El Toro Results from the South Coast Lge Cluster at Irvine Regional Park on 10/6/15

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allan, Grant Jr JV 18:34.4 6:11 3 39/60 14/15 29/53 1/3 19:51
(1:17,6.4)
19:11
(0:37,3.2)
19:11
(0:37,3.2)
19:08
(0:34,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Alvarez, Angel So So 16:46.5 5:36 3 5/60 2/12 12/53 2/5 18:13
(1:26,7.9)
17:43
(0:57,5.3)
17:43
(0:57,5.3)
16:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alvarez, Pedro Sr V 16:13.4 5:24 3 20/35 6/7 6/53 2/5 15:58 15:44 15:44 15:44
Aquino, Gabriel Jr JV 16:45.8 5:35 3 7/60 3/15 11/53 2/5 17:49
(1:03,5.9)
17:06
(0:20,2.0)
17:06
(0:20,2.0)
16:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Baker, Sam Sr JV 18:06.5 6:02 3 29/60 12/15 25/53 1/3 17:10 16:55 16:55 16:31
Bangan, Gavin Fr Fr 22:17.1 7:26 3 74/95 18/19 51/53 2/3 21:00
Baynard-Jones, Myles So So 17:06.3 5:42 3 11/60 5/12 18/53 1/5 18:24
(1:17,7.0)
17:59
(0:53,4.9)
17:59
(0:53,4.9)
17:16
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Biedebach, Michael Sr V 15:31.1 5:10 3 3/35 1/7 1/53 2/5 16:12
(0:41,4.2)
15:23 14:59 You ROCK! (LR)
Boyd, Christopher Sr JV 17:51.6 5:57 3 26/60 11/15 24/53 1/3 16:46 17:01 16:46 16:18 You ROCK! (DSR)
Camacho, Steven So So 20:13.9 6:45 3 46/60 10/12 41/53 3/4 21:20
(1:06,5.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carrion, Raul Sr JV 17:35.9 5:52 3 22/60 9/15 22/53 1/4 17:23 17:15 17:15 16:50 You ROCK! (DSR)
Chai, Ryan So So 18:50.1 6:17 3 34/60 7/12 33/53 3/4 22:26
(3:35,16.0)
20:18
(1:28,7.2)
20:18
(1:28,7.2)
18:51
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
De la O, Jean Pierre So So 24:17.3 8:06 3 60/60 12/12 52/53 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dodd, Caleb So So 16:33.7 5:31 3 3/60 1/12 10/53 3/5 18:30
(1:56,10.4)
18:00
(1:26,8.0)
18:00
(1:26,8.0)
16:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Flores, Gerardo Fr Fr 21:37.8 7:13 3 63/95 15/19 48/53 3/4 19:56
Ford, Clyde Sr V 16:06.7 5:22 3 15/35 5/7 5/53 2/5 16:22
(0:15,1.5)
15:51 15:29 15:22 You ROCK! (LY)
Ford, Jeremy So So 16:59.5 5:40 3 10/60 4/12 17/53 2/5 18:50
(1:51,9.8)
17:40
(0:41,3.8)
17:40
(0:41,3.8)
17:25
(0:25,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gray, Max Sr V 16:24.3 5:28 3 22/35 7/7 8/53 2/5 16:06 16:14 16:06 15:40
Groff, Max Sr V 15:49.7 5:17 3 11/35 4/7 4/53 2/5 15:48 15:31 15:31 15:27
Hamilton, Kai Fr Fr 20:26.4 6:49 3 48/95 10/19 42/53 3/4 20:16
Hartline, Ethan Jr JV 19:25.4 6:28 3 44/60 15/15 36/53 1/2 19:33
(0:07,0.6)
19:00 19:00 18:52 You ROCK! (LY)
Hartline, Jonas Fr Fr 19:19.4 6:26 3 36/95 7/19 35/53 3/5 19:11
Hassim, Thaheer Fr Fr 18:37.5 6:13 3 25/95 4/19 30/53 3/5 18:39
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Heard, Joshua Jr JV 17:24.1 5:48 3 19/60 8/15 21/53 1/4 18:34
(1:10,6.3)
17:47
(0:23,2.1)
17:47
(0:23,2.1)
17:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hurtado, Matthew So So 19:32.7 6:31 3 42/60 9/12 39/53 3/4 20:02
(0:29,2.4)
20:02
(0:29,2.4)
20:02
(0:29,2.4)
19:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kandel, Spencer Fr Fr 21:39.7 7:13 3 65/95 16/19 49/53 2/4 22:34
(0:54,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kim, Jacob Fr Fr 20:47.1 6:56 3 52/95 11/19 43/53 3/4 20:07
Koepnick, McKade Fr Fr 20:13.2 6:44 3 45/95 9/19 40/53 3/4 20:22
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lau, Ethan Jr JV 17:50.6 5:57 3 25/60 10/15 23/53 1/3 18:25
(0:34,3.1)
18:16
(0:25,2.3)
18:16
(0:25,2.3)
17:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Leech, Sean Fr Fr 19:25.4 6:28 3 39/95 8/19 36/53 3/4 18:34
Leland, Jason Fr Fr 18:10.1 6:03 3 14/95 2/19 27/53 3/5 17:36
Leyvas, Bryce So So 19:32.3 6:31 3 41/60 8/12 38/53 3/4 22:51
(3:19,14.5)
21:35
(2:03,9.5)
21:35
(2:03,9.5)
19:43
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Logan, Noah Sr JV 17:08.3 5:43 3 16/60 7/15 19/53 2/5 18:00
(0:52,4.8)
17:27
(0:19,1.8)
17:27
(0:19,1.8)
16:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Loranger, Justin Fr Fr 18:40.3 6:13 3 27/95 5/19 32/53 3/5 18:37
Mejia, Alias Sr JV 16:27.5 5:29 3 4/60 2/15 9/53 2/5 17:15
(0:47,4.6)
17:08
(0:41,3.9)
17:08
(0:41,3.9)
16:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mendoza, Samuel Fr Fr 18:32 6:11 3 24/95 3/19 28/53 4/5 18:05
Nguyen, Khai Jr JV 16:51.9 5:37 3 11/60 5/15 15/53 1/5 18:14
(1:23,7.5)
17:55
(1:03,5.9)
17:55
(1:03,5.9)
16:54
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ostgaard, Joseph Fr Fr 17:22.4 5:47 3 6/95 1/19 20/53 3/5 17:58
(0:35,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pallanes, Tristan Fr Fr 21:26.4 7:09 3 62/95 14/19 46/53 3/4 21:00
Palos, Luis So So 16:49.3 5:36 3 6/60 3/12 14/53 1/5 19:53
(3:04,15.4)
19:13
(2:24,12.5)
19:13
(2:24,12.5)
16:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Platt, Trenton Fr Fr 20:51.8 6:57 3 54/95 13/19 45/53 3/4 20:47
Purves, Cory Sr V 15:42.3 5:14 3 9/35 3/7 3/53 2/5 16:10
(0:28,2.9)
17:08
(1:26,8.3)
16:10
(0:28,2.9)
15:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reid, Alexander Jr JV 18:09.1 6:03 3 31/60 13/15 26/53 1/3 21:27
(3:18,15.4)
21:27
(3:18,15.4)
18:14
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Robinson, Nicolas Sr JV 16:57.8 5:39 3 14/60 6/15 16/53 2/5 16:47 16:43 16:43 16:06
Sandler, Tyler So So 21:35.4 7:12 3 54/60 11/12 47/53 3/4 20:14 19:32 19:32 19:32
Shuirman, Joseph Sr JV 16:20.8 5:27 3 3/60 1/15 7/53 2/5 16:36
(0:16,1.6)
16:23
(0:02,0.2)
16:23
(0:02,0.2)
16:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Xavier So So 18:38.1 6:13 3 31/60 6/12 31/53 3/5 19:40
(1:02,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tressler, Brandon Fr Fr 19:04.8 6:22 3 31/95 6/19 34/53 3/5 19:39
(0:34,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vargas, Adrian So V 15:37.2 5:12 3 5/35 2/7 2/53 2/5 16:43
(1:06,6.6)
16:48
(1:11,7.0)
16:43
(1:06,6.6)
15:44
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vu, Spencer Fr Fr 22:08.5 7:23 3 71/95 17/19 50/53 2/3
Walker, Jacob Fr Fr 25:08.6 8:23 3 90/95 19/19 53/53 2/3
Williams, Evan Fr Fr 20:48 6:56 3 53/95 12/19 44/53 3/4
Wisdom, Christopher Sr JV 16:49.1 5:36 3 8/60 4/15 13/53 1/5 16:47 16:40 16:40 16:14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 78:47
0:36
3 5:15 5:10 5:22 43 5:11 80:26
(1:39,2.1)
79:19
(0:32,0.7)
75:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Michael Biedebach (3), Adrian Vargas (5), Cory Purves (9), Max Groff (11), Clyde Ford (15)
So 1st 5 2/5 84:15
0:33
3 5:37 5:31 5:42 35 5:37 88:19
(4:04,4.6)
86:23
(2:08,2.5)
81:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Caleb Dodd (3), Angel Alvarez (5), Luis Palos (6), Jeremy Ford (10), Myles Baynard-Jones (11)
So 2nd 5 3/4 96:47
1:36
3 6:27 6:13 6:45 75 6:02 99:30
(2:43,2.7)
97:27
(0:40,0.7)
85:49 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Xavier Smith (12), Ryan Chai (14), Bryce Leyvas (15), Matthew Hurtado (16), Steven Camacho (18)
JV 1st 5 2/5 83:15
0:31
3 5:33 5:27 5:37 33 5:31 82:33 82:13 81:41 Joseph Shuirman (3), Alias Mejia (4), Gabriel Aquino (7), Christopher Wisdom (8), Khai Nguyen (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 86:57
0:53
3 5:48 5:39 5:57 18 5:48 84:14 84:27 84:13 Nicolas Robinson (1), Noah Logan (2), Joshua Heard (3), Raul Carrion (5), Ethan Lau (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 92:07
1:34
3 6:08 5:57 6:28 22 6:08 87:54 88:02 87:54 Christopher Boyd (1), Sam Baker (2), Alexander Reid (3), Grant Allan (7), Ethan Hartline (9)
Fr 1st 5 3/5 91:22
1:18
3 6:05 5:47 6:13 83 5:43 93:49
(2:27,2.6)
88:10 84:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Joseph Ostgaard (6), Jason Leland (13), Samuel Mendoza (20), Thaheer Hassim (21), Justin Loranger (23)
Fr 2nd 5 3/4 98:29
1:22
3 6:34 6:22 6:49 85 6:02 104:14
(5:45,5.5)
97:54 92:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Brandon Tressler (11), Jonas Hartline (15), Sean Leech (16), McKade Koepnick (21), Kai Hamilton (22)
Fr 3rd 5 3/4 105:31
0:51
3 7:02 6:56 7:13 71 6:25 117:23
(11:52,10.1)
106:13
(0:42,0.7)
97:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jacob Kim (11), Evan Williams (12), Trenton Platt (13), Tristan Pallanes (17), Gerardo Flores (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mason Coppi Sr Dana Hills 15:22.4 5:07
2 Jack Landgraf So Dana Hills 15:22.5 5:08
3 Michael Biedebach Sr El Toro 15:31.1 5:10 1/7 1/53 2/5 16:12
(0:41)
15:23 You ROCK! (LR)
4 Jake Ogden Sr Dana Hills 15:36.1 5:12
5 Adrian Vargas So El Toro 15:37.2 5:12 2/7 2/53 2/5 16:43
(1:06)
16:48
(1:11)
16:43
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Brandon Hough Jr Dana Hills 15:37.9 5:13
7 Logan Stites Sr Aliso Niguel 15:40.8 5:14
8 Colin Stein Sr Dana Hills 15:41.8 5:14
9 Cory Purves Sr El Toro 15:42.3 5:14 3/7 3/53 2/5 16:10
(0:28)
17:08
(1:26)
16:10
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 John Turner Jr Dana Hills 15:48.6 5:16
11 Max Groff Sr El Toro 15:49.7 5:17 4/7 4/53 2/5 15:48 15:31 15:31
12 Thomas Wilfert Jr Dana Hills 15:51.8 5:17
13 Josh O'neill Fr Trabuco Hills 15:53.3 5:18
14 Kyle Hess Jr Trabuco Hills 15:58.3 5:19
15 Clyde Ford Sr El Toro 16:06.7 5:22 5/7 5/53 2/5 16:22
(0:15)
15:51 15:29 You ROCK! (LY)
16 Gunnar Robinson Sr Trabuco Hills 16:10.7 5:24
17 Raj Chaudhari Sr Trabuco Hills 16:10.9 5:24
18 Daniel Perez Sr Trabuco Hills 16:11 5:24
19 Matt Kanamori Jr Aliso Niguel 16:11.7 5:24
20 Pedro Alvarez Sr El Toro 16:13.4 5:24 6/7 6/53 2/5 15:58 15:44 15:44
21 Humza Munir Jr Aliso Niguel 16:15.5 5:25
22 Max Gray Sr El Toro 16:24.3 5:28 7/7 8/53 2/5 16:06 16:14 16:06
23 Jacob Stephens Sr Trabuco Hills 16:39.4 5:33
24 Anthony Smolyanov Sr Trabuco Hills 16:40.2 5:33
25 Grant Walters So Laguna Hills 17:15 5:45
26 Noah Buttlar So Laguna Hills 17:22.4 5:47
27 Ryan Foundoulis So Laguna Hills 17:23.1 5:48
28 James Ellis Jr Laguna Hills 17:27.4 5:49
29 Mitchell Christensen Jr Aliso Niguel 17:27.4 5:49
30 Dawson Do So Laguna Hills 17:34.2 5:51
31 Filip Weber So Laguna Hills 17:37.3 5:52
32 Michael Hughes So Aliso Niguel 17:44.1 5:55
33 Benjamin Lueken Sr Aliso Niguel 17:47.5 5:56
34 Ake Subannarat Sr Aliso Niguel 18:22.3 6:07
35 Roger Leal Jr Laguna Hills 18:45.2 6:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
77:41
15:32
5:11
21 Mason Coppi
Sr
15:22
5:07
1
Jack Landgraf
So
15:23
5:08
2
Jake Ogden
Sr
15:36
5:12
4
Brandon Hough
Jr
15:38
5:13
6
Colin Stein
Sr
15:42
5:14
8
John Turner
Jr
15:49
5:16
10
Thomas Wilfert
Jr
15:52
5:17
12
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
78:47
15:45
5:15
43 Michael Biedebach
Sr
15:31
5:10
3
Adrian Vargas
So
15:37
5:12
5
Cory Purves
Sr
15:42
5:14
9
Max Groff
Sr
15:50
5:17
11
Clyde Ford
Sr
16:07
5:22
15
Pedro Alvarez
Sr
16:13
5:24
20
Max Gray
Sr
16:24
5:28
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Trabuco Hills
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:18
80:24
16:05
5:22
78 Josh O'neill
Fr
15:53
5:18
13
Kyle Hess
Jr
15:58
5:19
14
Gunnar Robinson
Sr
16:11
5:24
16
Raj Chaudhari
Sr
16:11
5:24
17
Daniel Perez
Sr
16:11
5:24
18
Jacob Stephens
Sr
16:39
5:33
23
Anthony Smolyanov
Sr
16:40
5:33
24
4 Aliso Niguel
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:03
83:20
16:40
5:33
108 Logan Stites
Sr
15:41
5:14
7
Matt Kanamori
Jr
16:12
5:24
19
Humza Munir
Jr
16:16
5:25
21
Mitchell Christensen
Jr
17:27
5:49
29
Michael Hughes
So
17:44
5:55
32
Benjamin Lueken
Sr
17:48
5:56
33
Ake Subannarat
Sr
18:22
6:07
34
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:19
87:02
17:24
5:48
136 Grant Walters
So
17:15
5:45
25
Noah Buttlar
So
17:22
5:47
26
Ryan Foundoulis
So
17:23
5:48
27
James Ellis
Jr
17:27
5:49
28
Dawson Do
So
17:34
5:51
30
Filip Weber
So
17:37
5:52
31
Roger Leal
Jr
18:45
6:15
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sebastian Arias So Dana Hills 16:19.4 5:26
2 Bryan Llopis So Trabuco Hills 16:26.5 5:29
3 Caleb Dodd So El Toro 16:33.7 5:31 1/12 10/53 3/5 18:30
(1:56)
18:00
(1:26)
18:00
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Nick Newkirk So Dana Hills 16:46.1 5:35
5 Angel Alvarez So El Toro 16:46.5 5:36 2/12 12/53 2/5 18:13
(1:26)
17:43
(0:57)
17:43
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Luis Palos So El Toro 16:49.3 5:36 3/12 14/53 1/5 19:53
(3:04)
19:13
(2:24)
19:13
(2:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Josh Dowdy So Dana Hills 16:50.2 5:37
8 Ryan Garcia So Trabuco Hills 16:52.2 5:37
9 Sagen Svoboda So Dana Hills 16:57.5 5:39
10 Jeremy Ford So El Toro 16:59.5 5:40 4/12 17/53 2/5 18:50
(1:51)
17:40
(0:41)
17:40
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Myles Baynard-Jones So El Toro 17:06.3 5:42 5/12 18/53 1/5 18:24
(1:17)
17:59
(0:53)
17:59
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Ryan Wissmueller So Trabuco Hills 17:25.5 5:49
13 Brandon Sanchez So Dana Hills 17:31.2 5:50
14 Tyler Dewalt So Trabuco Hills 17:32.6 5:51
15 Bobby Rodgers So Dana Hills 17:35.4 5:52
16 Grant Cota So Dana Hills 17:39.7 5:53
17 Andrew Schechter So Trabuco Hills 17:44 5:55
18 Andrew Margolis So Trabuco Hills 17:45.7 5:55
19 Brendan Watts So Trabuco Hills 18:02.6 6:01
20 Joshua Kim So Trabuco Hills 18:07.2 6:02
21 Ryan Neeson So Aliso Niguel 18:09.9 6:03
22 Cole Petty Fr Aliso Niguel 18:10.4 6:03
23 Christian Cottriel So Laguna Hills 18:17.1 6:06
24 Caden Denker So Dana Hills 18:20.2 6:07
25 Zach Finklestein So Dana Hills 18:21.6 6:07
26 Trevor Tirrell So Trabuco Hills 18:25.5 6:09
27 Micah Ivory So Dana Hills 18:31.8 6:11
28 Casey Baldwin So Trabuco Hills 18:34.1 6:11
29 Matthew Currie So Trabuco Hills 18:34.7 6:12
30 Diego Gonzalez So Laguna Hills 18:35.4 6:12
31 Xavier Smith So El Toro 18:38.1 6:13 6/12 31/53 3/5
32 Nicholas Wolff So Trabuco Hills 18:44 6:15
33 Tyler Serfas So Aliso Niguel 18:46.2 6:15
34 Ryan Chai So El Toro 18:50.1 6:17 7/12 33/53 3/4 22:26
(3:35)
20:18
(1:28)
20:18
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Riley Togashi So Trabuco Hills 18:51.5 6:17
36 Jack Polucha So Aliso Niguel 18:57.9 6:19
37 Braden Cowell So Laguna Hills 19:00.9 6:20
38 Clay Nikniai So Trabuco Hills 19:08.1 6:23
39 Corbin Procuniar So Trabuco Hills 19:11.5 6:24
40 Nick Boles So Trabuco Hills 19:23.9 6:28
41 Bryce Leyvas So El Toro 19:32.3 6:31 8/12 38/53 3/4 22:51
(3:19)
21:35
(2:03)
21:35
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Matthew Hurtado So El Toro 19:32.7 6:31 9/12 39/53 3/4 20:02
(0:29)
20:02
(0:29)
20:02
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Zach Bustamonte So Aliso Niguel 19:55.6 6:39
44 Hanson Nguyen So Trabuco Hills 19:56.1 6:39
45 Jack Birle So Aliso Niguel 20:02.8 6:41
46 Steven Camacho So El Toro 20:13.9 6:45 10/12 41/53 3/4
47 Millad Shokraee So Dana Hills 20:14.8 6:45
48 Gabe Dorr So Aliso Niguel 20:15.5 6:45
49 Mark Patterson So Dana Hills 20:22 6:47
50 John Bybel So Laguna Hills 20:25.6 6:49
51 James Dyke So Laguna Hills 20:47.7 6:56
52 Chase Reichenbach So Aliso Niguel 20:56.1 6:59
53 Nathan Kim So Aliso Niguel 21:17.4 7:06
54 Tyler Sandler So El Toro 21:35.4 7:12 11/12 47/53 3/4 20:14 19:32 19:32
55 Daniel Deacon So Aliso Niguel 22:28.5 7:30
56 Matthew Zidbeck So Aliso Niguel 22:33.4 7:31
57 Neil Thompson So Aliso Niguel 22:45.7 7:35
58 Michael Abad So Aliso Niguel 23:10.7 7:44
59 Jack Grayston So Laguna Hills 23:32 7:51
60 Jean Pierre De la O So El Toro 24:17.3 8:06 12/12 52/53 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
84:24
16:53
5:38
34 Sebastian Arias
So
16:19
5:26
1
Nick Newkirk
So
16:46
5:35
4
Josh Dowdy
So
16:50
5:37
7
Sagen Svoboda
So
16:58
5:39
9
Brandon Sanchez
So
17:31
5:50
13
Bobby Rodgers
So
17:35
5:52
15
Grant Cota
So
17:40
5:53
16
2 El Toro
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
84:15
16:51
5:37
35 Caleb Dodd
So
16:34
5:31
3
Angel Alvarez
So
16:47
5:36
5
Luis Palos
So
16:49
5:36
6
Jeremy Ford
So
17:00
5:40
10
Myles Baynard-Jones
So
17:06
5:42
11
Xavier Smith
So
18:38
6:13
24
Ryan Chai
So
18:50
6:17
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Trabuco Hills
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
86:01
17:12
5:44
53 Bryan Llopis
So
16:27
5:29
2
Ryan Garcia
So
16:52
5:37
8
Ryan Wissmueller
So
17:26
5:49
12
Tyler Dewalt
So
17:33
5:51
14
Andrew Schechter
So
17:44
5:55
17
Andrew Margolis
So
17:46
5:55
18
Brendan Watts
So
18:03
6:01
19
4 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:46
94:00
18:48
6:16
122 Ryan Neeson
So
18:10
6:03
20
Cole Petty
Fr
18:10
6:03
21
Tyler Serfas
So
18:46
6:15
25
Jack Polucha
So
18:58
6:19
27
Zach Bustamonte
So
19:56
6:39
29
Jack Birle
So
20:03
6:41
30
Gabe Dorr
So
20:16
6:45
31
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:31
97:07
19:25
6:28
138 Christian Cottriel
So
18:17
6:06
22
Diego Gonzalez
So
18:35
6:12
23
Braden Cowell
So
19:01
6:20
28
John Bybel
So
20:26
6:49
32
James Dyke
So
20:48
6:56
33
Jack Grayston
So
23:32
7:51
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
90:29
18:06
6:02
25 Bobby Rodgers
So
17:35
5:52
1
Grant Cota
So
17:40
5:53
2
Caden Denker
So
18:20
6:07
6
Zach Finklestein
So
18:22
6:07
7
Micah Ivory
So
18:32
6:11
9
Millad Shokraee
So
20:15
6:45
19
Mark Patterson
So
20:22
6:47
21
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
90:55
18:11
6:04
30 Andrew Margolis
So
17:46
5:55
3
Brendan Watts
So
18:03
6:01
4
Joshua Kim
So
18:07
6:02
5
Trevor Tirrell
So
18:26
6:09
8
Casey Baldwin
So
18:34
6:11
10
Matthew Currie
So
18:35
6:12
11
Nicholas Wolff
So
18:44
6:15
13
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
96:47
19:21
6:27
75 Xavier Smith
So
18:38
6:13
12
Ryan Chai
So
18:50
6:17
14
Bryce Leyvas
So
19:32
6:31
15
Matthew Hurtado
So
19:33
6:31
16
Steven Camacho
So
20:14
6:45
18
Tyler Sandler
So
21:35
7:12
24
Jean Pierre De la O
So
24:17
8:06
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:26
105:00
21:00
7:00
107 Jack Birle
So
20:03
6:41
17
Gabe Dorr
So
20:16
6:45
20
Chase Reichenbach
So
20:56
6:59
22
Nathan Kim
So
21:17
7:06
23
Daniel Deacon
So
22:29
7:30
25
Matthew Zidbeck
So
22:33
7:31
26
Neil Thompson
So
22:46
7:35
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Konopka Sr Dana Hills 16:14.5 5:25
2 Kainin Short Sr Dana Hills 16:16.3 5:25
3 Joseph Shuirman Sr El Toro 16:20.8 5:27 1/15 7/53 2/5 16:36
(0:16)
16:23
(0:02)
16:23
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Alias Mejia Sr El Toro 16:27.5 5:29 2/15 9/53 2/5 17:15
(0:47)
17:08
(0:41)
17:08
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Elias Santillan Sr Dana Hills 16:35.1 5:32
6 Caden Wiles Sr Trabuco Hills 16:39.4 5:33
7 Gabriel Aquino Jr El Toro 16:45.8 5:35 3/15 11/53 2/5 17:49
(1:03)
17:06
(0:20)
17:06
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Christopher Wisdom Sr El Toro 16:49.1 5:36 4/15 13/53 1/5 16:47 16:40 16:40
9 Max Batterton Sr Dana Hills 16:49.6 5:37
10 Sean Neuman Sr Trabuco Hills 16:51 5:37
11 Khai Nguyen Jr El Toro 16:51.9 5:37 5/15 15/53 1/5 18:14
(1:23)
17:55
(1:03)
17:55
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Ryan Schultz Sr Dana Hills 16:56.4 5:39
13 David Fabian Gutierrez Jr Dana Hills 16:56.9 5:39
14 Nicolas Robinson Sr El Toro 16:57.8 5:39 6/15 16/53 2/5 16:47 16:43 16:43
15 Evan Harper Jr Dana Hills 17:02.9 5:41
16 Noah Logan Sr El Toro 17:08.3 5:43 7/15 19/53 2/5 18:00
(0:52)
17:27
(0:19)
17:27
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Nicolas Mcclure Jr Trabuco Hills 17:11.9 5:44
18 Nicholas Dorsett Jr Trabuco Hills 17:20.9 5:47
19 Joshua Heard Jr El Toro 17:24.1 5:48 8/15 21/53 1/4 18:34
(1:10)
17:47
(0:23)
17:47
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Zach Wheeler Sr Trabuco Hills 17:25.5 5:49
21 Trevor Hayashibara Jr Trabuco Hills 17:26.1 5:49
22 Raul Carrion Sr El Toro 17:35.9 5:52 9/15 22/53 1/4 17:23 17:15 17:15
23 Michael Flores Jr Trabuco Hills 17:36.3 5:52
24 Isaias Castilleja Sr Aliso Niguel 17:46.3 5:55
25 Ethan Lau Jr El Toro 17:50.6 5:57 10/15 23/53 1/3 18:25
(0:34)
18:16
(0:25)
18:16
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Christopher Boyd Sr El Toro 17:51.6 5:57 11/15 24/53 1/3 16:46 17:01 16:46
27 Khoi Le Jr Trabuco Hills 17:54.8 5:58
28 Nicholas O'briensky Sr Trabuco Hills 18:00.3 6:00
29 Sam Baker Sr El Toro 18:06.5 6:02 12/15 25/53 1/3 17:10 16:55 16:55
30 Pedro Galindo Sr Aliso Niguel 18:08.7 6:03
31 Alexander Reid Jr El Toro 18:09.1 6:03 13/15 26/53 1/3 21:27
(3:18)
21:27
(3:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Matt Wehan Jr Dana Hills 18:10.2 6:03
33 Thomas Blackwelder Jr Dana Hills 18:14 6:05
34 Alexander Kreiss Jr Trabuco Hills 18:18.3 6:06
35 Will Mocnik Jr Aliso Niguel 18:18.9 6:06
36 Kush Attal Jr Trabuco Hills 18:19.4 6:06
37 Matthew Hoffman Jr Trabuco Hills 18:20.6 6:07
38 Andrew Currie Sr Trabuco Hills 18:23.4 6:08
39 Grant Allan Jr El Toro 18:34.4 6:11 14/15 29/53 1/3 19:51
(1:17)
19:11
(0:37)
19:11
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Cameron Hurd Sr Trabuco Hills 18:45.8 6:15
41 Hayden Hill Sr Aliso Niguel 18:49.5 6:17
42 Matt Margolin So Aliso Niguel 19:03.4 6:21
43 Alex Huynh Jr Laguna Hills 19:04.6 6:22
44 Ethan Hartline Jr El Toro 19:25.4 6:28 15/15 36/53 1/2 19:33
(0:07)
19:00 19:00 You ROCK! (LY)
45 Matthew Graciano Jr Laguna Hills 19:31.4 6:30
46 Charles Joseph Jr Laguna Hills 19:32.3 6:31
47 Jorge Pineda Jr Aliso Niguel 19:55.8 6:39
48 Cody Imsande Jr Laguna Hills 20:03.1 6:41
49 Matthew Searson Jr Aliso Niguel 20:27.5 6:49
50 Noah Kalkanian Jr Aliso Niguel 20:49.2 6:56
51 Kevin Ponce Sr Aliso Niguel 20:56.6 6:59
52 Charles Mcdonald Sr Aliso Niguel 21:04.2 7:01
53 Isaac Smith Jr Aliso Niguel 21:15.7 7:05
54 Andrew Macko Sr Trabuco Hills 21:24.6 7:08
55 Cole Regas Jr Aliso Niguel 21:25.1 7:08
56 Chaz Lawson Jr Aliso Niguel 21:32.9 7:11
57 Jonathan Artalejo Sr Aliso Niguel 21:45.1 7:15
58 Daniel Green Sr Laguna Hills 24:14.4 8:05
59 Martin Sotelo Jr Laguna Hills 25:11.7 8:24
60 Mateo Estling Jr Laguna Hills 27:58 9:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
82:52
16:34
5:31
29 Matt Konopka
Sr
16:15
5:25
1
Kainin Short
Sr
16:16
5:25
2
Elias Santillan
Sr
16:35
5:32
5
Max Batterton
Sr
16:50
5:37
9
Ryan Schultz
Sr
16:56
5:39
12
David Fabian Gutierrez
Jr
16:57
5:39
13
Evan Harper
Jr
17:03
5:41
15
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
83:15
16:39
5:33
33 Joseph Shuirman
Sr
16:21
5:27
3
Alias Mejia
Sr
16:28
5:29
4
Gabriel Aquino
Jr
16:46
5:35
7
Christopher Wisdom
Sr
16:49
5:36
8
Khai Nguyen
Jr
16:52
5:37
11
Nicolas Robinson
Sr
16:58
5:39
14
Noah Logan
Sr
17:08
5:43
16
3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
85:29
17:06
5:42
70 Caden Wiles
Sr
16:39
5:33
6
Sean Neuman
Sr
16:51
5:37
10
Nicolas Mcclure
Jr
17:12
5:44
17
Nicholas Dorsett
Jr
17:21
5:47
18
Zach Wheeler
Sr
17:26
5:49
19
Trevor Hayashibara
Jr
17:26
5:49
20
Michael Flores
Jr
17:36
5:52
21
4 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
92:07
18:25
6:08
120 Isaias Castilleja
Sr
17:46
5:55
22
Pedro Galindo
Sr
18:09
6:03
23
Will Mocnik
Jr
18:19
6:06
24
Hayden Hill
Sr
18:50
6:17
25
Matt Margolin
So
19:03
6:21
26
Jorge Pineda
Jr
19:56
6:39
30
Matthew Searson
Jr
20:28
6:49
32
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:10
102:26
20:29
6:50
148 Alex Huynh
Jr
19:05
6:22
27
Matthew Graciano
Jr
19:31
6:30
28
Charles Joseph
Jr
19:32
6:31
29
Cody Imsande
Jr
20:03
6:41
31
Daniel Green
Sr
24:14
8:05
33
Martin Sotelo
Jr
25:12
8:24
34
Mateo Estling
Jr
27:58
9:19
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
86:57
17:23
5:48
18 Nicolas Robinson
Sr
16:58
5:39
1
Noah Logan
Sr
17:08
5:43
2
Joshua Heard
Jr
17:24
5:48
3
Raul Carrion
Sr
17:36
5:52
5
Ethan Lau
Jr
17:51
5:57
7
Christopher Boyd
Sr
17:52
5:57
8
Sam Baker
Sr
18:07
6:02
11
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
89:16
17:51
5:57
41 Trevor Hayashibara
Jr
17:26
5:49
4
Michael Flores
Jr
17:36
5:52
6
Khoi Le
Jr
17:55
5:58
9
Nicholas O'briensky
Sr
18:00
6:00
10
Alexander Kreiss
Jr
18:18
6:06
12
Kush Attal
Jr
18:19
6:06
13
Matthew Hoffman
Jr
18:21
6:07
14
3 Aliso Niguel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
103:13
20:39
6:53
85 Jorge Pineda
Jr
19:56
6:39
15
Matthew Searson
Jr
20:28
6:49
16
Noah Kalkanian
Jr
20:49
6:56
17
Kevin Ponce
Sr
20:57
6:59
18
Charles Mcdonald
Sr
21:04
7:01
19
Isaac Smith
Jr
21:16
7:05
20
Cole Regas
Jr
21:25
7:08
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
92:07
18:25
6:08
22 Christopher Boyd
Sr
17:52
5:57
1
Sam Baker
Sr
18:07
6:02
2
Alexander Reid
Jr
18:09
6:03
3
Grant Allan
Jr
18:34
6:11
7
Ethan Hartline
Jr
19:25
6:28
9








2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:05
95:14
19:03
6:21
33 Kush Attal
Jr
18:19
6:06
4
Matthew Hoffman
Jr
18:21
6:07
5
Andrew Currie
Sr
18:23
6:08
6
Cameron Hurd
Sr
18:46
6:15
8
Andrew Macko
Sr
21:25
7:08
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Simon Fuller Fr Dana Hills 16:33.1 5:31
2 Cole Andrew Fr Dana Hills 16:56.6 5:39
3 Hayden Stein Fr Dana Hills 17:15.9 5:45
4 Jacob Lowe Fr Trabuco Hills 17:17.8 5:46
5 Garrett Hough Fr Dana Hills 17:20.8 5:47
6 Joseph Ostgaard Fr El Toro 17:22.4 5:47 1/19 20/53 3/5
7 Josh Kutcher Fr Dana Hills 17:31.6 5:51
8 Joshua Lowe Fr Trabuco Hills 17:44.7 5:55
9 Jesse Moncur Fr Trabuco Hills 17:46.3 5:55
10 Eddie Wagenseller Fr Dana Hills 17:50.7 5:57
11 Evan Davis Fr Dana Hills 17:58.4 5:59
12 Beau Aguilar Fr Dana Hills 18:03.3 6:01
13 Jaryd Dukes Fr Aliso Niguel 18:03.8 6:01
14 Jason Leland Fr El Toro 18:10.1 6:03 2/19 27/53 3/5
15 Christian Britton Fr Dana Hills 18:15.2 6:05
16 Reese Beehler Fr Trabuco Hills 18:16.1 6:05
17 Dawson Chute Fr Trabuco Hills 18:19.7 6:07
18 Chance Graham Fr Aliso Niguel 18:20.1 6:07
19 Luke Bonecutter Fr Laguna Hills 18:21.2 6:07
20 Joshua Escalante Fr Aliso Niguel 18:21.3 6:07
21 Eric Ryan Villanueva Fr Trabuco Hills 18:22.4 6:07
22 James Miller Fr Dana Hills 18:24.2 6:08
23 Matt Nossovitch Fr Dana Hills 18:31.1 6:10
24 Samuel Mendoza Fr El Toro 18:32 6:11 3/19 28/53 4/5
25 Thaheer Hassim Fr El Toro 18:37.5 6:13 4/19 30/53 3/5
26 Brian Kelly Fr Aliso Niguel 18:39.7 6:13
27 Justin Loranger Fr El Toro 18:40.3 6:13 5/19 32/53 3/5
28 Oskar Lindstrom Fr Dana Hills 18:45.2 6:15
29 Connor Lam Fr Trabuco Hills 18:54.9 6:18
30 Kalen Yokoyama Fr Trabuco Hills 18:55.4 6:18
31 Brandon Tressler Fr El Toro 19:04.8 6:22 6/19 34/53 3/5
32 Drew Koesel Fr Aliso Niguel 19:07.5 6:23
33 Massimo Fry Fr Trabuco Hills 19:08.2 6:23
34 Nicholas Wilson Fr Trabuco Hills 19:09 6:23
35 Connor Bentley Fr Aliso Niguel 19:15.8 6:25
36 Jonas Hartline Fr El Toro 19:19.4 6:26 7/19 35/53 3/5
37 Kevin Ramirez Fr Dana Hills 19:20.8 6:27
38 Payton Kubalsky Fr Dana Hills 19:21 6:27
39 Sean Leech Fr El Toro 19:25.4 6:28 8/19 36/53 3/4
40 Jake Hess Fr Trabuco Hills 19:32.3 6:31
41 Jose Maldonado Fr Aliso Niguel 19:41.5 6:34
42 Matthew Michaels Fr Aliso Niguel 19:49.3 6:36
43 Spencer Moore Fr Laguna Hills 19:53.2 6:38
44 Kyle Bui Fr Trabuco Hills 20:12.8 6:44
45 McKade Koepnick Fr El Toro 20:13.2 6:44 9/19 40/53 3/4
46 Ryan Borovinsky So Dana Hills 20:16.1 6:45
47 Ellis Huke Fr Trabuco Hills 20:21.3 6:47
48 Kai Hamilton Fr El Toro 20:26.4 6:49 10/19 42/53 3/4
49 Philip Birney Fr Trabuco Hills 20:27.6 6:49
50 Sam Neuhaus Fr Aliso Niguel 20:37.8 6:53
51 Erik Martin Fr Trabuco Hills 20:40.6 6:54
52 Jacob Kim Fr El Toro 20:47.1 6:56 11/19 43/53 3/4
53 Evan Williams Fr El Toro 20:48 6:56 12/19 44/53 3/4
54 Trenton Platt Fr El Toro 20:51.8 6:57 13/19 45/53 3/4
55 Jacob Nelson Fr Laguna Hills 21:01 7:00
56 Jack Ord Fr Trabuco Hills 21:11.1 7:04
57 Bruce Tuan Fr Trabuco Hills 21:17.5 7:06
58 Cameron Fram Fr Trabuco Hills 21:18.4 7:06
59 Jordan Jessen Fr Aliso Niguel 21:18.5 7:06
60 Trevor Welsh Fr Trabuco Hills 21:23 7:08
61 Brandon Behnke Fr Aliso Niguel 21:24.2 7:08
62 Tristan Pallanes Fr El Toro 21:26.4 7:09 14/19 46/53 3/4
63 Gerardo Flores Fr El Toro 21:37.8 7:13 15/19 48/53 3/4
64 Andrey Afshar Fr Trabuco Hills 21:39.5 7:13
65 Spencer Kandel Fr El Toro 21:39.7 7:13 16/19 49/53 2/4
66 Andrew Eldridge Fr Aliso Niguel 21:41.9 7:14
67 Luke Fields Fr Aliso Niguel 21:50.5 7:17
68 Damian Gullo Fr Laguna Hills 21:53.3 7:18
69 Ezra Garcia Fr Trabuco Hills 21:53.5 7:18
70 Nicholas Battle Fr Trabuco Hills 22:02.9 7:21
71 Spencer Vu Fr El Toro 22:08.5 7:23 17/19 50/53 2/3
72 Avery Steinhilber Fr Trabuco Hills 22:10.4 7:23
73 Richard Hettish Fr Trabuco Hills 22:15.1 7:25
74 Gavin Bangan Fr El Toro 22:17.1 7:26 18/19 51/53 2/3
75 Ethan Davis Fr Trabuco Hills 22:17.6 7:26
76 Ryan Young Fr Trabuco Hills 22:17.8 7:26
77 Tobi Nagai Fr Aliso Niguel 22:18.2 7:26
78 Connor Dishno Fr Aliso Niguel 22:18.7 7:26
79 Wesley King Fr Aliso Niguel 22:39.3 7:33
80 Justin Moreno Fr Trabuco Hills 22:42.6 7:34
81 Josh Smith Fr Dana Hills 22:45.2 7:35
82 Trevor Mccall Fr Trabuco Hills 22:49.8 7:37
83 Samuel Burrell Fr Trabuco Hills 22:57 7:39
84 Jakob Gonzalez Fr Trabuco Hills 23:03 7:41
85 Cole Scott Fr Trabuco Hills 23:04.4 7:41
86 Nathan Lingga Fr Trabuco Hills 23:36.3 7:52
87 Michael Artalejo Fr Aliso Niguel 23:46.7 7:56
88 John Coleman Fr Laguna Hills 24:02.9 8:01
89 Parker Peterson Fr Trabuco Hills 24:29.2 8:10
90 Jacob Walker Fr El Toro 25:08.6 8:23 19/19 53/53 2/3
91 Tor Thompson Fr Aliso Niguel 25:16.4 8:25
92 Eamon Testerman Fr Laguna Hills 25:38.5 8:33
93 Zac Stout Fr Trabuco Hills 26:09.2 8:43
94 Nick Stablow Fr Aliso Niguel 27:31.8 9:11
95 Noah Estling Fr Laguna Hills 30:54.4 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
85:38
17:08
5:43
18 Simon Fuller
Fr
16:33
5:31
1
Cole Andrew
Fr
16:57
5:39
2
Hayden Stein
Fr
17:16
5:45
3
Garrett Hough
Fr
17:21
5:47
5
Josh Kutcher
Fr
17:32
5:51
7
Eddie Wagenseller
Fr
17:51
5:57
10
Evan Davis
Fr
17:58
5:59
11
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
89:25
17:53
5:58
50 Jacob Lowe
Fr
17:18
5:46
4
Joshua Lowe
Fr
17:45
5:55
8
Jesse Moncur
Fr
17:46
5:55
9
Reese Beehler
Fr
18:16
6:05
14
Dawson Chute
Fr
18:20
6:07
15
Eric Ryan Villanueva
Fr
18:22
6:07
19
Connor Lam
Fr
18:55
6:18
24
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
91:22
18:16
6:05
83 Joseph Ostgaard
Fr
17:22
5:47
6
Jason Leland
Fr
18:10
6:03
13
Samuel Mendoza
Fr
18:32
6:11
20
Thaheer Hassim
Fr
18:38
6:13
21
Justin Loranger
Fr
18:40
6:13
23
Brandon Tressler
Fr
19:05
6:22
25
Jonas Hartline
Fr
19:19
6:26
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
4 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
92:32
18:30
6:10
94 Jaryd Dukes
Fr
18:04
6:01
12
Chance Graham
Fr
18:20
6:07
16
Joshua Escalante
Fr
18:21
6:07
18
Brian Kelly
Fr
18:40
6:13
22
Drew Koesel
Fr
19:08
6:23
26
Connor Bentley
Fr
19:16
6:25
27
Jose Maldonado
Fr
19:42
6:34
29
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:42
105:12
21:02
7:01
143 Luke Bonecutter
Fr
18:21
6:07
17
Spencer Moore
Fr
19:53
6:38
30
Jacob Nelson
Fr
21:01
7:00
31
Damian Gullo
Fr
21:53
7:18
32
John Coleman
Fr
24:03
8:01
33
Eamon Testerman
Fr
25:39
8:33
34
Noah Estling
Fr
30:54
10:18
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
90:32
18:06
6:02
16 Eddie Wagenseller
Fr
17:51
5:57
1
Evan Davis
Fr
17:58
5:59
2
Beau Aguilar
Fr
18:03
6:01
3
Christian Britton
Fr
18:15
6:05
4
James Miller
Fr
18:24
6:08
6
Matt Nossovitch
Fr
18:31
6:10
7
Oskar Lindstrom
Fr
18:45
6:15
8
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
94:30
18:54
6:18
49 Eric Ryan Villanueva
Fr
18:22
6:07
5
Connor Lam
Fr
18:55
6:18
9
Kalen Yokoyama
Fr
18:55
6:18
10
Massimo Fry
Fr
19:08
6:23
12
Nicholas Wilson
Fr
19:09
6:23
13
Jake Hess
Fr
19:32
6:31
17
Kyle Bui
Fr
20:13
6:44
20
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
98:29
19:42
6:34
85 Brandon Tressler
Fr
19:05
6:22
11
Jonas Hartline
Fr
19:19
6:26
15
Sean Leech
Fr
19:25
6:28
16
McKade Koepnick
Fr
20:13
6:44
21
Kai Hamilton
Fr
20:26
6:49
22
Jacob Kim
Fr
20:47
6:56
24
Evan Williams
Fr
20:48
6:56
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
4 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:03
100:43
20:09
6:43
100 Connor Bentley
Fr
19:16
6:25
14
Jose Maldonado
Fr
19:42
6:34
18
Matthew Michaels
Fr
19:49
6:36
19
Sam Neuhaus
Fr
20:38
6:53
23
Jordan Jessen
Fr
21:19
7:06
26
Brandon Behnke
Fr
21:24
7:08
27
Andrew Eldridge
Fr
21:42
7:14
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
96:14
19:15
6:25
17 Matt Nossovitch
Fr
18:31
6:10
1
Oskar Lindstrom
Fr
18:45
6:15
2
Kevin Ramirez
Fr
19:21
6:27
3
Payton Kubalsky
Fr
19:21
6:27
4
Ryan Borovinsky
So
20:16
6:45
7
Josh Smith
Fr
22:45
7:35
26




2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
101:15
20:15
6:45
38 Jake Hess
Fr
19:32
6:31
5
Kyle Bui
Fr
20:13
6:44
6
Ellis Huke
Fr
20:21
6:47
8
Philip Birney
Fr
20:28
6:49
9
Erik Martin
Fr
20:41
6:54
10
Jack Ord
Fr
21:11
7:04
14
Bruce Tuan
Fr
21:18
7:06
15
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
105:31
21:06
7:02
71 Jacob Kim
Fr
20:47
6:56
11
Evan Williams
Fr
20:48
6:56
12
Trenton Platt
Fr
20:52
6:57
13
Tristan Pallanes
Fr
21:26
7:09
17
Gerardo Flores
Fr
21:38
7:13
18
Spencer Kandel
Fr
21:40
7:13
19
Spencer Vu
Fr
22:09
7:23
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
109:34
21:55
7:18
104 Brandon Behnke
Fr
21:24
7:08
16
Andrew Eldridge
Fr
21:42
7:14
20
Luke Fields
Fr
21:51
7:17
21
Tobi Nagai
Fr
22:18
7:26
23
Connor Dishno
Fr
22:19
7:26
24
Wesley King
Fr
22:39
7:33
25
Michael Artalejo
Fr
23:47
7:56
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.