El Toro Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/15/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajaj, Khaled Fr Fr 17:57.2 5:59 3 38/198 5/19 23/47 4/13 17:44 17:44 17:44
Allan, Grant Sr JV 18:56 6:19 3 89/152 8/8 31/47 5/10 18:31 18:15 18:15 17:23
Alvarez, Angel Jr V 15:31.9 5:11 3 32/128 4/7 4/47 2/18 16:27
(0:55,5.5)
15:37
(0:05,0.5)
15:37
(0:05,0.5)
15:37
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Aquino, Gabriel Sr V 15:49.2 5:16 3 53/128 6/7 6/47 3/18 16:22
(0:32,3.3)
15:59
(0:10,1.0)
15:59
(0:10,1.0)
15:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Bangan, Gavin So So 20:30.4 6:50 3 148/189 13/13 41/47 5/8 20:40
(0:10,0.8)
20:40
(0:10,0.8)
20:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Baynard-Jones, Myles Jr V 16:26 5:29 3 92/128 7/7 10/47 5/16 16:45
(0:19,1.8)
16:23 16:23 16:00 You ROCK! (LY)
Bundy, Cameron Fr Fr 25:00.9 8:20 3 197/198 19/19 47/47 3/3 24:19 24:19 24:03
Callender, Brendan Fr Fr 17:56.9 5:59 3 37/198 4/19 22/47 4/14 18:21
(0:24,2.2)
18:21
(0:24,2.2)
17:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Camacho, Steven Jr JV 17:53.7 5:58 3 53/152 7/8 21/47 4/11 19:25
(1:31,7.8)
18:04
(0:10,0.9)
18:04
(0:10,0.9)
18:04
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chai, Ryan Jr JV 17:44.6 5:55 3 46/152 6/8 20/47 4/11 17:28 17:28 17:11
Dodd, Caleb Jr V 15:30.4 5:10 3 31/128 3/7 3/47 4/18 16:14
(0:44,4.5)
15:50
(0:20,2.1)
15:50
(0:20,2.1)
15:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Flores, Gerardo So So 19:39.5 6:33 3 123/189 12/13 37/47 4/8 20:23
(0:44,3.6)
20:40
(1:00,4.9)
20:23
(0:44,3.6)
19:41
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Groff, Mitch Fr V 15:36.3 5:12 3 40/128 5/7 5/47 2/18 16:13
(0:37,3.8)
16:13
(0:37,3.8)
16:03
(0:27,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hamilton, Kai So So 18:20.7 6:07 3 70/189 5/13 25/47 5/15 18:56
(0:36,3.1)
18:20 18:20 17:35 You ROCK! (LY)
Hartline, Jonas So So 16:41.2 5:34 3 14/189 4/13 13/47 3/16 18:37
(1:55,10.3)
16:45
(0:04,0.4)
16:45
(0:04,0.4)
16:45
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hassim, Thaheer So So 19:03.2 6:21 3 100/189 10/13 32/47 4/9 18:06 18:40 18:06 17:46
Heard, Joshua Sr JV 16:49.2 5:36 3 17/152 2/8 14/47 5/13 16:41 16:41 16:31
Kala, Ishan Fr Fr 21:48.1 7:16 3 159/198 15/19 43/47 5/6 22:50
(1:02,4.5)
22:50
(1:02,4.5)
22:50
(1:02,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kandel, Spencer So So 18:49.7 6:17 3 98/189 9/13 30/47 4/9 21:12
(2:23,11.2)
19:54
(1:04,5.4)
19:54
(1:04,5.4)
19:03
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Keating, Aidan Fr Fr 19:17.7 6:26 3 100/198 10/19 35/47 4/9 19:26
(0:08,0.7)
19:26
(0:08,0.7)
19:26
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kilpatrick, Euan So So 15:59.4 5:20 3 2/189 2/13 8/47 1/17 16:15
(0:16,1.6)
16:15
(0:16,1.6)
15:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kim, Jacob So So 19:36.1 6:32 3 121/189 11/13 36/47 4/8 20:01
(0:25,2.0)
19:49
(0:13,1.1)
19:49
(0:13,1.1)
19:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Larkin, Tristan Fr Fr 19:09.9 6:23 3 93/198 8/19 33/47 5/10 19:34
(0:24,2.1)
19:34
(0:24,2.1)
19:34
(0:24,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lau, Ethan Sr JV 17:21.9 5:47 3 31/152 5/8 17/47 4/13 17:56
(0:34,3.2)
17:16 17:16 17:05 You ROCK! (LY)
Leland, Jason So So 15:51.1 5:17 3 1/189 1/13 7/47 1/17 17:12
(1:21,7.8)
16:15
(0:24,2.4)
16:15
(0:24,2.4)
15:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lettieri, Ryan Fr Fr 18:40.6 6:14 3 75/198 7/19 28/47 4/12 19:05
(0:24,2.1)
19:05
(0:24,2.1)
18:50
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Loranger, Justin So So 18:46.5 6:16 3 95/189 8/13 29/47 4/11 18:43 18:46 18:40 18:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Manion, Thomas Fr Fr 19:13.8 6:25 3 98/198 9/19 34/47 4/9 21:04
(1:50,8.7)
21:04
(1:50,8.7)
19:19
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
McDonald, Zack Fr Fr 17:23.3 5:48 3 19/198 2/19 18/47 5/16 17:22 17:22 17:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mejia, Kenneth Sr JV 17:02.6 5:41 3 23/152 4/8 16/47 4/13 16:33 16:33 16:33
Mendoza, Samuel So So 18:32.8 6:11 3 81/189 6/13 26/47 4/14 20:29
(1:56,9.5)
18:07 18:07 17:02 You ROCK! (LY)
Nguyen, Khai Sr JV 16:34.6 5:32 3 9/152 1/8 11/47 5/13 16:53
(0:19,1.9)
16:52
(0:17,1.7)
16:52
(0:17,1.7)
16:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nielsen, Christian Fr Fr 21:41 7:14 3 156/198 14/19 42/47 5/6 20:58 20:58 20:58
Platt, Trenton So So 18:38.2 6:13 3 85/189 7/13 27/47 3/12 19:59
(1:21,6.7)
18:49
(0:11,1.0)
18:49
(0:11,1.0)
18:42
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Reid, Alexander Sr JV 16:55.2 5:38 3 21/152 3/8 15/47 5/13 17:24
(0:29,2.8)
16:49 16:49 16:38 You ROCK! (LY)
Renteria, Silas Fr Fr 24:46.7 8:16 3 195/198 18/19 46/47 4/4 20:10 20:10 20:10
Senko, Quinton Fr Fr 17:31 5:50 3 23/198 3/19 19/47 4/15 17:44
(0:13,1.3)
17:44
(0:13,1.3)
17:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sinclair, John So Fr 23:17.8 7:46 3 181/198 16/19 44/47 6/6 24:20
(1:02,4.2)
24:20
(1:02,4.2)
24:20
(1:02,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Smissen, Eddie Fr Fr 16:23.9 5:28 3 2/198 1/19 9/47 2/17 16:58
(0:34,3.4)
16:58
(0:34,3.4)
16:53
(0:30,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Smith, Xavier Jr V 15:25.5 5:09 3 25/128 2/7 2/47 8/18 18:19
(2:54,15.8)
15:27
(0:01,0.2)
15:27
(0:01,0.2)
15:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Soller, Liam Fr Fr 19:44.2 6:35 3 114/198 11/19 38/47 4/9 20:00
(0:16,1.3)
20:00
(0:16,1.3)
20:00
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Still, Zachary Fr Fr 20:06.8 6:42 3 125/198 12/19 39/47 5/7 21:08
(1:01,4.8)
21:08
(1:01,4.8)
21:08
(1:01,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Swain, Griffin Fr Fr 20:15.6 6:45 3 129/198 13/19 40/47 4/7 20:32
(0:17,1.4)
20:32
(0:17,1.4)
20:32
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Taylor, Jacob Fr Fr 23:23.1 7:48 3 183/198 17/19 45/47 5/6 22:35 22:35 21:41
Torres, Juan Fr Fr 18:01.5 6:01 3 41/198 6/19 24/47 3/12 18:56
(0:54,4.8)
18:56
(0:54,4.8)
18:56
(0:54,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tressler, Brandon So So 16:39.6 5:33 3 10/189 3/13 12/47 3/17 19:00
(2:20,12.3)
16:54
(0:14,1.4)
16:54
(0:14,1.4)
16:50
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Vargas, Adrian Jr V 15:10.2 5:03 3 8/128 1/7 1/47 7/22 15:44
(0:34,3.6)
15:14
(0:04,0.4)
15:14
(0:04,0.4)
15:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/18 77:14
0:26
3 5:09 5:03 5:12 120 5:04 77:48
(0:34,0.7)
78:07
(0:53,1.1)
75:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Adrian Vargas (8), Xavier Smith (21), Caleb Dodd (27), Angel Alvarez (28), Mitch Groff (36)
So 1st 5 3/15 83:32
2:30
3 5:34 5:17 6:07 82 5:31 83:04 86:20
(2:48,3.2)
81:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jason Leland (1), Euan Kilpatrick (2), Brandon Tressler (10), Jonas Hartline (13), Kai Hamilton (56)
So 2nd 5 4/9 93:50
0:30
3 6:15 6:11 6:21 110 5:47 96:37
(2:47,2.9)
95:58
(2:08,2.2)
85:49 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Samuel Mendoza (15), Trenton Platt (18), Justin Loranger (23), Spencer Kandel (26), Thaheer Hassim (28)
JV 1st 5 5/13 84:44
0:47
3 5:39 5:32 5:47 98 5:26 82:14 84:10 81:41 Khai Nguyen (9), Joshua Heard (17), Alexander Reid (21), Kenneth Mejia (23), Ethan Lau (28)
Fr 1st 5 4/13 87:12
1:33
3 5:49 5:28 5:59 115 5:36 89:49
(2:36,2.9)
86:02 84:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Eddie Smissen (2), Zack McDonald (18), Quinton Senko (22), Brendan Callender (36), Khaled Ajaj (37)
Fr 2nd 5 4/9 94:24
1:16
3 6:18 6:01 6:26 120 5:59 96:19
(1:55,2.0)
92:45 92:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Juan Torres (4), Ryan Lettieri (22), Tristan Larkin (29), Thomas Manion (32), Aidan Keating (33)
Fr 3rd 5 4/6 103:36
2:04
3 6:54 6:35 7:16 105 6:15 101:33 99:42 97:46 Liam Soller (12), Zachary Still (15), Griffin Swain (16), Christian Nielsen (30), Ishan Kala (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Landgraf Jr Dana Hills 14:53.3 4:58
2 Alexis Garcia So Newport Harbor 15:05.4 5:02
3 Thomas Wilfert Sr Dana Hills 15:07.2 5:02
4 Anthony Grover Fr Jserra 15:08.4 5:03
5 Bryson Crites So Tesoro 15:09.3 5:03
6 Josh O'neill So Trabuco Hills 15:09.6 5:03
7 Richard Kuciemba Sr Capo Valley 15:09.9 5:03
8 Adrian Vargas Jr El Toro 15:10.2 5:03 1/7 1/47 7/22 15:44
(0:34)
15:14
(0:04)
15:14
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Stuart Kendall Jr Foothill SS 15:10.6 5:04
10 Brandon Hough Sr Dana Hills 15:11.4 5:04
11 Kyle Hess Sr Trabuco Hills 15:13.1 5:04
12 Javier Maines Sr Mission Viejo 15:14 5:05
13 Brayden Metoyer Jr El Modena 15:14.9 5:05
14 Jorge Suarez Sr Santa Ana 15:15.1 5:05
15 Luis Chavez Jr Mission Viejo 15:17.9 5:06
16 Mark Field Sr Newport Harbor 15:18.2 5:06
17 Gonzalez Abraham Sr Katella 15:18.5 5:06
18 Eddy Wagenseller So Dana Hills 15:18.7 5:06
19 Bryan Llopis Jr Trabuco Hills 15:19.2 5:06
20 Daniel Perez Sr Brea Olinda 15:19.8 5:07
21 Ethan Frisone Jr Valencia-Pl 15:21 5:07
22 Kevin Mcnulty Jr Brea Olinda 15:21.1 5:07
23 Christian Wehrli Jr Tesoro 15:22.9 5:08
24 Timo Dohm Jr Valencia-Pl 15:23.3 5:08
25 Xavier Smith Jr El Toro 15:25.5 5:09 2/7 2/47 8/18 18:19
(2:54)
15:27
(0:01)
15:27
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Leif Hellgren Sr Corona Del Mar 15:25.6 5:09
27 Giovanni Orellana Sr Brea Olinda 15:25.8 5:09
28 Ryan St. Pierre Sr Ocean View 15:26.5 5:09
29 Hayden Stein So Dana Hills 15:27.2 5:09
30 Gideon Pichardo Jr Sunny Hills 15:28.4 5:09
31 Caleb Dodd Jr El Toro 15:30.4 5:10 3/7 3/47 4/18 16:14
(0:44)
15:50
(0:20)
15:50
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Angel Alvarez Jr El Toro 15:31.9 5:11 4/7 4/47 2/18 16:27
(0:55)
15:37
(0:05)
15:37
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Caleb Myers Sr Brea Olinda 15:32 5:11
34 David Pacheco Sr Valencia-Pl 15:32.1 5:11
35 Carrick Denker Fr Dana Hills 15:32.7 5:11
36 Nery Tello Sr Valencia-Pl 15:33.9 5:11
37 Trevor Tirrell Jr Trabuco Hills 15:34.4 5:11
38 Brett Knutson So Woodbridge 15:34.8 5:12
39 Dalton Tanner Sr Canyon-Ana 15:36.2 5:12
40 Mitch Groff Fr El Toro 15:36.3 5:12 5/7 5/47 2/18 16:13
(0:37)
16:13
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
41 Jesus Moreno Sr Valencia-Pl 15:38.5 5:13
42 Tyler Spicer Jr Brea Olinda 15:39.3 5:13
43 Jon Tobin Jr Brea Olinda 15:41.2 5:14
44 John Dempsey Jr Brea Olinda 15:42.1 5:14
45 Peter Herold So Jserra 15:44 5:15
46 Noah Berrios Sr Jserra 15:44.8 5:15
47 Edwin Montes So Ocean View 15:44.9 5:15
48 Bentley Wilson Sr Newport Harbor 15:45.6 5:15
49 Sean Mcconville Sr Woodbridge 15:47 5:16
50 Kyle Hart Sr Canyon-Ana 15:47 5:16
51 Brett Hickman Jr Mission Viejo 15:47.4 5:16
52 Patrick Polk Sr Canyon-Ana 15:48.5 5:16
53 Gabriel Aquino Sr El Toro 15:49.2 5:16 6/7 6/47 3/18 16:22
(0:32)
15:59
(0:10)
15:59
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
54 Ryan Garcia Jr Trabuco Hills 15:50.1 5:17
55 Ethan Adams Sr Mission Viejo 15:50.2 5:17
56 Ryan Belda Jr Canyon-Ana 15:50.4 5:17
57 Garrett Rexford Sr Mission Viejo 15:50.6 5:17
58 Cole Stark So Canyon-Ana 15:50.7 5:17
59 Luke Hilberath Sr Mission Viejo 15:51.9 5:17
60 Kyle Al-rawi Jr Sunny Hills 15:52.3 5:17
61 Kyle Kredo Sr Capo Valley 15:52.4 5:17
62 Jose Moreno Sr Valencia-Pl 15:52.6 5:18
63 Cayden Ruiz Jr Valencia-Pl 15:52.7 5:18
64 Ryuya Souther Sr Woodbridge 15:54.5 5:18
65 David Brito Jr Ocean View 15:55.3 5:18
66 Drew Arguelles Sr Woodbridge 15:58.7 5:20
67 Simon Fuller So Dana Hills 16:00 5:20
68 Angel Ramirez Jr Godinez 16:00.4 5:20
69 Matthew Burkhardt So Jserra 16:00.4 5:20
70 Slone Smith Jr Tesoro 16:07.1 5:22
71 Robert Arzate Jr Godinez 16:08.5 5:23
72 Ryan Bush Jr Tesoro 16:09 5:23
73 Nicholas Dorsett Sr Trabuco Hills 16:10 5:23
74 Andrew Ramos So Anaheim 16:11.1 5:24
75 Ty Savely So Capo Valley 16:11.7 5:24
76 Jesus Fuentes Sr Ocean View 16:12.2 5:24
77 Ethan Briggs Sr Jserra 16:13.1 5:24
78 Kurt Kaihara Jr Sunny Hills 16:14.5 5:25
79 Hector Arteaga Sr Ocean View 16:15.7 5:25
80 Spencer Mordy Jr Capo Valley 16:16.3 5:25
81 Jordan Al-rawi Jr Sunny Hills 16:17.5 5:26
82 Caleb Suhr So Beckman 16:18.3 5:26
83 Salvador Garcia Jr Godinez 16:18.6 5:26
84 Michael Davey So Newport Harbor 16:20.5 5:27
85 Jason Ware Sr Canyon-Ana 16:21.2 5:27
86 Thomas Davenport Jr Canyon-Ana 16:21.4 5:27
87 Rahul Aggarwal Fr Beckman 16:21.7 5:27
88 Michael Belloso Sr Sunny Hills 16:23.5 5:28
89 Juan Pedroza Jr Godinez 16:24.2 5:28
90 Sam Johnson Sr Jserra 16:24.3 5:28
91 Armando Gonzalez Jr Godinez 16:24.9 5:28
92 Myles Baynard-Jones Jr El Toro 16:26 5:29 7/7 10/47 5/16 16:45
(0:19)
16:23 16:23 You ROCK! (LY)
93 Asher Richland Sr Tesoro 16:26.3 5:29
94 Seanliam Mccarthy Sr Newport Harbor 16:27.4 5:29
95 John Jezek Jr Mission Viejo 16:29.5 5:30
96 Alejandro Tepayotl Sr Ocean View 16:30.5 5:30
97 Servando Aviles Jr Anaheim 16:32.4 5:31
98 Jose Lorenzana Jr Anaheim 16:32.7 5:31
99 Joshua Lowe So Trabuco Hills 16:33.2 5:31
100 Luc Bragdon So Jserra 16:33.5 5:31
101 Chad Gibbon Sr Woodbridge 16:33.5 5:31
102 Oliver Kushen So Tesoro 16:33.6 5:31
103 Ian Turner So Corona Del Mar 16:33.9 5:31
104 Bailey Ipcizade So Beckman 16:34.9 5:32
105 Michael Sanchez So Anaheim 16:35.6 5:32
106 Shane Ely So Sunny Hills 16:35.9 5:32
107 Anthony Agama Sr Newport Harbor 16:36.1 5:32
108 Andrew Bautista Fr Capo Valley 16:37.7 5:33
109 Joey Cianfrani So Corona Del Mar 16:38.5 5:33
110 Ryan Muto So Beckman 16:39.1 5:33
111 Zeth Kleinmeyer Sr Tesoro 16:40.3 5:33
112 Daniel Le Sr Corona Del Mar 16:41.6 5:34
113 Hayden Flechner So Beckman 16:43.6 5:35
114 Victor Mora Sr Godinez 16:45.3 5:35
115 Brennan Harrison Jr Sunny Hills 16:46.4 5:35
116 Ryan Toffoli Sr Woodbridge 16:50.7 5:37
117 Octavio Moreno Sr Anaheim 16:51.6 5:37
118 Richard Mclain So Capo Valley 16:54.2 5:38
119 Anthony Gonzalez So Godinez 16:56.5 5:39
120 Blake Burdick So Beckman 16:56.8 5:39
121 Zowie Hillebrandt Sr Corona Del Mar 16:59 5:40
122 Eric Truong Sr Ocean View 17:06.2 5:42
123 Carson Albin Jr Woodbridge 17:09.2 5:43
124 Daniel Gonzalez Sr Anaheim 17:12 5:44
125 Luke Downing So Newport Harbor 17:16.5 5:46
126 Sergio Sanchez Sr Anaheim 17:19.8 5:47
127 Garrett Keyes Jr Corona Del Mar 18:00.9 6:00
128 Jacob Krantz So Corona Del Mar 18:11.4 6:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
75:58
15:12
5:04
52 Jack Landgraf
Jr
14:53
4:58
1
Thomas Wilfert
Sr
15:07
5:02
3
Brandon Hough
Sr
15:11
5:04
9
Eddy Wagenseller
So
15:19
5:06
14
Hayden Stein
So
15:27
5:09
25
Carrick Denker
Fr
15:33
5:11
31
Simon Fuller
So
16:00
5:20
63
2 Trabuco Hills
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
77:06
15:25
5:08
114 Josh O'neill
So
15:10
5:03
6
Kyle Hess
Sr
15:13
5:04
10
Bryan Llopis
Jr
15:19
5:06
15
Trevor Tirrell
Jr
15:34
5:11
33
Ryan Garcia
Jr
15:50
5:17
50
Nicholas Dorsett
Sr
16:10
5:23
69
Joshua Lowe
So
16:33
5:31
95
3 El Toro
7-6-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
77:14
15:27
5:09
120 Adrian Vargas
Jr
15:10
5:03
8
Xavier Smith
Jr
15:26
5:09
21
Caleb Dodd
Jr
15:30
5:10
27
Angel Alvarez
Jr
15:32
5:11
28
Mitch Groff
Fr
15:36
5:12
36
Gabriel Aquino
Sr
15:49
5:16
49
Myles Baynard-Jones
Jr
16:26
5:29
88
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Brea Olinda
9-7-4-4-4
Gap: 0:20
77:18
15:28
5:09
124 Daniel Perez
Sr
15:20
5:07
16
Kevin Mcnulty
Jr
15:21
5:07
18
Giovanni Orellana
Sr
15:26
5:09
23
Caleb Myers
Sr
15:32
5:11
29
Tyler Spicer
Jr
15:39
5:13
38
Jon Tobin
Jr
15:41
5:14
39
John Dempsey
Jr
15:42
5:14
40
5 Valencia-Pl
10-8-6-5-5
Gap: 0:18
77:29
15:30
5:10
136 Ethan Frisone
Jr
15:21
5:07
17
Timo Dohm
Jr
15:23
5:08
20
David Pacheco
Sr
15:32
5:11
30
Nery Tello
Sr
15:34
5:11
32
Jesus Moreno
Sr
15:39
5:13
37
Jose Moreno
Sr
15:53
5:18
58
Cayden Ruiz
Jr
15:53
5:18
59
6 Mission Viejo
8-4-7-6-6
Gap: 0:37
78:00
15:36
5:12
174 Javier Maines
Sr
15:14
5:05
11
Luis Chavez
Jr
15:18
5:06
12
Brett Hickman
Jr
15:47
5:16
47
Ethan Adams
Sr
15:50
5:17
51
Garrett Rexford
Sr
15:51
5:17
53
Luke Hilberath
Sr
15:52
5:17
55
John Jezek
Jr
16:30
5:30
91
7 Jserra
3-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:05
78:51
15:46
5:15
225 Anthony Grover
Fr
15:08
5:03
4
Peter Herold
So
15:44
5:15
41
Noah Berrios
Sr
15:45
5:15
42
Matthew Burkhardt
So
16:00
5:20
65
Ethan Briggs
Sr
16:13
5:24
73
Sam Johnson
Sr
16:24
5:28
86
Luc Bragdon
So
16:34
5:31
96
8 Newport Harbor
2-2-5-7-8
Gap: 1:22
78:57
15:47
5:16
229 Alexis Garcia
So
15:05
5:02
2
Mark Field
Sr
15:18
5:06
13
Bentley Wilson
Sr
15:46
5:15
44
Michael Davey
So
16:21
5:27
80
Seanliam Mccarthy
Sr
16:27
5:29
90
Anthony Agama
Sr
16:36
5:32
103
Luke Downing
So
17:17
5:46
121
9 Canyon-Ana
15-13-11-10-9
Gap: 0:15
78:53
15:47
5:16
235 Dalton Tanner
Sr
15:36
5:12
35
Kyle Hart
Sr
15:47
5:16
46
Patrick Polk
Sr
15:49
5:16
48
Ryan Belda
Jr
15:50
5:17
52
Cole Stark
So
15:51
5:17
54
Jason Ware
Sr
16:21
5:27
81
Thomas Davenport
Jr
16:21
5:27
82
10 Tesoro
4-5-9-9-10
Gap: 1:17
79:15
15:51
5:17
247 Bryson Crites
So
15:09
5:03
5
Christian Wehrli
Jr
15:23
5:08
19
Slone Smith
Jr
16:07
5:22
66
Ryan Bush
Jr
16:09
5:23
68
Asher Richland
Sr
16:26
5:29
89
Oliver Kushen
So
16:34
5:31
98
Zeth Kleinmeyer
Sr
16:40
5:33
107
11 Ocean View
12-11-10-11-11
Gap: 0:49
79:35
15:55
5:18
275 Ryan St. Pierre
Sr
15:27
5:09
24
Edwin Montes
So
15:45
5:15
43
David Brito
Jr
15:55
5:18
61
Jesus Fuentes
Sr
16:12
5:24
72
Hector Arteaga
Sr
16:16
5:25
75
Alejandro Tepayotl
Sr
16:31
5:30
92
Eric Truong
Sr
17:06
5:42
118
12 Woodbridge
14-12-13-12-12
Gap: 0:59
79:49
15:58
5:19
298 Brett Knutson
So
15:35
5:12
34
Sean Mcconville
Sr
15:47
5:16
45
Ryuya Souther
Sr
15:55
5:18
60
Drew Arguelles
Sr
15:59
5:20
62
Chad Gibbon
Sr
16:34
5:31
97
Ryan Toffoli
Sr
16:51
5:37
112
Carson Albin
Jr
17:09
5:43
119
13 Capo Valley
6-10-12-13-13
Gap: 1:28
80:08
16:02
5:21
315 Richard Kuciemba
Sr
15:10
5:03
7
Kyle Kredo
Sr
15:52
5:17
57
Ty Savely
So
16:12
5:24
71
Spencer Mordy
Jr
16:16
5:25
76
Andrew Bautista
Fr
16:38
5:33
104
Richard Mclain
So
16:54
5:38
114




14 Sunny Hills
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:55
80:16
16:03
5:21
317 Gideon Pichardo
Jr
15:28
5:09
26
Kyle Al-rawi
Jr
15:52
5:17
56
Kurt Kaihara
Jr
16:15
5:25
74
Jordan Al-rawi
Jr
16:18
5:26
77
Michael Belloso
Sr
16:24
5:28
84
Shane Ely
So
16:36
5:32
102
Brennan Harrison
Jr
16:46
5:35
111
15 Godinez
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 0:25
81:17
16:15
5:25
382 Angel Ramirez
Jr
16:00
5:20
64
Robert Arzate
Jr
16:09
5:23
67
Salvador Garcia
Jr
16:19
5:26
79
Juan Pedroza
Jr
16:24
5:28
85
Armando Gonzalez
Jr
16:25
5:28
87
Victor Mora
Sr
16:45
5:35
110
Anthony Gonzalez
So
16:57
5:39
115
16 Corona Del Mar
11-15-16-16-16
Gap: 1:33
82:19
16:28
5:29
451 Leif Hellgren
Sr
15:26
5:09
22
Ian Turner
So
16:34
5:31
99
Joey Cianfrani
So
16:39
5:33
105
Daniel Le
Sr
16:42
5:34
108
Zowie Hillebrandt
Sr
16:59
5:40
117
Garrett Keyes
Jr
18:01
6:00
123
Jacob Krantz
So
18:11
6:04
124
17 Anaheim
17-18-17-17-17
Gap: 0:41
82:43
16:33
5:31
471 Andrew Ramos
So
16:11
5:24
70
Servando Aviles
Jr
16:32
5:31
93
Jose Lorenzana
Jr
16:33
5:31
94
Michael Sanchez
So
16:36
5:32
101
Octavio Moreno
Sr
16:52
5:37
113
Daniel Gonzalez
Sr
17:12
5:44
120
Sergio Sanchez
Sr
17:20
5:47
122
18 Beckman
18-17-18-18-18
Gap: 0:25
82:38
16:32
5:31
476 Caleb Suhr
So
16:18
5:26
78
Rahul Aggarwal
Fr
16:22
5:27
83
Bailey Ipcizade
So
16:35
5:32
100
Ryan Muto
So
16:39
5:33
106
Hayden Flechner
So
16:44
5:35
109
Blake Burdick
So
16:57
5:39
116




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jason Leland So El Toro 15:51.1 5:17 1/13 7/47 1/17 17:12
(1:21)
16:15
(0:24)
16:15
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Euan Kilpatrick So El Toro 15:59.4 5:20 2/13 8/47 1/17 16:15
(0:16)
16:15
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Josh Kutcher So Dana Hills 16:10.6 5:24
4 Jacob Lowe So Trabuco Hills 16:17.8 5:26
5 Massimo Fry So Trabuco Hills 16:27.2 5:29
6 Reese Beehler So Trabuco Hills 16:27.4 5:29
7 Cole Andrew So Dana Hills 16:29.7 5:30
8 James Miller So Dana Hills 16:37.8 5:33
9 Evan Davis So Dana Hills 16:39.4 5:33
10 Brandon Tressler So El Toro 16:39.6 5:33 3/13 12/47 3/17 19:00
(2:20)
16:54
(0:14)
16:54
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Drew Myers So Troy 16:40.1 5:33
12 Jesse Moncur So Trabuco Hills 16:40.4 5:33
13 Garrett Hough So Dana Hills 16:40.6 5:34
14 Jonas Hartline So El Toro 16:41.2 5:34 4/13 13/47 3/16 18:37
(1:55)
16:45
(0:04)
16:45
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Yuki Watanabe So Fountain Vlly 16:44.7 5:35
16 Houston Reese So Foothill SS 16:55.9 5:39
17 Harrison Smith So Los Alamitos 17:00.3 5:40
18 Elias Escobar So Trabuco Hills 17:00.5 5:40
19 Josh Smith So Dana Hills 17:00.8 5:40
20 Alberto Julio So Katella 17:03.8 5:41
21 Payton Kubalsky So Dana Hills 17:04.3 5:41
22 Abi Nisha So University-Irv 17:06.1 5:42
23 Reymond Pineda So Godinez 17:06.2 5:42
24 Javier Perez So Godinez 17:06.6 5:42
25 Grant Callen So Foothill SS 17:08.8 5:43
26 Joey Park So Valencia-Pl 17:09.8 5:43
27 Bryce Grohmann So Fountain Vlly 17:12.2 5:44
28 Zach Baillie So Edison-HB 17:12.5 5:44
29 Justin Gambill So Beckman 17:14.8 5:45
30 Nicholas Mockus So Fountain Vlly 17:15 5:45
31 Chance Graham So Aliso Niguel 17:15.3 5:45
32 Joshua Williams So Los Alamitos 17:20 5:47
33 Jared Moradian So Valencia-Pl 17:20.7 5:47
34 Kalen Yokoyama So Trabuco Hills 17:21.3 5:47
35 Eric Ryan Villanueva So Trabuco Hills 17:22.2 5:47
36 Noah Batterton So Dana Hills 17:22.3 5:47
37 Justin Schmidt So Fountain Vlly 17:22.4 5:47
38 Beau Aguilar So Dana Hills 17:23.3 5:48
39 Andrew Guzman So Katella 17:23.5 5:48
40 Sam Neuhaus So Aliso Niguel 17:24.3 5:48
41 Trevor Mccall So Trabuco Hills 17:30.8 5:50
42 Jadin Bradley So Edison-HB 17:31.7 5:51
43 Abraham Serrano So Foothill SS 17:35.8 5:52
44 Fernando Mendez So Godinez 17:38.7 5:53
45 Adam Bell So San Clemente 17:39.7 5:53
46 Adrian Cruz So Katella 17:42.2 5:54
47 Jake Hess So Trabuco Hills 17:43.1 5:54
48 Matt Nossovitch So Dana Hills 17:49.2 5:56
49 Jovany Velazquez So Santa Ana 17:49.9 5:57
50 Justin Bennett So Trabuco Hills 17:50.5 5:57
51 Adan Garcia So Godinez 17:50.8 5:57
52 Phong Co So Fountain Vlly 17:52 5:57
53 Connor Lam So Trabuco Hills 17:55.5 5:59
54 Joshua Escalante So Aliso Niguel 17:55.5 5:59
55 Dawson Chute So Trabuco Hills 17:56.4 5:59
56 Ryan Young So Trabuco Hills 17:58.7 6:00
57 Jose Clavijo So Santa Ana 18:04.3 6:01
58 Blake Norwood So Valencia-Pl 18:06 6:02
59 Walker Redmond So San Clemente 18:08.2 6:03
60 Andrey Afshar So Trabuco Hills 18:08.7 6:03
61 Matthew Michaels So Aliso Niguel 18:10.3 6:03
62 Kevin Carrera So Santa Ana 18:15.6 6:05
63 Loukas Van Leeuwen So Huntington Bch 18:15.6 6:05
64 Spencer Sischo So San Clemente 18:15.8 6:05
65 Justin Ortiz-luiz So Valencia-Pl 18:15.8 6:05
66 Kyle Schaal So University-Irv 18:16.6 6:06
67 Tyler Peltier So Beckman 18:16.7 6:06
68 Richard Hettish So Trabuco Hills 18:18.5 6:06
69 Christian Perez So Valencia-Pl 18:18.5 6:06
70 Kai Hamilton So El Toro 18:20.7 6:07 5/13 25/47 5/15 18:56
(0:36)
18:20 18:20 You ROCK! (LY)
71 Kevin Chung So Beckman 18:22.6 6:08
72 Ethan Rich So Huntington Bch 18:23 6:08
73 Jordan Chen So Valencia-Pl 18:26.6 6:09
74 Francesco Nepite So Foothill SS 18:26.8 6:09
75 Ian Engdahl So Dana Hills 18:27.8 6:09
76 Jacob Gerhard So San Clemente 18:28.2 6:09
77 Zilu Yang So Troy 18:29.9 6:10
78 Zach Wilcox So Foothill SS 18:29.9 6:10
79 Jacob Ferrufino So Los Alamitos 18:31.6 6:11
80 Oscar Arceo So Godinez 18:31.9 6:11
81 Samuel Mendoza So El Toro 18:32.8 6:11 6/13 26/47 4/14 20:29
(1:56)
18:07 18:07 You ROCK! (LY)
82 Connor Dishno So Aliso Niguel 18:33.6 6:11
83 Max Peters So Foothill SS 18:34.5 6:12
84 Brandon Behnke So Aliso Niguel 18:36.6 6:12
85 Trenton Platt So El Toro 18:38.2 6:13 7/13 27/47 3/12 19:59
(1:21)
18:49
(0:11)
18:49
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
86 Garett Wade So San Clemente 18:38.4 6:13
87 Logan Richards So Huntington Bch 18:40.4 6:13
88 Gabriel Alba So Santa Ana 18:42 6:14
89 David Lopez So Trabuco Hills 18:42.2 6:14
90 Oskar Lindstrom So Dana Hills 18:42.4 6:14
91 Jordy Juarez So Valencia-Pl 18:44.5 6:15
92 Ruben Gutierrez So Valencia-Pl 18:44.5 6:15
93 Jordan Jessen So Aliso Niguel 18:45.6 6:15
94 Tyler Nelms So Edison-HB 18:46.2 6:15
95 Justin Loranger So El Toro 18:46.5 6:16 8/13 29/47 4/11 18:43 18:46 18:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Wyatt Llewellyn So Valencia-Pl 18:48.1 6:16
97 Osvaldo Torres So Valencia-Pl 18:49.4 6:16
98 Spencer Kandel So El Toro 18:49.7 6:17 9/13 30/47 4/9 21:12
(2:23)
19:54
(1:04)
19:54
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Drake Mercer So San Clemente 18:59.4 6:20
100 Thaheer Hassim So El Toro 19:03.2 6:21 10/13 32/47 4/9 18:06 18:40 18:06
101 Daniel Quezada So Katella 19:03.8 6:21
102 Brian Lam So Katella 19:04.1 6:21
103 Ethan Winters So Dana Hills 19:06.5 6:22
104 Jacob Kennedy So Edison-HB 19:08 6:23
105 Lance Kaiser So Los Alamitos 19:10.7 6:24
106 Brody O'neill So Foothill SS 19:17.1 6:26
107 Remy Streichenberger So Foothill SS 19:19.2 6:26
108 Chris Leung So Valencia-Pl 19:20.4 6:27
109 Peter Mendez So Santa Ana 19:20.5 6:27
110 Albert Yeam So Los Alamitos 19:23.7 6:28
111 Bruce Tuan So Trabuco Hills 19:24.9 6:28
112 Jacob Prado So Trabuco Hills 19:25.9 6:29
113 Cortland Navarette So Los Alamitos 19:28.9 6:30
114 Samuel Adler So Beckman 19:30.8 6:30
115 Hunter Roe So San Clemente 19:31.8 6:31
116 Blake Macewen So University-Irv 19:34.1 6:31
117 Stefan Kosmala-dahlbeck So San Clemente 19:35 6:32
118 Bryan Cortez So Katella 19:35.2 6:32
119 Dylan Brophy So San Clemente 19:35.3 6:32
120 Ryan Provencio So San Clemente 19:36.1 6:32
121 Jacob Kim So El Toro 19:36.1 6:32 11/13 36/47 4/8 20:01
(0:25)
19:49
(0:13)
19:49
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
122 Justin Chen So Valencia-Pl 19:37.2 6:32
123 Gerardo Flores So El Toro 19:39.5 6:33 12/13 37/47 4/8 20:23
(0:44)
20:40
(1:00)
20:23
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
124 Khaleel Abdul So University-Irv 19:40.9 6:34
125 Michael Wells So Huntington Bch 19:42.7 6:34
126 Zachary Schultz So Huntington Bch 19:43 6:34
127 Mikey Winters So Valencia-Pl 19:45.2 6:35
128 Arman Ambia So Valencia-Pl 19:47.8 6:36
129 David Calvert So Foothill SS 19:49 6:36
130 Joshua Rudolph So Edison-HB 19:49.3 6:36
131 Beckett Stiles So San Clemente 19:50.6 6:37
132 Jack Clements So Edison-HB 19:51 6:37
133 Christo Bakis So Troy 19:51.3 6:37
134 Ethan Jolly So San Clemente 19:51.4 6:37
135 Will Moon So Los Alamitos 19:56.5 6:39
136 Cyrus Brower So University-Irv 19:56.9 6:39
137 Roan Makwana So Valencia-Pl 19:57 6:39
138 Nazaret Ramirez So Godinez 19:58.8 6:40
139 Chiyuan Wang So Los Alamitos 19:59.3 6:40
140 Reggie Lizama So Santa Ana 20:00.8 6:40
141 Alex Gomez So Valencia-Pl 20:01.8 6:41
142 Justin Soliman So University-Irv 20:03.5 6:41
143 Ezra Garcia So Trabuco Hills 20:08.6 6:43
144 Max Ankrom So San Clemente 20:15.2 6:45
145 Tor Thompson So Aliso Niguel 20:17.7 6:46
146 Michael Alonso So Foothill SS 20:24.1 6:48
147 Ian Shang So University-Irv 20:24.4 6:48
148 Gavin Bangan So El Toro 20:30.4 6:50 13/13 41/47 5/8 20:40
(0:10)
20:40
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
149 Johan Morales So Godinez 20:30.5 6:50
150 Antoine Pages So University-Irv 20:36.1 6:52
151 Jacob Radford So Aliso Niguel 20:37.1 6:52
152 Hector Estrada So Godinez 20:41.3 6:54
153 Ellis Huke So Trabuco Hills 20:42.5 6:54
154 Jose Maldonado So Aliso Niguel 20:45.8 6:55
155 Josh Summers So Huntington Bch 20:46.5 6:56
156 Luke Fields So Aliso Niguel 20:46.9 6:56
157 Giovany Cuevas So Katella 20:53.2 6:58
158 Dennis Martinez So Godinez 20:54.2 6:58
159 Rodbyn Gomez So Valencia-Pl 20:55.6 6:59
160 Carlos Magdaleno So Godinez 20:56.4 6:59
161 Kaleb Swank So San Clemente 21:00.6 7:00
162 Luis Martinez So Godinez 21:02.9 7:01
163 Antonio Ortuno So Godinez 21:05.2 7:02
164 Liam Thorp So Foothill SS 21:09.5 7:03
165 Robert Beddome So University-Irv 21:19.3 7:06
166 Andrzej Kwapisz So Foothill SS 21:26.6 7:09
167 Freddy Aguilar Fr Godinez 21:27 7:09
168 Silas Kim So Foothill SS 21:27.1 7:09
169 Matthew Yim So San Clemente 21:29.2 7:10
170 Garrett Jackman So Foothill SS 21:37.1 7:12
171 Sameer Shah Fr Valencia-Pl 21:37.4 7:12
172 Karl Anderson Fr San Clemente 21:39.7 7:13
173 Juan Mendoza So Godinez 21:41.4 7:14
174 Nick Stablow So Aliso Niguel 21:54.4 7:18
175 Evan Campbell-widmer So San Clemente 21:55.7 7:19
176 Ryan Knott So Foothill SS 21:58.6 7:20
177 Bryan Castaneda So Foothill SS 22:07.6 7:23
178 Riley Mcquay So Aliso Niguel 22:08.8 7:23
179 Michael Artalejo So Aliso Niguel 22:09.7 7:23
180 Gavin Harden So San Clemente 22:27.7 7:29
181 Miguel Cabrera So Valencia-Pl 22:28.9 7:30
182 Steven Li So University-Irv 22:35.3 7:32
183 Christobal Gallardo So Santa Ana 22:39.5 7:33
184 Diego Vazquez So Santa Ana 23:24.9 7:48
185 Brandon Lo So Foothill SS 24:05.6 8:02
186 Jacob Mcnair So Valencia-Pl 24:13.8 8:05
187 Dylan Davey So San Clemente 24:19.9 8:07
188 Daniel Zwisler So San Clemente 24:47.2 8:16
189 Lucas Terry So San Clemente 26:49.6 8:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-3-3-3-1
Gap: 0:30
82:38
16:32
5:31
39 Josh Kutcher
So
16:11
5:24
3
Cole Andrew
So
16:30
5:30
7
James Miller
So
16:38
5:33
8
Evan Davis
So
16:39
5:33
9
Garrett Hough
So
16:41
5:34
12
Josh Smith
So
17:01
5:40
18
Payton Kubalsky
So
17:04
5:41
20
2 Trabuco Hills
3-2-2-1-2
Gap: 0:43
82:53
16:35
5:32
43 Jacob Lowe
So
16:18
5:26
4
Massimo Fry
So
16:27
5:29
5
Reese Beehler
So
16:27
5:29
6
Jesse Moncur
So
16:40
5:33
11
Elias Escobar
So
17:01
5:40
17
Kalen Yokoyama
So
17:21
5:47
32
Eric Ryan Villanueva
So
17:22
5:47
33
3 El Toro
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 2:30
83:32
16:42
5:34
82 Jason Leland
So
15:51
5:17
1
Euan Kilpatrick
So
15:59
5:20
2
Brandon Tressler
So
16:40
5:33
10
Jonas Hartline
So
16:41
5:34
13
Kai Hamilton
So
18:21
6:07
56
Samuel Mendoza
So
18:33
6:11
64
Trenton Platt
So
18:38
6:13
68
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Fountain Vlly
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
86:26
17:17
5:46
146 Yuki Watanabe
So
16:45
5:35
14
Bryce Grohmann
So
17:12
5:44
26
Nicholas Mockus
So
17:15
5:45
28
Justin Schmidt
So
17:22
5:47
34
Phong Co
So
17:52
5:57
44








5 Godinez
9-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:26
88:14
17:39
5:53
190 Reymond Pineda
So
17:06
5:42
22
Javier Perez
So
17:07
5:42
23
Fernando Mendez
So
17:39
5:53
39
Adan Garcia
So
17:51
5:57
43
Oscar Arceo
So
18:32
6:11
63
Nazaret Ramirez
So
19:59
6:40
94
Johan Morales
So
20:31
6:50
98
6 Foothill SS
5-4-5-6-6
Gap: 1:34
88:37
17:43
5:54
197 Houston Reese
So
16:56
5:39
15
Grant Callen
So
17:09
5:43
24
Abraham Serrano
So
17:36
5:52
38
Francesco Nepite
So
18:27
6:09
59
Zach Wilcox
So
18:30
6:10
61
Max Peters
So
18:35
6:12
66
Brody O'neill
So
19:17
6:26
80
7 Valencia-Pl
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:09
89:11
17:50
5:57
211 Joey Park
So
17:10
5:43
25
Jared Moradian
So
17:21
5:47
31
Blake Norwood
So
18:06
6:02
47
Justin Ortiz-luiz
So
18:16
6:05
53
Christian Perez
So
18:19
6:06
55
Jordan Chen
So
18:27
6:09
58
Jordy Juarez
So
18:45
6:15
72
8 Aliso Niguel
12-11-10-8-8
Gap: 1:18
89:19
17:52
5:57
224 Chance Graham
So
17:15
5:45
29
Sam Neuhaus
So
17:24
5:48
36
Joshua Escalante
So
17:56
5:59
45
Matthew Michaels
So
18:10
6:03
49
Connor Dishno
So
18:34
6:11
65
Brandon Behnke
So
18:37
6:12
67
Jordan Jessen
So
18:46
6:15
73
9 Katella
7-8-7-9-9
Gap: 2:00
90:17
18:03
6:01
248 Alberto Julio
So
17:04
5:41
19
Andrew Guzman
So
17:24
5:48
35
Adrian Cruz
So
17:42
5:54
41
Daniel Quezada
So
19:04
6:21
76
Brian Lam
So
19:04
6:21
77
Bryan Cortez
So
19:35
6:32
86
Giovany Cuevas
So
20:53
6:58
100
10 San Clemente
13-13-13-11-10
Gap: 0:59
91:10
18:14
6:05
269 Adam Bell
So
17:40
5:53
40
Walker Redmond
So
18:08
6:03
48
Spencer Sischo
So
18:16
6:05
52
Jacob Gerhard
So
18:28
6:09
60
Garett Wade
So
18:38
6:13
69
Drake Mercer
So
18:59
6:20
75
Hunter Roe
So
19:32
6:31
84
10 Los Alamitos
6-7-9-10-10
Gap: 2:23
91:26
18:17
6:06
269 Harrison Smith
So
17:00
5:40
16
Joshua Williams
So
17:20
5:47
30
Jacob Ferrufino
So
18:32
6:11
62
Lance Kaiser
So
19:11
6:24
79
Albert Yeam
So
19:24
6:28
82
Cortland Navarette
So
19:29
6:30
83
Will Moon
So
19:57
6:39
92
12 Santa Ana
14-13-11-12-12
Gap: 1:31
92:12
18:26
6:09
290 Jovany Velazquez
So
17:50
5:57
42
Jose Clavijo
So
18:04
6:01
46
Kevin Carrera
So
18:16
6:05
50
Gabriel Alba
So
18:42
6:14
71
Peter Mendez
So
19:21
6:27
81
Reggie Lizama
So
20:01
6:40
95
Christobal Gallardo
So
22:40
7:33
101
13 Edison-HB
11-10-11-13-13
Gap: 2:37
92:28
18:30
6:10
306 Zach Baillie
So
17:13
5:44
27
Jadin Bradley
So
17:32
5:51
37
Tyler Nelms
So
18:46
6:15
74
Jacob Kennedy
So
19:08
6:23
78
Joshua Rudolph
So
19:49
6:36
90
Jack Clements
So
19:51
6:37
91




14 University-Irv
8-12-14-14-14
Gap: 2:51
94:35
18:55
6:18
340 Abi Nisha
So
17:06
5:42
21
Kyle Schaal
So
18:17
6:06
54
Blake Macewen
So
19:34
6:31
85
Khaleel Abdul
So
19:41
6:34
87
Cyrus Brower
So
19:57
6:39
93
Justin Soliman
So
20:04
6:41
96
Ian Shang
So
20:24
6:48
97
15 Huntington Bch
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:27
94:45
18:57
6:19
355 Loukas Van Leeuwen
So
18:16
6:05
51
Ethan Rich
So
18:23
6:08
57
Logan Richards
So
18:40
6:13
70
Michael Wells
So
19:43
6:34
88
Zachary Schultz
So
19:43
6:34
89
Josh Summers
So
20:47
6:56
99




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
86:40
17:20
5:47
23 Josh Smith
So
17:01
5:40
1
Payton Kubalsky
So
17:04
5:41
2
Noah Batterton
So
17:22
5:47
5
Beau Aguilar
So
17:23
5:48
6
Matt Nossovitch
So
17:49
5:56
9
Ian Engdahl
So
18:28
6:09
14
Oskar Lindstrom
So
18:42
6:14
19
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
87:48
17:34
5:51
32 Kalen Yokoyama
So
17:21
5:47
3
Eric Ryan Villanueva
So
17:22
5:47
4
Trevor Mccall
So
17:31
5:50
7
Jake Hess
So
17:43
5:54
8
Justin Bennett
So
17:51
5:57
10
Connor Lam
So
17:56
5:59
11
Dawson Chute
So
17:56
5:59
12
3 Valencia-Pl
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
93:33
18:43
6:14
103 Jordan Chen
So
18:27
6:09
13
Jordy Juarez
So
18:45
6:15
20
Ruben Gutierrez
So
18:45
6:15
21
Wyatt Llewellyn
So
18:48
6:16
24
Osvaldo Torres
So
18:49
6:16
25
Chris Leung
So
19:20
6:27
31
Justin Chen
So
19:37
6:32
37
4 El Toro
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
93:50
18:46
6:15
110 Samuel Mendoza
So
18:33
6:11
15
Trenton Platt
So
18:38
6:13
18
Justin Loranger
So
18:47
6:16
23
Spencer Kandel
So
18:50
6:17
26
Thaheer Hassim
So
19:03
6:21
28
Jacob Kim
So
19:36
6:32
36
Gerardo Flores
So
19:40
6:33
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Foothill SS
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:50
97:24
19:29
6:30
159 Max Peters
So
18:35
6:12
16
Brody O'neill
So
19:17
6:26
29
Remy Streichenberger
So
19:19
6:26
30
David Calvert
So
19:49
6:36
39
Michael Alonso
So
20:24
6:48
45
Liam Thorp
So
21:10
7:03
57
Andrzej Kwapisz
So
21:27
7:09
59
6 San Clemente
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:37
97:18
19:28
6:29
161 Drake Mercer
So
18:59
6:20
27
Hunter Roe
So
19:32
6:31
32
Stefan Kosmala-dahlbeck
So
19:35
6:32
33
Dylan Brophy
So
19:35
6:32
34
Ryan Provencio
So
19:36
6:32
35
Beckett Stiles
So
19:51
6:37
40
Ethan Jolly
So
19:51
6:37
41
7 Aliso Niguel
6-5-6-7-7
Gap: 2:09
99:03
19:49
6:36
183 Brandon Behnke
So
18:37
6:12
17
Jordan Jessen
So
18:46
6:15
22
Tor Thompson
So
20:18
6:46
44
Jacob Radford
So
20:37
6:52
49
Jose Maldonado
So
20:46
6:55
51
Luke Fields
So
20:47
6:56
52
Nick Stablow
So
21:54
7:18
60
8 Godinez
8-8-9-8-8
Gap: 0:58
103:01
20:36
6:52
246 Nazaret Ramirez
So
19:59
6:40
42
Johan Morales
So
20:31
6:50
47
Hector Estrada
So
20:41
6:54
50
Dennis Martinez
So
20:54
6:58
53
Carlos Magdaleno
So
20:56
6:59
54
Luis Martinez
So
21:03
7:01
55
Antonio Ortuno
So
21:05
7:02
56
9 University-Irv
9-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:32
104:59
21:00
7:00
256 Justin Soliman
So
20:04
6:41
43
Ian Shang
So
20:24
6:48
46
Antoine Pages
So
20:36
6:52
48
Robert Beddome
So
21:19
7:06
58
Steven Li
So
22:35
7:32
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Sanchez Jr Dana Hills 16:06.3 5:22
2 Sagan Svoboda Jr Dana Hills 16:11.7 5:24
3 David Fabian Gutierrez Sr Dana Hills 16:12.2 5:24
4 Trevor Hayashibara Sr Trabuco Hills 16:17.4 5:26
5 Ryan Wissmueller Jr Trabuco Hills 16:22.6 5:28
6 Nick Krohn Jr Valencia-Pl 16:24.5 5:28
7 Josh Dowdy Jr Dana Hills 16:24.6 5:28
8 Michael Metcalfe Jr Los Alamitos 16:26.1 5:29
9 Khai Nguyen Sr El Toro 16:34.6 5:32 1/8 11/47 5/13 16:53
(0:19)
16:52
(0:17)
16:52
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Ryan Watts Jr Los Alamitos 16:37.3 5:32
11 Bobby Rodgers Jr Dana Hills 16:38.6 5:33
12 Shivam Patel Sr Valencia-Pl 16:42.2 5:34
13 Brendan Watts Jr Trabuco Hills 16:42.7 5:34
14 Sebastian Arias Jr Dana Hills 16:43.9 5:35
15 Jose Luis Pluma Jr Valencia-Pl 16:45.2 5:35
16 Caden Denker Jr Dana Hills 16:47.1 5:36
17 Joshua Heard Sr El Toro 16:49.2 5:36 2/8 14/47 5/13 16:41 16:41
18 Nicholas Pelonis Jr Los Alamitos 16:50.1 5:37
19 Aidan Thompson Jr Trabuco Hills 16:50.6 5:37
20 Luis Cuatlayolt Jr Santa Ana 16:52.7 5:38
21 Alexander Reid Sr El Toro 16:55.2 5:38 3/8 15/47 5/13 17:24
(0:29)
16:49 16:49 You ROCK! (LY)
22 Tyler Jackson Sr Valencia-Pl 16:59.5 5:40
23 Kenneth Mejia Sr El Toro 17:02.6 5:41 4/8 16/47 4/13 16:33 16:33
24 Joshua Kim Jr Trabuco Hills 17:06.4 5:42
25 Grant Cota Jr Dana Hills 17:10.2 5:43
26 Arvin Kanwal Jr Aliso Niguel 17:10.9 5:44
27 Chris Ehrich Sr Valencia-Pl 17:14 5:45
28 Evan Harper Sr Dana Hills 17:15 5:45
29 Micah Ivory Jr Dana Hills 17:16.3 5:45
30 Josh Shook Sr Valencia-Pl 17:19.6 5:47
31 Ethan Lau Sr El Toro 17:21.9 5:47 5/8 17/47 4/13 17:56
(0:34)
17:16 17:16 You ROCK! (LY)
32 Brandon Sharp Jr Edison-HB 17:22.4 5:47
33 Ryan Borovinsky Jr Dana Hills 17:25.7 5:49
34 Kyle Lira Sr Los Alamitos 17:26.4 5:49
35 Kyle Recker Jr Los Alamitos 17:28 5:49
36 Nick Newkirk Jr Dana Hills 17:31.5 5:51
37 Joshua Oswald Jr Beckman 17:33.8 5:51
38 Greg Hass Jr Edison-HB 17:38.1 5:53
39 Jacob Taylor Jr Los Alamitos 17:38.9 5:53
40 Thomas Blackwelder Sr Dana Hills 17:39.1 5:53
41 Lim Lee Jr Los Alamitos 17:40.1 5:53
42 Ryan Neeson Jr Aliso Niguel 17:40.2 5:53
43 Michael Olmos Sr San Clemente 17:41.1 5:54
44 Michael Lee Jr Valencia-Pl 17:42.6 5:54
45 Julio Pizano Sr Godinez 17:43.6 5:55
46 Ryan Chai Jr El Toro 17:44.6 5:55 6/8 20/47 4/11 17:28 17:28
47 Jose Ramirez Jr San Clemente 17:45 5:55
48 Salvador Leon Jr Santa Ana 17:47.2 5:56
49 Brian Street Sr Los Alamitos 17:48.4 5:56
50 Alexis Fuentes Sr Santa Ana 17:50.3 5:57
51 Elia Fararji Jr Los Alamitos 17:50.7 5:57
52 Yasir Khaleq Jr Fountain Vlly 17:51.4 5:57
53 Steven Camacho Jr El Toro 17:53.7 5:58 7/8 21/47 4/11 19:25
(1:31)
18:04
(0:10)
18:04
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
54 Mark Patterson Jr Dana Hills 17:55.6 5:59
55 James Ustick Sr San Clemente 17:57.4 5:59
56 Nicanor Mateo Jr Santa Ana 17:59 6:00
57 Mitchell Christensen Sr Aliso Niguel 17:59.9 6:00
58 Evan Chase Jr Valencia-Pl 18:00.2 6:00
59 Jonathan Aguirre Jr Santa Ana 18:04.2 6:01
60 Will Mocnik Sr Aliso Niguel 18:05.8 6:02
61 Justin Dominguez Jr Santa Ana 18:07.2 6:02
62 Kevin Miller Jr Los Alamitos 18:07.9 6:03
63 Tyler Mosher Jr San Clemente 18:08.3 6:03
64 Clay Nikniai Jr Trabuco Hills 18:10.1 6:03
65 Bilal Syed Jr Beckman 18:17.5 6:06
66 Jonathan Thoms Jr Beckman 18:20.9 6:07
67 William Choi Sr Beckman 18:23.5 6:08
68 Brandon Born Sr San Clemente 18:28.9 6:10
69 Andrei Ludovice Jr Fountain Vlly 18:28.9 6:10
70 Antonio Garicia Sr Santa Ana 18:30.1 6:10
71 Will Grodahl Sr Aliso Niguel 18:30.4 6:10
72 Rhys Alexander Jr Beckman 18:31 6:10
73 Jimi Anderson Jr Edison-HB 18:31.6 6:11
74 Micah Calderon Jr Valencia-Pl 18:32.1 6:11
75 Grant Goacher Jr Beckman 18:33 6:11
76 Malcolm Pelham Jr San Clemente 18:34.3 6:11
77 Kevin Moreland Sr Edison-HB 18:35.1 6:12
78 Parker Poole Jr Valencia-Pl 18:40.8 6:14
79 Robbi Dietz Jr Fountain Vlly 18:42.4 6:14
80 Jorge Olmos Jr San Clemente 18:43.6 6:15
81 David Lujan Jr Beckman 18:45.2 6:15
82 Christopher Pitterle Jr Trabuco Hills 18:47.3 6:16
83 Tanner Jensma Sr San Clemente 18:49.5 6:17
84 Ethan Dehn Sr Foothill SS 18:51.4 6:17
85 Ryan Schulte Sr San Clemente 18:52.4 6:17
86 Zaccary Bradt Sr Los Alamitos 18:53 6:18
87 Ryan Perez So Fountain Vlly 18:54.6 6:18
88 Dillon Selby Sr San Clemente 18:55.4 6:18
89 Grant Allan Sr El Toro 18:56 6:19 8/8 31/47 5/10 18:31 18:15 18:15
90 Brandon Lagunas Sr San Clemente 18:57.5 6:19
91 Gabriel Martinez Sr San Clemente 18:58.3 6:19
92 Louis Wai-choon Jr Beckman 18:59.6 6:20
93 Andrew Portugal So Valencia-Pl 18:59.8 6:20
94 Hanson Nguyen Jr Trabuco Hills 19:03.4 6:21
95 Felix Dossland Sr San Clemente 19:03.9 6:21
96 Jordan Sohoni Jr Edison-HB 19:04.7 6:22
97 Giovanny Parra Sr Godinez 19:08.2 6:23
98 Parth Patel Sr Valencia-Pl 19:08.8 6:23
99 Gabe Dorr Jr Aliso Niguel 19:09.8 6:23
100 Christopher Nicol Sr San Clemente 19:10.6 6:24
101 Tyler Serfas Jr Aliso Niguel 19:11.1 6:24
102 Matthew Alonso Sr Foothill SS 19:12.1 6:24
103 Brandon Mariscal Sr Foothill SS 19:12.5 6:24
104 Colin Davies Sr San Clemente 19:17.9 6:26
105 Isaac Santibanez So Godinez 19:24.2 6:28
106 William Hirsh Jr San Clemente 19:25.2 6:28
107 Jonathan Marin Jr Santa Ana 19:34 6:31
108 Nathan Garcia Jr Valencia-Pl 19:36.4 6:32
109 Sergio Luna Sr San Clemente 19:39.2 6:33
110 Jose Ceja Jr Santa Ana 19:45.8 6:35
111 Andres Ramirez Jr Godinez 19:47.4 6:36
112 Gatica Oscar Sr Santa Ana 19:50 6:37
113 Ethan Young Jr Valencia-Pl 19:51.1 6:37
114 Matthew Villanueva Jr Fountain Vlly 19:51.9 6:37
115 Coltyn Steinheimer Sr San Clemente 19:56.9 6:39
116 Jacob Bregman Sr San Clemente 19:57.4 6:39
117 Jack Birle Jr Aliso Niguel 19:59.9 6:40
118 Chaz Lawson Sr Aliso Niguel 19:59.9 6:40
119 Michael Abad Jr Aliso Niguel 20:11.6 6:44
120 Leonel Merida Jr Godinez 20:16.8 6:46
121 Nicholas Scarpone Jr San Clemente 20:20.4 6:47
122 Mikey Tuttle Jr Los Alamitos 20:21.2 6:47
123 Jonathan Rulison Sr Los Alamitos 20:21.3 6:47
124 Dean Brosche Sr San Clemente 20:22.7 6:48
125 Toby Suhr Jr Beckman 20:26.3 6:49
126 Andrew Pallete Sr Foothill SS 20:32.5 6:51
127 Robert Yeam Jr Los Alamitos 20:39.3 6:53
128 Matt Margolin Jr Aliso Niguel 20:46.3 6:55
129 David Orozco Jr Godinez 20:47.6 6:56
130 Bryan Kim Sr Aliso Niguel 20:49.8 6:57
131 Ian Smith Sr Valencia-Pl 20:52.1 6:57
132 Noah Rosas Sr Los Alamitos 20:53.1 6:58
133 Sean Shimohara So Los Alamitos 21:00.1 7:00
134 Garrett Clubb Sr Valencia-Pl 21:01.4 7:00
135 Andrew Alatorre Sr San Clemente 21:15.7 7:05
136 Timothy Cannon Sr Foothill SS 21:15.8 7:05
137 Edgar Cisneros Sr Godinez 21:21.4 7:07
138 Lucas Demchik Sr San Clemente 21:23.5 7:08
139 Kyle Moore Jr Valencia-Pl 21:27.9 7:09
140 Anthony Pacheco Jr Godinez 21:28.7 7:10
141 Xavier Burke Jr San Clemente 21:28.8 7:10
142 Zepeda Ernesto Jr Santa Ana 21:30.5 7:10
143 Marian Zaehringer Jr Foothill SS 21:37.7 7:13
144 Cole Sheyka Jr Foothill SS 21:41.2 7:14
145 Oscar Vasquez Fr Godinez 21:59.5 7:20
146 Leo Osario Ramirez Sr San Clemente 22:50.7 7:37
147 Jake Hudelson Jr San Clemente 23:07 7:42
148 Bryce Yang Jr San Clemente 23:07.2 7:42
149 Derek Reese Sr San Clemente 23:07.8 7:43
150 Gutierrez Christian Jr Godinez 23:08.4 7:43
151 Ben Gallagher Jr Valencia-Pl 23:57.3 7:59
152 Aaron Handa Sr San Clemente 24:56.5 8:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
81:33
16:19
5:26
24 Brandon Sanchez
Jr
16:06
5:22
1
Sagan Svoboda
Jr
16:12
5:24
2
David Fabian Gutierrez
Sr
16:12
5:24
3
Josh Dowdy
Jr
16:25
5:28
7
Bobby Rodgers
Jr
16:39
5:33
11
Sebastian Arias
Jr
16:44
5:35
14
Caden Denker
Jr
16:47
5:36
16
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
83:20
16:40
5:33
65 Trevor Hayashibara
Sr
16:17
5:26
4
Ryan Wissmueller
Jr
16:23
5:28
5
Brendan Watts
Jr
16:43
5:34
13
Aidan Thompson
Jr
16:51
5:37
19
Joshua Kim
Jr
17:06
5:42
24
Clay Nikniai
Jr
18:10
6:03
53
Christopher Pitterle
Jr
18:47
6:16
69
3 Valencia-Pl
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
84:05
16:49
5:36
81 Nick Krohn
Jr
16:25
5:28
6
Shivam Patel
Sr
16:42
5:34
12
Jose Luis Pluma
Jr
16:45
5:35
15
Tyler Jackson
Sr
17:00
5:40
22
Chris Ehrich
Sr
17:14
5:45
26
Josh Shook
Sr
17:20
5:47
27
Michael Lee
Jr
17:43
5:54
38
4 Los Alamitos
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
84:48
16:58
5:39
97 Michael Metcalfe
Jr
16:26
5:29
8
Ryan Watts
Jr
16:37
5:32
10
Nicholas Pelonis
Jr
16:50
5:37
18
Kyle Lira
Sr
17:26
5:49
30
Kyle Recker
Jr
17:28
5:49
31
Jacob Taylor
Jr
17:39
5:53
34
Lim Lee
Jr
17:40
5:53
35
5 El Toro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
84:44
16:57
5:39
98 Khai Nguyen
Sr
16:35
5:32
9
Joshua Heard
Sr
16:49
5:36
17
Alexander Reid
Sr
16:55
5:38
21
Kenneth Mejia
Sr
17:03
5:41
23
Ethan Lau
Sr
17:22
5:47
28
Ryan Chai
Jr
17:45
5:55
40
Steven Camacho
Jr
17:54
5:58
45
6 Santa Ana
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:12
88:33
17:43
5:54
201 Luis Cuatlayolt
Jr
16:53
5:38
20
Salvador Leon
Jr
17:47
5:56
42
Alexis Fuentes
Sr
17:50
5:57
43
Nicanor Mateo
Jr
17:59
6:00
47
Jonathan Aguirre
Jr
18:04
6:01
49
Justin Dominguez
Jr
18:07
6:02
51
Antonio Garicia
Sr
18:30
6:10
59
7 Aliso Niguel
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:20
89:27
17:53
5:58
219 Arvin Kanwal
Jr
17:11
5:44
25
Ryan Neeson
Jr
17:40
5:53
36
Mitchell Christensen
Sr
18:00
6:00
48
Will Mocnik
Sr
18:06
6:02
50
Will Grodahl
Sr
18:30
6:10
60
Gabe Dorr
Jr
19:10
6:23
74
Tyler Serfas
Jr
19:11
6:24
75
8 San Clemente
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:48
90:01
18:00
6:00
233 Michael Olmos
Sr
17:41
5:54
37
Jose Ramirez
Jr
17:45
5:55
41
James Ustick
Sr
17:57
5:59
46
Tyler Mosher
Jr
18:08
6:03
52
Brandon Born
Sr
18:29
6:10
57
Malcolm Pelham
Jr
18:34
6:11
64
Jorge Olmos
Jr
18:44
6:15
67
9 Beckman
9-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:57
91:07
18:13
6:04
258 Joshua Oswald
Jr
17:34
5:51
32
Bilal Syed
Jr
18:18
6:06
54
Jonathan Thoms
Jr
18:21
6:07
55
William Choi
Sr
18:24
6:08
56
Rhys Alexander
Jr
18:31
6:10
61
Grant Goacher
Jr
18:33
6:11
63
David Lujan
Jr
18:45
6:15
68
10 Edison-HB
8-7-8-9-10
Gap: 1:42
91:12
18:14
6:05
261 Brandon Sharp
Jr
17:22
5:47
29
Greg Hass
Jr
17:38
5:53
33
Jimi Anderson
Jr
18:32
6:11
62
Kevin Moreland
Sr
18:35
6:12
65
Jordan Sohoni
Jr
19:05
6:22
72








11 Fountain Vlly
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:01
93:49
18:46
6:15
319 Yasir Khaleq
Jr
17:51
5:57
44
Andrei Ludovice
Jr
18:29
6:10
58
Robbi Dietz
Jr
18:42
6:14
66
Ryan Perez
So
18:55
6:18
71
Matthew Villanueva
Jr
19:52
6:37
80








12 Godinez
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:33
96:20
19:16
6:25
350 Julio Pizano
Sr
17:44
5:55
39
Giovanny Parra
Sr
19:08
6:23
73
Isaac Santibanez
So
19:24
6:28
78
Andres Ramirez
Jr
19:47
6:36
79
Leonel Merida
Jr
20:17
6:46
81
David Orozco
Jr
20:48
6:56
83
Edgar Cisneros
Sr
21:21
7:07
85
13 Foothill SS
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:24
99:04
19:49
6:36
389 Ethan Dehn
Sr
18:51
6:17
70
Matthew Alonso
Sr
19:12
6:24
76
Brandon Mariscal
Sr
19:13
6:24
77
Andrew Pallete
Sr
20:33
6:51
82
Timothy Cannon
Sr
21:16
7:05
84
Marian Zaehringer
Jr
21:38
7:13
86
Cole Sheyka
Jr
21:41
7:14
87
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caleb Niednagel Fr Dana Hills 16:12.4 5:24
2 Eddie Smissen Fr El Toro 16:23.9 5:28 1/19 9/47 2/17 16:58
(0:34)
16:58
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Victor Puentes Fr Trabuco Hills 16:26.8 5:29
4 John O'melveny Fr Dana Hills 16:42.1 5:34
5 Donathiu Vazquez Fr San Clemente 16:46.6 5:36
6 Omar Garcia Fr Dana Hills 16:46.7 5:36
7 Conrad Collins Fr San Clemente 16:53.6 5:38
8 Avendano Juan Fr Godinez 16:54 5:38
9 James Castaneda Fr Valencia-Pl 17:01.5 5:41
10 Gavin Barbee Fr Aliso Niguel 17:04.2 5:41
11 Chris Hamilton Fr Dana Hills 17:05.1 5:42
12 Milo Plascencia Fr Valencia-Pl 17:08 5:43
13 Ryan Duffy Fr University-Irv 17:08.9 5:43
14 Dane Faukner Fr Dana Hills 17:09.8 5:43
15 Luke Valdez Fr Dana Hills 17:13.1 5:44
16 Oscar Mateo Fr Santa Ana 17:20.5 5:47
17 Brady Mccormick Fr Aliso Niguel 17:21.9 5:47
18 Ethan Stinnett Fr Valencia-Pl 17:22.7 5:48
19 Zack McDonald Fr El Toro 17:23.3 5:48 2/19 18/47 5/16 17:22 17:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Parker Weuve Fr Edison-HB 17:24.6 5:48
21 Carlos Camarena Fr Foothill SS 17:29.8 5:50
22 Michi Sumimoto Fr Aliso Niguel 17:30.9 5:50
23 Quinton Senko Fr El Toro 17:31 5:50 3/19 19/47 4/15 17:44
(0:13)
17:44
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Nathan Kuhn Fr San Clemente 17:31.6 5:51
25 Johnny Ray Flores Fr Edison-HB 17:37.1 5:52
26 Nick Choi Fr University-Irv 17:37.5 5:53
27 Caleb Mettler Fr San Clemente 17:39.3 5:53
28 Zachary Meyler Fr San Clemente 17:40.4 5:53
29 Yasha Beiraghi Fr Trabuco Hills 17:42.7 5:54
30 Noah Shafton Fr Los Alamitos 17:42.9 5:54
31 Curren Ellsworth Fr Aliso Niguel 17:45.5 5:55
32 Julian Pedroza Fr Beckman 17:47.5 5:56
33 Nicolas Zacair Fr Troy 17:49 5:56
34 Keegan Fredriksen Fr Aliso Niguel 17:50.2 5:57
35 Gavin Ward Fr Dana Hills 17:50.4 5:57
36 Cameron Wheeler Fr Edison-HB 17:55.4 5:58
37 Brendan Callender Fr El Toro 17:56.9 5:59 4/19 22/47 4/14 18:21
(0:24)
18:21
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Khaled Ajaj Fr El Toro 17:57.2 5:59 5/19 23/47 4/13 17:44 17:44
39 Cooper Robie Fr Aliso Niguel 17:58 5:59
40 Dylan Plyler Fr Valencia-Pl 17:58.6 6:00
41 Juan Torres Fr El Toro 18:01.5 6:01 6/19 24/47 3/12 18:56
(0:54)
18:56
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
42 Jayden Rascher Fr Foothill SS 18:05.1 6:02
43 Mauricio Tamariz Jones Fr San Clemente 18:06.8 6:02
44 Christian Wright Fr Trabuco Hills 18:07.9 6:03
45 Aidan Nesbitt Fr Beckman 18:08.1 6:03
46 Finn Landgraf Fr Dana Hills 18:09.7 6:03
47 Logan Blake Fr Fountain Vlly 18:10.7 6:04
48 Han Abdali Fr Aliso Niguel 18:11.1 6:04
49 Jordan Ortiz Fr Santa Ana 18:14.7 6:05
50 Carson Geyer Fr San Clemente 18:15.1 6:05
51 Calvin Dietz Fr Fountain Vlly 18:16 6:05
52 Alex Birle Fr Aliso Niguel 18:17.4 6:06
53 Zachary Wayt Fr Beckman 18:17.7 6:06
54 Danny Cullen Fr Dana Hills 18:18.3 6:06
55 Julian Olivares Fr San Clemente 18:18.5 6:06
56 Isaac Sotelo Fr Dana Hills 18:18.6 6:06
57 Nikolas Kirkwood Fr Beckman 18:20.1 6:07
58 Richard Bright Fr San Clemente 18:20.1 6:07
59 Max Cox Fr Trabuco Hills 18:22.2 6:07
60 Santino Littlefield Fr Aliso Niguel 18:22.3 6:07
61 Fabio Pschaidt Fr San Clemente 18:24.5 6:08
62 Chad Neuman Fr Trabuco Hills 18:25 6:08
63 Dillon Scott Fr San Clemente 18:25.6 6:09
64 Conrad Walt Fr Huntington Bch 18:25.6 6:09
65 Zeth Sandoval Fr Aliso Niguel 18:26.1 6:09
66 Shane Lewis Fr Beckman 18:26.2 6:09
67 Nicholas Petrocelli Fr San Clemente 18:29.9 6:10
68 Julian Deview Fr Edison-HB 18:30.4 6:10
69 Jonathan Lin Fr University-Irv 18:31.1 6:10
70 Silas Dollins Fr Katella 18:33.2 6:11
71 Daniel Wanderling Fr Aliso Niguel 18:35.2 6:12
72 Aaron Moayed Fr Trabuco Hills 18:39.4 6:13
73 Ian Ferris Fr Fountain Vlly 18:39.5 6:13
74 Max Nossovitch Fr Dana Hills 18:40.5 6:14
75 Ryan Lettieri Fr El Toro 18:40.6 6:14 7/19 28/47 4/12 19:05
(0:24)
19:05
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
76 Carter Coppes Fr Trabuco Hills 18:41.8 6:14
77 Sam Fales Fr Troy 18:48.1 6:16
78 Nick Stoughton Fr San Clemente 18:48.1 6:16
79 William Heath Fr Foothill SS 18:48.8 6:16
80 Edward Prieto Fr Troy 18:49 6:16
81 Lucas Muniz Fr University-Irv 18:51.6 6:17
82 Andrew Mestas Fr Troy 18:51.8 6:17
83 Andrew Cammarato Fr Valencia-Pl 18:53.9 6:18
84 Alan Swann Fr San Clemente 18:57.1 6:19
85 Joshua Denk Fr Aliso Niguel 18:59.6 6:20
86 Cole Carlson Fr University-Irv 19:00.9 6:20
87 Nolan Togashi Fr Trabuco Hills 19:02.4 6:21
88 Clayton Mosher Fr San Clemente 19:03.5 6:21
89 Diaz Alan Fr Godinez 19:04.7 6:22
90 Michael Bae Fr University-Irv 19:05.4 6:22
91 Ernie Molina Fr Valencia-Pl 19:08.2 6:23
92 Justin Sung Fr University-Irv 19:09.3 6:23
93 Tristan Larkin Fr El Toro 19:09.9 6:23 8/19 33/47 5/10 19:34
(0:24)
19:34
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
94 Edward Brodell Fr Foothill SS 19:10.5 6:24
95 Jonathan Hale Fr Dana Hills 19:11.3 6:24
96 Brian Rogers Fr Los Alamitos 19:11.5 6:24
97 Adam Gish Fr University-Irv 19:11.7 6:24
98 Thomas Manion Fr El Toro 19:13.8 6:25 9/19 34/47 4/9 21:04
(1:50)
21:04
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
99 Sam Becker Fr Los Alamitos 19:17.1 6:26
100 Aidan Keating Fr El Toro 19:17.7 6:26 10/19 35/47 4/9 19:26
(0:08)
19:26
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
101 Shawn Nguyen Fr Valencia-Pl 19:20 6:27
102 Kevin Chang Fr Aliso Niguel 19:20.1 6:27
103 Jacob Strayer Fr Trabuco Hills 19:22 6:27
104 Luke Kersten Fr Beckman 19:23.2 6:28
105 Spencer Giddings Fr Beckman 19:24.3 6:28
106 Kasra Lekan Fr University-Irv 19:30.2 6:30
107 Nick Solorzano Fr Valencia-Pl 19:30.3 6:30
108 David Pitterle Fr Trabuco Hills 19:31.7 6:31
109 Carter Black Fr Valencia-Pl 19:35.8 6:32
110 Zaid Bustami Fr Aliso Niguel 19:37 6:32
111 Matt Ung Fr Los Alamitos 19:38.8 6:33
112 Seth Swenson Fr San Clemente 19:42.6 6:34
113 Dillon Langer Fr San Clemente 19:43.4 6:34
114 Liam Soller Fr El Toro 19:44.2 6:35 11/19 38/47 4/9 20:00
(0:16)
20:00
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
115 Matthew Cammarato Fr Valencia-Pl 19:48.3 6:36
116 Matthew Muyderman Fr Trabuco Hills 19:50 6:37
117 Simon Lariz Fr Troy 19:55 6:38
118 Alexis Diaz Fr Santa Ana 19:59 6:40
119 Skylar Thompson Fr Edison-HB 19:59.5 6:40
120 Preston Rooker Fr San Clemente 19:59.7 6:40
121 Eathan Jenkins Fr University-Irv 20:01 6:40
122 Evan Anthony Fr Trabuco Hills 20:03.9 6:41
123 Addison Lawrence Fr Dana Hills 20:04.9 6:42
124 Wyatt Cann Fr San Clemente 20:05.8 6:42
125 Zachary Still Fr El Toro 20:06.8 6:42 12/19 39/47 5/7 21:08
(1:01)
21:08
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
126 Ryan Clements Fr Los Alamitos 20:07.7 6:43
127 Caden Thorne Fr Foothill SS 20:10.4 6:43
128 Rahul Chavan Fr Los Alamitos 20:15.6 6:45
129 Griffin Swain Fr El Toro 20:15.6 6:45 13/19 40/47 4/7 20:32
(0:17)
20:32
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
130 Carson Brase Fr Trabuco Hills 20:19.9 6:47
131 Jacob Caesar Fr Los Alamitos 20:24.3 6:48
132 Caleb Perez Fr Valencia-Pl 20:25.2 6:48
133 Anthony Iniquez Fr Valencia-Pl 20:26.5 6:49
134 Don Le Fr Trabuco Hills 20:26.6 6:49
135 Elijah Winn Fr San Clemente 20:31.4 6:50
136 Jonah Roe Fr Foothill SS 20:34.7 6:52
137 Hayden Medeiros Fr Edison-HB 20:43.1 6:54
138 Christian Somoza Fr Trabuco Hills 20:46.1 6:55
139 Kyle Nguyen Fr Troy 20:49.7 6:57
140 Colin Irey Fr Valencia-Pl 20:53.6 6:58
141 Yoonjae Lee Fr University-Irv 20:57.3 6:59
142 Sahil Sampat Fr Trabuco Hills 20:59.1 7:00
143 Kyle Roath Fr Aliso Niguel 21:02.9 7:01
144 Drew Sorenson Fr Edison-HB 21:03.9 7:01
145 Nathan Olsen Fr Foothill SS 21:06.2 7:02
146 Enrique Oviedo Fr San Clemente 21:14.1 7:05
147 Matthew Kim Fr Aliso Niguel 21:15.5 7:05
148 Jack Hirsh Fr San Clemente 21:16.2 7:05
149 Matt Lu Fr University-Irv 21:18.6 7:06
150 Diego Espinoza Fr Santa Ana 21:20.9 7:07
151 August Garcia Fr Edison-HB 21:23.5 7:08
152 Jack Liu Fr University-Irv 21:25.4 7:08
153 Tristan Yang Fr San Clemente 21:26.2 7:09
154 Louie Nguyen Fr Foothill SS 21:27.7 7:09
155 Gaurav Malhotra Fr University-Irv 21:28.1 7:09
156 Christian Nielsen Fr El Toro 21:41 7:14 14/19 42/47 5/6 20:58 20:58
157 Angel Farias Fr Foothill SS 21:41.1 7:14
158 Kain Sosa Fr University-Irv 21:45.6 7:15
159 Ishan Kala Fr El Toro 21:48.1 7:16 15/19 43/47 5/6 22:50
(1:02)
22:50
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
160 Kimball Leung Fr Trabuco Hills 21:48.4 7:16
161 Armando Varela-osario Fr Troy 21:51.1 7:17
162 Nathan Kim Fr Valencia-Pl 21:51.2 7:17
163 Emmanuel Quezada Fr Katella 21:52.1 7:17
164 Matthew Powley Fr Trabuco Hills 22:00.6 7:20
165 Ethan Audet Fr San Clemente 22:04.2 7:21
166 Victor Ramirez Fr Godinez 22:11.1 7:24
167 Zack Wong Fr Valencia-Pl 22:13.8 7:25
168 Ryan Redjaian Fr University-Irv 22:13.9 7:25
169 Himanshu Kaushik Fr Valencia-Pl 22:18 7:26
170 Brock Hosier Fr Edison-HB 22:18.9 7:26
171 Carter Watson Fr Aliso Niguel 22:19.4 7:26
172 Ray Martinez Fr San Clemente 22:29.3 7:30
173 Shiva Kumar Fr San Clemente 22:39.3 7:33
174 Ishaan Mody Fr San Clemente 22:40.6 7:34
175 Joshua Smith Fr San Clemente 22:45.3 7:35
176 Theo Kim Fr University-Irv 22:50.9 7:37
177 Scott Angier Fr Foothill SS 22:57.8 7:39
178 Trey Soto Fr Foothill SS 22:59.8 7:40
179 Raul Palacios Godinez 23:13.8 7:45
180 Davide Costa Fr University-Irv 23:16 7:45
181 John Sinclair So El Toro 23:17.8 7:46 16/19 44/47 6/6 24:20
(1:02)
24:20
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
182 Max Daucher Fr University-Irv 23:19.1 7:46
183 Jacob Taylor Fr El Toro 23:23.1 7:48 17/19 45/47 5/6 22:35 22:35
184 Anshay Saboo Fr University-Irv 23:24.5 7:48
185 Steven Flores Fr San Clemente 23:25.3 7:48
186 Jaeho Lee Fr University-Irv 23:29.6 7:50
187 Jack Galeotti Fr San Clemente 23:36.8 7:52
188 Blake Finney Fr San Clemente 23:38.2 7:53
189 Kyle Annett Fr University-Irv 23:55.7 7:59
190 Michael Batchev Fr Troy 23:58.5 8:00
191 Gabriel Garcia Fr Edison-HB 24:00.1 8:00
192 Jonathan Lane Fr University-Irv 24:03.4 8:01
193 Villegas Angel Fr Santa Ana 24:12 8:04
194 Brendan Luttrell Fr Edison-HB 24:24.6 8:08
195 Silas Renteria Fr El Toro 24:46.7 8:16 18/19 46/47 4/4 20:10 20:10
196 Alec Floray Fr Valencia-Pl 24:53.5 8:18
197 Cameron Bundy Fr El Toro 25:00.9 8:20 19/19 47/47 3/3 24:19 24:19
198 Jack Page Fr San Clemente 26:17.6 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
83:56
16:47
5:36
34 Caleb Niednagel
Fr
16:12
5:24
1
John O'melveny
Fr
16:42
5:34
4
Omar Garcia
Fr
16:47
5:36
6
Chris Hamilton
Fr
17:05
5:42
10
Dane Faukner
Fr
17:10
5:43
13
Luke Valdez
Fr
17:13
5:44
14
Gavin Ward
Fr
17:50
5:57
34
2 San Clemente
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
86:32
17:18
5:46
88 Donathiu Vazquez
Fr
16:47
5:36
5
Conrad Collins
Fr
16:54
5:38
7
Nathan Kuhn
Fr
17:32
5:51
23
Caleb Mettler
Fr
17:39
5:53
26
Zachary Meyler
Fr
17:40
5:53
27
Mauricio Tamariz Jones
Fr
18:07
6:02
42
Carson Geyer
Fr
18:15
6:05
47
3 Aliso Niguel
6-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:46
87:33
17:31
5:50
109 Gavin Barbee
Fr
17:04
5:41
9
Brady Mccormick
Fr
17:22
5:47
16
Michi Sumimoto
Fr
17:31
5:50
21
Curren Ellsworth
Fr
17:46
5:55
30
Keegan Fredriksen
Fr
17:50
5:57
33
Cooper Robie
Fr
17:58
5:59
38
Han Abdali
Fr
18:11
6:04
45
4 El Toro
2-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:33
87:12
17:26
5:49
115 Eddie Smissen
Fr
16:24
5:28
2
Zack McDonald
Fr
17:23
5:48
18
Quinton Senko
Fr
17:31
5:50
22
Brendan Callender
Fr
17:57
5:59
36
Khaled Ajaj
Fr
17:57
5:59
37
Juan Torres
Fr
18:02
6:01
40
Ryan Lettieri
Fr
18:41
6:14
56
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
5 Valencia-Pl
5-3-3-3-5
Gap: 1:52
88:25
17:41
5:54
138 James Castaneda
Fr
17:02
5:41
8
Milo Plascencia
Fr
17:08
5:43
11
Ethan Stinnett
Fr
17:23
5:48
17
Dylan Plyler
Fr
17:59
6:00
39
Andrew Cammarato
Fr
18:54
6:18
63
Ernie Molina
Fr
19:08
6:23
66
Shawn Nguyen
Fr
19:20
6:27
71
6 Trabuco Hills
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:58
89:05
17:49
5:56
175 Victor Puentes
Fr
16:27
5:29
3
Yasha Beiraghi
Fr
17:43
5:54
28
Christian Wright
Fr
18:08
6:03
43
Max Cox
Fr
18:22
6:07
50
Chad Neuman
Fr
18:25
6:08
51
Aaron Moayed
Fr
18:39
6:13
55
Carter Coppes
Fr
18:42
6:14
57
7 Edison-HB
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:35
91:27
18:17
6:06
208 Parker Weuve
Fr
17:25
5:48
19
Johnny Ray Flores
Fr
17:37
5:52
24
Cameron Wheeler
Fr
17:55
5:58
35
Julian Deview
Fr
18:30
6:10
53
Skylar Thompson
Fr
20:00
6:40
77
Hayden Medeiros
Fr
20:43
6:54
83
Drew Sorenson
Fr
21:04
7:01
85
8 University-Irv
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:52
91:10
18:14
6:05
216 Ryan Duffy
Fr
17:09
5:43
12
Nick Choi
Fr
17:38
5:53
25
Jonathan Lin
Fr
18:31
6:10
54
Lucas Muniz
Fr
18:52
6:17
61
Cole Carlson
Fr
19:01
6:20
64
Michael Bae
Fr
19:05
6:22
65
Justin Sung
Fr
19:09
6:23
67
9 Beckman
12-11-10-9-9
Gap: 0:39
91:00
18:12
6:04
224 Julian Pedroza
Fr
17:48
5:56
31
Aidan Nesbitt
Fr
18:08
6:03
44
Zachary Wayt
Fr
18:18
6:06
48
Nikolas Kirkwood
Fr
18:20
6:07
49
Shane Lewis
Fr
18:26
6:09
52
Luke Kersten
Fr
19:23
6:28
72
Spencer Giddings
Fr
19:24
6:28
73
10 Foothill SS
10-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:41
93:45
18:45
6:15
267 Carlos Camarena
Fr
17:30
5:50
20
Jayden Rascher
Fr
18:05
6:02
41
William Heath
Fr
18:49
6:16
59
Edward Brodell
Fr
19:11
6:24
68
Caden Thorne
Fr
20:10
6:43
79
Jonah Roe
Fr
20:35
6:52
82
Nathan Olsen
Fr
21:06
7:02
86
11 Troy
13-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:06
94:13
18:51
6:17
287 Nicolas Zacair
Fr
17:49
5:56
32
Sam Fales
Fr
18:48
6:16
58
Edward Prieto
Fr
18:49
6:16
60
Andrew Mestas
Fr
18:52
6:17
62
Simon Lariz
Fr
19:55
6:38
75
Kyle Nguyen
Fr
20:50
6:57
84
Armando Varela-osario
Fr
21:51
7:17
88
12 Santa Ana
8-9-11-12-12
Gap: 6:52
101:07
20:13
6:44
313 Oscar Mateo
Fr
17:21
5:47
15
Jordan Ortiz
Fr
18:15
6:05
46
Alexis Diaz
Fr
19:59
6:40
76
Diego Espinoza
Fr
21:21
7:07
87
Villegas Angel
Fr
24:12
8:04
89








13 Los Alamitos
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:25
95:58
19:12
6:24
320 Noah Shafton
Fr
17:43
5:54
29
Brian Rogers
Fr
19:12
6:24
69
Sam Becker
Fr
19:17
6:26
70
Matt Ung
Fr
19:39
6:33
74
Ryan Clements
Fr
20:08
6:43
78
Rahul Chavan
Fr
20:16
6:45
80
Jacob Caesar
Fr
20:24
6:48
81
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
89:50
17:58
5:59
31 Luke Valdez
Fr
17:13
5:44
1
Gavin Ward
Fr
17:50
5:57
2
Finn Landgraf
Fr
18:10
6:03
6
Danny Cullen
Fr
18:18
6:06
10
Isaac Sotelo
Fr
18:19
6:06
12
Max Nossovitch
Fr
18:41
6:14
21
Jonathan Hale
Fr
19:11
6:24
30
2 Aliso Niguel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
91:15
18:15
6:05
50 Cooper Robie
Fr
17:58
5:59
3
Han Abdali
Fr
18:11
6:04
7
Alex Birle
Fr
18:17
6:06
9
Santino Littlefield
Fr
18:22
6:07
14
Zeth Sandoval
Fr
18:26
6:09
17
Daniel Wanderling
Fr
18:35
6:12
19
Joshua Denk
Fr
19:00
6:20
24
3 San Clemente
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:18
91:25
18:17
6:06
52 Mauricio Tamariz Jones
Fr
18:07
6:02
5
Carson Geyer
Fr
18:15
6:05
8
Julian Olivares
Fr
18:19
6:06
11
Richard Bright
Fr
18:20
6:07
13
Fabio Pschaidt
Fr
18:25
6:08
15
Dillon Scott
Fr
18:26
6:09
16
Nicholas Petrocelli
Fr
18:30
6:10
18
4 El Toro
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
94:24
18:53
6:18
120 Juan Torres
Fr
18:02
6:01
4
Ryan Lettieri
Fr
18:41
6:14
22
Tristan Larkin
Fr
19:10
6:23
29
Thomas Manion
Fr
19:14
6:25
32
Aidan Keating
Fr
19:18
6:26
33
Liam Soller
Fr
19:44
6:35
40
Zachary Still
Fr
20:07
6:42
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
5 Trabuco Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
95:17
19:03
6:21
141 Aaron Moayed
Fr
18:39
6:13
20
Carter Coppes
Fr
18:42
6:14
23
Nolan Togashi
Fr
19:02
6:21
25
Jacob Strayer
Fr
19:22
6:27
35
David Pitterle
Fr
19:32
6:31
38
Matthew Muyderman
Fr
19:50
6:37
42
Evan Anthony
Fr
20:04
6:41
44
6 University-Irv
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:56
96:58
19:24
6:28
164 Michael Bae
Fr
19:05
6:22
26
Justin Sung
Fr
19:09
6:23
28
Adam Gish
Fr
19:12
6:24
31
Kasra Lekan
Fr
19:30
6:30
36
Eathan Jenkins
Fr
20:01
6:40
43
Yoonjae Lee
Fr
20:57
6:59
50
Matt Lu
Fr
21:19
7:06
53
7 Valencia-Pl
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:40
97:23
19:29
6:30
178 Ernie Molina
Fr
19:08
6:23
27
Shawn Nguyen
Fr
19:20
6:27
34
Nick Solorzano
Fr
19:30
6:30
37
Carter Black
Fr
19:36
6:32
39
Matthew Cammarato
Fr
19:48
6:36
41
Caleb Perez
Fr
20:25
6:48
46
Anthony Iniquez
Fr
20:27
6:49
47
8 Foothill SS
8-8-9-8-8
Gap: 2:23
107:48
21:34
7:11
269 Jonah Roe
Fr
20:35
6:52
48
Nathan Olsen
Fr
21:06
7:02
52
Louie Nguyen
Fr
21:28
7:09
55
Angel Farias
Fr
21:41
7:14
56
Scott Angier
Fr
22:58
7:39
58
Trey Soto
Fr
23:00
7:40
59




9 Edison-HB
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 3:17
109:30
21:54
7:18
271 Hayden Medeiros
Fr
20:43
6:54
49
Drew Sorenson
Fr
21:04
7:01
51
August Garcia
Fr
21:24
7:08
54
Brock Hosier
Fr
22:19
7:26
57
Gabriel Garcia
Fr
24:00
8:00
60
Brendan Luttrell
Fr
24:25
8:08
61




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
93:44
18:45
6:15
19 Dillon Scott
Fr
18:26
6:09
1
Nicholas Petrocelli
Fr
18:30
6:10
2
Nick Stoughton
Fr
18:48
6:16
4
Alan Swann
Fr
18:57
6:19
5
Clayton Mosher
Fr
19:04
6:21
7
Seth Swenson
Fr
19:43
6:34
10
Dillon Langer
Fr
19:43
6:34
11
2 Aliso Niguel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:28
97:35
19:31
6:30
51 Daniel Wanderling
Fr
18:35
6:12
3
Joshua Denk
Fr
19:00
6:20
6
Kevin Chang
Fr
19:20
6:27
8
Zaid Bustami
Fr
19:37
6:32
9
Kyle Roath
Fr
21:03
7:01
25
Matthew Kim
Fr
21:16
7:05
26
Carter Watson
Fr
22:19
7:26
38
3 Trabuco Hills
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:56
101:27
20:17
6:46
85 Matthew Muyderman
Fr
19:50
6:37
13
Evan Anthony
Fr
20:04
6:41
14
Carson Brase
Fr
20:20
6:47
17
Don Le
Fr
20:27
6:49
20
Christian Somoza
Fr
20:46
6:55
21
Sahil Sampat
Fr
20:59
7:00
24
Kimball Leung
Fr
21:48
7:16
33
4 El Toro
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:04
103:36
20:43
6:54
105 Liam Soller
Fr
19:44
6:35
12
Zachary Still
Fr
20:07
6:42
15
Griffin Swain
Fr
20:16
6:45
16
Christian Nielsen
Fr
21:41
7:14
30
Ishan Kala
Fr
21:48
7:16
32
John Sinclair
So
23:18
7:46
40
Jacob Taylor
Fr
23:23
7:48
41
5 Valencia-Pl
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:49
105:50
21:10
7:03
128 Caleb Perez
Fr
20:25
6:48
18
Anthony Iniquez
Fr
20:27
6:49
19
Colin Irey
Fr
20:54
6:58
22
Nathan Kim
Fr
21:51
7:17
34
Zack Wong
Fr
22:14
7:25
35
Himanshu Kaushik
Fr
22:18
7:26
37
Alec Floray
Fr
24:54
8:18
42
6 University-Irv
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:48
106:55
21:23
7:08
138 Yoonjae Lee
Fr
20:57
6:59
23
Matt Lu
Fr
21:19
7:06
27
Jack Liu
Fr
21:25
7:08
28
Gaurav Malhotra
Fr
21:28
7:09
29
Kain Sosa
Fr
21:46
7:15
31
Ryan Redjaian
Fr
22:14
7:25
36
Theo Kim
Fr
22:51
7:37
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.