El Toro Results from the Cool Breeze Evening Invte at Brookside Golf Course on 9/8/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Fulton, Kiera So V 18:50.8 6:17 3 50/188 3/10 3/10 9/23 19:41
(0:51,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gray, Genevieve Jr V 20:11.4 6:44 3 125/188 9/10 9/10 4/13 19:53
Griffin, Grace So V 19:09.8 6:23 3 71/188 6/10 6/10 5/19
Martinez, Jessica So V 19:12.3 6:24 3 76/188 7/10 7/10 4/18 18:58
Messineo, Ashley Sr V 17:43.5 5:55 3 6/188 1/10 1/10 5/23 17:34
Neuville, Alexis So V 18:25.8 6:09 3 31/188 2/10 2/10 9/23 18:32
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pastis, Olivya Sr V 20:03.7 6:41 3 120/188 8/10 8/10 6/17 19:12
Slouka, Taylor Jr V 19:08.4 6:23 3 67/188 5/10 5/10 6/22 18:36
Thompson, Jasmine Jr V 18:53.5 6:18 3 52/188 4/10 4/10 7/23 17:54
Tobin, Isabelle Sr V 20:12.4 6:44 3 126/188 10/10 10/10 2/7 19:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/22 93:02
1:25
3 6:12 5:55 6:23 204 6:03 Ashley Messineo (6), Alexis Neuville (31), Kiera Fulton (50), Jasmine Thompson (52), Taylor Slouka (65)
V 2nd 5 2/7 98:50
1:03
3 6:35 6:23 6:44 55 6:22 Grace Griffin (4), Jessica Martinez (5), Olivya Pastis (13), Genevieve Gray (16), Isabelle Tobin (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sara Leonard Sr Canyon-Ana 17:10.3 5:43
2 Morgan Foster Jr Chandler 17:21.2 5:47
3 Sydney Hwang Jr Claremont 17:22.6 5:48
4 Jacqueline Cascione Jr Saugus 17:25.2 5:48
5 Mariah Castillo Sr Saugus 17:33.9 5:51
6 Ashley Messineo Sr El Toro 17:43.5 5:55 1/10 1/10 5/23
7 Hailey Golmon So Simi Valley 17:52.1 5:57
8 Jill Walker Fr Simi Valley 17:53.7 5:58
9 Jacqueline Duarte Fr Chino Hills 17:53.9 5:58
10 Sophie Gitlin Sr Flintridge Prep 17:54.6 5:58
11 Maribel Aguilar So Serrano 17:57.2 5:59
12 Hana Catsimanes So San Clemente 17:58.2 5:59
13 Anya Sturm Sr Santa Monica 17:58.5 6:00
14 Jasmine He Sr Arcadia 18:00.2 6:00
15 Joyce Wu Jr Arcadia 18:01.1 6:00
16 Chandler Horton Sr San Clemente 18:04.1 6:01
17 Azalea Segura-mora So Claremont 18:05.7 6:02
18 Brooke Inouye Jr Mira Costa 18:07.4 6:02
19 Olivia Hacohen Jr Mira Costa 18:08.5 6:03
20 Kylie Welch Sr Chandler 18:11.8 6:04
21 Julia Brenner Sr Serrano 18:12.9 6:04
22 Mariah Moro Sr Notre Dame(SO) 18:14.2 6:05
23 Vanessa Walton Sr Serrano 18:14.9 6:05
24 Alyssa Cantrell Sr Claremont 18:15.7 6:05
25 Tess Rounds Sr Claremont 18:16.3 6:05
26 Mihajla Milovanovic Jr Chandler 18:16.5 6:06
27 Natalie Stepanian Sr Arcadia 18:22.1 6:07
28 Naila Ortiz Sr Crescenta Vlly 18:23.3 6:08
29 Kerri Welch Sr Chandler 18:24.4 6:08
30 Mackenna Park Sr Saugus 18:25 6:08
31 Alexis Neuville So El Toro 18:25.8 6:09 2/10 2/10 9/23
32 Tupelo Sullivan So Santa Monica 18:26.6 6:09
33 Marisol Aguilar So Serrano 18:30.8 6:10
34 Sasha Codiga Jr Flintridge Prep 18:33.7 6:11
35 Ashling Carr So Canyon-Ana 18:33.9 6:11
36 Elizabeth Martin Jr Serrano 18:34.2 6:11
37 Kendra Swatzell Jr Serrano 18:34.3 6:11
38 Abigial Welch So West Ranch 18:35.4 6:12
39 Amaya Aguilar Jr Saugus 18:40.5 6:14
40 Shayla Cruz Jr Saugus 18:40.7 6:14
41 Grace Staton Sr Chino Hills 18:41.9 6:14
42 Kalinda Reynolds Jr Claremont 18:42.5 6:14
43 Eryca Yamane Sr Arcadia 18:43.7 6:15
44 Carmen Mel So Mira Costa 18:44.3 6:15
45 Sophia Hoelzel Jr West Ranch 18:46 6:15
46 Lucy Atkinson Jr Mira Costa 18:47 6:16
47 Shelbi Schauble Jr West Ranch 18:48 6:16
48 Amy Vollebregt Sr San Clemente 18:49.6 6:17
49 Pnina Tofler So Mira Costa 18:50.4 6:17
50 Kiera Fulton So El Toro 18:50.8 6:17 3/10 3/10 9/23
51 Hailey Pearson Sr Saugus 18:53 6:18
52 Jasmine Thompson Jr El Toro 18:53.5 6:18 4/10 4/10 7/23
53 Hailey Rutter So Saugus 18:54.4 6:18
54 Madison Elliott So Serrano 18:54.5 6:18
55 Mckenzie Cornell Sr Serrano 18:54.7 6:18
56 Brooke Eversden So Chandler 18:55.9 6:19
57 Mauri Dobbs Sr West Ranch 18:56.6 6:19
58 Olivia Burton Sr Foothill Technology 18:59.3 6:20
59 Caitlyn Couch Sr Crescenta Vlly 19:00.4 6:20
60 Haleigh Guerrero Jr Claremont 19:00.7 6:20
61 Kaela Berretta So Saugus 19:00.8 6:20
62 Sarah Ayala Jr Claremont 19:02.7 6:21
63 Catherine Baklarz Sr Glendora 19:03.3 6:21
64 Ariana Weyland Sr Canyon-Ana 19:03.4 6:21
65 Becca Taylor Jr Chandler 19:04.6 6:22
66 Kennedy Gomez Jr Foothill Technology 19:06.5 6:22
67 Taylor Slouka Jr El Toro 19:08.4 6:23 5/10 5/10 6/22
68 Blythe Blakeman Jr Foothill Technology 19:09 6:23
69 Graciela Retiguin Jr Canyon-Ana 19:09 6:23
70 Makenna Smollen Jr Simi Valley 19:09.1 6:23
71 Grace Griffin So El Toro 19:09.8 6:23 6/10 6/10 5/19
72 Stephanie Pham Sr Simi Valley 19:09.8 6:23
73 Bella Wachter So Yorba Linda 19:10.1 6:23
74 Peyton Washington Jr West Ranch 19:10.3 6:23
75 Dani Rodriguez Sr Arcadia 19:10.3 6:23
76 Jessica Martinez So El Toro 19:12.3 6:24 7/10 7/10 4/18
77 Tracy Sterkel So West Ranch 19:13.6 6:25
78 Belle Sachse So San Clemente 19:13.9 6:25
79 Abby Davis Sr Saugus 19:15.1 6:25
80 Lauren Jauregui So Chino Hills 19:15.9 6:25
81 Cara Chittenden So Mira Costa 19:16.8 6:26
82 Cameron Becker Jr Foothill Technology 19:17.7 6:26
83 Allyson Doyle Jr Mira Costa 19:17.7 6:26
84 Tori Rodriguez Sr Arcadia 19:19.9 6:27
85 Lucy Yoshioka Sr Hart 19:21.1 6:27
86 Haley Allen Jr Flintridge Prep 19:22.4 6:27
87 Payton Janish Jr Yorba Linda 19:22.9 6:28
88 Julia Pearson Fr Saugus 19:23.2 6:28
89 Miranda Mcgarry Fr Chino Hills 19:23.4 6:28
90 Kaitlyn Heckers Sr Claremont 19:27.2 6:29
91 Ella Horton Fr San Clemente 19:27.2 6:29
92 Raha Motamedi Jr Canyon-Ana 19:28.6 6:30
93 Cayla Etheridge Jr Santiago (Cor) 19:28.9 6:30
94 Kami Kunes So Foothill Technology 19:29.6 6:30
95 Samantha Breitbach Jr West Ranch 19:30.5 6:30
96 Rylee Kerr Sr San Clemente 19:30.6 6:30
97 Myah Peters So Rancho Cucamonga 19:31.4 6:30
98 Madison Kuhn So Rancho Cucamonga 19:31.8 6:31
99 Jenna Mijares Jr Flintridge Prep 19:32.1 6:31
100 Kelsie Yamano Fr San Clemente 19:32.1 6:31
101 Sophia Atin So Crescenta Vlly 19:32.9 6:31
102 Serene Azafrani Sr Mira Costa 19:34.3 6:31
103 Melanie Ramirez Sr Arcadia 19:35.9 6:32
104 Pricilla Poulter Sr Chino Hills 19:36.5 6:32
105 Brystal Marks Sr Canyon-Ana 19:36.5 6:32
106 Emma Barrosa Fr Glendora 19:38.1 6:33
107 Abby Gradijan Jr Canyon-Ana 19:41.1 6:34
108 Amanda Crowell So Glendora 19:42.6 6:34
109 Riley Corcoran So Santiago (Cor) 19:44.5 6:35
110 Hana Vrablik Jr Foothill Technology 19:44.7 6:35
111 Isabella Rubalcava So Canyon-Ana 19:45.7 6:35
112 Katelyn Meza So Santiago (Cor) 19:46.3 6:35
113 Sydney Pell Jr Mira Costa 19:47.7 6:36
114 Gretchen Scherrei So Foothill Technology 19:49.9 6:37
115 Sonia Avila Jr Hart 19:51.2 6:37
116 Kaitlyn Atkinson Jr Glendora 19:53.3 6:38
117 Samantha Moore So Crescenta Vlly 19:55.5 6:39
118 Samantha Velazquez Jr Santiago (Cor) 19:58.1 6:39
119 Kaley Fisher Jr Santiago (Cor) 20:01.8 6:41
120 Olivya Pastis Sr El Toro 20:03.7 6:41 8/10 8/10 6/17
121 Avery Kuehfuss Jr Glendora 20:09 6:43
122 Jessica Schempp So Canyon-Ana 20:09.8 6:43
123 Melissa Owens Jr Crescenta Vlly 20:10.5 6:44
124 Gabriela Borraez Jr Crescenta Vlly 20:11.2 6:44
125 Genevieve Gray Jr El Toro 20:11.4 6:44 9/10 9/10 4/13
126 Isabelle Tobin Sr El Toro 20:12.4 6:44 10/10 10/10 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Mckenna Heeg So Crescenta Vlly 20:12.6 6:44
128 Nicolette Fulcomer Jr El Segundo 20:14.4 6:45
129 Jessamine Jin Fr West Ranch 20:14.5 6:45
130 Liliana Corral So Rancho Cucamonga 20:15.2 6:45
131 Gabriella Lee Jr El Segundo 20:15.5 6:45
132 Reagan Dimeco So San Clemente 20:15.5 6:45
133 Stephanie Honeywell So Glendora 20:17.1 6:46
134 Elizabeth Skinner Jr Canyon-Ana 20:18.2 6:46
135 Gabriela Bennett Sr Flintridge Prep 20:18.5 6:46
136 Aiyana Verfaillie Sr El Segundo 20:18.8 6:46
137 Izzy Lieberman Jr Crescenta Vlly 20:20.6 6:47
138 Samantha Ulloa So Serrano 20:21.3 6:47
139 Nicole Anderson Sr San Clemente 20:26.3 6:49
140 Dunia Dunn So Santa Monica 20:26.7 6:49
141 Elizabeth Egbert Sr Foothill Technology 20:27.9 6:49
142 Carly Leandro So Foothill Technology 20:28.3 6:49
143 Ava Wasson So Santa Monica 20:31.3 6:50
144 Jaylin Mandley Sr Yorba Linda 20:34 6:51
145 Ava Hamilton Sr Chandler 20:40.3 6:53
146 Madeline Perez Fr Notre Dame(SO) 20:41.3 6:54
147 Lilly Bollinger Sr Hart 20:42.1 6:54
148 Ashley O'toole Sr Simi Valley 20:43 6:54
149 Kailey Cook So Yorba Linda 20:46 6:55
150 Emily Niemi Sr Hart 20:46.8 6:56
151 Grace Campbell Sr Yorba Linda 20:47.1 6:56
152 Hannah Ireland So Yorba Linda 20:49 6:56
153 Elizabeth Hsu Jr Simi Valley 20:50.8 6:57
154 Maryam Ejigu So Arcadia 20:51.1 6:57
155 Caroline Wreszin Jr Flintridge Prep 20:55.1 6:58
156 Grace Hunzicker So Santa Monica 20:56.3 6:59
157 Nikki Wong So Arcadia 20:57.7 6:59
158 Carissa Torres Jr Glendora 20:58.7 7:00
159 August Juanzarins Roberts Fr Notre Dame(SO) 20:58.7 7:00
160 Katherine Johnson Sr El Segundo 21:09.7 7:03
161 Alina Carranza Jr Notre Dame(SO) 21:12.3 7:04
162 Hannah Zhang Sr Arcadia 21:17.2 7:06
163 Liese Neelin Jr Notre Dame(SO) 21:18.7 7:06
164 Caitlyn Cortes Jr Chino Hills 21:19.3 7:06
165 Amaya Colburn Jr Yorba Linda 21:21 7:07
166 Molly Schwartz Sr Flintridge Prep 21:21.6 7:07
167 Elanor Kroskrity Sr Santa Monica 21:22.2 7:07
168 Hope Codiga Jr Flintridge Prep 21:24.3 7:08
169 Blathnaid Heaney Jr Notre Dame(SO) 21:24.8 7:08
170 Scottie Meek Jr Santa Monica 21:27.3 7:09
171 Paula Romo Sr Santa Monica 21:28 7:09
172 Sophia Carranza Sr Hart 21:34.6 7:12
173 Sojeong Kang Jr Crescenta Vlly 21:41.2 7:14
174 Katie Valdez So Yorba Linda 21:50.5 7:17
175 Michelle Tsujimoto So Notre Dame(SO) 21:50.7 7:17
176 Sophia Cabral Fr Notre Dame(SO) 21:51.2 7:17
177 Sarah Benitez So Crescenta Vlly 22:05 7:22
178 Haley Braker Sr Rancho Cucamonga 22:14.4 7:25
179 Elizabeth Chidester Sr Glendora 22:26.3 7:29
180 Torrie Freeman Sr Glendora 22:28.1 7:29
181 Catherine Rodriguez So Glendora 22:31.3 7:30
182 Sara Godfrey Jr Yorba Linda 22:32.9 7:31
183 Meagan Peavler Jr Rancho Cucamonga 22:37.3 7:32
184 Riko Ozaki Sr Chino Hills 22:37.7 7:33
185 Natalia Matossian Sr Flintridge Prep 22:52.3 7:37
186 Gabrielle Federoff So Notre Dame(SO) 23:05.4 7:42
187 Isabella Hill Sr Notre Dame(SO) 23:07.2 7:42
188 Chloe Kim Jr Chino Hills 23:23.7 7:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:20
90:43
18:09
6:03
111 Sydney Hwang
Jr
17:23
5:48
3
Azalea Segura-mora
So
18:06
6:02
17
Alyssa Cantrell
Sr
18:16
6:05
24
Tess Rounds
Sr
18:16
6:05
25
Kalinda Reynolds
Jr
18:43
6:14
42
Haleigh Guerrero
Jr
19:01
6:20
59
Sarah Ayala
Jr
19:03
6:21
60
2 Saugus
4-1-1-3-2
Gap: 1:16
90:45
18:09
6:03
118 Jacqueline Cascione
Jr
17:25
5:48
4
Mariah Castillo
Sr
17:34
5:51
5
Mackenna Park
Sr
18:25
6:08
30
Amaya Aguilar
Jr
18:41
6:14
39
Shayla Cruz
Jr
18:41
6:14
40
Hailey Pearson
Sr
18:53
6:18
51
Hailey Rutter
So
18:54
6:18
53
3 Serrano
9-7-4-4-3
Gap: 0:37
91:30
18:18
6:06
124 Maribel Aguilar
So
17:57
5:59
11
Julia Brenner
Sr
18:13
6:04
21
Vanessa Walton
Sr
18:15
6:05
23
Marisol Aguilar
So
18:31
6:10
33
Elizabeth Martin
Jr
18:34
6:11
36
Kendra Swatzell
Jr
18:34
6:11
37
Madison Elliott
So
18:55
6:18
54
4 Chandler
2-4-3-2-4
Gap: 1:35
91:10
18:14
6:05
132 Morgan Foster
Jr
17:21
5:47
2
Kylie Welch
Sr
18:12
6:04
20
Mihajla Milovanovic
Jr
18:17
6:06
26
Kerri Welch
Sr
18:24
6:08
29
Brooke Eversden
So
18:56
6:19
55
Becca Taylor
Jr
19:05
6:22
63
Ava Hamilton
Sr
20:40
6:53
122
5 Arcadia
12-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
92:17
18:27
6:09
172 Jasmine He
Sr
18:00
6:00
14
Joyce Wu
Jr
18:01
6:00
15
Natalie Stepanian
Sr
18:22
6:07
27
Eryca Yamane
Sr
18:44
6:15
43
Dani Rodriguez
Sr
19:10
6:23
73
Tori Rodriguez
Sr
19:20
6:27
81
Melanie Ramirez
Sr
19:36
6:32
97
6 Mira Costa
13-9-7-6-6
Gap: 0:43
92:38
18:32
6:11
176 Brooke Inouye
Jr
18:07
6:02
18
Olivia Hacohen
Jr
18:09
6:03
19
Carmen Mel
So
18:44
6:15
44
Lucy Atkinson
Jr
18:47
6:16
46
Pnina Tofler
So
18:50
6:17
49
Cara Chittenden
So
19:17
6:26
78
Allyson Doyle
Jr
19:18
6:26
80
7 El Toro
5-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:25
93:02
18:36
6:12
204 Ashley Messineo
Sr
17:44
5:55
6
Alexis Neuville
So
18:26
6:09
31
Kiera Fulton
So
18:51
6:17
50
Jasmine Thompson
Jr
18:54
6:18
52
Taylor Slouka
Jr
19:08
6:23
65
Grace Griffin
So
19:10
6:23
69
Jessica Martinez
So
19:12
6:24
74
8 San Clemente
10-5-6-8-8
Gap: 1:29
93:33
18:43
6:14
238 Hana Catsimanes
So
17:58
5:59
12
Chandler Horton
Sr
18:04
6:01
16
Amy Vollebregt
Sr
18:50
6:17
48
Belle Sachse
So
19:14
6:25
76
Ella Horton
Fr
19:27
6:29
86
Rylee Kerr
Sr
19:31
6:30
91
Kelsie Yamano
Fr
19:32
6:31
95
9 Canyon-Ana
1-8-10-10-9
Gap: 2:18
93:25
18:41
6:14
252 Sara Leonard
Sr
17:10
5:43
1
Ashling Carr
So
18:34
6:11
35
Ariana Weyland
Sr
19:03
6:21
62
Graciela Retiguin
Jr
19:09
6:23
67
Raha Motamedi
Jr
19:29
6:30
87
Brystal Marks
Sr
19:37
6:32
99
Abby Gradijan
Jr
19:41
6:34
101
10 West Ranch
16-14-13-11-10
Gap: 0:35
94:16
18:51
6:17
258 Abigial Welch
So
18:35
6:12
38
Sophia Hoelzel
Jr
18:46
6:15
45
Shelbi Schauble
Jr
18:48
6:16
47
Mauri Dobbs
Sr
18:57
6:19
56
Peyton Washington
Jr
19:10
6:23
72
Tracy Sterkel
So
19:14
6:25
75
Samantha Breitbach
Jr
19:31
6:30
90
11 Simi Valley
6-2-8-9-11
Gap: 2:51
94:48
18:58
6:19
278 Hailey Golmon
So
17:52
5:57
7
Jill Walker
Fr
17:54
5:58
8
Makenna Smollen
Jr
19:09
6:23
68
Stephanie Pham
Sr
19:10
6:23
70
Ashley O'toole
Sr
20:43
6:54
125
Elizabeth Hsu
Jr
20:51
6:57
130




12 Chino Hills
7-13-11-12-12
Gap: 1:43
94:52
18:58
6:19
310 Jacqueline Duarte
Fr
17:54
5:58
9
Grace Staton
Sr
18:42
6:14
41
Lauren Jauregui
So
19:16
6:25
77
Miranda Mcgarry
Fr
19:23
6:28
85
Pricilla Poulter
Sr
19:37
6:32
98
Caitlyn Cortes
Jr
21:19
7:06
137
Riko Ozaki
Sr
22:38
7:33
147
13 Flintridge Prep
8-11-11-13-13
Gap: 2:24
95:41
19:08
6:23
339 Sophie Gitlin
Sr
17:55
5:58
10
Sasha Codiga
Jr
18:34
6:11
34
Haley Allen
Jr
19:22
6:27
83
Jenna Mijares
Jr
19:32
6:31
94
Gabriela Bennett
Sr
20:19
6:46
118
Caroline Wreszin
Jr
20:55
6:58
131
Molly Schwartz
Sr
21:22
7:07
139
14 Foothill Technology
17-16-16-14-14
Gap: 0:30
96:02
19:12
6:24
355 Olivia Burton
Sr
18:59
6:20
57
Kennedy Gomez
Jr
19:07
6:22
64
Blythe Blakeman
Jr
19:09
6:23
66
Cameron Becker
Jr
19:18
6:26
79
Kami Kunes
So
19:30
6:30
89
Hana Vrablik
Jr
19:45
6:35
104
Gretchen Scherrei
So
19:50
6:37
106
15 Crescenta Vlly
15-15-15-16-15
Gap: 1:47
97:03
19:25
6:28
404 Naila Ortiz
Sr
18:23
6:08
28
Caitlyn Couch
Sr
19:00
6:20
58
Sophia Atin
So
19:33
6:31
96
Samantha Moore
So
19:56
6:39
109
Melissa Owens
Jr
20:11
6:44
113
Gabriela Borraez
Jr
20:11
6:44
114
Mckenna Heeg
So
20:13
6:44
115
16 Santa Monica
11-12-14-15-16
Gap: 2:58
98:19
19:40
6:33
416 Anya Sturm
Sr
17:59
6:00
13
Tupelo Sullivan
So
18:27
6:09
32
Dunia Dunn
So
20:27
6:49
119
Ava Wasson
So
20:31
6:50
120
Grace Hunzicker
So
20:56
6:59
132
Elanor Kroskrity
Sr
21:22
7:07
140
Scottie Meek
Jr
21:27
7:09
142
17 Glendora
18-19-17-17-17
Gap: 1:06
98:26
19:41
6:34
483 Catherine Baklarz
Sr
19:03
6:21
61
Emma Barrosa
Fr
19:38
6:33
100
Amanda Crowell
So
19:43
6:34
102
Kaitlyn Atkinson
Jr
19:53
6:38
108
Avery Kuehfuss
Jr
20:09
6:43
112
Stephanie Honeywell
So
20:17
6:46
117
Carissa Torres
Jr
20:59
7:00
133
18 Santiago (Cor)
21-22-20-19-18
Gap: 0:33
99:00
19:48
6:36
517 Cayla Etheridge
Jr
19:29
6:30
88
Riley Corcoran
So
19:45
6:35
103
Katelyn Meza
So
19:46
6:35
105
Samantha Velazquez
Jr
19:58
6:39
110
Kaley Fisher
Jr
20:02
6:41
111








19 Yorba Linda
19-18-18-18-19
Gap: 1:37
100:40
20:08
6:43
530 Bella Wachter
So
19:10
6:23
71
Payton Janish
Jr
19:23
6:28
84
Jaylin Mandley
Sr
20:34
6:51
121
Kailey Cook
So
20:46
6:55
126
Grace Campbell
Sr
20:47
6:56
128
Hannah Ireland
So
20:49
6:56
129
Amaya Colburn
Jr
21:21
7:07
138
20 Notre Dame(SO)
14-17-19-20-20
Gap: 3:05
102:25
20:29
6:50
550 Mariah Moro
Sr
18:14
6:05
22
Madeline Perez
Fr
20:41
6:54
123
August Juanzarins Roberts
Fr
20:59
7:00
134
Alina Carranza
Jr
21:12
7:04
135
Liese Neelin
Jr
21:19
7:06
136
Blathnaid Heaney
Jr
21:25
7:08
141
Michelle Tsujimoto
So
21:51
7:17
144
21 Hart
20-21-22-21-21
Gap: 2:14
102:16
20:27
6:49
583 Lucy Yoshioka
Sr
19:21
6:27
82
Sonia Avila
Jr
19:51
6:37
107
Lilly Bollinger
Sr
20:42
6:54
124
Emily Niemi
Sr
20:47
6:56
127
Sophia Carranza
Sr
21:35
7:12
143








22 Rancho Cucamonga
22-20-21-22-22
Gap: 3:06
104:10
20:50
6:57
592 Myah Peters
So
19:31
6:30
92
Madison Kuhn
So
19:32
6:31
93
Liliana Corral
So
20:15
6:45
116
Haley Braker
Sr
22:14
7:25
145
Meagan Peavler
Jr
22:37
7:32
146








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
95:27
19:05
6:22
20 Hailey Pearson
Sr
18:53
6:18
1
Hailey Rutter
So
18:54
6:18
2
Kaela Berretta
So
19:01
6:20
3
Abby Davis
Sr
19:15
6:25
6
Julia Pearson
Fr
19:23
6:28
8








2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
98:50
19:46
6:35
55 Grace Griffin
So
19:10
6:23
4
Jessica Martinez
So
19:12
6:24
5
Olivya Pastis
Sr
20:04
6:41
13
Genevieve Gray
Jr
20:11
6:44
16
Isabelle Tobin
Sr
20:12
6:44
17








3 Canyon-Ana
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
99:31
19:54
6:38
67 Brystal Marks
Sr
19:37
6:32
10
Abby Gradijan
Jr
19:41
6:34
11
Isabella Rubalcava
So
19:46
6:35
12
Jessica Schempp
So
20:10
6:43
14
Elizabeth Skinner
Jr
20:18
6:46
20








4 Arcadia
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
102:02
20:24
6:48
86 Tori Rodriguez
Sr
19:20
6:27
7
Melanie Ramirez
Sr
19:36
6:32
9
Maryam Ejigu
So
20:51
6:57
22
Nikki Wong
So
20:58
6:59
23
Hannah Zhang
Sr
21:17
7:06
25








5 Crescenta Vlly
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:54
104:31
20:54
6:58
111 Gabriela Borraez
Jr
20:11
6:44
15
Mckenna Heeg
So
20:13
6:44
18
Izzy Lieberman
Jr
20:21
6:47
21
Sojeong Kang
Jr
21:41
7:14
27
Sarah Benitez
So
22:05
7:22
30








6 Glendora
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:14
108:42
21:44
7:15
139 Stephanie Honeywell
So
20:17
6:46
19
Carissa Torres
Jr
20:59
7:00
24
Elizabeth Chidester
Sr
22:26
7:29
31
Torrie Freeman
Sr
22:28
7:29
32
Catherine Rodriguez
So
22:31
7:30
33








7 Notre Dame(SO)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:42
111:19
22:16
7:25
152 Blathnaid Heaney
Jr
21:25
7:08
26
Michelle Tsujimoto
So
21:51
7:17
28
Sophia Cabral
Fr
21:51
7:17
29
Gabrielle Federoff
So
23:05
7:42
34
Isabella Hill
Sr
23:07
7:42
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.