El Toro Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Collas, John Fr Fr 21:10 7:13 2.93 59/111 7/9 15/18 2/7
Constantian, Brayden Fr Fr 21:37 7:23 2.93 64/111 9/9 18/18 2/4
Doherty, Ryan So So 18:43 6:23 2.93 17/107 5/9 5/18 1/12
Evans, Riley Fr Fr 21:25 7:19 2.93 61/111 8/9 16/18 2/4
Folk, Riley So So 19:29 6:39 2.93 29/107 7/9 9/18 1/7
Gomez, David Fr Fr 18:49 6:25 2.93 17/111 1/9 6/18 10/21
Kennen, Anthony So So 17:11 5:52 2.93 1/107 1/9 1/18 1/19 17:56
(0:45,4.2)
17:56
(0:45,4.2)
17:56
(0:45,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mead, Ian Fr Fr 19:29 6:39 2.93 26/111 3/9 9/18 4/16
Messineo, Dylan So So 18:30 6:19 2.93 15/107 4/9 4/18 2/16 18:43
(0:13,1.2)
18:43
(0:13,1.2)
18:43
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
O'Brien, Connor So So 19:50 6:46 2.93 41/107 8/9 11/18 2/6
Oquendo, Leandro Fr Fr 19:19 6:36 2.93 25/111 2/9 8/18 7/20
Pastis, Jayke So So 17:13 5:53 2.93 3/107 2/9 2/18 1/19 18:40
(1:27,7.8)
18:40
(1:27,7.8)
18:40
(1:27,7.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reid, Karter So So 19:01 6:29 2.93 22/107 6/9 7/18 1/7 18:00 18:00 18:00
Renteria, Tyler Fr Fr 21:06 7:12 2.93 58/111 6/9 14/18 2/9
Sanchez, Santiago So So 17:49 6:05 2.93 5/107 3/9 3/18 1/17
Thorpe, Alessio Fr Fr 20:16 6:55 2.93 45/111 4/9 12/18 4/15
Yado, Austin So So 21:33 7:21 2.93 73/107 9/9 17/18 2/3
You, Richard Fr Fr 20:41 7:04 2.93 50/111 5/9 13/18 3/12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/12 89:26
1:32
2.93 6:06 5:52 6:23 39 6:06 85:58 85:58 85:58 Anthony Kennen (1), Jayke Pastis (3), Santiago Sanchez (5), Dylan Messineo (14), Ryan Doherty (16)
Fr 1st 5 4/12 98:34
1:52
2.93 6:44 6:25 7:04 116 6:06 90:31 90:31 89:26 David Gomez (13), Leandro Oquendo (19), Ian Mead (20), Alessio Thorpe (30), Richard You (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Kennen So El Toro 17:11 5:52 1/9 1/18 1/19 17:56
(0:45)
17:56
(0:45)
17:56
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jake Murray So Poway 17:11 5:52
3 Jayke Pastis So El Toro 17:13 5:53 2/9 2/18 1/19 18:40
(1:27)
18:40
(1:27)
18:40
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Nicholas Reid So Redwood (vis) 17:40 6:02
5 Santiago Sanchez So El Toro 17:49 6:05 3/9 3/18 1/17
6 Francisco Felix So Frontier 18:06 6:11
7 Jonathan Wilson So Poway 18:09 6:12
8 David Cruz So Ventura 18:11 6:12
9 Tristen Bonilla So Glendale 18:15 6:14
10 Jake Beckwith So Poway 18:24 6:17
11 Andres Ruvalcaba So Poway 18:25 6:17
12 Jacob Echevarria So Redlands 18:29 6:18
13 Peter Nunez So Redwood (vis) 18:29 6:18
14 Lino Castro So West Covina 18:30 6:19
15 Dylan Messineo So El Toro 18:30 6:19 4/9 4/18 2/16 18:43
(0:13)
18:43
(0:13)
18:43
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Harrison Katz So Agoura 18:42 6:23
17 Ryan Doherty So El Toro 18:43 6:23 5/9 5/18 1/12
18 Oliver Salines So Bravo Medical Magnet 18:52 6:26
19 Edward Gill So Poway 18:56 6:28
20 Collin Wells So Santa Barbara 18:58 6:28
21 Anrei Giordano So Cerritos 18:59 6:29
22 Karter Reid So El Toro 19:01 6:29 6/9 7/18 1/7 18:00 18:00 18:00
23 John Elder So Agoura 19:02 6:30
24 Erick Bravo So El Modena 19:09 6:32
25 Lionel Inhphom So Redwood (vis) 19:13 6:34
26 Justice Ombuya So Redwood (vis) 19:21 6:36
27 Eric Perez So Cerritos 19:23 6:37
28 Aidan Jones So Poway 19:26 6:38
29 Riley Folk So El Toro 19:29 6:39 7/9 9/18 1/7
30 Kevin Hamakawa So Cerritos 19:30 6:39
31 Chris Garcia So Redwood (vis) 19:31 6:40
32 Juan Somera So Rowland 19:33 6:40
33 Dakota Barnes So Poway 19:36 6:41
34 Isaac Hernandez So Frontier 19:36 6:41
35 Joel Paik So Agoura 19:37 6:42
36 James Bae So El Modena 19:38 6:42
37 Peter Vanesch So Redlands 19:38 6:42
38 Luke Crawford So Redwood (vis) 19:41 6:43
39 Jack Vande Berg So Poway 19:42 6:43
40 Kelley Kettman So West Hills 19:47 6:45
41 Connor O'Brien So El Toro 19:50 6:46 8/9 11/18 2/6
42 Oscar Pedro-ortiz So Poway 19:54 6:48
43 Tomas Mountcastle So Ventura 19:55 6:48
44 Andrew Gillispie So Cerritos 19:59 6:49
45 Chris Amaro So Cerritos 19:59 6:49
46 Ayoob Amaar So Redlands 19:59 6:49
47 Ethan Morrison So El Modena 20:00 6:50
48 George Mendez So El Modena 20:02 6:50
49 Aaron Castaneda So Glendale 20:03 6:51
50 Oscar Ramirez So Bravo Medical Magnet 20:05 6:51
51 Cody Ward So West Hills 20:06 6:52
52 Jailen Ombuya So Redwood (vis) 20:10 6:53
53 Max Kirkhope So Agoura 20:11 6:53
54 Felix Marecaux So Agoura 20:15 6:55
55 Andrew Baker So Apple Valley 20:17 6:55
56 Kirk Williams So Rowland 20:19 6:56
57 Hugo Simonet So Agoura 20:21 6:57
58 Alex Balli So Mission Hills 20:25 6:58
59 Andrew Martinez So Ventura 20:29 6:59
60 Sam Suggs So Redwood (vis) 20:33 7:01
61 Konor Chinn So Poway 20:39 7:03
62 Erik Maung So Rowland 20:41 7:04
63 Jake Goodman So Agoura 20:45 7:05
64 Kevin Torres So Patriot 20:48 7:06
65 Erick Mendoza So Apple Valley 20:53 7:08
66 Alex Lowe So Redlands 21:00 7:10
67 Justin Garcia So Bravo Medical Magnet 21:04 7:11
68 John Geesen So Agoura 21:13 7:14
69 Isaiah Banuelos So Patriot 21:14 7:15
70 Ethan Bolos So Rowland 21:22 7:18
71 Alejandro Murillo So West Covina 21:27 7:19
72 Yovanni Ortiz So Hueneme 21:29 7:20
73 Austin Yado So El Toro 21:33 7:21 9/9 17/18 2/3
74 Bryan Coulombe So Apple Valley 21:34 7:22
75 Cole Mentze So Mission Hills 21:35 7:22
76 David Sanchez So Bravo Medical Magnet 21:37 7:23
77 Ulises Morfin So Bravo Medical Magnet 21:39 7:23
78 Jonathan Tejada So West Covina 21:41 7:24
79 Tanner Cook So Apple Valley 21:47 7:26
80 Mathieu Thompson So Mission Hills 21:53 7:28
81 Vincent Huang So West Covina 21:56 7:29
82 Michael Martinez So Rowland 22:00 7:31
83 Ryan Lumpkin So Glendale 22:03 7:32
84 Parsa Sohani So Glendale 22:05 7:32
85 Edgar Diaz-flores So Hueneme 22:15 7:36
86 Ian Malcolm So Redlands 22:19 7:37
87 Jesse Mendoza So Bravo Medical Magnet 22:23 7:38
88 Keoni Usi So Cerritos 22:28 7:40
89 Evaristo Mateo So Cerritos 22:29 7:40
90 Derek Washburn So Redlands 22:29 7:40
91 Isaac Yi So Cerritos 22:32 7:41
92 Xavier Terminello So Ventura 22:34 7:42
93 Chad Kono So Cerritos 22:36 7:43
94 Will Mendez So Ventura 22:37 7:43
95 Nazaret Sanchez So Bravo Medical Magnet 22:45 7:46
96 Daniel Terekhein So Santa Barbara 22:53 7:49
97 Joshua Gonzalez So Glendale 23:02 7:52
98 Sam Craig So Santa Barbara 23:06 7:53
99 Josiah Rodriguez So Bravo Medical Magnet 23:11 7:55
100 Cesar Fragoso So Patriot 23:31 8:02
101 Marco Vasquez So Santa Barbara 23:44 8:06
102 Nicholas Swiderski So Redlands 23:51 8:08
103 Edgar Daiz-flores So Hueneme 24:12 8:16
104 Jesus Rodriguez So Hueneme 24:40 8:25
105 Cydan Jackson So Patriot 25:08 8:35
106 Bryan Moctezuma So Santa Barbara 25:53 8:50
107 Guillermo Avila So West Covina 28:56 9:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
89:26
17:53
6:06
39 Anthony Kennen
So
17:11
5:52
1
Jayke Pastis
So
17:13
5:53
3
Santiago Sanchez
So
17:49
6:05
5
Dylan Messineo
So
18:30
6:19
14
Ryan Doherty
So
18:43
6:23
16
Karter Reid
So
19:01
6:29
21
Riley Folk
So
19:29
6:39
27
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
91:05
18:13
6:13
45 Jake Murray
So
17:11
5:52
2
Jonathan Wilson
So
18:09
6:12
6
Jake Beckwith
So
18:24
6:17
9
Andres Ruvalcaba
So
18:25
6:17
10
Edward Gill
So
18:56
6:28
18
Aidan Jones
So
19:26
6:38
26
Dakota Barnes
So
19:36
6:41
31
3 Redwood (vis)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
94:14
18:51
6:26
92 Nicholas Reid
So
17:40
6:02
4
Peter Nunez
So
18:29
6:18
12
Lionel Inhphom
So
19:13
6:34
23
Justice Ombuya
So
19:21
6:36
24
Chris Garcia
So
19:31
6:40
29
Luke Crawford
So
19:41
6:43
34
Jailen Ombuya
So
20:10
6:53
41
4 Cerritos
11-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:00
97:50
19:34
6:41
146 Anrei Giordano
So
18:59
6:29
20
Eric Perez
So
19:23
6:37
25
Kevin Hamakawa
So
19:30
6:39
28
Andrew Gillispie
So
19:59
6:49
36
Chris Amaro
So
19:59
6:49
37
Keoni Usi
So
22:28
7:40
62
Evaristo Mateo
So
22:29
7:40
63
5 Agoura
8-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:33
97:47
19:33
6:40
154 Harrison Katz
So
18:42
6:23
15
John Elder
So
19:02
6:30
22
Joel Paik
So
19:37
6:42
32
Max Kirkhope
So
20:11
6:53
42
Felix Marecaux
So
20:15
6:55
43
Hugo Simonet
So
20:21
6:57
45
Jake Goodman
So
20:45
7:05
48
6 Redlands
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:50
101:25
20:17
6:55
191 Jacob Echevarria
So
18:29
6:18
11
Peter Vanesch
So
19:38
6:42
33
Ayoob Amaar
So
19:59
6:49
38
Alex Lowe
So
21:00
7:10
49
Ian Malcolm
So
22:19
7:37
60
Derek Washburn
So
22:29
7:40
64
Nicholas Swiderski
So
23:51
8:08
72
7 Bravo Medical Magnet
9-9-9-8-7
Gap: 2:47
103:17
20:39
7:03
214 Oliver Salines
So
18:52
6:26
17
Oscar Ramirez
So
20:05
6:51
40
Justin Garcia
So
21:04
7:11
50
David Sanchez
So
21:37
7:23
53
Ulises Morfin
So
21:39
7:23
54
Jesse Mendoza
So
22:23
7:38
61
Nazaret Sanchez
So
22:45
7:46
67
8 Ventura
4-5-7-7-8
Gap: 4:26
103:46
20:45
7:05
219 David Cruz
So
18:11
6:12
7
Tomas Mountcastle
So
19:55
6:48
35
Andrew Martinez
So
20:29
6:59
46
Xavier Terminello
So
22:34
7:42
65
Will Mendez
So
22:37
7:43
66








9 Rowland
12-11-11-10-9
Gap: 2:27
103:55
20:47
7:06
229 Juan Somera
So
19:33
6:40
30
Kirk Williams
So
20:19
6:56
44
Erik Maung
So
20:41
7:04
47
Ethan Bolos
So
21:22
7:18
51
Michael Martinez
So
22:00
7:31
57








10 Glendale
5-8-8-9-10
Gap: 4:47
105:28
21:06
7:12
233 Tristen Bonilla
So
18:15
6:14
8
Aaron Castaneda
So
20:03
6:51
39
Ryan Lumpkin
So
22:03
7:32
58
Parsa Sohani
So
22:05
7:32
59
Joshua Gonzalez
So
23:02
7:52
69








11 West Covina
7-10-10-11-11
Gap: 10:26
112:30
22:30
7:41
250 Lino Castro
So
18:30
6:19
13
Alejandro Murillo
So
21:27
7:19
52
Jonathan Tejada
So
21:41
7:24
55
Vincent Huang
So
21:56
7:29
56
Guillermo Avila
So
28:56
9:52
74








12 Santa Barbara
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:55
114:34
22:55
7:49
301 Collin Wells
So
18:58
6:28
19
Daniel Terekhein
So
22:53
7:49
68
Sam Craig
So
23:06
7:53
70
Marco Vasquez
So
23:44
8:06
71
Bryan Moctezuma
So
25:53
8:50
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jude Robledo Fr Claremont 17:03 5:49
2 Ethan Godsey Fr Agoura 17:23 5:56
3 Chris Coles Fr Claremont 17:23 5:56
4 Mason Jekogian Fr Ventura 17:34 6:00
5 Mark Mccowin Fr West Hills 17:41 6:02
6 Theodore Lai Fr Lynbrook 17:43 6:03
7 Jason Miranda Fr Claremont 18:11 6:12
8 Manny Johnson Fr Poway 18:13 6:13
9 Ruben Denson Fr Claremont 18:14 6:13
10 Nicholas Lai Fr Rowland 18:21 6:16
11 Sanjay Naidu Fr Lynbrook 18:23 6:16
12 Garret Landis Fr Claremont 18:25 6:17
13 Hrishikesh Ingle Fr Lynbrook 18:33 6:20
14 Misael Lopez Fr Hueneme 18:34 6:20
15 Masaki Mendoza Fr Patriot 18:36 6:21
16 Issac Herrera Fr Hueneme 18:37 6:21
17 David Gomez Fr El Toro 18:49 6:25 1/9 6/18 10/21
18 Wyatt Mojo Fr Ventura 18:54 6:27
19 Aidan Ruiz Fr Patriot 18:57 6:28
20 Hyun Cho Fr Claremont 19:02 6:30
21 Ashwath Seshan Fr Agoura 19:11 6:33
22 Andrew Lopez Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 19:12 6:33
23 Jesus Barrios Fr Mission Hills 19:15 6:34
24 Michael Carrillo Fr Agoura 19:18 6:35
25 Leandro Oquendo Fr El Toro 19:19 6:36 2/9 8/18 7/20
26 Ian Mead Fr El Toro 19:29 6:39 3/9 9/18 4/16
27 Elias Lopez Fr Frontier 19:31 6:40
28 Nicholas O'neil Fr Frontier 19:35 6:41
29 Samuel Berkebile Fr Redlands 19:36 6:41
30 John Warmke Fr Claremont 19:38 6:42
31 Joshua Ward Fr Claremont 19:41 6:43
32 Maurico Islas Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 19:41 6:43
33 Inman Costa Fr Ventura 19:43 6:44
34 Nitai Gaash Fr Agoura 19:47 6:45
35 John Lubisich Fr Poway 19:50 6:46
36 Vivek Alumootil Fr Lynbrook 19:50 6:46
37 Arvin Tamayosa Fr El Modena 19:51 6:46
38 Braeden Crowl Fr Frontier 19:53 6:47
39 Matthew Venegas Fr Claremont 19:58 6:49
40 Jesse Abundiz Fr Apple Valley 19:59 6:49
41 Maximillian Devoe Fr Redlands 20:05 6:51
42 Aryan Shah Fr Lynbrook 20:07 6:52
43 Brody Henderson Fr Claremont 20:11 6:53
44 Josiah Fraim Fr Mission Hills 20:14 6:54
45 Alessio Thorpe Fr El Toro 20:16 6:55 4/9 12/18 4/15
46 David Singley Fr West Hills 20:16 6:55
47 Dennis Conant Fr Rowland 20:17 6:55
48 Gary Zong Fr Cerritos 20:17 6:55
49 Bryce Hojo Fr Cerritos 20:27 6:59
50 Richard You Fr El Toro 20:41 7:04 5/9 13/18 3/12
51 Alex Tassos Fr Santa Barbara 20:44 7:05
52 Oscar Sanchez Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 20:45 7:05
53 Hayden Farley Fr Frontier 20:48 7:06
54 Daniel Villela Fr Glendale 20:56 7:09
55 Alberto Guevara Fr West Covina 21:02 7:11
56 Claudio Castillo Fr El Modena 21:04 7:11
57 Ben Morse Fr Agoura 21:04 7:11
58 Tyler Renteria Fr El Toro 21:06 7:12 6/9 14/18 2/9
59 John Collas Fr El Toro 21:10 7:13 7/9 15/18 2/7
60 Mason Huang Fr Rowland 21:20 7:17
61 Riley Evans Fr El Toro 21:25 7:19 8/9 16/18 2/4
62 Alex Rosa Fr Agoura 21:28 7:20
63 Colten Mctoldridge Fr Santa Barbara 21:32 7:21
64 Brayden Constantian Fr El Toro 21:37 7:23 9/9 18/18 2/4
65 Tristen Pratt Fr Agoura 21:38 7:23
66 Austin Gambil Fr Ventura 21:40 7:24
67 Timothy Williamson Fr Santa Barbara 21:46 7:26
68 Connor Schmidt Fr Ventura 21:53 7:28
69 Richard Herbold Fr Apple Valley 21:55 7:29
70 Dillon Jackson Fr Redlands 21:56 7:29
71 Danny Shireman Fr Poway 21:58 7:30
72 Christopher Limas Fr West Covina 22:00 7:31
73 Jacob Norris Fr Santa Barbara 22:07 7:33
74 Kaustubh Simha Fr Cerritos 22:10 7:34
75 Daniel Gil Fr Rowland 22:13 7:35
76 Alexander Conn Fr Agoura 22:16 7:36
77 Drew Levy Fr Agoura 22:19 7:37
78 Joshua Avila Fr Perris 22:23 7:38
79 Zachary Huang Fr Cerritos 22:24 7:39
80 Orion Norris Fr Santa Barbara 22:24 7:39
81 Shariyar Ahmed Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 22:24 7:39
82 Trevor Doud Fr Poway 22:36 7:43
83 Victor Lopez Fr West Covina 22:38 7:43
84 Sam Roberts Fr Agoura 22:39 7:44
85 Joseph Torres Fr Perris 22:40 7:44
86 Elias Ramirez Fr West Covina 22:41 7:45
87 Zack Lopez Fr Ventura 22:46 7:46
88 Eoghan Robson Fr Redlands 22:50 7:48
89 Aiden Pacheco Fr Ventura 22:51 7:48
90 Luke Proctor Fr Redlands 22:54 7:49
91 Adler Osborn Fr West Hills 22:59 7:51
92 Oliver Zorick Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 23:00 7:51
93 Nolan Duncan Fr Poway 23:08 7:54
94 Dane Grivetti Fr Santa Barbara 23:10 7:54
95 Ben Mendoza Fr Cerritos 23:29 8:01
96 Anthony Park Fr Cerritos 23:30 8:01
97 Nakai Valenzuela Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 23:32 8:02
98 Tommy Gould Fr West Hills 23:44 8:06
99 Ethan Wong Fr Cerritos 23:51 8:08
100 Angel Perez Fr Rowland 23:51 8:08
101 Ryan Watt Fr Apple Valley 24:22 8:19
102 Tyler Thiem Fr Cerritos 24:25 8:20
103 Kellen Ciberay Fr Mission Hills 24:29 8:21
104 Michael Lin Fr Cerritos 24:34 8:23
105 Zachary Zhao Fr Rowland 25:02 8:33
106 Sean Peters Fr Cerritos 25:24 8:40
107 Cesar Fuentes Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 25:37 8:45
108 Joaquin Medina Fr Rowland 25:56 8:51
109 Noah Gallardo Fr Apple Valley 26:27 9:02
110 Noah Stilson Fr West Covina 26:36 9:05
111 Easton Guanuna Fr Poway 28:29 9:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
89:16
17:51
6:06
29 Jude Robledo
Fr
17:03
5:49
1
Chris Coles
Fr
17:23
5:56
3
Jason Miranda
Fr
18:11
6:12
6
Ruben Denson
Fr
18:14
6:13
8
Garret Landis
Fr
18:25
6:17
11
Hyun Cho
Fr
19:02
6:30
15
John Warmke
Fr
19:38
6:42
22
2 Lynbrook
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:24
94:36
18:55
6:27
83 Theodore Lai
Fr
17:43
6:03
5
Sanjay Naidu
Fr
18:23
6:16
10
Hrishikesh Ingle
Fr
18:33
6:20
12
Vivek Alumootil
Fr
19:50
6:46
27
Aryan Shah
Fr
20:07
6:52
29








3 Agoura
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:41
96:43
19:21
6:36
99 Ethan Godsey
Fr
17:23
5:56
2
Ashwath Seshan
Fr
19:11
6:33
16
Michael Carrillo
Fr
19:18
6:35
18
Nitai Gaash
Fr
19:47
6:45
25
Ben Morse
Fr
21:04
7:11
38
Alex Rosa
Fr
21:28
7:20
42
Tristen Pratt
Fr
21:38
7:23
44
4 El Toro
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:52
98:34
19:43
6:44
116 David Gomez
Fr
18:49
6:25
13
Leandro Oquendo
Fr
19:19
6:36
19
Ian Mead
Fr
19:29
6:39
20
Alessio Thorpe
Fr
20:16
6:55
30
Richard You
Fr
20:41
7:04
34
Tyler Renteria
Fr
21:06
7:12
39
John Collas
Fr
21:10
7:13
40
5 Ventura
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 4:19
99:44
19:57
6:48
134 Mason Jekogian
Fr
17:34
6:00
4
Wyatt Mojo
Fr
18:54
6:27
14
Inman Costa
Fr
19:43
6:44
24
Austin Gambil
Fr
21:40
7:24
45
Connor Schmidt
Fr
21:53
7:28
47
Zack Lopez
Fr
22:46
7:46
60
Aiden Pacheco
Fr
22:51
7:48
62
6 Bravo Medical Magnet
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 3:48
105:02
21:00
7:10
196 Andrew Lopez
Fr
19:12
6:33
17
Maurico Islas
Fr
19:41
6:43
23
Oscar Sanchez
Fr
20:45
7:05
36
Shariyar Ahmed
Fr
22:24
7:39
56
Oliver Zorick
Fr
23:00
7:51
64
Nakai Valenzuela
Fr
23:32
8:02
69
Cesar Fuentes
Fr
25:37
8:45
73
7 Poway
5-6-8-8-7
Gap: 4:55
105:45
21:09
7:13
204 Manny Johnson
Fr
18:13
6:13
7
John Lubisich
Fr
19:50
6:46
26
Danny Shireman
Fr
21:58
7:30
49
Trevor Doud
Fr
22:36
7:43
57
Nolan Duncan
Fr
23:08
7:54
65
Easton Guanuna
Fr
28:29
9:43
76




8 Rowland
6-7-7-7-8
Gap: 5:30
106:02
21:12
7:14
205 Nicholas Lai
Fr
18:21
6:16
9
Dennis Conant
Fr
20:17
6:55
31
Mason Huang
Fr
21:20
7:17
41
Daniel Gil
Fr
22:13
7:35
53
Angel Perez
Fr
23:51
8:08
71
Zachary Zhao
Fr
25:02
8:33
72
Joaquin Medina
Fr
25:56
8:51
74
9 Redlands
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:18
107:21
21:28
7:20
221 Samuel Berkebile
Fr
19:36
6:41
21
Maximillian Devoe
Fr
20:05
6:51
28
Dillon Jackson
Fr
21:56
7:29
48
Eoghan Robson
Fr
22:50
7:48
61
Luke Proctor
Fr
22:54
7:49
63








10 Santa Barbara
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:40
108:33
21:43
7:25
230 Alex Tassos
Fr
20:44
7:05
35
Colten Mctoldridge
Fr
21:32
7:21
43
Timothy Williamson
Fr
21:46
7:26
46
Jacob Norris
Fr
22:07
7:33
51
Orion Norris
Fr
22:24
7:39
55
Dane Grivetti
Fr
23:10
7:54
66




11 Cerritos
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 3:12
108:47
21:45
7:26
238 Gary Zong
Fr
20:17
6:55
32
Bryce Hojo
Fr
20:27
6:59
33
Kaustubh Simha
Fr
22:10
7:34
52
Zachary Huang
Fr
22:24
7:39
54
Ben Mendoza
Fr
23:29
8:01
67
Anthony Park
Fr
23:30
8:01
68
Ethan Wong
Fr
23:51
8:08
70
12 West Covina
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:34
114:57
22:59
7:51
279 Alberto Guevara
Fr
21:02
7:11
37
Christopher Limas
Fr
22:00
7:31
50
Victor Lopez
Fr
22:38
7:43
58
Elias Ramirez
Fr
22:41
7:45
59
Noah Stilson
Fr
26:36
9:05
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R56 D1 Nick Hernandez, Fr, 16:58, Vista Murrieta Great Oak, 90:30, 91
Fr R58 D1 Andres Chavez, Fr, 16:40, Roosevelt (eas) Santiago (cor), 88:36, 61
Fr R73 D2 Jude Robledo, Fr, 17:03, Claremont Claremont, 89:16, 29
JV R40 D1 Gus Marshall, Jr, 16:05, Loyola Loyola, 81:56, 25
JV R42 D1 Aj Tabanao, Jr, 16:18, Great Oak Great Oak, 83:38, 24
JV R44 JV Champ Cole Sawires Yager, Jr, 15:25, Great Oak Great Oak, 78:46, 15
JV R79 D2 Isaac Martinez, Jr, 17:33, Claremont Claremont, 90:02, 33
So R60 D1 Zachary Zambrano, So, 16:25, Loyola Great Oak, 83:51, 20
So R62 D1 Jose Velazquez, So, 16:47, Alisal Torrey Pines, 89:13, 76
So R71 D2 Anthony Kennen, So, 17:11, El Toro El Toro, 89:26, 39
V R46 Sweep Kevin Ramos, Sr, 14:28, Rubidoux Amador Valley, 79:09, 130
V R48 Sweep Crayton Carrozza, Sr, 14:35, St. Stephens Episcopal Great Oak, 75:33, 50
V R50 D1 Jake Bergmann, Sr, 15:44, Chino Hills San Clemente, 81:12, 74
V R52 D1 Ty Savely, Sr, 15:36, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 81:12, 78
V R54 D1 Willie Coleman, Sr, 15:48, Vista Murrieta Redondo, 81:36, 76
V R75 D2 Jonathan Velasco, Sr, 15:11, Mission Hills Claremont, 81:56, 43
V R77 D2 Bailey Darnell, Sr, 15:32, Redwood (vis) Peninsula, 81:58, 75

All Girls Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R57 D1 Ainslee Robbins, Fr, 19:51, Great Oak Great Oak, 110:17, 69
Fr R59 D1 Jenna Lacuata, Fr, 20:41, Roosevelt (eas) Eastlake (cv), 109:31, 71
Fr R72 D2 Isabelle Chan, Fr, 19:59, Lynbrook West Hills, 127:37, 55
JV R41 D1 Zoe Medranda, Jr, 19:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:47, 21
JV R43 D1 Maddie Franco, Jr, 19:25, La Serna Warren, 107:07, 88
JV R78 D2 Kaitlin Khong, Jr, 22:02, Presentation Ontario, 124:20, 21
So R61 D1 Caroline Jilek, So, 20:19, Great Oak Great Oak, 106:39, 36
So R63 D1 Elisa Huerta, So, 19:42, Corona Mira Costa, 112:07, 50
So R70 D2 Taylor Sovich, So, 20:40, Ventura Ventura, 111:18, 32
V R45 D12 Isabelle Buncab, Jr, 19:04, Great Oak Great Oak, 97:31, 19
V R47 Sweep Hope Bergmark, So, 17:35, Amador Valley Amador Valley, 94:58, 125
V R49 D12 Kristin Fahy, Sr, 16:50, La Costa Canyon Great Oak, 89:32, 44
V R51 D1 Sofia Abrego, Fr, 17:57, Granada Hills El Camino (oce), 97:11, 75
V R53 D1 Riley Rodriquez, Fr, 18:30, Upland Arroyo (em), 101:45, 62
V R55 D1 Emma Hicken, Sr, 18:23, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 96:26, 42
V R74 D2 Kimberly Lima, Jr, 19:03, Rancho Verde Ventura, 100:44, 44
V R76 D2 Gianna Mendoza, Jr, 18:20, Presentation Scripps Ranch, 98:12, 41