Mountain View Results from the SCVAL #3 at Homestead HS on 3/6/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Chase Sr JV 14:34.8 6:38 2.2 49/135 9/20 21/32 2/6
Ang, Brandon Fr JV 15:21.3 6:59 2.2 78/135 15/20 27/32 1/3
Ashby, Riordan Jr V 12:06.5 5:30 2.2 28/204 4/6 4/32 2/13
Black, Andrew Sr JV 12:38.7 5:45 2.2 6/135 1/20 7/32 2/13
Blalack, Conner Jr V 12:19.7 5:36 2.2 42/204 5/6 5/32 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Blockhus, John Jr JV 12:55.3 5:52 2.2 11/135 2/20 9/32 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chau, Ryan Fr JV 16:58.6 7:43 2.2 117/135 20/20 32/32 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fletcher, Shota Jr V 12:33.1 5:42 2.2 54/204 6/6 6/32 3/13
Grayeski, Ethan Jr JV 14:11.5 6:27 2.2 38/135 6/20 18/32 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Han, Nicholas Jr JV 15:00.6 6:49 2.2 63/135 12/20 24/32 2/5
Heyman, Perrin Jr JV 14:16.9 6:30 2.2 41/135 7/20 19/32 2/8
Huynh, Toby So JV 15:24.2 7:00 2.2 81/135 16/20 28/32 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kaemmerer, Lucas Jr JV 14:40 6:40 2.2 53/135 11/20 23/32 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kitani, Matthew So JV 15:10.4 6:54 2.2 71/135 14/20 26/32 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Leblond, Eliot Fr F/S 13:40.9 6:13 2.2 25/95 4/6 13/32 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Leblond, Emmanuel Jr V 11:14 5:06 2.2 3/204 1/6 1/32 3/13
Lien, Brandon So JV 15:09 6:53 2.2 69/135 13/20 25/32 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Markelz, Evan So F/S 12:45.6 5:48 2.2 3/95 1/6 8/32 3/7
Moore, Rowan Fr JV 14:21.5 6:32 2.2 44/135 8/20 20/32 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Morris, Nathan Fr F/S 12:57.8 5:54 2.2 7/95 2/6 10/32 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nandela, Manu Fr JV 16:06 7:19 2.2 103/135 19/20 31/32 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nguyen, Tai Sr JV 13:33.6 6:10 2.2 24/135 3/20 12/32 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nunez, Marcos So F/S 14:06.2 6:25 2.2 40/95 6/6 15/32 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pereira, Jack So JV 15:58.1 7:16 2.2 102/135 18/20 30/32 1/2
Pugsley, Conor Jr JV 15:54.1 7:14 2.2 99/135 17/20 29/32 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Reinking, Rhys Fr JV 14:36.2 6:38 2.2 50/135 10/20 22/32 2/6
Ross, Colm Jr JV 14:07.9 6:25 2.2 34/135 4/20 16/32 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shek, Aidan So F/S 13:57.9 6:21 2.2 34/95 5/6 14/32 4/7
Smith, Matthew So F/S 13:15.5 6:02 2.2 17/95 3/6 11/32 4/7
Sommer, Alexander Jr JV 14:08.2 6:26 2.2 35/135 5/20 17/32 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stone, Ethan Sr V 11:33.9 5:15 2.2 10/204 3/6 3/32 2/13
Trepanier, Nicholas Jr V 11:20.1 5:09 2.2 6/204 2/6 2/32 2/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/13 58:34
1:06
2.2 5:19 5:06 5:36 80 5:08 Emmanuel Leblond (3), Nicholas Trepanier (6), Ethan Stone (10), Riordan Ashby (24), Conner Blalack (37)
JV 1st 5 4/12 67:24
1:30
2.2 6:08 5:45 6:26 95 5:30 Andrew Black (6), John Blockhus (11), Tai Nguyen (23), Colm Ross (27), Alexander Sommer (28)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 72:01
0:25
2.2 6:33 6:27 6:38 48 6:08 Ethan Grayeski (5), Perrin Heyman (7), Rowan Moore (9), Chase Adams (13), Rhys Reinking (14)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 75:21
0:41
2.2 6:51 6:40 6:59 15 6:51 Lucas Kaemmerer (1), Nicholas Han (2), Brandon Lien (3), Matthew Kitani (4), Brandon Ang (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 80:21
1:34
2.2 7:18 7:00 7:43 15 7:18 Toby Huynh (1), Conor Pugsley (2), Jack Pereira (3), Manu Nandela (4), Ryan Chau (5)
F/S 1st 5 4/7 66:38
1:12
2.2 6:03 5:48 6:21 81 5:55 Evan Markelz (3), Nathan Morris (7), Matthew Smith (16), Eliot Leblond (24), Aidan Shek (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rohun Agrawal Sr Monta Vista 10:45.2 4:53
2 Grant Morgenfeld Fr Paly 11:04 5:02
3 Emmanuel Leblond Jr Mountain View 11:14 5:06 1/6 1/32 3/13
4 Alex Gao So Paly 11:16.5 5:08
5 Aleksei Seletskiy Sr Paly 11:18.2 5:08
6 Nicholas Trepanier Jr Mountain View 11:20.1 5:09 2/6 2/32 2/13
7 Mateo Fesslmeier Jr Paly 11:21.5 5:10
8 David Evans Sr Paly 11:28.1 5:13
9 Hans Holst Sr Los Altos 11:28.3 5:13
10 Ethan Stone Sr Mountain View 11:33.9 5:15 3/6 3/32 2/13
11 Koji Uchino Jr Cupertino 11:39 5:18
12 Simon Blanch Sr Paly 11:41.4 5:19
13 John Cooper So Wilcox 11:41.4 5:19
15 Jack Fan So Los Gatos 11:44.5 5:20
16 Justin Peck Sr Los Gatos 11:44.8 5:20
17 Joshua Gehring Jr Gunn 11:48.4 5:22
19 Sahil Raj So Milpitas 11:53.7 5:24
20 Theodore Lai Jr Lynbrook 11:53.7 5:24
22 Andrew Han Sr Homestead 11:59.5 5:27
23 Gal Rivlin Jr Gunn 12:02.1 5:28
25 Colin Stillman Jr Homestead 12:04.3 5:29
26 Edward Zhou Jr Homestead 12:04.8 5:29
27 Boden Sirey So Los Altos 12:05.8 5:30
28 Riordan Ashby Jr Mountain View 12:06.5 5:30 4/6 4/32 2/13
29 Sebastian Mcmahon So Santa Clara 12:06.8 5:30
30 Matthew Sun Jr Monta Vista 12:07.3 5:31
31 Niels Holst Sr Los Altos 12:08 5:31
32 Kai Winebarger Jr Cupertino 12:09.5 5:32
33 Amir Benhagouga Jr Los Altos 12:10.2 5:32
34 Joseph Falkenburg So Los Altos 12:12.5 5:33
35 Rahul Jones Jr Los Gatos 12:12.8 5:33
36 Diego Rodriguez So Milpitas 12:14.7 5:34
37 Isaac Tiscareno So Fremont 12:15.2 5:34
38 Caleb Leung Fr Homestead 12:16.5 5:35
40 Robert Cooper So Wilcox 12:18.1 5:36
41 Ethan Lin Sr Lynbrook 12:18.3 5:36
42 Conner Blalack Jr Mountain View 12:19.7 5:36 5/6 5/32 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Mike Ramsay Sr Los Gatos 12:21.2 5:37
44 Victor Contreras Jr Wilcox 12:21.6 5:37
45 Jake Seley Fr Gunn 12:25.3 5:39
46 Siddharth Shah Sr Homestead 12:27.5 5:40
48 Keaton Wong So Los Gatos 12:28.6 5:40
49 Kevin Yang So Lynbrook 12:30 5:41
50 Alex Althouse So Milpitas 12:30.2 5:41
51 Alexander Nguyen So Monta Vista 12:30.4 5:41
52 Curtis Zhang Fr Cupertino 12:31.9 5:42
53 Jonathan Seo So Homestead 12:32 5:42
54 Shota Fletcher Jr Mountain View 12:33.1 5:42 6/6 6/32 3/13
55 Fernando Sepulveda Jr Los Altos 12:33.2 5:42
56 Andrew Peng So Lynbrook 12:38.4 5:45
58 Andrew Cole Jr Monta Vista 12:39.6 5:45
59 Hrishikesh Ingle Jr Lynbrook 12:39.9 5:45
60 Nicholas Kong Fr Lynbrook 12:40.8 5:46
61 Connor Blum Jr Los Gatos 12:41.7 5:46
67 Elijah Schachter Sr Gunn 12:47.5 5:49
68 Denny Dong Fr Monta Vista 12:48.4 5:49
69 Sam Bobick Sr Fremont 12:49.4 5:50
72 Matteo Nagle Fr Gunn 12:53.1 5:51
81 Pranav Reddy Sr Monta Vista 13:05.9 5:57
93 Koyo Kai So Milpitas 13:17.6 6:03
94 Josiah Albrecht Jr Gunn 13:20.1 6:04
97 Kyle Ogino Fr Santa Clara 13:20.9 6:04
98 Raghav Sinha Jr Cupertino 13:22.2 6:05
111 Justin Franklin Sr Fremont 13:35.1 6:11
112 Samuel Tiscareno Sr Fremont 13:38.6 6:12
114 Matthew Tsai So Fremont 13:41 6:13
122 Leo Malinen Jr Wilcox 13:51.1 6:18
123 Shiv Shah Jr Cupertino 13:52.2 6:18
134 Alon Raz So Fremont 14:07.6 6:25
138 Kevin Tran Sr Cupertino 14:08.9 6:26
141 Jordan Althouse Fr Milpitas 14:11.5 6:27
145 Mudra Patel Jr Wilcox 14:15.5 6:29
151 Yusuf Kothambawala Fr Milpitas 14:21.6 6:32
156 Jesus Perez Sanchez Sr Santa Clara 14:33.7 6:37
182 Dario Quintero So Santa Clara 15:07 6:52
194 Koki Hasegawa Fr Santa Clara 15:22.7 6:59
199 Justin Noble Jr Santa Clara 15:27.9 7:02
204 Elijah Alexander Sr Wilcox 15:32.4 7:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
56:28
11:18
5:08
26 Grant Morgenfeld
Fr
11:04
5:02
2
Alex Gao
So
11:17
5:08
4
Aleksei Seletskiy
Sr
11:18
5:08
5
Mateo Fesslmeier
Jr
11:22
5:10
7
David Evans
Sr
11:28
5:13
8
Simon Blanch
Sr
11:41
5:19
12




2 Mountain View
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
58:34
11:43
5:19
80 Emmanuel Leblond
Jr
11:14
5:06
3
Nicholas Trepanier
Jr
11:20
5:09
6
Ethan Stone
Sr
11:34
5:15
10
Riordan Ashby
Jr
12:07
5:30
24
Conner Blalack
Jr
12:20
5:36
37
Shota Fletcher
Jr
12:33
5:42
48




3 Los Altos
4-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
60:05
12:01
5:28
118 Hans Holst
Sr
11:28
5:13
9
Boden Sirey
So
12:06
5:30
23
Niels Holst
Sr
12:08
5:31
27
Amir Benhagouga
Jr
12:10
5:32
29
Joseph Falkenburg
So
12:13
5:33
30
Fernando Sepulveda
Jr
12:33
5:42
49




4 Homestead
11-8-5-4-4
Gap: 0:28
60:53
12:11
5:32
137 Andrew Han
Sr
12:00
5:27
19
Colin Stillman
Jr
12:04
5:29
21
Edward Zhou
Jr
12:05
5:29
22
Caleb Leung
Fr
12:17
5:35
34
Siddharth Shah
Sr
12:28
5:40
41
Jonathan Seo
So
12:32
5:42
47




5 Los Gatos
7-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:44
60:32
12:06
5:30
140 Jack Fan
So
11:45
5:20
14
Justin Peck
Sr
11:45
5:20
15
Rahul Jones
Jr
12:13
5:33
31
Mike Ramsay
Sr
12:21
5:37
38
Keaton Wong
So
12:29
5:40
42
Connor Blum
Jr
12:42
5:46
54




6 Monta Vista
1-3-6-6-6
Gap: 2:03
60:51
12:10
5:32
179 Rohun Agrawal
Sr
10:45
4:53
1
Matthew Sun
Jr
12:07
5:31
26
Alexander Nguyen
So
12:30
5:41
45
Andrew Cole
Jr
12:40
5:45
51
Denny Dong
Fr
12:48
5:49
56
Pranav Reddy
Sr
13:06
5:57
59




7 Gunn
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:05
61:56
12:23
5:38
189 Joshua Gehring
Jr
11:48
5:22
16
Gal Rivlin
Jr
12:02
5:28
20
Jake Seley
Fr
12:25
5:39
40
Elijah Schachter
Sr
12:48
5:49
55
Matteo Nagle
Fr
12:53
5:51
58
Josiah Albrecht
Jr
13:20
6:04
61




8 Lynbrook
10-11-11-8-8
Gap: 0:46
62:00
12:24
5:38
199 Theodore Lai
Jr
11:54
5:24
18
Ethan Lin
Sr
12:18
5:36
36
Kevin Yang
So
12:30
5:41
43
Andrew Peng
So
12:38
5:45
50
Hrishikesh Ingle
Jr
12:40
5:45
52
Nicholas Kong
Fr
12:41
5:46
53




9 Cupertino
5-7-8-9-9
Gap: 2:13
63:35
12:43
5:47
216 Koji Uchino
Jr
11:39
5:18
11
Kai Winebarger
Jr
12:10
5:32
28
Curtis Zhang
Fr
12:32
5:42
46
Raghav Sinha
Jr
13:22
6:05
63
Shiv Shah
Jr
13:52
6:18
68
Kevin Tran
Sr
14:09
6:26
70




10 Milpitas
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:18
64:08
12:50
5:50
224 Sahil Raj
So
11:54
5:24
17
Diego Rodriguez
So
12:15
5:34
32
Alex Althouse
So
12:30
5:41
44
Koyo Kai
So
13:18
6:03
60
Jordan Althouse
Fr
14:12
6:27
71
Yusuf Kothambawala
Fr
14:22
6:32
73




11 Wilcox
6-9-9-11-11
Gap: 2:34
64:28
12:54
5:52
226 John Cooper
So
11:41
5:19
13
Robert Cooper
So
12:18
5:36
35
Victor Contreras
Jr
12:22
5:37
39
Leo Malinen
Jr
13:51
6:18
67
Mudra Patel
Jr
14:16
6:29
72
Elijah Alexander
Sr
15:32
7:04
78




12 Fremont
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:26
65:59
13:12
6:00
285 Isaac Tiscareno
So
12:15
5:34
33
Sam Bobick
Sr
12:49
5:50
57
Justin Franklin
Sr
13:35
6:11
64
Samuel Tiscareno
Sr
13:39
6:12
65
Matthew Tsai
So
13:41
6:13
66
Alon Raz
So
14:08
6:25
69




13 Santa Clara
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:16
70:31
14:06
6:25
312 Sebastian Mcmahon
So
12:07
5:30
25
Kyle Ogino
Fr
13:21
6:04
62
Jesus Perez Sanchez
Sr
14:34
6:37
74
Dario Quintero
So
15:07
6:52
75
Koki Hasegawa
Fr
15:23
6:59
76
Justin Noble
Jr
15:28
7:02
77




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kenji Tella Jr Paly 11:43 5:20
2 James Miller Jr Paly 11:56.8 5:26
3 Jt John Bard Jr Paly 12:03.8 5:29
4 Neel Fulton Sr Paly 12:17.3 5:35
5 Kamran Bastani Jr Paly 12:28.2 5:40
6 Andrew Black Sr Mountain View 12:38.7 5:45 1/20 7/32 2/13
7 Saumitr Dikhit Jr Lynbrook 12:45.8 5:48
8 Schuyler Park Jr Homestead 12:45.9 5:48
9 Axel Della Porta Sr Paly 12:46.5 5:48
10 Justin Rosen Sr Los Altos 12:52.2 5:51
11 John Blockhus Jr Mountain View 12:55.3 5:52 2/20 9/32 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Sahil Goel Jr Monta Vista 13:06.7 5:58
13 Collin Yoshida Jr Homestead 13:08.3 5:58
14 Max Ready So Monta Vista 13:10.4 5:59
15 Hugh Cameron Jr Paly 13:11.6 6:00
16 Keshav Shah Jr Los Altos 13:13.8 6:01
17 Danny O'sullivan Sr Homestead 13:20.6 6:04
18 Iain Jung Sr Lynbrook 13:20.9 6:04
19 Austin Cruz Jr Lynbrook 13:25.9 6:06
20 Raj Penmetcha Jr Homestead 13:26.9 6:07
21 Tanush Goel Jr Lynbrook 13:29.6 6:08
22 Justin Yu Jr Monta Vista 13:31.8 6:09
23 Milo Guan Jr Paly 13:33.6 6:10
24 Tai Nguyen Sr Mountain View 13:33.6 6:10 3/20 12/32 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Justin Chu Jr Gunn 13:43.3 6:14
26 Max Vroemen Jr Paly 13:45.3 6:15
28 Ben Adelman Fr Gunn 13:50.1 6:17
32 Nikash Gupta Fr Los Altos 14:04.1 6:24
34 Colm Ross Jr Mountain View 14:07.9 6:25 4/20 16/32 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Alexander Sommer Jr Mountain View 14:08.2 6:26 5/20 17/32 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Achintya Rajan Sr Lynbrook 14:08.8 6:26
37 Will Park So Los Altos 14:09.1 6:26
38 Ethan Grayeski Jr Mountain View 14:11.5 6:27 6/20 18/32 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Kyle Luo Fr Gunn 14:12.9 6:28
40 Diego Diaz Jr Paly 14:14 6:28
41 Perrin Heyman Jr Mountain View 14:16.9 6:30 7/20 19/32 2/8
42 Brevin Reed So Homestead 14:18.3 6:30
43 Hideki Liu So Paly 14:18.7 6:30
44 Rowan Moore Fr Mountain View 14:21.5 6:32 8/20 20/32 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Henry Liu Fr Paly 14:24.2 6:33
46 Christopher Chan Jr Lynbrook 14:28.5 6:35
47 Caleb Chen So Los Altos 14:28.8 6:35
48 Jacob Lin Jr Lynbrook 14:29.5 6:35
49 Chase Adams Sr Mountain View 14:34.8 6:38 9/20 21/32 2/6
50 Rhys Reinking Fr Mountain View 14:36.2 6:38 10/20 22/32 2/6
51 Vicram Vijayakumar Jr Homestead 14:37.2 6:39
52 Matthew Wang Sr Lynbrook 14:37.7 6:39
53 Lucas Kaemmerer Jr Mountain View 14:40 6:40 11/20 23/32 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Wilson Lu So Cupertino 14:40.3 6:40
55 Nicolas Silva Jr Cupertino 14:47.9 6:44
56 Roee Abramitzky Jr Gunn 14:48.8 6:44
57 Ido Ofek So Homestead 14:54.3 6:47
58 Ryan Teoh Jr Milpitas 14:54.7 6:47
59 Trevor Lei Jr Cupertino 14:56.5 6:48
60 Nitin Kukreja Jr Monta Vista 14:58.7 6:49
61 Erik Heuchert Sr Fremont 14:59.9 6:49
62 Jensen Bidmead Fr Los Gatos 15:00.2 6:49
63 Nicholas Han Jr Mountain View 15:00.6 6:49 12/20 24/32 2/5
64 Russell Chen So Lynbrook 15:00.7 6:49
65 Sotirios Kougiouris Jr Monta Vista 15:01.7 6:50
66 Lucas Heuchert Sr Fremont 15:02.2 6:50
67 Jeremie Rault-wang Fr Paly 15:04.5 6:51
68 Sam Stein Fr Los Altos 15:04.7 6:51
69 Brandon Lien So Mountain View 15:09 6:53 13/20 25/32 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Dylan Gee So Milpitas 15:10 6:54
71 Matthew Kitani So Mountain View 15:10.4 6:54 14/20 26/32 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Juan Acosta Perez Fr Gunn 15:11.9 6:55
73 Nicholas Chu Sr Milpitas 15:12.1 6:55
74 Daniel Do So Milpitas 15:13.8 6:55
75 Mark Fekete Fr Homestead 15:18 6:57
76 Ryan Tsai Jr Homestead 15:18.3 6:57
77 Agastya Pawate Fr Lynbrook 15:18.9 6:58
78 Brandon Ang Fr Mountain View 15:21.3 6:59 15/20 27/32 1/3
79 Jacob Mitani So Los Altos 15:22.7 6:59
80 Kevin Yang Jr Fremont 15:24.1 7:00
81 Toby Huynh So Mountain View 15:24.2 7:00 16/20 28/32 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Brian Ip Fr Homestead 15:25.8 7:01
83 Joshua Kim Sr Los Altos 15:25.8 7:01
84 Tanner Muret So Homestead 15:30.7 7:03
85 Zachary Hill So Gunn 15:31.7 7:04
86 Nathan Tanlimco So Homestead 15:32.2 7:04
87 Matthew Diederich Fr Los Altos 15:33.9 7:05
88 Carter Capetz Fr Los Altos 15:34.4 7:05
89 Siqi Ding So Homestead 15:37.1 7:06
90 Baomo Zhu Fr Lynbrook 15:37.2 7:06
91 Cameron Lin Fr Los Gatos 15:39.1 7:07
92 Amogh Rajagopal So Monta Vista 15:41.8 7:08
93 Christopher Miyai Fr Homestead 15:42.3 7:08
94 Caius Leung Fr Lynbrook 15:43.7 7:09
95 Nathan Lacey Sr Milpitas 15:46.5 7:10
96 Jonathan Liu Fr Los Altos 15:49.1 7:11
97 Richard Wang Fr Los Altos 15:53.2 7:13
98 Liam Radke Fr Los Gatos 15:54 7:14
99 Conor Pugsley Jr Mountain View 15:54.1 7:14 17/20 29/32 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Rajiv Venkatesh Fr Homestead 15:56.9 7:15
101 Jacob Howmiller Jr Los Altos 15:57 7:15
102 Jack Pereira So Mountain View 15:58.1 7:16 18/20 30/32 1/2
103 Manu Nandela Fr Mountain View 16:06 7:19 19/20 31/32 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
104 Ethan Lin W Jr Lynbrook 16:09.9 7:21
105 Aaron Song Sr Homestead 16:12.4 7:22
106 Gabriel Gicale Sr Los Altos 16:13.2 7:22
107 Brian Sawaya So Santa Clara 16:18.6 7:25
108 Liam Visser Fr Los Gatos 16:22.3 7:27
109 Austin Wu So Santa Clara 16:24.4 7:27
110 Arthur Tallet Sr Santa Clara 16:39.2 7:34
111 Rohan Kota Fr Los Altos 16:41.7 7:35
112 Davin Kristoff Jeng Fr Milpitas 16:42.2 7:36
113 Manas Srivastava Sr Wilcox 16:42.6 7:36
114 Aditya Bhattacharyya So Los Altos 16:45.4 7:37
115 Weihung Oh Jr Fremont 16:50.6 7:39
116 Connor Volkert Fr Los Altos 16:58.2 7:43
117 Ryan Chau Fr Mountain View 16:58.6 7:43 20/20 32/32 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
118 James Huang Jr Gunn 16:59.7 7:44
119 Jeffrey Hasegawa So Los Gatos 17:02.6 7:45
120 Evan Foster So Los Gatos 17:13.2 7:50
121 Aryamaan Choudhury So Cupertino 17:27.2 7:56
122 Stanley Liu Fr Paly 17:33.3 7:59
123 Alex Zaretzki Fr Los Altos 17:34.2 7:59
124 Hyojoon Koo Jr Los Altos 17:41 8:02
125 George Russell Semsem Sr Santa Clara 17:43.8 8:04
126 Sean Basu So Monta Vista 17:51.9 8:07
127 Sukhad Mutatkar Fr Milpitas 18:23.7 8:22
128 Carl Amigable Jr Milpitas 18:29.7 8:24
129 Nolan Calara Sr Milpitas 18:47.2 8:32
130 Tyler Potmesil Jr Milpitas 18:52 8:35
131 Timothy Stampolis Fr Santa Clara 20:15.2 9:12
132 Tyler Newman Fr Santa Clara 20:30.9 9:20
133 Aravind Ganesh Jr Fremont 20:56.2 9:31
134 Neel Chatterjee Jr Cupertino 22:08.1 10:04
135 Tobey Browne Jr Wilcox 22:44.5 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
60:29
12:06
5:30
15 Kenji Tella
Jr
11:43
5:20
1
James Miller
Jr
11:57
5:26
2
Jt John Bard
Jr
12:04
5:29
3
Neel Fulton
Sr
12:17
5:35
4
Kamran Bastani
Jr
12:28
5:40
5
Axel Della Porta
Sr
12:47
5:48
9
Hugh Cameron
Jr
13:12
6:00
15
2 Homestead
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
67:00
13:24
6:05
92 Schuyler Park
Jr
12:46
5:48
8
Collin Yoshida
Jr
13:08
5:58
13
Danny O'sullivan
Sr
13:21
6:04
17
Raj Penmetcha
Jr
13:27
6:07
20
Brevin Reed
So
14:18
6:30
34
Vicram Vijayakumar
Jr
14:37
6:39
38
Ido Ofek
So
14:54
6:47
42
3 Lynbrook
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:23
67:11
13:26
6:06
94 Saumitr Dikhit
Jr
12:46
5:48
7
Iain Jung
Sr
13:21
6:04
18
Austin Cruz
Jr
13:26
6:06
19
Tanush Goel
Jr
13:30
6:08
21
Achintya Rajan
Sr
14:09
6:26
29
Christopher Chan
Jr
14:29
6:35
35
Jacob Lin
Jr
14:30
6:35
37
4 Mountain View
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:30
67:24
13:29
6:08
95 Andrew Black
Sr
12:39
5:45
6
John Blockhus
Jr
12:55
5:52
11
Tai Nguyen
Sr
13:34
6:10
23
Colm Ross
Jr
14:08
6:25
27
Alexander Sommer
Jr
14:08
6:26
28
Ethan Grayeski
Jr
14:12
6:27
31
Perrin Heyman
Jr
14:17
6:30
33
5 Los Altos
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:37
68:48
13:46
6:15
118 Justin Rosen
Sr
12:52
5:51
10
Keshav Shah
Jr
13:14
6:01
16
Nikash Gupta
Fr
14:04
6:24
26
Will Park
So
14:09
6:26
30
Caleb Chen
So
14:29
6:35
36
Sam Stein
Fr
15:05
6:51
50
Jacob Mitani
So
15:23
6:59
55
6 Monta Vista
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:55
69:49
13:58
6:21
141 Sahil Goel
Jr
13:07
5:58
12
Max Ready
So
13:10
5:59
14
Justin Yu
Jr
13:32
6:09
22
Nitin Kukreja
Jr
14:59
6:49
45
Sotirios Kougiouris
Jr
15:02
6:50
48
Amogh Rajagopal
So
15:42
7:08
59
Sean Basu
So
17:52
8:07
73
7 Gunn
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:29
71:47
14:21
6:32
174 Justin Chu
Jr
13:43
6:14
24
Ben Adelman
Fr
13:50
6:17
25
Kyle Luo
Fr
14:13
6:28
32
Roee Abramitzky
Jr
14:49
6:44
41
Juan Acosta Perez
Fr
15:12
6:55
52
Zachary Hill
So
15:32
7:04
57
James Huang
Jr
17:00
7:44
68
8 Milpitas
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:52
76:17
15:15
6:56
261 Ryan Teoh
Jr
14:55
6:47
43
Dylan Gee
So
15:10
6:54
51
Nicholas Chu
Sr
15:12
6:55
53
Daniel Do
So
15:14
6:55
54
Nathan Lacey
Sr
15:47
7:10
60
Davin Kristoff Jeng
Fr
16:42
7:36
66
Sukhad Mutatkar
Fr
18:24
8:22
74
9 Cupertino
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 7:28
84:00
16:48
7:38
272 Wilson Lu
So
14:40
6:40
39
Nicolas Silva
Jr
14:48
6:44
40
Trevor Lei
Jr
14:57
6:48
44
Aryamaan Choudhury
So
17:27
7:56
71
Neel Chatterjee
Jr
22:08
10:04
78








10 Fremont
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:56
83:13
16:39
7:34
295 Erik Heuchert
Sr
15:00
6:49
46
Lucas Heuchert
Sr
15:02
6:50
49
Kevin Yang
Jr
15:24
7:00
56
Weihung Oh
Jr
16:51
7:39
67
Aravind Ganesh
Jr
20:56
9:31
77








11 Los Gatos
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:02
79:58
16:00
7:16
298 Jensen Bidmead
Fr
15:00
6:49
47
Cameron Lin
Fr
15:39
7:07
58
Liam Radke
Fr
15:54
7:14
61
Liam Visser
Fr
16:22
7:27
63
Jeffrey Hasegawa
So
17:03
7:45
69
Evan Foster
So
17:13
7:50
70




12 Santa Clara
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:57
87:21
17:28
7:56
338 Brian Sawaya
So
16:19
7:25
62
Austin Wu
So
16:24
7:27
64
Arthur Tallet
Sr
16:39
7:34
65
George Russell Semsem
Sr
17:44
8:04
72
Timothy Stampolis
Fr
20:15
9:12
75
Tyler Newman
Fr
20:31
9:20
76




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
67:31
13:30
6:08
16 Axel Della Porta
Sr
12:47
5:48
1
Hugh Cameron
Jr
13:12
6:00
2
Milo Guan
Jr
13:34
6:10
3
Max Vroemen
Jr
13:45
6:15
4
Diego Diaz
Jr
14:14
6:28
6
Hideki Liu
So
14:19
6:30
8
Henry Liu
Fr
14:24
6:33
10
2 Mountain View
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
72:01
14:24
6:33
48 Ethan Grayeski
Jr
14:12
6:27
5
Perrin Heyman
Jr
14:17
6:30
7
Rowan Moore
Fr
14:22
6:32
9
Chase Adams
Sr
14:35
6:38
13
Rhys Reinking
Fr
14:36
6:38
14
Lucas Kaemmerer
Jr
14:40
6:40
17
Nicholas Han
Jr
15:01
6:49
19
3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
73:55
14:47
6:43
83 Christopher Chan
Jr
14:29
6:35
11
Jacob Lin
Jr
14:30
6:35
12
Matthew Wang
Sr
14:38
6:39
16
Russell Chen
So
15:01
6:49
20
Agastya Pawate
Fr
15:19
6:58
24
Baomo Zhu
Fr
15:37
7:06
32
Caius Leung
Fr
15:44
7:09
33
4 Homestead
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
75:34
15:07
6:52
104 Vicram Vijayakumar
Jr
14:37
6:39
15
Ido Ofek
So
14:54
6:47
18
Mark Fekete
Fr
15:18
6:57
22
Ryan Tsai
Jr
15:18
6:57
23
Brian Ip
Fr
15:26
7:01
26
Tanner Muret
So
15:31
7:03
28
Nathan Tanlimco
So
15:32
7:04
29
5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:30
77:02
15:24
7:00
134 Sam Stein
Fr
15:05
6:51
21
Jacob Mitani
So
15:23
6:59
25
Joshua Kim
Sr
15:26
7:01
27
Matthew Diederich
Fr
15:34
7:05
30
Carter Capetz
Fr
15:34
7:05
31
Jonathan Liu
Fr
15:49
7:11
34
Richard Wang
Fr
15:53
7:13
35
6 Milpitas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:10
91:15
18:15
8:18
190 Davin Kristoff Jeng
Fr
16:42
7:36
36
Sukhad Mutatkar
Fr
18:24
8:22
37
Carl Amigable
Jr
18:30
8:24
38
Nolan Calara
Sr
18:47
8:32
39
Tyler Potmesil
Jr
18:52
8:35
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mountain View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
75:21
15:04
6:51
15 Lucas Kaemmerer
Jr
14:40
6:40
1
Nicholas Han
Jr
15:01
6:49
2
Brandon Lien
So
15:09
6:53
3
Matthew Kitani
So
15:10
6:54
4
Brandon Ang
Fr
15:21
6:59
5
Toby Huynh
So
15:24
7:00
6
Conor Pugsley
Jr
15:54
7:14
13
2 Homestead
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
78:19
15:40
7:07
48 Tanner Muret
So
15:31
7:03
7
Nathan Tanlimco
So
15:32
7:04
8
Siqi Ding
So
15:37
7:06
9
Christopher Miyai
Fr
15:42
7:08
10
Rajiv Venkatesh
Fr
15:57
7:15
14
Aaron Song
Sr
16:12
7:22
16




3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
80:34
16:07
7:19
73 Jonathan Liu
Fr
15:49
7:11
11
Richard Wang
Fr
15:53
7:13
12
Jacob Howmiller
Jr
15:57
7:15
15
Gabriel Gicale
Sr
16:13
7:22
17
Rohan Kota
Fr
16:42
7:35
18
Aditya Bhattacharyya
So
16:45
7:37
19
Connor Volkert
Fr
16:58
7:43
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mountain View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
80:21
16:04
7:18
15 Toby Huynh
So
15:24
7:00
1
Conor Pugsley
Jr
15:54
7:14
2
Jack Pereira
So
15:58
7:16
3
Manu Nandela
Fr
16:06
7:19
4
Ryan Chau
Fr
16:59
7:43
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eoin O'connell So Paly 11:51.4 5:23
2 Aaron Hepworth So Los Altos 12:42.6 5:47
3 Evan Markelz So Mountain View 12:45.6 5:48 1/6 8/32 3/7
4 Kyle Park So Paly 12:50.4 5:50
5 William Jenkins So Los Gatos 12:55.1 5:52
6 Adarsh Iyer Fr Lynbrook 12:55.8 5:53
7 Nathan Morris Fr Mountain View 12:57.8 5:54 2/6 10/32 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Carter Oates Fr Homestead 12:59.6 5:54
9 Dylan Gibson Fr Los Altos 13:00.8 5:55
10 Spencer Ye So Homestead 13:01.8 5:55
11 Jack Denebeim So Los Altos 13:03.3 5:56
12 Max Ito Fr Los Gatos 13:06.9 5:58
14 Owen Bittinger So Paly 13:13.4 6:01
15 Brandon Fujimoto Fr Los Altos 13:14.1 6:01
16 Siyi Ji So Homestead 13:15.1 6:01
17 Matthew Smith So Mountain View 13:15.5 6:02 3/6 11/32 4/7
18 Aaron Lin Fr Homestead 13:15.8 6:02
19 Casey Fung Fr Lynbrook 13:24 6:05
20 Viktor Kieturakis So Los Altos 13:25.9 6:06
21 Jasper Salim So Homestead 13:30.3 6:08
22 Ethan Feng So Lynbrook 13:31.4 6:09
23 Michael Murphy So Paly 13:32.8 6:09
24 Issac Kirby So Paly 13:33.5 6:10
25 Eliot Leblond Fr Mountain View 13:40.9 6:13 4/6 13/32 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Kyle Cheng Fr Paly 13:46.3 6:16
27 Colin Lai So Paly 13:47.5 6:16
28 Khalil Neely Fr Homestead 13:47.7 6:16
30 Nathaniel Joffe So Los Altos 13:50.1 6:17
31 Nathan Shkolnik Fr Los Gatos 13:55.3 6:20
32 Dylan Qiu So Los Gatos 13:55.7 6:20
33 Gavin Wu So Paly 13:55.8 6:20
34 Aidan Shek So Mountain View 13:57.9 6:21 5/6 14/32 4/7
35 Nicholas Iribarren Fr Paly 14:00.4 6:22
36 Nick Usich So Paly 14:00.5 6:22
37 Aiden Kato Fr Lynbrook 14:01.9 6:23
39 Tony Mckenna Fr Paly 14:06.1 6:25
40 Marcos Nunez So Mountain View 14:06.2 6:25 6/6 15/32 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Kyle Stephan Fr Los Gatos 14:11.1 6:27
44 Zeke Carder Fr Fremont 14:16.7 6:29
52 David Garcia So Lynbrook 14:42.7 6:41
53 Connor Yan So Lynbrook 14:46.5 6:43
54 Yuma Geffon So Los Gatos 14:48.9 6:44
55 Archit Raul Fr Fremont 14:51.4 6:45
57 Oliver Chang Fr Fremont 14:55.8 6:47
73 Terry Yu So Fremont 15:27.9 7:02
94 Avin Rai So Fremont 16:29.1 7:30
95 Scott Du So Fremont 16:38 7:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:43
65:27
13:05
5:57
55 Aaron Hepworth
So
12:43
5:47
2
Dylan Gibson
Fr
13:01
5:55
9
Jack Denebeim
So
13:03
5:56
11
Brandon Fujimoto
Fr
13:14
6:01
14
Viktor Kieturakis
So
13:26
6:06
19
Nathaniel Joffe
So
13:50
6:17
28




2 Paly
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:42
65:02
13:00
5:55
63 Eoin O'connell
So
11:51
5:23
1
Kyle Park
So
12:50
5:50
4
Owen Bittinger
So
13:13
6:01
13
Michael Murphy
So
13:33
6:09
22
Issac Kirby
So
13:34
6:10
23
Kyle Cheng
Fr
13:46
6:16
25
Colin Lai
So
13:48
6:16
26
3 Homestead
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:31
66:03
13:13
6:00
70 Carter Oates
Fr
13:00
5:54
8
Spencer Ye
So
13:02
5:55
10
Siyi Ji
So
13:15
6:01
15
Aaron Lin
Fr
13:16
6:02
17
Jasper Salim
So
13:30
6:08
20
Khalil Neely
Fr
13:48
6:16
27




4 Mountain View
3-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:12
66:38
13:20
6:03
81 Evan Markelz
So
12:46
5:48
3
Nathan Morris
Fr
12:58
5:54
7
Matthew Smith
So
13:16
6:02
16
Eliot Leblond
Fr
13:41
6:13
24
Aidan Shek
So
13:58
6:21
31
Marcos Nunez
So
14:06
6:25
33




5 Los Gatos
4-4-6-5-5
Gap: 1:16
68:04
13:37
6:11
110 William Jenkins
So
12:55
5:52
5
Max Ito
Fr
13:07
5:58
12
Nathan Shkolnik
Fr
13:55
6:20
29
Dylan Qiu
So
13:56
6:20
30
Kyle Stephan
Fr
14:11
6:27
34
Yuma Geffon
So
14:49
6:44
38




6 Lynbrook
5-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:47
68:36
13:43
6:14
113 Adarsh Iyer
Fr
12:56
5:53
6
Casey Fung
Fr
13:24
6:05
18
Ethan Feng
So
13:31
6:09
21
Aiden Kato
Fr
14:02
6:23
32
David Garcia
So
14:43
6:41
36
Connor Yan
So
14:47
6:43
37




7 Fremont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:12
76:01
15:12
6:55
197 Zeke Carder
Fr
14:17
6:29
35
Archit Raul
Fr
14:51
6:45
39
Oliver Chang
Fr
14:56
6:47
40
Terry Yu
So
15:28
7:02
41
Avin Rai
So
16:29
7:30
42
Scott Du
So
16:38
7:34
43




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.