El Toro Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/21/15

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarez, Pedro Sr V 16:30.3 5:38 2.93 76/117 5/7 5/7 9/16 16:13 16:12 16:12
Biedebach, Michael Sr V 15:31.2 5:18 2.93 13/117 1/7 1/7 9/21 15:46
(0:15,1.6)
15:16 15:16 You ROCK! (LY)
Dodd, Caleb So V 17:02.8 5:49 2.93 96/117 7/7 7/7 5/16 16:59 16:59
Ford, Clyde Sr V 16:16.8 5:33 2.93 61/117 3/7 3/7 12/16 15:50 15:50 15:29
Groff, Max Sr V 16:14 5:32 2.93 57/117 2/7 2/7 15/16 15:45 15:55 15:38
Purves, Cory Sr V 16:53.3 5:46 2.93 91/117 6/7 6/7 9/16 16:01 16:01
Vargas, Adrian So V 16:27.6 5:37 2.93 74/117 4/7 4/7 12/16 16:21 16:21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/16 81:00
0:59
2.93 5:32 5:18 5:38 266 5:13 79:58 79:23 77:30 Michael Biedebach (13), Max Groff (54), Clyde Ford (57), Adrian Vargas (70), Pedro Alvarez (72)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Phillip Rocha Sr Arcadia 14:42.7 5:01
2 Spencer Dodds Sr Great Oak 14:44.9 5:02
3 Garrett Reynolds Sr Ventura 14:57.7 5:06
4 Cole Spencer Sr Great Oak 15:00.1 5:07
5 Mason Coppi Sr Dana Hills 15:05.1 5:09
6 Ethan Comeaux Jr Redondo Union 15:10.4 5:11
7 Jake Ogden Sr Dana Hills 15:12 5:11
8 Isaac Cortes Sr Great Oak 15:16.5 5:13
9 Jack Landgraf So Dana Hills 15:23.3 5:15
10 Tyler Janes Sr King, M.L. 15:27.9 5:17
11 Colin Fitzgerald So Crescenta Valley 15:30.2 5:17
12 Cisco Cuellar Sr California 15:31.2 5:18
13 Michael Biedebach Sr El Toro 15:31.2 5:18 1/7 1/7 9/21 15:46
(0:15)
15:16 15:16 You ROCK! (LY)
14 Solomon Fountain Jr Great Oak 15:34 5:19
15 Brandon Hough Jr Dana Hills 15:35.8 5:19
16 Jorge Suarez Jr Santa Ana 15:37.4 5:20
17 Peter Torres Sr Chino Hills 15:39.1 5:21
18 Nestor Rodriguez Sr Ventura 15:39.2 5:21
19 Darius Riley So Rancho Cucamonga 15:41.8 5:21
20 Angel Aguirre Jr California 15:42.7 5:22
21 Tony Robinson Sr Great Oak 15:43.5 5:22
22 Philip Thomas Sr Crescenta Valley 15:44.6 5:22
23 Jacob Branch Sr Quartz Hill 15:48.6 5:24
24 Raymon Ornelas So Roosevelt 15:49.7 5:24
25 Brandon Shields Sr Great Oak 15:50.3 5:24
26 David Moreno Jr Quartz Hill 15:50.9 5:25
27 Brett Vogelsang Jr Beaumont 15:52.3 5:25
28 Del-valle Rutherfo Jr Rancho Cucamonga 15:53.6 5:25
29 Carlos Carvajal So Great Oak 15:54.7 5:26
30 William Sanchez So Beaumont 15:55 5:26
31 Julian Romero Sr California 15:55.6 5:26
32 Justin Villagran Sr Burroughs/Burbank 15:56.3 5:26
33 Daniel Gonzalez Sr King, M.L. 15:57.2 5:27
34 Joseph Vasquez Jr Arcadia 15:57.3 5:27
35 Leo Oliva So Highland 15:58.2 5:27
36 Colin Stein Sr Dana Hills 15:58.6 5:27
37 Tyler Spencer So Roosevelt 15:59.5 5:27
38 Armin Cardenas Sr Crescenta Valley 16:00.1 5:28
39 Wayne Richards So Roosevelt 16:00.8 5:28
40 Camden Smith Sr Highland 16:01.6 5:28
41 Andrew Barrondo Sr Burroughs/Burbank 16:03.6 5:29
42 Daniel Chavez Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:05 5:29
43 Jagdeep Chahal So Burroughs/Burbank 16:06.7 5:30
44 Thomas Wilfert Jr Dana Hills 16:07.2 5:30
45 Adan Cruz Sr Ventura 16:07.6 5:30
46 Harrison Fox Sr Redondo Union 16:07.9 5:30
47 Timothy Wells Jr Burroughs/Burbank 16:08.4 5:31
48 Jordan Olson Jr Ventura 16:08.6 5:31
49 C Levin-arbuthnot Sr Arcadia 16:09.5 5:31
50 Parker Jenkins So Yucaipa 16:10 5:31
51 Nick Randazzo Jr Ventura 16:10.6 5:31
52 Noel Echeverria Sr California 16:11.1 5:31
53 John Turner Jr Dana Hills 16:11.7 5:32
54 William Hua Sr Fountain Valley 16:13 5:32
55 Alexander Hirsch So Burroughs/Burbank 16:13.3 5:32
56 Kyle Mcroberts Sr Quartz Hill 16:13.6 5:32
57 Max Groff Sr El Toro 16:14 5:32 2/7 2/7 15/16 15:45 15:55 15:38
58 Gus Weiss Jr Edison 16:14.5 5:33
59 Julian Robles Jr Roosevelt 16:14.7 5:33
60 Mark Werley Sr King, M.L. 16:14.9 5:33
61 Clyde Ford Sr El Toro 16:16.8 5:33 3/7 3/7 12/16 15:50 15:50 15:29
62 Austin Che Sr Arcadia 16:17.4 5:34
63 Tony Segura So Arcadia 16:17.6 5:34
64 Cade Ruble So Quartz Hill 16:18.2 5:34
65 Daniel Dolen Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:20 5:34
66 Michael Robinson Sr King, M.L. 16:20.2 5:35
67 Kyle Dickinson Sr Crescenta Valley 16:21.6 5:35
68 Benjamin Tait Fr Redondo Union 16:21.8 5:35
69 Chris Hoxsie So Burroughs/Burbank 16:22.8 5:35
70 Jacob Burch Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:23.8 5:36
71 Jonathan Ayson Jr California 16:25.3 5:36
72 Wyatt Smith Sr King, M.L. 16:27 5:37
73 Nolan Valdivia So Beaumont 16:27.3 5:37
74 Adrian Vargas So El Toro 16:27.6 5:37 4/7 4/7 12/16 16:21 16:21
75 Herschel Smith Jr Highland 16:29.7 5:38
76 Pedro Alvarez Sr El Toro 16:30.3 5:38 5/7 5/7 9/16 16:13 16:12 16:12
77 Eziquiel Gurule So California 16:31.5 5:38
78 Carlos Perez Sr Beaumont 16:32.7 5:39
79 Brendan Mcroberts Sr Quartz Hill 16:39.7 5:41
80 Chris Weiland Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:42.7 5:42
81 Andres Delgado Sr Beaumont 16:42.8 5:42
82 Christopher Lee Sr Arcadia 16:43.7 5:43
83 Manne Green Sr Burroughs/Burbank 16:45.8 5:43
84 Tanner Dutchover Jr Yucaipa 16:47.3 5:44
85 Stephen Farlander Sr Yucaipa 16:47.7 5:44
86 Jozef Chavez Jr Roosevelt 16:48 5:44
87 Shane Hixion So Highland 16:48.7 5:44
88 Cody Beeson So Ventura 16:48.9 5:44
89 Noah Rodgers Jr Yucaipa 16:49.8 5:45
90 Timothy Reyes So Beaumont 16:52.2 5:45
91 Cory Purves Sr El Toro 16:53.3 5:46 6/7 6/7 9/16 16:01 16:01
92 Travis Cetti Sr Quartz Hill 16:57.1 5:47
93 Andrew Boebinger Sr King, M.L. 16:59.5 5:48
94 Jason Flores Jr Beaumont 17:00.2 5:48
95 Connor Dunne Sr San Clemente 17:01.8 5:49
96 Caleb Dodd So El Toro 17:02.8 5:49 7/7 7/7 5/16 16:59 16:59
97 Josh Weghorst Fr Yucaipa 17:03 5:49
98 Nick Elias Sr Redondo Union 17:05.2 5:50
99 Isaiah Madrigal Jr Roosevelt 17:06.4 5:50
100 Alejand Contreras Jr California 17:07.4 5:51
101 David Huff Sr King, M.L. 17:08.9 5:51
102 Ross Harps So Yucaipa 17:11.4 5:52
103 Jacob Hernandez Jr Ventura 17:13.2 5:53
104 Jarred Richards So Yucaipa 17:15.6 5:53
105 Arti Allahverdian So Crescenta Valley 17:19.4 5:55
106 Marquise Holcome Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:21.8 5:56
107 Andrew Zavala Sr Redondo Union 17:23.7 5:56
108 Kris Vidal-gomez Jr Highland 17:28 5:58
109 Joshua Potts So Roosevelt 17:34.2 6:00
110 Cole Walls So Quartz Hill 17:37.2 6:01
111 S Makar Armanious Sr Arcadia 17:41.9 6:02
112 Robert Mcnelis Sr Crescenta Valley 17:43.4 6:03
113 Ralph Lopez Sr Highland 17:47.1 6:04
114 Manan Vats Fr Crescenta Valley 18:06.8 6:11
115 Ryan Wadhams Sr Redondo Union 18:11.7 6:13
116 Ettienne Doidic Jr Redondo Union 18:17.1 6:14
117 Matt Jones Sr Highland 19:46.3 6:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
76:19
15:16
5:13
47 Spencer Dodds
Sr
14:45
5:02
2
Cole Spencer
Sr
15:00
5:07
4
Isaac Cortes
Sr
15:17
5:13
8
Solomon Fountain
Jr
15:34
5:19
14
Tony Robinson
Sr
15:44
5:22
19
Brandon Shields
Sr
15:50
5:24
23
Carlos Carvajal
So
15:55
5:26
27
2 Dana Hills
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
77:15
15:27
5:16
70 Mason Coppi
Sr
15:05
5:09
5
Jake Ogden
Sr
15:12
5:11
7
Jack Landgraf
So
15:23
5:15
9
Brandon Hough
Jr
15:36
5:19
15
Colin Stein
Sr
15:59
5:27
34
Thomas Wilfert
Jr
16:07
5:30
42
John Turner
Jr
16:12
5:32
51
3 Ventura
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:13
79:04
15:49
5:24
157 Garrett Reynolds
Sr
14:58
5:06
3
Nestor Rodriguez
Sr
15:39
5:21
16
Adan Cruz
Sr
16:08
5:30
43
Jordan Olson
Jr
16:09
5:31
46
Nick Randazzo
Jr
16:11
5:31
49
Cody Beeson
So
16:49
5:44
84
Jacob Hernandez
Jr
17:13
5:53
98
4 California
8-4-3-4-4
Gap: 0:54
79:46
15:57
5:27
176 Cisco Cuellar
Sr
15:31
5:18
12
Angel Aguirre
Jr
15:43
5:22
18
Julian Romero
Sr
15:56
5:26
29
Noel Echeverria
Sr
16:11
5:31
50
Jonathan Ayson
Jr
16:25
5:36
67
Eziquiel Gurule
So
16:32
5:38
73
Alejand Contreras
Jr
17:07
5:51
95
5 Arcadia
1-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:35
79:25
15:53
5:25
197 Phillip Rocha
Sr
14:43
5:01
1
Joseph Vasquez
Jr
15:57
5:27
32
C Levin-arbuthnot
Sr
16:10
5:31
47
Austin Che
Sr
16:17
5:34
58
Tony Segura
So
16:18
5:34
59
Christopher Lee
Sr
16:44
5:43
78
S Makar Armanious
Sr
17:42
6:02
106
6 Burroughs/Burbank
14-14-11-9-6
Gap: 0:17
80:28
16:06
5:30
207 Justin Villagran
Sr
15:56
5:26
30
Andrew Barrondo
Sr
16:04
5:29
39
Jagdeep Chahal
So
16:07
5:30
41
Timothy Wells
Jr
16:08
5:31
45
Alexander Hirsch
So
16:13
5:32
52
Chris Hoxsie
So
16:23
5:35
65
Manne Green
Sr
16:46
5:43
79
7 Rancho Cucamonga
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:42
80:24
16:05
5:29
210 Darius Riley
So
15:42
5:21
17
Del-valle Rutherfo
Jr
15:54
5:25
26
Daniel Chavez
Sr
16:05
5:29
40
Daniel Dolen
Sr
16:20
5:34
61
Jacob Burch
Sr
16:24
5:36
66
Chris Weiland
Jr
16:43
5:42
76
Marquise Holcome
Sr
17:22
5:56
101
8 King, M.L.
6-7-9-11-8
Gap: 0:59
80:27
16:05
5:30
227 Tyler Janes
Sr
15:28
5:17
10
Daniel Gonzalez
Sr
15:57
5:27
31
Mark Werley
Sr
16:15
5:33
56
Michael Robinson
Sr
16:20
5:35
62
Wyatt Smith
Sr
16:27
5:37
68
Andrew Boebinger
Sr
17:00
5:48
89
David Huff
Sr
17:09
5:51
96
9 Crescenta Valley
7-5-5-5-9
Gap: 1:49
80:56
16:11
5:31
230 Colin Fitzgerald
So
15:30
5:17
11
Philip Thomas
Sr
15:45
5:22
20
Armin Cardenas
Sr
16:00
5:28
36
Kyle Dickinson
Sr
16:22
5:35
63
Arti Allahverdian
So
17:19
5:55
100
Robert Mcnelis
Sr
17:43
6:03
107
Manan Vats
Fr
18:07
6:11
109
10 Roosevelt
12-12-8-8-10
Gap: 0:58
80:53
16:11
5:31
231 Raymon Ornelas
So
15:50
5:24
22
Tyler Spencer
So
16:00
5:27
35
Wayne Richards
So
16:01
5:28
37
Julian Robles
Jr
16:15
5:33
55
Jozef Chavez
Jr
16:48
5:44
82
Isaiah Madrigal
Jr
17:06
5:50
94
Joshua Potts
So
17:34
6:00
104
11 Quartz Hill
11-9-10-10-11
Gap: 0:51
80:51
16:10
5:31
233 Jacob Branch
Sr
15:49
5:24
21
David Moreno
Jr
15:51
5:25
24
Kyle Mcroberts
Sr
16:14
5:32
53
Cade Ruble
So
16:18
5:34
60
Brendan Mcroberts
Sr
16:40
5:41
75
Travis Cetti
Sr
16:57
5:47
88
Cole Walls
So
17:37
6:01
105
12 El Toro
9-13-14-12-12
Gap: 0:59
81:00
16:12
5:32
266 Michael Biedebach
Sr
15:31
5:18
13
Max Groff
Sr
16:14
5:32
54
Clyde Ford
Sr
16:17
5:33
57
Adrian Vargas
So
16:28
5:37
70
Pedro Alvarez
Sr
16:30
5:38
72
Cory Purves
Sr
16:53
5:46
87
Caleb Dodd
So
17:03
5:49
91
13 Beaumont
13-11-13-13-13
Gap: 0:51
81:30
16:18
5:34
273 Brett Vogelsang
Jr
15:52
5:25
25
William Sanchez
So
15:55
5:26
28
Nolan Valdivia
So
16:27
5:37
69
Carlos Perez
Sr
16:33
5:39
74
Andres Delgado
Sr
16:43
5:42
77
Timothy Reyes
So
16:52
5:45
86
Jason Flores
Jr
17:00
5:48
90
14 Redondo Union
5-10-12-14-14
Gap: 2:13
82:09
16:26
5:36
309 Ethan Comeaux
Jr
15:10
5:11
6
Harrison Fox
Sr
16:08
5:30
44
Benjamin Tait
Fr
16:22
5:35
64
Nick Elias
Sr
17:05
5:50
93
Andrew Zavala
Sr
17:24
5:56
102
Ryan Wadhams
Sr
18:12
6:13
110
Ettienne Doidic
Jr
18:17
6:14
111
15 Highland
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:30
82:46
16:33
5:39
328 Leo Oliva
So
15:58
5:27
33
Camden Smith
Sr
16:02
5:28
38
Herschel Smith
Jr
16:30
5:38
71
Shane Hixion
So
16:49
5:44
83
Kris Vidal-gomez
Jr
17:28
5:58
103
Ralph Lopez
Sr
17:47
6:04
108
Matt Jones
Sr
19:46
6:45
112
16 Yucaipa
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:53
83:38
16:44
5:43
386 Parker Jenkins
So
16:10
5:31
48
Tanner Dutchover
Jr
16:47
5:44
80
Stephen Farlander
Sr
16:48
5:44
81
Noah Rodgers
Jr
16:50
5:45
85
Josh Weghorst
Fr
17:03
5:49
92
Ross Harps
So
17:11
5:52
97
Jarred Richards
So
17:16
5:53
99
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.