Mountain View Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/20/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arakaki, Kendrick | Jr | JV | 18:42 | 6:23 | 2.93 | 47/167 | 8/10 | 15/17 | 2/12 | |||||
Bischoff, Nate | Fr | Fr | 15:17 | 7:11 | 2.13 | 73/141 | 5/8 | 10/13 | 8/13 | |||||
Crook, Bryan | So | V | 15:39 | 5:20 | 2.93 | 12/153 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 1/24 | |||||
DeAngelis, Brian | Fr | Fr | 15:31 | 7:17 | 2.13 | 81/141 | 6/8 | 11/13 | 6/12 | |||||
Fry, Gabe | So | So | 12:33 | 5:54 | 2.13 | 6/122 | 1/5 | 2/13 | 5/18 | 13:26 (0:53,6.6) |
13:26 (0:53,6.6) |
13:26 (0:53,6.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gvirtsman, Dor | Fr | Fr | 17:02 | 8:00 | 2.13 | 112/141 | 7/8 | 12/13 | 7/9 | |||||
Herington, Jay | So | So | 13:03 | 6:08 | 2.13 | 17/122 | 3/5 | 5/13 | 3/11 | |||||
Leung, Ben | Sr | JV | 17:50 | 6:05 | 2.93 | 20/167 | 4/10 | 11/17 | 3/15 | 18:09 (0:19,1.7) |
18:09 (0:19,1.7) |
18:09 (0:19,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Li, Yuzhang | Sr | JV | 17:42 | 6:02 | 2.93 | 16/167 | 2/10 | 9/17 | 4/19 | 18:12 (0:30,2.7) |
18:12 (0:30,2.7) |
18:12 (0:30,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lingarkar, Neil | Sr | V | 15:30 | 5:17 | 2.93 | 8/153 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 1/25 | 16:27 (0:57,5.8) |
16:27 (0:57,5.8) |
16:27 (0:57,5.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
McCarthy, Max | Fr | Fr | 17:26 | 8:11 | 2.13 | 122/141 | 8/8 | 13/13 | 6/8 | |||||
McGuirk, Alex | Jr | V | 15:56 | 5:26 | 2.93 | 23/153 | 6/7 | 6/17 | 1/18 | |||||
Mclauchlan, Robert | Sr | V | 15:41 | 5:21 | 2.93 | 14/153 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 1/23 | 16:16 (0:35,3.6) |
16:16 (0:35,3.6) |
16:16 (0:35,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Myjer, Aubrey | Fr | Fr | 12:17 | 5:46 | 2.13 | 3/141 | 1/8 | 1/13 | 3/18 | |||||
Nag, Nikhil | Fr | Fr | 12:37 | 5:55 | 2.13 | 5/141 | 2/8 | 3/13 | 1/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ng, Preston | Jr | JV | 17:51 | 6:06 | 2.93 | 21/167 | 5/10 | 12/17 | 1/13 | |||||
Nunley, Connor | So | So | 13:41 | 6:25 | 2.13 | 39/122 | 4/5 | 6/13 | 4/9 | 14:06 (0:25,3.0) |
14:06 (0:25,3.0) |
14:06 (0:25,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Phillips, Matt | Sr | JV | 18:11 | 6:12 | 2.93 | 29/167 | 6/10 | 13/17 | 1/13 | 17:44 | 17:44 | 17:44 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Raichlen, Brian | Jr | JV | 17:19 | 5:55 | 2.93 | 7/167 | 1/10 | 8/17 | 5/20 | |||||
Reed, Evan | So | So | 14:15 | 6:41 | 2.13 | 60/122 | 5/5 | 7/13 | 6/8 | |||||
Rowe, Garrett | Jr | V | 15:00 | 5:07 | 2.93 | 2/153 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 1/26 | 15:29 (0:29,3.1) |
15:29 (0:29,3.1) |
15:29 (0:29,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Rutner, Tommy | Fr | Fr | 14:37 | 6:52 | 2.13 | 55/141 | 3/8 | 8/13 | 8/15 | |||||
Schuh, Parker | So | V | 14:57 | 5:06 | 2.93 | 1/153 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 1/26 | |||||
Sesek, Peter | Jr | JV | 18:16 | 6:14 | 2.93 | 35/167 | 7/10 | 14/17 | 1/12 | |||||
Talebi, Rodd | Sr | JV | 20:17 | 6:55 | 2.93 | 92/167 | 10/10 | 17/17 | 4/6 | |||||
Tarrasch, Jeff | Jr | JV | 20:03 | 6:51 | 2.93 | 87/167 | 9/10 | 16/17 | 5/8 | |||||
Torok, Keaton | Fr | Fr | 14:43 | 6:55 | 2.13 | 59/141 | 4/8 | 9/13 | 8/13 | |||||
Weed, Jesse | Jr | JV | 17:49 | 6:05 | 2.93 | 19/167 | 3/10 | 10/17 | 4/16 | |||||
Weigel, Rohan | So | So | 12:49 | 6:01 | 2.13 | 12/122 | 2/5 | 4/13 | 2/15 | 13:08 (0:19,2.4) |
13:08 (0:19,2.4) |
13:08 (0:19,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Wells, Chris | Jr | V | 16:04 | 5:29 | 2.93 | 27/153 | 7/7 | 7/17 | 1/10 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/23 | 76:47 0:44 |
2.93 | 5:14 | 5:06 | 5:21 | 37 | 5:14 | 80:28 (3:41,4.6) |
80:28 (3:41,4.6) |
80:28 (3:41,4.6%) |
Spartans ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | Parker Schuh (1), Garrett Rowe (2), Neil Lingarkar (8), Bryan Crook (12), Robert Mclauchlan (14) | |
So 1st 5 | 2/8 | 66:21 1:42 |
2.13 | 6:14 | 5:54 | 6:41 | 97 | 5:52 | 68:10 (1:49,2.7) |
68:10 (1:49,2.7) |
68:10 (1:49,2.7%) |
Spartans ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | Gabe Fry (5), Rohan Weigel (9), Jay Herington (14), Connor Nunley (28), Evan Reed (41) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/13 | 88:31 0:32 |
2.93 | 6:03 | 5:55 | 6:06 | 83 | 5:57 | 87:45 | 87:45 | 87:45 | Brian Raichlen (7), Yuzhang Li (16), Jesse Weed (19), Ben Leung (20), Preston Ng (21) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/6 | 95:29 2:06 |
2.93 | 6:31 | 6:12 | 6:55 | 73 | 6:25 | 90:57 | 90:57 | 90:57 | Matt Phillips (1), Peter Sesek (3), Kendrick Arakaki (9), Jeff Tarrasch (29), Rodd Talebi (31) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 7/13 | 69:31 3:00 |
2.13 | 6:32 | 5:46 | 7:11 | 168 | 6:08 | 64:02 | 64:02 | 64:02 | Aubrey Myjer (2), Nikhil Nag (4), Tommy Rutner (48), Keaton Torok (52), Nate Bischoff (62) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Parker Schuh | So | Mountain View | 14:57 | 5:06 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 1/26 | ||||
2 | Garrett Rowe | Jr | Mountain View | 15:00 | 5:07 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 1/26 | 15:29 (0:29) |
15:29 (0:29) |
15:29 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Nohe Lema | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 15:01 | 5:08 | |||||||
4 | Jake Arveson | Sr | MONTEREY | 15:15 | 5:12 | |||||||
5 | Roberto Rosas | Jr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 15:22 | 5:15 | |||||||
6 | Tom Ashby | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
7 | Ben Eversole | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:29 | 5:17 | |||||||
8 | Neil Lingarkar | Sr | Mountain View | 15:30 | 5:17 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 1/25 | 16:27 (0:57) |
16:27 (0:57) |
16:27 (0:57) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Andrew Zellman | Jr | UKIAH | 15:31 | 5:18 | |||||||
10 | Kyle Aukshunas | Jr | EL MODENA | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
11 | Sebastian O | Sr | UKIAH | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
12 | Bryan Crook | So | Mountain View | 15:39 | 5:20 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 1/24 | ||||
13 | James Caress | Sr | MONTEREY | 15:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
14 | Robert Mclauchlan | Sr | Mountain View | 15:41 | 5:21 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 1/23 | 16:16 (0:35) |
16:16 (0:35) |
16:16 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Nick Oliver | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 15:42 | 5:22 | |||||||
16 | Chris Izquierdo | Sr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
17 | Anthony Martore | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
18 | Billy Vetter | Sr | EL MODENA | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
19 | Valentino Julien | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 15:50 | 5:24 | |||||||
20 | Chris Chow | Sr | CARLMONT | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
21 | Steve Lawrence | Sr | EL MODENA | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
22 | Kranti Peddada | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
23 | Alex McGuirk | Jr | Mountain View | 15:56 | 5:26 | 6/7 | 6/17 | 1/18 | ||||
24 | Nicholas Read | Jr | COLFAX | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
25 | Landon Sidler | Sr | EL MODENA | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
26 | Mitchell Council | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
27 | Chris Wells | Jr | Mountain View | 16:04 | 5:29 | 7/7 | 7/17 | 1/10 | ||||
28 | Chris Nunez | Sr | RIVERBANK | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
29 | Anthony Oliva | Sr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
30 | Peter Buscheck | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
31 | Anthony Katsivalis | Sr | EL MODENA | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
32 | Devin Finzer | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
33 | Jarrod Nixon | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
34 | Bryce Williamson | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
35 | Skyler Jones | So | LIVERMORE | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Hodge | Sr | RIVERBANK | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
37 | Will Weekes | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
38 | Sean Ericson | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
39 | Tsuyoshi Kohlgrube | Fr | LIVERMORE | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
40 | Gabriel Pallan | Jr | LIVERMORE | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
41 | Juan C Reyes-Diaz | Sr | MONTEREY | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
42 | Jose Gurrola | Sr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
43 | John Ladd | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
44 | Jeff Vignos | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
45 | Alex Shore | Jr | MONTEREY | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Gaddis | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
47 | Michael Morgan | Sr | COLFAX | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
48 | Kyle Ward | Jr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
49 | Patrick Imfeld | Sr | EL MODENA | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
50 | Akira Soto | Sr | MONTEREY | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
51 | Yonathan Seleshi | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
52 | Erich Coulter | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
53 | Brandon Norwood | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Dill | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
55 | Sam Schneider | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
56 | Jesse Lara | Jr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
57 | Zack Henderson | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
58 | Max Schopfer | Jr | COLFAX | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
59 | Kevin Sullivan | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
60 | Ben Hodges | So | RIVERBANK | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
61 | Greg Owyang | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
62 | Travis Miskel | Fr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
63 | Peter Feng | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Scandlyn | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
65 | Adam Gluskin | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
66 | Joe Ocon | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
67 | Alex Cheng | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
68 | Mike Louthan | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
69 | Alex Owens | Jr | CARLMONT | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
70 | Chris Navarro | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Linn | Sr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
72 | Tyler Shandra | So | EL MODENA | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
73 | Sal Pacheco | Jr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
74 | Nati Wolde | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
75 | Benjamin Beeler | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
76 | Ronnie Saavedra | Sr | COLFAX | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
77 | Nathan Lee | Jr | CARLMONT | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
78 | Alex Reyes | Jr | RIVERBANK | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
79 | Spencer Myers | Sr | COLFAX | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
80 | James Murphy | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
81 | Adin Vaewsorn | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
82 | Akhil Raju | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
83 | Tyler Jorgens | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
84 | Andrew Davis | So | HOMESTEAD | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
85 | Walter Roppiyakuda | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
86 | Aaron Kitchin | Jr | MONTEREY | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
87 | Christian Monteneg | Jr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
88 | Dayne Carli | Sr | COLFAX | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
89 | Nick Aufderheide | Jr | LIVERMORE | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
90 | C Alldredge | So | EDISON | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
91 | Brian Wong | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
92 | Andy Zhang | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
93 | Aaron Longstreth | So | UKIAH | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
94 | Spencer Bertelsen | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Ngo | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
96 | Aaron Thompson | Sr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
97 | Mike Serio | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
98 | C Rico | So | EDISON | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
99 | Paul Espinoza | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
100 | Deminik Velez | So | GRACE M. DAVIS | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
101 | Taylor Rivas | Jr | WESTMOOR | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
102 | Vicente Patino | Sr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
103 | Jason Funk | Jr | COLFAX | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
104 | Wil Meijer | Sr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
105 | Anthony Delgado | So | UKIAH | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
106 | Brandon Frederick | Sr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
107 | Matthew Layten | Sr | CARLMONT | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
108 | Saurabh Rane | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
109 | Jon Epperson | Sr | LIVERMORE | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
110 | Sam McClure | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
111 | Austin Stahl | Jr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
112 | Patrick Do | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
113 | Sean Robbins | Sr | CARLMONT | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
114 | Ian O'Rourke | Jr | LIVERMORE | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
115 | Jeffrey Lin | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
116 | Seth Munoz | Jr | RIVERBANK | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
117 | Bryan Jennings | Jr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
118 | Ben Polgar | Sr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
119 | Henry Salazar | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
120 | Josh Woods | Sr | UKIAH | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
121 | Alan Young | Sr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
122 | Brian Keck | Fr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
123 | Thor Dickenson | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
124 | Patric Brown | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
125 | Bobby Chen | Sr | WESTMOOR | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
126 | Chris Grovers | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
127 | Gilbert Suarez | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
128 | Harold Relosimon | Sr | WESTMOOR | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
129 | Eldredge Mike | Sr | UKIAH | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
130 | Joe Sherman-Willia | Jr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
131 | D Houston | Sr | EDISON | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
132 | Ravinder Singh | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
133 | Hansel Fernandez | Sr | WESTMOOR | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
134 | Juan Ramirez | Sr | JEFFERSON | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
135 | Michael Snook | Jr | LIVERMORE | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
136 | Brandon Waidmann | Fr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
137 | Nelson Louie | Sr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
138 | Gabriel Calixto | Sr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
139 | Luke Arella | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
140 | Kevin Mao | Sr | MONTEREY | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
141 | Skyler Ferry | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
142 | Jason Cai | Sr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
143 | Ronnie Valenzuela | Sr | JEFFERSON | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
144 | David Li | Sr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
145 | Jason Wong | Sr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
146 | S Thao | So | EDISON | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
147 | Hubert Lo | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
148 | Phyo Ko Thein | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
149 | Chris Probert | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
150 | David Marcelo | Jr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
151 | Francis Tan | Jr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
152 | Nestor Zambrano | Sr | JEFFERSON | 24:11 | 8:15 | |||||||
153 | Jonathan Chimento | Sr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mountain View 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
76:47 15:21 5:14 |
37 | Parker Schuh So 14:57 5:06 1 |
Garrett Rowe Jr 15:00 5:07 2 |
Neil Lingarkar Sr 15:30 5:17 8 |
Bryan Crook So 15:39 5:20 12 |
Robert Mclauchlan Sr 15:41 5:21 14 |
||
2 | EL MODENA 7-7-3-3-2 Gap: 0:37 |
79:26 15:53 5:25 |
105 | Kyle Aukshunas Jr 15:34 5:19 10 |
Billy Vetter Sr 15:47 5:23 18 |
Steve Lawrence Sr 15:54 5:26 21 |
Landon Sidler Sr 16:00 5:28 25 |
Anthony Katsivalis Sr 16:11 5:31 31 |
||
3 | CASTRO VALLEY 5-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:19 |
79:50 15:58 5:27 |
119 | Tom Ashby Jr 15:28 5:17 6 |
Ben Eversole So 15:29 5:17 7 |
Anthony Martore So 15:44 5:22 17 |
Will Weekes Jr 16:22 5:35 37 |
Erich Coulter So 16:47 5:44 52 |
||
4 | MONTEREY 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:24 |
80:36 16:07 5:30 |
153 | Jake Arveson Sr 15:15 5:12 4 |
James Caress Sr 15:39 5:20 13 |
Juan C Reyes-Diaz Sr 16:28 5:37 41 |
Alex Shore Jr 16:35 5:40 45 |
Akira Soto Sr 16:39 5:41 50 |
||
5 | WILLOW GLEN 2-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:06 |
81:14 16:15 5:33 |
190 | Nohe Lema Sr 15:01 5:08 3 |
Valentino Julien Sr 15:50 5:24 19 |
John Ladd Sr 16:32 5:39 43 |
Yonathan Seleshi Sr 16:44 5:43 51 |
Nati Wolde Sr 17:07 5:51 74 |
||
6 | MIRAMONTE 15-8-7-7-6 Gap: 0:43 |
82:14 16:27 5:37 |
201 | Peter Buscheck Jr 16:10 5:31 30 |
Devin Finzer Sr 16:12 5:32 32 |
Sean Ericson Sr 16:24 5:36 38 |
Jeff Vignos Sr 16:35 5:40 44 |
Zack Henderson Sr 16:53 5:46 57 |
||
7 | GRACE M. DAVIS 4-5-6-6-7 Gap: 2:40 |
82:38 16:32 5:38 |
223 | Roberto Rosas Jr 15:22 5:15 5 |
Chris Izquierdo Sr 15:44 5:22 16 |
Kyle Ward Jr 16:39 5:41 48 |
Jesse Lara Jr 16:51 5:45 56 |
Deminik Velez So 18:02 6:09 98 |
||
8 | JUNIPERO SERRA 12-11-11-8-8 Gap: 0:53 |
83:08 16:38 5:40 |
239 | Mitchell Council Sr 16:01 5:28 26 |
Andrew Gaddis Jr 16:35 5:40 46 |
Brandon Norwood Jr 16:48 5:44 53 |
Sam Schneider Sr 16:50 5:45 55 |
Kevin Sullivan Jr 16:54 5:46 59 |
||
9 | COLFAX 11-10-12-11-9 Gap: 1:17 |
83:55 16:47 5:44 |
284 | Nicholas Read Jr 15:59 5:27 24 |
Michael Morgan Sr 16:38 5:41 47 |
Max Schopfer Jr 16:54 5:46 58 |
Ronnie Saavedra Sr 17:08 5:51 76 |
Spencer Myers Sr 17:16 5:54 79 |
||
10 | LIVERMORE 18-12-9-10-10 Gap: 1:56 |
85:06 17:01 5:49 |
310 | Skyler Jones So 16:19 5:34 35 |
Tsuyoshi Kohlgrube Fr 16:25 5:36 39 |
Gabriel Pallan Jr 16:27 5:37 40 |
Nick Aufderheide Jr 17:40 6:02 89 |
Jon Epperson Sr 18:15 6:14 107 |
||
11 | RIVERBANK 13-9-10-9-11 Gap: 2:33 |
85:12 17:02 5:49 |
316 | Chris Nunez Sr 16:05 5:29 28 |
Jacob Hodge Sr 16:19 5:34 36 |
Ben Hodges So 16:55 5:46 60 |
Alex Reyes Jr 17:15 5:53 78 |
Seth Munoz Jr 18:38 6:22 114 |
||
12 | MONTA VISTA 10-14-13-13-12 Gap: 2:01 |
85:11 17:02 5:49 |
330 | Kranti Peddada Jr 15:54 5:26 22 |
Peter Feng Jr 16:56 5:47 63 |
Alex Cheng Jr 16:59 5:48 67 |
Akhil Raju Jr 17:27 5:57 82 |
Mike Serio Jr 17:55 6:07 96 |
||
13 | UKIAH 6-4-8-12-13 Gap: 3:14 |
85:44 17:09 5:51 |
333 | Andrew Zellman Jr 15:31 5:18 9 |
Sebastian O Sr 15:34 5:19 11 |
Aaron Longstreth So 17:44 6:03 92 |
Anthony Delgado So 18:10 6:12 103 |
Josh Woods Sr 18:45 6:24 118 |
||
14 | HOMESTEAD 8-13-16-15-14 Gap: 2:02 |
85:40 17:08 5:51 |
348 | Nick Oliver Sr 15:42 5:22 15 |
Mike Louthan Jr 17:01 5:48 68 |
Andrew Davis So 17:31 5:59 84 |
Brian Wong Sr 17:42 6:02 90 |
Andy Zhang Sr 17:44 6:03 91 |
||
15 | MENLO-ATHERTON 16-17-14-14-15 Gap: 2:02 |
85:55 17:11 5:52 |
352 | Jarrod Nixon Jr 16:17 5:33 33 |
Ryan Scandlyn Sr 16:57 5:47 64 |
Joe Ocon Jr 16:57 5:47 66 |
Adin Vaewsorn Sr 17:25 5:57 81 |
Sam McClure Jr 18:19 6:15 108 |
||
16 | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 14-18-17-16-16 Gap: 1:55 |
86:18 17:16 5:53 |
370 | Anthony Oliva Sr 16:09 5:31 29 |
Ryan Linn Sr 17:03 5:49 71 |
Benjamin Beeler So 17:07 5:51 75 |
Aaron Thompson Sr 17:55 6:07 95 |
Vicente Patino Sr 18:04 6:10 100 |
||
17 | CARLMONT 9-16-15-17-17 Gap: 2:35 |
86:41 17:20 5:55 |
382 | Chris Chow Sr 15:52 5:25 20 |
Alex Owens Jr 17:02 5:49 69 |
Nathan Lee Jr 17:09 5:51 77 |
Matthew Layten Sr 18:11 6:12 105 |
Sean Robbins Sr 18:27 6:18 111 |
||
18 | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 19-19-18-18-18 Gap: 2:14 |
88:28 17:42 6:02 |
433 | Jose Gurrola Sr 16:28 5:37 42 |
Sal Pacheco Jr 17:05 5:50 73 |
Christian Monteneg Jr 17:32 5:59 87 |
Bryan Jennings Jr 18:41 6:23 115 |
Ben Polgar Sr 18:42 6:23 116 |
||
19 | HALF MOON BAY 17-15-19-19-19 Gap: 3:36 |
91:35 18:19 6:15 |
481 | Bryce Williamson Sr 16:17 5:33 34 |
Ryan Dill Jr 16:49 5:44 54 |
Thor Dickenson Jr 18:51 6:26 121 |
Luke Arella Sr 19:45 6:44 135 |
Skyler Ferry Jr 19:53 6:47 137 |
||
20 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 21-21-21-20-20 Gap: 1:53 |
92:09 18:26 6:17 |
538 | Tyler Jorgens Jr 17:29 5:58 83 |
Walter Roppiyakuda Sr 17:31 5:59 85 |
Henry Salazar Jr 18:42 6:23 117 |
Chris Grovers Sr 19:05 6:31 124 |
Ravinder Singh Sr 19:22 6:37 129 |
||
21 | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 20-20-20-21-21 Gap: 2:37 |
92:38 18:32 6:19 |
544 | Travis Miskel Fr 16:56 5:47 62 |
Wil Meijer Sr 18:08 6:11 102 |
Brian Keck Fr 18:51 6:26 120 |
Joe Sherman-Willia Jr 19:10 6:32 128 |
Brandon Waidmann Fr 19:33 6:40 132 |
||
22 | WESTMOOR 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 1:16 |
93:09 18:38 6:22 |
567 | Ryan Ngo Jr 17:52 6:06 94 |
Taylor Rivas Jr 18:02 6:09 99 |
Bobby Chen Sr 19:01 6:29 123 |
Gilbert Suarez Jr 19:06 6:31 125 |
Harold Relosimon Sr 19:08 6:32 126 |
||
23 | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:29 |
98:47 19:45 6:45 |
669 | Alan Young Sr 18:46 6:24 119 |
Nelson Louie Sr 19:36 6:41 133 |
Jason Cai Sr 19:56 6:48 138 |
David Li Sr 20:14 6:54 139 |
Jason Wong Sr 20:15 6:55 140 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Ferrari | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 12:00 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Russel Medonca | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 12:16 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Alex Jeongco | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 12:19 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Aviv Weinstein | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 12:28 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | Cj Hamilton | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 12:31 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Gabe Fry | So | Mountain View | 12:33 | 5:54 | 1/5 | 2/13 | 5/18 | 13:26 (0:53) |
13:26 (0:53) |
13:26 (0:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Dagan Trnka | So | MONTEREY | 12:33 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Reed Thornburg | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 12:36 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Sanmay Jain | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 12:41 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Carroll Oliver | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 12:43 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Brendy Hale | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 12:43 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Rohan Weigel | So | Mountain View | 12:49 | 6:01 | 2/5 | 4/13 | 2/15 | 13:08 (0:19) |
13:08 (0:19) |
13:08 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
13 | Casey Eason | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 12:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
14 | Charles Lockner | So | PALO ALTO | 12:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
15 | Spencer Berry | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 12:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
16 | Anselmo Sandoval | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 12:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Jay Herington | So | Mountain View | 13:03 | 6:08 | 3/5 | 5/13 | 3/11 | ||||
18 | Alex Chapman | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:07 | 6:09 | |||||||
19 | Will Reed | So | HOMESTEAD | 13:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | Michael Li | So | PALO ALTO | 13:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Guzalowski | So | ARAGON | 13:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
22 | Kenneth Harada | So | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 13:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
23 | Robert Orgain | So | MIRAMONTE | 13:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
24 | Brandon Dukovic | So | PALO ALTO | 13:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
25 | Danny Patino | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 13:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
26 | Jordan Pine | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
27 | Stefan Torelli | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 13:20 | 6:16 | |||||||
28 | Andrew O'Connor | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 13:20 | 6:16 | |||||||
29 | S Lee | So | HOMESTEAD | 13:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Michael Li | So | HOMESTEAD | 13:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Austin Palmer | So | CASA ROBLE FUNDAMENT | 13:22 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Bryan Hoyt | So | PALO ALTO | 13:23 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Lucas Chan | So | PALO ALTO | 13:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | A Killornan | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:25 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Alex Verdoia | So | URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN | 13:26 | 6:18 | |||||||
36 | Rene Cardiel | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 13:31 | 6:21 | |||||||
37 | Calvin Wong | So | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 13:36 | 6:23 | |||||||
38 | Albert Ramirez | So | MONTEREY | 13:37 | 6:24 | |||||||
39 | Connor Nunley | So | Mountain View | 13:41 | 6:25 | 4/5 | 6/13 | 4/9 | 14:06 (0:25) |
14:06 (0:25) |
14:06 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Jd Torres | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:43 | 6:26 | |||||||
41 | Cj Toy | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:44 | 6:27 | |||||||
42 | Ben Sheridan | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:45 | 6:27 | |||||||
43 | Marcos Diaz | So | MIRAMONTE | 13:47 | 6:28 | |||||||
44 | Michael Wang | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 13:51 | 6:30 | |||||||
45 | Pierce Haley | So | MIRAMONTE | 13:51 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Jordan Colbeth | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 13:52 | 6:31 | |||||||
47 | Kyle Jorgensen | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:52 | 6:31 | |||||||
48 | David Fuhriman | So | MIRAMONTE | 13:52 | 6:31 | |||||||
49 | Matthew Johnson | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 13:53 | 6:31 | |||||||
50 | Alijandro Sanchez | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 13:56 | 6:32 | |||||||
51 | Hale Tussing | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:57 | 6:33 | |||||||
52 | Eric Chan | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 13:57 | 6:33 | |||||||
53 | Alex Whedon | So | CASA ROBLE FUNDAMENT | 13:58 | 6:33 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Richardson | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:00 | 6:34 | |||||||
55 | Joseph Janiga | So | MIRAMONTE | 14:00 | 6:34 | |||||||
56 | Lance Cummins | So | PALO ALTO | 14:01 | 6:35 | |||||||
57 | Cameron Kelly | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:02 | 6:35 | |||||||
58 | Tim Ruder | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:09 | 6:39 | |||||||
59 | Sebastian Lim | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:10 | 6:39 | |||||||
60 | Evan Reed | So | Mountain View | 14:15 | 6:41 | 5/5 | 7/13 | 6/8 | ||||
61 | Desmond Leung | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:16 | 6:42 | |||||||
62 | James Shrieve | So | MIRAMONTE | 14:18 | 6:43 | |||||||
63 | Nhat-Dang Do | So | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 14:18 | 6:43 | |||||||
64 | Taronish Daruwalla | So | HOMESTEAD | 14:23 | 6:45 | |||||||
65 | Henry Mouat | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:23 | 6:45 | |||||||
66 | Evan Bambico | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:23 | 6:45 | |||||||
67 | Stevie Cheung | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:24 | 6:46 | |||||||
68 | Brian Banta | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:25 | 6:46 | |||||||
69 | Davonte Brown | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:26 | 6:47 | |||||||
70 | Alex Fioretti | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:26 | 6:47 | |||||||
71 | Jake Lindquist | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:32 | 6:49 | |||||||
72 | Jake Meyers | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:34 | 6:50 | |||||||
73 | Brandon Gossett | So | SONOMA VALLEY | 14:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
74 | Luke Sanchez | So | MIRAMONTE | 14:38 | 6:52 | |||||||
75 | Phillip King | So | HILLSDALE | 14:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
76 | Nick Fishler | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
77 | Brian Wieger | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
78 | Scott Zhuge | So | PALO ALTO | 14:43 | 6:55 | |||||||
79 | Dillon Dobbyn | So | MIRAMONTE | 14:49 | 6:57 | |||||||
80 | Joe Peifer | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:49 | 6:57 | |||||||
81 | Tristan Konolige | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:54 | 7:00 | |||||||
82 | Ben Rice | So | URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN | 14:57 | 7:01 | |||||||
83 | Dino Manalang | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 14:58 | 7:02 | |||||||
84 | Daniel Oneel | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:59 | 7:02 | |||||||
85 | Mark Moritz-Rabson | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:00 | 7:03 | |||||||
86 | Matt Ganan | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:02 | 7:03 | |||||||
87 | Nabeel Sami | So | PALO ALTO | 15:04 | 7:04 | |||||||
88 | David Tocchini | So | ARAGON | 15:14 | 7:09 | |||||||
89 | Kai Killion | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 15:15 | 7:10 | |||||||
90 | Cameron Chiechi | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:16 | 7:10 | |||||||
91 | Russell Banzon | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:18 | 7:11 | |||||||
92 | Ben Thomas | So | MIRAMONTE | 15:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
93 | Michael Bik | So | MIRAMONTE | 15:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
94 | Erik Ryediger | So | MONTEREY | 15:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
95 | Luther Cenci | So | SONOMA VALLEY | 15:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
96 | Peter Kiamanesh | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
97 | Andrew Whitney | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:34 | 7:18 | |||||||
98 | Andy Nixon | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:39 | 7:21 | |||||||
99 | Rafael Ramos | So | PALO ALTO | 15:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
100 | Mony Chan | So | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 15:49 | 7:26 | |||||||
101 | Sam Rupprecht | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
102 | Sasha Kuvydrin | So | PALO ALTO | 15:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
103 | Jeff Lee | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:02 | 7:32 | |||||||
104 | Kevin Kai | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:08 | 7:34 | |||||||
105 | Cameron Mau | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 16:37 | 7:48 | |||||||
106 | Ezra Stoller | So | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVER | 16:38 | 7:49 | |||||||
107 | Taylor Hayes | So | MIRAMONTE | 16:51 | 7:55 | |||||||
108 | Cory Smith | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:53 | 7:56 | |||||||
109 | Andrew Valencia | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:54 | 7:56 | |||||||
110 | Louie Lurati | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 16:54 | 7:56 | |||||||
111 | Stephen Koo | So | PALO ALTO | 17:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
112 | Joe Solvason | So | PALO ALTO | 17:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
113 | Justin Pak | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 17:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
114 | John La | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 17:16 | 8:06 | |||||||
115 | Ranel Santos | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:19 | 8:08 | |||||||
116 | Edward Kim | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:34 | 8:15 | |||||||
117 | Dan Tran | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
118 | Kenta Muraoka | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:40 | 8:18 | |||||||
119 | Drew Jones | So | MIRAMONTE | 17:55 | 8:25 | |||||||
120 | Jacob Martin | So | MIRAMONTE | 19:40 | 9:14 | |||||||
121 | Pano Papadimitriou | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 20:47 | 9:45 | |||||||
122 | Oliver Liao | So | PALO ALTO | 21:19 | 10:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
62:34 12:31 5:52 |
29 | Tony Ferrari So 12:00 5:38 1 |
Alex Jeongco So 12:19 5:47 2 |
Reed Thornburg So 12:36 5:55 6 |
Sanmay Jain So 12:41 5:57 7 |
Anselmo Sandoval So 12:58 6:05 13 |
||
2 | Mountain View 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:42 |
66:21 13:16 6:14 |
97 | Gabe Fry So 12:33 5:54 5 |
Rohan Weigel So 12:49 6:01 9 |
Jay Herington So 13:03 6:08 14 |
Connor Nunley So 13:41 6:25 28 |
Evan Reed So 14:15 6:41 41 |
||
3 | HOMESTEAD 2-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:24 |
66:13 13:15 6:13 |
98 | Aviv Weinstein Fr 12:28 5:51 3 |
Will Reed So 13:11 6:11 16 |
S Lee So 13:21 6:16 23 |
Michael Li So 13:21 6:16 24 |
Jordan Colbeth Fr 13:52 6:31 32 |
||
3 | PALO ALTO 6-5-5-5-3 Gap: 0:29 |
66:11 13:14 6:13 |
98 | Charles Lockner So 12:55 6:04 11 |
Michael Li So 13:11 6:11 17 |
Brandon Dukovic So 13:18 6:15 19 |
Bryan Hoyt So 13:23 6:17 25 |
Lucas Chan So 13:24 6:17 26 |
||
5 | MENLO-ATHERTON 5-3-3-3-5 Gap: 1:19 |
66:32 13:18 6:15 |
106 | Brendy Hale So 12:43 5:58 8 |
Casey Eason So 12:55 6:04 10 |
Spencer Berry So 12:55 6:04 12 |
Hale Tussing So 13:57 6:33 36 |
Cameron Kelly So 14:02 6:35 40 |
||
6 | MIRAMONTE 7-8-8-7-6 Gap: 0:46 |
68:44 13:45 6:27 |
149 | Robert Orgain So 13:14 6:13 18 |
Marcos Diaz So 13:47 6:28 29 |
Pierce Haley So 13:51 6:30 31 |
David Fuhriman So 13:52 6:31 33 |
Joseph Janiga So 14:00 6:34 38 |
||
7 | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 8-7-6-6-7 Gap: 1:40 |
69:03 13:49 6:29 |
154 | Danny Patino So 13:18 6:15 20 |
Andrew O'Connor So 13:20 6:16 22 |
Rene Cardiel So 13:31 6:21 27 |
Alijandro Sanchez So 13:56 6:32 35 |
Dino Manalang So 14:58 7:02 50 |
||
8 | CASTRO VALLEY 3-6-7-8-8 Gap: 2:11 |
69:25 13:53 6:31 |
164 | Cj Hamilton So 12:31 5:53 4 |
Michael Wang So 13:51 6:30 30 |
Eric Chan So 13:57 6:33 37 |
Stevie Cheung So 14:24 6:46 45 |
Brian Wieger So 14:42 6:54 48 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Sklaroff | Jr | PALO ALTO | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Stober | Jr | PALO ALTO | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Nick Fiore | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | David Motamed | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Kyle Costanzo | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Leon Wansikehian | Fr | EL MODENA | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | Brian Raichlen | Jr | Mountain View | 17:19 | 5:55 | 1/10 | 8/17 | 5/20 | ||||
8 | Spencer O'Donnell | Jr | EL MODENA | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | William Peck | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Alex Voet | Jr | PALO ALTO | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Casey Schwenk | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
12 | Niklas Vullgraf | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | Neil Deshetler | Jr | EL MODENA | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Varun Kohli | Jr | PALO ALTO | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Gabriel Flores | So | GRACE M. DAVIS | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
16 | Yuzhang Li | Sr | Mountain View | 17:42 | 6:02 | 2/10 | 9/17 | 4/19 | 18:12 (0:30) |
18:12 (0:30) |
18:12 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Kyle Defazio | So | EL MODENA | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | Cody Stahl | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
19 | Jesse Weed | Jr | Mountain View | 17:49 | 6:05 | 3/10 | 10/17 | 4/16 | ||||
20 | Ben Leung | Sr | Mountain View | 17:50 | 6:05 | 4/10 | 11/17 | 3/15 | 18:09 (0:19) |
18:09 (0:19) |
18:09 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Preston Ng | Jr | Mountain View | 17:51 | 6:06 | 5/10 | 12/17 | 1/13 | ||||
22 | Jamie Eldredge | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
23 | Caleb Hughes | So | EL MODENA | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
24 | Chris Granera | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | David Lau | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
26 | Daniel Esparza | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
27 | Sam Levy | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Joey Madigan | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Matt Phillips | Sr | Mountain View | 18:11 | 6:12 | 6/10 | 13/17 | 1/13 | 17:44 | 17:44 | 17:44 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
30 | Joe Salling | Sr | EL MODENA | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
31 | Mathews Ramos | Jr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | David Stallman | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
33 | Josh Montoya | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
34 | Vimal Balu | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
35 | Peter Sesek | Jr | Mountain View | 18:16 | 6:14 | 7/10 | 14/17 | 1/12 | ||||
36 | Jason Pianalto | So | EL MODENA | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Brendan Welch | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
38 | Anthony Delaurenti | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
39 | Federico Gutierrez | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
40 | Akshar Lohith | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
41 | Matt Dias | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Danny Barri | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Leland Wakamatsu | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
44 | Robert Tolleth | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | John Hicks | Sr | PALO ALTO | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
46 | Chris Knight | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
47 | Kendrick Arakaki | Jr | Mountain View | 18:42 | 6:23 | 8/10 | 15/17 | 2/12 | ||||
48 | Daniel Yeh | Sr | PALO ALTO | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
49 | Tim Haller | Sr | MARIN CATHOLIC | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
50 | Alex Browne | Sr | PALO ALTO | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
51 | Alex Yeh | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Jay Nguyen | Sr | PALO ALTO | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
53 | Matt Crump | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
54 | Brandon Lowe | Jr | UKIAH | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
55 | Jujhaar Singh | Jr | PALO ALTO | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
56 | Siddharth Gandhi | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
57 | Wilson Mai | Sr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
58 | O Davis | Sr | PALO ALTO | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
59 | Nikhil Bhargava | Jr | PALO ALTO | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
60 | Craig Dathe | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
61 | Patrick Ouziel | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
62 | Kyle Westwood | So | KINGS ACADEMY | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
63 | Holland Chris | Jr | UKIAH | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
64 | Simon Schafur | Sr | UKIAH | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
65 | Kevin Hayes | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
66 | Keaton Chiu | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
67 | Sam Aldach | Sr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
68 | Abe Wilson | Sr | PALO ALTO | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
69 | Chris Lockwood | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
70 | Tyler Kotesky | So | HARKER SCHOOL | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
71 | Ramero Valtierra | Fr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
72 | Reed Carter | Jr | PALO ALTO | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Citron | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
74 | Michael Condon | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
75 | Will Hicks | Sr | PALO ALTO | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
76 | Curtis Gatley | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
77 | Michael Haas | Sr | KINGS ACADEMY | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
78 | John Maclennan | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
79 | Aaron Wong | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
80 | Vince Talley | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
81 | Vibhor Jain | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
82 | Ian Luttrell | Jr | CASA ROBLE FUNDAMENT | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
83 | K Mayer | So | EL MODENA | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
84 | M Slakey | Jr | PALO ALTO | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
85 | Matt Shustack | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
86 | Steven Silver | Jr | HARKER SCHOOL | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
87 | Jeff Tarrasch | Jr | Mountain View | 20:03 | 6:51 | 9/10 | 16/17 | 5/8 | ||||
88 | Zach Hall | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
89 | Michael Cox | Sr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
90 | Perry Yee | Sr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
91 | Arfin Avi | Jr | PALO ALTO | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
92 | Rodd Talebi | Sr | Mountain View | 20:17 | 6:55 | 10/10 | 17/17 | 4/6 | ||||
93 | Darren Ustaris | Sr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
94 | Oscar Maciel | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
95 | Evan Gitterman | Jr | PALO ALTO | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
96 | Cody Swan | Sr | UKIAH | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
97 | Evan Hahn | Jr | PALO ALTO | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
98 | Chris Chow | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
99 | Yuzo Ishikawa | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
100 | Jonathan Yau | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
101 | Michael Valencia | Jr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
102 | Scott Madera | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
103 | Brendan De Lara | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
104 | William Forbes | Fr | UKIAH | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
105 | Ian Wolfe | Jr | HARKER SCHOOL | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
106 | Matt Tracy | Sr | PALO ALTO | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
107 | Jamie Blake | Jr | PALO ALTO | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
108 | Lance Caro | Sr | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
109 | Rich Hertzberg | Jr | MARIN CATHOLIC | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
110 | Yohai Haraslovic | Jr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
111 | William Yee | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
112 | Reed McCue | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
113 | Warrek Africa | Jr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
114 | Geoffrey Lalonde | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
115 | Aaron Galaura | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
116 | Kevin Gee | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
117 | Ryan Goulden | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
118 | Daniel Mao | Fr | HARKER SCHOOL | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
119 | Joe Ashby | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
120 | Austin Grier | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
121 | Andrew Liang | So | HARKER SCHOOL | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
122 | Michael Schulze | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
123 | Charles Lam | Jr | HILLSDALE | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
124 | Spencer Brock | Jr | PALO ALTO | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
125 | Kevin Jamias | Jr | HILLSDALE | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
126 | Mark Barry | Sr | MARIN CATHOLIC | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
127 | Rossin West | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
128 | Kevin Tran | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
129 | Benjamin Tien | So | HARKER SCHOOL | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
130 | Chris Lo | Jr | PALO ALTO | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
131 | Christopher Mayer | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
132 | Nikhil Narayen | Fr | HARKER SCHOOL | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
133 | Gomm Cameron | Jr | CASA ROBLE FUNDAMENT | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
134 | Josh Thompson | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
135 | Salvador Pena | Jr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
136 | Eric Chea | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
137 | Ricky Weiss | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
138 | Laban Tran | Jr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
139 | Dylan Woods | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
140 | Kevin Fong | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
141 | Colby Cheung | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
142 | Raymond Lau | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
143 | Christian Gilmer | Jr | MARIN CATHOLIC | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
144 | Robert Fox | Jr | PALO ALTO | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
145 | Jeremy Jang | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
146 | Siva Udayamurthy | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
147 | Luis Llanos | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
148 | Vincent Quan | Jr | KINGS ACADEMY | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
149 | Richard Lee | Fr | HARKER SCHOOL | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
150 | Raphael Townshend | Jr | MENLO SCHOOL | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
151 | Jordan Brown | Jr | PALO ALTO | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
152 | Max Maynard | Fr | HARKER SCHOOL | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
153 | Roger Boyd | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
154 | Ellius Kwok | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
155 | Christophe Viret | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 24:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
156 | Johnny Bentacourt | Jr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
157 | Mike Villar | So | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
158 | Nathan Cheung | Jr | KINGS ACADEMY | 25:29 | 8:42 | |||||||
159 | Cy Ray | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 25:29 | 8:42 | |||||||
160 | Jose Castaneda | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 25:35 | 8:44 | |||||||
161 | Brian Shuflin | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
162 | Bryce Woods | Fr | UKIAH | 25:52 | 8:50 | |||||||
163 | Anthony Mentillo | Sr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 25:58 | 8:52 | |||||||
164 | Vij Kortikar | Jr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 26:21 | 9:00 | |||||||
165 | Alexander Dunn | Fr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 26:54 | 9:11 | |||||||
166 | Yu Cheng Chen | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 27:08 | 9:16 | |||||||
167 | Austens Thompson | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 27:58 | 9:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EL MODENA 4-3-3-2-1 Gap: 0:55 |
87:48 17:34 6:00 |
67 | Leon Wansikehian Fr 17:07 5:51 6 |
Spencer O'Donnell Jr 17:21 5:55 8 |
Neil Deshetler Jr 17:34 6:00 13 |
Kyle Defazio So 17:44 6:03 17 |
Caleb Hughes So 18:02 6:09 23 |
||
2 | PALO ALTO 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:44 |
87:10 17:26 5:57 |
71 | Ben Sklaroff Jr 16:47 5:44 1 |
Andrew Stober Jr 16:50 5:45 2 |
Alex Voet Jr 17:26 5:57 10 |
Varun Kohli Jr 17:36 6:00 14 |
John Hicks Sr 18:31 6:19 44 |
||
3 | Mountain View 5-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:32 |
88:31 17:42 6:03 |
83 | Brian Raichlen Jr 17:19 5:55 7 |
Yuzhang Li Sr 17:42 6:02 16 |
Jesse Weed Jr 17:49 6:05 19 |
Ben Leung Sr 17:50 6:05 20 |
Preston Ng Jr 17:51 6:06 21 |
||
4 | JUNIPERO SERRA 3-2-2-3-4 Gap: 1:25 |
88:02 17:36 6:01 |
91 | David Motamed Sr 16:56 5:47 4 |
Kyle Costanzo Sr 17:04 5:49 5 |
Casey Schwenk Jr 17:27 5:57 11 |
Josh Montoya Sr 18:14 6:13 33 |
Anthony Delaurenti Sr 18:21 6:16 38 |
||
5 | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 2-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:16 |
88:55 17:47 6:04 |
98 | Nick Fiore Jr 16:54 5:46 3 |
Cody Stahl Sr 17:47 6:04 18 |
Jamie Eldredge Sr 17:56 6:07 22 |
Sam Levy Sr 18:08 6:11 27 |
Joey Madigan Sr 18:10 6:12 28 |
||
6 | MONTA VISTA 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:50 |
90:22 18:04 6:10 |
136 | Niklas Vullgraf Jr 17:34 6:00 12 |
Chris Granera Jr 18:03 6:10 24 |
Daniel Esparza Jr 18:05 6:10 26 |
Vimal Balu Jr 18:16 6:14 34 |
Akshar Lohith Jr 18:24 6:17 40 |
||
7 | MIRAMONTE 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:35 |
91:34 18:19 6:15 |
176 | William Peck Jr 17:23 5:56 9 |
David Lau Sr 18:03 6:10 25 |
Matt Dias Sr 18:24 6:17 41 |
Alex Yeh Jr 18:46 6:24 48 |
Craig Dathe Jr 18:58 6:28 53 |
||
8 | GRACE M. DAVIS 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:30 |
94:18 18:52 6:26 |
225 | Gabriel Flores So 17:37 6:01 15 |
Mathews Ramos Jr 18:13 6:13 31 |
Sam Aldach Sr 19:08 6:32 57 |
Ramero Valtierra Fr 19:13 6:34 59 |
Michael Cox Sr 20:07 6:52 63 |
||
9 | UKIAH 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:58 |
98:05 19:37 6:42 |
295 | Brandon Lowe Jr 18:48 6:25 50 |
Holland Chris Jr 19:03 6:30 55 |
Simon Schafur Sr 19:03 6:30 56 |
Cody Swan Sr 20:25 6:58 66 |
William Forbes Fr 20:46 7:05 68 |
||
10 | CASTRO VALLEY 9-9-9-9-10 Gap: 2:40 |
99:19 19:52 6:47 |
300 | Leland Wakamatsu Jr 18:29 6:18 43 |
Matt Crump Jr 18:46 6:24 49 |
Vince Talley Jr 19:47 6:45 61 |
Aaron Galaura Sr 21:08 7:13 73 |
Kevin Gee Sr 21:09 7:13 74 |
||
11 | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:11 |
101:20 20:16 6:55 |
322 | Wilson Mai Sr 18:51 6:26 52 |
Perry Yee Sr 20:12 6:54 64 |
Darren Ustaris Sr 20:18 6:56 65 |
Yohai Haraslovic Jr 20:57 7:09 70 |
Warrek Africa Jr 21:02 7:11 71 |
||
12 | HARKER SCHOOL 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:19 |
103:01 20:36 7:02 |
343 | Tyler Kotesky So 19:12 6:33 58 |
Steven Silver Jr 20:01 6:50 62 |
Ian Wolfe Jr 20:51 7:07 69 |
Daniel Mao Fr 21:26 7:19 76 |
Andrew Liang So 21:31 7:21 78 |
||
13 | MENLO SCHOOL 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:56 |
108:23 21:41 7:24 |
377 | Scott Madera So 20:41 7:04 67 |
Geoffrey Lalonde So 21:05 7:12 72 |
Ryan Goulden So 21:25 7:19 75 |
Michael Schulze So 21:35 7:22 79 |
Raphael Townshend Jr 23:37 8:04 84 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PALO ALTO 5-4-4-3-1 Gap: 0:11 |
93:56 18:47 6:25 |
61 | Daniel Yeh Sr 18:43 6:23 10 |
Alex Browne Sr 18:44 6:24 11 |
Jay Nguyen Sr 18:46 6:24 12 |
Jujhaar Singh Jr 18:49 6:25 13 |
O Davis Sr 18:54 6:27 15 |
||
2 | Mountain View 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:06 |
95:29 19:06 6:31 |
73 | Matt Phillips Sr 18:11 6:12 1 |
Peter Sesek Jr 18:16 6:14 3 |
Kendrick Arakaki Jr 18:42 6:23 9 |
Jeff Tarrasch Jr 20:03 6:51 29 |
Rodd Talebi Sr 20:17 6:55 31 |
||
3 | JUNIPERO SERRA 3-3-2-2-3 Gap: 2:08 |
95:25 19:05 6:31 |
77 | Federico Gutierrez Jr 18:22 6:16 5 |
Danny Barri Sr 18:29 6:18 6 |
Robert Tolleth Sr 18:30 6:19 7 |
Aaron Wong Jr 19:34 6:41 26 |
Yuzo Ishikawa Jr 20:30 7:00 33 |
||
4 | MONTA VISTA 4-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:33 |
94:50 18:58 6:28 |
80 | Chris Knight Sr 18:39 6:22 8 |
Siddharth Gandhi Jr 18:49 6:25 14 |
Kevin Hayes Jr 19:04 6:30 18 |
Keaton Chiu Sr 19:06 6:31 19 |
Chris Lockwood Jr 19:12 6:33 21 |
||
5 | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 2-2-3-5-5 Gap: 7:28 |
102:11 20:26 6:58 |
99 | David Stallman Sr 18:14 6:13 2 |
Brendan Welch Sr 18:18 6:15 4 |
Michael Condon Jr 19:15 6:34 23 |
Brendan De Lara Sr 20:42 7:04 34 |
Brian Shuflin Jr 25:42 8:46 36 |
||
6 | MIRAMONTE 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:06 |
97:42 19:32 6:40 |
122 | Patrick Ouziel Sr 18:58 6:28 17 |
Daniel Citron Sr 19:14 6:34 22 |
John Maclennan Sr 19:30 6:39 25 |
Matt Shustack Sr 19:56 6:48 28 |
Zach Hall Jr 20:04 6:51 30 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael McCabe | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 12:03 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Chris Waschura | Fr | WOODSIDE | 12:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Aubrey Myjer | Fr | Mountain View | 12:17 | 5:46 | 1/8 | 1/13 | 3/18 | ||||
4 | Jack Beckwith | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 12:34 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Nikhil Nag | Fr | Mountain View | 12:37 | 5:55 | 2/8 | 3/13 | 1/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Mike Hester | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 12:42 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Jeffrey Stalun | Fr | CARLMONT | 12:44 | 5:59 | |||||||
8 | Johnathan On | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 12:46 | 6:00 | |||||||
9 | William Chen | Fr | LOWELL | 12:49 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Alfredo Montes | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 12:54 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Colin Mack | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 12:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Jordan Scandlyn | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 12:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
13 | Tucker Albright | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:04 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | Eshed Margalit | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 13:07 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | Corso Rosati | Fr | PALO ALTO | 13:09 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Arad Margalit | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 13:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
17 | Ian Nourse | Fr | CASA ROBLE FUNDAMENT | 13:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
18 | Freddy Avis | Fr | PALO ALTO | 13:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Alex Wu | Fr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN | 13:30 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Benjamin D'Costa | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 13:34 | 6:22 | |||||||
21 | James Connelly | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 13:37 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Beau Armstrong | Fr | CARLMONT | 13:37 | 6:24 | |||||||
23 | Bradford Thorne | Fr | PALO ALTO | 13:39 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Daryn Arakawa | Fr | MONTEREY | 13:49 | 6:29 | |||||||
25 | Brian Benton | Fr | PALO ALTO | 13:51 | 6:30 | |||||||
26 | Kevin Server | So | WILLOW GLEN | 13:51 | 6:30 | |||||||
27 | Rory Stothers | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 13:57 | 6:33 | |||||||
28 | Andre Gouyet | Fr | PALO ALTO | 13:59 | 6:34 | |||||||
29 | Tyler Fair | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:05 | 6:37 | |||||||
30 | Timothy Tjung | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 14:09 | 6:39 | |||||||
31 | Chris Reilly | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 14:10 | 6:39 | |||||||
32 | Johny Nilsen | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 14:11 | 6:40 | |||||||
33 | Jonathan Mui | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 14:13 | 6:40 | |||||||
34 | Alex Hillan | Fr | LOWELL | 14:15 | 6:41 | |||||||
35 | Josh Robinson | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 14:16 | 6:42 | |||||||
36 | Sergio Ramirez | Fr | JEFFERSON | 14:18 | 6:43 | |||||||
37 | Thad Claassen | Fr | PALO ALTO | 14:18 | 6:43 | |||||||
38 | Keenan Donath | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 14:18 | 6:43 | |||||||
39 | Nasim Fedel | Fr | PALO ALTO | 14:19 | 6:43 | |||||||
40 | Eric Wood | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:20 | 6:44 | |||||||
41 | Lucas Del Calvo | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:24 | 6:46 | |||||||
42 | Nick Leonardo | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:25 | 6:46 | |||||||
43 | Jackson Barnes | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 14:25 | 6:46 | |||||||
44 | Garrick Yuen | Fr | MILLS | 14:27 | 6:47 | |||||||
45 | Sam Asin | Fr | PALO ALTO | 14:29 | 6:48 | |||||||
46 | Neco Johnson | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 14:29 | 6:48 | |||||||
47 | Will Danforth | Fr | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVER | 14:30 | 6:48 | |||||||
48 | Nick Meyers | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 14:30 | 6:48 | |||||||
49 | Daniel Xiao | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 14:34 | 6:50 | |||||||
50 | John Colford | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 14:34 | 6:50 | |||||||
51 | Eddie Toro | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 14:35 | 6:51 | |||||||
52 | Ian Hinkle | Fr | MONTEREY | 14:35 | 6:51 | |||||||
53 | Sam Carilli | Fr | PALO ALTO | 14:36 | 6:51 | |||||||
54 | Evan Morrison | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 14:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
55 | Tommy Rutner | Fr | Mountain View | 14:37 | 6:52 | 3/8 | 8/13 | 8/15 | ||||
56 | James Wood | Fr | MONTEREY | 14:38 | 6:52 | |||||||
57 | Ben Hoffman | Fr | CARLMONT | 14:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
58 | Zachery Howe | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 14:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
59 | Keaton Torok | Fr | Mountain View | 14:43 | 6:55 | 4/8 | 9/13 | 8/13 | ||||
60 | Charles Nguyen | Fr | LOWELL | 14:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
61 | Travis Mendoza | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
62 | Milan Amin | Fr | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVER | 14:49 | 6:57 | |||||||
63 | Steven Tsujisaka | Fr | CARLMONT | 14:50 | 6:58 | |||||||
64 | Whit Henderson | Fr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN | 14:57 | 7:01 | |||||||
65 | Taylor Crain | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 15:01 | 7:03 | |||||||
66 | Peter Dennis | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:02 | 7:03 | |||||||
67 | Fredrik Lofgren | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:03 | 7:04 | |||||||
68 | Justin Lazaruk | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 15:05 | 7:05 | |||||||
69 | Wyatt Carr | Fr | MONTEREY | 15:10 | 7:07 | |||||||
70 | Elliot Surovell | Fr | CARLMONT | 15:11 | 7:08 | |||||||
71 | Christopher Barth | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 15:11 | 7:08 | |||||||
72 | Niles Marfori | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 15:14 | 7:09 | |||||||
73 | Nate Bischoff | Fr | Mountain View | 15:17 | 7:11 | 5/8 | 10/13 | 8/13 | ||||
74 | Cole Larsen | Fr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN | 15:21 | 7:12 | |||||||
75 | Chris Wahlquist | Fr | CASA ROBLE FUNDAMENT | 15:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
76 | Jacob Lauing | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
77 | Alex Sinclair | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 15:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
78 | Nathan Norimoto | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
79 | Kevin Sandberg | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 15:28 | 7:16 | |||||||
80 | Nathan Hardion | Fr | MONTEREY | 15:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
81 | Brian DeAngelis | Fr | Mountain View | 15:31 | 7:17 | 6/8 | 11/13 | 6/12 | ||||
82 | Ivan Efimof | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 15:34 | 7:18 | |||||||
83 | Jacob Amborski | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 15:34 | 7:18 | |||||||
84 | Steven Pina | Fr | MONTEREY | 15:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
85 | Garrett Wong | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 15:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
86 | Jake Espinvera | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 15:42 | 7:22 | |||||||
87 | Kevin Christensen | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 15:43 | 7:23 | |||||||
88 | Tristan Chu | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 15:45 | 7:24 | |||||||
89 | Tim Tang | Fr | LOWELL | 15:48 | 7:25 | |||||||
90 | Jeffrey Wong | Fr | LOWELL | 15:49 | 7:26 | |||||||
91 | Wentao Xu | Fr | LOWELL | 15:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
92 | Alexander Ottoboni | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 15:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
93 | Will Rossi | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
94 | Josh Ng | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
95 | Miguel Guerrero | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 15:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
96 | Alex Carter | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
97 | Akash Lohia | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 16:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
98 | Emilio Wiley | Fr | LOWELL | 16:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
99 | Tyler Ormsby | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 16:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
100 | Mani Ghiasi | Fr | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVER | 16:05 | 7:33 | |||||||
101 | Christopher Low | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 16:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
102 | Gus Marino | Fr | CASA ROBLE FUNDAMENT | 16:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
103 | Sam Wang | Fr | LOWELL | 16:18 | 7:39 | |||||||
104 | Matt Hoey | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 16:27 | 7:43 | |||||||
105 | Michael Basuini | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 16:35 | 7:47 | |||||||
106 | Jonathan Ho | Fr | MILLS | 16:36 | 7:48 | |||||||
107 | Aaron Padilla | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 16:43 | 7:51 | |||||||
108 | Alex Fong | Fr | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVER | 16:43 | 7:51 | |||||||
109 | Eric Andow | Fr | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVER | 16:49 | 7:54 | |||||||
110 | Clayton Faroc | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 16:53 | 7:56 | |||||||
111 | Francis Estacio | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 16:53 | 7:56 | |||||||
112 | Dor Gvirtsman | Fr | Mountain View | 17:02 | 8:00 | 7/8 | 12/13 | 7/9 | ||||
113 | Mark Diaz | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 17:02 | 8:00 | |||||||
114 | Gabe Gabbert | So | TERRA NOVA | 17:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
115 | Keegan Papakipos | Fr | PALO ALTO | 17:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
116 | Charlie Wiebe | Fr | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVER | 17:15 | 8:06 | |||||||
117 | Antonio Beasley | Fr | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVER | 17:17 | 8:07 | |||||||
118 | Sebastien Bricks | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 17:17 | 8:07 | |||||||
119 | Jackson Miley | Fr | PALO ALTO | 17:18 | 8:07 | |||||||
120 | Sam Blake | Fr | PALO ALTO | 17:21 | 8:09 | |||||||
121 | Corey Chen | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 17:24 | 8:10 | |||||||
122 | Max McCarthy | Fr | Mountain View | 17:26 | 8:11 | 8/8 | 13/13 | 6/8 | ||||
123 | Shaun Donavan | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 17:26 | 8:11 | |||||||
124 | Keanu Sainz | Fr | MONTEREY | 17:27 | 8:12 | |||||||
125 | Carson Foreman | Fr | MONTEREY | 17:28 | 8:12 | |||||||
126 | Nicholas Tomasello | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 17:29 | 8:12 | |||||||
127 | William Weaver | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 17:32 | 8:14 | |||||||
128 | Brandon Tang | Fr | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVER | 17:36 | 8:16 | |||||||
129 | Jay Yu | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 17:36 | 8:16 | |||||||
130 | Segio Martins | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 17:38 | 8:17 | |||||||
131 | Gabriel Mandragon | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 17:42 | 8:19 | |||||||
132 | James Knight | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 18:03 | 8:28 | |||||||
133 | Brendan Duebner | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 18:06 | 8:30 | |||||||
134 | Bradley Galliani | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 18:26 | 8:39 | |||||||
135 | Shane Holtzer | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 18:55 | 8:53 | |||||||
136 | Alex Ruiz | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 19:10 | 9:00 | |||||||
137 | Patrick Brutzman | Fr | MONTEREY | 19:36 | 9:12 | |||||||
138 | Brandon Jew | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 20:46 | 9:45 | |||||||
139 | Johnathan Gonzales | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 21:10 | 9:56 | |||||||
140 | Alexander Weseloh | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 24:20 | 11:25 | |||||||
141 | Darin Ortega | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 27:37 | 12:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
65:23 13:05 6:08 |
57 | Jack Beckwith Fr 12:34 5:54 3 |
Mike Hester Fr 12:42 5:58 5 |
Jordan Scandlyn Fr 12:58 6:05 11 |
Tucker Albright Fr 13:04 6:08 12 |
Tyler Fair Fr 14:05 6:37 26 |
||
2 | PALO ALTO 9-7-3-3-2 Gap: 0:50 |
67:59 13:36 6:23 |
97 | Corso Rosati Fr 13:09 6:10 14 |
Freddy Avis Fr 13:21 6:16 16 |
Bradford Thorne Fr 13:39 6:25 20 |
Brian Benton Fr 13:51 6:30 22 |
Andre Gouyet Fr 13:59 6:34 25 |
||
3 | WILLOW GLEN 1-3-2-2-3 Gap: 2:32 |
67:20 13:28 6:19 |
102 | Michael McCabe Fr 12:03 5:39 1 |
Alfredo Montes Fr 12:54 6:03 9 |
Kevin Server So 13:51 6:30 23 |
Rory Stothers Fr 13:57 6:33 24 |
Eddie Toro Fr 14:35 6:51 45 |
||
4 | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 7-5-5-6-4 Gap: 1:39 |
69:55 13:59 6:34 |
148 | Colin Mack Fr 12:55 6:04 10 |
Benjamin D'Costa Fr 13:34 6:22 17 |
Keenan Donath Fr 14:18 6:43 34 |
Daniel Xiao Fr 14:34 6:50 43 |
John Colford Fr 14:34 6:50 44 |
||
5 | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 10-10-9-8-5 Gap: 0:52 |
70:46 14:09 6:39 |
149 | James Connelly Fr 13:37 6:24 18 |
Johny Nilsen Fr 14:11 6:40 29 |
Jonathan Mui Fr 14:13 6:40 30 |
Josh Robinson Fr 14:16 6:42 32 |
Neco Johnson Fr 14:29 6:48 40 |
||
6 | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 5-8-6-4-6 Gap: 2:28 |
70:44 14:09 6:38 |
162 | Johnathan On Fr 12:46 6:00 7 |
Timothy Tjung Fr 14:09 6:39 27 |
Chris Reilly Fr 14:10 6:39 28 |
Jackson Barnes Fr 14:25 6:46 39 |
Niles Marfori Fr 15:14 7:09 61 |
||
7 | Mountain View 2-1-4-7-7 Gap: 3:00 |
69:31 13:54 6:32 |
168 | Aubrey Myjer Fr 12:17 5:46 2 |
Nikhil Nag Fr 12:37 5:55 4 |
Tommy Rutner Fr 14:37 6:52 48 |
Keaton Torok Fr 14:43 6:55 52 |
Nate Bischoff Fr 15:17 7:11 62 |
||
8 | CASTRO VALLEY 8-6-7-5-8 Gap: 2:46 |
71:02 14:12 6:40 |
175 | Eshed Margalit Fr 13:07 6:09 13 |
Arad Margalit Fr 13:17 6:14 15 |
Eric Wood Fr 14:20 6:44 36 |
Nick Leonardo Fr 14:25 6:46 38 |
Josh Ng Fr 15:53 7:27 73 |
||
9 | CARLMONT 4-4-8-9-9 Gap: 2:27 |
71:02 14:12 6:40 |
190 | Jeffrey Stalun Fr 12:44 5:59 6 |
Beau Armstrong Fr 13:37 6:24 19 |
Ben Hoffman Fr 14:40 6:53 50 |
Steven Tsujisaka Fr 14:50 6:58 56 |
Elliot Surovell Fr 15:11 7:08 59 |
||
10 | LOWELL 6-9-10-10-10 Gap: 3:00 |
73:25 14:41 6:54 |
233 | William Chen Fr 12:49 6:01 8 |
Alex Hillan Fr 14:15 6:41 31 |
Charles Nguyen Fr 14:44 6:55 53 |
Tim Tang Fr 15:48 7:25 70 |
Jeffrey Wong Fr 15:49 7:26 71 |
||
11 | MONTEREY 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:41 |
73:42 14:44 6:55 |
239 | Daryn Arakawa Fr 13:49 6:29 21 |
Ian Hinkle Fr 14:35 6:51 46 |
James Wood Fr 14:38 6:52 49 |
Wyatt Carr Fr 15:10 7:07 58 |
Nathan Hardion Fr 15:30 7:17 65 |
||
12 | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVER 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:19 |
78:56 15:47 7:25 |
329 | Will Danforth Fr 14:30 6:48 41 |
Milan Amin Fr 14:49 6:57 55 |
Mani Ghiasi Fr 16:05 7:33 76 |
Alex Fong Fr 16:43 7:51 78 |
Eric Andow Fr 16:49 7:54 79 |
||
13 | TERRA NOVA 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:52 |
78:59 15:48 7:25 |
343 | Taylor Crain Fr 15:01 7:03 57 |
Kevin Sandberg Fr 15:28 7:16 64 |
Ivan Efimof Fr 15:34 7:18 67 |
Tyler Ormsby Fr 16:03 7:32 75 |
Clayton Faroc Fr 16:53 7:56 80 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.