 6:06
5 Kim Haefele Jr Villa Park 17:27.7 6:08
6 Gwendolyn Hurtado Sr Warren 17:28.6 6:08
7 Emma Arriaga Fr Walnut 17:29.8 6:08
8 Samantha Tabares Sr Warren 17:32.6 6:09
9 Marissa Rodriguez Jr La Quinta (L.Q.) 17:42.1 6:13
10 Paige Kosche Jr Ventura 17:43.3 6:13
11 Zoe Jarvis Jr Chaparral 17:44.9 6:14
12 Sienna Serrao Sr Dana Hills 17:45.2 6:14
13 Kathryn Kaloroumakis Jr Dana Hills 17:48.5 6:15
14 Jasmine He So Arcadia 17:49 6:15
15 Eryca Yamane So Arcadia 17:49.1 6:15
16 Holly Lung Jr Arcadia 17:49.2 6:15
17 Makenna Duda Jr Trabuco Hills 17:59.5 6:19
18 Tatiana Garcia Jr Ventura 18:01.1 6:19
19 Alyssa Haring Sr King, M.L. 18:02.6 6:20
20 Tahlia Adams So Roosevelt 18:06.4 6:21
21 Jennifer Daly Jr Dana Hills 18:07 6:21
22 Sofia Ramos So Ventura 18:08.5 6:22
23 Paloma Barron So Roosevelt 18:09 6:22
24 Cynthia Martin Fr Chaparral 18:09.4 6:22
25 Camille Perkins Sr Dana Hills 18:10 6:22
26 Sarah Meng Fr Dana Hills 18:10.1 6:22
27 Swathi Samuel Sr Newbury Park 18:11.2 6:23
28 Rebekah Pendelton Jr King, M.L. 18:11.4 6:23
29 Janeane Hernandez Sr Warren 18:12.6 6:23
30 Trinity Gomez Jr Warren 18:13.3 6:24
31 Lexi Bolanos So Newbury Park 18:16.5 6:25
32 Macy Schmidt Sr Ventura 18:16.7 6:25
33 Sandra Flores Sr La Quinta (L.Q.) 18:17.6 6:25
34 Joy Huang Jr Arcadia 18:20 6:26
35 Lauren Soto Fr Dana Hills 18:20.1 6:26
36 Natalie Regalado So Trabuco Hills 18:21.6 6:27
37 Rebecca Stillman Sr Trabuco Hills 18:22.5 6:27
38 Alyssa White Jr Dana Hills 18:26.4 6:28
39 Trinidee Stewart So Trabuco Hills 18:30.2 6:30
40 Heidi Eligio Jr Burroughs/Burbank 18:32.9 6:30
41 Cindy Hoang Jr Arcadia 18:33.2 6:31
42 Kendalyn Green Sr Chaparral 18:33.6 6:31
43 Raegan Peterson So Villa Park 18:35.6 6:31
44 Crystal Valiente Jr Roosevelt 18:36.9 6:32
45 Hannah Tobin Jr El Toro 18:37.2 6:32 1/1 1/1 16/32
46 Nicole Burch Jr Newbury Park 18:37.4 6:32
47 Carlota Conant Jr Warren 18:37.8 6:32
48 Nicole Bliss Jr Los Alamitos 18:40.4 6:33
49 Aily Camacho So Roosevelt 18:41.6 6:34
50 Jasmine Mayr Sr Huntington Beach 18:43.3 6:34
51 Jaden Warrick Sr Roosevelt 18:43.7 6:34
52 Chloe Schmitz Sr Trabuco Hills 18:43.9 6:34
53 Alex Lambros Sr Upland 18:45.4 6:35
54 Ashley Faller Fr Fountain Valley 18:47.4 6:36
55 Shelby Gorman Sr Newbury Park 18:47.5 6:36
56 Teresa Perez Fr Burroughs/Burbank 18:48.2 6:36
57 Lakely Nealis Fr Burroughs/Burbank 18:48.6 6:36
58 Allison Sanchez Sr Downey 18:52.1 6:37
59 Andrea Anaya Sr Santa Ana 18:53.5 6:38
60 Jessica Ferguson Sr King, M.L. 18:54.3 6:38
61 Tori Rodriguez So Arcadia 18:54.8 6:38
62 Sarah Enyart Jr Los Alamitos 18:54.9 6:38
63 Isabella Manos Jr Newbury Park 18:55.5 6:38
64 Eileen Eckles Sr Burroughs/Burbank 18:56.2 6:39
65 Zoe Gurule Fr California 18:56.6 6:39
66 Allison Janes So King, M.L. 18:56.9 6:39
67 Suset Maldonado So Katella 18:58 6:39
68 Blanca Robles Jr Warren 18:59.4 6:40
69 Vanessa Ramirez Sr La Quinta (L.Q.) 19:03.8 6:41
70 Sedona Boren Jr Ventura 19:06.2 6:42
71 Kristen Prado Jr Fountain Valley 19:06.7 6:42
72 Alexis Park So Trabuco Hills 19:08 6:43
73 Delaney Sanacore So Los Alamitos 19:08.1 6:43
74 Isabella Guerra Fr Fountain Valley 19:10.7 6:44
75 Ayleen Orduno Fr Rancho Verde 19:12.7 6:44
76 Rosalba Cabrera Sr California 19:13.3 6:45
77 Aspynn Carr Fr Los Alamitos 19:14 6:45
78 Yaneli Guajardo Jr Alhambra 19:14.3 6:45
79 Malia Rivers Jr Los Alamitos 19:15.5 6:45
80 Lauren Peurifoy Fr King, M.L. 19:15.7 6:46
81 Milani Rivers Jr Los Alamitos 19:16.5 6:46
82 Bronsyn Ledgard So Los Alamitos 19:16.8 6:46
83 Rachel Brown Jr Newbury Park 19:22.6 6:48
84 Elizabeth Fedde Jr Ventura 19:23.4 6:48
85 Grace Handler Fr Chaparral 19:25.9 6:49
86 Katelynn Byrum Jr Ventura 19:27.1 6:50
87 Liz Cano So Schurr 19:28.9 6:50
88 Morelia Venegas Jr Downey 19:29.2 6:50
89 Camille Pham So Fountain Valley 19:30.4 6:51
90 Alyssa Segovia So Alta Loma 19:30.7 6:51
91 Laura Velasco Fr Downey 19:31.2 6:51
92 Rebekka Bogan Fr Rancho Verde 19:31.3 6:51
93 Sapphire Sandoval So Burroughs/Burbank 19:32.3 6:51
94 Ruby Osorio Sr Santa Ana 19:34.3 6:52
95 Gabrielle Mendoza Sr Schurr 19:35 6:52
96 Sophie Dicesare Jr Newbury Park 19:36.4 6:53
97 Jordan Stiewig Sr Villa Park 19:37.5 6:53
98 Amanda Sosa Fr King, M.L. 19:38.4 6:53
99 Andrea Contreras Jr Channel Islands 19:40.2 6:54
100 Kamryn Waller Jr Chaparral 19:40.5 6:54
101 Angela He Jr Arcadia 19:40.9 6:54
102 Blaise Slattery Fr Villa Park 19:42.2 6:55
103 Francine Ansley Fr La Quinta (L.Q.) 19:42.5 6:55
104 Madison Mcgrann Sr Trabuco Hills 19:45.5 6:56
105 Ashley Uriostegui So California 19:47.5 6:57
106 Mikka Von Scherr Fr La Quinta (L.Q.) 19:47.6 6:57
107 Jessica Egizii Jr Warren 19:48.4 6:57
108 Sam Haman Jr Villa Park 19:49.6 6:57
109 Jasmin Lemus Jr Santa Ana 19:51.4 6:58
110 Julia Garcia So Walnut 19:52.1 6:58
111 Litzy Quintero So Santa Ana 19:52.3 6:58
112 Joelle Ramos So King, M.L. 19:52.4 6:58
113 Lorena Magadan Jr Rancho Verde 19:53 6:59
114 Alyssa Jaurique Jr California 19:57.9 7:00
115 Mahlia Medina So Chaparral 19:58.9 7:01
116 Jacqueline Reyes So Channel Islands 20:00.3 7:01
117 Karina Galvan Jr Walnut 20:01.9 7:02
118 Bridgette Guerra Jr Fountain Valley 20:02.5 7:02
119 Joanna Moran Sr Santa Ana 20:02.7 7:02
120 Gabe Ocariz So Schurr 20:03.9 7:02
121 Olivia Parra Jr Pacifica/Oxnard 20:04 7:02
122 Lissette Iniquez Fr Alta Loma 20:06.8 7:03
123 Jailene Diaz Jr Burroughs/Burbank 20:07.3 7:04
124 Lara Resendiz Sr Fountain Valley 20:08.8 7:04
125 Dasani Zavala So Alhambra 20:09.4 7:04
126 Ashley Moya Fr California 20:09.9 7:05
127 Ericka Andrade Fr Anaheim 20:11.2 7:05
128 Ana Barbosa So Channel Islands 20:11.7 7:05
129 Aileen Osorio Jr Alta Loma 20:12.9 7:06
130 Ilyssa Stackhouse Jr Chaparral 20:15.4 7:06
131 Marai Atanacio Fr Schurr 20:18.2 7:07
132 Raquel Hernandez Sr Downey 20:19.8 7:08
133 Esmeralda Osorio Sr Santa Ana 20:27.5 7:11
134 Maria Armenta Sr Channel Islands 20:28.1 7:11
135 Mirella Rodriguez Sr Fontana 20:28.1 7:11
136 Naomi Nakamura Fr Walnut 20:30.9 7:12
137 Serena Duenas Fr Alhambra 20:31.9 7:12
138 Sinai Martinez Sr Fontana 20:33.5 7:13
139 Patricia Valencia Sr Alta Loma 20:33.8 7:13
140 Elsa Delgado Jr Downey 20:35.1 7:13
141 Ailna Aguilar Jr Rancho Verde 20:36.3 7:14
142 Jessica Tapia Sr Channel Islands 20:36.5 7:14
143 Natalie Gallemore Fr Alta Loma 20:37 7:14
144 Kate Mata So California 20:37.1 7:14
145 Natalie Olivas So Alta Loma 20:37.2 7:14
146 Amy Gitmed Fr Villa Park 20:38.1 7:14
147 Jailene Orozco Sr Downey 20:38.1 7:14
148 Anna Goeller Fr Fountain Valley 20:43 7:16
149 Victoria Flores So Rancho Verde 20:46.4 7:17
150 Erika Lopez Jr Walnut 20:48.2 7:18
151 Cassandra Haro Fr Roosevelt 20:48.3 7:18
152 Jessica Ramirez Sr Katella 20:48.3 7:18
153 Aurora Flores Sr Channel Islands 20:48.9 7:18
154 Jillian Guzman Jr Roosevelt 20:49.5 7:18
155 Vivian Flores So California 20:49.9 7:19
156 Melanie Rojas Sr Downey 20:52.3 7:19
157 Kaitlyn Fujii Sr Walnut 20:57.8 7:21
158 Zoe Reyes Jr Alta Loma 21:00 7:22
159 Amy Flores Fr La Quinta (L.Q.) 21:02.2 7:23
160 Katherine Batres Sr Schurr 21:09.6 7:25
161 Angelica Mateo So Santa Ana 21:10.9 7:26
162 Saeley Dorcey Fr Villa Park 21:13.6 7:27
163 Noemi Vasquez Fr Fontana 21:14.1 7:27
164 Christina Medina So Katella 21:15.5 7:28
165 Lauren Silvey Jr Summit 21:19.6 7:29
166 Alma Perez So Katella 21:21.3 7:30
167 Hazel Lara So Palmdale 21:24.3 7:31
168 Rita Villagra Sr Schurr 21:25.7 7:31
169 Brianna Rodriguez Jr La Quinta (L.Q.) 21:28.9 7:32
170 Natalie Vasquez Fr Summit 21:33.3 7:34
171 Ameyali Tapia Jr Alhambra 21:38.5 7:36
172 Iris Nunez Sr Schurr 21:49.2 7:39
173 Yeimi Pimentel Sr Katella 21:49.4 7:39
174 Nathalie Iribe Sr Fontana 21:59.8 7:43
175 Katherine Gomez Jr Fontana 22:04.9 7:45
176 Annie Quach So Katella 22:08 7:46
177 Jessica Garcia Jr Katella 22:13.2 7:48
178 Alex Ortega So Fontana 22:14.3 7:48
179 Mayra Chavez Fr Palmdale 22:34.1 7:55
180 Star Garcia So Summit 22:35 7:55
181 Brianda Jimenez So Palmdale 22:35.1 7:55
182 Yershanie Madrid Fr Palmdale 22:40.4 7:57
183 Ana Victoria Leon Jr Summit 22:45.4 7:59
184 Jasmin Serrato Jr Fontana 22:47.8 8:00
185 Melanie Martinez Sr Summit 23:07.1 8:07
186 Chine Ehiemere Jr Rancho Verde 23:21.2 8:12
187 Kelly Kennard Jr Summit 23:21.4 8:12
188 Sabrina Bastidas So Rancho Verde 23:22 8:12
189 Isabella Gallardo Fr Alhambra 23:36.7 8:17
190 Dulce Burgess Jr Palmdale 23:41.2 8:19
191 Elise Poon Jr Alhambra 23:49.9 8:22
192 Stephanie Medina Jr Palmdale 23:55.9 8:24
193 Kelly Huang Jr Alhambra 24:28.4 8:35
194 Wendy Preza Sr Palmdale 24:43.7 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.


All Boys Races

10 races + combined.