El Toro Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/11/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Dodd, Caleb Jr V 15:35.4 5:12 3 21/142 4/7 4/7 2/20 15:18
Groff, Mitch Fr V 15:34.1 5:11 3 18/142 3/7 3/7 2/20 15:11
Kilpatrick, Euan So V 16:03.9 5:21 3 42/142 5/7 5/7 3/20 15:34
Leland, Jason So V 16:12.6 5:24 3 54/142 6/7 6/7 3/20 15:33
Nguyen, Khai Sr V 16:34.3 5:31 3 76/142 7/7 7/7 4/18 16:00
Smith, Xavier Jr V 15:30.4 5:10 3 14/142 2/7 2/7 4/20 15:09
Vargas, Adrian Jr V 15:17.9 5:06 3 6/142 1/7 1/7 6/24 14:58
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/20 78:02
0:46
3 5:12 5:06 5:21 94 5:09 Adrian Vargas (5), Xavier Smith (13), Mitch Groff (17), Caleb Dodd (20), Euan Kilpatrick (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Comeaux Sr Redondo Union 15:04.6 5:02
2 Brandon Hough Sr Dana Hills 15:07.7 5:03
3 Joey Del Valle Rut Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:10.2 5:03
4 Colin Fitzgerald Jr Crescenta Valley 15:12 5:04
5 Stuart Kendall Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 15:17.3 5:06
6 Adrian Vargas Jr El Toro 15:17.9 5:06 1/7 1/7 6/24
7 Darius Riley Jr Rancho Cucamonga 15:21.3 5:07
8 Jorge Suarez Sr Santa Ana 15:22.1 5:07
9 Tanner Dutchover Sr Yucaipa 15:24.9 5:08
10 John Turner Sr Dana Hills 15:25.8 5:09
11 Ethan Duffy Sr Newbury Park 15:26.6 5:09
12 Ethan Ronk So Newbury Park 15:27.2 5:09
13 Thomas Wilfert Sr Dana Hills 15:28.4 5:09
14 Xavier Smith Jr El Toro 15:30.4 5:10 2/7 2/7 4/20
15 Jonathan Moncada Jr Martin Luther King 15:32.2 5:11
16 Zach Johnson Jr Crescenta Valley 15:32.3 5:11
17 Benjamin Tait So Redondo Union 15:33.4 5:11
18 Mitch Groff Fr El Toro 15:34.1 5:11 3/7 3/7 2/20
19 Eddie Wagenseller So Dana Hills 15:34.1 5:11
20 Manan Vats So Crescenta Valley 15:34.7 5:12
21 Caleb Dodd Jr El Toro 15:35.4 5:12 4/7 4/7 2/20
22 Jarred Richards Jr Yucaipa 15:38 5:13
23 Brigham Mejia Jr Chaffey 15:40.7 5:14
24 Hershel Smith Sr Highland 15:42.1 5:14
25 Hayden Stein So Dana Hills 15:43.1 5:14
26 Simon Fuller So Dana Hills 15:43.2 5:14
27 Jace Aschbrenner Fr Newbury Park 15:43.7 5:15
28 Kristopher Gomez V Sr Highland 15:46.2 5:15
29 Leo Oliva Jr Highland 15:49.4 5:16
30 Nico Young Fr Newbury Park 15:50 5:17
31 Ivan Mejia So Etiwanda 15:50.9 5:17
32 Parker Jenkins Jr Yucaipa 15:51.6 5:17
33 Andrew Simpson Jr Martin Luther King 15:52.8 5:18
34 Carrick Denker Fr Dana Hills 15:53.8 5:18
35 Artin Allahverdian Jr Crescenta Valley 15:56.3 5:19
36 Cameron Poole Sr Yucaipa 15:58.2 5:19
37 Chris Barba Jr Martin Luther King 15:59.1 5:20
38 Austin Dai Sr Martin Luther King 16:01.3 5:20
39 Marco Perez So La Serna 16:01.4 5:20
40 Juan Nunez So Valley View 16:02.9 5:21
41 Mario Machuca Sr Martin Luther King 16:03.5 5:21
42 Euan Kilpatrick So El Toro 16:03.9 5:21 5/7 5/7 3/20
43 Alexis Vargas Sr Paramount 16:04.8 5:22
44 Joshua Weghorst So Yucaipa 16:05.7 5:22
45 Shane Hixon Jr Highland 16:06.5 5:22
46 Francisco Avila Jr Santa Ana 16:06.9 5:22
47 Justin Briscoe Fr Yucaipa 16:06.9 5:22
48 Geno Franco Jr Paramount 16:07.4 5:22
49 Farooq Tariq Jr Redondo Union 16:09.1 5:23
50 Diego Mejia Jr Paramount 16:10.8 5:24
51 Andrew Hernandez So La Serna 16:11.3 5:24
52 Brian Adler Jr Redondo Union 16:11.7 5:24
53 Noah Mcgranahan Sr Troy 16:12 5:24
54 Jason Leland So El Toro 16:12.6 5:24 6/7 6/7 3/20
55 Nathaniel Garner Jr Newbury Park 16:13.2 5:24
56 Alejandro Guerrero Jr Paramount 16:14.6 5:25
57 Sangjun Lee So Redondo Union 16:16.4 5:25
58 Carter Walch Jr Crescenta Valley 16:20 5:27
59 Travis Miller So Valley View 16:21.5 5:27
60 Chris Weiland Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:22 5:27
61 Emmanuel Herrera Sr Paramount 16:24.3 5:28
62 Alex Manos Jr Newbury Park 16:25.1 5:28
63 Diego Barrera Jr La Serna 16:27 5:29
64 Alberto Aguilar Jr Redondo Union 16:27.1 5:29
65 Derek D'amelia Jr Troy 16:27.7 5:29
66 Ariel Rodriguez So Redondo Union 16:29.8 5:30
67 Joe Cox Fr Highland 16:30.2 5:30
68 Ross Harps Jr Yucaipa 16:31.6 5:31
69 Andres Romero Jr Coachella Valley 16:32.6 5:31
70 Logan Neil Jr Crescenta Valley 16:32.8 5:31
71 Rudy Valdivia Sr Valley View 16:33.2 5:31
72 Brian Soriano So Santa Ana 16:33.2 5:31
73 Andrew Ramos So Anaheim 16:33.5 5:31
74 Aman Rana Jr Martin Luther King 16:33.6 5:31
75 Jose Jimenez So Paramount 16:33.6 5:31
76 Khai Nguyen Sr El Toro 16:34.3 5:31 7/7 7/7 4/18
77 Kyle Pendleton Jr Santiago (Corona) 16:35.9 5:32
78 Jason Tolentino Sr Lakewood 16:37.7 5:33
79 Jesse Montez So La Serna 16:38 5:33
80 Brett Young Jr Lakewood 16:38.6 5:33
81 Esteban Barrera Fr La Serna 16:38.7 5:33
82 Lorenzo Corona Sr Los Osos 16:39.7 5:33
83 Carlos Rodriguez Sr Highland 16:39.8 5:33
84 Fernando Zuniga Sr Arroyo Valley 16:40.4 5:33
85 Jonnah Lee Sr Troy 16:41.2 5:34
86 Grant Sipos Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:41.5 5:34
87 Anthony Noble Sr Valley View 16:42 5:34
88 Brandon Jimenez Jr Arroyo Valley 16:42 5:34
89 Michael Sanchez So Anaheim 16:43.8 5:35
90 Andrew Oravets Sr Los Osos 16:45.3 5:35
91 Garrett Vasta So Martin Luther King 16:45.7 5:35
92 Clay Nishi Sr Newbury Park 16:46.4 5:35
93 Fransico Soria So Knight 16:47 5:36
94 Diego Duran So Santa Ana 16:48.2 5:36
95 Inhauck Choi Jr Troy 16:48.7 5:36
96 Oscar Solis Jr Coachella Valley 16:54.6 5:38
97 Justin Amaro Jr Santa Ana 16:54.9 5:38
98 Blake Laclaire Jr Los Osos 16:55.1 5:38
99 Servando Aviles Jr Anaheim 16:57.2 5:39
100 Jose Lorenzana Jr Anaheim 16:57.3 5:39
101 Javier Guiliano Jr La Serna 16:57.4 5:39
102 Joey Sanchez Jr Valley View 16:59.1 5:40
103 Anjel Ramirez Sr Arroyo Valley 16:59.7 5:40
104 Javier Ruedas Jr Los Osos 17:01.4 5:40
105 Anthony Tarango Sr Paramount 17:02.1 5:41
106 Ruben Ruiz So Los Osos 17:03 5:41
107 Kolby Ratigan Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:03.5 5:41
108 Jakob Bible Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:04.4 5:41
109 Hildeberto Figueroa Sr Valley View 17:04.9 5:42
110 Oscar Gaspar-chavez Fr Valley View 17:06.4 5:42
111 Jarrod Delin Jr Troy 17:07.8 5:43
112 Bradley Chew Jr Highland 17:18.7 5:46
113 Octavio Moreno Sr Anaheim 17:20.7 5:47
114 Adrian Ramirez Sr Santa Ana 17:22.1 5:47
115 Paul Yoo Jr Troy 17:24.5 5:48
116 Christopher Guiliano So La Serna 17:25.3 5:48
117 Nick Hills Sr Los Osos 17:26.1 5:49
118 Marco Ospina Jr Los Osos 17:28.9 5:50
119 Drew Myers So Troy 17:34.8 5:52
120 Nelson Vega Jr Lakewood 17:36.1 5:52
121 Daniel Gonzalez Sr Anaheim 17:38.9 5:53
122 Sergio Sanchez Sr Anaheim 17:39.8 5:53
123 Yanni Harris So Knight 17:43.8 5:55
124 Christopher Campana Jr Knight 17:44.6 5:55
125 Nicolas Lopez Sr Arroyo Valley 17:45.7 5:55
126 Aiden Garcia Sr Arroyo Valley 17:46.9 5:56
127 Juan Arellano Jr Arroyo Valley 17:47.5 5:56
128 Manuel Sarinana So Santa Ana 17:53.7 5:58
129 Aiden Algeria Fr Lakewood 18:04.2 6:01
130 Christian Lugo Jr Lakewood 18:08.5 6:03
131 Kevin Jimenez Fr Arroyo Valley 18:09.7 6:03
132 Isaac Baez Jr Lakewood 18:14.3 6:05
133 Sebastian Granda Sr Knight 18:16.4 6:05
134 Isaac Sanchez Jr Lakewood 18:23.7 6:08
135 Ali Soto Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:26 6:09
136 Montenegro Jonathan Sr Knight 18:27.6 6:09
137 Carlos Rodas Sr Knight 18:28.4 6:09
138 Albert Cota Sr Coachella Valley 18:33.5 6:11
139 Roberto Gutierrez So Knight 18:38.7 6:13
140 Jose Pulido Jr Coachella Valley 18:51.5 6:17
141 Isaiah Garcia Fr Coachella Valley 19:42.2 6:34
142 Steven Reyes So Coachella Valley 19:42.3 6:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
77:19
15:28
5:09
64 Brandon Hough
Sr
15:08
5:03
2
John Turner
Sr
15:26
5:09
9
Thomas Wilfert
Sr
15:28
5:09
12
Eddie Wagenseller
So
15:34
5:11
18
Hayden Stein
So
15:43
5:14
23
Simon Fuller
So
15:43
5:14
24
Carrick Denker
Fr
15:54
5:18
31
2 El Toro
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
78:02
15:36
5:12
94 Adrian Vargas
Jr
15:18
5:06
5
Xavier Smith
Jr
15:30
5:10
13
Mitch Groff
Fr
15:34
5:11
17
Caleb Dodd
Jr
15:35
5:12
20
Euan Kilpatrick
So
16:04
5:21
39
Jason Leland
So
16:13
5:24
51
Khai Nguyen
Sr
16:34
5:31
73
3 Crescenta Valley
4-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
78:35
15:43
5:14
125 Colin Fitzgerald
Jr
15:12
5:04
4
Zach Johnson
Jr
15:32
5:11
15
Manan Vats
So
15:35
5:12
19
Artin Allahverdian
Jr
15:56
5:19
32
Carter Walch
Jr
16:20
5:27
55
Logan Neil
Jr
16:33
5:31
67




4 Newbury Park
8-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
78:41
15:44
5:15
126 Ethan Duffy
Sr
15:27
5:09
10
Ethan Ronk
So
15:27
5:09
11
Jace Aschbrenner
Fr
15:44
5:15
25
Nico Young
Fr
15:50
5:17
28
Nathaniel Garner
Jr
16:13
5:24
52
Alex Manos
Jr
16:25
5:28
59
Clay Nishi
Sr
16:46
5:35
88
5 Yucaipa
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:41
78:58
15:48
5:16
132 Tanner Dutchover
Sr
15:25
5:08
8
Jarred Richards
Jr
15:38
5:13
21
Parker Jenkins
Jr
15:52
5:17
29
Cameron Poole
Sr
15:58
5:19
33
Joshua Weghorst
So
16:06
5:22
41
Justin Briscoe
Fr
16:07
5:22
44
Ross Harps
Jr
16:32
5:31
65
6 Martin Luther King
9-8-9-7-6
Gap: 0:31
79:29
15:54
5:18
151 Jonathan Moncada
Jr
15:32
5:11
14
Andrew Simpson
Jr
15:53
5:18
30
Chris Barba
Jr
15:59
5:20
34
Austin Dai
Sr
16:01
5:20
35
Mario Machuca
Sr
16:04
5:21
38
Aman Rana
Jr
16:34
5:31
71
Garrett Vasta
So
16:46
5:35
87
7 Redondo Union
1-3-6-6-7
Gap: 1:12
79:15
15:51
5:17
166 Ethan Comeaux
Sr
15:05
5:02
1
Benjamin Tait
So
15:33
5:11
16
Farooq Tariq
Jr
16:09
5:23
46
Brian Adler
Jr
16:12
5:24
49
Sangjun Lee
So
16:16
5:25
54
Alberto Aguilar
Jr
16:27
5:29
61
Ariel Rodriguez
So
16:30
5:30
63
8 Highland
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:48
79:54
15:59
5:20
181 Hershel Smith
Sr
15:42
5:14
22
Kristopher Gomez V
Sr
15:46
5:15
26
Leo Oliva
Jr
15:49
5:16
27
Shane Hixon
Jr
16:07
5:22
42
Joe Cox
Fr
16:30
5:30
64
Carlos Rodriguez
Sr
16:40
5:33
79
Bradley Chew
Jr
17:19
5:46
108
9 Paramount
13-12-11-10-9
Gap: 0:20
81:02
16:12
5:24
243 Alexis Vargas
Sr
16:05
5:22
40
Geno Franco
Jr
16:07
5:22
45
Diego Mejia
Jr
16:11
5:24
47
Alejandro Guerrero
Jr
16:15
5:25
53
Emmanuel Herrera
Sr
16:24
5:28
58
Jose Jimenez
So
16:34
5:31
72
Anthony Tarango
Sr
17:02
5:41
101
10 Rancho Cucamonga
3-1-7-9-10
Gap: 1:53
80:39
16:08
5:23
251 Joey Del Valle Rut
Sr
15:10
5:03
3
Darius Riley
Jr
15:21
5:07
6
Chris Weiland
Sr
16:22
5:27
57
Grant Sipos
Sr
16:42
5:34
82
Kolby Ratigan
Sr
17:04
5:41
103
Jakob Bible
Sr
17:04
5:41
104
Ali Soto
Jr
18:26
6:09
131
11 La Serna
11-11-12-12-11
Gap: 0:37
81:56
16:23
5:28
296 Marco Perez
So
16:01
5:20
36
Andrew Hernandez
So
16:11
5:24
48
Diego Barrera
Jr
16:27
5:29
60
Jesse Montez
So
16:38
5:33
75
Esteban Barrera
Fr
16:39
5:33
77
Javier Guiliano
Jr
16:57
5:39
97
Christopher Guiliano
So
17:25
5:48
112
12 Santa Ana
6-10-10-11-12
Gap: 1:33
81:45
16:21
5:27
302 Jorge Suarez
Sr
15:22
5:07
7
Francisco Avila
Jr
16:07
5:22
43
Brian Soriano
So
16:33
5:31
69
Diego Duran
So
16:48
5:36
90
Justin Amaro
Jr
16:55
5:38
93
Adrian Ramirez
Sr
17:22
5:47
110
Manuel Sarinana
So
17:54
5:58
124
13 Valley View
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:56
82:39
16:32
5:31
342 Juan Nunez
So
16:03
5:21
37
Travis Miller
So
16:22
5:27
56
Rudy Valdivia
Sr
16:33
5:31
68
Anthony Noble
Sr
16:42
5:34
83
Joey Sanchez
Jr
16:59
5:40
98
Hildeberto Figueroa
Sr
17:05
5:42
105
Oscar Gaspar-chavez
Fr
17:06
5:42
106
14 Troy
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:56
83:17
16:39
5:33
391 Noah Mcgranahan
Sr
16:12
5:24
50
Derek D'amelia
Jr
16:28
5:29
62
Jonnah Lee
Sr
16:41
5:34
81
Inhauck Choi
Jr
16:49
5:36
91
Jarrod Delin
Jr
17:08
5:43
107
Paul Yoo
Jr
17:25
5:48
111
Drew Myers
So
17:35
5:52
115
15 Anaheim
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 0:47
84:33
16:55
5:38
455 Andrew Ramos
So
16:34
5:31
70
Michael Sanchez
So
16:44
5:35
85
Servando Aviles
Jr
16:57
5:39
95
Jose Lorenzana
Jr
16:57
5:39
96
Octavio Moreno
Sr
17:21
5:47
109
Daniel Gonzalez
Sr
17:39
5:53
117
Sergio Sanchez
Sr
17:40
5:53
118
16 Los Osos
18-18-16-16-16
Gap: 0:23
84:25
16:53
5:38
460 Lorenzo Corona
Sr
16:40
5:33
78
Andrew Oravets
Sr
16:45
5:35
86
Blake Laclaire
Jr
16:55
5:38
94
Javier Ruedas
Jr
17:01
5:40
100
Ruben Ruiz
So
17:03
5:41
102
Nick Hills
Sr
17:26
5:49
113
Marco Ospina
Jr
17:29
5:50
114
17 Arroyo Valley
19-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:07
85:55
17:11
5:44
506 Fernando Zuniga
Sr
16:40
5:33
80
Brandon Jimenez
Jr
16:42
5:34
84
Anjel Ramirez
Sr
17:00
5:40
99
Nicolas Lopez
Sr
17:46
5:55
121
Aiden Garcia
Sr
17:47
5:56
122
Juan Arellano
Jr
17:48
5:56
123
Kevin Jimenez
Fr
18:10
6:03
127
18 Lakewood
17-15-18-18-18
Gap: 1:31
87:05
17:25
5:48
517 Jason Tolentino
Sr
16:38
5:33
74
Brett Young
Jr
16:39
5:33
76
Nelson Vega
Jr
17:36
5:52
116
Aiden Algeria
Fr
18:04
6:01
125
Christian Lugo
Jr
18:09
6:03
126
Isaac Baez
Jr
18:14
6:05
128
Isaac Sanchez
Jr
18:24
6:08
130
19 Coachella Valley
15-17-19-19-19
Gap: 3:10
90:34
18:07
6:02
565 Andres Romero
Jr
16:33
5:31
66
Oscar Solis
Jr
16:55
5:38
92
Albert Cota
Sr
18:34
6:11
134
Jose Pulido
Jr
18:52
6:17
136
Isaiah Garcia
Fr
19:42
6:34
137
Steven Reyes
So
19:42
6:34
138




20 Knight
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:41
88:59
17:48
5:56
589 Fransico Soria
So
16:47
5:36
89
Yanni Harris
So
17:44
5:55
119
Christopher Campana
Jr
17:45
5:55
120
Sebastian Granda
Sr
18:16
6:05
129
Montenegro Jonathan
Sr
18:28
6:09
132
Carlos Rodas
Sr
18:28
6:09
133
Roberto Gutierrez
So
18:39
6:13
135
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.