Mountain View Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/27/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crook, Bryan | So | V | 16:44 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 54/224 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/33 | |||||
Lingarkar, Neil | Sr | V | 17:08 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 94/224 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 11/32 | 17:02 | 17:02 | 17:02 | 17:02 | |
McGuirk, Alex | Jr | V | 17:21 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 113/224 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 10/30 | |||||
Mclauchlan, Robert | Sr | V | 18:15 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 157/224 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 14/24 | 17:22 | 17:22 | 17:22 | 17:22 | |
Myjer, Ian | Jr | V | 15:59 | 5:09 | 3.1 | 12/224 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/34 | 16:19 (0:20,2.0) |
16:19 (0:20,2.0) |
16:19 (0:20,2.0) |
16:19 (0:20,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Rowe, Garrett | Jr | V | 15:56 | 5:08 | 3.1 | 10/224 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 9/38 | 16:10 (0:14,1.4) |
16:10 (0:14,1.4) |
16:10 (0:14,1.4) |
15:41 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Schuh, Parker | So | V | 16:10 | 5:13 | 3.1 | 15/224 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/33 | 16:51 (0:41,4.1) |
16:51 (0:41,4.1) |
16:51 (0:41,4.1) |
16:32 (0:22,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/32 | 81:57 1:12 |
3.1 | 5:17 | 5:08 | 5:32 | 182 | 5:14 | 83:44 (1:47,2.1) |
83:44 (1:47,2.1) |
83:44 (1:47,2.1%) |
83:44 | Spartans ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Garrett Rowe (10), Ian Myjer (12), Parker Schuh (15), Bryan Crook (53), Neil Lingarkar (92) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Walter Schafer | Jr | CHERRY CREEK-CO N/A | 15:25 | 4:58 | |||||||
2 | Collin Jarvis | Sr | RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS | 15:29 | 5:00 | |||||||
3 | Matt Petersen | Sr | DAVIS SENIOR SJS | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
4 | Conner Peloquin | Jr | GIG HARBOR-WA N/A | 15:39 | 5:03 | |||||||
5 | Chris Haworth | Sr | JF KENNEDY SJS | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Gonzales | Sr | SOUTHRIDGE-WA N/A | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
7 | Ammar Moussa | So | ARCADIA SS | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
8 | Jordan Baker | Sr | MEAD-WA N/A | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
9 | Renaud Poizat | Sr | ARCADIA SS | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
10 | Garrett Rowe | Jr | Mountain View | 15:56 | 5:08 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 9/38 | 16:10 (0:14) |
16:10 (0:14) |
16:10 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Drew O'Donoghue-Mcd | Jr | SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
12 | Ian Myjer | Jr | Mountain View | 15:59 | 5:09 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/34 | 16:19 (0:20) |
16:19 (0:20) |
16:19 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Adam Kelly-Strong | Jr | JESUIT SJS | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
14 | Ben Lance | Sr | JACKSON-WA N/A | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
15 | Parker Schuh | So | Mountain View | 16:10 | 5:13 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/33 | 16:51 (0:41) |
16:51 (0:41) |
16:51 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Dillon Jack | Sr | TORREY PINES SDS | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
17 | Jesse Arellano | Sr | MADERA CS | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
18 | Connor Frederickson | Jr | JACKSON-WA N/A | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
19 | Charlie McDonald | Sr | SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
20 | Sterling Lockert | Sr | PETALUMA NCS | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
21 | Nathaniel Cushing-M | So | FOOTHILL SS | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
22 | Patrick Douglas | Sr | FOOTHILL SS | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
23 | Eric Garibay | So | ARCADIA SS | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
24 | Chris Brewer | So | RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
25 | Allen Leung | So | ARCADIA SS | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
26 | Nathan Duray | Sr | TUMWATER-WA N/A | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
27 | Drew Petersen | Sr | DAVIS SENIOR SJS | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
28 | Bryan Jordan | So | GALENA-NV N/A | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
29 | Hugh Dowdy | Jr | PETALUMA NCS | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
30 | Matt Lenehan | Sr | TORREY PINES SDS | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
31 | Steven Stoot | Sr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY-CO N/A | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
32 | Adam Eckmann | Sr | SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
33 | Jordan Curnutt | Sr | MEAD-WA N/A | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
34 | Devin Lockert | Sr | PETALUMA NCS | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
35 | Brett Hornig | Sr | AMADOR VALLEY NCS | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
36 | Trevor Halsted | So | DAVIS SENIOR SJS | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
37 | Mitchell Briggs | Jr | JACKSON-WA N/A | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
38 | James Aliamus | Sr | TORREY PINES SDS | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Zellman | Jr | UKIAH NCS | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
40 | Jon Ahmann | Sr | PLEASANT GROVE SJS | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
41 | Dillon Shaw | Jr | DAVIS SENIOR SJS | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
42 | Robert Leon | Sr | JESUIT SJS | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
43 | Marcos Hinojosa | Sr | BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
44 | Kellen Cole | Jr | AMADOR VALLEY NCS | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
45 | Erik Berg | Sr | SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
46 | Brandon Felipe | Sr | PETALUMA NCS | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
47 | Ian McLeod | Sr | JACKSON-WA N/A | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
48 | Mike Marlin | Sr | AMADOR VALLEY NCS | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
49 | Sean Roe | So | JACKSON-WA N/A | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
50 | Benjamin Stern | Sr | PETALUMA NCS | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
51 | Lawrence Smith | Sr | BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
52 | Dalton Guthrie | Jr | BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
53 | Michael Palazzo | Jr | FOOTHILL SS | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
54 | Bryan Crook | So | Mountain View | 16:44 | 5:24 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/33 | ||||
55 | Eric Foss | Sr | MEAD-WA N/A | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
56 | Diego Vega | Sr | ORANGE GLEN SDS | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
57 | Forrest Hansen | Jr | AMADOR VALLEY NCS | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
58 | Spencer Payne | Jr | GIG HARBOR-WA N/A | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
59 | Garrett Ward | Sr | AMADOR VALLEY NCS | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
60 | Chris Adgar Beal | Sr | GIG HARBOR-WA N/A | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
61 | Kyle Sturdefant | Jr | SOUTHRIDGE-WA N/A | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
62 | Sam Aceret | So | AMADOR VALLEY NCS | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
63 | Grayson Hough | Jr | DAVIS SENIOR SJS | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
64 | Dan Milechman | So | TAMALPAIS NCS | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
65 | Adam Thorne | Jr | FERRIS-WA N/A | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
66 | Charlie Johansen | Jr | ARCADIA SS | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
67 | Steven Kutsch | Sr | MEAD-WA N/A | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
68 | Brendan Ralph | Sr | SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
69 | Brian King | Sr | CHERRY CREEK-CO N/A | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
70 | Tj Brown-Pinizzotto | So | JESUIT SJS | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
71 | Nick Shar | Jr | ARCADIA SS | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
72 | Robby Ubben | So | GIG HARBOR-WA N/A | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
73 | Andrew Ward | So | TORREY PINES SDS | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
74 | Colby Cravens | Jr | SOUTHRIDGE-WA N/A | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
75 | Tim Colliton | So | FERRIS-WA N/A | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
76 | Doug Brady | Jr | CHERRY CREEK-CO N/A | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
77 | Chriss Grimble | So | JF KENNEDY SJS | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
78 | Forrest Shaffer | So | PETALUMA NCS | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
79 | Alex Bautista | Sr | FOOTHILL SS | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
80 | Emilio Garcia | Sr | JESUIT SJS | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
81 | Chris Destefano | Sr | RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
82 | Nathan Calacat | Jr | JACKSON-WA N/A | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
83 | Justin Brown-Pinizz | So | JESUIT SJS | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
84 | Kellen Levy | Jr | CLOVIS WEST CS | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
85 | Peter Stephens | Jr | LEIGH CCS | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
86 | Adrian Rodriquez | Sr | HOLLISTER CCS | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
87 | Jason Sams | Sr | MEAD-WA N/A | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
88 | Willie Diaz | Sr | JESUIT SJS | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
89 | Brian De La Mora | So | DAVIS SENIOR SJS | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
90 | Osvaldo Albarran | Jr | RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
91 | Barron Maizland | Jr | FOOTHILL SS | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
92 | Connor Billings | So | CLOVIS WEST CS | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
93 | Scott Gisel | Fr | RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
94 | Neil Lingarkar | Sr | Mountain View | 17:08 | 5:32 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 11/32 | 17:02 | 17:02 | 17:02 | |
95 | Michael Young | Jr | ST. FRANCIS C CST CCS | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
96 | Erik Anderson | Sr | BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
97 | Alex Cagwin | Sr | BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
98 | Kyle Lynch | So | RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
99 | Joseph Pace | Jr | CLOVIS WEST CS | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
100 | Matt Swanson | Sr | ARCADIA SS | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
101 | William Sharwood | Sr | CLOVIS WEST CS | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
102 | Zeb Hanley | Sr | CHERRY CREEK-CO N/A | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
103 | Nathan Page | Sr | GIG HARBOR-WA N/A | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
104 | Alex Sundell | Sr | GIG HARBOR-WA N/A | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
105 | Matthew Pence | Sr | ARMIJO SJS | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
106 | Jason Howard | Sr | CHRISTIAN BROTHERS SJS | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
107 | Derek Woolsey | Sr | JACKSON-WA N/A | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
108 | David Stagg | Sr | PLEASANT GROVE SJS | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
109 | Sean McDonald | So | SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
110 | Michael Rains | Sr | JF KENNEDY SJS | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
111 | Matthew Stephens | Jr | LEIGH CCS | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
112 | Frankie Rivera | Sr | HOLLISTER CCS | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
113 | Alex McGuirk | Jr | Mountain View | 17:21 | 5:36 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 10/30 | ||||
114 | Will Pandori | Sr | BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
115 | Ben Kelly | Sr | BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
116 | Perry Domini | Jr | FERRIS-WA N/A | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
117 | James Raynel | Sr | AMADOR VALLEY NCS | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
118 | Cody Jinright | Sr | PETALUMA NCS | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
119 | Sebatian O'Bergin | Sr | UKIAH NCS | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
120 | Thomas Sullivan | Fr | GALENA-NV N/A | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
121 | Alex Jafek | Jr | TORREY PINES SDS | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
122 | Luis Garnica | Jr | MADERA CS | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
123 | Nate Funkhouser | Sr | GIG HARBOR-WA N/A | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
124 | Elliott Wenzel | Sr | CHRISTIAN BROTHERS SJS | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
125 | Josh Pittman | Sr | FERRIS-WA N/A | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
126 | Eddie Guzman | So | HOLLISTER CCS | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
127 | Jeremy Gavelin | Jr | FERRIS-WA N/A | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
128 | Casey Singleton | Sr | SOUTHRIDGE-WA N/A | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
129 | Jose Castillo | So | HOLLISTER CCS | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
130 | Kyle Case | Jr | FOOTHILL SS | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
131 | Alex Campana | Jr | FOOTHILL SS | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
132 | Christopher Bolt | So | GALENA-NV N/A | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
133 | Sam Sheahan | Sr | MEAD-WA N/A | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
134 | Quinton Olivas | Jr | SOUTHRIDGE-WA N/A | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
135 | Billy West | Jr | RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
136 | Gavin Magoon | Fr | CLOVIS WEST CS | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
137 | Michael Sommers | Sr | JESUIT SJS | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
138 | James Patterson | Sr | TORREY PINES SDS | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
139 | Alan Rios | Jr | SOBRATO CCS | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
140 | Riley Kleeman | Sr | CHERRY CREEK-CO N/A | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
141 | Kevin Poythress | Jr | MADERA CS | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
142 | Brez Hurley | Sr | LEIGH CCS | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
143 | Nathan Dancher | Sr | TORREY PINES SDS | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
144 | Cory Foss | Jr | MEAD-WA N/A | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
145 | Francisco Santiago | Sr | MADERA CS | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
146 | Mickey Pappas | Sr | LEIGH CCS | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
147 | Adrian Duran | So | ST. FRANCIS C CST CCS | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
148 | Evan Barrett | Sr | CHERRY CREEK-CO N/A | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
149 | Nathan Peoples | Jr | SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
150 | Jorge Agular | So | HOLLISTER CCS | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
151 | Sean Buck | Sr | CHERRY CREEK-CO N/A | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
152 | Spencer Tierney | Sr | CHRISTIAN BROTHERS SJS | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
153 | Eli Ramirez | Jr | LASSEN NS | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
154 | Kyle Deisenroth | Sr | SOBRATO CCS | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
155 | Clay Celum | Fr | CLOVIS WEST CS | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
156 | Dj Wheeldon | Jr | TUMWATER-WA N/A | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
157 | Robert Mclauchlan | Sr | Mountain View | 18:15 | 5:53 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 14/24 | 17:22 | 17:22 | 17:22 | |
158 | Winston Van Kuelen | So | SOBRATO CCS | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
159 | Marcus Leaks | Sr | JF KENNEDY SJS | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
160 | Eric Farris | Sr | WHEATLAND NS | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
161 | Cameron Mullins | So | GALENA-NV N/A | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
162 | Shawn Adair | Sr | SOBRATO CCS | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
163 | Jeffrey Souza | Jr | HILMAR SJS | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
164 | Chris Lowell | Sr | TAMALPAIS NCS | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
165 | Lance Wolfsmith | Sr | SOBRATO CCS | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
166 | Greg Hufford | Sr | CHRISTIAN BROTHERS SJS | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
167 | Matt Grumbach | Sr | LICK-WILMERDING NCS | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
168 | Daniel Hansen | Sr | CHRISTIAN BROTHERS SJS | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
169 | Nick Perez | Jr | CHRISTIAN BROTHERS SJS | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
170 | Omar Vasquez | Fr | HOLLISTER CCS | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
171 | Cameron Goodman | Jr | CHRISTIAN BROTHERS SJS | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
172 | Nathan Sieler | Jr | SOUTHRIDGE-WA N/A | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
173 | Cory Rand | Sr | TAMALPAIS NCS | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
174 | Luis Ruiz | So | HOLLISTER CCS | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
175 | Mitch Shenkelberg | Jr | SOBRATO CCS | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
176 | Josh Woods | Sr | UKIAH NCS | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
177 | Michael Staab | Jr | MADERA CS | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
178 | Addison Quam | So | SOUTHRIDGE-WA N/A | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
179 | Tom Hawkins | So | FERRIS-WA N/A | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
180 | Gerado Dominguez | Sr | JF KENNEDY SJS | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
181 | Arick Hickman | Sr | CLOVIS WEST CS | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
182 | Matt Supan | Sr | PLEASANT GROVE SJS | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
183 | Adam Blease | Sr | LEIGH CCS | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
184 | Nik Knutzen | Sr | TUMWATER-WA N/A | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
185 | Robert Enzenbergger | Jr | GALENA-NV N/A | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
186 | Derek Deisenroth | So | SOBRATO CCS | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
187 | Anthony Delgado | So | UKIAH NCS | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
188 | Jared Abbott | Jr | GALENA-NV N/A | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
189 | Rockeish McKenzie | Sr | ARMIJO SJS | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
190 | Nikolas Ignacio | Sr | ARMIJO SJS | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
191 | Phillip Farris | So | WHEATLAND NS | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
192 | Michael Fearon | Sr | TAMALPAIS NCS | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
193 | Matt Limneos | So | ARMIJO SJS | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
194 | Chris Comley | Sr | TUMWATER-WA N/A | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
195 | Destrey Higa | Jr | TUMWATER-WA N/A | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
196 | Michael Eldredge | Sr | UKIAH NCS | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
197 | David Valensuela | Jr | MADERA CS | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
198 | Kevin Kohn | Sr | TUMWATER-WA N/A | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
199 | Brandt Barstad | Sr | PLEASANT GROVE SJS | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
200 | Chris Cain | Sr | LASSEN NS | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
201 | Brendan Gee | So | LICK-WILMERDING NCS | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
202 | Michael Eiskamp | Jr | ST. FRANCIS C CST CCS | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
203 | Adrian Cabreros | Jr | PLEASANT GROVE SJS | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
204 | Taft Memmott | Sr | LASSEN NS | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
205 | Chris Holland | Jr | UKIAH NCS | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
206 | Vinny Lopes | So | LICK-WILMERDING NCS | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
207 | Jonathan Izen | Sr | SONOMA ACADEMY NCS | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
208 | David Fuchs | So | TAMALPAIS NCS | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
209 | Evan Gillogoley | Jr | JF KENNEDY SJS | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
210 | Sam King | Sr | LICK-WILMERDING NCS | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
211 | Jake Ryan | So | ST. FRANCIS C CST CCS | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
212 | Liam Murphy | Sr | LICK-WILMERDING NCS | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
213 | Jasen Lee | So | JF KENNEDY SJS | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
214 | Josh Limneos | Sr | ARMIJO SJS | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
215 | Dash Bodington | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING NCS | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
216 | Anthony Gotti | Sr | ST. FRANCIS C CST CCS | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
217 | Cameron Hiserman | So | ST. FRANCIS C CST CCS | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
218 | Robbie Ostrow | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING NCS | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
219 | James Avent | Jr | ARMIJO SJS | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
220 | Matt Gallacher | Sr | PLEASANT GROVE SJS | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
221 | Andrew Pass | Jr | LASSEN NS | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
222 | Jared Porter | Sr | PLEASANT GROVE SJS | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
223 | Scott Davis | Jr | FERRIS-WA N/A | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
224 | Aaron Longstreth | So | UKIAH NCS | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ARCADIA SS 7-1-2-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
81:14 16:15 5:14 |
128 | Ammar Moussa So 15:53 5:07 7 |
Renaud Poizat Sr 15:55 5:08 9 |
Eric Garibay So 16:17 5:15 23 |
Allen Leung So 16:18 5:15 25 |
Charlie Johansen Jr 16:51 5:26 64 |
||
2 | JACKSON-WA N/A 12-6-5-5-2 Gap: 0:39 |
82:05 16:25 5:18 |
162 | Ben Lance Sr 16:02 5:10 14 |
Connor Frederickson Jr 16:13 5:14 18 |
Mitchell Briggs Jr 16:30 5:19 36 |
Ian McLeod Sr 16:39 5:22 46 |
Sean Roe So 16:41 5:23 48 |
||
3 | DAVIS SENIOR SJS 3-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:12 |
81:54 16:23 5:17 |
166 | Matt Petersen Sr 15:38 5:03 3 |
Drew Petersen Sr 16:22 5:17 27 |
Trevor Halsted So 16:30 5:19 35 |
Dillon Shaw Jr 16:34 5:21 40 |
Grayson Hough Jr 16:50 5:26 61 |
||
4 | SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 10-4-3-3-4 Gap: 0:55 |
82:12 16:26 5:18 |
171 | Drew O'Donoghue-Mcd Jr 15:59 5:09 11 |
Charlie McDonald Sr 16:14 5:14 19 |
Adam Eckmann Sr 16:27 5:18 31 |
Erik Berg Sr 16:38 5:22 44 |
Brendan Ralph Sr 16:54 5:27 66 |
||
5 | PETALUMA NCS 15-10-6-6-5 Gap: 0:27 |
82:25 16:29 5:19 |
176 | Sterling Lockert Sr 16:14 5:14 20 |
Hugh Dowdy Jr 16:23 5:17 29 |
Devin Lockert Sr 16:29 5:19 33 |
Brandon Felipe Sr 16:38 5:22 45 |
Benjamin Stern Sr 16:41 5:23 49 |
||
6 | Mountain View 9-2-1-2-6 Gap: 1:12 |
81:57 16:23 5:17 |
182 | Garrett Rowe Jr 15:56 5:08 10 |
Ian Myjer Jr 15:59 5:09 12 |
Parker Schuh So 16:10 5:13 15 |
Bryan Crook So 16:44 5:24 53 |
Neil Lingarkar Sr 17:08 5:32 92 |
||
7 | AMADOR VALLEY NCS 19-15-13-10-7 Gap: 0:17 |
83:19 16:40 5:23 |
236 | Brett Hornig Sr 16:29 5:19 34 |
Kellen Cole Jr 16:38 5:22 43 |
Mike Marlin Sr 16:40 5:23 47 |
Forrest Hansen Jr 16:46 5:25 55 |
Garrett Ward Sr 16:46 5:25 57 |
||
8 | MEAD-WA N/A 8-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:08 |
83:01 16:36 5:21 |
244 | Jordan Baker Sr 15:54 5:08 8 |
Jordan Curnutt Sr 16:28 5:19 32 |
Eric Foss Sr 16:45 5:24 54 |
Steven Kutsch Sr 16:52 5:26 65 |
Jason Sams Sr 17:02 5:30 85 |
||
9 | FOOTHILL SS 16-8-9-9-9 Gap: 0:50 |
83:16 16:39 5:22 |
261 | Nathaniel Cushing-M So 16:15 5:15 21 |
Patrick Douglas Sr 16:15 5:15 22 |
Michael Palazzo Jr 16:43 5:24 52 |
Alex Bautista Sr 16:58 5:28 77 |
Barron Maizland Jr 17:05 5:31 89 |
||
10 | TORREY PINES SDS 13-9-7-7-10 Gap: 1:19 |
83:33 16:43 5:23 |
273 | Dillon Jack Sr 16:12 5:14 16 |
Matt Lenehan Sr 16:23 5:17 30 |
James Aliamus Sr 16:32 5:20 37 |
Andrew Ward So 16:55 5:27 71 |
Alex Jafek Jr 17:31 5:39 119 |
||
11 | JESUIT SJS 11-11-12-13-11 Gap: 1:01 |
83:29 16:42 5:23 |
281 | Adam Kelly-Strong Jr 16:00 5:10 13 |
Robert Leon Sr 16:35 5:21 41 |
Tj Brown-Pinizzotto So 16:54 5:27 68 |
Emilio Garcia Sr 16:59 5:29 78 |
Justin Brown-Pinizz So 17:01 5:29 81 |
||
12 | RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 2-3-10-12-12 Gap: 1:38 |
82:59 16:36 5:21 |
284 | Collin Jarvis Sr 15:29 5:00 2 |
Chris Brewer So 16:18 5:15 24 |
Chris Destefano Sr 17:00 5:29 79 |
Osvaldo Albarran Jr 17:05 5:31 88 |
Scott Gisel Fr 17:07 5:31 91 |
||
13 | GIG HARBOR-WA N/A 4-12-11-11-13 Gap: 1:36 |
83:22 16:40 5:23 |
289 | Conner Peloquin Jr 15:39 5:03 4 |
Spencer Payne Jr 16:46 5:25 56 |
Chris Adgar Beal Sr 16:47 5:25 58 |
Robby Ubben So 16:55 5:27 70 |
Nathan Page Sr 17:15 5:34 101 |
||
14 | BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 22-17-16-14-14 Gap: 0:34 |
84:20 16:52 5:26 |
332 | Marcos Hinojosa Sr 16:36 5:21 42 |
Lawrence Smith Sr 16:42 5:23 50 |
Dalton Guthrie Jr 16:43 5:24 51 |
Erik Anderson Sr 17:09 5:32 94 |
Alex Cagwin Sr 17:10 5:32 95 |
||
15 | CHERRY CREEK-CO N/A 1-14-15-15-15 Gap: 2:24 |
84:19 16:52 5:26 |
380 | Walter Schafer Jr 15:25 4:58 1 |
Brian King Sr 16:54 5:27 67 |
Doug Brady Jr 16:57 5:28 74 |
Zeb Hanley Sr 17:14 5:34 100 |
Riley Kleeman Sr 17:49 5:45 138 |
||
16 | SOUTHRIDGE-WA N/A 6-13-14-16-16 Gap: 1:59 |
84:55 16:59 5:29 |
395 | Andrew Gonzales Sr 15:46 5:05 6 |
Kyle Sturdefant Jr 16:48 5:25 59 |
Colby Cravens Jr 16:56 5:28 72 |
Casey Singleton Sr 17:40 5:42 126 |
Quinton Olivas Jr 17:45 5:44 132 |
||
17 | FERRIS-WA N/A 24-18-18-19-17 Gap: 0:47 |
86:23 17:17 5:34 |
498 | Adam Thorne Jr 16:50 5:26 63 |
Tim Colliton So 16:56 5:28 73 |
Perry Domini Jr 17:26 5:37 114 |
Josh Pittman Sr 17:34 5:40 123 |
Jeremy Gavelin Jr 17:37 5:41 125 |
||
18 | CLOVIS WEST CS 25-23-19-18-18 Gap: 0:45 |
86:17 17:15 5:34 |
502 | Kellen Levy Jr 17:01 5:29 82 |
Connor Billings So 17:06 5:31 90 |
Joseph Pace Jr 17:11 5:33 97 |
William Sharwood Sr 17:13 5:33 99 |
Gavin Magoon Fr 17:46 5:44 134 |
||
19 | JF KENNEDY SJS 5-16-17-17-19 Gap: 3:08 |
87:05 17:25 5:37 |
519 | Chris Haworth Sr 15:41 5:04 5 |
Chriss Grimble So 16:57 5:28 75 |
Michael Rains Sr 17:19 5:35 108 |
Marcus Leaks Sr 18:19 5:55 156 |
Gerado Dominguez Sr 18:49 6:04 175 |
||
20 | MADERA CS 14-19-20-20-20 Gap: 2:33 |
88:21 17:40 5:42 |
591 | Jesse Arellano Sr 16:13 5:14 17 |
Luis Garnica Jr 17:32 5:39 120 |
Kevin Poythress Jr 17:50 5:45 139 |
Francisco Santiago Sr 18:00 5:48 143 |
Michael Staab Jr 18:46 6:03 172 |
||
21 | HOLLISTER CCS 27-26-22-22-21 Gap: 1:04 |
87:42 17:32 5:39 |
593 | Adrian Rodriquez Sr 17:02 5:30 84 |
Frankie Rivera Sr 17:20 5:35 110 |
Eddie Guzman So 17:34 5:40 124 |
Jose Castillo So 17:40 5:42 127 |
Jorge Agular So 18:06 5:50 148 |
||
22 | GALENA-NV N/A 18-21-20-21-22 Gap: 2:42 |
88:57 17:47 5:44 |
613 | Bryan Jordan So 16:22 5:17 28 |
Thomas Sullivan Fr 17:29 5:38 118 |
Christopher Bolt So 17:42 5:43 130 |
Cameron Mullins So 18:20 5:55 157 |
Robert Enzenbergger Jr 19:04 6:09 180 |
||
23 | LEIGH CCS 26-25-25-23-23 Gap: 1:56 |
89:12 17:50 5:45 |
654 | Peter Stephens Jr 17:01 5:29 83 |
Matthew Stephens Jr 17:20 5:35 109 |
Brez Hurley Sr 17:53 5:46 140 |
Mickey Pappas Sr 18:01 5:49 144 |
Adam Blease Sr 18:57 6:07 178 |
||
24 | UKIAH NCS 20-22-24-24-24 Gap: 2:57 |
91:31 18:18 5:54 |
698 | Andrew Zellman Jr 16:34 5:21 38 |
Sebatian O'Bergin Sr 17:27 5:38 117 |
Josh Woods Sr 18:45 6:03 171 |
Anthony Delgado So 19:14 6:12 182 |
Michael Eldredge Sr 19:31 6:18 190 |
||
25 | CHRISTIAN BROTHERS SJS 30-28-27-26-25 Gap: 1:11 |
89:54 17:59 5:48 |
700 | Jason Howard Sr 17:17 5:35 104 |
Elliott Wenzel Sr 17:33 5:40 122 |
Spencer Tierney Sr 18:11 5:52 150 |
Greg Hufford Sr 18:25 5:56 161 |
Daniel Hansen Sr 18:28 5:57 163 |
||
26 | PLEASANT GROVE SJS 21-20-23-25-26 Gap: 3:32 |
92:44 18:33 5:59 |
711 | Jon Ahmann Sr 16:34 5:21 39 |
David Stagg Sr 17:18 5:35 106 |
Matt Supan Sr 18:54 6:06 177 |
Brandt Barstad Sr 19:52 6:25 193 |
Adrian Cabreros Jr 20:06 6:29 196 |
||
27 | TUMWATER-WA N/A 17-24-26-27-27 Gap: 3:07 |
92:24 18:29 5:58 |
735 | Nathan Duray Sr 16:21 5:16 26 |
Dj Wheeldon Jr 18:14 5:53 153 |
Nik Knutzen Sr 18:58 6:07 179 |
Chris Comley Sr 19:23 6:15 188 |
Destrey Higa Jr 19:28 6:17 189 |
||
28 | SOBRATO CCS 31-31-30-29-28 Gap: 0:35 |
91:01 18:12 5:52 |
761 | Alan Rios Jr 17:49 5:45 137 |
Kyle Deisenroth Sr 18:12 5:52 151 |
Winston Van Kuelen So 18:16 5:54 155 |
Shawn Adair Sr 18:20 5:55 158 |
Lance Wolfsmith Sr 18:24 5:56 160 |
||
29 | TAMALPAIS NCS 23-27-28-28-29 Gap: 3:18 |
93:17 18:39 6:01 |
774 | Dan Milechman So 16:50 5:26 62 |
Chris Lowell Sr 18:22 5:55 159 |
Cory Rand Sr 18:39 6:01 168 |
Michael Fearon Sr 19:18 6:14 186 |
David Fuchs So 20:08 6:30 199 |
||
30 | ST. FRANCIS C CST CCS 28-29-29-30-30 Gap: 3:51 |
96:40 19:20 6:14 |
842 | Michael Young Jr 17:09 5:32 93 |
Adrian Duran So 18:02 5:49 145 |
Michael Eiskamp Jr 20:03 6:28 195 |
Jake Ryan So 20:26 6:35 202 |
Anthony Gotti Sr 21:00 6:46 207 |
||
31 | ARMIJO SJS 29-30-31-31-31 Gap: 3:27 |
95:52 19:10 6:11 |
864 | Matthew Pence Sr 17:16 5:34 103 |
Rockeish McKenzie Sr 19:15 6:13 184 |
Nikolas Ignacio Sr 19:16 6:13 185 |
Matt Limneos So 19:22 6:15 187 |
Josh Limneos Sr 20:43 6:41 205 |
||
32 | LICK-WILMERDING NCS 32-32-32-32-32 Gap: 2:03 |
99:13 19:51 6:24 |
958 | Matt Grumbach Sr 18:25 5:56 162 |
Brendan Gee So 19:59 6:27 194 |
Vinny Lopes So 20:08 6:30 198 |
Sam King Sr 20:13 6:31 201 |
Liam Murphy Sr 20:28 6:36 203 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.