El Toro Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/22/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajaj, Khaled Fr Fr 18:34 6:20 2.93 14/125 3/6 11/21 2/16
Allan, Grant Sr JV 19:06 6:31 2.93 147/224 8/8 14/21 4/16 18:43 18:43 18:43
Baynard-Jones, Myles Jr JV 16:33 5:39 2.93 3/224 1/8 1/21 2/32 17:55
(1:22,7.6)
17:55
(1:22,7.6)
17:55
(1:22,7.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Camacho, Steven Jr JV 18:45 6:24 2.93 125/224 7/8 12/21 6/17
Clancy, Sebastian Fr Fr 20:25 6:58 2.93 53/125 6/6 19/21 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Flores, Gerardo So So 20:20 6:56 2.93 148/197 5/7 18/21 14/24
Hartline, Jonas So So 17:49 6:05 2.93 33/197 2/7 8/21 7/29 19:46
(1:57,9.9)
19:46
(1:57,9.9)
19:46
(1:57,9.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Heard, Joshua Sr JV 16:49 5:44 2.93 10/224 3/8 3/21 2/30 17:24
(0:35,3.4)
17:24
(0:35,3.4)
17:24
(0:35,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kandel, Spencer So So 20:19 6:56 2.93 145/197 4/7 17/21 20/25
Kim, Jacob So So 20:53 7:08 2.93 162/197 6/7 20/21 14/17 21:01
(0:08,0.6)
21:01
(0:08,0.6)
21:01
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lau, Ethan Sr JV 17:21 5:55 2.93 41/224 5/8 5/21 3/26 17:46
(0:25,2.3)
17:46
(0:25,2.3)
17:46
(0:25,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Loranger, Justin So So 20:03 6:51 2.93 136/197 3/7 16/21 21/25
McDonald, Zack Fr Fr 18:25 6:17 2.93 9/125 1/6 9/21 6/19
Mejia, Kenneth Sr JV 17:27 5:57 2.93 44/224 6/8 7/21 1/22
Mendoza, Samuel So So 20:54 7:08 2.93 163/197 7/7 21/21 13/16
Nguyen, Khai Sr JV 16:41 5:42 2.93 7/224 2/8 2/21 2/32 17:00
(0:19,1.9)
17:00
(0:19,1.9)
17:00
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Olsen, Cade Fr Fr 19:52 6:47 2.93 42/125 5/6 15/21 3/15
Reid, Alexander Sr JV 16:58 5:47 2.93 20/224 4/8 4/21 1/28 18:03
(1:05,6.0)
18:03
(1:05,6.0)
18:03
(1:05,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Senko, Quinton Fr Fr 18:32 6:20 2.93 13/125 2/6 10/21 5/18
Torres, Juan Fr Fr 18:47 6:25 2.93 16/125 4/6 13/21 1/16
Tressler, Brandon So So 17:25 5:57 2.93 18/197 1/7 6/21 10/29 20:28
(3:03,14.9)
20:28
(3:03,14.9)
20:28
(3:03,14.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 15/24 95:56
2:55
2.93 6:33 5:57 6:56 411 5:42 87:39 87:39 87:13 Brandon Tressler (17), Jonas Hartline (30), Justin Loranger (115), Spencer Kandel (123), Gerardo Flores (126)
JV 1st 5 2/26 84:22
0:48
2.93 5:46 5:39 5:55 77 5:42 84:34
(0:12,0.2)
84:34
(0:12,0.2)
83:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Myles Baynard-Jones (3), Khai Nguyen (7), Joshua Heard (10), Alexander Reid (19), Ethan Lau (38)
Fr 1st 5 2/15 94:10
1:27
2.93 6:26 6:17 6:47 91 6:19 95:47
(1:37,1.7)
95:47
(1:37,1.7)
89:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Zack McDonald (9), Quinton Senko (13), Khaled Ajaj (14), Juan Torres (16), Cade Olsen (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Soichiro Nagao So Arcadia 16:30 5:38
2 Vinnie Giachini So Loyola 16:36 5:40
3 Mason Ratkovich So Loyola 16:39 5:41
4 Roberto Ruelas So Loyola 16:40 5:41
5 Ethan Tse So Loyola 16:41 5:42
6 Jason O'sullivan So Saugus 16:41 5:42
7 Jack Ruan So Arcadia 16:51 5:45
8 Hudson Godfrey So Loyola 16:59 5:48
9 Brock Stuckey So Great Oak 17:00 5:48
10 Jose Jimenez So Paramount 17:02 5:49
11 Alex Ayala So Great Oak 17:07 5:51
12 Cristian Lopez So Valencia (val) 17:10 5:52
13 Charlie Rous So Bakersfield 17:11 5:52
14 Jonathan Ruiz So California (whi) 17:12 5:52
15 Eduardo Cruz So Arcadia 17:14 5:53
16 Tyler Hernandez So California (whi) 17:15 5:53
17 Shlok Bansal So Granada 17:23 5:56
18 Brandon Tressler So El Toro 17:25 5:57 1/7 6/21 10/29 20:28
(3:03)
20:28
(3:03)
20:28
(3:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Kevin Plant So Granada 17:28 5:58
20 Jonathon Mcdaniel So West Ranch 17:29 5:58
21 Jonathan Topete So Loyola 17:31 5:59
22 Santiago Martinez So Paramount 17:31 5:59
23 Greg Moore So Mira Costa (mb) 17:31 5:59
24 Juan Zarate-sanchez So Davis 17:36 6:00
25 Ethan Stauber So Loyola 17:38 6:01
26 Joshua Spowart So Cosumnes Oaks 17:39 6:01
27 Sebastian Vasquez So Great Oak 17:43 6:03
28 Joey Park So Valencia (pla) 17:43 6:03
29 Gabriel Godoy So California (whi) 17:48 6:05
30 Isaac Chavez So Steele Canyon 17:48 6:05
31 Adrian Avila So Rancho Verde 17:48 6:05
32 Tommy Donvan So Loyola 17:49 6:05
33 Jonas Hartline So El Toro 17:49 6:05 2/7 8/21 7/29 19:46
(1:57)
19:46
(1:57)
19:46
(1:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Joshua Aina So Valencia (val) 17:49 6:05
35 Eddie Lopez So California (whi) 17:50 6:05
36 Jacob Nichols So Arroyo Grande 17:51 6:06
37 Benjamin Hatch So Granada 17:52 6:06
38 Lothar Hernandez So Saugus 17:52 6:06
39 Angel Salinas So California (whi) 17:56 6:07
40 Justin Nunez So California (whi) 18:01 6:09
41 Drake Cote So Arroyo Grande 18:01 6:09
42 Anthony Dugan So Saugus 18:03 6:10
43 Brian Ai So Arcadia 18:05 6:10
44 Zach Fineberg So Saugus 18:10 6:12
45 Tim Burschinger So Loyola 18:14 6:13
46 Andrew Patterson So Claremont 18:15 6:14
47 Pu Ping So Serrano 18:17 6:14
48 Jamie Robinson So Great Oak 18:18 6:15
49 Christopher Guzman So California (whi) 18:18 6:15
50 Josh White So Granada 18:19 6:15
51 Nick Short So Saugus 18:21 6:16
52 Kalen Yokoyama So Trabuco Hills 18:22 6:16
53 Caleb Hardesty So Granada 18:24 6:17
54 Joshua Gleim So Cosumnes Oaks 18:24 6:17
55 Jonathan Strothers So Steele Canyon 18:24 6:17
56 Richard Gomez So Claremont 18:25 6:17
57 Cameron Porras So Great Oak 18:28 6:18
58 Kristian Rascon So Saugus 18:28 6:18
59 Drake Maloney So Arcadia 18:29 6:18
60 Kyle Henricson So Davis 18:29 6:18
61 Ruben Pina So Steele Canyon 18:31 6:19
62 Niko Martinez-mosle So Saugus 18:31 6:19
63 Ryan Breitman So Palisades 18:31 6:19
64 Kade Boyer So Canyon (ana) 18:31 6:19
65 Jose Valdez So Great Oak 18:37 6:21
66 Antonio Marroquin So Valencia (val) 18:37 6:21
67 Lauterback Grant So Crescenta Valley 18:38 6:22
68 Jack Ord So Trabuco Hills 18:45 6:24
69 Eric Mendez So California (whi) 18:47 6:25
70 Alejandro Vazquez So Paramount 18:49 6:25
71 Belvyn Boquiren So Great Oak 18:49 6:25
72 Jonathon Finn So Valencia (val) 18:50 6:26
73 Jake Hess So Trabuco Hills 18:50 6:26
74 Cooper Schexnyder So Serrano 18:52 6:26
75 Neftali Percastegui So Paramount 18:53 6:27
76 Ryan Umipig So Canyon (ana) 18:56 6:28
77 Andy Lau So Granada 18:57 6:28
78 Jared Moradian So Valencia (pla) 18:57 6:28
79 Justin Bennett So Trabuco Hills 18:58 6:28
80 Oliver Michelsen So Mira Costa (mb) 19:01 6:29
81 Nathan Sweet So Davis 19:02 6:30
82 David Mcnelis So Crescenta Valley 19:03 6:30
83 Elias Escobar So Trabuco Hills 19:05 6:31
84 Christian Perez So Valencia (pla) 19:10 6:32
85 Justin Apresa So Claremont 19:12 6:33
86 Devon Paez So Great Oak 19:13 6:34
87 Justin Chen So Valencia (pla) 19:14 6:34
88 James Settles2 Fr Claremont 19:14 6:34
89 Brian Theung So Arcadia 19:16 6:35
90 Adam Tran So Davis 19:17 6:35
91 Emmett Kallmeyer So Palisades 19:21 6:36
92 Morgan Faunce So Crescenta Valley 19:21 6:36
93 Adrian Alvarez So Roosevelt (eas) 19:22 6:37
94 Jordan Chen So Valencia (pla) 19:22 6:37
95 Joseph Olivas So Mira Costa (mb) 19:22 6:37
96 Johnny Hernandez So Claremont 19:23 6:37
97 Brandon Pastelin So Paramount 19:24 6:37
98 Diego Davis So Cosumnes Oaks 19:25 6:38
99 Joseph Cerrillos So Claremont 19:27 6:38
100 Ivan Luu So Arcadia 19:29 6:39
101 Nick Oosthuizen So Bakersfield 19:30 6:39
102 Noah Nevens So Great Oak 19:30 6:39
103 Joshua Espinoza So California (whi) 19:30 6:39
104 Ethan Huang So Arcadia 19:31 6:40
105 Octavio Espinoza Jr California (whi) 19:31 6:40
106 Ethan Martinez So Roosevelt (eas) 19:34 6:41
107 Dawson Chute So Trabuco Hills 19:34 6:41
108 Jesse Gonzales So Roosevelt (eas) 19:34 6:41
109 Tristan Sturm So Davis 19:34 6:41
110 Evan Maich So Saugus 19:34 6:41
111 Ben Bullock So Steele Canyon 19:35 6:41
112 Tomas Harding So Davis 19:38 6:42
113 Brandon Casey So Cosumnes Oaks 19:38 6:42
114 Trevor Mccall So Trabuco Hills 19:38 6:42
115 Chris Fleischer So Arroyo Grande 19:38 6:42
116 Chase Marcy So Burbank 19:39 6:42
117 Su Yong Lee So Crescenta Valley 19:40 6:43
118 David Lopez So Trabuco Hills 19:41 6:43
119 Henry Siegler So Davis 19:41 6:43
120 Nick Melendez So Granada 19:42 6:43
121 Bryan Espinoza So Paramount 19:44 6:44
122 Christian Kay So Valencia (val) 19:45 6:44
123 Jt Lavely So Great Oak 19:45 6:44
124 Jack Thomas So Claremont 19:45 6:44
125 Gage Butterfield So Canyon (ana) 19:48 6:45
126 Ryan Young So Trabuco Hills 19:48 6:45
127 Blake Norwood So Valencia (pla) 19:48 6:45
128 Avery Steinhilber So Trabuco Hills 19:48 6:45
129 Anthony Ortiz So Serrano 19:50 6:46
130 Josh Weide So Valencia (val) 19:52 6:47
131 William Ewens So Davis 19:53 6:47
132 Seanan Weber So Arroyo Grande 19:55 6:48
133 John Rutherford So Canyon (ana) 19:55 6:48
134 Dominic Casillas So Saugus 20:00 6:50
135 Justin Ortiz-luiz So Valencia (pla) 20:01 6:50
136 Justin Loranger So El Toro 20:03 6:51 3/7 16/21 21/25
137 Russell Blakey So Mira Costa (mb) 20:04 6:51
138 Nathan Patton So Serrano 20:07 6:52
139 Matt Savely So Capo Valley 20:07 6:52
140 Andrew Belk So Canyon (ana) 20:08 6:52
141 Juan Santos So Montclair 20:10 6:53
142 Ruben Gutierrez So Valencia (pla) 20:12 6:54
143 Carlos Velazquez So Rancho Verde 20:13 6:54
144 Christian Sung So Canyon (ana) 20:13 6:54
145 Spencer Kandel So El Toro 20:19 6:56 4/7 17/21 20/25
146 Michael Velez So Montclair 20:19 6:56
147 Benjamin Nah So Canyon (ana) 20:20 6:56
148 Gerardo Flores So El Toro 20:20 6:56 5/7 18/21 14/24
149 Paul Henley So Claremont 20:22 6:57
150 Baltazar Marquez So Steele Canyon 20:24 6:58
151 Joshua Sanchez So Claremont 20:24 6:58
152 Cole Heiner So Serrano 20:25 6:58
153 Victor Huang So Arcadia 20:26 6:58
154 Jordy Juarez So Valencia (pla) 20:28 6:59
155 Arvind Ramakrishnan So Davis 20:31 7:00
156 Osvaldo Torres So Valencia (pla) 20:32 7:00
157 Jahaziel Orozco So Montclair 20:33 7:01
158 Edwin Miyatake So Arcadia 20:37 7:02
159 Erick Alvarado So Vista 20:42 7:04
160 Mohammed Osman So Valencia (val) 20:45 7:05
161 Gabriel Duarte So Arroyo Grande 20:48 7:06
162 Jacob Kim So El Toro 20:53 7:08 6/7 20/21 14/17 21:01
(0:08)
21:01
(0:08)
21:01
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
163 Samuel Mendoza So El Toro 20:54 7:08 7/7 21/21 13/16
164 Nicholas Whitman So Saugus 20:56 7:09
165 Dylan Yang So Crescenta Valley 20:58 7:09
166 Jacob Silva So Roosevelt (eas) 21:03 7:11
167 Ben Moxon So Davis 21:11 7:14
168 Ryan Ballash So Burbank 21:13 7:14
169 Hector De Leon So Rancho Verde 21:15 7:15
170 Andrew Trujillo So Serrano 21:15 7:15
171 Caleb Kefory So West Ranch 21:18 7:16
172 Daniel Martinez So Capo Valley 21:27 7:19
173 Ethan Christus So Capo Valley 21:29 7:20
174 Alfredo Felix So Vista 21:31 7:21
175 Luke Melnyk So Crescenta Valley 21:47 7:26
176 Anthony Quintanar So Roosevelt (eas) 21:49 7:27
177 Jacob Grupe So Cosumnes Oaks 21:52 7:28
178 Steven Carmona So Mira Costa (mb) 21:54 7:28
179 Dominic Manzano So Crescenta Valley 22:12 7:35
180 Adaham Rivera So Paramount 22:15 7:36
181 Jostin Mccauley So Vista 22:25 7:39
182 Jessy Singh So Canyon (ana) 22:25 7:39
183 Parker Quinn So Capo Valley 22:40 7:44
184 Kyle Hawn So Valencia (val) 22:42 7:45
185 Clifford Thelander So Rancho Verde 22:45 7:46
186 Teddy Bullockus So Capo Valley 22:46 7:46
187 Santiago Cruz So Capo Valley 22:49 7:47
188 Erik Castellon So Paramount 23:02 7:52
189 Tyler Self So Capo Valley 23:05 7:53
190 Mario Perez So Montclair 23:06 7:53
191 Issac Tafolla So Rancho Verde 23:07 7:53
192 Michael Glessner So Capo Valley 23:34 8:03
193 Andy Sanchez So Paramount 24:20 8:18
194 Cristopher Moreno So Vista 24:31 8:22
195 David Cruz So Montclair 24:33 8:23
196 Gabriel Perozo Jr Capo Valley 24:52 8:29
197 Logan Suffredini So Valencia (val) 26:23 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
83:35
16:43
5:42
22 Vinnie Giachini
So
16:36
5:40
2
Mason Ratkovich
So
16:39
5:41
3
Roberto Ruelas
So
16:40
5:41
4
Ethan Tse
So
16:41
5:42
5
Hudson Godfrey
So
16:59
5:48
8
Jonathan Topete
So
17:31
5:59
19
Ethan Stauber
So
17:38
6:01
23
2 Arcadia
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
87:09
17:26
5:57
117 Soichiro Nagao
So
16:30
5:38
1
Jack Ruan
So
16:51
5:45
7
Eduardo Cruz
So
17:14
5:53
14
Brian Ai
So
18:05
6:10
40
Drake Maloney
So
18:29
6:18
55
Brian Theung
So
19:16
6:35
82
Ivan Luu
So
19:29
6:39
92
3 California (whi)
7-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:44
88:01
17:36
6:00
123 Jonathan Ruiz
So
17:12
5:52
13
Tyler Hernandez
So
17:15
5:53
15
Gabriel Godoy
So
17:48
6:05
27
Eddie Lopez
So
17:50
6:05
32
Angel Salinas
So
17:56
6:07
36
Justin Nunez
So
18:01
6:09
37
Christopher Guzman
So
18:18
6:15
45
4 Great Oak
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:28
88:36
17:43
6:03
142 Brock Stuckey
So
17:00
5:48
9
Alex Ayala
So
17:07
5:51
11
Sebastian Vasquez
So
17:43
6:03
25
Jamie Robinson
So
18:18
6:15
44
Cameron Porras
So
18:28
6:18
53
Jose Valdez
So
18:37
6:21
60
Belvyn Boquiren
So
18:49
6:25
65
5 Granada
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:01
89:26
17:53
6:06
163 Shlok Bansal
So
17:23
5:56
16
Kevin Plant
So
17:28
5:58
18
Benjamin Hatch
So
17:52
6:06
34
Josh White
So
18:19
6:15
46
Caleb Hardesty
So
18:24
6:17
49
Andy Lau
So
18:57
6:28
71
Nick Melendez
So
19:42
6:43
104
6 Saugus
3-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:40
89:07
17:49
6:05
168 Jason O'sullivan
So
16:41
5:42
6
Lothar Hernandez
So
17:52
6:06
35
Anthony Dugan
So
18:03
6:10
39
Zach Fineberg
So
18:10
6:12
41
Nick Short
So
18:21
6:16
47
Kristian Rascon
So
18:28
6:18
54
Niko Martinez-mosle
So
18:31
6:19
58
7 Paramount
5-5-7-7-7
Gap: 2:22
91:39
18:20
6:15
252 Jose Jimenez
So
17:02
5:49
10
Santiago Martinez
So
17:31
5:59
20
Alejandro Vazquez
So
18:49
6:25
64
Neftali Percastegui
So
18:53
6:27
69
Brandon Pastelin
So
19:24
6:37
89
Bryan Espinoza
So
19:44
6:44
105
Adaham Rivera
So
22:15
7:36
145
8 Valencia (val)
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:35
92:11
18:26
6:18
276 Cristian Lopez
So
17:10
5:52
12
Joshua Aina
So
17:49
6:05
31
Antonio Marroquin
So
18:37
6:21
61
Jonathon Finn
So
18:50
6:26
66
Christian Kay
So
19:45
6:44
106
Josh Weide
So
19:52
6:47
111
Mohammed Osman
So
20:45
7:05
130
9 Trabuco Hills
19-17-16-11-9
Gap: 0:43
94:00
18:48
6:25
328 Kalen Yokoyama
So
18:22
6:16
48
Jack Ord
So
18:45
6:24
63
Jake Hess
So
18:50
6:26
67
Justin Bennett
So
18:58
6:28
73
Elias Escobar
So
19:05
6:31
77
Dawson Chute
So
19:34
6:41
94
Trevor Mccall
So
19:38
6:42
100
10 Davis
11-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:58
93:58
18:48
6:25
332 Juan Zarate-sanchez
So
17:36
6:00
22
Kyle Henricson
So
18:29
6:18
56
Nathan Sweet
So
19:02
6:30
75
Adam Tran
So
19:17
6:35
83
Tristan Sturm
So
19:34
6:41
96
Tomas Harding
So
19:38
6:42
98
Henry Siegler
So
19:41
6:43
103
11 Claremont
17-14-14-12-11
Gap: 1:08
94:29
18:54
6:27
342 Andrew Patterson
So
18:15
6:14
42
Richard Gomez
So
18:25
6:17
52
Justin Apresa
So
19:12
6:33
79
James Settles2
Fr
19:14
6:34
81
Johnny Hernandez
So
19:23
6:37
88
Joseph Cerrillos
So
19:27
6:38
91
Jack Thomas
So
19:45
6:44
107
11 Valencia (pla)
13-16-15-13-11
Gap: 1:39
94:26
18:53
6:27
342 Joey Park
So
17:43
6:03
26
Jared Moradian
So
18:57
6:28
72
Christian Perez
So
19:10
6:32
78
Justin Chen
So
19:14
6:34
80
Jordan Chen
So
19:22
6:37
86
Blake Norwood
So
19:48
6:45
109
Justin Ortiz-luiz
So
20:01
6:50
114
13 Steele Canyon
14-13-9-9-13
Gap: 2:36
94:42
18:56
6:28
360 Isaac Chavez
So
17:48
6:05
28
Jonathan Strothers
So
18:24
6:17
51
Ruben Pina
So
18:31
6:19
57
Ben Bullock
So
19:35
6:41
97
Baltazar Marquez
So
20:24
6:58
127








14 Cosumnes Oaks
12-11-12-14-14
Gap: 4:13
96:58
19:24
6:37
405 Joshua Spowart
So
17:39
6:01
24
Joshua Gleim
So
18:24
6:17
50
Diego Davis
So
19:25
6:38
90
Brandon Casey
So
19:38
6:42
99
Jacob Grupe
So
21:52
7:28
142








15 El Toro
9-9-11-16-15
Gap: 2:55
95:56
19:11
6:33
411 Brandon Tressler
So
17:25
5:57
17
Jonas Hartline
So
17:49
6:05
30
Justin Loranger
So
20:03
6:51
115
Spencer Kandel
So
20:19
6:56
123
Gerardo Flores
So
20:20
6:56
126
Jacob Kim
So
20:53
7:08
132
Samuel Mendoza
So
20:54
7:08
133
16 Arroyo Grande
16-10-13-15-16
Gap: 2:57
96:13
19:15
6:34
415 Jacob Nichols
So
17:51
6:06
33
Drake Cote
So
18:01
6:09
38
Chris Fleischer
So
19:38
6:42
101
Seanan Weber
So
19:55
6:48
112
Gabriel Duarte
So
20:48
7:06
131








17 Mira Costa (mb)
10-15-17-17-17
Gap: 4:23
97:52
19:34
6:41
441 Greg Moore
So
17:31
5:59
21
Oliver Michelsen
So
19:01
6:29
74
Joseph Olivas
So
19:22
6:37
87
Russell Blakey
So
20:04
6:51
116
Steven Carmona
So
21:54
7:28
143








18 Crescenta Valley
21-20-19-18-18
Gap: 2:20
97:40
19:32
6:40
458 Lauterback Grant
So
18:38
6:22
62
David Mcnelis
So
19:03
6:30
76
Morgan Faunce
So
19:21
6:36
84
Su Yong Lee
So
19:40
6:43
102
Dylan Yang
So
20:58
7:09
134
Luke Melnyk
So
21:47
7:26
140
Dominic Manzano
So
22:12
7:35
144
19 Serrano
18-17-18-19-19
Gap: 2:08
97:31
19:30
6:39
466 Pu Ping
So
18:17
6:14
43
Cooper Schexnyder
So
18:52
6:26
68
Anthony Ortiz
So
19:50
6:46
110
Nathan Patton
So
20:07
6:52
117
Cole Heiner
So
20:25
6:58
128
Andrew Trujillo
So
21:15
7:15
137




20 Canyon (ana)
20-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:37
97:18
19:28
6:38
469 Kade Boyer
So
18:31
6:19
59
Ryan Umipig
So
18:56
6:28
70
Gage Butterfield
So
19:48
6:45
108
John Rutherford
So
19:55
6:48
113
Andrew Belk
So
20:08
6:52
119
Christian Sung
So
20:13
6:54
122
Benjamin Nah
So
20:20
6:56
125
21 Roosevelt (eas)
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 2:27
101:22
20:16
6:55
549 Adrian Alvarez
So
19:22
6:37
85
Ethan Martinez
So
19:34
6:41
93
Jesse Gonzales
So
19:34
6:41
95
Jacob Silva
So
21:03
7:11
135
Anthony Quintanar
So
21:49
7:27
141








22 Rancho Verde
15-21-22-22-22
Gap: 5:19
105:08
21:02
7:11
585 Adrian Avila
So
17:48
6:05
29
Carlos Velazquez
So
20:13
6:54
121
Hector De Leon
So
21:15
7:15
136
Clifford Thelander
So
22:45
7:46
147
Issac Tafolla
So
23:07
7:53
152








23 Montclair
24-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:23
108:41
21:44
7:25
677 Juan Santos
So
20:10
6:53
120
Michael Velez
So
20:19
6:56
124
Jahaziel Orozco
So
20:33
7:01
129
Mario Perez
So
23:06
7:53
151
David Cruz
So
24:33
8:23
153








24 Capo Valley
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:39
108:29
21:42
7:24
689 Matt Savely
So
20:07
6:52
118
Daniel Martinez
So
21:27
7:19
138
Ethan Christus
So
21:29
7:20
139
Parker Quinn
So
22:40
7:44
146
Teddy Bullockus
So
22:46
7:46
148
Santiago Cruz
So
22:49
7:47
149
Tyler Self
So
23:05
7:53
150
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liam Jamieson Jr Loyola 15:54 5:26
2 Joshua Ma Jr Loyola 16:26 5:37
3 Myles Baynard-Jones Jr El Toro 16:33 5:39 1/8 1/21 2/32 17:55
(1:22)
17:55
(1:22)
17:55
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Jacob Silva Jr California (whi) 16:33 5:39
5 Ty Robbins Jr Great Oak 16:33 5:39
6 Adrian Jauregui Sr Loyola 16:36 5:40
7 Khai Nguyen Sr El Toro 16:41 5:42 2/8 2/21 2/32 17:00
(0:19)
17:00
(0:19)
17:00
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Steven Marsh Sr Canyon (ana) 16:46 5:43
9 Alex Buckley Sr Valencia (val) 16:48 5:44
10 Joshua Heard Sr El Toro 16:49 5:44 3/8 3/21 2/30 17:24
(0:35)
17:24
(0:35)
17:24
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Grant Bolstad Jr Crescenta Valley 16:49 5:44
12 William Theung Jr Arcadia 16:52 5:45
13 Omar Khleif Jr Delasalle 16:53 5:46
14 Mario Barone Jr Bonita Vista 16:54 5:46
15 Iman Khadir Jr Great Oak 16:55 5:46
16 Walter Corthell Sr Newbury Park 16:56 5:47
17 James Brunette Jr Davis 16:56 5:47
18 Cole Lewis Jr Mira Costa (mb) 16:57 5:47
19 Hunter Parker Sr Palisades 16:57 5:47
20 Alexander Reid Sr El Toro 16:58 5:47 4/8 4/21 1/28 18:03
(1:05)
18:03
(1:05)
18:03
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Nicolas Mcclure Sr Trabuco Hills 16:58 5:47
22 Aleksander Bogonie Sr West Ranch 16:59 5:48
23 Jacob Landsberg Sr Claremont 17:02 5:49
24 Justin Velarde Jr Great Oak 17:06 5:50
25 Kevin Faeustle Jr Crescenta Valley 17:08 5:51
26 Jake Spivek Sr Valencia (val) 17:08 5:51
27 Carter Walch Jr Crescenta Valley 17:08 5:51
28 Conor Beezhold Jr Mira Costa (mb) 17:11 5:52
29 Brandon Miyakoshi Jr Loyola 17:12 5:52
30 Perry Winsor Jr Davis 17:12 5:52
31 David Hines Jr Claremont 17:13 5:53
32 Joshua Kim Jr Trabuco Hills 17:14 5:53
33 Michael Pillado Sr Camarillo 17:14 5:53
34 Garrett Hamilton Jr Crescenta Valley 17:15 5:53
35 William Bilson Jr Newbury Park 17:16 5:54
36 Charles Pingry Jr Crescenta Valley 17:16 5:54
37 James Flanagan Jr Delasalle 17:17 5:54
38 Alexander Li Sr Camarillo 17:17 5:54
39 Cesar Hinojosa Jr Rancho Verde 17:19 5:55
40 Gavin Pfaffinger Sr Loyola 17:20 5:55
41 Ethan Lau Sr El Toro 17:21 5:55 5/8 5/21 3/26 17:46
(0:25)
17:46
(0:25)
17:46
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
42 Kevin Hamel Jr Claremont 17:24 5:56
43 Joseph Alanis Sr California (whi) 17:26 5:57
44 Kenneth Mejia Sr El Toro 17:27 5:57 6/8 7/21 1/22
45 Seth Lucio Jr Great Oak 17:29 5:58
46 Matthew Custodio Sr Bonita Vista 17:29 5:58
47 Jason Schempp Jr Canyon (ana) 17:31 5:59
48 Jordan Gutierres Jr Delasalle 17:31 5:59
49 Cooper Tomkovicz Jr Delasalle 17:31 5:59
50 Michael Fissinger Sr Loyola 17:32 5:59
51 Rory Keane Jr Mission Viejo 17:32 5:59
52 Andrew Schechter Jr Trabuco Hills 17:32 5:59
53 Andrew Margolis Jr Trabuco Hills 17:36 6:00
54 Jonathan Flores Sr Palisades 17:37 6:01
55 Matthew Borja Sr Bonita Vista 17:37 6:01
56 Gabriel Ayala Jr Great Oak 17:38 6:01
57 Spencer Moffat Sr Valencia (val) 17:38 6:01
58 Matthew Cruz Sr California (whi) 17:39 6:01
59 Stephen Nichols Jr Davis 17:39 6:01
60 Diego Carlson Sr Loyola 17:39 6:01
61 Julian Cabrera Jr Canyon (ana) 17:40 6:02
62 Christian Salt Jr Bonita Vista 17:40 6:02
63 Tom Rutherford Sr Canyon (ana) 17:41 6:02
64 Gabe Fuligni Sr Palisades 17:42 6:02
65 Michael Lamar Sr Claremont 17:43 6:03
66 Evan Belk Jr Davis 17:46 6:04
67 Ben Falley Sr Mira Costa (mb) 17:46 6:04
68 Dylan Hankamer Jr Mira Costa (mb) 17:48 6:05
69 Gustavo Perez-zaval Jr Davis 17:49 6:05
70 Tommy Bravo Jr West Ranch 17:50 6:05
71 Kyle Tran Sr Davis 17:51 6:06
72 Spenser Esparza Sr Camarillo 17:51 6:06
73 Evan Martinez Jr Mira Costa (mb) 17:51 6:06
74 Spencer Churchill Jr Mission Viejo 17:52 6:06
75 Justin Ewell Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:52 6:06
76 Vincent Orta Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:52 6:06
77 Evan Lee Jr Canyon (ana) 17:52 6:06
78 Michael Gomez Sr Loyola 17:56 6:07
79 Brannon Barber Jr Valencia (val) 17:57 6:08
80 Jacob Ralston Jr Crescenta Valley 17:59 6:08
81 Rayne Sweet Jr Mission Hills 18:00 6:09
82 Edgar Lopez Sr Mission Viejo 18:00 6:09
83 Grant Stone Sr San Ramon Valley 18:07 6:11
84 Jonathan Hur Jr Crescenta Valley 18:07 6:11
85 Jorge Sandoval Jr California (whi) 18:07 6:11
86 Luke Bolon Sr Saugus 18:08 6:11
87 Jared Kawasawa Sr Valencia (val) 18:08 6:11
88 Eleazar Barajas Sr Delasalle 18:08 6:11
89 Alejandro Romero Jr Rancho Verde 18:09 6:12
90 Tyler O'sullivan Sr Saugus 18:10 6:12
91 Gener Abdon Jr Bonita Vista 18:10 6:12
92 Cameron Broadbent Sr Saugus 18:12 6:13
93 Zebastian Dimas Jr Bonita Vista 18:12 6:13
94 Jack Wang Sr Dos Pueblos 18:12 6:13
95 Evan Feliciano Jr Mira Costa (mb) 18:14 6:13
96 Luke Vankeersbilck Jr Camarillo 18:15 6:14
97 Mitchell Polk Jr Canyon (ana) 18:16 6:14
98 Enrique Barajas Sr Delasalle 18:17 6:14
99 Nohl Patterson Jr Delasalle 18:17 6:14
100 Justin Hayata Sr Arcadia 18:17 6:14
101 Brandon Quiroga Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:19 6:15
102 Joseph Reyes Jr Arcadia 18:20 6:15
103 Marc Donnelly Jr Claremont 18:20 6:15
104 Kester Tan Sr Loyola 18:22 6:16
105 Nicolas Jiminez Jr Citrus Valley 18:23 6:16
106 Jacob Lee Jr West Ranch 18:24 6:17
107 Lars Heinstedt Jr Saugus 18:25 6:17
108 Clay Nikniai Jr Trabuco Hills 18:27 6:18
109 Collin Drown Jr Davis 18:29 6:18
110 Nicholas Carroll Jr Mission Viejo 18:31 6:19
111 Joseph Martin Sr San Ramon Valley 18:31 6:19
112 Steven Chan Jr Arcadia 18:31 6:19
113 Sylus Krall Jr Davis 18:33 6:20
114 Bryce Freeman Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:33 6:20
115 Chase Haye Jr Camarillo 18:33 6:20
116 Grayson Mckim Jr Davis 18:35 6:21
117 Aidan Thompson Jr Trabuco Hills 18:35 6:21
118 Jacob Adel Jr West Ranch 18:36 6:21
119 Ryan Tanimoto Sr Canyon (ana) 18:37 6:21
120 Simon Gomez Jr San Leandro 18:38 6:22
121 Justin Oliver Sr Capo Valley 18:39 6:22
122 Jason Tellez Jr Mission Hills 18:41 6:23
123 Chandler Plummer Jr Los Osos 18:41 6:23
124 Chris Dominguez Jr Camarillo 18:41 6:23
125 Steven Camacho Jr El Toro 18:45 6:24 7/8 12/21 6/17
126 Sammy Abrego Jr Los Osos 18:46 6:24
127 Matt Mullins Sr Mira Costa (mb) 18:47 6:25
128 Phillip Neman Sr Palisades 18:49 6:25
129 Xavier Reynoso Jr Claremont 18:51 6:26
130 Zach Trejo Jr Serrano 18:52 6:26
131 Liam Reisch Sr Claremont 18:52 6:26
132 Collin Maloof Sr West Ranch 18:53 6:27
133 Kevin Wang Jr Arcadia 18:54 6:27
134 Chris Roy Sr Loyola 18:54 6:27
135 Armando Islas Jr San Leandro 18:55 6:27
136 Patrick Lee Jr Arcadia 18:55 6:27
137 Roberto Solis Jr Los Osos 18:56 6:28
138 Joey Reed Jr Palisades 18:56 6:28
139 Evan Cerda Sr San Ramon Valley 18:58 6:28
140 Alex Quijada Sr California (whi) 19:00 6:29
141 Jack Holloway Jr Los Osos 19:00 6:29
142 Samuel Hsiao Jr Los Osos 19:00 6:29
143 Jackson Minyard Jr Saugus 19:00 6:29
144 Tj Von Busch Jr Saugus 19:03 6:30
145 Fred Rodriguez Jr Canyon (ana) 19:06 6:31
146 Galaan Abdissa Sr Palisades 19:06 6:31
147 Grant Allan Sr El Toro 19:06 6:31 8/8 14/21 4/16 18:43 18:43 18:43
148 Ali Soto Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:07 6:31
149 Ethan Phu Jr Capo Valley 19:07 6:31
150 Brent Luker Sr San Leandro 19:09 6:32
151 Austin Malone Jr Serrano 19:09 6:32
152 Jack Dias Sr Canyon (ana) 19:10 6:32
153 Kaizo Hall Jr Mission Viejo 19:11 6:33
154 Brandon Hein Sr Davis 19:12 6:33
155 Casey Baldwin Jr Trabuco Hills 19:14 6:34
156 Takazo Hall Jr Mission Viejo 19:14 6:34
157 Chandler Stainbroo Sr Rancho Cucamonga 19:16 6:35
158 Michael Seh Jr Crescenta Valley 19:17 6:35
159 Joshua Papageorges Sr Trabuco Hills 19:18 6:35
160 Ryan Van Doren Jr Newbury Park 19:21 6:36
161 Spencer Brockett Sr Camarillo 19:23 6:37
162 Teo Mok Sr San Leandro 19:23 6:37
163 Matt Disandro Sr Mira Costa (mb) 19:24 6:37
164 Brennan Ramirez Jr Alta Loma 19:25 6:38
165 Aaron Oravets Jr Los Osos 19:26 6:38
166 Ethan Yap Jr Mira Costa (mb) 19:28 6:39
167 Isaac Sung Jr Crescenta Valley 19:30 6:39
168 Ethan Mathews Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:31 6:40
169 Anthony Rincon Jr Mission Hills 19:32 6:40
170 Jonathan Robyn Jr Mission Hills 19:32 6:40
171 Noah Larkins Jr Los Osos 19:34 6:41
172 Danny Gonzalez Jr Camarillo 19:34 6:41
173 Anthony Tate Jr San Leandro 19:36 6:41
174 Jesse Ramirez Sr Camarillo 19:37 6:42
175 Damian Vasquez Jr Los Osos 19:37 6:42
176 Trevor Allor Sr Saugus 19:38 6:42
177 Lean Aguilar Jr Saugus 19:43 6:44
178 Spencer Kemmerer Sr Dos Pueblos 19:43 6:44
179 Riley Togashi Jr Trabuco Hills 19:46 6:45
180 Aidan Leslein Jr Mira Costa (mb) 19:47 6:45
181 Caelan Reliford Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:49 6:46
182 Jacob Allen Jr Citrus Valley 19:50 6:46
183 Krystiano Maldonad Sr Serrano 19:51 6:46
184 Darien Mcgowan Sr Rancho Verde 19:52 6:47
185 Johnny Lin Jr San Leandro 19:53 6:47
186 Moises Vargas Jr Claremont 19:55 6:48
187 Chris Carlson Jr Valencia (val) 19:58 6:49
188 Bailey Zipperman Sr Saugus 19:58 6:49
189 Zache Bustamante Jr Mission Viejo 19:58 6:49
190 Patrick Hou Jr Arcadia 19:59 6:49
191 Ilker Loza Jr Saugus 19:59 6:49
192 Lucio Ezpinoza Sr Capo Valley 20:02 6:50
193 Carter Brown Jr Mission Viejo 20:02 6:50
194 Chan Kim Jr Arcadia 20:04 6:51
195 Christopher Armas Jr Alta Loma 20:07 6:52
196 Jackson Graves Sr Citrus Valley 20:08 6:52
197 Victor Gonzalez Sr Mission Viejo 20:12 6:54
198 Gabriel Gonzalez Jr Camarillo 20:16 6:55
199 Noah Valdez Jr Central (fre) 20:17 6:55
200 Joseph Lawrence Jr Mission Hills 20:19 6:56
201 Andrew Dehnke Jr Capo Valley 20:20 6:56
202 Tyler Gazzaniga Sr Los Osos 20:26 6:58
203 Juan Esparza Jr San Leandro 20:27 6:59
204 Jorge Gonzalez Jr Central (fre) 20:31 7:00
205 Nathan Aguilar Jr Alta Loma 20:35 7:02
206 Dylan Gervasio Jr Alta Loma 20:39 7:03
207 Izaq Davolt Sr Arcadia 20:45 7:05
208 Nathan Coles Sr Alta Loma 20:45 7:05
209 Marvin Tayo Jr San Leandro 20:47 7:06
210 Grant Russell Jr Capo Valley 20:49 7:06
211 Osmin Ramirez Jr Rancho Verde 20:50 7:07
212 Hugo Solis Jr San Leandro 20:53 7:08
213 Aidan Bradley Jr San Ramon Valley 21:03 7:11
214 Xavier Jiminez Jr Citrus Valley 21:04 7:11
215 Jacob Kiunke-stephe Jr Capo Valley 21:17 7:16
216 Jordan Young Jr Rancho Cucamonga 21:28 7:20
217 Tyler Coleman Jr Canyon (ana) 21:40 7:24
218 Carlos Alvarez Jr Capo Valley 22:11 7:34
219 Ryan Houston Jr Citrus Valley 22:13 7:35
220 Sean Hostetter Sr Capo Valley 22:31 7:41
221 Eric Miller Jr Mission Hills 22:45 7:46
222 Cameron Kading Jr Claremont 22:45 7:46
223 David Enguinados Jr San Leandro 22:48 7:47
224 Angel Lopez Jr Alta Loma 24:10 8:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
83:28
16:42
5:42
74 Liam Jamieson
Jr
15:54
5:26
1
Joshua Ma
Jr
16:26
5:37
2
Adrian Jauregui
Sr
16:36
5:40
6
Brandon Miyakoshi
Jr
17:12
5:52
28
Gavin Pfaffinger
Sr
17:20
5:55
37
Michael Fissinger
Sr
17:32
5:59
47
Diego Carlson
Sr
17:39
6:01
57
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
84:22
16:52
5:46
77 Myles Baynard-Jones
Jr
16:33
5:39
3
Khai Nguyen
Sr
16:41
5:42
7
Joshua Heard
Sr
16:49
5:44
10
Alexander Reid
Sr
16:58
5:47
19
Ethan Lau
Sr
17:21
5:55
38
Kenneth Mejia
Sr
17:27
5:57
41
Steven Camacho
Jr
18:45
6:24
114
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Crescenta Valley
7-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:27
85:36
17:07
5:51
128 Grant Bolstad
Jr
16:49
5:44
11
Kevin Faeustle
Jr
17:08
5:51
24
Carter Walch
Jr
17:08
5:51
26
Garrett Hamilton
Jr
17:15
5:53
33
Charles Pingry
Jr
17:16
5:54
34
Jacob Ralston
Jr
17:59
6:08
76
Jonathan Hur
Jr
18:07
6:11
79
4 Great Oak
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:05
85:41
17:08
5:51
138 Ty Robbins
Jr
16:33
5:39
5
Iman Khadir
Jr
16:55
5:46
15
Justin Velarde
Jr
17:06
5:50
23
Seth Lucio
Jr
17:29
5:58
42
Gabriel Ayala
Jr
17:38
6:01
53








5 Delasalle
9-9-7-5-5
Gap: 1:15
87:20
17:28
5:58
222 Omar Khleif
Jr
16:53
5:46
13
James Flanagan
Jr
17:17
5:54
35
Jordan Gutierres
Jr
17:31
5:59
45
Cooper Tomkovicz
Jr
17:31
5:59
46
Eleazar Barajas
Sr
18:08
6:11
83
Enrique Barajas
Sr
18:17
6:14
91
Nohl Patterson
Jr
18:17
6:14
92
6 Davis
11-8-10-9-6
Gap: 0:53
87:22
17:28
5:58
230 James Brunette
Jr
16:56
5:47
16
Perry Winsor
Jr
17:12
5:52
29
Stephen Nichols
Jr
17:39
6:01
56
Evan Belk
Jr
17:46
6:04
63
Gustavo Perez-zaval
Jr
17:49
6:05
66
Kyle Tran
Sr
17:51
6:06
68
Collin Drown
Jr
18:29
6:18
101
7 Mira Costa (mb)
12-6-11-12-7
Gap: 0:54
87:33
17:31
5:59
243 Cole Lewis
Jr
16:57
5:47
17
Conor Beezhold
Jr
17:11
5:52
27
Ben Falley
Sr
17:46
6:04
64
Dylan Hankamer
Jr
17:48
6:05
65
Evan Martinez
Jr
17:51
6:06
70
Evan Feliciano
Jr
18:14
6:13
88
Matt Mullins
Sr
18:47
6:25
116
8 Canyon (ana)
5-11-13-11-8
Gap: 1:06
87:30
17:30
5:58
244 Steven Marsh
Sr
16:46
5:43
8
Jason Schempp
Jr
17:31
5:59
44
Julian Cabrera
Jr
17:40
6:02
58
Tom Rutherford
Sr
17:41
6:02
60
Evan Lee
Jr
17:52
6:06
74
Mitchell Polk
Jr
18:16
6:14
90
Ryan Tanimoto
Sr
18:37
6:21
108
9 Valencia (val)
6-4-5-8-9
Gap: 1:20
87:39
17:32
5:59
245 Alex Buckley
Sr
16:48
5:44
9
Jake Spivek
Sr
17:08
5:51
25
Spencer Moffat
Sr
17:38
6:01
54
Brannon Barber
Jr
17:57
6:08
75
Jared Kawasawa
Sr
18:08
6:11
82
Chris Carlson
Jr
19:58
6:49
151




10 Claremont
16-11-6-7-10
Gap: 1:18
87:42
17:32
5:59
249 Jacob Landsberg
Sr
17:02
5:49
22
David Hines
Jr
17:13
5:53
30
Kevin Hamel
Jr
17:24
5:56
39
Michael Lamar
Sr
17:43
6:03
62
Marc Donnelly
Jr
18:20
6:15
96
Xavier Reynoso
Jr
18:51
6:26
118
Liam Reisch
Sr
18:52
6:26
119
11 Trabuco Hills
14-10-9-6-11
Gap: 1:29
87:47
17:33
6:00
250 Nicolas Mcclure
Sr
16:58
5:47
20
Joshua Kim
Jr
17:14
5:53
31
Andrew Schechter
Jr
17:32
5:59
49
Andrew Margolis
Jr
17:36
6:00
50
Clay Nikniai
Jr
18:27
6:18
100
Aidan Thompson
Jr
18:35
6:21
106
Casey Baldwin
Jr
19:14
6:34
136
12 Bonita Vista
10-13-12-10-12
Gap: 1:16
87:50
17:34
6:00
253 Mario Barone
Jr
16:54
5:46
14
Matthew Custodio
Sr
17:29
5:58
43
Matthew Borja
Sr
17:37
6:01
52
Christian Salt
Jr
17:40
6:02
59
Gener Abdon
Jr
18:10
6:12
85
Zebastian Dimas
Jr
18:12
6:13
87




13 California (whi)
3-6-8-13-13
Gap: 2:27
88:45
17:45
6:03
305 Jacob Silva
Jr
16:33
5:39
4
Joseph Alanis
Sr
17:26
5:57
40
Matthew Cruz
Sr
17:39
6:01
55
Jorge Sandoval
Jr
18:07
6:11
80
Alex Quijada
Sr
19:00
6:29
126








14 Camarillo
17-14-15-14-14
Gap: 1:19
89:10
17:50
6:05
331 Michael Pillado
Sr
17:14
5:53
32
Alexander Li
Sr
17:17
5:54
36
Spenser Esparza
Sr
17:51
6:06
69
Luke Vankeersbilck
Jr
18:15
6:14
89
Chase Haye
Jr
18:33
6:20
105
Chris Dominguez
Jr
18:41
6:23
113
Spencer Brockett
Sr
19:23
6:37
139
15 Palisades
13-15-14-15-15
Gap: 1:59
90:01
18:00
6:09
372 Hunter Parker
Sr
16:57
5:47
18
Jonathan Flores
Sr
17:37
6:01
51
Gabe Fuligni
Sr
17:42
6:02
61
Phillip Neman
Sr
18:49
6:25
117
Joey Reed
Jr
18:56
6:28
125
Galaan Abdissa
Sr
19:06
6:31
131




16 West Ranch
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:54
90:42
18:08
6:11
413 Aleksander Bogonie
Sr
16:59
5:48
21
Tommy Bravo
Jr
17:50
6:05
67
Jacob Lee
Jr
18:24
6:17
98
Jacob Adel
Jr
18:36
6:21
107
Collin Maloof
Sr
18:53
6:27
120








17 Arcadia
8-17-18-18-17
Gap: 2:02
90:54
18:11
6:12
424 William Theung
Jr
16:52
5:45
12
Justin Hayata
Sr
18:17
6:14
93
Joseph Reyes
Jr
18:20
6:15
95
Steven Chan
Jr
18:31
6:19
103
Kevin Wang
Jr
18:54
6:27
121
Patrick Lee
Jr
18:55
6:27
123
Patrick Hou
Jr
19:59
6:49
153
18 Mission Viejo
18-18-17-17-18
Gap: 1:39
91:06
18:13
6:13
434 Rory Keane
Jr
17:32
5:59
48
Spencer Churchill
Jr
17:52
6:06
71
Edgar Lopez
Sr
18:00
6:09
78
Nicholas Carroll
Jr
18:31
6:19
102
Kaizo Hall
Jr
19:11
6:33
135
Takazo Hall
Jr
19:14
6:34
137
Zache Bustamante
Jr
19:58
6:49
152
19 Rancho Cucamonga
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:15
91:43
18:21
6:16
475 Justin Ewell
Jr
17:52
6:06
72
Vincent Orta
Jr
17:52
6:06
73
Brandon Quiroga
Jr
18:19
6:15
94
Bryce Freeman
Sr
18:33
6:20
104
Ali Soto
Jr
19:07
6:31
132
Chandler Stainbroo
Sr
19:16
6:35
138
Ethan Mathews
Jr
19:31
6:40
143
20 Saugus
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 0:52
91:55
18:23
6:16
479 Luke Bolon
Sr
18:08
6:11
81
Tyler O'sullivan
Sr
18:10
6:12
84
Cameron Broadbent
Sr
18:12
6:13
86
Lars Heinstedt
Jr
18:25
6:17
99
Jackson Minyard
Jr
19:00
6:29
129
Tj Von Busch
Jr
19:03
6:30
130
Trevor Allor
Sr
19:38
6:42
148
21 Los Osos
25-22-22-22-21
Gap: 0:19
94:23
18:53
6:27
606 Chandler Plummer
Jr
18:41
6:23
112
Sammy Abrego
Jr
18:46
6:24
115
Roberto Solis
Jr
18:56
6:28
124
Jack Holloway
Jr
19:00
6:29
127
Samuel Hsiao
Jr
19:00
6:29
128
Aaron Oravets
Jr
19:26
6:38
142
Noah Larkins
Jr
19:34
6:41
146
22 Mission Hills
20-21-21-21-22
Gap: 2:19
96:04
19:13
6:33
634 Rayne Sweet
Jr
18:00
6:09
77
Jason Tellez
Jr
18:41
6:23
111
Anthony Rincon
Jr
19:32
6:40
144
Jonathan Robyn
Jr
19:32
6:40
145
Joseph Lawrence
Jr
20:19
6:56
157
Eric Miller
Jr
22:45
7:46
168




23 San Leandro
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:58
95:41
19:08
6:32
652 Simon Gomez
Jr
18:38
6:22
109
Armando Islas
Jr
18:55
6:27
122
Brent Luker
Sr
19:09
6:32
134
Teo Mok
Sr
19:23
6:37
140
Anthony Tate
Jr
19:36
6:41
147
Johnny Lin
Jr
19:53
6:47
150
Juan Esparza
Jr
20:27
6:59
159
24 Capo Valley
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:10
98:57
19:47
6:45
718 Justin Oliver
Sr
18:39
6:22
110
Ethan Phu
Jr
19:07
6:31
133
Lucio Ezpinoza
Sr
20:02
6:50
154
Andrew Dehnke
Jr
20:20
6:56
158
Grant Russell
Jr
20:49
7:06
163
Jacob Kiunke-stephe
Jr
21:17
7:16
165
Carlos Alvarez
Jr
22:11
7:34
166
25 Citrus Valley
22-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:50
101:38
20:20
6:56
733 Nicolas Jiminez
Jr
18:23
6:16
97
Jacob Allen
Jr
19:50
6:46
149
Jackson Graves
Sr
20:08
6:52
156
Xavier Jiminez
Jr
21:04
7:11
164
Ryan Houston
Jr
22:13
7:35
167








26 Alta Loma
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:20
101:31
20:18
6:56
779 Brennan Ramirez
Jr
19:25
6:38
141
Christopher Armas
Jr
20:07
6:52
155
Nathan Aguilar
Jr
20:35
7:02
160
Dylan Gervasio
Jr
20:39
7:03
161
Nathan Coles
Sr
20:45
7:05
162
Angel Lopez
Jr
24:10
8:15
169




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brady Mccormick Fr Aliso Niguel 17:47 6:04
2 Gavin Barbee Fr Aliso Niguel 17:57 6:08
3 Sean Cornell Fr San Marcos (sm) 18:06 6:11
4 Ian Beck Fr Mira Mesa 18:09 6:12
5 Juan Ramirez Fr Valley View 18:09 6:12
6 Oscar-chavez Gaspe Fr Valley View 18:09 6:12
7 Pedro Lopez Fr El Rancho 18:14 6:13
8 Isaiah Esquivel Fr El Rancho 18:16 6:14
9 Zack McDonald Fr El Toro 18:25 6:17 1/6 9/21 6/19
10 Michi Sumimoto Fr Aliso Niguel 18:25 6:17
11 Ryan Ohara Fr San Marcos (sm) 18:26 6:17
12 Sean Von Kaenal Fr Tesoro 18:28 6:18
13 Quinton Senko Fr El Toro 18:32 6:20 2/6 10/21 5/18
14 Khaled Ajaj Fr El Toro 18:34 6:20 3/6 11/21 2/16
15 Matthew Siroky Fr Palos Verde 18:46 6:24
16 Juan Torres Fr El Toro 18:47 6:25 4/6 13/21 1/16
17 Callum Chappell Fr San Marcos (sm) 19:02 6:30
18 Dider Sandoval Fr Glendora 19:09 6:32
19 David Hernandez Fr El Rancho 19:09 6:32
20 Keegan Fredriksen Fr Aliso Niguel 19:11 6:33
21 Nicolas Zacair Fr Troy 19:13 6:34
22 Brian Song Fr Troy 19:14 6:34
23 Matthew Guymon Fr Palos Verde 19:17 6:35
24 Alex Birle Fr Aliso Niguel 19:17 6:35
25 Benjamin Herrera Fr Valley View 19:18 6:35
26 Eric Celis Fr Valley View 19:18 6:35
27 Adam Gallardo Fr Arroyo Valley 19:18 6:35
28 Brantley Lytle Fr Palos Verde 19:29 6:39
29 Andrew Schulz Fr Canyon Crest Acade 19:30 6:39
30 Robert Christensen Fr Palos Verde 19:34 6:41
31 Alex Aceves Fr San Marcos (sm) 19:36 6:41
32 Miguel Antonio Fr Arroyo Valley 19:36 6:41
33 Curren Ellsworth Fr Aliso Niguel 19:36 6:41
34 Brandon Cortez Fr Mira Mesa 19:37 6:42
35 Patrick Bernard Fr Tesoro 19:37 6:42
36 Andrew Rasas Fr Canyon Crest Acade 19:37 6:42
37 Santino Littlefield Fr Aliso Niguel 19:43 6:44
38 Han Abdali Fr Aliso Niguel 19:47 6:45
39 Dekel Galor Fr Canyon Crest Acade 19:47 6:45
40 Andres Corona Fr Valley View 19:49 6:46
41 Ben Porter Fr Mira Mesa 19:51 6:46
42 Cade Olsen Fr El Toro 19:52 6:47 5/6 15/21 3/15
43 Daniel Wanderling Fr Aliso Niguel 19:57 6:49
44 Randy Valenzuela Sr El Rancho 20:00 6:50
45 Jonathan Olsen Fr Peninsula 20:02 6:50
46 Michael Takami Fr Peninsula 20:02 6:50
47 Joseph Valdez Fr El Rancho 20:03 6:51
48 Butch Gonzalez Fr San Marcos (sm) 20:04 6:51
49 Will Moore Fr Peninsula 20:05 6:51
50 Emmanuel Saavedra Fr El Rancho 20:14 6:54
51 Julio Quevedo Fr Valley View 20:15 6:55
52 Erik Agosto Fr Los Osos 20:19 6:56
53 Sebastian Clancy Fr El Toro 20:25 6:58 6/6 19/21 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Andrew Mestas Fr Troy 20:27 6:59
55 Michael Caceres Fr Anaheim 20:29 6:59
56 Matthew Topham Fr Palos Verde 20:29 6:59
57 Matthew Tran Fr Mira Mesa 20:29 6:59
58 Ethan Aldrich Fr Palos Verde 20:32 7:00
59 Jonathan Talarico Fr Santa Fe 20:32 7:00
60 Ehan Shah Fr Amador Valley 20:44 7:05
61 Michael Lamberson Fr San Marcos (sm) 20:53 7:08
62 Tyler Chen Fr Peninsula 20:57 7:09
63 Zachary Cadima Fr Glendora 21:04 7:11
64 Edward Prieto Fr Troy 21:09 7:13
65 Drew Warbritton Fr Los Osos 21:09 7:13
66 Trevor Allensworth Fr Tesoro 21:13 7:14
67 Ian Llacer Chamberl Fr Canyon Crest Acade 21:14 7:15
68 Derick Villafuerte Sr El Rancho 21:14 7:15
69 Brandon Moreno Fr Glendora 21:17 7:16
70 Sang Tong Fr Mira Mesa 21:18 7:16
71 Carlos Rangel Fr Santa Fe 21:23 7:18
72 Daniel Amaya Fr Los Osos 21:29 7:20
73 Luke Jennings Fr Los Osos 21:30 7:20
74 Simon Lariz Fr Troy 21:33 7:21
75 Jayden Hauer Fr Mira Mesa 21:34 7:22
76 Phillip Ortiz Fr Santa Fe 21:34 7:22
77 Tantra Ly Fr Mira Mesa 21:37 7:23
78 Leland Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 21:37 7:23
79 Sanjith Rajeth Fr Amador Valley 21:46 7:26
80 Alexander Cha Fr Peninsula 21:46 7:26
81 Erick Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 21:47 7:26
82 Jose Cedillo Fr El Rancho 21:51 7:27
83 Robert Barajas Fr El Rancho 21:52 7:28
84 Kyle Manes Fr Tesoro 21:54 7:28
85 Hector Ruiz Fr Tesoro 21:56 7:29
86 Riley Ramirez Fr Tesoro 21:59 7:30
87 Jake Mulligan Fr Tesoro 21:59 7:30
88 Juan Hernandez Fr Anaheim 22:03 7:32
89 Casey Dennington Fr Tesoro 22:06 7:33
90 Tony Luu Fr Arroyo Valley 22:13 7:35
91 Zehao Rong Fr Glendora 22:15 7:36
92 Edwin Bermejo Fr Anaheim 22:17 7:36
93 Kyle Nguyen Fr Troy 22:18 7:37
94 Zeth Sandoval Fr Aliso Niguel 22:18 7:37
95 Justin Cacucciolo Fr Los Osos 22:18 7:37
96 Julian Gomez Fr Peninsula 22:19 7:37
97 Patrick Mckiernan Fr Peninsula 22:22 7:38
98 Yulong Zhang Fr El Rancho 22:22 7:38
99 Jonathan Kams Fr Los Osos 22:24 7:39
100 Rory Edelbrock Fr Canyon Crest Acade 22:25 7:39
101 Vitush Agarwal Fr Canyon Crest Acade 22:26 7:39
102 Jacob Carlson Fr Elk Grove 22:26 7:39
103 Bryant Giger Fr Elk Grove 22:43 7:45
104 David Estrada Fr Anaheim 22:46 7:46
105 Abraham Navas Fr Santa Fe 22:47 7:47
106 Ryan Hartanto Fr Mira Mesa 22:47 7:47
107 Daniel Rea Fr Glendora 22:54 7:49
108 Ryan Beck Fr Canyon Crest Acade 23:03 7:52
109 Bryan Baez Fr Anaheim 23:06 7:53
110 Sean O'tool Fr San Marcos (sm) 23:07 7:53
111 Jackson Belke Fr Peninsula 23:13 7:55
112 Matthew Combalece Fr Los Osos 23:18 7:57
113 Nick Tuzzolino Fr Glendora 23:19 7:57
114 Evan Gauthier Fr Glendora 23:19 7:57
115 Frank Farrugia Fr Los Osos 23:22 7:58
116 Joshua Salinas Fr Tesoro 23:24 7:59
117 Josh Yost Fr Glendora 23:38 8:04
118 Isaias Zarate Fr Santa Fe 24:03 8:12
119 Armando Varela-osa Fr Troy 24:07 8:14
120 Maximilan Miesen Fr Canyon Crest Acade 24:29 8:21
121 Matthew Austria Fr Arroyo Valley 24:37 8:24
122 Edwin Gaxiola Fr Anaheim 24:46 8:27
123 Ethan Diaz Fr Los Osos 24:54 8:30
124 Allen Vasquez Fr Birmingham 26:16 8:58
125 Jordan Haney Fr San Marcos (sm) 26:20 8:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aliso Niguel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
92:37
18:31
6:19
57 Brady Mccormick
Fr
17:47
6:04
1
Gavin Barbee
Fr
17:57
6:08
2
Michi Sumimoto
Fr
18:25
6:17
10
Keegan Fredriksen
Fr
19:11
6:33
20
Alex Birle
Fr
19:17
6:35
24
Curren Ellsworth
Fr
19:36
6:41
31
Santino Littlefield
Fr
19:43
6:44
35
2 El Toro
6-5-4-2-2
Gap: 1:27
94:10
18:50
6:26
91 Zack McDonald
Fr
18:25
6:17
9
Quinton Senko
Fr
18:32
6:20
13
Khaled Ajaj
Fr
18:34
6:20
14
Juan Torres
Fr
18:47
6:25
16
Cade Olsen
Fr
19:52
6:47
39
Sebastian Clancy
Fr
20:25
6:58
49




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Valley View
4-2-4-4-3
Gap: 1:40
94:43
18:57
6:28
99 Juan Ramirez
Fr
18:09
6:12
5
Oscar-chavez Gaspe
Fr
18:09
6:12
6
Benjamin Herrera
Fr
19:18
6:35
25
Eric Celis
Fr
19:18
6:35
26
Andres Corona
Fr
19:49
6:46
37
Julio Quevedo
Fr
20:15
6:55
47




4 San Marcos (sm)
2-3-2-3-4
Gap: 1:58
95:14
19:03
6:30
105 Sean Cornell
Fr
18:06
6:11
3
Ryan Ohara
Fr
18:26
6:17
11
Callum Chappell
Fr
19:02
6:30
17
Alex Aceves
Fr
19:36
6:41
30
Butch Gonzalez
Fr
20:04
6:51
44
Michael Lamberson
Fr
20:53
7:08
56
Sean O'tool
Fr
23:07
7:53
93
5 El Rancho
5-4-3-5-5
Gap: 1:49
95:42
19:08
6:32
117 Pedro Lopez
Fr
18:14
6:13
7
Isaiah Esquivel
Fr
18:16
6:14
8
David Hernandez
Fr
19:09
6:32
19
Randy Valenzuela
Sr
20:00
6:50
40
Joseph Valdez
Fr
20:03
6:51
43
Emmanuel Saavedra
Fr
20:14
6:54
46
Derick Villafuerte
Sr
21:14
7:15
63
6 Palos Verde
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:43
97:35
19:31
6:40
146 Matthew Siroky
Fr
18:46
6:24
15
Matthew Guymon
Fr
19:17
6:35
23
Brantley Lytle
Fr
19:29
6:39
27
Robert Christensen
Fr
19:34
6:41
29
Matthew Topham
Fr
20:29
6:59
52
Ethan Aldrich
Fr
20:32
7:00
54




7 Mira Mesa
3-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:09
99:24
19:53
6:47
192 Ian Beck
Fr
18:09
6:12
4
Brandon Cortez
Fr
19:37
6:42
32
Ben Porter
Fr
19:51
6:46
38
Matthew Tran
Fr
20:29
6:59
53
Sang Tong
Fr
21:18
7:16
65
Jayden Hauer
Fr
21:34
7:22
70
Tantra Ly
Fr
21:37
7:23
72
8 Troy
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:20
101:36
20:19
6:56
221 Nicolas Zacair
Fr
19:13
6:34
21
Brian Song
Fr
19:14
6:34
22
Andrew Mestas
Fr
20:27
6:59
50
Edward Prieto
Fr
21:09
7:13
59
Simon Lariz
Fr
21:33
7:21
69
Kyle Nguyen
Fr
22:18
7:37
81
Armando Varela-osa
Fr
24:07
8:14
98
9 Canyon Crest Acade
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:55
102:33
20:31
7:00
246 Andrew Schulz
Fr
19:30
6:39
28
Andrew Rasas
Fr
19:37
6:42
34
Dekel Galor
Fr
19:47
6:45
36
Ian Llacer Chamberl
Fr
21:14
7:15
62
Rory Edelbrock
Fr
22:25
7:39
86
Vitush Agarwal
Fr
22:26
7:39
87
Ryan Beck
Fr
23:03
7:52
91
10 Tesoro
7-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:28
103:08
20:38
7:02
255 Sean Von Kaenal
Fr
18:28
6:18
12
Patrick Bernard
Fr
19:37
6:42
33
Trevor Allensworth
Fr
21:13
7:14
61
Kyle Manes
Fr
21:54
7:28
74
Hector Ruiz
Fr
21:56
7:29
75
Riley Ramirez
Fr
21:59
7:30
76
Jake Mulligan
Fr
21:59
7:30
77
11 Peninsula
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:44
102:52
20:34
7:01
258 Jonathan Olsen
Fr
20:02
6:50
41
Michael Takami
Fr
20:02
6:50
42
Will Moore
Fr
20:05
6:51
45
Tyler Chen
Fr
20:57
7:09
57
Alexander Cha
Fr
21:46
7:26
73
Julian Gomez
Fr
22:19
7:37
83
Patrick Mckiernan
Fr
22:22
7:38
84
12 Glendora
9-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:45
106:39
21:20
7:17
309 Dider Sandoval
Fr
19:09
6:32
18
Zachary Cadima
Fr
21:04
7:11
58
Brandon Moreno
Fr
21:17
7:16
64
Zehao Rong
Fr
22:15
7:36
79
Daniel Rea
Fr
22:54
7:49
90
Nick Tuzzolino
Fr
23:19
7:57
95
Evan Gauthier
Fr
23:19
7:57
96
13 Los Osos
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:59
106:45
21:21
7:17
325 Erik Agosto
Fr
20:19
6:56
48
Drew Warbritton
Fr
21:09
7:13
60
Daniel Amaya
Fr
21:29
7:20
67
Luke Jennings
Fr
21:30
7:20
68
Justin Cacucciolo
Fr
22:18
7:37
82
Jonathan Kams
Fr
22:24
7:39
85
Matthew Combalece
Fr
23:18
7:57
94
14 Santa Fe
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:31
110:19
22:04
7:32
378 Jonathan Talarico
Fr
20:32
7:00
55
Carlos Rangel
Fr
21:23
7:18
66
Phillip Ortiz
Fr
21:34
7:22
71
Abraham Navas
Fr
22:47
7:47
89
Isaias Zarate
Fr
24:03
8:12
97








15 Anaheim
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:37
110:41
22:08
7:33
389 Michael Caceres
Fr
20:29
6:59
51
Juan Hernandez
Fr
22:03
7:32
78
Edwin Bermejo
Fr
22:17
7:36
80
David Estrada
Fr
22:46
7:46
88
Bryan Baez
Fr
23:06
7:53
92
Edwin Gaxiola
Fr
24:46
8:27
99




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

30 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R73 Michael Carpenter, Fr, 16:42, Claremont Claremont, 85:03, 16
Fr R75 Jaime Gonzalez, Fr, 17:06, Camarillo Chino Hills, 89:08, 51
Fr R77 Mark Jordan, Fr, 16:52, Quartz Hill Quartz Hill, 89:04, 57
Fr R79 Aidan Singh, Fr, 17:17, Pleasant Grove La Serna, 91:41, 47
Fr R81 Brady Mccormick, Fr, 17:47, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 92:37, 57
Fr R95 Jackson Ballantine, Fr, 17:25, Santa Barbara Poway, 93:20, 70
Fr R97 Garrett Macquiddy, Fr, 16:51, Westmont Arroyo (em), 95:21, 79
JV R107 Mari Aquino, Jr, 17:08, Golden Valley (sc) Golden Valley (sc), 88:33, 40
JV R109 Kevin Truitt, Jr, 17:10, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 87:59, 23
JV R51 Liam Jamieson, Jr, 15:54, Loyola Loyola, 83:28, 74
JV R53 Daniel Leclair, Jr, 16:37, Bellarmine Bellarmine, 85:27, 50
JV R55 Alejandro Fernande, Jr, 16:34, El Camino Real (wh) Valencia (pla), 85:42, 68
JV R57 Gabriel Abbes, Fr, 15:49, Great Oak Great Oak, 79:56, 17
So R83 Soichiro Nagao, So, 16:30, Arcadia Loyola, 83:35, 22
So R85 Juan Nunez, So, 16:29, Valley View Homestead, 87:44, 45
So R87 Andy Fang, So, 16:49, Monta Vista (cup) Bellarmine, 88:19, 53
So R89 Evelio Vergara, So, 16:51, Palos Verde Palos Verde, 89:28, 51
So R91 Alejandro Diaz, So, 16:48, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 90:00, 38
So R93 Oliver Svensson, So, 16:42, Mission Viejo Murrieta Mesa, 91:18, 32
V R101 Julian Adams, Sr, 15:39, Westmont Rowland, 83:53, 66
V R103 Marcus Mota, So, 15:22, Stockdale Scripps Ranch, 83:09, 83
V R105 Bjorn Slattum, Sr, 15:34, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 81:00, 54
V R59 Christian Ricketts, Sr, 14:59, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 79:28, 132
V R61 Alexander Hirsch, Jr, 15:05, Burroughs(bur) Great Oak, 76:43, 54
V R63 David Moreno, Sr, 15:28, Quartz Hill Steele Canyon, 80:53, 116
V R65 Jhavahn Holston, Sr, 15:37, Serrano Long Beach Poly, 81:05, 53
V R67 Neil Braganza, Sr, 15:31, Dougherty Valley Dougherty Valley, 82:15, 87
V R69 Jeremiah Suzara, Sr, 15:37, Otay Ranch Chaparral, 80:58, 63
V R71 Stefan Rasmuson, Jr, 15:47, Mira Mesa La Serna, 83:41, 100
V R99 Xander Doyle, Sr, 15:45, Rancho Buena Vista Redwood (vis), 84:02, 66

All Girls Races

29 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R74 Katelyn Meza, Fr, 19:40, Santiago (cor) Santiago (cor), 102:11, 20
Fr R76 Madison Funk, Fr, 20:06, San Marcos (sb) Redondo, 111:06, 58
Fr R78 Autumn Denine, Fr, 20:19, Great Oak Great Oak, 104:56, 29
Fr R80 Jessica Bialis, Fr, 20:52, Palos Verde Davis, 110:16, 30
Fr R94 Alicia Liera, Fr, 20:28, Lynwood Arroyo (em), 113:53, 34
Fr R96 Katie Downs, Fr, 19:35, Poway Canyon (cc), 109:02, 39
JV R106 Ashley O'toole, Jr, 20:32, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 112:32, 59
JV R108 Katelyn Mendoza, Sr, 21:38, Redlands Redlands, 114:09, 38
JV R52 Kyleigh Macy, Jr, 19:39, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:58, 26
JV R54 Sofia Vialpando, Jr, 20:33, Mira Costa (mb) Mira Costa (mb), 104:43, 29
JV R56 Trinity Leonard, Sr, 19:39, Redondo Steele Canyon, 103:15, 17
JV R58 Azalea Segura-mora, Fr, 18:37, Claremont Great Oak, 95:52, 31
So R82 Cindy Chen, So, 21:14, Arcadia Burroughs(bur), 113:15, 69
So R84 Elizabeth Richter, So, 19:37, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:04, 19
So R86 Grhandler, So, 19:31, Chaparral Mission Viejo, 110:40, 61
So R88 Cayla Etheridge, So, 19:42, Santiago (cor) Santiago (cor), 106:57, 38
So R90 Makenna Smollen, So, 20:35, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 117:50, 41
So R92 Caroline Kim, So, 21:16, Stockdale Hart, 115:58, 42
V R100 Kim Haefele, Sr, 18:47, Villa Park Scripps Ranch, 101:34, 49
V R102 Lizette Castro, Jr, 19:21, Arroyo (em) Arroyo (em), 100:46, 45
V R104 Samantha Barajas, Sr, 18:21, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 96:55, 64
V R60 Claudia Lane, So, 16:32, Malibu Xavier Prep (phe), 95:18, 107
V R62 Sara Leonard, Jr, 17:25, Canyon (ana) Great Oak, 88:55, 38
V R64 Jaxin Woodward, So, 18:29, Vacaville Torrey Pines, 96:30, 91
V R66 Annika Paylow, Fr, 18:32, Los Gatos Mission Viejo, 97:33, 40
V R68 Hannah Hartwell, So, 18:42, Carlsbad Camarillo, 100:21, 54
V R70 Jacquelyn Hill, Sr, 18:18, Etiwanda Oakland Tech, 99:03, 80
V R72 Patricia Sanchez, Jr, 18:36, Santee Palos Verde, 101:55, 88
V R98 Myrthe Bellers, So, 19:05, Irvington Westlake, 101:53, 39