El Toro Results from the Orange County Champ at Oak Canyon Park on 10/14/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Vargas Sr V 14:57.6 4:59 3 4/135 1/7 1/57 4/21 14:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Andrew Howard Fr Fr 25:36.4 8:32 3 259/265 26/27 56/57 1/1 24:19
Angel Alvarez Sr V 15:57.8 5:19 3 53/135 7/7 7/57 1/15 15:11
Anthony Kennen Fr Fr 17:17.8 5:46 3 18/265 3/27 15/57 2/19 17:30
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Austin Sutorius So So 20:53.7 6:58 3 130/184 10/17 39/57 8/8
Austin Yado Fr Fr 21:42.6 7:14 3 217/265 21/27 44/57 2/2 22:58
(1:16,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Benjamin Aguilar Fr Fr 20:07.8 6:43 3 160/265 15/27 35/57 3/9 21:37
(1:30,6.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Brandon Tressler Jr JV 17:12.6 5:44 3 16/186 3/6 14/57 3/19 16:23
Brendan Callender So So 16:56.4 5:39 3 5/184 2/17 12/57 1/19 17:08
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brian Mendoza So So 23:53.2 7:58 3 169/184 15/17 52/57 3/3 24:35
(0:42,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Caleb Dodd Sr V 15:10.7 5:04 3 10/135 2/7 2/57 3/20 14:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Camden Patterson Fr Fr 19:04.2 6:21 3 101/265 12/27 29/57 2/10 19:26
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Connor O'Brien Fr Fr 18:22.8 6:08 3 59/265 8/27 24/57 2/16 19:13
(0:50,4.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Daniel Guzman Fr Fr 16:48 5:36 3 6/265 1/27 11/57 3/19 16:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
David Johnson So So 25:07.1 8:22 3 175/184 16/17 54/57 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dylan Messineo Fr Fr 17:10.6 5:44 3 15/265 2/27 13/57 3/19 18:13
(1:02,5.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Emmett Roberts Fr Fr 21:05 7:02 3 195/265 19/27 41/57 3/7 20:55
Erwan Caron Fr Fr 20:35.4 6:52 3 174/265 17/27 37/57 3/8 20:48
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ethan Gamble Fr Fr 21:06 7:02 3 196/265 20/27 42/57 3/5 21:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Euan Kilpatrick Jr JV 16:25.3 5:28 3 4/186 1/6 8/57 2/19 15:09
Gavin Rimmer So So 22:49.5 7:37 3 154/184 12/17 48/57 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hassan Warsi Fr Fr 18:45.8 6:15 3 85/265 10/27 26/57 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ishan Kala So So 19:47 6:36 3 100/184 9/17 33/57 3/8 18:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jack Malony Fr Fr 18:46.3 6:15 3 86/265 11/27 27/57 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Kim Jr JV 21:27.3 7:09 3 154/186 6/6 43/57 14/17 19:00
Jared Larson Fr Fr 20:16.7 6:46 3 166/265 16/27 36/57 3/8 19:32
Jason Huynh So So 21:55.5 7:19 3 144/184 11/17 46/57 7/7 21:52
Jason Leland Jr JV 16:45.2 5:35 3 5/186 2/6 10/57 2/19 15:33
Jayke Pastis Fr Fr 17:32.2 5:51 3 26/265 6/27 19/57 2/18 17:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
John Bannister Jr Fr 22:57.7 7:39 3 242/265 24/27 49/57 2/2
John Coe Sr Fr 22:41.4 7:34 3 239/265 23/27 47/57 2/2 24:18
(1:37,6.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
John Zatopek Jr So 23:02.9 7:41 3 155/184 13/17 50/57 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jonas Hartline Jr V 15:42.9 5:14 3 33/135 4/7 4/57 2/20 15:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joshua Goodman Fr Fr 21:51.4 7:17 3 224/265 22/27 45/57 2/2 21:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Juan Torres So So 16:34.5 5:32 3 2/184 1/17 9/57 2/19 15:53
Karter Reid Fr Fr 17:26.5 5:49 3 21/265 4/27 17/57 2/18 18:00
(0:33,3.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Khaled Ajaj So So 17:21.1 5:47 3 16/184 3/17 16/57 2/18 15:57
Laurence Garcia So So 25:09.8 8:23 3 176/184 17/17 55/57 3/3 24:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Liam Soller So So 19:16.1 6:25 3 79/184 8/17 31/57 5/12 18:22
Logan Hendricks Fr Fr 20:51.7 6:57 3 187/265 18/27 38/57 3/7 20:18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Luke Schwartz Fr Fr 20:03.1 6:41 3 156/265 14/27 34/57 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matthew Bulalacao Fr Fr 18:22.9 6:08 3 61/265 9/27 25/57 2/14 18:09
Matthew Chargualaf Fr Fr 26:58.5 9:00 3 261/265 27/27 57/57 1/1 24:20
Michael Thomas So So 23:20.3 7:47 3 162/184 14/17 51/57 4/4 24:10
(0:50,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mitch Groff So V 15:11.9 5:04 3 12/135 3/7 3/57 1/20 14:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Myles Baynard-Jones Sr V 15:56.2 5:19 3 48/135 5/7 5/57 2/20 15:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Quinton Senko So So 17:47.5 5:56 3 27/184 5/17 21/57 1/17 17:29
Riley Folk Fr Fr 19:26.4 6:29 3 109/265 13/27 32/57 2/10 19:43
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rohit vedulla Fr Fr 17:59.3 6:00 3 40/265 7/27 22/57 2/16 17:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Lettieri So So 17:38.5 5:53 3 22/184 4/17 20/57 1/18 17:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Santiago Sanchez Fr Fr 17:27.5 5:49 3 23/265 5/27 18/57 2/18 17:35
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sean Kinney Fr Fr 25:00.1 8:20 3 253/265 25/27 53/57 2/2 21:28
Spencer Kandel Jr JV 18:07.8 6:03 3 46/186 4/6 23/57 5/19 17:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thomas Manion So So 18:56.8 6:19 3 67/184 6/17 28/57 7/16 18:22
Trenton Platt Jr JV 21:04.5 7:02 3 145/186 5/6 40/57 15/19 18:25
Tristan Larkin So So 19:13.8 6:25 3 75/184 7/17 30/57 6/12 19:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Xavier Smith Sr V 15:56.3 5:19 3 49/135 6/7 6/57 2/19 15:09
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/20 76:59
0:59
3 5:08 4:59 5:19 105 5:06 Adrian Vargas (4), Caleb Dodd (10), Mitch Groff (12), Jonas Hartline (32), Myles Baynard-Jones (47)
So 1st 5 1/17 86:18
1:13
3 5:45 5:32 5:56 72 5:45 Juan Torres (2), Brendan Callender (5), Khaled Ajaj (16), Ryan Lettieri (22), Quinton Senko (27)
So 2nd 5 5/8 98:07
1:57
3 6:32 6:19 6:58 117 6:22 Thomas Manion (11), Tristan Larkin (14), Liam Soller (16), Ishan Kala (28), Austin Sutorius (48)
So 3rd 5 3/3 115:01
1:58
3 7:40 7:19 7:58 71 6:52 Jason Huynh (8), Gavin Rimmer (13), John Zatopek (14), Michael Thomas (17), Brian Mendoza (19)
JV 1st 5 5/19 89:35
4:39
3 5:58 5:28 7:02 177 5:29 Euan Kilpatrick (4), Jason Leland (5), Brandon Tressler (16), Spencer Kandel (41), Trenton Platt (111)
Fr 1st 5 2/18 86:10
0:40
3 5:45 5:36 5:49 81 5:31 Daniel Guzman (6), Dylan Messineo (15), Anthony Kennen (18), Karter Reid (20), Santiago Sanchez (22)
Fr 2nd 5 2/12 91:03
1:14
3 6:04 5:51 6:15 53 5:51 Jayke Pastis (4), Rohit vedulla (6), Connor O'Brien (12), Matthew Bulalacao (13), Hassan Warsi (18)
Fr 3rd 5 3/9 97:28
1:22
3 6:30 6:15 6:43 76 6:08 Jack Malony (7), Camden Patterson (9), Riley Folk (11), Luke Schwartz (23), Benjamin Aguilar (26)
Fr 4th 5 3/5 103:55
0:49
3 6:56 6:46 7:02 61 6:24 Jared Larson (7), Erwan Caron (10), Logan Hendricks (13), Emmett Roberts (15), Ethan Gamble (16)
Fr 5th 5 2/2 114:13
3:18
3 7:37 7:14 8:20 37 7:09 Austin Yado (4), Joshua Goodman (6), John Coe (8), John Bannister (9), Sean Kinney (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Grover So Jserra 14:45.6 4:55
2 Jack Landgraf Sr Dana Hills 14:48 4:56
3 Luis Chavez Sr Mission Viejo 14:55.1 4:58
4 Adrian Vargas Sr El Toro 14:57.6 4:59 1/7 1/57 4/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Simon Fuller Jr Dana Hills 14:58.6 5:00
6 Ben Mckenna So Aliso Niguel 14:59.8 5:00
7 Alexis Garcia Jr Newport Harbor 15:00.6 5:00
8 Peter Herold Jr Jserra 15:05.6 5:02
9 Ethan Frisone Sr Valencia-Pl 15:07.7 5:03
10 Caleb Dodd Sr El Toro 15:10.7 5:04 2/7 2/57 3/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Jaryd Dukes Jr Aliso Niguel 15:10.9 5:04
12 Mitch Groff So El Toro 15:11.9 5:04 3/7 3/57 1/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Stuart Kendall Sr Foothill SS 15:14.2 5:05
14 Brayden Metoyer Sr El Modena 15:19.8 5:07
15 Josh O'neill Jr Trabuco Hills 15:20.3 5:07
16 Brett Hickman Sr Mission Viejo 15:20.9 5:07
17 Gideon Pichardo Sr Sunny Hills 15:21.9 5:07
18 Eddy Wagenseller Jr Dana Hills 15:25.9 5:09
19 Tyler Spicer Sr Brea Olinda 15:27.6 5:09
20 Garrett Miller Jr Crean Lutheran 15:29.2 5:10
21 Christian Wehrli Sr Tesoro 15:29.4 5:10
22 Bryson Crites Jr Tesoro 15:33.9 5:11
23 Andrew Galvez Jr Mission Viejo 15:35.8 5:12
24 Timo Dohm Sr Valencia-Pl 15:36 5:12
25 Trevor Tirrell Sr Trabuco Hills 15:38.6 5:13
26 Ty Savely Jr Capo Valley 15:39.7 5:13
27 Nick Krohn Sr Valencia-Pl 15:39.9 5:13
28 Carrick Denker So Dana Hills 15:40.4 5:13
29 Sagan Svoboda Sr Dana Hills 15:40.5 5:14
30 Brian Soriano Jr Santa Ana 15:41 5:14
31 Ryan Belda Sr Canyon-Ana 15:42.4 5:14
32 David Brito Sr Ocean View 15:42.8 5:14
33 Jonas Hartline Jr El Toro 15:42.9 5:14 4/7 4/57 2/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Edwin Montes Jr Ocean View 15:43.7 5:15
35 Shane Ely Jr Sunny Hills 15:43.9 5:15
36 Oliver Svensson Jr Mission Viejo 15:44.1 5:15
37 Josh Anderson Sr Canyon-Ana 15:45 5:15
38 Cayden Ruiz Sr Valencia-Pl 15:46.1 5:15
39 Bryan Llopis Sr Trabuco Hills 15:46.1 5:15
40 Michael Gutierrez Jr Canyon-Ana 15:46.6 5:16
41 Jacob Rodgers Sr Foothill SS 15:48.3 5:16
42 Hayden Stein Jr Dana Hills 15:48.4 5:16
43 Klaus Quinonez Jr Los Alamitos 15:49.4 5:16
44 Peter Weiss Sr Crean Lutheran 15:51.3 5:17
45 Kaleb Yemane Jr Los Alamitos 15:52.5 5:18
46 Ryan Bush Sr Tesoro 15:53.6 5:18
47 Sean Robertson So Capo Valley 15:55.2 5:18
48 Myles Baynard-Jones Sr El Toro 15:56.2 5:19 5/7 5/57 2/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Xavier Smith Sr El Toro 15:56.3 5:19 6/7 6/57 2/19
50 Michael Davey Jr Newport Harbor 15:57.5 5:19
51 Jon Tobin Sr Brea Olinda 15:57.5 5:19
52 Jacob Lowe Jr Trabuco Hills 15:57.7 5:19
53 Angel Alvarez Sr El Toro 15:57.8 5:19 7/7 7/57 1/15
54 Matthew Burkhardt Jr Jserra 15:59 5:20
55 Kyle Al-rawi Sr Sunny Hills 16:00.8 5:20
56 Jared Berryman Sr Los Alamitos 16:02 5:21
57 Patrick Fee Sr Sunny Hills 16:04.8 5:22
58 Arvin Kanwal Sr Aliso Niguel 16:04.8 5:22
59 Ryan Wissmueller Sr Trabuco Hills 16:06.5 5:22
60 John Dempsey Sr Brea Olinda 16:07.1 5:22
61 Dylan Kochan Jr Crean Lutheran 16:07.3 5:22
62 Brandon Pizano Fr Dana Hills 16:07.7 5:23
63 Servando Aviles Sr Anaheim 16:08.5 5:23
64 Michael Metcalfe Sr Los Alamitos 16:08.7 5:23
65 Francisco Avila Sr Santa Ana 16:08.9 5:23
66 Diego Duran Jr Santa Ana 16:09 5:23
67 Nick Pelonis Sr Los Alamitos 16:11.2 5:24
68 Reese Beehler Jr Trabuco Hills 16:11.7 5:24
69 Jacob Taylor Sr Los Alamitos 16:11.7 5:24
70 Brandon Palacios Fr Santa Ana 16:13.3 5:24
71 Jonathan Manara Fr Brea Olinda 16:15.1 5:25
72 Thomas Valenti Sr Brea Olinda 16:15.5 5:25
73 Thomas Davenport Sr Canyon-Ana 16:15.5 5:25
74 Spencer Mordy Sr Capo Valley 16:17.8 5:26
75 Jack Lawson So Mission Viejo 16:18 5:26
76 Nick Picone Sr Foothill SS 16:18.1 5:26
77 Jared Alcaraz So Sunny Hills 16:18.3 5:26
78 Michi Sumimoto So Aliso Niguel 16:18.6 5:26
79 Kurt Kaihara Sr Sunny Hills 16:18.8 5:26
80 Dean Yacoubian Sr Los Alamitos 16:20 5:27
81 Anthony Gonzalez Jr Godinez 16:20.7 5:27
82 Connor Bramel Jr Foothill SS 16:20.9 5:27
83 Humberto Molina Sr Ocean View 16:20.9 5:27
84 Angel Ramirez Sr Godinez 16:21.5 5:27
85 Jason St. Pierre Jr Ocean View 16:21.8 5:27
86 Zachary Anderson Jr Mission Viejo 16:22.2 5:27
87 Houston Reese Jr Foothill SS 16:23.7 5:28
88 Armando Gonzalez Sr Godinez 16:25.1 5:28
89 Will Debassio So Newport Harbor 16:25.2 5:28
90 Carlos Camarena So Foothill SS 16:25.4 5:28
91 Justin Amaro Sr Santa Ana 16:26.1 5:29
92 Massimo Fry Jr Trabuco Hills 16:30.2 5:30
93 Logan Underwood Jr Canyon-Ana 16:31.1 5:30
94 James Drelling Sr Canyon-Ana 16:32.9 5:31
95 Jonathan Kim So Sunny Hills 16:34.5 5:32
96 Jose Luis Pluma Sr Valencia-Pl 16:35.2 5:32
97 Reymond Pineda Jr Godinez 16:36.8 5:32
98 Aldo Trujillo So Anaheim 16:37.1 5:32
99 Parker Walpole Fr Ocean View 16:37.1 5:32
100 Sam Neuhaus Jr Aliso Niguel 16:38.3 5:33
101 Nicholas Carroll Sr Mission Viejo 16:38.4 5:33
102 Mikael Campo Sr Newport Harbor 16:39 5:33
103 Miguel Flores Jr Ocean View 16:39.8 5:33
104 Jose Lorenzana Sr Anaheim 16:40.5 5:34
105 Luke Downing Jr Newport Harbor 16:40.7 5:34
106 Oliver Kushen Jr Tesoro 16:40.9 5:34
107 Luis Cuatlayolt Sr Santa Ana 16:41.4 5:34
108 Matt Savely Jr Capo Valley 16:42.1 5:34
109 Shane Gaffikin So Brea Olinda 16:42.3 5:34
110 Jacob Olthoff Sr Tesoro 16:43.4 5:34
111 Slone Smith Sr Tesoro 16:43.5 5:35
112 Christopher Thornburgh Sr Brea Olinda 16:47.5 5:36
113 Richard Mclain Jr Capo Valley 16:49.6 5:37
114 Nathan Trueman Fr Capo Valley 16:52 5:37
115 Jesse Del Carmen Fr Santa Ana 16:52.3 5:37
116 Thomas Mordy Fr Capo Valley 16:53.2 5:38
117 Kennie Arriola Fr Jserra 16:54 5:38
118 Dakota Barrios Sr Canyon-Ana 16:55.2 5:38
119 Brian Kelly Jr Aliso Niguel 17:00.2 5:40
120 Jacob Sutherland Jr Crean Lutheran 17:00.5 5:40
121 Jared Moradian Jr Valencia-Pl 17:02.3 5:41
122 Elliott Harrington So Newport Harbor 17:03 5:41
123 Israel Cano Sr Anaheim 17:04.5 5:42
124 Jack Hemphill Jr Jserra 17:04.9 5:42
125 Michael Hughes Sr Aliso Niguel 17:07.2 5:42
126 Evan Bilotta Sr Crean Lutheran 17:08.2 5:43
127 Anthony Fitzgerald So Crean Lutheran 17:08.2 5:43
128 Andrew Ramos Jr Anaheim 17:20.1 5:47
129 Preston Duarte Sr Foothill SS 17:28.4 5:49
130 Luc Bragdon Jr Jserra 17:38.3 5:53
131 Trevor Cislaw Sr Newport Harbor 17:40.1 5:53
132 Seth Lewis Fr Jserra 17:40.3 5:53
133 Anthony Barrera Sr Godinez 18:03.5 6:01
134 Fernando Gomez Sr Anaheim 18:04.4 6:01
135 Michael Sanchez Jr Anaheim 18:19.2 6:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
76:33
15:19
5:06
79 Jack Landgraf
Sr
14:48
4:56
2
Simon Fuller
Jr
14:59
5:00
5
Eddy Wagenseller
Jr
15:26
5:09
17
Carrick Denker
So
15:40
5:13
27
Sagan Svoboda
Sr
15:41
5:14
28
Hayden Stein
Jr
15:48
5:16
41
Brandon Pizano
Fr
16:08
5:23
61
2 El Toro
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
76:59
15:24
5:08
105 Adrian Vargas
Sr
14:58
4:59
4
Caleb Dodd
Sr
15:11
5:04
10
Mitch Groff
So
15:12
5:04
12
Jonas Hartline
Jr
15:43
5:14
32
Myles Baynard-Jones
Sr
15:56
5:19
47
Xavier Smith
Sr
15:56
5:19
48
Angel Alvarez
Sr
15:58
5:19
52
3 Mission Viejo
3-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
77:54
15:35
5:12
149 Luis Chavez
Sr
14:55
4:58
3
Brett Hickman
Sr
15:21
5:07
15
Andrew Galvez
Jr
15:36
5:12
22
Oliver Svensson
Jr
15:44
5:15
35
Jack Lawson
So
16:18
5:26
74
Zachary Anderson
Jr
16:22
5:27
85
Nicholas Carroll
Sr
16:38
5:33
100
4 Trabuco Hills
9-7-7-5-4
Gap: 0:46
78:49
15:46
5:15
185 Josh O'neill
Jr
15:20
5:07
14
Trevor Tirrell
Sr
15:39
5:13
24
Bryan Llopis
Sr
15:46
5:15
38
Jacob Lowe
Jr
15:58
5:19
51
Ryan Wissmueller
Sr
16:07
5:22
58
Reese Beehler
Jr
16:12
5:24
67
Massimo Fry
Jr
16:30
5:30
91
5 Valencia-Pl
7-6-4-4-5
Gap: 1:28
78:45
15:45
5:15
190 Ethan Frisone
Sr
15:08
5:03
9
Timo Dohm
Sr
15:36
5:12
23
Nick Krohn
Sr
15:40
5:13
26
Cayden Ruiz
Sr
15:46
5:15
37
Jose Luis Pluma
Sr
16:35
5:32
95
Jared Moradian
Jr
17:02
5:41
120




6 Sunny Hills
10-9-9-7-6
Gap: 0:56
79:30
15:54
5:18
236 Gideon Pichardo
Sr
15:22
5:07
16
Shane Ely
Jr
15:44
5:15
34
Kyle Al-rawi
Sr
16:01
5:20
54
Patrick Fee
Sr
16:05
5:22
56
Jared Alcaraz
So
16:18
5:26
76
Kurt Kaihara
Sr
16:19
5:26
78
Jonathan Kim
So
16:35
5:32
94
7 Aliso Niguel
5-4-6-6-7
Gap: 1:39
79:12
15:50
5:17
250 Ben Mckenna
So
15:00
5:00
6
Jaryd Dukes
Jr
15:11
5:04
11
Arvin Kanwal
Sr
16:05
5:22
57
Michi Sumimoto
So
16:19
5:26
77
Sam Neuhaus
Jr
16:38
5:33
99
Brian Kelly
Jr
17:00
5:40
118
Michael Hughes
Sr
17:07
5:42
124
8 Brea Olinda
11-15-12-11-8
Gap: 0:48
80:03
16:01
5:20
268 Tyler Spicer
Sr
15:28
5:09
18
Jon Tobin
Sr
15:58
5:19
50
John Dempsey
Sr
16:07
5:22
59
Jonathan Manara
Fr
16:15
5:25
70
Thomas Valenti
Sr
16:16
5:25
71
Shane Gaffikin
So
16:42
5:34
108
Christopher Thornburgh
Sr
16:48
5:36
111
9 Canyon-Ana
16-14-10-8-9
Gap: 0:49
80:01
16:00
5:20
269 Ryan Belda
Sr
15:42
5:14
30
Josh Anderson
Sr
15:45
5:15
36
Michael Gutierrez
Jr
15:47
5:16
39
Thomas Davenport
Sr
16:16
5:25
72
Logan Underwood
Jr
16:31
5:30
92
James Drelling
Sr
16:33
5:31
93
Dakota Barrios
Sr
16:55
5:38
117
10 Los Alamitos
18-17-14-12-10
Gap: 0:22
80:04
16:01
5:20
270 Klaus Quinonez
Jr
15:49
5:16
42
Kaleb Yemane
Jr
15:53
5:18
44
Jared Berryman
Sr
16:02
5:21
55
Michael Metcalfe
Sr
16:09
5:23
63
Nick Pelonis
Sr
16:11
5:24
66
Jacob Taylor
Sr
16:12
5:24
68
Dean Yacoubian
Sr
16:20
5:27
79
11 Foothill SS
8-10-13-13-11
Gap: 1:10
80:05
16:01
5:20
295 Stuart Kendall
Sr
15:14
5:05
13
Jacob Rodgers
Sr
15:48
5:16
40
Nick Picone
Sr
16:18
5:26
75
Connor Bramel
Jr
16:21
5:27
81
Houston Reese
Jr
16:24
5:28
86
Carlos Camarena
So
16:25
5:28
89
Preston Duarte
Sr
17:28
5:49
128
12 Tesoro
13-8-8-10-12
Gap: 1:14
80:21
16:04
5:21
300 Christian Wehrli
Sr
15:29
5:10
20
Bryson Crites
Jr
15:34
5:11
21
Ryan Bush
Sr
15:54
5:18
45
Oliver Kushen
Jr
16:41
5:34
105
Jacob Olthoff
Sr
16:43
5:34
109
Slone Smith
Sr
16:44
5:35
110




13 Jserra
1-2-5-9-13
Gap: 2:19
79:49
15:58
5:19
301 Anthony Grover
So
14:46
4:55
1
Peter Herold
Jr
15:06
5:02
8
Matthew Burkhardt
Jr
15:59
5:20
53
Kennie Arriola
Fr
16:54
5:38
116
Jack Hemphill
Jr
17:05
5:42
123
Luc Bragdon
Jr
17:38
5:53
129
Seth Lewis
Fr
17:40
5:53
131
14 Santa Ana
15-18-18-14-14
Gap: 0:45
80:38
16:08
5:23
317 Brian Soriano
Jr
15:41
5:14
29
Francisco Avila
Sr
16:09
5:23
64
Diego Duran
Jr
16:09
5:23
65
Brandon Palacios
Fr
16:13
5:24
69
Justin Amaro
Sr
16:26
5:29
90
Luis Cuatlayolt
Sr
16:41
5:34
106
Jesse Del Carmen
Fr
16:52
5:37
114
15 Ocean View
17-13-17-15-15
Gap: 0:54
80:46
16:09
5:23
328 David Brito
Sr
15:43
5:14
31
Edwin Montes
Jr
15:44
5:15
33
Humberto Molina
Sr
16:21
5:27
82
Jason St. Pierre
Jr
16:22
5:27
84
Parker Walpole
Fr
16:37
5:32
98
Miguel Flores
Jr
16:40
5:33
102




16 Newport Harbor
6-11-15-17-16
Gap: 1:40
80:43
16:09
5:23
349 Alexis Garcia
Jr
15:01
5:00
7
Michael Davey
Jr
15:58
5:19
49
Will Debassio
So
16:25
5:28
88
Mikael Campo
Sr
16:39
5:33
101
Luke Downing
Jr
16:41
5:34
104
Elliott Harrington
So
17:03
5:41
121
Trevor Cislaw
Sr
17:40
5:53
130
17 Capo Valley
14-16-15-18-17
Gap: 1:10
81:24
16:17
5:26
363 Ty Savely
Jr
15:40
5:13
25
Sean Robertson
So
15:55
5:18
46
Spencer Mordy
Sr
16:18
5:26
73
Matt Savely
Jr
16:42
5:34
107
Richard Mclain
Jr
16:50
5:37
112
Nathan Trueman
Fr
16:52
5:37
113
Thomas Mordy
Fr
16:53
5:38
115
18 Crean Lutheran
12-12-11-16-18
Gap: 1:39
81:37
16:19
5:26
366 Garrett Miller
Jr
15:29
5:10
19
Peter Weiss
Sr
15:51
5:17
43
Dylan Kochan
Jr
16:07
5:22
60
Jacob Sutherland
Jr
17:01
5:40
119
Evan Bilotta
Sr
17:08
5:43
125
Anthony Fitzgerald
So
17:08
5:43
126




19 Godinez
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:43
83:48
16:46
5:35
478 Anthony Gonzalez
Jr
16:21
5:27
80
Angel Ramirez
Sr
16:22
5:27
83
Armando Gonzalez
Sr
16:25
5:28
87
Reymond Pineda
Jr
16:37
5:32
96
Anthony Barrera
Sr
18:04
6:01
132








20 Anaheim
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:12
83:51
16:46
5:35
511 Servando Aviles
Sr
16:09
5:23
62
Aldo Trujillo
So
16:37
5:32
97
Jose Lorenzana
Sr
16:41
5:34
103
Israel Cano
Sr
17:05
5:42
122
Andrew Ramos
Jr
17:20
5:47
127
Fernando Gomez
Sr
18:04
6:01
133
Michael Sanchez
Jr
18:19
6:06
134
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Omar Garcia So Dana Hills 16:20.1 5:27
2 Juan Torres So El Toro 16:34.5 5:32 1/17 9/57 2/19
3 Caleb Mettler So San Clemente 16:53.8 5:38
4 Juan Avendano So Godinez 16:55.9 5:39
5 Brendan Callender So El Toro 16:56.4 5:39 2/17 12/57 1/19
6 Steven Shadell So Tesoro 16:59.9 5:40
7 Keegan Fredriksen So Aliso Niguel 17:00.2 5:40
8 John O'melveny So Dana Hills 17:05.4 5:42
9 Alan Swann So San Clemente 17:07.7 5:43
10 Cedric Murphy So Valencia-Pl 17:11 5:44
11 Julian Pedroza So Beckman 17:12.1 5:44
12 Milo Plascencia So Valencia-Pl 17:12.3 5:44
13 Matthew Bartsch So Trabuco Hills 17:13.5 5:45
14 Aidan Nesbitt So Beckman 17:16.7 5:46
15 Dane Faukner So Dana Hills 17:20.8 5:47
16 Khaled Ajaj So El Toro 17:21.1 5:47 3/17 16/57 2/18
17 Cooper Robie So Aliso Niguel 17:23.3 5:48
18 Ethan Stinnett So Valencia-Pl 17:24.9 5:48
19 Jonathan Rosenthal So Los Alamitos 17:30.2 5:50
20 Han Abdali So Aliso Niguel 17:35 5:52
21 Max Cox So Trabuco Hills 17:36.9 5:52
22 Ryan Lettieri So El Toro 17:38.5 5:53 4/17 20/57 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Richard Bright So San Clemente 17:38.6 5:53
24 Christian Rezendiz So Santa Ana 17:40.8 5:54
25 Ernesto Hernandez So Santa Ana 17:43.9 5:55
26 Alejandro Garcia Jr San Clemente 17:45.6 5:55
27 Quinton Senko So El Toro 17:47.5 5:56 5/17 21/57 1/17
28 Luke Valdez So Dana Hills 17:51 5:57
29 Andrew Bustamante So Godinez 17:52.2 5:57
30 Matt Ung So Los Alamitos 17:53.8 5:58
31 Mauricio Tamariz Jones So San Clemente 17:54.2 5:58
32 Nick Solorzano So Valencia-Pl 17:54.8 5:58
33 Anthony Orozco So Godinez 17:58.3 5:59
34 Dillon Scott So San Clemente 17:58.9 6:00
35 Nikolas Kirkwood So Beckman 17:59 6:00
36 Gavin Ward So Dana Hills 17:59.3 6:00
37 Jacob Strayer So Trabuco Hills 18:00.8 6:00
38 Oscar Mateo So Santa Ana 18:01.5 6:01
39 Raymond Rojas So San Juan Hills 18:04.5 6:02
40 Brandon Donis So Tesoro 18:06.1 6:02
41 Joshua Denk So Aliso Niguel 18:10.1 6:03
42 Dane Radigan So Trabuco Hills 18:10.3 6:03
43 Jonathan Hale So Dana Hills 18:10.4 6:03
44 Santino Littlefield So Aliso Niguel 18:17.4 6:06
45 Dallin Kirkham So San Juan Hills 18:17.7 6:06
46 Aaron Moayed So Trabuco Hills 18:23.9 6:08
47 Joseph Sgountzos So San Juan Hills 18:26.8 6:09
48 Sam Becker So Los Alamitos 18:28.3 6:09
49 Kyle Cunningham So San Juan Hills 18:28.6 6:10
50 Shane Lewis So Beckman 18:29 6:10
51 Kevin Gonzalez So Godinez 18:31.2 6:10
52 Patrick Bernhard So Tesoro 18:31.6 6:11
53 Jeffrey Millan So San Juan Hills 18:32.4 6:11
54 Brady Mccormick So Aliso Niguel 18:36 6:12
55 Rahul Chavan So Los Alamitos 18:36.2 6:12
56 James Castaneda So Valencia-Pl 18:40.6 6:14
57 Carson Geyer So San Clemente 18:40.7 6:14
58 Ernie Molina So Valencia-Pl 18:43.5 6:15
59 Julian Olivares So San Clemente 18:44.2 6:15
60 Chad Neuman So Trabuco Hills 18:46.4 6:15
61 Eric Fritz So San Juan Hills 18:47.6 6:16
62 Zeth Sandoval So Aliso Niguel 18:49.4 6:16
63 Finn Landgraf So Dana Hills 18:51.1 6:17
64 Andrew Cammarato So Valencia-Pl 18:52.8 6:18
65 Jayden Rascher So Foothill SS 18:53.1 6:18
66 Dylan Plyler So Valencia-Pl 18:53.8 6:18
67 Thomas Manion So El Toro 18:56.8 6:19 6/17 28/57 7/16
68 Skylar Thompson So Edison-HB 18:57.7 6:19
69 Alan Rodriguez So Godinez 18:59.6 6:20
70 Daniel Ma Fr Beckman 19:03.5 6:21
71 Cole Bourne So San Juan Hills 19:10.6 6:24
72 Christopher Ortega So Loara 19:12.5 6:24
73 Addison Lawrence So Dana Hills 19:12.7 6:24
74 Ivan Granados So San Juan Hills 19:13.6 6:25
75 Tristan Larkin So El Toro 19:13.8 6:25 7/17 30/57 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Zachary Wayt So Beckman 19:14.7 6:25
77 Jake Mulligan So Tesoro 19:15.2 6:25
78 Julian Romo So Tesoro 19:15.6 6:25
79 Liam Soller So El Toro 19:16.1 6:25 8/17 31/57 5/12
80 Nolin Togashi So Trabuco Hills 19:17.5 6:26
81 Tyler Yang So Beckman 19:18.7 6:26
82 Trevor Allensworth So Tesoro 19:19.2 6:26
83 Cameron Fox So San Juan Hills 19:19.3 6:26
84 Luke Kersten So Beckman 19:19.6 6:27
85 Devin Hammer So Foothill SS 19:20.2 6:27
86 Mitchell Hein So Los Alamitos 19:21.3 6:27
87 Evan Agilera So Valencia-Pl 19:23.1 6:28
88 Ryan Nam So Los Alamitos 19:23.3 6:28
89 Steven Sonsma So Cypress 19:24.1 6:28
90 Diego Espinoza So Santa Ana 19:26.2 6:29
91 Sabri Elfarra So Tesoro 19:26.6 6:29
92 Santiago Barreto So Los Alamitos 19:27.4 6:29
93 Nicholas Wyckoff So San Juan Hills 19:29.6 6:30
94 Caden Thorne So Foothill SS 19:35.5 6:32
95 Zaid Bustami So Aliso Niguel 19:36.6 6:32
96 Christian Hernandez So Loara 19:38.9 6:33
97 Christian Zapier So Cypress 19:41.6 6:34
98 Caleb Perez So Valencia-Pl 19:45.7 6:35
99 Dylan Curialle So San Juan Hills 19:46.8 6:36
100 Ishan Kala So El Toro 19:47 6:36 9/17 33/57 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
101 Carter Black So Valencia-Pl 19:47.1 6:36
102 Matthew Cammarato So Valencia-Pl 19:47.4 6:36
103 Austin Blanchard So Tesoro 19:48.1 6:36
104 Casey Dennington So Tesoro 19:49.8 6:37
105 Silas Dollins So Katella 19:51.7 6:37
106 Elijah Chung So Valencia-Pl 19:52.4 6:37
107 Daniel Wanderling So Aliso Niguel 19:54.2 6:38
108 Colin Myrick So Beckman 19:55.2 6:38
109 Fabio Pschaidt So San Clemente 19:57 6:39
110 Joshua Salinas So Tesoro 19:57.4 6:39
111 Hayden Medeiros So Edison-HB 19:59.1 6:40
112 Seth Swenson So San Clemente 20:06.8 6:42
113 Kyle Manes So Tesoro 20:08.6 6:43
114 David Pitterle So Trabuco Hills 20:09.8 6:43
115 August Garcia So Edison-HB 20:10.4 6:43
116 Spencer Giddings So Beckman 20:10.5 6:44
117 Kyle Roath So Aliso Niguel 20:11.3 6:44
118 Israel (daniel) Ramos So Aliso Niguel 20:11.8 6:44
119 Kenneth Furrer So Trabuco Hills 20:20.6 6:47
120 Kevin Chang So Aliso Niguel 20:21.8 6:47
121 Preston Rooker So San Clemente 20:26.5 6:49
122 Louie Nguyen So Foothill SS 20:27.8 6:49
123 Dylan Jump So Cypress 20:29.8 6:50
124 Steven Truong So Trabuco Hills 20:31.5 6:51
125 Jayson Boyce So Cypress 20:35.4 6:52
126 Luis Sanchez So Katella 20:36 6:52
127 Alex Gomez Fr Loara 20:37.1 6:52
128 Lucas Muniz So University-Irv 20:49.4 6:56
129 Keaton Silver So San Juan Hills 20:50.8 6:57
130 Austin Sutorius So El Toro 20:53.7 6:58 10/17 39/57 8/8
131 Adam Tan So Los Alamitos 20:56.5 6:59
132 Jonah Roe So Foothill SS 21:05.2 7:02
133 Carson Brase So Trabuco Hills 21:10.2 7:03
134 Joshua Soto So University-Irv 21:10.3 7:03
135 Julian Deview So Edison-HB 21:27.1 7:09
136 Colin Irey So Valencia-Pl 21:30.9 7:10
137 Shiva Kumar So San Clemente 21:31.8 7:11
138 Raul Palacios So Godinez 21:33.6 7:11
139 Anshay Saboo So University-Irv 21:33.8 7:11
140 Carter Watson So Aliso Niguel 21:35 7:12
141 Ethan Audet So San Clemente 21:37.8 7:13
142 Alex Lee So Tesoro 21:40.9 7:14
143 Drew Sorensen So Edison-HB 21:53.2 7:18
144 Jason Huynh So El Toro 21:55.5 7:19 11/17 46/57 7/7
145 Brennen Cavish So Valencia-Pl 22:02.8 7:21
146 Andrew Major So Aliso Niguel 22:05 7:22
147 Joshua Smith So San Clemente 22:07.3 7:22
148 Steven Flores So San Clemente 22:07.7 7:23
149 Ray Corpus Jr University-Irv 22:15.6 7:25
150 Nathan Glonek So Tesoro 22:22.8 7:28
151 Ethan Do So Valencia-Pl 22:26.2 7:29
152 Arshad Dadabhoy So Cypress 22:26.3 7:29
153 Andres Cain So San Juan Hills 22:29 7:30
154 Gavin Rimmer So El Toro 22:49.5 7:37 12/17 48/57 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
155 John Zatopek Jr El Toro 23:02.9 7:41 13/17 50/57 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
156 Jack Galeotti So San Clemente 23:04 7:41
157 Diego Martinez So Katella 23:06.2 7:42
158 Dylan Borren Fr Huntington Bch 23:07.1 7:42
159 Zack Wong So Valencia-Pl 23:07.8 7:43
160 Alec Floray So Valencia-Pl 23:10.1 7:43
161 Fernando Vanegas So Valencia-Pl 23:18.5 7:46
162 Michael Thomas So El Toro 23:20.3 7:47 14/17 51/57 4/4
163 Villegas Angel So Santa Ana 23:26.2 7:49
164 Ethan Chen So Cypress 23:30.8 7:50
165 Alvin Dang So Cypress 23:37.6 7:53
166 Jose Ramirez So Santa Ana 23:37.9 7:53
167 Yaseen Khan So Trabuco Hills 23:39.1 7:53
168 Bryce Erickson So San Clemente 23:46.8 7:56
169 Brian Mendoza So El Toro 23:53.2 7:58 15/17 52/57 3/3
170 Gabriel Garcia So Edison-HB 23:54.4 7:58
171 Julian Albarran So Loara 24:08.4 8:03
172 Patrick Medina Fr Loara 24:08.4 8:03
173 Makeni Olepau So Cypress 24:47.6 8:16
174 Allen Yamamuro So University-Irv 24:47.6 8:16
175 David Johnson So El Toro 25:07.1 8:22 16/17 54/57 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
176 Laurence Garcia So El Toro 25:09.8 8:23 17/17 55/57 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
177 Evan Anthony So Trabuco Hills 25:10 8:23
178 Tyler Hefner So Huntington Bch 25:12.6 8:24
179 Emmanuel Quezada So Katella 25:13.9 8:25
180 Samuel Ariga Jr University-Irv 25:15.1 8:25
181 Himanshu Kaushik So Valencia-Pl 25:37.9 8:33
182 Carlos Escheverria So University-Irv 25:39 8:33
183 Kyle Annett So University-Irv 26:25.8 8:49
184 Kevin Waterman So Foothill SS 26:38 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
86:18
17:16
5:45
72 Juan Torres
So
16:35
5:32
2
Brendan Callender
So
16:56
5:39
5
Khaled Ajaj
So
17:21
5:47
16
Ryan Lettieri
So
17:39
5:53
22
Quinton Senko
So
17:48
5:56
27
Thomas Manion
So
18:57
6:19
65
Tristan Larkin
So
19:14
6:25
71
2 Dana Hills
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
86:37
17:19
5:46
88 Omar Garcia
So
16:20
5:27
1
John O'melveny
So
17:05
5:42
8
Dane Faukner
So
17:21
5:47
15
Luke Valdez
So
17:51
5:57
28
Gavin Ward
So
17:59
6:00
36
Jonathan Hale
So
18:10
6:03
43
Finn Landgraf
So
18:51
6:17
62
3 San Clemente
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
87:20
17:28
5:49
92 Caleb Mettler
So
16:54
5:38
3
Alan Swann
So
17:08
5:43
9
Richard Bright
So
17:39
5:53
23
Alejandro Garcia
Jr
17:46
5:55
26
Mauricio Tamariz Jones
So
17:54
5:58
31
Dillon Scott
So
17:59
6:00
34
Carson Geyer
So
18:41
6:14
57
4 Valencia-Pl
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
88:24
17:41
5:54
128 Cedric Murphy
So
17:11
5:44
10
Milo Plascencia
So
17:12
5:44
12
Ethan Stinnett
So
17:25
5:48
18
Nick Solorzano
So
17:55
5:58
32
James Castaneda
So
18:41
6:14
56
Ernie Molina
So
18:44
6:15
58
Andrew Cammarato
So
18:53
6:18
63
5 Aliso Niguel
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
88:26
17:41
5:54
129 Keegan Fredriksen
So
17:00
5:40
7
Cooper Robie
So
17:23
5:48
17
Han Abdali
So
17:35
5:52
20
Joshua Denk
So
18:10
6:03
41
Santino Littlefield
So
18:17
6:06
44
Brady Mccormick
So
18:36
6:12
54
Zeth Sandoval
So
18:49
6:16
61
6 Trabuco Hills
9-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:10
89:25
17:53
5:58
159 Matthew Bartsch
So
17:14
5:45
13
Max Cox
So
17:37
5:52
21
Jacob Strayer
So
18:01
6:00
37
Dane Radigan
So
18:10
6:03
42
Aaron Moayed
So
18:24
6:08
46
Chad Neuman
So
18:46
6:15
59
Nolin Togashi
So
19:18
6:26
75
7 Beckman
8-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:51
90:00
18:00
6:00
178 Julian Pedroza
So
17:12
5:44
11
Aidan Nesbitt
So
17:17
5:46
14
Nikolas Kirkwood
So
17:59
6:00
35
Shane Lewis
So
18:29
6:10
50
Daniel Ma
Fr
19:04
6:21
68
Zachary Wayt
So
19:15
6:25
72
Tyler Yang
So
19:19
6:26
76
8 Godinez
4-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:04
90:17
18:03
6:01
184 Juan Avendano
So
16:56
5:39
4
Andrew Bustamante
So
17:52
5:57
29
Anthony Orozco
So
17:58
5:59
33
Kevin Gonzalez
So
18:31
6:10
51
Alan Rodriguez
So
19:00
6:20
67
Raul Palacios
So
21:34
7:11
98




9 Los Alamitos
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:51
91:50
18:22
6:07
231 Jonathan Rosenthal
So
17:30
5:50
19
Matt Ung
So
17:54
5:58
30
Sam Becker
So
18:28
6:09
48
Rahul Chavan
So
18:36
6:12
55
Mitchell Hein
So
19:21
6:27
79
Ryan Nam
So
19:23
6:28
80
Santiago Barreto
So
19:27
6:29
84
10 San Juan Hills
12-12-12-12-10
Gap: 0:28
91:50
18:22
6:07
233 Raymond Rojas
So
18:05
6:02
39
Dallin Kirkham
So
18:18
6:06
45
Joseph Sgountzos
So
18:27
6:09
47
Kyle Cunningham
So
18:29
6:10
49
Jeffrey Millan
So
18:32
6:11
53
Eric Fritz
So
18:48
6:16
60
Cole Bourne
So
19:11
6:24
69
11 Tesoro
5-9-11-11-11
Gap: 2:16
92:08
18:26
6:09
245 Steven Shadell
So
17:00
5:40
6
Brandon Donis
So
18:06
6:02
40
Patrick Bernhard
So
18:32
6:11
52
Jake Mulligan
So
19:15
6:25
73
Julian Romo
So
19:16
6:25
74
Trevor Allensworth
So
19:19
6:26
77
Sabri Elfarra
So
19:27
6:29
83
12 Santa Ana
11-10-9-10-12
Gap: 5:45
96:19
19:16
6:25
272 Christian Rezendiz
So
17:41
5:54
24
Ernesto Hernandez
So
17:44
5:55
25
Oscar Mateo
So
18:02
6:01
38
Diego Espinoza
So
19:26
6:29
82
Villegas Angel
So
23:26
7:49
103
Jose Ramirez
So
23:38
7:53
106




13 Foothill SS
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:12
99:22
19:52
6:37
412 Jayden Rascher
So
18:53
6:18
64
Devin Hammer
So
19:20
6:27
78
Caden Thorne
So
19:36
6:32
85
Louie Nguyen
So
20:28
6:49
90
Jonah Roe
So
21:05
7:02
95
Kevin Waterman
So
26:38
8:53
113




14 Edison-HB
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:56
102:28
20:30
6:50
440 Skylar Thompson
So
18:58
6:19
66
Hayden Medeiros
So
19:59
6:40
88
August Garcia
So
20:10
6:43
89
Julian Deview
So
21:27
7:09
97
Drew Sorensen
So
21:53
7:18
100
Gabriel Garcia
So
23:54
7:58
107




15 Cypress
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 3:02
102:37
20:31
6:50
453 Steven Sonsma
So
19:24
6:28
81
Christian Zapier
So
19:42
6:34
87
Dylan Jump
So
20:30
6:50
91
Jayson Boyce
So
20:35
6:52
92
Arshad Dadabhoy
So
22:26
7:29
102
Ethan Chen
So
23:31
7:50
104
Alvin Dang
So
23:38
7:53
105
16 Loara
15-15-15-16-16
Gap: 4:56
107:45
21:33
7:11
466 Christopher Ortega
So
19:13
6:24
70
Christian Hernandez
So
19:39
6:33
86
Alex Gomez
Fr
20:37
6:52
93
Julian Albarran
So
24:08
8:03
108
Patrick Medina
Fr
24:08
8:03
109








17 University-Irv
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:58
110:37
22:07
7:22
500 Lucas Muniz
So
20:49
6:56
94
Joshua Soto
So
21:10
7:03
96
Anshay Saboo
So
21:34
7:11
99
Ray Corpus
Jr
22:16
7:25
101
Allen Yamamuro
So
24:48
8:16
110
Samuel Ariga
Jr
25:15
8:25
111
Carlos Escheverria
So
25:39
8:33
112
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:02
95:39
19:08
6:23
71 Ernie Molina
So
18:44
6:15
4
Andrew Cammarato
So
18:53
6:18
9
Dylan Plyler
So
18:54
6:18
10
Evan Agilera
So
19:23
6:28
22
Caleb Perez
So
19:46
6:35
26
Carter Black
So
19:47
6:36
29
Matthew Cammarato
So
19:47
6:36
30
2 San Juan Hills
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:42
96:01
19:12
6:24
76 Eric Fritz
So
18:48
6:16
7
Cole Bourne
So
19:11
6:24
12
Ivan Granados
So
19:14
6:25
13
Cameron Fox
So
19:19
6:26
20
Nicholas Wyckoff
So
19:30
6:30
24
Dylan Curialle
So
19:47
6:36
27
Keaton Silver
So
20:51
6:57
47
3 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 2:08
95:28
19:06
6:22
81 Dillon Scott
So
17:59
6:00
1
Carson Geyer
So
18:41
6:14
3
Julian Olivares
So
18:44
6:15
5
Fabio Pschaidt
So
19:57
6:39
35
Seth Swenson
So
20:07
6:42
37
Preston Rooker
So
20:27
6:49
45
Shiva Kumar
So
21:32
7:11
50
4 Aliso Niguel
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
97:08
19:26
6:29
109 Brady Mccormick
So
18:36
6:12
2
Zeth Sandoval
So
18:49
6:16
8
Zaid Bustami
So
19:37
6:32
25
Daniel Wanderling
So
19:54
6:38
33
Kyle Roath
So
20:11
6:44
41
Israel (daniel) Ramos
So
20:12
6:44
42
Kevin Chang
So
20:22
6:47
44
5 El Toro
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:57
98:07
19:37
6:32
117 Thomas Manion
So
18:57
6:19
11
Tristan Larkin
So
19:14
6:25
14
Liam Soller
So
19:16
6:25
16
Ishan Kala
So
19:47
6:36
28
Austin Sutorius
So
20:54
6:58
48
Jason Huynh
So
21:56
7:19
52
Gavin Rimmer
So
22:50
7:37
53
6 Beckman
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:56
97:59
19:36
6:32
128 Zachary Wayt
So
19:15
6:25
15
Tyler Yang
So
19:19
6:26
18
Luke Kersten
So
19:20
6:27
21
Colin Myrick
So
19:55
6:38
34
Spencer Giddings
So
20:11
6:44
40








7 Tesoro
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:38
98:21
19:40
6:33
141 Trevor Allensworth
So
19:19
6:26
19
Sabri Elfarra
So
19:27
6:29
23
Austin Blanchard
So
19:48
6:36
31
Casey Dennington
So
19:50
6:37
32
Joshua Salinas
So
19:57
6:39
36
Kyle Manes
So
20:09
6:43
38
Alex Lee
So
21:41
7:14
51
8 Trabuco Hills
4-5-7-7-8
Gap: 1:45
99:06
19:49
6:36
151 Chad Neuman
So
18:46
6:15
6
Nolin Togashi
So
19:18
6:26
17
David Pitterle
So
20:10
6:43
39
Kenneth Furrer
So
20:21
6:47
43
Steven Truong
So
20:32
6:51
46
Carson Brase
So
21:10
7:03
49
Yaseen Khan
So
23:39
7:53
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
103:01
20:36
6:52
20 Carter Black
So
19:47
6:36
1
Matthew Cammarato
So
19:47
6:36
2
Elijah Chung
So
19:52
6:37
3
Colin Irey
So
21:31
7:10
5
Brennen Cavish
So
22:03
7:21
9
Ethan Do
So
22:26
7:29
12
Zack Wong
So
23:08
7:43
16
2 San Clemente
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
107:51
21:34
7:11
38 Preston Rooker
So
20:27
6:49
4
Shiva Kumar
So
21:32
7:11
6
Ethan Audet
So
21:38
7:13
7
Joshua Smith
So
22:07
7:22
10
Steven Flores
So
22:08
7:23
11
Jack Galeotti
So
23:04
7:41
15
Bryce Erickson
So
23:47
7:56
18
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
115:01
23:00
7:40
71 Jason Huynh
So
21:56
7:19
8
Gavin Rimmer
So
22:50
7:37
13
John Zatopek
Jr
23:03
7:41
14
Michael Thomas
So
23:20
7:47
17
Brian Mendoza
So
23:53
7:58
19
David Johnson
So
25:07
8:22
20
Laurence Garcia
So
25:10
8:23
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Hough Jr Dana Hills 15:54.6 5:18
2 Brandon Sanchez Sr Dana Hills 16:10.1 5:23
3 Sebastian Arias Sr Dana Hills 16:15.8 5:25
4 Euan Kilpatrick Jr El Toro 16:25.3 5:28 1/6 8/57 2/19
5 Jason Leland Jr El Toro 16:45.2 5:35 2/6 10/57 2/19
6 Kalen Yokoyama Jr Trabuco Hills 16:46.3 5:35
7 Bobby Rodgers Sr Dana Hills 16:47.3 5:36
8 Joshua Williams Jr Los Alamitos 16:48.4 5:36
9 Justin Bennett Jr Trabuco Hills 16:53.1 5:38
10 Eric Ryan Villanueva Jr Trabuco Hills 16:57.4 5:39
11 Trevor Mccall Jr Trabuco Hills 16:59.5 5:40
12 Jesus Zuniga Sr Santa Ana 17:01.4 5:40
13 Kevin Miller Sr Los Alamitos 17:03.6 5:41
14 Micah Ivory Sr Dana Hills 17:06.6 5:42
15 Nicanor Mateo Sr Santa Ana 17:09.7 5:43
16 Brandon Tressler Jr El Toro 17:12.6 5:44 3/6 14/57 3/19
17 Dalton Flores Jr San Juan Hills 17:13.3 5:44
18 Devon Ranck Jr Tesoro 17:16.3 5:45
19 Noah Villar Sr San Juan Hills 17:16.5 5:46
20 Ryan Watts Sr Los Alamitos 17:27.4 5:49
21 Manuel Sarinana Jr Santa Ana 17:27.4 5:49
22 Cole Petty Sr Aliso Niguel 17:28.5 5:50
23 Joshua Lowe Jr Trabuco Hills 17:29.5 5:50
24 Grant Cota Sr Dana Hills 17:30.9 5:50
25 Joey Park Jr Valencia-Pl 17:31.9 5:51
26 Brendan Watts Sr Trabuco Hills 17:35.8 5:52
27 James Miller Jr Dana Hills 17:38.4 5:53
28 Javier Perez Jr Godinez 17:40.2 5:53
29 Josh Smith Jr Dana Hills 17:42.9 5:54
30 Jack Hartstein Sr Tesoro 17:46.2 5:55
31 Denilson Lopez Jr San Clemente 17:47.5 5:56
32 Jackson Stark Jr San Clemente 17:48.7 5:56
33 Kyle Recker Sr Los Alamitos 17:49.7 5:57
34 Justin Dominguez Sr Santa Ana 17:49.9 5:57
35 Bryce Grohmann Jr Fountain Vlly 17:53 5:58
36 Ryan Neeson Sr Aliso Niguel 17:56.4 5:59
37 Connor Ison Sr Tesoro 17:56.7 5:59
38 Jacob Kennedy Jr Edison-HB 17:58.7 6:00
39 Noah Batterton Jr Dana Hills 17:59 6:00
40 Nico Barber Sr Fountain Vlly 17:59 6:00
41 Andrew Portugal Jr Valencia-Pl 18:00.2 6:00
42 Ryan Borovinsky Sr Dana Hills 18:01.6 6:01
43 Ian Engdahl Jr Dana Hills 18:02.3 6:01
44 Oskar Lindstrom Jr Dana Hills 18:04.6 6:02
45 Kevin Carrera Jr Santa Ana 18:07 6:02
46 Spencer Kandel Jr El Toro 18:07.8 6:03 4/6 23/57 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Ryan Young Jr Trabuco Hills 18:10.1 6:03
48 Gabriel Alba Jr Santa Ana 18:12.4 6:04
49 Ryan Provencio Jr San Clemente 18:12.6 6:04
50 Tyler Nelms Jr Edison-HB 18:14.8 6:05
51 Michael Wells Jr Huntington Bch 18:15.1 6:05
52 Mark Ciccone Jr Tesoro 18:15.5 6:05
53 Egan Bosch Jr Beckman 18:20.4 6:07
54 Josh Dalo Jr San Juan Hills 18:22.6 6:08
55 Jesse Lapid Jr Cypress 18:24.9 6:08
56 Palmer Mckeague Jr San Juan Hills 18:25.5 6:09
57 Jared Havourd Jr Tesoro 18:25.7 6:09
58 Salvador Leon Sr Santa Ana 18:26.1 6:09
59 Matthew Michaels Jr Aliso Niguel 18:27 6:09
60 Greg Hass Sr Edison-HB 18:27.9 6:09
61 Evan Chase Sr Valencia-Pl 18:30.5 6:10
62 Jonathan Aguirre Sr Santa Ana 18:33.8 6:11
63 Isaiah Torres Jr Tesoro 18:35.6 6:12
64 Grant Goacher Sr Beckman 18:35.9 6:12
65 Dawson Chute Jr Trabuco Hills 18:38.4 6:13
66 Jordan Chen Jr Valencia-Pl 18:39.5 6:13
67 Jacob Ferrufino Jr Los Alamitos 18:40 6:13
68 Andrey Afshar Jr Trabuco Hills 18:41.2 6:14
69 Joshua Oswald Sr Beckman 18:47.2 6:16
70 Tyler Peltier Jr Beckman 18:50 6:17
71 Jordan Jessen Jr Aliso Niguel 18:52.3 6:17
72 Lawson Mccoy Sr San Clemente 18:54.2 6:18
73 Nathan Garcia Sr Valencia-Pl 18:56.3 6:19
74 Hamza Hanif Jr Cypress 18:57.8 6:19
75 Brian Lam Jr Katella 18:58.4 6:19
76 Michael Lee Sr Valencia-Pl 19:00.4 6:20
77 Brennen Thomas Jr San Juan Hills 19:01.8 6:21
78 Kyle Meis So Fountain Vlly 19:01.9 6:21
79 Cameron Abdoh Sr Beckman 19:06.5 6:22
80 Terrance Huang Jr Huntington Bch 19:07.8 6:23
81 Declan Hayworth Sr San Juan Hills 19:10.6 6:24
82 Sean Shimohara Jr Los Alamitos 19:11.6 6:24
83 Andres Ramirez Sr Godinez 19:16.7 6:26
84 Jose Villarruel Sr Valencia-Pl 19:19.4 6:26
85 Noah Oehling Jr Huntington Bch 19:19.9 6:27
86 Zach Baillie Jr Edison-HB 19:20.8 6:27
87 Spencer Sischo Jr San Clemente 19:22 6:27
88 Hunter Wehrli Sr Tesoro 19:22.5 6:28
89 David Lujan Sr Beckman 19:23.2 6:28
90 Tyler Serfas Sr Aliso Niguel 19:24.4 6:28
91 Miguel Cortez Sr Katella 19:24.5 6:28
92 Zaccary Bradt Sr Los Alamitos 19:25 6:28
93 Ryan Garcia Sr Trabuco Hills 19:27.2 6:29
94 Jose Ceja Sr Santa Ana 19:27.6 6:29
95 Wyatt Llewellyn Jr Valencia-Pl 19:29.4 6:30
96 Matthew Clarke Jr Tesoro 19:29.9 6:30
97 Hayden Hite Sr Tesoro 19:32.3 6:31
98 Hector Estrada Jr Godinez 19:34.2 6:31
99 Joshua Singer Jr Fountain Vlly 19:34.3 6:31
100 Dennis Martinez Jr Godinez 19:34.6 6:32
101 Kyle Copley Sr San Juan Hills 19:39.6 6:33
102 Ian Ferris So Fountain Vlly 19:40.2 6:33
103 Jimi Anderson Sr Edison-HB 19:44.4 6:35
104 Calvin Dietz So Fountain Vlly 19:44.4 6:35
105 William Hirsh Sr San Clemente 19:44.5 6:35
106 Benjamin Grimes Jr Cypress 19:45.9 6:35
107 Peter Mendez Jr Santa Ana 19:47.2 6:36
108 Liam Fahey Jr San Juan Hills 19:52.8 6:38
109 Jonathan Marin Sr Santa Ana 19:53.8 6:38
110 Gabe Dorr Sr Aliso Niguel 19:53.9 6:38
111 Antonio Ortuno Jr Godinez 19:54.7 6:38
112 Carlos Magdaleno Jr Godinez 19:55.2 6:38
113 Brandon Sharp Sr Edison-HB 19:55.3 6:38
114 Mark Patterson Sr Dana Hills 19:55.7 6:39
115 Julian Sorrentino Jr Valencia-Pl 19:55.8 6:39
116 Joshua Kim Sr Trabuco Hills 19:57.2 6:39
117 J'von Leong Jr Los Alamitos 19:58.8 6:40
118 Joshua Giobbi Jr San Clemente 19:59.5 6:40
119 Riley Togashi Sr Trabuco Hills 20:02.4 6:41
120 Brody O'neill Jr Foothill SS 20:02.4 6:41
121 Garrett Jackman Jr Foothill SS 20:06.2 6:42
122 Rory Moyles Jr San Juan Hills 20:08.6 6:43
123 Michael Alonso Jr Foothill SS 20:12.2 6:44
124 Jack Raymond Sr Cypress 20:12.7 6:44
125 Jack Birle Sr Aliso Niguel 20:13.3 6:44
126 Justin Chen Jr Valencia-Pl 20:15.3 6:45
127 Jessie Lataban Jr Dana Hills 20:22.9 6:48
128 Dane Funk Sr Huntington Bch 20:28.5 6:50
129 Giovany Cuevas Jr Katella 20:31.7 6:51
130 Justin Aguilera Jr Valencia-Pl 20:33.5 6:51
131 Arman Ambia Jr Valencia-Pl 20:36.6 6:52
132 Christian Perez Jr Valencia-Pl 20:41.6 6:54
133 Samuel Najera Sr Godinez 20:43.3 6:54
134 Andy Polizzotto Jr Edison-HB 20:46.7 6:56
135 Leonel Merida Sr Godinez 20:46.8 6:56
136 Tor Thompson Jr Aliso Niguel 20:47.5 6:56
137 Ernesto Zepeda Sr Santa Ana 20:48.2 6:56
138 Andrew Eldridge Jr Aliso Niguel 20:53.9 6:58
139 Khaleel Abdul Jr University-Irv 20:56.3 6:59
140 Andy Lam Sr Los Alamitos 20:56.6 6:59
141 Sonny Ortega Sr Santa Ana 20:57.4 6:59
142 Neah Lekan Sr University-Irv 20:59.4 7:00
143 Cole Smith Jr San Juan Hills 20:59.8 7:00
144 Stephen Baird Jr Cypress 21:03.2 7:01
145 Trenton Platt Jr El Toro 21:04.5 7:02 5/6 40/57 15/19
146 Garett Wade Jr San Clemente 21:06.2 7:02
147 Jack Pomije Jr Foothill SS 21:07.8 7:03
148 Nicholas Scarpone Sr San Clemente 21:09.6 7:03
149 Miguel Cabrera Jr Valencia-Pl 21:10.9 7:04
150 Eric Nguyen Sr University-Irv 21:11.9 7:04
151 Rodbyn Gomez Jr Valencia-Pl 21:11.9 7:04
152 Sam Lockhart Jr San Juan Hills 21:20.5 7:07
153 Uy Tran So Fountain Vlly 21:21.2 7:07
154 Jacob Kim Jr El Toro 21:27.3 7:09 6/6 43/57 14/17
155 Chris Mauerman Sr San Juan Hills 21:27.4 7:09
156 Dylan O'connor Sr San Clemente 21:31.7 7:11
157 Connor Kuczynski Jr San Juan Hills 21:40.3 7:13
158 Raymundo Reyna Jr University-Irv 21:45.5 7:15
159 Juan Mendoza Jr Godinez 21:47.3 7:16
160 Robbi Dietz Sr Fountain Vlly 21:50.6 7:17
161 Luis Martinez Jr Godinez 21:55.5 7:19
162 Nathan Gali Sr University-Irv 22:00.4 7:20
163 Varun Tankha Sr University-Irv 22:03.3 7:21
164 Aidan Mullins Sr University-Irv 22:07.1 7:22
165 Daniel Rosete Jr Godinez 22:11.6 7:24
166 Daniel Quezada Jr Katella 22:17 7:26
167 Sam Cartledge Jr San Juan Hills 22:20.1 7:27
168 Nickolas Hernandez Jr Cypress 22:20.2 7:27
169 Jeremy Vogul Jr Huntington Bch 22:27.5 7:29
170 Joseph Leonard Sr Valencia-Pl 22:29 7:30
171 Nick Mattair Sr University-Irv 22:31.1 7:30
172 Zaid Alsharif Jr University-Irv 22:33.1 7:31
173 Rithik Lingineni Sr University-Irv 22:35.9 7:32
174 Joshua Rudolph Jr Edison-HB 22:38.1 7:33
175 Jose Maldonado Jr Aliso Niguel 22:53.4 7:38
176 Liam Thorp Jr Foothill SS 23:16.4 7:45
177 Max Peters Jr Foothill SS 23:17.1 7:46
178 Adam Asher Sr Foothill SS 23:42.7 7:54
179 Huy Hoang Jr Katella 23:51.9 7:57
180 Zack Wilcox Jr Foothill SS 23:58 7:59
181 Steven Kawana Sr University-Irv 23:58.6 8:00
182 Richard Rojas Sr San Juan Hills 24:54.8 8:18
183 Kyle Moore Sr Valencia-Pl 24:55.3 8:18
184 Jacob Mcnair Jr Valencia-Pl 25:01.5 8:21
185 Ben Gallagher Sr Valencia-Pl 25:12.7 8:24
186 Vu Tran Sr University-Irv 25:14.6 8:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
82:14
16:27
5:29
27 Garrett Hough
Jr
15:55
5:18
1
Brandon Sanchez
Sr
16:10
5:23
2
Sebastian Arias
Sr
16:16
5:25
3
Bobby Rodgers
Sr
16:47
5:36
7
Micah Ivory
Sr
17:07
5:42
14
Grant Cota
Sr
17:31
5:50
24
James Miller
Jr
17:38
5:53
27
2 Trabuco Hills
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
85:06
17:01
5:40
59 Kalen Yokoyama
Jr
16:46
5:35
6
Justin Bennett
Jr
16:53
5:38
9
Eric Ryan Villanueva
Jr
16:57
5:39
10
Trevor Mccall
Jr
17:00
5:40
11
Joshua Lowe
Jr
17:30
5:50
23
Brendan Watts
Sr
17:36
5:52
26
Ryan Young
Jr
18:10
6:03
42
3 Santa Ana
5-5-5-5-3
Gap: 1:06
87:35
17:31
5:50
121 Jesus Zuniga
Sr
17:01
5:40
12
Nicanor Mateo
Sr
17:10
5:43
15
Manuel Sarinana
Jr
17:27
5:49
21
Justin Dominguez
Sr
17:50
5:57
33
Kevin Carrera
Jr
18:07
6:02
40
Gabriel Alba
Jr
18:12
6:04
43
Salvador Leon
Sr
18:26
6:09
53
4 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:52
87:49
17:34
5:51
133 Joshua Williams
Jr
16:48
5:36
8
Kevin Miller
Sr
17:04
5:41
13
Ryan Watts
Sr
17:27
5:49
20
Kyle Recker
Sr
17:50
5:57
32
Jacob Ferrufino
Jr
18:40
6:13
60
Sean Shimohara
Jr
19:12
6:24
74
Zaccary Bradt
Sr
19:25
6:28
84
5 El Toro
2-2-2-3-5
Gap: 4:39
89:35
17:55
5:58
177 Euan Kilpatrick
Jr
16:25
5:28
4
Jason Leland
Jr
16:45
5:35
5
Brandon Tressler
Jr
17:13
5:44
16
Spencer Kandel
Jr
18:08
6:03
41
Trenton Platt
Jr
21:05
7:02
111
Jacob Kim
Jr
21:27
7:09
115




6 Tesoro
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
89:40
17:56
5:59
182 Devon Ranck
Jr
17:16
5:45
18
Jack Hartstein
Sr
17:46
5:55
29
Connor Ison
Sr
17:57
5:59
36
Mark Ciccone
Jr
18:16
6:05
47
Jared Havourd
Jr
18:26
6:09
52
Isaiah Torres
Jr
18:36
6:12
57
Hunter Wehrli
Sr
19:23
6:28
80
7 San Juan Hills
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:49
90:20
18:04
6:01
205 Dalton Flores
Jr
17:13
5:44
17
Noah Villar
Sr
17:17
5:46
19
Josh Dalo
Jr
18:23
6:08
49
Palmer Mckeague
Jr
18:26
6:09
51
Brennen Thomas
Jr
19:02
6:21
69
Declan Hayworth
Sr
19:11
6:24
73
Kyle Copley
Sr
19:40
6:33
88
8 Valencia-Pl
9-10-10-10-8
Gap: 1:24
91:38
18:20
6:07
244 Joey Park
Jr
17:32
5:51
25
Andrew Portugal
Jr
18:00
6:00
39
Evan Chase
Sr
18:31
6:10
56
Jordan Chen
Jr
18:40
6:13
59
Nathan Garcia
Sr
18:56
6:19
65
Michael Lee
Sr
19:00
6:20
68
Jose Villarruel
Sr
19:19
6:26
76
9 San Clemente
11-9-8-8-9
Gap: 1:35
92:05
18:25
6:08
248 Denilson Lopez
Jr
17:48
5:56
30
Jackson Stark
Jr
17:49
5:56
31
Ryan Provencio
Jr
18:13
6:04
44
Lawson Mccoy
Sr
18:54
6:18
64
Spencer Sischo
Jr
19:22
6:27
79
William Hirsh
Sr
19:45
6:35
92
Joshua Giobbi
Jr
20:00
6:40
98
10 Aliso Niguel
8-8-9-9-10
Gap: 1:56
92:09
18:26
6:09
256 Cole Petty
Sr
17:29
5:50
22
Ryan Neeson
Sr
17:56
5:59
35
Matthew Michaels
Jr
18:27
6:09
54
Jordan Jessen
Jr
18:52
6:17
63
Tyler Serfas
Sr
19:24
6:28
82
Gabe Dorr
Sr
19:54
6:38
94
Jack Birle
Sr
20:13
6:44
103
11 Beckman
15-14-13-13-11
Gap: 0:46
93:40
18:44
6:15
300 Egan Bosch
Jr
18:20
6:07
48
Grant Goacher
Sr
18:36
6:12
58
Joshua Oswald
Sr
18:47
6:16
61
Tyler Peltier
Jr
18:50
6:17
62
Cameron Abdoh
Sr
19:07
6:22
71
David Lujan
Sr
19:23
6:28
81




12 Edison-HB
13-12-11-11-12
Gap: 1:46
93:47
18:45
6:15
305 Jacob Kennedy
Jr
17:59
6:00
37
Tyler Nelms
Jr
18:15
6:05
45
Greg Hass
Sr
18:28
6:09
55
Zach Baillie
Jr
19:21
6:27
78
Jimi Anderson
Sr
19:44
6:35
90
Brandon Sharp
Sr
19:55
6:38
97
Andy Polizzotto
Jr
20:47
6:56
107
13 Fountain Vlly
12-11-12-12-13
Gap: 1:47
94:08
18:50
6:17
317 Bryce Grohmann
Jr
17:53
5:58
34
Nico Barber
Sr
17:59
6:00
38
Kyle Meis
So
19:02
6:21
70
Joshua Singer
Jr
19:34
6:31
86
Ian Ferris
So
19:40
6:33
89
Calvin Dietz
So
19:44
6:35
91
Uy Tran
So
21:21
7:07
114
14 Godinez
10-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:15
96:00
19:12
6:24
370 Javier Perez
Jr
17:40
5:53
28
Andres Ramirez
Sr
19:17
6:26
75
Hector Estrada
Jr
19:34
6:31
85
Dennis Martinez
Jr
19:35
6:32
87
Antonio Ortuno
Jr
19:55
6:38
95
Carlos Magdaleno
Jr
19:55
6:38
96
Samuel Najera
Sr
20:43
6:54
106
15 Cypress
16-15-16-16-15
Gap: 2:38
98:25
19:41
6:34
421 Jesse Lapid
Jr
18:25
6:08
50
Hamza Hanif
Jr
18:58
6:19
66
Benjamin Grimes
Jr
19:46
6:35
93
Jack Raymond
Sr
20:13
6:44
102
Stephen Baird
Jr
21:03
7:01
110
Nickolas Hernandez
Jr
22:20
7:27
121




15 Huntington Bch
14-16-15-15-15
Gap: 4:12
99:39
19:56
6:39
421 Michael Wells
Jr
18:15
6:05
46
Terrance Huang
Jr
19:08
6:23
72
Noah Oehling
Jr
19:20
6:27
77
Dane Funk
Sr
20:29
6:50
104
Jeremy Vogul
Jr
22:28
7:29
122








17 Katella
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:54
105:04
21:01
7:00
501 Brian Lam
Jr
18:58
6:19
67
Miguel Cortez
Sr
19:25
6:28
83
Giovany Cuevas
Jr
20:32
6:51
105
Daniel Quezada
Jr
22:17
7:26
120
Huy Hoang
Jr
23:52
7:57
126








18 Foothill SS
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:14
104:45
20:57
6:59
535 Brody O'neill
Jr
20:02
6:41
99
Garrett Jackman
Jr
20:06
6:42
100
Michael Alonso
Jr
20:12
6:44
101
Jack Pomije
Jr
21:08
7:03
112
Liam Thorp
Jr
23:16
7:45
123
Max Peters
Jr
23:17
7:46
124
Adam Asher
Sr
23:43
7:54
125
19 University-Irv
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:04
106:54
21:23
7:08
563 Khaleel Abdul
Jr
20:56
6:59
108
Neah Lekan
Sr
20:59
7:00
109
Eric Nguyen
Sr
21:12
7:04
113
Raymundo Reyna
Jr
21:46
7:15
116
Nathan Gali
Sr
22:00
7:20
117
Varun Tankha
Sr
22:03
7:21
118
Aidan Mullins
Sr
22:07
7:22
119
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ginanni Viola Fr Dana Hills 16:08.7 5:23
2 Ryan Broadhead Fr Dana Hills 16:09.2 5:23
3 Justin Boos Fr Dana Hills 16:39.8 5:33
4 Daniel Almada Fr Trabuco Hills 16:40.9 5:34
5 Landen Lee Fr Trabuco Hills 16:42.3 5:34
6 Daniel Guzman Fr El Toro 16:48 5:36 1/27 11/57 3/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 John Fodor Fr Dana Hills 16:52.2 5:37
8 Matthew O'connor Fr Dana Hills 16:56.5 5:39
9 Joshua Schuld Fr Beckman 16:57.1 5:39
10 Aiden Larsen Fr Valencia-Pl 16:57.5 5:39
11 Gavin Cowdrey Fr Aliso Niguel 17:03.8 5:41
12 Ethan Johnson Fr Dana Hills 17:07 5:42
13 Dylan Manning Fr Tesoro 17:09.1 5:43
14 John Sweeney Fr Dana Hills 17:10.4 5:43
15 Dylan Messineo Fr El Toro 17:10.6 5:44 2/27 13/57 3/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Jeff Ritter Fr Edison-HB 17:14.4 5:45
17 Caden Sanchez Fr Foothill SS 17:15 5:45
18 Anthony Kennen Fr El Toro 17:17.8 5:46 3/27 15/57 2/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Ryan Boratynec Fr San Clemente 17:19.5 5:47
20 John Solakian Fr Dana Hills 17:23.4 5:48
21 Karter Reid Fr El Toro 17:26.5 5:49 4/27 17/57 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Chance Waller Fr San Juan Hills 17:27.2 5:49
23 Santiago Sanchez Fr El Toro 17:27.5 5:49 5/27 18/57 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Angel Arvizu Fr Aliso Niguel 17:29.4 5:50
25 Ethan Lam Fr Fountain Vlly 17:32.2 5:51
26 Jayke Pastis Fr El Toro 17:32.2 5:51 6/27 19/57 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Connor Johnson Fr Tesoro 17:35.2 5:52
28 Landon Haas Fr Los Alamitos 17:36.2 5:52
29 Roberto Chavez Fr Godinez 17:36.8 5:52
30 Trey Chatterton Fr Beckman 17:39.6 5:53
31 Nathan Kelley Fr San Clemente 17:40.3 5:53
32 Cory Hatchel Fr Tesoro 17:41.5 5:54
33 Donnie Collins Fr Trabuco Hills 17:43.3 5:54
34 Dylan Idleman Fr Tesoro 17:46.4 5:55
35 Anthony Diaz Fr Aliso Niguel 17:48.2 5:56
36 Oscar Ng Fr Beckman 17:52.5 5:58
37 Alex Orozco Fr Valencia-Pl 17:56.2 5:59
38 Aj Heydinger Fr Aliso Niguel 17:56.4 5:59
39 Wyatt Gouger Fr Dana Hills 17:57.7 5:59
40 Rohit vedulla Fr El Toro 17:59.3 6:00 7/27 22/57 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Carlos Gonzalez Fr Santa Ana 17:59.8 6:00
42 Ben Nusz Fr Dana Hills 18:02.8 6:01
43 Roman Tijerina Fr Valencia-Pl 18:04.1 6:01
44 Spencer Kline Fr Dana Hills 18:04.8 6:02
45 Kent Johnson Fr Trabuco Hills 18:05.5 6:02
46 Michael Fitzgerald Fr Aliso Niguel 18:05.6 6:02
47 Noah Cassetto Fr Trabuco Hills 18:05.9 6:02
48 Jeff Hass Fr Edison-HB 18:06.1 6:02
49 Max Daluisio Fr Trabuco Hills 18:06.6 6:02
50 Christopher Chan Fr Edison-HB 18:07.6 6:03
51 Jack Rowe Fr Tesoro 18:16.6 6:06
52 Trevor Wilt Fr San Clemente 18:19 6:06
53 Dylan Handler Fr Trabuco Hills 18:19.5 6:07
54 Jake Cruzen Fr San Juan Hills 18:19.5 6:07
55 Cole Hazard Fr Huntington Bch 18:20.6 6:07
56 Sebastian Hunter Fr Dana Hills 18:21.2 6:07
57 Ian Proctor Fr University-Irv 18:21.8 6:07
58 Brandon Kershaw Fr University-Irv 18:22.1 6:07
59 Connor O'Brien Fr El Toro 18:22.8 6:08 8/27 24/57 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Nicholas Santana Fr San Juan Hills 18:22.8 6:08
61 Matthew Bulalacao Fr El Toro 18:22.9 6:08 9/27 25/57 2/14
62 Luca Flick-kaiser Fr University-Irv 18:27.2 6:09
63 Sebastian Vaca Fr Godinez 18:30.6 6:10
64 Michael Shugarman Fr Beckman 18:31.2 6:10
65 Bobby Marino Fr Dana Hills 18:31.7 6:11
66 Edward Hernandez Fr Dana Hills 18:33.7 6:11
67 Johan Halvorsen Norris Fr Tesoro 18:33.8 6:11
68 Cristoff Valdez Fr Dana Hills 18:34.1 6:11
69 Elijah Cobo Fr Cypress 18:34.1 6:11
70 Cedrik Lontok Fr Cypress 18:34.2 6:11
71 Cael Howard Fr Trabuco Hills 18:34.3 6:11
72 Kevin Ambrocio Fr Santa Ana 18:34.7 6:12
73 Slater Ledgard Fr Los Alamitos 18:37.3 6:12
74 Jake Heiting Fr San Juan Hills 18:37.9 6:13
75 Abraham Wallander Fr Los Alamitos 18:38.9 6:13
76 Peter Barrios Fr Santa Ana 18:39.5 6:13
77 Leeangel Cendejas Fr Valencia-Pl 18:39.9 6:13
78 Gunner Zoch Fr Dana Hills 18:40.1 6:13
79 Mitchell Bell Fr San Clemente 18:41.3 6:14
80 Erik Cano Fr Foothill SS 18:41.4 6:14
81 Justin Hsieh Fr Fountain Vlly 18:41.7 6:14
82 Devin Mcmahon Fr San Clemente 18:43.4 6:14
83 Tyler Rieger Fr Tesoro 18:44.9 6:15
84 Ethan Walls Fr Aliso Niguel 18:45 6:15
85 Hassan Warsi Fr El Toro 18:45.8 6:15 10/27 26/57 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Jack Malony Fr El Toro 18:46.3 6:15 11/27 27/57 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Caden Kim Fr San Clemente 18:46.9 6:16
88 Elin Mitchel Fr Huntington Bch 18:47.3 6:16
89 Logan Barragan Fr Los Alamitos 18:47.8 6:16
90 Dylan Muniz Fr University-Irv 18:48.2 6:16
91 Matthew Gonzalez Fr Aliso Niguel 18:48.9 6:16
92 Will Campbell Fr San Clemente 18:52.3 6:17
93 Austin Jenner Fr Dana Hills 18:53 6:18
94 Jacob Lebovitz Fr Los Alamitos 18:54.2 6:18
95 David Trujillo Fr Dana Hills 18:55 6:18
96 Michael Mockus Fr Fountain Vlly 18:55.3 6:18
97 David Goodheart Fr Huntington Bch 18:57.3 6:19
98 Rohit Chawla Fr University-Irv 19:00.6 6:20
99 Ryan Cho Fr Trabuco Hills 19:00.7 6:20
100 Johann Perera Fr Aliso Niguel 19:03.7 6:21
101 Camden Patterson Fr El Toro 19:04.2 6:21 12/27 29/57 2/10
102 Kailer Peterson Fr Fountain Vlly 19:11.1 6:24
103 Anthony Lopez Fr Los Alamitos 19:13.1 6:24
104 Zachary Yost Fr Trabuco Hills 19:16.2 6:25
105 Leonardo Lopez Fr Katella 19:17.1 6:26
106 Taichi Hayashi Fr Trabuco Hills 19:25 6:28
107 Salvador Amezcua Fr San Juan Hills 19:25.1 6:28
108 Ethan Arpawong Fr Aliso Niguel 19:26.1 6:29
109 Riley Folk Fr El Toro 19:26.4 6:29 13/27 32/57 2/10
110 Parker Cannon Fr San Clemente 19:28.1 6:29
111 Matthew Baumgartner Fr Huntington Bch 19:30 6:30
112 Ethan Yokoyama Fr Trabuco Hills 19:31.3 6:30
113 Jerar Palian Fr Trabuco Hills 19:33.3 6:31
114 Ewan Shen Fr Aliso Niguel 19:34.4 6:31
115 Yaseen Sattar Fr University-Irv 19:35 6:32
116 Shane Nunez Fr Los Alamitos 19:35.2 6:32
117 Max Katz Fr San Juan Hills 19:35.7 6:32
118 Justin Sudjatmiko Fr Trabuco Hills 19:37 6:32
119 Ismail Olivares Fr Katella 19:37.3 6:32
120 Anthony Adly Fr Tesoro 19:38.9 6:33
121 Brandon Lopez Fr Tesoro 19:39.9 6:33
122 Sebastien Nin Fr Aliso Niguel 19:40.7 6:34
123 Andrew Trankiem Fr Beckman 19:41.2 6:34
124 Brodey Horspool Fr San Clemente 19:41.4 6:34
125 Henry Feuerborn Fr University-Irv 19:41.4 6:34
126 Christopher Lai Fr University-Irv 19:42.1 6:34
127 Chris Flores Fr Foothill SS 19:42.3 6:34
128 Randall Grim Fr Tesoro 19:42.8 6:34
129 Danny Roman Fr Beckman 19:43.7 6:35
130 Benton Brown Fr Foothill SS 19:43.7 6:35
131 Mateo Elizarraras Fr Los Alamitos 19:44.2 6:35
132 Griffin Hughes Fr Aliso Niguel 19:44.5 6:35
133 Max Papageorge Fr Dana Hills 19:45.3 6:35
134 Dylan Gaba Fr Cypress 19:45.8 6:35
135 Ben Wolters Fr Huntington Bch 19:47.1 6:36
136 Ian Brandt Fr Tesoro 19:47.6 6:36
137 Joshua Sherreitt Fr San Clemente 19:48.3 6:36
138 Iman Keyvan Fr Dana Hills 19:50.1 6:37
139 Mitch Pelonis Fr Los Alamitos 19:51.8 6:37
140 Conrad Ledrew Fr Aliso Niguel 19:53.4 6:38
141 Nathen Carey Fr San Clemente 19:53.8 6:38
142 Oziel Flores Fr Santa Ana 19:55.2 6:38
143 Blake Rich Fr Trabuco Hills 19:57.1 6:39
144 Graeme Stage Fr Los Alamitos 19:57.2 6:39
145 Hector Sanchez Fr Santa Ana 19:57.4 6:39
146 Jack Thompson Fr San Juan Hills 19:57.9 6:39
147 Anthony Arceneaux Fr Fountain Vlly 19:58.3 6:39
148 Santiago Calderon Fr Katella 19:59.5 6:40
149 Grant Gillinger Fr Edison-HB 20:00 6:40
150 Donathiu Vazquez Jr San Clemente 20:00.3 6:40
151 Diego Harrison Fr San Juan Hills 20:00.3 6:40
152 Ty Neely Fr San Clemente 20:00.8 6:40
153 Alex Tate Fr San Juan Hills 20:00.8 6:40
154 Jack O'connor Fr San Juan Hills 20:01 6:40
155 Owen Ryan Fr Los Alamitos 20:03.1 6:41
156 Luke Schwartz Fr El Toro 20:03.1 6:41 14/27 34/57 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
157 Elijah Winn So San Clemente 20:05.4 6:42
158 Kamron Popal Fr Valencia-Pl 20:05.9 6:42
159 Nathan Billings Fr Aliso Niguel 20:07.5 6:43
160 Benjamin Aguilar Fr El Toro 20:07.8 6:43 15/27 35/57 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
161 Drew Maldonado Fr San Juan Hills 20:10.3 6:43
162 Dennis Li Fr University-Irv 20:12.4 6:44
163 Michael Pohl Fr Fountain Vlly 20:13.6 6:45
164 Saad Mahmood Fr Fountain Vlly 20:15.9 6:45
165 Casey Arora Fr Trabuco Hills 20:16.5 6:46
166 Jared Larson Fr El Toro 20:16.7 6:46 16/27 36/57 3/8
167 Jose Torres Fr Valencia-Pl 20:18.5 6:46
168 Abarca Luis Fr Santa Ana 20:18.8 6:46
169 Sean Williams Fr Trabuco Hills 20:20 6:47
170 David Keck Fr San Clemente 20:24.4 6:48
171 Peter Park Fr University-Irv 20:28.6 6:50
172 Mark Sailer Fr Trabuco Hills 20:30.5 6:50
173 Isaiah Duport Fr Foothill SS 20:31.3 6:50
174 Erwan Caron Fr El Toro 20:35.4 6:52 17/27 37/57 3/8
175 Ian Cortez Fr Katella 20:36.3 6:52
176 Andrew Eck Fr Valencia-Pl 20:37.2 6:52
177 Elliott Delapre Fr Edison-HB 20:37.8 6:53
178 Luis Aguilar Fr Santa Ana 20:40.6 6:54
179 Nicholas Kresonja Fr Aliso Niguel 20:42 6:54
180 Marcos Ramirez Fr Cypress 20:43.2 6:54
181 Kevin Thai Fr Los Alamitos 20:46.1 6:55
182 Brenden Marsh Fr Trabuco Hills 20:46.6 6:56
183 Ethan Groves Fr Los Alamitos 20:47 6:56
184 Jason Le Fr Trabuco Hills 20:48.6 6:56
185 John Melcher Fr University-Irv 20:50 6:57
186 Vincent Ngo Fr Los Alamitos 20:51.4 6:57
187 Logan Hendricks Fr El Toro 20:51.7 6:57 18/27 38/57 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
188 Joaquin Jimenez Fr Trabuco Hills 20:52.3 6:57
189 Zane Formosa Fr Edison-HB 20:52.4 6:57
190 Mitch Law Fr Tesoro 20:55 6:58
191 Devin Fontanez Fr Los Alamitos 20:56 6:59
192 Garrick Foth Fr Tesoro 21:02.3 7:01
193 Roane Goode Fr Foothill SS 21:02.6 7:01
194 Chris Perez Fr San Juan Hills 21:03.9 7:01
195 Emmett Roberts Fr El Toro 21:05 7:02 19/27 41/57 3/7
196 Ethan Gamble Fr El Toro 21:06 7:02 20/27 42/57 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
197 Aaron Dao Fr Fountain Vlly 21:06.5 7:02
198 Joshua Michaels Fr Aliso Niguel 21:07.2 7:02
199 Tate Nelson Fr San Clemente 21:08 7:03
200 Jeremy Muskita Fr Huntington Bch 21:08.6 7:03
201 Leo Steiner Fr Trabuco Hills 21:10.1 7:03
202 Spencer Dart Fr San Juan Hills 21:11.1 7:04
203 Kurt Schetne Fr Fountain Vlly 21:11.5 7:04
204 Jose David Pluma Fr Valencia-Pl 21:12.3 7:04
205 Marco Salvoni Fr Los Alamitos 21:14.1 7:05
206 Ian Adams Fr Los Alamitos 21:15.9 7:05
207 Seth Kim Fr Foothill SS 21:17.1 7:06
208 Alex Rocha Fr Valencia-Pl 21:20.4 7:07
209 Connor Burke Fr Trabuco Hills 21:25.2 7:08
210 Camden Hebert Fr Huntington Bch 21:28.1 7:09
211 Daniel Park Fr Los Alamitos 21:30.2 7:10
212 Nicholas Bello Fr San Juan Hills 21:30.3 7:10
213 Jose Lopez Gallego Fr Foothill SS 21:35.9 7:12
214 Colin Deutsch Fr San Clemente 21:36.1 7:12
215 Luke Turner Fr Aliso Niguel 21:36.5 7:12
216 Hahn Truongle Fr Huntington Bch 21:37.7 7:13
217 Austin Yado Fr El Toro 21:42.6 7:14 21/27 44/57 2/2
218 Tyler Tanaka Fr Cypress 21:44.6 7:15
219 Jared Fong Fr Cypress 21:46.2 7:15
220 Matthew Anthony Fr Trabuco Hills 21:46.7 7:16
221 Stephen Higa Fr Cypress 21:47 7:16
222 Nathan Welton Fr Los Alamitos 21:49 7:16
223 Kevin Buenrostro Fr Tesoro 21:50.7 7:17
224 Joshua Goodman Fr El Toro 21:51.4 7:17 22/27 45/57 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
225 Connor Pratt Fr Valencia-Pl 21:52.4 7:17
226 Kyle Atkinson Fr San Clemente 21:52.4 7:17
227 Vardaan Bhat Fr University-Irv 21:52.8 7:18
228 Gabriel Rincon Fr Santa Ana 21:54.1 7:18
229 Akshit Kishore Fr Trabuco Hills 21:56 7:19
230 Luis Gonzalez Fr Santa Ana 22:00.4 7:20
231 Maverick Hadsall Fr San Clemente 22:03.4 7:21
232 Brian Joshua Fr Valencia-Pl 22:06 7:22
233 Jonathon Nam Fr Cypress 22:14.2 7:25
234 Rayden Allen Fr San Juan Hills 22:17.8 7:26
235 Barrett Willett Fr Foothill SS 22:20.1 7:27
236 Aiden Torres Fr Katella 22:21 7:27
237 Jonah Norgren Fr San Juan Hills 22:32 7:31
238 Theodore Hur Fr University-Irv 22:37.2 7:32
239 John Coe Sr El Toro 22:41.4 7:34 23/27 47/57 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
240 Jackson Marinos Fr San Clemente 22:42.3 7:34
241 Rushil Gupta Fr University-Irv 22:49.7 7:37
242 John Bannister Jr El Toro 22:57.7 7:39 24/27 49/57 2/2
243 Leyland Yang Fr University-Irv 22:58.6 7:40
244 Russell Dart Fr San Juan Hills 23:14.4 7:45
245 Vince Petokas Fr University-Irv 23:17.8 7:46
246 Steven Dualba Fr University-Irv 23:18 7:46
247 Alexandro Ramos Fr Godinez 23:34.9 7:52
248 Landon Armand Fr University-Irv 23:47.8 7:56
249 Miguel Tellez Fr San Juan Hills 24:02.7 8:01
250 Jacob Silva Fr Katella 24:04.4 8:01
251 Timmy Shellenbergar Fr Los Alamitos 24:45 8:15
252 Roberto Zarco Fr Katella 24:53.9 8:18
253 Sean Kinney Fr El Toro 25:00.1 8:20 25/27 53/57 2/2
254 Daniel Hong Fr University-Irv 25:13.3 8:24
255 Chris Flowers Fr San Juan Hills 25:18.4 8:26
256 Jack Cardeno Fr Foothill SS 25:18.5 8:26
257 Bao Bui Fr Cypress 25:31.5 8:31
258 Austin Gaba Fr Cypress 25:33 8:31
259 Andrew Howard Fr El Toro 25:36.4 8:32 26/27 56/57 1/1
260 Brian Ly Fr Katella 25:52.3 8:37
261 Matthew Chargualaf Fr El Toro 26:58.5 9:00 27/27 57/57 1/1
262 Abrar Ambia Fr Valencia-Pl 27:23.8 9:08
263 Dhruv Patel Fr Valencia-Pl 29:43.4 9:54
264 Ryan Greenbaum Fr Valencia-Pl 31:32.4 10:31
265 John Ream Fr Valencia-Pl 35:36.2 11:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
82:46
16:33
5:31
21 Ginanni Viola
Fr
16:09
5:23
1
Ryan Broadhead
Fr
16:09
5:23
2
Justin Boos
Fr
16:40
5:33
3
John Fodor
Fr
16:52
5:37
7
Matthew O'connor
Fr
16:57
5:39
8
Ethan Johnson
Fr
17:07
5:42
12
John Sweeney
Fr
17:10
5:43
14
2 El Toro
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
86:10
17:14
5:45
81 Daniel Guzman
Fr
16:48
5:36
6
Dylan Messineo
Fr
17:11
5:44
15
Anthony Kennen
Fr
17:18
5:46
18
Karter Reid
Fr
17:27
5:49
20
Santiago Sanchez
Fr
17:28
5:49
22
Jayke Pastis
Fr
17:32
5:51
25
Rohit vedulla
Fr
17:59
6:00
37
3 Trabuco Hills
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
87:18
17:28
5:49
122 Daniel Almada
Fr
16:41
5:34
4
Landen Lee
Fr
16:42
5:34
5
Donnie Collins
Fr
17:43
5:54
31
Kent Johnson
Fr
18:06
6:02
40
Noah Cassetto
Fr
18:06
6:02
42
Max Daluisio
Fr
18:07
6:02
44
Dylan Handler
Fr
18:20
6:07
48
4 Aliso Niguel
6-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:02
88:23
17:41
5:54
144 Gavin Cowdrey
Fr
17:04
5:41
11
Angel Arvizu
Fr
17:29
5:50
23
Anthony Diaz
Fr
17:48
5:56
33
Aj Heydinger
Fr
17:56
5:59
36
Michael Fitzgerald
Fr
18:06
6:02
41
Ethan Walls
Fr
18:45
6:15
70
Matthew Gonzalez
Fr
18:49
6:16
75
5 Tesoro
7-6-5-4-5
Gap: 1:08
88:29
17:42
5:54
147 Dylan Manning
Fr
17:09
5:43
13
Connor Johnson
Fr
17:35
5:52
26
Cory Hatchel
Fr
17:42
5:54
30
Dylan Idleman
Fr
17:46
5:55
32
Jack Rowe
Fr
18:17
6:06
46
Johan Halvorsen Norris
Fr
18:34
6:11
56
Tyler Rieger
Fr
18:45
6:15
69
6 Beckman
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:44
90:42
18:08
6:03
216 Joshua Schuld
Fr
16:57
5:39
9
Trey Chatterton
Fr
17:40
5:53
28
Oscar Ng
Fr
17:53
5:58
34
Michael Shugarman
Fr
18:31
6:10
55
Andrew Trankiem
Fr
19:41
6:34
90
Danny Roman
Fr
19:44
6:35
93




7 San Clemente
10-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:24
90:44
18:09
6:03
228 Ryan Boratynec
Fr
17:20
5:47
19
Nathan Kelley
Fr
17:40
5:53
29
Trevor Wilt
Fr
18:19
6:06
47
Mitchell Bell
Fr
18:41
6:14
65
Devin Mcmahon
Fr
18:43
6:14
68
Caden Kim
Fr
18:47
6:16
71
Will Campbell
Fr
18:52
6:17
76
8 Valencia-Pl
5-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:08
91:44
18:21
6:07
251 Aiden Larsen
Fr
16:58
5:39
10
Alex Orozco
Fr
17:56
5:59
35
Roman Tijerina
Fr
18:04
6:01
39
Leeangel Cendejas
Fr
18:40
6:13
64
Kamron Popal
Fr
20:06
6:42
103
Jose Torres
Fr
20:19
6:46
106
Andrew Eck
Fr
20:37
6:52
110
9 San Juan Hills
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:58
92:13
18:27
6:09
268 Chance Waller
Fr
17:27
5:49
21
Jake Cruzen
Fr
18:20
6:07
49
Nicholas Santana
Fr
18:23
6:08
53
Jake Heiting
Fr
18:38
6:13
61
Salvador Amezcua
Fr
19:25
6:28
84
Max Katz
Fr
19:36
6:32
88
Jack Thompson
Fr
19:58
6:39
99
10 Los Alamitos
13-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:18
92:34
18:31
6:10
299 Landon Haas
Fr
17:36
5:52
27
Slater Ledgard
Fr
18:37
6:12
60
Abraham Wallander
Fr
18:39
6:13
62
Logan Barragan
Fr
18:48
6:16
73
Jacob Lebovitz
Fr
18:54
6:18
77
Anthony Lopez
Fr
19:13
6:24
82
Shane Nunez
Fr
19:35
6:32
87
11 University-Irv
16-15-12-12-11
Gap: 0:39
93:00
18:36
6:12
311 Ian Proctor
Fr
18:22
6:07
51
Brandon Kershaw
Fr
18:22
6:07
52
Luca Flick-kaiser
Fr
18:27
6:09
54
Dylan Muniz
Fr
18:48
6:16
74
Rohit Chawla
Fr
19:01
6:20
80
Yaseen Sattar
Fr
19:35
6:32
86
Henry Feuerborn
Fr
19:41
6:34
91
12 Edison-HB
8-9-9-10-12
Gap: 3:23
94:06
18:49
6:16
317 Jeff Ritter
Fr
17:14
5:45
16
Jeff Hass
Fr
18:06
6:02
43
Christopher Chan
Fr
18:08
6:03
45
Grant Gillinger
Fr
20:00
6:40
102
Elliott Delapre
Fr
20:38
6:53
111
Zane Formosa
Fr
20:52
6:57
114




13 Fountain Vlly
12-13-14-13-13
Gap: 2:26
94:19
18:52
6:17
350 Ethan Lam
Fr
17:32
5:51
24
Justin Hsieh
Fr
18:42
6:14
67
Michael Mockus
Fr
18:55
6:18
78
Kailer Peterson
Fr
19:11
6:24
81
Anthony Arceneaux
Fr
19:58
6:39
100
Michael Pohl
Fr
20:14
6:45
104
Saad Mahmood
Fr
20:16
6:45
105
14 Santa Ana
14-14-13-14-14
Gap: 1:58
95:07
19:01
6:20
355 Carlos Gonzalez
Fr
18:00
6:00
38
Kevin Ambrocio
Fr
18:35
6:12
59
Peter Barrios
Fr
18:40
6:13
63
Oziel Flores
Fr
19:55
6:38
97
Hector Sanchez
Fr
19:57
6:39
98
Abarca Luis
Fr
20:19
6:46
107
Luis Aguilar
Fr
20:41
6:54
112
15 Foothill SS
9-11-15-15-15
Gap: 3:16
95:54
19:11
6:24
377 Caden Sanchez
Fr
17:15
5:45
17
Erik Cano
Fr
18:41
6:14
66
Chris Flores
Fr
19:42
6:34
92
Benton Brown
Fr
19:44
6:35
94
Isaiah Duport
Fr
20:31
6:50
108
Roane Goode
Fr
21:03
7:01
115
Seth Kim
Fr
21:17
7:06
117
16 Huntington Bch
15-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:27
95:22
19:04
6:21
382 Cole Hazard
Fr
18:21
6:07
50
Elin Mitchel
Fr
18:47
6:16
72
David Goodheart
Fr
18:57
6:19
79
Matthew Baumgartner
Fr
19:30
6:30
85
Ben Wolters
Fr
19:47
6:36
96
Jeremy Muskita
Fr
21:09
7:03
116
Camden Hebert
Fr
21:28
7:09
118
17 Cypress
17-16-17-17-17
Gap: 3:11
99:22
19:52
6:37
442 Elijah Cobo
Fr
18:34
6:11
57
Cedrik Lontok
Fr
18:34
6:11
58
Dylan Gaba
Fr
19:46
6:35
95
Marcos Ramirez
Fr
20:43
6:54
113
Tyler Tanaka
Fr
21:45
7:15
119
Jared Fong
Fr
21:46
7:15
120
Stephen Higa
Fr
21:47
7:16
121
18 Katella
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:04
101:51
20:22
6:47
504 Leonardo Lopez
Fr
19:17
6:26
83
Ismail Olivares
Fr
19:37
6:32
89
Santiago Calderon
Fr
20:00
6:40
101
Ian Cortez
Fr
20:36
6:52
109
Aiden Torres
Fr
22:21
7:27
122
Jacob Silva
Fr
24:04
8:01
123
Roberto Zarco
Fr
24:54
8:18
124
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
87:41
17:32
5:51
18 Ethan Johnson
Fr
17:07
5:42
1
John Sweeney
Fr
17:10
5:43
2
John Solakian
Fr
17:23
5:48
3
Wyatt Gouger
Fr
17:58
5:59
5
Ben Nusz
Fr
18:03
6:01
7
Spencer Kline
Fr
18:05
6:02
8
Sebastian Hunter
Fr
18:21
6:07
11
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
91:03
18:13
6:04
53 Jayke Pastis
Fr
17:32
5:51
4
Rohit vedulla
Fr
17:59
6:00
6
Connor O'Brien
Fr
18:23
6:08
12
Matthew Bulalacao
Fr
18:23
6:08
13
Hassan Warsi
Fr
18:46
6:15
18
Jack Malony
Fr
18:46
6:15
19
Camden Patterson
Fr
19:04
6:21
25
3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
93:17
18:39
6:13
84 Max Daluisio
Fr
18:07
6:02
9
Dylan Handler
Fr
18:20
6:07
10
Cael Howard
Fr
18:34
6:11
15
Ryan Cho
Fr
19:01
6:20
23
Zachary Yost
Fr
19:16
6:25
27
Taichi Hayashi
Fr
19:25
6:28
28
Ethan Yokoyama
Fr
19:31
6:30
31
4 Aliso Niguel
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
95:38
19:08
6:23
123 Ethan Walls
Fr
18:45
6:15
17
Matthew Gonzalez
Fr
18:49
6:16
21
Johann Perera
Fr
19:04
6:21
24
Ethan Arpawong
Fr
19:26
6:29
29
Ewan Shen
Fr
19:34
6:31
32
Sebastien Nin
Fr
19:41
6:34
38
Griffin Hughes
Fr
19:45
6:35
44
5 Tesoro
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
96:20
19:16
6:25
145 Johan Halvorsen Norris
Fr
18:34
6:11
14
Tyler Rieger
Fr
18:45
6:15
16
Anthony Adly
Fr
19:39
6:33
36
Brandon Lopez
Fr
19:40
6:33
37
Randall Grim
Fr
19:43
6:34
42
Ian Brandt
Fr
19:48
6:36
45
Mitch Law
Fr
20:55
6:58
63
6 San Clemente
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
96:37
19:19
6:26
157 Caden Kim
Fr
18:47
6:16
20
Will Campbell
Fr
18:52
6:17
22
Parker Cannon
Fr
19:28
6:29
30
Brodey Horspool
Fr
19:41
6:34
39
Joshua Sherreitt
Fr
19:48
6:36
46
Nathen Carey
Fr
19:54
6:38
48
Donathiu Vazquez
Jr
20:00
6:40
51
7 Los Alamitos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:44
98:22
19:40
6:33
199 Anthony Lopez
Fr
19:13
6:24
26
Shane Nunez
Fr
19:35
6:32
34
Mateo Elizarraras
Fr
19:44
6:35
43
Mitch Pelonis
Fr
19:52
6:37
47
Graeme Stage
Fr
19:57
6:39
49
Owen Ryan
Fr
20:03
6:41
55
Kevin Thai
Fr
20:46
6:55
61
8 University-Irv
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:54
99:40
19:56
6:39
230 Yaseen Sattar
Fr
19:35
6:32
33
Henry Feuerborn
Fr
19:41
6:34
40
Christopher Lai
Fr
19:42
6:34
41
Dennis Li
Fr
20:12
6:44
57
Peter Park
Fr
20:29
6:50
59
John Melcher
Fr
20:50
6:57
62
Vardaan Bhat
Fr
21:53
7:18
73
9 San Juan Hills
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:25
99:36
19:55
6:38
244 Max Katz
Fr
19:36
6:32
35
Jack Thompson
Fr
19:58
6:39
50
Diego Harrison
Fr
20:00
6:40
52
Alex Tate
Fr
20:01
6:40
53
Jack O'connor
Fr
20:01
6:40
54
Drew Maldonado
Fr
20:10
6:43
56
Chris Perez
Fr
21:04
7:01
65
10 Valencia-Pl
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:34
105:21
21:04
7:01
324 Jose Torres
Fr
20:19
6:46
58
Andrew Eck
Fr
20:37
6:52
60
Jose David Pluma
Fr
21:12
7:04
66
Alex Rocha
Fr
21:20
7:07
68
Connor Pratt
Fr
21:52
7:17
72
Brian Joshua
Fr
22:06
7:22
74
Abrar Ambia
Fr
27:24
9:08
80
11 Foothill SS
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:16
111:34
22:19
7:26
353 Roane Goode
Fr
21:03
7:01
64
Seth Kim
Fr
21:17
7:06
67
Jose Lopez Gallego
Fr
21:36
7:12
69
Barrett Willett
Fr
22:20
7:27
76
Jack Cardeno
Fr
25:19
8:26
77








12 Cypress
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:47
116:52
23:22
7:47
373 Jared Fong
Fr
21:46
7:15
70
Stephen Higa
Fr
21:47
7:16
71
Jonathon Nam
Fr
22:14
7:25
75
Bao Bui
Fr
25:32
8:31
78
Austin Gaba
Fr
25:33
8:31
79








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
92:06
18:25
6:08
15 Spencer Kline
Fr
18:05
6:02
1
Sebastian Hunter
Fr
18:21
6:07
2
Bobby Marino
Fr
18:32
6:11
3
Edward Hernandez
Fr
18:34
6:11
4
Cristoff Valdez
Fr
18:34
6:11
5
Gunner Zoch
Fr
18:40
6:13
6
Austin Jenner
Fr
18:53
6:18
8
2 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:32
98:04
19:37
6:32
68 Taichi Hayashi
Fr
19:25
6:28
10
Ethan Yokoyama
Fr
19:31
6:30
12
Jerar Palian
Fr
19:33
6:31
13
Justin Sudjatmiko
Fr
19:37
6:32
14
Blake Rich
Fr
19:57
6:39
19
Casey Arora
Fr
20:17
6:46
28
Sean Williams
Fr
20:20
6:47
30
3 El Toro
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:22
97:28
19:30
6:30
76 Jack Malony
Fr
18:46
6:15
7
Camden Patterson
Fr
19:04
6:21
9
Riley Folk
Fr
19:26
6:29
11
Luke Schwartz
Fr
20:03
6:41
23
Benjamin Aguilar
Fr
20:08
6:43
26
Jared Larson
Fr
20:17
6:46
29
Erwan Caron
Fr
20:35
6:52
32
4 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
100:08
20:02
6:41
106 Sebastien Nin
Fr
19:41
6:34
15
Griffin Hughes
Fr
19:45
6:35
16
Conrad Ledrew
Fr
19:53
6:38
17
Nathan Billings
Fr
20:08
6:43
25
Nicholas Kresonja
Fr
20:42
6:54
33
Joshua Michaels
Fr
21:07
7:02
40
Luke Turner
Fr
21:37
7:12
47
5 San Clemente
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:31
100:25
20:05
6:42
114 Nathen Carey
Fr
19:54
6:38
18
Donathiu Vazquez
Jr
20:00
6:40
20
Ty Neely
Fr
20:01
6:40
21
Elijah Winn
So
20:05
6:42
24
David Keck
Fr
20:24
6:48
31
Tate Nelson
Fr
21:08
7:03
41
Colin Deutsch
Fr
21:36
7:12
46
6 Los Alamitos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:53
103:24
20:41
6:54
166 Owen Ryan
Fr
20:03
6:41
22
Kevin Thai
Fr
20:46
6:55
34
Ethan Groves
Fr
20:47
6:56
35
Vincent Ngo
Fr
20:51
6:57
37
Devin Fontanez
Fr
20:56
6:59
38
Marco Salvoni
Fr
21:14
7:05
43
Ian Adams
Fr
21:16
7:05
44
7 San Juan Hills
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:08
106:13
21:15
7:05
203 Drew Maldonado
Fr
20:10
6:43
27
Chris Perez
Fr
21:04
7:01
39
Spencer Dart
Fr
21:11
7:04
42
Nicholas Bello
Fr
21:30
7:10
45
Rayden Allen
Fr
22:18
7:26
50
Jonah Norgren
Fr
22:32
7:31
51
Russell Dart
Fr
23:14
7:45
55
8 University-Irv
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:09
111:08
22:14
7:25
243 John Melcher
Fr
20:50
6:57
36
Vardaan Bhat
Fr
21:53
7:18
48
Theodore Hur
Fr
22:37
7:32
52
Rushil Gupta
Fr
22:50
7:37
53
Leyland Yang
Fr
22:59
7:40
54
Vince Petokas
Fr
23:18
7:46
56
Steven Dualba
Fr
23:18
7:46
57
9 Valencia-Pl
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 13:30
146:22
29:16
9:45
287 Brian Joshua
Fr
22:06
7:22
49
Abrar Ambia
Fr
27:24
9:08
58
Dhruv Patel
Fr
29:43
9:54
59
Ryan Greenbaum
Fr
31:32
10:31
60
John Ream
Fr
35:36
11:52
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
96:04
19:13
6:24
15 Gunner Zoch
Fr
18:40
6:13
1
Austin Jenner
Fr
18:53
6:18
2
David Trujillo
Fr
18:55
6:18
3
Max Papageorge
Fr
19:45
6:35
4
Iman Keyvan
Fr
19:50
6:37
5








2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
102:42
20:32
6:51
46 Casey Arora
Fr
20:17
6:46
6
Sean Williams
Fr
20:20
6:47
8
Mark Sailer
Fr
20:31
6:50
9
Brenden Marsh
Fr
20:47
6:56
11
Jason Le
Fr
20:49
6:56
12
Joaquin Jimenez
Fr
20:52
6:57
14
Leo Steiner
Fr
21:10
7:03
18
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
103:55
20:47
6:56
61 Jared Larson
Fr
20:17
6:46
7
Erwan Caron
Fr
20:35
6:52
10
Logan Hendricks
Fr
20:52
6:57
13
Emmett Roberts
Fr
21:05
7:02
15
Ethan Gamble
Fr
21:06
7:02
16
Austin Yado
Fr
21:43
7:14
23
Joshua Goodman
Fr
21:51
7:17
25
4 Los Alamitos
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:31
110:34
22:07
7:22
113 Marco Salvoni
Fr
21:14
7:05
19
Ian Adams
Fr
21:16
7:05
20
Daniel Park
Fr
21:30
7:10
21
Nathan Welton
Fr
21:49
7:16
24
Timmy Shellenbergar
Fr
24:45
8:15
29








5 San Clemente
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
109:22
21:52
7:17
120 Tate Nelson
Fr
21:08
7:03
17
Colin Deutsch
Fr
21:36
7:12
22
Kyle Atkinson
Fr
21:52
7:17
26
Maverick Hadsall
Fr
22:03
7:21
27
Jackson Marinos
Fr
22:42
7:34
28








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
107:10
21:26
7:09
18 Joaquin Jimenez
Fr
20:52
6:57
1
Leo Steiner
Fr
21:10
7:03
2
Connor Burke
Fr
21:25
7:08
3
Matthew Anthony
Fr
21:47
7:16
5
Akshit Kishore
Fr
21:56
7:19
7








2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:18
114:13
22:51
7:37
37 Austin Yado
Fr
21:43
7:14
4
Joshua Goodman
Fr
21:51
7:17
6
John Coe
Sr
22:41
7:34
8
John Bannister
Jr
22:58
7:39
9
Sean Kinney
Fr
25:00
8:20
10
Andrew Howard
Fr
25:36
8:32
11
Matthew Chargualaf
Fr
26:59
9:00
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.