El Toro Results from the El Toro-Trabuco Hills Dual at El Toro HS on 8/31/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beltran, Cassandra Jr JV 16:04.5 8:02 2 15/21 11/14 31/40 1/1
Castellanos, Michelle Jr JV 15:46.5 7:53 2 13/21 9/14 29/40 1/1 15:30 15:30 15:30
Christman, Crishelle So So 16:46.6 8:23 2 18/19 12/13 38/40 1/1
Cody, Emily Sr JV 14:17.4 7:09 2 9/21 6/14 19/40 1/2 13:30 13:52 13:30 13:30
Cortes-sarabi, Arely So So 16:07.6 8:04 2 15/19 10/13 32/40 1/1
Craycraft, Natalie So So 14:58.7 7:29 2 13/19 8/13 24/40 1/1 15:04
(0:05,0.6)
15:04
(0:05,0.6)
15:04
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cristerna, Isabel Jr JV 14:10.2 7:05 2 6/21 3/14 16/40 2/2 13:56 13:56 13:56 13:56
Dominguez, Paulette So So 13:51.2 6:56 2 4/19 3/13 13/40 1/2 13:34 13:34 13:34
Dorame, Megan So So 14:36.5 7:18 2 8/19 6/13 20/40 1/2 14:04 14:04 14:04
Edwards, McKenzie So So 15:28.8 7:44 2 14/19 9/13 27/40 1/1 15:54
(0:26,2.7)
15:22 15:22 15:22 You ROCK! (LY)
Escamilla, Luisa Fr Fr 14:50.5 7:25 2 4/21 1/5 22/40 2/2
Essman, Madeline Jr JV 14:14.9 7:07 2 8/21 5/14 18/40 1/2 13:56 14:10 13:56 13:56
Fields, Kiana Fr Fr 21:00.2 10:30 2 21/21 5/5 40/40 2/2
Gray, Genevie Sr JV 13:26.1 6:43 2 4/21 2/14 12/40 2/2 13:56
(0:30,3.6)
13:56
(0:30,3.6)
13:56
(0:30,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Greene, Madison Fr Fr 16:30.3 8:15 2 14/21 4/5 35/40 2/2
Gregory, Gillian So So 14:07.4 7:04 2 6/19 5/13 15/40 1/2 13:57 14:24
(0:17,1.9)
13:57 13:57 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Griffin, Grace Jr V 11:42.6 5:51 2 2/16 2/8 2/40 1/2 12:02
(0:19,2.6)
12:25
(0:42,5.7)
12:02
(0:19,2.6)
12:02
(0:19,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lau, Lindsey Jr JV 16:11.6 8:06 2 17/21 13/14 34/40 1/1 16:38
(0:26,2.6)
16:43
(0:31,3.1)
16:38
(0:26,2.6)
16:38
(0:26,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Long, Alicia Jr JV 15:12.4 7:36 2 11/21 8/14 25/40 1/1 15:08 13:53 13:53 13:53
Lynd, Kasey Fr V 12:15.5 6:08 2 9/16 6/8 6/40 1/2 12:57
(0:42,5.3)
12:57
(0:42,5.3)
12:57
(0:42,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lynd, Zoey Jr V 12:24.3 6:12 2 11/16 8/8 8/40 1/2 13:39
(1:15,9.2)
12:56
(0:32,4.1)
12:56
(0:32,4.1)
12:56
(0:32,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Martinez, Jessica Jr V 11:50.8 5:55 2 3/16 3/8 3/40 1/2 12:09
(0:18,2.5)
12:38
(0:47,6.2)
12:09
(0:18,2.5)
12:09
(0:18,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mascola, Alexa Jr JV 13:18 6:39 2 1/21 1/14 9/40 1/2 13:35
(0:17,2.1)
12:58 12:58 12:58 You ROCK! (LY)
Medina, Darla Fr Fr 15:16.8 7:38 2 7/21 2/5 26/40 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Mejia, Katey Sr JV 14:13.1 7:07 2 7/21 4/14 17/40 1/2 14:11 14:31
(0:18,2.1)
14:11 14:11 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Murray, Sarah So So 13:21.7 6:41 2 1/19 1/13 10/40 1/2 13:43
(0:21,2.6)
13:19 13:19 13:19 You ROCK! (LY)
Neuville, Alexis Jr V 11:34.4 5:47 2 1/16 1/8 1/40 1/2 11:51
(0:17,2.4)
12:14
(0:40,5.4)
11:51
(0:17,2.4)
11:51
(0:17,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nguyen, Nettie Jr JV 16:11.3 8:06 2 16/21 12/14 33/40 1/1
Pham, Madison Jr JV 14:57.2 7:29 2 10/21 7/14 23/40 1/2 16:40
(1:43,10.3)
15:27
(0:30,3.2)
15:27
(0:30,3.2)
15:27
(0:30,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pham, Nicole Jr JV 16:33.1 8:17 2 18/21 14/14 36/40 1/1 16:19 15:19 15:19 15:19
Reichle, Olivia So V 12:13.1 6:07 2 8/16 5/8 5/40 1/2 12:46
(0:33,4.3)
12:46
(0:33,4.3)
12:46
(0:33,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rezapour, Rouja So So 17:37.3 8:49 2 19/19 13/13 39/40 1/1 17:11 17:11 17:11
Romero, Leslie Jr JV 15:54 7:57 2 14/21 10/14 30/40 1/1
Sahagun, Lily So So 16:37.9 8:19 2 17/19 11/13 37/40 1/1 16:27 16:27 16:27
Slouka, Taylor Sr V 11:53.6 5:57 2 4/16 4/8 4/40 1/2 12:02
(0:08,1.1)
11:44 11:44 11:44 You ROCK! (LY)
Sveda, Gia So So 14:02.4 7:01 2 5/19 4/13 14/40 1/2 18:02
(4:00,22.2)
13:53 13:53 13:53 You ROCK! (LY)
Templeman, Madison So So 13:25.8 6:43 2 2/19 2/13 11/40 1/2 13:18 13:18 13:18
Torres, Susana Fr Fr 15:44.5 7:52 2 11/21 3/5 28/40 2/2
Vondran, Alicia Jr V 12:16.7 6:08 2 10/16 7/8 7/40 1/2 12:48
(0:31,4.1)
12:48
(0:31,4.1)
12:48
(0:31,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Zertuche, Abigail So So 14:50.1 7:25 2 12/19 7/13 21/40 1/1 15:54
(1:04,6.7)
15:04
(0:14,1.5)
15:04
(0:14,1.5)
15:04
(0:14,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 59:15
0:39
2 5:55 5:47 6:07 18 5:55 59:13 59:13 59:13 Alexis Neuville (1), Grace Griffin (2), Jessica Martinez (3), Taylor Slouka (4), Olivia Reichle (8)
So 1st 5 1/2 68:49
0:46
2 6:53 6:41 7:04 18 6:53 68:28 68:28 68:28 Sarah Murray (1), Madison Templeman (2), Paulette Dominguez (4), Gia Sveda (5), Gillian Gregory (6)
So 2nd 5 1/1 76:02
1:31
2 7:36 7:18 8:04 15 7:36 76:40
(0:38,0.8)
76:40
(0:38,0.8)
76:40
(0:38,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Megan Dorame (1), Abigail Zertuche (2), Natalie Craycraft (3), McKenzie Edwards (4), Arely Cortes-sarabi (5)
JV 1st 5 1/2 69:22
0:57
2 6:56 6:39 7:07 26 6:56 67:16 67:16 67:16 Alexa Mascola (1), Genevie Gray (4), Isabel Cristerna (6), Katey Mejia (7), Madeline Essman (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 76:08
1:37
2 7:37 7:09 7:57 15 7:37 Emily Cody (1), Madison Pham (2), Alicia Long (3), Michelle Castellanos (4), Leslie Romero (5)
Fr 1st 5 2/2 83:22
6:10
2 8:20 7:25 10:30 44 7:19 77:24 77:24 77:24 Luisa Escamilla (4), Darla Medina (7), Susana Torres (10), Madison Greene (11), Kiana Fields (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexis Neuville Jr El Toro 11:34.4 5:47 1/8 1/40 1/2 11:51
(0:17)
12:14
(0:40)
11:51
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Grace Griffin Jr El Toro 11:42.6 5:51 2/8 2/40 1/2 12:02
(0:19)
12:25
(0:42)
12:02
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Jessica Martinez Jr El Toro 11:50.8 5:55 3/8 3/40 1/2 12:09
(0:18)
12:38
(0:47)
12:09
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Taylor Slouka Sr El Toro 11:53.6 5:57 4/8 4/40 1/2 12:02
(0:08)
11:44 11:44 You ROCK! (LY)
5 Bailey Watts Jr Trabuco Hills 11:53.8 5:57
6 Cathy Salazar Sr Trabuco Hills 12:01.4 6:01
7 Hennessey Evans Sr Trabuco Hills 12:05.6 6:03
8 Olivia Reichle So El Toro 12:13.1 6:07 5/8 5/40 1/2 12:46
(0:33)
12:46
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Kasey Lynd Fr El Toro 12:15.5 6:08 6/8 6/40 1/2 12:57
(0:42)
12:57
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Alicia Vondran Jr El Toro 12:16.7 6:08 7/8 7/40 1/2 12:48
(0:31)
12:48
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Zoey Lynd Jr El Toro 12:24.3 6:12 8/8 8/40 1/2 13:39
(1:15)
12:56
(0:32)
12:56
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Maia Smolyanov So Trabuco Hills 12:31.8 6:16
13 Melissa Pinter So Trabuco Hills 12:45.7 6:23
14 Valentina Medina So Trabuco Hills 13:02.3 6:31
15 Kaitlin Handler Sr Trabuco Hills 13:03.9 6:32
16 Jacqueline Davis Sr Trabuco Hills 13:12.3 6:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
59:15
11:51
5:55
18 Alexis Neuville
Jr
11:34
5:47
1
Grace Griffin
Jr
11:43
5:51
2
Jessica Martinez
Jr
11:51
5:55
3
Taylor Slouka
Sr
11:54
5:57
4
Olivia Reichle
So
12:13
6:07
8
Kasey Lynd
Fr
12:16
6:08
9
Alicia Vondran
Jr
12:17
6:08
10
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
61:18
12:16
6:08
41 Bailey Watts
Jr
11:54
5:57
5
Cathy Salazar
Sr
12:01
6:01
6
Hennessey Evans
Sr
12:06
6:03
7
Maia Smolyanov
So
12:32
6:16
11
Melissa Pinter
So
12:46
6:23
12
Valentina Medina
So
13:02
6:31
13
Kaitlin Handler
Sr
13:04
6:32
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Murray So El Toro 13:21.7 6:41 1/13 10/40 1/2 13:43
(0:21)
13:19 13:19 You ROCK! (LY)
2 Madison Templeman So El Toro 13:25.8 6:43 2/13 11/40 1/2 13:18 13:18
3 Gabrielle Crespo So Trabuco Hills 13:34.2 6:47
4 Paulette Dominguez So El Toro 13:51.2 6:56 3/13 13/40 1/2 13:34 13:34
5 Gia Sveda So El Toro 14:02.4 7:01 4/13 14/40 1/2 18:02
(4:00)
13:53 13:53 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Gillian Gregory So El Toro 14:07.4 7:04 5/13 15/40 1/2 13:57 14:24
(0:17)
13:57 You ROCK! (LR)
7 Molly Richmond So Trabuco Hills 14:26.7 7:13
8 Megan Dorame So El Toro 14:36.5 7:18 6/13 20/40 1/2 14:04 14:04
9 Nayumi Omatsu So Trabuco Hills 14:38.6 7:19
10 Irene Ahn So Trabuco Hills 14:45.4 7:23
11 Sophia Roye So Trabuco Hills 14:50 7:25
12 Abigail Zertuche So El Toro 14:50.1 7:25 7/13 21/40 1/1 15:54
(1:04)
15:04
(0:14)
15:04
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Natalie Craycraft So El Toro 14:58.7 7:29 8/13 24/40 1/1 15:04
(0:05)
15:04
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 McKenzie Edwards So El Toro 15:28.8 7:44 9/13 27/40 1/1 15:54
(0:26)
15:22 15:22 You ROCK! (LY)
15 Arely Cortes-sarabi So El Toro 16:07.6 8:04 10/13 32/40 1/1
16 Abigail Powell So Trabuco Hills 16:27.9 8:14
17 Lily Sahagun So El Toro 16:37.9 8:19 11/13 37/40 1/1 16:27 16:27
18 Crishelle Christman So El Toro 16:46.6 8:23 12/13 38/40 1/1
19 Rouja Rezapour So El Toro 17:37.3 8:49 13/13 39/40 1/1 17:11 17:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
68:49
13:46
6:53
18 Sarah Murray
So
13:22
6:41
1
Madison Templeman
So
13:26
6:43
2
Paulette Dominguez
So
13:51
6:56
4
Gia Sveda
So
14:02
7:01
5
Gillian Gregory
So
14:07
7:04
6
Megan Dorame
So
14:37
7:18
8
Abigail Zertuche
So
14:50
7:25
12
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
72:15
14:27
7:13
40 Gabrielle Crespo
So
13:34
6:47
3
Molly Richmond
So
14:27
7:13
7
Nayumi Omatsu
So
14:39
7:19
9
Irene Ahn
So
14:45
7:23
10
Sophia Roye
So
14:50
7:25
11
Abigail Powell
So
16:28
8:14
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
76:02
15:12
7:36
15 Megan Dorame
So
14:37
7:18
1
Abigail Zertuche
So
14:50
7:25
2
Natalie Craycraft
So
14:59
7:29
3
McKenzie Edwards
So
15:29
7:44
4
Arely Cortes-sarabi
So
16:08
8:04
5
Lily Sahagun
So
16:38
8:19
6
Crishelle Christman
So
16:47
8:23
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexa Mascola Jr El Toro 13:18 6:39 1/14 9/40 1/2 13:35
(0:17)
12:58 12:58 You ROCK! (LY)
2 Adrianna Spencer Jr Trabuco Hills 13:19.6 6:40
3 Katie Powrzanas Jr Trabuco Hills 13:25.4 6:43
4 Genevie Gray Sr El Toro 13:26.1 6:43 2/14 12/40 2/2 13:56
(0:30)
13:56
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Kaleigh Markowitz Jr Trabuco Hills 14:07.8 7:04
6 Isabel Cristerna Jr El Toro 14:10.2 7:05 3/14 16/40 2/2 13:56 13:56 13:56
7 Katey Mejia Sr El Toro 14:13.1 7:07 4/14 17/40 1/2 14:11 14:31
(0:18)
14:11 You ROCK! (LR)
8 Madeline Essman Jr El Toro 14:14.9 7:07 5/14 18/40 1/2 13:56 14:10 13:56
9 Emily Cody Sr El Toro 14:17.4 7:09 6/14 19/40 1/2 13:30 13:52 13:30
10 Madison Pham Jr El Toro 14:57.2 7:29 7/14 23/40 1/2 16:40
(1:43)
15:27
(0:30)
15:27
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Alicia Long Jr El Toro 15:12.4 7:36 8/14 25/40 1/1 15:08 13:53 13:53
12 Jessica Vargas Jr Trabuco Hills 15:41.2 7:51
13 Michelle Castellanos Jr El Toro 15:46.5 7:53 9/14 29/40 1/1 15:30 15:30
14 Leslie Romero Jr El Toro 15:54 7:57 10/14 30/40 1/1
15 Cassandra Beltran Jr El Toro 16:04.5 8:02 11/14 31/40 1/1
16 Nettie Nguyen Jr El Toro 16:11.3 8:06 12/14 33/40 1/1
17 Lindsey Lau Jr El Toro 16:11.6 8:06 13/14 34/40 1/1 16:38
(0:26)
16:43
(0:31)
16:38
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Nicole Pham Jr El Toro 16:33.1 8:17 14/14 36/40 1/1 16:19 15:19 15:19
19 Leann Valencia Jr Trabuco Hills 16:41.6 8:21
20 Rachel Arnold Sr Trabuco Hills 17:27.6 8:44
21 Riley Hoyes Sr Trabuco Hills 19:03.7 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:57
69:22
13:52
6:56
26 Alexa Mascola
Jr
13:18
6:39
1
Genevie Gray
Sr
13:26
6:43
4
Isabel Cristerna
Jr
14:10
7:05
6
Katey Mejia
Sr
14:13
7:07
7
Madeline Essman
Jr
14:15
7:07
8
Emily Cody
Sr
14:17
7:09
9
Madison Pham
Jr
14:57
7:29
10
2 Trabuco Hills
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:22
73:16
14:39
7:20
33 Adrianna Spencer
Jr
13:20
6:40
2
Katie Powrzanas
Jr
13:25
6:43
3
Kaleigh Markowitz
Jr
14:08
7:04
5
Jessica Vargas
Jr
15:41
7:51
11
Leann Valencia
Jr
16:42
8:21
12
Rachel Arnold
Sr
17:28
8:44
13
Riley Hoyes
Sr
19:04
9:32
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
76:08
15:14
7:37
15 Emily Cody
Sr
14:17
7:09
1
Madison Pham
Jr
14:57
7:29
2
Alicia Long
Jr
15:12
7:36
3
Michelle Castellanos
Jr
15:47
7:53
4
Leslie Romero
Jr
15:54
7:57
5
Cassandra Beltran
Jr
16:05
8:02
6
Nettie Nguyen
Jr
16:11
8:06
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hailey Strayer Fr Trabuco Hills 13:55.6 6:58
2 Ashlee Rich Fr Trabuco Hills 14:29.3 7:15
3 Kaelee Field Fr Trabuco Hills 14:36.4 7:18
4 Luisa Escamilla Fr El Toro 14:50.5 7:25 1/5 22/40 2/2
5 Maya Benham Fr Trabuco Hills 14:59.6 7:30
6 Katelyn Boyster Fr Trabuco Hills 15:10.8 7:35
7 Darla Medina Fr El Toro 15:16.8 7:38 2/5 26/40 2/2
8 Anna Munoz Fr Trabuco Hills 15:18.2 7:39
9 Sarah Saneto Fr Trabuco Hills 15:32.8 7:46
10 Maren Offutt Fr Trabuco Hills 15:34.8 7:47
11 Susana Torres Fr El Toro 15:44.5 7:52 3/5 28/40 2/2
12 Hilse Bahena Fr Trabuco Hills 15:48.1 7:54
13 Andrea Park Fr Trabuco Hills 16:30.1 8:15
14 Madison Greene Fr El Toro 16:30.3 8:15 4/5 35/40 2/2
15 Taylor Willis Fr Trabuco Hills 16:51 8:26
16 Olivia Martin Fr Trabuco Hills 17:00.2 8:30
17 Carolina Jimenez Fr Trabuco Hills 17:25 8:43
18 Madison Robin Fr Trabuco Hills 18:40 9:20
19 Jenna Downer Fr Trabuco Hills 18:42.4 9:21
20 Chloe Fragosa Fr Trabuco Hills 19:19.7 9:40
21 Kiana Fields Fr El Toro 21:00.2 10:30 5/5 40/40 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
73:12
14:38
7:19
17 Hailey Strayer
Fr
13:56
6:58
1
Ashlee Rich
Fr
14:29
7:15
2
Kaelee Field
Fr
14:36
7:18
3
Maya Benham
Fr
15:00
7:30
5
Katelyn Boyster
Fr
15:11
7:35
6
Anna Munoz
Fr
15:18
7:39
8
Sarah Saneto
Fr
15:33
7:46
9
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:10
83:22
16:40
8:20
44 Luisa Escamilla
Fr
14:51
7:25
4
Darla Medina
Fr
15:17
7:38
7
Susana Torres
Fr
15:45
7:52
10
Madison Greene
Fr
16:30
8:15
11
Kiana Fields
Fr
21:00
10:30
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.