Mountain View Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/6/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bannikov, Stephan So V 13:45 5:54 2.33 25/79 3/7 3/7 4/13
Garabedian, Ari Jr V 13:38 5:51 2.33 20/79 2/7 2/7 4/13
Lai, Evan So V 14:52 6:23 2.33 59/79 7/7 7/7 4/5
Leblond, Emmanuel Fr V 13:55 5:58 2.33 32/79 4/7 4/7 5/12
Stone, Ethan So V 14:23 6:10 2.33 43/79 5/7 5/7 5/12
Trepanier, Nicholas Fr V 14:27 6:12 2.33 45/79 6/7 6/7 4/8
Woods, Ben Sr V 13:24 5:45 2.33 14/79 1/7 1/7 7/15 13:11 13:11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/12 69:05
0:59
2.33 5:56 5:45 6:10 134 5:34 70:08
(1:03,1.5)
70:08
(1:03,1.5%)
Spartans ROCK! (LR, PR) Ben Woods (14), Ari Garabedian (20), Stephan Bannikov (25), Emmanuel Leblond (32), Ethan Stone (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Casey Orton So WOODSIDE 12:17 5:16
2 Ethan Mimeles Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 12:29 5:21
3 Cole Mediratta Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 12:38 5:25
4 Luke Scandlyn Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 12:43 5:27
5 Yadvinder Grewal Jr JAMES LOGAN 12:53 5:32
6 Joseph Moran Jr JAMES LOGAN 13:03 5:36
7 Thomas Davies Sr NORTHGATE 13:04 5:36
8 Logan Harlow Jr NORTHGATE 13:04 5:36
9 Steven Choi Sr SAN LEANDRO 13:13 5:40
10 Karl Lindeman Jr NORTHGATE 13:15 5:41
11 Jackson Harper Jr JAMES LOGAN 13:19 5:43
12 Alex Workman Jr FREMONT 13:21 5:44
13 Isaac Delizo Jr JAMES LOGAN 13:23 5:45
14 Ben Woods Sr Mountain View 13:24 5:45 1/7 1/7 7/15 13:11 13:11
15 Nicholas Hafer Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:26 5:46
16 Johnny Olivares Sr NORTH SALINAS 13:28 5:47
17 Leonard Garcia Jr NORTHGATE 13:29 5:47
18 Mason Oania So JAMES LOGAN 13:32 5:48
19 Jackson Gosler So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:34 5:49
20 Ari Garabedian Jr Mountain View 13:38 5:51 2/7 2/7 4/13
21 Kyle Walsh Jr NORTHGATE 13:38 5:51
22 Adam Burkes So NORTHGATE 13:38 5:51
23 Ryan Nguyen Jr SAN LEANDRO 13:41 5:52
24 Daniel Longo So WOODSIDE 13:41 5:52
25 Stephan Bannikov So Mountain View 13:45 5:54 3/7 3/7 4/13
26 Neel Bhargava Jr FREMONT 13:46 5:55
27 Stewart Choi Sr SAN LEANDRO 13:48 5:55
28 Grant Mccargar Sr NORTHGATE 13:51 5:57
29 Jacobo Mendez Sanch Fr SAN LEANDRO 13:53 5:58
30 Kyle Du Val Jr FREMONT 13:54 5:58
31 Timothy Wu Jr CASTRO VALLEY 13:54 5:58
32 Emmanuel Leblond Fr Mountain View 13:55 5:58 4/7 4/7 5/12
33 Luca Johnson Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:57 5:59
34 Matthew Sullivan So WOODSIDE 14:00 6:01
35 Dexter Zhang Jr CUPERTINO 14:06 6:03
36 Edward Campuzano Jr SAN LEANDRO 14:08 6:04
37 Scott L'heureux Sr SANTA CLARA 14:12 6:06
38 Timothy Tie Jr SANTA CLARA 14:13 6:06
39 Madhav Asok Sr CUPERTINO 14:17 6:08
40 Tyler Caisse Fr SAN LEANDRO 14:18 6:08
41 Nicholas Gotlib Jr CUPERTINO 14:18 6:08
42 Kawika Tu So WOODSIDE 14:19 6:09
43 Ethan Stone So Mountain View 14:23 6:10 5/7 5/7 5/12
44 Donnavin Ngov Jr MODESTO 14:25 6:11
45 Nicholas Trepanier Fr Mountain View 14:27 6:12 6/7 6/7 4/8
46 Gregory Cook So SAN LEANDRO 14:27 6:12
47 Otoniel Carreon So WOODSIDE 14:28 6:13
48 Jose Arrendondo Sr MODESTO 14:29 6:13
49 Maxwell Kapral Jr WOODSIDE 14:29 6:13
50 Sean Nguyen Sr SANTA CLARA 14:30 6:13
51 Ryan Mithen Sr WOODSIDE 14:31 6:14
52 Bryan Cruz Jr NORTH SALINAS 14:31 6:14
53 Humza Malik Jr SANTA CLARA 14:33 6:15
54 Gabe Escalera Jr FREMONT 14:34 6:15
55 Robert Uva Jr GRACE DAVIS 14:35 6:16
56 Arman Seth Jr CUPERTINO 14:43 6:19
57 Paulo Chacon Sr GRACE DAVIS 14:48 6:21
58 Zaki Loldj So FREMONT 14:48 6:21
59 Evan Lai So Mountain View 14:52 6:23 7/7 7/7 4/5
60 Ryoma Matsuura Sr CUPERTINO 14:52 6:23
61 Quinten Seghers Fr FREMONT 14:55 6:24
62 Isaiah Madanes Jr SANTA CLARA 14:56 6:25
63 Idreece Barnes Sr FREMONT 15:04 6:28
64 Hunter Bowersmith Sr CASTRO VALLEY 15:05 6:28
65 Isaiah Reyes Jr OAK GROVE 15:10 6:31
66 Jakob Kidd Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:16 6:33
67 Muhammad Baloch Jr SANTA CLARA 15:17 6:34
68 Paul Espinoza Jr GRACE DAVIS 15:17 6:34
69 Ruben Salinas Jr NORTH SALINAS 15:17 6:34
70 Banna Noor Jr GRACE DAVIS 15:21 6:35
71 Luke Martin Sr CASTRO VALLEY 15:24 6:37
72 Santiago Torres Fr FREMONT 15:28 6:38
73 Luis Lopez Perea Sr NORTH SALINAS 15:30 6:39
74 Leon Zha Sr CUPERTINO 15:42 6:44
75 Michael Creekbaum Sr CASTRO VALLEY 15:50 6:48
76 Hiroki Terada Sr NORTH SALINAS 15:50 6:48
77 Matthew Schmidt Sr PITMAN 16:12 6:57
78 Eric Soung Jr GRACE DAVIS 16:14 6:58
79 Johnnie Baker Sr MODESTO 16:15 6:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
64:50
12:58
5:34
43 Ethan Mimeles
Jr
12:29
5:21
2
Cole Mediratta
Sr
12:38
5:25
3
Luke Scandlyn
Sr
12:43
5:27
4
Nicholas Hafer
Sr
13:26
5:46
15
Jackson Gosler
So
13:34
5:49
19
Luca Johnson
Sr
13:57
5:59
33




2 JAMES LOGAN
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
66:10
13:14
5:41
53 Yadvinder Grewal
Jr
12:53
5:32
5
Joseph Moran
Jr
13:03
5:36
6
Jackson Harper
Jr
13:19
5:43
11
Isaac Delizo
Jr
13:23
5:45
13
Mason Oania
So
13:32
5:48
18








3 NORTHGATE
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
66:30
13:18
5:42
63 Thomas Davies
Sr
13:04
5:36
7
Logan Harlow
Jr
13:04
5:36
8
Karl Lindeman
Jr
13:15
5:41
10
Leonard Garcia
Jr
13:29
5:47
17
Kyle Walsh
Jr
13:38
5:51
21
Adam Burkes
So
13:38
5:51
22
Grant Mccargar
Sr
13:51
5:57
28
4 SAN LEANDRO
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:55
68:43
13:45
5:54
124 Steven Choi
Sr
13:13
5:40
9
Ryan Nguyen
Jr
13:41
5:52
23
Stewart Choi
Sr
13:48
5:55
27
Jacobo Mendez Sanch
Fr
13:53
5:58
29
Edward Campuzano
Jr
14:08
6:04
36
Tyler Caisse
Fr
14:18
6:08
40
Gregory Cook
So
14:27
6:12
45
5 Mountain View
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:59
69:05
13:49
5:56
134 Ben Woods
Sr
13:24
5:45
14
Ari Garabedian
Jr
13:38
5:51
20
Stephan Bannikov
So
13:45
5:54
25
Emmanuel Leblond
Fr
13:55
5:58
32
Ethan Stone
So
14:23
6:10
43
Nicholas Trepanier
Fr
14:27
6:12
44
Evan Lai
So
14:52
6:23
57
Spartans ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 WOODSIDE
1-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:11
68:45
13:45
5:54
147 Casey Orton
So
12:17
5:16
1
Daniel Longo
So
13:41
5:52
24
Matthew Sullivan
So
14:00
6:01
34
Kawika Tu
So
14:19
6:09
42
Otoniel Carreon
So
14:28
6:13
46
Maxwell Kapral
Jr
14:29
6:13
47
Ryan Mithen
Sr
14:31
6:14
49
7 FREMONT
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:27
70:23
14:05
6:02
176 Alex Workman
Jr
13:21
5:44
12
Neel Bhargava
Jr
13:46
5:55
26
Kyle Du Val
Jr
13:54
5:58
30
Gabe Escalera
Jr
14:34
6:15
52
Zaki Loldj
So
14:48
6:21
56
Quinten Seghers
Fr
14:55
6:24
59
Idreece Barnes
Sr
15:04
6:28
61
8 CUPERTINO
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:46
72:16
14:27
6:12
227 Dexter Zhang
Jr
14:06
6:03
35
Madhav Asok
Sr
14:17
6:08
39
Nicholas Gotlib
Jr
14:18
6:08
41
Arman Seth
Jr
14:43
6:19
54
Ryoma Matsuura
Sr
14:52
6:23
58
Leon Zha
Sr
15:42
6:44
70




9 SANTA CLARA
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:44
72:24
14:29
6:13
234 Scott L'heureux
Sr
14:12
6:06
37
Timothy Tie
Jr
14:13
6:06
38
Sean Nguyen
Sr
14:30
6:13
48
Humza Malik
Jr
14:33
6:15
51
Isaiah Madanes
Jr
14:56
6:25
60
Muhammad Baloch
Jr
15:17
6:34
64




10 NORTH SALINAS
8-8-10-10-10
Gap: 2:22
74:36
14:55
6:24
273 Johnny Olivares
Sr
13:28
5:47
16
Bryan Cruz
Jr
14:31
6:14
50
Ruben Salinas
Jr
15:17
6:34
66
Luis Lopez Perea
Sr
15:30
6:39
69
Hiroki Terada
Sr
15:50
6:48
72








11 CASTRO VALLEY
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:56
75:29
15:06
6:29
295 Timothy Wu
Jr
13:54
5:58
31
Hunter Bowersmith
Sr
15:05
6:28
62
Jakob Kidd
Jr
15:16
6:33
63
Luke Martin
Sr
15:24
6:37
68
Michael Creekbaum
Sr
15:50
6:48
71








12 GRACE DAVIS
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:39
76:15
15:15
6:33
313 Robert Uva
Jr
14:35
6:16
53
Paulo Chacon
Sr
14:48
6:21
55
Paul Espinoza
Jr
15:17
6:34
65
Banna Noor
Jr
15:21
6:35
67
Eric Soung
Jr
16:14
6:58
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.