El Toro Results from the Sea View League Finals at Irvine Regional Pk Finals on 11/3/17

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aparicio Ramirez, Yoselyn Jr JV 24:15.1 8:05 3 55/68 6/8 30/52 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
avellana, elise Fr Fr 25:55 8:38 3 61/78 13/19 40/52 3/3 27:26
(1:31,5.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Berry, Catherine So So 23:49.1 7:56 3 42/67 10/18 29/52 3/5 27:27
(3:38,13.2)
27:27
(3:38,13.2)
27:27
(3:38,13.2)
24:30
(0:41,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Castellanos, Olvia Michelle So So 25:05 8:22 3 51/67 14/18 38/52 1/1 26:23
(1:18,4.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cody, Emily Jr JV 21:34.7 7:12 3 28/68 4/8 19/52 5/5 22:46
(1:11,5.2)
22:46
(1:11,5.2)
22:46
(1:11,5.2)
21:43
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cooke, Brianna So So 21:37.7 7:13 3 19/67 7/18 21/52 1/5 21:13 21:13 21:13 21:12 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Craycraft, Natalie Fr Fr 25:43.1 8:34 3 58/78 12/19 39/52 3/3 26:12
(0:28,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cristerna, Isabel So So 20:44.6 6:55 3 13/67 3/18 13/52 4/5 21:58
(1:13,5.6)
21:58
(1:13,5.6)
21:58
(1:13,5.6)
21:58
(1:13,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
cruz, Leslie So So 25:03.5 8:21 3 50/67 13/18 36/52 1/2 26:03
(0:59,3.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cu, Anna So So 28:53.6 9:38 3 65/67 18/18 48/52 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dominguez, Paulette Fr Fr 22:14.2 7:25 3 24/78 3/19 22/52 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Edwards, McKenzie Fr Fr 31:46 10:35 3 76/78 19/19 52/52 2/3 22:06
Essman, Madeline So So 20:47.6 6:56 3 15/67 4/18 15/52 2/5 22:13
(1:25,6.4)
22:13
(1:25,6.4)
22:13
(1:25,6.4)
21:05
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Folwell, Zoe So So 27:42.3 9:14 3 63/67 17/18 47/52 1/1 32:48
(5:05,15.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fulton, Kiera So V 18:00.2 6:00 3 9/32 5/7 5/52 1/5 19:41
(1:41,8.6)
19:41
(1:41,8.6)
19:41
(1:41,8.6)
17:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Gray, Genevieve Jr JV 19:13.4 6:24 3 4/68 2/8 9/52 1/5 19:53
(0:40,3.3)
19:53
(0:40,3.3)
19:53
(0:40,3.3)
19:19
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gregory, Gillian Fr Fr 21:11.8 7:04 3 11/78 2/19 17/52 4/5 21:32
(0:21,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Griffin, Grace So V 17:35.9 5:52 3 5/32 3/7 3/52 1/5 18:23
(0:47,4.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Innerarity, Madison Fr Fr 24:44.8 8:15 3 49/78 9/19 32/52 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Irvani, Kaya Fr Fr 24:25.9 8:09 3 47/78 8/19 31/52 4/4 24:37
(0:11,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lau, Lindsey So So 25:01.3 8:20 3 49/67 12/18 35/52 2/5 25:47
(0:45,2.9)
25:47
(0:45,2.9)
25:47
(0:45,2.9)
24:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Long, Alicia So So 21:24.9 7:08 3 17/67 6/18 18/52 1/5 23:01
(1:36,7.0)
23:01
(1:36,7.0)
23:01
(1:36,7.0)
23:01
(1:36,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Loranger, Sarah Jr JV 19:50 6:37 3 10/68 3/8 12/52 2/5 21:16
(1:26,6.8)
21:16
(1:26,6.8)
21:16
(1:26,6.8)
20:25
(0:35,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lynd, Zoey So So 21:08 7:03 3 16/67 5/18 16/52 1/5 20:51 20:51 20:51 20:51 You ROCK! (DSR)
Martinez, Arianna Jr JV 26:37.2 8:52 3 65/68 7/8 44/52 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Martinez, Jessica So V 18:07.7 6:03 3 12/32 6/7 6/52 1/4 18:58
(0:50,4.4)
18:58
(0:50,4.4)
18:58
(0:50,4.4)
18:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mascola, Alexa So So 19:45.9 6:35 3 4/67 2/18 11/52 2/5 21:30
(1:44,8.0)
21:30
(1:44,8.0)
21:30
(1:44,8.0)
20:41
(0:55,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
McMahan, Angelina Fr Fr 31:05.7 10:22 3 75/78 18/19 51/52 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mejia, Katey Jr JV 21:36.4 7:12 3 29/68 5/8 20/52 5/5 23:43
(2:06,8.9)
23:43
(2:06,8.9)
23:43
(2:06,8.9)
21:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Messineo, Ashley Sr V 17:03 5:41 3 2/32 2/7 2/52 1/5 18:03
(1:00,5.6)
18:03
(1:00,5.6)
18:03
(1:00,5.6)
16:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
min, Caroline Fr Fr 29:21.5 9:47 3 73/78 16/19 49/52 3/3 25:04
Min, Elizabeth Jr JV 27:30.7 9:10 3 68/68 8/8 46/52 5/5 32:18
(4:47,14.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Murray, Sarah Fr Fr 20:47.2 6:56 3 6/78 1/19 14/52 4/5 20:48
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Neuville, Alexis So V 17:02.3 5:41 3 1/32 1/7 1/52 1/5 18:32
(1:30,8.1)
18:32
(1:30,8.1)
18:32
(1:30,8.1)
17:10
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Noori, Amber So So 26:21.8 8:47 3 57/67 16/18 43/52 1/1 27:44
(1:22,4.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Orozco Galvan, Jimena Fr Fr 30:33.4 10:11 3 74/78 17/19 50/52 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pastis, Olivya Sr JV 18:53 6:18 3 1/68 1/8 8/52 1/5 19:22
(0:29,2.5)
19:22
(0:29,2.5)
19:22
(0:29,2.5)
19:08
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Pham, Madison So So 22:48.2 7:36 3 32/67 8/18 25/52 3/5 25:36
(2:48,10.9)
25:36
(2:48,10.9)
25:36
(2:48,10.9)
24:19
(1:31,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Pham, Nicole So So 23:39.6 7:53 3 41/67 9/18 27/52 3/5 27:12
(3:32,13.0)
27:12
(3:32,13.0)
27:12
(3:32,13.0)
24:38
(0:58,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Poon, Jasmine So So 26:13.8 8:45 3 56/67 15/18 41/52 1/1 29:27
(3:14,11.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Radcliffe, Mary Fr Fr 23:44.8 7:55 3 39/78 7/19 28/52 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Reese, Cassie So So 24:53.9 8:18 3 48/67 11/18 34/52 2/5 21:16 21:16 21:16 21:16
Rezapour, Rouja Fr Fr 25:04.9 8:22 3 53/78 11/19 37/52 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sahagun, Lily Fr Fr 26:39.1 8:53 3 67/78 15/19 45/52 3/3 28:51
(2:12,7.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Slouka, Taylor Jr V 18:20 6:07 3 15/32 7/7 7/52 1/3 18:36
(0:16,1.5)
18:36
(0:16,1.5)
18:36
(0:16,1.5)
18:21
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smetanka, Chloe Fr Fr 24:48.9 8:16 3 50/78 10/19 33/52 3/3 25:57
(1:08,4.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sveda, Gia Fr Fr 22:18.6 7:26 3 26/78 4/19 23/52 4/5 23:36
(1:17,5.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Thompson, Jasmine Jr V 17:51.5 5:57 3 8/32 4/7 4/52 1/5 17:54
(0:02,0.2)
17:54
(0:02,0.2)
17:54
(0:02,0.2)
17:54
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Torres, Juliett Fr Fr 26:20.8 8:47 3 66/78 14/19 42/52 3/3 26:53
(0:33,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vondran, Alicia So So 19:38.1 6:33 3 2/67 1/18 10/52 2/5 19:09 19:09 19:09 19:09 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Waddy, Asia Fr Fr 23:18 7:46 3 36/78 6/19 26/52 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zertuche, Abigail Fr Fr 22:19.9 7:27 3 27/78 5/19 24/52 3/4 23:11
(0:51,3.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 87:33
0:58
3 5:50 5:41 6:00 25 5:50 90:23
(2:51,3.1)
90:23
(2:51,3.1)
90:23
(2:51,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Alexis Neuville (1), Ashley Messineo (2), Grace Griffin (5), Jasmine Thompson (8), Kiera Fulton (9)
So 1st 5 1/5 102:04
1:30
3 6:48 6:33 7:03 50 6:48 109:30
(7:26,6.8)
109:30
(7:26,6.8)
100:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Alicia Vondran (2), Alexa Mascola (4), Isabel Cristerna (13), Madeline Essman (15), Zoey Lynd (16)
So 2nd 5 2/5 113:20
2:24
3 7:33 7:08 7:56 50 7:24 114:04
(0:44,0.6)
114:04
(0:44,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alicia Long (1), Brianna Cooke (2), Madison Pham (10), Nicole Pham (18), Catherine Berry (19)
So 3rd 5 1/1 126:18
1:20
3 8:25 8:18 8:45 15 8:25 118:12 118:12 Cassie Reese (1), Lindsey Lau (2), Leslie cruz (3), Olvia Michelle Castellanos (4), Jasmine Poon (5)
JV 1st 5 3/5 101:08
2:43
3 6:45 6:18 7:12 72 6:38 99:51 99:51 99:05 Olivya Pastis (1), Genevieve Gray (4), Sarah Loranger (10), Emily Cody (28), Katey Mejia (29)
Fr 1st 5 4/4 108:52
1:33
3 7:15 6:56 7:27 83 6:55 97:19 97:19 97:19 Sarah Murray (6), Gillian Gregory (11), Paulette Dominguez (21), Gia Sveda (22), Abigail Zertuche (23)
Fr 2nd 5 3/3 121:02
1:31
3 8:04 7:46 8:16 81 7:21 106:48 106:48 106:48 Asia Waddy (12), Mary Radcliffe (15), Kaya Irvani (17), Madison Innerarity (18), Chloe Smetanka (19)
Fr 3rd 5 3/3 129:43
1:34
3 8:39 8:22 8:53 83 7:56 118:03 118:03 118:03 Rouja Rezapour (13), Natalie Craycraft (16), elise avellana (17), Juliett Torres (18), Lily Sahagun (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexis Neuville So El Toro 17:02.3 5:41 1/7 1/52 1/5 18:32
(1:30)
18:32
(1:30)
18:32
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Ashley Messineo Sr El Toro 17:03 5:41 2/7 2/52 1/5 18:03
(1:00)
18:03
(1:00)
18:03
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Chandler Horton Sr San Clemente 17:18.3 5:46
4 Katie Hansen Jr San Juan Hills 17:19.8 5:47
5 Grace Griffin So El Toro 17:35.9 5:52 3/7 3/52 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Carly Schuerger So Aliso Niguel 17:44 5:55
7 Lauren Turner Jr Laguna Hills 17:49.1 5:56
8 Jasmine Thompson Jr El Toro 17:51.5 5:57 4/7 4/52 1/5 17:54
(0:02)
17:54
(0:02)
17:54
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Kiera Fulton So El Toro 18:00.2 6:00 5/7 5/52 1/5 19:41
(1:41)
19:41
(1:41)
19:41
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Claire Selleck Jr Laguna Hills 18:00.7 6:00
11 Kirsten Brehmer So San Juan Hills 18:05.8 6:02
12 Jessica Martinez So El Toro 18:07.7 6:03 6/7 6/52 1/4 18:58
(0:50)
18:58
(0:50)
18:58
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Heather Johnson Sr San Juan Hills 18:12.5 6:04
14 Ella Horton Fr San Clemente 18:15.8 6:05
15 Taylor Slouka Jr El Toro 18:20 6:07 7/7 7/52 1/3 18:36
(0:16)
18:36
(0:16)
18:36
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Maya Williams Sr Laguna Hills 18:20.1 6:07
17 Alyssa Anzalone Sr San Juan Hills 18:30.9 6:10
18 Lota Jones Sr San Clemente 18:36.1 6:12
19 Shannon Klug Jr Laguna Hills 18:41 6:14
20 Kelsie Yamano Fr San Clemente 18:41.9 6:14
21 Hana Catsimanes So San Clemente 18:58.3 6:19
22 Sara Jenkins Sr Aliso Niguel 19:01.9 6:21
23 Cami Grover Jr Aliso Niguel 19:04.1 6:21
24 Belle Sachse So San Clemente 19:07.4 6:22
25 Kayla Queen Jr Aliso Niguel 19:08.1 6:23
26 Nicole Anderson Sr San Clemente 19:14.7 6:25
27 Corinne Hunnicutt So San Juan Hills 19:20.3 6:27
28 Gracie Hammond So San Juan Hills 19:23.2 6:28
29 Taylor Wilson Fr Aliso Niguel 19:37.3 6:32
30 Kaylie Bair Sr Laguna Hills 19:44.8 6:35
31 Madison Keller Fr Aliso Niguel 19:46.9 6:36
32 Ariel Goalden So Aliso Niguel 19:52.2 6:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
87:33
17:31
5:50
25 Alexis Neuville
So
17:02
5:41
1
Ashley Messineo
Sr
17:03
5:41
2
Grace Griffin
So
17:36
5:52
5
Jasmine Thompson
Jr
17:52
5:57
8
Kiera Fulton
So
18:00
6:00
9
Jessica Martinez
So
18:08
6:03
12
Taylor Slouka
Jr
18:20
6:07
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 San Juan Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:01
91:29
18:18
6:06
72 Katie Hansen
Jr
17:20
5:47
4
Kirsten Brehmer
So
18:06
6:02
11
Heather Johnson
Sr
18:13
6:04
13
Alyssa Anzalone
Sr
18:31
6:10
17
Corinne Hunnicutt
So
19:20
6:27
27
Gracie Hammond
So
19:23
6:28
28




3 San Clemente
2-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:40
91:50
18:22
6:07
76 Chandler Horton
Sr
17:18
5:46
3
Ella Horton
Fr
18:16
6:05
14
Lota Jones
Sr
18:36
6:12
18
Kelsie Yamano
Fr
18:42
6:14
20
Hana Catsimanes
So
18:58
6:19
21
Belle Sachse
So
19:07
6:22
24
Nicole Anderson
Sr
19:15
6:25
26
4 Laguna Hills
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:56
92:36
18:31
6:10
82 Lauren Turner
Jr
17:49
5:56
7
Claire Selleck
Jr
18:01
6:00
10
Maya Williams
Sr
18:20
6:07
16
Shannon Klug
Jr
18:41
6:14
19
Kaylie Bair
Sr
19:45
6:35
30








5 Aliso Niguel
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
94:35
18:55
6:18
105 Carly Schuerger
So
17:44
5:55
6
Sara Jenkins
Sr
19:02
6:21
22
Cami Grover
Jr
19:04
6:21
23
Kayla Queen
Jr
19:08
6:23
25
Taylor Wilson
Fr
19:37
6:32
29
Madison Keller
Fr
19:47
6:36
31
Ariel Goalden
So
19:52
6:37
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Reagan Dimeco So San Clemente 19:27.5 6:29
2 Alicia Vondran So El Toro 19:38.1 6:33 1/18 10/52 2/5 19:09 19:09 19:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Camryn Harrell So San Clemente 19:42.8 6:34
4 Alexa Mascola So El Toro 19:45.9 6:35 2/18 11/52 2/5 21:30
(1:44)
21:30
(1:44)
21:30
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Makenzie Moncrief So San Juan Hills 19:48 6:36
6 Wendy Bravo So Laguna Hills 19:51.7 6:37
7 Esther Mafouta So San Clemente 19:59.4 6:40
8 Grace Bentley So Aliso Niguel 20:13.1 6:44
9 Sarah Park So Aliso Niguel 20:29.2 6:50
10 Emily Thrall So San Juan Hills 20:30.8 6:50
11 Skyler Libby So Aliso Niguel 20:42.3 6:54
12 Skyler Vargas So San Juan Hills 20:42.7 6:54
13 Isabel Cristerna So El Toro 20:44.6 6:55 3/18 13/52 4/5 21:58
(1:13)
21:58
(1:13)
21:58
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Make Cotter So Aliso Niguel 20:47.1 6:56
15 Madeline Essman So El Toro 20:47.6 6:56 4/18 15/52 2/5 22:13
(1:25)
22:13
(1:25)
22:13
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Zoey Lynd So El Toro 21:08 7:03 5/18 16/52 1/5 20:51 20:51 20:51
17 Alicia Long So El Toro 21:24.9 7:08 6/18 18/52 1/5 23:01
(1:36)
23:01
(1:36)
23:01
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Ellie Armstrong So Aliso Niguel 21:33 7:11
19 Brianna Cooke So El Toro 21:37.7 7:13 7/18 21/52 1/5 21:13 21:13 21:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Tommi Carvalho So San Juan Hills 21:37.8 7:13
21 Maggie Perry So San Juan Hills 21:43.9 7:15
22 Diana Acero So San Juan Hills 21:44.5 7:15
23 Daniella Orrante So Aliso Niguel 21:46.8 7:16
24 Madeleine Kopf So Aliso Niguel 21:47.3 7:16
25 Giovanna Pineda So Aliso Niguel 21:48.6 7:16
26 Charlotte Magee So San Juan Hills 21:52.3 7:17
27 Jaden Gorman So San Juan Hills 22:00.6 7:20
28 Kira Presley So Laguna Hills 22:16.2 7:25
29 Presley Stevens So San Clemente 22:25.3 7:28
30 Ashley Slomsky Jr Aliso Niguel 22:28.7 7:30
31 Faith Gilman So San Clemente 22:34 7:31
32 Madison Pham So El Toro 22:48.2 7:36 8/18 25/52 3/5 25:36
(2:48)
25:36
(2:48)
25:36
(2:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Julia Van Heeringen So Laguna Hills 22:48.4 7:36
34 Samar Rawas So San Clemente 22:59.7 7:40
35 Kayden Baziak So San Clemente 23:07.3 7:42
36 Julianna Vera So Aliso Niguel 23:10.6 7:44
37 Skylar Machnikowski So Aliso Niguel 23:30.7 7:50
38 Kambria Stephen So San Clemente 23:33.4 7:51
39 Mary Carmen Rodrigo So San Juan Hills 23:36.9 7:52
40 Avery Woolbert So San Juan Hills 23:39.4 7:53
41 Nicole Pham So El Toro 23:39.6 7:53 9/18 27/52 3/5 27:12
(3:32)
27:12
(3:32)
27:12
(3:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
42 Catherine Berry So El Toro 23:49.1 7:56 10/18 29/52 3/5 27:27
(3:38)
27:27
(3:38)
27:27
(3:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Alysse Banks So San Clemente 23:52.7 7:58
44 Delia Vera So Aliso Niguel 24:26.4 8:09
45 Mikaela Nelson So San Clemente 24:27.5 8:09
46 Leah Houston So Laguna Hills 24:28.3 8:09
47 Mariana Rosas So Laguna Hills 24:43.8 8:15
48 Cassie Reese So El Toro 24:53.9 8:18 11/18 34/52 2/5 21:16 21:16 21:16
49 Lindsey Lau So El Toro 25:01.3 8:20 12/18 35/52 2/5 25:47
(0:45)
25:47
(0:45)
25:47
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Leslie cruz So El Toro 25:03.5 8:21 13/18 36/52 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Olvia Michelle Castellanos So El Toro 25:05 8:22 14/18 38/52 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Kauther Alhassani So Laguna Hills 25:15.8 8:25
53 Estrella Trujillo Cuellar So Laguna Hills 25:20 8:27
54 Razan Al-obaidy So Laguna Hills 25:23.7 8:28
55 Anna Christensen So San Clemente 25:47.3 8:36
56 Jasmine Poon So El Toro 26:13.8 8:45 15/18 41/52 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Amber Noori So El Toro 26:21.8 8:47 16/18 43/52 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Jennifer Vasquez So Laguna Hills 26:31.9 8:51
59 Alexia Garcia Ocampo Fr San Juan Hills 26:55.9 8:59
60 Lyndi Jones So San Clemente 26:58.2 8:59
61 Alondra Tapia Fr San Juan Hills 27:07.6 9:03
62 Ana Pioquinto So Laguna Hills 27:14.3 9:05
63 Zoe Folwell So El Toro 27:42.3 9:14 17/18 47/52 1/1
64 Alexia Fuentes So Laguna Hills 28:49.7 9:37
65 Anna Cu So El Toro 28:53.6 9:38 18/18 48/52 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Raevenn Montoya So Laguna Hills 30:16 10:05
67 Cynthia Monsalvo So Laguna Hills 32:25 10:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:30
102:04
20:25
6:48
50 Alicia Vondran
So
19:38
6:33
2
Alexa Mascola
So
19:46
6:35
4
Isabel Cristerna
So
20:45
6:55
13
Madeline Essman
So
20:48
6:56
15
Zoey Lynd
So
21:08
7:03
16
Alicia Long
So
21:25
7:08
17
Brianna Cooke
So
21:38
7:13
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Aliso Niguel
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:20
103:45
20:45
6:55
60 Grace Bentley
So
20:13
6:44
8
Sarah Park
So
20:29
6:50
9
Skyler Libby
So
20:42
6:54
11
Make Cotter
So
20:47
6:56
14
Ellie Armstrong
So
21:33
7:11
18
Daniella Orrante
So
21:47
7:16
23
Madeleine Kopf
So
21:47
7:16
24
3 San Clemente
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 3:07
104:09
20:50
6:57
66 Reagan Dimeco
So
19:28
6:29
1
Camryn Harrell
So
19:43
6:34
3
Esther Mafouta
So
19:59
6:40
7
Presley Stevens
So
22:25
7:28
27
Faith Gilman
So
22:34
7:31
28
Samar Rawas
So
23:00
7:40
30
Kayden Baziak
So
23:07
7:42
31
4 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:56
104:23
20:53
6:58
68 Makenzie Moncrief
So
19:48
6:36
5
Emily Thrall
So
20:31
6:50
10
Skyler Vargas
So
20:43
6:54
12
Tommi Carvalho
So
21:38
7:13
20
Maggie Perry
So
21:44
7:15
21
Diana Acero
So
21:45
7:15
22
Charlotte Magee
So
21:52
7:17
25
5 Laguna Hills
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:52
114:08
22:50
7:37
126 Wendy Bravo
So
19:52
6:37
6
Kira Presley
So
22:16
7:25
26
Julia Van Heeringen
So
22:48
7:36
29
Leah Houston
So
24:28
8:09
32
Mariana Rosas
So
24:44
8:15
33
Kauther Alhassani
So
25:16
8:25
34
Estrella Trujillo Cuellar
So
25:20
8:27
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aliso Niguel
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:24
111:02
22:12
7:24
37 Daniella Orrante
So
21:47
7:16
4
Madeleine Kopf
So
21:47
7:16
5
Giovanna Pineda
So
21:49
7:16
6
Ashley Slomsky
Jr
22:29
7:30
9
Julianna Vera
So
23:11
7:44
13
Skylar Machnikowski
So
23:31
7:50
14
Delia Vera
So
24:26
8:09
21
2 El Toro
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:24
113:20
22:40
7:33
50 Alicia Long
So
21:25
7:08
1
Brianna Cooke
So
21:38
7:13
2
Madison Pham
So
22:48
7:36
10
Nicole Pham
So
23:40
7:53
18
Catherine Berry
So
23:49
7:56
19
Cassie Reese
So
24:54
8:18
23
Lindsey Lau
So
25:01
8:20
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 San Juan Hills
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
112:54
22:35
7:32
51 Diana Acero
So
21:45
7:15
3
Charlotte Magee
So
21:52
7:17
7
Jaden Gorman
So
22:01
7:20
8
Mary Carmen Rodrigo
So
23:37
7:52
16
Avery Woolbert
So
23:39
7:53
17
Alexia Garcia Ocampo
Fr
26:56
8:59
30
Alondra Tapia
Fr
27:08
9:03
32
4 San Clemente
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
118:01
23:36
7:52
80 Samar Rawas
So
23:00
7:40
11
Kayden Baziak
So
23:07
7:42
12
Kambria Stephen
So
23:33
7:51
15
Alysse Banks
So
23:53
7:58
20
Mikaela Nelson
So
24:28
8:09
22
Anna Christensen
So
25:47
8:36
28
Lyndi Jones
So
26:58
8:59
31
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:59
129:46
25:57
8:39
140 Kauther Alhassani
So
25:16
8:25
25
Estrella Trujillo Cuellar
So
25:20
8:27
26
Razan Al-obaidy
So
25:24
8:28
27
Jennifer Vasquez
So
26:32
8:51
29
Ana Pioquinto
So
27:14
9:05
33
Alexia Fuentes
So
28:50
9:37
34
Raevenn Montoya
So
30:16
10:05
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
126:18
25:16
8:25
15 Cassie Reese
So
24:54
8:18
1
Lindsey Lau
So
25:01
8:20
2
Leslie cruz
So
25:04
8:21
3
Olvia Michelle Castellanos
So
25:05
8:22
4
Jasmine Poon
So
26:14
8:45
5
Amber Noori
So
26:22
8:47
6
Zoe Folwell
So
27:42
9:14
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Olivya Pastis Sr El Toro 18:53 6:18 1/8 8/52 1/5 19:22
(0:29)
19:22
(0:29)
19:22
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Nayelli Hernandez Jr Laguna Hills 19:00.5 6:20
3 Keaton Hodges Jr San Juan Hills 19:11.1 6:24
4 Genevieve Gray Jr El Toro 19:13.4 6:24 2/8 9/52 1/5 19:53
(0:40)
19:53
(0:40)
19:53
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Susana Garcia Jr Laguna Hills 19:13.8 6:25
6 Amarani Sanchez Jr Laguna Hills 19:31.7 6:31
7 Maddy Siu Sr San Juan Hills 19:38.7 6:33
8 Mia Mcfadden Sr San Clemente 19:39.6 6:33
9 Christina Heine Jr Aliso Niguel 19:41.6 6:34
10 Sarah Loranger Jr El Toro 19:50 6:37 3/8 12/52 2/5 21:16
(1:26)
21:16
(1:26)
21:16
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Rosemary Bugayong Jr Laguna Hills 20:10.8 6:44
12 Annika Hettmann Jr San Clemente 20:34.8 6:52
13 Amy Schultz Sr San Clemente 20:37.2 6:52
14 Bridget Cain Sr San Juan Hills 20:41 6:54
15 Mayra Aranda Sr Aliso Niguel 20:41.2 6:54
16 Miranda Mcelvogue Sr Aliso Niguel 20:49.1 6:56
17 Claire Welter Sr San Juan Hills 20:49.5 6:57
18 Lilly Borsack Jr San Juan Hills 20:56.7 6:59
19 Taylor Luna Jr San Juan Hills 21:01.8 7:01
20 Chloe Patterson Sr San Clemente 21:13.8 7:05
21 Estrella Olmos Jr San Clemente 21:14.6 7:05
22 Julia Ransom Jr San Juan Hills 21:21.5 7:07
23 Karlie Doney Jr Aliso Niguel 21:26.1 7:09
24 Shahrzad Ghazizadeh Jr Laguna Hills 21:28.6 7:10
25 Nicole Bright Sr San Clemente 21:29.3 7:10
26 Brittney Mercuro Sr San Clemente 21:29.3 7:10
27 Kayla Macabitas Jr Aliso Niguel 21:29.6 7:10
28 Emily Cody Jr El Toro 21:34.7 7:12 4/8 19/52 5/5 22:46
(1:11)
22:46
(1:11)
22:46
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Katey Mejia Jr El Toro 21:36.4 7:12 5/8 20/52 5/5 23:43
(2:06)
23:43
(2:06)
23:43
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
30 Isabella Ponce Jr San Clemente 21:52.7 7:18
31 Emily Tinsley Sr Aliso Niguel 21:54.8 7:18
32 Cami Okada Sr Aliso Niguel 21:55.1 7:18
33 Laura Neidringhaus Sr Aliso Niguel 21:58.4 7:19
34 Sophia Agnew Jr Aliso Niguel 22:01.6 7:21
35 Abbi Moyer Sr San Juan Hills 22:19.1 7:26
36 Mira Eissa Sr Aliso Niguel 22:21.8 7:27
37 Kamille Morales Jr San Juan Hills 22:23.2 7:28
38 Natalie Frias Sr San Juan Hills 22:40.2 7:33
39 Renee Keenan Jr San Clemente 22:42.7 7:34
40 Erika Patino Sanchez Jr Laguna Hills 22:49.8 7:37
41 Adelaide Hunter Sr San Juan Hills 22:57 7:39
42 Alisha Cerniglia Jr Aliso Niguel 22:58.3 7:39
43 Kimberly Gomez Sr San Clemente 23:00.8 7:40
44 Brisamar Ramos Sr San Clemente 23:01.6 7:41
45 Allyson Villasenor Sr Aliso Niguel 23:11.7 7:44
46 Annelyse Martinez Jr Laguna Hills 23:13.4 7:44
47 Flynn Lloyd Jr San Clemente 23:22.4 7:47
48 Lindsey Fletcher Sr San Clemente 23:26.6 7:49
49 Liliana Carteno Sr San Clemente 23:32.1 7:51
50 Cate Petersen Jr San Juan Hills 23:45.4 7:55
51 Sarah Campbell Jr Laguna Hills 23:53.1 7:58
52 Gianna Velasco Jr San Juan Hills 23:59.5 8:00
53 Tessa Gonzalez Jr Laguna Hills 24:06.6 8:02
54 Hannah Christie Hall Sr San Juan Hills 24:11.2 8:04
55 Yoselyn Aparicio Ramirez Jr El Toro 24:15.1 8:05 6/8 30/52 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Erin Levinson Sr San Juan Hills 24:19.5 8:06
57 Andrea Desantos Jr San Clemente 24:45.5 8:15
58 Isabella Colombo Jr San Clemente 25:22.6 8:28
59 Katina Gabriel Sr San Clemente 25:27.9 8:29
60 Ansley Guzynski Jr Laguna Hills 25:43.4 8:34
61 Caroline Hicks Jr San Clemente 25:51.3 8:37
62 Quinn Roberts Sr San Juan Hills 25:52.8 8:38
63 Lauren Wanderling Sr Aliso Niguel 25:58.9 8:40
64 Jessica Bennett Jr Laguna Hills 26:36.7 8:52
65 Arianna Martinez Jr El Toro 26:37.2 8:52 7/8 44/52 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Hannah Cornell Sr Laguna Hills 26:44 8:55
67 Christina Munoz Jr Laguna Hills 26:50.4 8:57
68 Elizabeth Min Jr El Toro 27:30.7 9:10 8/8 46/52 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Hills
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:28
99:25
19:53
6:38
48 Nayelli Hernandez
Jr
19:01
6:20
2
Susana Garcia
Jr
19:14
6:25
5
Amarani Sanchez
Jr
19:32
6:31
6
Rosemary Bugayong
Jr
20:11
6:44
11
Shahrzad Ghazizadeh
Jr
21:29
7:10
24
Erika Patino Sanchez
Jr
22:50
7:37
32
Annelyse Martinez
Jr
23:13
7:44
33
2 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:46
101:17
20:15
6:45
59 Keaton Hodges
Jr
19:11
6:24
3
Maddy Siu
Sr
19:39
6:33
7
Bridget Cain
Sr
20:41
6:54
14
Claire Welter
Sr
20:50
6:57
17
Lilly Borsack
Jr
20:57
6:59
18
Taylor Luna
Jr
21:02
7:01
19
Julia Ransom
Jr
21:22
7:07
22
3 El Toro
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:43
101:08
20:14
6:45
72 Olivya Pastis
Sr
18:53
6:18
1
Genevieve Gray
Jr
19:13
6:24
4
Sarah Loranger
Jr
19:50
6:37
10
Emily Cody
Jr
21:35
7:12
28
Katey Mejia
Jr
21:36
7:12
29
Yoselyn Aparicio Ramirez
Jr
24:15
8:05
34
Arianna Martinez
Jr
26:37
8:52
35
4 San Clemente
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
103:20
20:40
6:53
74 Mia Mcfadden
Sr
19:40
6:33
8
Annika Hettmann
Jr
20:35
6:52
12
Amy Schultz
Sr
20:37
6:52
13
Chloe Patterson
Sr
21:14
7:05
20
Estrella Olmos
Jr
21:15
7:05
21
Nicole Bright
Sr
21:29
7:10
25
Brittney Mercuro
Sr
21:29
7:10
26
5 Aliso Niguel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
104:08
20:50
6:57
90 Christina Heine
Jr
19:42
6:34
9
Mayra Aranda
Sr
20:41
6:54
15
Miranda Mcelvogue
Sr
20:49
6:56
16
Karlie Doney
Jr
21:26
7:09
23
Kayla Macabitas
Jr
21:30
7:10
27
Emily Tinsley
Sr
21:55
7:18
30
Cami Okada
Sr
21:55
7:18
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Richards Fr Aliso Niguel 19:31.9 6:31
2 Ella Williamson Fr San Clemente 19:53.5 6:38
3 Caroline Surovy Fr Aliso Niguel 20:08.9 6:43
4 Ella Tetley Fr San Juan Hills 20:09.4 6:43
5 Eve Richardson Fr San Clemente 20:34.8 6:52
6 Sarah Murray Fr El Toro 20:47.2 6:56 1/19 14/52 4/5
7 Cameron Green Fr San Clemente 20:47.8 6:56
8 Madeline Johnson Fr San Juan Hills 20:58.7 7:00
9 Kaoriko Du Bois Fr San Clemente 21:10.9 7:04
10 Angela Chantaca Fr San Clemente 21:11.7 7:04
11 Gillian Gregory Fr El Toro 21:11.8 7:04 2/19 17/52 4/5
12 Brenda Galvan Fr San Juan Hills 21:19.1 7:06
13 Lily Keeler Fr San Juan Hills 21:22.8 7:08
14 Vanessa Johnson Fr Aliso Niguel 21:26.4 7:09
15 Tavia Kirkham Fr San Juan Hills 21:28.6 7:10
16 Zoie Mayne Fr San Clemente 21:28.7 7:10
17 Courtney Bulak Fr Laguna Hills 21:31.8 7:11
18 Ali Nunnally Fr San Clemente 21:57 7:19
19 Izzy Mckay Fr San Juan Hills 22:00.2 7:20
20 Natalia Tong Fr San Juan Hills 22:01.4 7:20
21 Gisele Brandt Fr San Clemente 22:09.8 7:23
22 Shaelynn Barbieri Fr Aliso Niguel 22:12.3 7:24
23 Olivia Roselli Fr San Juan Hills 22:13.5 7:25
24 Paulette Dominguez Fr El Toro 22:14.2 7:25 3/19 22/52 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Tara Jaramillo Fr San Clemente 22:18.2 7:26
26 Gia Sveda Fr El Toro 22:18.6 7:26 4/19 23/52 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Abigail Zertuche Fr El Toro 22:19.9 7:27 5/19 24/52 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Camille Runge Fr San Clemente 22:20.5 7:27
29 Peyton Sandoval Fr Aliso Niguel 22:21.5 7:27
30 Milan Murvay Fr Aliso Niguel 22:27.8 7:29
31 Ella Havranek Fr Aliso Niguel 22:29 7:30
32 Mackenzie Sandoval Fr Aliso Niguel 22:33.2 7:31
33 Elise Wycoff Fr San Juan Hills 22:51.5 7:37
34 Jennifer Castro Fr San Juan Hills 22:57 7:39
35 Tierney Puthuff Fr San Juan Hills 23:05 7:42
36 Asia Waddy Fr El Toro 23:18 7:46 6/19 26/52 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Sofia Osendorf Fr San Clemente 23:21.7 7:47
38 Maile Hurd Fr San Clemente 23:38.2 7:53
39 Mary Radcliffe Fr El Toro 23:44.8 7:55 7/19 28/52 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Leslie Medina Fr San Clemente 23:45.6 7:55
41 Tyler Bates Fr San Juan Hills 23:58.9 8:00
42 Eleanore Christensen Fr San Clemente 24:00.8 8:00
43 Cally Nguyen Fr San Juan Hills 24:02.4 8:01
44 Blakely Walters Fr San Juan Hills 24:04.2 8:01
45 Holly Vissman Fr San Clemente 24:09.5 8:03
46 Esmerelda Chavez Fr San Juan Hills 24:13.4 8:04
47 Kaya Irvani Fr El Toro 24:25.9 8:09 8/19 31/52 4/4
48 Taylor Green Fr San Clemente 24:37 8:12
49 Madison Innerarity Fr El Toro 24:44.8 8:15 9/19 32/52 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Chloe Smetanka Fr El Toro 24:48.9 8:16 10/19 33/52 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Lillian O'rourke Fr San Clemente 24:50.3 8:17
52 Noelle Nambo Fr Laguna Hills 25:03.1 8:21
53 Rouja Rezapour Fr El Toro 25:04.9 8:22 11/19 37/52 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Karly Bundy Fr San Clemente 25:12.6 8:24
55 Ashley Medina Fr San Clemente 25:30.1 8:30
56 Ashley Ortega Fr San Juan Hills 25:36.9 8:32
57 Kate Meyers Fr San Juan Hills 25:37.1 8:32
58 Natalie Craycraft Fr El Toro 25:43.1 8:34 12/19 39/52 3/3
59 Tatum Petz Fr Laguna Hills 25:44.6 8:35
60 Kimberly Fonseca Fr Laguna Hills 25:48.4 8:36
61 elise avellana Fr El Toro 25:55 8:38 13/19 40/52 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Emma Reed Fr San Clemente 25:59.2 8:40
63 Matea Eib Fr San Clemente 26:01.3 8:40
64 Sophia Murray Fr San Clemente 26:03.1 8:41
65 Clara Helm Fr San Clemente 26:06.6 8:42
66 Juliett Torres Fr El Toro 26:20.8 8:47 14/19 42/52 3/3
67 Lily Sahagun Fr El Toro 26:39.1 8:53 15/19 45/52 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Taylor Laubhan Fr San Clemente 27:16 9:05
69 Keanne Boessler Fr San Juan Hills 27:31.4 9:10
70 Julia Mercuro Fr San Clemente 27:47.1 9:16
71 Grace Buchan Fr San Clemente 28:02.8 9:21
72 Danika Miller Fr San Clemente 28:48.7 9:36
73 Caroline min Fr El Toro 29:21.5 9:47 16/19 49/52 3/3
74 Jimena Orozco Galvan Fr El Toro 30:33.4 10:11 17/19 50/52 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Angelina McMahan Fr El Toro 31:05.7 10:22 18/19 51/52 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 McKenzie Edwards Fr El Toro 31:46 10:35 19/19 52/52 2/3
77 Lily Shaw Fr San Juan Hills 32:12.4 10:44
78 Jillian Masters Fr San Juan Hills 32:12.5 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
103:39
20:44
6:55
33 Ella Williamson
Fr
19:54
6:38
2
Eve Richardson
Fr
20:35
6:52
5
Cameron Green
Fr
20:48
6:56
7
Kaoriko Du Bois
Fr
21:11
7:04
9
Angela Chantaca
Fr
21:12
7:04
10
Zoie Mayne
Fr
21:29
7:10
16
Ali Nunnally
Fr
21:57
7:19
17
2 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:19
105:19
21:04
7:01
52 Ella Tetley
Fr
20:09
6:43
4
Madeline Johnson
Fr
20:59
7:00
8
Brenda Galvan
Fr
21:19
7:06
12
Lily Keeler
Fr
21:23
7:08
13
Tavia Kirkham
Fr
21:29
7:10
15
Izzy Mckay
Fr
22:00
7:20
18
Natalia Tong
Fr
22:01
7:20
19
3 Aliso Niguel
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:50
105:41
21:08
7:03
62 Emily Richards
Fr
19:32
6:31
1
Caroline Surovy
Fr
20:09
6:43
3
Vanessa Johnson
Fr
21:26
7:09
14
Shaelynn Barbieri
Fr
22:12
7:24
20
Peyton Sandoval
Fr
22:22
7:27
24
Milan Murvay
Fr
22:28
7:29
25
Ella Havranek
Fr
22:29
7:30
26
4 El Toro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
108:52
21:46
7:15
83 Sarah Murray
Fr
20:47
6:56
6
Gillian Gregory
Fr
21:12
7:04
11
Paulette Dominguez
Fr
22:14
7:25
21
Gia Sveda
Fr
22:19
7:26
22
Abigail Zertuche
Fr
22:20
7:27
23
Asia Waddy
Fr
23:18
7:46
27
Mary Radcliffe
Fr
23:45
7:55
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
110:14
22:03
7:21
23 Zoie Mayne
Fr
21:29
7:10
1
Ali Nunnally
Fr
21:57
7:19
2
Gisele Brandt
Fr
22:10
7:23
5
Tara Jaramillo
Fr
22:18
7:26
7
Camille Runge
Fr
22:21
7:27
8
Sofia Osendorf
Fr
23:22
7:47
13
Maile Hurd
Fr
23:38
7:53
14
2 San Juan Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
112:04
22:25
7:28
32 Izzy Mckay
Fr
22:00
7:20
3
Natalia Tong
Fr
22:01
7:20
4
Olivia Roselli
Fr
22:14
7:25
6
Elise Wycoff
Fr
22:52
7:37
9
Jennifer Castro
Fr
22:57
7:39
10
Tierney Puthuff
Fr
23:05
7:42
11
Tyler Bates
Fr
23:59
8:00
16
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
121:02
24:12
8:04
81 Asia Waddy
Fr
23:18
7:46
12
Mary Radcliffe
Fr
23:45
7:55
15
Kaya Irvani
Fr
24:26
8:09
17
Madison Innerarity
Fr
24:45
8:15
18
Chloe Smetanka
Fr
24:49
8:16
19
Rouja Rezapour
Fr
25:05
8:22
20
Natalie Craycraft
Fr
25:43
8:34
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
118:56
23:47
7:56
24 Sofia Osendorf
Fr
23:22
7:47
2
Maile Hurd
Fr
23:38
7:53
3
Leslie Medina
Fr
23:46
7:55
4
Eleanore Christensen
Fr
24:01
8:00
6
Holly Vissman
Fr
24:10
8:03
9
Taylor Green
Fr
24:37
8:12
11
Lillian O'rourke
Fr
24:50
8:17
12
2 San Juan Hills
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
119:24
23:53
7:58
31 Tierney Puthuff
Fr
23:05
7:42
1
Tyler Bates
Fr
23:59
8:00
5
Cally Nguyen
Fr
24:02
8:01
7
Blakely Walters
Fr
24:04
8:01
8
Esmerelda Chavez
Fr
24:13
8:04
10
Ashley Ortega
Fr
25:37
8:32
14
Kate Meyers
Fr
25:37
8:32
15
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
129:43
25:57
8:39
83 Rouja Rezapour
Fr
25:05
8:22
13
Natalie Craycraft
Fr
25:43
8:34
16
elise avellana
Fr
25:55
8:38
17
Juliett Torres
Fr
26:21
8:47
18
Lily Sahagun
Fr
26:39
8:53
19
Caroline min
Fr
29:22
9:47
20
Jimena Orozco Galvan
Fr
30:33
10:11
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.