El Toro Results from the Orange County Champ at Oak Canyon Park on 10/14/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
avellana, elise Fr Fr 27:26.1 9:09 3 137/152 14/16 39/45 4/4
Berry, Catherine So So 25:16.1 8:25 3 76/123 8/15 29/45 3/7 24:30
Budd, Mary Sr Fr 30:38.2 10:13 3 151/152 16/16 42/45 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Castellanos, Olvia Michelle So So 26:38.3 8:53 3 94/123 13/15 36/45 1/3 26:23
Cody, Emily Jr JV 23:50.1 7:57 3 79/154 5/7 26/45 9/14 21:43
Combs, Angelina So JV 28:41.6 9:34 3 142/154 6/7 40/45 12/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Craycraft, Natalie Fr Fr 26:11.5 8:44 3 126/152 11/16 35/45 5/6 29:00
(2:49,9.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cristerna, Isabel So So 22:03.5 7:21 3 21/123 4/15 16/45 2/11 21:58
cruz, Leslie So So 26:02.7 8:41 3 87/123 12/15 34/45 1/3
Decker, Mary Jr Fr 23:18 7:46 3 70/152 5/16 22/45 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Essman, Madeline So So 22:10.4 7:23 3 23/123 6/15 18/45 1/9 21:05
Folwell, Zoe So So 32:47.6 10:56 3 120/123 14/15 44/45 2/2
Fulton, Kiera So V 19:18.9 6:26 3 49/111 7/7 7/45 1/14 17:53
Gilkey, Abigail So Fr 27:07.9 9:03 3 135/152 13/16 38/45 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gray, Genevieve Jr JV 21:39.7 7:13 3 14/154 3/7 14/45 3/15 19:19
Gregory, Gillian Fr Fr 21:32.4 7:11 3 23/152 2/16 13/45 8/16 22:36
(1:04,4.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Griffin, Grace So V 18:34.9 6:12 3 19/111 3/7 3/45 2/16 18:23
Irvani, Kaya Fr Fr 24:36.8 8:12 3 106/152 8/16 27/45 6/8 28:12
(3:35,12.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lau, Lindsey So So 25:41.1 8:34 3 83/123 10/15 31/45 3/6 24:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Long, Alicia So So 23:07.4 7:42 3 41/123 7/15 20/45 1/9 23:01
Loranger, Sarah Jr JV 21:07.3 7:02 3 11/154 2/7 10/45 3/15 20:25
Lynd, Zoey So So 21:56.3 7:19 3 18/123 3/15 15/45 5/12 20:51
Macias, Sophia Fr So 35:41 11:54 3 123/123 15/15 45/45 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Martinez, Jessica So V 18:59.7 6:20 3 32/111 6/7 6/45 1/15 18:02
Mascola, Alexa So So 21:08.9 7:03 3 7/123 1/15 11/45 6/16 20:41
Mejia, Katey Jr JV 23:28.6 7:50 3 71/154 4/7 23/45 11/15 21:19
Messineo, Ashley Sr V 17:53.1 5:58 3 4/111 1/7 1/45 4/17 16:41
min, Caroline Fr Fr 25:03.6 8:21 3 114/152 9/16 28/45 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Min, Elizabeth Jr JV 32:18 10:46 3 153/154 7/7 43/45 12/12
Murray, Sarah Fr Fr 21:02.8 7:01 3 14/152 1/16 9/45 10/16 20:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Neuville, Alexis So V 18:02.4 6:01 3 6/111 2/7 2/45 2/17 17:10
Pastis, Olivya Sr JV 20:15.2 6:45 3 2/154 1/7 8/45 2/15 19:08
Pham, Madison So So 25:18 8:26 3 77/123 9/15 30/45 3/7 24:19
Pham, Nicole So So 25:52.4 8:37 3 84/123 11/15 32/45 1/4 24:38
Reese, Cassie So So 22:05.5 7:22 3 22/123 5/15 17/45 1/11 21:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sahagun, Lily Fr Fr 28:51.3 9:37 3 145/152 15/16 41/45 4/4 30:13
(1:22,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Slouka, Taylor Jr V 18:59.1 6:20 3 30/111 5/7 5/45 1/16 18:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Smetanka, Chloe Fr Fr 26:02 8:41 3 122/152 10/16 33/45 6/7 25:57
Stewart, Mary Jr Fr 23:48.6 7:56 3 92/152 7/16 25/45 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sveda, Gia Fr Fr 23:35.7 7:52 3 84/152 6/16 24/45 8/12 25:43
(2:07,8.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Templeman, Madison Fr Fr 22:11.8 7:24 3 38/152 3/16 19/45 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thompson, Jasmine Jr V 18:54.1 6:18 3 27/111 4/7 4/45 2/16 17:54
Torres, Juliett Fr Fr 26:53.4 8:58 3 132/152 12/16 37/45 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vondran, Alicia So So 21:16.7 7:06 3 8/123 2/15 12/45 2/16 19:09
Zertuche, Abigail Fr Fr 23:10.8 7:44 3 65/152 4/16 21/45 10/14 23:49
(0:38,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/16 92:24
1:06
3 6:10 5:58 6:20 81 6:08 Ashley Messineo (4), Alexis Neuville (6), Grace Griffin (18), Jasmine Thompson (25), Taylor Slouka (28)
So 1st 5 1/11 108:31
0:57
3 7:14 7:03 7:22 76 7:13 Alexa Mascola (7), Alicia Vondran (8), Zoey Lynd (18), Isabel Cristerna (21), Cassie Reese (22)
So 2nd 5 3/6 121:33
3:31
3 8:06 7:23 8:34 55 8:06 Madeline Essman (1), Alicia Long (2), Catherine Berry (15), Madison Pham (16), Lindsey Lau (21)
So 3rd 5 1/2 147:02
9:49
3 9:48 8:37 11:54 29 9:18 Nicole Pham (1), Leslie cruz (2), Olvia Michelle Castellanos (3), Zoe Folwell (11), Sophia Macias (12)
JV 1st 5 8/14 110:21
3:35
3 7:21 6:45 7:57 160 7:09 Olivya Pastis (2), Sarah Loranger (11), Genevieve Gray (14), Katey Mejia (64), Emily Cody (69)
Fr 1st 5 9/14 111:16
2:15
3 7:25 7:01 7:46 200 7:02 Sarah Murray (14), Gillian Gregory (23), Madison Templeman (37), Abigail Zertuche (61), Mary Decker (65)
Fr 2nd 5 6/7 123:07
2:26
3 8:12 7:52 8:41 149 7:34 Gia Sveda (20), Mary Stewart (24), Kaya Irvani (31), Caroline min (36), Chloe Smetanka (38)
Fr 3rd 5 4/4 136:30
2:40
3 9:06 8:44 9:37 106 7:57 Natalie Craycraft (17), Juliett Torres (20), Abigail Gilkey (22), elise avellana (23), Lily Sahagun (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Haley Herberg Sr Capo Valley 17:16.5 5:46
2 Sara Leonard Sr Canyon-Ana 17:24.5 5:48
3 Kelli Hines Jr Mission Viejo 17:41 5:54
4 Ashley Messineo Sr El Toro 17:53.1 5:58 1/7 1/45 4/17
5 Ashley Johnson So Mission Viejo 17:55.4 5:58
6 Alexis Neuville So El Toro 18:02.4 6:01 2/7 2/45 2/17
7 Hannah Hall Sr Foothill SS 18:04.8 6:02
8 Delaney Sanacore Sr Los Alamitos 18:11.5 6:04
9 Ashley Faller Jr Fountain Vlly 18:12.2 6:04
10 Alyssa Bautista Sr Capo Valley 18:12.5 6:04
11 Chandler Horton Sr San Clemente 18:13 6:04
12 Marisa Gaitan So Dana Hills 18:18.9 6:06
13 Katie Hansen Jr San Juan Hills 18:23.1 6:08
14 Julia Svartstrom Fr Fountain Vlly 18:26.4 6:09
15 Kirsten Brehmer So San Juan Hills 18:27.6 6:09
16 Sara Feitz Jr Fountain Vlly 18:28.2 6:09
17 Nadia Tabrizi Jr Jserra 18:29.9 6:10
18 Suset Maldonado Sr Katella 18:33.5 6:11
19 Grace Griffin So El Toro 18:34.9 6:12 3/7 3/45 2/16
20 Marie-therese Chahrouri Sr Jserra 18:36.2 6:12
21 Carly Corsinita So Capo Valley 18:38.6 6:13
22 Bella Goode Jr Foothill SS 18:38.7 6:13
23 Annabelle Boudreau Fr Corona Del Mar 18:40.8 6:14
24 Anna Fodor So Dana Hills 18:41.8 6:14
25 Hailey Kroger So Capo Valley 18:44.3 6:15
26 Leila Keyvan Jr Dana Hills 18:50.2 6:17
27 Jasmine Thompson Jr El Toro 18:54.1 6:18 4/7 4/45 2/16
28 Ashling Carr So Canyon-Ana 18:55.1 6:18
29 Alexis Park Sr Trabuco Hills 18:56.2 6:19
30 Taylor Slouka Jr El Toro 18:59.1 6:20 5/7 5/45 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Sarah Meng Jr Dana Hills 18:59.2 6:20
32 Jessica Martinez So El Toro 18:59.7 6:20 6/7 6/45 1/15
33 Patricia Hopkins Jr Mission Viejo 19:01.7 6:21
34 Isabella Jin Jr Capo Valley 19:02.5 6:21
35 Olivia Velasco So Los Alamitos 19:02.8 6:21
36 Chloe Muller Sr Northwood 19:03 6:21
37 Grace Santos Sr Tesoro 19:03.1 6:21
38 Lauren Soto Jr Dana Hills 19:04.4 6:21
39 Lauryn Simons Jr Mission Viejo 19:04.8 6:22
40 Bronsyn Ledgard Sr Los Alamitos 19:10.3 6:23
41 Bradi Steinhardt Fr Tesoro 19:10.5 6:24
42 Maddie Jahshan So Fountain Vlly 19:12.3 6:24
43 Sophie Mendelson Jr Mission Viejo 19:14.1 6:25
44 Julia Tung So Corona Del Mar 19:14.6 6:25
45 Holly Morales Sr Dana Hills 19:17.2 6:26
46 Sarah Paino Fr Canyon-Ana 19:17.8 6:26
47 Ariana Weyland Sr Canyon-Ana 19:18.2 6:26
48 Isabella Guerra Jr Fountain Vlly 19:18.6 6:26
49 Kiera Fulton So El Toro 19:18.9 6:26 7/7 7/45 1/14
50 Natalie Regalado Sr Trabuco Hills 19:19.2 6:26
51 Isabella Rubalcava So Canyon-Ana 19:23.5 6:28
52 Sarah Jamil Jr Tesoro 19:26.5 6:29
53 Gigi Lee Jr Corona Del Mar 19:27.6 6:29
54 Raha Motamedi Jr Canyon-Ana 19:28.7 6:30
55 Emma Hicken Jr Mission Viejo 19:32 6:31
56 Megan Geiger Jr Dana Hills 19:33.5 6:31
57 Heather Johnson Sr San Juan Hills 19:35.2 6:32
58 Lota Jones Sr San Clemente 19:36.4 6:32
59 Katie Marx Jr Tesoro 19:36.7 6:32
60 Rilee Brentlinger Jr Tesoro 19:37.6 6:33
61 Solei Sarmiento Jr San Juan Hills 19:43 6:34
62 Sara Caldwell Sr Foothill SS 19:44.5 6:35
63 Belle Sachse So San Clemente 19:48.5 6:36
64 Brystal Marks Sr Canyon-Ana 19:52 6:37
65 Jazmin Esparza Sr Northwood 19:52 6:37
66 Adriana Gil Jr Ocean View 19:52.3 6:37
67 Sophia Craig Sr Los Alamitos 19:53.5 6:38
68 Micaela O'connell Jr Northwood 19:55 6:38
69 Nicole Anderson Sr San Clemente 19:59.1 6:40
70 Emma Montgomery Sr Corona Del Mar 20:00.5 6:40
71 Amanda Grady Jr Tesoro 20:00.6 6:40
72 Adrianna Spencer So Trabuco Hills 20:01.2 6:40
73 Aleks Crampton So Northwood 20:01.2 6:40
74 Maria Halfhill Fr Los Alamitos 20:03.7 6:41
75 Romie Smith Sr Ocean View 20:04.2 6:41
76 Kelsie Yamano Fr San Clemente 20:05.6 6:42
77 Maya Buchwald So Corona Del Mar 20:05.7 6:42
78 Paola Gamez Jr Katella 20:06.6 6:42
79 Alexis Telford Fr Capo Valley 20:08.5 6:43
80 Amber Demarco Jr Los Alamitos 20:08.7 6:43
81 Mary King So Northwood 20:08.8 6:43
82 Micayla Shook Sr Ocean View 20:10.1 6:43
83 Lauren Griffin Sr Corona Del Mar 20:13.9 6:45
84 Maddy Siu Sr San Juan Hills 20:20.9 6:47
85 Ashley Lai Sr Northwood 20:24.8 6:48
86 Elizabeth Ceja Sr Trabuco Hills 20:26.2 6:49
87 Jada Kredo Jr Capo Valley 20:28.2 6:49
88 Meagan Silves Sr Foothill SS 20:29.3 6:50
89 Deeba Fallahzadeh Sr Corona Del Mar 20:29.4 6:50
90 Makenzie Moncrief So San Juan Hills 20:36 6:52
91 Grace Fulwiler So Mission Viejo 20:44.8 6:55
92 Diana Romero Jr Katella 20:45 6:55
93 Rylee Kerr Sr San Clemente 20:45.2 6:55
94 Isabella Messina Fr Ocean View 20:47.7 6:56
95 Sasaiya Robles Sr Northwood 20:53.3 6:58
96 Annie Quach Sr Katella 20:58 6:59
97 Cayla Porter Sr Trabuco Hills 21:05.6 7:02
98 Bailey Watts So Trabuco Hills 21:13.4 7:04
99 Ally Novales Sr Tesoro 21:15.2 7:05
100 Julia Geronimo So Trabuco Hills 21:17.9 7:06
101 Audrie Mahassel Fr Katella 21:18.3 7:06
102 Natalie Miller Fr Ocean View 21:19.9 7:07
103 Lucero Torres Sr Katella 21:21.3 7:07
104 Katie Farr So Foothill SS 21:22.5 7:08
105 Brooke Sharp Jr Foothill SS 21:29.3 7:10
106 Emily Thrall So San Juan Hills 21:30.4 7:10
107 Heather Dollins Jr Los Alamitos 21:33.6 7:11
108 Kelsey Withers Jr Foothill SS 21:53.9 7:18
109 Analisa Chavez Jr Ocean View 22:01.3 7:20
110 Tiffany Ramirez Sr Katella 22:23 7:28
111 Kimberly Vazquez Fr Ocean View 22:41 7:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
92:24
18:29
6:10
81 Ashley Messineo
Sr
17:53
5:58
4
Alexis Neuville
So
18:02
6:01
6
Grace Griffin
So
18:35
6:12
18
Jasmine Thompson
Jr
18:54
6:18
25
Taylor Slouka
Jr
18:59
6:20
28
Jessica Martinez
So
19:00
6:20
30
Kiera Fulton
So
19:19
6:26
47
2 Capo Valley
1-3-2-1-2
Gap: 1:46
91:54
18:23
6:08
85 Haley Herberg
Sr
17:17
5:46
1
Alyssa Bautista
Sr
18:13
6:04
10
Carly Corsinita
So
18:39
6:13
19
Hailey Kroger
So
18:44
6:15
23
Isabella Jin
Jr
19:03
6:21
32
Alexis Telford
Fr
20:09
6:43
77
Jada Kredo
Jr
20:28
6:49
85
3 Mission Viejo
3-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
92:57
18:35
6:12
117 Kelli Hines
Jr
17:41
5:54
3
Ashley Johnson
So
17:55
5:58
5
Patricia Hopkins
Jr
19:02
6:21
31
Lauryn Simons
Jr
19:05
6:22
37
Sophie Mendelson
Jr
19:14
6:25
41
Emma Hicken
Jr
19:32
6:31
53
Grace Fulwiler
So
20:45
6:55
89
4 Dana Hills
9-8-5-5-4
Gap: 0:46
93:55
18:47
6:16
123 Marisa Gaitan
So
18:19
6:06
12
Anna Fodor
So
18:42
6:14
22
Leila Keyvan
Jr
18:50
6:17
24
Sarah Meng
Jr
18:59
6:20
29
Lauren Soto
Jr
19:04
6:21
36
Holly Morales
Sr
19:17
6:26
43
Megan Geiger
Jr
19:34
6:31
54
5 Fountain Vlly
7-4-3-4-5
Gap: 1:06
93:38
18:44
6:15
125 Ashley Faller
Jr
18:12
6:04
9
Julia Svartstrom
Fr
18:26
6:09
14
Sara Feitz
Jr
18:28
6:09
16
Maddie Jahshan
So
19:12
6:24
40
Isabella Guerra
Jr
19:19
6:26
46








6 Canyon-Ana
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
94:19
18:52
6:17
166 Sara Leonard
Sr
17:25
5:48
2
Ashling Carr
So
18:55
6:18
26
Sarah Paino
Fr
19:18
6:26
44
Ariana Weyland
Sr
19:18
6:26
45
Isabella Rubalcava
So
19:24
6:28
49
Raha Motamedi
Jr
19:29
6:30
52
Brystal Marks
Sr
19:52
6:37
62
7 Los Alamitos
6-9-7-8-7
Gap: 1:52
96:22
19:16
6:25
216 Delaney Sanacore
Sr
18:12
6:04
8
Olivia Velasco
So
19:03
6:21
33
Bronsyn Ledgard
Sr
19:10
6:23
38
Sophia Craig
Sr
19:54
6:38
65
Maria Halfhill
Fr
20:04
6:41
72
Amber Demarco
Jr
20:09
6:43
78
Heather Dollins
Jr
21:34
7:11
105
8 San Juan Hills
10-6-8-7-8
Gap: 1:58
96:30
19:18
6:26
224 Katie Hansen
Jr
18:23
6:08
13
Kirsten Brehmer
So
18:28
6:09
15
Heather Johnson
Sr
19:35
6:32
55
Solei Sarmiento
Jr
19:43
6:34
59
Maddy Siu
Sr
20:21
6:47
82
Makenzie Moncrief
So
20:36
6:52
88
Emily Thrall
So
21:30
7:10
104
9 Tesoro
15-12-11-10-9
Gap: 0:35
96:54
19:23
6:28
239 Grace Santos
Sr
19:03
6:21
35
Bradi Steinhardt
Fr
19:11
6:24
39
Sarah Jamil
Jr
19:27
6:29
50
Katie Marx
Jr
19:37
6:32
57
Rilee Brentlinger
Jr
19:38
6:33
58
Amanda Grady
Jr
20:01
6:40
69
Ally Novales
Sr
21:15
7:05
97
10 Corona Del Mar
12-10-10-11-10
Gap: 1:25
97:29
19:30
6:30
257 Annabelle Boudreau
Fr
18:41
6:14
21
Julia Tung
So
19:15
6:25
42
Gigi Lee
Jr
19:28
6:29
51
Emma Montgomery
Sr
20:01
6:40
68
Maya Buchwald
So
20:06
6:42
75
Lauren Griffin
Sr
20:14
6:45
81
Deeba Fallahzadeh
Sr
20:29
6:50
87
11 San Clemente
8-11-12-12-11
Gap: 1:53
97:43
19:33
6:31
269 Chandler Horton
Sr
18:13
6:04
11
Lota Jones
Sr
19:36
6:32
56
Belle Sachse
So
19:49
6:36
61
Nicole Anderson
Sr
19:59
6:40
67
Kelsie Yamano
Fr
20:06
6:42
74
Rylee Kerr
Sr
20:45
6:55
91




12 Foothill SS
5-5-9-9-12
Gap: 3:18
98:20
19:40
6:33
275 Hannah Hall
Sr
18:05
6:02
7
Bella Goode
Jr
18:39
6:13
20
Sara Caldwell
Sr
19:45
6:35
60
Meagan Silves
Sr
20:29
6:50
86
Katie Farr
So
21:23
7:08
102
Brooke Sharp
Jr
21:29
7:10
103
Kelsey Withers
Jr
21:54
7:18
106
13 Northwood
14-15-14-14-13
Gap: 1:06
99:00
19:48
6:36
313 Chloe Muller
Sr
19:03
6:21
34
Jazmin Esparza
Sr
19:52
6:37
63
Micaela O'connell
Jr
19:55
6:38
66
Aleks Crampton
So
20:01
6:40
71
Mary King
So
20:09
6:43
79
Ashley Lai
Sr
20:25
6:48
83
Sasaiya Robles
Sr
20:53
6:58
93
14 Trabuco Hills
13-13-13-13-14
Gap: 2:09
99:48
19:58
6:39
324 Alexis Park
Sr
18:56
6:19
27
Natalie Regalado
Sr
19:19
6:26
48
Adrianna Spencer
So
20:01
6:40
70
Elizabeth Ceja
Sr
20:26
6:49
84
Cayla Porter
Sr
21:06
7:02
95
Bailey Watts
So
21:13
7:04
96
Julia Geronimo
So
21:18
7:06
98
15 Katella
11-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:45
101:41
20:20
6:47
376 Suset Maldonado
Sr
18:34
6:11
17
Paola Gamez
Jr
20:07
6:42
76
Diana Romero
Jr
20:45
6:55
90
Annie Quach
Sr
20:58
6:59
94
Audrie Mahassel
Fr
21:18
7:06
99
Lucero Torres
Sr
21:21
7:07
101
Tiffany Ramirez
Sr
22:23
7:28
108
16 Ocean View
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:28
102:14
20:27
6:49
409 Adriana Gil
Jr
19:52
6:37
64
Romie Smith
Sr
20:04
6:41
73
Micayla Shook
Sr
20:10
6:43
80
Isabella Messina
Fr
20:48
6:56
92
Natalie Miller
Fr
21:20
7:07
100
Analisa Chavez
Jr
22:01
7:20
107
Kimberly Vazquez
Fr
22:41
7:34
109
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexa Karner So Dana Hills 19:49.7 6:37
2 Reagan Dimeco So San Clemente 20:38.6 6:53
3 Kaleigh Markowitz So Trabuco Hills 20:41.5 6:54
4 Desirae Smotrys So Los Alamitos 20:45.6 6:55
5 Corinne Hunnicutt So San Juan Hills 20:46.7 6:56
6 Lynn-marie Tapia So Los Alamitos 20:47.3 6:56
7 Alexa Mascola So El Toro 21:08.9 7:03 1/15 11/45 6/16
8 Alicia Vondran So El Toro 21:16.7 7:06 2/15 12/45 2/16
9 Katie Powrzanas So Trabuco Hills 21:23.9 7:08
10 Victoria Euyoque So Dana Hills 21:25.2 7:08
11 Hallie Pham So Trabuco Hills 21:32.9 7:11
12 Felicia White So Dana Hills 21:39.9 7:13
13 Esther Mafouta So San Clemente 21:43.1 7:14
14 Camryn Harrell So San Clemente 21:44.4 7:15
15 Wendy Dunbar So Los Alamitos 21:48.7 7:16
16 Make Cotter So Aliso Niguel 21:53.5 7:18
17 Sarah Park So Aliso Niguel 21:55.3 7:18
18 Zoey Lynd So El Toro 21:56.3 7:19 3/15 15/45 5/12
19 Sofia Montgomery So Dana Hills 21:58.7 7:20
20 Jordan Moreno So Valencia-Pl 22:03.3 7:21
21 Isabel Cristerna So El Toro 22:03.5 7:21 4/15 16/45 2/11
22 Cassie Reese So El Toro 22:05.5 7:22 5/15 17/45 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Madeline Essman So El Toro 22:10.4 7:23 6/15 18/45 1/9
24 Autumn Ferguson So San Clemente 22:13.8 7:25
25 Sanaya Shah So Beckman 22:13.9 7:25
26 Skyler Libby So Aliso Niguel 22:19.3 7:26
27 Brooke Howard So Tesoro 22:20.9 7:27
28 Elena Ferrino So Katella 22:22 7:27
29 Skyler Vargas So San Juan Hills 22:24.4 7:28
30 Josie Knox So Edison-HB 22:27.4 7:29
31 Tommi Carvalho So San Juan Hills 22:29.5 7:30
32 Savannah Shadell So Tesoro 22:31.3 7:30
33 Madeleine Kopf So Aliso Niguel 22:33.9 7:31
34 Kaila Ennen So Edison-HB 22:34.6 7:32
35 Ellie Armstrong So Aliso Niguel 22:39.7 7:33
36 Lauren Suzukawa So Valencia-Pl 22:45.1 7:35
37 Sarah Chang So Beckman 22:53.6 7:38
38 Danielle Patron So Foothill SS 22:54 7:38
39 Clara Abundio So Valencia-Pl 22:58.7 7:40
40 Jordan Mcritchie So Foothill SS 23:03.3 7:41
41 Alicia Long So El Toro 23:07.4 7:42 7/15 20/45 1/9
42 Morgan Yee So Trabuco Hills 23:09.2 7:43
43 Kapreece Venzoraguirre So Cypress 23:13.4 7:44
44 Maddie Keith So Foothill SS 23:13.5 7:45
45 Eliza Brian So Dana Hills 23:20.3 7:47
46 Charlotte Magee So San Juan Hills 23:22.2 7:47
47 Giovanna Pineda So Aliso Niguel 23:24.4 7:48
48 Hannah Smith So Aliso Niguel 23:25 7:48
49 Marisa Ocampo So Valencia-Pl 23:25.3 7:48
50 Sofia Garcia So Valencia-Pl 23:28.1 7:49
51 Liana Branyan So Huntington Bch 23:44 7:55
52 Presley Stevens So San Clemente 23:44.5 7:55
53 Annabella Periquet So Tesoro 23:46.2 7:55
54 Maddison Lough So University-Irv 23:46.6 7:56
55 Kayden Baziak So San Clemente 23:53 7:58
56 Kambria Stephen So San Clemente 23:58 7:59
57 Jaden Gorman So San Juan Hills 24:02.8 8:01
58 Diana Acero So San Juan Hills 24:04.6 8:02
59 Charlotte Capp So Los Alamitos 24:12.1 8:04
60 Cecile Manapsal So Trabuco Hills 24:12.5 8:04
61 Faith Gilman So San Clemente 24:28.3 8:09
62 Abby Miller So Foothill SS 24:28.5 8:09
63 Lilly Rizzo Sr Huntington Bch 24:33.3 8:11
64 Samar Rawas So San Clemente 24:34.6 8:12
65 Simone Lageweg So University-Irv 24:35 8:12
66 Alyssa Lobascio So Tesoro 24:40.7 8:14
67 Shannon Parker So Foothill SS 24:44.1 8:15
68 Gisselle Castillo So Valencia-Pl 24:45.4 8:15
69 Daniella Orrante So Aliso Niguel 24:48.7 8:16
70 Valentina Hernandez So Tesoro 24:51.3 8:17
71 Skylar Machnikowski So Aliso Niguel 24:51.9 8:17
72 Julianna Vera So Aliso Niguel 25:02.4 8:21
73 Hailey Beal So Foothill SS 25:02.8 8:21
74 Eden Nedelykovic So San Juan Hills 25:07.7 8:23
75 Carol Latif So Valencia-Pl 25:11.4 8:24
76 Catherine Berry So El Toro 25:16.1 8:25 8/15 29/45 3/7
77 Madison Pham So El Toro 25:18 8:26 9/15 30/45 3/7
78 Ashley Thomas So Foothill SS 25:23.5 8:28
79 Alysse Banks So San Clemente 25:25.1 8:28
80 Melanie Garcia So Tesoro 25:33.5 8:31
81 Haylie Petersen So Trabuco Hills 25:34.1 8:31
82 Fiona Meehan So Tesoro 25:34.2 8:31
83 Lindsey Lau So El Toro 25:41.1 8:34 10/15 31/45 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Nicole Pham So El Toro 25:52.4 8:37 11/15 32/45 1/4
85 Nikki Armour So Tesoro 25:55.8 8:39
86 Emily Ord So Trabuco Hills 25:56.9 8:39
87 Leslie cruz So El Toro 26:02.7 8:41 12/15 34/45 1/3
88 Kaylee Messick So Foothill SS 26:18.6 8:46
89 Gina Servin So Valencia-Pl 26:19.2 8:46
90 Vanessa Diaz So Katella 26:29.4 8:50
91 Serendy Alarcon So University-Irv 26:34.6 8:52
92 Heather De Graca So Valencia-Pl 26:34.6 8:52
93 Viviana Moiso So San Clemente 26:34.7 8:52
94 Olvia Michelle Castellanos So El Toro 26:38.3 8:53 13/15 36/45 1/3
95 Araeya Albidrez So Valencia-Pl 26:41.6 8:54
96 Annie Cheng So Valencia-Pl 26:42.4 8:54
97 Julia Brestyansky So University-Irv 27:00.3 9:00
98 Christina Liu So University-Irv 27:02.3 9:01
99 Annamay Cendejas So Valencia-Pl 27:13.4 9:04
100 Delia Vera So Aliso Niguel 27:13.6 9:05
101 Georgia Laskey So Tesoro 27:14.7 9:05
102 Tina Hendi So University-Irv 27:15.8 9:05
103 Kaitlyn Shea So Tesoro 27:30.5 9:10
104 Crystal Garcia So Edison-HB 27:34.3 9:11
105 Anna Christensen So San Clemente 27:39.3 9:13
106 Susana Rodriguez So Valencia-Pl 27:39.5 9:13
107 Margarita Partida So Cypress 27:47.3 9:16
108 Precious Palomar So University-Irv 27:56.4 9:19
109 Ella Scales So Los Alamitos 27:58.8 9:20
110 Lyndi Jones So San Clemente 27:59.7 9:20
111 Riya Patwa So Valencia-Pl 28:54.2 9:38
112 Briseida Gamez So Valencia-Pl 28:55.5 9:39
113 Sophia Slankard So Valencia-Pl 29:22.1 9:47
114 Summer Alverson So University-Irv 29:27.9 9:49
115 Stephanie Arce So Valencia-Pl 29:34.4 9:51
116 Josephine Huynh Fr Valencia-Pl 30:09 10:03
117 Lana Hayes So Foothill SS 30:25.2 10:08
118 Michelle Bracken So Valencia-Pl 30:56.3 10:19
119 Brooke Baxter So University-Irv 32:06.3 10:42
120 Zoe Folwell So El Toro 32:47.6 10:56 14/15 44/45 2/2
121 Melissa Hernandez So Foothill SS 34:15.4 11:25
122 Jaylin Flores So Valencia-Pl 35:10.7 11:44
123 Sophia Macias Fr El Toro 35:41 11:54 15/15 45/45 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
6-4-5-3-1
Gap: 0:57
108:31
21:42
7:14
76 Alexa Mascola
So
21:09
7:03
7
Alicia Vondran
So
21:17
7:06
8
Zoey Lynd
So
21:56
7:19
18
Isabel Cristerna
So
22:04
7:21
21
Cassie Reese
So
22:06
7:22
22
Madeline Essman
So
22:10
7:23
23
Alicia Long
So
23:07
7:42
36
2 Dana Hills
1-2-1-1-2
Gap: 3:31
108:14
21:39
7:13
81 Alexa Karner
So
19:50
6:37
1
Victoria Euyoque
So
21:25
7:08
10
Felicia White
So
21:40
7:13
12
Sofia Montgomery
So
21:59
7:20
19
Eliza Brian
So
23:20
7:47
39








3 San Clemente
2-4-4-2-3
Gap: 3:06
110:04
22:01
7:20
98 Reagan Dimeco
So
20:39
6:53
2
Esther Mafouta
So
21:43
7:14
13
Camryn Harrell
So
21:44
7:15
14
Autumn Ferguson
So
22:14
7:25
24
Presley Stevens
So
23:45
7:55
45
Kayden Baziak
So
23:53
7:58
48
Kambria Stephen
So
23:58
7:59
49
4 Trabuco Hills
3-3-1-4-4
Gap: 3:31
111:00
22:12
7:24
113 Kaleigh Markowitz
So
20:42
6:54
3
Katie Powrzanas
So
21:24
7:08
9
Hallie Pham
So
21:33
7:11
11
Morgan Yee
So
23:09
7:43
37
Cecile Manapsal
So
24:13
8:04
53
Haylie Petersen
So
25:34
8:31
65
Emily Ord
So
25:57
8:39
67
5 Aliso Niguel
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:46
111:22
22:16
7:25
119 Make Cotter
So
21:54
7:18
16
Sarah Park
So
21:55
7:18
17
Skyler Libby
So
22:19
7:26
25
Madeleine Kopf
So
22:34
7:31
30
Ellie Armstrong
So
22:40
7:33
31
Giovanna Pineda
So
23:24
7:48
41
Hannah Smith
So
23:25
7:48
42
6 San Juan Hills
5-6-7-7-6
Gap: 3:16
113:06
22:37
7:32
150 Corinne Hunnicutt
So
20:47
6:56
5
Skyler Vargas
So
22:24
7:28
27
Tommi Carvalho
So
22:30
7:30
28
Charlotte Magee
So
23:22
7:47
40
Jaden Gorman
So
24:03
8:01
50
Diana Acero
So
24:05
8:02
51
Eden Nedelykovic
So
25:08
8:23
61
6 Los Alamitos
4-1-3-5-6
Gap: 7:13
115:33
23:07
7:42
150 Desirae Smotrys
So
20:46
6:55
4
Lynn-marie Tapia
So
20:47
6:56
6
Wendy Dunbar
So
21:49
7:16
15
Charlotte Capp
So
24:12
8:04
52
Ella Scales
So
27:59
9:20
73








8 Valencia-Pl
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:25
114:41
22:56
7:39
173 Jordan Moreno
So
22:03
7:21
20
Lauren Suzukawa
So
22:45
7:35
32
Clara Abundio
So
22:59
7:40
34
Marisa Ocampo
So
23:25
7:48
43
Sofia Garcia
So
23:28
7:49
44
Gisselle Castillo
So
24:45
8:15
58
Carol Latif
So
25:11
8:24
62
9 Tesoro
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:30
118:10
23:38
7:53
216 Brooke Howard
So
22:21
7:27
26
Savannah Shadell
So
22:31
7:30
29
Annabella Periquet
So
23:46
7:55
46
Alyssa Lobascio
So
24:41
8:14
56
Valentina Hernandez
So
24:51
8:17
59
Melanie Garcia
So
25:34
8:31
64
Fiona Meehan
So
25:34
8:31
66
10 Foothill SS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:50
118:23
23:41
7:54
217 Danielle Patron
So
22:54
7:38
33
Jordan Mcritchie
So
23:03
7:41
35
Maddie Keith
So
23:14
7:45
38
Abby Miller
So
24:29
8:09
54
Shannon Parker
So
24:44
8:15
57
Hailey Beal
So
25:03
8:21
60
Ashley Thomas
So
25:24
8:28
63
11 University-Irv
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:16
128:59
25:48
8:36
309 Maddison Lough
So
23:47
7:56
47
Simone Lageweg
So
24:35
8:12
55
Serendy Alarcon
So
26:35
8:52
68
Julia Brestyansky
So
27:00
9:00
69
Christina Liu
So
27:02
9:01
70
Tina Hendi
So
27:16
9:05
71
Precious Palomar
So
27:56
9:19
72
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aliso Niguel
2-2-1-2-1
Gap: 1:38
121:32
24:18
8:06
40 Giovanna Pineda
So
23:24
7:48
3
Hannah Smith
So
23:25
7:48
4
Daniella Orrante
So
24:49
8:16
10
Skylar Machnikowski
So
24:52
8:17
11
Julianna Vera
So
25:02
8:21
12
Delia Vera
So
27:14
9:05
32




2 San Clemente
3-3-2-1-2
Gap: 1:32
122:19
24:28
8:09
44 Kayden Baziak
So
23:53
7:58
5
Kambria Stephen
So
23:58
7:59
6
Faith Gilman
So
24:28
8:09
7
Samar Rawas
So
24:35
8:12
8
Alysse Banks
So
25:25
8:28
18
Viviana Moiso
So
26:35
8:52
28
Anna Christensen
So
27:39
9:13
35
3 El Toro
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 3:31
121:33
24:19
8:06
55 Madeline Essman
So
22:10
7:23
1
Alicia Long
So
23:07
7:42
2
Catherine Berry
So
25:16
8:25
15
Madison Pham
So
25:18
8:26
16
Lindsey Lau
So
25:41
8:34
21
Nicole Pham
So
25:52
8:37
22
Leslie cruz
So
26:03
8:41
24
4 Valencia-Pl
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:56
129:32
25:54
8:38
105 Gisselle Castillo
So
24:45
8:15
9
Carol Latif
So
25:11
8:24
14
Gina Servin
So
26:19
8:46
26
Heather De Graca
So
26:35
8:52
27
Araeya Albidrez
So
26:42
8:54
29
Annie Cheng
So
26:42
8:54
30
Annamay Cendejas
So
27:13
9:04
31
5 Foothill SS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 9:13
141:26
28:17
9:26
128 Hailey Beal
So
25:03
8:21
13
Ashley Thomas
So
25:24
8:28
17
Kaylee Messick
So
26:19
8:46
25
Lana Hayes
So
30:25
10:08
36
Melissa Hernandez
So
34:15
11:25
37








6 Tesoro
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:57
131:49
26:22
8:47
129 Melanie Garcia
So
25:34
8:31
19
Fiona Meehan
So
25:34
8:31
20
Nikki Armour
So
25:56
8:39
23
Georgia Laskey
So
27:15
9:05
33
Kaitlyn Shea
So
27:31
9:10
34








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 9:49
147:02
29:24
9:48
29 Nicole Pham
So
25:52
8:37
1
Leslie cruz
So
26:03
8:41
2
Olvia Michelle Castellanos
So
26:38
8:53
3
Zoe Folwell
So
32:48
10:56
11
Sophia Macias
Fr
35:41
11:54
12








2 Valencia-Pl
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:13
139:25
27:53
9:18
30 Annie Cheng
So
26:42
8:54
4
Annamay Cendejas
So
27:13
9:04
5
Susana Rodriguez
So
27:40
9:13
6
Riya Patwa
So
28:54
9:38
7
Briseida Gamez
So
28:56
9:39
8
Sophia Slankard
So
29:22
9:47
9
Stephanie Arce
So
29:34
9:51
10
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaden Haskins Jr Dana Hills 19:57.3 6:39
2 Olivya Pastis Sr El Toro 20:15.2 6:45 1/7 8/45 2/15
3 Alexandra Ward Jr Tesoro 20:26.6 6:49
4 Anna Goeller Jr Fountain Vlly 20:33.4 6:51
5 Annie Bliss Sr Los Alamitos 20:39.7 6:53
6 Laney Stephens Sr Trabuco Hills 20:44 6:55
7 Hailey Hunner Sr Dana Hills 20:52.8 6:58
8 Isabella Hanna Sr Dana Hills 20:55.4 6:58
9 Hennessey Evans Jr Trabuco Hills 20:58 6:59
10 Jacqueline Davis Jr Trabuco Hills 21:01.7 7:01
11 Sarah Loranger Jr El Toro 21:07.3 7:02 2/7 10/45 3/15
12 Mercedes Marquez Jr Tesoro 21:22 7:07
13 Hailey Stephens Sr Los Alamitos 21:28.8 7:10
14 Genevieve Gray Jr El Toro 21:39.7 7:13 3/7 14/45 3/15
15 Viviana Diaz Jr Santa Ana 21:41.6 7:14
16 Heaven Garcia So Santa Ana 21:45.5 7:15
17 Ellie Peterson So Fountain Vlly 21:52.4 7:17
18 Maria Benitez Jr Santa Ana 21:54.3 7:18
19 Sofia Gutierrez Jr Valencia-Pl 22:00.4 7:20
20 Casandra Gonzalez Sr Santa Ana 22:01.2 7:20
21 Ashley Mcbean Sr Tesoro 22:02.1 7:21
22 Alice Duarte Sr Valencia-Pl 22:02.5 7:21
23 Beatriz Ruiz Jr Valencia-Pl 22:05.7 7:22
24 Rocio Bartolo Sr Foothill SS 22:08.1 7:23
25 Hailey Havourd Sr Tesoro 22:09.2 7:23
26 Kaitlin Handler Jr Trabuco Hills 22:09.8 7:23
27 Brenda Hernandez Sr Katella 22:13.5 7:25
28 Elizabeth Satterfield Jr Los Alamitos 22:14.9 7:25
29 Grace Peterson So Fountain Vlly 22:15.2 7:25
30 Amber Park Jr Trabuco Hills 22:17.1 7:26
31 Savannah Buhman Sr Fountain Vlly 22:18.9 7:26
32 Frankki Ramirez Sr Los Alamitos 22:19.8 7:27
33 Lilly Borsack Jr San Juan Hills 22:21.6 7:27
34 Rubisela Duran Sr Santa Ana 22:23.7 7:28
35 Christina Heine Jr Aliso Niguel 22:24.4 7:28
36 Sabrina Murphy Sr Tesoro 22:27.6 7:29
37 Madison Garcia Jr Los Alamitos 22:29.7 7:30
38 Abbey Rose So Fountain Vlly 22:32.4 7:31
39 Mauli Gandhi Sr Valencia-Pl 22:32.7 7:31
40 Mayra Aranda Sr Aliso Niguel 22:33.8 7:31
41 Marley Jacobs Sr Tesoro 22:34.3 7:31
42 Cami Okada Sr Aliso Niguel 22:37.8 7:33
43 Megan Vu Jr Valencia-Pl 22:41.3 7:34
44 Amy Schultz Sr San Clemente 22:42.1 7:34
45 Kylie Henry Jr Tesoro 22:42.3 7:34
46 Katherine Kussler Fr Los Alamitos 22:42.4 7:34
47 Delaney Cheffer Jr Los Alamitos 22:42.8 7:34
48 Kayla Macabitas Jr Aliso Niguel 22:47.3 7:36
49 Miranda Mcelvogue Sr Aliso Niguel 22:48.1 7:36
50 Lauren Trankiem Jr Beckman 22:48.1 7:36
51 Julia Ransom Jr San Juan Hills 22:48.6 7:36
52 Brooke Cross Sr Dana Hills 22:49 7:36
53 Daisy Reyes Jr Dana Hills 22:51.6 7:37
54 Ashley Gehrich Jr Tesoro 22:52.4 7:37
55 Annika Hettmann Jr San Clemente 22:54 7:38
56 Kimya Pezeshki Sr Dana Hills 22:59.2 7:40
57 Maylynn Cendejas Sr Valencia-Pl 23:00 7:40
58 Taylor Luna Jr San Juan Hills 23:00.5 7:40
59 Sophia Johnston Jr Trabuco Hills 23:01.7 7:41
60 Jannet Alegria So Santa Ana 23:02.6 7:41
61 Annika Khare Jr Beckman 23:04.8 7:42
62 Alara Brashears Sr Los Alamitos 23:08.1 7:43
63 Rachel Mcilroy Jr Tesoro 23:09 7:43
64 Hannah Brown Sr Los Alamitos 23:09.8 7:43
65 Paulina Vitarella Jr Beckman 23:14.7 7:45
66 Nicole Bright Sr San Clemente 23:16.6 7:46
67 Gabriela Delgado Jr Santa Ana 23:19.4 7:46
68 Bridget Cain Sr San Juan Hills 23:19.4 7:46
69 Laura Neidringhaus Sr Aliso Niguel 23:26.5 7:49
70 Brittney Mercuro Sr San Clemente 23:28.3 7:49
71 Katey Mejia Jr El Toro 23:28.6 7:50 4/7 23/45 11/15
72 Danielle Roche Sr Edison-HB 23:29.3 7:50
73 Amber De Leon Jr Trabuco Hills 23:30.9 7:50
74 Amanda Mcjunkin Jr Los Alamitos 23:31.2 7:50
75 Fernanda Rocha Jr Valencia-Pl 23:35.2 7:52
76 Emily Mcgauley Sr Dana Hills 23:35.5 7:52
77 Daisy Flores Jr Santa Ana 23:40.3 7:53
78 Katline Ramirez Jr Valencia-Pl 23:41.7 7:54
79 Emily Cody Jr El Toro 23:50.1 7:57 5/7 26/45 9/14
80 Sona Jamkochian Jr Beckman 23:53 7:58
81 Sophia Agnew Jr Aliso Niguel 23:58.8 8:00
82 Valyrie Nguyen-cadiz Sr Dana Hills 24:05.4 8:02
83 Alissa Mullin Sr Dana Hills 24:05.8 8:02
84 Angela Stucky Jr Foothill SS 24:06.4 8:02
85 Kayli Sergott Jr Katella 24:19.7 8:07
86 Maria Perez Sr Katella 24:21.2 8:07
87 Maria Vizcarra Jr Santa Ana 24:21.6 8:07
88 Catherine Norby Jr Dana Hills 24:22.1 8:07
89 Julia Sciesinski Sr Aliso Niguel 24:22.2 8:07
90 Leyla Boyar Jr Dana Hills 24:22.2 8:07
91 Chloe Patterson Sr San Clemente 24:26.9 8:09
92 Kennedy Kerrigan Jr Tesoro 24:27.7 8:09
93 Julianna Conley Sr Foothill SS 24:38 8:13
94 Marianna Solis Jr Katella 24:40.5 8:14
95 Emily Tinsley Sr Aliso Niguel 24:46.9 8:16
96 Riley Burke Sr Edison-HB 24:52 8:17
97 Hailey Wick Jr Los Alamitos 24:56.1 8:19
98 Julia Greenbaum Sr Dana Hills 25:03.8 8:21
99 Claire Welter Sr San Juan Hills 25:05.2 8:22
100 Jocelyn Gonzalezcastillo Jr Dana Hills 25:05.5 8:22
101 Adelaide Hunter Sr San Juan Hills 25:05.6 8:22
102 Alejandra Navarro Jr Foothill SS 25:07 8:22
103 Mindy Ruiz Sr Valencia-Pl 25:07.8 8:23
104 Alisha Cerniglia Jr Aliso Niguel 25:10.9 8:24
105 Courtney Yamada Sr Los Alamitos 25:14.1 8:25
106 Lauren Wanderling Sr Aliso Niguel 25:20.5 8:27
107 Allyson Villasenor Sr Aliso Niguel 25:23 8:28
108 Taylor Pullan Sr Dana Hills 25:27.2 8:29
109 Rylee Smith Sr Los Alamitos 25:31.7 8:31
110 Angela Acuna Sr Katella 25:40.3 8:33
111 Lilly Hubbard Jr Dana Hills 25:46.7 8:36
112 Rebecca Mcgauley Sr Dana Hills 25:50.2 8:37
113 Kimberly Gomez Sr San Clemente 25:50.4 8:37
114 Taylor Clements Sr Tesoro 25:52.4 8:37
115 Jenny Aguilar Jr Katella 26:01 8:40
116 Shayla Kinney Sr Edison-HB 26:10 8:43
117 Giselle Albidrez Sr Valencia-Pl 26:13.6 8:45
118 Jillian Axton Sr Edison-HB 26:14.2 8:45
119 Ashley Garcia Jr Valencia-Pl 26:21.5 8:47
120 Sam Bonis Jr Los Alamitos 26:30.8 8:50
121 Andrea Medina So Santa Ana 26:31.3 8:50
122 Gianna Velasco Jr San Juan Hills 26:35.8 8:52
123 Victoria Westover Sr Edison-HB 26:41.5 8:54
124 Jakelyne Carrera Fr Santa Ana 26:43.4 8:54
125 Susana Arellano Jr Valencia-Pl 26:43.5 8:55
126 Christina Medina Sr Katella 26:43.5 8:55
127 Caroline Roach Sr Tesoro 26:49.2 8:56
128 Liliana Carteno Sr San Clemente 26:56.3 8:59
129 Cassidy Owen Sr Edison-HB 26:57.3 8:59
130 Michelle Cross Sr Trabuco Hills 26:58.7 9:00
131 Gemastacy Zarza Jr Katella 27:10.1 9:03
132 Stephanie Bastardi Jr Tesoro 27:18.8 9:06
133 Jane Garcia Sr Foothill SS 27:23.4 9:08
134 Piper Mozian Jr Tesoro 27:33.1 9:11
135 Jacqueline Valencia Jr Valencia-Pl 27:36.9 9:12
136 Gracie Mendoza Jr Edison-HB 27:40.9 9:14
137 Renee Keenan Jr San Clemente 27:50.5 9:17
138 Cate Petersen Jr San Juan Hills 27:58.5 9:20
139 Natalie Frias Sr San Juan Hills 28:10 9:23
140 Mireya Polito Fr Santa Ana 28:36.5 9:32
141 Ciara Pineira Jr Edison-HB 28:38.2 9:33
142 Angelina Combs So El Toro 28:41.6 9:34 6/7 40/45 12/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
143 Olivia Tapia Sr Santa Ana 28:51.4 9:37
144 Hayley Valentine Jr Foothill SS 29:07.4 9:42
145 Nicole Casacchia Jr Tesoro 29:11.2 9:44
146 Andrea Henriquez Jr Katella 29:13.9 9:45
147 Kylie Forgiarini Sr Edison-HB 29:20.6 9:47
148 Destiny Rodriguez Jr Edison-HB 29:21.2 9:47
149 Pricilla Arceo So Santa Ana 29:37.6 9:53
150 Hannah Christie Hall Sr San Juan Hills 30:16.9 10:06
151 Alyssa Harvey Sr Valencia-Pl 30:55.7 10:19
152 Taylor Austin Sr San Juan Hills 31:09.3 10:23
153 Elizabeth Min Jr El Toro 32:18 10:46 7/7 43/45 12/12
154 Ryan Zankich Sr Edison-HB 33:26.9 11:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
6-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:33
107:11
21:26
7:09
81 Laney Stephens
Sr
20:44
6:55
6
Hennessey Evans
Jr
20:58
6:59
9
Jacqueline Davis
Jr
21:02
7:01
10
Kaitlin Handler
Jr
22:10
7:23
26
Amber Park
Jr
22:17
7:26
30
Sophia Johnston
Jr
23:02
7:41
57
Amber De Leon
Jr
23:31
7:50
66
2 Tesoro
3-3-4-2-2
Gap: 2:01
108:28
21:42
7:14
97 Alexandra Ward
Jr
20:27
6:49
3
Mercedes Marquez
Jr
21:22
7:07
12
Ashley Mcbean
Sr
22:02
7:21
21
Hailey Havourd
Sr
22:09
7:23
25
Sabrina Murphy
Sr
22:28
7:29
36
Marley Jacobs
Sr
22:34
7:31
41
Kylie Henry
Jr
22:42
7:34
45
3 Santa Ana
7-7-6-4-3
Gap: 0:42
109:46
21:57
7:19
103 Viviana Diaz
Jr
21:42
7:14
15
Heaven Garcia
So
21:46
7:15
16
Maria Benitez
Jr
21:54
7:18
18
Casandra Gonzalez
Sr
22:01
7:20
20
Rubisela Duran
Sr
22:24
7:28
34
Jannet Alegria
So
23:03
7:41
58
Gabriela Delgado
Jr
23:19
7:46
60
4 Los Alamitos
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:50
109:13
21:51
7:17
115 Annie Bliss
Sr
20:40
6:53
5
Hailey Stephens
Sr
21:29
7:10
13
Elizabeth Satterfield
Jr
22:15
7:25
28
Frankki Ramirez
Sr
22:20
7:27
32
Madison Garcia
Jr
22:30
7:30
37
Katherine Kussler
Fr
22:42
7:34
46
Delaney Cheffer
Jr
22:43
7:34
47
5 Dana Hills
1-1-1-3-5
Gap: 2:54
107:26
21:29
7:10
119 Jaden Haskins
Jr
19:57
6:39
1
Hailey Hunner
Sr
20:53
6:58
7
Isabella Hanna
Sr
20:55
6:58
8
Brooke Cross
Sr
22:49
7:36
51
Daisy Reyes
Jr
22:52
7:37
52
Kimya Pezeshki
Sr
22:59
7:40
54
Emily Mcgauley
Sr
23:36
7:52
68
5 Fountain Vlly
4-6-7-6-5
Gap: 1:59
109:32
21:54
7:18
119 Anna Goeller
Jr
20:33
6:51
4
Ellie Peterson
So
21:52
7:17
17
Grace Peterson
So
22:15
7:25
29
Savannah Buhman
Sr
22:19
7:26
31
Abbey Rose
So
22:32
7:31
38








7 Valencia-Pl
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:41
111:23
22:17
7:26
146 Sofia Gutierrez
Jr
22:00
7:20
19
Alice Duarte
Sr
22:03
7:21
22
Beatriz Ruiz
Jr
22:06
7:22
23
Mauli Gandhi
Sr
22:33
7:31
39
Megan Vu
Jr
22:41
7:34
43
Maylynn Cendejas
Sr
23:00
7:40
55
Fernanda Rocha
Jr
23:35
7:52
67
8 El Toro
2-2-3-7-8
Gap: 3:35
110:21
22:04
7:21
160 Olivya Pastis
Sr
20:15
6:45
2
Sarah Loranger
Jr
21:07
7:02
11
Genevieve Gray
Jr
21:40
7:13
14
Katey Mejia
Jr
23:29
7:50
64
Emily Cody
Jr
23:50
7:57
69
Angelina Combs
So
28:42
9:34
93
Elizabeth Min
Jr
32:18
10:46
95
9 Aliso Niguel
12-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:24
113:11
22:38
7:33
214 Christina Heine
Jr
22:24
7:28
35
Mayra Aranda
Sr
22:34
7:31
40
Cami Okada
Sr
22:38
7:33
42
Kayla Macabitas
Jr
22:47
7:36
48
Miranda Mcelvogue
Sr
22:48
7:36
49
Laura Neidringhaus
Sr
23:27
7:49
62
Sophia Agnew
Jr
23:59
8:00
70
10 San Juan Hills
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:44
116:35
23:19
7:46
278 Lilly Borsack
Jr
22:22
7:27
33
Julia Ransom
Jr
22:49
7:36
50
Taylor Luna
Jr
23:01
7:40
56
Bridget Cain
Sr
23:19
7:46
61
Claire Welter
Sr
25:05
8:22
78
Adelaide Hunter
Sr
25:06
8:22
79
Gianna Velasco
Jr
26:36
8:52
86
11 San Clemente
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:45
116:48
23:22
7:47
293 Amy Schultz
Sr
22:42
7:34
44
Annika Hettmann
Jr
22:54
7:38
53
Nicole Bright
Sr
23:17
7:46
59
Brittney Mercuro
Sr
23:28
7:49
63
Chloe Patterson
Sr
24:27
8:09
74
Kimberly Gomez
Sr
25:50
8:37
82
Liliana Carteno
Sr
26:56
8:59
89
12 Katella
10-13-13-12-12
Gap: 3:27
121:15
24:15
8:05
329 Brenda Hernandez
Sr
22:14
7:25
27
Kayli Sergott
Jr
24:20
8:07
72
Maria Perez
Sr
24:21
8:07
73
Marianna Solis
Jr
24:41
8:14
76
Angela Acuna
Sr
25:40
8:33
81
Jenny Aguilar
Jr
26:01
8:40
83
Christina Medina
Sr
26:44
8:55
88
13 Foothill SS
9-11-12-13-13
Gap: 5:15
123:23
24:41
8:14
341 Rocio Bartolo
Sr
22:08
7:23
24
Angela Stucky
Jr
24:06
8:02
71
Julianna Conley
Sr
24:38
8:13
75
Alejandra Navarro
Jr
25:07
8:22
80
Jane Garcia
Sr
27:23
9:08
91
Hayley Valentine
Jr
29:07
9:42
94




14 Edison-HB
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:12
127:27
25:29
8:30
398 Danielle Roche
Sr
23:29
7:50
65
Riley Burke
Sr
24:52
8:17
77
Shayla Kinney
Sr
26:10
8:43
84
Jillian Axton
Sr
26:14
8:45
85
Victoria Westover
Sr
26:42
8:54
87
Cassidy Owen
Sr
26:57
8:59
90
Gracie Mendoza
Jr
27:41
9:14
92
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karli Steinhardt Fr Tesoro 19:44.7 6:35
2 Aurrey Villagrana Fr Loara 19:46.5 6:36
3 Isabella Zuniga Fr San Juan Hills 19:48.7 6:36
4 Hannah Faust Fr Beckman 20:11.6 6:44
5 Ella Williamson Fr San Clemente 20:20 6:47
6 Kaya Guerrero Fr Los Alamitos 20:31.6 6:51
7 Samantha Paul Fr Los Alamitos 20:35.1 6:52
8 Hailey Clark Fr Dana Hills 20:37.5 6:53
9 Sonoma Frederick Fr Tesoro 20:38.7 6:53
10 Annabelle Park Fr Trabuco Hills 20:39.4 6:53
11 Emily Wong Fr Beckman 20:52.4 6:57
12 Haley Mcaveney Fr Foothill SS 20:53.6 6:58
13 Eve Richardson Fr San Clemente 20:57.2 6:59
14 Sarah Murray Fr El Toro 21:02.8 7:01 1/16 9/45 10/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Kiersten Oliver Fr Los Alamitos 21:05.5 7:02
16 Madison Keller Fr Aliso Niguel 21:07.8 7:03
17 Jennifer Holster Fr Dana Hills 21:21.2 7:07
18 Melissa Pinter Fr Trabuco Hills 21:22.8 7:08
19 Angela Chantaca Fr San Clemente 21:23.7 7:08
20 Kennedy Paternostro Fr Trabuco Hills 21:25.8 7:09
21 Natalia Tong Fr San Juan Hills 21:26.6 7:09
22 Alyssa Howie Fr Beckman 21:28.2 7:09
23 Gillian Gregory Fr El Toro 21:32.4 7:11 2/16 13/45 8/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Ava Faris Fr Los Alamitos 21:34.3 7:11
25 Vanessa Johnson Fr Aliso Niguel 21:36.2 7:12
26 Shaelynn Barbieri Fr Aliso Niguel 21:45.9 7:15
27 Lauren Kussler Sr Los Alamitos 21:46.8 7:16
28 Kira Marx Fr Tesoro 21:49.2 7:16
29 Shiloh Templeton Fr Los Alamitos 21:54.8 7:18
30 Lily Keeler Fr San Juan Hills 21:55.9 7:19
31 Gabrielle Crespo Fr Trabuco Hills 21:59.1 7:20
32 Bonnie Barlow Fr Edison-HB 21:59.3 7:20
33 Jezra Simmons Fr Dana Hills 22:03.3 7:21
34 Kaoriko Du Bois Fr San Clemente 22:03.5 7:21
35 Abigail Lutes Fr Valencia-Pl 22:06.8 7:22
36 Ashley Tuley Fr Foothill SS 22:07.5 7:23
37 Genevieve Gandara Fr Beckman 22:08 7:23
38 Madison Templeman Fr El Toro 22:11.8 7:24 3/16 19/45 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Milan Murvay Fr Aliso Niguel 22:13.4 7:24
40 Corinn Tiffany Fr Los Alamitos 22:14.2 7:25
41 Farrah Massaro Fr Dana Hills 22:15.1 7:25
42 Zoie Mayne Fr San Clemente 22:21.9 7:27
43 Aubrie Ramirez Fr Valencia-Pl 22:25 7:28
44 Izzy Mckay Fr San Juan Hills 22:28 7:29
45 Ali Nunnally Fr San Clemente 22:29.9 7:30
46 Megan Meng Fr Valencia-Pl 22:31.7 7:31
47 Modesta Marin Fr Loara 22:36.6 7:32
48 Ella Havranek Fr Aliso Niguel 22:37.3 7:32
49 Audrey Yun Fr Valencia-Pl 22:37.7 7:33
50 Peyton Sandoval Fr Aliso Niguel 22:45.8 7:35
51 Olivia Roselli Fr San Juan Hills 22:50 7:37
52 Samantha Morgan Chamorro Fr Dana Hills 22:52.1 7:37
53 Maia Smolyanov Fr Trabuco Hills 22:52.1 7:37
54 Cora Sjogren Fr Huntington Bch 22:52.8 7:38
55 Amber Stevens Fr Dana Hills 22:53 7:38
56 Haidyn Femino Fr San Juan Hills 22:54.6 7:38
57 Ava Altmann Fr Tesoro 22:56.5 7:39
58 Frances Fitzgerald Fr Los Alamitos 22:56.8 7:39
59 Cielo Tirambulo Fr Los Alamitos 22:56.9 7:39
60 Sarah Chang Fr University-Irv 23:00 7:40
61 Ally Meister Fr Tesoro 23:05.2 7:42
62 Rona Darabi Fr Dana Hills 23:08.6 7:43
63 Andrea Sandoval Fr Valencia-Pl 23:08.9 7:43
64 Azadeh Nicholson Fr Dana Hills 23:09.1 7:43
65 Abigail Zertuche Fr El Toro 23:10.8 7:44 4/16 21/45 10/14
66 Emily Moore Fr Tesoro 23:14.5 7:45
67 Leslie Medina Fr San Clemente 23:15.3 7:45
68 Emma Manning Fr Tesoro 23:15.6 7:45
69 Lillian O'rourke Fr San Clemente 23:17.1 7:46
70 Mary Decker Jr El Toro 23:18 7:46 5/16 22/45 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Lola Hahn Fr Foothill SS 23:18.6 7:46
72 Jasmin Moreno Fr Loara 23:19 7:46
73 Elise Wycoff Fr San Juan Hills 23:19.2 7:46
74 Sophia Roye Fr Trabuco Hills 23:19.6 7:47
75 Nayumi Omatsu Fr Trabuco Hills 23:19.7 7:47
76 Sasha Baker Fr Huntington Bch 23:20.1 7:47
77 Mia Spears Fr Foothill SS 23:20.6 7:47
78 Michaela Desautel Fr Los Alamitos 23:26.6 7:49
79 Tara Jaramillo Fr San Clemente 23:29.5 7:50
80 Julia Beehler Fr Trabuco Hills 23:30.8 7:50
81 Tenley Belshe Fr Los Alamitos 23:31.2 7:50
82 Nicole Massoumi Fr Los Alamitos 23:31.2 7:50
83 Sinead Quirke Fr Los Alamitos 23:32.5 7:51
84 Gia Sveda Fr El Toro 23:35.7 7:52 6/16 24/45 8/12
85 Tavia Kirkham Fr San Juan Hills 23:36.3 7:52
86 Iris Yang Fr University-Irv 23:41.7 7:54
87 Sarah Hooper Fr Edison-HB 23:42.1 7:54
88 Hayley Oliver Fr Los Alamitos 23:42.1 7:54
89 Tierney Puthuff Fr San Juan Hills 23:42.9 7:54
90 Abigail Powell Fr Trabuco Hills 23:45.7 7:55
91 Kelsey Ninh Fr Beckman 23:48 7:56
92 Mary Stewart Jr El Toro 23:48.6 7:56 7/16 25/45 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Epifania Marin Fr Loara 23:50.8 7:57
94 Mackenzie Sandoval Fr Aliso Niguel 23:51.4 7:57
95 Mijah Cruzada Fr Valencia-Pl 23:51.4 7:57
96 Jennifer Castro Fr San Juan Hills 23:57 7:59
97 Madison O'kane Fr Dana Hills 24:01.6 8:01
98 Tyler Bates Fr San Juan Hills 24:04.5 8:02
99 Maile Yamasaki Fr Dana Hills 24:09.9 8:03
100 Kortney Maeda Fr University-Irv 24:10.7 8:04
101 Kyla Cammack Fr Foothill SS 24:21.2 8:07
102 Camille Runge Fr San Clemente 24:21.9 8:07
103 Reyya Kocagil Fr University-Irv 24:25.4 8:08
104 Ariel Hurwitz Fr University-Irv 24:27 8:09
105 Irene Ahn Fr Trabuco Hills 24:34.4 8:11
106 Kaya Irvani Fr El Toro 24:36.8 8:12 8/16 27/45 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
107 Riya Patel Fr Cypress 24:37.4 8:12
108 Eve Ruedisuili Fr San Juan Hills 24:38.1 8:13
109 Sofia Osendorf Fr San Clemente 24:43.4 8:14
110 Anushka Samirah Fr Trabuco Hills 24:47.8 8:16
111 Holly Vissman Fr San Clemente 24:54.5 8:18
112 Kelly Rodriguez Fr Los Alamitos 24:58.7 8:20
113 Blakely Walters Fr San Juan Hills 25:02.6 8:21
114 Caroline min Fr El Toro 25:03.6 8:21 9/16 28/45 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Lauren Zweber Fr Foothill SS 25:19.6 8:27
116 Kate Meyers Fr San Juan Hills 25:25.9 8:29
117 Abigail Tabb Fr San Clemente 25:32 8:31
118 Taylor Green Fr San Clemente 25:38.6 8:33
119 Matea Eib Fr San Clemente 25:38.8 8:33
120 Erin Yi Fr Valencia-Pl 25:48.3 8:36
121 Bella Toneatto Fr Huntington Bch 25:50.7 8:37
122 Chloe Smetanka Fr El Toro 26:02 8:41 10/16 33/45 6/7
123 Ashley Ortega Fr San Juan Hills 26:02.2 8:41
124 Danielle Mcjunkin Fr Los Alamitos 26:06.1 8:42
125 Daniela Pena Fr Cypress 26:07.1 8:42
126 Natalie Craycraft Fr El Toro 26:11.5 8:44 11/16 35/45 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Emily Kuczynski Fr San Juan Hills 26:17.3 8:46
128 Megan Lawrence Fr Huntington Bch 26:21.3 8:47
129 Leanne Juarez Fr Trabuco Hills 26:28.7 8:50
130 Clara Helm Fr San Clemente 26:36.5 8:52
131 Mariel Escobar Fr Loara 26:39.1 8:53
132 Juliett Torres Fr El Toro 26:53.4 8:58 12/16 37/45 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
133 Eleanor Hanssler Fr University-Irv 26:56.7 8:59
134 Karly Bundy Fr San Clemente 27:06.2 9:02
135 Abigail Gilkey So El Toro 27:07.9 9:03 13/16 38/45 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
136 Ashley Medina Fr San Clemente 27:15 9:05
137 elise avellana Fr El Toro 27:26.1 9:09 14/16 39/45 4/4
138 Chloe Green Fr San Clemente 27:31 9:10
139 Sophia Murray Fr San Clemente 27:32.5 9:11
140 Maya Mcphaul Fr Aliso Niguel 27:38.7 9:13
141 Taylor Laubhan Fr San Clemente 28:10.6 9:24
142 Alyce Reynaud Fr Foothill SS 28:15.1 9:25
143 Karen Noriega Rojas Fr Foothill SS 28:19.1 9:26
144 Julia Mercuro Fr San Clemente 28:31.5 9:31
145 Lily Sahagun Fr El Toro 28:51.3 9:37 15/16 41/45 4/4
146 Devin Ortiz Fr Huntington Bch 28:52.3 9:37
147 Danika Miller Fr San Clemente 29:02.7 9:41
148 Julie Zauner Fr Huntington Bch 29:50.1 9:57
149 Paige Norwood Fr Foothill SS 30:18.5 10:06
150 Emma Wermich Fr Foothill SS 30:27.1 10:09
151 Mary Budd Sr El Toro 30:38.2 10:13 16/16 42/45 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
152 Gabrielle Femmae David Fr Foothill SS 31:44.7 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
105:33
21:07
7:02
79 Kaya Guerrero
Fr
20:32
6:51
6
Samantha Paul
Fr
20:35
6:52
7
Kiersten Oliver
Fr
21:06
7:02
15
Ava Faris
Fr
21:34
7:11
24
Lauren Kussler
Sr
21:47
7:16
27
Shiloh Templeton
Fr
21:55
7:18
29
Corinn Tiffany
Fr
22:14
7:25
39
2 San Clemente
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
107:06
21:25
7:08
111 Ella Williamson
Fr
20:20
6:47
5
Eve Richardson
Fr
20:57
6:59
13
Angela Chantaca
Fr
21:24
7:08
19
Kaoriko Du Bois
Fr
22:04
7:21
33
Zoie Mayne
Fr
22:22
7:27
41
Ali Nunnally
Fr
22:30
7:30
44
Leslie Medina
Fr
23:15
7:45
63
3 Trabuco Hills
8-7-5-4-3
Gap: 2:13
108:19
21:40
7:13
131 Annabelle Park
Fr
20:39
6:53
10
Melissa Pinter
Fr
21:23
7:08
18
Kennedy Paternostro
Fr
21:26
7:09
20
Gabrielle Crespo
Fr
21:59
7:20
31
Maia Smolyanov
Fr
22:52
7:37
52
Sophia Roye
Fr
23:20
7:47
69
Nayumi Omatsu
Fr
23:20
7:47
70
4 San Juan Hills
3-5-6-6-4
Gap: 3:01
108:29
21:42
7:14
147 Isabella Zuniga
Fr
19:49
6:36
3
Natalia Tong
Fr
21:27
7:09
21
Lily Keeler
Fr
21:56
7:19
30
Izzy Mckay
Fr
22:28
7:29
43
Olivia Roselli
Fr
22:50
7:37
50
Haidyn Femino
Fr
22:55
7:38
55
Elise Wycoff
Fr
23:19
7:46
68
5 Dana Hills
7-6-7-6-5
Gap: 2:15
109:09
21:50
7:17
148 Hailey Clark
Fr
20:38
6:53
8
Jennifer Holster
Fr
21:21
7:07
17
Jezra Simmons
Fr
22:03
7:21
32
Farrah Massaro
Fr
22:15
7:25
40
Samantha Morgan Chamorro
Fr
22:52
7:37
51
Amber Stevens
Fr
22:53
7:38
54
Rona Darabi
Fr
23:09
7:43
59
5 Beckman
4-3-2-3-5
Gap: 3:36
108:28
21:42
7:14
148 Hannah Faust
Fr
20:12
6:44
4
Emily Wong
Fr
20:52
6:57
11
Alyssa Howie
Fr
21:28
7:09
22
Genevieve Gandara
Fr
22:08
7:23
36
Kelsey Ninh
Fr
23:48
7:56
75








7 Aliso Niguel
11-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:30
109:21
21:52
7:17
152 Madison Keller
Fr
21:08
7:03
16
Vanessa Johnson
Fr
21:36
7:12
25
Shaelynn Barbieri
Fr
21:46
7:15
26
Milan Murvay
Fr
22:13
7:24
38
Ella Havranek
Fr
22:37
7:32
47
Peyton Sandoval
Fr
22:46
7:35
49
Mackenzie Sandoval
Fr
23:51
7:57
78
7 Tesoro
1-1-4-5-7
Gap: 3:21
108:14
21:39
7:13
152 Karli Steinhardt
Fr
19:45
6:35
1
Sonoma Frederick
Fr
20:39
6:53
9
Kira Marx
Fr
21:49
7:16
28
Ava Altmann
Fr
22:57
7:39
56
Ally Meister
Fr
23:05
7:42
58
Emily Moore
Fr
23:15
7:45
62
Emma Manning
Fr
23:16
7:45
64
9 El Toro
10-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:15
111:16
22:15
7:25
200 Sarah Murray
Fr
21:03
7:01
14
Gillian Gregory
Fr
21:32
7:11
23
Madison Templeman
Fr
22:12
7:24
37
Abigail Zertuche
Fr
23:11
7:44
61
Mary Decker
Jr
23:18
7:46
65
Gia Sveda
Fr
23:36
7:52
73
Mary Stewart
Jr
23:49
7:56
76
10 Valencia-Pl
12-12-12-10-10
Gap: 1:02
112:50
22:34
7:31
229 Abigail Lutes
Fr
22:07
7:22
34
Aubrie Ramirez
Fr
22:25
7:28
42
Megan Meng
Fr
22:32
7:31
45
Audrey Yun
Fr
22:38
7:33
48
Andrea Sandoval
Fr
23:09
7:43
60
Mijah Cruzada
Fr
23:51
7:57
79
Erin Yi
Fr
25:48
8:36
85
11 Foothill SS
9-10-10-11-11
Gap: 3:28
114:02
22:48
7:36
266 Haley Mcaveney
Fr
20:54
6:58
12
Ashley Tuley
Fr
22:08
7:23
35
Lola Hahn
Fr
23:19
7:46
66
Mia Spears
Fr
23:21
7:47
72
Kyla Cammack
Fr
24:21
8:07
81
Lauren Zweber
Fr
25:20
8:27
84
Alyce Reynaud
Fr
28:15
9:25
90
12 Loara
2-11-11-12-12
Gap: 6:53
116:12
23:14
7:45
280 Aurrey Villagrana
Fr
19:47
6:36
2
Modesta Marin
Fr
22:37
7:32
46
Jasmin Moreno
Fr
23:19
7:46
67
Epifania Marin
Fr
23:51
7:57
77
Mariel Escobar
Fr
26:39
8:53
88








13 University-Irv
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:27
119:45
23:57
7:59
376 Sarah Chang
Fr
23:00
7:40
57
Iris Yang
Fr
23:42
7:54
74
Kortney Maeda
Fr
24:11
8:04
80
Reyya Kocagil
Fr
24:25
8:08
82
Ariel Hurwitz
Fr
24:27
8:09
83
Eleanor Hanssler
Fr
26:57
8:59
89




14 Huntington Bch
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 6:00
127:17
25:27
8:29
388 Cora Sjogren
Fr
22:53
7:38
53
Sasha Baker
Fr
23:20
7:47
71
Bella Toneatto
Fr
25:51
8:37
86
Megan Lawrence
Fr
26:21
8:47
87
Devin Ortiz
Fr
28:52
9:37
91
Julie Zauner
Fr
29:50
9:57
92




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
113:29
22:42
7:34
31 Shiloh Templeton
Fr
21:55
7:18
1
Corinn Tiffany
Fr
22:14
7:25
2
Frances Fitzgerald
Fr
22:57
7:39
6
Cielo Tirambulo
Fr
22:57
7:39
7
Michaela Desautel
Fr
23:27
7:49
15
Tenley Belshe
Fr
23:31
7:50
18
Nicole Massoumi
Fr
23:31
7:50
19
2 San Clemente
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:52
116:54
23:23
7:48
69 Ali Nunnally
Fr
22:30
7:30
3
Leslie Medina
Fr
23:15
7:45
10
Lillian O'rourke
Fr
23:17
7:46
11
Tara Jaramillo
Fr
23:30
7:50
16
Camille Runge
Fr
24:22
8:07
29
Sofia Osendorf
Fr
24:43
8:14
33
Holly Vissman
Fr
24:55
8:18
35
3 Dana Hills
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:17
117:22
23:28
7:49
75 Amber Stevens
Fr
22:53
7:38
4
Rona Darabi
Fr
23:09
7:43
8
Azadeh Nicholson
Fr
23:09
7:43
9
Madison O'kane
Fr
24:02
8:01
26
Maile Yamasaki
Fr
24:10
8:03
28








4 San Juan Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
117:30
23:30
7:50
85 Haidyn Femino
Fr
22:55
7:38
5
Elise Wycoff
Fr
23:19
7:46
12
Tavia Kirkham
Fr
23:36
7:52
21
Tierney Puthuff
Fr
23:43
7:54
22
Jennifer Castro
Fr
23:57
7:59
25
Tyler Bates
Fr
24:05
8:02
27
Eve Ruedisuili
Fr
24:38
8:13
32
5 Trabuco Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:15
118:30
23:42
7:54
97 Sophia Roye
Fr
23:20
7:47
13
Nayumi Omatsu
Fr
23:20
7:47
14
Julia Beehler
Fr
23:31
7:50
17
Abigail Powell
Fr
23:46
7:55
23
Irene Ahn
Fr
24:34
8:11
30
Anushka Samirah
Fr
24:48
8:16
34
Leanne Juarez
Fr
26:29
8:50
40
6 El Toro
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:26
123:07
24:37
8:12
149 Gia Sveda
Fr
23:36
7:52
20
Mary Stewart
Jr
23:49
7:56
24
Kaya Irvani
Fr
24:37
8:12
31
Caroline min
Fr
25:04
8:21
36
Chloe Smetanka
Fr
26:02
8:41
38
Natalie Craycraft
Fr
26:12
8:44
39
Juliett Torres
Fr
26:53
8:58
41
7 Foothill SS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:08
142:39
28:32
9:31
211 Lauren Zweber
Fr
25:20
8:27
37
Alyce Reynaud
Fr
28:15
9:25
42
Karen Noriega Rojas
Fr
28:19
9:26
43
Paige Norwood
Fr
30:19
10:06
44
Emma Wermich
Fr
30:27
10:09
45
Gabrielle Femmae David
Fr
31:45
10:35
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
119:16
23:51
7:57
19 Tenley Belshe
Fr
23:31
7:50
1
Nicole Massoumi
Fr
23:31
7:50
2
Sinead Quirke
Fr
23:33
7:51
3
Hayley Oliver
Fr
23:42
7:54
4
Kelly Rodriguez
Fr
24:59
8:20
9
Danielle Mcjunkin
Fr
26:06
8:42
16




2 San Juan Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
125:13
25:03
8:21
47 Tyler Bates
Fr
24:05
8:02
5
Eve Ruedisuili
Fr
24:38
8:13
6
Blakely Walters
Fr
25:03
8:21
10
Kate Meyers
Fr
25:26
8:29
11
Ashley Ortega
Fr
26:02
8:41
15
Emily Kuczynski
Fr
26:17
8:46
18




3 San Clemente
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
126:27
25:17
8:26
54 Sofia Osendorf
Fr
24:43
8:14
7
Holly Vissman
Fr
24:55
8:18
8
Abigail Tabb
Fr
25:32
8:31
12
Taylor Green
Fr
25:39
8:33
13
Matea Eib
Fr
25:39
8:33
14
Clara Helm
Fr
26:37
8:52
19
Karly Bundy
Fr
27:06
9:02
21
4 El Toro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:40
136:30
27:18
9:06
106 Natalie Craycraft
Fr
26:12
8:44
17
Juliett Torres
Fr
26:53
8:58
20
Abigail Gilkey
So
27:08
9:03
22
elise avellana
Fr
27:26
9:09
23
Lily Sahagun
Fr
28:51
9:37
24
Mary Budd
Sr
30:38
10:13
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.