Mountain View Results from the SCVAL Meet #1 at Baylands Park on 9/21/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashby, Riordan Sr V 17:17.5 5:35 3.1 13/108 4/10 4/26 1/14 18:18.9
(1:01,5.6)
18:18.9
(1:01,5.6)
18:19
(1:01,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Benedetti, Max Jr JV 20:20.4 6:34 3.1 16/101 3/8 16/26 2/12 20:59.3
(0:39,3.1)
20:59.3
(0:39,3.1)
20:59
(0:39,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Blalack, Conner Sr V 17:08.2 5:32 3.1 11/108 3/10 3/26 1/14 17:49.5
(0:41,3.9)
17:49.5
(0:41,3.9)
17:50
(0:41,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Blockhus, John Sr V 22:10.2 7:09 3.1 97/108 10/10 24/26 1/3 19:23.8 19:23.8 19:24
Calder, Kaden Jr V 19:17.7 6:13 3.1 57/108 8/10 9/26 1/8 20:56.5
(1:39,7.9)
20:56.5
(1:39,7.9)
20:57
(1:39,7.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Choi, Joseph Fr F/S 22:14.2 7:10 3.1 84/186 7/8 25/26 5/12
Fletcher, Shota Sr V 18:26.5 5:57 3.1 32/108 5/10 5/26 2/14 19:04.6
(0:38,3.3)
18:35.7
(0:09,0.8)
18:36
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Grayeski, Ethan Sr JV 20:21.5 6:34 3.1 17/101 4/8 17/26 2/11 19:47.5 19:47.5 19:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Henri, David Fr F/S 19:58.9 6:27 3.1 30/186 2/8 11/26 7/13
Heyman, Perrin Sr JV 20:30.5 6:37 3.1 19/101 5/8 18/26 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Huynh, Toby Jr JV 20:46.8 6:42 3.1 22/101 6/8 19/26 2/7 22:04.7
(1:18,5.9)
21:34.8
(0:48,3.7)
21:35
(0:48,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Leblond, Eliot So F/S 20:14.3 6:32 3.1 34/186 3/8 13/26 6/13
Markelz, Evan Jr V 16:50.1 5:26 3.1 4/108 1/10 1/26 3/14 19:31
(2:41,13.7)
19:31
(2:41,13.7)
19:31
(2:41,13.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Moore, Rowan So F/S 20:18.1 6:33 3.1 36/186 4/8 14/26 5/13
Morris, Nathan So V 18:54 6:06 3.1 44/108 7/10 7/26 1/10
Murdock, Gavin Fr F/S 20:59.3 6:46 3.1 52/186 6/8 22/26 5/12
Olsen, Rory Fr F/S 19:11.6 6:11 3.1 12/186 1/8 8/26 6/13
Pereira, Jack Jr JV 20:18.2 6:33 3.1 12/101 2/8 15/26 2/12 21:19.4
(1:01,4.8)
21:19.4
(1:01,4.8)
21:19
(1:01,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Predosin, Massimo Fr F/S 20:49.9 6:43 3.1 47/186 5/8 20/26 5/13
Shek, Aidan Jr JV 21:51 7:03 3.1 33/101 8/8 23/26 2/7 21:02.5 21:02.5 21:03
Smith, Matthew Jr V 18:40.8 6:02 3.1 38/108 6/10 6/26 1/14 19:50.9
(1:10,5.9)
18:53.3
(0:13,1.1)
18:53
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sommer, Alexander Sr JV 20:01.7 6:28 3.1 9/101 1/8 12/26 3/12 20:39.1
(0:37,3.0)
20:39.1
(0:37,3.0)
20:39
(0:37,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tejeda-castillo, Anthony Sr JV 20:55.4 6:45 3.1 23/101 7/8 21/26 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Trepanier, Nicholas Sr V 17:06.2 5:31 3.1 10/108 2/10 2/26 3/14 16:35.2 16:35.2 16:35
Vaezeafshar, Barbod Jr V 19:36.5 6:20 3.1 61/108 9/10 10/26 1/3 19:13.5 19:13.5 19:14
Vook, Jason Fr F/S 22:19.2 7:12 3.1 87/186 8/8 26/26 4/11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/14 86:49
1:36
3.1 5:36 5:26 5:57 70 5:30 85:46 85:46 Evan Markelz (4), Nicholas Trepanier (10), Conner Blalack (11), Riordan Ashby (13), Shota Fletcher (32)
V 2nd 5 1/3 98:39
3:29
3.1 6:22 6:02 7:09 21 6:22 96:12 96:12 Matthew Smith (1), Nathan Morris (2), Kaden Calder (3), Barbod Vaezeafshar (4), John Blockhus (11)
JV 1st 5 2/8 101:32
0:29
3.1 6:33 6:28 6:37 61 6:00 106:58
(5:26,5.1)
95:54 Spartans ROCK! (LR) Alexander Sommer (9), Jack Pereira (10), Max Benedetti (13), Ethan Grayeski (14), Perrin Heyman (15)
F/S 1st 5 5/13 100:33
1:38
3.1 6:29 6:11 6:43 154 6:08 94:38 93:11 Rory Olsen (12), David Henri (30), Eliot Leblond (33), Rowan Moore (35), Massimo Predosin (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Harrison Dance Sr Saratoga 15:54.9 5:08
2 Grant Morgenfeld So Paly 16:12.2 5:14
3 Eoin O'connell Jr Paly 16:44.2 5:24
4 Evan Markelz Jr Mountain View 16:50.1 5:26 1/10 1/26 3/14 19:31
(2:41)
19:31
(2:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 John Cooper Jr Wilcox 16:51.6 5:26
6 Koji Uchino Sr Cupertino 16:54.4 5:27
7 Robert Cooper Jr Wilcox 17:00.2 5:29
8 Sebastian Mcmahon Jr Santa Clara 17:01.8 5:30
9 Theodore Lai Sr Lynbrook 17:05.2 5:31
10 Nicholas Trepanier Sr Mountain View 17:06.2 5:31 2/10 2/26 3/14 16:35.2 16:35.2
11 Conner Blalack Sr Mountain View 17:08.2 5:32 3/10 3/26 1/14 17:50
(0:41)
17:50
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 James Miller Sr Paly 17:09.8 5:32
13 Riordan Ashby Sr Mountain View 17:17.5 5:35 4/10 4/26 1/14 18:19
(1:01)
18:19
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Micah Hoang Sr Los Gatos 17:27.8 5:38
15 Justin Yu Sr Monta Vista 17:30 5:39
16 John Miller Sr Paly 17:34.9 5:40
17 Mateo Fesslmeier Sr Paly 17:40.7 5:42
18 Andrew Schoenen Sr Gunn 17:41.2 5:42
19 Kai Winebarger Sr Cupertino 17:43.2 5:43
20 Kevin Yang Jr Lynbrook 17:43.7 5:43
21 Jake Seley So Gunn 17:44.4 5:43
22 Victor Perez-contreras Sr Wilcox 17:45 5:44
23 Tristan Kippes Fr Wilcox 17:50.3 5:45
24 Amir Benhagouga Sr Los Altos 17:50.4 5:45
25 Nathaniel Joffe Jr Los Altos 17:51.5 5:46
26 Rahul Jones Sr Los Gatos 17:58.6 5:48
27 Keaton Wong Jr Los Gatos 17:58.9 5:48
28 Isaac Tiscareno Jr Fremont 18:00.8 5:49
29 Noah Hale Jr Los Gatos 18:04.1 5:50
30 Alex Althouse Jr Milpitas 18:20.3 5:55
31 Nico Ross Jr Gunn 18:20.7 5:55
32 Shota Fletcher Sr Mountain View 18:26.5 5:57 5/10 5/26 2/14 19:05
(0:38)
18:36
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Alexander Nguyen Jr Monta Vista 18:32 5:59
34 Noel Cevallos Jr Santa Clara 18:33.5 5:59
35 Denny Dong So Monta Vista 18:35.5 6:00
36 Wasil Khan Jr Saratoga 18:36.7 6:00
37 Nicholas Kong So Lynbrook 18:38.7 6:01
38 Matthew Smith Jr Mountain View 18:40.8 6:02 6/10 6/26 1/14 19:51
(1:10)
18:53
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Leland Nguyen Jr Fremont 18:42.2 6:02
40 Curtis Zhang So Cupertino 18:42.7 6:02
41 Raghav Sinha Sr Cupertino 18:44.6 6:03
42 Andrew Cole Sr Monta Vista 18:48.5 6:04
43 Santiago Torres Sr Fremont 18:52.1 6:05
44 Nathan Morris So Mountain View 18:54 6:06 7/10 7/26 1/10
45 Jordan Althouse So Milpitas 18:55.9 6:06
46 Rodrigo Sepulveda Sagaseta Jr Los Altos 18:57.7 6:07
47 Vasumanas Sood Jr Cupertino 19:04.5 6:09
48 William Dike Sr Paly 19:05.5 6:10
49 Will Jenkins Jr Los Gatos 19:06.1 6:10
50 Matthew Mao Jr Gunn 19:06.9 6:10
51 Ari Rajaram Jr Monta Vista 19:07.7 6:10
52 Tomoki Chien Sr Los Altos 19:08.2 6:10
53 Aiden Kato So Lynbrook 19:09.1 6:11
54 Zachary Hill Jr Gunn 19:14.2 6:12
55 Casey Fung So Lynbrook 19:14.2 6:12
56 George Hu So Saratoga 19:16.8 6:13
57 Kaden Calder Jr Mountain View 19:17.7 6:13 8/10 9/26 1/8 20:57
(1:39)
20:57
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
58 Caleb Yu Fr Saratoga 19:18.3 6:14
59 Koyo Kai Jr Milpitas 19:23.8 6:15
60 Varun Saraf Sr Homestead 19:33 6:18
61 Barbod Vaezeafshar Jr Mountain View 19:36.5 6:20 9/10 10/26 1/3 19:13.5 19:13.5
62 Austin Cruz Sr Lynbrook 19:39.6 6:21
63 Kevin Kou Jr Wilcox 19:42.3 6:21
64 Jensen Bidmead So Los Gatos 19:48.5 6:23
65 Jasper Salim Jr Homestead 19:51.5 6:24
66 Matthew Tsai Jr Fremont 19:54.4 6:25
67 Akul Vinnakota Jr Milpitas 20:01.4 6:28
68 Aryamaan Choudhury Jr Cupertino 20:07.1 6:29
69 Keshav Shah Sr Los Altos 20:22.7 6:34
70 Mudra Patel Sr Wilcox 20:24.2 6:35
71 Zeke Carder So Fremont 20:27.2 6:36
72 Ethan Feng Jr Lynbrook 20:33 6:38
73 William Leung Sr Saratoga 20:38.9 6:40
74 Justin Chan Sr Los Gatos 20:39.5 6:40
75 Mikey Mcgrath Jr Los Altos 20:42 6:41
76 Jerry Nguyen Sr Wilcox 20:43.2 6:41
77 Dylanzhixang Qiu Jr Los Gatos 20:45.4 6:42
78 Julian Labbe Jr Homestead 20:51.6 6:44
79 Aaron Hepworth Jr Los Altos 21:00.7 6:47
80 Nicolas Silva Sr Cupertino 21:01.9 6:47
81 Sotirios Kougiouris Sr Monta Vista 21:07.8 6:49
82 Brevin Reed Jr Homestead 21:11.6 6:50
83 Brian Ridder Jr Wilcox 21:12.7 6:51
84 Matthew Sun Sr Monta Vista 21:13.1 6:51
85 James Hessel Sr Cupertino 21:15.2 6:51
86 Fardin Haque Sr Milpitas 21:18.3 6:52
87 Ido Ofek Jr Homestead 21:18.9 6:53
88 Ryan Teoh Sr Milpitas 21:19.9 6:53
89 Nitin Kukreja Sr Monta Vista 21:21.3 6:53
90 Justin Chu Sr Gunn 21:22.3 6:54
91 Kantaro Horita Sr Cupertino 21:42.7 7:00
92 Shreyas Kelkar Jr Homestead 21:47.1 7:02
93 Terry Yu Jr Fremont 21:54.1 7:04
94 Dario Quintero Jr Santa Clara 21:57.1 7:05
95 Quinten Seghers Sr Fremont 21:58.3 7:05
96 Vicram Vijayakumar Sr Homestead 22:01.7 7:06
97 John Blockhus Sr Mountain View 22:10.2 7:09 10/10 24/26 1/3 19:23.8 19:23.8
98 Sohum Pavaskar Sr Milpitas 22:35.4 7:17
99 Naim Ouafi Sr Homestead 22:57.5 7:24
100 Justin Noble Sr Santa Clara 23:11.6 7:29
101 Brian Sawaya Jr Santa Clara 23:32.7 7:36
102 Thomas Ruggles Jr Homestead 23:55.8 7:43
103 Ryan Lee Jr Homestead 24:00.6 7:45
104 Wilson Lu Jr Cupertino 24:27.7 7:53
105 Wyatt Parry So Fremont 24:35 7:56
106 Austin Wu Jr Santa Clara 24:59.6 8:04
107 Brandon Tran Sr Milpitas 25:25.5 8:12
108 Mason Wang Jr Saratoga 25:59.5 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
85:22
17:04
5:30
50 Grant Morgenfeld
So
16:12
5:14
2
Eoin O'connell
Jr
16:44
5:24
3
James Miller
Sr
17:10
5:32
12
John Miller
Sr
17:35
5:40
16
Mateo Fesslmeier
Sr
17:41
5:42
17
William Dike
Sr
19:06
6:10
48




2 Mountain View
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
86:49
17:22
5:36
70 Evan Markelz
Jr
16:50
5:26
4
Nicholas Trepanier
Sr
17:06
5:31
10
Conner Blalack
Sr
17:08
5:32
11
Riordan Ashby
Sr
17:18
5:35
13
Shota Fletcher
Sr
18:27
5:57
32
Matthew Smith
Jr
18:41
6:02
38
Nathan Morris
So
18:54
6:06
44
3 Wilcox
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:51
89:09
17:50
5:45
118 John Cooper
Jr
16:52
5:26
5
Robert Cooper
Jr
17:00
5:29
7
Victor Perez-contreras
Sr
17:45
5:44
22
Tristan Kippes
Fr
17:50
5:45
23
Kevin Kou
Jr
19:42
6:21
61
Mudra Patel
Sr
20:24
6:35
68
Jerry Nguyen
Sr
20:43
6:41
74
4 Los Gatos
8-8-6-4-4
Gap: 1:38
90:36
18:07
5:51
145 Micah Hoang
Sr
17:28
5:38
14
Rahul Jones
Sr
17:59
5:48
26
Keaton Wong
Jr
17:59
5:48
27
Noah Hale
Jr
18:04
5:50
29
Will Jenkins
Jr
19:06
6:10
49
Jensen Bidmead
So
19:49
6:23
62
Justin Chan
Sr
20:40
6:40
72
5 Cupertino
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:10
91:09
18:14
5:53
153 Koji Uchino
Sr
16:54
5:27
6
Kai Winebarger
Sr
17:43
5:43
19
Curtis Zhang
So
18:43
6:02
40
Raghav Sinha
Sr
18:45
6:03
41
Vasumanas Sood
Jr
19:05
6:09
47
Aryamaan Choudhury
Jr
20:07
6:29
66
Nicolas Silva
Sr
21:02
6:47
77
6 Lynbrook
7-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:09
91:51
18:22
5:56
174 Theodore Lai
Sr
17:05
5:31
9
Kevin Yang
Jr
17:44
5:43
20
Nicholas Kong
So
18:39
6:01
37
Aiden Kato
So
19:09
6:11
53
Casey Fung
So
19:14
6:12
55
Austin Cruz
Sr
19:40
6:21
60
Ethan Feng
Jr
20:33
6:38
70
6 Gunn
10-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:33
92:07
18:25
5:57
174 Andrew Schoenen
Sr
17:41
5:42
18
Jake Seley
So
17:44
5:43
21
Nico Ross
Jr
18:21
5:55
31
Matthew Mao
Jr
19:07
6:10
50
Zachary Hill
Jr
19:14
6:12
54
Justin Chu
Sr
21:22
6:54
84




8 Monta Vista
9-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:38
92:34
18:31
5:58
176 Justin Yu
Sr
17:30
5:39
15
Alexander Nguyen
Jr
18:32
5:59
33
Denny Dong
So
18:36
6:00
35
Andrew Cole
Sr
18:49
6:04
42
Ari Rajaram
Jr
19:08
6:10
51
Sotirios Kougiouris
Sr
21:08
6:49
78
Matthew Sun
Sr
21:13
6:51
80
9 Los Altos
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 2:32
94:11
18:50
6:05
214 Amir Benhagouga
Sr
17:50
5:45
24
Nathaniel Joffe
Jr
17:52
5:46
25
Rodrigo Sepulveda Sagaset
Jr
18:58
6:07
46
Tomoki Chien
Sr
19:08
6:10
52
Keshav Shah
Sr
20:23
6:34
67
Mikey Mcgrath
Jr
20:42
6:41
73
Aaron Hepworth
Jr
21:01
6:47
76
10 Saratoga
1-6-9-10-10
Gap: 4:44
93:46
18:45
6:03
221 Harrison Dance
Sr
15:55
5:08
1
Wasil Khan
Jr
18:37
6:00
36
George Hu
So
19:17
6:13
56
Caleb Yu
Fr
19:18
6:14
57
William Leung
Sr
20:39
6:40
71
Mason Wang
Jr
26:00
8:23
94




11 Fremont
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:26
95:57
19:11
6:11
243 Isaac Tiscareno
Jr
18:01
5:49
28
Leland Nguyen
Jr
18:42
6:02
39
Santiago Torres
Sr
18:52
6:05
43
Matthew Tsai
Jr
19:54
6:25
64
Zeke Carder
So
20:27
6:36
69
Terry Yu
Jr
21:54
7:04
86
Quinten Seghers
Sr
21:58
7:05
88
12 Milpitas
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:58
98:00
19:36
6:19
279 Alex Althouse
Jr
18:20
5:55
30
Jordan Althouse
So
18:56
6:06
45
Koyo Kai
Jr
19:24
6:15
58
Akul Vinnakota
Jr
20:01
6:28
65
Fardin Haque
Sr
21:18
6:52
81
Ryan Teoh
Sr
21:20
6:53
83
Sohum Pavaskar
Sr
22:35
7:17
90
13 Santa Clara
6-9-12-13-13
Gap: 6:31
104:17
20:51
6:44
312 Sebastian Mcmahon
Jr
17:02
5:30
8
Noel Cevallos
Jr
18:34
5:59
34
Dario Quintero
Jr
21:57
7:05
87
Justin Noble
Sr
23:12
7:29
91
Brian Sawaya
Jr
23:33
7:36
92
Austin Wu
Jr
25:00
8:04
93




14 Homestead
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:46
102:47
20:33
6:38
358 Varun Saraf
Sr
19:33
6:18
59
Jasper Salim
Jr
19:52
6:24
63
Julian Labbe
Jr
20:52
6:44
75
Brevin Reed
Jr
21:12
6:50
79
Ido Ofek
Jr
21:19
6:53
82
Shreyas Kelkar
Jr
21:47
7:02
85
Vicram Vijayakumar
Sr
22:02
7:06
89
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mountain View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:29
98:39
19:44
6:22
21 Matthew Smith
Jr
18:41
6:02
1
Nathan Morris
So
18:54
6:06
2
Kaden Calder
Jr
19:18
6:13
3
Barbod Vaezeafshar
Jr
19:37
6:20
4
John Blockhus
Sr
22:10
7:09
11








2 Cupertino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:21
108:35
21:43
7:00
41 Aryamaan Choudhury
Jr
20:07
6:29
5
Nicolas Silva
Sr
21:02
6:47
6
James Hessel
Sr
21:15
6:51
7
Kantaro Horita
Sr
21:43
7:00
8
Wilson Lu
Jr
24:28
7:53
15








3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:14
114:43
22:57
7:24
58 Shreyas Kelkar
Jr
21:47
7:02
9
Vicram Vijayakumar
Sr
22:02
7:06
10
Naim Ouafi
Sr
22:58
7:24
12
Thomas Ruggles
Jr
23:56
7:43
13
Ryan Lee
Jr
24:01
7:45
14








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kenji Tella Sr Paly 17:32 5:39
2 Hugh Cameron Sr Paly 18:40.6 6:01
3 Phela Durosinmi Jr Paly 18:56 6:06
4 Michael Murphy Jr Paly 18:56.2 6:07
5 Kyle Park Jr Paly 18:56.7 6:07
6 Kelvin Moresi Jr Paly 18:58.8 6:07
7 Cole Sturino Sr Paly 19:06.9 6:10
8 Caleb Chen Jr Los Altos 19:57.8 6:26
9 Alexander Sommer Sr Mountain View 20:01.7 6:28 1/8 12/26 3/12 20:39
(0:37)
20:39
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Kamran Bastani Sr Paly 20:13.1 6:31
11 Sebastian Accetta Sr Paly 20:18 6:33
12 Jack Pereira Jr Mountain View 20:18.2 6:33 2/8 15/26 2/12 21:19
(1:01)
21:19
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Gavin Wu Jr Paly 20:19.4 6:33
14 Alon Raz Jr Fremont 20:20.1 6:34
15 Antone Jung Jr Lynbrook 20:20.2 6:34
16 Max Benedetti Jr Mountain View 20:20.4 6:34 3/8 16/26 2/12 20:59
(0:39)
20:59
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Ethan Grayeski Sr Mountain View 20:21.5 6:34 4/8 17/26 2/11 19:47.5 19:47.5 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Kensuke Ogata Sr Paly 20:27.2 6:36
19 Perrin Heyman Sr Mountain View 20:30.5 6:37 5/8 18/26 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Colin Lai Jr Paly 20:33.6 6:38
21 Milo Guan Sr Paly 20:34.2 6:38
22 Toby Huynh Jr Mountain View 20:46.8 6:42 6/8 19/26 2/7 22:05
(1:18)
21:35
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Anthony Tejeda-castillo Sr Mountain View 20:55.4 6:45 7/8 21/26 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Max Vromen Sr Paly 21:04.4 6:48
25 Nagi Ebeid Sr Wilcox 21:10.9 6:50
26 Tanush Goel Sr Lynbrook 21:11.7 6:50
27 Connor Yan Jr Lynbrook 21:21.1 6:53
28 Christopher Chan Sr Lynbrook 21:22.9 6:54
29 Reece Enthoven Sr Los Altos 21:26 6:55
30 William Park Jr Los Altos 21:26.3 6:55
31 Austin Tsai Jr Lynbrook 21:26.6 6:55
32 Russell Chen Jr Lynbrook 21:43.8 7:01
33 Aidan Shek Jr Mountain View 21:51 7:03 8/8 23/26 2/7 21:02.5 21:02.5
34 Jacob Lin Sr Lynbrook 22:00.8 7:06
35 Ethan Lam Jr Monta Vista 22:00.9 7:06
36 Kevin Yang Sr Fremont 22:10.1 7:09
37 Carter Oates So Homestead 22:22.3 7:13
38 Cesar Pena Jr Fremont 22:22.5 7:13
39 Nick Usich Jr Paly 22:22.6 7:13
40 Aaron Lin So Homestead 22:22.9 7:13
41 Caleb Leung So Homestead 22:23.3 7:13
42 Chris Liu So Homestead 22:31.1 7:16
43 Weihung Oh Sr Fremont 22:31.4 7:16
44 Varchas Thaker Fr Cupertino 22:35.2 7:17
45 Ido Halevy Fr Homestead 22:38.5 7:18
46 Rishabh Varshney Jr Los Altos 22:39.1 7:18
47 Trevor Lei Sr Cupertino 22:39.4 7:19
48 Roman Desai Jr Wilcox 22:39.5 7:19
49 Collin Yoshida Sr Homestead 22:39.8 7:19
50 Shakthivel Guruswami Jr Wilcox 23:01.2 7:26
51 Owen Bittinger Jr Paly 23:02.3 7:26
52 Ryan Ni Jr Wilcox 23:07.8 7:28
53 Roee Abramitzky Sr Gunn 23:08.4 7:28
54 Sean Wilson Sr Los Altos 23:12.3 7:29
55 Evan Sakach Jr Los Altos 23:15 7:30
56 Amogh Rajagopal Jr Monta Vista 23:16.4 7:30
57 Raj Penmetcha Sr Homestead 23:18.3 7:31
58 Matvey Volkov Sr Los Altos 23:22.9 7:33
59 Siyi Ji Jr Homestead 23:34.2 7:36
60 Spencer Ye Jr Homestead 23:35.4 7:37
61 Schuyler Park Sr Homestead 23:38 7:37
62 Francis Wang Sr Wilcox 23:41.1 7:38
63 Leo Malinen Sr Wilcox 23:43.5 7:39
64 Michael Wu Jr Gunn 23:44.8 7:40
65 Lukas Pahlm Jr Paly 23:47.1 7:40
66 Jonathan Seo Jr Homestead 23:55.6 7:43
67 Brady Diec Fr Cupertino 23:56.2 7:43
68 Sean Basu Jr Monta Vista 24:03.8 7:46
69 Justin Leong Jr Lynbrook 24:27.3 7:53
70 Jacob Howmiller Sr Los Altos 24:28.9 7:54
71 Simon Difuntorum Sr Milpitas 24:33.1 7:55
72 Scott Du Jr Fremont 24:35.4 7:56
73 Michael Young Jr Los Altos 24:41.6 7:58
74 Roberto Valenciano Jr Los Gatos 24:46.5 8:00
75 Nitin Chandranath Jr Fremont 24:55.1 8:02
76 Taj Keny Sr Los Gatos 25:01.2 8:04
77 James Huang Sr Gunn 25:12.2 8:08
78 Zixiang Zheng Jr Wilcox 25:15.9 8:09
79 Toby Hirsch Jr Fremont 25:16.1 8:09
80 Joshiro Lawrence Jr Wilcox 25:18.5 8:10
81 Ethan Bautista Jr Milpitas 25:21.4 8:11
82 Evan Lee Jr Cupertino 25:44.8 8:18
83 Christopher Miyai So Homestead 25:45.5 8:19
84 William Carrillo Sr Gunn 25:48.9 8:20
85 Haruki Martell Sr Wilcox 25:51.9 8:21
86 Zhenyu Mo Jr Wilcox 26:09.8 8:26
87 Kai Karadi Jr Los Altos 26:35 8:35
88 Aravind Ganesh Sr Fremont 26:42.3 8:37
89 Christian Bevan Sr Paly 27:00 8:43
90 Leison Goa So Los Gatos 27:54.9 9:00
91 Tyler Potmesil Sr Milpitas 28:09.6 9:05
92 Michael Mckinnon Sr Los Gatos 28:34 9:13
93 Prabir Deo Sr Wilcox 28:49.9 9:18
94 Connor Denson Jr Fremont 28:58.8 9:21
95 Carl Amigable Sr Milpitas 28:59 9:21
96 Tenrai Gamboa Jr Fremont 30:12.5 9:45
97 Franklin Du Jr Fremont 32:04.9 10:21
98 Vishnu Velayuthan Sr Los Altos 32:23.1 10:27
99 Jason Mcwilliams Jr Fremont 32:35.4 10:31
100 Aidan Dadgar Sr Los Gatos 34:09.8 11:01
101 Alexander Barriga Jr Fremont 37:49.5 12:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
93:02
18:36
6:00
15 Kenji Tella
Sr
17:32
5:39
1
Hugh Cameron
Sr
18:41
6:01
2
Phela Durosinmi
Jr
18:56
6:06
3
Michael Murphy
Jr
18:56
6:07
4
Kyle Park
Jr
18:57
6:07
5
Kelvin Moresi
Jr
18:59
6:07
6
Cole Sturino
Sr
19:07
6:10
7
2 Mountain View
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
101:32
20:18
6:33
61 Alexander Sommer
Sr
20:02
6:28
9
Jack Pereira
Jr
20:18
6:33
10
Max Benedetti
Jr
20:20
6:34
13
Ethan Grayeski
Sr
20:22
6:34
14
Perrin Heyman
Sr
20:31
6:37
15
Toby Huynh
Jr
20:47
6:42
16
Anthony Tejeda-castillo
Sr
20:55
6:45
17
Spartans ROCK! (LR)
3 Lynbrook
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
105:43
21:09
6:49
96 Antone Jung
Jr
20:20
6:34
12
Tanush Goel
Sr
21:12
6:50
19
Connor Yan
Jr
21:21
6:53
20
Christopher Chan
Sr
21:23
6:54
21
Austin Tsai
Jr
21:27
6:55
24
Russell Chen
Jr
21:44
7:01
25
Jacob Lin
Sr
22:01
7:06
26
4 Los Altos
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:15
108:42
21:44
7:01
128 Caleb Chen
Jr
19:58
6:26
8
Reece Enthoven
Sr
21:26
6:55
22
William Park
Jr
21:26
6:55
23
Rishabh Varshney
Jr
22:39
7:18
35
Sean Wilson
Sr
23:12
7:29
40
Evan Sakach
Jr
23:15
7:30
41
Matvey Volkov
Sr
23:23
7:33
43
5 Fremont
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:15
112:00
22:24
7:14
146 Alon Raz
Jr
20:20
6:34
11
Kevin Yang
Sr
22:10
7:09
27
Cesar Pena
Jr
22:23
7:13
29
Weihung Oh
Sr
22:31
7:16
33
Scott Du
Jr
24:35
7:56
46
Nitin Chandranath
Jr
24:55
8:02
48
Toby Hirsch
Jr
25:16
8:09
51
6 Homestead
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:16
112:18
22:28
7:15
155 Carter Oates
So
22:22
7:13
28
Aaron Lin
So
22:23
7:13
30
Caleb Leung
So
22:23
7:13
31
Chris Liu
So
22:31
7:16
32
Ido Halevy
Fr
22:39
7:18
34
Collin Yoshida
Sr
22:40
7:19
37
Raj Penmetcha
Sr
23:18
7:31
42
7 Wilcox
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:30
113:41
22:44
7:20
175 Nagi Ebeid
Sr
21:11
6:50
18
Roman Desai
Jr
22:40
7:19
36
Shakthivel Guruswami
Jr
23:01
7:26
38
Ryan Ni
Jr
23:08
7:28
39
Francis Wang
Sr
23:41
7:38
44
Leo Malinen
Sr
23:44
7:39
45
Zixiang Zheng
Jr
25:16
8:09
50
8 Los Gatos
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 9:23
140:26
28:05
9:04
255 Roberto Valenciano
Jr
24:47
8:00
47
Taj Keny
Sr
25:01
8:04
49
Leison Goa
So
27:55
9:00
52
Michael Mckinnon
Sr
28:34
9:13
53
Aidan Dadgar
Sr
34:10
11:01
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Keene So Gunn 18:03.2 5:49
2 Zachary Spain So Paly 18:10.6 5:52
3 Shaolun Sun So Saratoga 18:34.4 5:59
4 Micah Keegan Fr Santa Clara 18:41 6:02
5 Nikash Gupta So Los Altos 18:42 6:02
6 Gavin Haase Fr Paly 18:47.5 6:04
7 Jacob Merrill So Saratoga 18:54.3 6:06
8 Tomas Smilak Fr Los Altos 18:57 6:07
9 Kyle Ogino So Santa Clara 18:59.8 6:08
10 Isaac Wang So Gunn 19:05.5 6:10
11 James Kepner Fr Santa Clara 19:11.3 6:11
12 Rory Olsen Fr Mountain View 19:11.6 6:11 1/8 8/26 6/13
13 Adit Kantak So Lynbrook 19:14.9 6:13
14 Peter Fetter Fr Paly 19:17.6 6:13
15 Martin Moshfeghi Fr Gunn 19:18.7 6:14
16 John Kepner Fr Santa Clara 19:23.7 6:15
17 Dominic Mcmahon Fr Santa Clara 19:24.2 6:16
18 Jorell Clark Fr Paly 19:25.5 6:16
19 Jonah Weinstein Fr Gunn 19:25.9 6:16
20 Matthew Diederich So Los Altos 19:26.6 6:16
21 Daniel Van Campen So Los Altos 19:27.1 6:16
22 Monty Webber Fr Paly 19:28.5 6:17
23 Steve Yang Fr Lynbrook 19:33.4 6:19
24 Henry Liu So Paly 19:37 6:20
25 Tony Mckenna So Paly 19:39.5 6:20
26 Rohan Kota So Los Altos 19:49.2 6:24
27 Troy Woodley So Gunn 19:52.2 6:25
28 Aiden Lundberg Fr Los Altos 19:54.2 6:25
29 Pranav Rajan Fr Saratoga 19:56.7 6:26
30 David Henri Fr Mountain View 19:58.9 6:27 2/8 11/26 7/13
31 Kyle Chang So Paly 20:03.2 6:28
32 Yusuf Kothambawala So Milpitas 20:09.6 6:30
33 Quinn Tu So Santa Clara 20:12.1 6:31
34 Eliot Leblond So Mountain View 20:14.3 6:32 3/8 13/26 6/13
35 Theodore Dischler Fr Los Altos 20:17.4 6:33
36 Rowan Moore So Mountain View 20:18.1 6:33 4/8 14/26 5/13
37 Alex Halpin Fr Los Altos 20:18.8 6:33
38 Jason Mcwilliamsfs Jr Fremont 20:27.1 6:36
39 Zachary Leong So Lynbrook 20:28.6 6:36
40 Justin Chin Fr Gunn 20:28.7 6:36
41 Luke Seley Fr Gunn 20:30.4 6:37
42 Andrew Liu Fr Homestead 20:31 6:37
43 Brandon Xu So Monta Vista 20:41.9 6:41
44 Cooper Codding Fr Los Gatos 20:45.7 6:42
45 Zander Rosenzweig Fr Gunn 20:47.7 6:42
46 Agastya Pawate So Lynbrook 20:49.2 6:43
47 Massimo Predosin Fr Mountain View 20:49.9 6:43 5/8 20/26 5/13
48 Michael Manche Fr Los Altos 20:50.3 6:43
49 Connor Armstrong Fr Fremont 20:53.5 6:44
50 Brody Horwitz Fr Los Gatos 20:53.9 6:44
51 Gavin Eger Fr Los Altos 20:54.9 6:45
52 Gavin Murdock Fr Mountain View 20:59.3 6:46 6/8 22/26 5/12
53 Tanay Parikh Fr Monta Vista 20:59.5 6:46
54 Samuel Stein So Los Altos 20:59.5 6:46
55 Dylan Gibson So Los Altos 21:06.8 6:49
56 Constantine Chen Fr Los Gatos 21:12.9 6:51
57 Nicolas Marin So Milpitas 21:13.2 6:51
58 Koki Hasegawa So Santa Clara 21:16.3 6:52
59 Grady Mccarter Fr Paly 21:17.5 6:52
60 Caius Leung So Lynbrook 21:27.5 6:55
61 Cameron Nakhjiri Fr Los Gatos 21:31.7 6:57
62 Kevin Gan Fr Los Gatos 21:35.2 6:58
63 Ruhaan Shah Fr Monta Vista 21:37.5 6:59
64 Baomo Zhu So Lynbrook 21:38.4 6:59
65 Neal Jain Fr Monta Vista 21:41.7 7:00
66 Thomas Pham So Paly 21:43.2 7:00
67 Calvin Lu So Los Altos 21:43.5 7:00
68 Ryan Kim Fr Paly 21:44.2 7:01
69 Weston Kaefer Fr Los Gatos 21:46.5 7:01
70 Connor Volkert So Los Altos 21:47 7:02
71 Robert Koberstein Fr Los Altos 21:49.1 7:02
72 Sanjay Sathyagiri So Wilcox 21:49.2 7:02
73 Jacob Lee Fr Fremont 21:49.6 7:02
74 Mark Fekete So Homestead 21:50.2 7:03
75 Juan Acosta Perez So Gunn 21:51.5 7:03
76 Keshav Ramamurthy Fr Homestead 21:53.5 7:04
77 Tyler Erdell Fr Los Altos 21:55.3 7:04
78 Ryan Stonich Fr Paly 21:56.8 7:05
79 Atish Chatterjee Fr Saratoga 22:02.5 7:07
80 Ethan Lu So Monta Vista 22:04.6 7:07
81 Nicolas Anigstein Fr Paly 22:06.8 7:08
82 Harith Patel So Milpitas 22:10.6 7:09
83 Austin Toubassi So Los Altos 22:10.8 7:09
84 Joseph Choi Fr Mountain View 22:14.2 7:10 7/8 25/26 5/12
85 Tas Long Fr Saratoga 22:16.9 7:11
86 Carter Capetz So Los Altos 22:17.5 7:11
87 Jason Vook Fr Mountain View 22:19.2 7:12 8/8 26/26 4/11
88 Armon Moghbel Fr Los Altos 22:19.4 7:12
89 William Guhr Fr Paly 22:21.2 7:13
90 Aditya Kewalram So Lynbrook 22:22.7 7:13
91 Mathew Ng Fr Los Gatos 22:23.6 7:13
92 Jasper Hodge Fr Paly 22:23.7 7:13
93 Theodore Su Fr Milpitas 22:29.7 7:15
94 Aiden Jantzen Fr Santa Clara 22:37.9 7:18
95 Leon Wang So Homestead 22:42.4 7:19
96 August Mondragon So Paly 22:43.6 7:20
97 William Branson So Los Altos 22:50.2 7:22
98 Logan Chung Fr Los Altos 22:55.4 7:24
99 Joshua Li Fr Lynbrook 22:58.4 7:25
100 Jose Gonzalez So Gunn 22:59.3 7:25
101 Beau Revenaugh So Paly 23:00.5 7:25
102 Harold Wang Fr Lynbrook 23:03.7 7:26
103 Everett Lian Fr Lynbrook 23:04.3 7:27
104 Mason Pang Fr Los Gatos 23:07.3 7:28
105 Kaito Imaya Fr Wilcox 23:07.9 7:28
106 Parmarth Joshi So Monta Vista 23:10.3 7:28
107 Sahil Agarwal Fr Los Gatos 23:14.4 7:30
108 Riley Gu Fr Lynbrook 23:16.9 7:31
109 Marcus Gao Fr Los Altos 23:19.6 7:31
110 Rohan Jones Fr Los Gatos 23:20.1 7:32
111 Trevor Crane Fr Los Altos 23:26.1 7:34
112 Jacob Winefeld So Paly 23:26.2 7:34
113 Timothy Wei Fr Saratoga 23:31.5 7:35
114 Gabriel Su So Milpitas 23:32.6 7:36
115 Dylan Jhong Fr Los Altos 23:34.1 7:36
116 Michael Xu Fr Los Altos 23:36.6 7:37
117 Varun Sriram Fr Wilcox 23:39.8 7:38
118 Michael Taylor So Los Gatos 23:42.5 7:39
119 Theo Barbou-des-places Fr Los Altos 23:44.3 7:39
120 Kyle Krawez So Los Gatos 23:44.6 7:40
121 Miguel Rivas Fr Fremont 23:46.3 7:40
122 Max Regoli Fr Los Gatos 23:55.5 7:43
123 Sanghyuk Ko Fr Homestead 23:57 7:44
124 Chase Omura So Los Altos 24:04.3 7:46
125 Seshanth Karthik So Monta Vista 24:10.9 7:48
126 Luca Difu Fr Los Gatos 24:11.4 7:48
127 Ashton Ross Fr Los Gatos 24:17.1 7:50
128 Justin Thai So Wilcox 24:18.4 7:50
129 Jerry Guo Fr Gunn 24:18.7 7:51
130 Darren Lin Fr Monta Vista 24:20.1 7:51
131 Aaron Lee Fr Monta Vista 24:21.7 7:52
132 Arnav Patel Fr Los Gatos 24:23.4 7:52
133 Jason Noble So Santa Clara 24:26 7:53
134 William Nasif Fr Los Altos 24:26.2 7:53
135 Nicholas Petty So Gunn 24:28.5 7:54
136 Amit Gat Fr Santa Clara 24:29.7 7:54
137 Max Nicol Fr Gunn 24:31 7:55
138 Timothy Stampolis So Santa Clara 24:33.5 7:55
139 Nathan Carranza Fr Los Altos 24:34.8 7:56
140 Rajiv Venkatesh So Homestead 24:37.2 7:57
141 Samuel Ren Fr Gunn 24:43.7 7:59
142 Kai Winans Fr Los Altos 24:45.8 7:59
143 Yajat Nagaraj Kiran Fr Lynbrook 24:46.7 8:00
144 Hyomin Koo Fr Los Altos 24:53.3 8:02
145 Aidhan Ahuja Fr Los Altos 25:05.2 8:06
146 Naveen Ettema Fr Los Gatos 25:05.8 8:06
147 Alexander Eletich So Los Altos 25:15.3 8:09
148 William Wu So Monta Vista 25:19.1 8:10
149 Jacob Sherman Fr Los Gatos 25:22.7 8:11
150 Sidd Sen So Paly 25:24.3 8:12
151 Krithik Mohan Fr Lynbrook 25:25.6 8:12
152 Gary Pan Fr Lynbrook 25:28.2 8:13
153 Adithya Hebbalae Fr Saratoga 25:30.7 8:14
154 Jayden Lim Fr Monta Vista 25:31.8 8:14
155 Neil Miller So Saratoga 25:44 8:18
156 Aidan Powell So Santa Clara 25:44.3 8:18
157 Einbert Li Fr Milpitas 25:50 8:20
158 Shubhankar Lele Fr Wilcox 25:52.3 8:21
159 Graham Sine Fr Paly 25:56.6 8:22
160 Vedant Panjabi So Monta Vista 25:58.6 8:23
161 James Xu So Los Gatos 26:13.1 8:27
162 Alexander Zaretzki So Los Altos 26:26.6 8:32
163 Stanley Liu So Paly 26:29.6 8:33
164 Liam Livingston Fr Paly 26:41.1 8:36
165 Christian Sue Fr Paly 26:43.7 8:37
166 Arnab Ghosh So Fremont 26:45 8:38
167 Jerry Chu So Homestead 26:46.9 8:38
168 Carl Mankos Fr Paly 27:07.4 8:45
169 Pranav Kausik Fr Los Altos 27:07.5 8:45
170 Andrew Luo Fr Lynbrook 27:23.7 8:50
171 Rithvik Vashisth Kalyanker So Wilcox 28:00.7 9:02
172 Flynn Merriman Fr Los Gatos 28:01.2 9:02
173 Agastya Goel Fr Gunn 28:10.7 9:05
174 Zilu Zheng So Wilcox 28:16.3 9:07
175 Lucas Bates So Santa Clara 28:19.3 9:08
176 Arnav Pahuja Fr Milpitas 28:30.5 9:12
177 Nishil Anand So Homestead 29:14.3 9:26
178 Sean Tat Fr Lynbrook 29:17.8 9:27
179 Jaden Delgrosso Jr Los Gatos 29:57.6 9:40
180 Neal Teoh Fr Milpitas 31:40.4 10:13
181 Daniel Sobieralski Fr Paly 32:06.6 10:21
182 Nolan Nguyen Fr Milpitas 36:05 11:38
183 Birch Greffen So Paly 36:26.9 11:45
184 Hugh Jackson Fr Gunn 41:59.8 13:33
185 Kaldrick Wong Fr Milpitas 42:40.2 13:46
186 Jesse Li Fr Gunn 43:07.6 13:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Clara
4-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:43
95:40
19:08
6:10
57 Micah Keegan
Fr
18:41
6:02
4
Kyle Ogino
So
19:00
6:08
9
James Kepner
Fr
19:11
6:11
11
John Kepner
Fr
19:24
6:15
16
Dominic Mcmahon
Fr
19:24
6:16
17
Quinn Tu
So
20:12
6:31
32
Koki Hasegawa
So
21:16
6:52
51
2 Paly
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:18
95:10
19:02
6:08
62 Zachary Spain
So
18:11
5:52
2
Gavin Haase
Fr
18:48
6:04
6
Peter Fetter
Fr
19:18
6:13
14
Jorell Clark
Fr
19:26
6:16
18
Monty Webber
Fr
19:29
6:17
22
Henry Liu
So
19:37
6:20
24
Tony Mckenna
So
19:40
6:20
25
3 Gunn
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
95:46
19:09
6:11
72 Daniel Keene
So
18:03
5:49
1
Isaac Wang
So
19:06
6:10
10
Martin Moshfeghi
Fr
19:19
6:14
15
Jonah Weinstein
Fr
19:26
6:16
19
Troy Woodley
So
19:52
6:25
27
Justin Chin
Fr
20:29
6:36
38
Luke Seley
Fr
20:30
6:37
39
4 Los Altos
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
96:22
19:16
6:13
80 Nikash Gupta
So
18:42
6:02
5
Tomas Smilak
Fr
18:57
6:07
8
Matthew Diederich
So
19:27
6:16
20
Daniel Van Campen
So
19:27
6:16
21
Rohan Kota
So
19:49
6:24
26
Aiden Lundberg
Fr
19:54
6:25
28
Theodore Dischler
Fr
20:17
6:33
34
5 Mountain View
6-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:38
100:33
20:07
6:29
154 Rory Olsen
Fr
19:12
6:11
12
David Henri
Fr
19:59
6:27
30
Eliot Leblond
So
20:14
6:32
33
Rowan Moore
So
20:18
6:33
35
Massimo Predosin
Fr
20:50
6:43
44
Gavin Murdock
Fr
20:59
6:46
47
Joseph Choi
Fr
22:14
7:10
66
6 Lynbrook
7-6-6-7-6
Gap: 2:13
101:34
20:19
6:33
168 Adit Kantak
So
19:15
6:13
13
Steve Yang
Fr
19:33
6:19
23
Zachary Leong
So
20:29
6:36
37
Agastya Pawate
So
20:49
6:43
43
Caius Leung
So
21:28
6:55
52
Baomo Zhu
So
21:38
6:59
56
Aditya Kewalram
So
22:23
7:13
68
7 Saratoga
3-2-5-5-7
Gap: 3:43
101:45
20:21
6:34
169 Shaolun Sun
So
18:34
5:59
3
Jacob Merrill
So
18:54
6:06
7
Pranav Rajan
Fr
19:57
6:26
29
Atish Chatterjee
Fr
22:03
7:07
63
Tas Long
Fr
22:17
7:11
67
Timothy Wei
Fr
23:32
7:35
74
Adithya Hebbalae
Fr
25:31
8:14
82
8 Los Gatos
12-10-8-8-8
Gap: 0:50
105:59
21:12
6:50
244 Cooper Codding
Fr
20:46
6:42
42
Brody Horwitz
Fr
20:54
6:44
46
Constantine Chen
Fr
21:13
6:51
49
Cameron Nakhjiri
Fr
21:32
6:57
53
Kevin Gan
Fr
21:35
6:58
54
Weston Kaefer
Fr
21:47
7:01
58
Mathew Ng
Fr
22:24
7:13
69
9 Monta Vista
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:23
107:05
21:25
6:55
265 Brandon Xu
So
20:42
6:41
41
Tanay Parikh
Fr
21:00
6:46
48
Ruhaan Shah
Fr
21:38
6:59
55
Neal Jain
Fr
21:42
7:00
57
Ethan Lu
So
22:05
7:07
64
Parmarth Joshi
So
23:10
7:28
73
Seshanth Karthik
So
24:11
7:48
79
10 Milpitas
8-8-11-10-10
Gap: 3:23
109:36
21:55
7:04
291 Yusuf Kothambawala
So
20:10
6:30
31
Nicolas Marin
So
21:13
6:51
50
Harith Patel
So
22:11
7:09
65
Theodore Su
Fr
22:30
7:15
70
Gabriel Su
So
23:33
7:36
75
Einbert Li
Fr
25:50
8:20
83
Arnav Pahuja
Fr
28:31
9:12
89
11 Fremont
9-8-9-11-11
Gap: 6:18
113:42
22:44
7:20
303 Jason Mcwilliamsfs
Jr
20:27
6:36
36
Connor Armstrong
Fr
20:54
6:44
45
Jacob Lee
Fr
21:50
7:02
60
Miguel Rivas
Fr
23:46
7:40
77
Arnab Ghosh
So
26:45
8:38
85








12 Homestead
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:26
110:54
22:11
7:09
312 Andrew Liu
Fr
20:31
6:37
40
Mark Fekete
So
21:50
7:03
61
Keshav Ramamurthy
Fr
21:54
7:04
62
Leon Wang
So
22:42
7:19
71
Sanghyuk Ko
Fr
23:57
7:44
78
Rajiv Venkatesh
So
24:37
7:57
81
Jerry Chu
So
26:47
8:38
86
13 Wilcox
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:03
118:48
23:46
7:40
371 Sanjay Sathyagiri
So
21:49
7:02
59
Kaito Imaya
Fr
23:08
7:28
72
Varun Sriram
Fr
23:40
7:38
76
Justin Thai
So
24:18
7:50
80
Shubhankar Lele
Fr
25:52
8:21
84
Rithvik Vashisth Kalyanke
So
28:01
9:02
87
Zilu Zheng
So
28:16
9:07
88
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.