El Toro Results from the Sea View League Cluster at Irvine Regional Park on 10/7/15

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarez, Lauren Sr JV 23:37.7 7:53 3 58/95 15/17 30/42 2/4 25:49
(2:11,8.5)
25:06
(1:29,5.9)
24:01
(0:23,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ballidis, Alexus Jr V 20:52 6:57 3 33/35 7/7 10/42 4/5 23:55
(3:03,12.8)
20:19 20:19 20:19 You ROCK! (LY)
Bursh, Gracie Jr JV 20:23.9 6:48 3 7/95 1/17 6/42 3/5 22:45
(2:21,10.3)
21:56
(1:32,7.0)
21:56
(1:32,7.0)
20:55
(0:31,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Callis, Eliza So So 22:51 7:37 3 22/65 4/10 23/42 3/5 23:41
(0:50,3.5)
23:41
(0:50,3.5)
22:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Camarillo, Isabel Sr JV 20:45.7 6:55 3 11/95 2/17 7/42 3/5 22:09
(1:23,6.3)
22:09
(1:23,6.3)
20:38 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cano, Daisy Fr Fr 29:54.6 9:58 3 67/74 8/8 42/42 5/5 27:38
Cheong, Megan So So 20:46 6:55 3 4/65 1/10 8/42 2/5 26:08
(5:22,20.5)
24:21
(3:35,14.7)
24:21
(3:35,14.7)
20:46
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cowie, Kennedy Jr JV 22:28.3 7:29 3 33/95 7/17 20/42 3/5 23:23
(0:55,3.9)
23:17
(0:49,3.5)
22:28
(0:00,0.0)
22:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Denning, Dominique Sr JV 22:31.9 7:31 3 34/95 8/17 21/42 2/5 23:10
(0:38,2.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gionet-Gonzales, Julia Sr V 19:53.2 6:38 3 21/35 3/7 3/42 5/5 21:29
(1:36,7.5)
21:00
(1:07,5.3)
20:47
(0:54,4.3)
19:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gong, Kristin Jr JV 22:34.2 7:31 3 36/95 9/17 22/42 2/4 22:58
(0:24,1.7)
22:58
(0:24,1.7)
22:58
(0:24,1.7)
22:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Gonzalez, Sandra Jr JV 24:06.8 8:02 3 67/95 16/17 31/42 3/4 24:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gordon, Alli Jr JV 23:32 7:51 3 53/95 14/17 29/42 2/4 26:00
(2:28,9.5)
26:00
(2:28,9.5)
24:44
(1:12,4.9)
23:51
(0:19,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gray, Genevieve Fr Fr 21:43 7:14 3 12/74 3/8 17/42 3/5 21:17
Gray, Julia Jr JV 23:14.7 7:45 3 47/95 12/17 26/42 2/4 24:27
(1:12,4.9)
23:54
(0:39,2.7)
22:39 22:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Harvard, Sydney So V 20:22.9 6:48 3 28/35 5/7 5/42 4/5 26:00
(5:37,21.6)
24:01
(3:38,15.1)
24:01
(3:38,15.1)
20:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Huang, Bonnie Jr JV 21:16 7:05 3 21/95 4/17 12/42 3/5 22:54
(1:38,7.1)
22:54
(1:38,7.1)
22:09
(0:53,4.0)
20:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Khorvash, Ayli Fr Fr 26:59.4 9:00 3 55/74 6/8 40/42 5/5 26:29
Kim, Ellie Fr Fr 28:08.1 9:23 3 63/74 7/8 41/42 5/5 26:13
Le, Thylan So So 21:45.7 7:15 3 14/65 3/10 18/42 3/5 24:20
(2:34,10.6)
24:20
(2:34,10.6)
21:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lobato, Nancy Jr JV 22:05.7 7:22 3 31/95 6/17 19/42 4/5 22:57
(0:51,3.7)
22:57
(0:51,3.7)
22:57
(0:51,3.7)
21:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Loranger, Sarah Fr Fr 26:48.4 8:56 3 54/74 5/8 39/42 5/5 24:26
Lucero, Kayleigh Sr JV 23:10.5 7:44 3 46/95 11/17 25/42 2/4 22:16 20:46 20:31 19:47
Martinez, Valerie So So 23:24.5 7:48 3 28/65 5/10 27/42 4/5 27:20
(3:56,14.4)
27:20
(3:56,14.4)
27:20
(3:56,14.4)
23:48
(0:23,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
McManus, Kirsten Sr V 20:09.7 6:43 3 26/35 4/7 4/42 4/5 20:01 19:34 19:34 18:49
Messineo, Ashley So V 19:00.3 6:20 3 6/35 2/7 2/42 2/5 20:41
(1:41,8.1)
20:15
(1:15,6.1)
20:15
(1:15,6.1)
18:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Park, Jacquelin Jr JV 25:14.3 8:25 3 85/95 17/17 36/42 4/4 25:32
(0:17,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pastis, Olivya So So 21:17 7:06 3 9/65 2/10 13/42 3/5 21:06
Purves, Chloe So So 24:50 8:17 3 46/65 7/10 33/42 4/5 26:52
(2:02,7.6)
24:48 24:48 23:33 You ROCK! (LY)
Quinn, Kaitlyn So So 24:46.3 8:15 3 43/65 6/10 32/42 5/5 24:30 23:31 23:31 21:55
Ramos, Sophia So So 25:04.8 8:22 3 48/65 9/10 35/42 4/5 27:28
(2:23,8.7)
25:41
(0:36,2.3)
25:41
(0:36,2.3)
25:34
(0:29,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Richardson, Harriet Sr JV 22:55.1 7:38 3 41/95 10/17 24/42 2/4 24:09
(1:14,5.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Roach, Sydney Jr JV 21:14.6 7:05 3 20/95 3/17 11/42 4/5 25:09
(3:54,15.5)
23:42
(2:27,10.4)
23:42
(2:27,10.4)
21:15
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sampson, Emilee So So 25:04.1 8:21 3 47/65 8/10 34/42 4/5 27:38
(2:34,9.3)
24:25 24:25 24:02 You ROCK! (LY)
Slouka, Taylor Fr Fr 21:29.2 7:10 3 9/74 2/8 15/42 3/5 21:05
Thompson, Jasmine Fr Fr 21:27 7:09 3 8/74 1/8 14/42 4/5 20:39
Tobin, Hannah Jr V 18:21.7 6:07 3 3/35 1/7 1/42 3/5 19:08
(0:46,4.0)
18:44
(0:22,2.0)
18:44
(0:22,2.0)
18:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tobin, Isabelle So V 20:49.6 6:57 3 32/35 6/7 9/42 4/5 23:17
(2:27,10.5)
22:10
(1:20,6.0)
22:10
(1:20,6.0)
20:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Torres, Melissa Sr JV 23:31.5 7:51 3 52/95 13/17 28/42 2/4 21:46 21:12 19:04 19:01 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Van Wonterghem, Adrianna Sr JV 21:39.6 7:13 3 23/95 5/17 16/42 3/5 21:17 19:38 18:58 18:58
Varela, Rachel Fr Fr 26:45 8:55 3 53/74 4/8 38/42 5/5 26:46
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Willis, Alyssa So So 25:58.5 8:40 3 52/65 10/10 37/42 4/5 25:44
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/5 97:48
2:01
3 6:31 6:07 6:48 84 6:24 99:01
(1:13,1.2)
97:41 93:12 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Hannah Tobin (3), Ashley Messineo (6), Julia Gionet-Gonzales (21), Kirsten McManus (26), Sydney Harvard (28)
So 1st 5 3/5 110:04
2:39
3 7:20 6:55 7:48 75 6:56 114:06
(4:02,3.5)
114:06
(4:02,3.5)
103:38 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Megan Cheong (4), Olivya Pastis (9), Thylan Le (14), Eliza Callis (22), Valerie Martinez (26)
So 2nd 5 4/5 125:44
1:12
3 8:23 8:15 8:40 101 7:31 119:49 119:49 110:50 Kaitlyn Quinn (16), Chloe Purves (19), Emilee Sampson (20), Sophia Ramos (21), Alyssa Willis (25)
JV 1st 5 4/5 105:20
1:16
3 7:01 6:48 7:13 76 6:46 106:20
(1:01,0.9)
105:10 100:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Gracie Bursh (7), Isabel Camarillo (11), Sydney Roach (18), Bonnie Huang (19), Adrianna Van Wonterghem (21)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 112:35
0:49
3 7:30 7:22 7:38 67 7:04 115:34
(2:58,2.6)
113:04
(0:29,0.4)
106:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nancy Lobato (10), Kennedy Cowie (12), Dominique Denning (13), Kristin Gong (15), Harriet Richardson (17)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 117:06
0:27
3 7:48 7:44 7:53 48 7:27 126:31
(9:24,7.4)
126:31
(9:24,7.4)
117:17
(0:11,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kayleigh Lucero (5), Julia Gray (6), Melissa Torres (10), Alli Gordon (11), Lauren Alvarez (16)
Fr 1st 5 4/5 118:13
5:21
3 7:53 7:09 8:56 94 7:03 114:14 114:14 108:23 Jasmine Thompson (8), Taylor Slouka (9), Genevieve Gray (12), Rachel Varela (32), Sarah Loranger (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amanda Gehrich Sr Tesoro 17:43.6 5:55
2 Katie Camarena Sr San Juan Hills 18:06.5 6:02
3 Hannah Tobin Jr El Toro 18:21.7 6:07 1/7 1/42 3/5 19:08
(0:46)
18:44
(0:22)
18:44
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Katie Hansen Fr San Juan Hills 18:49.3 6:16
5 Madeline Martin Jr Mission Viejo 18:57.6 6:19
6 Ashley Messineo So El Toro 19:00.3 6:20 2/7 2/42 2/5 20:41
(1:41)
20:15
(1:15)
20:15
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Kelli Hines Fr Mission Viejo 19:04 6:21
8 Emma Hicken Fr Mission Viejo 19:06.4 6:22
9 Chloe Berry Sr Mission Viejo 19:15.3 6:25
10 Taylor Burton Sr Aliso Niguel 19:22.7 6:28
11 Jacquelyn Wantlin So Tesoro 19:30.7 6:30
12 Tara Daily Jr Mission Viejo 19:33.1 6:31
13 Negasse Williams Fr Aliso Niguel 19:35.7 6:32
14 Sierra Walden Jr Tesoro 19:39.8 6:33
15 Dana Mcgrath So Aliso Niguel 19:40.4 6:33
16 Marley Jacobs So Tesoro 19:40.9 6:34
17 Catherine Mcgettigan Fr Tesoro 19:42.3 6:34
18 Chloe Green Fr Tesoro 19:44.4 6:35
19 Ashley Slomsky Fr Aliso Niguel 19:47.5 6:36
20 Heather Johnson So San Juan Hills 19:52.9 6:38
21 Julia Gionet-Gonzales Sr El Toro 19:53.2 6:38 3/7 3/42 5/5 21:29
(1:36)
21:00
(1:07)
20:47
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Cami Grover Fr Aliso Niguel 19:53.2 6:38
23 Aly Novales So Tesoro 19:56.2 6:39
24 Morgan Calcagnie Fr Mission Viejo 20:01.4 6:40
25 Sara Jenkins So Aliso Niguel 20:09.6 6:43
26 Kirsten McManus Sr El Toro 20:09.7 6:43 4/7 4/42 4/5 20:01 19:34 19:34
27 Kayla Queen Fr Aliso Niguel 20:12.6 6:44
28 Sydney Harvard So El Toro 20:22.9 6:48 5/7 5/42 4/5 26:00
(5:37)
24:01
(3:38)
24:01
(3:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Cierra Johnson So Mission Viejo 20:26 6:49
30 Rayanne Brandt Jr San Juan Hills 20:37.1 6:52
31 Lacey Hall Fr San Juan Hills 20:41.5 6:54
32 Isabelle Tobin So El Toro 20:49.6 6:57 6/7 9/42 4/5 23:17
(2:27)
22:10
(1:20)
22:10
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Alexus Ballidis Jr El Toro 20:52 6:57 7/7 10/42 4/5 23:55
(3:03)
20:19 20:19 You ROCK! (LY)
34 Megan Good Jr San Juan Hills 20:52.7 6:58
35 Julia Ransom Fr San Juan Hills 22:18.1 7:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
95:56
19:11
6:24
41 Madeline Martin
Jr
18:58
6:19
5
Kelli Hines
Fr
19:04
6:21
7
Emma Hicken
Fr
19:06
6:22
8
Chloe Berry
Sr
19:15
6:25
9
Tara Daily
Jr
19:33
6:31
12
Morgan Calcagnie
Fr
20:01
6:40
24
Cierra Johnson
So
20:26
6:49
29
2 Tesoro
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
96:17
19:15
6:25
59 Amanda Gehrich
Sr
17:44
5:55
1
Jacquelyn Wantlin
So
19:31
6:30
11
Sierra Walden
Jr
19:40
6:33
14
Marley Jacobs
So
19:41
6:34
16
Catherine Mcgettigan
Fr
19:42
6:34
17
Chloe Green
Fr
19:44
6:35
18
Aly Novales
So
19:56
6:39
23
3 Aliso Niguel
5-5-5-5-3
Gap: 0:31
98:20
19:40
6:33
78 Taylor Burton
Sr
19:23
6:28
10
Negasse Williams
Fr
19:36
6:32
13
Dana Mcgrath
So
19:40
6:33
15
Ashley Slomsky
Fr
19:48
6:36
19
Cami Grover
Fr
19:53
6:38
21
Sara Jenkins
So
20:10
6:43
25
Kayla Queen
Fr
20:13
6:44
27
4 El Toro
3-2-4-3-4
Gap: 2:01
97:48
19:34
6:31
84 Hannah Tobin
Jr
18:22
6:07
3
Ashley Messineo
So
19:00
6:20
6
Julia Gionet-Gonzales
Sr
19:53
6:38
21
Kirsten McManus
Sr
20:10
6:43
26
Sydney Harvard
So
20:23
6:48
28
Isabelle Tobin
So
20:50
6:57
32
Alexus Ballidis
Jr
20:52
6:57
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
5 San Juan Hills
2-1-2-3-5
Gap: 2:35
98:07
19:37
6:32
87 Katie Camarena
Sr
18:07
6:02
2
Katie Hansen
Fr
18:49
6:16
4
Heather Johnson
So
19:53
6:38
20
Rayanne Brandt
Jr
20:37
6:52
30
Lacey Hall
Fr
20:42
6:54
31
Megan Good
Jr
20:53
6:58
34
Julia Ransom
Fr
22:18
7:26
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sabrina Murphy So Tesoro 20:40 6:53
2 Hailey Havourd So Tesoro 20:42.9 6:54
3 Grace Santos So Tesoro 20:45.2 6:55
4 Megan Cheong So El Toro 20:46 6:55 1/10 8/42 2/5 26:08
(5:22)
24:21
(3:35)
24:21
(3:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Julia Sciesinski So Aliso Niguel 20:56.6 6:59
6 Hayley Mauro So Tesoro 20:56.8 6:59
7 Hailey Webster So Tesoro 20:58.9 7:00
8 Dafne Matias So Aliso Niguel 21:04.5 7:02
9 Olivya Pastis So El Toro 21:17 7:06 2/10 13/42 3/5
10 Breanna Hall So Tesoro 21:21.9 7:07
11 Alyssa Anzalone So San Juan Hills 21:22.6 7:08
12 Kylie Hayden So Mission Viejo 21:23.1 7:08
13 Becca Garrod So Aliso Niguel 21:24.1 7:08
14 Thylan Le So El Toro 21:45.7 7:15 3/10 18/42 3/5 24:20
(2:34)
24:20
(2:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Madeline Boyer So Aliso Niguel 21:51.8 7:17
16 Lauren Wanderling So Aliso Niguel 21:54.5 7:18
17 Ashley Mcbean So Tesoro 22:06.8 7:22
18 Ashley Salen So San Juan Hills 22:15.1 7:25
19 Abigail Moyer So San Juan Hills 22:30.3 7:30
20 Kelly Dang So Mission Viejo 22:42.2 7:34
21 Katelyn Fitzgerald So Aliso Niguel 22:49.3 7:36
22 Eliza Callis So El Toro 22:51 7:37 4/10 23/42 3/5 23:41
(0:50)
23:41
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Elexa Happy So San Juan Hills 22:51.4 7:37
24 Taylor Clements So Tesoro 22:52.8 7:38
25 Claire Welter So San Juan Hills 22:56.2 7:39
26 Nicole Wantlin So Tesoro 22:59.7 7:40
27 Bridget Cain So San Juan Hills 23:11.6 7:44
28 Valerie Martinez So El Toro 23:24.5 7:48 5/10 27/42 4/5 27:20
(3:56)
27:20
(3:56)
27:20
(3:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Caroline Roach So Tesoro 23:25.3 7:48
30 Celeste Thompson So Mission Viejo 23:26.2 7:49
31 Gwyneth De La Cruz So Aliso Niguel 23:34.3 7:51
32 Adelaide Hunter So San Juan Hills 23:36.1 7:52
33 Gabriella Kresonja So Aliso Niguel 23:37.9 7:53
34 Erin Levinson So San Juan Hills 23:49.2 7:56
35 Julia Carll So Tesoro 24:18 8:06
36 Agustina Valdez So Tesoro 24:22.9 8:08
37 Abby Schaff So Tesoro 24:26.8 8:09
38 Madeline Brumley So Tesoro 24:32.8 8:11
39 Taylor Austin So San Juan Hills 24:37.7 8:13
40 Rebecca Offhaus So Mission Viejo 24:41.8 8:14
41 Jocelyn O'sulivan So Mission Viejo 24:45.2 8:15
42 Riley Ohman So Mission Viejo 24:45.8 8:15
43 Kaitlyn Quinn So El Toro 24:46.3 8:15 6/10 32/42 5/5 24:30 23:31 23:31
44 Laura Niedringhaus So Aliso Niguel 24:48.5 8:16
45 Mira Eissa Jr Aliso Niguel 24:49.9 8:17
46 Chloe Purves So El Toro 24:50 8:17 7/10 33/42 4/5 26:52
(2:02)
24:48 24:48 You ROCK! (LY)
47 Emilee Sampson So El Toro 25:04.1 8:21 8/10 34/42 4/5 27:38
(2:34)
24:25 24:25 You ROCK! (LY)
48 Sophia Ramos So El Toro 25:04.8 8:22 9/10 35/42 4/5 27:28
(2:23)
25:41
(0:36)
25:41
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
49 Allison De Rosas So Mission Viejo 25:12.5 8:24
50 Alyssa Tacconelli So San Juan Hills 25:36.9 8:32
51 Mayra Aranda So Aliso Niguel 25:42.3 8:34
52 Alyssa Willis So El Toro 25:58.5 8:40 10/10 37/42 4/5
53 Jenna Vrabel So Mission Viejo 26:20.4 8:47
54 Bella Lasiter So Aliso Niguel 26:38.8 8:53
55 Quinn Roberts So San Juan Hills 26:43.4 8:54
56 Jenna Weamire So San Juan Hills 27:12.5 9:04
57 Alyssa Amaro So Mission Viejo 27:26 9:09
58 Natalie Culwell So San Juan Hills 27:52.3 9:17
59 Abbygalle Prusinski So San Juan Hills 27:56.6 9:19
60 Vi Duong So Mission Viejo 30:55.4 10:18
61 Ashley Roberts So Mission Viejo 31:02.9 10:21
62 Meaghan Holt-hillis So Mission Viejo 31:59.4 10:40
63 Emily Passalaqua So Mission Viejo 32:00.1 10:40
64 Sophie James So Mission Viejo 37:28.1 12:29
65 Samar Sheikh So Mission Viejo 37:29.1 12:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
104:04
20:49
6:56
19 Sabrina Murphy
So
20:40
6:53
1
Hailey Havourd
So
20:43
6:54
2
Grace Santos
So
20:45
6:55
3
Hayley Mauro
So
20:57
6:59
6
Hailey Webster
So
20:59
7:00
7
Breanna Hall
So
21:22
7:07
10
Ashley Mcbean
So
22:07
7:22
17
2 Aliso Niguel
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
107:12
21:26
7:09
57 Julia Sciesinski
So
20:57
6:59
5
Dafne Matias
So
21:05
7:02
8
Becca Garrod
So
21:24
7:08
13
Madeline Boyer
So
21:52
7:17
15
Lauren Wanderling
So
21:55
7:18
16
Katelyn Fitzgerald
So
22:49
7:36
21
Gwyneth De La Cruz
So
23:34
7:51
28
3 El Toro
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:39
110:04
22:01
7:20
75 Megan Cheong
So
20:46
6:55
4
Olivya Pastis
So
21:17
7:06
9
Thylan Le
So
21:46
7:15
14
Eliza Callis
So
22:51
7:37
22
Valerie Martinez
So
23:25
7:48
26
Kaitlyn Quinn
So
24:46
8:15
33
Chloe Purves
So
24:50
8:17
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 San Juan Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
111:56
22:23
7:28
95 Alyssa Anzalone
So
21:23
7:08
11
Ashley Salen
So
22:15
7:25
18
Abigail Moyer
So
22:30
7:30
19
Elexa Happy
So
22:51
7:37
23
Claire Welter
So
22:56
7:39
24
Bridget Cain
So
23:12
7:44
25
Adelaide Hunter
So
23:36
7:52
29
5 Mission Viejo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:22
116:59
23:24
7:48
120 Kylie Hayden
So
21:23
7:08
12
Kelly Dang
So
22:42
7:34
20
Celeste Thompson
So
23:26
7:49
27
Rebecca Offhaus
So
24:42
8:14
30
Jocelyn O'sulivan
So
24:45
8:15
31
Riley Ohman
So
24:46
8:15
32
Allison De Rosas
So
25:13
8:24
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
112:47
22:33
7:31
19 Breanna Hall
So
21:22
7:07
1
Ashley Mcbean
So
22:07
7:22
2
Taylor Clements
So
22:53
7:38
4
Nicole Wantlin
So
23:00
7:40
5
Caroline Roach
So
23:25
7:48
7
Julia Carll
So
24:18
8:06
12
Agustina Valdez
So
24:23
8:08
13
2 Aliso Niguel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:01
119:40
23:56
7:59
56 Katelyn Fitzgerald
So
22:49
7:36
3
Gwyneth De La Cruz
So
23:34
7:51
8
Gabriella Kresonja
So
23:38
7:53
10
Laura Niedringhaus
So
24:49
8:16
17
Mira Eissa
Jr
24:50
8:17
18
Mayra Aranda
So
25:42
8:34
24
Bella Lasiter
So
26:39
8:53
27
3 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:25
120:52
24:10
8:03
63 Bridget Cain
So
23:12
7:44
6
Adelaide Hunter
So
23:36
7:52
9
Erin Levinson
So
23:49
7:56
11
Taylor Austin
So
24:38
8:13
14
Alyssa Tacconelli
So
25:37
8:32
23
Quinn Roberts
So
26:43
8:54
28
Jenna Weamire
So
27:13
9:04
29
4 El Toro
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
125:44
25:09
8:23
101 Kaitlyn Quinn
So
24:46
8:15
16
Chloe Purves
So
24:50
8:17
19
Emilee Sampson
So
25:04
8:21
20
Sophia Ramos
So
25:05
8:22
21
Alyssa Willis
So
25:59
8:40
25








5 Mission Viejo
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:10
134:40
26:56
8:59
124 Riley Ohman
So
24:46
8:15
15
Allison De Rosas
So
25:13
8:24
22
Jenna Vrabel
So
26:20
8:47
26
Alyssa Amaro
So
27:26
9:09
30
Vi Duong
So
30:55
10:18
31
Ashley Roberts
So
31:03
10:21
32
Meaghan Holt-hillis
So
31:59
10:40
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kiana Walden Jr Tesoro 20:03.7 6:41
2 Angelica Grady Sr Tesoro 20:15.7 6:45
3 Isabel Gutierrez Sr Aliso Niguel 20:17.7 6:46
4 Meg Dennis Jr Tesoro 20:19 6:46
5 Sarah Villar Jr Tesoro 20:19.6 6:47
6 Kirsten Jenkins Sr Aliso Niguel 20:23.8 6:48
7 Gracie Bursh Jr El Toro 20:23.9 6:48 1/17 6/42 3/5 22:45
(2:21)
21:56
(1:32)
21:56
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Shannon Mackenzie Jr Tesoro 20:25.9 6:49
9 Mikayla York Sr Mission Viejo 20:33.3 6:51
9 Carolina Van Keulen Jr Aliso Niguel 20:33.3 6:51
11 Isabel Camarillo Sr El Toro 20:45.7 6:55 2/17 7/42 3/5 22:09
(1:23)
22:09
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Nancy Hipp Jr Mission Viejo 20:49.1 6:56
13 Taylor Arco Sr Mission Viejo 20:51 6:57
14 Kristiana Mollica Sr Tesoro 20:54.8 6:58
15 Kathy Woo Jr Tesoro 20:55.3 6:58
16 Sarah Johnstone Jr Mission Viejo 21:00 7:00
17 Shannon Zintgraff Sr Mission Viejo 21:01.3 7:00
18 Emily Jacoby Jr Tesoro 21:11.9 7:04
19 Rachel Cottle Jr Tesoro 21:13.7 7:05
20 Sydney Roach Jr El Toro 21:14.6 7:05 3/17 11/42 4/5 25:09
(3:54)
23:42
(2:27)
23:42
(2:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Bonnie Huang Jr El Toro 21:16 7:05 4/17 12/42 3/5 22:54
(1:38)
22:54
(1:38)
22:09
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Tamara Anthony Sr Mission Viejo 21:27.8 7:09
23 Adrianna Van Wonterghem Sr El Toro 21:39.6 7:13 5/17 16/42 3/5 21:17 19:38 18:58
24 Marissa Thomas Jr Aliso Niguel 21:41.9 7:14
25 Sierra Mccomick Jr Aliso Niguel 21:42.6 7:14
26 Allyson Trussell Jr Tesoro 21:44.5 7:15
27 Lali Mosqueda Jr Tesoro 21:45.7 7:15
28 Hayley Gwilliam Jr Tesoro 21:56.6 7:19
29 Gillian Naegele Jr Aliso Niguel 21:59.9 7:20
30 Madison Casarez Jr Tesoro 22:02.7 7:21
31 Nancy Lobato Jr El Toro 22:05.7 7:22 6/17 19/42 4/5 22:57
(0:51)
22:57
(0:51)
22:57
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Sophie Mirth Jr Mission Viejo 22:24.2 7:28
33 Kennedy Cowie Jr El Toro 22:28.3 7:29 7/17 20/42 3/5 23:23
(0:55)
23:17
(0:49)
22:28
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Dominique Denning Sr El Toro 22:31.9 7:31 8/17 21/42 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Danielle Gillions Jr Aliso Niguel 22:33.5 7:31
36 Kristin Gong Jr El Toro 22:34.2 7:31 9/17 22/42 2/4 22:58
(0:24)
22:58
(0:24)
22:58
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
37 Gabriela Luna Jr San Juan Hills 22:43.4 7:34
38 Julie Brenner Sr Aliso Niguel 22:45.9 7:35
39 Olivia Mijares Jr Tesoro 22:49.6 7:37
40 Emma Faukner Jr San Juan Hills 22:54.1 7:38
41 Harriet Richardson Sr El Toro 22:55.1 7:38 10/17 24/42 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Reece Burt Jr Mission Viejo 23:01.4 7:40
43 Kayla Ruiz Jr Aliso Niguel 23:03.8 7:41
44 Allison Pascual Jr Aliso Niguel 23:07 7:42
45 Kirsten Whieldon Jr Mission Viejo 23:07.5 7:43
46 Kayleigh Lucero Sr El Toro 23:10.5 7:44 11/17 25/42 2/4 22:16 20:46 20:31
47 Julia Gray Jr El Toro 23:14.7 7:45 12/17 26/42 2/4 24:27
(1:12)
23:54
(0:39)
22:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
48 Danielle Hernandez Jr Tesoro 23:17.5 7:46
49 Elise Bailey Jr Mission Viejo 23:21.5 7:47
50 Gabriella Lopez Jr Tesoro 23:25 7:48
51 Katelin Martinez Jr Tesoro 23:28.2 7:49
52 Melissa Torres Sr El Toro 23:31.5 7:51 13/17 28/42 2/4 21:46 21:12 19:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Alli Gordon Jr El Toro 23:32 7:51 14/17 29/42 2/4 26:00
(2:28)
26:00
(2:28)
24:44
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
54 Jenna Fields Sr Aliso Niguel 23:33.3 7:51
55 Taylor Garvey Sr Aliso Niguel 23:33.4 7:51
56 Farah Mawlawi Jr Aliso Niguel 23:34.3 7:51
57 Morgan Ibarra Jr Aliso Niguel 23:35.9 7:52
58 Lauren Alvarez Sr El Toro 23:37.7 7:53 15/17 30/42 2/4 25:49
(2:11)
25:06
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
59 Lauren Perry Jr San Juan Hills 23:39.7 7:53
60 Alexis Emig Sr Aliso Niguel 23:40.4 7:53
61 Audrey Addis Jr Aliso Niguel 23:50.2 7:57
62 Estefani Jimenez Jr Aliso Niguel 23:50.2 7:57
63 Amy Dierking Jr Aliso Niguel 23:52.3 7:57
64 Linda Keys Jr Aliso Niguel 23:54.7 7:58
65 Delane Dudas Sr Tesoro 24:01.9 8:01
66 Samantha Gonzales Jr Mission Viejo 24:06.6 8:02
67 Sandra Gonzalez Jr El Toro 24:06.8 8:02 16/17 31/42 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Gemma Licata Jr Aliso Niguel 24:12.7 8:04
69 Nirvana Ellaboudy Sr Aliso Niguel 24:15.8 8:05
70 Katelyn Lowry Sr San Juan Hills 24:21.8 8:07
71 Emily Blanchard Jr Tesoro 24:25 8:08
72 Annalise Spanos Sr Aliso Niguel 24:27.4 8:09
73 Liliana Busqueno Sr Mission Viejo 24:35.9 8:12
74 Grace Gibson Jr San Juan Hills 24:43.8 8:15
75 Jaclyn Charbonneau Jr San Juan Hills 24:48.7 8:16
76 Malire Lozada Sr Mission Viejo 24:53.1 8:18
77 Sara Holden Sr Mission Viejo 24:54.3 8:18
78 Maureen Turnbaugh Sr Mission Viejo 24:56.5 8:19
79 Nicole Beauchamp Jr Mission Viejo 25:03 8:21
80 Diana Mirahmadi Jr Mission Viejo 25:05.8 8:22
81 Zoe Jacobin Jr Aliso Niguel 25:06.5 8:22
82 Mercedes Green Jr Aliso Niguel 25:06.8 8:22
83 Zoe Baral Sr Tesoro 25:10.1 8:23
84 Tianna Hoang Jr Aliso Niguel 25:11.3 8:24
85 Jacquelin Park Jr El Toro 25:14.3 8:25 17/17 36/42 4/4
86 Veronica Graff Sr San Juan Hills 25:15.6 8:25
87 Mariah Kirkham Sr San Juan Hills 25:32.4 8:31
88 Clarissa Gardea Jr Aliso Niguel 25:38.5 8:33
89 Jenna Recuparo Sr Aliso Niguel 25:40.5 8:34
90 Ashley Coony Jr Aliso Niguel 26:21.5 8:47
91 Shila Beltran Jr Mission Viejo 26:39.1 8:53
92 Riley Duff Jr Aliso Niguel 27:11.1 9:04
93 Alex Irving Jr Mission Viejo 27:24 9:08
94 Celine Bilsel Jr Mission Viejo 27:50.6 9:17
95 Emily Jystad Sr Mission Viejo 28:33 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
101:24
20:17
6:46
20 Kiana Walden
Jr
20:04
6:41
1
Angelica Grady
Sr
20:16
6:45
2
Meg Dennis
Jr
20:19
6:46
4
Sarah Villar
Jr
20:20
6:47
5
Shannon Mackenzie
Jr
20:26
6:49
8
Kristiana Mollica
Sr
20:55
6:58
14
Kathy Woo
Jr
20:55
6:58
15
2 Aliso Niguel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
104:39
20:56
6:59
63 Isabel Gutierrez
Sr
20:18
6:46
3
Kirsten Jenkins
Sr
20:24
6:48
6
Carolina Van Keulen
Jr
20:33
6:51
9
Marissa Thomas
Jr
21:42
7:14
22
Sierra Mccomick
Jr
21:43
7:14
23
Gillian Naegele
Jr
22:00
7:20
24
Danielle Gillions
Jr
22:34
7:31
28
3 Mission Viejo
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
104:15
20:51
6:57
67 Mikayla York
Sr
20:33
6:51
9
Nancy Hipp
Jr
20:49
6:56
12
Taylor Arco
Sr
20:51
6:57
13
Sarah Johnstone
Jr
21:00
7:00
16
Shannon Zintgraff
Sr
21:01
7:00
17
Tamara Anthony
Sr
21:28
7:09
20
Sophie Mirth
Jr
22:24
7:28
26
4 El Toro
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
105:20
21:04
7:01
76 Gracie Bursh
Jr
20:24
6:48
7
Isabel Camarillo
Sr
20:46
6:55
11
Sydney Roach
Jr
21:15
7:05
18
Bonnie Huang
Jr
21:16
7:05
19
Adrianna Van Wonterghem
Sr
21:40
7:13
21
Nancy Lobato
Jr
22:06
7:22
25
Kennedy Cowie
Jr
22:28
7:29
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
5 San Juan Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:00
118:23
23:41
7:54
155 Gabriela Luna
Jr
22:43
7:34
29
Emma Faukner
Jr
22:54
7:38
30
Lauren Perry
Jr
23:40
7:53
31
Katelyn Lowry
Sr
24:22
8:07
32
Grace Gibson
Jr
24:44
8:15
33
Jaclyn Charbonneau
Jr
24:49
8:16
34
Veronica Graff
Sr
25:16
8:25
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
106:00
21:12
7:04
16 Kristiana Mollica
Sr
20:55
6:58
1
Kathy Woo
Jr
20:55
6:58
2
Emily Jacoby
Jr
21:12
7:04
3
Rachel Cottle
Jr
21:14
7:05
4
Allyson Trussell
Jr
21:45
7:15
6
Lali Mosqueda
Jr
21:46
7:15
7
Hayley Gwilliam
Jr
21:57
7:19
8
2 El Toro
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:49
112:35
22:31
7:30
67 Nancy Lobato
Jr
22:06
7:22
10
Kennedy Cowie
Jr
22:28
7:29
12
Dominique Denning
Sr
22:32
7:31
13
Kristin Gong
Jr
22:34
7:31
15
Harriet Richardson
Sr
22:55
7:38
17
Kayleigh Lucero
Sr
23:11
7:44
22
Julia Gray
Jr
23:15
7:45
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Aliso Niguel
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:07
113:30
22:42
7:34
78 Gillian Naegele
Jr
22:00
7:20
9
Danielle Gillions
Jr
22:34
7:31
14
Julie Brenner
Sr
22:46
7:35
16
Kayla Ruiz
Jr
23:04
7:41
19
Allison Pascual
Jr
23:07
7:42
20
Jenna Fields
Sr
23:33
7:51
25
Taylor Garvey
Sr
23:33
7:51
26
4 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:54
113:22
22:40
7:33
79 Tamara Anthony
Sr
21:28
7:09
5
Sophie Mirth
Jr
22:24
7:28
11
Reece Burt
Jr
23:01
7:40
18
Kirsten Whieldon
Jr
23:08
7:43
21
Elise Bailey
Jr
23:22
7:47
24
Samantha Gonzales
Jr
24:07
8:02
27
Liliana Busqueno
Sr
24:36
8:12
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
111:52
22:22
7:27
17 Lali Mosqueda
Jr
21:46
7:15
1
Hayley Gwilliam
Jr
21:57
7:19
2
Madison Casarez
Jr
22:03
7:21
3
Olivia Mijares
Jr
22:50
7:37
4
Danielle Hernandez
Jr
23:18
7:46
7
Gabriella Lopez
Jr
23:25
7:48
8
Katelin Martinez
Jr
23:28
7:49
9
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
117:06
23:25
7:48
48 Kayleigh Lucero
Sr
23:11
7:44
5
Julia Gray
Jr
23:15
7:45
6
Melissa Torres
Sr
23:32
7:51
10
Alli Gordon
Jr
23:32
7:51
11
Lauren Alvarez
Sr
23:38
7:53
16
Sandra Gonzalez
Jr
24:07
8:02
21
Jacquelin Park
Jr
25:14
8:25
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Aliso Niguel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:07
117:57
23:35
7:52
71 Jenna Fields
Sr
23:33
7:51
12
Taylor Garvey
Sr
23:33
7:51
13
Farah Mawlawi
Jr
23:34
7:51
14
Morgan Ibarra
Jr
23:36
7:52
15
Alexis Emig
Sr
23:40
7:53
17
Audrey Addis
Jr
23:50
7:57
18
Estefani Jimenez
Jr
23:50
7:57
19
4 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
123:26
24:41
8:14
114 Samantha Gonzales
Jr
24:07
8:02
20
Liliana Busqueno
Sr
24:36
8:12
22
Malire Lozada
Sr
24:53
8:18
23
Sara Holden
Sr
24:54
8:18
24
Maureen Turnbaugh
Sr
24:57
8:19
25
Nicole Beauchamp
Jr
25:03
8:21
26
Diana Mirahmadi
Jr
25:06
8:22
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauryn Simons Fr Mission Viejo 20:31 6:50
2 Patricia Hopkins Fr Mission Viejo 20:41 6:54
3 Lainey Harlow Fr Aliso Niguel 20:48 6:56
4 Kendall Smith Fr Aliso Niguel 20:50.7 6:57
5 Brooke Funaro Fr Aliso Niguel 20:51.1 6:57
6 Sophie Mendelson Fr Mission Viejo 21:14.9 7:05
7 Katie Marx Fr Tesoro 21:18.9 7:06
8 Jasmine Thompson Fr El Toro 21:27 7:09 1/8 14/42 4/5
9 Taylor Slouka Fr El Toro 21:29.2 7:10 2/8 15/42 3/5
10 Greta Crafoord Fr Aliso Niguel 21:36.2 7:12
11 Alisha Cerniglia Fr Aliso Niguel 21:38.1 7:13
12 Genevieve Gray Fr El Toro 21:43 7:14 3/8 17/42 3/5
13 Allison Tackett Fr Aliso Niguel 21:50.9 7:17
14 Ashley Gehrich Fr Tesoro 21:55.7 7:19
15 Karissa Blanchard Fr Aliso Niguel 21:59.1 7:20
16 Maya Lawrence Fr Tesoro 22:21.5 7:27
17 Torri Klopstock Fr Aliso Niguel 22:29.6 7:30
18 Allyson Ostergaard Fr Mission Viejo 22:40.3 7:33
19 Keaton Hodges Fr San Juan Hills 22:43.5 7:35
20 Caytlyn Schmuhl Fr Aliso Niguel 22:51.1 7:37
21 Paige Stoeffler Fr Mission Viejo 23:02.6 7:41
22 Stephanie Bastarde Fr Tesoro 23:19.8 7:47
23 Alex Ward Fr Tesoro 23:26.7 7:49
24 Lilly Borsack Fr San Juan Hills 23:28.2 7:49
25 Isabella Ponce Fr San Juan Hills 23:35.2 7:52
26 Madilyn Fawcett Fr Mission Viejo 23:39.4 7:53
27 Ali Mccowin Fr Tesoro 23:40.4 7:53
28 Devyn Greci Fr Mission Viejo 23:40.7 7:54
29 Karlie Doney Fr Aliso Niguel 23:41.5 7:54
30 Daelyn Beaty Fr Tesoro 23:55.2 7:58
31 Nicole Cassachia Fr Tesoro 24:03 8:01
32 Kelsey Donaldson Fr Aliso Niguel 24:07 8:02
33 Ellen Seo Fr Aliso Niguel 24:10 8:03
34 Rilee Brentlinger Fr Tesoro 24:12.6 8:04
35 Therese Reyes Fr Aliso Niguel 24:14.1 8:05
36 Lauren Grooters Fr Tesoro 24:26.7 8:09
37 Savina Green Fr San Juan Hills 24:36.3 8:12
38 Katherine Stelter Fr Mission Viejo 24:37.9 8:13
39 Rachel Mcilroy Fr Tesoro 24:40.2 8:13
40 Jolie Hans Fr Aliso Niguel 24:54.1 8:18
41 Taylor Luna Fr San Juan Hills 24:54.4 8:18
42 Shayne Wignall Fr Mission Viejo 24:57.7 8:19
43 Kim Megan Fr Tesoro 24:58.4 8:19
44 Kerrigan Kennedy Fr Tesoro 24:58.6 8:20
45 Kayla Macibitas Fr Aliso Niguel 25:02.2 8:21
46 Nicole Muertter Fr Mission Viejo 25:04.8 8:22
47 Sophia Agnew Fr Aliso Niguel 25:15.3 8:25
48 Alejandra Flores Fr Aliso Niguel 25:35.1 8:32
49 Caron Katelyn Fr Tesoro 25:50.2 8:37
50 Gianna Velasco Fr San Juan Hills 25:50.9 8:37
51 Claire Lattin Fr Aliso Niguel 26:19.8 8:47
52 Isabel Donaldson Fr San Juan Hills 26:31.4 8:50
53 Rachel Varela Fr El Toro 26:45 8:55 4/8 38/42 5/5
54 Sarah Loranger Fr El Toro 26:48.4 8:56 5/8 39/42 5/5
55 Ayli Khorvash Fr El Toro 26:59.4 9:00 6/8 40/42 5/5
56 Bridget Bull Fr Mission Viejo 27:01.7 9:01
57 Madelyn Upton Fr Aliso Niguel 27:09 9:03
58 Amanda Mitchell Fr Mission Viejo 27:18.9 9:06
59 Tori Cooper Fr San Juan Hills 27:25.1 9:08
60 Anhtho Tong Fr Tesoro 27:32.5 9:11
61 Kloie Corder Fr Mission Viejo 27:45 9:15
62 Lauren Lujan Fr Mission Viejo 28:06.3 9:22
63 Ellie Kim Fr El Toro 28:08.1 9:23 7/8 41/42 5/5
64 Elexis Medina Fr Mission Viejo 28:19.2 9:26
65 Heather Shipley Fr Mission Viejo 29:33 9:51
66 Piper Mozian Fr Tesoro 29:54.3 9:58
67 Daisy Cano Fr El Toro 29:54.6 9:58 8/8 42/42 5/5
68 Paulina Hernandez Fr Tesoro 30:45.5 10:15
69 Chloe Tanuwidijaja Fr Mission Viejo 32:29.4 10:50
70 Claire Flynn Fr Mission Viejo 32:43.3 10:54
71 Eve Stemen Fr Mission Viejo 33:58.2 11:19
72 Cassidy Mcneely Fr Mission Viejo 33:58.8 11:20
73 Olivia Rodrigues Fr Mission Viejo 34:29.3 11:30
74 Evie Wienheimer Fr Mission Viejo 35:57.3 11:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aliso Niguel
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:50
105:44
21:09
7:03
33 Lainey Harlow
Fr
20:48
6:56
3
Kendall Smith
Fr
20:51
6:57
4
Brooke Funaro
Fr
20:51
6:57
5
Greta Crafoord
Fr
21:36
7:12
10
Alisha Cerniglia
Fr
21:38
7:13
11
Allison Tackett
Fr
21:51
7:17
13
Karissa Blanchard
Fr
21:59
7:20
15
2 Mission Viejo
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:32
108:10
21:38
7:13
45 Lauryn Simons
Fr
20:31
6:50
1
Patricia Hopkins
Fr
20:41
6:54
2
Sophie Mendelson
Fr
21:15
7:05
6
Allyson Ostergaard
Fr
22:40
7:33
17
Paige Stoeffler
Fr
23:03
7:41
19
Madilyn Fawcett
Fr
23:39
7:53
24
Devyn Greci
Fr
23:41
7:54
26
3 Tesoro
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:08
112:23
22:29
7:30
78 Katie Marx
Fr
21:19
7:06
7
Ashley Gehrich
Fr
21:56
7:19
14
Maya Lawrence
Fr
22:22
7:27
16
Stephanie Bastarde
Fr
23:20
7:47
20
Alex Ward
Fr
23:27
7:49
21
Ali Mccowin
Fr
23:40
7:53
25
Daelyn Beaty
Fr
23:55
7:58
27
4 El Toro
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 5:21
118:13
23:39
7:53
94 Jasmine Thompson
Fr
21:27
7:09
8
Taylor Slouka
Fr
21:29
7:10
9
Genevieve Gray
Fr
21:43
7:14
12
Rachel Varela
Fr
26:45
8:55
32
Sarah Loranger
Fr
26:48
8:56
33
Ayli Khorvash
Fr
26:59
9:00
34
Ellie Kim
Fr
28:08
9:23
35
5 San Juan Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:11
119:18
23:52
7:57
120 Keaton Hodges
Fr
22:44
7:35
18
Lilly Borsack
Fr
23:28
7:49
22
Isabella Ponce
Fr
23:35
7:52
23
Savina Green
Fr
24:36
8:12
28
Taylor Luna
Fr
24:54
8:18
29
Gianna Velasco
Fr
25:51
8:37
30
Isabel Donaldson
Fr
26:31
8:50
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.