El Toro Results from the El Toro-Trabuco Hills Dual at El Toro HS on 8/31/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beavers, Christina So So 13:21.1 6:41 2 3/26 1/15 11/34 2/2 14:15
(0:54,6.3)
14:15
(0:54,6.3)
14:15
(0:54,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Beavers, Tiffany So So 19:03.2 9:32 2 26/26 15/15 34/34 1/1 19:00 19:00 19:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Berry, Catherine So So 15:28.7 7:44 2 17/26 9/15 24/34 1/2 18:31
(3:02,16.4)
18:31
(3:02,16.4)
18:31
(3:02,16.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Castellanos, Olvia Michelle So So 16:53.1 8:27 2 22/26 13/15 30/34 1/1
Cody, Emily Jr JV 13:29.6 6:45 2 7/12 4/5 13/34 1/2 15:25
(1:55,12.5)
15:25
(1:55,12.5)
15:25
(1:55,12.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cooke, Brianna So So 15:12.7 7:36 2 15/26 8/15 23/34 1/2
Cristerna, Isabel So So 13:56.1 6:58 2 9/26 5/15 18/34 1/2
Edwards, McKenzie Fr Fr 15:54.3 7:57 2 9/25 3/6 25/34 2/2
Essman, Madeline So So 13:56 6:58 2 8/26 4/15 17/34 2/2 15:02
(1:06,7.3)
15:02
(1:06,7.3)
15:02
(1:06,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Folwell, Zoe So So 17:38.4 8:49 2 24/26 14/15 31/34 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fulton, Kiera So V 11:52.6 5:56 2 3/16 3/8 3/34 1/2 13:02
(1:09,8.9)
13:02
(1:09,8.9)
13:02
(1:09,8.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gray, Genevieve Jr JV 13:06.3 6:33 2 3/12 2/5 10/34 1/2 14:00
(0:54,6.4)
14:00
(0:54,6.4)
14:00
(0:54,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gregory, Gillian Fr Fr 13:57 6:59 2 3/25 2/6 19/34 1/2
Griffin, Grace So V 12:01.7 6:01 2 8/16 5/8 5/34 1/2 13:04
(1:02,7.9)
13:04
(1:02,7.9)
13:04
(1:02,7.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Irvani, Kaya Fr Fr 17:54.8 8:57 2 16/25 5/6 32/34 2/2
Lau, Lindsey So So 16:37.9 8:19 2 20/26 11/15 28/34 1/2 20:10
(3:32,17.5)
20:10
(3:32,17.5)
20:10
(3:32,17.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Long, Alicia So So 15:08 7:34 2 14/26 7/15 22/34 2/2 17:04
(1:56,11.3)
17:04
(1:56,11.3)
17:04
(1:56,11.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Loranger, Sarah Jr JV 13:23.4 6:42 2 5/12 3/5 12/34 1/2 14:33
(1:10,8.0)
14:33
(1:10,8.0)
14:33
(1:10,8.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lynd, Zoey So So 13:39.4 6:50 2 6/26 3/15 15/34 2/2 15:01
(1:22,9.1)
15:01
(1:22,9.1)
15:01
(1:22,9.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Martinez, Jessica So V 12:08.8 6:04 2 10/16 7/8 7/34 1/2 13:39
(1:30,11.0)
13:39
(1:30,11.0)
13:39
(1:30,11.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mascola, Alexa So So 13:35.4 6:48 2 4/26 2/15 14/34 2/2 14:18
(0:43,5.0)
14:18
(0:43,5.0)
14:18
(0:43,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mejia, Katey Jr JV 14:11 7:06 2 10/12 5/5 20/34 2/2 15:46
(1:35,10.0)
15:46
(1:35,10.0)
15:46
(1:35,10.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Messineo, Ashley Sr V 11:25.9 5:43 2 1/16 1/8 1/34 1/2 12:12
(0:46,6.3)
12:12
(0:46,6.3)
12:12
(0:46,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Murray, Sarah Fr Fr 13:43.1 6:52 2 2/25 1/6 16/34 2/2
Neuville, Alexis So V 11:51.3 5:56 2 2/16 2/8 2/34 1/2 13:22
(1:31,11.3)
13:22
(1:31,11.3)
13:22
(1:31,11.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pastis, Olivya Sr V 12:16.2 6:08 2 11/16 8/8 8/34 1/2 13:02
(0:46,5.9)
13:02
(0:46,5.9)
13:02
(0:46,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pham, Madison So So 16:39.8 8:20 2 21/26 12/15 29/34 1/1 16:19 16:19 16:19
Pham, Nicole So So 16:19.3 8:10 2 18/26 10/15 27/34 1/2 16:17 16:17 16:17
Reese, Cassie So So 14:30.8 7:15 2 11/26 6/15 21/34 1/2 14:58
(0:27,3.0)
14:58
(0:27,3.0)
14:58
(0:27,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Slouka, Taylor Jr V 12:01.6 6:01 2 7/16 4/8 4/34 1/2 13:02
(1:00,7.7)
13:02
(1:00,7.7)
13:02
(1:00,7.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sveda, Gia Fr Fr 18:02.4 9:01 2 19/25 6/6 33/34 2/2
Thompson, Jasmine Jr V 12:04.2 6:02 2 9/16 6/8 6/34 1/2 13:35
(1:31,11.1)
13:35
(1:31,11.1)
13:35
(1:31,11.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tobin, Isabelle Sr JV 13:05.5 6:33 2 2/12 1/5 9/34 2/2 14:57
(1:52,12.4)
14:57
(1:52,12.4)
14:57
(1:52,12.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Zertuche, Abigail Fr Fr 15:54.3 7:57 2 10/25 4/6 26/34 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 59:13
0:36
2 5:55 5:43 6:01 21 5:55 Ashley Messineo (1), Alexis Neuville (2), Kiera Fulton (3), Taylor Slouka (7), Grace Griffin (8)
So 1st 5 2/2 68:28
0:35
2 6:51 6:41 6:58 30 6:48 Christina Beavers (3), Alexa Mascola (4), Zoey Lynd (6), Madeline Essman (8), Isabel Cristerna (9)
So 2nd 5 1/2 76:40
1:49
2 7:40 7:15 8:10 25 7:40 Cassie Reese (1), Alicia Long (4), Brianna Cooke (5), Catherine Berry (7), Nicole Pham (8)
So 3rd 5 1/1 86:52
2:25
2 8:41 8:19 9:32 15 8:41 Lindsey Lau (1), Madison Pham (2), Olvia Michelle Castellanos (3), Zoe Folwell (4), Tiffany Beavers (5)
JV 1st 5 1/2 67:16
1:06
2 6:44 6:33 7:06 27 6:44 Isabelle Tobin (2), Genevieve Gray (3), Sarah Loranger (5), Emily Cody (7), Katey Mejia (10)
Fr 1st 5 2/2 77:24
4:12
2 7:44 6:52 8:57 36 7:24 Sarah Murray (2), Gillian Gregory (3), McKenzie Edwards (9), Abigail Zertuche (10), Kaya Irvani (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Messineo Sr El Toro 11:25.9 5:43 1/8 1/34 1/2 12:12
(0:46)
12:12
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Alexis Neuville So El Toro 11:51.3 5:56 2/8 2/34 1/2 13:22
(1:31)
13:22
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Kiera Fulton So El Toro 11:52.6 5:56 3/8 3/34 1/2 13:02
(1:09)
13:02
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Natalie Regalado Trabuco Hill 11:59.1 6:00
5 Bailey Watts Trabuco Hill 12:00.5 6:00
6 Hennessey Evans Trabuco Hill 12:01.1 6:01
7 Taylor Slouka Jr El Toro 12:01.6 6:01 4/8 4/34 1/2 13:02
(1:00)
13:02
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Grace Griffin So El Toro 12:01.7 6:01 5/8 5/34 1/2 13:04
(1:02)
13:04
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Jasmine Thompson Jr El Toro 12:04.2 6:02 6/8 6/34 1/2 13:35
(1:31)
13:35
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Jessica Martinez So El Toro 12:08.8 6:04 7/8 7/34 1/2 13:39
(1:30)
13:39
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Olivya Pastis Sr El Toro 12:16.2 6:08 8/8 8/34 1/2 13:02
(0:46)
13:02
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Alexis Park Trabuco Hill 12:25 6:13
13 Macy Hung Trabuco Hill 12:32.8 6:16
14 Cayla Porter Trabuco Hill 12:35.5 6:18
15 Elizabeth Ceja Trabuco Hill 12:38 6:19
16 Julia Geronimo Trabuco Hill 12:42.8 6:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
59:13
11:51
5:55
21 Ashley Messineo
Sr
11:26
5:43
1
Alexis Neuville
So
11:51
5:56
2
Kiera Fulton
So
11:53
5:56
3
Taylor Slouka
Jr
12:02
6:01
7
Grace Griffin
So
12:02
6:01
8
Jasmine Thompson
Jr
12:04
6:02
9
Jessica Martinez
So
12:09
6:04
10
2 Trabuco Hill
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
60:59
12:12
6:06
38 Natalie Regalado
-
11:59
6:00
4
Bailey Watts
-
12:01
6:00
5
Hennessey Evans
-
12:01
6:01
6
Alexis Park
-
12:25
6:13
11
Macy Hung
-
12:33
6:16
12
Cayla Porter
-
12:36
6:18
13
Elizabeth Ceja
-
12:38
6:19
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie Powrzanas Trabuco Hill 13:07.7 6:34
2 Adrianna Spencer Trabuco Hill 13:11.5 6:36
3 Christina Beavers So El Toro 13:21.1 6:41 1/15 11/34 2/2 14:15
(0:54)
14:15
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Alexa Mascola So El Toro 13:35.4 6:48 2/15 14/34 2/2 14:18
(0:43)
14:18
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Hallie Pham Trabuco Hill 13:39 6:50
6 Zoey Lynd So El Toro 13:39.4 6:50 3/15 15/34 2/2 15:01
(1:22)
15:01
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Kaleigh Markowitz Trabuco Hill 13:49.5 6:55
8 Madeline Essman So El Toro 13:56 6:58 4/15 17/34 2/2 15:02
(1:06)
15:02
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Isabel Cristerna So El Toro 13:56.1 6:58 5/15 18/34 1/2
10 Olivia Moscoso Trabuco Hill 14:11.6 7:06
11 Cassie Reese So El Toro 14:30.8 7:15 6/15 21/34 1/2 14:58
(0:27)
14:58
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Morgan Yee Trabuco Hill 14:58.3 7:29
13 Kira Mounts Trabuco Hill 15:05.1 7:33
14 Alicia Long So El Toro 15:08 7:34 7/15 22/34 2/2 17:04
(1:56)
17:04
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Brianna Cooke So El Toro 15:12.7 7:36 8/15 23/34 1/2
16 Cecile Manapsal Trabuco Hill 15:18.3 7:39
17 Catherine Berry So El Toro 15:28.7 7:44 9/15 24/34 1/2 18:31
(3:02)
18:31
(3:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Nicole Pham So El Toro 16:19.3 8:10 10/15 27/34 1/2 16:17 16:17
19 Emily Ord Trabuco Hill 16:24.9 8:12
20 Lindsey Lau So El Toro 16:37.9 8:19 11/15 28/34 1/2 20:10
(3:32)
20:10
(3:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Madison Pham So El Toro 16:39.8 8:20 12/15 29/34 1/1 16:19 16:19
22 Olvia Michelle Castellanos So El Toro 16:53.1 8:27 13/15 30/34 1/1
23 Leann Valencia Trabuco Hill 17:31.4 8:46
24 Zoe Folwell So El Toro 17:38.4 8:49 14/15 31/34 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Haylie Petersen Trabuco Hill 18:04.1 9:02
26 Tiffany Beavers So El Toro 19:03.2 9:32 15/15 34/34 1/1 19:00 19:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
67:59
13:36
6:48
25 Katie Powrzanas
-
13:08
6:34
1
Adrianna Spencer
-
13:12
6:36
2
Hallie Pham
-
13:39
6:50
5
Kaleigh Markowitz
-
13:50
6:55
7
Olivia Moscoso
-
14:12
7:06
10
Morgan Yee
-
14:58
7:29
12
Kira Mounts
-
15:05
7:33
13
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
68:28
13:42
6:51
30 Christina Beavers
So
13:21
6:41
3
Alexa Mascola
So
13:35
6:48
4
Zoey Lynd
So
13:39
6:50
6
Madeline Essman
So
13:56
6:58
8
Isabel Cristerna
So
13:56
6:58
9
Cassie Reese
So
14:31
7:15
11
Alicia Long
So
15:08
7:34
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
76:40
15:20
7:40
25 Cassie Reese
So
14:31
7:15
1
Alicia Long
So
15:08
7:34
4
Brianna Cooke
So
15:13
7:36
5
Catherine Berry
So
15:29
7:44
7
Nicole Pham
So
16:19
8:10
8
Lindsey Lau
So
16:38
8:19
10
Madison Pham
So
16:40
8:20
11
2 Trabuco Hill
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:33
79:18
15:52
7:56
32 Morgan Yee
-
14:58
7:29
2
Kira Mounts
-
15:05
7:33
3
Cecile Manapsal
-
15:18
7:39
6
Emily Ord
-
16:25
8:12
9
Leann Valencia
-
17:31
8:46
12
Haylie Petersen
-
18:04
9:02
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
86:52
17:22
8:41
15 Lindsey Lau
So
16:38
8:19
1
Madison Pham
So
16:40
8:20
2
Olvia Michelle Castellanos
So
16:53
8:27
3
Zoe Folwell
So
17:38
8:49
4
Tiffany Beavers
So
19:03
9:32
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaitlin Handler Trabuco Hill 13:01.7 6:31
2 Isabelle Tobin Sr El Toro 13:05.5 6:33 1/5 9/34 2/2 14:57
(1:52)
14:57
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Genevieve Gray Jr El Toro 13:06.3 6:33 2/5 10/34 1/2 14:00
(0:54)
14:00
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Laney Stephens Trabuco Hill 13:13.8 6:37
5 Sarah Loranger Jr El Toro 13:23.4 6:42 3/5 12/34 1/2 14:33
(1:10)
14:33
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Amber De leon Trabuco Hill 13:29.3 6:45
7 Emily Cody Jr El Toro 13:29.6 6:45 4/5 13/34 1/2 15:25
(1:55)
15:25
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Jacqueline Davis Trabuco Hill 13:37 6:49
9 Sophia Johnston Trabuco Hill 14:07.3 7:04
10 Katey Mejia Jr El Toro 14:11 7:06 5/5 20/34 2/2 15:46
(1:35)
15:46
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Amber Park Trabuco Hill 14:34 7:17
12 Michelle Cross Trabuco Hill 16:06.7 8:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
67:16
13:27
6:44
27 Isabelle Tobin
Sr
13:06
6:33
2
Genevieve Gray
Jr
13:06
6:33
3
Sarah Loranger
Jr
13:23
6:42
5
Emily Cody
Jr
13:30
6:45
7
Katey Mejia
Jr
14:11
7:06
10








2 Trabuco Hill
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
67:29
13:30
6:45
28 Kaitlin Handler
-
13:02
6:31
1
Laney Stephens
-
13:14
6:37
4
Amber De leon
-
13:29
6:45
6
Jacqueline Davis
-
13:37
6:49
8
Sophia Johnston
-
14:07
7:04
9
Amber Park
-
14:34
7:17
11
Michelle Cross
-
16:07
8:03
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annabelle Park Trabuco Hill 13:32.6 6:46
2 Sarah Murray Fr El Toro 13:43.1 6:52 1/6 16/34 2/2
3 Gillian Gregory Fr El Toro 13:57 6:59 2/6 19/34 1/2
4 Valentina Medina Trabuco Hill 14:19.7 7:10
5 Melissa Pinter Trabuco Hill 15:08.5 7:34
6 Maia Smolyanov Trabuco Hill 15:22.2 7:41
7 Abigail Powell Trabuco Hill 15:32.2 7:46
8 Kennedy Paternostro Trabuco Hill 15:41.7 7:51
9 McKenzie Edwards Fr El Toro 15:54.3 7:57 3/6 25/34 2/2
10 Abigail Zertuche Fr El Toro 15:54.3 7:57 4/6 26/34 2/2
11 Masyn Cozens Trabuco Hill 16:07.2 8:04
12 Nayumi Omatsu Trabuco Hill 16:15.5 8:08
13 Sophia Roye Trabuco Hill 16:20.3 8:10
14 Julia Beehler Trabuco Hill 16:20.3 8:10
15 Irene Ahn Trabuco Hill 16:22.3 8:11
16 Kaya Irvani Fr El Toro 17:54.8 8:57 5/6 32/34 2/2
17 Anushka Samirah Trabuco Hill 17:55.9 8:58
18 Gabrielle Crespo Trabuco Hill 17:58.2 8:59
19 Gia Sveda Fr El Toro 18:02.4 9:01 6/6 33/34 2/2
20 Leila Richey Trabuco Hill 19:25.9 9:43
21 Madeleine Evans Trabuco Hill 20:27.2 10:14
22 Leanne Juarez Trabuco Hill 20:27.9 10:14
23 Alexis Mcclay Trabuco Hill 20:30.6 10:15
24 Katelyn El-kanj Trabuco Hill 20:43.4 10:22
25 Genna Urban Trabuco Hill 20:50.7 10:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
73:55
14:47
7:24
23 Annabelle Park
-
13:33
6:46
1
Valentina Medina
-
14:20
7:10
4
Melissa Pinter
-
15:09
7:34
5
Maia Smolyanov
-
15:22
7:41
6
Abigail Powell
-
15:32
7:46
7
Kennedy Paternostro
-
15:42
7:51
8
Masyn Cozens
-
16:07
8:04
11
2 El Toro
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:12
77:24
15:29
7:44
36 Sarah Murray
Fr
13:43
6:52
2
Gillian Gregory
Fr
13:57
6:59
3
McKenzie Edwards
Fr
15:54
7:57
9
Abigail Zertuche
Fr
15:54
7:57
10
Kaya Irvani
Fr
17:55
8:57
12
Gia Sveda
Fr
18:02
9:01
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.