El Toro Results from the Riverside Invitational at Riverside City XC Course on 10/20/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Callender, Brendan Jr JV 18:31.4 6:10 3 139/260 4/4 4/4 17/25 15:58
Cox, Max Jr JV 17:15.1 5:45 3 44/260 2/4 2/4 13/28 16:48
Kandel, Spencer Sr JV 16:13 5:24 3 2/260 1/4 1/4 2/28 16:18
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Manion, Thomas Jr JV 17:36.9 5:52 3 80/260 3/4 3/4 15/26 17:21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cody Billings Sr Woodbridge 16:10 5:23
2 Spencer Kandel Sr El Toro 16:13 5:24 1/4 1/4 2/28
3 Aravind Ravikumar Sr Woodbridge 16:16.3 5:25
4 Jesse Perez Sr California SS 16:18.9 5:26
5 Ken Kakutani Jr Woodbridge 16:19.8 5:27
6 Jared Alderfer Jr California SS 16:22 5:27
7 Matthew Bartsch Jr Trabuco Hills 16:22.3 5:27
8 Fernando Aguirre Jr California SS 16:22.6 5:28
9 Josh Smith Sr Dana Hills 16:24.4 5:28
10 Carlos Deniz Jr Millikan 16:37 5:32
11 Adam Mazariegos Jr Millikan 16:39.5 5:33
12 Douglas Harris Sr Palo Verde 16:42.3 5:34
13 Isaiah Ringis Sr Millikan 16:44.4 5:35
14 Joshua Granados Jr California SS 16:44.7 5:35
15 Brian Kelly Sr Aliso Niguel 16:47.4 5:36
16 Jacob Strayer Jr Trabuco Hills 16:47.5 5:36
17 Guillermo Ramos Sr Wilson/LB 16:50 5:37
18 Gabriel Alba Sr Santa Ana 16:51.8 5:37
19 Julian Pedroza Jr Beckman 16:52.8 5:38
20 Finn Landgraf Jr Dana Hills 16:52.8 5:38
21 Joshua Denk Jr Aliso Niguel 16:53.1 5:38
22 Justin Gambill Sr Beckman 16:54.3 5:38
23 Andrey Afshar Sr Trabuco Hills 16:57.3 5:39
24 Trevor Mccall Sr Trabuco Hills 16:57.3 5:39
25 Dathan Chann Sr ML King 16:57.5 5:39
26 Jack Wade So Wilson/LB 16:58.2 5:39
27 Patrick Bernhard Jr Tesoro 16:58.7 5:40
28 Brandon Donis Jr Tesoro 17:00.4 5:40
29 Andrew Flores Jr Mission Viejo 17:00.6 5:40
30 Ian Engdahl Sr Dana Hills 17:01.7 5:41
31 Derek Rowan Sr Ayala 17:04.6 5:42
32 Quinn Redman Sr Mission Viejo 17:06.7 5:42
33 Daniel Lopez Sr ML King 17:07.3 5:42
34 Will Moore Jr Peninsula 17:07.6 5:43
35 Jefrey Ortiz Sr ML King 17:08.1 5:43
36 Steven Shadell Jr Tesoro 17:09.4 5:43
37 Beau Aguilar Sr Dana Hills 17:09.5 5:43
38 Saul Haro Jr Wilson/LB 17:10.9 5:44
39 Borna Hemmaty So Santa Monica 17:11 5:44
40 Aidan Williamson Jr Ayala 17:12.3 5:44
41 Shane Lewis Jr Beckman 17:13.2 5:44
42 Jaden Tsai Fr Millikan 17:14 5:45
43 Angel Lopez Jr California SS 17:14.1 5:45
44 Max Cox Jr El Toro 17:15.1 5:45 2/4 2/4 13/28
45 Oticio Herrera Sr Vista Murrieta 17:15.8 5:45
46 Nathaniel Cervantes Sr Wilson/LB 17:17.2 5:46
47 Charlie Dickerson Sr Laguna Beach 17:17.8 5:46
48 Miguel Rocha Sr Santa Monica 17:18.8 5:46
49 Jacob Call Sr ML King 17:20.4 5:47
50 Mateen Asghari Sr Glendora 17:20.6 5:47
51 Colin Myrick Jr Beckman 17:20.6 5:47
52 Darby Navin So Santa Monica 17:21.2 5:47
53 Jacob Haas Sr ML King 17:21.7 5:47
54 Edgar Perez So Channel Islands 17:21.8 5:47
55 Reese Beehler Sr Trabuco Hills 17:22.9 5:48
56 Nicandro Rosas So Poly (Riv) 17:23.2 5:48
57 Cooper Robie Jr Aliso Niguel 17:23.4 5:48
58 Geoffrey Morino Sr Ayala 17:23.6 5:48
59 Ryan Chu Jr Ayala 17:24.2 5:48
60 Timmy Crawford Jr Laguna Beach 17:25.1 5:48
61 Kieran Van Vuuren So Santa Monica 17:25.2 5:48
62 Guillermo Aguirre So Wilson/LB 17:26.8 5:49
63 Christopher New Sr Woodbridge 17:27.1 5:49
64 Elias Escobar Sr Trabuco Hills 17:27.7 5:49
65 Noah Batterton Sr Dana Hills 17:29.5 5:50
66 Tanner Burton Jr Laguna Beach 17:30.3 5:50
67 Kevin Carrera Sr Santa Ana 17:30.3 5:50
68 Jordan Chen Sr Valencia-Pl 17:31 5:50
69 Arthur Cossio Jr California SS 17:31.3 5:50
70 Anthony Farfan So Channel Islands 17:33.6 5:51
71 Omar Paradas Jr Mission Viejo 17:33.9 5:51
72 Owen Van Es Fr Laguna Beach 17:34.5 5:52
73 Dyllan Zhou Jr Santa Monica 17:34.7 5:52
74 Henry Stewart So Laguna Beach 17:34.8 5:52
75 Hayden Flechner Sr Beckman 17:35.1 5:52
76 Matthew Bennett Sr California SS 17:35.7 5:52
77 Randy Higashi Jr California SS 17:36 5:52
78 Blake Burdick Sr Beckman 17:36 5:52
79 Colin Johnson Sr Laguna Beach 17:36.8 5:52
80 Thomas Manion Jr El Toro 17:36.9 5:52 3/4 3/4 15/26
81 Evan Toji Jr Wilson/LB 17:37.2 5:52
82 Leyton Bostre So Wilson/LB 17:37.4 5:52
83 Zeth Sandoval Jr Aliso Niguel 17:38.4 5:53
84 Luke Anderton Fr Laguna Beach 17:38.9 5:53
85 Jessie Lataban Sr Dana Hills 17:40.8 5:54
86 Samuel Buenaventura So Channel Islands 17:41.8 5:54
87 Harry Tang Jr Ayala 17:42.1 5:54
88 Evan Agilera Jr Valencia-Pl 17:42.7 5:54
89 Connor Desroberts Sr Vista Murrieta 17:46.1 5:55
90 Andrew Cammarato Jr Valencia-Pl 17:46.1 5:55
91 Diego Sigala Jr Ayala 17:49 5:56
92 Omar Rivera So Channel Islands 17:50.2 5:57
93 Daniel Wanderling Jr Aliso Niguel 17:50.3 5:57
94 Salavatore Sapenzia So Millikan 17:50.7 5:57
95 Everett Morris So Santa Monica 17:50.7 5:57
96 Pedro Calderon So Channel Islands 17:51.8 5:57
97 Eric Mendoza Jr Mission Viejo 17:52.8 5:58
98 Tyler Peltier Sr Beckman 17:53.1 5:58
99 Drake Walborn Sr Trabuco Hills 17:54.5 5:58
100 Joel Whitson Jr Woodbridge 17:54.5 5:58
101 Mark Ciccone Sr Tesoro 17:55.3 5:58
102 Elias Cohn Sr Santa Monica 17:56 5:59
103 Justin Chen Sr Valencia-Pl 17:56.2 5:59
104 Octavio Espinosa Sr California SS 17:57.2 5:59
105 Diego Espinoza Jr Santa Ana 17:57.5 5:59
106 Jordan Jessen Sr Aliso Niguel 17:58.1 5:59
107 Lucas Baklayan Jr Huntington Bch 17:59.7 6:00
108 Joshua Aguilera Jr Valencia-Pl 18:00.6 6:00
109 Alejandro Vail So Wilson/LB 18:01.4 6:00
110 Christian Perez Sr Valencia-Pl 18:01.7 6:01
111 Spencer Greenwood Sr Mission Viejo 18:04 6:01
112 Mason Hackmann Jr Santa Monica 18:04.7 6:02
113 Jackson Errecart Jr Wilson/LB 18:06.1 6:02
114 Kenny Sunada Jr Ayala 18:06.4 6:02
115 Jackson Belke Jr Peninsula 18:06.9 6:02
116 Riki Moscoso Fr Wilson/LB 18:08.1 6:03
117 Ryan Balding Sr Mission Viejo 18:09 6:03
118 Luke Henry Sr Mission Viejo 18:10.8 6:04
119 Thomas Neumann So Santa Monica 18:11.4 6:04
120 Tommy Lu Jr ML King 18:12.9 6:04
121 Edzuart Busquero Jr Mission Viejo 18:13.2 6:04
122 Zachary Wayt Jr Beckman 18:13.5 6:05
123 Kyle Cunningham Jr San Juan Hills 18:14.3 6:05
124 Robert Christensen Jr Palo Verde 18:18.2 6:06
125 Palmer Mckeague Sr San Juan Hills 18:18.9 6:06
126 Luke Kersten Jr Beckman 18:20.1 6:07
127 Andrew Eldridge Sr Aliso Niguel 18:21.8 6:07
128 Nolin Togashi Jr Trabuco Hills 18:22.9 6:08
129 Nick Dybel Jr Mission Viejo 18:23.3 6:08
130 Aidan Ray Jr Mission Viejo 18:23.7 6:08
131 Gabe Neff Jr Laguna Beach 18:24.4 6:08
132 Zaid Bustami Jr Aliso Niguel 18:25.7 6:09
133 Ramon Lopez So Millikan 18:26.4 6:09
134 David Pitterle Jr Trabuco Hills 18:28 6:09
135 Alex Clark Sr Palo Verde 18:29.4 6:10
136 Justin Ortiz-luiz Sr Valencia-Pl 18:29.8 6:10
137 True Patterson So Laguna Beach 18:30 6:10
138 Daniel Wilbert Sr ML King 18:31 6:10
139 Brendan Callender Jr El Toro 18:31.4 6:10 4/4 4/4 17/25
140 Jeronimo Javier Jr Santa Monica 18:31.8 6:11
141 Kirk Tabb Sr Woodbridge 18:32.8 6:11
142 Anthony Iniguez Jr Valencia-Pl 18:33.5 6:11
143 Brennen Thomas Sr San Juan Hills 18:34.5 6:12
144 Gonzalo Garcia-castillo Jr Aliso Niguel 18:34.8 6:12
145 Ethan Vang So Wilson/LB 18:34.9 6:12
146 Jose Garcia Jr Vista Murrieta 18:34.9 6:12
147 Luke Freese Jr ML King 18:35.8 6:12
148 Matt Sasaki Jr Santa Monica 18:37 6:12
149 Luke Manion Fr Laguna Beach 18:37.7 6:13
150 Nick Glenny Sr Mission Viejo 18:38.2 6:13
151 Lucas Lopez Fr Millikan 18:38.3 6:13
152 Cooper Brooks Sr Santa Monica 18:39.3 6:13
153 Ryan Kashanchi So Santa Monica 18:39.6 6:13
154 Daniel Garcia-ramirez Sr Paramount 18:40.3 6:13
155 Kevin Gonzalez Sr Channel Islands 18:41 6:14
156 Colin Okura Jr Aliso Niguel 18:41.3 6:14
157 Brian Johnson Jr Poly (Riv) 18:42 6:14
158 Cole Smith Sr San Juan Hills 18:42.2 6:14
159 Adam Oporto Jr Cajon 18:42.6 6:14
160 David Spitz Jr Laguna Beach 18:43.3 6:14
161 Jonathan Lopez So Channel Islands 18:44.5 6:15
162 Shai Grossman So Santa Monica 18:44.6 6:15
163 Nicolas Estrada Jr Glendora 18:45.4 6:15
164 Christopher Jimenez Jr California SS 18:47.5 6:16
165 Gavin Ward Jr Dana Hills 18:48.9 6:16
166 Jacob Bartlebaugh So Poly (Riv) 18:50.2 6:17
167 Caleb Perez Jr Valencia-Pl 18:50.6 6:17
168 Kenneth Furrer Jr Trabuco Hills 18:51.2 6:17
169 Joel Wilkinson Sr Glendora 18:51.3 6:17
170 David Lee Sr Mission Viejo 18:52.5 6:18
171 Wyatt Llewellyn Sr Valencia-Pl 18:53.4 6:18
172 Dylan Borren Jr Huntington Bch 18:55.6 6:19
173 Kyle Roath Jr Aliso Niguel 18:58.4 6:19
174 Christian Martinez Jr Mission Viejo 19:00.9 6:20
175 Henri Schwarz Fr Laguna Beach 19:01.1 6:20
176 Christian Plascencia Jr Mission Viejo 19:03 6:21
177 Raymundo Ortega Jr ML King 19:04.8 6:22
178 Toni Campos Jr Mission Viejo 19:04.8 6:22
179 Matthew Guerra Sr Mission Viejo 19:04.9 6:22
180 Alexander Kerr Jr Woodbridge 19:06.8 6:22
181 Arman Ambia Sr Valencia-Pl 19:07 6:22
182 Alexander Avila Jr California SS 19:09.1 6:23
183 Hector Ruiz Jr Tesoro 19:09.3 6:23
184 Alex Rocha Jr Paramount 19:09.3 6:23
185 Julian Sanchez So Poly (Riv) 19:09.8 6:23
186 Kent Tohyama So Santa Monica 19:11.7 6:24
187 Gavin Payne Sr Poly (Riv) 19:13 6:24
188 Rafael Valenzuela Jr Paramount 19:16.4 6:25
189 Israel (daniel) Ramos Jr Aliso Niguel 19:22 6:27
190 Dylan Higuchi Jr Woodbridge 19:23.6 6:28
191 Armando Santos So Channel Islands 19:24.6 6:28
192 Miguel Cabrera Sr Valencia-Pl 19:27.6 6:29
193 Jack Davis So Santa Monica 19:30.6 6:30
194 Roshan Rajesh Jr Ayala 19:32.8 6:31
195 Sam Lockhart Sr San Juan Hills 19:35.9 6:32
196 Ethan Do Jr Valencia-Pl 19:36.6 6:32
197 Luis Camarena-correa Jr Cajon 19:37.3 6:32
198 Kevin Chang Jr Aliso Niguel 19:37.9 6:33
199 Ryan Carlson Fr Poly (Riv) 19:38.3 6:33
200 Leo Gilman So Santa Monica 19:38.7 6:33
201 Osvaldo Torres Juarez Sr Valencia-Pl 19:40.6 6:34
202 Evan Anthony Jr Trabuco Hills 19:42.2 6:34
203 Rodbyn Gomez Sr Valencia-Pl 19:42.4 6:34
204 Matthew Somody Jr ML King 19:43.6 6:35
205 Anthony Lorenz Sr ML King 19:44.6 6:35
206 Youki Shimizu Jr Woodbridge 19:44.8 6:35
207 Nathan Chapa Sr ML King 19:45.6 6:35
208 Logan Cao Sr Valencia-Pl 19:47.5 6:36
209 Luke Jennings Jr Los Osos 19:47.8 6:36
210 Gabriel Lopez Jr Santa Ana 19:53.7 6:38
211 Lucio Rivas Sr Channel Islands 19:54.9 6:38
212 Max Svensson Sr Mission Viejo 19:55.6 6:39
213 Leo Kato Jr Santa Monica 19:58 6:39
214 Andrew Doudna Sr Laguna Beach 20:05.8 6:42
215 Carter Watson Jr Aliso Niguel 20:06.7 6:42
216 Christian Smith So Santa Monica 20:11.9 6:44
217 Elijah Chung Jr Valencia-Pl 20:14.7 6:45
218 Ian Decker Sr Huntington Bch 20:17.8 6:46
219 Alex Chopra So Santa Monica 20:18.4 6:46
220 Hunter Poulin Jr Peninsula 20:24.1 6:48
221 Michael Sanchez Jr Paramount 20:35.7 6:52
222 Tor Thompson Sr Aliso Niguel 20:42.2 6:54
223 Pedram Bazargani Jr Aliso Niguel 20:42.4 6:54
224 Wyatt Rivas Sr Los Osos 20:45.8 6:55
225 Estevan Castellanos Sr Glendora 20:48.3 6:56
226 Stephen Payne Sr Glendora 20:55.9 6:59
227 Gabriel Alarcon Jr Woodbridge 21:03.6 7:01
228 Tony Thompson Sr Peninsula 21:04.1 7:01
229 Matthew Costa Sr Glendora 21:05.2 7:02
230 Alex Lee Jr Tesoro 21:07.8 7:03
231 Gabirel Contreras Fr Channel Islands 21:09.6 7:03
232 Bernard Alex Sr California SS 21:12.3 7:04
233 Andrew Major Jr Aliso Niguel 21:23.5 7:08
234 Matthew Delarosa Sr Glendora 21:23.7 7:08
235 Kevin Smith Sr Laguna Beach 21:33.1 7:11
236 Schuyler Cozzens Jr Laguna Beach 21:36.3 7:12
237 Curtis Hilliard Sr Huntington Bch 21:36.5 7:12
238 Fredric Aragon Jr Vista Murrieta 21:38.5 7:13
239 Eddie Rydell Jr San Juan Hills 21:41.3 7:14
240 Nicholas Alexander Fr Laguna Beach 21:43.1 7:14
241 Ethan Murcray So Poly (Riv) 21:45.5 7:15
242 Cean Segovia Jr Glendora 21:45.8 7:15
243 Noah Novick Fr Laguna Beach 21:55.9 7:19
244 Martin Flores Sr Paramount 22:04.1 7:21
245 Connor Kuczynski Sr San Juan Hills 22:05.3 7:22
246 Elias Murcray Fr Poly (Riv) 22:08 7:23
247 Kyoichi Yoshida Jr Woodbridge 22:12.9 7:24
248 Ryan Whitlock So Vista Murrieta 22:26.6 7:29
249 James Reade So Laguna Beach 22:34.8 7:32
250 Brooks Hernandez Jr Valencia-Pl 23:00.2 7:40
251 Nathan Burgoa Fr Channel Islands 23:26.9 7:49
252 Matthew Cammarato Jr Valencia-Pl 23:35.5 7:52
253 Mathias Crawshaw Fr Laguna Beach 23:40.5 7:54
254 Richard Shilts Sr Glendora 24:04.5 8:02
255 Joseph Lehmeukuler Jr Mission Viejo 24:52.4 8:17
256 Omid Samanifard Jr Laguna Beach 25:00.1 8:20
257 Vincent Virga Fr Laguna Beach 25:10.1 8:23
258 Alan You Fr Laguna Beach 25:11 8:24
259 Jacob Mcnair Sr Valencia-Pl 25:11.7 8:24
260 Chase Waller Sr San Juan Hills 25:40.2 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

10 races + combined.


All Girls Races

9 races + combined.