Mountain View Results from the SCVAL Meet #1 at Baylands Park on 9/19/23

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abelson, Liam Fr F/S 21:37 6:58 3.1 139/248 23/36 38/51 1/5
Alwyn, Dilan So F/S 22:04.4 7:07 3.1 154/248 26/36 41/51 1/5
Ando, Shogo So F/S 23:34.9 7:36 3.1 195/248 30/36 45/51 1/2
Beineke, Liam Fr F/S 18:39 6:01 3.1 22/248 7/36 15/51 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Boyle, James Fr F/S 21:41.4 7:00 3.1 142/248 24/36 39/51 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Boyle, Luke So F/S 21:17.9 6:52 3.1 118/248 18/36 33/51 2/6 21:27.5
(0:10,0.7)
22:09
(0:51,3.8)
21:27.5
(0:10,0.7)
21:28
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Caringella, Dean So V 19:03.5 6:09 3.1 76/118 9/9 19/51 5/9 18:53.1 18:36.7 18:36.7 18:37
Chen, Ethan So F/S 20:36.1 6:39 3.1 87/248 14/36 27/51 2/7 21:58.2
(1:22,6.2)
21:11.8
(0:36,2.8)
21:11.8
(0:36,2.8)
21:12
(0:36,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chen, Ryan So V 18:31.1 5:58 3.1 65/118 7/9 12/51 6/11 20:40
(2:09,10.4)
20:44.5
(2:13,10.7)
20:40
(2:09,10.4)
20:40
(2:09,10.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chiu, Nathan Fr F/S 20:53.1 6:44 3.1 101/248 15/36 30/51 2/6
Cieslicki, Frederick So F/S 19:59.2 6:27 3.1 65/248 12/36 25/51 2/9 21:30.7
(1:32,7.1)
21:23.7
(1:25,6.6)
21:23.7
(1:25,6.6)
21:24
(1:25,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
De Zan, Matteo Fr F/S 26:05.7 8:25 3.1 226/248 35/36 50/51 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dea, Nolan So F/S 23:53.4 7:42 3.1 202/248 32/36 47/51 1/1
Donahue, Robert So F/S 23:16.5 7:30 3.1 184/248 29/36 44/51 1/4
Dooley, Brennan So F/S 18:20.1 5:55 3.1 15/248 5/36 9/51 1/13 20:32.1
(2:12,10.7)
20:24.4
(2:04,10.2)
20:24.4
(2:04,10.2)
20:24
(2:04,10.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gadde, Rohan So F/S 20:02.7 6:28 3.1 66/248 13/36 26/51 1/8
Gerber, Ilan Fr F/S 18:43.4 6:02 3.1 23/248 8/36 17/51 1/13
Goldberg, Yuval Fr F/S 17:53.8 5:46 3.1 6/248 3/36 4/51 1/13
Gray, Caleb Fr F/S 19:41.3 6:21 3.1 53/248 10/36 22/51 2/11
Haywood, Kiran Jr V 18:04.3 5:50 3.1 48/118 2/9 5/51 8/14 19:29.4
(1:25,7.3)
18:19.2
(0:15,1.4)
18:19.2
(0:15,1.4)
18:19
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hecht, Peter Jr JV 18:57.2 6:07 3.1 7/140 2/6 18/51 2/13 19:28
(0:31,2.6)
19:28
(0:31,2.6)
19:28
(0:31,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Henri, David Jr V 18:21.3 5:55 3.1 60/118 5/9 10/51 6/14 18:15.4 18:24
(0:03,0.2)
18:15.4 18:15 You ROCK! (LR)
Iba, Isao Jr JV 19:41.2 6:21 3.1 18/140 3/6 21/51 3/13 19:41.8
(0:01,0.1)
19:41.8
(0:01,0.1)
19:41.8
(0:01,0.1)
19:42
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kalavade, Zubin Fr F/S 21:33.8 6:57 3.1 134/248 20/36 35/51 1/6
Kelly, Evan Fr F/S 21:34.3 6:58 3.1 135/248 21/36 36/51 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kopp, Augie Fr F/S 28:22.8 9:09 3.1 237/248 36/36 51/51 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Koppala, Deven Fr F/S 17:01.1 5:29 3.1 2/248 1/36 1/51 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Landaverde, Jordan So V 18:37.8 6:01 3.1 67/118 8/9 14/51 5/9 18:53.4
(0:16,1.4)
18:53.4
(0:16,1.4)
18:53.4
(0:16,1.4)
18:53
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lee, Jeeho Fr F/S 25:22.3 8:11 3.1 218/248 33/36 48/51 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Ryan Fr F/S 21:44.7 7:01 3.1 143/248 25/36 40/51 1/5
Leong, Nathan Jr JV 20:42 6:41 3.1 34/140 6/6 29/51 2/10 22:54.6
(2:13,9.6)
22:22.5
(1:41,7.5)
22:22.5
(1:41,7.5)
22:23
(1:41,7.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Li, Adam Fr F/S 21:04.3 6:48 3.1 107/248 16/36 31/51 1/6
Martel, Austin Fr F/S 21:30 6:56 3.1 131/248 19/36 34/51 2/6
Moore, Rowan Sr V 18:07.1 5:51 3.1 50/118 3/9 6/51 7/14 19:41
(1:34,8.0)
18:34.1
(0:27,2.4)
18:34.1
(0:27,2.4)
18:34
(0:27,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Morris, Nathan Sr V 18:22.2 5:56 3.1 61/118 6/9 11/51 6/13 17:11.7 17:22.9 17:11.7 16:43
Muller, Arthur Fr F/S 21:16.4 6:52 3.1 116/248 17/36 32/51 2/6
Murdock, Gavin Jr V 18:15.8 5:53 3.1 56/118 4/9 8/51 6/14 19:10.5
(0:55,4.8)
19:16.6
(1:01,5.3)
19:10.5
(0:55,4.8)
19:11
(0:55,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Olsen, Rory Jr V 17:22.7 5:36 3.1 30/118 1/9 2/51 12/14 17:57.9
(0:35,3.3)
18:52
(1:29,7.9)
17:57.9
(0:35,3.3)
17:58
(0:35,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Orlovic, Kristian So F/S 18:08.5 5:51 3.1 11/248 4/36 7/51 2/13
Peng, Aaron Fr F/S 18:34.3 5:59 3.1 21/248 6/36 13/51 1/13
Predosin, Massimo Jr JV 18:40 6:01 3.1 3/140 1/6 16/51 2/13 19:02.9
(0:23,2.0)
18:21.8 18:21.8 18:22 You ROCK! (LY)
Reiche, Max So F/S 22:39.8 7:19 3.1 166/248 27/36 42/51 1/4
Rhoads, Henry Fr F/S 26:00.9 8:24 3.1 225/248 34/36 49/51 1/1
Srivatsa, Shankaran So F/S 19:44.8 6:22 3.1 55/248 11/36 24/51 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sykora, Alex Fr F/S 19:34.5 6:19 3.1 45/248 9/36 20/51 1/12
Tang, Tamson Fr F/S 22:46.9 7:21 3.1 167/248 28/36 43/51 1/4
Thompson, Kevin Fr F/S 21:35.8 6:58 3.1 137/248 22/36 37/51 1/5
Tsai, Ethan Jr JV 19:43.3 6:22 3.1 19/140 4/6 23/51 3/13
Tse, Ivan So F/S 23:47.4 7:40 3.1 200/248 31/36 46/51 1/1
Vook, Jason Jr JV 20:41.5 6:40 3.1 31/140 5/6 28/51 3/12 20:45.8
(0:04,0.3)
20:31.6 20:31.6 20:32 You ROCK! (LY)
Wong, Nicholas Fr F/S 17:44.7 5:43 3.1 4/248 2/36 3/51 2/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last
DTR
SDTR
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/14 90:11
0:59
3.1 5:49 5:36 5:55 222 5:23 87:34 87:24 84:20 78:26 Rory Olsen (30), Kiran Haywood (44), Rowan Moore (45), Gavin Murdock (50), David Henri (53)
JV 1st 5 2/12 97:43
2:02
3.1 6:18 6:01 6:40 65 6:01 99:30
(1:47,1.8)
95:54 95:54 Spartans ROCK! (LR) Massimo Predosin (3), Peter Hecht (7), Isao Iba (16), Ethan Tsai (17), Jason Vook (22)
F/S 1st 5 2/13 89:08
1:19
3.1 5:45 5:29 5:55 38 5:45 92:47
(3:38,3.9)
92:55
(3:46,4.1)
92:47
(3:38,3.9%)
92:47 Spartans ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) Deven Koppala (2), Nicholas Wong (4), Yuval Goldberg (6), Kristian Orlovic (11), Brennan Dooley (15)
F/S 2nd 5 1/11 95:13
1:07
3.1 6:09 5:59 6:21 30 6:09 96:33
(1:20,1.4)
97:10
(1:58,2.0)
96:33
(1:20,1.4%)
96:33 Spartans ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) Aaron Peng (1), Liam Beineke (2), Ilan Gerber (3), Alex Sykora (9), Caleb Gray (15)
F/S 3rd 5 2/6 101:16
1:08
3.1 6:32 6:22 6:44 38 6:29 100:33 104:09
(2:53,2.8)
100:33 100:33 Spartans ROCK! (LR) Shankaran Srivatsa (1), Frederick Cieslicki (4), Rohan Gadde (5), Ethan Chen (12), Nathan Chiu (16)
F/S 4th 5 2/6 106:42
0:30
3.1 6:53 6:48 6:57 29 6:52 105:10 105:10 105:10 105:10 Adam Li (1), Arthur Muller (5), Luke Boyle (6), Austin Martel (8), Zubin Kalavade (9)
F/S 5th 5 1/5 108:13
0:10
3.1 6:59 6:58 7:01 15 6:59 112:55
(4:42,4.2)
112:55
(4:42,4.2%)
112:55 Spartans ROCK! (LR, PR, DTR) Evan Kelly (1), Kevin Thompson (2), Liam Abelson (3), James Boyle (4), Ryan Lee (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/2 114:23
1:31
3.1 7:23 7:07 7:36 15 7:23 Dilan Alwyn (1), Max Reiche (2), Tamson Tang (3), Robert Donahue (4), Shogo Ando (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 125:10
2:18
3.1 8:04 7:40 8:25 15 8:04 Ivan Tse (1), Nolan Dea (2), Jeeho Lee (3), Henry Rhoads (4), Matteo De Zan (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last
DTR
SDTR
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
  • DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grant Morgenfeld Sr Palo Alto 15:59.9 5:10
2 Aydon Stefanopoulos Jr Los Gatos 16:00 5:10
3 Tristan Kippes Jr Palo Alto 16:02.9 5:11
4 Dominic McMahon Jr Santa Clara 16:05.3 5:11
5 Jordan Althouse Sr Milpitas 16:09.2 5:13
6 Samuel Hurst So Los Altos 16:13.4 5:14
7 Martin Moshfeghi Jr Henry M. Gunn 16:16.9 5:15
8 Ben Klarich Jr Los Gatos 16:19 5:16
9 Adarsh Iyer Sr Lynbrook 16:21 5:16
10 Taran Davies So Los Altos 16:28 5:19
11 Sreyas Kadiyala Jr Los Altos 16:29.2 5:19
12 Jensen Bidmead Sr Los Gatos 16:45.6 5:24
13 Zachary Spain Sr Palo Alto 16:52.5 5:27
14 Sidhant Burela Sr Milpitas 16:52.8 5:27
15 Tanay Parikh Jr Monta Vista 16:58.1 5:28
16 Joshua Lim So Homestead 17:00.2 5:29
17 Tomas Smilak Jr Los Altos 17:02.1 5:30
18 Aiden Kato Sr Lynbrook 17:02.5 5:30
19 Adam Wang Jr Los Gatos 17:04.9 5:31
20 Dylan Frake Jr Cupertino 17:05.6 5:31
21 Alex Halpin Jr Los Altos 17:08.2 5:32
22 Randy Zhong Fr Henry M. Gunn 17:10.7 5:32
23 Adit Kantak Sr Lynbrook 17:14.3 5:34
24 Dylan Gibson Sr Los Altos 17:15.7 5:34
25 Conrad St. Dennis Jr Cupertino 17:16.6 5:34
26 Jake Seley Sr Henry M. Gunn 17:18.2 5:35
27 HENRY LIU Sr Palo Alto 17:19.8 5:35
28 Adithya Rao Jr Adrian Wilcox 17:20.1 5:36
29 Nicholas Kong Sr Lynbrook 17:21.8 5:36
30 Rory Olsen Jr Mountain View 17:22.7 5:36 1/9 2/51 12/14 17:58
(0:35)
18:52
(1:29)
17:58
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Arjun Pai Sr Milpitas 17:26.3 5:38
32 Cooper Codding Jr Los Gatos 17:26.3 5:38
33 Ryan Kim Jr Palo Alto 17:27.3 5:38
34 Vijay Krishnamoorthy Sr Lynbrook 17:29.9 5:39
35 Sahil Agarwal Jr Los Gatos 17:31.1 5:39
36 Gavin Eger Jr Los Altos 17:33.4 5:40
37 Ned Kiessling Sr Palo Alto 17:33.9 5:40
38 Cameron Nakhjiri Jr Los Gatos 17:38.4 5:41
39 Kyle Chang Sr Palo Alto 17:41.2 5:42
40 Tony Mckenna Sr Palo Alto 17:50.7 5:45
41 Brody Horwitz Jr Los Gatos 17:51.5 5:46
42 Nathan Kato So Lynbrook 17:52.3 5:46
43 Jack Dong So Saratoga 17:52.8 5:46
44 Taran Grewal Jr Los Gatos 17:55.7 5:47
45 Kiran Raina So Los Altos 17:56.4 5:47
46 Donovan Carlson So Henry M. Gunn 17:59.5 5:48
47 Matthew Gray So Fremont 18:03.1 5:49
48 Kiran Haywood Jr Mountain View 18:04.3 5:50 2/9 5/51 8/14 19:29
(1:25)
18:19
(0:15)
18:19
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Rohan Kota Sr Los Altos 18:06.8 5:51
50 Rowan Moore Sr Mountain View 18:07.1 5:51 3/9 6/51 7/14 19:41
(1:34)
18:34
(0:27)
18:34
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Steve Yang Jr Lynbrook 18:08 5:51
52 Luke Seley Jr Henry M. Gunn 18:09.5 5:51
53 Flynn Merriman Jr Los Gatos 18:10.2 5:52
54 Sanjay Sathyagiri Sr Adrian Wilcox 18:13.1 5:53
55 James Kepner Jr Santa Clara 18:14.2 5:53
56 Gavin Murdock Jr Mountain View 18:15.8 5:53 4/9 8/51 6/14 19:11
(0:55)
19:17
(1:01)
19:11
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Riley Gu Jr Lynbrook 18:16.3 5:54
58 Curtis Zhang Sr Cupertino 18:17.4 5:54
59 Benjamin Liu Jr Henry M. Gunn 18:19.1 5:55
60 David Henri Jr Mountain View 18:21.3 5:55 5/9 10/51 6/14 18:15.4 18:24
(0:03)
18:15.4 You ROCK! (LR)
61 Nathan Morris Sr Mountain View 18:22.2 5:56 6/9 11/51 6/13 17:11.7 17:22.9 17:11.7
62 David Keehn Sr Henry M. Gunn 18:28.3 5:58
63 Jack Tong So Saratoga 18:29.6 5:58
64 Steven Sun Sr Saratoga 18:30.8 5:58
65 Ryan Chen So Mountain View 18:31.1 5:58 7/9 12/51 6/11 20:40
(2:09)
20:45
(2:13)
20:40
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Justin Thai Sr Adrian Wilcox 18:32.6 5:59
67 Jordan Landaverde So Mountain View 18:37.8 6:01 8/9 14/51 5/9 18:53
(0:16)
18:53
(0:16)
18:53
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Ryan Liu Jr Monta Vista 18:42.4 6:02
69 Jacob Merrill Sr Saratoga 18:43.6 6:02
70 Troy Woodley Sr Henry M. Gunn 18:47 6:04
71 Quinn Tu Sr Santa Clara 18:49 6:04
72 Darwin Rescorla Jr Palo Alto 18:53.1 6:06
73 Stefan Sochacki Jr Palo Alto 18:53.2 6:06
74 Yajat Nagaraj Kiran Jr Lynbrook 18:58.2 6:07
75 Dan Chizik Sr Fremont 18:59.2 6:07
76 Dean Caringella So Mountain View 19:03.5 6:09 9/9 19/51 5/9 18:53.1 18:36.7 18:36.7
77 Theodore Su Jr Milpitas 19:11.6 6:11
78 Soham Beesetti So Monta Vista 19:16.3 6:13
79 Rishi Salvi So Monta Vista 19:22.3 6:15
80 Adithya Hebbalae Jr Saratoga 19:23.5 6:15
81 Edwin Leung Sr Homestead 19:25.6 6:16
82 Dillon Anawalt Sr Los Altos 19:25.8 6:16
83 Darren Lin Jr Monta Vista 19:30.4 6:18
84 Gabriel Su Sr Milpitas 19:32 6:18
85 Zeke Carder Sr Fremont 19:42.1 6:21
86 Wyatt Parry Sr Fremont 19:45.4 6:22
87 Kyle Li So Saratoga 19:46.4 6:23
88 Bradley Dulay Sr Monta Vista 19:48.1 6:23
89 Albert Zhang So Cupertino 19:49.5 6:24
90 Keegan Green Jr Henry M. Gunn 19:54.1 6:25
91 Dylan Sordello Jr Saratoga 19:56.9 6:26
92 Jacob Gechlik So Saratoga 20:11.8 6:31
93 Aiden Jantzen Jr Santa Clara 20:15.2 6:32
94 Ruhaan Shah Jr Monta Vista 20:17.9 6:33
95 Vibhav Chincholi Fr Fremont 20:19.2 6:33
96 Harold Wang Jr Lynbrook 20:20.6 6:34
97 Tas Long Jr Saratoga 20:21.3 6:34
98 Masaru Tada So Cupertino 20:30.3 6:37
99 Hiroto Torii Fr Adrian Wilcox 20:35.9 6:39
100 Zenit Nezirovich So Adrian Wilcox 20:44.2 6:41
101 Ethan Chen So Fremont 20:47.5 6:42
102 Faaris Asghar Jr Milpitas 20:48.8 6:43
103 Wilson Wu Jr Homestead 20:49.5 6:43
104 Jose Gonzalez-Ramirez Sr Henry M. Gunn 20:50.9 6:44
105 Koki Hasegawa Sr Santa Clara 21:01.5 6:47
106 Lucas Bates Sr Santa Clara 21:02.5 6:47
107 Christopher Capio Jr Homestead 21:04.9 6:48
108 Brady Diec Jr Cupertino 21:06.1 6:48
109 Rishit Sharma So Cupertino 21:08.3 6:49
110 Liam Callahan So Fremont 21:52 7:03
111 Kai Chia So Fremont 21:52.8 7:03
112 Eric Tang So Fremont 21:54.4 7:04
113 Bryce Lindberg Sr Homestead 21:56 7:05
114 William Wong Jr Fremont 24:20.9 7:51
115 Yujun Lee So Homestead 25:00.1 8:04
116 Korey Lee So Cupertino 25:22.8 8:11
117 Darren Dumlao Jr Cupertino 25:23.2 8:11
118 Neal Parida Jr Homestead 26:20.7 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Los Altos
5-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:55
83:21
16:40
5:23
65 Samuel Hurst
So
16:13
5:14
6
Taran Davies
So
16:28
5:19
10
Sreyas Kadiyala
Jr
16:29
5:19
11
Tomas Smilak
Jr
17:02
5:30
17
Alex Halpin
Jr
17:08
5:32
21
Dylan Gibson
Sr
17:16
5:34
24
Gavin Eger
Jr
17:33
5:40
36
2 Los Gatos
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:26
83:36
16:43
5:24
73 Aydon Stefanopoulos
Jr
16:00
5:10
2
Ben Klarich
Jr
16:19
5:16
8
Jensen Bidmead
Sr
16:46
5:24
12
Adam Wang
Jr
17:05
5:31
19
Cooper Codding
Jr
17:26
5:38
32
Sahil Agarwal
Jr
17:31
5:39
35
Cameron Nakhjiri
Jr
17:38
5:41
38
3 Palo Alto
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:27
83:42
16:44
5:24
77 Grant Morgenfeld
Sr
16:00
5:10
1
Tristan Kippes
Jr
16:03
5:11
3
Zachary Spain
Sr
16:53
5:27
13
HENRY LIU
Sr
17:20
5:35
27
Ryan Kim
Jr
17:27
5:38
33
Ned Kiessling
Sr
17:34
5:40
37
Kyle Chang
Sr
17:41
5:42
39
4 Lynbrook
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
85:30
17:06
5:31
113 Adarsh Iyer
Sr
16:21
5:16
9
Aiden Kato
Sr
17:03
5:30
18
Adit Kantak
Sr
17:14
5:34
23
Nicholas Kong
Sr
17:22
5:36
29
Vijay Krishnamoorthy
Sr
17:30
5:39
34
Nathan Kato
So
17:52
5:46
40
Steve Yang
Jr
18:08
5:51
46
5 Henry M. Gunn
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:53
86:55
17:23
5:36
144 Martin Moshfeghi
Jr
16:17
5:15
7
Randy Zhong
Fr
17:11
5:32
22
Jake Seley
Sr
17:18
5:35
26
Donovan Carlson
So
18:00
5:48
42
Luke Seley
Jr
18:10
5:51
47
Benjamin Liu
Jr
18:19
5:55
52
David Keehn
Sr
18:28
5:58
55
6 Milpitas
4-4-4-6-6
Gap: 3:23
89:12
17:50
5:45
184 Jordan Althouse
Sr
16:09
5:13
5
Sidhant Burela
Sr
16:53
5:27
14
Arjun Pai
Sr
17:26
5:38
31
Theodore Su
Jr
19:12
6:11
64
Gabriel Su
Sr
19:32
6:18
70
Faaris Asghar
Jr
20:49
6:43
84




7 Mountain View
12-9-9-7-7
Gap: 0:59
90:11
18:02
5:49
222 Rory Olsen
Jr
17:23
5:36
30
Kiran Haywood
Jr
18:04
5:50
44
Rowan Moore
Sr
18:07
5:51
45
Gavin Murdock
Jr
18:16
5:53
50
David Henri
Jr
18:21
5:55
53
Nathan Morris
Sr
18:22
5:56
54
Ryan Chen
So
18:31
5:58
58
8 Cupertino
10-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:25
92:59
18:36
6:00
251 Dylan Frake
Jr
17:06
5:31
20
Conrad St. Dennis
Jr
17:17
5:34
25
Curtis Zhang
Sr
18:17
5:54
51
Albert Zhang
So
19:50
6:24
75
Masaru Tada
So
20:30
6:37
80
Brady Diec
Jr
21:06
6:48
89
Rishit Sharma
So
21:08
6:49
90
9 Monta Vista
8-10-11-10-9
Gap: 2:32
93:50
18:46
6:03
275 Tanay Parikh
Jr
16:58
5:28
15
Ryan Liu
Jr
18:42
6:02
60
Soham Beesetti
So
19:16
6:13
65
Rishi Salvi
So
19:22
6:15
66
Darren Lin
Jr
19:30
6:18
69
Bradley Dulay
Sr
19:48
6:23
74
Ruhaan Shah
Jr
20:18
6:33
78
10 Santa Clara
3-8-8-9-10
Gap: 4:56
94:25
18:53
6:05
278 Dominic McMahon
Jr
16:05
5:11
4
James Kepner
Jr
18:14
5:53
49
Quinn Tu
Sr
18:49
6:04
62
Aiden Jantzen
Jr
20:15
6:32
77
Koki Hasegawa
Sr
21:02
6:47
86
Lucas Bates
Sr
21:03
6:47
87




11 Saratoga
13-13-12-11-11
Gap: 1:31
93:00
18:36
6:00
282 Jack Dong
So
17:53
5:46
41
Jack Tong
So
18:30
5:58
56
Steven Sun
Sr
18:31
5:58
57
Jacob Merrill
Sr
18:44
6:02
61
Adithya Hebbalae
Jr
19:24
6:15
67
Kyle Li
So
19:46
6:23
73
Dylan Sordello
Jr
19:57
6:26
76
12 Adrian Wilcox
11-11-10-12-12
Gap: 3:24
95:26
19:05
6:09
298 Adithya Rao
Jr
17:20
5:36
28
Sanjay Sathyagiri
Sr
18:13
5:53
48
Justin Thai
Sr
18:33
5:59
59
Hiroto Torii
Fr
20:36
6:39
81
Zenit Nezirovich
So
20:44
6:41
82








13 Fremont
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:16
96:49
19:22
6:15
328 Matthew Gray
So
18:03
5:49
43
Dan Chizik
Sr
18:59
6:07
63
Zeke Carder
Sr
19:42
6:21
71
Wyatt Parry
Sr
19:45
6:22
72
Vibhav Chincholi
Fr
20:19
6:33
79
Ethan Chen
So
20:48
6:42
83
Liam Callahan
So
21:52
7:03
91
14 Homestead
9-12-13-14-14
Gap: 4:56
100:16
20:03
6:28
349 Joshua Lim
So
17:00
5:29
16
Edwin Leung
Sr
19:26
6:16
68
Wilson Wu
Jr
20:50
6:43
85
Christopher Capio
Jr
21:05
6:48
88
Bryce Lindberg
Sr
21:56
7:05
92
Yujun Lee
So
25:00
8:04
93
Neal Parida
Jr
26:21
8:30
94
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Crane Jr Los Altos 18:21.7 5:55
2 Armon Moghbel Jr Los Altos 18:25.6 5:57
3 Massimo Predosin Jr Mountain View 18:40 6:01 1/6 16/51 2/13 19:03
(0:23)
18:21.8 18:21.8 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Aiden Lundberg Jr Los Altos 18:42.2 6:02
5 Theo Barbou-des-Places Jr Los Altos 18:48.7 6:04
6 Daniel Ke Jr Los Altos 18:53.3 6:06
7 Peter Hecht Jr Mountain View 18:57.2 6:07 2/6 18/51 2/13 19:28
(0:31)
19:28
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Monty Webber Jr Palo Alto 19:02.5 6:09
9 Robert Koberstein Jr Los Altos 19:07.5 6:10
10 August Mondragon Sr Palo Alto 19:08 6:10
11 Zachary Leong Sr Lynbrook 19:11 6:11
12 Samuel Stein Sr Los Altos 19:13.2 6:12
13 Zhiyuan Li Jr Los Altos 19:17.5 6:13
14 Agastya Pawate Sr Lynbrook 19:22.1 6:15
15 Everett Lian Jr Lynbrook 19:25.7 6:16
16 Leo Mu Jr Lynbrook 19:25.8 6:16
17 Aidin Moghbel Jr Los Altos 19:36.7 6:20
18 Isao Iba Jr Mountain View 19:41.2 6:21 3/6 21/51 3/13 19:42
(0:01)
19:42
(0:01)
19:42
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Ethan Tsai Jr Mountain View 19:43.3 6:22 4/6 23/51 3/13
20 Theodore Peter Jr Los Altos 19:44.7 6:22
21 Aditya Rao Sr Los Altos 19:46.3 6:23
22 Weston Kaefer Jr Los Gatos 19:56.6 6:26
23 Boone Johnsen Jr Los Altos 19:59.1 6:27
24 William Nasif Jr Los Altos 20:02.8 6:28
25 Calvin Lu Sr Los Altos 20:16.2 6:32
26 Nathan Carranza Jr Los Altos 20:16.7 6:32
27 Will Branson Sr Los Altos 20:24 6:35
28 Lambert Ji Jr Palo Alto 20:38.2 6:39
29 Ethan Chiu Jr Lynbrook 20:39.9 6:40
30 Emilio Juarez Sr Adrian Wilcox 20:40.9 6:40
31 Jason Vook Jr Mountain View 20:41.5 6:40 5/6 28/51 3/12 20:46
(0:04)
20:31.6 20:31.6 You ROCK! (LY)
32 Rushay Lad Sr Milpitas 20:41.7 6:41
33 Russell Chan Sr Milpitas 20:42 6:41
34 Nathan Leong Jr Mountain View 20:42 6:41 6/6 29/51 2/10 22:55
(2:13)
22:23
(1:41)
22:23
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
35 Ethan Weng Fr Saratoga 20:43.1 6:41
36 Liam Lenh So Saratoga 20:43.1 6:41
37 Joshua Li Jr Lynbrook 20:45 6:42
38 Patrick Huang Sr Lynbrook 20:45.3 6:42
39 Milan Grbovic Jr Los Altos 20:45.5 6:42
40 Evan Gardner Jr Homestead 20:47.9 6:43
41 Aaron Anwar Jr Los Altos 20:48.4 6:43
42 Justin Do Sr Milpitas 20:50 6:43
43 Matthew Diederich Sr Los Altos 20:53 6:44
44 Matthieu Chalouhi Jr Los Altos 20:53.6 6:44
45 Osvaldo Valenzuela Jr Los Altos 20:54.3 6:45
46 Aaron Pham Sr Santa Clara 20:58 6:46
47 Hanwen Zhang Sr Lynbrook 20:59.6 6:46
48 Parker Levy So Homestead 21:03.8 6:48
49 Yazan Massarweh So Henry M. Gunn 21:04.9 6:48
50 Cristopher Perez-Corado Jr Adrian Wilcox 21:07 6:49
51 Nicolai Brezovec Jr Adrian Wilcox 21:07.7 6:49
52 Mason Pang Jr Los Gatos 21:08.1 6:49
53 Kevin Rhee Sr Fremont 21:10 6:50
54 Simon Giertl Jr Los Altos 21:11.6 6:50
55 Owen Fugit Jr Los Gatos 21:13 6:51
56 William Guhr Jr Palo Alto 21:22.6 6:54
57 James McMullin Fr Lynbrook 21:23.2 6:54
58 Sotaro Koyama So Homestead 21:25.4 6:55
59 Austin Toubassi Sr Los Altos 21:26.2 6:55
60 Dylan Nguyen Sr Santa Clara 21:26.9 6:55
61 Varun Sriram Jr Adrian Wilcox 21:28.4 6:56
62 Richard Lee So Saratoga 21:31 6:56
63 Aditya Kewalram Sr Lynbrook 21:33 6:57
64 Yotam Dubiner Sr Adrian Wilcox 21:35.3 6:58
65 Connor Volkert Sr Los Altos 21:39.3 6:59
66 Davide Illouz So Henry M. Gunn 21:45 7:01
67 Justin Chin Jr Henry M. Gunn 21:45.1 7:01
68 Parmarth Joshi Sr Monta Vista 21:47.7 7:02
69 Baomo Zhu Sr Lynbrook 21:49.6 7:02
70 Madhav Harikrishnan Fr Homestead 21:50.2 7:03
71 Akiva Forrester Jr Palo Alto 21:51 7:03
72 Neil Miller Sr Saratoga 21:58.4 7:05
73 Oliver Rust Fr Lynbrook 22:03.7 7:07
74 Aidan Wong Jr Palo Alto 22:07.9 7:08
75 Roee Biluar Jr Fremont 22:16.5 7:11
76 Santiago Rangel Jr Los Altos 22:22 7:13
77 Ayan Rai Fr Saratoga 22:26 7:14
78 Ido Halevy Jr Homestead 22:36.1 7:17
79 Dominic Tijerina So Fremont 22:39.3 7:18
80 Jesse Li Jr Henry M. Gunn 22:45.1 7:20
81 Justin Ahn Fr Homestead 22:45.1 7:20
82 Carter Oates Sr Homestead 22:47.1 7:21
83 Aidan Lee So Henry M. Gunn 22:48.8 7:22
84 Dhruv Ramasubban Jr Los Altos 22:55.5 7:24
85 Rithvik Kalyanker Sr Adrian Wilcox 23:04.7 7:27
86 Lucas Su Fr Lynbrook 23:08.6 7:28
87 Khalil Qureshi Jr Henry M. Gunn 23:09.9 7:28
88 Nicholas Pantino Sr Monta Vista 23:13.5 7:30
89 Oliver Zhu So Lynbrook 23:13.7 7:30
90 Andrew Luo Jr Lynbrook 23:13.9 7:30
91 Ian Gee Sr Monta Vista 23:14 7:30
92 Craig Daquigan Sr Adrian Wilcox 23:14.3 7:30
93 Pranav Kausik Jr Los Altos 23:14.3 7:30
94 Miles Smith Fr Saratoga 23:14.8 7:30
95 Youqian Pan Fr Lynbrook 23:21.6 7:32
96 Eric Lin Fr Saratoga 23:51.3 7:42
97 Kimi Chan So Saratoga 24:06.2 7:47
98 Jacob Lee Jr Fremont 24:07.8 7:47
99 William Iban Hewer Sr Santa Clara 24:08.3 7:47
100 Mikul Rana Fr Saratoga 24:10.5 7:48
101 Aaron Lee Jr Monta Vista 24:11.3 7:48
102 Ryan Evans Sr Fremont 24:28.3 7:54
103 Kevin Lee Sr Los Altos 24:32.5 7:55
104 Neal Lawrence So Fremont 24:34.4 7:56
105 Noah Tijerina Sr Fremont 24:36.7 7:56
106 Max Regoli Jr Los Gatos 24:40.8 7:58
107 Clayton Nguyen Jr Los Altos 24:42.4 7:58
108 Dylan Yang Sr Lynbrook 24:42.9 7:58
109 Ziqi Zhou Jr Lynbrook 24:43.3 7:58
110 Jonathan Liu Sr Los Altos 24:44.9 7:59
111 Caleb Leung Sr Homestead 24:47.2 8:00
112 Steven Hong So Lynbrook 24:49.6 8:01
113 Vincent Tsai Fr Henry M. Gunn 24:50.7 8:01
114 Clark Daquigan Sr Adrian Wilcox 24:50.9 8:01
115 Christopher Miyai Sr Homestead 24:51.9 8:01
116 Birch Greffen Sr Palo Alto 24:58.1 8:03
117 Tyler Newman Sr Santa Clara 25:08.2 8:07
118 Samuel Bao So Lynbrook 25:11.1 8:07
119 Harish Manukonda Jr Milpitas 25:13.9 8:08
120 Bruhath Batla So Lynbrook 25:23.2 8:11
121 Juan Acosta Perez Sr Henry M. Gunn 25:28 8:13
122 Nolan Nguyen Jr Milpitas 25:40.8 8:17
123 William Hsu So Homestead 26:01.4 8:24
124 Aaron Lin Sr Homestead 26:21.1 8:30
125 Mackenzie Mora Jr Fremont 26:21.8 8:30
126 Noah Leong So Lynbrook 26:22.3 8:30
127 Mars Ching Fr Saratoga 26:50 8:39
128 Garrett Jones Sr Los Gatos 27:20.7 8:49
129 Sunset (Yuchen) Ren Jr Henry M. Gunn 27:31.4 8:53
130 Neal Teoh Jr Milpitas 27:34.7 8:54
131 Leslie Dong Jr Milpitas 27:36.4 8:54
132 Terrence Shu Fr Saratoga 27:44.5 8:57
133 Milen Chitnis So Fremont 27:59 9:02
134 Cody Potmesil Jr Milpitas 28:03.9 9:03
135 Nishith Shankar Sr Adrian Wilcox 28:41.9 9:15
136 Dawson Yeh Fr Saratoga 30:05.4 9:42
137 Neil Butler Jr Santa Clara 30:53.6 9:58
138 Dhruv Naraya Fr Saratoga 31:23.7 10:08
139 Ethan Cui So Henry M. Gunn 39:08 12:37
140 Kaldrick Wong Jr Milpitas 42:45 13:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
93:12
18:38
6:01
18 Trevor Crane
Jr
18:22
5:55
1
Armon Moghbel
Jr
18:26
5:57
2
Aiden Lundberg
Jr
18:42
6:02
4
Theo Barbou-des-Places
Jr
18:49
6:04
5
Daniel Ke
Jr
18:53
6:06
6
Robert Koberstein
Jr
19:08
6:10
9
Samuel Stein
Sr
19:13
6:12
12
2 Mountain View
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
97:43
19:33
6:18
65 Massimo Predosin
Jr
18:40
6:01
3
Peter Hecht
Jr
18:57
6:07
7
Isao Iba
Jr
19:41
6:21
16
Ethan Tsai
Jr
19:43
6:22
17
Jason Vook
Jr
20:42
6:40
22
Nathan Leong
Jr
20:42
6:41
25




3 Lynbrook
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:29
98:05
19:37
6:20
73 Zachary Leong
Sr
19:11
6:11
11
Agastya Pawate
Sr
19:22
6:15
13
Everett Lian
Jr
19:26
6:16
14
Leo Mu
Jr
19:26
6:16
15
Ethan Chiu
Jr
20:40
6:40
20
Joshua Li
Jr
20:45
6:42
28
Patrick Huang
Sr
20:45
6:42
29
4 Palo Alto
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:49
102:02
20:24
6:35
126 Monty Webber
Jr
19:03
6:09
8
August Mondragon
Sr
19:08
6:10
10
Lambert Ji
Jr
20:38
6:39
19
William Guhr
Jr
21:23
6:54
40
Akiva Forrester
Jr
21:51
7:03
49
Aidan Wong
Jr
22:08
7:08
51
Birch Greffen
Sr
24:58
8:03
72
5 Adrian Wilcox
6-8-6-5-5
Gap: 0:54
105:59
21:12
6:50
180 Emilio Juarez
Sr
20:41
6:40
21
Cristopher Perez-Corado
Jr
21:07
6:49
35
Nicolai Brezovec
Jr
21:08
6:49
36
Varun Sriram
Jr
21:28
6:56
43
Yotam Dubiner
Sr
21:35
6:58
45
Rithvik Kalyanker
Sr
23:05
7:27
60
Craig Daquigan
Sr
23:14
7:30
62
6 Saratoga
8-6-8-6-6
Gap: 1:43
107:22
21:28
6:56
200 Ethan Weng
Fr
20:43
6:41
26
Liam Lenh
So
20:43
6:41
27
Richard Lee
So
21:31
6:56
44
Neil Miller
Sr
21:58
7:05
50
Ayan Rai
Fr
22:26
7:14
53
Miles Smith
Fr
23:15
7:30
63
Eric Lin
Fr
23:51
7:42
64
7 Homestead
9-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:48
107:43
21:33
6:57
206 Evan Gardner
Jr
20:48
6:43
30
Parker Levy
So
21:04
6:48
33
Sotaro Koyama
So
21:25
6:55
41
Madhav Harikrishnan
Fr
21:50
7:03
48
Ido Halevy
Jr
22:36
7:17
54
Justin Ahn
Fr
22:45
7:20
57
Carter Oates
Sr
22:47
7:21
58
8 Milpitas
7-5-5-7-8
Gap: 4:59
113:08
22:38
7:18
227 Rushay Lad
Sr
20:42
6:41
23
Russell Chan
Sr
20:42
6:41
24
Justin Do
Sr
20:50
6:43
31
Harish Manukonda
Jr
25:14
8:08
74
Nolan Nguyen
Jr
25:41
8:17
75
Neal Teoh
Jr
27:35
8:54
77
Leslie Dong
Jr
27:36
8:54
78
9 Los Gatos
5-7-7-9-9
Gap: 7:24
114:19
22:52
7:23
240 Weston Kaefer
Jr
19:57
6:26
18
Mason Pang
Jr
21:08
6:49
37
Owen Fugit
Jr
21:13
6:51
39
Max Regoli
Jr
24:41
7:58
70
Garrett Jones
Sr
27:21
8:49
76








10 Henry M. Gunn
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:44
110:09
22:02
7:06
242 Yazan Massarweh
So
21:05
6:48
34
Davide Illouz
So
21:45
7:01
46
Justin Chin
Jr
21:45
7:01
47
Jesse Li
Jr
22:45
7:20
56
Aidan Lee
So
22:49
7:22
59
Khalil Qureshi
Jr
23:10
7:28
61
Vincent Tsai
Fr
24:51
8:01
71
11 Fremont
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 3:18
114:42
22:56
7:24
277 Kevin Rhee
Sr
21:10
6:50
38
Roee Biluar
Jr
22:17
7:11
52
Dominic Tijerina
So
22:39
7:18
55
Jacob Lee
Jr
24:08
7:47
65
Ryan Evans
Sr
24:28
7:54
67
Neal Lawrence
So
24:34
7:56
68
Noah Tijerina
Sr
24:37
7:56
69
12 Santa Clara
10-10-11-12-12
Gap: 9:56
122:35
24:31
7:55
292 Aaron Pham
Sr
20:58
6:46
32
Dylan Nguyen
Sr
21:27
6:55
42
William Iban Hewer
Sr
24:08
7:47
66
Tyler Newman
Sr
25:08
8:07
73
Neil Butler
Jr
30:54
9:58
79








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arnav Agrawal Fr Milpitas 16:56.5 5:28
2 Deven Koppala Fr Mountain View 17:01.1 5:29 1/36 1/51 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Jarvis Hong So Milpitas 17:43.8 5:43
4 Nicholas Wong Fr Mountain View 17:44.7 5:43 2/36 3/51 2/13
5 Ryan Sacco So Los Gatos 17:52.3 5:46
6 Yuval Goldberg Fr Mountain View 17:53.8 5:46 3/36 4/51 1/13
7 Abhinav Chakrad So Milpitas 17:56.3 5:47
8 Ewan Bidmead So Los Gatos 18:01 5:49
9 Shourya Kukkala Fr Milpitas 18:04.4 5:50
10 Dale Liu Fr Lynbrook 18:05.2 5:50
11 Kristian Orlovic So Mountain View 18:08.5 5:51 4/36 7/51 2/13
12 Alexander Shen So Los Altos 18:10.5 5:52
13 Michael Fan Fr Lynbrook 18:10.9 5:52
14 Hisham Mohammed Fr Lynbrook 18:15 5:53
15 Brennan Dooley So Mountain View 18:20.1 5:55 5/36 9/51 1/13 20:32
(2:12)
20:24
(2:04)
20:24
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Jayden Ortiz Fr Milpitas 18:24.8 5:56
17 Torrin Wentzien Fr Los Gatos 18:26.4 5:57
18 Aarav Karasi Fr Lynbrook 18:27.1 5:57
19 Kanoa Lindsey Fr Santa Clara 18:28.7 5:58
20 Kevin Fong So Palo Alto 18:31 5:58
21 Aaron Peng Fr Mountain View 18:34.3 5:59 6/36 13/51 1/13
22 Liam Beineke Fr Mountain View 18:39 6:01 7/36 15/51 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Ilan Gerber Fr Mountain View 18:43.4 6:02 8/36 17/51 1/13
24 Miles Sijstermans Fr Los Altos 18:50.9 6:05
25 Peter Malone Fr Los Gatos 18:52 6:05
26 Luca Vostrejs So Palo Alto 18:52 6:05
27 Kento Murase Fr Monta Vista 18:53.5 6:06
28 Giulio Defendi-cho So Palo Alto 18:54.5 6:06
29 Samarth Hangud Fr Saratoga 18:57.3 6:07
30 Rishi Dommeti Fr Lynbrook 19:15.7 6:13
31 Alexander Deisseroth So Palo Alto 19:18.8 6:14
32 Eric Jacobson So Los Gatos 19:21.2 6:15
33 Andrei Seletskiy So Palo Alto 19:21.2 6:15
34 Debesh Das Sharma Fr Saratoga 19:22.7 6:15
35 Landon Leu So Los Gatos 19:23.5 6:15
36 Adam Ameziane So Los Gatos 19:25.9 6:16
37 Alex Chia So Santa Clara 19:25.9 6:16
38 Felix Stirrup So Los Altos 19:27.4 6:17
39 Lucas Hall Fr Santa Clara 19:27.5 6:17
40 Meehan Sibal So Los Gatos 19:33.1 6:18
41 Ethan Varma Fr Palo Alto 19:33.1 6:18
42 David Hills Fr Los Altos 19:33.9 6:19
43 Jerry Chang So Saratoga 19:34.2 6:19
44 Noah Hong So Lynbrook 19:34.3 6:19
45 Alex Sykora Fr Mountain View 19:34.5 6:19 9/36 20/51 1/12
46 Satchel Bills Fr Palo Alto 19:36.6 6:20
47 Lucas Barbou-des-Places Fr Los Altos 19:36.9 6:20
48 Austin Shu So Lynbrook 19:37.8 6:20
49 Ethan Yang So Monta Vista 19:39.2 6:20
50 Colin Shi Fr Los Altos 19:39.3 6:20
51 Christopher Markovic So Los Gatos 19:39.7 6:21
52 Luca Pucci Fr Los Gatos 19:40 6:21
53 Caleb Gray Fr Mountain View 19:41.3 6:21 10/36 22/51 2/11
54 Logan Lao Fr Lynbrook 19:41.7 6:21
55 Shankaran Srivatsa So Mountain View 19:44.8 6:22 11/36 24/51 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Ryan Stanley Fr Milpitas 19:47 6:23
57 Dominic Sheehan So Los Gatos 19:48.3 6:23
58 Luke Lew So Palo Alto 19:52.4 6:25
59 Theo Hogben Fr Henry M. Gunn 19:53.6 6:25
60 Varun Bhuta So Lynbrook 19:55.6 6:26
61 Evan Corral So Los Gatos 19:56.3 6:26
62 Zachary Chen Fr Los Altos 19:57 6:26
63 William Lin Fr Kathleen MacDonald 19:57.7 6:26
64 Nathaniel Johnson Fr Henry M. Gunn 19:58.4 6:27
65 Frederick Cieslicki So Mountain View 19:59.2 6:27 12/36 25/51 2/9 21:31
(1:32)
21:24
(1:25)
21:24
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Rohan Gadde So Mountain View 20:02.7 6:28 13/36 26/51 1/8
67 Satoshi 'Alex' Isayama So Palo Alto 20:02.8 6:28
68 Srinikash Venkatasalapathi Fr Lynbrook 20:03 6:28
69 Akash Anand So Lynbrook 20:03.4 6:28
70 Manav Sundar So Los Altos 20:05.7 6:29
71 Jackson Cresta Fr Los Gatos 20:06.5 6:29
72 Yuval Rivlin So Henry M. Gunn 20:07.5 6:30
73 David Mendez Fr Henry M. Gunn 20:07.8 6:30
74 Benjamin Hale Fr Los Gatos 20:08.9 6:30
75 Daxin Qi So Henry M. Gunn 20:18.1 6:33
76 Felix Koay So Henry M. Gunn 20:21.6 6:34
77 Vedant Padhi So Saratoga 20:21.7 6:34
78 William Nevels Fr Henry M. Gunn 20:23.8 6:35
79 Andy Qiu So Los Gatos 20:24.3 6:35
80 Alexander Eggleston So Lynbrook 20:24.8 6:35
81 Samuel (Jianan) Chen So Henry M. Gunn 20:31.7 6:37
82 Hayden Honjo So Kathleen MacDonald 20:32.6 6:38
83 Vidhat Kartik So Lynbrook 20:33.8 6:38
84 Paxton Peng So Palo Alto 20:34.2 6:38
85 Lucious Depew So Kathleen MacDonald 20:34.2 6:38
86 Ian Choi So Milpitas 20:35.6 6:39
87 Ethan Chen So Mountain View 20:36.1 6:39 14/36 27/51 2/7 21:58
(1:22)
21:12
(0:36)
21:12
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Albus Xiao So Los Altos 20:36.2 6:39
89 Aritra Nag So Henry M. Gunn 20:39.7 6:40
90 Evan Wang So Kathleen MacDonald 20:42.4 6:41
91 Ricardo Vazquez So Los Altos 20:42.8 6:41
92 Rainen Victorino Fr Milpitas 20:42.9 6:41
93 Cooper Lindberg Fr Homestead 20:43.5 6:41
94 Carson Chan Fr Lynbrook 20:44.7 6:42
95 Siddarth Iyer Fr Homestead 20:44.9 6:42
96 Dani Denkabe Fr Los Altos 20:45 6:42
97 Landon Zhang Fr Palo Alto 20:45.3 6:42
98 Gavin Yeung So Henry M. Gunn 20:47.5 6:42
99 Patrick Hernandez Fr Homestead 20:50.5 6:43
100 Simha Satoor Fr Monta Vista 20:51.1 6:44
101 Nathan Chiu Fr Mountain View 20:53.1 6:44 15/36 30/51 2/6
102 Max Nyden Fr Saratoga 20:58.8 6:46
103 Daniel Rainey So Palo Alto 20:59 6:46
104 Lucas Degrenand Fr Los Altos 21:01.7 6:47
105 Samith Gowda Fr Adrian Wilcox 21:02.5 6:47
106 Gautham Srikanth So Milpitas 21:03 6:47
107 Adam Li Fr Mountain View 21:04.3 6:48 16/36 31/51 1/6
108 Aidan Cushman-Kihnley Fr Monta Vista 21:05.2 6:48
109 Mikah Williams Fr Palo Alto 21:05.9 6:48
110 Noah Cheng Fr Henry M. Gunn 21:06.8 6:49
111 Daniel Murphy Fr Saratoga 21:08.2 6:49
112 Liam Buzi Fr Los Gatos 21:08.4 6:49
113 Liam Swinnerton Fr Los Gatos 21:10.7 6:50
114 Sahil Agrawal Fr Adrian Wilcox 21:11.8 6:50
115 Elliot Kotlarski Fr Los Gatos 21:11.8 6:50
116 Arthur Muller Fr Mountain View 21:16.4 6:52 17/36 32/51 2/6
117 Theodore McGee Fr Santa Clara 21:17.9 6:52
118 Luke Boyle So Mountain View 21:17.9 6:52 18/36 33/51 2/6 21:28
(0:10)
22:09
(0:51)
21:28
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
119 Pranav Murthy So Saratoga 21:21.5 6:53
120 Nicholas Weng So Henry M. Gunn 21:22.2 6:54
121 Paxton Manning Fr Henry M. Gunn 21:23.6 6:54
122 Vincent Qin So Lynbrook 21:23.7 6:54
123 Nathaniel Ng Fr Homestead 21:25.8 6:55
124 Isaac Yan Fr Monta Vista 21:26.2 6:55
125 Ryan Leung So Palo Alto 21:26.9 6:55
126 Dustin Van Zante So Los Gatos 21:27.2 6:55
127 Jayden Hirsch So Adrian Wilcox 21:27.3 6:55
128 Rodric Fan So Saratoga 21:28.2 6:56
129 Isaac Jamieson Fr Los Altos 21:28.4 6:56
130 Kaeden Toy Fr Milpitas 21:30 6:56
131 Austin Martel Fr Mountain View 21:30 6:56 19/36 34/51 2/6
132 Owen Carter So Adrian Wilcox 21:33.1 6:57
133 Qi Huang So Monta Vista 21:33.3 6:57
134 Zubin Kalavade Fr Mountain View 21:33.8 6:57 20/36 35/51 1/6
135 Evan Kelly Fr Mountain View 21:34.3 6:58 21/36 36/51 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
136 Alex Sanchez-Silva Fr Los Gatos 21:34.7 6:58
137 Kevin Thompson Fr Mountain View 21:35.8 6:58 22/36 37/51 1/5
138 Siddhartha Kollu So Henry M. Gunn 21:36.2 6:58
139 Liam Abelson Fr Mountain View 21:37 6:58 23/36 38/51 1/5
140 Jaron Leung So Palo Alto 21:37.5 6:59
141 Akio Altekar-Okazaki So Palo Alto 21:37.9 6:59
142 James Boyle Fr Mountain View 21:41.4 7:00 24/36 39/51 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
143 Ryan Lee Fr Mountain View 21:44.7 7:01 25/36 40/51 1/5
144 Caden Zhang Fr Henry M. Gunn 21:45.4 7:01
145 Evan Demorest Fr Santa Clara 21:46 7:01
146 Everett Wu Fr Homestead 21:46.2 7:01
147 Ethan Chen So Palo Alto 21:48.3 7:02
148 Victor Zhu So Henry M. Gunn 21:48.4 7:02
149 Ryan Freeburger Fr Los Gatos 21:50.7 7:03
150 Brandon Wang So Monta Vista 21:52.4 7:03
151 Siddharth Pokuri Fr Adrian Wilcox 21:54.5 7:04
152 Mayank Shah Fr Los Altos 21:54.8 7:04
153 Cameron Polidoro Fr Monta Vista 21:55.7 7:04
154 Dilan Alwyn So Mountain View 22:04.4 7:07 26/36 41/51 1/5
155 Alex McKenna Fr Palo Alto 22:08.5 7:09
156 Blake Bowen Fr Palo Alto 22:09.8 7:09
157 Anjay Parthasarathy Fr Homestead 22:10.8 7:09
158 Booker Volrath Fr Monta Vista 22:12.4 7:10
159 Aidan Wu So Santa Clara 22:14.8 7:11
160 Cameron Louie Fr Los Altos 22:17.9 7:12
161 Yabby Araya Fr Henry M. Gunn 22:21.2 7:13
162 Aditya Biswas So Lynbrook 22:27.4 7:15
163 Asher Wong Fr Palo Alto 22:32 7:16
164 Shusuke Oda Fr Los Altos 22:34.9 7:17
165 Jonah Laaker So Los Altos 22:39.2 7:18
166 Max Reiche So Mountain View 22:39.8 7:19 27/36 42/51 1/4
167 Tamson Tang Fr Mountain View 22:46.9 7:21 28/36 43/51 1/4
168 Sumeet Thakurdesai So Adrian Wilcox 22:47.2 7:21
169 Ryan LeRoy Fr Los Gatos 22:47.6 7:21
170 Thomas Shao So Kathleen MacDonald 22:49.1 7:22
171 Stephen Sheng Fr Henry M. Gunn 22:50.3 7:22
172 Jonah Chang Fr Monta Vista 22:55.1 7:24
173 William Xue So Palo Alto 22:57 7:24
174 Elijah Brown Fr Kathleen MacDonald 22:59.1 7:25
175 Timothy Wei Jr Saratoga 22:59.2 7:25
176 George Dinkha Fr Milpitas 22:59.8 7:25
177 Jiarui Wu Fr Los Altos 23:04.2 7:27
178 Timothy Lavrenov So Los Gatos 23:04.7 7:27
179 Estive Amaya So Kathleen MacDonald 23:05.1 7:27
180 Edwin Jin So Los Altos 23:09.7 7:28
181 Sridhar Shivashankar Fr Monta Vista 23:10.6 7:29
182 Owen Reiss Fr Palo Alto 23:14.5 7:30
183 Lawson Wang So Saratoga 23:14.9 7:30
184 Robert Donahue So Mountain View 23:16.5 7:30 29/36 44/51 1/4
185 Nelson Kramer So Los Gatos 23:21.5 7:32
186 William Rose So Los Altos 23:22.3 7:32
187 Tzn Hin (Michael) Li So Palo Alto 23:22.8 7:33
188 Dylan Bui Fr Milpitas 23:23.8 7:33
189 Aayush Aluru Fr Adrian Wilcox 23:25.7 7:33
190 Oliver Cairel So Santa Clara 23:26.1 7:34
191 Jonathon Ng Fr Kathleen MacDonald 23:28.3 7:34
192 Xander Yap So Palo Alto 23:30.9 7:35
193 Ravi Kiran Rao GangiReddy So Los Altos 23:33 7:36
194 Artun Gunturkun Fr Henry M. Gunn 23:34.2 7:36
195 Shogo Ando So Mountain View 23:34.9 7:36 30/36 45/51 1/2
196 Tyler Nguyen So Lynbrook 23:35.7 7:37
197 Parth Dhaulakhandi So Homestead 23:37.3 7:37
198 Erwan Catrouillet So Adrian Wilcox 23:42.8 7:39
199 Brady Blanding So Palo Alto 23:43.9 7:39
200 Ivan Tse So Mountain View 23:47.4 7:40 31/36 46/51 1/1
201 Jonathan Dang Fr Los Gatos 23:49.9 7:41
202 Nolan Dea So Mountain View 23:53.4 7:42 32/36 47/51 1/1
203 Ofer Koren Fr Homestead 24:02.4 7:45
204 Tony Wu Fr Henry M. Gunn 24:07.1 7:47
205 Vir Karu Fr Los Gatos 24:08.4 7:47
206 Owen Ellis Fr Henry M. Gunn 24:12.6 7:49
207 Adi Anand Fr Henry M. Gunn 24:20.3 7:51
208 Owen Yang Fr Henry M. Gunn 24:23.5 7:52
209 Aki Karadi So Los Altos 24:26.3 7:53
210 Pengzhou Hou So Palo Alto 24:26.8 7:53
211 David Zeng So Los Altos 24:29.1 7:54
212 Bianco Chang Fr Santa Clara 24:49.5 8:00
213 Henry Duewer So Milpitas 24:50 8:01
214 Khai Gordon So Palo Alto 24:54.1 8:02
215 Jonathan Tran Fr Santa Clara 25:00.7 8:04
216 Jeffrey Fan So Palo Alto 25:02.6 8:05
217 Athan Joshi Fr Los Altos 25:12.9 8:08
218 Jeeho Lee Fr Mountain View 25:22.3 8:11 33/36 48/51 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
219 Male Athlete 1 Fr Palo Alto 25:28 8:13
220 Ethan Soo So Henry M. Gunn 25:35.4 8:15
221 Riku Caroselli So Henry M. Gunn 25:40.7 8:17
222 Ponkarthikeyan Saravanan So Lynbrook 25:46 8:19
223 Wyatt Brezovec Fr Adrian Wilcox 25:47.8 8:19
224 Shane Basil Fr Henry M. Gunn 25:56 8:22
225 Henry Rhoads Fr Mountain View 26:00.9 8:24 34/36 49/51 1/1
226 Matteo De Zan Fr Mountain View 26:05.7 8:25 35/36 50/51 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
227 William Jia Fr Henry M. Gunn 26:20.8 8:30
228 Treyvon Vinson So Kathleen MacDonald 26:27.6 8:32
229 Eshaan Sharma Fr Santa Clara 26:33.2 8:34
230 Raheem Ouissal Fr Henry M. Gunn 27:23.8 8:50
231 Akhil Nimmagadda So Lynbrook 27:28.9 8:52
232 Abhi Kotari So Monta Vista 27:32.8 8:53
233 Roi Roy Fr Los Gatos 27:54.8 9:00
234 Ian Lu Fr Henry M. Gunn 27:54.9 9:00
235 Yukun Gao Fr Lynbrook 28:08.8 9:05
236 Ibrahim Mohamed So Milpitas 28:22.5 9:09
237 Augie Kopp Fr Mountain View 28:22.8 9:09 36/36 51/51 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
238 Arnav Ahluwalia Fr Los Gatos 28:28.4 9:11
239 Andrew Leathem Fr Los Gatos 28:29.8 9:12
240 Akhil Kashyap Prabha Fr Santa Clara 28:53.3 9:19
241 Samuel Hiltgen Fr Los Altos 29:03.8 9:23
242 Alex Peng Fr Henry M. Gunn 29:18.2 9:27
243 Ethan Bugarin So Kathleen MacDonald 29:30.1 9:31
244 Alexander Korepanov Fr Los Altos 30:37.5 9:53
245 Anderson Huang So Kathleen MacDonald 31:04.8 10:02
246 Jason Liu So Kathleen MacDonald 31:09.6 10:03
247 Kotaro Fukuda So Kathleen MacDonald 31:15.1 10:05
248 Yandong Chen Fr Lynbrook 33:08.5 10:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Milpitas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
89:06
17:49
5:45
36 Arnav Agrawal
Fr
16:57
5:28
1
Jarvis Hong
So
17:44
5:43
3
Abhinav Chakrad
So
17:56
5:47
7
Shourya Kukkala
Fr
18:04
5:50
9
Jayden Ortiz
Fr
18:25
5:56
16
Ryan Stanley
Fr
19:47
6:23
48
Ian Choi
So
20:36
6:39
61
2 Mountain View
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
89:08
17:50
5:45
38 Deven Koppala
Fr
17:01
5:29
2
Nicholas Wong
Fr
17:45
5:43
4
Yuval Goldberg
Fr
17:54
5:46
6
Kristian Orlovic
So
18:09
5:51
11
Brennan Dooley
So
18:20
5:55
15
Aaron Peng
Fr
18:34
5:59
21
Liam Beineke
Fr
18:39
6:01
22
3 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:11
92:14
18:27
5:57
84 Dale Liu
Fr
18:05
5:50
10
Michael Fan
Fr
18:11
5:52
13
Hisham Mohammed
Fr
18:15
5:53
14
Aarav Karasi
Fr
18:27
5:57
18
Rishi Dommeti
Fr
19:16
6:13
29
Noah Hong
So
19:34
6:19
42
Austin Shu
So
19:38
6:20
45
4 Los Gatos
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:29
92:33
18:31
5:58
85 Ryan Sacco
So
17:52
5:46
5
Ewan Bidmead
So
18:01
5:49
8
Torrin Wentzien
Fr
18:26
5:57
17
Peter Malone
Fr
18:52
6:05
24
Eric Jacobson
So
19:21
6:15
31
Landon Leu
So
19:24
6:15
34
Adam Ameziane
So
19:26
6:16
35
5 Palo Alto
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
94:58
19:00
6:08
134 Kevin Fong
So
18:31
5:58
20
Luca Vostrejs
So
18:52
6:05
25
Giulio Defendi-cho
So
18:55
6:06
27
Alexander Deisseroth
So
19:19
6:14
30
Andrei Seletskiy
So
19:21
6:15
32
Ethan Varma
Fr
19:33
6:18
39
Satchel Bills
Fr
19:37
6:20
43
6 Los Altos
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:26
95:40
19:08
6:10
156 Alexander Shen
So
18:11
5:52
12
Miles Sijstermans
Fr
18:51
6:05
23
Felix Stirrup
So
19:27
6:17
37
David Hills
Fr
19:34
6:19
40
Lucas Barbou-des-Places
Fr
19:37
6:20
44
Colin Shi
Fr
19:39
6:20
47
Zachary Chen
Fr
19:57
6:26
50
7 Saratoga
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:02
99:15
19:51
6:24
226 Samarth Hangud
Fr
18:57
6:07
28
Debesh Das Sharma
Fr
19:23
6:15
33
Jerry Chang
So
19:34
6:19
41
Vedant Padhi
So
20:22
6:34
57
Max Nyden
Fr
20:59
6:46
67
Daniel Murphy
Fr
21:08
6:49
70
Pranav Murthy
So
21:22
6:53
73
8 Santa Clara
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:17
100:26
20:05
6:29
244 Kanoa Lindsey
Fr
18:29
5:58
19
Alex Chia
So
19:26
6:16
36
Lucas Hall
Fr
19:28
6:17
38
Theodore McGee
Fr
21:18
6:52
72
Evan Demorest
Fr
21:46
7:01
79
Aidan Wu
So
22:15
7:11
84
Oliver Cairel
So
23:26
7:34
90
9 Henry M. Gunn
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:25
100:25
20:05
6:29
263 Theo Hogben
Fr
19:54
6:25
49
Nathaniel Johnson
Fr
19:58
6:27
52
Yuval Rivlin
So
20:08
6:30
53
David Mendez
Fr
20:08
6:30
54
Daxin Qi
So
20:18
6:33
55
Felix Koay
So
20:22
6:34
56
William Nevels
Fr
20:24
6:35
58
10 Monta Vista
8-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:33
101:55
20:23
6:35
282 Kento Murase
Fr
18:54
6:06
26
Ethan Yang
So
19:39
6:20
46
Simha Satoor
Fr
20:51
6:44
66
Aidan Cushman-Kihnley
Fr
21:05
6:48
69
Isaac Yan
Fr
21:26
6:55
75
Qi Huang
So
21:33
6:57
78
Brandon Wang
So
21:52
7:03
81
11 Kathleen MacDonald
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:51
104:36
20:55
6:45
318 William Lin
Fr
19:58
6:26
51
Hayden Honjo
So
20:33
6:38
59
Lucious Depew
So
20:34
6:38
60
Evan Wang
So
20:42
6:41
62
Thomas Shao
So
22:49
7:22
86
Elijah Brown
Fr
22:59
7:25
87
Estive Amaya
So
23:05
7:27
88
12 Homestead
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:03
105:31
21:06
6:48
346 Cooper Lindberg
Fr
20:44
6:41
63
Siddarth Iyer
Fr
20:45
6:42
64
Patrick Hernandez
Fr
20:51
6:43
65
Nathaniel Ng
Fr
21:26
6:55
74
Everett Wu
Fr
21:46
7:01
80
Anjay Parthasarathy
Fr
22:11
7:09
83
Parth Dhaulakhandi
So
23:37
7:37
91
13 Adrian Wilcox
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:52
107:09
21:26
6:55
374 Samith Gowda
Fr
21:03
6:47
68
Sahil Agrawal
Fr
21:12
6:50
71
Jayden Hirsch
So
21:27
6:55
76
Owen Carter
So
21:33
6:57
77
Siddharth Pokuri
Fr
21:55
7:04
82
Sumeet Thakurdesai
So
22:47
7:21
85
Aayush Aluru
Fr
23:26
7:33
89
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Mountain View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
95:13
19:03
6:09
30 Aaron Peng
Fr
18:34
5:59
1
Liam Beineke
Fr
18:39
6:01
2
Ilan Gerber
Fr
18:43
6:02
3
Alex Sykora
Fr
19:35
6:19
9
Caleb Gray
Fr
19:41
6:21
15
Shankaran Srivatsa
So
19:45
6:22
17
Frederick Cieslicki
So
19:59
6:27
24
2 Los Gatos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
97:42
19:32
6:18
42 Landon Leu
So
19:24
6:15
4
Adam Ameziane
So
19:26
6:16
5
Meehan Sibal
So
19:33
6:18
6
Christopher Markovic
So
19:40
6:21
13
Luca Pucci
Fr
19:40
6:21
14
Dominic Sheehan
So
19:48
6:23
19
Evan Corral
So
19:56
6:26
22
3 Lynbrook
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
98:52
19:46
6:23
82 Noah Hong
So
19:34
6:19
8
Austin Shu
So
19:38
6:20
11
Logan Lao
Fr
19:42
6:21
16
Varun Bhuta
So
19:56
6:26
21
Srinikash Venkatasalapath
Fr
20:03
6:28
26
Akash Anand
So
20:03
6:28
27
Alexander Eggleston
So
20:25
6:35
31
4 Palo Alto
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
99:39
19:56
6:26
95 Ethan Varma
Fr
19:33
6:18
7
Satchel Bills
Fr
19:37
6:20
10
Luke Lew
So
19:52
6:25
20
Satoshi 'Alex' Isayama
So
20:03
6:28
25
Paxton Peng
So
20:34
6:38
33
Landon Zhang
Fr
20:45
6:42
40
Daniel Rainey
So
20:59
6:46
42
5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
101:01
20:12
6:31
135 Colin Shi
Fr
19:39
6:20
12
Zachary Chen
Fr
19:57
6:26
23
Manav Sundar
So
20:06
6:29
28
Albus Xiao
So
20:36
6:39
35
Ricardo Vazquez
So
20:43
6:41
37
Dani Denkabe
Fr
20:45
6:42
39
Lucas Degrenand
Fr
21:02
6:47
43
6 Henry M. Gunn
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:26
102:44
20:33
6:38
168 Felix Koay
So
20:22
6:34
29
William Nevels
Fr
20:24
6:35
30
Samuel (Jianan) Chen
So
20:32
6:37
32
Aritra Nag
So
20:40
6:40
36
Gavin Yeung
So
20:48
6:42
41
Noah Cheng
Fr
21:07
6:49
45
Nicholas Weng
So
21:22
6:54
48
7 Milpitas
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:43
103:39
20:44
6:41
184 Ryan Stanley
Fr
19:47
6:23
18
Ian Choi
So
20:36
6:39
34
Rainen Victorino
Fr
20:43
6:41
38
Gautham Srikanth
So
21:03
6:47
44
Kaeden Toy
Fr
21:30
6:56
50
George Dinkha
Fr
23:00
7:25
59
Dylan Bui
Fr
23:24
7:33
63
8 Saratoga
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:07
110:12
22:02
7:07
262 Daniel Murphy
Fr
21:08
6:49
46
Pranav Murthy
So
21:22
6:53
47
Rodric Fan
So
21:28
6:56
49
Timothy Wei
Jr
22:59
7:25
58
Lawson Wang
So
23:15
7:30
62








9 Monta Vista
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:22
110:29
22:06
7:08
266 Qi Huang
So
21:33
6:57
51
Brandon Wang
So
21:52
7:03
52
Cameron Polidoro
Fr
21:56
7:04
53
Booker Volrath
Fr
22:12
7:10
54
Jonah Chang
Fr
22:55
7:24
56
Sridhar Shivashankar
Fr
23:11
7:29
61
Abhi Kotari
So
27:33
8:53
70
10 Santa Clara
10-11-11-11-10
Gap: 4:18
122:04
24:25
7:53
321 Aidan Wu
So
22:15
7:11
55
Oliver Cairel
So
23:26
7:34
64
Bianco Chang
Fr
24:50
8:00
66
Jonathan Tran
Fr
25:01
8:04
67
Eshaan Sharma
Fr
26:33
8:34
69
Akhil Kashyap Prabha
Fr
28:53
9:19
71




11 Kathleen MacDonald
11-10-10-10-11
Gap: 6:31
125:30
25:06
8:06
322 Elijah Brown
Fr
22:59
7:25
57
Estive Amaya
So
23:05
7:27
60
Jonathon Ng
Fr
23:28
7:34
65
Treyvon Vinson
So
26:28
8:32
68
Ethan Bugarin
So
29:30
9:31
72
Anderson Huang
So
31:05
10:02
73
Jason Liu
So
31:10
10:03
74
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Los Gatos
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:36
100:24
20:05
6:29
29 Dominic Sheehan
So
19:48
6:23
2
Evan Corral
So
19:56
6:26
3
Jackson Cresta
Fr
20:07
6:29
7
Benjamin Hale
Fr
20:09
6:30
8
Andy Qiu
So
20:24
6:35
9
Liam Buzi
Fr
21:08
6:49
22
Liam Swinnerton
Fr
21:11
6:50
23
2 Mountain View
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:08
101:16
20:15
6:32
38 Shankaran Srivatsa
So
19:45
6:22
1
Frederick Cieslicki
So
19:59
6:27
4
Rohan Gadde
So
20:03
6:28
5
Ethan Chen
So
20:36
6:39
12
Nathan Chiu
Fr
20:53
6:44
16
Adam Li
Fr
21:04
6:48
19
Arthur Muller
Fr
21:16
6:52
24
3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
103:10
20:38
6:39
67 Akash Anand
So
20:03
6:28
6
Alexander Eggleston
So
20:25
6:35
10
Vidhat Kartik
So
20:34
6:38
11
Carson Chan
Fr
20:45
6:42
13
Vincent Qin
So
21:24
6:54
27
Aditya Biswas
So
22:27
7:15
39
Tyler Nguyen
So
23:36
7:37
42
4 Palo Alto
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
105:55
21:11
6:50
111 Landon Zhang
Fr
20:45
6:42
15
Daniel Rainey
So
20:59
6:46
17
Mikah Williams
Fr
21:06
6:48
20
Ryan Leung
So
21:27
6:55
28
Jaron Leung
So
21:38
6:59
31
Akio Altekar-Okazaki
So
21:38
6:59
32
Ethan Chen
So
21:48
7:02
34
5 Los Altos
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
107:28
21:30
6:56
134 Dani Denkabe
Fr
20:45
6:42
14
Lucas Degrenand
Fr
21:02
6:47
18
Isaac Jamieson
Fr
21:28
6:56
29
Mayank Shah
Fr
21:55
7:04
36
Cameron Louie
Fr
22:18
7:12
37
Shusuke Oda
Fr
22:35
7:17
40
Jonah Laaker
So
22:39
7:18
41
6 Henry M. Gunn
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:39
107:14
21:27
6:55
135 Noah Cheng
Fr
21:07
6:49
21
Nicholas Weng
So
21:22
6:54
25
Paxton Manning
Fr
21:24
6:54
26
Siddhartha Kollu
So
21:36
6:58
30
Caden Zhang
Fr
21:45
7:01
33
Victor Zhu
So
21:48
7:02
35
Yabby Araya
Fr
22:21
7:13
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Los Gatos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
106:33
21:19
6:52
27 Liam Buzi
Fr
21:08
6:49
2
Liam Swinnerton
Fr
21:11
6:50
3
Elliot Kotlarski
Fr
21:12
6:50
4
Dustin Van Zante
So
21:27
6:55
7
Alex Sanchez-Silva
Fr
21:35
6:58
11
Ryan Freeburger
Fr
21:51
7:03
16
Ryan LeRoy
Fr
22:48
7:21
24
2 Mountain View
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
106:42
21:20
6:53
29 Adam Li
Fr
21:04
6:48
1
Arthur Muller
Fr
21:16
6:52
5
Luke Boyle
So
21:18
6:52
6
Austin Martel
Fr
21:30
6:56
8
Zubin Kalavade
Fr
21:34
6:57
9
Evan Kelly
Fr
21:34
6:58
10
Kevin Thompson
Fr
21:36
6:58
12
3 Palo Alto
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
110:17
22:03
7:07
83 Akio Altekar-Okazaki
So
21:38
6:59
13
Ethan Chen
So
21:48
7:02
14
Alex McKenna
Fr
22:09
7:09
17
Blake Bowen
Fr
22:10
7:09
18
Asher Wong
Fr
22:32
7:16
21
William Xue
So
22:57
7:24
26
Owen Reiss
Fr
23:15
7:30
29
4 Henry M. Gunn
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:19
114:41
22:56
7:24
125 Victor Zhu
So
21:48
7:02
15
Yabby Araya
Fr
22:21
7:13
19
Stephen Sheng
Fr
22:50
7:22
25
Artun Gunturkun
Fr
23:34
7:36
32
Tony Wu
Fr
24:07
7:47
34
Owen Ellis
Fr
24:13
7:49
35
Adi Anand
Fr
24:20
7:51
36
5 Los Altos
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
114:50
22:58
7:25
130 Shusuke Oda
Fr
22:35
7:17
22
Jonah Laaker
So
22:39
7:18
23
Jiarui Wu
Fr
23:04
7:27
27
Edwin Jin
So
23:10
7:28
28
William Rose
So
23:22
7:32
30
Ravi Kiran Rao GangiReddy
So
23:33
7:36
31
Aki Karadi
So
24:26
7:53
37
6 Lynbrook
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:41
127:27
25:29
8:13
170 Aditya Biswas
So
22:27
7:15
20
Tyler Nguyen
So
23:36
7:37
33
Ponkarthikeyan Saravanan
So
25:46
8:19
38
Akhil Nimmagadda
So
27:29
8:52
39
Yukun Gao
Fr
28:09
9:05
40
Yandong Chen
Fr
33:09
10:41
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Mountain View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
108:13
21:39
6:59
15 Evan Kelly
Fr
21:34
6:58
1
Kevin Thompson
Fr
21:36
6:58
2
Liam Abelson
Fr
21:37
6:58
3
James Boyle
Fr
21:41
7:00
4
Ryan Lee
Fr
21:45
7:01
5
Dilan Alwyn
So
22:04
7:07
7
Max Reiche
So
22:40
7:19
8
2 Los Gatos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
114:54
22:59
7:25
57 Ryan Freeburger
Fr
21:51
7:03
6
Ryan LeRoy
Fr
22:48
7:21
9
Timothy Lavrenov
So
23:05
7:27
11
Nelson Kramer
So
23:22
7:32
13
Jonathan Dang
Fr
23:50
7:41
18
Vir Karu
Fr
24:08
7:47
19
Roi Roy
Fr
27:55
9:00
32
3 Palo Alto
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
116:49
23:22
7:32
68 William Xue
So
22:57
7:24
10
Owen Reiss
Fr
23:15
7:30
12
Tzn Hin (Michael) Li
So
23:23
7:33
14
Xander Yap
So
23:31
7:35
15
Brady Blanding
So
23:44
7:39
17
Pengzhou Hou
So
24:27
7:53
24
Khai Gordon
So
24:54
8:02
26
4 Henry M. Gunn
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
124:13
24:51
8:01
120 Owen Ellis
Fr
24:13
7:49
20
Adi Anand
Fr
24:20
7:51
21
Owen Yang
Fr
24:24
7:52
22
Ethan Soo
So
25:35
8:15
28
Riku Caroselli
So
25:41
8:17
29
Shane Basil
Fr
25:56
8:22
30
William Jia
Fr
26:21
8:30
31
5 Los Altos
4-4-5-4-5
Gap: 5:31
126:45
25:21
8:11
124 Ravi Kiran Rao GangiReddy
So
23:33
7:36
16
Aki Karadi
So
24:26
7:53
23
David Zeng
So
24:29
7:54
25
Athan Joshi
Fr
25:13
8:08
27
Samuel Hiltgen
Fr
29:04
9:23
33
Alexander Korepanov
Fr
30:38
9:53
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Mountain View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
114:23
22:53
7:23
15 Dilan Alwyn
So
22:04
7:07
1
Max Reiche
So
22:40
7:19
2
Tamson Tang
Fr
22:47
7:21
3
Robert Donahue
So
23:17
7:30
4
Shogo Ando
So
23:35
7:36
5
Ivan Tse
So
23:47
7:40
6
Nolan Dea
So
23:53
7:42
7
2 Henry M. Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:22
136:54
27:23
8:50
50 Shane Basil
Fr
25:56
8:22
8
William Jia
Fr
26:21
8:30
9
Raheem Ouissal
Fr
27:24
8:50
10
Ian Lu
Fr
27:55
9:00
11
Alex Peng
Fr
29:18
9:27
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Mountain View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:18
125:10
25:02
8:04
15 Ivan Tse
So
23:47
7:40
1
Nolan Dea
So
23:53
7:42
2
Jeeho Lee
Fr
25:22
8:11
3
Henry Rhoads
Fr
26:01
8:24
4
Matteo De Zan
Fr
26:06
8:25
5
Augie Kopp
Fr
28:23
9:09
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.