Mountain View Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/9/99
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brown, David | Sr | V | 20:06 | 6:49 | 2.95 | 131/176 | 2/4 | 2/6 | 31/35 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Miller, Alex | Fr | JV | 23:15 | 7:53 | 2.95 | 122/147 | 1/2 | 4/6 | 28/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Osborne, Justin | Jr | V | 18:30 | 6:16 | 2.95 | 76/176 | 1/4 | 1/6 | 29/38 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ronconi, Matt | Fr | V | 20:55 | 7:05 | 2.95 | 152/176 | 3/4 | 3/6 | 26/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Turner, Richard | So | V | 23:36 | 8:00 | 2.95 | 172/176 | 4/4 | 5/6 | 26/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Wilkinson, Matt | So | JV | 24:18 | 8:14 | 2.95 | 133/147 | 2/2 | 6/6 | 27/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dawit Gezahgn | Sr | DEL MAR | 15:39 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Jesse Zapata | Jr | MADERA | 15:47 | 5:21 | |||||||
3 | Mitch Alcorn | Sr | CLOVIS WEST | 15:50 | 5:22 | |||||||
4 | Hector Aldrette | Sr | MADERA | 16:01 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Scott Mcconville | Jr | APTOS | 16:07 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Michael Berrera | So | MADERA | 16:12 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Jon Gire | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 16:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Robert Eap | Sr | LINCOLN S.F. | 16:17 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Andy Lewis | Sr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 16:17 | 5:31 | |||||||
10 | David Poulsen | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:22 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Chris Britton | So | MADERA | 16:22 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Chris Blancarte | Jr | GUNDERSON | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Dennis Bekele | Jr | DEL MAR | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Kent Pollanghorne | So | CLOVIS WEST | 16:24 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Rey Zendejas | Jr | FRESNO | 16:26 | 5:34 | |||||||
16 | Michael Hagerman | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 16:30 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Prisco Morelos | Sr | W.C. OVERFELT | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Terrance Wroblensk | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
19 | Eric Santos | Jr | LICK | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
20 | Jim Shimp | Jr | LELAND | 16:38 | 5:38 | |||||||
21 | Jerry Reyes | Jr | LICK | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Margues Hicks | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Gregg Jizmagian | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Luis Rodriguez | So | MADERA | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Anton Chamberlain | Sr | OAK RIDGE | 16:56 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Miguel Garcia | Sr | MADERA | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Chip Powers | Sr | CARMEL | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Patrick Lyons | Jr | LELAND | 17:07 | 5:48 | |||||||
29 | Carl Lostrom | Fr | CARMEL | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
30 | Auxillo Hidalgo | Jr | LICK | 17:09 | 5:49 | |||||||
31 | Carlos Melchon | Sr | DEL MAR | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
32 | Niani White | Sr | SAN BENITO | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
33 | Dominic Brown | So | MONTEREY | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
34 | Guillermo Cortes | Jr | MADERA | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
35 | Andy Harris | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
36 | Loren Bland | Jr | GUNN | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | David Rizk | Jr | PALO ALTO | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
38 | Chris O'neal | Sr | DEL MAR | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
39 | Nirav Shah | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
40 | Kevin Sweeney | Sr | MONTA VISTA HS | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
41 | Hector Figureoa | So | SAN BENITO | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
42 | Zeb Bradley | Jr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
43 | Jessie Birosak | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
44 | Rob Swanson | Jr | LELAND | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
45 | Chris Stiller | Jr | LELAND | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
46 | Eric Espino | Jr | GUNDERSON | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
47 | Edgar Estrada | Jr | SAN BENITO | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
48 | Matt Perkins | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
49 | Ricardo Avila | Jr | FRESNO | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
50 | Doug Mah | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
51 | Colin Williams | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
52 | Robert Sagor | So | GUNDERSON | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
53 | Dave Buemrostro | Sr | GUNDERSON | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
54 | Michael Warren | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
55 | Michael Wong | Jr | LELAND | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
56 | Josh Meyer | Sr | LIVE OAK | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
57 | Hugo Medrano | Sr | APTOS | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
58 | Max Espinoza | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
59 | Mark Swartz | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
60 | Mike Rossmassler | Jr | LOS GATOS | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
61 | Joel Webb | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
62 | Jim Hernandez | So | SAN BENITO | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
63 | Adam Clark | Jr | MONTEREY | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
64 | O'bryan Kenny | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
65 | Lewis Dorsey | Sr | CORDOVA | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
66 | Omar Navarro | Jr | LICK | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
67 | Nai Saelor | Jr | HIRAM JOHNSON | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
68 | Craig Swallow | Sr | GUNDERSON | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
69 | Conrad Becker | Fr | CARMEL | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
70 | Jon Dwyer | Jr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
71 | Evan Campbell | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
72 | Josh Sink | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
73 | Jonathan Hubbs | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
74 | Carlos Beltran | So | SAN BENITO | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
75 | Kieth Mcgland | Jr | MONTEREY | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
76 | Justin Osborne | Jr | Mountain View | 18:30 | 6:16 | 1/4 | 1/6 | 29/38 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
77 | Yohonnie Rullan | Sr | MONTEREY | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
78 | Brad Youngouist | Jr | LINCOLN | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
79 | Baldomero Aquilar | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
80 | Ral Powers | So | CARMEL | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
81 | Mark Ferlito | Fr | CARMEL | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
82 | Andrew Levers | So | SANTA TERESA | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
83 | Andrew Parsel | Jr | CARMEL | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
84 | Miguel Avila | Jr | ALISAL | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
85 | Aaron Ackerman | Jr | SOQUEL | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
86 | Robert Scott | Sr | HIRAM JOHNSON | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
87 | Jim O'dell | Sr | LOS GATOS | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
88 | Craig Utas | Jr | LIVE OAK | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
89 | Steven Schulz | Jr | LINCOLN | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
90 | Jonah Miller | Jr | GUNN | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
91 | Quoc Tran | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
92 | Brian Veste | Jr | CORDOVA | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
93 | Emmet Mcdonagh | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
94 | Lawrence Choo | Jr | HARBOR HS | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
95 | Cole Bull | Sr | OAK RIDGE | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
96 | Dan Egli | Sr | GUNDERSON | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
97 | Edgar Mendeza | Jr | ALISAL | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
98 | Mateo Rebecchi | Jr | SAN BENITO | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
99 | Giancario Loeffler | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
100 | Jonathan Baughman | Sr | WESTMONT | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
101 | Patrick Netter | Jr | WESTMONT | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
102 | Jon Mark | So | HARBOR HS | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
103 | Charlie Thai | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
104 | Tommy Ramirez | Jr | FRESNO | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
105 | Scott Fraser | Jr | LIVE OAK | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
106 | Konrad Weller | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
107 | Robert Meyer | So | PALO ALTO | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
108 | Joe Stalteri | Sr | GUNDERSON | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
109 | Richard Mantinez | Sr | DEL MAR | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
110 | Simon Woldezghi | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
111 | Michael Rose | Jr | GILROY | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
112 | Evan Hatakeyama | Jr | LIVE OAK | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
113 | Franklin Yang | Jr | GUNN | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
114 | Seth Bowser | So | CLOVIS WEST | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
115 | Steven Hw | Sr | W.C. OVERFELT | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
116 | Mike Wolfe | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
117 | Adam Ojakian | Jr | PALO ALTO | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
118 | Sev Perez | Jr | GUNN | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
119 | Andrew Martin | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
120 | Caleb Hayashi | Sr | LOS GATOS | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
121 | Oun Sanouvong | So | FRESNO | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
122 | Alan Marshall | Jr | LINCOLN | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
123 | Sanjuan Ramirez | Sr | W.C. OVERFELT | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
124 | Travis Garside | So | HARBOR HS | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
125 | Adam Naotngamwong | Sr | CLOVIS WEST | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
126 | Jeff Gire | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
127 | Ross Audet | So | PALO ALTO | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
128 | Russell Quintero | Jr | VANDEN | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
129 | Enoc Lira | Jr | LINCOLN | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
130 | Elliot Racine | Jr | PALO ALTO | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
131 | David Brown | Sr | Mountain View | 20:06 | 6:49 | 2/4 | 2/6 | 31/35 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
132 | Andy Baler | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
133 | Alex Dominguez | So | FRESNO | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
134 | Louis Angel | Jr | FRESNO | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
135 | Patrick Mcgar | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
136 | Bryan Johnson | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
137 | Andrew Pease | Jr | LOS GATOS | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
138 | Chris Nellis | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
139 | Arturo Naranjo | Sr | LIVE OAK | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
140 | Tim Chueng | Jr | GUNN | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
141 | Carlos Loera | Jr | GILROY | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
142 | Jeff Maisen | Sr | ANDREW HILL | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
143 | Daniel Huynh | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
144 | Stephen Cash | So | LINCOLN | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
145 | Ray Bonilla | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
146 | Chris Rule | So | LIVE OAK | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
147 | Danny Shepherd | So | PALO ALTO | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
148 | Collin Watson | Jr | SOQUEL | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
149 | Ray Magana | Jr | FRESNO | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
150 | Patrick Currey | Jr | VANDEN | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
151 | Minh Nguyen | So | SANTA TERESA | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
152 | Matt Ronconi | Fr | Mountain View | 20:55 | 7:05 | 3/4 | 3/6 | 26/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
153 | Wes Williams | Jr | VANDEN | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
154 | Eric Morales | Sr | WILLOW GLENN | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
155 | Anh Va Trinh | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
156 | Josh Bowers | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
157 | David Shin | Jr | GUNN | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
158 | Don Hopper | Fr | HARBOR HS | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
159 | Tyler Null | So | HARBOR HS | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
160 | Blake Parker | Jr | VANDEN | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
161 | Joel Hornunic | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
162 | George Gemellos | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
163 | Jason Ly | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
164 | C.j. Cardinalli | Jr | MONTEREY | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
165 | Shaun Shroff | Jr | GUNN | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
166 | Andrew Washburn | Sr | OAK RIDGE | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
167 | Jeremy Reynaga | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
168 | Huy Nguyen | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
169 | Mike Sather | Sr | ANDREW HILL | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
170 | Nick Huynh | Jr | LOS GATOS | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
171 | Robert Huizar | Jr | HIRAM JOHNSON | 23:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
172 | Richard Turner | So | Mountain View | 23:36 | 8:00 | 4/4 | 5/6 | 26/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
173 | Nick Lin | Fr | HARBOR HS | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
174 | Aclana Brickey | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 24:14 | 8:13 | |||||||
175 | Jeremiah Valenzuel | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 25:51 | 8:46 | |||||||
176 | Scott O'connell | Fr | HIRAM JOHNSON | 27:50 | 9:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dan Futrell | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Guillermo Rocha | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Jeff Benford | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | James Moralez | Sr | JESUIT | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Tim Byram | Jr | EAST UNION | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Vasily Gladish | Sr | EAST UNION | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
7 | Mike Wueste | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Scott Siegfried | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | David Pearl | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
10 | Jpe Lordan | So | CUPERTINO | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Tim Drobniek | Jr | PALMA | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Voogel | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Joe Neagele | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | John Hall | Sr | MADERA | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
15 | Ruben Barrajas | Jr | MADERA | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
16 | Mikie Torres | Jr | MADERA | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Anton Igudesman | Jr | LINCOLN S.F. | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Andy Solari | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Samuel Ramirez | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
20 | Ryan Griffith | Jr | SACRED HEART CATH. | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Darling | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Ernexto Velarde | Jr | MADERA | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
23 | Brian Enderson | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
24 | Arturo Aguayo | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
25 | Dominick Gundera | Jr | JESUIT | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
26 | Lloyd Thompson | Sr | MADERA | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
27 | John Reina | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
28 | Tony Russo | Sr | JESUIT | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
29 | Jimmy Goodwin | Jr | EAST UNION | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
30 | Joel Galster | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
31 | Arturo Mosqueda | Sr | SAN BENITO | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
32 | Philip Sanchez | Jr | JESUIT | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | Rap Delasouje | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
34 | Stephen Torres | Jr | JESUIT | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
35 | Bobby Mccarthy | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
36 | Moijej Ramos | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
37 | Michael Merten-row | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
38 | Mark Restani | So | HALF MOON BAY | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
39 | Rosalas Gachnex | So | ST LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
40 | Oscar Tovar | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
41 | Hugo Quincnes | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Tom Rux | Jr | SAN BENITO | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
43 | Dan Richter | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
44 | Brando Erazo | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
45 | Nick Golding | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
46 | Ryan Lewis | So | SAN BENITO | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
47 | Jason Ferris | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
48 | Albert Marquez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
49 | James Gross | Jr | EAST UNION | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
50 | Israel Giron | Jr | MADERA | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
51 | Mel Puzon | Jr | MODESTO | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
52 | Robert De Vere Hun | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
53 | Ben Di Gegorio | So | CUPERTINO | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
54 | Baru Lopez | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
55 | David Werman | So | CUPERTINO | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
56 | Kris Mott | Fr | LIVE OAK | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
57 | Ryan Darby | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
58 | Joe Mcquaid | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
59 | Ryan Darcy | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
60 | Andy Miller | Jr | JESUIT | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
61 | Alex Orozco | Jr | JESUIT | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
62 | Jesus Medina | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
63 | Dan Seagrave | Jr | MODESTO | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
64 | Daniel Judnick | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
65 | Eric Chalness | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
66 | Ricky Leon | Fr | SAN BENITO | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
67 | Michael Calderon | Jr | JESUIT | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
68 | Alex Nichols | Jr | JESUIT | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
69 | Elias Zoulas | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
70 | Andrew Bradley | Jr | JESUIT | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
71 | Collin Pevelchik | Jr | JESUIT | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
72 | Anthony Urena | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
73 | Eugene Koo | Jr | MONTA VISTA HS | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
74 | Jonathan Jimenez | Fr | GUNDERSON | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
75 | Aaron Lee | Jr | LINCOLN S.F. | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
76 | Johny Ngai | Jr | MONTA VISTA HS | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
77 | Roberto Garcia | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
78 | Daniel Meek | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
79 | Leonard Castaneda | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
80 | Jonathan Mckibbon | Jr | CUPERTINO | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
81 | Ron Lance | So | PALMA | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
82 | David Ribardo | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
83 | Karl Iremonger | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
84 | Sean Mc Aleer | Jr | JESUIT | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
85 | Shane Wilbur | So | EAST UNION | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
86 | Robert Bowman | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
87 | Acpinder Singh | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
88 | Erik Connell | So | HALF MOON BAY | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
89 | Ryan Walsh | Jr | JESUIT | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
90 | Jon Bowman | Sr | EAST UNION | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
91 | Sid Sarkar | Jr | LELAND | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
92 | Afred Hsing | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
93 | Sean Brewster | Jr | SACRED HEART CATH. | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
94 | David Thordarson | Sr | MODESTO | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
95 | Brian Hanson | So | CUPERTINO | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
96 | Brian Martinezmole | So | SACRED HEART CATH. | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
97 | Jon Kolby | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
98 | Josh Hollerup | Sr | GUNDERSON | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
99 | Bryan Vandermolten | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
100 | Brian Michaels | Jr | JESUIT | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
101 | Pablo Coles | Jr | MODESTO | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
102 | Jarrod Flores | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
103 | Francisco Marsvill | So | SAN BENITO | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
104 | Nate Myall | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
105 | Marco Segoria | Jr | SAN BENITO | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
106 | Steve Hrylin | So | HALF MOON BAY | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
107 | Derek Larsen | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
108 | Derek Wille-graf | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
109 | Chris Fox | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
110 | David Rampos | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
111 | Kevin Cronin | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
112 | Carlos Daza | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
113 | Nick Shoob | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
114 | Matt Ashby | Jr | EAST UNION | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
115 | Steve Murphey | So | HALF MOON BAY | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
116 | Adam Qwan | Jr | GUNN | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
117 | Joel Pelegrino | Jr | JESUIT | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
118 | Peter Dinh | Fr | GUNDERSON | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
119 | Barrett Ausman | So | LINCOLN | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
120 | Matt Sterling | Fr | SACRED HEART CATH. | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
121 | Barry Low | Jr | MODESTO | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
122 | Alex Miller | Fr | Mountain View | 23:15 | 7:53 | 1/2 | 4/6 | 28/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
123 | James Mason | So | LELAND | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
124 | Chris Pfaff | Jr | GILROY | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
125 | Dominick Disanti | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
126 | Harvey Guy | Jr | GUNN | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
127 | Cj Zamora | So | LINCOLN | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
128 | Garrick Peschke | So | LIVE OAK | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
129 | Robert Colon | Jr | EAST UNION | 24:10 | 8:12 | |||||||
130 | James Wade | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
131 | Angel Verduso | Sr | GUNDERSON | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
132 | Ameet Matharu | Jr | MONTA VISTA HS | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
133 | Matt Wilkinson | So | Mountain View | 24:18 | 8:14 | 2/2 | 6/6 | 27/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
134 | David Kerman | Fr | PALO ALTO | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
135 | Ben Wang | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
136 | Sean Colley | So | PALO ALTO | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
137 | Mitch Thomas | Fr | LINCOLN | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
138 | Anthony Moffett | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 24:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
139 | Andrew Green | Sr | EAST UNION | 25:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
140 | Moses Salazar | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 25:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
141 | Josh Romano | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 25:14 | 8:33 | |||||||
142 | Andrew Hsu | So | LELAND | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
143 | Manny Jisrawi | Fr | SACRED HEART CATH. | 26:38 | 9:02 | |||||||
144 | Kennedy Bui | Fr | GUNDERSON | 26:49 | 9:05 | |||||||
145 | Andrew Street | Fr | GUNDERSON | 26:57 | 9:08 | |||||||
146 | Ross Mcdonald | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 28:08 | 9:32 | |||||||
147 | John Guiral | So | SACRED HEART CATH. | 28:53 | 9:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.