El Toro Results from the El Toro-Trabuco Hills Dual at El Toro HS on 8/31/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Vargas Sr V 9:39 4:50 2 1/15 1/6 1/53 1/2 10:31
(0:52,8.2)
10:31
(0:52,8.2)
10:31
(0:52,8.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Andrew Howard Fr Fr 16:36.6 8:18 2 53/53 21/21 52/53 2/2
Angel Alvarez Sr V 10:00.7 5:00 2 8/15 5/6 5/53 1/2 10:42
(0:41,6.4)
10:42
(0:41,6.4)
10:42
(0:41,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Anthony Kennen Fr Fr 11:33.3 5:47 2 4/53 3/21 18/53 1/2
Austin Sutorius So So 13:35.6 6:48 2 21/32 10/17 38/53 2/2 16:04
(2:28,15.4)
16:04
(2:28,15.4)
16:04
(2:28,15.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Austin Yado Fr Fr 16:07.5 8:04 2 52/53 20/21 49/53 2/2
Benjamin Aguilar Fr Fr 13:05.3 6:33 2 21/53 11/21 30/53 1/2
Brandon Tressler Jr JV 10:50.2 5:25 2 7/19 4/9 13/53 1/2 11:34
(0:44,6.3)
11:34
(0:44,6.3)
11:34
(0:44,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brendan Callender So So 10:45.4 5:23 2 4/32 3/17 12/53 1/2 11:52
(1:07,9.4)
11:52
(1:07,9.4)
11:52
(1:07,9.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brian Mendoza So So 16:30.4 8:15 2 30/32 15/17 50/53 2/2
Bryan Tran So So 14:27.7 7:14 2 25/32 12/17 45/53 2/2 15:48
(1:20,8.5)
15:48
(1:20,8.5)
15:48
(1:20,8.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Caleb Dodd Sr V 9:55 4:58 2 7/15 4/6 4/53 1/2 10:36
(0:41,6.4)
10:36
(0:41,6.4)
10:36
(0:41,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Camden Patterson Fr Fr 13:17.4 6:39 2 22/53 12/21 33/53 1/2
Cameron Bundy So So 15:56.3 7:58 2 29/32 14/17 48/53 2/2
Connor O'Brien Fr Fr 12:31.5 6:16 2 17/53 9/21 28/53 1/2
Daniel Guzman Fr Fr 11:19 5:40 2 1/53 1/21 15/53 1/2 12:25
(1:06,8.9)
12:25
(1:06,8.9)
12:25
(1:06,8.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
David Johnson So So 16:33.4 8:17 2 31/32 16/17 51/53 1/1 13:32 13:32 13:32
Dylan Messineo Fr Fr 11:29.6 5:45 2 2/53 2/21 16/53 1/2
Emmett Roberts Fr Fr 13:28.1 6:44 2 29/53 15/21 37/53 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Erwan Caron Fr Fr 14:18.9 7:09 2 40/53 18/21 42/53 2/2
Ethan Gamble Fr Fr 13:48.5 6:54 2 34/53 16/21 39/53 2/2
Euan Kilpatrick Jr JV 10:15.7 5:08 2 1/19 1/9 7/53 1/2 11:55
(1:39,13.9)
11:55
(1:39,13.9)
11:55
(1:39,13.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gavin Bangan Jr JV 14:35.8 7:18 2 19/19 9/9 46/53 2/2 16:04
(1:28,9.1)
16:04
(1:28,9.1)
16:04
(1:28,9.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gavin Rimmer So So 15:07.2 7:34 2 28/32 13/17 47/53 2/2 15:59
(0:52,5.4)
15:59
(0:52,5.4)
15:59
(0:52,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ishan Kala So So 13:08.4 6:34 2 18/32 8/17 31/53 2/2 16:08
(3:00,18.6)
16:08
(3:00,18.6)
16:08
(3:00,18.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jack Malony Fr Fr 12:45.7 6:23 2 18/53 10/21 29/53 1/2
Jacob Kim Jr JV 13:16.3 6:38 2 17/19 7/9 32/53 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jared Larson Fr Fr 13:20.2 6:40 2 23/53 13/21 34/53 1/2
Jason Huynh So So 13:25.4 6:43 2 20/32 9/17 36/53 2/2 16:09
(2:44,16.9)
16:09
(2:44,16.9)
16:09
(2:44,16.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jason Leland Jr V 10:05.7 5:03 2 9/15 6/6 6/53 1/2 10:43
(0:37,5.8)
10:43
(0:37,5.8)
10:43
(0:37,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jayke Pastis Fr Fr 11:53.2 5:57 2 9/53 6/21 21/53 1/2
Jonas Hartline Jr JV 10:32.7 5:16 2 3/19 3/9 9/53 1/2 10:41
(0:08,1.3)
10:41
(0:08,1.3)
10:41
(0:08,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Joshua Goodman Fr Fr 14:21.1 7:11 2 41/53 19/21 43/53 2/2
Juan Torres So So 10:38.5 5:19 2 1/32 1/17 10/53 1/2 11:34
(0:56,8.0)
11:34
(0:56,8.0)
11:34
(0:56,8.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Karter Reid Fr Fr 12:18.9 6:09 2 13/53 8/21 26/53 1/2
Khaled Ajaj So So 10:41.2 5:21 2 3/32 2/17 11/53 1/2 11:34
(0:53,7.6)
11:34
(0:53,7.6)
11:34
(0:53,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Laurence Garcia So So 16:59.8 8:30 2 32/32 17/17 53/53 1/1 16:33 16:33 16:33
Liam Soller So So 12:04.1 6:02 2 14/32 6/17 23/53 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Luke Schwartz Fr Fr 13:22.8 6:41 2 24/53 14/21 35/53 1/2
Matthew Bulalacao Fr Fr 11:35.8 5:48 2 6/53 4/21 19/53 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Michael Thomas So So 14:02.6 7:01 2 22/32 11/17 41/53 2/2 15:45
(1:42,10.8)
15:45
(1:42,10.8)
15:45
(1:42,10.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mitch Groff So V 9:45.2 4:53 2 4/15 2/6 2/53 2/2 10:41
(0:56,8.7)
10:41
(0:56,8.7)
10:41
(0:56,8.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Myles Baynard-Jones Sr JV 10:32.4 5:16 2 2/19 2/9 8/53 1/2 11:20
(0:48,7.0)
11:20
(0:48,7.0)
11:20
(0:48,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rohit vedulla Fr Fr 12:16.4 6:08 2 12/53 7/21 24/53 1/2
Ryan Chai Sr JV 11:00.8 5:30 2 8/19 5/9 14/53 1/2 11:45
(0:44,6.3)
11:45
(0:44,6.3)
11:45
(0:44,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ryan Lettieri So So 11:30.1 5:45 2 6/32 4/17 17/53 1/2 11:52
(0:22,3.1)
11:52
(0:22,3.1)
11:52
(0:22,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Santiago Sanchez Fr Fr 11:41.7 5:51 2 8/53 5/21 20/53 1/2
Sean Kinney Fr Fr 13:54.5 6:57 2 37/53 17/21 40/53 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Spencer Kandel Jr JV 12:18.6 6:09 2 16/19 6/9 25/53 2/2 13:24
(1:05,8.1)
13:24
(1:05,8.1)
13:24
(1:05,8.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Thomas Manion So So 11:55 5:58 2 12/32 5/17 22/53 2/2 12:56
(1:01,7.9)
12:56
(1:01,7.9)
12:56
(1:01,7.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Trenton Platt Jr JV 14:21.2 7:11 2 18/19 8/9 44/53 2/2
Tristan Larkin So So 12:25.9 6:13 2 17/32 7/17 27/53 2/2 12:31
(0:05,0.7)
12:31
(0:05,0.7)
12:31
(0:05,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Xavier Smith Sr V 9:51.9 4:56 2 6/15 3/6 3/53 2/2 10:21
(0:29,4.7)
10:21
(0:29,4.7)
10:21
(0:29,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 49:12
0:22
2 4:55 4:50 5:00 26 4:55 Adrian Vargas (1), Mitch Groff (4), Xavier Smith (6), Caleb Dodd (7), Angel Alvarez (8)
So 1st 5 1/2 55:30
1:17
2 5:33 5:19 5:58 26 5:33 Juan Torres (1), Khaled Ajaj (3), Brendan Callender (4), Ryan Lettieri (6), Thomas Manion (12)
So 2nd 5 2/2 64:39
1:32
2 6:28 6:02 6:48 40 6:02 Liam Soller (4), Tristan Larkin (7), Ishan Kala (8), Jason Huynh (10), Austin Sutorius (11)
So 3rd 5 2/2 76:04
2:28
2 7:36 7:01 8:15 34 7:08 Michael Thomas (2), Bryan Tran (5), Gavin Rimmer (8), Cameron Bundy (9), Brian Mendoza (10)
JV 1st 5 1/2 53:12
0:45
2 5:19 5:08 5:30 21 5:19 Euan Kilpatrick (1), Myles Baynard-Jones (2), Jonas Hartline (3), Brandon Tressler (7), Ryan Chai (8)
Fr 1st 5 1/2 57:39
0:23
2 5:46 5:40 5:51 21 5:46 Daniel Guzman (1), Dylan Messineo (2), Anthony Kennen (4), Matthew Bulalacao (6), Santiago Sanchez (8)
Fr 2nd 5 1/2 61:46
0:53
2 6:11 5:57 6:23 21 6:11 Jayke Pastis (1), Rohit vedulla (2), Karter Reid (3), Connor O'Brien (7), Jack Malony (8)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 66:34
0:23
2 6:39 6:33 6:44 19 6:39 Benjamin Aguilar (1), Camden Patterson (2), Jared Larson (3), Luke Schwartz (4), Emmett Roberts (9)
Fr 4th 5 2/2 72:31
2:19
2 7:15 6:54 8:04 44 6:51 Ethan Gamble (4), Sean Kinney (7), Erwan Caron (10), Joshua Goodman (11), Austin Yado (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adrian Vargas Sr El Toro 9:39 4:50 1/6 1/53 1/2 10:31
(0:52)
10:31
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Bryan Llopis Trabuco Hill 9:40.1 4:50
3 Josh O'neill vb Trabuco Hill 9:42.7 4:51
4 Mitch Groff So El Toro 9:45.2 4:53 2/6 2/53 2/2 10:41
(0:56)
10:41
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Trevor Tirrell Trabuco Hill 9:49.4 4:55
6 Xavier Smith Sr El Toro 9:51.9 4:56 3/6 3/53 2/2 10:21
(0:29)
10:21
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Caleb Dodd Sr El Toro 9:55 4:58 4/6 4/53 1/2 10:36
(0:41)
10:36
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Angel Alvarez Sr El Toro 10:00.7 5:00 5/6 5/53 1/2 10:42
(0:41)
10:42
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Jason Leland Jr El Toro 10:05.7 5:03 6/6 6/53 1/2 10:43
(0:37)
10:43
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Jacob Lowe Trabuco Hill 10:14.4 5:07
11 Reese Beehler Trabuco Hill 10:29.7 5:15
12 Ryan Wissmueller Trabuco Hill 10:36.1 5:18
13 Joshua Kim Trabuco Hill 10:49.7 5:25
14 Brendan Watts Trabuco Hill 10:54.4 5:27
15 Justin Bennett Trabuco Hill 11:17.4 5:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:22
49:12
9:50
4:55
26 Adrian Vargas
Sr
9:39
4:50
1
Mitch Groff
So
9:45
4:53
4
Xavier Smith
Sr
9:52
4:56
6
Caleb Dodd
Sr
9:55
4:58
7
Angel Alvarez
Sr
10:01
5:00
8
Jason Leland
Jr
10:06
5:03
9




2 Trabuco Hill
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:50
49:56
9:59
5:00
31 Bryan Llopis
-
9:40
4:50
2
Josh O'neill vb
-
9:43
4:51
3
Trevor Tirrell
-
9:49
4:55
5
Jacob Lowe
-
10:14
5:07
10
Reese Beehler
-
10:30
5:15
11
Ryan Wissmueller
-
10:36
5:18
12
Joshua Kim
-
10:50
5:25
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juan Torres So El Toro 10:38.5 5:19 1/17 10/53 1/2 11:34
(0:56)
11:34
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Matthew Bartsch Trabuco Hill 10:40.1 5:20
3 Khaled Ajaj So El Toro 10:41.2 5:21 2/17 11/53 1/2 11:34
(0:53)
11:34
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Brendan Callender So El Toro 10:45.4 5:23 3/17 12/53 1/2 11:52
(1:07)
11:52
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Max Cox Trabuco Hill 11:19 5:40
6 Ryan Lettieri So El Toro 11:30.1 5:45 4/17 17/53 1/2 11:52
(0:22)
11:52
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Jacob Strayer Trabuco Hill 11:32.2 5:46
8 Josh O'neill Trabuco Hill 11:42.5 5:51
9 Don Le Trabuco Hill 11:48.4 5:54
10 Kimball Leung Trabuco Hill 11:48.7 5:54
11 Carter Coppes Trabuco Hill 11:49 5:55
12 Thomas Manion So El Toro 11:55 5:58 5/17 22/53 2/2 12:56
(1:01)
12:56
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Dane Radigan Trabuco Hill 11:58.4 5:59
14 Liam Soller So El Toro 12:04.1 6:02 6/17 23/53 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Nolin Togashi Trabuco Hill 12:21.1 6:11
16 David Pitterle Trabuco Hill 12:23.6 6:12
17 Tristan Larkin So El Toro 12:25.9 6:13 7/17 27/53 2/2 12:31
(0:05)
12:31
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Ishan Kala So El Toro 13:08.4 6:34 8/17 31/53 2/2 16:08
(3:00)
16:08
(3:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Kenneth Furrer Trabuco Hill 13:19.4 6:40
20 Jason Huynh So El Toro 13:25.4 6:43 9/17 36/53 2/2 16:09
(2:44)
16:09
(2:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Austin Sutorius So El Toro 13:35.6 6:48 10/17 38/53 2/2 16:04
(2:28)
16:04
(2:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Michael Thomas So El Toro 14:02.6 7:01 11/17 41/53 2/2 15:45
(1:42)
15:45
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Steven Trinidad Trabuco Hill 14:14.1 7:07
24 Jake Jackson Trabuco Hill 14:21.5 7:11
25 Bryan Tran So El Toro 14:27.7 7:14 12/17 45/53 2/2 15:48
(1:20)
15:48
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Steven Truong Trabuco Hill 14:28.6 7:14
27 Yaseen Khan Trabuco Hill 14:59.1 7:30
28 Gavin Rimmer So El Toro 15:07.2 7:34 13/17 47/53 2/2 15:59
(0:52)
15:59
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Cameron Bundy So El Toro 15:56.3 7:58 14/17 48/53 2/2
30 Brian Mendoza So El Toro 16:30.4 8:15 15/17 50/53 2/2
31 David Johnson So El Toro 16:33.4 8:17 16/17 51/53 1/1 13:32 13:32
32 Laurence Garcia So El Toro 16:59.8 8:30 17/17 53/53 1/1 16:33 16:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
55:30
11:06
5:33
26 Juan Torres
So
10:39
5:19
1
Khaled Ajaj
So
10:41
5:21
3
Brendan Callender
So
10:45
5:23
4
Ryan Lettieri
So
11:30
5:45
6
Thomas Manion
So
11:55
5:58
12
Liam Soller
So
12:04
6:02
13
Tristan Larkin
So
12:26
6:13
14
2 Trabuco Hill
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
57:02
11:24
5:42
31 Matthew Bartsch
-
10:40
5:20
2
Max Cox
-
11:19
5:40
5
Jacob Strayer
-
11:32
5:46
7
Josh O'neill
-
11:43
5:51
8
Don Le
-
11:48
5:54
9
Kimball Leung
-
11:49
5:54
10
Carter Coppes
-
11:49
5:55
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
60:21
12:04
6:02
17 Kimball Leung
-
11:49
5:54
1
Carter Coppes
-
11:49
5:55
2
Dane Radigan
-
11:58
5:59
3
Nolin Togashi
-
12:21
6:11
5
David Pitterle
-
12:24
6:12
6
Kenneth Furrer
-
13:19
6:40
9
Steven Trinidad
-
14:14
7:07
13
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
64:39
12:56
6:28
40 Liam Soller
So
12:04
6:02
4
Tristan Larkin
So
12:26
6:13
7
Ishan Kala
So
13:08
6:34
8
Jason Huynh
So
13:25
6:43
10
Austin Sutorius
So
13:36
6:48
11
Michael Thomas
So
14:03
7:01
12
Bryan Tran
So
14:28
7:14
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
71:23
14:17
7:08
21 Kenneth Furrer
-
13:19
6:40
1
Steven Trinidad
-
14:14
7:07
3
Jake Jackson
-
14:22
7:11
4
Steven Truong
-
14:29
7:14
6
Yaseen Khan
-
14:59
7:30
7








2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:28
76:04
15:13
7:36
34 Michael Thomas
So
14:03
7:01
2
Bryan Tran
So
14:28
7:14
5
Gavin Rimmer
So
15:07
7:34
8
Cameron Bundy
So
15:56
7:58
9
Brian Mendoza
So
16:30
8:15
10
David Johnson
So
16:33
8:17
11
Laurence Garcia
So
17:00
8:30
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Euan Kilpatrick Jr El Toro 10:15.7 5:08 1/9 7/53 1/2 11:55
(1:39)
11:55
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Myles Baynard-Jones Sr El Toro 10:32.4 5:16 2/9 8/53 1/2 11:20
(0:48)
11:20
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Jonas Hartline Jr El Toro 10:32.7 5:16 3/9 9/53 1/2 10:41
(0:08)
10:41
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Kalen Yokoyama Trabuco Hill 10:34.5 5:17
5 Trevor Mccall Trabuco Hill 10:45.2 5:23
6 Eric ryan Villanueva Trabuco Hill 10:46.3 5:23
7 Brandon Tressler Jr El Toro 10:50.2 5:25 4/9 13/53 1/2 11:34
(0:44)
11:34
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Ryan Chai Sr El Toro 11:00.8 5:30 5/9 14/53 1/2 11:45
(0:44)
11:45
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Ryan Young Trabuco Hill 11:24 5:42
10 Dawson Chute Trabuco Hill 11:36.8 5:48
11 Andrey Afshar Trabuco Hill 11:40.4 5:50
12 Jack Ord Trabuco Hill 11:46.3 5:53
13 Ryan Garcia Trabuco Hill 12:05.8 6:03
14 Drake Walborn Trabuco Hill 12:08.7 6:04
15 Avery Steinhilber Trabuco Hill 12:16.4 6:08
16 Spencer Kandel Jr El Toro 12:18.6 6:09 6/9 25/53 2/2 13:24
(1:05)
13:24
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Jacob Kim Jr El Toro 13:16.3 6:38 7/9 32/53 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Trenton Platt Jr El Toro 14:21.2 7:11 8/9 44/53 2/2
19 Gavin Bangan Jr El Toro 14:35.8 7:18 9/9 46/53 2/2 16:04
(1:28)
16:04
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
53:12
10:38
5:19
21 Euan Kilpatrick
Jr
10:16
5:08
1
Myles Baynard-Jones
Sr
10:32
5:16
2
Jonas Hartline
Jr
10:33
5:16
3
Brandon Tressler
Jr
10:50
5:25
7
Ryan Chai
Sr
11:01
5:30
8
Spencer Kandel
Jr
12:19
6:09
13
Jacob Kim
Jr
13:16
6:38
14
2 Trabuco Hill
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
55:07
11:01
5:31
34 Kalen Yokoyama
-
10:35
5:17
4
Trevor Mccall
-
10:45
5:23
5
Eric ryan Villanueva
-
10:46
5:23
6
Ryan Young
-
11:24
5:42
9
Dawson Chute
-
11:37
5:48
10
Andrey Afshar
-
11:40
5:50
11
Jack Ord
-
11:46
5:53
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Guzman Fr El Toro 11:19 5:40 1/21 15/53 1/2 12:25
(1:06)
12:25
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Dylan Messineo Fr El Toro 11:29.6 5:45 2/21 16/53 1/2
3 Donnie Collins Trabuco Hill 11:31.5 5:46
4 Anthony Kennen Fr El Toro 11:33.3 5:47 3/21 18/53 1/2
5 Nolan Atkins Trabuco Hill 11:33.3 5:47
6 Matthew Bulalacao Fr El Toro 11:35.8 5:48 4/21 19/53 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Daniel Almada Trabuco Hill 11:36.6 5:48
8 Santiago Sanchez Fr El Toro 11:41.7 5:51 5/21 20/53 1/2
9 Jayke Pastis Fr El Toro 11:53.2 5:57 6/21 21/53 1/2
10 Landen Lee Trabuco Hill 11:57.5 5:59
11 Max Daluisio Trabuco Hill 12:10.7 6:05
12 Rohit vedulla Fr El Toro 12:16.4 6:08 7/21 24/53 1/2
13 Karter Reid Fr El Toro 12:18.9 6:09 8/21 26/53 1/2
14 Kent Johnson Trabuco Hill 12:19.4 6:10
15 Dylan Handler Trabuco Hill 12:22.7 6:11
16 Cael Howard Trabuco Hill 12:25.9 6:13
17 Connor O'Brien Fr El Toro 12:31.5 6:16 9/21 28/53 1/2
18 Jack Malony Fr El Toro 12:45.7 6:23 10/21 29/53 1/2
19 Taichi Hayashi Trabuco Hill 12:51.3 6:26
20 Zachary Yost Trabuco Hill 12:56.7 6:28
21 Benjamin Aguilar Fr El Toro 13:05.3 6:33 11/21 30/53 1/2
22 Camden Patterson Fr El Toro 13:17.4 6:39 12/21 33/53 1/2
23 Jared Larson Fr El Toro 13:20.2 6:40 13/21 34/53 1/2
24 Luke Schwartz Fr El Toro 13:22.8 6:41 14/21 35/53 1/2
25 Ethan Yokoyama Trabuco Hill 13:23.6 6:42
26 Ryan Cho Trabuco Hill 13:25.4 6:43
27 Maxx Handal Trabuco Hill 13:25.5 6:43
28 Carson Owens Trabuco Hill 13:26.2 6:43
29 Emmett Roberts Fr El Toro 13:28.1 6:44 15/21 37/53 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Justin Sudjatmiko Trabuco Hill 13:29.9 6:45
31 Gavin Evans Trabuco Hill 13:31.6 6:46
32 Sirui Zhou Trabuco Hill 13:35.2 6:48
33 Sean Williams Trabuco Hill 13:37.6 6:49
34 Ethan Gamble Fr El Toro 13:48.5 6:54 16/21 39/53 2/2
35 Casey Arora Trabuco Hill 13:51.9 6:56
36 Joaquin Jimenez Trabuco Hill 13:52.6 6:56
37 Sean Kinney Fr El Toro 13:54.5 6:57 17/21 40/53 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Brandon Haynes Trabuco Hill 13:55.1 6:58
39 Blake Rich Trabuco Hill 13:57.3 6:59
40 Erwan Caron Fr El Toro 14:18.9 7:09 18/21 42/53 2/2
41 Joshua Goodman Fr El Toro 14:21.1 7:11 19/21 43/53 2/2
42 Makai Graham Trabuco Hill 14:24.3 7:12
43 Noah Cassetto Trabuco Hill 14:26.7 7:13
44 Akshit Kishore Trabuco Hill 14:38.7 7:19
45 Leo Steiner Trabuco Hill 14:40.4 7:20
46 Brad Spencer Trabuco Hill 14:40.9 7:20
47 Matthew Anthony Trabuco Hill 14:48 7:24
48 Tristan Goodale Trabuco Hill 14:59.4 7:30
49 Mark Sailer Trabuco Hill 14:59.7 7:30
50 Jason Le Trabuco Hill 15:51 7:56
51 Connor Burke Trabuco Hill 15:56.4 7:58
52 Austin Yado Fr El Toro 16:07.5 8:04 20/21 49/53 2/2
53 Andrew Howard Fr El Toro 16:36.6 8:18 21/21 52/53 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
57:39
11:32
5:46
21 Daniel Guzman
Fr
11:19
5:40
1
Dylan Messineo
Fr
11:30
5:45
2
Anthony Kennen
Fr
11:33
5:47
4
Matthew Bulalacao
Fr
11:36
5:48
6
Santiago Sanchez
Fr
11:42
5:51
8
Jayke Pastis
Fr
11:53
5:57
9
Rohit vedulla
Fr
12:16
6:08
12
2 Trabuco Hill
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
58:50
11:46
5:53
36 Donnie Collins
-
11:32
5:46
3
Nolan Atkins
-
11:33
5:47
5
Daniel Almada
-
11:37
5:48
7
Landen Lee
-
11:58
5:59
10
Max Daluisio
-
12:11
6:05
11
Kent Johnson
-
12:19
6:10
13
Dylan Handler
-
12:23
6:11
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
61:46
12:21
6:11
21 Jayke Pastis
Fr
11:53
5:57
1
Rohit vedulla
Fr
12:16
6:08
2
Karter Reid
Fr
12:19
6:09
3
Connor O'Brien
Fr
12:32
6:16
7
Jack Malony
Fr
12:46
6:23
8
Benjamin Aguilar
Fr
13:05
6:33
11
Camden Patterson
Fr
13:17
6:39
12
2 Trabuco Hill
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
62:56
12:35
6:18
34 Kent Johnson
-
12:19
6:10
4
Dylan Handler
-
12:23
6:11
5
Cael Howard
-
12:26
6:13
6
Taichi Hayashi
-
12:51
6:26
9
Zachary Yost
-
12:57
6:28
10
Ethan Yokoyama
-
13:24
6:42
13
Ryan Cho
-
13:25
6:43
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
66:34
13:19
6:39
19 Benjamin Aguilar
Fr
13:05
6:33
1
Camden Patterson
Fr
13:17
6:39
2
Jared Larson
Fr
13:20
6:40
3
Luke Schwartz
Fr
13:23
6:41
4
Emmett Roberts
Fr
13:28
6:44
9
Ethan Gamble
Fr
13:49
6:54
13
Sean Kinney
Fr
13:55
6:57
14
2 Trabuco Hill
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:06
67:11
13:26
6:43
36 Ethan Yokoyama
-
13:24
6:42
5
Ryan Cho
-
13:25
6:43
6
Maxx Handal
-
13:26
6:43
7
Carson Owens
-
13:26
6:43
8
Justin Sudjatmiko
-
13:30
6:45
10
Gavin Evans
-
13:32
6:46
11
Sirui Zhou
-
13:35
6:48
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
68:29
13:42
6:51
17 Gavin Evans
-
13:32
6:46
1
Sirui Zhou
-
13:35
6:48
2
Sean Williams
-
13:38
6:49
3
Casey Arora
-
13:52
6:56
5
Joaquin Jimenez
-
13:53
6:56
6
Brandon Haynes
-
13:55
6:58
8
Blake Rich
-
13:57
6:59
9
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
72:31
14:30
7:15
44 Ethan Gamble
Fr
13:49
6:54
4
Sean Kinney
Fr
13:55
6:57
7
Erwan Caron
Fr
14:19
7:09
10
Joshua Goodman
Fr
14:21
7:11
11
Austin Yado
Fr
16:08
8:04
12
Andrew Howard
Fr
16:37
8:18
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.