Mountain View Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/11/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amsden, Claire | Jr | Jr | 23:51 | 7:57 | 3 | 62/181 | 5/7 | 18/25 | 2/14 | 22:55 | 22:55 | 22:55 | 22:55 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Andrew, Emily | Jr | Jr | 20:37 | 6:52 | 3 | 15/181 | 2/7 | 4/25 | 3/35 | 21:04 (0:27,2.1) |
21:04 (0:27,2.1) |
21:04 (0:27,2.1) |
21:04 (0:27,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Ballesteros, Allie | Sr | Sr | 23:06 | 7:42 | 3 | 41/125 | 4/6 | 15/25 | 1/14 | 23:18 (0:12,0.9) |
23:18 (0:12,0.9) |
23:18 (0:12,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Boulanger, Samantha | Sr | Sr | 23:56 | 7:59 | 3 | 49/125 | 5/6 | 19/25 | 1/11 | |||||
De Geus, Alicia | So | So | 22:41 | 7:34 | 3 | 48/193 | 3/4 | 13/25 | 8/29 | 22:53 (0:12,0.9) |
22:53 (0:12,0.9) |
22:53 (0:12,0.9) |
22:53 (0:12,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Fry, Isabel | So | So | 21:48 | 7:16 | 3 | 30/193 | 2/4 | 7/25 | 6/34 | |||||
Hacker, Allison | So | So | 24:27 | 8:09 | 3 | 87/193 | 4/4 | 20/25 | 11/24 | 24:25 | 24:25 | 24:25 | 24:25 | |
Lacampagne, Lisa | Jr | Jr | 22:40 | 7:33 | 3 | 40/181 | 4/7 | 12/25 | 2/20 | 22:24 | 22:24 | 22:24 | 22:24 | |
Lau, Hannah | Fr | Fr | 23:21 | 7:47 | 3 | 40/114 | 6/8 | 17/25 | 1/6 | |||||
Marent, Lindsey | Fr | Fr | 23:21 | 7:47 | 3 | 39/114 | 5/8 | 16/25 | 2/8 | |||||
Mark, Allison | Fr | Fr | 21:59 | 7:20 | 3 | 22/114 | 2/8 | 8/25 | 4/21 | |||||
Mason, Lynsie | Jr | Jr | 26:10 | 8:43 | 3 | 108/181 | 6/7 | 22/25 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Moore, Lisa | Jr | Jr | 26:14 | 8:45 | 3 | 109/181 | 7/7 | 23/25 | 3/6 | |||||
Navarro, Alice | Sr | Sr | 22:53 | 7:38 | 3 | 38/125 | 3/6 | 14/25 | 5/20 | 21:20 | 21:20 | 21:20 | 21:20 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Navarro, Sadie | Sr | Sr | 21:37 | 7:12 | 3 | 24/125 | 1/6 | 6/25 | 19/34 | 20:43 | 20:43 | 20:43 | 20:43 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Rau, Alesandra | Fr | Fr | 28:01 | 9:20 | 3 | 86/114 | 8/8 | 25/25 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Reed, Melissa | Fr | Fr | 20:12 | 6:44 | 3 | 6/114 | 1/8 | 3/25 | 5/30 | |||||
Reynolds, Laura | Fr | Fr | 22:03 | 7:21 | 3 | 23/114 | 3/8 | 9/25 | 2/16 | |||||
Reynolds, Susie | Sr | Sr | 22:07 | 7:22 | 3 | 28/125 | 2/6 | 10/25 | 7/23 | 20:59 | 20:59 | 20:12 | 20:12 | |
Rutner, Laura | Fr | Fr | 27:24 | 9:08 | 3 | 83/114 | 7/8 | 24/25 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sevely, Samantha | Fr | Fr | 22:12 | 7:24 | 3 | 27/114 | 4/8 | 11/25 | 2/11 | |||||
Sturges, Allison | Jr | Jr | 19:07 | 6:22 | 3 | 2/181 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 2/42 | 19:14 (0:07,0.6) |
19:14 (0:07,0.6) |
19:14 (0:07,0.6) |
19:14 (0:07,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Wada, Sarah | Sr | Sr | 25:08 | 8:23 | 3 | 61/125 | 6/6 | 21/25 | 1/9 | 23:36 | 23:36 | 23:36 | 23:36 | |
Weigel, Maya | So | So | 19:59 | 6:40 | 3 | 6/193 | 1/4 | 2/25 | 6/46 | 21:16 (1:17,6.0) |
21:16 (1:17,6.0) |
21:16 (1:17,6.0) |
21:16 (1:17,6.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Wells, Sarah | Jr | Jr | 20:46 | 6:55 | 3 | 17/181 | 3/7 | 5/25 | 1/28 | 21:13 (0:27,2.1) |
21:13 (0:27,2.1) |
21:13 (0:27,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 3/11 | 113:39 2:19 |
3 | 7:35 | 7:12 | 7:59 | 95 | 7:17 | 110:24 | 110:24 | 110:24 | 110:24 | Sadie Navarro (12), Susie Reynolds (13), Alice Navarro (20), Allie Ballesteros (23), Samantha Boulanger (27) | |
Jr 1st 5 | 2/14 | 107:01 4:44 |
3 | 7:08 | 6:22 | 7:57 | 67 | 7:00 | 105:46 | 105:46 | 105:46 | 105:46 | Allison Sturges (1), Emily Andrew (7), Sarah Wells (8), Lisa Lacampagne (20), Claire Amsden (31) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 2/8 | 109:47 3:09 |
3 | 7:19 | 6:44 | 7:47 | 72 | 6:53 | 114:18 (4:31,4.0) |
114:18 (4:31,4.0) |
114:18 (4:31,4.0%) |
114:18 | Spartans ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Melissa Reed (4), Allison Mark (13), Laura Reynolds (14), Samantha Sevely (16), Lindsey Marent (25) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachel Hinds | Sr | ST IGNATIUS | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
2 | Jessie Petersen | Sr | CARLMONT | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
3 | Katherine Castro | Sr | LOS GATOS | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
4 | Mary Kriege | Sr | MITTY | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
5 | Cindy Huang | Sr | LYNBROOK | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
6 | Rachel Skokowski | Sr | CASTILLEJA | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
7 | Angie Korpusik | Sr | PRESENTATION | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
8 | Emily Blaha | Sr | VALLEY CHR. | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
9 | Amanda Cole | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
10 | Linnea Biddick | Sr | APTOS | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
11 | Rosie Casarez | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
12 | Akaysha Dhaliwal | Sr | MADERA SOUTH | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
13 | Claire Pfeiffer | Sr | LELAND | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
14 | Amanda Guzikowski | Sr | MITTY | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
15 | Sam Schuetz | Sr | ST IGNATIUS | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
16 | Yessika Mayo | Sr | SALINAS | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
17 | Jacquelyn Urbina | Sr | ST IGNATIUS | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
18 | My Linh Pham | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
19 | Julia Vitale | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
20 | Haley Land | Sr | SALINAS | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
21 | Melissa Iarocci | Sr | LOS GATOS | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
22 | Dayna Casillas | Sr | SAN BENITO | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
23 | Rosita Uriostegui | Sr | ALISAL | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
24 | Sadie Navarro | Sr | Mountain View | 21:37 | 7:12 | 1/6 | 6/25 | 19/34 | 20:43 | 20:43 | 20:43 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
25 | Kelsey Marcos | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
26 | Delanne Bartlett | Sr | ENTERPRISE | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
27 | Tanya Naranjo | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
28 | Susie Reynolds | Sr | Mountain View | 22:07 | 7:22 | 2/6 | 10/25 | 7/23 | 20:59 | 20:59 | 20:12 | |
29 | Grace Tobias | Sr | SAN BENITO | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
30 | Cassie Jacobsen | Sr | MITTY | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
31 | Christine Liu | Sr | LELAND | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
32 | Victoria Greenen | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
33 | Amy Saxton | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
34 | Zoe Moyer | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
35 | Melissa Chaidez | Sr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
36 | Elena Venable | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
37 | Rebecca Dobyns | Sr | LOS GATOS | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
38 | Alice Navarro | Sr | Mountain View | 22:53 | 7:38 | 3/6 | 14/25 | 5/20 | 21:20 | 21:20 | 21:20 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
39 | Brenda Salvador | Sr | ALISAL | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
40 | Taylor Groseclose | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
41 | Allie Ballesteros | Sr | Mountain View | 23:06 | 7:42 | 4/6 | 15/25 | 1/14 | 23:18 (0:12) |
23:18 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
42 | Lucia Ramirez | Sr | N.M.C. | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
43 | Kaitlyn Van Der Zwe | Sr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
44 | Ann Chang | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
45 | Yoko Kimura | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
46 | Gina D'arpino | Sr | PRESENTATION | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
47 | Nicole Mcduffy | Sr | LOS GATOS | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
48 | Ana Tapia | Sr | JAMES LICK | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
49 | Samantha Boulanger | Sr | Mountain View | 23:56 | 7:59 | 5/6 | 19/25 | 1/11 | ||||
50 | Rojan Kavosh | Sr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
51 | Erin Brown | Sr | LOS GATOS | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
52 | Juliet Rubio | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
53 | Christine Zhang | Sr | ST IGNATIUS | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
54 | Helen Buse | Sr | ST IGNATIUS | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
55 | Cynthia Loayza | Sr | WESTMONT | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
56 | Lizzy Edwards | Sr | PRESENTATION | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
57 | Roxana Garcia | Sr | KING CITY | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
58 | Sandy Narez | Sr | N.M.C. | 24:55 | 8:18 | |||||||
59 | Danielle Vallejo | Sr | SALINAS | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
60 | Elena Ramirez | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 25:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
61 | Sarah Wada | Sr | Mountain View | 25:08 | 8:23 | 6/6 | 21/25 | 1/9 | 23:36 | 23:36 | 23:36 | |
62 | Mansie Cheung | Sr | SARATOGA | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
63 | Katie Kelley | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
64 | Melissa Inopiquez | Sr | SEASIDE | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
65 | Lena Fastenrath | Sr | SEASIDE | 25:27 | 8:29 | |||||||
66 | Veronica Lane | Sr | VALLEY CHR. | 25:33 | 8:31 | |||||||
67 | Danielle Baker | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 25:35 | 8:32 | |||||||
68 | Kiley Foster | Sr | ANN SOBRATO | 25:36 | 8:32 | |||||||
69 | Lourdes Cedillo | Sr | MADERA SOUTH | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
70 | Linnea Shorey | Sr | SAN BENITO | 25:47 | 8:36 | |||||||
71 | Jillian Crowley | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
72 | Teresa Giovannetti | Sr | LELAND | 26:04 | 8:41 | |||||||
73 | Brenna Fowler | Sr | LELAND | 26:04 | 8:41 | |||||||
74 | Jeanette Lopez | Sr | ALISAL | 26:08 | 8:43 | |||||||
75 | Amber Por | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 26:12 | 8:44 | |||||||
76 | Corri Montejano | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 26:16 | 8:45 | |||||||
77 | Carina Llamas | Sr | SAN BENITO | 26:17 | 8:46 | |||||||
78 | Mariela Guido | Sr | ALISAL | 26:21 | 8:47 | |||||||
79 | Paulina Hlavecek | Sr | SALINAS | 26:23 | 8:48 | |||||||
80 | Abigale Dunlay | Sr | MITTY | 26:24 | 8:48 | |||||||
81 | Analucia Fenandez | Sr | ESCALON | 26:25 | 8:48 | |||||||
82 | Shannon Montgomery | Sr | ESCALON | 26:46 | 8:55 | |||||||
83 | Mellissa Weckerle | Sr | ANZAR | 27:01 | 9:00 | |||||||
84 | Tiffany Cardanini | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 27:03 | 9:01 | |||||||
85 | Kyongwon Pak | Sr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 27:06 | 9:02 | |||||||
86 | Megan Zameska | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 27:12 | 9:04 | |||||||
87 | Briana Lucas | Sr | MANTECA | 27:18 | 9:06 | |||||||
88 | Meg Byrne | Sr | ST IGNATIUS | 27:22 | 9:07 | |||||||
89 | Jaqueline Martin | Sr | SAN BENITO | 27:26 | 9:09 | |||||||
90 | Heena Patel | Sr | FREMONT | 27:29 | 9:10 | |||||||
91 | Kimberley Nguyen | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 27:32 | 9:11 | |||||||
92 | Katlyn Murphy | Sr | ST IGNATIUS | 27:34 | 9:11 | |||||||
93 | Natalie John | Sr | MITTY | 28:02 | 9:21 | |||||||
94 | Anne Baglione | Sr | ESCALON | 28:04 | 9:21 | |||||||
95 | Kendra Huntley | Sr | ESCALON | 28:04 | 9:21 | |||||||
96 | Gabrielle Escobedo | Sr | MANTECA | 28:05 | 9:22 | |||||||
97 | Lynn Nguyen | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 28:06 | 9:22 | |||||||
98 | Elizabeth Marten | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 28:08 | 9:23 | |||||||
99 | Brenda Riva | Sr | FREMONT | 28:23 | 9:28 | |||||||
100 | Crystal Prado | Sr | N.M.C. | 28:23 | 9:28 | |||||||
101 | Kerry West | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 28:35 | 9:32 | |||||||
102 | Nicole Fairley | Sr | MITTY | 28:38 | 9:33 | |||||||
103 | Amanda Griffen | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 29:07 | 9:42 | |||||||
104 | Guadalupe Ramirez | Sr | FREMONT | 29:24 | 9:48 | |||||||
105 | Ali Goodley-espino | Sr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 29:35 | 9:52 | |||||||
106 | Kaitlin Wesela | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 29:42 | 9:54 | |||||||
107 | Jennifer Gonzalez | Sr | JAMES LICK | 29:43 | 9:54 | |||||||
108 | Karina Fuentes | Sr | JAMES LICK | 30:13 | 10:04 | |||||||
109 | Michelle Do | Sr | SEASIDE | 30:15 | 10:05 | |||||||
110 | Jasjeet Dhanota | Sr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 30:21 | 10:07 | |||||||
111 | Alina Hernandez | Sr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 30:23 | 10:08 | |||||||
112 | Emily Kovach | Sr | SAN BENITO | 30:32 | 10:11 | |||||||
113 | Elizabeth Giron | Sr | MADERA SOUTH | 30:36 | 10:12 | |||||||
114 | Alejandra Lira | Sr | N.M.C. | 30:43 | 10:14 | |||||||
115 | Brianda Meza | Sr | ESCALON | 30:43 | 10:14 | |||||||
116 | Mykayla Perrone | Sr | LELAND | 30:48 | 10:16 | |||||||
117 | Christina Nichols | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 31:29 | 10:30 | |||||||
118 | Jessica Rivera | Sr | SAN BENITO | 31:30 | 10:30 | |||||||
119 | Celene Sanchez | Sr | N.M.C. | 31:43 | 10:34 | |||||||
120 | Maira Robles Gonzal | Sr | LELAND | 32:49 | 10:56 | |||||||
121 | Jocelyn Ramirez | Sr | ALISAL | 34:39 | 11:33 | |||||||
122 | Karyna Brandariz | Sr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 34:53 | 11:38 | |||||||
123 | Revecca Escalon | Sr | ESCALON | 36:24 | 12:08 | |||||||
124 | Aditi Prabhakar | Sr | LELAND | 37:12 | 12:24 | |||||||
125 | Luz Barragan | Sr | N.M.C. | 37:38 | 12:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST IGNATIUS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 6:21 |
109:13 21:51 7:17 |
79 | Rachel Hinds Sr 18:00 6:00 1 |
Sam Schuetz Sr 21:11 7:04 7 |
Jacquelyn Urbina Sr 21:20 7:07 8 |
Christine Zhang Sr 24:21 8:07 31 |
Helen Buse Sr 24:21 8:07 32 |
Meg Byrne Sr 27:22 9:07 48 |
Katlyn Murphy Sr 27:34 9:11 50 |
2 | LOS GATOS 2-3-3-2-2 Gap: 4:55 |
111:13 22:15 7:25 |
85 | Katherine Castro Sr 19:13 6:24 2 |
Melissa Iarocci Sr 21:27 7:09 9 |
Rebecca Dobyns Sr 22:51 7:37 19 |
Nicole Mcduffy Sr 23:34 7:51 26 |
Erin Brown Sr 24:08 8:03 29 |
||
3 | Mountain View 8-7-5-3-3 Gap: 2:19 |
113:39 22:44 7:35 |
95 | Sadie Navarro Sr 21:37 7:12 12 |
Susie Reynolds Sr 22:07 7:22 13 |
Alice Navarro Sr 22:53 7:38 20 |
Allie Ballesteros Sr 23:06 7:42 23 |
Samantha Boulanger Sr 23:56 7:59 27 |
Sarah Wada Sr 25:08 8:23 34 |
|
4 | ST. FRANCIS 4-4-4-5-4 Gap: 4:24 |
116:03 23:13 7:44 |
108 | Rosie Casarez Jr 20:56 6:59 4 |
Amy Saxton Sr 22:32 7:31 17 |
Taylor Groseclose Sr 23:06 7:42 22 |
Juliet Rubio Sr 24:09 8:03 30 |
Katie Kelley Sr 25:20 8:27 35 |
Danielle Baker Sr 25:35 8:32 36 |
Jillian Crowley Sr 25:49 8:36 38 |
5 | MITTY 3-2-2-3-5 Gap: 8:47 |
117:08 23:26 7:49 |
119 | Mary Kriege Sr 19:15 6:25 3 |
Amanda Guzikowski Sr 21:07 7:02 6 |
Cassie Jacobsen Sr 22:20 7:27 15 |
Abigale Dunlay Sr 26:24 8:48 44 |
Natalie John Sr 28:02 9:21 51 |
Nicole Fairley Sr 28:38 9:33 55 |
|
6 | SAN BENITO 6-6-7-7-6 Gap: 5:50 |
123:24 24:41 8:14 |
152 | Dayna Casillas Sr 21:36 7:12 10 |
Grace Tobias Sr 22:18 7:26 14 |
Linnea Shorey Sr 25:47 8:36 37 |
Carina Llamas Sr 26:17 8:46 42 |
Jaqueline Martin Sr 27:26 9:09 49 |
Emily Kovach Sr 30:32 10:11 59 |
Jessica Rivera Sr 31:30 10:30 63 |
7 | LELAND 5-4-6-6-7 Gap: 9:46 |
126:21 25:16 8:25 |
162 | Claire Pfeiffer Sr 21:02 7:01 5 |
Christine Liu Sr 22:23 7:28 16 |
Teresa Giovannetti Sr 26:04 8:41 39 |
Brenna Fowler Sr 26:04 8:41 40 |
Mykayla Perrone Sr 30:48 10:16 62 |
Maira Robles Gonzal Sr 32:49 10:56 65 |
Aditi Prabhakar Sr 37:12 12:24 68 |
8 | NOTRE DAME SJ 9-9-8-9-8 Gap: 6:48 |
126:45 25:21 8:27 |
174 | Melissa Chaidez Sr 22:47 7:36 18 |
Kaitlyn Van Der Zwe Sr 23:14 7:45 25 |
Rojan Kavosh Sr 24:03 8:01 28 |
Kyongwon Pak Sr 27:06 9:02 47 |
Ali Goodley-espino Sr 29:35 9:52 56 |
Jasjeet Dhanota Sr 30:21 10:07 57 |
Alina Hernandez Sr 30:23 10:08 58 |
9 | ALISAL 7-8-9-8-9 Gap: 13:03 |
131:45 26:21 8:47 |
182 | Rosita Uriostegui Sr 21:36 7:12 11 |
Brenda Salvador Sr 23:01 7:40 21 |
Jeanette Lopez Sr 26:08 8:43 41 |
Mariela Guido Sr 26:21 8:47 43 |
Jocelyn Ramirez Sr 34:39 11:33 66 |
||
10 | N.M.C. 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 8:30 |
138:57 27:47 9:16 |
235 | Lucia Ramirez Sr 23:13 7:44 24 |
Sandy Narez Sr 24:55 8:18 33 |
Crystal Prado Sr 28:23 9:28 54 |
Alejandra Lira Sr 30:43 10:14 60 |
Celene Sanchez Sr 31:43 10:34 64 |
Luz Barragan Sr 37:38 12:33 69 |
|
11 | ESCALON 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:18 |
140:02 28:00 9:20 |
257 | Analucia Fenandez Sr 26:25 8:48 45 |
Shannon Montgomery Sr 26:46 8:55 46 |
Anne Baglione Sr 28:04 9:21 52 |
Kendra Huntley Sr 28:04 9:21 53 |
Brianda Meza Sr 30:43 10:14 61 |
Revecca Escalon Sr 36:24 12:08 67 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Danielle Katz | So | LOS GATOS | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
2 | Nikki Hiltz | So | APTOS | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
3 | Vanessa Estrada | So | SAN BENITO | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
4 | Shaelyn Silverman | So | LYNBROOK | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
5 | Alyssa Johnson | So | LELAND | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
6 | Maya Weigel | So | Mountain View | 19:59 | 6:40 | 1/4 | 2/25 | 6/46 | 21:16 (1:17) |
21:16 (1:17) |
21:16 (1:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Cristal Rivera | So | MADERA SOUTH | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
8 | Madeline Cooper | So | PRESENTATION | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
9 | Graciela Belmontes | So | ALISAL | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
10 | Olivia Rintala | So | MITTY | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
11 | Emily Lamb | So | S.L.V. | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
12 | Kellianne Connolly | So | VALLEY CHR. | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
13 | Sonia Mannan | So | SILVER CREEK | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
14 | Maura Forbush | So | SAN BENITO | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
15 | Raylene Chew | So | PRESENTATION | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
16 | Corin Soelberg | So | CARLMONT | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
17 | Courtney Schlossare | So | SARATOGA | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
18 | Nikki Stokman | So | ARAGON | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
19 | Cynthia Trujillo | So | SAN BENITO | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
20 | Fiona Maloney-mccry | So | CASTILLEJA | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
21 | Montana Loveday | So | MITTY | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
22 | Gaia Bouchard-hall | So | SEQUOIA | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
23 | Molly Haar | So | MITTY | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
24 | Raquel Yeomans | So | S.L.V. | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
25 | Megan Pape | So | SAN BENITO | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
26 | Adrianna Delucchi | So | ESCALON | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
27 | Megan Bordes | So | ST IGNATIUS | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
28 | Maya Nag | So | SARATOGA | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
29 | Jenna Wilkerson | So | PRESENTATION | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
30 | Isabel Fry | So | Mountain View | 21:48 | 7:16 | 2/4 | 7/25 | 6/34 | ||||
31 | Lisset Vargas | So | MADERA SOUTH | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
32 | Tammey Kramm | So | ENTERPRISE | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
33 | Addy Eveslage | So | ARAGON | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
34 | Jacqueline Martinez | So | ST IGNATIUS | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
35 | Katherine Chinn | So | ARAGON | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
36 | Kaylin Gilbert | So | SALINAS | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
37 | Caroline A Chou | So | SARATOGA | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
38 | Stephanie Probst | So | MITTY | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
39 | Jeanine Noordam | So | PIONEER | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
40 | Kylie Cleveland | So | SANTA TERESA | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
41 | Rachel Duarte | So | MADERA SOUTH | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
42 | Olivia Lindorfer | So | PIONEER | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
43 | Kendall Wilkerson | So | PRESENTATION | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
44 | Emily Crowder | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
45 | Claire Bowie | So | LOS ALTOS | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
46 | Kate Anvick | So | CUPERTINO | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
47 | Allison Mears | So | S.L.V. | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
48 | Alicia De Geus | So | Mountain View | 22:41 | 7:34 | 3/4 | 13/25 | 8/29 | 22:53 (0:12) |
22:53 (0:12) |
22:53 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Sierra Lionudakis | So | ESCALON | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
50 | Katie Craft | So | ST IGNATIUS | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
51 | Sophia Avila | So | ST IGNATIUS | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
52 | Ana Duffy | So | ST IGNATIUS | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
53 | Amy Linehan | So | PRESENTATION | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
54 | Zoe Kriegler-wenke | Fr | SEQUOIA | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
55 | Taylor Walls | So | ENTERPRISE | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
56 | Jennifer Tan | So | LYNBROOK | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
57 | Allison Lee | So | HILLSDALE | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
58 | Karen Orduna | So | MADERA SOUTH | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
59 | Heather Rohrer | So | FREMONT | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
60 | Lauren Waller | So | LOS ALTOS | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
61 | Maritza Cardenas | So | SALINAS | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
62 | Sarah Tanase | So | LELAND | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
63 | Alice Hau | So | LOS ALTOS | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
64 | Anabel Van Schraven | So | FREMONT | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
65 | Silvia Signore | So | LYNBROOK | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
66 | Tammy Taller | So | LYNBROOK | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
67 | Linda Delgado | So | N.M.C. | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
68 | Maliah Harper | So | ENTERPRISE | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
69 | Theda Knauth | Fr | SEQUOIA | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
70 | Zoe Kaschke | So | ENTERPRISE | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
71 | Samatha Cuddy | So | ESCALON | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
72 | Jennifer Housek | So | S.L.V. | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
73 | Rinoka Sato | So | CUPERTINO | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
74 | Dyani Jacobo | So | PAJARO VALLEY | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
75 | Emma Hyndman | So | ST IGNATIUS | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
76 | Christina Gilbert | So | LOS GATOS | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
77 | Malissa Linn | So | ENTERPRISE | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
78 | Valerie Quezada | So | ANZAR | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
79 | Ollie Maggi | So | ARAGON | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
80 | Samantha Moore | So | SALINAS | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
81 | Jennifer Wei | So | FREMONT | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
82 | Rebecca Yang | So | LYNBROOK | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
83 | Lianne Vasquez | So | MITTY | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
84 | Mina Blume | So | PIONEER | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
85 | Allison Taylor | So | CHRISTOPHER | 24:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
86 | Montana Shaw | So | SALINAS | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
87 | Allison Hacker | So | Mountain View | 24:27 | 8:09 | 4/4 | 20/25 | 11/24 | 24:25 | 24:25 | 24:25 | |
88 | Ellen Tang | So | MONTA VISTA | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
89 | Jessica Patterson | So | S.L.V. | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
90 | Jamie Mclean | So | WILLOW GLEN | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
91 | Savannah Singley | So | SALINAS | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
92 | Tiffany Nguyen | So | MONTA VISTA | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
93 | Sammy Novak-federme | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
94 | Marisa Lee | So | LOS ALTOS | 24:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
95 | Kelly Ploshay | So | WESTMONT | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
96 | Alyssa Moyer | So | CARLMONT | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
97 | Catalina Huang | So | MONTA VISTA | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
98 | Emma Lee | So | SARATOGA | 24:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
99 | Natalia Rivas | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 24:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
100 | Risako Tanida | So | MONTA VISTA | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
101 | Melia Yee | So | ST IGNATIUS | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
102 | Jenny Pelagio | So | SALINAS | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
103 | Cynia Sapp | So | ANN SOBRATO | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
104 | Samantha Love | So | ST IGNATIUS | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
105 | Jordyn Walden | So | ESCALON | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
106 | Nina Johal | So | SILVER CREEK | 24:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
107 | Jennifer Foot | So | LELAND | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
108 | Jenee Steffans | So | LOS GATOS | 25:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
109 | Megan Leak | So | LOS ALTOS | 25:07 | 8:22 | |||||||
110 | Rachael Andrade | So | SALINAS | 25:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
111 | Gabby Shaw | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 25:09 | 8:23 | |||||||
112 | Jissella Duarte | So | ALISAL | 25:13 | 8:24 | |||||||
113 | Victoria Kohatsu | So | NOTRE DAME SAL. | 25:13 | 8:24 | |||||||
114 | Katrina Vokt | So | MITTY | 25:15 | 8:25 | |||||||
115 | Samantha Zapanta | So | SEASIDE | 25:21 | 8:27 | |||||||
116 | Tamara Arellano | So | N.M.C. | 25:22 | 8:27 | |||||||
117 | Gabby Cabalza | So | MONTE VISTA CH. | 25:28 | 8:29 | |||||||
118 | Alex Bliss | So | SEQUOIA | 25:32 | 8:31 | |||||||
119 | Sherry Sanders | So | SEQUOIA | 25:33 | 8:31 | |||||||
120 | Valentina Montano | So | N.M.C. | 25:35 | 8:32 | |||||||
121 | Lena Chen | So | MONTA VISTA | 25:36 | 8:32 | |||||||
122 | Gabriella Vazquez | So | MANTECA | 25:38 | 8:33 | |||||||
123 | Cleo Chung | So | LOS ALTOS | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
124 | Jessica Godoy | So | SALINAS | 25:50 | 8:37 | |||||||
125 | Emma Ronne | So | CUPERTINO | 25:58 | 8:39 | |||||||
126 | Lindsey Folden | So | VALLEY CHR. | 26:04 | 8:41 | |||||||
127 | Cecilia Cedillo | So | MADERA SOUTH | 26:06 | 8:42 | |||||||
128 | Riti Bedi | So | CUPERTINO | 26:07 | 8:42 | |||||||
129 | Liz Sommer | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 26:10 | 8:43 | |||||||
130 | Olivia Maldonado | So | SEASIDE | 26:13 | 8:44 | |||||||
131 | Vanessa Chavez | So | JAMES LICK | 26:13 | 8:44 | |||||||
132 | Sophie He | So | VALLEY CHR. | 26:14 | 8:45 | |||||||
133 | Frances Mylod-vargo | So | SEQUOIA | 26:15 | 8:45 | |||||||
134 | Amy Deidrick | So | SAN BENITO | 26:17 | 8:46 | |||||||
135 | Corinna Kalogerropu | So | LOS GATOS | 26:18 | 8:46 | |||||||
136 | Micaela Sierra | So | MADERA SOUTH | 26:20 | 8:47 | |||||||
137 | Diana Liu | So | MONTA VISTA | 26:24 | 8:48 | |||||||
138 | Katheryn Li | So | CUPERTINO | 26:25 | 8:48 | |||||||
139 | Caitlyn Moore | So | SALINAS | 26:25 | 8:48 | |||||||
140 | Venezia Henri | So | WILLOW GLEN | 26:26 | 8:49 | |||||||
141 | Rebecca Lee | So | LELAND | 26:29 | 8:50 | |||||||
142 | Amber Vezzolini | So | WILLOW GLEN | 26:31 | 8:50 | |||||||
143 | Melanie Hendersen | So | MONTE VISTA CH. | 26:33 | 8:51 | |||||||
144 | Morgan Olson | So | MITTY | 26:35 | 8:52 | |||||||
145 | Julia Dressel | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 26:36 | 8:52 | |||||||
146 | Julia Jung | Fr | CUPERTINO | 26:38 | 8:53 | |||||||
147 | Michelle Georgette | So | PRESENTATION | 26:39 | 8:53 | |||||||
148 | Justina Tran | So | SILVER CREEK | 26:40 | 8:53 | |||||||
149 | Christina Dong | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 26:40 | 8:53 | |||||||
150 | Maureen Wolff | So | PACIFIC COLL. | 26:46 | 8:55 | |||||||
151 | Patrice Escalon | So | ESCALON | 26:47 | 8:56 | |||||||
152 | Laura Tovar | So | CHRISTOPHER | 26:50 | 8:57 | |||||||
153 | Catherine Hua | So | LOS ALTOS | 26:57 | 8:59 | |||||||
154 | Christie Lin | So | MONTA VISTA | 27:00 | 9:00 | |||||||
155 | Annie Fox | So | ST IGNATIUS | 27:01 | 9:00 | |||||||
156 | Alyssa Bliss | So | SEQUOIA | 27:03 | 9:01 | |||||||
157 | Valerie Wuerz | So | MITTY | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
158 | Zara Dickinson | So | MONTA VISTA | 27:13 | 9:04 | |||||||
159 | Kylie Sullivan | So | SAN BENITO | 27:15 | 9:05 | |||||||
160 | Natalie Calderon | So | ESCALON | 27:16 | 9:05 | |||||||
161 | Samantha Barrientos | So | SAN BENITO | 27:17 | 9:06 | |||||||
162 | Cecilia Acosta | So | MITTY | 27:27 | 9:09 | |||||||
163 | Kyley Harmons | So | LOS GATOS | 27:40 | 9:13 | |||||||
164 | Brenda Lopez | So | CHRISTOPHER | 27:46 | 9:15 | |||||||
165 | Maria Godinez | So | FREMONT | 27:53 | 9:18 | |||||||
166 | Jennifer Guarino | So | SARATOGA | 27:54 | 9:18 | |||||||
167 | Karen Rios | So | WILLOW GLEN | 27:55 | 9:18 | |||||||
168 | Jasmine Caskey | So | ANN SOBRATO | 27:55 | 9:18 | |||||||
169 | Dagmar Redington | So | SAN BENITO | 27:57 | 9:19 | |||||||
170 | Rebecca Ware | So | ST IGNATIUS | 28:03 | 9:21 | |||||||
171 | Sophie Mattison | So | SARATOGA | 28:14 | 9:25 | |||||||
172 | Demi Frias | So | SAN BENITO | 28:24 | 9:28 | |||||||
173 | Christina Ayala | So | SILVER CREEK | 28:27 | 9:29 | |||||||
174 | Gabe Pine | So | MONTEREY | 28:58 | 9:39 | |||||||
175 | Cassidy Lynch | So | ST IGNATIUS | 29:00 | 9:40 | |||||||
176 | Hefziba Campos | So | WILLOW GLEN | 29:02 | 9:41 | |||||||
177 | Bridget Quinlan | So | ST IGNATIUS | 29:14 | 9:45 | |||||||
178 | Maritza Anaya | So | ANN SOBRATO | 29:20 | 9:47 | |||||||
179 | Sarah Warner | So | CHRISTOPHER | 29:34 | 9:51 | |||||||
180 | Vivian Chen | So | CUPERTINO | 30:01 | 10:00 | |||||||
181 | Karissa Vanderzande | So | MITTY | 30:37 | 10:12 | |||||||
182 | Clarissa Nunez | So | SAN BENITO | 30:46 | 10:15 | |||||||
183 | Chloe Millhauser | So | SANTA CRUZ | 32:12 | 10:44 | |||||||
184 | Carina Hass | So | MITTY | 32:23 | 10:48 | |||||||
185 | Haley Brown | Jr | MITTY | 32:34 | 10:51 | |||||||
186 | Gaganpreet Sidhu | So | NOTRE DAME SAL. | 33:00 | 11:00 | |||||||
187 | Pouneh Aghababazebe | So | MONTA VISTA | 33:25 | 11:08 | |||||||
188 | Kayla Casillas | So | SAN BENITO | 33:45 | 11:15 | |||||||
189 | Alejandra Gonzales | So | CHRISTOPHER | 33:45 | 11:15 | |||||||
190 | Kathleen Nguyen | So | SEASIDE | 33:49 | 11:16 | |||||||
191 | Marissa Domingiez | So | ESCALON | 34:03 | 11:21 | |||||||
192 | Amber Allen | So | MITTY | 34:23 | 11:28 | |||||||
193 | Rebecca Seleshi | So | WILLOW GLEN | 35:01 | 11:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morgan Lira | Jr | VALLEY CHR. | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
2 | Allison Sturges | Jr | Mountain View | 19:07 | 6:22 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 2/42 | 19:14 (0:07) |
19:14 (0:07) |
19:14 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Laura Vazquez | Jr | PRESENTATION | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
4 | Kayla Knapp | Jr | LOS GATOS | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
5 | Mei-lin Okino | Jr | CARLMONT | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
6 | Lauren Croshaw | Jr | ARAGON | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
7 | Morgan Healy | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
8 | Sarah Schreck | Jr | CARLMONT | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
9 | Anna Welsh | Jr | MONTEREY | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
10 | Abby Blake | Jr | WESTMONT | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
11 | Katie Alioto | Jr | SOQUEL | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
12 | Amelia Eckhardt | Jr | SANTA CRUZ | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
13 | Madeline Roemer | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
14 | Sofia Rios | Jr | MADERA SOUTH | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
15 | Emily Andrew | Jr | Mountain View | 20:37 | 6:52 | 2/7 | 4/25 | 3/35 | 21:04 (0:27) |
21:04 (0:27) |
21:04 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
16 | Molly Vollstedt | Jr | NOTRE DAME SAL. | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
17 | Sarah Wells | Jr | Mountain View | 20:46 | 6:55 | 3/7 | 5/25 | 1/28 | 21:13 (0:27) |
21:13 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
18 | Meghan Morse | Jr | APTOS | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
19 | Emily Williams | Jr | SARATOGA | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
20 | Jessica Etterman | Jr | MITTY | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
21 | Alexandra Young | Jr | ST FRANCIS CC | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
22 | Kiera Fincannon | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
23 | Emilia Schriar | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
24 | Maggie Colgan | Jr | HILLSDALE | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
25 | Jessica Lam | Jr | MILLS | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
26 | Megan Benham | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
27 | Indago Cowherd | So | ST. FRANCIS | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
28 | Shona Hemmady | Jr | CUPERTINO | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
29 | Erin Geraghty | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
30 | Jacqueline Gill | Jr | PRESENTATION | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
31 | Linsey Ploshay | Jr | WESTMONT | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
32 | Amani Turminini | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
33 | Isabel Garcia | Jr | VALLEY CHR. | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
34 | Nicole Rockwell | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
35 | Maria Blanc | Jr | PRESENTATION | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
36 | Christina Wang | So | ST. FRANCIS | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
37 | Nancy Tang | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
38 | Hyllery Hershberger | Jr | S.L.V. | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
39 | Mariella Meza | Jr | ALISAL | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
40 | Lisa Lacampagne | Jr | Mountain View | 22:40 | 7:33 | 4/7 | 12/25 | 2/20 | 22:24 | 22:24 | 22:24 | |
41 | Chelsea Cravens | Jr | SALINAS | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
42 | Janelle Giuntoli | Jr | ESCALON | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
43 | Chantel Yip | Jr | MILLS | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
44 | Amanda Rabago | Jr | LOS GATOS | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
45 | Marisa Ortiz | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
46 | Chelsea Mcalpine | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
47 | Adrienne Jones | Jr | LOS GATOS | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
48 | Shana Rubin | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
49 | Laura Pandori | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
50 | Akane Hashimoto | Jr | ANN SOBRATO | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
51 | Daniela Lomeli | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
52 | Kristine Johnston | Jr | SARATOGA | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
53 | Alexis Cooperstein | Jr | ARAGON | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
54 | Monica Guzman | Jr | ALISAL | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
55 | Sophia Steffens | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
56 | Chandler Jennings | Jr | MONTEREY | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
57 | Krystle Ann Fabiona | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
58 | Ana Perez | Jr | KING CITY | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
59 | Haley Tobin | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
60 | Crystal Soria | Jr | SALINAS | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
61 | Angelica Choi | Jr | MILLS | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
62 | Claire Amsden | Jr | Mountain View | 23:51 | 7:57 | 5/7 | 18/25 | 2/14 | 22:55 | 22:55 | 22:55 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
63 | Jennifer Politoski | Jr | LELAND | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
64 | Jessica Peluffo | Jr | HILLSDALE | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
65 | Taylor Reed | Jr | WESTMONT | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
66 | Kelsey Schroeder | Jr | ENTERPRISE | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
67 | Mariah Lindberg | Jr | S.L.V. | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
68 | Emilee Molina | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
69 | Maria Rojo | Jr | KING CITY | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
70 | Dulce Conda | Jr | N.M.C. | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
71 | Jenay Valencia | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 24:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
72 | Naomi Catterlin | Jr | MONTEREY | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
73 | Becca Phillips | Jr | ENTERPRISE | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
74 | Meredith Chaidez | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
75 | Ainslee Hampel | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
76 | Megan Ostiller | Jr | LOS GATOS | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
77 | Jessie Hinojosa | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
78 | Morgan Flannery | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
79 | Cecilia Ponce | Jr | N.M.C. | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
80 | Natalie Calhoun | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
81 | Anessa Guar | Jr | WESTMONT | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
82 | Annalise Mariottini | So | MONTEREY | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
83 | Camila Rico | Jr | ANN SOBRATO | 24:46 | 8:15 | |||||||
84 | Cynthia Bermudez | Jr | N.M.C. | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
85 | Courtney Destaillat | Jr | APTOS | 24:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
86 | Teresa Farias | Jr | JAMES LICK | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
87 | Nicole Smith | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 25:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
88 | Nandini Chitale | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 25:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
89 | Maggie Hoang | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
90 | Jessica Blecher | Jr | LELAND | 25:18 | 8:26 | |||||||
91 | Monica Chen | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 25:19 | 8:26 | |||||||
92 | Wendy Rangel | Jr | SALINAS | 25:21 | 8:27 | |||||||
93 | Carol Nishikawa | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 25:21 | 8:27 | |||||||
94 | Iesha Boyd | Jr | SALINAS | 25:22 | 8:27 | |||||||
95 | Daniella Dittman | Jr | APTOS | 25:23 | 8:28 | |||||||
96 | Hailey Metzler | Jr | ESCALON | 25:25 | 8:28 | |||||||
97 | Breanna Rodriguez | Jr | MANTECA | 25:31 | 8:30 | |||||||
98 | Briana Saunders | Jr | MITTY | 25:38 | 8:33 | |||||||
99 | Angela Griffiyhs | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 25:39 | 8:33 | |||||||
100 | Marissa Padilla | So | ST. FRANCIS | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
101 | Vivian Phung | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 25:46 | 8:35 | |||||||
102 | Danielle Mcfadyen | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 25:47 | 8:36 | |||||||
103 | Alyssa Nunez | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 26:00 | 8:40 | |||||||
104 | Louise Guy | Jr | SARATOGA | 26:01 | 8:40 | |||||||
105 | Alyssa Andrion | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 26:04 | 8:41 | |||||||
106 | Megan Cleary | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 26:05 | 8:42 | |||||||
107 | Natalie Lei | So | ST. FRANCIS | 26:06 | 8:42 | |||||||
108 | Lynsie Mason | Jr | Mountain View | 26:10 | 8:43 | 6/7 | 22/25 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
109 | Lisa Moore | Jr | Mountain View | 26:14 | 8:45 | 7/7 | 23/25 | 3/6 | ||||
110 | Melonie Lent | Jr | CARLMONT | 26:18 | 8:46 | |||||||
111 | Yesenia Tejeda | Jr | SALINAS | 26:19 | 8:46 | |||||||
112 | Christen Bertain | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 26:19 | 8:46 | |||||||
113 | Anusha Praturu | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 26:21 | 8:47 | |||||||
114 | Katrina Odfina | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 26:24 | 8:48 | |||||||
115 | Michelle Cummins | Jr | SARATOGA | 26:29 | 8:50 | |||||||
116 | Kelsey Rife | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 26:32 | 8:51 | |||||||
117 | Molly Purnell | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 26:38 | 8:53 | |||||||
118 | Marina Haukness | Jr | LOS GATOS | 26:39 | 8:53 | |||||||
119 | Amy Luna | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 26:43 | 8:54 | |||||||
120 | Riley Back | Jr | MITTY | 26:46 | 8:55 | |||||||
121 | Jennifer Malech | Jr | SALINAS | 26:49 | 8:56 | |||||||
122 | Neylene Leon | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 26:50 | 8:57 | |||||||
123 | Guadalupe Zaragoza | Jr | ALISAL | 26:52 | 8:57 | |||||||
124 | Taylor Moiles | Jr | ANN SOBRATO | 26:53 | 8:58 | |||||||
125 | Victoria Elias | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 26:55 | 8:58 | |||||||
126 | Sarabella Muise | Jr | PRESENTATION | 26:57 | 8:59 | |||||||
127 | Daisy Herrera | Jr | SEASIDE | 26:58 | 8:59 | |||||||
128 | Julie Krall | Jr | PRESENTATION | 26:59 | 9:00 | |||||||
129 | Jaimey Homen | Jr | ESCALON | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
130 | Allison Wan | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 27:07 | 9:02 | |||||||
131 | Ashlyn Renteria | Jr | SAN BENITO | 27:11 | 9:04 | |||||||
132 | Cynthia Rinaldo | Jr | CUPERTINO | 27:13 | 9:04 | |||||||
133 | Marina Menendez | Jr | WESTMONT | 27:20 | 9:07 | |||||||
134 | Elena Kelly | So | ST. FRANCIS | 27:24 | 9:08 | |||||||
135 | Amanda Dillon | Jr | MITTY | 27:28 | 9:09 | |||||||
136 | Alison Mcandrews | Jr | MITTY | 27:40 | 9:13 | |||||||
137 | Audrey Cashen | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 27:46 | 9:15 | |||||||
138 | Katie Love | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 27:46 | 9:15 | |||||||
139 | Meghan Mcberry | Jr | MITTY | 27:47 | 9:16 | |||||||
140 | Anya Kamaraju | So | ST. FRANCIS | 27:48 | 9:16 | |||||||
141 | Halina Murphy | So | ST. FRANCIS | 27:50 | 9:17 | |||||||
142 | Jacquelyn Colman | Jr | LELAND | 27:51 | 9:17 | |||||||
143 | Meleah Guillardo | Jr | MITTY | 27:55 | 9:18 | |||||||
144 | Vicky Farias | Jr | MITTY | 27:56 | 9:19 | |||||||
145 | Carolina Ibarra | Jr | N.M.C. | 27:56 | 9:19 | |||||||
146 | Gema Ortiz | Jr | CHRISTOPHER | 28:00 | 9:20 | |||||||
147 | Niki Gheibidehnashi | Jr | LELAND | 28:10 | 9:23 | |||||||
148 | Taylor Massey | Jr | VALLEY CHR. | 28:10 | 9:23 | |||||||
149 | Emily Wilkenson | Jr | ANZAR | 28:11 | 9:24 | |||||||
150 | Marissa Mirbach | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 28:11 | 9:24 | |||||||
151 | Claudia Garcia | Jr | ALISAL | 28:11 | 9:24 | |||||||
152 | Sarah Lewis | So | ST. FRANCIS | 28:26 | 9:29 | |||||||
153 | Marie Yeap | Sr | JAMES LICK | 28:31 | 9:30 | |||||||
154 | Madhavi Muralidhara | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 28:33 | 9:31 | |||||||
155 | Gianna Saso | Jr | PRESENTATION | 28:56 | 9:39 | |||||||
156 | Julianne O'leary | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 28:59 | 9:40 | |||||||
157 | Kelly Mccarthy | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 28:59 | 9:40 | |||||||
158 | Alyssa Organ | Jr | MITTY | 28:59 | 9:40 | |||||||
159 | Darlene Machmeyer | Jr | N.M.C. | 29:00 | 9:40 | |||||||
160 | Marissa Gutierrez | Jr | SAN BENITO | 29:12 | 9:44 | |||||||
161 | Brenda Ortega | Jr | ALISAL | 29:18 | 9:46 | |||||||
162 | Abigail Magno | Jr | ST FRANCIS CC | 29:19 | 9:46 | |||||||
163 | Haley Caddes | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 29:24 | 9:48 | |||||||
164 | Jackie Chisholm | So | ST. FRANCIS | 29:31 | 9:50 | |||||||
165 | Camille Custodio | Jr | JAMES LICK | 29:43 | 9:54 | |||||||
166 | Monique Divivier | Jr | PRESENTATION | 29:45 | 9:55 | |||||||
167 | Andrea Carrillo | Jr | MITTY | 30:07 | 10:02 | |||||||
168 | Alexsys Swanepoe | Jr | SAN BENITO | 30:11 | 10:04 | |||||||
169 | Neha Jammu | So | MONTA VISTA | 30:14 | 10:05 | |||||||
170 | Amanda Plant | Jr | PRESENTATION | 30:19 | 10:06 | |||||||
171 | Elaina Koros | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 30:43 | 10:14 | |||||||
172 | Marlen Sanchez | Jr | N.M.C. | 30:53 | 10:18 | |||||||
173 | Delaney Archer | So | ST. FRANCIS | 30:55 | 10:18 | |||||||
174 | Roxanna Koosha | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 31:02 | 10:21 | |||||||
175 | Corina Gonzalez | Jr | SAN BENITO | 31:33 | 10:31 | |||||||
176 | Tammy Nguyen | Jr | SEASIDE | 32:16 | 10:45 | |||||||
177 | Jill Cougars | Jr | ESCALON | 32:43 | 10:54 | |||||||
178 | Adriana Rodriguez | Jr | ALISAL | 33:03 | 11:01 | |||||||
179 | Maddie Evans | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 33:49 | 11:16 | |||||||
180 | Elizabeth Zepeda | Jr | SAN BENITO | 33:50 | 11:17 | |||||||
181 | Carla Ramirez | Jr | SEASIDE | 34:51 | 11:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. FRANCIS 4-2-2-1-1 Gap: 2:14 |
104:54 20:59 7:00 |
46 | Morgan Healy Jr 19:33 6:31 4 |
Madeline Roemer Jr 20:27 6:49 6 |
Emilia Schriar Jr 21:21 7:07 11 |
Megan Benham Jr 21:46 7:15 12 |
Indago Cowherd So 21:47 7:16 13 |
Christina Wang So 22:28 7:29 18 |
Jessie Hinojosa Jr 24:34 8:11 39 |
2 | Mountain View 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 4:44 |
107:01 21:24 7:08 |
67 | Allison Sturges Jr 19:07 6:22 1 |
Emily Andrew Jr 20:37 6:52 7 |
Sarah Wells Jr 20:46 6:55 8 |
Lisa Lacampagne Jr 22:40 7:33 20 |
Claire Amsden Jr 23:51 7:57 31 |
Lynsie Mason Jr 26:10 8:43 53 |
Lisa Moore Jr 26:14 8:45 54 |
3 | SANTA TERESA 7-6-6-6-3 Gap: 3:22 |
117:13 23:27 7:49 |
138 | Kiera Fincannon Jr 21:11 7:04 10 |
Chelsea Mcalpine Jr 22:56 7:39 23 |
Emilee Molina Jr 24:10 8:03 33 |
Jenay Valencia Jr 24:23 8:08 35 |
Ainslee Hampel Jr 24:33 8:11 37 |
Roxanna Koosha Jr 31:02 10:21 82 |
|
4 | LOS GATOS 3-5-4-3-4 Gap: 7:19 |
116:29 23:18 7:46 |
144 | Kayla Knapp Jr 19:20 6:27 3 |
Amanda Rabago Jr 22:46 7:35 22 |
Adrienne Jones Jr 23:11 7:44 24 |
Megan Ostiller Jr 24:33 8:11 38 |
Marina Haukness Jr 26:39 8:53 57 |
||
5 | PRESENTATION 2-3-3-4-5 Gap: 7:41 |
117:29 23:30 7:50 |
157 | Laura Vazquez Jr 19:18 6:26 2 |
Jacqueline Gill Jr 21:52 7:17 15 |
Maria Blanc Jr 22:23 7:28 17 |
Sarabella Muise Jr 26:57 8:59 61 |
Julie Krall Jr 26:59 9:00 62 |
Gianna Saso Jr 28:56 9:39 74 |
Monique Divivier Jr 29:45 9:55 79 |
6 | WESTMONT 5-4-5-5-6 Gap: 7:03 |
118:14 23:39 7:53 |
160 | Abby Blake Jr 20:17 6:46 5 |
Linsey Ploshay Jr 21:55 7:18 16 |
Taylor Reed Jr 24:00 8:00 32 |
Anessa Guar Jr 24:42 8:14 43 |
Marina Menendez Jr 27:20 9:07 64 |
||
7 | ST IGNATIUS 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:09 |
119:55 23:59 8:00 |
170 | Erin Geraghty Jr 21:52 7:17 14 |
Haley Tobin Jr 23:48 7:56 29 |
Morgan Flannery Jr 24:34 8:11 40 |
Natalie Calhoun Jr 24:40 8:13 42 |
Nicole Smith Jr 25:01 8:20 45 |
Alyssa Nunez Jr 26:00 8:40 50 |
Megan Cleary Jr 26:05 8:42 52 |
8 | NOTRE DAME SJ 11-10-8-8-8 Gap: 2:49 |
122:40 24:32 8:11 |
186 | Laura Pandori Jr 23:15 7:45 25 |
Krystle Ann Fabiona Jr 23:45 7:55 28 |
Meredith Chaidez So 24:31 8:10 36 |
Maggie Hoang Jr 25:05 8:22 46 |
Alyssa Andrion Jr 26:04 8:41 51 |
Anusha Praturu Jr 26:21 8:47 56 |
Maddie Evans Jr 33:49 11:16 85 |
9 | SALINAS 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:37 |
123:33 24:43 8:14 |
201 | Chelsea Cravens Jr 22:42 7:34 21 |
Crystal Soria Jr 23:49 7:56 30 |
Wendy Rangel Jr 25:21 8:27 47 |
Iesha Boyd Jr 25:22 8:27 48 |
Yesenia Tejeda Jr 26:19 8:46 55 |
Jennifer Malech Jr 26:49 8:56 59 |
|
10 | MITTY 6-11-11-11-10 Gap: 6:31 |
128:41 25:44 8:35 |
247 | Jessica Etterman Jr 21:09 7:03 9 |
Briana Saunders Jr 25:38 8:33 49 |
Riley Back Jr 26:46 8:55 58 |
Amanda Dillon Jr 27:28 9:09 65 |
Alison Mcandrews Jr 27:40 9:13 66 |
Meghan Mcberry Jr 27:47 9:16 69 |
Meleah Guillardo Jr 27:55 9:18 70 |
11 | ALISAL 9-8-10-10-11 Gap: 6:40 |
130:29 26:06 8:42 |
255 | Mariella Meza Jr 22:38 7:33 19 |
Monica Guzman Jr 23:30 7:50 26 |
Guadalupe Zaragoza Jr 26:52 8:57 60 |
Claudia Garcia Jr 28:11 9:24 73 |
Brenda Ortega Jr 29:18 9:46 77 |
Adriana Rodriguez Jr 33:03 11:01 84 |
|
12 | N.M.C. 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:41 |
130:44 26:09 8:43 |
265 | Dulce Conda Jr 24:19 8:06 34 |
Cecilia Ponce Jr 24:37 8:12 41 |
Cynthia Bermudez Jr 24:52 8:17 44 |
Carolina Ibarra Jr 27:56 9:19 71 |
Darlene Machmeyer Jr 29:00 9:40 75 |
Marlen Sanchez Jr 30:53 10:18 81 |
|
13 | LOS ALTOS 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 5:53 |
136:38 27:20 9:07 |
312 | Sophia Steffens Jr 23:31 7:50 27 |
Audrey Cashen Jr 27:46 9:15 67 |
Katie Love Jr 27:46 9:15 68 |
Marissa Mirbach Jr 28:11 9:24 72 |
Haley Caddes Jr 29:24 9:48 78 |
||
14 | SAN BENITO 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 6:39 |
151:57 30:23 10:08 |
388 | Ashlyn Renteria Jr 27:11 9:04 63 |
Marissa Gutierrez Jr 29:12 9:44 76 |
Alexsys Swanepoe Jr 30:11 10:04 80 |
Corina Gonzalez Jr 31:33 10:31 83 |
Elizabeth Zepeda Jr 33:50 11:17 86 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Maxwell | Fr | S.L.V. | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
2 | Abby Sherman | Fr | S.L.V. | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
3 | Kendall Hacker | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
4 | Clare Peabody | Fr | APTOS | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
5 | Alexandra Lathos | Fr | NOTRE DAME SAL. | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
6 | Melissa Reed | Fr | Mountain View | 20:12 | 6:44 | 1/8 | 3/25 | 5/30 | ||||
7 | Dominique Chan | Fr | LELAND | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
8 | Lauren Schlee | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
9 | Malena Grover | Fr | SALINAS | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
10 | Maddy Price | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
11 | Daisy Jimenez | Fr | MADERA SOUTH | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
12 | Bridget Gottlieb | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
13 | Lindsay Hendershott | Fr | CARLMONT | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
14 | Claire Macmillan | Fr | S.L.V. | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
15 | Adela Weigel | Fr | S.L.V. | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
16 | Wood Hannah | Fr | PRESENTATION | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
17 | Kirsten Do | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
18 | Kylee Kiesow | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
19 | Bethany Tom | Fr | PIONEER | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
20 | Selena Friedman | Fr | SANTA CRUZ | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
21 | Jessica Xu | Fr | VALLEY CHR. | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
22 | Allison Mark | Fr | Mountain View | 21:59 | 7:20 | 2/8 | 8/25 | 4/21 | ||||
23 | Laura Reynolds | Fr | Mountain View | 22:03 | 7:21 | 3/8 | 9/25 | 2/16 | ||||
24 | Gretta Wagner | Fr | LOS GATOS | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
25 | Juliette Ribardiere | Fr | LELAND | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
26 | Katie Spence | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
27 | Samantha Sevely | Fr | Mountain View | 22:12 | 7:24 | 4/8 | 11/25 | 2/11 | ||||
28 | Sameera Vemulatalli | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
29 | Christina Ashbaugh | Fr | ARAGON | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
30 | Jessica Jensen | Fr | S.L.V. | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
31 | Josselyn Beutler | Fr | MONTEREY | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
32 | Gabriela D'souza | Fr | CARLMONT | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
33 | Shannon Luu | Fr | VALLEY CHR. | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
34 | Karen Mac | Fr | VALLEY CHR. | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
35 | Cena Cook | Fr | CARLMONT | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
36 | Ruby Perez | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
37 | Andrea Vlahos | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
38 | Kelly Sweeney | Fr | MITTY | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
39 | Lindsey Marent | Fr | Mountain View | 23:21 | 7:47 | 5/8 | 16/25 | 2/8 | ||||
40 | Hannah Lau | Fr | Mountain View | 23:21 | 7:47 | 6/8 | 17/25 | 1/6 | ||||
41 | Alice Johnson | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
42 | Sumaya Mulla-carril | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
43 | Megan Gillespie | Fr | VALLEY CHR. | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
44 | Anayeli Uriostegui | Fr | ALISAL | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
45 | Amelia Jackson | Fr | SANTA CRUZ | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
46 | Alana Kualapai | Fr | ESCALON | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
47 | Kaela Crowley | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
48 | Maggie Casteel | Fr | ESCALON | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
49 | Maya Blair | Fr | SANTA CRUZ | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
50 | Quinn Cabral | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
51 | Emilie Costa | Fr | SALINAS | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
52 | Katie Wilkinson | Fr | PIONEER | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
53 | Sweden Darmousseh | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
54 | Mohini Narasimhan | Fr | LELAND | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
55 | Michele Logar | Fr | LOS GATOS | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
56 | Jamie Redman | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
57 | Emma Basset | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 24:46 | 8:15 | |||||||
58 | Chelsea Espiritu | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
59 | Silvia Lutze | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
60 | Olivia Brobst | Fr | MITTY | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
61 | Denise Lau | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
62 | Maritza Gonzalez | Fr | ALISAL | 25:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
63 | Erin Givens | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
64 | Katherine Thomson | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 25:24 | 8:28 | |||||||
65 | Brittany Ahumada | Fr | SAN BENITO | 25:31 | 8:30 | |||||||
66 | Caren Mccarthy | Fr | PIONEER | 25:34 | 8:31 | |||||||
67 | Cynthia Gonzales | Fr | CHRISTOPHER | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
68 | Bettina Alessandria | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
69 | Takemi Kawamoto | Fr | PACIFIC COLL. | 26:12 | 8:44 | |||||||
70 | Annie Haslam | Fr | CARLMONT | 26:14 | 8:45 | |||||||
71 | Hannah Spinner | Fr | LOS GATOS | 26:14 | 8:45 | |||||||
72 | Savanna Puccinelli | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 26:25 | 8:48 | |||||||
73 | Elena Wyckoff | Fr | CARLMONT | 26:31 | 8:50 | |||||||
74 | Alejandra Lomeli | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 26:38 | 8:53 | |||||||
75 | Manali Begur | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 26:40 | 8:53 | |||||||
76 | Cydney Caradonna | Fr | VALLEY CHR. | 26:48 | 8:56 | |||||||
77 | Valeria Grimaldo | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 26:57 | 8:59 | |||||||
78 | Emma Dixon | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 27:03 | 9:01 | |||||||
79 | Liii Ramos | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 27:06 | 9:02 | |||||||
80 | Anna James | Fr | PACIFIC COLL. | 27:15 | 9:05 | |||||||
81 | Maedha Begur | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 27:16 | 9:05 | |||||||
82 | Hana Hyder | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 27:19 | 9:06 | |||||||
83 | Laura Rutner | Fr | Mountain View | 27:24 | 9:08 | 7/8 | 24/25 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
84 | Julia Pontius | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 27:32 | 9:11 | |||||||
85 | Bridget Johnson | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 27:54 | 9:18 | |||||||
86 | Alesandra Rau | Fr | Mountain View | 28:01 | 9:20 | 8/8 | 25/25 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
87 | Marianna Gomez | Fr | N.M.C. | 28:11 | 9:24 | |||||||
88 | Sarah Armstrong | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 28:13 | 9:24 | |||||||
89 | Tatiana Barrett | Fr | CARLMONT | 28:16 | 9:25 | |||||||
90 | Madison Rinn | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 28:51 | 9:37 | |||||||
91 | Jaclyn Woodward | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 29:00 | 9:40 | |||||||
92 | Nereyda Castro | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 29:07 | 9:42 | |||||||
93 | Logan La Rosa | Fr | ESCALON | 29:15 | 9:45 | |||||||
94 | Carla Valenzuela | Fr | ALISAL | 29:19 | 9:46 | |||||||
95 | Monica Madrid | Fr | N.M.C. | 29:19 | 9:46 | |||||||
96 | Denisha Fullwood | Fr | N.M.C. | 29:34 | 9:51 | |||||||
97 | Isabel Castellanos | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 29:44 | 9:55 | |||||||
98 | Anya Sanchez | Fr | SANTA CRUZ | 29:46 | 9:55 | |||||||
99 | Hailey Sanidad | Fr | FREMONT | 29:50 | 9:57 | |||||||
100 | April Bartenhagen | Fr | LELAND | 30:02 | 10:01 | |||||||
101 | Katie Sindelar | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 30:37 | 10:12 | |||||||
102 | Sophia Napoli | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 30:38 | 10:13 | |||||||
103 | Mirna Skakic | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 30:50 | 10:17 | |||||||
104 | Julia Bonacini | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 30:54 | 10:18 | |||||||
105 | Donnalou Ramirez | Fr | SAN BENITO | 31:04 | 10:21 | |||||||
106 | Marisa Mccarthy | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 32:01 | 10:40 | |||||||
107 | Janelle Lief | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 32:12 | 10:44 | |||||||
108 | Erin Smith | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 32:43 | 10:54 | |||||||
109 | Isabella Cai | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 33:01 | 11:00 | |||||||
110 | Nila Alvord | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 33:02 | 11:01 | |||||||
111 | Malia Garcia | Fr | LOS GATOS | 34:55 | 11:38 | |||||||
112 | Savanna Wilkinson | Fr | PRESENTATION | 35:07 | 11:42 | |||||||
113 | Brianna Carlisle | Fr | SAN BENITO | 35:56 | 11:59 | |||||||
114 | Paige Novak | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 36:20 | 12:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S.L.V. 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:13 |
103:22 20:40 6:53 |
38 | Anna Maxwell Fr 19:10 6:23 1 |
Abby Sherman Fr 19:15 6:25 2 |
Claire Macmillan Fr 21:13 7:04 8 |
Adela Weigel Fr 21:21 7:07 9 |
Jessica Jensen Fr 22:23 7:28 18 |
||
2 | Mountain View 3-4-2-2-2 Gap: 3:09 |
109:47 21:57 7:19 |
72 | Melissa Reed Fr 20:12 6:44 4 |
Allison Mark Fr 21:59 7:20 13 |
Laura Reynolds Fr 22:03 7:21 14 |
Samantha Sevely Fr 22:12 7:24 16 |
Lindsey Marent Fr 23:21 7:47 25 |
Hannah Lau Fr 23:21 7:47 26 |
Laura Rutner Fr 27:24 9:08 47 |
3 | MONTA VISTA 5-2-3-3-3 Gap: 4:08 |
113:37 22:43 7:34 |
96 | Bridget Gottlieb Fr 21:06 7:02 6 |
Kirsten Do Fr 21:31 7:10 10 |
Sameera Vemulatalli Fr 22:19 7:26 17 |
Alice Johnson Fr 23:27 7:49 27 |
Erin Givens Fr 25:14 8:25 36 |
Manali Begur Fr 26:40 8:53 42 |
Maedha Begur Fr 27:16 9:05 46 |
4 | WILLOW GLEN 4-2-4-4-4 Gap: 4:08 |
115:10 23:02 7:41 |
105 | Lauren Schlee Fr 20:40 6:53 5 |
Kylee Kiesow Fr 21:46 7:15 11 |
Ruby Perez Fr 23:10 7:43 23 |
Emma Basset Fr 24:46 8:15 32 |
Silvia Lutze Fr 24:48 8:16 34 |
Alejandra Lomeli Fr 26:38 8:53 41 |
Liii Ramos Fr 27:06 9:02 45 |
5 | ST IGNATIUS 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:34 |
114:39 22:56 7:39 |
110 | Kendall Hacker Fr 19:25 6:28 3 |
Katie Spence Fr 22:10 7:23 15 |
Andrea Vlahos Fr 23:18 7:46 24 |
Chelsea Espiritu Fr 24:47 8:16 33 |
Denise Lau Fr 24:59 8:20 35 |
Katherine Thomson Fr 25:24 8:28 37 |
Bettina Alessandria Fr 25:43 8:34 38 |
6 | VALLEY CHR. 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 4:49 |
117:42 23:32 7:51 |
125 | Jessica Xu Fr 21:59 7:20 12 |
Shannon Luu Fr 22:37 7:32 20 |
Karen Mac Fr 22:42 7:34 21 |
Megan Gillespie Fr 23:36 7:52 29 |
Cydney Caradonna Fr 26:48 8:56 43 |
||
7 | CARLMONT 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 5:20 |
119:31 23:54 7:58 |
127 | Lindsay Hendershott Fr 21:11 7:04 7 |
Gabriela D'souza Fr 22:30 7:30 19 |
Cena Cook Fr 23:05 7:42 22 |
Annie Haslam Fr 26:14 8:45 39 |
Elena Wyckoff Fr 26:31 8:50 40 |
Tatiana Barrett Fr 28:16 9:25 49 |
|
8 | NOTRE DAME SJ 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:26 |
126:23 25:17 8:26 |
181 | Sumaya Mulla-carril Fr 23:28 7:49 28 |
Kaela Crowley Fr 23:48 7:56 30 |
Quinn Cabral Fr 24:10 8:03 31 |
Emma Dixon Fr 27:03 9:01 44 |
Bridget Johnson Fr 27:54 9:18 48 |
Jaclyn Woodward Fr 29:00 9:40 50 |
Isabel Castellanos Fr 29:44 9:55 51 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.