Mountain View Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/7/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Chase Jr V 16:28.58 5:53 2.8 109/221 4/7 4/9 14/36
Bannikov, Stephan Jr V 15:50.1 5:39 2.8 68/221 2/7 2/9 17/36
Benedetti, Max Fr Fr 14:38.3 7:04 2.07 115/238 8/12 16/22 4/12
Black, Andrew Jr V 16:30.91 5:54 2.8 113/221 5/7 5/9 12/35
Blockhus, John So So 13:50.03 6:41 2.07 90/215 5/10 9/22 8/20
Calder, Kaden Fr Fr 14:47 7:09 2.07 120/238 9/12 18/22 4/8
Garcia, Arturo So So 14:31.09 7:01 2.07 137/215 8/10 13/22 6/11
Grayeski, Ethan So So 14:07.15 6:49 2.07 107/215 6/10 10/22 8/16
Huynh, Toby Fr Fr 14:54.8 7:12 2.07 126/238 11/12 20/22 3/8
Kaemmerer, Lucas So So 12:45.46 6:10 2.07 32/215 1/10 2/22 13/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kitani, Matthew Fr Fr 14:36.5 7:03 2.07 113/238 7/12 15/22 5/15
Leblond, Emmanuel So V 15:35.72 5:34 2.8 48/221 1/7 1/9 23/37
Lien, Brandon Fr Fr 15:03.1 7:16 2.07 135/238 12/12 21/22 3/7
Markelz, Evan Fr Fr 13:20.6 6:27 2.07 39/238 4/12 6/22 5/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nguyen, Tai Jr V 17:23.63 6:13 2.8 165/221 7/7 8/9 11/19
Nunez, Marcos Fr Fr 13:10.7 6:22 2.07 30/238 3/12 5/22 5/24
Pal, Andrew Fr So 15:28.04 7:28 2.07 187/215 10/10 22/22 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pal, Jonathan Sr JV 17:49.96 6:22 2.8 90/262 2/2 9/9 17/34
Pelton, Keegan Sr JV 16:32.56 5:54 2.8 21/262 1/2 6/9 9/34
Pereira, Jack Fr Fr 14:33.7 7:02 2.07 107/238 6/12 14/22 6/15
Sanchez, Avi Fr Fr 14:52.2 7:11 2.07 123/238 10/12 19/22 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shek, Aidan Fr Fr 14:25.5 6:58 2.07 101/238 5/12 12/22 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sheridan, James So So 12:45.89 6:10 2.07 33/215 2/10 3/22 9/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Smith, Matthew Fr Fr 12:51.1 6:13 2.07 19/238 2/12 4/22 5/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sommer, Alexander So So 13:47.69 6:40 2.07 85/215 3/10 7/22 13/25
Stone, Ethan Jr V 16:36.56 5:56 2.8 126/221 6/7 7/9 8/22 You ROCK! (DSP)
Tashev, Willem So So 13:49.23 6:41 2.07 88/215 4/10 8/22 10/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tejeda, Anthony So So 14:23.54 6:57 2.07 129/215 7/10 11/22 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Trepanier, Nicholas So V 16:17.01 5:49 2.8 96/221 3/7 3/9 15/36
Vaezeafshar, Barbod Fr Fr 12:44.5 6:09 2.07 15/238 1/12 1/22 10/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wong, Arthur So So 14:45.7 7:08 2.07 156/215 9/10 17/22 5/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/35 80:42
0:55
2.8 5:46 5:34 5:54 433 5:10 72:40 72:40 Emmanuel Leblond (48), Stephan Bannikov (68), Nicholas Trepanier (96), Chase Adams (109), Andrew Black (112)
So 1st 5 10/20 66:58
1:05
2.07 6:28 6:10 6:41 288 5:55 66:22 66:22 Lucas Kaemmerer (32), James Sheridan (33), Alexander Sommer (72), Willem Tashev (75), John Blockhus (76)
So 2nd 5 5/8 73:16
1:21
2.07 7:05 6:49 7:28 154 6:20 72:36 72:36 Ethan Grayeski (20), Anthony Tejeda (26), Arturo Garcia (28), Arthur Wong (35), Andrew Pal (45)
Fr 1st 5 5/17 66:32
1:41
2.07 6:26 6:09 6:58 162 6:04 66:03 66:03 Barbod Vaezeafshar (15), Matthew Smith (18), Marcos Nunez (26), Evan Markelz (34), Aidan Shek (69)
Fr 2nd 5 4/8 73:28
0:19
2.07 7:06 7:02 7:11 112 6:34 Jack Pereira (20), Matthew Kitani (21), Max Benedetti (22), Kaden Calder (24), Avi Sanchez (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Peattie Jr Bellarmine College P 13:52.52 4:57
2 Isaiah Galindo Sr Clovis North 14:05.37 5:02
3 Joshua Ochoa Sr Clovis North 14:20.57 5:07
4 Sam Roth Jr Acalanes 14:27 5:10
5 Nolan Topper Jr Bellarmine College P 14:28.27 5:10
6 Jacob Hsu Sr Arcadia 14:30.75 5:11
7 Clem Welsh Jr Bellarmine College P 14:34.34 5:12
8 Galen Topper Jr Bellarmine College P 14:34.65 5:12
9 Tianyuan Pei Jr Arcadia 14:37.86 5:14
10 Sam Jones Jr Carlmont 14:38.07 5:14
11 Paul Law Sr Tamalpais 14:38.96 5:14
12 Spencer Mueller So Clovis North 14:40.39 5:14
13 Nicholas Carter Sr Clovis North 14:45.28 5:16
14 Casper Aliaga Jr Bellarmine College P 14:47.87 5:17
15 Jack Vanden Heuvel Jr Healdsburg 14:50.01 5:18
16 Aiden Theocheung Jr Bellarmine College P 14:50.83 5:18
17 Ethan Mimeles Sr Menlo-Atherton 14:51.19 5:18
18 Aidan Dimick So Carlmont 14:51.26 5:18
19 Blaine Reynolds Jr Aragon 14:51.36 5:18
20 Thomas Allen Sr Clovis North 14:51.98 5:19
21 Colin Wong Jr Oakmont 14:53.16 5:19
22 Nathan Bowman Sr Woodside 14:56.59 5:20
23 Lars Osterberg Jr Menlo-Atherton 14:56.87 5:20
24 Christian Yarwood Jr Bellarmine College P 15:00.47 5:22
25 Ben Longaker Sr Oakmont 15:05.15 5:23
26 Leo Schroeder Sr Mills 15:06.86 5:24
27 George Yamashita Jr Clovis North 15:07.3 5:24
28 Andrew Cape So Clovis North 15:07.49 5:24
29 Caleb Metzler Sr Carlmont 15:09.22 5:25
30 Zacariah Kellogg Jr Tokay 15:12 5:26
31 Josue Herrera Sr Tokay 15:12.25 5:26
32 Ryan Dong So Christian Brothers 15:12.44 5:26
33 Andrew Owens Sr Acalanes 15:16.29 5:27
34 Noah Pagaran So Lincoln (S) 15:17.4 5:28
35 Ryan Chan Sr Arcadia 15:19.33 5:28
36 Dominic Raffetto Jr El Dorado 15:20.78 5:29
37 Jack Peacock So Carlmont 15:21.08 5:29
38 Adrian Vizcarra Sr Terra Nova 15:21.66 5:29
39 Dominic Marquez Jr So Hillsdale 15:24.84 5:30
40 Michael Morrett Sr Hughson 15:26.72 5:31
41 Eli Gladson-Pang So Arcadia 15:28.01 5:31
42 Matthew Ho Jr Arcadia 15:28.6 5:32
43 Miguel Leon Sr Watsonville 15:28.87 5:32
44 Ben Wilson-Ripsom So Encinal 15:33 5:33
45 Quinn Hettich Jr Arcadia 15:33.45 5:33
46 Dario Salinas Jr Hughson 15:34.7 5:34
47 Sedge Greenlee Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:34.74 5:34
48 Emmanuel Leblond So Mountain View 15:35.72 5:34 1/7 1/9 23/37
49 Jacob Combrink Sr El Dorado 15:36.09 5:34
50 Max Hariri Turner Sr Carlmont 15:36.61 5:35
51 Charlie Kisylia Sr Las Lomas 15:37 5:35
52 Carlo Aguila Sr West Torrance 15:37.55 5:35
53 Jackson Gosler Jr Menlo-Atherton 15:39.06 5:35
54 Patrick Revives Sr Lincoln (S) 15:39.52 5:36
55 Dominic Basaldua Jr Acalanes 15:41.34 5:36
56 Dane Koesterer Sr Lincoln (S) 15:41.92 5:36
57 Erick Fonseca Sr Lincoln (S) 15:42.05 5:36
58 Marcos Pimentel Sr Hughson 15:44.51 5:37
59 Leo Thompson So Aragon 15:45.64 5:38
60 Michael Moran Jr Lincoln (S) 15:46.93 5:38
61 Matthew Gregory Sr West Torrance 15:47.19 5:38
62 Ciaran Trevino Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:47.23 5:38
63 Aaron Lee Sr Arcadia 15:47.68 5:38
64 Tyler Tran So Piner 15:47.95 5:39
65 Jacob Schnetz Jr Christian Brothers 15:49.15 5:39
66 Tomoki Scharber Jr Tamalpais 15:49.27 5:39
67 Zachary Low So Aragon 15:50.1 5:39
68 Stephan Bannikov Jr Mountain View 15:50.1 5:39 2/7 2/9 17/36
69 Christopher McGuffin Jr Carlmont 15:51.23 5:40
70 Daniel Longo Jr Woodside 15:52.49 5:40
71 Jed Alvarez Jr Menlo-Atherton 15:52.62 5:40
72 Sam Marchetti Sr Oakmont 15:52.91 5:40
73 Josh Quinzon Sr Lincoln (S) 15:53.01 5:40
74 Shota Shimizu Jr West Torrance 15:54.2 5:41
75 Jared Hayes Fr Piner 15:54.54 5:41
76 Kohei Tanaka Sr Half Moon Bay 15:55.22 5:41
77 Matthew Chun Sr Sacred Heart Prep 15:56.39 5:42
78 Nick Hutson Sr Acalanes 15:58.12 5:42
79 Jonas Crean Sr Sonoma Academy 15:58.39 5:42
80 Dennis Fasnacht Jr Aragon 16:03.28 5:44
81 Diego Jaime Jr Hughson 16:03.57 5:44
82 Josh Chertok Jr Tamalpais 16:05.9 5:45
83 Ryan Chang Jr West Torrance 16:05.98 5:45
84 Aidan Truel Sr Carlmont 16:06.23 5:45
85 Ronan Morrill Sr Woodside 16:06.31 5:45
86 Brandon Frost Sr Oakmont 16:09.75 5:46
87 Josh Warner-Carey Sr Half Moon Bay 16:10.69 5:47
88 Ethan Lin So Tamalpais 16:11.54 5:47
89 Alex Pallais Sr Sonoma Academy 16:11.74 5:47
90 Patrick Han Jr West Torrance 16:12.15 5:47
91 Marcus Williamson Sr Convent and Stuart H 16:15.22 5:48
92 Damian Rivas Sr Watsonville 16:15.24 5:48
93 Sean Mahoney Jr Oakmont 16:15.32 5:48
94 Dylan Souza Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:15.66 5:48
95 Galen Hastings Sr Convent and Stuart H 16:16.84 5:49
96 Nicholas Trepanier So Mountain View 16:17.01 5:49 3/7 3/9 15/36
97 Derek Kotarba Jr Acalanes 16:17.61 5:49
98 Antonio Woo Sr Convent and Stuart H 16:17.71 5:49
99 Leopold Van den da Sr Sonoma Academy 16:18.21 5:49
100 Austin Luong Sr Piner 16:18.88 5:50
101 Jack Daley Sr Las Lomas 16:22.05 5:51
102 Thomas Brugnara Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:23.09 5:51
103 William Dennis Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:24.11 5:51
104 Lokesh Kumar So Mills 16:24.37 5:52
105 Charles Chelberg Jr El Dorado 16:25.15 5:52
106 Daniel Voyles So Aragon 16:25.18 5:52
107 Silvano Mora Jr Hughson 16:26.88 5:52
108 Matthew Lee Jr West Torrance 16:28.02 5:53
109 Chase Adams Jr Mountain View 16:28.58 5:53 4/7 4/9 14/36
110 Joseph Lopez Jr El Camino 16:29.08 5:53
111 Charlie Moore Jr Abraham Lincoln 16:30.33 5:54
112 Elliott Stevenson Jr El Dorado 16:30.48 5:54
113 Andrew Black Jr Mountain View 16:30.91 5:54 5/7 5/9 12/35
114 Mason Tsai Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:31.65 5:54
115 Cole Bianchi Sr Convent and Stuart H 16:32.37 5:54
116 Josh Evans Jr Acalanes 16:32.39 5:54
117 Siddharth Sandhu Sr Las Lomas 16:32.53 5:54
118 Cameron Tran So Las Lomas 16:33.16 5:55
119 Jason Habash So Mills 16:33.47 5:55
120 Jack Timko Jr West Torrance 16:33.88 5:55
121 Ethan Hart Jr Lincoln (S) 16:34.19 5:55
122 Stefan Mimski Sr Drew 16:34.69 5:55
123 Gavin Davis So Hillsdale 16:35.35 5:55
124 Taiki Scharber Jr Tamalpais 16:35.66 5:56
125 Hunter Rojas Sr Christian Brothers 16:36.23 5:56
126 Ethan Stone Jr Mountain View 16:36.56 5:56 6/7 7/9 8/22
127 Reed Neulight Sr Tamalpais 16:40.89 5:57
128 Zephyr Granger Sr Woodside 16:41.68 5:58
129 Briac Poilane Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:41.99 5:58
130 Gabe Jones Jr Encinal 16:43.87 5:59
131 Manuel Munoz Jr Tokay 16:45.53 5:59
132 Caden Carney So Tamalpais 16:46.16 5:59
133 Casey Orton Jr Woodside 16:46.24 5:59
134 Matthew Sullivan Jr Woodside 16:46.81 6:00
135 Kai Bayers-Cardone Jr Tokay 16:47.85 6:00
136 Adam Van Dyck So Las Lomas 16:48.29 6:00
137 Caleb Mucho Jr Ukiah 16:49.18 6:00
138 Owen Wooliever So Half Moon Bay 16:49.61 6:01
139 Luke Fuette Jr Sonoma Academy 16:50.01 6:01
140 Herq Gementera Sr Mills 16:50.29 6:01
141 Corey Nguyen Sr Mills 16:50.79 6:01
142 Ivan Rubio Jr Ukiah 16:51.98 6:01
143 Zach Koball So Ukiah 16:52.76 6:02
144 Tyler Mezey Sr Piner 16:56.26 6:03
145 Angelo Trigg Jr Tokay 16:58.54 6:04
146 Connor Williams Fr Woodside 16:58.93 6:04
147 Luke Schuman-Cawley Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:59.83 6:04
148 Patrick Harmon Jr Terra Nova 16:59.98 6:04
149 Dylan Mochizuki Jr Encinal 17:00.38 6:04
150 Connor Seyer Jr Terra Nova 17:01.12 6:05
151 Sean Johnston Jr El Dorado 17:03.89 6:06
152 Andrew Kemmerer Jr Las Lomas 17:04.67 6:06
153 Adrian de Vernou So Sacred Heart Prep 17:06.36 6:07
154 Austin Jamias Jr Sacred Heart Prep 17:06.85 6:07
155 Thomas Hurrell Sr Half Moon Bay 17:08.65 6:07
156 Marco Pacini Sr Hillsdale 17:09.18 6:08
157 Raphael Matthew Lobo Jr Christian Brothers 17:09.94 6:08
158 Jacob Pena Jr Terra Nova 17:13.67 6:09
159 Seamus Macaluso So Sacred Heart Prep 17:14.82 6:10
160 Tom Chiu Sr Convent and Stuart H 17:17.97 6:11
161 Finn Roblin Jr Sacred Heart Prep 17:18.11 6:11
162 Javed Saliman Jr Oakmont 17:18.24 6:11
163 Roman Gaspar Jr Piner 17:21.92 6:12
164 Alex Zasso Sr Oakmont 17:22.42 6:12
165 Tai Nguyen Jr Mountain View 17:23.63 6:13 7/7 8/9 11/19
166 Luca Pastene Sr Healdsburg 17:23.72 6:13
167 James Kaludis So Bay School of San Fr 17:24.13 6:13
168 Bryce Ward Fr Piner 17:25.16 6:13
169 Ethan Chow Jr Acalanes 17:27.14 6:14
170 Peter Trebilcock Jr Healdsburg 17:28.72 6:15
171 Harrison Nash Jr Half Moon Bay 17:29.54 6:15
172 Justin Monk Jr Tokay 17:30.12 6:15
173 Demian Schatt So Hillsdale 17:32.52 6:16
174 Jayden Franklin Sr Tokay 17:33.58 6:16
175 Elias Marcelino Sr Abraham Lincoln 17:33.65 6:16
176 Michael Leggett Jr Ukiah 17:33.9 6:16
177 Andrew Taylor So Hillsdale 17:35.2 6:17
178 Archie Lee So Sonoma Academy 17:36.63 6:17
179 Marcus Cheng Jr Hillsdale 17:36.91 6:17
180 Isaiah De La Rosa Jr El Camino 17:41.77 6:19
181 Dylan Dewall Jr Ukiah 17:42.64 6:20
182 Terrance Mach Sr Abraham Lincoln 17:47.48 6:21
183 Marco Salonga Jr El Camino 17:50.85 6:22
184 Daniel Batsuuri Jr El Camino 17:51.9 6:23
185 Jeremiah Tam Jr Mills 17:52.56 6:23
186 Walker Raugewitz Jr Ukiah 17:54.34 6:24
187 Sean Colina Jr Mills 17:56.02 6:24
188 Edgar Ortiz Jr Healdsburg 17:57.53 6:25
189 Brian Barcenas Sr Sonoma Academy 18:01.78 6:26
190 Oliver Whalen Jr Convent and Stuart H 18:11.4 6:30
191 Dean Meiman Sr Hillsdale 18:13.26 6:30
192 Andrew Wang Jr Las Lomas 18:20.09 6:33
193 Trysten Mawn Sr Ukiah 18:25.3 6:35
194 Marco Perez Jr Vanguard College Pre 18:27.72 6:36
195 Tyler Duchynski Sr Sonoma Academy 18:28.51 6:36
196 Waylon Tang Jr El Camino 18:34.42 6:38
197 Collin Ritchie Sr Convent and Stuart H 18:37.61 6:39
198 Aaron Miller Jr Bay School of San Fr 18:50.01 6:44
199 Edmond Cheng Jr Abraham Lincoln 18:51.13 6:44
200 Joseph Hernandez Jr Summit Shasta 19:04.53 6:49
201 Alec Gossage Sr Terra Nova 19:10.05 6:51
202 Myles Ferguson Jr Encinal 19:21.46 6:55
203 Rafael Sumano Sr Watsonville 19:22.42 6:55
204 Rafael Branco So Bay School of San Fr 19:24.9 6:56
205 Liam Edwards Jr Bay School of San Fr 19:42.18 7:02
206 William Norboe Sr Encinal 19:46.92 7:04
207 Ben Wu Jr Encinal 20:01.11 7:09
208 Henry Waterman Jr Healdsburg 20:03.64 7:10
209 Jack O'Brien Jr Christian Brothers 20:28.8 7:19
210 Owen Klingbeil So Bay School of San Fr 20:31 7:20
211 Jose Palomino Jr Watsonville 21:04.33 7:32
212 Ike Cooper So Vanguard College Pre 21:06.5 7:32
213 Theodore Lee Jr Summit Shasta 21:30.92 7:41
214 Michael Co So Summit Shasta 21:57.12 7:50
215 Daniel Mata So Watsonville 22:15.71 7:57
216 Krystian Lyke Jr Vanguard College Pre 23:14.36 8:18
217 Jasper Jung So Summit Shasta 23:48.92 8:30
218 Matthew Lam So Summit Shasta 25:04.58 8:57
219 Bernardo Bernal-Pe So Vanguard College Pre 26:09.08 9:20
220 Jeremiah Johnson So Vanguard College Pre 27:00.43 9:39
221 William Haskett Jr Vanguard College Pre 27:32.51 9:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
72:18
14:28
5:10
35 Colin Peattie
Jr
13:53
4:57
1
Nolan Topper
Jr
14:28
5:10
5
Clem Welsh
Jr
14:34
5:12
7
Galen Topper
Jr
14:35
5:12
8
Casper Aliaga
Jr
14:48
5:17
14
Aiden Theocheung
Jr
14:51
5:18
16
Christian Yarwood
Jr
15:00
5:22
24
2 Clovis North
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
72:44
14:33
5:12
50 Isaiah Galindo
Sr
14:05
5:02
2
Joshua Ochoa
Sr
14:21
5:07
3
Spencer Mueller
So
14:40
5:14
12
Nicholas Carter
Sr
14:45
5:16
13
Thomas Allen
Sr
14:52
5:19
20
George Yamashita
Jr
15:07
5:24
27
Andrew Cape
So
15:07
5:24
28
3 Arcadia
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
75:25
15:05
5:23
133 Jacob Hsu
Sr
14:31
5:11
6
Tianyuan Pei
Jr
14:38
5:14
9
Ryan Chan
Sr
15:19
5:28
35
Eli Gladson-Pang
So
15:28
5:31
41
Matthew Ho
Jr
15:29
5:32
42
Quinn Hettich
Jr
15:33
5:33
45
Aaron Lee
Sr
15:48
5:38
63
4 Carlmont
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
75:36
15:07
5:24
144 Sam Jones
Jr
14:38
5:14
10
Aidan Dimick
So
14:51
5:18
18
Caleb Metzler
Sr
15:09
5:25
29
Jack Peacock
So
15:21
5:29
37
Max Hariri Turner
Sr
15:37
5:35
50
Christopher McGuffin
Jr
15:51
5:40
69
Aidan Truel
Sr
16:06
5:45
84
5 Lincoln (S)
15-13-8-7-5
Gap: 0:30
78:08
15:38
5:35
261 Noah Pagaran
So
15:17
5:28
34
Patrick Revives
Sr
15:40
5:36
54
Dane Koesterer
Sr
15:42
5:36
56
Erick Fonseca
Sr
15:42
5:36
57
Michael Moran
Jr
15:47
5:38
60
Josh Quinzon
Sr
15:53
5:40
73
Ethan Hart
Jr
16:34
5:55
120
6 Acalanes
3-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:51
77:40
15:32
5:33
267 Sam Roth
Jr
14:27
5:10
4
Andrew Owens
Sr
15:16
5:27
33
Dominic Basaldua
Jr
15:41
5:36
55
Nick Hutson
Sr
15:58
5:42
78
Derek Kotarba
Jr
16:18
5:49
97
Josh Evans
Jr
16:32
5:54
115
Ethan Chow
Jr
17:27
6:14
167
6 Menlo-Atherton
8-6-6-5-6
Gap: 1:33
77:44
15:33
5:33
267 Ethan Mimeles
Sr
14:51
5:18
17
Lars Osterberg
Jr
14:57
5:20
23
Jackson Gosler
Jr
15:39
5:35
53
Jed Alvarez
Jr
15:53
5:40
71
William Dennis
Jr
16:24
5:51
103








8 Oakmont
10-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:22
78:16
15:39
5:35
297 Colin Wong
Jr
14:53
5:19
21
Ben Longaker
Sr
15:05
5:23
25
Sam Marchetti
Sr
15:53
5:40
72
Brandon Frost
Sr
16:10
5:46
86
Sean Mahoney
Jr
16:15
5:48
93
Javed Saliman
Jr
17:18
6:11
160
Alex Zasso
Sr
17:22
6:12
162
9 Aragon
9-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:34
78:56
15:47
5:38
331 Blaine Reynolds
Jr
14:51
5:18
19
Leo Thompson
So
15:46
5:38
59
Zachary Low
So
15:50
5:39
67
Dennis Fasnacht
Jr
16:03
5:44
80
Daniel Voyles
So
16:25
5:52
106








10 Hughson
19-12-8-9-10
Gap: 1:00
79:16
15:51
5:40
332 Michael Morrett
Sr
15:27
5:31
40
Dario Salinas
Jr
15:35
5:34
46
Marcos Pimentel
Sr
15:45
5:37
58
Diego Jaime
Jr
16:04
5:44
81
Silvano Mora
Jr
16:27
5:52
107








11 West Torrance
25-17-13-12-11
Gap: 0:35
79:37
15:55
5:41
360 Carlo Aguila
Sr
15:38
5:35
52
Matthew Gregory
Sr
15:47
5:38
61
Shota Shimizu
Jr
15:54
5:41
74
Ryan Chang
Jr
16:06
5:45
83
Patrick Han
Jr
16:12
5:47
90
Matthew Lee
Jr
16:28
5:53
108
Jack Timko
Jr
16:34
5:55
119
12 Tamalpais
6-9-11-11-12
Gap: 1:57
79:21
15:52
5:40
369 Paul Law
Sr
14:39
5:14
11
Tomoki Scharber
Jr
15:49
5:39
66
Josh Chertok
Jr
16:06
5:45
82
Ethan Lin
So
16:12
5:47
88
Taiki Scharber
Jr
16:36
5:56
122
Reed Neulight
Sr
16:41
5:57
125
Caden Carney
So
16:46
5:59
130
13 Sacred Heart Cathedral
22-16-16-15-13
Gap: 0:57
80:32
16:06
5:45
418 Sedge Greenlee
Sr
15:35
5:34
47
Ciaran Trevino
Jr
15:47
5:38
62
Dylan Souza
Sr
16:16
5:48
94
Thomas Brugnara
Sr
16:23
5:51
102
Mason Tsai
Jr
16:32
5:54
113
Briac Poilane
Jr
16:42
5:58
127
Luke Schuman-Cawley
Sr
17:00
6:04
145
14 Mountain View
23-18-17-16-14
Gap: 0:55
80:42
16:08
5:46
433 Emmanuel Leblond
So
15:36
5:34
48
Stephan Bannikov
Jr
15:50
5:39
68
Nicholas Trepanier
So
16:17
5:49
96
Chase Adams
Jr
16:29
5:53
109
Andrew Black
Jr
16:31
5:54
112
Ethan Stone
Jr
16:37
5:56
124
Tai Nguyen
Jr
17:24
6:13
163
15 Woodside
11-14-12-14-15
Gap: 1:50
80:23
16:05
5:45
434 Nathan Bowman
Sr
14:57
5:20
22
Daniel Longo
Jr
15:52
5:40
70
Ronan Morrill
Sr
16:06
5:45
85
Zephyr Granger
Sr
16:42
5:58
126
Casey Orton
Jr
16:46
5:59
131
Matthew Sullivan
Jr
16:47
6:00
132
Connor Williams
Fr
16:59
6:04
144
16 El Dorado
16-11-14-13-16
Gap: 1:43
80:56
16:11
5:47
450 Dominic Raffetto
Jr
15:21
5:29
36
Jacob Combrink
Sr
15:36
5:34
49
Charles Chelberg
Jr
16:25
5:52
105
Elliott Stevenson
Jr
16:30
5:54
111
Sean Johnston
Jr
17:04
6:06
149








17 Tokay
13-8-14-17-17
Gap: 1:47
80:56
16:11
5:47
466 Zacariah Kellogg
Jr
15:12
5:26
30
Josue Herrera
Sr
15:12
5:26
31
Manuel Munoz
Jr
16:46
5:59
129
Kai Bayers-Cardone
Jr
16:48
6:00
133
Angelo Trigg
Jr
16:59
6:04
143
Justin Monk
Jr
17:30
6:15
170
Jayden Franklin
Sr
17:34
6:16
172
18 Las Lomas
24-22-22-20-18
Gap: 1:11
81:53
16:23
5:51
519 Charlie Kisylia
Sr
15:37
5:35
51
Jack Daley
Sr
16:22
5:51
101
Siddharth Sandhu
Sr
16:33
5:54
116
Cameron Tran
So
16:33
5:55
117
Adam Van Dyck
So
16:48
6:00
134
Andrew Kemmerer
Jr
17:05
6:06
150
Andrew Wang
Jr
18:20
6:33
188
19 Mills
12-19-20-21-19
Gap: 1:44
81:46
16:21
5:50
525 Leo Schroeder
Sr
15:07
5:24
26
Lokesh Kumar
So
16:24
5:52
104
Jason Habash
So
16:33
5:55
118
Herq Gementera
Sr
16:50
6:01
138
Corey Nguyen
Sr
16:51
6:01
139
Jeremiah Tam
Jr
17:53
6:23
181
Sean Colina
Jr
17:56
6:24
183
20 Piner
26-21-19-19-20
Gap: 1:34
82:20
16:28
5:53
542 Tyler Tran
So
15:48
5:39
64
Jared Hayes
Fr
15:55
5:41
75
Austin Luong
Sr
16:19
5:50
100
Tyler Mezey
Sr
16:56
6:03
142
Roman Gaspar
Jr
17:22
6:12
161
Bryce Ward
Fr
17:25
6:13
166




21 Convent and Stuart H
30-29-23-22-21
Gap: 1:03
82:40
16:32
5:54
556 Marcus Williamson
Sr
16:15
5:48
91
Galen Hastings
Sr
16:17
5:49
95
Antonio Woo
Sr
16:18
5:49
98
Cole Bianchi
Sr
16:32
5:54
114
Tom Chiu
Sr
17:18
6:11
158
Oliver Whalen
Jr
18:11
6:30
186
Collin Ritchie
Sr
18:38
6:39
193
22 Sonoma Academy
29-25-21-23-22
Gap: 1:38
82:55
16:35
5:55
579 Jonas Crean
Sr
15:58
5:42
79
Alex Pallais
Sr
16:12
5:47
89
Leopold Van den da
Sr
16:18
5:49
99
Luke Fuette
Jr
16:50
6:01
137
Archie Lee
So
17:37
6:17
175
Brian Barcenas
Sr
18:02
6:26
185
Tyler Duchynski
Sr
18:29
6:36
191
22 Christian Brothers
14-15-18-18-22
Gap: 5:16
85:17
17:03
6:05
579 Ryan Dong
So
15:12
5:26
32
Jacob Schnetz
Jr
15:49
5:39
65
Hunter Rojas
Sr
16:36
5:56
123
Raphael Matthew Lobo
Jr
17:10
6:08
155
Jack O'Brien
Jr
20:29
7:19
204








24 Half Moon Bay
27-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:34
83:34
16:43
5:58
621 Kohei Tanaka
Sr
15:55
5:41
76
Josh Warner-Carey
Sr
16:11
5:47
87
Owen Wooliever
So
16:50
6:01
136
Thomas Hurrell
Sr
17:09
6:07
153
Harrison Nash
Jr
17:30
6:15
169








25 Hillsdale
18-23-25-25-25
Gap: 2:10
84:17
16:51
6:01
659 Dominic Marquez Jr
So
15:25
5:30
39
Gavin Davis
So
16:35
5:55
121
Marco Pacini
Sr
17:09
6:08
154
Demian Schatt
So
17:33
6:16
171
Andrew Taylor
So
17:35
6:17
174
Marcus Cheng
Jr
17:37
6:17
176
Dean Meiman
Sr
18:13
6:30
187
26 Terra Nova
17-28-27-26-26
Gap: 3:48
85:46
17:09
6:08
684 Adrian Vizcarra
Sr
15:22
5:29
38
Patrick Harmon
Jr
17:00
6:04
146
Connor Seyer
Jr
17:01
6:05
148
Jacob Pena
Jr
17:14
6:09
156
Alec Gossage
Sr
19:10
6:51
196








27 Sacred Heart Prep
28-30-30-29-27
Gap: 1:22
84:43
16:57
6:03
696 Matthew Chun
Sr
15:56
5:42
77
Adrian de Vernou
So
17:06
6:07
151
Austin Jamias
Jr
17:07
6:07
152
Seamus Macaluso
So
17:15
6:10
157
Finn Roblin
Jr
17:18
6:11
159








28 Encinal
21-26-26-27-28
Gap: 4:14
88:26
17:41
6:19
717 Ben Wilson-Ripsom
So
15:33
5:33
44
Gabe Jones
Jr
16:44
5:59
128
Dylan Mochizuki
Jr
17:00
6:04
147
Myles Ferguson
Jr
19:21
6:55
197
William Norboe
Sr
19:47
7:04
201
Ben Wu
Jr
20:01
7:09
202




29 Healdsburg
7-27-29-28-29
Gap: 5:14
87:44
17:33
6:16
734 Jack Vanden Heuvel
Jr
14:50
5:18
15
Luca Pastene
Sr
17:24
6:13
164
Peter Trebilcock
Jr
17:29
6:15
168
Edgar Ortiz
Jr
17:58
6:25
184
Henry Waterman
Jr
20:04
7:10
203








30 Watsonville
20-20-28-30-30
Gap: 6:47
94:27
18:53
6:45
749 Miguel Leon
Sr
15:29
5:32
43
Damian Rivas
Sr
16:15
5:48
92
Rafael Sumano
Sr
19:22
6:55
198
Jose Palomino
Jr
21:04
7:32
206
Daniel Mata
So
22:16
7:57
210








31 Ukiah
32-31-31-31-31
Gap: 0:53
85:50
17:10
6:08
767 Caleb Mucho
Jr
16:49
6:00
135
Ivan Rubio
Jr
16:52
6:01
140
Zach Koball
So
16:53
6:02
141
Michael Leggett
Jr
17:34
6:16
173
Dylan Dewall
Jr
17:43
6:20
178
Walker Raugewitz
Jr
17:54
6:24
182
Trysten Mawn
Sr
18:25
6:35
189
32 El Camino
31-32-32-32-32
Gap: 2:05
88:28
17:42
6:19
838 Joseph Lopez
Jr
16:29
5:53
110
Isaiah De La Rosa
Jr
17:42
6:19
177
Marco Salonga
Jr
17:51
6:22
179
Daniel Batsuuri
Jr
17:52
6:23
180
Waylon Tang
Jr
18:34
6:38
192








33 Bay School of San Fr
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 3:07
95:52
19:10
6:51
963 James Kaludis
So
17:24
6:13
165
Aaron Miller
Jr
18:50
6:44
194
Rafael Branco
So
19:25
6:56
199
Liam Edwards
Jr
19:42
7:02
200
Owen Klingbeil
So
20:31
7:20
205








34 Vanguard College Pre
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 8:33
115:58
23:12
8:17
1037 Marco Perez
Jr
18:28
6:36
190
Ike Cooper
So
21:07
7:32
207
Krystian Lyke
Jr
23:14
8:18
211
Bernardo Bernal-Pe
So
26:09
9:20
214
Jeremiah Johnson
So
27:00
9:39
215
William Haskett
Jr
27:33
9:50
216




34 Summit Shasta
35-35-35-35-34
Gap: 6:00
111:26
22:17
7:58
1037 Joseph Hernandez
Jr
19:05
6:49
195
Theodore Lee
Jr
21:31
7:41
208
Michael Co
So
21:57
7:50
209
Jasper Jung
So
23:49
8:30
212
Matthew Lam
So
25:05
8:57
213








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tommy Rogers So Junipero Serra 11:36.12 5:36
2 Taylor Roe So Woodside 11:36.51 5:36
3 Chance Tokubo So Newark Memorial 11:42.53 5:39
4 Tad Kawabata So Newark Memorial 11:44.57 5:40
5 Daniel Knight So Granada 11:50.28 5:43
6 James Miller So Palo Alto 11:52.54 5:44
7 Oliver Witt So Lowell 11:56.8 5:46
8 Kenji Tella So Palo Alto 11:58.78 5:47
9 Joshua Gehring So Henry M. Gunn 11:58.89 5:47
10 Angelo Frese So Newark Memorial 12:00.99 5:48
11 William Burns So Convent and Stuart H 12:02.39 5:49
12 Paolo Canigiula So Lowell 12:02.79 5:49
13 Alex Chan So Oakmont 12:09.54 5:52
14 Tyler Eaton So Granada 12:11.22 5:53
15 Joseph Gutierrez So Junipero Serra 12:11.98 5:54
16 Brody Herrick So Crystal Springs Upla 12:15.46 5:55
17 Ethan Brooks So Woodside 12:15.56 5:55
18 Max Barthelemy So Palo Alto 12:16.85 5:56
19 Edgar Solorio So Junipero Serra 12:17.87 5:56
20 Will Togliatti So Junipero Serra 12:19.22 5:57
21 Benjamin Lester So Lowell 12:20.23 5:58
22 Josiah Albrecht So Henry M. Gunn 12:23.24 5:59
23 Kai Steiner So Woodside 12:30.02 6:02
24 Hector Lyko So Tamalpais 12:31.02 6:03
25 Andrew Schoenen So Henry M. Gunn 12:31.49 6:03
26 Cole Sturino So Palo Alto 12:31.99 6:03
27 Braden Leung So Palo Alto 12:36.47 6:05
28 Ryan Martin So Granada 12:42.41 6:08
29 Asher Thomson So Convent and Stuart H 12:42.81 6:09
30 Andre-Padraig Pang So Convent and Stuart H 12:43.55 6:09
31 Aidan Nightengale So Hillsdale 12:44.01 6:09
32 Lucas Kaemmerer So Mountain View 12:45.46 6:10 1/10 2/22 13/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 James Sheridan So Mountain View 12:45.89 6:10 2/10 3/22 9/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Emmet Kneafsey So Tamalpais 12:46.17 6:10
35 Connor Herson So Woodside 12:46.37 6:10
36 Jonah Nelson So Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:49.06 6:12
37 Nayan Smuek So Woodside 12:49.99 6:12
38 Teddy Means So Urban of San Francisco 12:53.56 6:14
39 Ryan Steinbach So Urban of San Francisco 12:54.16 6:14
40 Jonah Waldman So Lowell 12:54.89 6:14
41 Samuel Costello So Granada 12:55.74 6:15
42 Liam Ahn So Convent and Stuart H 12:58.33 6:16
43 Billy Ou So Junipero Serra 12:58.36 6:16
44 Owen Peters So Terra Nova 12:58.71 6:16
45 Corbin White So Granada 12:58.88 6:16
46 John Penner So Junipero Serra 12:58.99 6:16
47 Erik Anaya So Junipero Serra 13:00.62 6:17
48 Jeffrey Dang So Galileo Academy of S 13:02.59 6:18
49 Ethan Primo So Junipero Serra 13:02.66 6:18
50 George Jiang So Hillsdale 13:04.61 6:19
51 Adnan Ashraf So Tamalpais 13:05.49 6:19
52 Justin Chu So Henry M. Gunn 13:06.28 6:20
53 Kristiyan Klichev So Albany 13:06.79 6:20
54 Evan Seki So Palo Alto 13:08.76 6:21
55 Aria Park So Westmoor 13:09.69 6:21
56 Jack Wong So Mills 13:09.75 6:22
57 Martin Stier So Palo Alto 13:13.5 6:23
58 Joshua Ehrlich So Nueva School 13:14.59 6:24
59 David Martinez So Junipero Serra 13:16.45 6:25
60 Noah Springer So Las Lomas 13:16.54 6:25
61 Tim Shargel So Las Lomas 13:16.8 6:25
62 Cooper Schwaab So Junipero Serra 13:17.32 6:25
63 Sebastian Acetta So Palo Alto 13:19.14 6:26
64 Ben Hughes So Oakmont 13:20.38 6:27
65 Thomas Sternfels So Tamalpais 13:20.71 6:27
66 Max Vroemen So Palo Alto 13:21.05 6:27
67 Mateo Fesslmeier So Palo Alto 13:23.58 6:28
68 Giovanni Costello So Granada 13:26.35 6:30
69 Sean Wong So Lowell 13:28.39 6:31
70 Remi Royer So Oakmont 13:29.4 6:31
71 Alexander Quemuel So El Camino 13:30.18 6:31
72 Wasseem Bitar So Terra Nova 13:31.35 6:32
73 Tyler Lundquist So Junipero Serra 13:32.49 6:33
74 Nathan Rasband So Albany 13:32.78 6:33
75 Jack Gonci So Granada 13:35.15 6:34
76 Ryan Lynch So Mills 13:35.85 6:34
77 Vidur Mushran So Crystal Springs Upla 13:39.21 6:36
78 Jonas Barnes So Tamalpais 13:41.1 6:37
79 Jared Nakahara So Albany 13:41.71 6:37
80 Daniel Thinfen So Granada 13:42.37 6:37
81 Kevin Gee So Hillsdale 13:44.68 6:38
82 Elliot Chang So Albany 13:45.42 6:39
83 Kailer Tom So Convent and Stuart H 13:46.18 6:39
84 Johny Manolopoulos So Granada 13:46.19 6:39
85 Alexander Sommer So Mountain View 13:47.69 6:40 3/10 7/22 13/25
86 Luke Pielert So Tamalpais 13:47.84 6:40
87 Justin Watkins So Terra Nova 13:48.67 6:40
88 Willem Tashev So Mountain View 13:49.23 6:41 4/10 8/22 10/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Ben Antonow So Palo Alto 13:49.7 6:41
90 John Blockhus So Mountain View 13:50.03 6:41 5/10 9/22 8/20
91 Eric Yeh So El Camino 13:50.33 6:41
92 Peyton Schlott So Oakmont 13:51.63 6:42
93 Benjamin Newberry So Albany 13:51.66 6:42
94 Diego Diaz So Palo Alto 13:51.8 6:42
95 Joe Shea So Convent and Stuart H 13:52.82 6:42
96 Quinten Seghers So Fremont 13:53.03 6:42
97 Teddy Ullyot So Junipero Serra 13:57.61 6:45
98 Dylan Miller So Crystal Springs Upla 13:58.53 6:45
99 Justin Gosling So Woodside 14:00.87 6:46
100 Joshua Ambrosio So Albany 14:01.98 6:47
101 Otis Wolbach So Urban of San Francisco 14:03.28 6:47
102 Milo Guan So Palo Alto 14:03.97 6:48
103 Conner Muse So Oakmont 14:04.02 6:48
104 Anton Tompert So Palo Alto 14:04.4 6:48
105 Constantine Athana So Junipero Serra 14:06.2 6:49
106 Hugh Cameron So Palo Alto 14:06.92 6:49
107 Ethan Grayeski So Mountain View 14:07.15 6:49 6/10 10/22 8/16
108 Jack Turner So Nueva School 14:07.76 6:50
109 Colter Murphy So Urban of San Francisco 14:08.18 6:50
110 Pablo Brunet So Henry M. Gunn 14:08.48 6:50
111 Dominic Thompson So Junipero Serra 14:10.05 6:51
112 Kevin Luo So Palo Alto 14:10.49 6:51
113 Joseph Tam So Galileo Academy of S 14:10.78 6:51
114 Ethan Martin So Aragon 14:11.85 6:52
115 Adam Sahn So Granada 14:12.52 6:52
116 Kaya Richards So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:14.03 6:53
117 Rohan Gandhi So Las Lomas 14:14.18 6:53
118 Alexavier Casaclang So Newark Memorial 14:14.35 6:53
119 Tal Dickman So Woodside 14:14.86 6:53
120 Hans Buhr So Woodside 14:15.39 6:53
121 Dretaun Rodrigues So Fremont 14:15.81 6:53
122 Adi Mittal So Henry M. Gunn 14:16.5 6:54
123 Connor Waklee So Granada 14:16.57 6:54
124 Paul Wong So Mills 14:16.6 6:54
125 Brodie Nolan So Junipero Serra 14:17.77 6:54
126 Trevor Crittenden So Granada 14:18.04 6:55
127 Jack Xie So Mills 14:20.08 6:55
128 Chris Brown Fr Henry M. Gunn 14:21.77 6:56
129 Anthony Tejeda So Mountain View 14:23.54 6:57 7/10 11/22 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
130 Dylan Breen So Las Lomas 14:23.92 6:57
131 Ivan Climaco So Piner 14:25.89 6:58
132 Brendan O'Connell So Westmoor 14:27.91 6:59
133 Thomas Nolan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:29.85 7:00
134 Noah Milivojevic So Henry M. Gunn 14:30.4 7:00
135 Max Tulley So Convent and Stuart H 14:30.87 7:01
136 Mark Menz So Mills 14:30.95 7:01
137 Arturo Garcia So Mountain View 14:31.09 7:01 8/10 13/22 6/11
138 Aaron Chin So Hillsdale 14:31.43 7:01
139 Quinn Dammann So Tamalpais 14:31.88 7:01
140 Andrew Chik So Albany 14:32.99 7:02
141 Minh Tran Fr Henry M. Gunn 14:36.83 7:04
142 Charles Kelley So Junipero Serra 14:37.64 7:04
143 Timothy Liu So Lowell 14:38.68 7:04
144 Tonkhla Dankul So Lowell 14:38.93 7:05
145 Adam Engel So Mills 14:39.35 7:05
146 Michael Schaezlein So Urban of San Francisco 14:39.78 7:05
147 Kyle Galinis So Newark Memorial 14:40.12 7:05
148 Minoo Kim So Henry M. Gunn 14:41.76 7:06
149 Gavin Hosler So Terra Linda 14:42.35 7:06
150 Dan Apsley So Hillsdale 14:42.44 7:06
151 Lorenzo Bolls So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:43.06 7:07
152 Nicholas Wells So Las Lomas 14:43.83 7:07
153 Jay Austria So James Lick 14:44.99 7:08
154 Henry Garrett So Mills 14:45.05 7:08
155 Devon Ullian So Hillsdale 14:45.17 7:08
156 Arthur Wong So Mountain View 14:45.7 7:08 9/10 17/22 5/10
157 Michael Zhou So Albany 14:45.97 7:08
158 Ryan Guggiana So Granada 14:48.42 7:09
159 Joshua Ababseh So Terra Nova 14:50.82 7:10
160 Pablo Mejia So Granada 14:51.36 7:11
161 William Kulda So Junipero Serra 14:54.64 7:12
162 Mihir Gupta So Palo Alto 14:55.19 7:12
163 John Miller So Palo Alto 14:55.98 7:13
164 Weihung Oh So Fremont 14:57.89 7:14
165 Kevin Yang So Fremont 14:59.73 7:15
166 Izaak Ullian So Hillsdale 15:00.51 7:15
167 Carter Erickson So Piner 15:02.44 7:16
168 Benson Zou So Mills 15:04.28 7:17
169 Connor Bentley So Piner 15:04.4 7:17
170 Kensuke Ogata So Palo Alto 15:08.83 7:19
171 Ben Ginnebaugh So Tamalpais 15:09.73 7:19
172 Lucas Kang So Crystal Springs Upla 15:11.16 7:20
173 Benjamin Chin So Hillsdale 15:13.95 7:22
174 Aidan Lew So Junipero Serra 15:14.23 7:22
175 Ian Chu So Mills 15:14.71 7:22
176 Andrew Tao So Palo Alto 15:15.86 7:22
177 Matthew Kang So Aragon 15:16.97 7:23
178 Bryce Yang So Urban of San Francisco 15:16.98 7:23
179 Noah Lai So Mills 15:17.16 7:23
180 Josh Richter So Terra Linda 15:17.91 7:23
181 Minyoung Kim So Mills 15:20.22 7:25
182 Aiden Guibert So Convent and Stuart H 15:22.74 7:26
183 Fabian Gonzalez So Piner 15:23.35 7:26
184 Riyan Bouzid So Hillsdale 15:26.49 7:28
185 Oliver Rosenthal So Albany 15:27.14 7:28
186 Daniel Pierce So Granada 15:27.79 7:28
187 Andrew Pal Fr Mountain View 15:28.04 7:28 10/10 22/22 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
188 Aidan McCarthy So Junipero Serra 15:31.64 7:30
189 Harry Voorhis So Nueva School 15:33.94 7:31
190 Noah Moscovici So Crystal Springs Upla 15:34.01 7:31
191 Vincent Padilla So Junipero Serra 15:35.05 7:32
192 Mathew Yumul So Oakmont 15:36.68 7:33
193 Owen Zhang So Nueva School 15:37.09 7:33
194 Connor Caba So Convent and Stuart H 15:48.38 7:38
195 Cedric Blanco So Westmoor 15:51.98 7:40
196 Dorian Grillet So Tamalpais 15:55.66 7:42
197 Kyle Gossage So Terra Nova 15:56.82 7:42
198 William Carrillo So Henry M. Gunn 16:07.72 7:47
199 Genesis Ortaleza So Westmoor 16:12.33 7:50
200 Dominic Palmieri So Hillsdale 16:12.73 7:50
201 Josue Gomez So James Lick 16:13.7 7:50
202 Matthew Leung So Mills 16:29.83 7:58
203 Kyle Zheng So Terra Nova 16:33.73 8:00
204 Ethan Chong So El Camino 16:56.1 8:11
205 Zachary Garcia So Junipero Serra 17:10.55 8:18
206 David Zhan So Albany 17:19.44 8:22
207 James Huang So Henry M. Gunn 17:20.33 8:23
208 Aidan O'Reilly So Junipero Serra 17:28.22 8:26
209 Liam De Vera So Las Lomas 17:28.59 8:27
210 Huu Tran So James Lick 17:40.8 8:32
211 Galaxy Zheng So Granada 18:45.52 9:04
212 Aravind Ganesh So Fremont 18:49.3 9:06
213 Miles Abey So Hillsdale 20:10.29 9:45
214 Goodrich Asral So Terra Nova 20:44.35 10:01
215 Aiser Tiomico So Westmoor 22:44.46 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
5-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:44
61:17
12:15
5:55
85 James Miller
So
11:53
5:44
6
Kenji Tella
So
11:59
5:47
8
Max Barthelemy
So
12:17
5:56
18
Cole Sturino
So
12:32
6:03
26
Braden Leung
So
12:36
6:05
27
Evan Seki
So
13:09
6:21
51
Martin Stier
So
13:14
6:23
54
2 Junipero Serra
1-3-3-1-2
Gap: 1:22
61:24
12:17
5:56
97 Tommy Rogers
So
11:36
5:36
1
Joseph Gutierrez
So
12:12
5:54
15
Edgar Solorio
So
12:18
5:56
19
Will Togliatti
So
12:19
5:57
20
Billy Ou
So
12:58
6:16
42
John Penner
So
12:59
6:16
45
Erik Anaya
So
13:01
6:17
46
3 Woodside
2-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:13
61:58
12:24
5:59
113 Taylor Roe
So
11:37
5:36
2
Ethan Brooks
So
12:16
5:55
17
Kai Steiner
So
12:30
6:02
23
Connor Herson
So
12:46
6:10
35
Nayan Smuek
So
12:50
6:12
36
Justin Gosling
So
14:01
6:46
82
Tal Dickman
So
14:15
6:53
91
4 Granada
4-5-6-5-4
Gap: 1:09
62:39
12:32
6:03
131 Daniel Knight
So
11:50
5:43
5
Tyler Eaton
So
12:11
5:53
14
Ryan Martin
So
12:42
6:08
28
Samuel Costello
So
12:56
6:15
40
Corbin White
So
12:59
6:16
44
Giovanni Costello
So
13:26
6:30
59
Jack Gonci
So
13:35
6:34
64
5 Lowell
6-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:32
62:43
12:33
6:04
139 Oliver Witt
So
11:57
5:46
7
Paolo Canigiula
So
12:03
5:49
12
Benjamin Lester
So
12:20
5:58
21
Jonah Waldman
So
12:55
6:14
39
Sean Wong
So
13:28
6:31
60
Timothy Liu
So
14:39
7:04
105
Tonkhla Dankul
So
14:39
7:05
106
6 Convent and Stuart H
8-8-8-8-6
Gap: 1:44
64:13
12:51
6:12
182 William Burns
So
12:02
5:49
11
Asher Thomson
So
12:43
6:09
29
Andre-Padraig Pang
So
12:44
6:09
30
Liam Ahn
So
12:58
6:16
41
Kailer Tom
So
13:46
6:39
71
Joe Shea
So
13:53
6:42
79
Max Tulley
So
14:31
7:01
100
7 Henry M. Gunn
7-7-7-6-7
Gap: 2:10
64:08
12:50
6:12
193 Joshua Gehring
So
11:59
5:47
9
Josiah Albrecht
So
12:23
5:59
22
Andrew Schoenen
So
12:31
6:03
25
Justin Chu
So
13:06
6:20
49
Pablo Brunet
So
14:08
6:50
88
Adi Mittal
So
14:17
6:54
93
Chris Brown
Fr
14:22
6:56
96
8 Newark Memorial
3-1-1-7-8
Gap: 2:58
64:23
12:53
6:13
216 Chance Tokubo
So
11:43
5:39
3
Tad Kawabata
So
11:45
5:40
4
Angelo Frese
So
12:01
5:48
10
Alexavier Casaclang
So
14:14
6:53
90
Kyle Galinis
So
14:40
7:05
109








9 Tamalpais
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:10
65:24
13:05
6:19
231 Hector Lyko
So
12:31
6:03
24
Emmet Kneafsey
So
12:46
6:10
34
Adnan Ashraf
So
13:05
6:19
48
Thomas Sternfels
So
13:21
6:27
58
Jonas Barnes
So
13:41
6:37
67
Luke Pielert
So
13:48
6:40
73
Quinn Dammann
So
14:32
7:01
103
10 Mountain View
13-10-11-11-10
Gap: 1:05
66:58
13:24
6:28
288 Lucas Kaemmerer
So
12:45
6:10
32
James Sheridan
So
12:46
6:10
33
Alexander Sommer
So
13:48
6:40
72
Willem Tashev
So
13:49
6:41
75
John Blockhus
So
13:50
6:41
76
Ethan Grayeski
So
14:07
6:49
86
Anthony Tejeda
So
14:24
6:57
97
11 Oakmont
9-11-10-10-11
Gap: 1:54
66:55
13:23
6:28
293 Alex Chan
So
12:10
5:52
13
Ben Hughes
So
13:20
6:27
57
Remi Royer
So
13:29
6:31
61
Peyton Schlott
So
13:52
6:42
77
Conner Muse
So
14:04
6:48
85
Mathew Yumul
So
15:37
7:33
121




12 Albany
16-17-16-14-12
Gap: 0:45
67:58
13:36
6:34
329 Kristiyan Klichev
So
13:07
6:20
50
Nathan Rasband
So
13:33
6:33
63
Jared Nakahara
So
13:42
6:37
68
Elliot Chang
So
13:45
6:39
70
Benjamin Newberry
So
13:52
6:42
78
Joshua Ambrosio
So
14:02
6:47
83
Andrew Chik
So
14:33
7:02
104
13 Urban of San Francisco
14-12-13-12-13
Gap: 1:46
68:39
13:44
6:38
354 Teddy Means
So
12:54
6:14
37
Ryan Steinbach
So
12:54
6:14
38
Otis Wolbach
So
14:03
6:47
84
Colter Murphy
So
14:08
6:50
87
Michael Schaezlein
So
14:40
7:05
108
Bryce Yang
So
15:17
7:23
119




14 Hillsdale
12-13-12-13-14
Gap: 1:58
68:47
13:45
6:39
359 Aidan Nightengale
So
12:44
6:09
31
George Jiang
So
13:05
6:19
47
Kevin Gee
So
13:45
6:38
69
Aaron Chin
So
14:31
7:01
102
Dan Apsley
So
14:42
7:06
110
Devon Ullian
So
14:45
7:08
113
Izaak Ullian
So
15:01
7:15
117
15 Crystal Springs Upla
10-14-14-15-15
Gap: 3:19
70:38
14:08
6:50
401 Brody Herrick
So
12:15
5:55
16
Vidur Mushran
So
13:39
6:36
66
Dylan Miller
So
13:59
6:45
81
Lucas Kang
So
15:11
7:20
118
Noah Moscovici
So
15:34
7:31
120








16 Mills
18-18-18-18-16
Gap: 1:21
69:53
13:59
6:45
408 Jack Wong
So
13:10
6:22
53
Ryan Lynch
So
13:36
6:34
65
Paul Wong
So
14:17
6:54
94
Jack Xie
So
14:20
6:55
95
Mark Menz
So
14:31
7:01
101
Adam Engel
So
14:39
7:05
107
Henry Garrett
So
14:45
7:08
112
17 Las Lomas
19-16-17-17-17
Gap: 1:27
69:55
13:59
6:45
409 Noah Springer
So
13:17
6:25
55
Tim Shargel
So
13:17
6:25
56
Rohan Gandhi
So
14:14
6:53
89
Dylan Breen
So
14:24
6:57
98
Nicholas Wells
So
14:44
7:07
111
Liam De Vera
So
17:29
8:27
126




18 Terra Nova
15-15-15-16-18
Gap: 2:58
71:06
14:13
6:52
416 Owen Peters
So
12:59
6:16
43
Wasseem Bitar
So
13:31
6:32
62
Justin Watkins
So
13:49
6:40
74
Joshua Ababseh
So
14:51
7:10
114
Kyle Gossage
So
15:57
7:42
123
Kyle Zheng
So
16:34
8:00
125
Goodrich Asral
So
20:44
10:01
128
19 Westmoor
17-19-19-19-19
Gap: 9:35
82:26
16:29
7:58
526 Aria Park
So
13:10
6:21
52
Brendan O'Connell
So
14:28
6:59
99
Cedric Blanco
So
15:52
7:40
122
Genesis Ortaleza
So
16:12
7:50
124
Aiser Tiomico
So
22:44
10:59
129








20 Fremont
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:56
76:56
15:23
7:26
530 Quinten Seghers
So
13:53
6:42
80
Dretaun Rodrigues
So
14:16
6:53
92
Weihung Oh
So
14:58
7:14
115
Kevin Yang
So
15:00
7:15
116
Aravind Ganesh
So
18:49
9:06
127








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Junipero Serra
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
65:36
13:07
6:20
19 John Penner
So
12:59
6:16
1
Erik Anaya
So
13:01
6:17
2
Ethan Primo
So
13:03
6:18
3
David Martinez
So
13:16
6:25
6
Cooper Schwaab
So
13:17
6:25
7
Tyler Lundquist
So
13:32
6:33
12
Teddy Ullyot
So
13:58
6:45
18
2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
66:26
13:17
6:25
36 Evan Seki
So
13:09
6:21
4
Martin Stier
So
13:14
6:23
5
Sebastian Acetta
So
13:19
6:26
8
Max Vroemen
So
13:21
6:27
9
Mateo Fesslmeier
So
13:24
6:28
10
Ben Antonow
So
13:50
6:41
16
Diego Diaz
So
13:52
6:42
17
3 Granada
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
68:43
13:45
6:38
74 Giovanni Costello
So
13:26
6:30
11
Jack Gonci
So
13:35
6:34
13
Daniel Thinfen
So
13:42
6:37
14
Johny Manolopoulos
So
13:46
6:39
15
Adam Sahn
So
14:13
6:52
21
Connor Waklee
So
14:17
6:54
23
Trevor Crittenden
So
14:18
6:55
24
4 Henry M. Gunn
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
72:27
14:29
7:00
136 Adi Mittal
So
14:17
6:54
22
Chris Brown
Fr
14:22
6:56
25
Noah Milivojevic
So
14:30
7:00
27
Minh Tran
Fr
14:37
7:04
30
Minoo Kim
So
14:42
7:06
32
William Carrillo
So
16:08
7:47
46
James Huang
So
17:20
8:23
50
5 Mountain View
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:21
73:16
14:39
7:05
154 Ethan Grayeski
So
14:07
6:49
20
Anthony Tejeda
So
14:24
6:57
26
Arturo Garcia
So
14:31
7:01
28
Arthur Wong
So
14:46
7:08
35
Andrew Pal
Fr
15:28
7:28
45








6 Albany
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:17
76:08
15:14
7:21
177 Joshua Ambrosio
So
14:02
6:47
19
Andrew Chik
So
14:33
7:02
29
Michael Zhou
So
14:46
7:08
36
Oliver Rosenthal
So
15:27
7:28
44
David Zhan
So
17:19
8:22
49








7 Mills
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:38
75:01
15:00
7:15
183 Adam Engel
So
14:39
7:05
31
Henry Garrett
So
14:45
7:08
33
Benson Zou
So
15:04
7:17
38
Ian Chu
So
15:15
7:22
40
Noah Lai
So
15:17
7:23
41
Minyoung Kim
So
15:20
7:25
42
Matthew Leung
So
16:30
7:58
48
8 Hillsdale
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:28
76:39
15:20
7:24
200 Devon Ullian
So
14:45
7:08
34
Izaak Ullian
So
15:01
7:15
37
Benjamin Chin
So
15:14
7:22
39
Riyan Bouzid
So
15:26
7:28
43
Dominic Palmieri
So
16:13
7:50
47
Miles Abey
So
20:10
9:45
51




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Fan Jr Arcadia 15:57.3 5:42
2 Mark Bennett Jr Granada 15:58.98 5:42
3 Noah Li Jr Arcadia 15:59.14 5:43
4 Aryan Fnu Sr Arcadia 15:59.42 5:43
5 Abhishek Subandh Sr Los Altos 16:01.67 5:43
6 Kelly Galicia-Thomas Jr Granada 16:01.84 5:44
7 Julian Durante Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:06.99 5:45
8 Muhammed Ahmed Jr Newark Memorial 16:09.81 5:46
9 William Kelley So Arcadia 16:10.55 5:47
10 James Fetter Jr Palo Alto 16:11.08 5:47
11 Johnny Ragsdale Jr Crystal Springs Upla 16:11.1 5:47
12 Benjamin Garcia Jr Arcadia 16:12.96 5:47
13 Trey Alhorn Sr Junipero Serra 16:18.3 5:49
14 Bryan Krewson Jr Granada 16:19.13 5:50
15 Barrett Wong Jr Los Altos 16:20.19 5:50
16 Niels Holst Jr Los Altos 16:20.61 5:50
17 Niles Tilenius Jr Crystal Springs Upla 16:23.89 5:51
18 Aaron Chang So Arcadia 16:24.5 5:52
19 Kyle Chen So Arcadia 16:29.82 5:54
20 Max Hamblin Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:31.82 5:54
21 Keegan Pelton Sr Mountain View 16:32.56 5:54 1/2 6/9 9/34
22 Charlie Vail Sr Half Moon Bay 16:36.48 5:56
23 Kyle Machnicki Sr Los Altos 16:37.97 5:56
24 Ryan Melanson Sr Alameda 16:38.61 5:57
25 Aidan Pond Sr Junipero Serra 16:38.99 5:57
26 Chase Vogler Jr Granada 16:39.98 5:57
27 Kellen Sellers Jr Alameda 16:40.08 5:57
28 Brent Abe-Titcomb Sr Los Altos 16:40.15 5:57
29 Soham Bhonagiri Jr Los Altos 16:41.89 5:58
30 Eric Slez Sr Alameda 16:45.49 5:59
31 Ernesto Avalos Jr Newark Memorial 16:45.59 5:59
32 Vishal Venkatesh Jr Granada 16:46.14 5:59
33 Cody Ojeda Jr Granada 16:47.67 6:00
34 Anders Bostrom Fr Granada 16:51.49 6:01
35 Justin Rosen Jr Los Altos 16:52.03 6:01
36 Kellen Le Jr Prospect 16:52.47 6:02
37 Rhys Collins Jr Crystal Springs Upla 16:52.82 6:02
38 Eric Brooks Jr Hughson 16:54.94 6:02
39 Brandon Hong Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:54.98 6:02
40 Michael Cassidy Jr Oakmont 16:55.26 6:03
41 Lukas Ostien Jr Granada 16:57.55 6:03
42 Samuel Wu Jr Granada 16:58.08 6:04
43 Noah Holbrook Jr Palo Alto 16:58.78 6:04
44 Joseph Powers Sr Hughson 17:02.79 6:05
45 Liam Kilbridge Sr Junipero Serra 17:04.26 6:06
46 Neel Fulton Jr Palo Alto 17:04.46 6:06
47 David Farrell Fr Piner 17:05.66 6:06
48 Cole Wood Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:07.77 6:07
49 Arthur McKenzie Sr Half Moon Bay 17:09.64 6:08
50 Brandon Xu Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:10.14 6:08
51 Axel Della Porta Jr Palo Alto 17:10.77 6:08
52 Joseph Doyle Sr Albany 17:11.72 6:08
53 Lucas Bricca Sr Los Altos 17:14.8 6:10
54 David Brussow Sr Hughson 17:17.15 6:10
55 Unknown Unknown Los Altos 17:17.75 6:11
56 David Zhang Jr Fremont 17:19.65 6:11
57 Nate Carter Sr Oakmont 17:21.51 6:12
58 Sean Taulbee Jr Granada 17:21.72 6:12
59 Dylan Jones Jr Oakmont 17:22.32 6:12
60 Joshua Martinez Sr Jefferson 17:22.78 6:12
61 Justin Reed Sr Los Altos 17:25 6:13
62 Alexander Hansmann Sr Crystal Springs Upla 17:26.61 6:14
63 Kenji Saulsbury Sr Alameda 17:26.92 6:14
64 Edward Marcus Jr Piedmont 17:27.85 6:14
65 Remi Reinking Jr Los Altos 17:29.54 6:15
66 Christopher Cheung Sr Alameda 17:29.64 6:15
67 Aidan Jones Jr Oakmont 17:30.46 6:15
68 Ernest Pun Sr Alameda 17:30.61 6:15
69 Victor Zhang Jr Albany 17:31.92 6:16
70 Logan Azem Sr Junipero Serra 17:34.31 6:17
71 Dominic Valentine Sr Oakmont 17:35.07 6:17
72 Nathan Gibson Fr Ukiah 17:35.55 6:17
73 Jeremy Nieda Jr Los Altos 17:36.35 6:17
74 Vander Von Stroheim Sr Alameda 17:37.18 6:18
75 Devante Guel Jr Junipero Serra 17:38.56 6:18
76 Hudson DeGroff Jr Pinewood 17:39.72 6:18
77 Michael Sipes Jr Aragon 17:41.1 6:19
78 Kai Hinoki So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:41.39 6:19
79 Francisco Lira Jr Alameda 17:42.79 6:20
80 Alexander DeLong Sr Alameda 17:43.44 6:20
81 Rohan Kale Sr Fremont 17:43.49 6:20
82 Joey Scatena Jr Junipero Serra 17:44.04 6:20
83 Adam Davies Jr Oakmont 17:44.76 6:20
84 Eric Lu Sr Alameda 17:45.04 6:20
85 Brian Taylor Jr Oakmont 17:45.37 6:20
86 Aden Nagree Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:46.84 6:21
87 Justin Yuen Jr Alameda 17:47.13 6:21
88 Brandon Bailey Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:47.85 6:21
89 Gabriel Mercado So Jefferson 17:49.47 6:22
90 Jonathan Pal Sr Mountain View 17:49.96 6:22 2/2 9/9 17/34
91 Alan Ou Sr Junipero Serra 17:51.48 6:23
92 Lucas Lafayette Jr Hillsdale 17:53.09 6:23
93 Javier Lopez So Piner 17:55.04 6:24
94 Aiden Platte Fr Ukiah 17:57.87 6:25
95 William Wang So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:02.4 6:27
96 Michael Chun Sr Alameda 18:02.69 6:27
97 Memo Rodriguez Jr Newark Memorial 18:04.73 6:27
98 Noe Solorzano Jr Alameda 18:05.57 6:28
99 Enos Jimenez Jr Terra Linda 18:05.97 6:28
100 Jacob Walker Sr Granada 18:06.52 6:28
101 Joshua Bernard-Pearl Jr Albany 18:07.12 6:28
102 Daniel Sachs-Amrami Sr Terra Linda 18:07.54 6:28
103 Gabe Escalera Sr Fremont 18:07.85 6:29
104 Alex Kersell Jr Sir Francis Drake 18:07.92 6:29
105 Christian Aguiar Sr Hughson 18:08.51 6:29
106 Taro Tanaka Sr Half Moon Bay 18:10.07 6:29
107 Jeremy Poster Jr Sir Francis Drake 18:10.5 6:29
108 Micah Abrahams Jr Los Altos 18:12.79 6:30
109 Karthik Iyer2 Jr Los Altos 18:13.52 6:31
110 Alex Workman Sr Fremont 18:14.23 6:31
111 Sam Bobick Jr Fremont 18:14.34 6:31
112 Stuart Hartman So Piner 18:15.4 6:31
113 William Balentine Jr Palo Alto 18:16.96 6:32
114 Samuel Tiscareno Jr Fremont 18:18.32 6:32
115 Aaron Kang Jr Aragon 18:21.79 6:33
116 Justin Wong Sr Aragon 18:28.5 6:36
117 Nathan Paoletti Jr Hillsdale 18:29.68 6:36
118 Julian Johnson Jr Albany 18:33.48 6:38
119 Alexander Jung Jr Albany 18:33.74 6:38
120 Justin Katter Jr Piedmont 18:36.53 6:39
121 Aidan Marca Sr Junipero Serra 18:37.14 6:39
122 Enzo Neri Jr Sir Francis Drake 18:39.72 6:40
123 Ryan Hardage Fr Ukiah 18:40.74 6:40
124 Joshua Gorospe Sr Los Altos 18:41.66 6:41
125 Viet Nguyen So Piner 18:42.62 6:41
126 Joshua Ichiriu Jr Los Altos 18:43.58 6:41
127 Santiago Lazarczyk Jr Piedmont 18:44.49 6:42
128 Nicholas Chen Jr Albany 18:46.5 6:42
129 Alex Carlton Sr Los Altos 18:47.05 6:43
130 Diego Diaz Jr Prospect 18:49.12 6:43
131 Isaac Escobedo Jr Newark Memorial 18:50.26 6:44
132 Anthony Sheridan Jr Westmoor 18:51.8 6:44
133 Jenard Abrena Sr Westmoor 18:53.19 6:45
134 Nathan Fifer Fr Montgomery 18:57.19 6:46
135 Joshua Kim Jr Los Altos 18:57.27 6:46
136 Bradley Haire Jr Sacred Heart Prep 18:57.71 6:46
137 James Gesell Fr Montgomery 19:00.24 6:47
138 Edwin Siu Sr Westmoor 19:00.52 6:47
139 Benjamin Lau Jr Lowell 19:00.85 6:47
140 Andy Diaz Jr Crystal Springs Upla 19:01.83 6:48
141 Vincent Martinez Jr Crystal Springs Upla 19:02.93 6:48
142 Kavin Balakrishnan Jr Fremont 19:03.78 6:48
143 Andrew Pun Jr Lowell 19:11.31 6:51
144 Brennen Tsang Jr Phillip & Sala Burton 19:12.54 6:52
145 Erik Heuchert Jr Fremont 19:13.4 6:52
146 Tom Kroot Jr Los Altos 19:13.81 6:52
147 Lucas Heuchert Jr Fremont 19:15.44 6:53
148 Nicholas Shaffer Jr Junipero Serra 19:18.46 6:54
149 Jason Olaru-Hagen Jr Piedmont 19:20.25 6:54
150 Asher Soloman Jr Lowell 19:21.36 6:55
151 Omar Guitierrez Fr Piner 19:23.47 6:56
152 Andrew Yang Jr Mills 19:24.2 6:56
153 Ruben Cano So Piner 19:24.6 6:56
154 Jace Golka Jr Oakmont 19:25.17 6:56
155 Isaac Magallon Jr Piner 19:25.25 6:56
156 Joshua Wing Jr Aragon 19:25.77 6:56
157 Jacob Mello Jr Ukiah 19:27.11 6:57
158 Charlie Cliburn Jr Ukiah 19:27.95 6:57
159 Erik Wolfl Jr Alameda 19:28.39 6:57
160 Wilson Li Sr Westmoor 19:28.86 6:57
161 Luke Lori Jr Marin Catholic 19:37.75 7:01
162 Mason Farrell-DeGuia Fr Montgomery 19:37.95 7:01
163 Zacharia Mitani Jr Los Altos 19:40.99 7:02
164 Shane Stearns So Ukiah 19:42.68 7:02
165 Cody Tam Sr Westmoor 19:49.44 7:05
166 Gabriel Gicale Jr Los Altos 19:53.9 7:06
167 Alec Desuasido Sr Junipero Serra 19:54.58 7:07
168 Hugo Marquez Sr James Lick 19:57.67 7:08
169 Darryl Stoner Jr Ukiah 19:59.02 7:08
170 Zachary Centeno Jr Hughson 19:59.24 7:08
171 Jonathan Lacefield Fr Montgomery 20:01.93 7:09
172 Nicolas Lovejoy Jr Mills 20:03.36 7:10
173 Michael Lee Jr Terra Linda 20:03.61 7:10
174 Carter Brady Sr Pinewood 20:04.89 7:10
175 Nick Shek Jr Mills 20:06.86 7:11
176 Rami Nacouzi Fr Montgomery 20:08.26 7:12
177 Grason Hargreave Fr Ukiah 20:08.94 7:12
178 Omar Khan Jr Alameda 20:09.01 7:12
179 Matthew Guemmer Sr Oakmont 20:09.34 7:12
180 Aidan Du Jr Lowell 20:10.62 7:12
181 Logan Hughes Sr Oakmont 20:10.98 7:12
182 Mercer Monroe Sr Oakmont 20:12.23 7:13
183 Lawrence Wu Jr Westmoor 20:12.39 7:13
184 Abraham Benitez Jr James Lick 20:13.15 7:13
185 Trevor Buchan Sr Albany 20:15.02 7:14
186 Max Lemmon Sr Pinewood 20:21.07 7:16
187 Philip Yuan Sr Aragon 20:21.64 7:16
188 Joshua Merin Sr James Lick 20:24.47 7:17
189 Dorian Rangel Fr Montgomery 20:25.98 7:18
190 John Magruder Jr Sacred Heart Prep 20:28.43 7:19
191 Unknown Unknown Fremont 20:28.79 7:19
192 Will Denning Jr Junipero Serra 20:30.06 7:19
193 Josiel Rodriguez Sr Fremont 20:31.58 7:20
194 Christopher Bostrom Sr Fremont 20:33.15 7:20
195 Akshur Ananth Jr Los Altos 20:38.68 7:22
196 Angelo Virata Jr Crystal Springs Upla 20:39.63 7:23
197 Samuel Chen Jr Hillsdale 20:40.2 7:23
198 Kenny Ho Sr Westmoor 20:45.15 7:25
199 Jackson Reuter Sr Sir Francis Drake 20:46.48 7:25
200 Dante Ruberto Jr Piedmont 20:48.55 7:26
201 Owen Van Gelder Jr Piedmont 20:49.98 7:26
202 Zachary Lottmann Jr Albany 20:51.48 7:27
203 Miguel Arreola Sr Oakmont 20:52.9 7:27
204 Tristin Barnes Jr Marin Catholic 20:53.65 7:28
205 Trevor Ong Sr Fremont 20:54.85 7:28
206 Roger Flores Sr Sacred Heart Prep 20:56.89 7:29
207 Charlie Allara Sr Junipero Serra 21:00.84 7:30
208 Aidan Robleto Jr Albany 21:03.09 7:31
209 Brian Dinh Jr Phillip & Sala Burton 21:07.69 7:33
210 Ethan Feldman Jr Los Altos 21:08.33 7:33
211 Julius Tyson Jr Bay School of San Fr 21:15.2 7:35
212 Takashi Moore Sr Hillsdale 21:17.06 7:36
213 Eugene LI Sr Westmoor 21:21.91 7:38
214 Rohan Rajan Fr Bay School of San Fr 21:22.56 7:38
215 Luis Escamilla Sr James Lick 21:23.24 7:38
216 Joseph Torrey Sr Junipero Serra 21:33.59 7:42
217 Alex Marin Fr Ukiah 21:35.85 7:43
218 Bradford Slade Sr Hillsdale 21:43.59 7:46
219 Aidan Keener Sr Hillsdale 21:43.82 7:46
220 Emiliano Gonzalez Jr Junipero Serra 21:48.82 7:47
221 Kyle Vasser Jr Terra Linda 21:51.55 7:48
222 Karl Headley Sr Mills 21:54.52 7:49
223 Sampson Clark Fr Ukiah 21:57.43 7:51
224 Favian Madrigal Sr Jefferson 21:58.67 7:51
225 Jamin Chan Jr Mills 22:00.08 7:51
226 Aaron Bennett Sr Los Altos 22:00.58 7:52
227 Levi Takacs So Ukiah 22:02.73 7:52
228 Thomas Lilygren Jr Los Altos 22:07.03 7:54
229 Eduardo Alcantar Jr Piner 22:08.74 7:55
230 Jett Lee Fr Bay School of San Fr 22:14.58 7:57
231 Eric Scheel Sr Junipero Serra 22:17.55 7:58
232 Luca Schrammel Sr Junipero Serra 22:17.58 7:58
233 Douglas Yu Sr Westmoor 22:22.93 8:00
234 Jake Yohanan Jr Bay School of San Fr 22:24.92 8:00
235 Ivan Madriz Sr Piner 22:25.65 8:01
236 Ari Berkowitz Fr Bay School of San Fr 22:25.97 8:01
237 Morgan McKnight Jr Hughson 22:26.03 8:01
238 Andrew Tarin Fr Ukiah 22:31.89 8:03
239 Daniel Grau Sr Sacred Heart Prep 22:34.68 8:04
240 James Gayer Sr Mills 22:42.36 8:07
241 Eric Bostrom Sr Fremont 22:42.97 8:07
242 Angel Navarro Sr Jefferson 22:50.56 8:09
243 Alexander Geldmeyer Sr Los Altos 22:53.54 8:11
244 Anthony Woods Jr Hughson 22:58.12 8:12
245 David Pechenyuk Jr Oakmont 23:14.28 8:18
246 Norberto Torres Sr Westmoor 23:19.45 8:20
247 Juan La Serna Jr Aragon 23:27.09 8:23
248 Luke Yuan Fr Bay School of San Fr 23:42.35 8:28
249 Nate Fahey Sr Bay School of San Fr 23:49.83 8:31
250 William Talbot Sr Palo Alto 24:02.83 8:35
251 Declan Mahoney Jr Los Altos 24:24.22 8:43
252 Misael Gomez Jr Mills 24:31.95 8:46
253 William Nicholls Jr Sacred Heart Prep 24:40.51 8:49
254 Daniel Crews Jr Ukiah 24:47.31 8:51
255 Brian Louie Jr Phillip & Sala Burton 26:00.22 9:17
256 Edward Bunag Sr Westmoor 26:02.38 9:18
257 Maxwell Ho Jr Junipero Serra 26:34.2 9:29
258 Dominic Ebert Fr Ukiah 28:27.08 10:10
259 Noah Pineda Jr Hillsdale 28:49.16 10:18
260 Karl Orencia Sr Westmoor 29:18.35 10:28
261 Jose Tejeda Sr Hughson 30:14.77 10:48
262 Theodore Chen Jr Crystal Springs Upla 30:21.52 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Pretre Fr Menlo 11:46.4 5:41
2 Julian Doak Fr Oakmont 11:49 5:43
3 Jorge Sosa Fr Bellarmine College P 11:54.8 5:45
4 Liam Manley Fr Granada 11:56.4 5:46
5 Farin Soriano Fr Granada 12:02.1 5:49
6 Daniel Gonzales Fr Lincoln (S) 12:05.2 5:50
7 Roland Ruckmann-Ba Fr Granada 12:05.8 5:51
8 Bennett Dodge Fr Acalanes 12:17.6 5:56
9 Rigo Gonzales Fr Harker 12:22 5:58
10 Tyler Simi Fr Christian Brothers 12:22.3 5:59
11 Jansen Gillig Fr Lincoln (S) 12:31.9 6:03
12 Joseph Avellar Fr Prospect 12:34.8 6:05
13 Jack Frida Fr Bellarmine College P 12:37.3 6:06
14 Charlie Kirkendall Fr Prospect 12:39.4 6:07
15 Barbod Vaezeafshar Fr Mountain View 12:44.5 6:09 1/12 1/22 10/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Talha Ahmed Fr Newark Memorial 12:44.6 6:09
17 Moss Michaelson Fr Half Moon Bay 12:44.8 6:09
18 Nathan Petree Fr Bellarmine College P 12:48.2 6:11
19 Matthew Smith Fr Mountain View 12:51.1 6:13 2/12 4/22 5/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Alex Cyphers Fr Healdsburg 12:57.6 6:16
21 Bradley Bertossa Fr Christian Brothers 13:00 6:17
22 Ethan Bae Fr Sequoia 13:01.2 6:17
23 Maximilian Hohendorf Fr Woodside 13:01.3 6:17
24 Aydan Haydu Fr Oakmont 13:04.7 6:19
25 Nicholas Goldberg Fr Christian Brothers 13:06.1 6:20
26 Hudson Sauder Fr Granada 13:08.7 6:21
27 Thomas Iten Fr Lincoln (S) 13:10.2 6:22
28 Brian Yepez Fr Tokay 13:10.3 6:22
29 Alec Borer Fr Bellarmine College P 13:10.5 6:22
30 Marcos Nunez Fr Mountain View 13:10.7 6:22 3/12 5/22 5/24
31 Ethan Yuen Fr Menlo 13:13 6:23
32 Andrew Rigdon Fr Lincoln (S) 13:13.7 6:23
33 Brian Shafer Fr Sequoia 13:13.8 6:23
34 Rupert Chen Fr Harker 13:15.5 6:24
35 Joaquin Hernandez Fr Christian Brothers 13:16.5 6:25
36 Ian Knight Fr Bellarmine College P 13:17.2 6:25
37 Tynan Macaluso Fr Sacred Heart Prep 13:17.7 6:25
38 Biraj Nainabasti Fr Lincoln (S) 13:19.8 6:26
39 Evan Markelz Fr Mountain View 13:20.6 6:27 4/12 6/22 5/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Axel Castro Fr Tokay 13:23.6 6:28
41 Darius Tuy Fr Lincoln (S) 13:24.6 6:29
42 Nathaniel Speckelm Fr West Campus 13:25 6:29
43 Kyson Rytting Fr Hughson 13:26.4 6:30
44 John Killmond Fr Sacred Heart Prep 13:29.2 6:31
45 Julian Sanchez Fr Newark Memorial 13:31.4 6:32
46 Soham Vohra Fr Bellarmine College P 13:31.5 6:32
47 Aiden Deffner Fr Menlo 13:32.6 6:33
48 Eli Haas Fr Sequoia 13:32.7 6:33
49 Vir Shah Fr Sequoia 13:33.5 6:33
50 Kai Agueros Fr Bellarmine College P 13:33.6 6:33
51 Mason Kramm Fr Clovis North 13:34.9 6:34
52 Owen Bullock Fr Hughson 13:35.6 6:34
53 Jonathan Van Essen Fr Granada 13:35.8 6:34
54 Connor Counts Fr Bellarmine College P 13:35.9 6:34
55 Murteza Ghadiali Fr Bellarmine College P 13:36 6:34
56 Jackson Bae Fr Sequoia 13:36.4 6:34
57 Christian Higareda Fr Newark Memorial 13:38.4 6:35
58 Drew Decanay Fr Piedmont 13:39 6:36
59 Liam McKeown Fr Bellarmine College P 13:40.4 6:36
60 Alex Ware Fr Piedmont 13:41.7 6:37
61 Luther Hart Fr Granada 13:47 6:40
62 Maxwell Thompson Fr Granada 13:47.1 6:40
63 Tristan Webb Fr Granada 13:47.3 6:40
64 Tommy Snycerski Fr Bellarmine College P 13:48 6:40
65 Luc Brennan Fr Sequoia 13:48.3 6:40
66 Michael Wood Fr Newark Memorial 13:49 6:40
67 Wyatt Rainey Fr Bellarmine College P 13:52 6:42
68 Seamus Orman Fr Bellarmine College P 13:55.1 6:43
69 Silas Chen Fr Newark Memorial 13:56.7 6:44
70 John Heck Fr Lincoln (S) 14:00.1 6:46
71 Zachary Zener Fr College Preparatory 14:00.1 6:46
72 Malachi Schallitz Fr Granada 14:00.7 6:46
73 Max Hickman Fr Bellarmine College P 14:01.7 6:47
74 Jayden Del Mundo Fr Granada 14:01.7 6:47
75 Matthew Orton Fr Woodside 14:02.3 6:47
76 Joseph Lighthall Fr Hughson 14:03.1 6:47
77 Jesse Resnick Fr Sequoia 14:03.7 6:48
78 Carson Humphreys Fr Oakmont 14:05.1 6:48
79 Vincent Pecararo Fr Bellarmine College P 14:05.7 6:49
80 Jason Armstrong Fr Granada 14:06.5 6:49
81 Dylan Johnson Fr Bellarmine College P 14:06.9 6:49
82 Michael Pflaging Fr Harker 14:07.2 6:49
83 Keith Mertz Fr Lincoln (S) 14:07.7 6:50
84 Peter Buchel Fr Acalanes 14:09.5 6:50
85 Noa Morishige Fr Bellarmine College P 14:09.9 6:51
86 Luis Folkers Fr Prospect 14:09.9 6:51
87 Royce Moore Fr Hughson 14:10.3 6:51
88 Noah Kihmm Fr Bellarmine College P 14:11.6 6:51
89 Aiden Parker Fr West Campus 14:12.8 6:52
90 Dallin West Fr Oakmont 14:13.5 6:52
91 Owen Efram Fr Healdsburg 14:15.1 6:53
92 Richard O'Donnell Fr College Preparatory 14:16.2 6:54
93 Colin Brannan Fr Bellarmine College P 14:16.5 6:54
94 Mathew Nielson Fr Healdsburg 14:18.5 6:55
95 John Faust Fr Christian Brothers 14:19.1 6:55
96 Daniel Lai Fr Granada 14:19.3 6:55
97 Ethan Brignetti Fr Prospect 14:19.6 6:55
98 Nicolas Chou Fr Henry M. Gunn 14:21.5 6:56
99 George Wilson Fr College Preparatory 14:23.9 6:57
100 Joshua Lee Fr Prospect 14:24.9 6:58
101 Aidan Shek Fr Mountain View 14:25.5 6:58 5/12 12/22 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
102 Matthew Dao-Pick Fr Summit Shasta 14:25.8 6:58
103 Jack Kanazawa Fr Prospect 14:26 6:58
104 Erick Gutierrez Fr Healdsburg 14:28.6 7:00
105 Kellen Bucks Fr Bellarmine College P 14:31.4 7:01
106 Charlie Premo Fr Bellarmine College P 14:31.7 7:01
107 Jack Pereira Fr Mountain View 14:33.7 7:02 6/12 14/22 6/15
108 Xavior Garcia Fr Gregori 14:34.4 7:02
109 Richmond Bacon Fr Gregori 14:34.5 7:02
110 Dheeraj Gurusamy Fr Granada 14:34.8 7:03
111 Mathew Riordan Fr Piedmont 14:35.1 7:03
112 James Ludwico Fr Bellarmine College P 14:35.5 7:03
113 Matthew Kitani Fr Mountain View 14:36.5 7:03 7/12 15/22 5/15
114 Michael Farone Fr Prospect 14:37.3 7:04
115 Max Benedetti Fr Mountain View 14:38.3 7:04 8/12 16/22 4/12
116 Aiden McGee Fr Half Moon Bay 14:39.4 7:05
117 Tory Nguyen Fr Lincoln (S) 14:41.5 7:06
118 Robby Kerslake Fr Bellarmine College P 14:44.2 7:07
119 Conor Kim Fr Piedmont 14:46.6 7:08
120 Kaden Calder Fr Mountain View 14:47 7:09 9/12 18/22 4/8
121 Roderick Miller Fr Oakmont 14:47.6 7:09
122 Alec Carrera Fr Bellarmine College P 14:50.2 7:10
123 Avi Sanchez Fr Mountain View 14:52.2 7:11 10/12 19/22 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
124 Cade Fore Fr Bellarmine College P 14:53.2 7:11
125 Sam Reiter Fr College Preparatory 14:53.6 7:12
126 Toby Huynh Fr Mountain View 14:54.8 7:12 11/12 20/22 3/8
127 Chris Leon Fr Antioch 14:56.4 7:13
128 Kyle Loth Fr Lincoln (S) 14:56.7 7:13
129 Jack Dunne Fr Acalanes 14:56.9 7:13
130 Mason Gorth Fr Bellarmine College P 14:57.8 7:14
131 David Valentin Fr Piner 14:58.7 7:14
132 Jose Alvarez Fr Newark Memorial 14:59.4 7:14
133 Michaell Macias Fr Bellarmine College P 14:59.4 7:14
134 Carson Klostermann Fr Bellarmine College P 15:01 7:15
135 Brandon Lien Fr Mountain View 15:03.1 7:16 12/12 21/22 3/7
136 Adriel Castillo Fr Antioch 15:03.6 7:17
137 Adam Leong Fr Bellarmine College P 15:05.7 7:18
138 Richard Zhang Fr Harker 15:05.8 7:18
139 Justin Nguye Fr James Lick 15:09.1 7:19
140 Jonathan Park Fr Bellarmine College P 15:10.3 7:20
141 Jonathan Chavez Fr Piner 15:11 7:20
142 Ezra Arambula Fr Hughson 15:13 7:21
143 Dhruva Bhagwat Fr Bellarmine College P 15:14.4 7:22
144 Jack Goler Fr Menlo 15:15.5 7:22
145 William Floyd Fr Menlo 15:16.2 7:23
146 Jose Jimenez Fr Antioch 15:16.5 7:23
147 Jesse Rodriguez Fr Hughson 15:19.4 7:24
148 Diego Torres Fr Newark Memorial 15:20.2 7:25
149 Gary Ding Fr Harker 15:24.2 7:26
150 Taj Gunawardena Fr Henry M. Gunn 15:24.5 7:27
151 Jacob Bryant Jr Granada 15:25.1 7:27
152 Kenzo Hannah Fr College Preparatory 15:27.6 7:28
153 John Ibarra Fr Newark Memorial 15:27.6 7:28
154 Anthony Lomelin Fr Newark Memorial 15:27.8 7:28
155 Teagan Haddawy Fr Piedmont 15:28.2 7:28
156 Andrew Delgadillo Fr Bellarmine College P 15:28.4 7:29
157 Bryce McCord Fr Prospect 15:29.8 7:29
158 Cesar Mora Fr Hughson 15:30.3 7:29
159 Brandon Abarca Fr Piner 15:31.3 7:30
160 Sam Resnick Fr Sequoia 15:31.6 7:30
161 Christian Taylor Fr Piedmont 15:33.1 7:31
162 Luke Brightbill Fr Acalanes 15:35.2 7:32
163 Lukas Verstegen Fr Granada 15:35.9 7:32
164 Oscar Nolf Fr Sequoia 15:36.1 7:32
165 Zach Snyder Fr Acalanes 15:36.9 7:33
166 Andreas Moustakas Fr Bellarmine College P 15:38 7:33
167 Lenny Scholl Fr Lincoln (S) 15:38.1 7:33
168 Jed Solomon Fr Sequoia 15:38.1 7:33
169 Carlo Espinosa Fr Menlo 15:41.3 7:35
170 Andrew Mejia Fr Antioch 15:41.9 7:35
171 Owen Botkin Fr Bellarmine College P 15:42.4 7:35
172 Alex Chang Fr Sequoia 15:44.5 7:36
173 Xavier Dillon Fr Granada 15:44.7 7:36
174 Joshua Vienna Fr Antioch 15:45.5 7:37
175 Matthew Donahue Fr Bellarmine College P 15:46.5 7:37
176 Peter Scherer Fr Sequoia 15:49.9 7:39
177 Max Pflaging Fr Harker 15:54 7:41
178 Isaac Zagone Fr Gregori 15:54.1 7:41
179 Tegbir Panesar Fr College Preparatory 15:58.9 7:43
180 Brayten Arthur Fr Bellarmine College P 16:00 7:44
181 Andres Torres Fr Bellarmine College P 16:00.2 7:44
182 Jason Lai Fr Gregori 16:00.3 7:44
183 Jeremy Park Fr Bellarmine College P 16:01.1 7:44
184 Haydn Eaton Fr Lincoln (S) 16:03.2 7:45
185 Joseph O'Toole Fr West Campus 16:09 7:48
186 Omar Sanchez Fr James Lick 16:10.5 7:49
187 Mitchell Heutmaker Fr Gregori 16:11.4 7:49
188 Simba Hood Fr Antioch 16:11.6 7:49
189 Dylan Smith Fr Woodside 16:12.1 7:50
190 Logan Nelson Fr Tokay 16:12.6 7:50
191 Dereck Sadorra Fr Piner 16:15.4 7:51
192 Anthony Kaiser Fr Bellarmine College P 16:17.3 7:52
193 Collin Scarzeella Fr Antioch 16:21.8 7:54
194 David Ramirez Fr Oakmont 16:22.5 7:55
195 Jonah Porth Fr College Preparatory 16:24.7 7:56
196 Kailash Gupta-Verma Fr Bellarmine College P 16:25.5 7:56
197 Cody Ambrosio Fr Newark Memorial 16:26.4 7:57
198 Kevin Blodgett Fr Piedmont 16:27 7:57
199 Carlos Nava Fr James Lick 16:28.1 7:57
200 Lucas Walter Fr Christian Brothers 16:28.9 7:58
201 Aaron Jobalia Fr Bellarmine College P 16:31 7:59
202 Lucas Gamboa Fr Oakmont 16:39.5 8:03
203 Stefano Matteucci Fr Granada 16:44.3 8:05
204 Kyle Brown Fr Newark Memorial 16:45 8:06
205 Aden Tomlinson Fr Hughson 16:59.6 8:13
206 Anthony Damian Fr Antioch 16:59.9 8:13
207 Noah Fresko Fr College Preparatory 17:07.2 8:16
208 Hudson Conners Fr Hughson 17:11.9 8:19
209 Dhruv Aron Fr Harker 17:19.9 8:22
210 Daniel Ortega Fr Newark Memorial 17:23.1 8:24
211 John Corpus Fr Sequoia 17:32.8 8:29
212 Zachary Manolopoulos Fr Granada 17:33.2 8:29
213 Jason Garcia Fr James Lick 17:40.1 8:32
214 Nicholas Zamboldi Fr Sacred Heart Prep 17:44.1 8:34
215 Rhylan Butt Fr Sequoia 17:45.9 8:35
216 Liam Lacer Fr Lincoln (S) 17:47.6 8:36
217 Sean Nesamoney Fr Menlo 17:49.6 8:37
218 Aiden Bryant Fr Lincoln (S) 17:53.5 8:39
219 Preston Yang Fr Drew 17:58.9 8:41
220 William Fraser Fr Antioch 18:00.9 8:42
221 Chris Brown Fr Hughson 18:13.8 8:48
222 Nathaniel Taylor Fr Christian Brothers 18:17.5 8:50
223 Ethan Gianfortune Fr Oakmont 18:48.5 9:05
224 Dylan Holloway Fr Hughson 18:50.1 9:06
225 Jacob Hornstein Fr Woodside 19:10.9 9:16
226 Rithvik Prabhakar Fr Granada 19:22.4 9:22
227 Jacob Workman Jr Vanguard College Pre 19:26.2 9:23
228 Angelo Cruz Fr Lincoln (S) 19:27.9 9:24
229 Joseph Avila Fr Hughson 19:35.1 9:28
230 Aum Patel Fr Antioch 19:47.4 9:34
231 Crow Vickers Fr Antioch 19:52.4 9:36
232 Wesley Keller Fr Granada 19:53.9 9:37
233 Harold Parker Fr Lincoln (S) 20:57.7 10:08
234 John Viri Fr Granada 21:01.9 10:10
235 Jenu Lee Fr Vanguard College Pre 21:10.4 10:14
236 Jonathon Anderson Fr Hughson 21:35.4 10:26
237 Xavier McDougal Fr Drew 22:00.4 10:38
238 Tanner Meade Fr Christian Brothers 22:49.5 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
62:49
12:34
6:04
83 Liam Manley
Fr
11:56
5:46
4
Farin Soriano
Fr
12:02
5:49
5
Roland Ruckmann-Ba
Fr
12:06
5:51
7
Hudson Sauder
Fr
13:09
6:21
23
Jonathan Van Essen
Fr
13:36
6:34
44
Luther Hart
Fr
13:47
6:40
49
Maxwell Thompson
Fr
13:47
6:40
50
2 Bellarmine College P
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
63:48
12:46
6:10
90 Jorge Sosa
Fr
11:55
5:45
3
Jack Frida
Fr
12:37
6:06
13
Nathan Petree
Fr
12:48
6:11
17
Alec Borer
Fr
13:11
6:22
25
Ian Knight
Fr
13:17
6:25
32
Soham Vohra
Fr
13:32
6:32
38
Kai Agueros
Fr
13:34
6:33
42
3 Lincoln (S)
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
64:21
12:52
6:13
102 Daniel Gonzales
Fr
12:05
5:50
6
Jansen Gillig
Fr
12:32
6:03
11
Thomas Iten
Fr
13:10
6:22
24
Andrew Rigdon
Fr
13:14
6:23
28
Biraj Nainabasti
Fr
13:20
6:26
33
Darius Tuy
Fr
13:25
6:29
35
John Heck
Fr
14:00
6:46
54
4 Christian Brothers
8-7-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
66:04
13:13
6:23
147 Tyler Simi
Fr
12:22
5:59
10
Bradley Bertossa
Fr
13:00
6:17
19
Nicholas Goldberg
Fr
13:06
6:20
22
Joaquin Hernandez
Fr
13:17
6:25
31
John Faust
Fr
14:19
6:55
65
Lucas Walter
Fr
16:29
7:58
111
Nathaniel Taylor
Fr
18:18
8:50
115
5 Mountain View
10-8-5-5-5
Gap: 1:41
66:32
13:18
6:26
162 Barbod Vaezeafshar
Fr
12:45
6:09
15
Matthew Smith
Fr
12:51
6:13
18
Marcos Nunez
Fr
13:11
6:22
26
Evan Markelz
Fr
13:21
6:27
34
Aidan Shek
Fr
14:26
6:58
69
Jack Pereira
Fr
14:34
7:02
71
Matthew Kitani
Fr
14:37
7:03
75
6 Sequoia
12-10-9-6-6
Gap: 0:35
66:58
13:24
6:28
175 Ethan Bae
Fr
13:01
6:17
20
Brian Shafer
Fr
13:14
6:23
29
Eli Haas
Fr
13:33
6:33
40
Vir Shah
Fr
13:34
6:33
41
Jackson Bae
Fr
13:36
6:34
45
Luc Brennan
Fr
13:48
6:40
51
Jesse Resnick
Fr
14:04
6:48
57
7 Newark Memorial
11-11-11-8-7
Gap: 1:12
67:40
13:32
6:32
204 Talha Ahmed
Fr
12:45
6:09
16
Julian Sanchez
Fr
13:31
6:32
37
Christian Higareda
Fr
13:38
6:35
46
Michael Wood
Fr
13:49
6:40
52
Silas Chen
Fr
13:57
6:44
53
Jose Alvarez
Fr
14:59
7:14
82
Diego Torres
Fr
15:20
7:25
90
8 Prospect
9-5-8-9-8
Gap: 1:50
68:09
13:38
6:35
221 Joseph Avellar
Fr
12:35
6:05
12
Charlie Kirkendall
Fr
12:39
6:07
14
Luis Folkers
Fr
14:10
6:51
61
Ethan Brignetti
Fr
14:20
6:55
66
Joshua Lee
Fr
14:25
6:58
68
Jack Kanazawa
Fr
14:26
6:58
70
Michael Farone
Fr
14:37
7:04
76
9 Oakmont
2-4-7-7-9
Gap: 2:59
68:00
13:36
6:34
222 Julian Doak
Fr
11:49
5:43
2
Aydan Haydu
Fr
13:05
6:19
21
Carson Humphreys
Fr
14:05
6:48
58
Dallin West
Fr
14:14
6:52
63
Roderick Miller
Fr
14:48
7:09
78
David Ramirez
Fr
16:23
7:55
108
Lucas Gamboa
Fr
16:40
8:03
112
10 Menlo
1-6-6-9-10
Gap: 3:30
69:04
13:49
6:40
240 Justin Pretre
Fr
11:46
5:41
1
Ethan Yuen
Fr
13:13
6:23
27
Aiden Deffner
Fr
13:33
6:33
39
Jack Goler
Fr
15:16
7:22
86
William Floyd
Fr
15:16
7:23
87
Carlo Espinosa
Fr
15:41
7:35
98
Sean Nesamoney
Fr
17:50
8:37
114
11 Harker
7-9-10-11-11
Gap: 3:02
70:15
14:03
6:47
273 Rigo Gonzales
Fr
12:22
5:58
9
Rupert Chen
Fr
13:16
6:24
30
Michael Pflaging
Fr
14:07
6:49
59
Richard Zhang
Fr
15:06
7:18
84
Gary Ding
Fr
15:24
7:26
91
Max Pflaging
Fr
15:54
7:41
101
Dhruv Aron
Fr
17:20
8:22
113
12 Hughson
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:47
70:28
14:06
6:49
282 Kyson Rytting
Fr
13:26
6:30
36
Owen Bullock
Fr
13:36
6:34
43
Joseph Lighthall
Fr
14:03
6:47
56
Royce Moore
Fr
14:10
6:51
62
Ezra Arambula
Fr
15:13
7:21
85
Jesse Rodriguez
Fr
15:19
7:24
89
Cesar Mora
Fr
15:30
7:29
94
13 Piedmont
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:49
72:11
14:26
6:58
339 Drew Decanay
Fr
13:39
6:36
47
Alex Ware
Fr
13:42
6:37
48
Mathew Riordan
Fr
14:35
7:03
74
Conor Kim
Fr
14:47
7:08
77
Teagan Haddawy
Fr
15:28
7:28
93
Christian Taylor
Fr
15:33
7:31
95
Kevin Blodgett
Fr
16:27
7:57
110
14 Acalanes
6-12-13-13-14
Gap: 3:19
72:36
14:31
7:01
342 Bennett Dodge
Fr
12:18
5:56
8
Peter Buchel
Fr
14:10
6:50
60
Jack Dunne
Fr
14:57
7:13
81
Luke Brightbill
Fr
15:35
7:32
96
Zach Snyder
Fr
15:37
7:33
97








15 College Preparatory
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:28
73:01
14:36
7:03
357 Zachary Zener
Fr
14:00
6:46
55
Richard O'Donnell
Fr
14:16
6:54
64
George Wilson
Fr
14:24
6:57
67
Sam Reiter
Fr
14:54
7:12
79
Kenzo Hannah
Fr
15:28
7:28
92
Tegbir Panesar
Fr
15:59
7:43
103
Jonah Porth
Fr
16:25
7:56
109
16 Antioch
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 0:49
76:44
15:21
7:25
450 Chris Leon
Fr
14:56
7:13
80
Adriel Castillo
Fr
15:04
7:17
83
Jose Jimenez
Fr
15:17
7:23
88
Andrew Mejia
Fr
15:42
7:35
99
Joshua Vienna
Fr
15:46
7:37
100
Simba Hood
Fr
16:12
7:49
106
Collin Scarzeella
Fr
16:22
7:54
107
17 Gregori
16-16-16-17-17
Gap: 1:37
77:15
15:27
7:28
456 Xavior Garcia
Fr
14:34
7:02
72
Richmond Bacon
Fr
14:35
7:02
73
Isaac Zagone
Fr
15:54
7:41
102
Jason Lai
Fr
16:00
7:44
104
Mitchell Heutmaker
Fr
16:11
7:49
105








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
67:57
13:35
6:34
20 Soham Vohra
Fr
13:32
6:32
2
Kai Agueros
Fr
13:34
6:33
3
Connor Counts
Fr
13:36
6:34
4
Murteza Ghadiali
Fr
13:36
6:34
5
Liam McKeown
Fr
13:40
6:36
6
Tommy Snycerski
Fr
13:48
6:40
10
Wyatt Rainey
Fr
13:52
6:42
12
2 Granada
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
69:24
13:53
6:42
53 Luther Hart
Fr
13:47
6:40
7
Maxwell Thompson
Fr
13:47
6:40
8
Tristan Webb
Fr
13:47
6:40
9
Malachi Schallitz
Fr
14:01
6:46
14
Jayden Del Mundo
Fr
14:02
6:47
15
Jason Armstrong
Fr
14:07
6:49
17
Daniel Lai
Fr
14:19
6:55
19
3 Lincoln (S)
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
71:11
14:14
6:53
82 Darius Tuy
Fr
13:25
6:29
1
John Heck
Fr
14:00
6:46
13
Keith Mertz
Fr
14:08
6:50
18
Tory Nguyen
Fr
14:42
7:06
23
Kyle Loth
Fr
14:57
7:13
27
Lenny Scholl
Fr
15:38
7:33
37
Haydn Eaton
Fr
16:03
7:45
41
4 Mountain View
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:19
73:28
14:42
7:06
112 Jack Pereira
Fr
14:34
7:02
20
Matthew Kitani
Fr
14:37
7:03
21
Max Benedetti
Fr
14:38
7:04
22
Kaden Calder
Fr
14:47
7:09
24
Avi Sanchez
Fr
14:52
7:11
25
Toby Huynh
Fr
14:55
7:12
26
Brandon Lien
Fr
15:03
7:16
29
5 Sequoia
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:50
74:38
14:56
7:13
136 Luc Brennan
Fr
13:48
6:40
11
Jesse Resnick
Fr
14:04
6:48
16
Sam Resnick
Fr
15:32
7:30
35
Oscar Nolf
Fr
15:36
7:32
36
Jed Solomon
Fr
15:38
7:33
38
Alex Chang
Fr
15:45
7:36
39
Peter Scherer
Fr
15:50
7:39
40
6 Newark Memorial
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:27
77:41
15:32
7:30
168 Jose Alvarez
Fr
14:59
7:14
28
Diego Torres
Fr
15:20
7:25
31
John Ibarra
Fr
15:28
7:28
32
Anthony Lomelin
Fr
15:28
7:28
33
Cody Ambrosio
Fr
16:26
7:57
44
Kyle Brown
Fr
16:45
8:06
45
Daniel Ortega
Fr
17:23
8:24
49
7 Hughson
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:54
83:15
16:39
8:03
209 Jesse Rodriguez
Fr
15:19
7:24
30
Cesar Mora
Fr
15:30
7:29
34
Aden Tomlinson
Fr
17:00
8:13
46
Hudson Conners
Fr
17:12
8:19
48
Chris Brown
Fr
18:14
8:48
51
Dylan Holloway
Fr
18:50
9:06
52
Joseph Avila
Fr
19:35
9:28
53
8 Antioch
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:36
87:22
17:28
8:26
236 Simba Hood
Fr
16:12
7:49
42
Collin Scarzeella
Fr
16:22
7:54
43
Anthony Damian
Fr
17:00
8:13
47
William Fraser
Fr
18:01
8:42
50
Aum Patel
Fr
19:47
9:34
54
Crow Vickers
Fr
19:52
9:36
55




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.